2018 CASA Superhero Run

back to results

Sep. 15, 2018

2018 CASA Superhero Run
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Wojnar 42 8 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Megan Merrill 38 10 23:59.7 7:44/M
3 Hannah Rouse 15 11 24:36.3 7:56/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Thorn 38 1 20:14.4 6:32/M
2 Micah Winzeler 38 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Matthew Badtke 37 3 21:38.2 6:59/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Hoag 12 26 28:34.8 9:13/M
2 Macie Merrill 11 29 29:24.0 9:29/M
3 Kena Smith 14 31 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Isabelle Hoag 12 40 34:02.0 10:59/M
5 Zoe Newberry 11 59 39:19.9 12:41/M
6 Taylor Orta 10 60 39:22.4 12:42/M
7 Rylee Schultz 11 61 39:23.8 12:42/M
8 Tamara Richardson 10 62 39:52.8 12:52/M
9 Estella Peterson 9 69 43:48.6 14:08/M
10 Kenley Teel 4 77 50:36.3 16:19/M
11 Sabrina Huber 10 98 1:00:50.2 19:37/M
12 Shirleyann Huber 7 100 1:00:53.8 19:38/M
13 Isabella Emens 11 102 1:01:50.4 19:57/M
14 Lauren Emens 12 103 1:01:52.3 19:57/M
15 Adelaide Faziani 8 104 1:02:38.4 20:12/M
16 Ar'Monie Craig 2 105 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
17 Aj Faziani 0 106 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
18 Arwen Faziani 5 108 1:02:41.3 20:13/M
19 Harper Eisinger 4 116 1:04:41.1 20:52/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Cousins 13 4 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Carter Buckingham 11 5 22:26.8 7:14/M
3 Brandon Huntington 12 7 23:33.4 7:36/M
4 Easton Merrill 8 9 23:55.4 7:43/M
5 Colton Bennett 14 12 24:40.4 7:57/M
6 Reid Cousins 11 13 25:03.5 8:05/M
7 Benen Peterson 12 18 26:51.8 8:40/M
8 Jack Huntington 12 21 27:35.9 8:54/M
9 Joey Dornan 3 43 34:19.0 11:04/M
10 Austin White 6 56 38:42.3 12:29/M
11 Cameron Huber 9 57 38:58.0 12:34/M
12 Levi Arnett 7 72 50:02.3 16:08/M
13 Gammon Arnett 11 74 50:04.6 16:09/M
14 Kyler Smith 13 83 55:38.4 17:57/M
15 Jack Beery 4 96 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
16 Gregory Huber 2 101 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
17 Sebastian Svacha 8 109 1:03:15.2 20:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Cannon 22 34 32:05.9 10:21/M
2 Bailey Gates 21 35 32:11.0 10:23/M
3 Gabrielle Gelpke 21 37 32:28.8 10:28/M
4 Kacee Ruff 22 85 56:37.0 18:16/M
5 Kahley Emens 24 93 57:01.1 18:24/M
6 Hannah Reed 23 95 57:02.7 18:24/M
7 Alexis Craig 24 111 1:03:48.5 20:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zackery Ludtke 22 6 23:29.6 7:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Olson 25 41 34:05.2 11:00/M
2 Jessica Dornan 27 44 34:21.4 11:05/M
3 Sarah Berdiner 29 48 35:21.4 11:24/M
4 Jolene Glasgow 25 68 43:36.3 14:04/M
5 Leslie Zimmerman 28 81 54:16.2 17:30/M
6 Jessica Webb 27 87 56:45.6 18:18/M
7 Megan Leblanc 29 88 56:47.2 18:19/M
8 Jordan Mansfield 29 90 56:59.5 18:23/M
9 Samantha Baty 26 91 57:00.5 18:23/M
10 Austyn Debeau 27 92 57:00.7 18:23/M
11 Sydney Saban 28 94 57:01.2 18:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dornan 28 42 34:18.6 11:04/M
2 Alex Craig 26 107 1:02:40.4 20:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bell 30 22 27:38.1 8:55/M
2 Nicole Bogusky 30 30 29:37.0 9:33/M
3 Lacy White 33 58 39:02.4 12:35/M
4 Alicia Pickett 31 65 41:38.3 13:26/M
5 Jennifer Schrader 31 71 49:44.5 16:03/M
6 Justin Teel 30 78 50:36.8 16:19/M
7 Bobbie Beery 33 97 1:00:48.0 19:37/M
8 Alex Svacha 30 110 1:03:16.8 20:25/M
9 Ellyn Faziani 33 112 1:03:51.2 20:36/M
10 Kindra Reeser-Smith 31 117 1:04:45.4 20:53/M
11 Julie Eisinger 32 118 1:04:47.5 20:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Nilson 34 14 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 David Svacha 33 113 1:03:51.6 20:36/M
3 Pete Faziani 33 114 1:03:54.1 20:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Emens 37 38 33:03.0 10:40/M
2 Stephanie Lee 35 46 34:49.2 11:14/M
3 Sarah Reichert 36 50 35:33.5 11:28/M
4 Jasmin Lansdale 38 63 40:29.2 13:04/M
5 Leah Huber 36 99 1:00:53.7 19:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Berdiner 39 47 35:19.3 11:24/M
2 Theodore Jay 38 51 35:43.0 11:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Huntington 40 23 27:45.1 8:57/M
2 Dawn Yost 40 53 37:13.5 12:00/M
3 Jennifer Buckingham 41 55 38:24.3 12:23/M
4 Amy Chick 44 67 43:24.0 14:00/M
5 Sara Jane Arnett 40 73 50:03.4 16:09/M
6 Helen Broom 42 82 54:18.1 17:31/M
7 Angie Ruff 42 84 55:49.6 18:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Arnett 40 75 50:06.6 16:10/M
2 Jeff Smith 43 86 56:37.9 18:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley 49 15 25:28.6 8:13/M
2 Michelle Walker 48 16 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Jennifer Cousins 45 17 26:50.3 8:39/M
4 Robin Freeman 48 45 34:47.0 11:13/M
5 Stephanie Siefert 48 66 42:19.0 13:39/M
6 Gayle Beery 49 115 1:03:57.8 20:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Walker 47 19 26:55.7 8:41/M
2 Jason Wojnar 46 32 29:50.4 9:37/M
3 Corey Emens 46 39 33:23.9 10:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larisa Ballard 50 24 27:56.4 9:01/M
2 Juliann Shimmin 51 64 40:35.6 13:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson 54 25 28:15.3 9:07/M
2 Job High 54 49 35:31.5 11:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 57 27 28:36.0 9:14/M
2 Laurie Croy 55 36 32:12.3 10:23/M
3 Brenda Seeger 55 52 35:49.4 11:33/M
4 Ofelia Glasgow 57 76 50:13.8 16:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Smith 56 33 30:13.6 9:45/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Mansel 62 28 29:20.5 9:28/M
2 Connie Portalatin 68 54 37:49.4 12:12/M
3 Cathy Browers 63 70 46:11.9 14:54/M
4 Lorrena Siefert 68 80 51:07.4 16:29/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parham 64 20 27:03.2 8:44/M
2 Gordon Johnson 65 79 51:07.3 16:29/M
3 Ray Browers 68 89 56:54.6 18:21/M