2018 Run for the Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 17, 2018

2018 Run for the Ribbon
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run for the Ribbon 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 17, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lia Palomino Rochester MI 27 7 19:01.7 6:07/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Bedner Warren MI 8 208 31:52.6 10:15/M
2 Lily Bontekoe Berkley MI 9 348 40:18.0 12:57/M
3 Franklin Deighan Franklin MI 9 390 44:57.0 14:27/M
4 Mia Phillips Pinckney MI 5 446 58:55.7 18:57/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 10 130 28:30.6 9:10/M
2 Brooke McNab Madison Heights MI 13 148 29:19.5 9:26/M
3 Jason Day Commerce Township MI 13 249 34:05.8 10:58/M
4 Victoria Brunell Rochester MI 10 279 35:46.3 11:30/M
5 Arden Hafron West Bloomfield MI 12 289 36:21.7 11:41/M
6 Grace Eliya Northville MI 12 317 37:32.0 12:04/M
7 Ava Eliay Northville MI 10 318 37:32.2 12:04/M
8 Julia Johnson Clinton Township MI 11 320 37:38.4 12:06/M
9 Roya Ludwig Troy MI 12 394 45:09.7 14:31/M
10 Alyssa Mott Kalamazoo MI 12 414 49:19.5 15:51/M
11 Emily Mott Kalamazoo MI 12 416 49:28.8 15:54/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Geist Sterling Heights MI 19 24 22:03.2 7:05/M
2 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 17 76 25:51.0 8:19/M
3 Anna Johnson Grosse Pointe Park MI 15 150 29:25.0 9:28/M
4 Jacqueline Antakli Pontiac MI 18 167 30:05.7 9:40/M
5 Chloe Antakli Troy MI 14 170 30:07.1 9:41/M
6 Maleyna Oehlberg Utica MI 18 210 31:53.6 10:15/M
7 Alison Donnini Birmingham MI 16 288 36:19.7 11:41/M
8 Catrina Buchanan Royal Oak MI 16 474 1:18:25.2 25:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Jones Columbus OH 29 17 20:34.2 6:37/M
2 Jessica Dewitte Rochester Hills MI 23 31 22:53.8 7:21/M
3 Rebecca Austin Livonia MI 28 39 23:53.5 7:41/M
4 Kelsey Ellis St. Clair Shores MI 28 42 23:59.4 7:43/M
5 Jennifer Bartek Novi MI 27 57 24:56.6 8:01/M
6 Samantha Kaca Warren MI 28 68 25:29.4 8:12/M
7 Jenna Dewitte Rochester Hills MI 23 72 25:45.1 8:17/M
8 Allison Maynard Saginaw MI 27 104 27:22.8 8:48/M
9 Janae Bajorek Royal Oak MI 25 105 27:24.1 8:49/M
10 Julia Coral South Lyon MI 22 106 27:27.8 8:50/M
11 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 27 123 28:14.6 9:05/M
12 Alexandra Elenis Waterford 28 139 28:49.6 9:16/M
13 Cassandra Daoud Sterling Heights MI 26 140 28:50.0 9:16/M
14 Sarah Paleg Detroit MI 27 152 29:29.7 9:29/M
15 Carley Schwartz La Salle MI 27 164 30:01.7 9:39/M
16 Lauren Meyer Atlanta GA 26 169 30:07.1 9:41/M
17 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 20 182 31:00.6 9:58/M
18 Brittany Kendall Royal Oak MI 29 187 31:06.1 10:00/M
19 Maria Ruth Waterford MI 24 199 31:30.6 10:08/M
20 Marla Govan Northville MI 25 204 31:49.1 10:14/M
21 Haley Les Sterling Heights MI 20 220 32:44.5 10:32/M
22 Devon Stacy Ypsilanti MI 27 222 32:50.5 10:33/M
23 Melissa Summerford Waterford 26 226 33:02.1 10:37/M
24 Emily Lucas Royal Oak MI 27 237 33:35.5 10:48/M
25 Maggie Greaney Ferndale MI 28 257 34:31.2 11:06/M
26 Lauren Gagnon Hazel Park MI 27 280 35:49.7 11:31/M
27 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 21 298 36:45.4 11:49/M
28 Lauren Gdula Redford MI 29 299 36:45.6 11:49/M
29 Emily Gafken Troy MI 23 306 36:59.7 11:54/M
30 Erica Maierle Macomb MI 26 314 37:15.1 11:59/M
31 Ashley MacEri Warren MI 29 338 39:38.3 12:45/M
32 Justine Gafken Roseville MI 26 350 40:26.3 13:00/M
33 Natalie Phillips Rochester Hills MI 26 374 42:22.1 13:37/M
34 Anntaninna Biondo Clinton Township MI 21 392 44:57.6 14:27/M
35 Alyssa Schuette Saginaw MI 26 400 45:56.0 14:46/M
36 Christine Rogers Mount Clemens MI 29 413 49:05.0 15:47/M
37 Katherine MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 21 418 49:35.8 15:57/M
38 Stephanie Colbert Holly 26 435 54:41.5 17:35/M
39 Erin Milliken Macomb MI 27 436 56:52.3 18:17/M
40 Katie McConnell Warren MI 27 438 57:17.9 18:25/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Franklin MI 31 18 20:45.6 6:40/M
2 Caitlin Gallagher Bloomfield Hills MI 31 25 22:11.9 7:08/M
3 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 39 26 22:26.2 7:13/M
4 Cassie Williams Caro MI 32 40 23:56.8 7:42/M
5 Alicia Phillips Pinckney MI 33 46 24:21.4 7:50/M
6 Amanda Olar Bloomfield Hills MI 30 50 24:43.4 7:57/M
7 Courtney Ciotti Royal Oak MI 32 77 25:53.5 8:19/M
8 Maggie Ornazian Royal Oak MI 34 82 26:04.5 8:23/M
9 Kathryn Hill Ann Arbor MI 30 91 26:43.2 8:35/M
10 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 38 92 26:47.6 8:37/M
11 Stephanie Murdock Clarkston MI 31 109 27:38.4 8:53/M
12 Jill Benedict Lake Orion MI 32 112 27:42.6 8:54/M
13 Adajean Bedwell Ypsilanti MI 30 146 29:09.4 9:22/M
14 Heami Manetta South Lyon MI 30 147 29:09.7 9:22/M
15 Dana Gunter Allen Park MI 38 159 29:55.9 9:37/M
16 Stacy Carlton Seaside CA 34 175 30:20.0 9:45/M
17 Marlina Heemsoth Rochester Hills MI 38 183 31:02.0 9:59/M
18 Dana Hertz West Bloomfield MI 30 184 31:02.0 9:59/M
19 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 32 185 31:02.3 9:59/M
20 Patricia Zub Allen Park MI 30 190 31:14.6 10:03/M
21 Mindy Lehto Hemlock MI 36 193 31:16.7 10:03/M
22 Marnie Plies Northville MI 35 195 31:19.7 10:04/M
23 Bridget Hannosh Waterford 33 198 31:23.8 10:05/M
24 Melissa Bedner Warren MI 37 209 31:52.7 10:15/M
25 Rebecca Stickney Ferndale MI 37 232 33:25.6 10:45/M
26 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 37 241 33:45.6 10:51/M
27 Amy Carlson Huntington Woods MI 35 246 34:00.4 10:56/M
28 Stephanie Gregory Warren MI 36 247 34:03.1 10:57/M
29 Jennifer Bott Sterling Heights MI 33 265 34:40.5 11:09/M
30 Amy Augustine Royal Oak MI 30 276 35:14.6 11:20/M
31 Angel Sarano 30 284 36:11.8 11:38/M
32 Ariel Joslin Clarkston MI 33 293 36:27.7 11:43/M
33 Renae Nelson 32 296 36:42.4 11:48/M
34 Diana Jankowski Dearborn MI 36 309 37:04.0 11:55/M
35 Stacey Johnson Clinton Township MI 36 323 38:04.4 12:14/M
36 Elissa Raxter Macomb MI 39 324 38:04.6 12:14/M
37 Sonia Eliya Northville MI 39 343 39:54.8 12:50/M
38 Prapatsawak Paul 39 345 40:01.2 12:52/M
39 Lauren Grubius Royal Oak MI 33 346 40:08.6 12:54/M
40 Sarah Brocks Berkley MI 32 353 40:39.2 13:04/M
41 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 36 356 40:46.9 13:06/M
42 Anjelica Carpenter Belleville MI 31 361 41:08.5 13:14/M
43 Betsy Davenport East China MI 35 369 41:57.1 13:29/M
44 Lisa Mele Rochester Hills MI 33 375 42:41.2 13:43/M
45 Rhonda Fields Novi MI 30 386 43:38.0 14:02/M
46 Kristin Stratton Rochester Hills MI 38 398 45:48.7 14:44/M
47 Danielle Bloss Auburn Hills MI 33 409 48:34.1 15:37/M
48 Melissa Mele Rochester MI 31 411 48:50.3 15:42/M
49 Angie Mott Kalamazoo MI 37 420 50:08.6 16:07/M
50 Melissa McKissen Royal Oak MI 38 422 50:11.3 16:08/M
51 Jennifer Gregory Warren MI 33 431 52:24.9 16:51/M
52 Tasha Candela Warren MI 33 453 1:04:24.2 20:42/M
53 Jennifer Burlingame Bloomfield Hills MI 37 464 1:12:23.5 23:16/M
54 Kathy Merry Warren MI 33 466 1:12:38.4 23:21/M
55 Nicole Korbecki Royal Oak MI 37 475 1:18:25.3 25:13/M
56 Lindsey White Perry MI 31 476 1:24:24.0 27:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Bunch Royal Oak MI 40 80 25:57.9 8:21/M
2 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 48 81 26:02.0 8:22/M
3 Lori Brunell Rochester Hills MI 47 90 26:39.6 8:34/M
4 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 47 119 27:56.6 8:59/M
5 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 44 162 29:58.2 9:38/M
6 Joann Wilson Clinton Township MI 44 178 30:26.7 9:47/M
7 Michele Debski St. Clair Shores MI 49 181 30:50.2 9:55/M
8 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 45 205 31:50.1 10:14/M
9 Cheri Karaffa Center Line MI 48 223 32:51.5 10:34/M
10 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 41 243 33:46.7 10:51/M
11 Laura Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 45 253 34:21.2 11:03/M
12 Jessica Erlich Madison Heights MI 46 258 34:32.7 11:06/M
13 Taline Muskat Royal Oak MI 40 274 35:07.0 11:17/M
14 Renee Herdon Ypsilanti MI 48 277 35:27.6 11:24/M
15 Cara Felosak Utica MI 40 291 36:23.0 11:42/M
16 Melissa Brown Sterling Heights MI 41 301 36:52.8 11:51/M
17 Sabina Turner Clinton Township MI 46 310 37:10.6 11:57/M
18 Joanna Schuette Avoca MI 48 326 38:16.0 12:18/M
19 Tiffany Vosburg Royal Oak MI 44 336 39:14.8 12:37/M
20 Maggie Walsh Saint Clair Shores MI 40 373 42:11.0 13:34/M
21 Juanita Bell Ypsilanti MI 47 380 43:12.3 13:53/M
22 Lashawn Green-Johnson Pontiac MI 46 401 46:08.9 14:50/M
23 Charlotte Lusby Detroit MI 42 408 48:06.6 15:28/M
24 Andrea Kuretzky Ferndale MI 44 410 48:50.0 15:42/M
25 Kellie Thaxton Livonia MI 43 437 57:08.2 18:22/M
26 Amy Sieniarecki Fenton MI 44 443 58:36.3 18:51/M
27 Tonya Dobbs Roseville MI 46 447 59:14.8 19:03/M
28 Twyla Moss Detroit MI 43 452 1:03:09.7 20:18/M
29 Hope Tierney Clinton Township MI 43 461 1:09:47.1 22:26/M
30 Lana Ortwein New Baltimore MI 42 471 1:14:28.3 23:57/M
31 Julie Armstrong Westland MI 42 473 1:15:05.2 24:09/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 51 116 27:49.8 8:57/M
2 Elaine Carlisle Franklin MI 58 121 28:06.6 9:02/M
3 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 57 141 28:50.2 9:16/M
4 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 58 197 31:20.0 10:05/M
5 Karen Deziel Royal Oak MI 58 201 31:36.2 10:10/M
6 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills MI 53 228 33:08.9 10:39/M
7 Leeann Case Macomb MI 52 245 33:59.5 10:56/M
8 Eutropia Rhodes Farmington MI 55 252 34:14.9 11:00/M
9 Sharon Coral South Lyon MI 54 254 34:28.7 11:05/M
10 Julie Pausch Bloomfield Hills MI 55 260 34:33.6 11:07/M
11 Mary Lee Caruso Farmington MI 58 261 34:34.1 11:07/M
12 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Heights MI 50 266 34:42.5 11:09/M
13 Laura Skewes Royal Oak MI 57 272 35:03.5 11:16/M
14 Lauren Kirchner Brighton MI 52 281 35:50.5 11:31/M
15 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 52 302 36:54.1 11:52/M
16 Lynn Geist Sterling Heights MI 54 305 36:57.5 11:53/M
17 Cathy Scott Lake Orion MI 55 315 37:31.0 12:04/M
18 Melissa Gilmore Huntington Woods MI 53 322 37:56.3 12:12/M
19 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 59 328 38:22.9 12:20/M
20 Christine Smith Warren MI 53 349 40:25.4 13:00/M
21 Kellie Powell North Branch MI 55 352 40:36.4 13:03/M
22 Edie Valentine Southfield MI 56 362 41:19.7 13:17/M
23 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 58 379 43:07.0 13:52/M
24 Marielle Deighan Franklin MI 50 396 45:20.2 14:35/M
25 Lisa Cavallaro Macomb MI 51 399 45:55.0 14:46/M
26 Susan Ellis Warren MI 56 403 47:05.7 15:08/M
27 Susie Collins-Woolard Southgate MI 55 404 47:08.8 15:09/M
28 Christene Huantes Pontiac MI 54 415 49:27.2 15:54/M
29 Diana Biondo Clinton Township MI 51 419 49:59.3 16:04/M
30 Susan Simon Franklin MI 57 426 51:06.5 16:26/M
31 Sophia Toussaint Bloomfield Hills MI 52 430 52:02.4 16:44/M
32 Donna Bertacini Oxford MI 50 432 53:49.3 17:18/M
33 Becky Zehel Wixom MI 59 442 58:30.0 18:49/M
34 Cheryl Trudeau Riverview MI 58 462 1:11:04.6 22:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 62 134 28:41.2 9:13/M
2 Pamela Byrd Franklin MI 62 135 28:41.9 9:13/M
3 Barbara Crone West Bloomfield MI 62 153 29:32.3 9:30/M
4 Jude Dokianos Utica MI 64 180 30:47.9 9:54/M
5 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township MI 61 203 31:48.0 10:14/M
6 Rosemarie Zaremba Saline MI 65 215 32:12.1 10:21/M
7 Maria Simpson 62 242 33:46.4 10:51/M
8 Amy Mingledorff Canton MI 60 311 37:10.8 11:57/M
9 Diane Morse Stockbridge MI 66 340 39:48.4 12:48/M
10 Catherine Kwolek Rochester Hills MI 60 360 41:08.3 13:14/M
11 Peggy Quick Northville MI 66 397 45:21.8 14:35/M
12 Debbie Canvasser Farmington MI 63 406 47:28.9 15:16/M
13 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 66 417 49:34.2 15:56/M
14 Noreen Casciani Rochester Hills MI 65 425 50:49.0 16:20/M
15 Linda Piasta Royal Oak MI 65 428 51:37.8 16:36/M
16 Barbara Phillips Rochester Hills MI 63 444 58:42.0 18:52/M
17 Jill Rumph Washington MI 61 457 1:06:05.3 21:15/M
18 Celeste Oliver Romeo MI 63 459 1:08:35.6 22:03/M
19 Arlene Mele Rochester MI 66 468 1:13:40.7 23:41/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Zehel Wixom MI 79 440 58:01.1 18:39/M
2 Brigitte Dunn Utica MI 74 445 58:47.6 18:54/M
3 Donna Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 70 460 1:08:41.4 22:05/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester MI 22 1 15:29.3 4:59/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clem Deighan Franklin MI 7 385 43:35.5 14:01/M
2 Stosh Deighan Beverly Hills MI 7 388 43:38.9 14:02/M
3 Nate Vilches Indianapolis IN 7 407 47:35.5 15:18/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 12 79 25:56.1 8:20/M
2 Jack Brunell Rochester MI 13 86 26:29.5 8:31/M
3 Collin Buchanan Royal Oak MI 13 129 28:26.8 9:09/M
4 Nathan Klein Sterling Heights MI 11 271 34:56.9 11:14/M
5 Evan Felosak Utica MI 13 285 36:15.0 11:39/M
6 Henry Donnini Birmingham MI 12 316 37:31.6 12:04/M
7 Anthony Thaxton Livonia MI 12 331 38:54.9 12:30/M
8 Cooper Sowle Beverly Hills MI 10 384 43:33.6 14:00/M
9 Brayden Felosak Utica MI 11 451 1:01:36.0 19:48/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Jones Warren MI 18 4 17:59.4 5:47/M
2 Gregory Thaxton Jr Livonia MI 18 10 20:00.0 6:26/M
3 Amitav Oehlberg Utica MI 15 34 23:16.4 7:29/M
4 Luca Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 15 47 24:23.0 7:50/M
5 Phil Licavoli Saint Clair Shores MI 19 63 25:11.1 8:06/M
6 Chris Federlein Saint Clair Shores MI 18 71 25:38.0 8:15/M
7 Brandon Scott Ypsilanti MI 15 110 27:42.2 8:54/M
8 Riley Wolfbauer Saint Clair Shores MI 17 214 32:10.9 10:21/M
9 Kiren Turner Clinton Township MI 19 233 33:26.2 10:45/M
10 George Donnini Birmingham MI 14 250 34:10.1 10:59/M
11 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 19 376 42:51.5 13:47/M
12 Joseph Bertacini Oxford MI 16 449 59:18.9 19:04/M
13 Dominic Bertacini Oxford MI 19 450 59:19.0 19:04/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Roseville MI 25 2 16:25.3 5:17/M
2 John Worthington II Warren MI 23 3 17:19.3 5:34/M
3 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe MI 27 11 20:04.8 6:27/M
4 Tommy Simon Franklin MI 29 19 21:03.3 6:46/M
5 Zachary Johnson Rochester Hills MI 20 32 22:54.2 7:22/M
6 Kyle Jones Warren MI 25 38 23:46.8 7:39/M
7 Evan Ellis St. Clair Shores MI 27 49 24:29.8 7:52/M
8 Scott Ashcraft Royal Oak MI 29 52 24:49.4 7:59/M
9 Royshawn Sessum Detroit MI 27 58 24:57.1 8:01/M
10 Mike Shrum Waterford MI 27 59 25:09.3 8:05/M
11 Kevin Graves Farmington MI 24 97 26:56.5 8:40/M
12 Dean Ritter Waterford MI 25 100 27:05.0 8:43/M
13 Kyle Ritter Troy MI 28 102 27:15.4 8:46/M
14 David Byrd Franklin MI 29 111 27:42.2 8:54/M
15 Chris Kendall Southfield MI 26 117 27:55.0 8:59/M
16 Noah Jenkins Oxford MI 22 131 28:31.1 9:10/M
17 Allen Hus Royal Oak MI 29 149 29:21.7 9:26/M
18 Eric Sherman Bloomfield Hills MI 21 158 29:53.8 9:37/M
19 Byron Morrison Auburn Hills MI 28 171 30:07.5 9:41/M
20 Jacob Budnick Livonia MI 27 177 30:24.4 9:46/M
21 Jacob Federlein Saint Clair Shores MI 20 179 30:34.3 9:50/M
22 Eric Kendall Royal Oak MI 29 188 31:06.8 10:00/M
23 Eric Norat Emmett MI 28 191 31:14.8 10:03/M
24 Maxx Achtman Walled Lake MI 24 212 32:07.9 10:20/M
25 Robert Plater Mount Clemens MI 27 227 33:02.3 10:37/M
26 Arnett Turner Kalamazoo MI 24 235 33:32.3 10:47/M
27 Jordan Gonzalez New Haven CT 26 236 33:34.9 10:48/M
28 Michael Rocheleau Warren MI 23 239 33:38.7 10:49/M
29 Sean Milliken Macomb MI 29 251 34:10.8 10:59/M
30 David Greaney Ferndale MI 29 255 34:29.6 11:05/M
31 Mitchell Sobel South Lyon MI 24 333 39:06.4 12:34/M
32 Jonah Webster Sterling Heights MI 24 371 42:09.4 13:33/M
33 Gerhardt Schuette Saginaw MI 25 381 43:13.7 13:54/M
34 Andrew Somes Grosse Pointe MI 20 383 43:17.4 13:55/M
35 Mychael Fields Novi MI 29 387 43:38.4 14:02/M
36 William Brown Southfield MI 23 389 44:32.3 14:19/M
37 Andy Smith Saint Clair Shores MI 26 427 51:37.7 16:36/M
38 Justin Gaumer Holly 26 434 54:40.9 17:35/M
39 Kamden Wojno Clinton Township MI 23 441 58:18.3 18:45/M
40 Cody Dobbs Roseville MI 23 448 59:17.2 19:04/M
41 David Bartek Livonia MI 23 455 1:04:38.0 20:47/M
42 Douglas Trudeau Riverview MI 27 472 1:14:28.5 23:57/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jones Royal Oak MI 30 5 18:27.4 5:56/M
2 Daniel Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 31 8 19:12.7 6:10/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Howell MI 39 9 19:44.4 6:21/M
4 Jesus Moreno Detroit MI 32 12 20:06.0 6:28/M
5 Jason Smith Wexford PA 35 13 20:18.7 6:32/M
6 Mark Wezner Novi MI 32 15 20:32.0 6:36/M
7 Dan Rabe Livonia MI 32 20 21:05.5 6:47/M
8 Joel Kirsch Dearborn MI 33 21 21:49.4 7:01/M
9 Alex Williams Caro MI 33 22 21:51.3 7:02/M
10 Bradley McClosky Birmingham MI 37 23 21:54.0 7:03/M
11 Kyle Bell Ypsilanti MI 39 28 22:38.3 7:17/M
12 Chris Budnik Pleasant Ridge MI 34 30 22:51.7 7:21/M
13 Nicholas McCraden 31 36 23:27.6 7:32/M
14 Blake Love Royal Oak MI 34 41 23:57.2 7:42/M
15 Steven Dombroski Madison Heights MI 32 43 24:04.9 7:44/M
16 Adam Ihrig Ypsilanti MI 30 44 24:10.2 7:46/M
17 Jeff Day Clarkston MI 37 48 24:29.1 7:52/M
18 Mark Johnson Clinton Township MI 38 67 25:24.7 8:10/M
19 Ken Bowers Clinton Township MI 30 70 25:34.6 8:13/M
20 Eddie Floyd II Farmington MI 38 74 25:48.1 8:18/M
21 Nickolas Rinke Romeo MI 34 85 26:24.8 8:29/M
22 Brent Hopkins Royal Oak MI 30 89 26:39.4 8:34/M
23 Ryan Byrd Novi MI 37 96 26:54.4 8:39/M
24 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 35 98 27:00.1 8:41/M
25 Greg Byrd Royal Oak MI 33 101 27:09.4 8:44/M
26 Marc Antieau Saint Clair Shores MI 39 103 27:19.4 8:47/M
27 Phil Clark Saint Clair Shores MI 32 124 28:14.7 9:05/M
28 Eric Korbecki Royal Oak MI 34 127 28:25.6 9:08/M
29 Joseph Brummel Hazel Park MI 37 136 28:43.9 9:14/M
30 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 33 138 28:44.0 9:14/M
31 Andrew Cash Westland MI 34 143 28:58.2 9:19/M
32 Michael Manetta South Lyon MI 35 145 29:07.5 9:22/M
33 Brad Lutz Detroit MI 31 151 29:29.0 9:29/M
34 Ben Carlton Seaside CA 31 176 30:20.8 9:45/M
35 Michael Schneider Harrison Township MI 33 189 31:07.1 10:00/M
36 Dale Moore Henderson NV 35 196 31:20.0 10:05/M
37 William Wagner Dearborn MI 38 202 31:44.9 10:12/M
38 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills MI 39 211 32:05.4 10:19/M
39 Jake Cunningham Ferndale MI 32 229 33:09.2 10:40/M
40 Travis Augustine Royal Oak MI 32 275 35:14.3 11:20/M
41 Adam Magiera Warren MI 31 282 35:56.1 11:33/M
42 Vito Sarano 35 283 36:10.7 11:38/M
43 Stephen Zygmontowicz Redford MI 36 297 36:44.8 11:49/M
44 Jeremiah Crooms Novi MI 34 313 37:14.4 11:58/M
45 Michael Phillips Pinckney MI 35 337 39:27.2 12:41/M
46 Leon Bell West Bloomfield MI 35 341 39:48.9 12:48/M
47 Tearis Reid Novi MI 34 347 40:16.7 12:57/M
48 Ryan Kreilter Marine City MI 33 370 41:58.0 13:30/M
49 Jawon Tillery Southfield MI 37 377 43:03.7 13:51/M
50 Robert Kuhn Saint Clair Shores MI 34 378 43:06.9 13:52/M
51 Brian Mott Kalamazoo MI 39 421 50:11.0 16:08/M
52 Jeff Lip Warren MI 38 454 1:04:33.0 20:45/M
53 Nick Merry Warren MI 35 467 1:12:53.0 23:26/M
54 Rob Mele Rochester Hills MI 37 469 1:14:06.7 23:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Grace Beverly Hills MI 41 6 18:50.7 6:03/M
2 Jeffrey Schlenker Warren MI 43 14 20:30.0 6:35/M
3 Marc Lehto Hemlock MI 41 29 22:51.5 7:21/M
4 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 40 35 23:21.6 7:30/M
5 Todd Nagy Belleville MI 46 45 24:20.4 7:49/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 46 53 24:49.4 7:59/M
7 Rob Marvin Rochester Hills MI 46 54 24:49.6 7:59/M
8 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 49 56 24:56.6 8:01/M
9 Chuck Eisel Farmington MI 45 62 25:11.0 8:06/M
10 Ben Kogan Evanston IL 45 66 25:23.1 8:10/M
11 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 47 73 25:46.2 8:17/M
12 Brenton Galeano Birmingham MI 42 83 26:09.6 8:25/M
13 Zach Glod Livonia MI 43 84 26:20.7 8:28/M
14 Andrew McCloskey Utica MI 42 88 26:33.9 8:32/M
15 Dwight Oscar Warren MI 48 93 26:51.3 8:38/M
16 Philip Utley Oak Park MI 40 107 27:32.5 8:51/M
17 Brian McKissen Royal Oak MI 42 114 27:44.4 8:55/M
18 Bryan Castleberry Farmington MI 40 118 27:55.6 8:59/M
19 David Szczepanski Harrison Township MI 44 128 28:25.8 9:08/M
20 Mark Kryska Grand Blanc MI 49 142 28:57.7 9:19/M
21 William Plies Northville MI 43 155 29:40.8 9:32/M
22 Baron Davis Sr. New Baltimore MI 47 166 30:04.8 9:40/M
23 Joe Pintar Royal Oak MI 46 172 30:14.5 9:43/M
24 Daniel Bedner Warren MI 40 207 31:52.1 10:15/M
25 Martin Ruthenberg Macomb MI 43 216 32:25.5 10:25/M
26 Robert Ziebell Roseville MI 45 219 32:41.8 10:31/M
27 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 48 234 33:30.9 10:46/M
28 Brian Ramsey Warren MI 42 240 33:42.7 10:50/M
29 Lonie Erlich Madison Heights MI 47 259 34:33.1 11:07/M
30 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield MI 49 262 34:35.7 11:07/M
