2018 Ubly Homecoming 5K

back to results

Jul. 14, 2018

2018 Ubly Homecoming 5K
Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Run


5K Run Age Group

OVERALL
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haili Gusa RUN 17 Ubly, MI 20:37.30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Grifka RUN 18 Ubly, MI 16:54.55


14 & UNDER
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katherine Himmel RUN 13 Elkton, MI 22:58.08
2 Maze Gusa RUN 13 Ubly, MI 31:28.27
3 Isabel Wright RUN 10 Ubly, MI 31:47.62
4 Halle Wright RUN 7 Ubly, MI 42:45.14
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Utah Gusa RUN 12 Ubly, MI 21:09.74
2 Nolan Longuski RUN 11 Shepherd, MI 24:13.30
3 Nick Himmel RUN 11 Elkton, MI 24:15.71
4 Canden Peruski RUN 12 Ubly, MI 24:31.49
5 Blaine Nicol RUN 7 Ubly, MI 27:28.46
6 Jacob Messing RUN 12 Ruth, MI 27:49.78
7 Michael Walsh RUN 10 Ubly, MI 28:12.46
8 Graham Nicol RUN 9 Ubly, MI 28:55.43
9 Brayden Franzel RUN 11 Bad Axe, MI 29:42.62
10 Mason Warner RUN 5 Ubly, MI 40:59.46
11 Matthew Booms RUN 12 Caro, MI 49:25.58
12 Ben Hartz RUN 10 Caseville, MI 1:01:46.9


15-19
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josie Gusa RUN 15 Ubly, MI 21:14.68
2 Shelby Messing RUN 15 Minden City, MI 22:56.18
3 Stephanie Cahoon RUN 15 Carsonville, MI 24:14.81
4 Andrea Grifka RUN 16 Ubly, MI 24:18.34
5 Alexia Vogel RUN 16 Bad Axe, MI 26:47.99
6 Sierra Walker RUN 16 Snover, MI 28:16.37
7 Haley Klama RUN 15 Ubly, MI 29:00.78
8 Lucy Wiley RUN 15 Kinde, MI 29:16.43
9 Caitlin Schneider RUN 16 Sterling Hts., MI 30:06.93
10 Abigail Adams RUN 15 Haslett, MI 30:54.52
11 Sabrina Schumacher RUN 17 Ubly, MI 32:08.74
12 Esther Leach RUN 16 Decker, MI 47:25.11
13 Isle Roggenbuck RUN 16 Ubly, MI 49:34.71
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicholas Swanson RUN 18 Ubly, MI 18:11.34
2 De'Andre Morris RUN 16 PORT AUSTIN, MI 18:28.27
3 Gavin Glaza RUN 17 Brighton, CO 18:32.21
4 Todd Wollin RUN 18 Ubly, MI 19:21.71
5 Jarrett Childers RUN 17 Yale, MI 20:22.68
6 Zachary Garner RUN 16 Ubly, MI 20:34.24
7 Benjamin Zaleski RUN 18 Port Austin, MI 21:00.65
8 Ryche Roggenbuck RUN 18 Ubly, MI 21:07.49
9 Dylan Crickon RUN 18 Ubly, MI 21:10.74
10 Austin Peruski RUN 16 Ubly, MI 22:35.27
11 Nick Knust RUN 15 Peck, MI 22:54.87
12 Cole Hagen RUN 15 Bad Axe, MI 25:47.74
13 Dawson Schumacher RUN 15 Ubly, MI 25:53.74
14 Tanner Wollin RUN 16 Ubly, MI 26:24.40
15 Samuel Adams RUN 15 Haslett, MI 27:37.84
16 Isaac Booms RUN 17 Ruth, MI 27:49.40


20-24
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Sweeney RUN 20 Bad Axe, MI 26:52.87
2 Courtney Johnson RUN 22 Akron, MI 34:23.40
3 Karissa Mason RUN 23 Marlette, MI 34:41.37
4 Morgan Smalley RUN 23 Bad Axe, MI 40:02.90
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sawyer Messing RUN 21 Minden City, MI 22:33.90
2 Jonathan Wright RUN 20 Ubly, MI 26:15.81


25-29
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Messing RUN 27 Minden City, MI 28:57.11
2 Lisa Sprague RUN 28 Sebewaing, MI 29:43.71
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Creguer RUN 25 Palms, MI 23:52.71
2 Josh Cahoon RUN 25 Bad Axe, MI 24:08.96


30-34
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Talisa Laming RUN 33 Cass City, MI 29:15.93
2 Lindsey Straub RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 30:51.18
3 Holly Wasierski RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 40:57.49
4 Abigail Rochefort RUN 32 Bad Axe, MI 44:47.30
5 Mallory Klosowski RUN 33 Pigeon, MI 50:04.05
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Rochefort RUN 34 Bad Axe, MI 18:40.34
2 Jesse Cramblit RUN 32 Port Sanilac, MI 22:54.49
3 Charles Mason RUN 32 Marlette, MI 26:28.43
4 Michael Gwisdalla RUN 31 Ubly, MI 33:15.52


35-39
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nancy Franzel RUN 37 Bad Axe, MI 29:43.05
2 Debora Walsh RUN 37 Ubly, MI 37:03.11
3 Nayeli Booms RUN 39 Caro, MI 37:39.40
4 Katie Warner RUN 37 Ubly, MI 41:03.02
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Jurges RUN 36 Ubly, MI 18:23.43
2 Michael Klosowski RUN 37 Pigeon, MI 25:18.68
3 Jeff Zulauf RUN 36 Bay City, MI 45:00.90


40-44
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carrie Lewis RUN 41 Elkton, MI 22:36.99
2 Mary Donnellon RUN 40 Ubly, MI 32:21.27
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Lewis RUN 43 Elkton, MI 22:00.96
2 Bradly Schelke RUN 44 Royal Oak, MI 23:32.81
3 Steven Fisher RUN 44 Royal Oak, MI 24:23.02
4 Skatch Peruski RUN 43 Ubly, MI 24:31.78
5 Chris Chappel RUN 42 Grand Rapids, MI 29:12.11
6 Scott Ranquist RUN 43 Bad Axe, MI 29:59.40
7 Jason Booms RUN 41 Caro, MI 34:04.81


45-49
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Booms RUN 49 Ruth, MI 28:17.40
2 Elaine Dropiewski RUN 49 Ubly, MI 28:42.43
3 Kris Wright RUN 47 Ubly, MI 51:45.96
4 Karla Hartz RUN 46 Caseville, MI 1:01:47.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 E.J. Longuski RUN 46 Shepherd, MI 28:22.49
2 Scott Wright RUN 48 Ubly, MI 29:28.21
3 Dewey Johnston RUN 48 Marlette, MI 30:58.99


50-54
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peg Booms RUN 52 Minden City, MI 31:47.21
2 Debbie Lasecki RUN 51 Sandusky, MI 32:57.62
3 Susan Peterson RUN 54 Harbor Beach, MI 37:13.21
4 Kat M. Voltz RUN 51 Sebewaing, MI 40:53.40
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Himmel RUN 54 Elkton, MI 25:13.08


55-59
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathy Lemke RUN 56 Ubly, MI 29:33.05
2 Denise VanNorman RUN 57 Ten Mile, TN 32:04.02
3 Cheryl Bresky RUN 59 Elkton, MI 38:56.78
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Czapor RUN 59 Bloomfield Hills, MI 27:57.93
2 Lenny Fisher RUN 57 Kinde, MI 29:50.30


60-64
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Darlene Lovelace RUN 60 Grosse Pointe, MI 39:52.08
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dennis Abraham RUN 64 Dryden, MI 39:52.65
2 Robert VanNorman RUN 60 Ten Mile, TN 40:49.74
3 Kevin Haskin RUN 61 Rockford, MI 40:59.90
4 Jim Zulauf RUN 62 Ubly, MI 45:00.37


65 & OLDER
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sandy Abraham RUN 66 Dryden, MI 38:53.46
2 Liz Booms RUN 66 Ubly, MI 42:51.96
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Larry Wood RUN 68 Deford, MI 35:28.74



5K Walk

OVERALL
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marcy Chernow WALK 41 Ubly, MI 40:26.30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Babiszewski WALK 54 Ubly, MI 43:14.18


14 & UNDER
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rose Brilinski WALK 12 Ubly, MI 59:54.46


25-29
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sadie Pionk WALK 29 Ruth, MI 40:58.96
2 Kelsey Peruski WALK 27 Ubly, MI 50:42.68
3 Kayla Glaza WALK 27 Ubly, MI 50:43.27
4 Heather Depcinski WALK 26 Midland, MI 50:45.55
5 Sarah Lemanski WALK 29 Ubly, MI 51:11.52
6 Samantha Guza WALK 25 Ubly, MI 55:03.49
7 Kendra Peruski WALK 25 Ubly, MI 55:03.96
8 Julia Geiger WALK 25 Bad Axe, MI 55:06.18
9 Stacie Dorsch WALK 28 Gagetown, MI 58:55.96
10 Gina Kramer WALK 28 Harbor Beach, MI 58:56.52


30-34
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooke Weltin WALK 30 Bad Axe, MI 43:22.11
2 Serrenna Sengstock WALK 34 Bad Axe, MI 48:34.65
3 Mandy Stacer WALK 32 Ubly, MI 48:35.30
4 Stephanie Kubacki WALK 32 Ubly, MI 59:37.46


35-39
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angela Toner WALK 38 Ubly, MI 43:52.21
2 Betty Wright WALK 35 Ubly, MI 49:29.46
3 Wanda Skinner WALK 38 Ubly, MI 50:43.81
4 Jennifer Nicol WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:03.99
5 Anna Klawon WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:11.96
6 Beth Brilinski WALK 38 Ubly, MI 1:00:07.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brent Darling WALK 36 Clifford, MI 43:43.78
2 Jason Nicol WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:05.58


40-44
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Gwisdalla WALK 44 Ubly, MI 46:42.05
2 Christy Adams WALK 43 Haslett, MI 48:47.14
3 Laura Tyll WALK 43 Ubly, MI 49:30.49
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Klawon WALK 44 Ubly, MI 51:36.78
2 Andrew Romzek WALK 40 Cedar, MI 53:10.08


45-49
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Schneider WALK 49 Sterling Hts., MI 41:09.05
2 Tammy Messing WALK 48 Ruth, MI 43:15.84
3 Lynn Smith WALK 48 Ubly, MI 52:12.40
4 Paula Zaiser WALK 46 Ubly, MI 52:17.02
5 Samantha Peterson WALK 45 Harbor Beach, MI 52:20.08
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Randy Adams WALK 46 Haslett, MI 48:46.46
2 Jeff Skinner WALK 47 Ubly, MI 51:37.46


50-54
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anesa Ruthig WALK 51 Ubly, MI 47:01.49
2 Shelly Messing WALK 54 Ubly, MI 50:06.90
3 Susan Sweeney WALK 52 Cass City, MI 52:31.46
4 Connie Tschirhart WALK 54 Ubly, MI 52:32.14


55-59
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lori Leppek WALK 56 Ubly, MI 43:15.30
2 Annette Puvaloski WALK 55 Ubly, MI 43:21.52
3 Sharon Koss WALK 59 Harbor Beach, MI 45:53.93
4 Barb Murray WALK 57 Ubly, MI 47:39.84
5 Cindy Weimer WALK 55 Emlenton, PA 50:07.40
6 Elaine Laming WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:22.21
7 Paulette Maurer WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:22.81
8 Patty Gwisdalla WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:34.27
9 Sheila Prill WALK 57 Bad Axe, MI 50:34.87
10 Bernadette Frady WALK 55 Bad Axe, MI 52:11.74
11 Connie Kramer WALK 57 Harbor Beach, MI 53:10.65
12 Mandy Kubacki WALK 58 Ubly, MI 59:34.37


60-64
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rita Marsa WALK 60 Encinitas, CA 46:00.81
2 Cynthia Rutkowski WALK 61 Bad Axe, MI 46:52.55
3 Cindy Romzek WALK 61 Ubly, MI 53:08.08
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom O'Connor WALK 64 Ubly, MI 43:48.96
2 Mike Weimer WALK 61 Emlenton, PA 47:40.43
3 Terry O'Connell WALK 62 Ubly, MI 48:13.68


65 & OLDER
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Edna Lemanski WALK 72 Ubly, MI 41:39.08
2 Glorie McCarty WALK 66 Ubly, MI 51:45.30



5K Run Overall

2018 Ubly Homecoming 5K
==================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haili Gusa RUN 17 Ubly, MI 20:37.30
2 Josie Gusa RUN 15 Ubly, MI 21:14.68
3 Carrie Lewis RUN 41 Elkton, MI 22:36.99
4 Shelby Messing RUN 15 Minden City, MI 22:56.18
5 Katherine Himmel RUN 13 Elkton, MI 22:58.08
6 Stephanie Cahoon RUN 15 Carsonville, MI 24:14.81
7 Andrea Grifka RUN 16 Ubly, MI 24:18.34
8 Alexia Vogel RUN 16 Bad Axe, MI 26:47.99
9 Ashley Sweeney RUN 20 Bad Axe, MI 26:52.87
10 Sierra Walker RUN 16 Snover, MI 28:16.37
11 Mary Booms RUN 49 Ruth, MI 28:17.40
12 Elaine Dropiewski RUN 49 Ubly, MI 28:42.43
13 Taylor Messing RUN 27 Minden City, MI 28:57.11
14 Haley Klama RUN 15 Ubly, MI 29:00.78
15 Talisa Laming RUN 33 Cass City, MI 29:15.93
16 Lucy Wiley RUN 15 Kinde, MI 29:16.43
17 Kathy Lemke RUN 56 Ubly, MI 29:33.05
18 Nancy Franzel RUN 37 Bad Axe, MI 29:43.05
19 Lisa Sprague RUN 28 Sebewaing, MI 29:43.71
20 Caitlin Schneider RUN 16 Sterling Hts., MI 30:06.93
21 Lindsey Straub RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 30:51.18
22 Abigail Adams RUN 15 Haslett, MI 30:54.52
23 Maze Gusa RUN 13 Ubly, MI 31:28.27
24 Peg Booms RUN 52 Minden City, MI 31:47.21
25 Isabel Wright RUN 10 Ubly, MI 31:47.62
26 Denise VanNorman RUN 57 Ten Mile, TN 32:04.02
27 Sabrina Schumacher RUN 17 Ubly, MI 32:08.74
28 Mary Donnellon RUN 40 Ubly, MI 32:21.27
29 Debbie Lasecki RUN 51 Sandusky, MI 32:57.62
30 Courtney Johnson RUN 22 Akron, MI 34:23.40
31 Karissa Mason RUN 23 Marlette, MI 34:41.37
32 Debora Walsh RUN 37 Ubly, MI 37:03.11
33 Susan Peterson RUN 54 Harbor Beach, MI 37:13.21
34 Nayeli Booms RUN 39 Caro, MI 37:39.40
35 Sandy Abraham RUN 66 Dryden, MI 38:53.46
36 Cheryl Bresky RUN 59 Elkton, MI 38:56.78
37 Darlene Lovelace RUN 60 Grosse Pointe, MI 39:52.08
38 Morgan Smalley RUN 23 Bad Axe, MI 40:02.90
39 Kat M. Voltz RUN 51 Sebewaing, MI 40:53.40
40 Holly Wasierski RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 40:57.49
41 Katie Warner RUN 37 Ubly, MI 41:03.02
42 Halle Wright RUN 7 Ubly, MI 42:45.14
43 Liz Booms RUN 66 Ubly, MI 42:51.96
44 Abigail Rochefort RUN 32 Bad Axe, MI 44:47.30
45 Esther Leach RUN 16 Decker, MI 47:25.11
46 Isle Roggenbuck RUN 16 Ubly, MI 49:34.71
47 Mallory Klosowski RUN 33 Pigeon, MI 50:04.05
48 Kris Wright RUN 47 Ubly, MI 51:45.96
49 Karla Hartz RUN 46 Caseville, MI 1:01:47.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Grifka RUN 18 Ubly, MI 16:54.55
2 Nicholas Swanson RUN 18 Ubly, MI 18:11.34
3 Garrett Jurges RUN 36 Ubly, MI 18:23.43
4 De'Andre Morris RUN 16 PORT AUSTIN, MI 18:28.27
5 Gavin Glaza RUN 17 Brighton, CO 18:32.21
6 Nick Rochefort RUN 34 Bad Axe, MI 18:40.34
7 Todd Wollin RUN 18 Ubly, MI 19:21.71
8 Jarrett Childers RUN 17 Yale, MI 20:22.68
9 Zachary Garner RUN 16 Ubly, MI 20:34.24
10 Benjamin Zaleski RUN 18 Port Austin, MI 21:00.65
11 Ryche Roggenbuck RUN 18 Ubly, MI 21:07.49
12 Utah Gusa RUN 12 Ubly, MI 21:09.74
13 Dylan Crickon RUN 18 Ubly, MI 21:10.74
14 Matthew Lewis RUN 43 Elkton, MI 22:00.96
15 Sawyer Messing RUN 21 Minden City, MI 22:33.90
16 Austin Peruski RUN 16 Ubly, MI 22:35.27
17 Jesse Cramblit RUN 32 Port Sanilac, MI 22:54.49
18 Nick Knust RUN 15 Peck, MI 22:54.87
19 Bradly Schelke RUN 44 Royal Oak, MI 23:32.81
20 John Creguer RUN 25 Palms, MI 23:52.71
21 Josh Cahoon RUN 25 Bad Axe, MI 24:08.96
22 Nolan Longuski RUN 11 Shepherd, MI 24:13.30
23 Nick Himmel RUN 11 Elkton, MI 24:15.71
24 Steven Fisher RUN 44 Royal Oak, MI 24:23.02
25 Canden Peruski RUN 12 Ubly, MI 24:31.49
26 Skatch Peruski RUN 43 Ubly, MI 24:31.78
27 Nick Himmel RUN 54 Elkton, MI 25:13.08
28 Michael Klosowski RUN 37 Pigeon, MI 25:18.68
29 Cole Hagen RUN 15 Bad Axe, MI 25:47.74
30 Dawson Schumacher RUN 15 Ubly, MI 25:53.74
31 Jonathan Wright RUN 20 Ubly, MI 26:15.81
32 Tanner Wollin RUN 16 Ubly, MI 26:24.40
33 Charles Mason RUN 32 Marlette, MI 26:28.43
34 Blaine Nicol RUN 7 Ubly, MI 27:28.46
35 Samuel Adams RUN 15 Haslett, MI 27:37.84
36 Isaac Booms RUN 17 Ruth, MI 27:49.40
37 Jacob Messing RUN 12 Ruth, MI 27:49.78
38 David Czapor RUN 59 Bloomfield Hills, MI 27:57.93
39 Michael Walsh RUN 10 Ubly, MI 28:12.46
40 E.J. Longuski RUN 46 Shepherd, MI 28:22.49
41 Graham Nicol RUN 9 Ubly, MI 28:55.43
42 Chris Chappel RUN 42 Grand Rapids, MI 29:12.11
43 Scott Wright RUN 48 Ubly, MI 29:28.21
44 Brayden Franzel RUN 11 Bad Axe, MI 29:42.62
45 Lenny Fisher RUN 57 Kinde, MI 29:50.30
46 Scott Ranquist RUN 43 Bad Axe, MI 29:59.40
47 Dewey Johnston RUN 48 Marlette, MI 30:58.99
48 Michael Gwisdalla RUN 31 Ubly, MI 33:15.52
49 Jason Booms RUN 41 Caro, MI 34:04.81
50 Larry Wood RUN 68 Deford, MI 35:28.74
51 Dennis Abraham RUN 64 Dryden, MI 39:52.65
52 Robert VanNorman RUN 60 Ten Mile, TN 40:49.74
53 Mason Warner RUN 5 Ubly, MI 40:59.46
54 Kevin Haskin RUN 61 Rockford, MI 40:59.90
55 Jim Zulauf RUN 62 Ubly, MI 45:00.37
56 Jeff Zulauf RUN 36 Bay City, MI 45:00.90
57 Matthew Booms RUN 12 Caro, MI 49:25.58
58 Ben Hartz RUN 10 Caseville, MI 1:01:46.9



5K Walk Overall

==================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marcy Chernow WALK 41 Ubly, MI 40:26.30
2 Sadie Pionk WALK 29 Ruth, MI 40:58.96
3 Laura Schneider WALK 49 Sterling Hts., MI 41:09.05
4 Edna Lemanski WALK 72 Ubly, MI 41:39.08
5 Lori Leppek WALK 56 Ubly, MI 43:15.30
6 Tammy Messing WALK 48 Ruth, MI 43:15.84
7 Annette Puvaloski WALK 55 Ubly, MI 43:21.52
8 Brooke Weltin WALK 30 Bad Axe, MI 43:22.11
9 Angela Toner WALK 38 Ubly, MI 43:52.21
10 Sharon Koss WALK 59 Harbor Beach, MI 45:53.93
11 Rita Marsa WALK 60 Encinitas, CA 46:00.81
12 Jennifer Gwisdalla WALK 44 Ubly, MI 46:42.05
13 Cynthia Rutkowski WALK 61 Bad Axe, MI 46:52.55
14 Anesa Ruthig WALK 51 Ubly, MI 47:01.49
15 Barb Murray WALK 57 Ubly, MI 47:39.84
16 Serrenna Sengstock WALK 34 Bad Axe, MI 48:34.65
17 Mandy Stacer WALK 32 Ubly, MI 48:35.30
18 Christy Adams WALK 43 Haslett, MI 48:47.14
19 Betty Wright WALK 35 Ubly, MI 49:29.46
20 Laura Tyll WALK 43 Ubly, MI 49:30.49
21 Shelly Messing WALK 54 Ubly, MI 50:06.90
22 Cindy Weimer WALK 55 Emlenton, PA 50:07.40
23 Elaine Laming WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:22.21
24 Paulette Maurer WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:22.81
25 Patty Gwisdalla WALK 58 Ubly, MI 50:34.27
26 Sheila Prill WALK 57 Bad Axe, MI 50:34.87
27 Kelsey Peruski WALK 27 Ubly, MI 50:42.68
28 Kayla Glaza WALK 27 Ubly, MI 50:43.27
29 Wanda Skinner WALK 38 Ubly, MI 50:43.81
30 Heather Depcinski WALK 26 Midland, MI 50:45.55
31 Jennifer Nicol WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:03.99
32 Sarah Lemanski WALK 29 Ubly, MI 51:11.52
33 Anna Klawon WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:11.96
34 Glorie McCarty WALK 66 Ubly, MI 51:45.30
35 Bernadette Frady WALK 55 Bad Axe, MI 52:11.74
36 Lynn Smith WALK 48 Ubly, MI 52:12.40
37 Paula Zaiser WALK 46 Ubly, MI 52:17.02
38 Samantha Peterson WALK 45 Harbor Beach, MI 52:20.08
39 Susan Sweeney WALK 52 Cass City, MI 52:31.46
40 Connie Tschirhart WALK 54 Ubly, MI 52:32.14
41 Cindy Romzek WALK 61 Ubly, MI 53:08.08
42 Connie Kramer WALK 57 Harbor Beach, MI 53:10.65
43 Samantha Guza WALK 25 Ubly, MI 55:03.49
44 Kendra Peruski WALK 25 Ubly, MI 55:03.96
45 Julia Geiger WALK 25 Bad Axe, MI 55:06.18
46 Stacie Dorsch WALK 28 Gagetown, MI 58:55.96
47 Gina Kramer WALK 28 Harbor Beach, MI 58:56.52
48 Mandy Kubacki WALK 58 Ubly, MI 59:34.37
49 Stephanie Kubacki WALK 32 Ubly, MI 59:37.46
50 Rose Brilinski WALK 12 Ubly, MI 59:54.46
51 Beth Brilinski WALK 38 Ubly, MI 1:00:07.4
------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Babiszewski WALK 54 Ubly, MI 43:14.18
2 Brent Darling WALK 36 Clifford, MI 43:43.78
3 Tom O'Connor WALK 64 Ubly, MI 43:48.96
4 Mike Weimer WALK 61 Emlenton, PA 47:40.43
5 Terry O'Connell WALK 62 Ubly, MI 48:13.68
6 Randy Adams WALK 46 Haslett, MI 48:46.46
7 Jason Nicol WALK 39 Ubly, MI 51:05.58
8 Mark Klawon WALK 44 Ubly, MI 51:36.78
9 Jeff Skinner WALK 47 Ubly, MI 51:37.46
10 Andrew Romzek WALK 40 Cedar, MI 53:10.08

Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Run