2018 Crystal Lake Team Marathon

back to results

Aug. 11, 2018

2018 Crystal Lake Team Marathon
Beulah, Michigan


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Bainers 2:44:49.5
2 Shot Putters Relay 2:47:46.2
3 Kingsley 3:25:12.9
4 Hastings 1 3:32:58.5
5 Team 3 3:34:10.3
6 Team 5 3:34:25.0
7 TEam 6 3:35:12.7
8 Team 2 3:35:48.8
9 Team 4 3:38:17.4
10 Shin Splinters 3:39:17.5
11 Team 1 3:39:58.3
12 Scots 3:44:38.8
13 Motley Shoes 4:04:15.0
14 Hastings Null Hyp. 4:11:28.0



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Hansons-Brooks 2:18:19.1
2 Fishelicious 2:48:43.0
3 BLITZ 2:58:28.7
4 The Lakers 3:09:13.3
5 Has Beens and Was Not 3:12:09.4
6 Worst Game of Tag Eve 3:30:05.2
7 Running with Scissors 3:31:51.0
8 Rainbow Unicorns 3:39:11.7
9 Space Bears 3:39:27.1
10 Kanouse 1 3:42:29.9
11 Workshop Warriors 3:54:57.0
12 The A Team 4:26:45.0
13 Gerald Hammond Memori 5:34:46.0



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 TC Track Club Pace Ca 3:27:31.4
2 Ludington Pub Run Clu 3:34:59.1
3 Snail's Pace Trotters 3:45:39.7
4 Christenson For Judge 3:54:22.2
5 Team Fomar 3:59:58.2
6 Timberline Trotters 4:10:09.0
7 We Thought This Was a 4:42:07.0



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Feats Don't Fail Me N 3:05:00.9




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Playmakers/New Balanc 2:17:38.8
2 Hansons-Brooks 2:18:19.1
3 The Fightin' Presbyte 2:36:46.4
4 CMC 2:37:29.7
5 Doubleu 2:41:24.9
6 Bainers 2:44:49.5
7 Chafing the Dream 2:46:32.4
8 Group 11 HHS 2:46:55.7
9 Shot Putters Relay 2:47:46.2
10 Fishelicious 2:48:43.0
11 Beats Walking 2:53:33.2
12 Bruus 2:54:37.9
13 BLITZ 2:58:28.7
14 TC Trojans 3:00:04.3
15 Lake Erie Striders 3:00:22.5
16 MSU Running Club 3:00:24.5
17 Greasy Llamas 3:01:18.6
18 Feats Don't Fail Me N 3:05:00.9
19 Elite Feet 3:08:36.0
20 The Lakers 3:09:13.3
21 Has Beens and Was Not 3:12:09.4
22 Lost in Pace 3:13:20.5
23 Jared Lindstrom 3:18:15.0
24 Runners with Attitude 3:18:59.3
25 It's a Wonderful Life 3:20:57.1
26 44th Parallel 3:22:23.8
27 Victory Royal Runners 3:22:58.1
28 Talon Morris 3:23:12.1
29 Kingsley 3:25:12.9
30 Kickin' Asphalt 3:26:52.7
31 TC Track Club Pace Ca 3:27:31.4
32 Worst Game of Tag Eve 3:30:05.2
33 Drink More Water 3:30:22.8
34 Ther American Dream T 3:31:12.7
35 Beauties and the Beas 3:31:29.0
36 Running with Scissors 3:31:51.0
37 Triple B 3:32:00.0
38 Ghost of Kevin Woods 3:32:15.2
39 Hastings 1 3:32:58.5
40 Milan Girls A 3:33:08.5
41 Team 3 3:34:10.3
42 Team 5 3:34:25.0
43 Ludington Pub Run Clu 3:34:59.1
44 TEam 6 3:35:12.7
45 Team 2 3:35:48.8
46 Team 4 3:38:17.4
47 Triple F 3:39:01.0
48 Rainbow Unicorns 3:39:11.7
49 Shin Splinters 3:39:17.5
50 Space Bears 3:39:27.1
51 Alpha Cod Fish Doodie 3:39:28.0
52 Team 1 3:39:58.3
53 Team Amazons 3:41:21.4
54 Kanouse 1 3:42:29.9
55 Scots 3:44:38.8
56 Majak Pacers 3:45:10.1
57 Snail's Pace Trotters 3:45:39.7
58 Nick Kurtansky 3:51:01.0
59 Scary Feet 3:51:06.5
60 Christenson For Judge 3:54:22.2
61 Fast Fishes 3:54:23.7
62 Workshop Warriors 3:54:57.0
63 Ryan Nicholson 3:55:02.0
64 Eric Nordbeck 3:58:50.0
65 Christopher Bullock 3:59:23.0
66 Team Fomar 3:59:58.2
67 Motley Shoes 4:04:15.0
68 Killers 4:05:21.0
69 True Colors 4:08:33.0
70 Timberline Trotters 4:10:09.0
71 Hastings Null Hyp. 4:11:28.0
72 John Cunningham 4:14:20.0
73 Dashing Divas 4:15:45.0
74 The Road Warriors 4:18:55.0
75 The A Team 4:26:45.0
76 Road Warriors 4:27:16.0
77 Alexander Webb 4:31:25.0
78 Sole Sisters 4:42:05.0
79 We Thought This Was a 4:42:07.0
80 Fast Fishes 4:54:42.0
80 Kote Obetts 4:54:42.0
82 Garrett Sieloff 4:55:01.0
83 Jalapeno Hotties 5:00:58.0
84 Alexander Sutherland 5:16:55.0
85 Where's the Beer? 5:18:42.0
86 Samad Ansari 5:24:25.0
87 Gerald Hammond Memori 5:34:46.0



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 TC Trojans 3:00:04.3
2 MSU Running Club 3:00:24.5
3 Elite Feet 3:08:36.0
4 Lost in Pace 3:13:20.5
5 It's a Wonderful Life 3:20:57.1
6 Ther American Dream T 3:31:12.7
7 Triple B 3:32:00.0
8 Milan Girls A 3:33:08.5
9 Triple F 3:39:01.0
10 Alpha Cod Fish Doodie 3:39:28.0
11 Team Amazons 3:41:21.4
12 Scary Feet 3:51:06.5
13 Fast Fishes 3:54:23.7
14 The Road Warriors 4:18:55.0
15 Road Warriors 4:27:16.0
16 Fast Fishes 4:54:42.0
17 Jalapeno Hotties 5:00:58.0




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Majak Pacers 3:45:10.1
2 True Colors 4:08:33.0
3 Sole Sisters 4:42:05.0
4 Where's the Beer? 5:18:42.0




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Killers 4:05:21.0
2 Dashing Divas 4:15:45.0




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Marie Anastasio 3:52:01.0
2 Taylor Babcock 3:55:37.0




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 CMC 2:37:29.7
2 Doubleu 2:41:24.9
3 Chafing the Dream 2:46:32.4
4 Group 11 HHS 2:46:55.7
5 Lake Erie Striders 3:00:22.5
6 Runners with Attitude 3:18:59.3
7 44th Parallel 3:22:23.8
8 Victory Royal Runners 3:22:58.1
9 Kickin' Asphalt 3:26:52.7




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 The Fightin' Presbyte 2:36:46.4
2 Greasy Llamas 3:01:18.6




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Bruus 2:54:37.9




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Playmakers/New Balanc 2:17:38.8




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Beats Walking 2:53:33.2
2 Drink More Water 3:30:22.8




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ghost of Kevin Woods 3:32:15.2




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Traci Kelly, Benzie Central

Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/11/2018 11:38:21 AM
Beulah, Beulah,

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jared Lindstrom 3:18:15.0
2 Talon Morris 3:23:12.1
3 Nick Kurtansky 3:51:01.0
4 Ryan Nicholson 3:55:02.0
5 Eric Nordbeck 3:58:50.0
6 Christopher Bullock 3:59:23.0
7 John Cunningham 4:14:20.0
8 Alexander Webb 4:31:25.0
9 Kote Obetts 4:54:42.0
10 Garrett Sieloff 4:55:01.0
11 Alexander Sutherland 5:16:55.0
12 Samad Ansari 5:24:25.0