2018 Live Life Nspired 5k

back to results

Sep. 8, 2018

2018 Live Life Nspired 5k
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Live Life Nspired 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 08, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston 29 1 15:58.9 5:09/M
2 Miles Garn 21 2 16:07.0 5:12/M
3 Daniel Malcolm 23 3 16:23.6 5:17/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster 32 6 18:45.9 6:03/M
2 Sarah Sandborn 36 7 19:14.8 6:12/M
3 Ashley Harney 26 16 20:56.5 6:45/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 42 8 19:24.8 6:15/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Wojnar 42 32 24:14.9 7:49/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Buhs 14 18 21:07.9 6:49/M
2 Lucas Chamberlin 12 23 22:44.8 7:20/M
3 Joshua Chamberlin 9 67 27:41.4 8:56/M
4 Isaac Haas 12 76 28:23.2 9:09/M
5 Caleb Williams 8 81 29:05.8 9:23/M
6 Logan Meerschaert 6 88 29:39.6 9:34/M
7 Jake Ewing 10 92 30:23.0 9:48/M
8 Brady Blair 10 93 30:28.3 9:50/M
9 Noah Robinson 10 95 30:49.3 9:56/M
10 Alexander Stahl 9 101 31:27.7 10:09/M
11 Dillon Goodemoot 12 117 32:41.1 10:33/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Schafer 9 19 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Alyssa Williams 14 22 22:14.6 7:10/M
3 Abbie Lautzenheiser 11 29 23:38.9 7:37/M
4 Elise Crossman 14 54 26:22.7 8:30/M
5 Jaelyn Baker 12 79 28:57.4 9:20/M
6 Kayla Ewing 13 80 28:59.4 9:21/M
7 Eva Quimby 11 84 29:23.7 9:29/M
8 Julia Hale 13 85 29:30.9 9:31/M
9 Gabriella Halliwell 12 86 29:33.9 9:32/M
10 Allee Sustrich 11 94 30:33.4 9:51/M
11 Lucie Lautzenheiser 9 103 31:43.8 10:14/M
12 Jessalyn Gusey 8 108 31:55.4 10:18/M
13 Molly Grant 12 113 32:29.8 10:29/M
14 Hailey Alward 12 115 32:35.0 10:31/M
15 Rylee Donavan 9 120 32:58.2 10:38/M
16 Eliana Schafer 7 125 33:17.1 10:44/M
17 Harper Cantin 5 133 34:38.3 11:10/M
18 Julia McGill 6 137 35:27.9 11:26/M
19 Genevieve Rudy 12 145 37:01.3 11:56/M
20 Emma Kaiser 12 146 37:03.0 11:57/M
21 Zion Monroe 11 154 41:26.1 13:22/M
22 Isabella Schafer 9 155 41:33.5 13:24/M
23 Faith Depauw 11 156 46:13.4 14:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Dubay 16 5 17:17.8 5:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maleia Hale 17 26 23:22.4 7:32/M
2 Elizabeth Johnson 15 59 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 Grace Smith 16 77 28:26.3 9:10/M
4 Lauren Pryor 16 78 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Megan Felice 19 104 31:45.0 10:15/M
6 Kaylie Vinson 17 105 31:45.5 10:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delbert Redfield 20 10 20:10.6 6:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Anast 23 33 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Allison Goeman 20 37 24:54.8 8:02/M
3 Kelsey Fisher 23 48 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Halle Baker 24 127 33:32.2 10:49/M
5 Emily Sayer-Mayosky 22 135 35:01.8 11:18/M
6 Kayla Droscha 24 153 40:29.4 13:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Start 26 4 17:02.5 5:30/M
2 Matt Konopinski 28 9 19:59.4 6:27/M
3 Jacob Kositzke 29 12 20:25.1 6:35/M
4 Jordan McNeilly 28 34 24:29.9 7:54/M
5 Jack Carmody 29 35 24:34.2 7:55/M
6 Shayne Smith 29 39 25:09.6 8:07/M
7 Jonathan Scott 28 44 25:36.7 8:15/M
8 Brandon Hall 29 45 25:38.1 8:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kial Schafer 27 17 20:59.9 6:46/M
2 Kristina Donley 28 21 22:09.2 7:09/M
3 Madison Earl 25 46 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Sienna McCone 26 57 26:40.1 8:36/M
5 Alyssa Harris 26 90 29:59.9 9:40/M
6 Elizabeth Smith 28 114 32:33.8 10:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Kyriakides 34 13 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Yayati Watwe 31 24 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 Kevin Davis 33 38 24:57.3 8:03/M
4 Nathan Hamilton 31 47 25:46.5 8:19/M
5 Ricky Hull 34 55 26:30.5 8:33/M
6 Caleb Starr 31 56 26:34.3 8:34/M
7 Erik Meerschaert 33 87 29:35.4 9:33/M
8 Nick Cantin 34 132 34:37.0 11:10/M
9 Eric McGill 34 138 35:29.3 11:27/M
10 Andrew Echartea 30 161 48:31.6 15:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kyriakides 32 42 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Erika Loveall 31 69 27:44.1 8:57/M
3 Katie Long 33 110 32:09.6 10:22/M
4 Heather Cantin 33 131 34:35.8 11:09/M
5 Natalie Shaver 30 147 37:07.7 11:58/M
6 Wendy Echartea 33 162 48:32.5 15:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Williams 38 15 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Mike Baker 35 20 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Christopher Wildern 38 60 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Mark Stahl 38 102 31:28.8 10:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kami Collier 39 49 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Jennifer Dunavant 37 53 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 Pearl Goodemoot 39 91 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Jessica Gusey 38 109 31:57.9 10:18/M
5 Jackie Lautzenheiser 37 118 32:47.7 10:35/M
6 Jennifer Wichterman 38 121 33:02.4 10:39/M
7 Rebekah Schafer 35 124 33:15.6 10:44/M
8 Rheagan Anderson 39 128 33:44.6 10:53/M
9 Morene McGill 35 136 35:26.8 11:26/M
10 Amber Marsh 36 139 35:31.7 11:27/M
11 Shelly Hunter 38 148 37:23.9 12:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Smith 43 27 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Jeremy Smith 42 28 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Chad Badgero 41 30 23:40.5 7:38/M
4 Kevin Zwiker 42 51 26:08.1 8:26/M
5 Matthew Swan 42 73 28:16.5 9:07/M
6 Kevin Robinson 41 96 30:50.5 9:57/M
7 Pete Grace 41 122 33:03.7 10:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Leavitt 42 36 24:46.9 7:59/M
2 Darcy Sandborn 40 40 25:10.7 8:07/M
3 Christy Robbins-Grace 40 50 26:01.3 8:24/M
4 Jasmine Garcia 40 62 27:11.7 8:46/M
5 Mandi McKee 43 89 29:48.9 9:37/M
6 Heather Sanders 42 99 31:10.5 10:03/M
7 Autumn Beckner 41 157 46:15.4 14:55/M
8 Angela Redfield 40 159 46:38.0 15:03/M
9 Lisa Fears 41 163 48:33.4 15:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Mires 49 25 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Brian Kane 47 52 26:13.0 8:27/M
3 Robert Johnson 49 65 27:25.3 8:51/M
4 Jason Wojnar 46 97 30:54.3 9:58/M
5 Patrick Sustrich 46 126 33:28.4 10:48/M
6 Luke Hunter 45 158 46:17.6 14:56/M
7 Michael Oles 47 160 47:11.7 15:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Friar 49 61 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Ronda Gaedert 47 72 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Laura Dubinskibrown 46 82 29:11.1 9:25/M
4 Shannon Dale 48 98 31:08.5 10:03/M
5 Julie Crossman 47 100 31:11.7 10:04/M
6 Jennifer Bucienski 47 123 33:10.1 10:42/M
7 Jennifer Beller 47 140 36:02.4 11:37/M
8 Tina Vansyckle 49 141 36:12.1 11:41/M
9 Nancy Marr 47 142 36:13.4 11:41/M
10 Teresa Dillin 45 144 36:59.2 11:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken MacSay 53 31 23:59.9 7:44/M
2 Mark Burrows 51 43 25:30.6 8:14/M
3 Nicholas Beller 50 64 27:21.1 8:49/M
4 Michael Friar 51 71 27:52.7 8:59/M
5 Jose Ybarra 50 112 32:28.7 10:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Cook 53 74 28:18.0 9:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 57 11 20:12.6 6:31/M
2 Michael Rathbun 59 75 28:20.4 9:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 56 58 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Susan Pifer 57 70 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Tonya Vanburen 59 111 32:23.7 10:27/M
4 Vicki McGhee 59 130 34:16.7 11:03/M
5 Kelly Sare 57 134 34:40.4 11:11/M
6 Mary Boudreau 56 143 36:24.2 11:45/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 62 14 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 Chuck Lawson 67 41 25:16.5 8:09/M
3 Joe Rathbun 61 66 27:30.8 8:52/M
4 Ted Furgala 64 68 27:42.9 8:56/M
5 Jack Carlton 76 83 29:14.2 9:26/M
6 Gary Lipsey 62 106 31:48.2 10:15/M
7 Michael Jones 60 107 31:52.2 10:17/M
8 Ralph Reznick 61 116 32:36.7 10:31/M
9 William Wichterman 65 119 32:56.3 10:37/M
10 Terry Gawel 68 129 34:06.2 11:00/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Corrigan 64 63 27:13.0 8:47/M
2 Joann Depeel 69 149 39:22.0 12:42/M
3 Chris Ferris 69 150 39:29.1 12:44/M
4 Ginny Luscomb 72 151 39:33.3 12:45/M
5 Joyce Dryer 73 152 40:21.5 13:01/M

Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation