2018 Detroit Riverfront Run - 5K and 10K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 9, 2018

2018 Detroit Riverfront Run - 5K and 10K Run/Walk
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

                                                                                          

Riverfront Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 09, 2018
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Royal Oak MI 30 5 20:13 6:30/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Romak Rockwood MI 0 192 31:19 10:04/M
2 Nike Tokan-Lawal Austin TX 0 279 35:04 11:17/M
3 Lynn Ann Salanki Detroit MI 0 743 1:01:54 19:54/M
4 Cherina Pryor 778 1:10:07 22:33/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Beckham Smiths Grove KY 14 165 30:28 9:48/M
2 Alex Barnes Franklin MI 14 299 35:51 11:32/M
3 Olivia Dalman Grosse Pointe Park MI 14 300 35:52 11:32/M
4 Helen Jakubowicz Dearborn MI 13 315 36:20 11:41/M
5 Aubree Leitch Clinton Township MI 11 383 39:27 12:41/M
6 Kayla Hurst Southfield MI 13 474 44:53 14:26/M
7 Rachel Lund Hazel Park MI 14 506 46:38 15:00/M
8 Janila Purdie Pontiac MI 9 551 49:26 15:54/M
9 Bailey Taylor Romulus MI 12 555 49:36 15:57/M
10 Taylor Mann Bloomfield Hills MI 9 684 56:18 18:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cali Weed Berkley MI 19 78 27:29 8:50/M
2 Taylor Smith Lake Orion MI 19 90 27:49 8:57/M
3 Zaniah Cade Detroit MI 17 115 28:37 9:12/M
4 Carly May Commerce Township MI 19 245 33:33 10:47/M
5 Jenna Booher Northville MI 17 399 40:12 12:56/M
6 Caroline Allen Bloomfield Hills MI 18 498 46:05 14:49/M
7 Evir Shannon Grosse Pointe MI 19 519 47:27 15:15/M
8 Britney Wilson New Baltimore MI 17 563 49:58 16:04/M
9 Tatiyana-Nikiva Green Madison Heights MI 19 601 51:57 16:42/M
10 Ashlee Davis Wayne MI 19 686 56:20 18:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hale Waterford MI 22 44 25:11 8:06/M
2 Maggie Hebert Rochester MI 21 49 25:43 8:16/M
3 Katie Dalman Grosse Pointe Park MI 22 76 27:21 8:48/M
4 Olga Wawer Wixom MI 23 105 28:13 9:04/M
5 Jessica Murphy Detroit MI 21 121 28:45 9:15/M
6 Legan Rose Holly 20 124 28:59 9:19/M
7 Jennifer Morrish Birch Run MI 22 133 29:35 9:31/M
8 Kristen Stadler Sterling Heights MI 24 143 29:50 9:36/M
9 Lindsey Kinaia Saint Clair Shores MI 23 149 30:07 9:41/M
10 Isabel Randolph Detroit MI 24 158 30:19 9:45/M
11 Alyssa Mettinger Clinton Township MI 22 159 30:21 9:46/M
12 Kristie Distelrath Detroit MI 24 163 30:26 9:47/M
13 Cailey Craig Utica MI 24 178 30:53 9:56/M
14 Tawni Sharp Ferndale MI 24 186 31:07 10:00/M
15 Jaclyn Fellwock Brighton MI 24 188 31:12 10:02/M
16 Kelly Campbell Columbus OH 23 196 31:36 10:10/M
17 Alex Cooper Franklin MI 22 226 32:49 10:33/M
18 Lisa Rinke Harrison Township MI 20 229 32:52 10:34/M
19 Tyler Fortin Keego Harbor MI 24 239 33:13 10:41/M
20 Gabriella Ring Ann Arbor MI 24 247 33:35 10:48/M
21 Veronika Wilhelm Royal Oak MI 21 257 34:00 10:56/M
22 Ashna Khanna Northville MI 23 266 34:24 11:04/M
23 Emily Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park MI 21 289 35:29 11:25/M
24 Brianna Ball 20 302 35:53 11:32/M
25 Moriah Grys Kalamazoo MI 23 309 36:05 11:36/M
26 Abby Dalton Plymouth MI 24 325 36:30 11:44/M
27 Julia Dessert Ferndale MI 23 338 37:20 12:00/M
28 Alyssa Cronin Harrison Township MI 22 341 37:24 12:02/M
29 Connie Jiang Troy MI 24 424 41:57 13:29/M
30 Bethany Pejic Oxford MI 24 483 45:05 14:30/M
31 Jessica Kline Farmington MI 24 503 46:28 14:56/M
32 Anella Avdic Detroit MI 24 513 47:10 15:10/M
33 Kelsey King Livonia MI 24 516 47:21 15:14/M
34 Pooja Suresh Bloomfield Hills MI 23 530 47:52 15:23/M
35 Sheila Delapp Madison Heights MI 23 533 47:54 15:24/M
36 Tayler Jones Southfield MI 22 549 49:08 15:48/M
37 Natalie Stephens Ann Arbor MI 20 554 49:34 15:56/M
38 Tiffany Harland Trenton MI 23 582 50:53 16:22/M
39 Alexia White Ypsilanti MI 21 628 53:35 17:14/M
40 Briana Dodd Ypsilanti MI 22 687 56:20 18:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Auburn Hills MI 26 22 22:30 7:14/M
2 Maggie Zhang Troy MI 27 32 23:27 7:32/M
3 Shannon Esper Wyandotte MI 27 35 24:15 7:48/M
4 Amanda Dehondt Allenton MI 28 43 25:04 8:04/M
5 Lindsey Pavlov Detroit MI 28 59 26:23 8:29/M
6 Alyssa Ezyk Warren MI 27 106 28:18 9:06/M
7 Sarah Figueroa Warren MI 26 107 28:18 9:06/M
8 Katherine Martin Birmingham MI 29 109 28:22 9:07/M
9 Jeanmarie Brainard Detroit MI 28 129 29:30 9:29/M
10 Sarah Black Royal Oak MI 25 138 29:47 9:35/M
11 Marybeth Flanagan Ferndale MI 27 139 29:48 9:35/M
12 Heather Matschikowski Howell MI 26 147 29:57 9:38/M
13 Elena Zmau Troy MI 28 168 30:30 9:48/M
14 Julie Mysinger Commerce Township MI 29 173 30:45 9:53/M
15 Brooke Kinney Lake Orion MI 29 176 30:47 9:54/M
16 Dominica Rehbein Novi MI 28 179 30:54 9:56/M
17 Christine Serratos Detroit MI 25 210 32:07 10:20/M
18 Monica Date Detroit MI 29 214 32:18 10:23/M
19 Lindsay Doherty Grosse Pointe MI 27 227 32:51 10:34/M
20 Angela Scott New Baltimore MI 28 256 33:57 10:55/M
21 Amanda Cristina Carlin Beloti Sterling Heights MI 28 258 34:06 10:58/M
22 Ina Buzgar Sterling Heights MI 29 262 34:22 11:03/M
23 Eva Rojas Austin TX 27 263 34:22 11:03/M
24 Lindsey Greenfelder Pinckney MI 28 264 34:22 11:03/M
25 Amber Wanlass Howell MI 27 265 34:23 11:03/M
26 Reena Kaur Northville MI 26 267 34:25 11:04/M
27 Ann Zuzuly Berkley MI 26 268 34:36 11:08/M
28 Miranda Day Detroit MI 25 274 34:53 11:13/M
29 Camila Moraes Da Silva Royal Oak MI 29 277 34:58 11:15/M
30 Ellen Duff Detroit MI 27 286 35:26 11:24/M
31 Ariane Combs Ypsilanti MI 27 323 36:29 11:44/M
32 Shravani Yerrabothu Southfield 26 328 36:42 11:48/M
33 Laurie Chevrot Detroiit MI 29 362 38:08 12:16/M
34 Arielle Weir Detroit MI 28 363 38:08 12:16/M
35 Amanda Kmetz Grosse Pointe Park MI 28 372 38:47 12:28/M
36 Lindsay Kilgore Canton MI 26 392 39:48 12:48/M
37 Tiffany Calderon Troy MI 26 394 39:53 12:49/M
38 Carissa Lindeman Detroit MI 26 403 40:22 12:59/M
39 Latasha Becker Highland Park MI 29 405 40:23 12:59/M
40 Jalena Brooks Farmington MI 28 414 41:27 13:20/M
41 Briana Reprogle Clarkston MI 28 425 41:58 13:30/M
42 Megan Michuta Plymouth MI 25 428 42:00 13:30/M
43 Samantha Kolbicz Grosse Pointe Park MI 25 434 42:21 13:37/M
44 Priyanka Zaveri Detroit MI 27 445 42:45 13:45/M
45 A. Sasha Bozimowski Clawson MI 29 447 43:04 13:51/M
46 Nicole Binkowski Ypsilanti MI 25 461 44:26 14:17/M
47 Scheherazode Burton Southfield MI 27 473 44:52 14:26/M
48 Breanna Shelton Redford MI 27 485 45:10 14:31/M
49 Sharita Haygood West Bloomfield MI 29 497 46:03 14:48/M
50 Kristen Mullaly Berkley MI 26 500 46:09 14:50/M
51 Gowthamharsha Pulikonda Farmington MI 26 502 46:28 14:56/M
52 Ankita Paul Madison Heights MI 29 544 48:42 15:40/M
53 Prajakta Waghmare Troy MI 29 545 48:46 15:41/M
54 Tiwanna Hatcher Detroit MI 29 619 53:14 17:07/M
55 Emily Godshalk Ann Arbor MI 29 624 53:19 17:09/M
56 Aster Chalmers Detroit MI 25 625 53:21 17:09/M
57 Lateena Gordon Grosse Pointe MI 29 644 54:37 17:34/M
58 Nicole Downing Ferndale MI 27 653 55:03 17:42/M
59 Meghan Westendorp Farmington MI 27 701 56:46 18:15/M
60 Michelle Rafferty Highland MI 26 724 58:56 18:57/M
61 Natalie Jacobs Birmingham MI 29 728 59:38 19:10/M
62 Leann Lewinski Grosse Pointe MI 25 765 1:05:52 21:11/M
63 Vanessa Burnett Grosse Pointe MI 26 766 1:05:53 21:11/M
64 Alexzandrea Brown Canton MI 29 767 1:06:11 21:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Chavez Owosso MI 33 72 27:16 8:46/M
2 Nicole Randolf Berkley MI 34 73 27:16 8:46/M
3 Maria Hiller Royal Oak MI 33 83 27:41 8:54/M
4 Ashley Darin Rochester Hills MI 33 87 27:47 8:56/M
5 Kaitlyn Feeney Wyandotte MI 30 99 28:03 9:01/M
6 Amanda Emmer Berkley MI 30 116 28:39 9:13/M
7 Nichole Piche Clarkston MI 34 119 28:43 9:14/M
8 Laura Distelrath Rochester Hills MI 32 144 29:50 9:36/M
9 Jennifer Vuong Warren MI 32 150 30:08 9:41/M
10 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 31 152 30:09 9:42/M
11 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 33 170 30:36 9:50/M
12 Amber Rodriguez Macomb MI 32 181 30:55 9:56/M
13 Taquilla Martin Farmington MI 32 202 31:53 10:15/M
14 Julie Phenis Ferndale MI 31 215 32:21 10:24/M
15 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 30 242 33:20 10:43/M
16 Britney Drake Commerce Township MI 34 254 33:48 10:52/M
17 Stephanie York East Lansing MI 32 278 35:02 11:16/M
18 Haddy Ingles Columbus MI 31 291 35:31 11:25/M
19 Sandeep Kaur Canton MI 32 293 35:35 11:26/M
20 Ammy Garza Diaz Sterling Heights MI 34 297 35:47 11:30/M
21 Hillary Laduke Southgate MI 33 310 36:12 11:38/M
22 Andrea Judd Detroit MI 30 316 36:20 11:41/M
23 Megan Grassa Troy MI 30 333 36:56 11:53/M
24 Pamela Marsack New Baltimore MI 33 337 37:16 11:59/M
25 Amy McGuckin Detroit MI 30 345 37:29 12:03/M
26 Elizabeth Haberkorn Grosse Pointe Park MI 30 349 37:39 12:06/M
27 Monica Despain Grosse Pointe Park MI 34 356 37:53 12:11/M
28 Brittany Quint Northville MI 33 358 38:00 12:13/M
29 Alison Simmons Royal Oak MI 33 361 38:06 12:15/M
30 Danielle Bublitz Sanford MI 30 371 38:41 12:26/M
31 Holly Williams Southgate MI 32 377 39:15 12:37/M
32 Trina Harris Clinton Township MI 34 442 42:40 13:43/M
33 Latrina Harris Clinton Township MI 34 443 42:40 13:43/M
34 Mongthu Ngo Southfield 34 463 44:31 14:19/M
35 Carly George Novi MI 34 477 44:58 14:28/M
36 Jennifer Musser Ypsilanti MI 32 482 45:05 14:30/M
37 Judy To Dearborn Heights MI 33 504 46:28 14:56/M
38 Ramya Venkatakrishnan Farmington MI 32 512 47:05 15:08/M
39 Johnnie Mae Currie Detroit MI 31 542 48:35 15:37/M
40 Aisha Yousuf Troy MI 33 567 50:03 16:06/M
41 Heather Menna Warren MI 32 576 50:29 16:14/M
42 Katrina Wilson Southfield MI 32 596 51:32 16:34/M
43 Andrea Schanck Riverview MI 30 613 52:32 16:54/M
44 Jennifer Georgia Hazel Park MI 32 617 53:04 17:04/M
45 Paige Sherrill Garden City MI 30 642 54:33 17:32/M
46 Destiny Sheko Garden City MI 33 643 54:34 17:33/M
47 Brittany Osborne Fraser MI 30 648 54:52 17:39/M
48 Deanna Moore New Baltimore MI 32 661 55:15 17:46/M
49 Ashley Raper Pleasant Ridge MI 31 703 56:47 18:15/M
50 Katie Raper Pleasant Ridge MI 30 706 56:47 18:15/M
51 Chrystal Gowens Detroit MI 31 708 57:03 18:21/M
52 Lisa Blazevski Roseville MI 34 736 1:00:30 19:27/M
53 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 32 740 1:01:22 19:44/M
54 Natalie Reese Dearborn MI 33 747 1:02:32 20:06/M
55 Shraddha Jayaram Canton MI 33 751 1:02:41 20:09/M
56 Kathleen Burt Clinton Township MI 31 762 1:05:29 21:03/M
57 Bre McKamie Detroit MI 32 764 1:05:41 21:07/M
58 Janelle Love Ypsilanti MI 34 769 1:06:39 21:26/M
59 Brittany Clark Detroit MI 31 773 1:07:38 21:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kriesel Oxford MI 39 25 22:48 7:20/M
2 Marnie Beckham Smiths Grove KY 38 62 26:36 8:33/M
3 Kelly Clement Bloomfield Hills MI 38 74 27:17 8:46/M
4 Sherri Gajewski Auburn Hills MI 35 91 27:51 8:57/M
5 Jessica Garrett Southfield MI 36 92 27:53 8:58/M
6 Jessica Valeri Novi MI 37 103 28:11 9:04/M
7 Courtney Krzeszak Utica MI 36 112 28:34 9:11/M
8 Cheryl Fotopoulos Walled Lake MI 35 123 28:56 9:18/M
9 Jennifer Farver Adrian MI 37 135 29:41 9:33/M
10 Autumn Ochoa Fraser MI 38 142 29:49 9:35/M
11 Nadine Taylor Detroiit MI 39 164 30:27 9:47/M
12 Leticia Castaneda Grosse Pointe MI 38 185 31:04 9:59/M
13 Kristen Kaszeta Royal Oak MI 39 189 31:16 10:03/M
14 Ginger Connor Troy MI 38 208 32:05 10:19/M
15 Mary Doss Auburn Hills MI 37 211 32:11 10:21/M
16 Dima Hattab Troy MI 37 212 32:16 10:23/M
17 Fidaa Wishah Troy MI 35 213 32:16 10:23/M
18 Clarind Harrison Detroit MI 38 217 32:22 10:24/M
19 Tracy Kirsten Cranberry Township PA 37 221 32:35 10:29/M
20 Megan McClellan Novi MI 35 223 32:48 10:33/M
21 Deni Ann Szekera Brighton MI 37 225 32:49 10:33/M
22 Alison Ross Grosse Pointe MI 36 244 33:32 10:47/M
23 Audrey Ayala Farmington MI 38 253 33:45 10:51/M
24 Laura Roberts Lansing MI 38 270 34:48 11:11/M
25 Kat Gardiner Detroit MI 35 285 35:24 11:23/M
26 Nancy Espinoza Troy MI 39 295 35:45 11:30/M
27 Christine Gale Berkley MI 39 335 37:06 11:56/M
28 Rebecca Wangelin New Baltimore MI 39 346 37:30 12:03/M
29 Flavia Ghirardello Lake Orion MI 37 352 37:41 12:07/M
30 Vaishali Patil Ann Arbor MI 36 355 37:50 12:10/M
31 Lindsay Omara Grosse Pointe MI 35 367 38:25 12:21/M
32 Rajani Muchilotveetil Troy MI 36 376 39:06 12:34/M
33 Kimika Garrett Belleville MI 37 396 39:57 12:51/M
34 Lindsay Powrozek Utica MI 36 397 40:01 12:52/M
35 Amanda MacDermaid Ypsilanti MI 35 415 41:29 13:20/M
36 Aprili Miller Detroit MI 35 416 41:32 13:21/M
37 Nicole Jackson Detroit MI 37 429 42:03 13:31/M
38 Teodora Djourova Dearborn MI 38 431 42:05 13:32/M
39 Suzanne Labadie Royal Oak MI 38 432 42:13 13:34/M
40 Shadana Bullock Detroit MI 36 448 43:09 13:52/M
41 Joseane Borges Costa Troy MI 35 449 43:16 13:55/M
42 Janee McAdoo Southfield MI 37 465 44:40 14:22/M
43 Sandra Joseph Novi MI 35 478 45:00 14:28/M
44 Danielle Hurst Southfield MI 39 484 45:09 14:31/M
45 Casita Adams Redford MI 39 487 45:11 14:32/M
46 Riina Elsey Grosse Pointe Park MI 39 495 45:36 14:40/M
47 Shamim Ullah New Baltimore MI 38 496 45:37 14:40/M
48 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 37 518 47:25 15:15/M
49 Fai Foen Berkley MI 36 522 47:34 15:18/M
50 Amber Gladney Ferndale MI 38 523 47:34 15:18/M
51 Shellida Hancock Grand Rapids MI 38 571 50:14 16:09/M
52 Sarah Rabaut Grosse Pointe MI 39 594 51:29 16:33/M
53 Felecia Frederick Wayne MI 35 620 53:16 17:08/M
54 Melissa Rider New Haven MI 37 622 53:18 17:08/M
55 Melissa Reifert New Haven MI 36 623 53:18 17:08/M
56 Marcella Kolbusz Riverview MI 38 634 54:05 17:23/M
57 Elizabeth Muroski Allen Park MI 37 635 54:05 17:23/M
58 Catherine Heim Saline MI 39 699 56:45 18:15/M
59 Catherine Heim Saline MI 39 700 56:45 18:15/M
60 Angelina Card Detroit MI 35 718 58:08 18:42/M
61 Courtney Lynn Birmingham MI 35 737 1:01:09 19:40/M
62 Shawnda Duncan-Hill Belleville MI 39 744 1:01:56 19:55/M
63 Tameka Chapman Detroit MI 37 746 1:02:12 20:00/M
64 Joleen Hargis Westland MI 37 763 1:05:41 21:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam 40 19 22:01 7:05/M
2 Adriana Pantaleo Utica MI 42 21 22:17 7:10/M
3 Tara Way Detroit MI 43 88 27:48 8:56/M
4 Stephanie Fletcher Plymouth MI 41 102 28:07 9:02/M
5 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 42 134 29:36 9:31/M
6 Lana Gawrych Flat Rock MI 41 136 29:42 9:33/M
7 Susie Alston Monroe MI 41 238 33:10 10:40/M
8 Andrea Gabbert Livonia MI 40 243 33:24 10:44/M
9 Carrie Darkowski Dearborn MI 42 304 35:55 11:33/M
10 Jennifer Carney Franklin MI 42 311 36:12 11:38/M
11 Sonya Fischer Plymouth MI 44 329 36:43 11:48/M
12 Joann Wilson Clinton Township MI 44 340 37:21 12:01/M
13 Jennifer Dunfield Clarkston MI 41 344 37:28 12:03/M
14 Alicia McEwen Berkley MI 44 353 37:41 12:07/M
15 Lynn McPherson Ferndale MI 43 369 38:37 12:25/M
16 Nicole Miller Harper Woods MI 41 378 39:16 12:38/M
17 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe MI 40 379 39:17 12:38/M
18 Elizabeth Leitch Clinton Township MI 40 384 39:28 12:41/M
19 Wendy Griffin New Baltimore MI 43 386 39:28 12:41/M
20 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township MI 42 388 39:33 12:43/M
21 Brandie Younce Royal Oak MI 40 407 40:45 13:06/M
22 Michelle Johnson Southfield MI 40 410 41:13 13:15/M
23 Nicole Martin Flat Rock MI 40 413 41:25 13:19/M
24 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 44 419 41:44 13:25/M
25 Stephanie Jurva Warren MI 41 441 42:38 13:43/M
26 Quanta Duncan-Hayes West Bloomfield MI 41 454 43:41 14:03/M
27 Stacey Bronoel Royal Oak MI 42 458 44:15 14:14/M
28 Halima Curry West Bloomfield MI 40 464 44:39 14:21/M
29 Ruth McKelvey Macomb MI 43 467 44:45 14:23/M
30 Cynthia Merritt Southfield MI 42 468 44:46 14:24/M
31 Stephanie Stanton Utica MI 43 469 44:46 14:24/M
32 Yolanda Johnson Warren MI 43 472 44:51 14:25/M
33 Shameka Woodson Detroit MI 40 480 45:01 14:28/M
34 Nuzhat Ali Grand Blanc MI 43 491 45:24 14:36/M
35 Jean Dsa Farmington MI 40 507 46:48 15:03/M
36 Kristen Cochran Ypsilanti MI 43 515 47:18 15:13/M
37 Kara Hassell Wyandotte MI 41 520 47:27 15:15/M
38 Jill Baran Royal Oak MI 41 529 47:46 15:22/M
39 Charlotte Lusby Detroit MI 42 550 49:22 15:52/M
40 Cheryl Halsell Canton MI 44 561 49:57 16:04/M
41 Melissa Leitheim Grosse Pointe MI 43 565 50:00 16:05/M
42 Nicole Campbell Swartz Creek MI 44 566 50:01 16:05/M
43 Whitney Lance Livonia MI 42 569 50:09 16:08/M
44 Dakena Collins Southfield MI 42 573 50:19 16:11/M
45 Angela Brown Grosse Pointe MI 44 581 50:52 16:21/M
46 Deanna Fischer Dearborn Heights MI 43 589 51:20 16:30/M
47 Meredith Love Detroit MI 41 600 51:47 16:39/M
48 Stephanie Baskin Eastpointe MI 41 603 52:03 16:44/M
49 Mistie Lund Hazel Park MI 44 606 52:13 16:47/M
50 Joan Leinweber Saint Clair Shores MI 42 662 55:22 17:48/M
51 Amy Binkowski Grosse Pointe MI 44 669 55:27 17:50/M
52 Shavon McKinney Redford MI 40 688 56:21 18:07/M
53 Penny Johnson Clinton Township MI 43 719 58:14 18:43/M
54 Leslie Cortes Warren MI 41 732 1:00:12 19:21/M
55 Nichole Moore Garden City MI 42 742 1:01:51 19:53/M
56 Elizabeth Anderson Macomb MI 41 757 1:03:44 20:30/M
57 Cheryl Nelson Warren MI 44 761 1:05:29 21:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 45 23 22:30 7:14/M
2 Amal Holloway Ortonville MI 45 63 26:41 8:35/M
3 Kathleen Boudreau Royal Oak MI 49 70 27:11 8:44/M
4 Jennifer Rose Holly 46 75 27:19 8:47/M
5 Lesli Clements Clarkston MI 49 127 29:13 9:24/M
6 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 45 145 29:53 9:37/M
7 Katherine Worsham Cement City MI 48 174 30:47 9:54/M
8 Sheila Jannette Holly 45 191 31:18 10:04/M
9 Jill Robinson Royal Oak MI 46 201 31:52 10:15/M
10 Lauri Angeleri Detroit MI 48 209 32:06 10:19/M
11 Holly Kirsten New Baltimore MI 45 222 32:36 10:29/M
12 Leanne Turner Luna Pier MI 45 250 33:38 10:49/M
13 Ladawn Barnette Canton MI 48 287 35:26 11:24/M
14 Julee Erskine Oxford MI 46 288 35:27 11:24/M
15 Amalia Hettrick Washington MI 46 317 36:21 11:41/M
16 Caryl Wooten Southfield MI 49 360 38:04 12:14/M
17 Michelle Bouchard Royal Oak MI 45 382 39:24 12:40/M
18 Valencia Jackson Madison Heights MI 45 395 39:57 12:51/M
19 Lannette Thomas Hamtramck MI 46 404 40:23 12:59/M
20 Sharice Tyson Detroit MI 46 406 40:32 13:02/M
21 Melanie Hawpe Canton MI 49 421 41:49 13:27/M
22 Lila Sareini Dearborn Heights MI 46 430 42:04 13:32/M
23 Lena Purifoy Warren MI 45 446 43:04 13:51/M
24 Quin Jones Dearborn MI 47 457 44:09 14:12/M
25 Trishia Taylor Livonia MI 48 460 44:22 14:16/M
26 Camille Love Novi MI 48 462 44:27 14:18/M
27 Candice Abel Lake Orion MI 47 470 44:49 14:25/M
28 Michelle Hyland Franklin MI 48 486 45:10 14:31/M
29 Julie Koning Royal Oak MI 45 492 45:28 14:37/M
30 Tricia Garby Garden City MI 45 526 47:37 15:19/M
31 Heather Jarvela Lake Orion MI 48 528 47:44 15:21/M
32 Tammy Stachnik Trenton MI 48 532 47:53 15:24/M
33 Jennifer Clark Rockwood MI 45 534 47:54 15:24/M
34 Deborah Banfill Littleton CO 48 539 48:24 15:34/M
35 Kelly Taylor Romulus MI 48 557 49:45 16:00/M
36 Laronda Paden Southfield MI 49 570 50:13 16:09/M
37 Nicole (otis) Prothro Clawson MI 49 577 50:34 16:16/M
38 Deaidre Jones Detroit MI 45 579 50:44 16:19/M
39 Holli Franklin Detroit MI 46 586 51:08 16:26/M
40 Linda Coleman Trenton MI 47 588 51:18 16:30/M
41 Altonet Pugh Redford MI 49 590 51:24 16:32/M
42 Toni Cusimano Grosse Pointe MI 49 591 51:26 16:32/M
43 Renee Ziomek Grosse Pointe MI 49 592 51:26 16:32/M
44 Julie Herchock St. Clair Shores MI 46 595 51:29 16:33/M
45 Permilla Foxall Clarkston MI 47 597 51:32 16:34/M
46 Kristina Karschnia Saint Clair Shores MI 45 608 52:22 16:50/M
47 Laura Harland Trenton MI 45 609 52:23 16:51/M
48 Myla Estacio Royal Oak MI 45 616 52:47 16:58/M
49 Michele White Ypsilanti MI 49 627 53:35 17:14/M
50 Sheryl Carpenter Saint Clair Shores MI 46 631 53:39 17:15/M
51 Catrina Moss Detroit MI 48 633 53:47 17:18/M
52 Sara David Redford MI 47 638 54:12 17:26/M
53 Sheila Canady Roseville MI 46 671 55:37 17:53/M
54 Wendy Cummings Detroit MI 46 674 55:42 17:55/M
55 Margaret Whitfield Bloomfield Hills MI 46 685 56:19 18:06/M
56 Deanna Lashbrook Farmington MI 47 691 56:25 18:08/M
57 Lucretia Briscoe Warren MI 46 698 56:45 18:15/M
58 Darketa Thompkins Belleville MI 47 705 56:47 18:15/M
59 Jennifer Bright Southfield MI 45 731 59:55 19:16/M
60 Naja Moore Livonia MI 48 756 1:03:37 20:27/M
61 Rhonda Collins Detroit MI 48 770 1:07:34 21:44/M
62 Vikki Williamson Southfield MI 49 775 1:09:03 22:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Weingartz Rochester MI 50 34 24:04 7:44/M
2 Aileen Jacobs Rochester MI 54 132 29:32 9:30/M
3 Andrea Zelten Bloomfield Hills MI 54 180 30:55 9:56/M
4 Kathryn Londeck Troy MI 54 184 31:03 9:59/M
5 Melissa Gilmore Huntington Woods MI 53 203 31:54 10:15/M
6 Monique Bulkley Redford MI 51 205 31:56 10:16/M
7 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn MI 51 216 32:22 10:24/M
8 Laura Cooper Franklin MI 53 234 33:04 10:38/M
9 Felicia Tyler Detroit MI 51 261 34:21 11:03/M
10 Linda Reid Detroit MI 51 282 35:11 11:19/M
11 Linda Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park MI 53 290 35:29 11:25/M
12 Corsita Ball Clinton Township MI 51 301 35:53 11:32/M
13 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 50 318 36:23 11:42/M
14 Sophia Loraine Chue Garden City MI 52 324 36:30 11:44/M
15 Hiroko Dalman Grosse Pointe Park MI 54 334 37:00 11:54/M
16 Bernadette Dabrowski Bloomfield Hills MI 54 350 37:40 12:07/M
17 Laura Scott New Baltimore MI 53 375 39:00 12:32/M
18 Katherine Ralston Detroit MI 50 380 39:22 12:39/M
19 Donna Miriani Troy MI 52 390 39:43 12:46/M
20 Aurora Cerroni Southgate MI 50 393 39:51 12:49/M
21 Elisha Messina Goodells MI 50 401 40:14 12:56/M
22 Jeanne Keyes Livonia MI 52 408 40:56 13:10/M
23 Laurianne Voronovich Utica MI 50 411 41:17 13:16/M
24 Donna Jakubowicz Dearborn MI 52 423 41:56 13:29/M
25 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 53 435 42:24 13:38/M
26 Debbie Killinger Clinton Township MI 50 436 42:25 13:38/M
27 Beth Sanna Clinton Township MI 50 437 42:25 13:38/M
28 Kelly Thornsbury Belleville MI 50 444 42:41 13:43/M
29 Jill Bryant Oak Park MI 54 471 44:51 14:25/M
30 Marty Kay Johnson Troy MI 54 475 44:55 14:27/M
31 Geena Schofield Southfield MI 54 476 44:58 14:28/M
32 Teresa McCarthy Oxford MI 51 481 45:04 14:29/M
33 Kristine Glover New Hudson MI 53 501 46:27 14:56/M
34 Latanja Moon Detroit MI 54 508 46:52 15:04/M
35 Brenda Tack Marysville MI 50 511 46:59 15:06/M
36 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 52 521 47:33 15:17/M
37 Patricia Vineyard Wyandotte MI 53 525 47:36 15:18/M
38 Raelona Thomas Detroit MI 52 536 48:13 15:30/M
39 Sharon Rose Detroit MI 52 537 48:13 15:30/M
40 Rhoda Jones Southfield MI 52 548 49:08 15:48/M
41 Robin Johnson Dearborn MI 51 560 49:56 16:03/M
42 Carolina Devereaux Redford MI 54 568 50:08 16:07/M
43 Christine Gentry Metamora MI 50 575 50:24 16:12/M
44 Alicia Doty-Densemo Belleville MI 51 583 50:58 16:23/M
45 Ellen Fundukian Royal Oak MI 54 607 52:17 16:49/M
46 Jennifer Hill Bloomfield Hills MI 54 637 54:11 17:25/M
47 Katrina Moore Southfield MI 54 639 54:12 17:26/M
48 Myra Brai Detroit MI 50 657 55:13 17:45/M
49 Tami Hollaway Harrison Township MI 50 659 55:14 17:46/M
50 Christine Hintzmann New Haven MI 50 660 55:14 17:46/M
51 Sonja Green Douglasville GA 51 665 55:22 17:48/M
52 Lisa Corbat Macomb MI 52 672 55:39 17:54/M
53 Danielle Yanssens Macomb MI 52 690 56:24 18:08/M
54 Caroline Iannetta Brighton MI 50 696 56:41 18:14/M
55 Jill Jones Detroit MI 53 716 57:41 18:33/M
56 Connie Farenger Warren MI 52 722 58:52 18:56/M
57 Cathy Grzecki Hamtramck MI 50 723 58:56 18:57/M
58 Susan Schmalzried Macomb MI 53 725 59:10 19:01/M
59 Laura Mikota Lincoln Park MI 52 727 59:18 19:04/M
60 Mary Williams Oak Park MI 51 730 59:54 19:16/M
61 Susan Dillon Riverview MI 51 735 1:00:30 19:27/M
62 Kemi Jackson Oak Park MI 54 739 1:01:21 19:44/M
63 Marcy Check Harrison Township MI 51 754 1:03:28 20:24/M
64 Elizabeth Phillips West Bloomfield MI 50 755 1:03:28 20:24/M
65 Deann Porter Canton MI 50 768 1:06:13 21:17/M
66 Kimberly Beard Eastpointe MI 53 780 1:12:54 23:26/M
67 Dionne Freeman Detroit MI 53 781 1:12:55 23:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Date Midland MI 58 67 26:59 8:41/M
2 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe Park MI 56 108 28:20 9:07/M
3 Sally Shoener Utica MI 56 155 30:13 9:43/M
4 Sandy Dorey Clawson MI 55 197 31:37 10:10/M
5 Patricia Voakes Sterling Heights MI 59 233 33:03 10:38/M
6 Gail Linn Rochester Hills MI 55 240 33:17 10:42/M
7 Talei Berger Utica MI 57 280 35:07 11:17/M
8 Joanne Tocco Macomb MI 59 283 35:13 11:19/M
9 Janice Slattery Westland MI 56 292 35:35 11:26/M
10 Laurie Jacobs Grosse Ile MI 59 314 36:19 11:41/M
11 Mary Frischkorn Rochester Hills MI 56 336 37:14 11:58/M
12 Tracey Jackson Detroit MI 55 342 37:24 12:02/M
13 Glenda Marks Rockwood MI 57 347 37:35 12:05/M
14 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 59 370 38:40 12:26/M
15 Debra Dempsey Fraser MI 57 387 39:31 12:42/M
16 Edie Valentine Southfield MI 56 402 40:17 12:57/M
17 Deborah Brown Detroit MI 55 417 41:41 13:24/M
18 Victoria Washburn Romulus MI 58 418 41:43 13:25/M
19 Laurie Michuta Plymouth MI 58 426 41:59 13:30/M
20 Amy Jorgensen Grosse Pointe MI 59 438 42:30 13:40/M
21 Marilyn Mitchell Detroit MI 58 456 44:02 14:10/M
22 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 55 489 45:20 14:35/M
23 Ann Weed Berkley MI 56 493 45:30 14:38/M
24 Teri Mullaly Berkley MI 55 499 46:09 14:50/M
25 Cindy Janeski Wyandotte MI 56 517 47:23 15:14/M
26 Kimberly King Livonia MI 58 535 48:06 15:28/M
27 Theresa Anderson Melvindale MI 56 541 48:35 15:37/M
28 Dorene Polselli Berkley MI 55 543 48:39 15:39/M
29 Gail Rodgers Detroit MI 59 546 48:50 15:42/M
30 Marianne Isom Harper Woods MI 58 547 48:55 15:44/M
31 Natalie King Pontiac MI 56 552 49:27 15:54/M
32 Linda Cleveland Detroit MI 58 553 49:34 15:56/M
33 Patricia Petroulias Macomb MI 57 559 49:52 16:02/M
34 Wanda Gaines Southfield MI 58 572 50:19 16:11/M
35 Holly Martin Grosse Pointe MI 57 602 51:57 16:42/M
36 Lori Nelles Waterford MI 55 621 53:17 17:08/M
37 Susan Dicosmo Detroit MI 57 655 55:11 17:45/M
38 Mary Hicks Livonia MI 57 658 55:14 17:46/M
39 Sandra Mullins Westland MI 58 668 55:27 17:50/M
40 Darlene Lecomte Clinton Township MI 58 670 55:37 17:53/M
41 Monica Jackson Detroit MI 55 673 55:41 17:54/M
42 Susan Garavaglia Livonia MI 59 710 57:18 18:25/M
43 Charlotte Lawson Canton MI 56 720 58:26 18:47/M
44 Mary McDowell Wixom MI 57 726 59:10 19:01/M
45 Teresa Klim Dearborn MI 58 759 1:04:33 20:45/M
46 Nancy Sawicki Dearborn MI 56 760 1:04:35 20:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Oak Park MI 64 113 28:35 9:11/M
2 Midge York Clinton Township MI 63 171 30:38 9:51/M
3 Kathy Faba Sterling Heights MI 61 303 35:54 11:33/M
4 Sheral Voelker Novi MI 62 385 39:28 12:41/M
5 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 64 398 40:04 12:53/M
6 Elnora Austell West Bloomfield MI 62 427 42:00 13:30/M
7 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 62 452 43:32 14:00/M
8 Leatha Burrell Ypsilanti MI 60 514 47:17 15:12/M
9 Sarah McClure Fayetteville NC 63 531 47:53 15:24/M
10 Debra Byrd Oak Park MI 60 538 48:19 15:32/M
11 Harriet Hunt Birmingham MI 63 641 54:30 17:31/M
12 Debra Wisniewski Trenton MI 60 652 55:01 17:41/M
13 Denise Gerlica Trenton MI 61 675 55:45 17:56/M
14 Linda Coburn Brighton MI 61 697 56:43 18:14/M
15 Laura Kennedy Troy MI 60 704 56:47 18:15/M
16 Diane Lindsay Waterford MI 64 707 56:51 18:17/M
17 Rosemary Kevnick Livonia MI 61 711 57:18 18:25/M
18 Kim Delisa Royal Oak MI 61 712 57:26 18:28/M
19 Colette Austin Inkster MI 63 715 57:39 18:32/M
20 Colleen Brown Plymouth MI 60 721 58:51 18:55/M
21 Louise Snyder Sterling Heights MI 61 733 1:00:12 19:21/M
22 Cheryl McCullough New Hudson MI 60 741 1:01:49 19:53/M
23 Nancy Blaisdell Redford MI 60 758 1:04:05 20:36/M
24 Melissa Wieczorkowski Detroit MI 64 779 1:10:09 22:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 67 193 31:21 10:05/M
2 Angie Danielewicz Farmington MI 65 298 35:48 11:31/M
3 Mary Ann Olsen Clinton Township MI 68 420 41:46 13:26/M
4 Dianne Deangelis Dearborn MI 68 598 51:33 16:35/M
5 Mary Raper Pleasant Ridge MI 66 599 51:47 16:39/M
6 Victoria Johnson Redford MI 66 614 52:34 16:54/M
7 Debra Jacobs Birmingham MI 65 630 53:37 17:14/M
8 Kathleen Samul Detroit MI 68 649 54:52 17:39/M
9 Ava Thrower Allen Park MI 66 650 54:53 17:39/M
10 Joan Bolus Sterling Heights MI 66 664 55:22 17:48/M
11 Linda Kaiser Dearborn Heights MI 67 676 55:50 17:57/M
12 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield MI 65 682 56:07 18:03/M
13 Nayda Schwartz Farmington MI 69 693 56:25 18:08/M
14 Linda McNall Livonia MI 66 714 57:27 18:28/M
15 Kathy Lynn Birmingham MI 69 738 1:01:10 19:40/M
16 Lori Craig Lake Orion MI 65 752 1:02:41 20:09/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 75 296 35:46 11:30/M
2 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 73 343 37:26 12:02/M
3 Louise Hartung Rochester MI 71 439 42:32 13:41/M
4 Fran Saad Saint Clair Shores MI 70 488 45:12 14:32/M
5 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 82 562 49:58 16:04/M
6 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 72 564 49:59 16:04/M
7 Joanne Egan Grosse Pointe MI 70 632 53:41 17:16/M
8 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 72 636 54:08 17:24/M
9 Patricia Traskos Belleville MI 70 645 54:50 17:38/M
10 Diane Wyner Bloomfield Hills MI 73 678 55:54 17:58/M
11 Jo Ann Lancaster Bloomfield Hills MI 73 680 56:06 18:02/M
12 Patricia Davis Bloomfield Hills MI 70 681 56:07 18:03/M
13 Carol Raub Rochester Hills MI 74 689 56:23 18:08/M
14 Bunni Lieberman West Bloomfield MI 70 692 56:25 18:08/M
15 Andrea Forster Southfield MI 73 713 57:27 18:28/M
16 Heather Hamilton Detroit MI 70 753 1:02:43 20:10/M
17 Gloria Hodge Detroit MI 74 777 1:09:37 22:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hiltner Detroit MI 31 1 17:30 5:38/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1144 141 29:49 9:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 539 510 46:55 15:05/M
3 David Fuller Detroit MI 0 745 1:01:58 19:55/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Webster Highland Park MI 12 50 25:45 8:17/M
2 Noah Kluck Northville MI 6 85 27:43 8:55/M
3 Reiss Marowelli Saline MI 09 110 28:24 9:08/M
4 Cole Huber Macomb MI 9 167 30:30 9:48/M
5 Christian Taylor Romulus MI 14 312 36:15 11:39/M
6 Soren Gaw Clinton Township MI 14 373 38:56 12:31/M
7 Logan Leitch Clinton Township MI 13 374 38:56 12:31/M
8 Esteban Smith Dearborn Heights MI 14 409 41:08 13:14/M
9 Emanuel Lewis Dearborn Heights MI 11 433 42:16 13:35/M
10 Xavier Blair Allen Park MI 12 505 46:30 14:57/M
11 Noah Gaw Clinton Township MI 14 604 52:09 16:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 River Janette Holly MI 16 3 18:08 5:50/M
2 Griffin Rose Holly 15 9 20:55 6:44/M
3 Reide Marowelli Plymouth MI 15 16 21:28 6:54/M
4 Jaylin Harris Detroit MI 18 29 23:08 7:26/M
5 Gavin Dempsey Fraser MI 17 199 31:37 10:10/M
6 Dylan Fasset 17 200 31:40 10:11/M
7 Kenneth C. Rinke Harrison Township MI 18 228 32:51 10:34/M
8 Matthew Slattery Canton MI 19 605 52:11 16:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Grinols Rochester Hills MI 24 2 17:32 5:38/M
2 Pierre Graas Boulder CO 24 10 20:59 6:45/M
3 John Fodero Detroit MI 23 12 21:14 6:50/M
4 Korede Otetubi Farmington MI 24 39 24:52 8:00/M
5 Omead Sinai Detroit MI 23 58 26:23 8:29/M
6 Kahari King South Lyon MI 20 69 27:07 8:43/M
7 Alan Mlotkowski Detroit MI 23 86 27:46 8:56/M
8 Jacob Shutty Detroit MI 24 114 28:35 9:11/M
9 Matthew Ciaravino Warren MI 24 126 29:07 9:22/M
10 William Brown Southfield MI 23 224 32:49 10:33/M
11 Justin Perkins Macomb MI 23 231 32:53 10:34/M
12 Joseph Dessert Ferndale MI 23 339 37:21 12:01/M
13 Sullivan Johnson Northville MI 20 400 40:12 12:56/M
14 Voshon Moore Southfield MI 23 667 55:27 17:50/M
15 Caelin Craig Lake Orion MI 20 749 1:02:41 20:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Pakozdi Birmingham MI 29 11 21:06 6:47/M
2 Stephen Hooper Clinton Township MI 29 13 21:15 6:50/M
3 John Eckl Clawson MI 29 15 21:23 6:53/M
4 Alex Lu Dearborn Heights MI 26 17 21:52 7:02/M
5 Adam Crampton Clawson MI 28 24 22:31 7:14/M
6 Terry McKinley Shepherd MI 27 30 23:17 7:29/M
7 Amir Safaei Farmington MI 26 41 24:59 8:02/M
8 Carter Bundy Detroit MI 28 55 26:16 8:27/M
9 Enrique Olivas Detroit MI 25 60 26:25 8:30/M
10 Derrick Dugron Redford MI 25 66 26:45 8:36/M
11 Matthew Kinney Lake Orion MI 29 68 27:05 8:43/M
12 Sunny Patel Oak Park MI 26 80 27:30 8:51/M
13 Mike Harmon Birmingham MI 27 82 27:36 8:52/M
14 Darcey Wilson Smiths Creek MI 27 84 27:42 8:54/M
15 Chris Manning Northville MI 27 93 27:58 9:00/M
16 Gabriel Herz Troy MI 27 95 28:00 9:00/M
17 Demin Chen Madison Heights MI 27 104 28:12 9:04/M
18 Dustin Morris Detroit MI 26 122 28:49 9:16/M
19 Tywonn Mitchell Detroit MI 25 128 29:22 9:27/M
20 Jackson Jeffrey Detroit MI 25 140 29:48 9:35/M
21 Lara Roth Brighton MI 29 146 29:54 9:37/M
22 Chris Fischer Plymouth MI 28 157 30:15 9:44/M
23 Evan Jones Detroit MI 26 175 30:47 9:54/M
24 Timo Knerr Detroit MI 28 190 31:18 10:04/M
25 Emerson Talanda-Fisher Detroit MI 25 198 31:37 10:10/M
26 Jeffrey Tsang East Lansing MI 25 230 32:53 10:34/M
27 Michael Emmer Birmingham MI 28 251 33:42 10:50/M
28 Amandeep Jhajj Canton MI 28 275 34:56 11:14/M
29 Christopher Reina Detroiit MI 26 284 35:23 11:23/M
30 Mark Binkowski Ypsilanti MI 26 327 36:39 11:47/M
31 Eric Esbrook Madison Heights MI 26 332 36:56 11:53/M
32 Christopher Harris Farmington MI 26 364 38:10 12:16/M
33 Abhijeet Bhopte Farmington MI 29 391 39:46 12:47/M
34 Cory Fitzgerald Ferndale MI 27 654 55:04 17:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Lannan Birmingham MI 34 14 21:20 6:52/M
2 Steven Shurmur Berkley MI 34 27 22:53 7:21/M
3 Jeremy Jenuwine Romeo MI 30 42 25:04 8:04/M
4 William Luketick Wyandotte MI 33 98 28:03 9:01/M
5 Aaron Schmidt Detroit MI 34 101 28:05 9:02/M
6 Brandon Farver Adrian MI 32 137 29:42 9:33/M
7 Don Wilcox Redford MI 32 161 30:23 9:46/M
8 Ryan Barnhart Farmington MI 34 162 30:26 9:47/M
9 Jose Bolanos Farmington MI 31 206 32:01 10:18/M
10 Christopher Ryan Novi MI 32 232 33:01 10:37/M
11 Michael Kukula Macomb MI 33 235 33:05 10:38/M
12 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 30 241 33:19 10:43/M
13 Michael Baitinger Detroit MI 34 271 34:51 11:12/M
14 Bret Trombly Clawson MI 30 331 36:49 11:50/M
15 David Haberkorn Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 348 37:39 12:06/M
16 Andrew Ferrara Saint Clair Shores MI 31 440 42:33 13:41/M
17 Jeffrey Lund Macomb MI 32 466 44:43 14:23/M
18 Manikandan Ravi Farmington MI 32 490 45:22 14:35/M
19 Michael Schanck Riverview MI 30 612 52:32 16:54/M
20 Philip Georgia Hazel Park MI 33 618 53:05 17:04/M
21 Byron Downing Detroit MI 30 626 53:27 17:11/M
22 Matthew Osborne Fraser MI 30 647 54:50 17:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Curran Birmingham MI 35 8 20:47 6:41/M
2 Matthew Barrett Detroit MI 38 48 25:35 8:14/M
3 Scott Foley Leonard MI 35 56 26:18 8:27/M
4 Sean Coolidge Portland OR 39 65 26:45 8:36/M
5 Jason Banks Rochester Hills MI 39 77 27:28 8:50/M
6 Philipp Kluck Northville MI 37 89 27:48 8:56/M
7 Ryan Joseph Novi MI 35 94 28:00 9:00/M
8 Chinmaya Patil South Lyon MI 39 118 28:43 9:14/M
9 Terry Collia Detroit MI 35 120 28:44 9:14/M
10 Vivek Nagaraja Ann Arbor MI 36 125 29:04 9:21/M
11 Derek Arciniaga Ann Arbor MI 37 151 30:09 9:42/M
12 Lazarus Palanacki Rochester Hills MI 39 172 30:45 9:53/M
13 Phillip Atherton Jr Sanford MI 36 183 30:56 9:57/M
14 Chih Chuang Troy MI 37 207 32:04 10:19/M
15 Samoht Williams Southfield MI 39 272 34:52 11:13/M
16 Evangelina Sherrill Wyandotte MI 38 326 36:31 11:45/M
17 Torin Gilliam Detroit MI 37 330 36:44 11:49/M
18 Harold Green Detroit MI 37 359 38:04 12:14/M
19 Jonathan Konicki Detroit MI 37 368 38:26 12:21/M
20 Cameron Willoughby Royal Oak MI 39 494 45:33 14:39/M
21 James De Silva Berkley MI 35 524 47:35 15:18/M
22 Scott Ord Detroit MI 39 574 50:20 16:11/M
23 George Brown Grosse Pointe MI 38 580 50:52 16:21/M
24 Ahmed Avdic Detroit MI 36 587 51:10 16:27/M
25 Vicente Serratos Detroit MI 35 683 56:09 18:03/M
26 Evan Allen Grosse Pointe Park MI 37 734 1:00:29 19:27/M
27 Jayaram Srinivasan Canton MI 37 750 1:02:41 20:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dajuan Smith Southfield 40 28 23:01 7:24/M
2 Jason Wrobel Sterling Heights MI 42 31 23:23 7:31/M
3 Jeff Pike Algonac MI 41 38 24:49 7:59/M
4 Jeff Clinansmith Novi MI 44 53 26:06 8:24/M
5 Jonathan Wright Detroit MI 43 71 27:11 8:44/M
6 Todd Blair Allen Park MI 42 79 27:30 8:51/M
7 Dan Deckard Canton MI 42 100 28:03 9:01/M
8 James Coleman Trenton MI 42 148 29:59 9:38/M
9 David Fischer Dearborn Heights MI 43 195 31:32 10:08/M
10 Christopher Chiapelli Ann Arbor MI 40 248 33:36 10:48/M
11 Jonathan Marlow Novi MI 41 305 35:56 11:33/M
12 Jason McEwen Berkley MI 44 354 37:43 12:08/M
13 Danielle Boulier Saint Clair MI 43 357 37:56 12:12/M
14 Scott Pokriefka Roseville MI 43 389 39:43 12:46/M
15 Henry Plachcinski Utica MI 41 422 41:53 13:28/M
16 Norman Smith Dearborn Heights MI 40 450 43:17 13:55/M
17 Quin Jones Dearborn MI 42 479 45:01 14:28/M
18 Patrick Budde Yakima WA 42 611 52:27 16:52/M
19 Marc Cade Detroit MI 43 771 1:07:35 21:44/M
20 Lamar Jackson Bloomville OH 42 774 1:07:51 21:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Antonio Chau Windsor 46 6 20:27 6:35/M
2 Chris Keyes Livonia MI 47 7 20:30 6:35/M
3 Scott Lacey Windsor 46 37 24:44 7:57/M
4 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 47 51 26:00 8:22/M
5 John Widmer Detroit MI 49 54 26:10 8:25/M
6 Travis Hester Rochester Hills MI 46 64 26:44 8:36/M
7 Jeffrey Hahn Detroit MI 45 97 28:03 9:01/M
8 Jeff Cooper Franklin MI 49 236 33:06 10:39/M
9 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 46 252 33:44 10:51/M
10 Edward Sawicki Plymouth MI 45 276 34:56 11:14/M
11 Doug Wilson New Baltimore MI 48 306 35:56 11:33/M
12 Gary Jackson Trenton MI 46 308 36:05 11:36/M
13 Christopher Taylor Livonia MI 48 509 46:54 15:05/M
14 Marlin Franklin Detroit MI 45 585 51:08 16:26/M
15 Joe Binkowski Grosse Pointe MI 48 666 55:26 17:49/M
16 Denis Boismier Dearborn Heights MI 47 677 55:52 17:58/M
17 Michael Sims Detroit MI 46 709 57:05 18:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Przywara Rochester Hills MI 51 33 23:55 7:41/M
2 James Easley River Rouge MI 53 45 25:18 8:08/M
3 James Clements Clarkston MI 51 57 26:21 8:28/M
4 Joseph Morin Trenton MI 53 61 26:31 8:32/M
5 Eliot Lerner Detroit MI 54 81 27:32 8:51/M
6 Steven Pitts Dearborn MI 50 131 29:31 9:29/M
7 Tyrone Clifton Detroit MI 50 153 30:10 9:42/M
8 Michael Kenny Grand Blanc MI 53 154 30:12 9:43/M
9 Danial Hebert Rochester MI 53 156 30:13 9:43/M
10 James Wixson Rochester Hills MI 50 160 30:21 9:46/M
11 Christopher Johnson Farmington MI 53 182 30:56 9:57/M
12 Francis Dalonzo Rochester MI 54 187 31:08 10:01/M
13 Kevin Kuhn Berkley MI 53 194 31:26 10:06/M
14 James White Belleville MI 50 307 36:00 11:35/M
15 Dorian Taylor Romulus MI 50 313 36:17 11:40/M
16 Robert Shimkoski Detroit MI 54 322 36:28 11:44/M
17 Jerome Ebel Ypsilanti MI 50 365 38:12 12:17/M
18 Gary Enos Dearborn MI 51 459 44:15 14:14/M
19 Edward Johnson Royal Oak MI 52 615 52:46 16:58/M
20 Tim Hyland Franklin MI 54 663 55:22 17:48/M
21 Fred Hodge Jr. Detroit MI 51 772 1:07:36 21:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamas Csutak 56 4 19:18 6:12/M
2 Sean Kelley Detroit MI 55 18 21:56 7:03/M
3 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights MI 55 20 22:06 7:06/M
4 Captain America Royal Oak MI 56 26 22:53 7:21/M
5 Derrick Dugeun Southfield MI 58 40 24:58 8:02/M
6 Robert May Commerce Township MI 57 46 25:23 8:10/M
7 Tom Jacobs Rochester MI 57 96 28:03 9:01/M
8 Phillip Atherton Sr Waterford MI 58 117 28:41 9:13/M
9 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 56 130 29:30 9:29/M
10 Adam Gentry Metamora MI 57 166 30:29 9:48/M
11 Raymond Bonnici Riverview MI 58 219 32:29 10:27/M
12 Jeff Coulter Rochester MI 59 220 32:34 10:28/M
13 Pat Shugart Walled Lake MI 59 249 33:37 10:49/M
14 Steven Martin Livonia MI 56 259 34:08 10:59/M
15 William Shoener Utica MI 58 260 34:13 11:00/M
16 Bulent Chavdar Southfield MI 58 321 36:27 11:43/M
17 Shaun Thomas Detroit MI 59 351 37:40 12:07/M
18 Corey Jackson Detroit MI 56 381 39:24 12:40/M
19 Todd King Livonia MI 55 455 43:42 14:03/M
20 Jim Johnson III Lake Orion MI 58 527 47:44 15:21/M
21 Aamir Farooqi Detroit MI 57 556 49:41 15:59/M
22 Mario Iannetta Brighton MI 55 695 56:37 18:12/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Perlow Lethbridge 63 36 24:26 7:51/M
2 Chip McClure Fayetteville NC 64 111 28:28 9:09/M
3 Craig Weed Berkley MI 60 177 30:52 9:55/M
4 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 60 246 33:33 10:47/M
5 Jim Finkelstein West Bloomfield MI 63 255 33:49 10:52/M
6 Rich Faba Sterling Heights MI 62 269 34:44 11:10/M
7 Kevin Bernys Commerce Township MI 63 273 34:52 11:13/M
8 Frederick Lucas Tipton MI 63 281 35:10 11:18/M
9 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 60 319 36:25 11:43/M
10 Dave Simmons Trenton MI 64 320 36:27 11:43/M
11 Elwin Greenwald Berkley MI 60 366 38:12 12:17/M
12 Rae Beels Grosse Pointe MI 60 453 43:35 14:01/M
13 Stephen Prothro Clawson MI 60 578 50:35 16:16/M
14 Patrick Budde Roseville MI 63 640 54:14 17:26/M
15 Bob Voakes Sterling Heights MI 60 694 56:26 18:09/M
16 Cal Coburn Brighton MI 60 702 56:46 18:15/M
17 Paul Jacobs Birmingham MI 63 729 59:40 19:11/M
18 Mark Craig Lake Orion MI 64 748 1:02:40 20:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Plumb Macomb MI 65 47 25:33 8:13/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 67 52 26:04 8:23/M
3 Robert Melkvik Redford MI 67 204 31:55 10:16/M
4 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 65 294 35:43 11:29/M
5 Mark Danielewicz Farmington MI 65 412 41:23 13:18/M
6 Don Grybb Farmington MI 67 451 43:29 13:59/M
7 Steven McReynolds Southfield MI 67 540 48:34 15:37/M
8 Edmund Deangelis Dearborn MI 69 593 51:28 16:33/M
9 Marvin Urbas Clinton Township MI 67 610 52:24 16:51/M
10 Fred Jacobs Birmingham MI 67 629 53:36 17:14/M
11 Steve Cantrell Belleville MI 65 646 54:50 17:38/M
12 Richard Neumann Troy MI 66 717 57:44 18:34/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James L Braunreiter Livonia MI 76 169 30:36 9:50/M
2 Joe Chlebnik Saint Clair Shores MI 71 218 32:24 10:25/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 71 237 33:08 10:39/M
4 Elias Baumgarten Ann Arbor MI 72 558 49:49 16:01/M
5 George Raub Rochester Hills MI 73 584 51:04 16:25/M
6 Ronald Samul Detroit MI 71 651 54:54 17:39/M
7 Lawrence Marten Clarkston MI 72 656 55:12 17:45/M
8 Gary Wyner Bloomfield Hills MI 75 679 55:55 17:59/M
9 Fred Hodge Detroit MI 74 776 1:09:37 22:23/M

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shell Franklin MI 29 2 40:34 6:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy Carey Birmingham MI 18 139 59:32 9:35/M
2 Cassidy Loridon Capac MI 19 220 1:06:48 10:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Evke Ann Arbor MI 23 18 45:51 7:23/M
2 Esther Sun Barrington 20 28 47:32 7:39/M
3 Ashley Billings Detroit MI 24 45 50:26 8:07/M
4 Kelly Murphy Royal Oak MI 24 68 53:08 8:33/M
5 Alexa Raines Luna Pier MI 22 95 55:32 8:57/M
6 Morgan Roush Warrenton VA 24 191 1:03:39 10:15/M
7 Maggie O'Hara Detroit MI 23 198 1:04:22 10:22/M
8 Kary Moyer Chicago IL 24 206 1:05:04 10:29/M
9 Sarah Mikota Lincoln Park MI 22 254 1:14:48 12:03/M
10 Oluwami Dosunmu-Ogunbi Ann Arbor MI 23 256 1:15:22 12:08/M
11 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 21 274 1:21:29 13:07/M
12 Hailey Eshelman Waterford 22 277 1:25:28 13:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Mousseau Memphis MI 26 14 45:11 7:17/M
2 Hilary Wilke Royal Oak MI 26 72 53:57 8:41/M
3 Stephanie Reamer Novi MI 29 73 54:04 8:42/M
4 Samantha Ottolini Rochester MI 25 75 54:10 8:43/M
5 Rachel Butts Detroit MI 27 77 54:24 8:46/M
6 Kylie Wyman Detroit MI 25 78 54:28 8:46/M
7 Rachel Trombly Clawson MI 29 84 54:45 8:49/M
8 Erin Kanzig Detroit MI 27 112 56:34 9:07/M
9 Laura Dean Dearborn MI 29 117 57:15 9:13/M
10 Lydia Rill Lansing MI 25 124 58:15 9:23/M
11 Deanna Apps Rochester Hills MI 25 125 58:15 9:23/M
12 Amanda Patterson Metamora MI 28 127 58:36 9:26/M
13 Taylor Coleman Ann Arbor MI 25 156 1:00:58 9:49/M
14 Monserrat Velazquez Rochester Hills MI 29 165 1:01:43 9:56/M
15 Elizabeth Fratarcangeli Royal Oak MI 29 171 1:02:13 10:01/M
16 Caroline Pendo-Marra Detroit MI 29 177 1:02:28 10:04/M
17 Heather Hancock Royal Oak MI 28 181 1:02:38 10:05/M
18 Monica Heymes Warren MI 25 192 1:03:50 10:17/M
19 Kate Watkins Westland MI 27 194 1:03:58 10:18/M
20 Emily Steinert Berkley MI 25 207 1:05:05 10:29/M
21 Michelle Truong Detroit MI 26 210 1:05:43 10:35/M
22 Krista Zenk Oak Park MI 26 214 1:06:06 10:39/M
23 Sarah Hillenbrand Clawson MI 25 215 1:06:06 10:39/M
24 Christina Matles Royal Oak MI 27 227 1:07:36 10:53/M
25 Alexa Schneider Detroit MI 28 252 1:13:50 11:53/M
26 Alexa O'Toole Farmington MI 29 253 1:13:56 11:54/M
27 Rachel Richardson Madison Heights MI 28 259 1:15:57 12:14/M
28 Kathleen Cieslik Royal Oak MI 28 260 1:16:01 12:14/M
29 Sarah Boron-Trotter Detroit MI 26 265 1:16:54 12:23/M
30 Gabrielle McKee Detroit MI 28 266 1:16:58 12:24/M
31 Kara Kuhns Lynn Haven FL 27 278 1:25:30 13:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Cholette Saint Clair Shores MI 32 16 45:24 7:19/M
2 David Watson Royal Oak MI 32 41 49:47 8:01/M
3 Angela Wolf Detroit MI 31 42 49:48 8:01/M
4 Julie Blaisdell Redford MI 30 49 50:47 8:11/M
5 Nicole Roofner Farmington MI 34 70 53:40 8:39/M
6 Rebeca Morales Farmington MI 34 71 53:43 8:39/M
7 Courtney Watson Royal Oak MI 31 81 54:39 8:48/M
8 Carrie Hobson Royal Oak MI 33 82 54:40 8:48/M
9 Jasmine Manche Corunna MI 33 83 54:41 8:48/M
10 Brittany Stoeckel Detroit MI 30 87 54:51 8:50/M
11 Jessie Griffiths Grosse Pointe MI 31 90 55:07 8:53/M
12 Stephanie Grant Ferndale MI 34 97 55:43 8:58/M
13 Clarissa Codrington Ypsilanti MI 34 100 55:57 9:01/M
14 Alexa Lindsay Norfolk VA 32 102 56:02 9:01/M
15 Becky Thomson Royal Oak MI 31 113 56:51 9:09/M
16 Sandra Mulato Detroit MI 34 114 56:51 9:09/M
17 Margaret Klug Ypsilanti MI 31 137 59:27 9:34/M
18 Kara Noto Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 151 1:00:45 9:47/M
19 Rachelle Sexton Rockwood MI 34 180 1:02:34 10:05/M
20 Julia Mantey Farmington MI 30 185 1:03:21 10:12/M
21 Audry Niscoromni Detroit MI 32 186 1:03:21 10:12/M
22 Jinan Al-Naqeeb Grosse Pointe Park MI 32 188 1:03:29 10:13/M
23 Maria Finateri Royal Oak MI 33 221 1:06:50 10:46/M
24 Allison Singer Rochester Hills MI 34 240 1:10:08 11:18/M
25 Sarah Kramer Jeddo MI 33 243 1:11:06 11:27/M
26 Angela Voakes St. Clair Shores MI 34 244 1:11:57 11:35/M
27 Jillian Greenia Ortonville MI 34 245 1:12:21 11:39/M
28 Jennifer Erb Allenton MI 33 246 1:12:24 11:40/M
29 Sandra Whitfield Detroit MI 34 247 1:12:25 11:40/M
30 Crystal Payter Saint Clair Shores MI 30 257 1:15:37 12:11/M
31 Nicole Iaquinta Farmington MI 30 273 1:21:06 13:04/M
32 Andrea Adams Saint Clair Shores MI 31 298 1:45:09 16:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Scussel Rochester MI 36 54 51:10 8:14/M
2 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 39 56 51:19 8:16/M
3 Meghan York Utica MI 39 67 53:00 8:32/M
4 Alesia Dobbins Grosse Pointe MI 36 79 54:38 8:48/M
5 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 37 92 55:23 8:55/M
6 Marcia Lewis Detroit MI 37 115 56:52 9:09/M
7 Sangthong Tanielian Milford MI 36 118 57:16 9:13/M
8 Katie Stenger Troy MI 37 119 57:19 9:14/M
9 Lisa Thursam Grosse Pointe MI 36 138 59:30 9:35/M
10 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 39 158 1:01:00 9:49/M
11 Jiena Xu Saginaw MI 35 168 1:02:06 10:00/M
12 Ana Salas Novi MI 38 179 1:02:30 10:04/M
13 Nassima Goumeziane Detroit MI 38 182 1:02:49 10:07/M
14 Kristin Tyll Franklin MI 38 211 1:05:44 10:35/M
15 Mary Kriewall West Bloomfield MI 38 216 1:06:07 10:39/M
16 Christina Haidy Grosse Pointe MI 38 226 1:07:25 10:51/M
17 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 39 248 1:12:37 11:42/M
18 Christina Dani Livonia MI 36 267 1:17:43 12:31/M
19 Allison Piippo Ypsilanti MI 36 270 1:19:17 12:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Loaring Windsor 43 37 49:10 7:55/M
2 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 43 53 51:09 8:14/M
3 Stacey Zaleski Commerce Township MI 43 55 51:12 8:15/M
4 Anne-Sophie Despres Bloomfield Hills MI 44 65 52:32 8:28/M
5 Marsha Zingas Grosse Pointe MI 44 99 55:51 9:00/M
6 Angela Deaton Luna Pier MI 44 131 58:44 9:27/M
7 Rachel Dixon Southfield 44 148 1:00:20 9:43/M
8 Nicola Imbracsio Ferndale MI 41 173 1:02:16 10:02/M
9 Latoya Williams West Bloomfield MI 43 174 1:02:16 10:02/M
10 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 42 190 1:03:31 10:14/M
11 Sarah Sinclair Bay City MI 43 195 1:04:22 10:22/M
12 Anna Browarski Royal Oak MI 43 197 1:04:22 10:22/M
13 Stacey Eggert Berkley MI 42 202 1:04:40 10:25/M
14 Kelly Dehn Grosse Pointe Park MI 42 213 1:06:04 10:38/M
15 Latrese Loftin Rochester Hills MI 42 217 1:06:25 10:42/M
16 April Riker Royal Oak MI 42 232 1:08:16 11:00/M
17 Kelli Robinson Franklin MI 40 249 1:13:16 11:48/M
18 Lranda Forrester Detroit MI 40 269 1:18:18 12:37/M
19 Katrina Pokriefka Roseville MI 43 272 1:20:03 12:53/M
20 Susan Smith Allen Park MI 43 286 1:37:08 15:38/M
21 Wendy Flynn Westland MI 43 296 1:41:10 16:17/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Anderson Warren MI 49 38 49:40 8:00/M
2 Stacy Caris Canton MI 46 94 55:25 8:55/M
3 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 48 121 57:36 9:17/M
4 Leslie Ray Wyandotte MI 49 132 58:45 9:28/M
5 Lisa Gibson Detroit MI 48 146 1:00:03 9:40/M
6 Donna Jenkins Harrison Township MI 49 152 1:00:50 9:48/M
7 Claudia Stratmann Bloomfield Hills MI 45 176 1:02:27 10:03/M
8 Charlene Mathis Redford MI 45 183 1:03:01 10:09/M
9 Alma De La Rosa Sterling Heights MI 47 193 1:03:58 10:18/M
10 Lorie Toutant Walled Lake MI 49 204 1:04:47 10:26/M
11 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 49 233 1:08:23 11:01/M
12 Barbara Kaye Franklin MI 46 239 1:10:07 11:17/M
13 Ling Dixon Perrysburg OH 47 241 1:10:38 11:22/M
14 Sarah Szymanski Novi MI 48 261 1:16:32 12:19/M
15 Teang Donovan Utica MI 48 271 1:19:46 12:51/M
16 Lori Clayborn Southfield MI 47 285 1:34:50 15:16/M
17 Jennifer Welsh Grosse Pointe MI 45 289 1:38:09 15:48/M
18 Denise Asker Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 290 1:38:11 15:49/M
19 Lisa Williams Southfield MI 46 291 1:38:26 15:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Pickens Frisco TX 53 136 59:21 9:33/M
2 Lynne Carey Birmingham MI 52 140 59:33 9:35/M
3 Kim Missig Grosse Pointe MI 52 161 1:01:35 9:55/M
4 Carla Brown Troy MI 54 187 1:03:22 10:12/M
5 Melissa Kroetsch Clinton Township MI 53 219 1:06:35 10:43/M
6 Lanean Adams Flint MI 53 229 1:07:50 10:55/M
7 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 50 242 1:10:59 11:26/M
8 Candace Hayden Auburn Hills MI 52 281 1:30:39 14:36/M
9 Sarah Filderman New York NY 50 284 1:32:25 14:53/M
10 Tracey Martin Utica MI 53 293 1:40:00 16:06/M
11 Sharon Bell Warren MI 54 295 1:40:13 16:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Dooely Mendon MI 56 80 54:38 8:48/M
2 Amy Wilks Clarkston MI 55 107 56:24 9:05/M
3 Beth Fletcher Troy MI 55 126 58:26 9:25/M
4 Lynne Johnson Detroit MI 58 129 58:42 9:27/M
5 Jacqueline Green Ypsilanti MI 55 160 1:01:21 9:53/M
6 Lise Shirtz Richmond MI 59 212 1:06:04 10:38/M
7 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 56 218 1:06:29 10:42/M
8 Janice Edwards Detroit MI 55 276 1:25:03 13:42/M
9 Donna Rowell-Davis Detroit MI 56 283 1:31:22 14:43/M
10 Denise Bailey Troy MI 58 287 1:37:50 15:45/M
11 Kathareen Flythe Detroit MI 55 297 1:45:03 16:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Plummer Southfield MI 60 199 1:04:26 10:23/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Watkins Garden City MI 66 141 59:36 9:36/M
2 Gwendolyn Ogletree Southfield MI 66 236 1:08:49 11:05/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 68 238 1:09:15 11:09/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunor Csutak Detroit MI 29 1 37:25 6:02/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elana Zingas Grosse Pointe MI 18 98 55:51 9:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Zingas Grosse Pointe MI 22 9 43:24 6:59/M
2 Evan Fitzgerald New Palestine IN 20 12 44:54 7:14/M
3 Sam Trent Fishers IN 20 20 46:08 7:26/M
4 Niall Pereira Detroit MI 23 149 1:00:32 9:45/M
5 Callista Zingas Grosse Pointe MI 20 200 1:04:30 10:23/M
6 Avi Atkin Brooklyn NY 23 255 1:15:01 12:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henri Briche Detroiit MI 28 6 42:30 6:51/M
2 Wes Chapkin Fairborn OH 28 19 45:54 7:23/M
3 Adam Kleven Livonia MI 26 21 46:18 7:27/M
4 Alexis Gomez Detroit MI 27 24 46:43 7:31/M
5 Eric Swahn Sterling Heights MI 26 30 48:05 7:45/M
6 Adam Worthy Mount Clemens MI 29 46 50:27 8:07/M
7 Tyler Zenk Oak Park MI 27 47 50:31 8:08/M
8 Ben Mastay Ann Arbor MI 25 64 52:09 8:24/M
9 Brad Lamb Metamora MI 28 134 59:02 9:30/M
10 Ryan Nichols Grosse Pointe Park MI 25 135 59:19 9:33/M
11 Ryan Gilbert Detroit MI 27 154 1:00:53 9:48/M
12 David Spatafora Clinton Township MI 26 155 1:00:55 9:49/M
13 Alex Larson Highland MI 26 235 1:08:34 11:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mead Goedert West Bloomfield MI 34 7 42:47 6:53/M
2 Jeff Cottongim Taylor MI 30 25 46:48 7:32/M
3 Brian Sbroglia Royal Oak MI 30 26 46:54 7:33/M
4 Arnold Kusero Farmington MI 33 31 48:19 7:47/M
5 Paul Green Detroit MI 31 33 48:44 7:51/M
6 Dave Kelly Royal Oak MI 33 43 49:54 8:02/M
7 Maurice Alexander Detroit MI 34 50 50:57 8:12/M
8 Daniel Galvez Detroit MI 31 51 50:59 8:13/M
9 Raul Ramos Auburn Hills MI 33 59 51:54 8:21/M
10 Matthew Lewis Detroit MI 32 61 51:59 8:22/M
11 Scott Wilson Hamtramck MI 33 85 54:46 8:49/M
12 Brian Stoeckel Detroit MI 32 86 54:51 8:50/M
13 Benjamin Ervin Ferndale MI 30 104 56:02 9:01/M
14 Ryan Cullen Canton MI 34 105 56:04 9:02/M
15 Rob Burton Belleville MI 31 122 57:40 9:17/M
16 Daniel Angileli Sterling Heights MI 30 123 58:05 9:21/M
17 Andre Bandoo Ferndale MI 32 159 1:01:05 9:50/M
18 Timothy Gerstenberger Detroit MI 33 163 1:01:40 9:56/M
19 Derek Dadich Highland MI 30 224 1:07:17 10:50/M
20 Kirk Watts Sterling Heights MI 32 251 1:13:19 11:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Trevarthen Garden City MI 39 4 40:58 6:36/M
2 James Sillery Detroit MI 39 15 45:23 7:18/M
3 Christian Chimner Royal Oak MI 37 27 47:03 7:35/M
4 Chidi Onwuzulike Redford MI 36 69 53:13 8:34/M
5 Mike Webb Troy MI 38 74 54:05 8:43/M
6 Alan Miller Littleton CO 39 88 54:53 8:50/M
7 Michael Jurban Sterling Heights MI 39 108 56:24 9:05/M
8 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 35 109 56:29 9:06/M
9 Ulises Rodriguez-Quintanill Troy MI 39 162 1:01:36 9:55/M
10 Zack Mehalski Detroit MI 38 164 1:01:40 9:56/M
11 Rudy Rodriguez Macomb MI 37 167 1:01:49 9:57/M
12 Sante Fratarcangeli Royal Oak MI 35 170 1:02:13 10:01/M
13 David Lynn Birmingham MI 35 175 1:02:23 10:03/M
14 Jamin Gahm Rochester Hills MI 38 223 1:07:14 10:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Tanielian Milford MI 40 3 40:39 6:33/M
2 Bart Marowelli Saline MI 40 8 43:09 6:57/M
3 Nathan Walker Detroit MI 41 17 45:33 7:20/M
4 Tyrese West Detroit MI 40 22 46:28 7:29/M
5 Todd Green East China MI 44 23 46:30 7:29/M
6 Alvin Lewis Detroiit MI 41 36 48:55 7:53/M
7 Chad Dykes Monroe MI 40 91 55:08 8:53/M
8 Bernard Grunow Detroit MI 41 93 55:23 8:55/M
9 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 43 106 56:13 9:03/M
10 Chris Otto Newbury OH 43 110 56:29 9:06/M
11 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 44 111 56:31 9:06/M
12 Todd Rouse Commerce Township MI 40 142 59:42 9:37/M
13 Jeffrey Warren Detroit MI 44 144 59:55 9:39/M
14 Neil Valenzuela Royal Oak MI 41 145 59:57 9:39/M
15 Ritchie Harrison Detroit MI 41 157 1:00:58 9:49/M
16 Joseph Pinchback Detroit MI 41 201 1:04:36 10:24/M
17 Chris K Royal Oak MI 44 208 1:05:33 10:33/M
18 David Frasetto Detroit MI 43 228 1:07:42 10:54/M
19 Sydney Forrester Detroit MI 40 250 1:13:16 11:48/M
20 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 43 263 1:16:47 12:22/M
21 Damon Thompson Detroit MI 43 279 1:25:41 13:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 48 5 41:21 6:40/M
2 David Patterson Detroit MI 49 11 44:43 7:12/M
3 Robert Douglas Detroit MI 45 29 47:48 7:42/M
4 Bruno Lombard Bloomfield Hills MI 47 35 48:48 7:51/M
5 Erik Dykes Monroe MI 45 40 49:45 8:01/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 46 44 50:25 8:07/M
7 Michael Davis Detroit MI 47 62 52:08 8:24/M
8 John Lauchalan Harrison Township MI 47 96 55:41 8:58/M
9 Keeth Williams Detroit MI 46 101 55:58 9:01/M
10 Elijah Hayes Detroit MI 45 116 57:02 9:11/M
11 Will Brooks Belleville MI 47 120 57:30 9:16/M
12 Brad South Lambertville MI 45 130 58:44 9:27/M
13 Christopher Provt Sterling Heights MI 49 133 58:55 9:29/M
14 Christopher Hardwood Detroit MI 45 153 1:00:53 9:48/M
15 Vipul Desai Clinton Township MI 45 237 1:08:53 11:06/M
16 Mekeba Massey Clinton Township MI 49 282 1:30:40 14:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Weston Rochester MI 53 34 48:46 7:51/M
2 Matt Marchand Windsor 50 39 49:40 8:00/M
3 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe MI 52 63 52:09 8:24/M
4 Benjamin Grier Southfield MI 52 103 56:02 9:01/M
5 Adam Borkowski Detroit MI 50 143 59:50 9:38/M
6 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 53 166 1:01:47 9:57/M
7 Jaime Martinez Grosse Pointe MI 54 172 1:02:15 10:01/M
8 John Walker III Flint MI 51 196 1:04:22 10:22/M
9 Jeffery Exell Canton MI 53 203 1:04:46 10:26/M
10 Matthew White Columbus OH 50 225 1:07:19 10:50/M
11 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 53 231 1:07:58 10:57/M
12 Daron Larson Columbus OH 52 234 1:08:34 11:02/M
13 Daniel Michael Livonia MI 54 275 1:21:31 13:08/M
14 James Cunningham Farmington MI 51 292 1:39:59 16:06/M
15 Reuben Pye Farmington MI 54 294 1:40:09 16:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hall Farmington MI 58 10 43:31 7:00/M
2 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 56 13 44:59 7:15/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 59 48 50:35 8:09/M
4 Kurt Wilfinger Fenton MI 59 57 51:40 8:19/M
5 Dale Moore Lasalle 59 58 51:50 8:21/M
6 Evanglish Thomas Sterling Heights MI 55 60 51:55 8:22/M
7 Keith Robinson Detroit MI 57 66 52:36 8:28/M
8 Wayne Alves Troy MI 58 128 58:36 9:26/M
9 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 55 150 1:00:34 9:45/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 55 169 1:02:08 10:00/M
11 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 59 184 1:03:17 10:11/M
12 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 56 209 1:05:38 10:34/M
13 Gary Szymansk Novi MI 57 262 1:16:32 12:19/M
14 Richard Bailey Troy MI 55 288 1:37:52 15:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 64 52 51:01 8:13/M
2 David Cripps Huntington Woods MI 64 76 54:19 8:45/M
3 Jeffrey Kosro Farmington MI 64 89 55:00 8:51/M
4 Henry Hardwick Sterling Heights MI 60 147 1:00:15 9:42/M
5 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 64 178 1:02:29 10:04/M
6 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe MI 60 205 1:04:55 10:27/M
7 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor MI 64 268 1:17:49 12:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stone Southfield 67 32 48:21 7:47/M
2 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 65 189 1:03:29 10:13/M
3 Brian Connery Detroit MI 67 230 1:07:54 10:56/M
4 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 68 258 1:15:39 12:11/M
5 Gerald Gillikin Chelsea MI 68 264 1:16:53 12:23/M
6 Bill Watts Sterling Heights MI 65 280 1:26:04 13:52/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills MI 76 222 1:07:06 10:48/M