2018 The Sparkler

back to results

Jul. 1, 2018

2018 The Sparkler
Luna Pier, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



The Sparkler 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 01, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Van Wasshenova 30 3 18:39.8

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Russeau 29 1 17:22.1
2 Corbin Healey 18 2 18:15.8

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Bengela 46 24 24:11.9

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Tamas Csutak 56 5 18:58.0

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheyenne Crouch 12 97 40:28.9
2 Mikaela Graves 11 98 40:29.5

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Parker Williams 8 104 41:44.9

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Rathbun 15 38 25:43.9

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Arsel 14 9 19:58.6
2 Carson Rose 14 17 22:36.1
3 Spencer Balcerzak 15 18 22:54.1
4 Cameron Chesney 14 27 24:46.3
5 Tim Nadolny 14 57 29:18.4

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Scoles 16 22 23:39.2
2 Korena Hernandez 18 35 25:28.7
3 Ashley Walczybock 19 46 27:38.0
4 Savana Lefevre 18 47 28:03.2
5 Madeleine Kortsch 17 61 30:28.1
6 Jaida Graves 16 116 45:00.1

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Yanak 17 7 19:25.8
2 Carter Rose 16 10 20:09.4
3 Grant Prater 19 12 20:14.1
4 Sam Vance 16 13 20:24.6
5 Nick Manor 16 23 24:06.5
6 Justin Simmons 19 26 24:19.3
7 Maximillian Kortsch 18 32 25:05.7
8 Milarby Mendoza 16 36 25:29.3

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Tess Fornari 20 15 21:27.9
2 Natalie Walter 21 42 26:55.3
3 Lauren Pier 20 82 35:41.8
4 Paige Stark 21 94 39:54.9
5 Helen Amundin 21 126 47:43.1

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaiah Colunga 21 125 47:42.7

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Angelisa Arocha 28 40 26:07.2
2 Stacey Laderach 28 112 44:13.5
3 Katie Royer 28 113 44:13.7
4 Lauren Kostrzewa 26 121 46:39.0

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Griffin 28 4 18:53.4
2 Nick Petro 27 11 20:12.1
3 Cory Heid 28 25 24:18.3
4 Bj Barnes 27 39 25:57.9
5 Thomas Tarry 28 124 47:42.6

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Staccone 33 37 25:33.7
2 Catherine Perry 37 44 27:24.3
3 Tiffany Duran 37 45 27:33.8
4 Sara Bica 36 51 28:10.9
5 Marsha Scully 33 63 31:14.1
6 Margaret Hoogland 34 66 31:43.7
7 Molly Cessna 33 75 34:13.8
8 Rachel Williams 32 106 42:06.9
9 Sandra Anderson 32 114 44:32.8
10 Abbey Kurth 30 115 44:34.6
11 Ashley Scrivner 30 128 48:16.4
12 Jen Ludlow 39 131 51:33.9

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Ringbloom 31 8 19:42.3
2 Nicholas Carson 34 20 23:05.6
3 Joshua Williams 37 29 24:56.1
4 Chuck Bowman 32 85 37:05.2
5 Andrew Williams 33 105 41:46.6

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Crozier 43 28 24:49.2
2 Annemarie Bankosky 43 31 25:05.1
3 Nikki Horn 47 33 25:10.8
4 Nicole Hilsenbeck 43 48 28:05.1
5 Jessica Rose 42 49 28:06.9
6 May Ansel 43 50 28:06.9
7 Denise Dashner 48 53 28:22.6
8 Jodi Ihrig 41 64 31:19.9
9 Mary St. John 48 65 31:37.4
10 Patricia Kitts 46 68 32:41.9
11 Wendi Stock 46 73 33:21.5
12 Tammy Smith 44 87 37:48.6
13 Julie Yeater 45 100 40:37.6
14 Angie Ayers 46 117 45:00.9
15 Lisa Clark 45 119 46:19.1
16 Sarah Mitchell 44 127 48:15.7

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Scoles 42 6 19:16.2
2 Jeff Fedawa 47 14 21:24.8
3 Phillip Norris 46 19 22:56.6
4 Pete Larrow 41 62 31:04.9
5 Joe Ayers 48 74 34:12.8
6 Craig Scaife 47 83 36:08.1
7 Christopher Stark 48 95 39:55.6
8 Marc Goodell 40 108 42:18.4
9 John Dupras 43 111 43:57.7
10 Chad Perry 40 122 46:53.2

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Jewell 58 34 25:22.0
2 Cheryl Walter 53 54 28:58.5
3 Julie Bauknecht 59 55 29:02.6
4 Mary Dusseau 57 60 30:27.9
5 Amy Hempel 50 69 32:56.1
6 Cynthia Raymond 50 89 38:29.3
7 Terri McPherson 54 91 38:43.4
8 Kim Turco 54 101 40:37.6
9 Sue Urbanski 55 102 41:20.9
10 Melinda Steinman 51 109 42:21.7
11 Tracy Jablonski 56 118 45:29.9
12 Laureen Piechorowski 58 135 52:53.3

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Kelly 57 16 21:51.9
2 Mark Kipf 54 21 23:19.5
3 David Zeisloft 52 43 26:58.5
4 Dennis Piechorowski 57 52 28:18.6
5 Thomas Walter 56 56 29:04.8
6 Jim Zittel 55 70 33:01.9
7 Steve Barnes 55 71 33:10.3
8 Bruce Barnes 56 80 35:31.5
9 Ronald Kitts 51 93 38:53.4
10 Tim Kolling 57 110 43:20.4
11 Domingo Valadez 59 130 48:29.1

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggy Zidar 68 77 35:10.5
2 Darlene Kuhr 62 81 35:34.3
3 Mary Bullard 69 88 38:03.6
4 Chris Tunison 64 107 42:10.2
5 Hilory Earley 67 120 46:29.6
6 Josey Raezler 65 132 51:35.6
7 Diane Guzik 66 133 52:29.8

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Wallingford 65 30 24:56.4
2 Larry Dilabbio 60 41 26:26.5
3 Tom Striggow 67 58 30:11.7
4 Jerry Kuhr 61 59 30:22.3
5 Tom Andrews 68 67 32:05.9
6 William Bourquin 64 72 33:13.6
7 Leonard Constantine 65 76 34:40.2
8 Chuck Rautio 66 79 35:28.9
9 Joe Evans 64 84 36:14.0
10 Douglas Larrow 68 86 37:11.7
11 George Ho 67 92 38:48.3
12 William Maxwell 69 99 40:36.8
13 John Guzik 68 134 52:31.1

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Steinhauser 73 90 38:40.3

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 William Gosline 74 78 35:25.4
2 Alan Watson 70 96 40:10.1
3 Jerome Tomc 75 103 41:27.4
4 Cyril Steinhauser 76 136 53:10.8

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Streicher 81 123 47:26.0
2 Harrison Hensley 85 129 48:27.5




The Sparkler Mile
Age Group Results
July 01, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Bankosky 9 4 10:31.1

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Lamberth 11 1 7:53.9
2 Trevor Lamberth 10 2 9:56.6
3 Charles Bankosky 9 3 10:30.1
4 Leonard Constantine 65 5 10:38.0

Luna Pier, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation