2018 Weekend Survival Kits 5k/10k 5k Gone Bad

back to results

Sep. 15, 2018

2018 Weekend Survival Kits 5k/10k 5k Gone Bad
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female 34 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elleah Berger 13 6 22:45.8 7:20/M
2 Kelly Gries 31 13 24:13.2 7:49/M
3 Kate Capeneka 25 20 25:40.4 8:17/M
4 Kelly Bartlett 29 22 26:15.7 8:28/M
5 Emily Roy 33 34 30:19.6 9:47/M
6 Makenzie Kokko 26 37 30:30.8 9:50/M
7 Emma Beck 12 41 31:30.0 10:10/M
8 Katherine Bush 11 42 31:36.8 10:12/M
9 Jillian Harlan 10 46 31:51.8 10:16/M
10 Leah Hosking 26 49 32:15.8 10:24/M
11 Sravani Gogineni 33 50 33:19.4 10:45/M
12 Madeline Griffin 11 55 34:13.5 11:02/M
13 Danielle Seggerson 34 58 34:36.0 11:10/M
14 Lael Ritter 9 65 37:42.2 12:10/M
15 Corinne Ritter 14 66 37:42.5 12:10/M
16 Elizabeth Bush 13 67 37:48.4 12:12/M
17 Lyndsey Healey 27 69 38:22.5 12:23/M
18 Aubrey Weston 8 76 39:43.6 12:49/M
19 Abby Brannen 9 77 39:44.8 12:49/M
20 Kaitlyn Brannen 12 88 47:47.3 15:25/M
21 Rylin Coleman 10 90 47:49.8 15:25/M
22 Allie Cobb 24 101 55:10.6 17:48/M
23 Nicole Hosking 29 105 55:27.6 17:53/M
24 Maggie Wetzel 13 109 57:22.3 18:30/M

Male 34 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wetzel 17 3 20:25.7 6:35/M
2 William Schmidtfranz 16 4 20:50.9 6:43/M
3 Raymond Herek 10 5 22:29.1 7:15/M
4 Austin Hendry 28 8 23:12.6 7:29/M
5 Jaiden Wesch 13 9 23:57.6 7:44/M
6 Jim Rasche 30 11 24:08.3 7:47/M
7 Duncan Palmer 8 16 25:13.8 8:08/M
8 Gavin Beck 10 21 26:04.0 8:25/M
9 Joseph Hamm 33 25 27:39.7 8:55/M
10 Andrew Herek 7 26 27:58.1 9:01/M
11 James Cowen 9 28 29:12.9 9:25/M
12 Jack Robke 12 31 29:38.6 9:34/M
13 Luke Niederguell 10 40 31:29.3 10:09/M
14 Zach Rinehart 10 44 31:49.8 10:16/M
15 Jonathan Nicholson 28 48 31:53.3 10:17/M
16 Charlie Herek 6 52 33:27.6 10:47/M
17 Christopher Spratt 7 60 35:13.6 11:22/M
18 Gage Eaton 12 68 38:18.1 12:21/M
19 Jonathan Bush 8 71 38:33.3 12:26/M
20 Drew Weston 6 74 39:26.7 12:43/M

Female 35 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Krautkramer 37 10 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Courtney Estala 38 15 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Suzie Palmer 38 17 25:16.4 8:09/M
4 Tami Osborne 46 23 26:46.5 8:38/M
5 Kristina Gardner 35 24 27:35.6 8:54/M
6 Angie Herek 43 43 31:49.0 10:16/M
7 Mary Steel 47 56 34:28.9 11:07/M
8 Samantha Hollosy 38 59 35:02.5 11:18/M
9 Dana Graham 37 63 35:42.0 11:31/M
10 Amber-Lynn Harger 39 64 35:43.7 11:31/M
11 Bethanne Bush 39 70 38:22.6 12:23/M
12 Aimee Rinehart 38 72 38:33.5 12:26/M
13 Michelle Beck 37 78 39:46.6 12:50/M
14 Deborah Sleight 45 85 44:31.5 14:22/M
15 Barb Zaremski 36 86 46:35.2 15:02/M
16 Melissa Brannen 37 87 47:43.0 15:24/M
17 Leeanne Coleman 41 89 47:49.6 15:25/M
18 Jenna Spratt 37 93 51:40.3 16:40/M
19 Kristin Rosenbrook 48 96 51:51.7 16:44/M
20 Melanie Zaremba 43 98 54:41.7 17:38/M

Male 35 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Palmer 41 1 19:54.1 6:25/M
2 Tim Hollosy 38 2 20:09.3 6:30/M
3 Nathan Bell 35 7 23:05.6 7:27/M
4 Kurt Steinke 41 19 25:28.1 8:13/M
5 Darrell Scholten 39 27 28:22.3 9:09/M
6 Joshua Cowen 40 29 29:17.6 9:27/M
7 Steve Schmidtfranz 37 32 29:48.3 9:37/M
8 Lucas Roy 41 35 30:20.8 9:47/M
9 Nick Niederguell 40 39 31:29.1 10:09/M
10 Ira Sanborn 38 47 31:52.4 10:17/M
11 Ray Herek 42 51 33:27.6 10:47/M
12 Tim Rinehart 38 53 33:57.1 10:57/M
13 Tim Seggerson 36 57 34:36.0 11:10/M
14 Bryan Spratt 37 61 35:13.8 11:22/M
15 Jeremy Beck 37 62 35:29.4 11:27/M
16 Jake Myers 38 80 40:09.0 12:57/M
17 William Wooster 47 84 44:07.6 14:14/M
18 Jamie Wetzel 43 110 57:23.7 18:31/M

Female 50 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Lerch 50 33 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 Janice Thelen 57 36 30:23.1 9:48/M
3 Bronwyn Cobb 63 38 30:43.1 9:55/M
4 Amy Russell 53 79 39:58.8 12:54/M
5 Tami Morrison 53 81 41:31.2 13:24/M
6 Barb Wilson 54 82 41:32.2 13:24/M
7 Kim Wooster 50 83 41:33.1 13:24/M
8 Deb Freeman 57 91 48:45.4 15:44/M
9 Mary Pugmire 57 94 51:50.1 16:43/M
10 Sandy Maines 62 95 51:50.9 16:43/M
11 Linda Schoenl 73 99 54:44.8 17:39/M
12 Gloria Miller 75 100 54:45.9 17:40/M
13 Julie Jacokes 57 103 55:11.4 17:48/M
14 Teresa Hosking 57 104 55:26.1 17:53/M
15 Dianna Jones 54 106 55:28.1 17:54/M
16 Rita Miller 54 107 55:28.8 17:54/M
17 Ruth Bennick 51 108 55:30.7 17:54/M

Male 50 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken MacSay 53 12 24:11.6 7:48/M
2 Tim Thelen 54 14 24:54.3 8:02/M
3 Chuck Lawson 67 18 25:26.3 8:12/M
4 Todd Wilson 55 30 29:34.9 9:32/M
5 Timothy Griffin 56 54 34:11.9 11:02/M
6 Toby Weston 57 75 39:33.8 12:45/M
7 Mark Freeman 61 92 48:45.6 15:44/M
8 Richard Cobb 62 102 55:10.8 17:48/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Harlan 99 45 31:51.1 10:16/M
2 Kristen Cook 99 73 38:45.3 12:30/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Baker 99 97 54:10.1 17:28/M




10k Run
Age Group Results

Female 34 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cait Cavanagh 30 2 48:40.0 7:51/M
2 Miranda Dexter 31 9 54:25.5 8:47/M
3 Ashley Ellsworth 33 10 55:36.9 8:58/M
4 Tamara Sleight 11 13 57:23.6 9:15/M
5 Jamie Radebach 34 14 57:41.8 9:18/M
6 Clare Cowen 11 20 1:07:12.4 10:50/M
7 Nora Cowen 13 21 1:07:34.9 10:54/M
8 Sara Vaughan 31 23 1:08:14.5 11:00/M

Male 34 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Bisard 34 1 47:14.0 7:37/M
2 Kyle Parent 28 12 56:39.6 9:08/M

Female 35 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Gostlin 42 3 48:43.3 7:51/M
2 Sarah Hansen 37 6 51:55.9 8:22/M
3 Lori Weiss 46 8 54:01.3 8:43/M
4 Bethany Ritter 39 11 56:10.9 9:04/M
5 Suzie Zuke 39 19 1:04:56.4 10:28/M
6 Jocelyn Hayward 41 22 1:07:38.7 10:55/M
7 Karri Long 35 25 1:11:43.3 11:34/M

Male 35 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Hansen 39 5 51:55.2 8:22/M
2 Brian Steel 48 7 53:16.2 8:35/M
3 Jeff Gostlin 44 15 58:12.6 9:23/M
4 Sam Zuke 35 18 1:04:55.6 10:28/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hinkle 51 24 1:11:42.9 11:34/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 65 4 50:01.7 8:04/M
2 Brad Jacokes 57 16 1:00:11.3 9:42/M
3 Bob Buti 55 17 1:00:43.3 9:48/M




Gone Bad 5k
Age Group Results

Female 39 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyla Crawford 33 7 41:24.6 13:21/M
2 Holly Mauk 36 8 41:37.3 13:25/M
3 Samantha Schultz 27 9 42:01.5 13:33/M
4 Megan Simon 35 12 44:05.8 14:13/M
5 Marie Karnes 37 18 49:14.4 15:53/M
6 Sarah Schultz 21 21 52:41.8 17:00/M
7 Lucia Weise 39 23 54:50.9 17:41/M
8 Jessica Jorae 23 24 57:56.7 18:41/M
9 Deanna Eberhard 36 26 58:50.9 18:59/M
10 Stacey Schabel 39 29 1:00:02.9 19:22/M
11 Amber Engel 35 30 1:00:11.5 19:25/M
12 Tess Tolliver W/capital C 12 33 1:01:19.1 19:47/M
13 Addy Clay 14 34 1:01:19.9 19:47/M
14 Annabelle Cooke 15 35 1:01:20.7 19:47/M
15 Bella Fata 14 36 1:01:22.0 19:48/M
16 Heidi Olsen 15 37 1:01:22.8 19:48/M
17 Addisyn Stute 11 38 1:01:24.4 19:48/M
18 Tatyana Moore 13 39 1:01:26.3 19:49/M
19 Emily Feldpausch 37 41 1:02:37.3 20:12/M
20 Leighanne Vansickler 33 42 1:02:39.2 20:13/M
21 Margaret Helwig 39 43 1:05:53.5 21:15/M
22 Kelli Crosby 25 44 1:07:10.1 21:40/M

Male 39 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Hundt 34 1 35:39.1 11:30/M
2 Jared Fleming 20 2 36:20.5 11:43/M
3 Donald Setter 37 3 36:33.1 11:47/M
4 Allen Berger 37 4 37:39.6 12:09/M
5 Nathan Feldpausch 36 5 38:01.3 12:16/M
6 James Smith 26 6 41:23.6 13:21/M
7 Kyle Berner 30 14 45:38.1 14:43/M
8 Collin Hicks 16 16 48:17.2 15:35/M
9 Matthew Ellsworth 39 17 48:58.6 15:48/M
10 Robert Proctor 22 20 51:15.9 16:32/M
11 Michael Nordmann 29 40 1:02:35.3 20:11/M
12 Anthony Lounsbery 29 45 1:07:12.1 21:41/M

Female 40 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen 47 11 43:45.9 14:07/M
2 Tina Stock 44 19 50:02.3 16:08/M
3 Tammy Eberhard 41 25 58:48.9 18:58/M
4 Diana Mitchell 49 27 58:54.1 19:00/M
5 Melissa Benham 51 28 58:56.8 19:01/M
6 Gretchen Mensing 42 31 1:00:39.5 19:34/M
7 Corisa Toomey 43 32 1:00:41.2 19:35/M

Male 40 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Gorsline 41 10 42:55.9 13:51/M
2 Craig Benham 51 13 44:36.0 14:23/M
3 Mark Cooke 43 15 46:52.5 15:07/M
4 Butch McFetters 55 22 54:48.7 17:41/M
5 Thomas M Kelleher 47 46 1:09:55.0 22:33/M

Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation