2018 Clark Lake Run

back to results

Aug. 4, 2018

2018 Clark Lake Run
Clark Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Clark Lake Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lagat 29 1 14:46.7 4:46/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anissa Angelosante 30 9 18:00.7 5:48/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 46 10 18:17.1 5:54/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 44 59 23:10.8 7:28/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Pequet 11 26 20:07.0 6:29/M
2 Jack Seeger 11 60 23:25.1 7:33/M
3 Griffin Mentzer 13 74 24:15.8 7:49/M
4 Jacob Beer 13 78 24:21.3 7:51/M
5 krue anderson 10 79 24:23.0 7:52/M
6 andrew russell 9 88 25:21.4 8:11/M
7 Logan Fish 13 94 25:52.5 8:21/M
8 Luke Fish 13 96 25:55.2 8:22/M
9 Max Loveall 12 119 26:56.9 8:41/M
10 Calum MacDonald 10 125 27:07.0 8:45/M
11 Nick Herbert 12 137 27:35.2 8:54/M
12 Grant Dery 13 153 28:44.8 9:16/M
13 Parker Gough 9 160 29:06.5 9:23/M
14 Bryce Baumgardner 13 176 29:55.5 9:39/M
15 Henry Tincher 7 177 29:56.7 9:39/M
16 Isaiah Bolyard 11 187 30:16.3 9:46/M
17 Logan Studenka 8 217 32:32.2 10:30/M
18 Jack Evans 8 252 34:33.9 11:09/M
19 Wynn Perry 8 266 35:56.1 11:35/M
20 landon bolyard 9 267 36:04.2 11:38/M
21 Hudson Pancoast 10 268 36:24.0 11:45/M
22 Harrison Pancoast 8 274 36:45.9 11:51/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Wilkes 12 87 24:59.8 8:04/M
2 abby russell 11 103 26:09.3 8:26/M
3 Ella Bivens 13 114 26:34.4 8:34/M
4 Claire Brown 11 124 27:05.4 8:44/M
5 Natalie Abrahamson 11 134 27:24.8 8:50/M
6 Reanne Roberts 13 149 28:32.8 9:12/M
7 nora liebau 12 162 29:09.1 9:24/M
8 Maggie Beer 12 200 31:25.2 10:08/M
9 Ava Lyke 12 205 31:40.9 10:13/M
10 Grace Gady 9 225 33:08.4 10:41/M
11 Emily Iorio 13 226 33:12.6 10:43/M
12 Maggie Mentzer 10 231 33:32.4 10:49/M
13 Mariana Bethel 9 234 33:39.4 10:51/M
14 Brooke Szparka 11 239 33:56.1 10:57/M
15 Lila Seeger 11 248 34:20.2 11:05/M
16 Lily Thursam 5 250 34:29.0 11:07/M
17 Beyla Eve Remer 7 270 36:24.8 11:45/M
18 georgia beard 10 271 36:42.8 11:50/M
19 Emmie Evans 8 272 36:43.5 11:51/M
20 lauren mercer 9 273 36:44.7 11:51/M
21 Lillian Helinski 11 278 37:22.9 12:03/M
22 Abigail Frederick 11 287 38:22.7 12:23/M
23 Olivia Wolf 8 295 40:04.5 12:55/M
24 Alyssa Bernhard 12 304 41:09.9 13:16/M
25 Grace Wolf 8 312 43:06.0 13:54/M
26 Madeline Adams 11 317 45:15.0 14:36/M
27 Aubrey Gady 7 332 52:27.6 16:55/M
28 Alexis Gady 9 333 55:30.8 17:54/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Rabbitt 17 5 16:26.2 5:18/M
2 Gene Hendrickson 16 8 17:32.1 5:39/M
3 Logan Shepherd 15 11 18:18.4 5:54/M
4 Austin Smith 16 13 18:38.6 6:01/M
5 Matthew Record 16 14 18:42.2 6:02/M
6 Jacob Singleton 14 15 18:46.9 6:03/M
7 Alex Darnell 15 16 18:53.7 6:05/M
8 Daniel Casey 15 17 19:06.0 6:10/M
9 matthew hoop 15 18 19:09.6 6:11/M
10 Josiah Dinverno 16 20 19:35.6 6:19/M
11 jack russell 16 24 20:00.0 6:27/M
12 Zach Roberts 17 27 20:14.0 6:32/M
13 Conner Rutan 17 40 21:46.2 7:01/M
14 Jamie Kretzinger 14 45 22:26.5 7:14/M
15 Ian Lowden 15 47 22:43.8 7:20/M
16 Isaac Slate 17 53 22:49.8 7:22/M
17 Nicholas Hess 17 62 23:39.9 7:38/M
18 Nick Seeger 14 67 23:56.7 7:43/M
19 Adam Stahler 15 131 27:21.6 8:49/M
20 Parker Buszka 15 174 29:48.8 9:37/M
21 Seth Michael 17 190 30:35.2 9:52/M
22 Gavin Dery 14 206 31:49.3 10:16/M
23 Preston Buszka 17 328 49:28.5 15:57/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Rector 17 12 18:31.1 5:58/M
2 allison hoop 17 46 22:33.1 7:16/M
3 Hailey Adams 15 98 25:56.7 8:22/M
4 Clara Rector 15 104 26:16.5 8:28/M
5 Celia Bivens 16 109 26:31.5 8:33/M
6 Kedzie Rutan 17 113 26:33.7 8:34/M
7 Brooklyn Slate 15 116 26:44.3 8:37/M
8 kate O'Neil 14 126 27:11.7 8:46/M
9 Isabelle Villanueva 17 129 27:15.9 8:47/M
10 Madison Hess 15 143 28:01.7 9:02/M
11 Martha Abrahamson 15 145 28:06.8 9:04/M
12 Reagan Winnie 15 148 28:29.8 9:11/M
13 Madison Trudell 14 195 31:06.6 10:02/M
14 Alexa Bernhard 14 209 31:57.0 10:18/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Stroede 23 2 15:10.0 4:54/M
2 Bo Shepherd 18 3 15:58.9 5:09/M
3 Gezahegn Starr 18 4 16:06.7 5:12/M
4 Chase Baumgardner 20 6 17:14.4 5:34/M
5 Liam Hartsuff 18 7 17:21.8 5:36/M
6 Jacob Inosencio 19 21 19:41.2 6:21/M
7 Isaac Cooper 19 25 20:06.4 6:29/M
8 Kade Adams 18 33 21:05.6 6:48/M
9 Matt Turton 20 41 21:47.8 7:02/M
10 Ryan Bixler 24 51 22:47.3 7:21/M
11 Bronson Bush 24 52 22:47.9 7:21/M
12 Tyler Green 23 65 23:51.5 7:42/M
13 Conner Langendorf 22 128 27:15.1 8:47/M
14 Brendan Hunt 21 173 29:42.6 9:35/M
15 Josh Schwerer 23 181 30:05.5 9:42/M
16 Ryan Peninger 24 185 30:15.2 9:45/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Clark 21 22 19:41.4 6:21/M
2 Sheila Samoei 21 30 20:28.3 6:36/M
3 lindsey chinavare 24 44 22:11.7 7:09/M
4 Colleen Reynolds 21 58 23:08.5 7:28/M
5 Heather Felgner 23 68 24:01.1 7:45/M
6 Allison Lunau 23 75 24:16.7 7:50/M
7 Anna Ellison 23 76 24:17.7 7:50/M
8 Lexi Henckel 19 155 28:56.9 9:20/M
9 reagan russell 18 157 29:03.8 9:22/M
10 Katelyn Bixler Bixler 22 180 30:05.0 9:42/M
11 Tori Mutch 24 186 30:15.4 9:45/M
12 Sydney Langendorf 21 247 34:14.8 11:03/M
13 Brigid Odowd 24 275 36:47.4 11:52/M
14 Erin Martin 18 289 38:36.3 12:27/M
15 Lindsey Michael 20 291 39:03.0 12:36/M
16 Shannon Watts 22 296 40:24.9 13:02/M
17 Alexa Roberts 19 306 42:19.2 13:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Jarrell 26 89 25:37.4 8:16/M
2 Jake Danko 26 91 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Justin Brown 28 115 26:39.1 8:36/M
4 Danny Vetter 28 120 26:57.0 8:42/M
5 Joseph Rodriguez 26 228 33:19.2 10:45/M
6 Denny Odowd 27 279 37:30.0 12:06/M
7 Alex Conrad 26 281 37:30.8 12:06/M
8 Evan Melecke 27 282 37:31.0 12:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wolfe 29 32 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Laura Vanwylen 29 35 21:17.4 6:52/M
3 Dre Baybay 28 56 22:58.3 7:25/M
4 Brenna Barron 25 63 23:41.0 7:38/M
5 Caitlin Prentice 25 100 26:01.4 8:24/M
6 Brittany Connors 27 110 26:32.0 8:34/M
7 Hanna Parllo 28 168 29:24.9 9:29/M
8 Jessica Erzal 27 171 29:35.7 9:33/M
9 Lindsay Royalty 26 215 32:08.0 10:22/M
10 Andrea Lafever 29 229 33:19.3 10:45/M
11 Molly Vetter 26 253 34:43.7 11:12/M
12 Hanna Boyd 28 290 38:36.3 12:27/M
13 Alyssa Scott 25 299 40:37.2 13:06/M
14 victoria gleeson 29 315 43:30.2 14:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pepe Sanchez 34 23 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 Zak Schaefer 32 34 21:13.7 6:51/M
3 Josh Skeels 32 38 21:37.3 6:58/M
4 Bryan Dutton 30 39 21:37.5 6:58/M
5 David Hawkins 30 48 22:44.7 7:20/M
6 Michael Boyd 32 71 24:13.4 7:49/M
7 Norman Corrion 33 77 24:18.3 7:50/M
8 Jason Skeels 33 81 24:30.1 7:54/M
9 Warren Killian 33 95 25:54.0 8:21/M
10 Greg Dutton 33 102 26:08.9 8:26/M
11 Ryan Walker 31 106 26:24.6 8:31/M
12 Lex Anderson 32 122 27:00.2 8:43/M
13 David Reeves 33 135 27:33.0 8:53/M
14 Joe Browning 33 178 29:59.2 9:40/M
15 Griffin Hickman 34 192 30:53.6 9:58/M
16 Gary Watkins 34 199 31:24.1 10:08/M
17 Nate Rebel 30 280 37:30.7 12:06/M
18 Brett Booth 31 300 40:49.3 13:10/M
19 Bobby Simon 34 314 43:14.7 13:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Killian 33 28 20:25.8 6:35/M
2 Jasmine Teachota 31 117 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Natalie Graiver 33 158 29:03.9 9:22/M
4 Lindsey Fish 34 172 29:36.9 9:33/M
5 Valerie Jurasek 31 193 30:53.7 9:58/M
6 Laura Coyne 31 198 31:22.6 10:07/M
7 Laura Marsh 31 203 31:29.7 10:09/M
8 Mary Bruggenwirth 34 211 32:03.6 10:20/M
9 Ashley Stambaugh 30 297 40:26.4 13:03/M
10 Amanda Hoger 31 308 42:52.8 13:50/M
11 Taryn Johnson 30 316 44:47.8 14:27/M
12 Angela Edward 31 327 48:40.9 15:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Peabody 36 19 19:23.3 6:15/M
2 Kevin Guse 39 36 21:20.8 6:53/M
3 Brian Knapp 36 64 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Aaron Leis 37 69 24:11.2 7:48/M
5 Russ McNamee 38 92 25:46.1 8:19/M
6 Adam Pancoast 37 101 26:05.2 8:25/M
7 Sean Fish 36 118 26:56.1 8:41/M
8 Jesse Earley 36 133 27:22.7 8:50/M
9 David Anderson 38 213 32:04.6 10:21/M
10 Chris Zuzelski 36 216 32:27.0 10:28/M
11 Megan Evans 37 277 36:53.1 11:54/M
12 Kiel Quatman 35 284 37:44.4 12:10/M
13 Benjamin Hoger 35 310 42:53.0 13:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Seeger 38 66 23:54.5 7:43/M
2 Kristi Riley 36 83 24:49.5 8:00/M
3 Rena Gresh 37 85 24:54.8 8:02/M
4 Sandy Rolff 38 136 27:34.7 8:54/M
5 Amanda Bussa 39 150 28:35.3 9:13/M
6 Kristine Gough 35 161 29:06.9 9:23/M
7 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 35 167 29:22.3 9:28/M
8 Vicki Tincher 36 179 29:59.3 9:40/M
9 Lindsey Schiel 36 188 30:17.4 9:46/M
10 Jessica Jones 36 189 30:20.0 9:47/M
11 Megan Butler 39 191 30:45.9 9:55/M
12 Anne Scott 35 197 31:21.5 10:07/M
13 Angela Rimer 36 212 32:03.6 10:20/M
14 Ashley Zuzelski 35 218 32:37.1 10:31/M
15 Jessica Anderson 38 230 33:19.3 10:45/M
16 Sara Bullinger 37 233 33:38.4 10:51/M
17 Kelli Szparka 39 238 33:56.1 10:57/M
18 Jamie Veith 38 242 34:05.1 11:00/M
19 Kristine Esch 39 254 34:46.6 11:13/M
20 Emily Guse 39 255 34:48.7 11:14/M
21 Laura Dery 38 264 35:48.6 11:33/M
22 Colleen Quatman 35 283 37:43.7 12:10/M
23 Leigh Pancoast 37 298 40:26.8 13:03/M
24 Heather Gady 39 331 52:27.5 16:55/M
25 Sarah Poulin 36 334 1:10:22.6 22:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tho Vo 40 50 22:47.1 7:21/M
2 David Graff 43 80 24:25.5 7:53/M
3 Jason Veith 41 108 26:27.7 8:32/M
4 Nathan Helmick 43 132 27:21.8 8:49/M
5 Adam Cooper 44 144 28:02.4 9:03/M
6 Doug Vanderstect 41 196 31:09.8 10:03/M
7 Kevin Skotynsky 43 222 32:55.2 10:37/M
8 Kirk Bernhard 43 305 41:10.2 13:17/M
9 Barry Wolf 42 313 43:06.6 13:54/M
10 Kevin Smith 43 322 46:42.9 15:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor 40 61 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Jessica Moyer 42 139 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Stacey Wilkes 41 141 27:54.2 9:00/M
4 julie pierse 44 159 29:05.6 9:23/M
5 Christina Beal 40 183 30:13.3 9:45/M
6 Tracy Winnie 44 223 33:02.5 10:39/M
7 Meredith Gady 41 224 33:08.1 10:41/M
8 Nikki Sanford 40 240 33:58.3 10:57/M
9 Lesliz Brown 42 241 34:04.9 10:59/M
10 Jen Wolf 42 294 40:04.5 12:55/M
11 Leslie Hutchins 43 326 47:44.1 15:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 48 31 20:34.4 6:38/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 47 37 21:28.1 6:55/M
3 Jarrod Hess 47 43 21:52.1 7:03/M
4 Stephen Brown 48 70 24:11.6 7:48/M
5 Fred Flintstone 46 82 24:34.1 7:55/M
6 Jerome Tandoc 45 84 24:52.4 8:01/M
7 Brad Bivens 48 111 26:33.5 8:34/M
8 Doug Roberts 48 112 26:33.7 8:34/M
9 Harry Liogghio 48 121 26:57.2 8:42/M
10 Don MacDonald 45 154 28:45.8 9:16/M
11 Andrew Spohn 46 207 31:50.3 10:16/M
12 John Bussa 45 210 32:02.8 10:20/M
13 Clifton Mentzer 45 232 33:32.9 10:49/M
14 Robert Whitaker 49 246 34:14.4 11:03/M
15 Jon Powell 48 256 34:55.9 11:16/M
16 Warren Hawkins 49 276 36:51.8 11:53/M
17 Christopher Perry 46 303 40:54.9 13:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Akens 47 73 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Molly Beer 46 93 25:48.5 8:19/M
3 Julie Roberts 46 123 27:03.3 8:44/M
4 Jo Plate 49 169 29:27.7 9:30/M
5 Kristin Rutan 47 182 30:12.1 9:45/M
6 Hope Anderson 47 214 32:05.0 10:21/M
7 Heidi McCord 49 219 32:46.3 10:34/M
8 Jennifer Oakes 48 220 32:49.4 10:35/M
9 Allison Abrahamson 46 227 33:16.0 10:44/M
10 Jill Liogghio 47 236 33:40.5 10:52/M
11 Jennifer Gallagher 46 243 34:09.7 11:01/M
12 Michel Whitaker 49 249 34:21.0 11:05/M
13 Cher Young 49 260 35:26.9 11:26/M
14 Charity Boisseau 45 286 38:21.2 12:22/M
15 Jennifer Frederick 47 288 38:30.0 12:25/M
16 Loretta (lori) Trout 48 301 40:53.5 13:11/M
17 Krista Meier 46 320 45:54.4 14:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Koenig 52 49 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Brian Fish 50 57 22:58.5 7:25/M
3 Vito Donofrio 50 72 24:14.0 7:49/M
4 John Adams 50 107 26:26.3 8:32/M
5 Michael Timko 53 127 27:13.7 8:47/M
6 David Dalton 54 130 27:20.3 8:49/M
7 John Jedele 50 164 29:15.0 9:26/M
8 Jeff Mussatto 54 237 33:52.9 10:55/M
9 Richard Kuhn 51 318 45:41.3 14:44/M
10 Dan Naramor 51 321 46:28.0 14:59/M
11 Dan Buszka 51 330 49:59.6 16:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Wilger 50 138 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Angie Henckel 51 156 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Ruthann Swain 50 166 29:20.9 9:28/M
4 Jodi Rozanski 52 221 32:53.8 10:36/M
5 Mary Odowd 54 262 35:42.0 11:31/M
6 Tamara Hawkins 50 285 38:09.0 12:18/M
7 Diane Nelson 51 293 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 Shelly Buszka 51 329 49:58.6 16:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McFarlane 56 54 22:53.7 7:23/M
2 Steven Grodi 56 86 24:59.8 8:04/M
3 Michael Scott 58 99 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 jeffery heath 57 105 26:22.0 8:30/M
5 Rodney Turton 56 147 28:26.4 9:10/M
6 Mark Herman 59 152 28:42.1 9:15/M
7 Jeff Meier 56 163 29:13.7 9:25/M
8 David Nearpass 55 184 30:14.1 9:45/M
9 Joe Thorrez 57 201 31:27.9 10:09/M
10 Mike Remer 59 269 36:24.5 11:45/M
11 Richard Havens 55 292 39:05.8 12:36/M
12 Leonard Gallagher 55 311 43:01.7 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach 57 90 25:38.8 8:16/M
2 Melody Herman 59 151 28:41.5 9:15/M
3 Jackie McFarlane 56 175 29:51.9 9:38/M
4 Maria Alvarado 56 194 30:57.1 9:59/M
5 Susan Hojnacki 58 208 31:56.5 10:18/M
6 Marcia Rimer 58 245 34:13.6 11:02/M
7 Jeannine Havens 58 263 35:48.4 11:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. 62 29 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 Darrell Howe 63 146 28:10.0 9:05/M
3 Jeff Secord 61 165 29:18.0 9:27/M
4 Fernando Cruz 62 235 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 Ed Konrad 64 259 35:23.9 11:25/M
6 Michael Barabash 62 309 42:52.9 13:50/M
7 Kevin Thornton 63 335 1:30:38.1 29:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Darling 61 97 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Nicki Kennedy 61 140 27:52.4 8:59/M
3 Sandra Grodi 61 202 31:29.1 10:09/M
4 Susi Bullinger 62 257 34:55.9 11:16/M
5 Linda Barabash 60 307 42:52.2 13:50/M
6 Linda Kalmar 60 323 46:56.7 15:08/M
7 lynn gleeson 60 325 47:16.0 15:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McGlynn 68 42 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Paul Douglas 65 170 29:32.9 9:32/M
3 Roderick MacDonald 68 204 31:37.6 10:12/M
4 Tom Darling 68 251 34:33.8 11:09/M
5 Randy Fielder 67 265 35:51.0 11:34/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 70 55 22:56.0 7:24/M
2 Robert Foreman 71 142 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Bob Brossia 73 261 35:28.0 11:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hoane 70 258 35:18.6 11:23/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schupbach 77 244 34:11.5 11:02/M
2 Mark Delucia 77 324 47:12.6 15:14/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 75 302 40:54.4 13:12/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 85 319 45:53.5 14:48/M




Clark Lake Run 12k Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Menyes 23 1 43:29.9 5:50/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Kohlitz 30 3 48:30.9 6:30/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hall 43 4 48:36.1 6:31/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 christi O'Neil 42 27 53:44.2 7:12/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Aufdemberge 17 5 48:53.5 6:33/M
2 Drew Tucker 14 39 56:54.2 7:38/M
3 caleb ronders 15 41 57:11.0 7:40/M
4 Griffin Gleeson 16 62 1:01:15.4 8:13/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexiz Brown 13 46 57:56.2 7:46/M
2 Corynn Gady 11 152 1:16:44.6 10:17/M
3 Penelope Thursam 5 202 1:59:13.6 15:59/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gleeson 18 17 50:59.3 6:50/M
2 Peter Abrahamson 19 67 1:01:43.8 8:16/M
3 Samuel Fisher 22 114 1:09:19.6 9:18/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette 24 14 50:03.2 6:43/M
2 Raychel Figurski 24 19 51:27.7 6:54/M
3 Gabby Brandonisio 18 49 58:43.0 7:52/M
4 Colette Lark 19 50 58:43.0 7:52/M
5 Kimberlynn Burk 18 55 59:08.2 7:56/M
6 jordan donaghy 24 79 1:03:58.7 8:34/M
7 Haley Burns 23 97 1:06:14.3 8:53/M
8 Ellie Wilson 21 116 1:09:46.5 9:21/M
9 Samantha Simonetti 21 117 1:09:46.5 9:21/M
10 Emily Powell 24 124 1:11:10.6 9:32/M
11 Brandi Ligibel Zak 20 125 1:11:12.2 9:33/M
12 Lydia Watts 24 184 1:32:02.7 12:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 25 2 44:01.7 5:54/M
2 Alex Simon 27 21 52:30.0 7:02/M
3 Steven Hall 29 73 1:03:06.8 8:28/M
4 Michael Dever 28 106 1:07:37.8 9:04/M
5 Preston Arquette 25 140 1:14:31.0 9:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janna Mitsos 27 7 48:58.0 6:34/M
2 Beth M Anderson 29 31 54:48.0 7:21/M
3 Jaimie Mercer 26 45 57:47.4 7:45/M
4 Alyssa Dutton 28 53 59:00.9 7:55/M
5 Lauren Everley 28 59 1:00:54.9 8:10/M
6 Morgan Hojnacki 26 69 1:02:00.6 8:19/M
7 Lindsay Harris 29 80 1:03:59.1 8:35/M
8 Caroline King 25 96 1:06:12.9 8:52/M
9 Maureen Flaherty 26 98 1:06:15.1 8:53/M
10 Ellen Seanes 28 121 1:10:24.2 9:26/M
11 Steph Updike 25 145 1:15:08.9 10:04/M
12 Stephanie Kluk 28 148 1:16:04.8 10:12/M
13 Abby Quisenberry 28 172 1:22:35.6 11:04/M
14 Sylvia Cunningham 26 187 1:32:39.4 12:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Noble 33 16 50:33.8 6:47/M
2 Rutger Stache 30 23 52:54.3 7:05/M
3 Jordan Lee 30 25 53:08.7 7:07/M
4 stephen zegenfuss 34 29 54:01.9 7:14/M
5 Jonathan Drlicka 30 42 57:11.9 7:40/M
6 Ryan Harris 32 54 59:01.4 7:55/M
7 Trevor Terpstra 32 75 1:03:36.5 8:32/M
8 Jeff Tabone 32 83 1:04:22.3 8:38/M
9 ethan harris 32 85 1:04:35.8 8:39/M
10 Eleazar Guerrero 31 95 1:06:09.7 8:52/M
11 David Flack 31 180 1:26:55.3 11:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 34 9 49:03.4 6:35/M
2 Dani Steinbadner 33 11 49:07.5 6:35/M
3 Kristina Olsen 30 18 51:12.0 6:52/M
4 Melissa Fletke 34 26 53:24.0 7:09/M
5 Jade Huffman 33 36 56:36.2 7:35/M
6 Katie Noble 33 38 56:39.5 7:36/M
7 Elizabeth Jones 31 66 1:01:41.1 8:16/M
8 Megan Sherwood 32 100 1:06:42.5 8:56/M
9 Courtney Greyson 34 101 1:07:08.1 9:00/M
10 Adriane Earl 32 105 1:07:31.7 9:03/M
11 Carolyn Kirsch 31 128 1:11:18.7 9:33/M
12 Rachel Hojnacki 30 141 1:14:33.2 10:00/M
13 Whitney Pelton 31 150 1:16:28.7 10:15/M
14 Jamie Ziebeu 31 160 1:18:27.3 10:31/M
15 Melinda Dake 33 182 1:29:27.8 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 39 8 49:00.8 6:34/M
2 Ryan Peck 38 13 49:54.7 6:41/M
3 Rob Salisbury 38 20 51:52.5 6:57/M
4 Elmer Marry 39 28 53:57.6 7:14/M
5 Greg Broughton 37 43 57:24.8 7:42/M
6 Stephen Castle 35 52 58:50.7 7:53/M
7 Sean King 36 56 1:00:03.4 8:03/M
8 Eric Hill 36 78 1:03:43.7 8:32/M
9 Jacob Bacon 36 81 1:04:01.1 8:35/M
10 Jeff Vacha 36 110 1:08:15.1 9:09/M
11 Timothy Szparka 39 120 1:09:58.1 9:23/M
12 Scott Westfall 37 154 1:17:19.6 10:22/M
13 Scott Rettberg 39 162 1:19:11.7 10:37/M
14 Aron Guerrero 37 175 1:23:53.2 11:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears 35 48 58:07.5 7:47/M
2 Cheryl Brogan 37 87 1:04:51.8 8:42/M
3 Aubrie Owen 38 109 1:08:05.3 9:08/M
4 Karen Gaston 36 111 1:08:49.4 9:13/M
5 Carol Hudecek 39 118 1:09:47.7 9:21/M
6 Lindsey Micheel-Mays 36 130 1:11:21.3 9:34/M
7 Jenny Vanderstect 38 132 1:11:57.7 9:39/M
8 Jenny Sanford 38 133 1:11:59.6 9:39/M
9 Michelle Maki 39 139 1:13:51.3 9:54/M
10 Sarah Heath 37 149 1:16:27.0 10:15/M
11 Jeanna Hilborn 35 164 1:20:40.2 10:49/M
12 Mandy Vincent 36 165 1:21:08.1 10:53/M
13 Lisa Guitar 39 171 1:22:26.6 11:03/M
14 Sarah Behncke 36 174 1:23:16.8 11:10/M
15 Katie Foster 38 198 1:48:46.1 14:35/M
16 Lara Conley 38 199 1:48:48.6 14:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Winchell 44 10 49:04.0 6:35/M
2 Brandon Klump 40 22 52:48.9 7:05/M
3 Kelly Kendall 43 33 55:29.8 7:26/M
4 Eric Downs 43 40 56:56.4 7:38/M
5 Chad Gady 42 57 1:00:08.5 8:04/M
6 Scott Walter 40 86 1:04:44.1 8:41/M
7 Matt Dilts 42 88 1:04:52.8 8:42/M
8 Dennis Mitchell 43 89 1:04:55.8 8:42/M
9 osamah el-aroud 44 90 1:04:57.0 8:42/M
10 mike liebau 40 115 1:09:29.5 9:19/M
11 Matt Bigelow 42 126 1:11:13.3 9:33/M
12 Thomas Trent Harris 41 129 1:11:20.6 9:34/M
13 Kevin Gady 41 153 1:16:46.2 10:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Middlemas 41 37 56:36.7 7:35/M
2 Middy Seeger 40 76 1:03:43.1 8:32/M
3 Amanda Spohn 40 99 1:06:16.1 8:53/M
4 Sarah Ermatinger 44 113 1:09:14.6 9:17/M
5 Jamie Dandar-Mckinney 40 127 1:11:14.0 9:33/M
6 Shannon Fagerlund 42 135 1:12:35.7 9:44/M
7 Angela Mitchell 43 151 1:16:39.0 10:16/M
8 Amber McNew 42 158 1:18:21.3 10:30/M
9 Delia Perry 43 185 1:32:19.3 12:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cottingham 46 12 49:33.1 6:39/M
2 Bruce Inosencio 47 35 56:24.3 7:34/M
3 Joel Miller 47 51 58:50.4 7:53/M
4 Bob Barden 49 58 1:00:34.4 8:07/M
5 Douglas Foreman 47 63 1:01:17.5 8:13/M
6 Eric Tucker 49 74 1:03:26.3 8:30/M
7 Ron Luce 49 91 1:05:08.0 8:44/M
8 Lance Horwath 45 104 1:07:21.4 9:02/M
9 Ken McCord 49 112 1:09:12.8 9:17/M
10 Scott Salow 49 170 1:22:24.0 11:03/M
11 Jeffrey Windham 49 183 1:31:45.7 12:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks 48 44 57:44.1 7:44/M
2 Angie Brown 48 61 1:01:11.7 8:12/M
3 Sarah Stahl 49 94 1:05:55.7 8:50/M
4 Camilla Salow 47 143 1:15:00.2 10:03/M
5 Sara Iorio 47 163 1:20:11.4 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge 53 6 48:55.8 6:33/M
2 Michael Rhines 52 34 55:59.0 7:30/M
3 Brad Fish 50 70 1:02:13.3 8:20/M
4 Tim Rumler 50 84 1:04:25.0 8:38/M
5 Joe Breakey 54 168 1:22:00.8 11:00/M
6 Mark Shaw 54 173 1:22:40.8 11:05/M
7 Marc Cuddie 54 192 1:38:17.0 13:10/M
8 Kevin Cunningham 51 196 1:43:45.9 13:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beata Larson 50 71 1:02:26.1 8:22/M
2 Sharon Updike 51 144 1:15:08.4 10:04/M
3 Terri Garlick 53 147 1:15:35.9 10:08/M
4 Lori Langendorf 52 176 1:24:54.7 11:23/M
5 Randi Watts 54 177 1:25:05.7 11:24/M
6 Jean Fisher 53 186 1:32:38.8 12:25/M
7 Dawn Cuddie 54 194 1:39:17.6 13:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 brian olsen 57 15 50:29.0 6:46/M
2 Robert Cook 56 24 52:54.4 7:05/M
3 Rick Armes 58 30 54:06.0 7:15/M
4 Joseph Sheets 59 82 1:04:16.1 8:37/M
5 Jim Veller 55 92 1:05:08.7 8:44/M
6 Jerrie Swope 56 103 1:07:16.6 9:01/M
7 Doug Leu 57 107 1:07:47.0 9:05/M
8 David Hill 57 137 1:13:22.2 9:50/M
9 pj gleeson 55 155 1:17:45.1 10:25/M
10 Tom Prentice 56 159 1:18:23.8 10:30/M
11 Jim Hunt 56 161 1:18:41.1 10:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jewell 58 72 1:02:48.2 8:25/M
2 Sheri Bush 58 93 1:05:31.3 8:47/M
3 Jeanne Wiltse 59 119 1:09:51.9 9:22/M
4 Cindy Bishop 59 123 1:11:08.9 9:32/M
5 Susan Leu 57 167 1:21:13.2 10:53/M
6 Julie Dodge 57 178 1:25:14.7 11:26/M
7 Elise Fish 59 179 1:25:44.5 11:30/M
8 Cathy Rafferty 56 181 1:26:55.5 11:39/M
9 Lauri Lambert 55 188 1:33:21.4 12:31/M
10 Kathy Arnold 59 189 1:34:15.2 12:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Dilabbio 61 60 1:01:05.4 8:11/M
2 Rick Hills 63 77 1:03:43.1 8:32/M
3 Rick Swope 61 102 1:07:15.8 9:01/M
4 richard karcher 63 131 1:11:51.7 9:38/M
5 Richard McCarter 60 136 1:13:06.8 9:48/M
6 chris gleeson 62 156 1:17:45.4 10:25/M
7 William Bourquin 64 166 1:21:11.2 10:53/M
8 James Campagne 61 191 1:38:14.8 13:10/M
9 Louis Kozlowski 62 195 1:39:25.1 13:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantal Germa 64 122 1:10:40.6 9:28/M
2 Carrie Peck 60 134 1:12:11.8 9:41/M
3 Vicki Huscio 62 146 1:15:12.8 10:05/M
4 Vickie Kegerreis 60 190 1:36:46.8 12:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger 65 64 1:01:24.3 8:14/M
2 Ron Carpenter 68 65 1:01:32.4 8:15/M
3 Dave Wallingford 65 68 1:01:56.1 8:18/M
4 Charles Schultz 69 108 1:07:57.2 9:07/M
5 Jim Leasure 67 142 1:14:37.1 10:00/M
6 Bob Sonsara 66 157 1:17:56.1 10:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Harris 66 169 1:22:15.4 11:02/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin 70 47 57:59.1 7:46/M
2 Frank Cody 70 138 1:13:37.1 9:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Lathrop 74 200 1:53:51.9 15:16/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia 76 193 1:38:44.8 13:14/M
2 Gretchen Warwick 76 201 1:55:43.2 15:31/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luoma Everett 87 197 1:44:58.2 14:04/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Wilkes 99 32 54:49.0 7:21/M




Clark Lake Run 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Alvarado 58 1 32:03.8 10:20/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 54 4 34:09.2 11:01/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Evans 43 2 33:45.0 10:53/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 62 9 38:44.1 12:30/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Winnie 12 93 55:22.9 17:52/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Czyrka 23 30 45:36.8 14:43/M
2 Elizabeth Hill 25 59 49:44.0 16:03/M
3 Cassidy Felgner 21 69 51:05.6 16:29/M
4 Lisa Clark 29 74 52:48.2 17:02/M
5 Kelli Papiersky 27 75 52:49.9 17:02/M
6 Caroline Koenig 22 79 54:38.9 17:37/M
7 Mallory Betz 29 85 55:01.5 17:45/M
8 Danielle Richardson 28 86 55:03.3 17:45/M
9 Alyssa Harris 28 87 55:04.0 17:46/M
10 Currin Lowry 25 110 59:50.6 19:18/M
11 Samantha Olney 23 111 59:53.2 19:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Ruple 34 20 43:02.5 13:53/M
2 Juan Orozco 34 81 54:52.9 17:42/M
3 Jeremy Betz 30 83 55:00.4 17:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hull 33 13 39:14.9 12:39/M
2 erin o'brien 32 55 48:48.2 15:45/M
3 Tara Friedman 34 65 50:26.2 16:16/M
4 Casey Phillips 31 113 1:03:01.2 20:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Phillips 35 112 1:03:00.6 20:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandie Boucher 37 37 47:07.2 15:12/M
2 Tracey Weatherwax 38 45 48:21.9 15:36/M
3 Nicole Knapp 36 46 48:27.1 15:38/M
4 Kristy Monk 39 102 56:36.2 18:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Donihue 43 8 37:43.3 12:10/M
2 Will Garcia 43 19 42:59.0 13:52/M
3 Lamar Hershberger 42 106 58:15.1 18:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Wheaton 40 10 38:49.9 12:31/M
2 Jamie Jedele 41 33 46:08.7 14:53/M
3 Lisa Goodin 44 44 48:21.1 15:36/M
4 karen liebau 42 47 48:27.5 15:38/M
5 Elisabeth Doerr 40 48 48:41.4 15:42/M
6 Kathleen Walicki 42 49 48:41.5 15:42/M
7 Monika Cook 44 52 48:47.1 15:44/M
8 Kristi Mentzer 41 73 52:46.8 17:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Adams 48 11 38:55.9 12:33/M
2 Krista Schatzle 49 53 48:47.6 15:44/M
3 Debbie Powell 48 54 48:48.1 15:45/M
4 Kate Clark 45 61 50:16.2 16:13/M
5 mary jo cox 48 66 50:32.8 16:18/M
6 Kristi Felgner 46 68 51:03.8 16:28/M
7 Leona Hall 48 70 51:34.6 16:38/M
8 June MacIag 48 107 59:06.2 19:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gleeson 52 22 44:05.3 14:13/M
2 Fritz Wilger 54 27 45:30.5 14:41/M
3 Bernard Wharton 50 28 45:30.8 14:41/M
4 David Flynn 54 90 55:20.5 17:51/M
5 Patrick Cummer 50 108 59:06.6 19:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Groesbeck 53 16 41:48.7 13:29/M
2 Karen Bixler 54 18 42:58.2 13:52/M
3 Kathleen Gleeson 50 23 44:06.0 14:14/M
4 Susan Knoll 54 50 48:45.0 15:44/M
5 deanna roach 51 67 50:33.4 16:18/M
6 Beth Conway 52 71 52:31.3 16:56/M
7 Kim Koenig 52 80 54:39.1 17:38/M
8 Amy Harris 53 84 55:00.9 17:45/M
9 Deanna McPhee 53 88 55:06.7 17:46/M
10 Martha Kuhn 51 92 55:22.0 17:52/M
11 Kathy Kusz 54 96 55:39.1 17:57/M
12 Charlotte Rozich 51 99 55:47.7 18:00/M
13 Christal Underwood 50 103 57:58.4 18:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kloack 59 7 37:19.9 12:02/M
2 Jay Hughes 59 21 43:29.8 14:02/M
3 Len Sauers 59 32 46:00.6 14:50/M
4 Casey Monk 56 35 46:43.7 15:04/M
5 James Vetter 58 41 48:08.8 15:32/M
6 Steve Everett 57 42 48:14.3 15:34/M
7 pat O'Brien 58 64 50:25.5 16:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McCarthy 55 17 41:49.5 13:29/M
2 Sandy Simon 59 31 45:56.1 14:49/M
3 Karen Boucher 59 38 47:08.5 15:12/M
4 Shari Walicki 57 51 48:46.6 15:44/M
5 Mary Pat Vetter 56 56 48:49.2 15:45/M
6 Donieta Rhodes 58 60 50:14.1 16:12/M
7 Becky Turk 59 62 50:17.0 16:13/M
8 Melanie Rutledge 57 78 54:14.4 17:30/M
9 Laurie Nearpass 55 91 55:21.3 17:51/M
10 Paige Batey 55 98 55:40.6 17:57/M
11 Sandy Hill 59 100 55:50.4 18:01/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lane 69 14 40:23.2 13:02/M
2 John Flannery 64 25 44:26.2 14:20/M
3 Grant Brown 61 26 45:00.4 14:31/M
4 Manny Jimenez 68 40 47:47.7 15:25/M
5 Gregory Kerr 67 82 54:56.8 17:43/M
6 Rich Gady 66 95 55:23.7 17:52/M
7 Kevin Kusz 61 97 55:39.9 17:57/M
8 Russ Batey 67 101 55:57.9 18:03/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Douglas 64 15 41:19.9 13:20/M
2 Barbara Czyrka 62 29 45:36.6 14:43/M
3 Mary E Jimenez 61 34 46:25.0 14:58/M
4 Kathy Schaefer 61 36 47:06.9 15:12/M
5 Vicky Kirsch 67 39 47:34.3 15:21/M
6 Francesca Cruz 62 57 49:28.3 15:57/M
7 kathy O'Brien 60 63 50:24.8 16:15/M
8 Sharon Green 63 72 52:31.8 16:56/M
9 Myra D Sonsara 64 77 54:13.5 17:29/M
10 Rita Jarrell 64 89 55:09.5 17:47/M
11 Andrea Gady 65 94 55:23.2 17:52/M
12 Anita Ojeda-Baley 69 109 59:25.6 19:10/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Girard 75 3 34:07.0 11:00/M
2 John Wehrly 78 5 35:31.2 11:27/M
3 Don Pelton 71 6 36:36.1 11:48/M
4 Ron Campbell 75 24 44:10.9 14:15/M
5 Bill Leutz 75 58 49:32.6 15:59/M
6 Tom Hoane 70 76 53:34.0 17:17/M
7 Ej Underwood 73 105 58:01.4 18:43/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 70 12 39:06.3 12:37/M
2 Peggy Underwood 70 104 58:00.8 18:43/M
3 Margie Slater 77 114 1:48:04.9 34:52/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Leis 99 43 48:19.6 15:35/M




Clark Lake Kids Run 3/4 Kids Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 weston kudner Clarklake MI 3 9 3:24.6 4:32/M
2 Brecken Gough Brooklyn MI 5 15 3:34.9 4:45/M
3 Easton Knapp Brooklyn MI 6 21 3:46.0 5:01/M
4 Sam Riley Bowling Green OH 6 23 3:56.3 5:15/M
5 Jonah Drlicka Jackson MI 5 26 4:00.1 5:20/M
6 ryan crawnover Jackson MI 5 35 4:20.4 5:47/M
7 Alexander Bussa Franklin MI 6 37 4:25.8 5:53/M
8 Hamilton Pancoast Swanton OH 4 48 4:50.3 6:27/M
9 Vinney Meiring Clarklake MI 4 50 4:58.7 6:37/M
10 Evan Lagow Jackson MI 3 54 5:05.5 6:47/M
11 Jameson Seeger Bowling Green OH 3 56 5:12.5 6:56/M
12 Bruce Riley Bowling Green OH 3 60 5:17.0 7:03/M
13 Ryan Mitchell Jackson MI 5 61 5:17.5 7:03/M
14 Gage Bemdile 4 62 5:17.9 7:03/M
15 Thomas Evanson Clarklake MI 4 63 5:22.9 7:09/M
16 Lawson Stambaugh Swanton OH 4 64 5:28.0 7:17/M
17 Benzen Remer Swanton OH 6 65 5:33.2 7:24/M
18 Luca Chea 4 66 5:35.3 7:27/M
19 Beckett Bigelow Waterville OH 4 69 5:40.2 7:33/M
20 Teddy Seeger Bowling Green OH 4 70 5:48.4 7:44/M
21 Antonio Bethel Marshall MI 4 71 5:57.1 7:56/M
22 Matthew Alkidas Ann Arbor MI 4 72 5:58.7 7:57/M
23 Giovani Bethel Marshall MI 3 74 6:22.0 8:29/M
24 Mason Rimer Horton MI 3 78 7:31.5 10:01/M
25 Connor Ruple Adrian MI 3 79 7:40.1 10:13/M
26 Jase Fish Brooklyn MI 3 82 8:01.1 10:41/M
27 Luke Zuzelski Clarklake MI 2 83 8:36.8 11:28/M

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Wendling Grand Rapids MI 6 25 4:00.1 5:20/M
2 Evie Harris Rockford MI 6 28 4:04.3 5:25/M
3 Jenna Szparka Sylvania OH 6 39 4:26.8 5:55/M
4 Jocelyn Maki Wood Dale IL 5 41 4:35.6 6:07/M
5 Aubrey Jones Jackson MI 6 42 4:36.3 6:08/M
6 Eleanor Hill Jackson MI 6 45 4:46.3 6:21/M
7 Caroline Wendling Grand Rapids MI 3 47 4:49.3 6:25/M
8 Allie Zuzelski Clarklake MI 5 52 5:03.3 6:44/M
9 Evie Lagow Jackson MI 5 53 5:05.4 6:47/M
10 Helena Evanson Clarklake MI 5 55 5:12.1 6:56/M
11 nari kudner Clarklake MI 6 58 5:14.6 6:59/M
12 Ellie Guse Columbus OH 5 59 5:15.3 7:00/M
13 bayleigh willbee Jackson MI 4 68 5:39.5 7:32/M
14 Kennedy Spohn Adrian MI 4 73 6:17.9 8:23/M
15 Bexley Remer Swanton OH 4 75 7:03.3 9:24/M
16 Ella Meirins Clarklake MI 3 76 7:07.1 9:29/M
17 Zoey Moyer Plymouth MI 6 77 7:30.2 10:00/M
18 Olivia Niezgoda Harbor Springs MI 2 80 7:46.6 10:21/M
19 Alexis Killian Bryan OH 1 84 11:05.8 14:47/M

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Thursam Dexter MI 8 7 3:15.2 4:20/M
2 Davin MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 7 10 3:26.4 4:35/M
3 Foster Munro Clarklake MI 7 11 3:27.7 4:36/M
4 Eli Heikkinen Spring Arbor MI 8 12 3:31.0 4:41/M
5 William Vacha Mason MI 7 16 3:36.8 4:48/M
6 Nixon Jones Jackson MI 8 29 4:05.2 5:27/M
7 Zachary Cunningham Jackson MI 7 30 4:10.4 5:33/M
8 brendan liebau Brooklyn MI 7 33 4:17.8 5:43/M
9 eli bolyard Swanton OH 8 38 4:26.5 5:55/M
10 cooper willbee Jackson MI 7 67 5:38.9 7:31/M

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Beer Jackson MI 7 6 3:13.9 4:17/M
2 Olivia Bussa Franklin MI 8 13 3:31.4 4:41/M
3 Lilly Heikkinen Spring Arbor MI 7 14 3:34.4 4:45/M
4 Leah Leis Clare MI 8 18 3:40.4 4:53/M
5 Avery Jones Jackson MI 7 19 3:41.0 4:55/M
6 Camden Knapp Brooklyn MI 8 20 3:45.2 5:00/M
7 Addison Beaker Trenton MI 7 22 3:55.8 5:13/M
8 Evie Guse Columbus OH 7 24 3:56.5 5:15/M
9 Emmersen Bigelow Waterville OH 7 27 4:01.7 5:21/M
10 Laylah Heikkinen Spring Arbor MI 7 31 4:11.7 5:35/M
11 Brooke Mitchell Jackson MI 8 34 4:18.0 5:44/M
12 Natalie O'Neil Brooklyn MI 8 36 4:20.6 5:47/M
13 Lydia Warner Grass Lake MI 8 40 4:34.4 6:05/M
14 Clara Seeger Bowling Green OH 8 44 4:44.5 6:19/M
15 Hadley Spohn Adrian MI 7 46 4:48.5 6:24/M
16 Alexis Alkidas Ann Arbor MI 7 49 4:55.6 6:33/M
17 Neva Smith Clarklake MI 8 51 5:00.2 6:40/M

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Maki Brooklyn MI 10 1 2:50.3 3:47/M
2 David Munro Clarklake MI 9 2 3:01.9 4:01/M
3 Chase Dukate Brooklyn MI 10 3 3:04.2 4:05/M
4 Cayne Hays Cement City MI 10 4 3:11.6 4:15/M
5 conner willbee Jackson MI 9 17 3:38.9 4:51/M
6 Dylan Boone Cement City MI 11 43 4:41.1 6:15/M
7 Ashton Warner Grass Lake MI 9 57 5:13.4 6:57/M

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Leis Clare MI 9 5 3:12.0 4:16/M
2 Kaylin Dery Toledo OH 9 8 3:22.2 4:29/M
3 Ella Beaker Jerome MI 10 32 4:14.7 5:39/M
4 Lindsey Szparka Sylvania OH 9 81 7:49.2 10:25/M

Clark Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation