2018 Lenawee Co XC Preview

back to results

Aug. 18, 2018

2018 Lenawee Co XC Preview
Tecumseh HS, Tecumseh MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zach Morse 12 Addison 17:28.4 1
2 Ivan Westgate 11 Onsted 17:30.2 2
3 Hunter Adams 12 Lenawee Christian 17:39.1
4 Lawrence Force 12 Adrian 18:18.4 3
5 Christian Fischer 10 Blissfield 18:46.4
6 Connor Stowell 12 Morenci 18:49.2 4
7 Parker Hedrick 12 Tecumseh 18:54.5 5
8 Eric Ries 12 Tecumseh 18:55.8 6
9 Nathen Letson 11 Adrian 18:56.9 7
10 Matthew Poling 12 Addison 19:22.4 8
11 Quinten Perry 10 Sand Creek 19:28.0 9
12 Gabe Nelson 9 Clinton 19:31.1 10
13 Kyle Mackey 10 Tecumseh 19:34.2 11
14 Casey James 11 Adrian 19:34.4 12
15 Nate Chavez 10 Clinton 19:43.9 13
16 Eric Briggs 10 Clinton 19:51.7 14
17 Tyler Nowak 9 Tecumseh 19:57.1 15
18 Adam Smith 11 Onsted 19:59.0 16
19 Hunter Comstock 11 Adrian 20:02.0 17
20 Riley Malarney 10 Adrian 20:02.4 18
21 Jose Ramirez 10 Adrian 20:05.5 19
22 Jude Campbell 11 Blissfield 20:12.9
23 Josh Brown 12 Addison 20:15.1 20
24 Jesse Heistan 12 Hudson 20:19.2 21
25 Gabe Guerrero 12 Adrian 20:23.5 22
26 Noah Manuszak 11 Tecumseh 20:27.2 23
27 Zac Steiner 12 Addison 20:31.0 24
28 Gabe Rosas II 11 Tecumseh 20:32.7 25
29 Zane Watkins 10 Adrian 20:33.0
30 Ethan Leitner 9 Tecumseh 20:35.3 26
31 Cameron Kemppainen 10 Tecumseh 20:40.1
32 Noah Holland 10 Tecumseh 20:48.2
33 Ethan Borck 11 Hudson 20:50.4 27
34 Griffin Reynard 12 Sand Creek 20:50.8 28
35 Nick Forche 11 Sand Creek 20:52.7 29
36 Todd King 10 Clinton 20:58.5 30
37 Tristan Bolenbaugh 9 Hudson 20:59.3 31
38 Matthew Miller 12 Madison 21:12.5 32
39 Tommy Burt 10 Clinton 21:20.9 33
40 Tyler Bolenbaugh 10 Hudson 21:22.0 34
41 Nethanel Leupold 10 Madison 21:46.5 35
42 Tony Moffitt 9 Sand Creek 21:56.8 36
43 Kyle Bartush 12 Britton Deerfield 21:57.1
44 Matthew Urbanczyk 9 Clinton 21:57.7 37
45 Landon Zick 9 Adrian 22:01.2
46 Dillon Gibbs 12 Morenci 22:03.6 38
47 Justin Cooke 11 Tecumseh 22:10.7
48 Chaise Hanawalt 12 Hudson 22:23.2 39
49 Cooper Goble 11 Britton Deerfield 22:23.9
50 Rhys Mitchell 9 Hudson 22:29.0 40
51 Shane Skinner 10 Sand Creek 22:30.1 41
52 Kyle Bayes 10 Onsted 22:31.1 42
53 Anthony Contreras 12 Madison 22:51.7 43
54 Gavin McAndrews 12 Addison 22:57.3 44
55 Benjamin Miller 9 Blissfield 23:01.1
56 Tanner Luce 12 Madison 23:04.7 45
57 Steven Posa 11 Clinton 23:10.3 46
58 Riley Letson 9 Lenawee Christian 23:12.1
59 Michael Tan 10 Adrian 23:12.7
60 Aydan Kaiser 11 Morenci 23:13.6 47
61 Brandon Beach 12 Clinton 23:20.8
62 Matthew Bach 12 Sand Creek 23:38.8 48
63 Dylan Waid 9 Addison 23:51.2 49
64 Nolan Andrews 9 Blissfield 23:51.6
65 Joe Baker 12 Sand Creek 23:59.4 50
66 Jared Gleckler 11 Morenci 23:59.8 51
67 Andrew Selenko 10 Tecumseh 24:00.4
68 Luke Wheeler 12 Sand Creek 24:04.0
69 Lucas Day 9 Addison 24:22.4 52
70 Ian Rick 11 Tecumseh 24:25.9
71 Maximus Perez 10 Adrian 24:27.6
72 Cole Luck 11 Sand Creek 24:32.6
73 Walker Smith 11 Addison 24:53.9
74 Sam Morgan 10 Tecumseh 25:05.1
75 Brennan Osborn 10 Morenci 25:09.1 53
76 Anjel Vasquez 9 Adrian 25:15.1
77 Nathan Hunter 10 Adrian 25:16.3
78 Luke Jackson 11 Sand Creek 25:36.0
79 Chris Warren 9 Tecumseh 25:45.0
80 Anthony Roddy 11 Britton Deerfield 25:47.4
81 Ryan Woods 11 Sand Creek 26:10.1
82 Jared Stiver 11 Britton Deerfield 26:51.1
83 Tony Vetter 11 Adrian 26:51.4
84 Zachary Houser 9 Hudson 27:04.6 54
85 Eric Neff 9 Clinton 27:06.7
86 Braeden Newsome 12 Madison 27:12.3 55
87 Matt Blaska 10 Tecumseh 27:33.3
88 Ethan Rick 9 Tecumseh 27:33.8
89 Nick Oliver 10 Clinton 28:08.3
90 Spencer Toner 11 Adrian 28:41.6
91 Reese McRobert 9 Onsted 28:47.2 56
92 Marcus Arnett 10 Hudson 30:21.8
93 Cordell Kowalyk 10 Onsted 30:23.9 57
94 Andrew Ries 10 Tecumseh 36:57.6




Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Adrian 57 3 7 12 17 18 19 22
3 Lawrence Force 18:18.36
7 Nathen Letson 18:56.89
12 Casey James 19:34.39
17 Hunter Comstock 20:01.97
18 Riley Malarney 20:02.32
19 Jose Ramirez 20:05.44 *
22 Gabe Guerrero 20:23.48 *
Total Time: 1:36:54 Average: 19:22.79 1-5 Split: 1:44
2 Tecumseh 60 5 6 11 15 23 25 26
5 Parker Hedrick 18:54.47
6 Eric Ries 18:55.80
11 Kyle Mackey 19:34.11
15 Tyler Nowak 19:57.06
23 Noah Manuszak 20:27.14
25 Gabe Rosas II 20:32.64 *
26 Ethan Leitner 20:35.26 *
Total Time: 1:37:49 Average: 19:33.72 1-5 Split: 1:33
3 Addison 97 1 8 20 24 44 49 52
1 Zach Morse 17:28.34
8 Matthew Poling 19:22.32
20 Josh Brown 20:15.01
24 Zac Steiner 20:30.97
44 Gavin McAndrews 22:57.26
49 Dylan Waid 23:51.15 *
52 Lucas Day 24:22.37 *
Total Time: 1:40:34 Average: 20:06.78 1-5 Split: 5:29
4 Clinton 100 10 13 14 30 33 37 46
10 Gabe Nelson 19:31.10
13 Nate Chavez 19:43.81
14 Eric Briggs 19:51.67
30 Todd King 20:58.47
33 Tommy Burt 21:20.81
37 Matthew Urbanczyk 21:57.68 *
46 Steven Posa 23:10.26 *
Total Time: 1:41:26 Average: 20:17.18 1-5 Split: 1:50
5 Sand Creek 143 9 28 29 36 41 48 50
9 Quinten Perry 19:27.94
28 Griffin Reynard 20:50.76
29 Nick Forche 20:52.63
36 Tony Moffitt 21:56.76
41 Shane Skinner 22:30.10
48 Matthew Bach 23:38.80 *
50 Joe Baker 23:59.38 *
Total Time: 1:45:39 Average: 21:07.64 1-5 Split: 3:03
6 Hudson 152 21 27 31 34 39 40 54
21 Jesse Heistan 20:19.12
27 Ethan Borck 20:50.37
31 Tristan Bolenbaugh 20:59.27
34 Tyler Bolenbaugh 21:21.97
39 Chaise Hanawalt 22:23.13
40 Rhys Mitchell 22:29.00 *
54 Zachary Houser 27:04.57 *
Total Time: 1:45:54 Average: 21:10.78 1-5 Split: 2:05
7 Onsted 173 2 16 42 56 57 - -
2 Ivan Westgate 17:30.17
16 Adam Smith 19:58.95
42 Kyle Bayes 22:31.09
56 Reese McRobert 28:47.19
57 Cordell Kowalyk 30:23.88
Total Time: 1:59:12 Average: 23:50.26 1-5 Split: 12:54
8 Morenci 193 4 38 47 51 53 - -
4 Connor Stowell 18:49.16
38 Dillon Gibbs 22:03.55
47 Aydan Kaiser 23:13.53
51 Jared Gleckler 23:59.79
53 Brennan Osborn 25:09.06
Total Time: 1:53:16 Average: 22:39.02 1-5 Split: 6:20
9 Madison 210 32 35 43 45 55 - -
32 Matthew Miller 21:12.48
35 Nethanel Leupold 21:46.45
43 Anthony Contreras 22:51.63
45 Tanner Luce 23:04.64
55 Braeden Newsome 27:12.29
Total Time: 1:56:08 Average: 23:13.50 1-5 Split: 6:00





Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Selenko 12 Tecumseh 21:11.3 1
2 Kaitlin Knape 10 Tecumseh 21:41.1 2
3 Haleigh Adams 11 Lenawee Christian 22:18.2 3
4 Caroline Lewis 12 Adrian 22:19.6 4
5 Rachel Stockford 12 Tecumseh 22:36.1 5
6 Mikayla Bowen 12 Hudson 22:45.7 6
7 Amber Czeiszperger 11 Hudson 22:53.6 7
8 Lexi Hill 12 Hudson 22:56.2 8
9 Kaley Bloomer 10 Hudson 23:01.1 9
10 Trinity Kaufman 9 Morenci 23:02.9
11 Maggie Raab 11 Adrian 23:04.5 10
12 Anne Wong 12 Madison 23:05.6 11
13 Marina Kramer 10 Sand Creek 23:09.7 12
14 Brooke Hildebrandt 10 Lenawee Christian 23:19.1 13
15 Sara Bower 9 Britton Deerfield 23:25.4 14
16 Elizabeth Scharer 9 Lenawee Christian 23:27.2 15
17 Isabelle Brigman 11 Tecumseh 23:41.8 16
18 Sarah Weidmayer 12 Blissfield 23:56.4 17
19 Mya Shirey 12 Hudson 24:10.8 18
20 Anna Schafer 12 Adrian 24:14.2 19
21 Emily Czeiszperger 9 Hudson 24:21.0 20
22 Alexandria Bayes 12 Onsted 24:33.9 21
23 Sienna Morlock 11 Sand Creek 24:36.7 22
24 Faith Stull 10 Tecumseh 24:41.7 23
25 Brook Fetter 10 Madison 24:47.7 24
26 Hannah Reckner 11 Sand Creek 24:52.8 25
27 Brynn Richardson 9 Tecumseh 24:53.3 26
28 Taegan Long 11 Lenawee Christian 24:54.1 27
29 Fiona Brown 11 Blissfield 24:57.8 28
30 Alissa King 10 Clinton 24:59.4 29
31 Kara Stutzman 10 Blissfield 25:03.0 30
32 Becca Fuhrman 11 Tecumseh 25:08.1 31
33 Carlie Logan 10 Britton Deerfield 25:23.4 32
34 Cassie Bayes 9 Onsted 25:29.3 33
35 Megan Weidmayer 11 Blissfield 25:30.3 34
36 Halena Dickerson 12 Sand Creek 25:47.1 35
37 Chloe Terada 11 Adrian 25:54.9 36
38 Audrey Salenbien 11 Sand Creek 25:55.6 37
39 Anna Loar 11 Hudson 25:57.2 38
40 Avah Holland 9 Tecumseh 26:03.8
41 Deltann Pape 12 Sand Creek 26:11.8 39
42 Molly Dempsey 9 Adrian 26:16.7 40
43 Sydney Greene 10 Tecumseh 26:27.7
44 Madisyn McDonald 9 Madison 26:33.8 41
45 Korah Daniels 9 Sand Creek 26:39.8 42
46 Maria Orozco 12 Adrian 26:42.4 43
47 Abigail White 9 Onsted 26:44.0 44
48 Elizabeth Milner 11 Blissfield 27:06.9 45
49 Grace Holland 9 Tecumseh 27:08.3
50 Ashlynn Reed 11 Blissfield 27:11.5 46
51 Janae Good 9 Lenawee Christian 27:18.8 47
52 Emily Kilpatrick 10 Onsted 27:27.2 48
53 Kyleigh Morlock 10 Sand Creek 27:27.9
54 Madison Dillon 9 Addison 27:36.1 49
55 Rachel Welter 11 Tecumseh 27:39.8
56 Autumn Cuthbert 9 Tecumseh 27:40.6
57 Gabrielle England 12 Onsted 28:01.4 50
58 Krystal Bruske 10 Addison 28:13.2 51
59 Ahna Marry 10 Hudson 28:13.7
60 Alyssa Ball 9 Hudson 28:16.2
61 Jamie Stiver 9 Britton Deerfield 28:20.9 52
62 Emily Peterson 9 Tecumseh 28:25.9
63 Jamie Waid 12 Addison 28:38.9 53
64 Bri McNatt 12 Clinton 28:46.1 54
65 Haylie Shiels 9 Britton Deerfield 28:51.3 55
66 Emma Hampel 11 Clinton 28:52.9 56
67 Kaylee MacDonald 10 Onsted 28:55.3 57
68 Holly Morse 11 Onsted 29:07.5 58
69 Allison Squier 9 Lenawee Christian 29:09.7 59
70 Angela Petterson 12 Adrian 29:17.9 60
71 Emma Linger 10 Madison 29:28.3 61
72 Sienna Frost 12 Addison 29:28.9 62
73 Aubree Fox 9 Sand Creek 29:29.3
74 Megan Courington 11 Adrian 29:37.4
75 Mia Hayes 10 Clinton 29:41.3 63
76 Julia Mohr 9 Madison 29:47.1 64
77 Bradey Osborn 12 Morenci 30:01.3
78 Danielle Stabnau 11 Britton Deerfield 30:04.7 65
79 Zoe Burciaga 9 Madison 30:08.9 66
80 Susan Tan 11 Adrian 30:16.7
81 Abi Brown 10 Lenawee Christian 30:26.0 67
82 Alicia Clark 9 Britton Deerfield 30:28.8 68
83 Kallen Mohr 12 Sand Creek 30:35.2
84 Ja'Kia Aiken 10 Tecumseh 30:53.3
85 Chelsea Scheffler 12 Clinton 30:53.6 69
86 Anna Thrasher 10 Tecumseh 31:02.5
87 Julianne Lark 12 Lenawee Christian 31:02.7
88 Francis Hildreth 10 Sand Creek 31:17.4
89 Maya Hillegonds 9 Clinton 32:11.3 70
90 Aubrey Janeczek 11 Tecumseh 32:31.5
91 Amanda Appleman 11 Britton Deerfield 33:12.2 71
92 Grace Smith 11 Onsted 34:06.1
93 Chloe Bentley 9 Hudson 35:02.8
94 Jessica Prajzner 12 Addison 35:42.3 72
95 Jordan Hurley 11 Clinton 38:04.2 73
96 Alexis Wheeler 11 Sand Creek 41:08.3



Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Tecumseh 47 1 2 5 16 23 26 31
1 Katie Selenko 21:11.25
2 Kaitlin Knape 21:41.03
5 Rachel Stockford 22:36.06
16 Isabelle Brigman 23:41.73
23 Faith Stull 24:41.66
26 Brynn Richardson 24:53.23 *
31 Becca Fuhrman 25:08.07 *
Total Time: 1:53:52 Average: 22:46.35 1-5 Split: 3:31
2 Hudson 48 6 7 8 9 18 20 38
6 Mikayla Bowen 22:45.63
7 Amber Czeiszperger 22:53.54
8 Lexi Hill 22:56.11
9 Kaley Bloomer 23:01.02
18 Mya Shirey 24:10.79
20 Emily Czeiszperger 24:20.91 *
38 Anna Loar 25:57.17 *
Total Time: 1:55:48 Average: 23:09.42 1-5 Split: 1:26
3 Lenawee Christian 105 3 13 15 27 47 59 67
3 Haleigh Adams 22:18.17
13 Brooke Hildebrandt 23:19.08
15 Elizabeth Scharer 23:27.14
27 Taegan Long 24:54.04
47 Janae Good 27:18.77
59 Allison Squier 29:09.69 *
67 Abi Brown 30:25.93 *
Total Time: 2:01:18 Average: 24:15.44 1-5 Split: 5:01
4 Adrian 109 4 10 19 36 40 43 60
4 Caroline Lewis 22:19.60
10 Maggie Raab 23:04.47
19 Anna Schafer 24:14.17
36 Chloe Terada 25:54.83
40 Molly Dempsey 26:16.61
43 Maria Orozco 26:42.32 *
60 Angela Petterson 29:17.88 *
Total Time: 2:01:50 Average: 24:21.94 1-5 Split: 3:58
5 Sand Creek 131 12 22 25 35 37 39 42
12 Marina Kramer 23:09.69
22 Sienna Morlock 24:36.66
25 Hannah Reckner 24:52.72
35 Halena Dickerson 25:47.03
37 Audrey Salenbien 25:55.58
39 Deltann Pape 26:11.77 *
42 Korah Daniels 26:39.80 *
Total Time: 2:04:22 Average: 24:52.34 1-5 Split: 2:46
6 Blissfield 154 17 28 30 34 45 46 -
17 Sarah Weidmayer 23:56.33
28 Fiona Brown 24:57.75
30 Kara Stutzman 25:02.96
34 Megan Weidmayer 25:30.22
45 Elizabeth Milner 27:06.89
46 Ashlynn Reed 27:11.50 *
Total Time: 2:06:35 Average: 25:18.83 1-5 Split: 3:11
7 Onsted 196 21 33 44 48 50 57 58
21 Alexandria Bayes 24:33.90
33 Cassie Bayes 25:29.30
44 Abigail White 26:44.00
48 Emily Kilpatrick 27:27.14
50 Gabrielle England 28:01.36
57 Kaylee MacDonald 28:55.30 *
58 Holly Morse 29:07.46 *
Total Time: 2:12:16 Average: 26:27.14 1-5 Split: 3:28
8 Madison 201 11 24 41 61 64 66 -
11 Anne Wong 23:05.52
24 Brook Fetter 24:47.62
41 Madisyn McDonald 26:33.77
61 Emma Linger 29:28.29
64 Julia Mohr 29:47.01
66 Zoe Burciaga 30:08.81 *
Total Time: 2:13:43 Average: 26:44.45 1-5 Split: 6:42
9 Britton Deerfield 218 14 32 52 55 65 68 71
14 Sara Bower 23:25.39
32 Carlie Logan 25:23.38
52 Jamie Stiver 28:20.90
55 Haylie Shiels 28:51.26
65 Danielle Stabnau 30:04.66
68 Alicia Clark 30:28.75 *
71 Amanda Appleman 33:12.19 *
Total Time: 2:16:06 Average: 27:13.12 1-5 Split: 6:40
10 Clinton 271 29 54 56 63 69 70 73
29 Alissa King 24:59.39
54 Bri McNatt 28:46.09
56 Emma Hampel 28:52.81
63 Mia Hayes 29:41.25
69 Chelsea Scheffler 30:53.54
70 Maya Hillegonds 32:11.22 *
73 Jordan Hurley 38:04.15 *
Total Time: 2:23:14 Average: 28:38.62 1-5 Split: 5:55
11 Addison 287 49 51 53 62 72 - -
49 Madison Dillon 27:36.01
51 Krystal Bruske 28:13.13
53 Jamie Waid 28:38.86
62 Sienna Frost 29:28.81
72 Jessica Prajzner 35:42.24
Total Time: 2:29:40 Average: 29:55.81 1-5 Split: 8:07