31 Gerhardt Schuette Jr Avoca MI 48 264 34:40.2 11:09/M
32 William Moss Detroit MI 49 267 34:43.3 11:10/M
33 Jason Hafron West Bloomfield MI 43 290 36:22.1 11:42/M
34 George Donnini Birmingham MI 44 292 36:25.5 11:43/M
35 Ryan Nelson 40 294 36:40.1 11:47/M
36 Chris Henry Ferndale MI 41 308 37:02.9 11:54/M
37 Arnett Turner, Sr Clinton Township MI 46 312 37:11.5 11:57/M
38 Philip Licavoli Saint Clair Shores MI 48 319 37:34.1 12:05/M
39 James Barrigar Hemlock MI 42 342 39:49.0 12:48/M
40 John Pelegrino Royal Oak MI 48 351 40:33.2 13:02/M
41 Damon Thompson Detroit MI 43 364 41:26.9 13:19/M
42 Vincent Weir New Baltimore MI 42 365 41:27.5 13:20/M
43 Brian Nonte New Baltimore MI 45 391 44:57.1 14:27/M
44 Joe Deighan Franklin MI 47 393 44:59.0 14:28/M
45 Bret Burlingame Bloomfield Hills MI 40 465 1:12:23.8 23:16/M
46 Kurt Ortwein New Baltimore MI 42 470 1:14:08.9 23:50/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Smith Warren MI 55 16 20:33.4 6:36/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 56 33 23:04.0 7:25/M
3 Michael Case Macomb MI 54 60 25:10.1 8:06/M
4 Michael Colling Berkley MI 54 61 25:10.8 8:06/M
5 Andy Roca Royal Oak MI 50 64 25:15.9 8:07/M
6 Rupen Koceyan West Bloomfield MI 55 65 25:16.6 8:07/M
7 Matthew Pausch Bloomfield Hills MI 56 75 25:49.3 8:18/M
8 Bruce Geist Sterling Heights MI 56 78 25:55.1 8:20/M
9 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 56 87 26:29.9 8:31/M
10 Thomas Mingledorff Canton MI 54 94 26:52.6 8:38/M
11 Jon Forslund Northville MI 56 95 26:54.0 8:39/M
12 Michael Federlein Saint Clair Shores MI 50 99 27:04.6 8:42/M
13 Tim Parkin Clarkston MI 58 108 27:32.8 8:51/M
14 Jim Rosenfeld Huntington Woods MI 59 113 27:44.1 8:55/M
15 Mike Les Sterling Heights MI 57 115 27:44.9 8:55/M
16 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 51 120 27:57.1 8:59/M
17 Christopher Holmes South Lyon MI 51 125 28:18.2 9:06/M
18 Jim Jenkins Oxford MI 52 132 28:32.0 9:10/M
19 Dennis Nash West Bloomfield MI 58 137 28:43.9 9:14/M
20 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe Park MI 52 144 29:04.0 9:21/M
21 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 59 154 29:37.3 9:31/M
22 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 57 156 29:47.4 9:35/M
23 Nathaniel Morgan Clinton Township MI 55 157 29:52.9 9:36/M
24 John Antakli Troy MI 50 163 30:00.4 9:39/M
25 Ted Bertacini Oxford MI 56 165 30:04.3 9:40/M
26 Ric Simon Franklin MI 58 168 30:05.8 9:40/M
27 Daniel Murphy Warren MI 55 192 31:15.6 10:03/M
28 Howard Ishbia Huntington Woods MI 52 206 31:50.7 10:14/M
29 Timothy Oehlberg Utica MI 54 213 32:09.5 10:20/M
30 Adam Noyes Rochester Hills MI 54 217 32:36.1 10:29/M
31 Ernesto R Garcia Jr Macomb MI 54 221 32:49.7 10:33/M
32 Mike Kade Center Line MI 53 224 32:51.6 10:34/M
33 George Hastings Cambridge NY 56 230 33:16.6 10:42/M
34 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 58 238 33:37.9 10:49/M
35 Bill Zehel Wixom MI 58 270 34:48.5 11:11/M
36 John Joslin Clarkston MI 58 287 36:19.4 11:41/M
37 John Jones Warren MI 54 303 36:56.1 11:53/M
38 David Jones Rochester Hills MI 57 304 36:56.5 11:53/M
39 Chuck Brooks White Lake MI 58 307 36:59.8 11:54/M
40 Charles Klimushyn Dearborn MI 58 329 38:43.1 12:27/M
41 Gregory Thaxton Livonia MI 59 332 39:01.1 12:33/M
42 Andy Payne Rockwood MI 59 334 39:06.8 12:34/M
43 Robert Hall 54 344 40:00.2 12:52/M
44 David Mordell Sterling Heights MI 54 354 40:41.6 13:05/M
45 Michael Sherman Bloomfield Hills MI 52 363 41:26.5 13:19/M
46 John Hopkins Royal Oak MI 58 367 41:49.3 13:27/M
47 Jeffrey Webster Sterling Heights MI 53 372 42:09.7 13:33/M
48 Frederick Rogers Eastpointe MI 58 423 50:26.3 16:13/M
49 Vincent Toussaint Bloomfield Hills MI 57 429 52:01.4 16:44/M
50 Paul Falzarano Rochester MI 51 439 57:18.2 18:25/M
51 James Trudeau Riverview MI 57 463 1:11:47.5 23:05/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kendall Southfield MI 61 27 22:27.5 7:13/M
2 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI 67 37 23:35.2 7:35/M
3 Gary Jakobck Royal Oak MI 60 55 24:49.9 7:59/M
4 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 61 69 25:29.9 8:12/M
5 Kim Mosier Madison Heights MI 63 126 28:18.9 9:06/M
6 Tom Casciani Rochester Hills MI 67 133 28:39.1 9:13/M
7 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 64 161 29:56.8 9:37/M
8 Nick Augustine Carolina Beach NC 67 173 30:18.7 9:45/M
9 Robert Meter White Lake MI 66 174 30:18.7 9:45/M
10 Patrick McPhee Ortonville MI 62 186 31:04.8 9:59/M
11 Allan Kalmus Walled Lake MI 63 200 31:35.7 10:09/M
12 Jim Hazel Ortonville MI 66 218 32:36.7 10:29/M
13 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 69 225 33:00.9 10:37/M
14 James Woolley Sterling Heights MI 61 231 33:19.5 10:43/M
15 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 69 244 33:54.8 10:54/M
16 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 68 248 34:04.9 10:57/M
17 Jim Greaney Troy MI 63 256 34:31.1 11:06/M
18 John Harte West Bloomfield MI 62 263 34:35.9 11:07/M
19 Lee Hertz West Bloomfield MI 65 268 34:44.4 11:10/M
20 Gary Quick Northville MI 69 269 34:44.8 11:10/M
21 Scott Dietzel Harrison Township MI 62 273 35:05.7 11:17/M
22 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 69 286 36:17.4 11:40/M
23 Terry Guitar Troy MI 64 295 36:41.4 11:48/M
24 Ive Edwards West Bloomfield MI 61 300 36:50.5 11:51/M
25 Robert Arondoski Eastpointe MI 62 325 38:05.1 12:15/M
26 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 63 327 38:16.5 12:18/M
27 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 63 330 38:49.2 12:29/M
28 David Haddock Oak Park MI 60 335 39:08.6 12:35/M
29 David Kwolek Rochester Hills MI 62 355 40:45.7 13:06/M
30 Bob Wagner Franklin MI 60 357 40:47.7 13:07/M
31 Rick Sanders Farmington MI 66 358 40:56.5 13:10/M
32 Dave Andrews Grosse Pointe MI 61 359 41:08.3 13:14/M
33 Glen Wold Jr Clinton Township MI 61 366 41:31.1 13:21/M
34 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 66 368 41:53.6 13:28/M
35 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 67 382 43:16.9 13:55/M
36 John Hages Sterling Heights MI 69 402 47:01.2 15:07/M
37 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 66 405 47:15.3 15:12/M
38 Robert Mele Rochester MI 65 412 48:52.5 15:43/M
39 Douglas Woolard Southgate MI 64 424 50:46.2 16:19/M
40 Jerry Rumph Washington MI 63 456 1:05:47.2 21:09/M
41 Jesse Holmes Detroit MI 63 458 1:08:34.2 22:03/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Detroit MI 74 51 24:48.9 7:58/M
2 John Rakowski Sterling Heights MI 70 122 28:13.6 9:04/M
3 Dennis Blair Livonia MI 70 160 29:56.5 9:37/M
4 Jeffrey Stickney Saline MI 70 194 31:19.6 10:04/M
5 William Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 72 278 35:29.4 11:25/M
6 Daniel Earle Canton MI 75 321 37:45.0 12:08/M
7 Daniel Butts Pleasant Ridge MI 77 339 39:40.8 12:45/M
8 Raymond Mote Redford MI 70 395 45:18.4 14:34/M
9 Ron Andreuzzi Oxford MI 77 433 53:49.5 17:18/M