2018 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k

back to results

Jun. 10, 2018

2018 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k 5k Run/walk
Age Group Results

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 32 5 23:56.1 7:42/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Miles White Lake MI 11 11 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Carley Richardson Waterford MI 11 27 30:20.9 9:48/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Paternoster Oxford MI 18 73 42:01.7 13:34/M
2 Savanna Springer Waterford MI 17 107 1:09:34.2 22:32/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Camfield Clarkston MI 26 14 26:46.7 8:38/M
2 Alyssa Jackson Waterfordwaterford MI 28 18 28:03.0 9:02/M
3 Megan Kansier Monroe MI 28 24 29:56.6 9:41/M
4 Madeline Ike Waterford MI 22 35 31:55.8 10:58/M
5 Elizabeth Aversano Rochester Hills MI 29 45 33:46.0 10:57/M
6 Savannah Simancek Waterford MI 22 51 35:09.4 11:20/M
7 Mriya Bakshi Clawson MI 27 53 35:15.4 11:25/M
8 Carly Valcheff Madison Heights MI 27 78 45:10.1 14:36/M
9 Andrea Breckenridge Waterford MI 22 93 55:07.1 17:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kohler Rochester Hills MI 37 23 29:55.9 9:39/M
2 Shawntell Frentz Sterling Heights MI 39 32 31:10.4 10:06/M
3 Melissa MacGregor Waterford MI 34 33 31:36.0 10:13/M
4 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 39 39 32:14.7 10:25/M
5 Melissa Osterlink Waterford MI 36 48 34:00.5 11:00/M
6 Cassondra Light Clarkston MI 35 62 39:24.4 12:42/M
7 Alexis Miles White Lake MI 36 72 41:37.4 13:24/M
8 Constance Tornow Waterford MI 34 76 43:51.0 14:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farra Rust Waterford MI 41 10 25:22.3 8:10/M
2 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 44 31 30:51.6 9:58/M
3 Amy Renk Rochester MI 47 34 31:37.0 10:13/M
4 Amie Thibodeau Waterford MI 40 37 32:13.3 10:26/M
5 Amy Latka Rochester Hills MI 41 44 33:31.4 10:49/M
6 Stephanie Brown Rochester MI 44 59 38:23.6 12:23/M
7 Matria Melvin Waterford MI 47 65 40:25.5 13:08/M
8 Tina O'Berry Ortonville MI 47 80 45:22.6 14:39/M
9 Katy Paternoster Oxford MI 44 82 46:08.9 14:57/M
10 Lori Warholak Waterford MI 49 92 55:06.8 17:50/M
11 Jennifer Richardson Waterford MI 48 97 56:23.2 18:15/M
12 Stefanie Fredericksen Pontiac MI 44 98 56:36.2 18:19/M
13 Kellie McClelland Waterford MI 47 99 57:43.2 18:41/M
14 Julie Rule White Lake MI 46 105 1:01:19.4 19:51/M
15 Shannon Springer Waterford MI 44 106 1:09:33.4 22:32/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Whitlock Rochester MI 54 17 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 57 22 29:10.3 9:24/M
3 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 55 25 30:06.6 9:44/M
4 Yocheved Cohen Oak Park MI 52 46 33:55.6 11:00/M
5 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 58 50 35:01.2 11:18/M
6 Lois Showalter Clarkston MI 58 54 35:30.1 11:29/M
7 Pamela Schroeder Oxford MI 55 58 38:23.2 12:22/M
8 Sue Barnes Rochester Hills MI 58 61 38:52.6 12:35/M
9 Anita Campbell Waterford MI 58 63 39:37.0 12:47/M
10 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 50 64 39:40.0 12:48/M
11 Patricea Hartzell Troy MI 53 67 40:37.6 13:07/M
12 Janet Hoffman Troy MI 57 68 40:37.9 13:07/M
13 Becky Boyd Rochester MI 52 77 44:49.1 14:31/M
14 Lynette Stanley Waterford MI 59 79 45:21.1 14:39/M
15 Paula Goodman Waterford MI 52 81 46:08.8 14:57/M
16 Irene Cobb Pontiac MI 51 89 54:22.9 17:37/M
17 Melinda Jackson Waterford MI 58 91 54:40.8 17:40/M
18 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 55 101 59:50.8 19:22/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 68 55 36:19.8 11:44/M
2 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 63 66 40:25.8 13:03/M
3 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 65 70 40:48.4 13:12/M
4 Sheila Cloutier Rochester Hills MI 67 71 41:28.5 13:26/M
5 Kathy Pecar Waterford MI 60 83 46:59.3 15:11/M
6 Hipolita Anzures Rochester Hills MI 62 84 48:48.0 15:48/M
7 Ann Wiacek Bloomfield Hills MI 63 86 52:21.1 16:56/M
8 Ann-Marie Ciciri Bloomfield Hills MI 67 87 52:21.1 16:57/M
9 Cathy Segel West Bloomfield MI 61 102 59:51.8 19:22/M
10 Elaine McMann Waterford MI 62 103 1:01:16.8 19:51/M
11 Ellie Champeau Waterford MI 66 108 1:09:34.7 22:32/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louie Dejonge Grand Blanc MI 30 1 20:16.5 6:32/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason McClelland Waterford MI 12 7 24:45.6 8:00/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominik Knueppel Rochester Hills MI 13 36 32:03.7 10:23/M
2 Patrick Knueppel Rochester Hills MI 13 41 32:47.6 10:36/M
3 Matthew Richardson Waterford MI 16 57 38:01.0 12:17/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nencho Teller Rochester Hills MI 28 13 26:46.7 8:42/M
2 Conor Ottman Clarkston MI 22 15 26:53.7 8:43/M
3 Dallas Kloss Ortonville MI 22 29 30:36.0 9:54/M
4 Tyler Light Clarkston MI 27 30 30:49.0 9:56/M
5 Ryan Ehlke Clarkston MI 28 69 40:44.1 13:09/M
6 Bryan Warholak Waterford MI 22 95 55:09.0 17:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 33 3 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Brian Kohler Rochester Hills MI 38 16 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 James Liegghio Washington MI 39 19 28:12.5 9:06/M
4 Charles Tornow Waterford MI 36 74 43:18.1 14:01/M
5 Jordan Jackson Waterford MI 30 88 54:00.9 17:27/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 40 2 21:46.6 7:01/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 46 9 24:57.0 8:02/M
3 David Richardson Waterford MI 47 38 32:13.9 10:25/M
4 Eric Frentz Sterling Heights MI 45 40 32:22.9 10:29/M
5 Andreas Knueppel Rochester Hills MI 48 43 33:00.2 10:41/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 47 56 37:00.3 11:58/M
7 Christopher Cobb Rochester Hills MI 48 60 38:33.9 12:26/M
8 Alan Debruyne Dundee MI 41 75 43:39.9 14:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 55 4 22:24.9 7:13/M
2 Jim MacIag Clarkston MI 52 6 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 Sean Case Rochester MI 51 8 24:56.3 8:02/M
4 Robert May Commerce Township MI 57 12 26:15.5 8:28/M
5 Doug Barnes Rochester Hills MI 54 26 30:11.2 9:45/M
6 James Dunleavy Linden MI 52 28 30:33.5 9:53/M
7 Kevin Cohen Oak Park MI 56 47 33:55.8 11:00/M
8 Anthony Riley Lake Orion MI 55 49 34:33.0 11:11/M
9 Tim Simancek Waterford MI 52 52 35:11.5 11:20/M
10 George Belmore Livonialivonia MI 54 85 51:44.4 16:46/M
11 Mark Jackson Waterford MI 57 90 54:40.3 17:40/M
12 Greg Warholak Waterford MI 51 94 55:07.8 17:50/M
13 Russell Larson Waterford MI 54 100 58:31.5 18:52/M
14 Ken Springer Waterford MI 56 109 1:09:35.7 22:33/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 65 20 28:51.7 9:24/M
2 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 65 21 29:00.7 9:22/M
3 Brian Chanders Waterford MI 61 42 32:50.8 10:38/M
4 Tom Haberkamp Rochester Hills MI 60 96 55:46.5 18:04/M
5 Mark Segel West Bloomfield MI 65 104 1:01:17.9 19:51/M