2018 Come to the River

back to results

Aug. 4, 2018

2018 Come to the River
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Come to the River 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Warriner 16 1 36:22.5 5:52/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Cleary 16 5 39:00.8 6:17/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan 40 7 39:52.1 6:26/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Little 52 30 55:17.0 8:55/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Fess 53 23 52:11.4 8:25/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stewart 64 37 59:08.3 9:32/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Frary 14 4 38:08.2 6:09/M
2 Owen Spence 14 12 45:37.3 7:21/M
3 Andrew Frary 14 14 46:05.6 7:26/M
4 Cam Haraburda 14 18 48:35.2 7:50/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Spence 14 9 41:48.7 6:45/M
2 Nora Coffey 14 42 1:04:15.9 10:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Peters 16 2 36:22.6 5:52/M
2 Eli Meder 16 3 37:42.6 6:05/M
3 Colin Cooper 16 6 39:32.6 6:23/M
4 Alec Barrone 16 8 40:11.5 6:29/M
5 Noel Spence 16 10 42:46.7 6:54/M
6 Jack Saxton 16 13 45:51.8 7:24/M
7 Cam Nakfor 16 39 59:13.0 9:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Weitzel 16 17 47:28.5 7:39/M
2 Lauren Bower 16 20 49:08.4 7:55/M
3 Claudia Spence 16 22 51:50.4 8:22/M
4 Adeline Hauck 16 24 52:35.0 8:29/M
5 Grace Griffin 16 25 53:31.6 8:38/M
6 Abigail Kazmierski 16 32 55:59.8 9:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Parkinson 24 43 1:04:29.5 10:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Parkinson 24 45 1:05:02.9 10:29/M
2 Alyssa Harben 24 54 1:12:26.2 11:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Fenn 26 11 44:56.5 7:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Schupp 26 33 56:08.6 9:03/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Schafer 32 21 51:14.2 8:16/M
2 Mike Guyeskey 34 29 54:55.0 8:51/M
3 Joel Klepal 31 36 59:02.9 9:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Cavanagh 30 15 46:14.5 7:27/M
2 Sarah Mullkoff 31 19 48:55.5 7:53/M
3 Angela Palmer 31 40 1:00:38.5 9:47/M
4 Joanna Klepal 31 41 1:04:12.1 10:21/M
5 Megan Farnsworth 34 48 1:06:04.6 10:39/M
6 Holly Genser 33 50 1:07:13.9 10:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Westen 37 49 1:06:04.8 10:39/M
2 Heather Wallace 35 60 1:40:27.8 16:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Cross 41 34 56:47.8 9:10/M
2 Rajesh Mhaskar 40 52 1:10:28.3 11:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan 40 31 55:27.0 8:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Little 45 16 47:27.1 7:39/M
2 Mattew Kazmierski 46 26 53:46.0 8:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Noyer 46 46 1:05:14.6 10:31/M
2 Denise Contreras 47 47 1:05:20.9 10:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Busch 51 27 54:00.8 8:43/M
2 Brian Wills 54 28 54:09.1 8:44/M
3 Rob Subrizi 53 53 1:12:12.1 11:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Corner 53 51 1:07:49.7 10:56/M
2 Diane Middleton 50 55 1:12:26.6 11:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Williams 57 35 57:02.4 9:12/M
2 Mike Megyesi 58 56 1:12:31.2 11:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boudreau 56 58 1:19:03.6 12:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Polly Bashore 60 44 1:04:50.4 10:27/M
2 Andrea Fenn 62 57 1:14:28.7 12:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hunt 66 59 1:40:26.5 16:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz 68 38 59:09.8 9:32/M




Come to the River 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Malcolm 23 1 17:42.9 5:43/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Zerfas 22 2 19:46.7 6:23/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Braedon 43 4 22:35.7 7:17/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cooper 53 15 27:02.2 8:43/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 67 13 26:44.9 8:37/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Baker 56 17 27:17.3 8:48/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grew 9 21 28:59.1 9:21/M
2 Dylan Stvc 14 51 36:22.1 11:44/M
3 Kenyon Stvc 11 54 37:09.7 11:59/M
4 Jayden Stvc 6 55 37:15.2 12:01/M
5 Kayden Stvc 13 70 47:10.4 15:13/M
6 Broc Dalman 9 77 51:17.2 16:33/M
7 Brodrick Stvc 12 90 55:44.4 17:59/M
8 Samej Stvc 13 92 56:48.6 18:19/M
9 Cal Stvc 11 95 57:32.7 18:34/M
10 Adam Seymour 12 101 1:00:59.8 19:40/M
11 Jackson Stvc 7 115 1:19:35.3 25:40/M
12 Joshua Stvc 7 118 1:45:25.3 34:00/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Prokop 14 6 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Zee Simpson 14 11 26:28.8 8:32/M
3 Kaileigh Stvc 13 36 31:56.3 10:18/M
4 Emarion Stvc 11 38 32:13.8 10:24/M
5 Renae Hyatte 07 65 43:33.0 14:03/M
6 Abrielle Fountain 11 81 51:40.9 16:40/M
7 Makenna Fountain 7 82 51:46.7 16:42/M
8 Abby Clayton 9 87 55:35.7 17:56/M
9 Sasha Stvc 9 94 57:04.6 18:25/M
10 Emma Hansen 12 110 1:07:15.8 21:42/M
11 Alyssa Stvc 9 113 1:10:12.7 22:39/M
12 Destiny Stvc 10 114 1:10:13.0 22:39/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Patrick 15 3 19:50.9 6:24/M
2 Jack Dalman 17 10 25:38.7 8:16/M
3 Luke Dalman 16 14 26:55.9 8:41/M
4 Ah'Vonni Stvc 15 27 30:23.1 9:48/M
5 Alec Gonzalez 19 39 32:15.3 10:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beatrice Campbell 17 18 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Abby Meder 19 40 32:15.8 10:24/M
3 Fredericka Laurich 16 43 33:53.3 10:56/M
4 Stephanie Stvc 16 93 56:54.5 18:21/M
5 Madison Seymour 17 102 1:01:01.4 19:41/M
6 Virginia Stvc 16 107 1:01:20.4 19:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Augustus Evered 20 8 25:01.4 8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Denczek 21 35 31:37.2 10:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Brinker 25 33 31:06.7 10:02/M
2 Brittney Pike 29 80 51:24.5 16:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hamm 33 32 30:58.4 9:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Meints 30 9 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Erin Andrews 31 37 32:00.9 10:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 36 23 29:02.1 9:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Albrecht 35 12 26:38.3 8:35/M
2 Amber Redoutey 38 41 33:28.1 10:48/M
3 Melissa Clayton 39 88 55:35.9 17:56/M
4 Beth Curran 39 99 1:00:03.4 19:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Buchanan 42 7 23:55.5 7:43/M
2 Brian Grew 42 22 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Jason Redoutey 40 42 33:28.4 10:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Patrick 42 34 31:06.9 10:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 49 5 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Michael Oakes 45 52 36:26.4 11:45/M
3 Craig Fountain 45 57 39:13.4 12:39/M
4 Merle Seymour 49 105 1:01:19.0 19:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marti Kay Sherry 46 44 33:57.4 10:57/M
2 Carla Foster 49 45 34:03.5 10:59/M
3 Jennifer Desloover 46 59 40:13.1 12:58/M
4 Bethanne Dalman 49 67 44:18.6 14:17/M
5 Lori Fountain 45 76 51:14.1 16:32/M
6 Lorie Jager 46 79 51:24.2 16:35/M
7 Shara Levalley 47 89 55:35.9 17:56/M
8 Laura Seymour 49 106 1:01:19.2 19:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Christofferson 53 16 27:11.8 8:46/M
2 Robert Foster 53 20 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 Joseph Bruinsma 54 49 35:09.6 11:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larisa Ballard 50 24 29:16.5 9:26/M
2 Jackie Prokop 51 30 30:34.4 9:52/M
3 Debra Salters 53 46 34:04.1 10:59/M
4 Emine Evered 50 71 48:01.7 15:29/M
5 Delee Dankenbring 54 72 48:18.7 15:35/M
6 Gracie Laurich 52 78 51:23.7 16:35/M
7 Anne Subrizi 52 111 1:07:23.8 21:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Campbell 57 19 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Ronald Pytlak 57 26 30:19.7 9:47/M
3 Kyle Carmany 58 61 41:14.9 13:18/M
4 Thomas Hyatte 56 66 43:33.6 14:03/M
5 Mark Hansen 57 109 1:07:14.5 21:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Wilson 57 56 39:08.0 12:37/M
2 Lori Williams 59 58 40:00.0 12:54/M
3 Stacy Turke 55 60 40:56.8 13:12/M
4 Wendy Carlson 58 73 50:06.5 16:10/M
5 Mary Ruppenthal 59 74 50:07.0 16:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Mansel 62 31 30:55.1 9:58/M
2 Renee Acker 64 53 36:44.0 11:51/M
3 Laura Sorrell 61 62 42:11.9 13:36/M
4 Peggy D'Haene 61 64 42:52.0 13:50/M
5 Sharlet Hinson 62 69 44:35.4 14:23/M
6 Diana Weber 63 85 53:16.0 17:11/M
7 Jill Vatter 60 98 59:59.4 19:21/M
8 Jeanne Kidle 64 100 1:00:04.4 19:23/M
9 Roberta Tisdale 62 112 1:07:53.7 21:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Pocan 67 25 29:44.7 9:35/M
2 Robert Campbell 67 28 30:29.3 9:50/M
3 Joe Salazar 68 86 55:27.2 17:53/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Jeffries 65 47 34:04.6 10:59/M
2 Judy Sibal 65 96 59:03.3 19:03/M
3 Karen Forsyth 68 119 1:45:27.5 34:01/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 72 48 34:54.8 11:15/M
2 Tom Brinson 74 91 56:47.7 18:19/M
3 Craig Sparks 74 108 1:06:53.5 21:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 71 50 35:27.9 11:26/M
2 Carol Kasuda 73 83 52:08.8 16:49/M
3 Bonnie Mowry 70 97 59:57.4 19:20/M
4 Kathy Othmer 70 116 1:45:04.3 33:54/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 76 29 30:29.5 9:50/M
2 James Mowry 75 63 42:38.7 13:45/M
3 Don Bedard 80 68 44:20.0 14:18/M
4 William Rude 84 75 50:25.6 16:16/M
5 Carl Alspaugh 79 104 1:01:07.7 19:43/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Alspaugh 75 84 52:31.1 16:56/M
2 Constance Doyle 75 103 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
3 Jean Stewart 77 117 1:45:05.2 33:54/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation