2018 Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K

back to results

Jun. 23, 2018

2018 Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 23, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thelen 27 1 15:41.7 5:04/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Wierenga 23 8 20:01.7 6:27/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker 53 18 23:29.1 7:35/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy O'Brien 52 34 27:16.2 8:48/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Andrews 58 24 24:38.0 7:57/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 57 38 28:24.5 9:10/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Couser 10 25 24:40.5 7:57/M
2 Jayden Spalsbury 10 60 37:28.6 12:05/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Elder 13 22 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Colton Bennett 13 28 25:33.4 8:15/M
3 Conner Dennis 12 39 28:27.5 9:11/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Grew 11 45 30:17.6 9:46/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Elder 14 10 21:11.6 6:50/M
2 Garrett Lockwood 16 12 21:57.5 7:05/M
3 Noah Murphy 14 14 22:13.3 7:10/M
4 Jerry McClung 15 15 22:15.9 7:11/M
5 Wesley Elder 15 16 22:59.7 7:25/M
6 Zak Borgman 14 20 24:11.8 7:48/M
7 Blair Welton 15 81 59:51.9 19:18/M
8 Tristan Foor 15 82 59:52.7 19:19/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanley Elder 17 2 17:21.1 5:36/M
2 Logan Kroczaleski 19 7 19:29.3 6:17/M
3 Vincent Dong 19 11 21:24.6 6:54/M
4 Greg Stevens 18 17 23:15.0 7:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaren Scoggins 21 19 23:59.8 7:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lysie Eldridge 21 21 24:17.8 7:50/M
2 Jess O'Brien 24 35 27:17.4 8:48/M
3 Grace Badillo 22 83 59:53.1 19:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wierenga 25 3 17:49.8 5:45/M
2 Josh Karslake 28 4 18:11.2 5:52/M
3 John Pawlak 29 5 18:40.5 6:01/M
4 Jason Karslake 28 6 18:48.6 6:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Ross 26 9 20:23.1 6:35/M
2 Kristina Donley 28 13 22:07.6 7:08/M
3 Justine Friedman 27 61 37:30.4 12:06/M
4 Karlee Ruedisale 28 84 1:02:13.9 20:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarred Spalsbury 34 64 40:07.3 12:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Richardson 30 30 26:10.9 8:26/M
2 Cody Scoggins 31 58 36:41.7 11:50/M
3 Kaiya Hamilton 34 63 38:46.8 12:30/M
4 Mariah Cosper 30 71 44:13.2 14:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Winstanley 38 23 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Alex Rossman 39 37 27:37.0 8:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Baker 35 31 26:28.8 8:32/M
2 Katie Couser 37 32 26:57.5 8:42/M
3 Amanda Hengesbach 38 42 29:57.2 9:40/M
4 Jayme Burley 36 43 30:10.2 9:44/M
5 Vicky McWilliams 39 47 30:42.7 9:54/M
6 Mari Croze 39 49 31:34.5 10:11/M
7 Meghan Morris 35 53 33:14.2 10:43/M
8 Bri Dennis 37 59 36:59.9 11:56/M
9 Amanda Salmon 36 74 45:18.9 14:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cutler 43 26 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Cory Kimball 40 33 27:01.1 8:43/M
3 Jamy Hengesbach 43 36 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Brian Grew 41 46 30:19.0 9:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Campbell 40 44 30:11.3 9:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Hafner 47 41 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Jamie Arnold 46 67 43:03.6 13:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Degraw 48 54 33:15.7 10:44/M
2 Tammy Arnold 45 57 36:10.1 11:40/M
3 Stacey Blizzard 47 62 38:14.0 12:20/M
4 Kristie Cutler 46 72 44:41.1 14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Simon 50 40 28:53.1 9:19/M
2 Patty Tarr 51 50 32:09.5 10:22/M
3 Becky Eldridge 50 51 32:21.5 10:26/M
4 Emily Williamson 53 75 45:19.1 14:37/M
5 April Welton 50 76 46:52.8 15:07/M
6 Delee Dankenbring 54 77 47:03.8 15:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffo Anderson 56 27 25:30.8 8:14/M
2 Bruce Welton 57 66 41:54.5 13:31/M
3 Ron Hislop 56 80 56:44.1 18:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Andrews 57 48 31:04.7 10:01/M
2 Karin Mercieca 56 68 43:05.3 13:54/M
3 Denise Dufort 58 73 45:02.9 14:32/M
4 Cindy Hislop 55 79 56:43.8 18:18/M
5 Cindy Langenberg 59 85 1:02:14.1 20:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Perkins 64 52 33:12.2 10:43/M
2 Rob Debar 61 55 33:42.9 10:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Small 63 70 43:48.9 14:08/M
2 Marty Froman 61 78 49:57.6 16:07/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 67 29 25:57.1 8:22/M
2 David Langenberg 65 56 34:10.1 11:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Sackett 68 69 43:42.2 14:06/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 70 65 41:14.7 13:18/M

Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation