2018 Trufant Jubilee "Stump Chasers" 5k

back to results

Sep. 2, 2018

2018 Trufant Jubilee "Stump Chasers" 5k
Trufant, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Trufant Jubilee Stump Chasers 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 02, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Corrigan 47 16 27:04.3 8:44/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wittenbach 39 1 17:55.5 5:47/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Latimer 9 35 33:34.5 10:50/M
2 Logan Fouts 13 55 53:17.4 17:11/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Yowtz 14 19 27:42.9 8:56/M
2 Chloe Bromley 14 27 29:51.1 9:38/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Jeffrey 17 3 19:39.7 6:20/M
2 Cayden Steinebach 14 4 20:58.6 6:46/M
3 Curtis Perry 17 10 22:53.8 7:23/M
4 Brenden Wittenbach 14 12 23:16.3 7:30/M
5 Parker Wheaton 14 20 27:45.1 8:57/M
6 Justin Voskuil 15 34 33:33.7 10:49/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Vereeke 26 39 35:22.0 11:25/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Corrgian 18 5 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 Adam Snider 25 7 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Chandler Petersen 20 17 27:36.4 8:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Tompsett 37 25 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Linda Christensen 37 36 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Jasmine Luce 35 41 35:40.9 11:30/M
4 Alicia Browne 32 43 36:26.3 11:45/M
5 Kristi Jeffrey 39 47 42:15.8 13:38/M
6 Jamie Bonga 34 48 42:16.1 13:38/M
7 Lauren Hansen 34 51 47:26.4 15:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Swendrowski 36 2 18:16.6 5:54/M
2 Dan Hansen 31 9 22:26.0 7:14/M
3 Daniel Petlicki 33 13 23:34.2 7:36/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Beckett 46 37 34:35.6 11:09/M
2 Amy! Shinabarger 46 40 35:40.8 11:30/M
3 Lisa Boles 47 49 42:53.9 13:50/M
4 Kimberly Fouts-Stebbins 47 54 53:17.4 17:11/M
5 Amanda Allen 42 57 53:30.8 17:15/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 43 15 25:13.5 8:08/M
2 Memo Aguilar Alvarez 40 21 27:54.6 9:00/M
3 Curt Steinebach 47 22 28:23.2 9:09/M
4 Robert Hartwick 43 23 28:25.8 9:10/M
5 Matt Bromley 40 28 29:51.9 9:38/M
6 Ray Cox 49 33 32:56.0 10:37/M
7 Joshua Randall 40 50 47:24.4 15:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandi Corrigan 55 24 29:06.4 9:23/M
2 Sandy Pribble 51 29 30:45.9 9:55/M
3 Diane Mannino 55 38 34:37.6 11:10/M
4 Marianne Groth 55 46 41:57.3 13:32/M
5 Penny Allen 59 56 53:28.4 17:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Little 56 6 21:52.4 7:03/M
2 David Corrigan 57 8 22:19.9 7:12/M
3 Mike Mannino 50 11 23:00.8 7:25/M
4 Tony Sorensen 56 18 27:42.8 8:56/M
5 Jeffrey Frandsen 53 30 31:00.6 10:00/M
6 Donald Corrigan 56 31 31:16.2 10:05/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bryson 66 42 36:10.2 11:40/M
2 Patricia Corrigan 79 52 48:09.7 15:32/M
3 Linda White 67 53 50:11.6 16:11/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Hicks 65 14 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Douglas Poulsen 62 26 29:50.9 9:37/M
3 Craig Wittenbach 66 32 32:10.7 10:23/M
4 Randy Fielder 67 44 36:53.7 11:54/M
5 Russell White 67 45 37:33.8 12:07/M

Trufant, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation