2018 Campaign for Shane 5K

back to results

Aug. 26, 2018

2018 Campaign for Shane 5K
Owosso, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Campaign for Shane 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 26, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Johnson 13 6 25:29.8 8:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Villarreal 39 1 21:52.4 7:03/M

Female 15 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Schanick 5 31 34:01.0 10:58/M
2 Grace Godlewski 10 43 40:35.4 13:05/M
3 Paige Heise 11 46 41:40.3 13:26/M

Male 15 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amos Norder 9 9 26:05.5 8:25/M
2 Simon Norder 7 21 29:50.2 9:37/M
3 Alexander Thiel 15 23 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Ryder Canfield 9 27 33:14.6 10:43/M
5 Jacob Gibson 10 28 33:50.9 10:55/M
6 Chance Cantu 8 29 33:55.2 10:56/M
7 Carter Palacio 10 42 40:29.1 13:04/M
8 Peyton Heise 9 53 44:36.9 14:23/M
9 Graham Rutherford 1 56 48:31.6 15:39/M
10 Tyler Scott 11 62 51:30.1 16:37/M
11 Cruz Cantu 6 89 1:03:33.9 20:30/M
12 Johnathon Trzcinski 3 94 1:06:15.6 21:22/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luisa Espinoza 16 18 29:44.2 9:35/M
2 Megan Vondrasek 18 19 29:46.8 9:36/M
3 Ricki Cantu 17 48 42:32.0 13:43/M
4 Danielle French 16 49 42:32.4 13:43/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Nicevski 19 25 31:29.0 10:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Wilson 22 37 38:04.0 12:17/M
2 Sarah Laszlo 23 76 56:37.5 18:16/M
3 Jaclyn Basso 20 78 58:28.5 18:52/M
4 Brianna Overkamp 24 80 58:39.9 18:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Palmer 21 2 22:18.9 7:12/M
2 Alejandro Sanchez 23 16 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Ryan Jaros 23 32 34:04.1 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanel Cantu 27 52 43:58.4 14:11/M
2 Ciara Rutherford 26 58 48:33.2 15:40/M
3 Tiffany Solomon 28 68 52:44.3 17:01/M
4 Kayla Cannon 26 83 58:44.3 18:57/M
5 Jordyn Trzcinski 28 92 1:06:13.9 21:22/M
6 Kally Jones 29 93 1:06:14.4 21:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler McGeehan 28 5 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 John Reid 27 54 45:16.1 14:36/M
3 Lonnie Riley 26 81 58:40.9 18:55/M
4 Scott Riley 27 82 58:42.2 18:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Atkinson 32 14 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 Shiann Cantu 30 61 49:27.8 15:57/M
3 Crystal Phinney 30 66 52:42.7 17:00/M
4 Alexis Smith 30 69 53:08.7 17:08/M
5 Tiffany Smith 31 72 54:22.9 17:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Castelow 30 4 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Matthew Canfield 31 30 33:55.4 10:56/M
3 Christopher Brown 33 44 40:36.1 13:06/M
4 Jake Rutherford 31 59 49:20.8 15:55/M
5 Zachary Rodreigez 32 86 1:00:30.7 19:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bukovick 35 7 25:37.1 8:16/M
2 Lindsay Felver 35 40 39:14.5 12:39/M
3 Megan Jacobs 38 84 1:00:04.0 19:23/M
4 Rachel Thomas 39 85 1:00:29.8 19:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Atkinson 36 13 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 Jim Hathaway 36 24 30:23.0 9:48/M
3 Curt Fischer 39 39 39:00.1 12:35/M
4 Aaron Godlewski 35 77 57:02.6 18:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wright 42 11 26:46.3 8:38/M
2 Laura Underwood 40 12 26:54.7 8:41/M
3 Kara Korf 41 17 28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Roxanne Reynolds 43 33 34:13.6 11:02/M
5 Sherry Howe 44 63 51:58.7 16:46/M
6 Tonya Owen 43 88 1:03:29.7 20:29/M
7 Dora Johnson 44 91 1:05:30.6 21:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Friedrichs 41 3 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Tim Norder 40 20 29:49.2 9:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Thomas 45 38 38:44.6 12:30/M
2 Jenny Manning 48 47 42:30.3 13:43/M
3 Debi Agnew 48 57 48:33.2 15:40/M
4 Linda McNeill 46 74 54:26.1 17:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Dobski 51 26 31:51.8 10:16/M
2 Jackie Gill 54 65 52:04.5 16:48/M
3 Emma Maurice 52 67 52:42.8 17:00/M
4 Selina Laszlo 52 75 56:37.5 18:16/M
5 Deb Basso 54 79 58:30.9 18:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken MacSay 53 8 25:42.0 8:17/M
2 Darren Gill 52 64 52:03.3 16:47/M
3 John Owen 53 87 1:03:29.1 20:29/M
4 Michael Clarke 54 90 1:03:36.5 20:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Harper 55 45 41:25.9 13:22/M
2 Marie Koviack 59 71 54:21.7 17:32/M
3 Sandy Madsen 55 73 54:25.7 17:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Harper 55 10 26:13.4 8:27/M
2 Mark Agnew 57 60 49:21.2 15:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 63 34 34:17.0 11:04/M
2 Cheryl Korf 63 35 36:09.4 11:40/M
3 Lori Dunn 62 55 46:48.5 15:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bolda 61 22 30:14.5 9:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Coleman 67 15 28:05.4 9:04/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Karschnick 70 41 40:13.6 12:58/M
2 Sandi Michalec 71 70 54:06.2 17:27/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 70 50 43:12.8 13:56/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 81 36 37:21.5 12:03/M
2 Harrison Hensley 86 51 43:34.5 14:03/M