2018 MHSAA D4 LP T&F FINAL

back to results

Jun. 2, 2018

2018 MHSAA D4 LP T&F FINAL
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===================================================================================
1) Fowler 87 2) Pittsford 55.50
3) Southfield Christian 37 4) Concord 30
5) Beal City 26 5) Litchfield 26
7) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 25 8) Hillsdale Academy 24
9) Breckenridge 23 10) Rochester Hills Luth. NW 22
11) Kalamazoo Hackett 21 12) Ubly 20
13) Royal Oak Shrine 19 14) Reading 18
15) Fulton 17 16) Addison 16
16) Unionville-Sebewaing 16 18) Bridgman 12
18) Athens 12 20) Frankfort 9
20) Saginaw Nouvel 9 20) Waterford Our Lady 9
20) Evart 9 24) Battle Creek St. Philip 8
25) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 7 26) Blanchard-Montabella 6
26) Portland St. Patrick 6 26) Carson City-Crystal 6
26) Deckerville 6 30) Potterville 5
30) Sand Creek 5 30) Hudson 5
30) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 5 30) McBain N. Mich. Christian 5
30) Mason County Eastern 5 30) Lincoln-Alcona 5
37) Pentwater 4 37) Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4
37) Centreville 4 37) Brighton Charyl St’well Acad. 4
37) Bellevue 4 37) Martin 4
37) White Pigeon 4 44) White Cloud 3
44) Cassopolis 3 46) Decatur 2
46) Buckley 2 46) Onekama 2
46) Suttons Bay 2 50) Maple City Glen Lake 1.50
51) Marion 1 51) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1
51) New Buffalo 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 12.81Q 0.8 1
2 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 12.96Q 2.1 2
3 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 13.03Q 3.7 4
4 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 13.15Q 5.6 3
5 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 13.19q 2.1 2
6 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 13.24q 0.8 1
7 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 13.26q 5.6 3
8 Ross, London 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 13.38q 3.7 4
9 Dominique, Bailee 12 Morenci 13.44 5.6 3
10 Powell, JaLana 10 Kalamazoo La 13.44 0.8 1
11 Hoffman, Jasmine 12 Lawrence 13.47 3.7 4
12 Holland, DaSheona 12 White Cloud 13.47 5.6 3
13 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 13.47 2.1 2
14 Knapp, Brianna 10 Marcellus 13.51 3.7 4
15 Horak, Sidney 12 Fowler 13.52 3.7 4
16 Johnson, Jenna 10 Baldwin 13.54 0.8 1
17 LaRocca, Olivia 9 Petersbg Summerf 13.56 0.8 1
18 Staple, Cassidy 12 Deckerville 13.56 3.7 4
19 Garvin, Sam 10 Maple City G Lk 13.75 0.8 1
20 Goodson, Shelby 12 Southfield Chr 13.75 5.6 3
21 Strawter, Savannah 11 Sterling Ht Park 13.81 2.1 2
22 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek 13.86 2.1 2
23 Watson, Claire 10 Deckerville 13.94 0.8 1
24 Thomas, Paige 9 Ottawa LK Whitef 14.07 5.6 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 12.44 1.7 10
2 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 12.65 1.7 8
3 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 12.83 1.7 6
4 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12.93 1.7 5
5 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 12.96 1.7 4
6 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 13.06 1.7 3
7 Ross, London 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 13.15 1.7 2
8 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 13.30 1.7 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 25.19Q 6.0 2
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 25.74Q 5.8 3
3 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 26.13Q 3.5 1
4 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 25.77q 6.0 2
5 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 25.88q 5.8 3
6 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 26.17q 6.0 2
7 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 26.29q 5.8 3
8 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 26.39q 3.5 1
9 Langin, Kaitlyn 9 Fowler 26.84 3.5 1
10 Preston, Sydney 12 Kazoo Hackett 26.84 5.8 3
11 Holland, DaSheona 12 White Cloud 26.87 3.5 1
12 Gunderman, Annie 11 Portland St. Pat 26.92 6.0 2
13 White, Janelle 12 Ubly 27.09 3.5 1
14 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 27.17 5.8 3
15 McFerrin, Grace 12 Southfield Chr 27.40 6.0 2
16 West, Claycee 10 White Pigeon 27.41 3.5 1
17 Johnston, Destiny 11 Fulton 27.44 3.5 1
18 Minier, Gabby 10 BC St. Philip 27.62 6.0 2
19 Kitson, Molly 10 East Jordan 27.76 5.8 3
20 Ennis, Megan 12 Roch H Luther NW 27.77 5.8 3
21 LaRocca, Olivia 9 Petersbg Summerf 27.99 5.8 3
22 Townsend, Tatum 10 Frankfort 28.26 6.0 2
23 Thomas, Paige 9 Ottawa LK Whitef 28.66 6.0 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 25.53 6.0 10
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 25.58 6.0 8
3 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 25.82 6.0 6
4 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 26.11 6.0 5
5 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 26.34 6.0 4
6 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 26.46 6.0 3
7 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 26.75 6.0 2
8 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 26.84 6.0 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 57.53 3 10
2 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 57.53 3 8
3 Gunderman, Annie 11 Portland St. Pat 59.19 3 6
4 Ennis, Megan 12 Roch H Luther NW 1:00.11 3 5
5 West, Claycee 10 White Pigeon 1:00.12 3 4
6 Nelson, Scout 11 Mt. Pleasant 1:00.33 3 3
7 White, Janelle 12 Ubly 1:00.75 3 2
8 Staple, Cassidy 12 Deckerville 1:01.96 3 1
9 Kitson, Molly 10 East Jordan 1:02.70 2
10 Peplinski, Savannah 12 Maple City G Lk 1:02.85 2
11 Bower, Keagan 12 Colon 1:03.47 2
12 Kramer, Makara 9 Harbor Beach 1:03.58 2
13 Minier, Gabby 10 BC St. Philip 1:04.14 2
14 DeKam, Ellie 12 Musk West M Chr 1:04.71 2
15 Shank, Hailey 11 Indian River 1:04.71 1
16 Dixon, Adria 9 Roch H Luther NW 1:05.10 1
17 Adams, Brianna 12 Pentwater 1:05.88 2
18 Essig, Kaitlin 11 Bridgman 1:05.89 1
19 Belusar, Catherine 11 Rogers City 1:09.52 1
20 McFerrin, Grace 12 Southfield Chr 1:09.93 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 2:16.31 2 10
2 Brittain, Chloe 12 Breckenridge 2:21.12 2 8
3 Hamilton, Corra 12 Athens 2:22.14 2 6
4 Gusa, Haili 11 Ubly 2:24.73 2 5
5 Goerge, Morgan 11 Fowler 2:24.83 2 4
6 Nelson, Scout 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:26.59 2 3
7 Cade, Shelby 9 Buckley 2:26.65 2 2
8 Banbury, Makenna 9 Hillsdale Academ 2:26.81 2 1
9 Mason, Anna 11 Libertas Chr 2:30.74 2
10 Winton, Jaedyn 10 Fairview 2:31.71 2
11 Vanderkooi, Sarah 11 Musk West M Chr 2:31.93 2
12 Luddy, Carolyn 11 Royal Oak Shrine 2:32.23 1
13 Rieth, Jessie 11 Three Oaks RV 2:32.80 2
14 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 2:34.01 2
15 Fack, Selena 12 Lutheran HS 2:34.52 1
16 Sigafoose, Ally 11 McBain North MC 2:36.06 2
17 Sempf, Taylor 10 Peck 2:36.49 1
18 Gersch, Victoria 10 Birmingham Roep 2:38.46 2
19 Shank, Hailey 11 Indian River 2:44.16 1
20 Rice, Olivia 12 Roch H Luther NW 2:45.80 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 5:00.46 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary 12 Kazoo Hackett 5:08.31 8
3 Hamilton, Corra 12 Athens 5:12.69 6
4 Kendall, Ellie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 5:15.58 5
5 MacDonald, Lauren 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:21.56 4
6 Brooks, Peyton 12 Frankfort 5:22.82 3
7 Colesa, Kylee 12 Deckerville 5:27.27 2
8 Adams, Haleigh 10 Adrian Lenaw 5:29.75 1
9 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 5:31.07
10 Grant, Hannah 11 Suttons Bay 5:34.98
11 Osborne, Renee 11 Pittsford 5:38.64
12 Day, Riley 11 Lutheran HS 5:38.70
13 Pachay, Emma 11 Marcellus 5:42.50
14 Rowbotham, Haley 9 Mayville 5:43.75
15 Wieber, Leah 9 Fowler 5:43.86
16 Bowman, Ella 11 White Cloud 5:43.92
17 Feekings, Sydney 12 Hudson 5:46.21
18 Lowney, Serra 11 Clarkston Ev 5:47.07
19 Baller, Morgan 9 Rogers City 5:53.97
20 Rice, Olivia 12 Roch H Luther NW 5:55.68

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 11:15.51 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary 12 Kazoo Hackett 11:17.28 8
3 Kendall, Ellie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 11:27.42 6
4 Brooks, Peyton 12 Frankfort 11:33.56 5
5 McConnell, Bailley 12 Mt. Pleasant 11:42.06 4
6 Belcher, Karrie 9 Pittsford 11:58.54 3
7 Grant, Hannah 11 Suttons Bay 11:58.85 2
8 McConnell, Desiree 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:59.24 1
9 Thompson, Skylar 9 Concord 12:02.68
10 MacDonald, Lauren 11 Mt. Pleasant 12:16.95
11 Adams, Haleigh 10 Adrian Lenaw 12:19.88
12 Rowbotham, Haley 9 Mayville 12:21.51
13 Winters, Caleigh 10 Potterville 12:22.51
14 Osborne, Renee 11 Pittsford 12:32.39
15 Colesa, Kylee 12 Deckerville 12:33.64
16 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 12:35.34
17 Shorkey, Carmela 9 Austin Catho 12:48.67
18 Stewart, Karsyn 9 Bridgman 12:49.19
19 Cameron, Emily 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:54.24
20 Aardema, Josie 11 Musk West M Chr 12:59.04
21 Baller, Morgan 9 Rogers City 13:06.13
22 Cade, Shelby 9 Buckley 13:06.76
23 Layman, Jersey 11 Johannesburg 13:17.42
24 Malburg, Adrianna 10 Mason Cty Easter 13:19.79
-- Norman, Teagan 10 Dryden DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.40 6/3/2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 15.74Q 2.4 2
2 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 16.06Q 2.7 1
3 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 16.15Q 3.1 3
4 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 16.55q 2.4 2
5 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 16.56q 2.7 1
6 Weber, Sadie 10 Fowler 16.65q 2.4 2
7 Summers, Torrie 12 Sand Creek 16.98q 2.7 1
8 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 17.13q 3.1 3
9 Bowen, Samarah 11 Potterville 17.19 3.1 3
10 Belinsky, Emily 12 Onekama 17.53 2.4 2
11 Shaw, Heather 9 Camden-Frontier 17.66 2.7 1
12 Schmidt, Allison 10 Three Oaks RV 17.74 2.7 1
13 Pape, Deltann 11 Sand Creek 17.86 2.7 1
14 Dommer, Claire 10 Kazoo Christian 17.92 2.4 2
15 Cunningham, Karly 11 Pigeon-Laker 18.20 2.4 2
16 March, Maddie 9 Lutheran HS 18.29 2.4 2
17 Gumbs, D'laiya 11 Athens 18.33 3.1 3
18 Raymond, Lexie 9 Johannesburg 18.42 2.4 2
19 McCarthy, Colleen 10 Onekama 18.65 3.1 3
20 Yates, Delaney 9 Hesperia 19.21 2.7 1
21 Winter, Courtney 10 Lincoln-Alcona 19.37 2.7 1
22 Weiss, Hannah 12 Dryden 19.83 3.1 3
23 Earles, Meghan 12 Lutheran HS 27.16 3.1 3
-- Fiala, Sophia 11 Cassopolis DQ 3.1 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.40 6/3/2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 15.56 2.2 10
2 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 15.69 2.2 8
3 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 15.88 2.2 6
4 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 16.41 2.2 5
5 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 16.61 2.2 4
6 Weber, Sadie 10 Fowler 16.76 2.2 3
7 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 16.99 2.2 2
8 Summers, Torrie 12 Sand Creek 17.04 2.2 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 45.85 3 10
2 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 46.02 3 8
3 McLouth, Ally 10 Addison 46.24 3 6
4 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 46.60 3 5
5 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 47.02 3 4
6 Reihl, Ashley 12 Beal City 47.56 3 3
7 Laurenz, Annie 10 Breckenridge 47.89 2 2
8 Horak, Sidney 12 Fowler 48.89 2 1
9 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 49.08 3
10 Chapman, Natalie 9 Big Rapids C 49.40 2
11 Hurst, Jaiden 11 Athens 50.38 1
12 Yates, Delaney 9 Hesperia 50.60 2
13 Adams, Jodie 11 Dryden 51.05 1
14 Shutz, Riley 9 Deckerville 51.34 2
15 Earles, Meghan 12 Lutheran HS 51.60 1
16 Shank, Christy 9 Indian River 51.85 2
17 Yount, Madelyn 12 McBain North MC 52.14 2
18 Belinsky, Emily 12 Onekama 52.62 1
19 Davenport, Damari 10 Athens 53.17 1
20 Brandys, Julie 9 Centreville 53.44 1
21 Arce, Katie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 53.83 1
22 Raymond, Lexie 9 Johannesburg 54.14 1
23 Czeiszperger, Amber 10 Hudson 55.06 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 50.61 3 10
1) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12 2) Langin, Kaitlyn 9
3) Weber, Ciera 12 4) Horak, Sidney 12
2 Pittsford 51.49 3 8
1) Cole, Jordyn 10 2) Patterson, Rachael 10
3) Richards, Gabby 9 4) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3 Evart 52.13 2 6
1) Henry, Kara 9 2) VanBuren, Mckenzie 9
3) Wallace, Macey 12 4) Gibbins, Angela 11
4 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 52.35 3 5
1) Montgomery, Madison 12 2) Mosley-Simpson, India 11
3) Gray, Aniya 9 4) Ross, London 11
5 Fulton 52.56 2 4
1) Craft, Rachel 10 2) Johnston, Destiny 11
3) Plath, Tatym 12 4) Struble, Megan 12
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 52.78 3 3
1) Masztak, Jenny 11 2) Klemmer, Sofia 10
3) Coffman, Madeleine 10 4) Preston, Sydney 12
7 Onekama 52.81 3 2
1) Belinsky, Emily 12 2) Mclouth, Mariah 10
3) Babinec, Yuki 12 4) MacPherson, Emilee 12
8 Centreville 52.87 3 1
1) Morris, Brittany 12 2) Schrock, Kalee 12
3) Todd, Carly 12 4) Jepsen, Kayla 12
9 Johannesburg-Lewiston 53.11 2
1) Korff, Alicia 12 2) Collins, Hannah 12
3) May, Madison 12 4) Sherbonda, Destiny 12
10 Athens 53.32 3
1) Hurst, Jaiden 11 2) Gumbs, D'laiya 11
3) Davenport, Damari 10 4) Hamilton, Corra 12
11 Royal Oak Shrine 53.45 3
1) Arce, Katie 11 2) Laird, Dania 9
3) Kilgore, Sydney 11 4) Kilgore, Kennedy 10
12 Sand Creek 53.53 2
1) Alexander, Molly 11 2) Shortsle, Danielle 10
3) Preston, Jaylen 10 4) Summers, Torrie 12
13 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 53.64 1
1) DeKam, Ellie 12 2) Allen, Peyton 10
3) Wilkinson, Shantele 12 4) Summerfield, Kaitlynn 11
14 Lincoln-Alcona 53.71 1
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 12 2) Layton, Rachel 9
3) Forsythe, Caroline 9 4) Bilbey, Lily 9
15 Hillsdale Academy 53.92 2
1) Vanhavel, Katie 11 2) Miller, Abbie 10
3) Gossage, Toni-Marie 12 4) Jenkins, Laura 12
16 Lawrence 53.99 2
1) Mancera, Camila 11 2) Schuman, Stephanie 12
3) Curtis, Avery 11 4) Hoffman, Jasmine 12
17 Dryden 54.43 1
1) Paton, Erin 9 2) Poirier, Natalie 11
3) Boetcher, Erin 9 4) Adams, Jodie 11
18 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 54.44 2
1) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 11 2) Fry, Katelyn 9
3) Dixon, Adria 9 4) Szlachta, Allison 9
19 Ubly 54.59 1
1) Bender, Olivia 12 2) Knoblock, Macy 12
3) Michalski, Madison 9 4) Peruski, Ellie 10
20 Charyl Stockwell Academy 55.69 1
1) Gallentine, Paige 10 2) Kehn, Theresa 11
3) Abner, Marina 11 4) Vaske, Jenna 9
21 Harbor Beach 55.70 1
1) Roberts, Makayla 10 2) Hentschl, Emily 12
3) Klee, Kayla 9 4) Kramer, Makara 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:46.28 3 10
1) Schmitz, Shannon 9 2) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12
3) Horak, Sidney 12 4) Langin, Kaitlyn 9
2 Pittsford 1:46.89 3 8
1) Cole, Jordyn 10 2) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3) Richards, Gabby 9 4) Toner, Alison 11
3 Southfield Christian 1:50.12 3 6
1) Goodson, Shelby 12 2) Keating, Caroline 10
3) McFerrin, Grace 12 4) Werdlow, kennedi 9
4 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:50.53 3 5
1) Dixon, Adria 9 2) Fry, Katelyn 9
3) Ennis, Megan 12 4) Grulke, Kaily 12
5 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 1:50.57 2 4
1) Ebels, Desiree 12 2) Yount, Madelyn 12
3) Tea, Anna 12 4) Haan, Ellie 12
6 Evart 1:50.59 2 3
1) Henry, Kara 9 2) VanBuren, Mckenzie 9
3) Wallace, Macey 12 4) Gibbins, Angela 11
7 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:50.78 3 2
1) Masztak, Jenny 11 2) Klemmer, Sofia 10
3) Coffman, Madeleine 10 4) Preston, Sydney 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 1:51.10 3 1
1) Vanhavel, Katie 11 2) Jenkins, Laura 12
3) Gossage, Toni-Marie 12 4) Richards, Anna 10
9 Addison 1:51.30 3
1) Laurie, Lindsey 12 2) Flaws, Courtney 10
3) Vantuyle, Ashley 9 4) McLouth, Ally 10
10 Marcellus 1:51.44 2
1) Hass, Madleen 12 2) Buck, Mackenzie 11
3) Haefner, Arielle 12 4) Knapp, Brianna 10
11 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1:52.40 2
1) Luzynski, Lauren 11 2) Lombard, Molly 12
3) Carlin, Nina 9 4) Kammer, Megan 10
12 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:52.44 2
1) Eremia, Hailey 9 2) LaPratt, Ashlyn 9
3) Stecker, Emma 9 4) Williamson, Grace 9
13 Maple City Glen Lake 1:52.71 1
1) Ewing, Lily 11 2) Leader, Madison 11
3) Garvin, Sam 10 4) Peplinski, Savannah 12
14 Royal Oak Shrine 1:53.00 2
1) Laird, Dania 9 2) Carpenter, Carmen 10
3) Kilgore, Sydney 11 4) Kilgore, Kennedy 10
15 Centreville 1:54.00 1
1) Morris, Brittany 12 2) Todd, Carly 12
3) Stauffer, Danielle 9 4) Jepsen, Kayla 12
16 Athens 1:54.38 3
1) Hurst, Jaiden 11 2) Platteborze, Shelby 10
3) Davenport, Damari 10 4) Gumbs, D'laiya 11
17 Lincoln-Alcona 1:54.99 1
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 12 2) Forsythe, Carlie 9
3) Sharboneau, Karen 9 4) Bilbey, Lily 9
18 White Cloud 1:55.14 1
1) Pasch, Kayla 11 2) Sutherland, Breanna 12
3) Feldpausch, Emily 10 4) Edwards, Breanna 9
19 Harbor Beach 1:56.40 1
1) Roberts, Makayla 10 2) Hentschl, Emily 12
3) Klee, Kayla 9 4) Kramer, Makara 9
20 Onekama 1:56.63 2
1) Belinsky, Emily 12 2) Mclouth, Mariah 10
3) MacPherson, Emilee 12 4) Babinec, Yuki 12
21 Indian River Inland Lakes 2:03.32 1
1) Seroussi, Lili 12 2) Fielder, Haivyn 9
3) Bunker, Serenity 9 4) Smeltzer, Chloe 10
-- Fulton DQ 2
1) Baker, Cami 9 2) Johnston, Destiny 11
3) Plath, Olivia 9 4) Struble, Megan 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 4:05.99 3 10
1) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12 2) Koenigsknecht, Josie 10
3) Boak, Grace 10 4) Goerge, Morgan 11
2 Beal City 4:14.26 3 8
1) Reihl, Ashley 12 2) Pratt, Jesse 9
3) Schwerin, Amy 11 4) Kotecki, Angela 9
3 Hillsdale Academy 4:15.96 3 6
1) Roberts, Anna 8 2) Banbury, Makenna 9
3) Vanhavel, Katie 11 4) Richards, Anna 10
4 Ubly 4:17.44 3 5
1) Messing, Shelby 9 2) Gusa, Josie 9
3) Gusa, Haili 11 4) White, Janelle 12
5 Pittsford 4:19.15 3 4
1) Cole, Sara 10 2) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3) Patterson, Rachael 10 4) Toner, Alison 11
6 Southfield Christian 4:19.16 2 3
1) Goodson, Shelby 12 2) McFerrin, Grace 12
3) Keating, Caroline 10 4) Amene, Chika 12
7 Addison 4:20.22 3 2
1) Laurie, Lindsey 12 2) Knight, Emily 10
3) Flaws, Courtney 10 4) McLouth, Ally 10
8 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 4:21.08 3 1
1) Yount, Madelyn 12 2) Sigafoose, Ally 11
3) Tea, Anna 12 4) Haan, Ellie 12
9 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 4:23.11 2
1) Vanderkooi, Sarah 11 2) Buursma, Ella 10
3) Allen, Peyton 10 4) DeKam, Ellie 12
10 Onekama 4:25.59 2
1) Domres, Elizabeth 12 2) Belinsky, Elizabeth 12
3) McCarthy, Colleen 10 4) Babinec, Yuki 12
11 Marcellus 4:26.45 2
1) Steinkraus, Amy 11 2) Steinkraus, Melissa 12
3) Hass, Madleen 12 4) Buck, Mackenzie 11
11 Maple City Glen Lake 4:26.45 3
1) Steele, MacKenzie 11 2) Bonzelet, Allie 12
3) Garvin, Sam 10 4) Peplinski, Savannah 12
13 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 4:26.94 2
1) Schroeder, Jaylen 10 2) Poortvliet, Amber 12
3) Atchison, Logan 11 4) Chapman, Natalie 9
14 Battle Creek St. Philip 4:26.94 2
1) Guzzo, Sarah 12 2) Elliott, Madi 11
3) Ruiz-Jones-Carter, Jordan 9 4) Minier, Gabby 10
15 Lutheran HS Westland 4:28.34 2
1) Day, Sydney 9 2) Fack, Selena 12
3) Day, Riley 11 4) Earles, Meghan 12
16 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:30.51 1
1) Ennis, Megan 12 2) Dixon, Adria 9
3) Szlachta, Allison 9 4) Jolliff, Sarah 9
17 Centreville 4:31.21 2
1) Ferrier, Cayla 12 2) Schrock, Kalee 12
3) Schlabach, Samara 11 4) LeBarre, Zoey 10
18 Deckerville 4:33.75 1
1) Armstead, Morgan 11 2) Beaver, Emma 10
3) Lapp, Violet 12 4) Staple, Cassidy 12
19 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:35.35 1
1) Shank, Christy 9 2) Smeltzer, Chloe 10
3) Mansfield, Falyn 11 4) Shank, Hailey 11
20 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4:42.90 1
1) Lombard, Molly 12 2) Luzynski, Lauren 11
3) Gashaj, Ariela 10 4) Carlin, Nina 9
21 Athens 4:46.69 1
1) Hamiltom, Emma 9 2) Holmquist, Adriana 12
3) Platteborze, Shelby 10 4) Schaffarczyk, Marie 10
22 Lincoln-Alcona 4:54.61 1
1) Wallenmaier, Faith 12 2) Sweet, Sarah 12
3) Sharboneau, Karen 9 4) Forsythe, Caroline 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 9:51.85 2 10
1) Koenigsknecht, Josie 10 2) Schafer, Taryn 12
3) Boak, Grace 10 4) Goerge, Morgan 11
2 Ubly 9:58.84 2 8
1) Messing, Shelby 9 2) Gusa, Josie 9
3) White, Janelle 12 4) Gusa, Haili 11
3 Hillsdale Academy 10:02.33 2 6
1) Roberts, Anna 8 2) Richards, Anna 10
3) Schlueter, Helen 10 4) Banbury, Makenna 9
4 Breckenridge 10:17.93 2 5
1) Laurenz, Annie 10 2) Laurenz, Ellen 12
3) Marr, Myra 10 4) Brittain, Chloe 12
5 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:20.37 2 4
1) McConnell, Bailley 12 2) MacDonald, Lauren 11
3) McConnell, Desiree 10 4) Nelson, Scout 11
6 Deckerville 10:20.95 2 3
1) Armstead, Morgan 11 2) Colesa, Kylee 12
3) Sanford, Abigail 9 4) Sanford, Catherine 12
7 Royal Oak Shrine 10:23.07 2 2
1) Luddy, Carolyn 11 2) Mutschler, Katherine 9
3) Flood, Briege 11 4) Kendall, Ellie 11
8 Pittsford 10:23.80 2 1
1) Belcher, Karrie 9 2) McCumber, Gabrielle 10
3) Jagielski, Danielle 10 4) Osborne, Renee 11
9 Hudson 10:27.91 2
1) Feekings, Sydney 12 2) Czeiszperger, Amber 10
3) Bowen, Mikayla 11 4) Shirey, Emma 9
10 Marcellus 10:44.62 1
1) Pachay, Emma 11 2) Steinkraus, Amy 11
3) Steinkraus, Melissa 12 4) Bainbridge, Lexi 11
11 Bellaire 10:50.73 2
1) Fischer, Keagan 11 2) Dawson, Kennan 12
3) Dawson, Teegan 10 4) Ciganick, Halle 12
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:51.22 1
1) Fielder, Haivyn 9 2) Shank, Christy 9
3) Mansfield, Falyn 11 4) Shank, Hailey 11
13 Centreville 10:55.00 1
1) LeBarre, Zoey 10 2) Schlabach, Abigail 9
3) Pratel, Asia 10 4) Schlabach, Gabriella 9
14 Carson City-Crystal 10:59.90 2
1) Stevens, Allyson 10 2) McCrackin, Sarah 10
3) Schafer, Christina 10 4) Dailey, Molly 9
15 Onekama 11:16.15 2
1) Wahl, Vanessa 10 2) Corey, Faith 12
3) Domres, Elizabeth 12 4) Belinsky, Elizabeth 12
16 Lutheran HS Westland 11:21.71 1
1) Farmer, Paula 9 2) Day, Riley 11
3) Flanery, Ana 9 4) Fack, Selena 12
17 Colon 11:22.38 1
1) Bohm, Holli 12 2) Sweet, Kyleigh 9
3) Rench, Isabelle 11 4) Bower, Keagan 12
18 Concord 11:27.96 1
1) Holton, Bridgette 11 2) Bulko, Anna 12
3) Thompson, Skylar 9 4) Saenz, Samantha 12
19 Kalamazoo Christian 11:30.25 1
1) Hoogenboom, Cassidy 12 2) Leep, Rachel 9
3) Mejeur, Kari 11 4) VanderKooi, Leah 12
20 Dryden 11:34.61 1
1) Peyerk, Hannah 10 2) Kage, Ella 9
3) Hurd, Alissa 11 4) Norman, Teagan 10
21 Libertas Christian 11:38.31 1
1) Brower, Teya 9 2) Kunst, Karissa 11
3) Spears, Sarah 9 4) Mason, Anna 11
22 Johannesburg-Lewiston 12:05.40 1
1) Bartle, Alyssa 12 2) Layman, Jersey 11
3) Vermilya, Alyce 10 4) Dixon, Jessika 11

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 & 2001 Jennie Kulchar, Burton Atherton
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 5-05.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 5-02.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XO XXX
3 McCrackin, Sarah 10 Carson City-Cry J5-02.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Clarke, Lindsey 10 Pittsford 5-01.00 5
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XO XXX
5 McDaniel, Makayla 10 Pittsford J5-01.00 4
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Schlabach, Samara 11 Centreville 5-00.00 3
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO O XXX
7 Fosmore, Grace 9 Maple City G Lk J5-00.00 1.50
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
7 Hoot, Destiny 12 Sand Creek J5-00.00 1.50
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
9 Essig, Kaitlin 11 Bridgman 4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Stevens, Allyson 10 Carson City-Cry J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Watson, Claire 10 Deckerville J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
12 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
12 Ashley, Rebekah 12 Decatur J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 Ruffin, Alexus 12 Roch H Luther NW J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Broekhuizen, Carley 10 Kazoo Christian 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
15 Wolfsen, Jessika 12 Hesperia 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
15 Wolfe, Lyndsi 11 Fulton 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
18 Hart, Lydia 12 Wym Potters Hous J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
19 Knight, Emily 10 Addison J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
19 Flewelling, Demi Jo 11 Rogers City J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Kilgore, Sydney 11 Royal Oak Shrine NH
4-07
XXX
-- Schenkel, Kelli 11 Dryden NH
4-07
XXX
-- Cately, Sabrina 11 Morenci NH
4-07
XXX
-- Heath, Megan 10 Athens NH
4-07
XXX
-- McCarthy, Colleen 10 Onekama NH
4-07
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 10-03.00 10
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-07
P P XO O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Craft, Rachel 10 Fulton 10-00.00 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
XO O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Patterson, Rachael 10 Pittsford 9-09.00 6
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
O O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Myles, Morgen 11 Potterville 9-06.00 5
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
P O O O XO XXX
5 Cunningham, Karly 11 Pigeon-Laker 9-03.00 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P O O O XXX
6 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek J9-03.00 2.50
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
O O XO O XXX
6 Smith, Mollie 12 Pittsford J9-03.00 2.50
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
O XO O O XXX
8 Odette, Madison 10 Frankfort 8-09.00 1
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XO XO XXX
9 Cole, Jordyn 10 Pittsford J8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XXO XO XXX
10 Baker, Cami 9 Fulton 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
10 Curtis, Avery 11 Lawrence 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
12 Warner, Kiaya 10 Martin J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XXO O XXX
13 Socha, Isabella 9 Hillsdale Academ J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XO XXX
13 Shank, Christy 9 Indian River J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XO XXX
15 Romanowski, Bree 12 Hudson J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XXO XXX
16 Kinney, Nichole 11 Hesperia 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
O XXX
17 Bailey, Lyndee 12 Mayville J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
18 Bode, Ashley 11 Marion J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XXO XXX
18 Melgaard, Maj 10 Mayville J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XXO XXX
-- Lambart, Maggie 9 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX
-- Schopfer, Rose 10 Lincoln-Alcona NH
7-09
XXX
-- Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vanhavel, Katie 11 Hillsdale Academ 17-03.75 4.6 10
2 McLouth, Ally 10 Addison 17-01.00 5.0 8
3 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 16-07.25 3.1 6
4 Heiss, Meghan 10 Musk West M Chr 16-06.25 5.1 5
5 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 16-02.25 6.5 4
6 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 16-00.25 9.0 3
7 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 15-11.00 4.3 2
8 Vitale, Abigail 9 New Buffalo 15-10.50 5.0 1
9 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 15-09.50 3.7
10 Haan, Ellie 12 McBain North MC 15-06.50 5.8
11 Dommer, Claire 10 Kazoo Christian 15-04.00 4.2
12 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek 15-02.00 6.2
13 Vaske, Jenna 9 Charyl Stock 15-01.50 4.9
14 Watson, Ella 10 Deckerville 15-01.00 4.3
14 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 15-01.00 5.5
16 Hoffman, Jasmine 12 Lawrence 15-00.75 4.5
17 Wallace, Macey 12 Evart 15-00.50 1.6
18 VanBuren, Mckenzie 9 Evart 14-10.75 2.4
19 Wackernagel, Madison 11 Holton 14-08.00 5.3
20 Lyons, Lily 11 Kingston 14-07.50 4.4
21 Korff, Alicia 12 Johannesburg 14-06.75 3.7
22 Davenport, Damari 10 Athens 14-06.25 5.0
23 Sherbonda, Destiny 12 Johannesburg 14-02.50 6.3

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 44-01.50 6/3/2017 Erika Lechner, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie 12 Litchfield 40-04.00 10
2 Federspiel, Brooklyn 11 Breckenridge 39-08.25 8
3 Cudjoe, Erikah 11 Mt. Pleasant 37-01.50 6
4 Randell, Myia 12 Hudson 35-07.50 5
5 Gamble, Kailey 12 Litchfield 35-00.75 4
6 McNeal, Tammea 12 Cassopolis 34-11.50 3
7 Green, Jania 10 Decatur 34-09.50 2
8 Gillespie, Brooke 12 Marion 34-01.50 1
9 Appledorn, Jenny 11 Mason Cty Easter 34-01.00
10 Struble, McKayla 12 Fulton 34-00.25
11 Stevenson, Maggie 10 East Jordan 33-08.00
12 Badgero, Madalyn 12 Coleman 33-06.00
13 Roggenbuck, Isle 10 Ubly 32-11.25
14 Morris, Brittany 12 Centreville 32-06.25
15 Snyder, Marisa 11 Fowler 32-02.75
16 Randell, Micah 12 Hudson 32-02.50
17 Guritz, Faith 10 Martin 31-03.50
18 Houtos, Chloe 11 Roch H Luther NW 31-01.00
19 Vizina, Sheldon 11 Indian River 30-09.00
20 Vallad, Rachel 12 Dryden 30-05.75
21 Schulz, Charlotte 12 Deckerville 28-11.50
22 Luhring, Kylie 12 Musk West M Chr 28-06.25
23 Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS 28-05.50
24 Anderson, Kennedy 9 Southfield Chr 28-02.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 141-06 6/4/2016 Caylin Bonser, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie 12 Litchfield 132-10 10
2 Guzzo, Sarah 12 BC St. Philip 124-02 8
3 Keilholtz, Laura 11 Blanchard-Montab 116-06 6
4 Appledorn, Jenny 11 Mason Cty Easter 113-08 5
5 Guritz, Faith 10 Martin 112-06 4
6 Reeve, Maya 10 White Cloud 109-10 3
7 Gamble, Kailey 12 Litchfield 107-11 2
8 Wolfe, Lyndsi 11 Fulton 107-05 1
9 Houtos, Chloe 11 Roch H Luther NW 104-11
10 McCafferty, Jayley 10 Litchfield 104-01
11 Hubbell, Haleigh 12 Carson City-Cry 103-10
12 Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS 103-02
13 Perkins, Emily 12 Frankfort 101-09
14 Monahan, Madison 12 Camden-Frontier 101-06
15 Nash, Jaclyn 12 Onaway 101-01
16 Stevenson, Maggie 10 East Jordan 94-09
17 Lodge, Jorden 10 Peck 94-02
18 Long, Marley 11 Lutheran HS 93-03
19 Corbin, Adrienne 11 Addison 88-06
20 Bender, Olivia 12 Ubly 83-02
21 Jurgaityte, Ugne 12 Lincoln-Alcona 71-08
22 Coburn, Jada 9 Birmingham Roep 62-11



Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys Track & Field Finals
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Hackett 51 2) Sand Creek 36
3) Breckenridge 33 4) Southfield Christian 27
4) Whittemore-Prescott 27 4) Hillsdale Academy 27
7) Fulton 23 7) Addison 23
7) Wyoming Potter's House 23 10) Hillman 20
10) Concord 20 12) Reading 19
12) Marcellus 19 14) Hale 18
15) Battle Creek St. Philip 15 15) Athens 15
17) Flint Beecher 14 17) Walkerville 14
19) Evart 12 19) Ubly 12
19) Morenci 12 22) Mendon 11
22) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 24) Coleman 10
24) Carson City-Crystal 10 24) Deckerville 10
27) Dansville 9 27) Hudson 9
27) AuGres-Sims 9 27) Gobles 9
27) Frankfort 9 27) Eau Claire 9
27) Holton 9 34) Pittsford 8
34) Petersburg-Summerfield 8 36) Ellsworth 7
36) Potterville 7 36) Onekama 7
39) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 6 40) Beal City 5
41) Harbor Beach 4 41) Kalamazoo Christian 4
41) Lutheran Westland 4 41) White Cloud 4
41) Plymouth Christian Academy 4 46) Genesee 3
46) Maple City Glen Lake 3 46) Cassopolis 3
46) Adrian Lenawee Christian 3 50) Decatur 2
50) Centreville 2 52) Rogers City 1
52) Webberville 1 52) Mason County Eastern 1


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 11.19Q 3.3 1
2 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 11.38Q 3.7 2
3 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 11.63Q 2.5 3
4 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 11.37q 3.3 1
5 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 11.39q 3.3 1
6 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 11.40q 3.7 2
7 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 11.49q 3.3 1
8 Klein, Tanner 12 Hale 11.56q 3.7 2
9 Chesser, Jameson 9 Adrian Lenaw 11.59 3.7 2
10 Kretzschmer, Jacob 12 Pigeon-Laker 11.64 3.3 1
11 Smith, Adrian 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 11.64 2.5 3
12 Voss, Hayden 11 Dansville 11.65 3.7 2
13 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 11.66 2.5 3
14 Nelson, Elijah 12 Detroit Lead 11.68 3.3 1
15 Bradley, Danny 9 Flint Beeche 11.72 3.7 2
16 Davis, Julian 11 Sterling Ht Park 11.72 2.5 3
17 Castro, Carlos 11 White Pigeon 11.79 2.5 3
18 McCanham, Tanner 12 Peck 11.80 3.3 1
19 Collins, Hunter 11 Breckenridge 11.83 2.5 3
20 Whinnie, Tyler 11 Reading 11.86 3.7 2
21 Brown, Jaheim 10 Kalamazoo La 11.87 2.5 3
22 Gary, Kiambu 12 Cassopolis 11.91 3.7 2
23 Henderson, Marquis 9 Detroit Loyola 11.91 2.5 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 10.98 1.8 10
2 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 11.22 1.8 8
3 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 11.41 1.8 6
4 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 11.43 1.8 5
5 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 11.53 1.8 4
6 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 11.58 1.8 3
7 Klein, Tanner 12 Hale 11.59 1.8 2
8 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 11.61 1.8 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 22.60Q 2.2 3
2 LoPresto, Ethan 11 Reading 22.61Q 3.2 1
3 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 22.75Q 1.3 4
4 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 22.75Q 6.5 2
5 Giuliano, Vincent 10 Concord 22.83q 2.2 3
6 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 22.85q 2.2 3
7 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 23.06q 6.5 2
8 McKuen, Dakota 10 Whittemore-Pres 23.12q 2.2 3
9 Floyd, Steven 12 Internationa 23.20 1.3 4
10 Voss, Hayden 11 Dansville 23.21 3.2 1
11 Johnston, Tristan 12 Fulton 23.22 6.5 2
12 Holland, Darrion 12 White Cloud 23.35 1.3 4
13 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 23.35 3.2 1
14 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 23.38 6.5 2
15 Baker, Jon 12 Fulton 23.39 6.5 2
16 Bentley, D'Vaun 11 Detroit Loyola 23.45 1.3 4
17 Morrison, Jeremy 12 Roch H Luther NW 23.47 1.3 4
23.468 (23.468)
18 Redfield, Michael 12 Mayville 23.59 1.3 4
19 Castro, Carlos 11 White Pigeon 23.59 6.5 2
20 Okolo, Max 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 23.63 6.5 2
21 Decaire, Devin 11 Hudson 23.66 3.2 1
22 Kretzschmer, Jacob 12 Pigeon-Laker 23.67 2.2 3
23 Mullen, Garrett 12 New Buffalo 23.80 1.3 4
24 Appleman, Dillon 12 Britton Deer 23.82 3.2 1
25 Hofmann, Austin 11 Pentwater 23.88 3.2 1
26 Sterzer, Josh 12 Maple City G Lk 23.93 2.2 3
27 Collins, Hunter 11 Breckenridge 24.17 2.2 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 22.02 2.9 10
2 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 22.69 2.9 8
3 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 22.74 2.9 6
4 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 22.80 2.9 5
5 Giuliano, Vincent 10 Concord 23.06 2.9 4
6 McKuen, Dakota 10 Whittemore-Pres 23.28 2.9 3
7 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 23.38 2.9 2
-- LoPresto, Ethan 11 Reading DQ 2.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 50.04 3 10
2 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims 50.17 2 8
3 Knieper, Dakota 12 Addison 50.49 3 6
4 Whitehouse, Walker 10 Morenci 50.91 3 5
5 Holland, Darrion 12 White Cloud 50.95 3 4
6 Alwood, Nate 10 Fulton 51.18 2 3
7 Calvert, Ian 11 Hillsdale Academ 51.52 3 2
8 Lomason, Bradley 12 Whittemore-Pres 51.78 3 1
9 Conner, Nickolai 12 Fowler 52.07 2
10 Torrey, Jeremiah 12 Onekama 52.11 2
11 Chesser, Jameson 9 Adrian Lenaw 52.17 3
12 Schutte, Ridge 11 Whittemore-Pres 52.26 3
13 Finley, Johnscott 12 Musk West M Chr 52.39 2
14 Morrison, Joey 10 Roch H Luther NW 52.45 2
15 Kubasiak, Chris 11 BC St. Philip 52.68 2
16 Hunter, Ross 12 Centreville 52.77 1
17 Smith, Bryan 10 Concord 52.92 1
18 McNeil, Brennen 10 Camden-Frontier 53.01 2
19 Sandahl, Jimmy 11 Gobles 53.15 1
20 Little, Austin 10 Southfield Chr 54.11 1
21 Peyerk, Sam 12 Dryden 54.27 1
22 Swanson, Nicholas 12 Ubly 54.91 1
23 Rayment, Paul 12 Harbor Beach 55.35 1
24 Lampertius, Perry 9 Royal Oak Shrine 55.85 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barker, Stephen 12 Deckerville 1:56.82 2 10
2 Bignell, David 10 Reading 1:59.55 2 8
3 Amene, Dubem 10 Southfield Chr 1:59.90 2 6
4 Banks, Brandon 12 Hillman 2:01.02 2 5
5 Nimer, Devon 11 Lutheran HS 2:01.64 2 4
6 Kieta, Joseph 12 Saginaw Mich Lut 2:02.49 2 3
7 Anderson, Spencer 12 Dansville 2:02.52 2 2
8 Friddle, Caleb 11 Webberville 2:04.07 2 1
9 Reinsma, Toby 11 Wym Potters Hous 2:04.53 2
10 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:04.86 2
11 Dow, Drew 12 Bridgman 2:04.94 1
12 Elkins, Logan 12 Martin 2:05.54 1
13 Kessman, TJ 12 Concord 2:06.92 2
14 Delaney, Brendan 12 Gaylord St Mary 2:07.58 1
15 Oakley, Connor 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:07.67 2
16 Moody, Lucas 12 Lutheran HS 2:08.04 2
17 Romeyn, Isaiah 11 Ellsworth 2:08.35 2
18 Hoover, William 9 Birmingham Roep 2:08.36 1
19 Hudson, Ronny 10 Dryden 2:08.67 1
20 Gallagher, Jack 12 BC St. Philip 2:11.25 2
21 Simon, Owen 11 Fowler 2:12.80 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grifka, Alex 12 Ubly 4:27.90 10
2 Stout, Nathan 12 Wym Potters Hous 4:28.68 8
3 Achterhof, Shane 10 Walkerville 4:30.77 6
4 Romeyn, Isaiah 11 Ellsworth 4:31.86 5
5 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:32.12 4
6 Adams, Hunter 11 Adrian Lenaw 4:32.47 3
7 Aldrich, Zane 12 Whittemore-Pres 4:32.59 2
8 Wright, Zach 9 Potterville 4:34.24 1
9 Tebben, Davis 12 Lansing Christia 4:38.48
10 Woods, Nathan 11 Evart 4:38.67
11 Anderson, Michael 10 Harbor Beach 4:42.46
12 Wojcik, Kenny 12 BC St. Philip 4:44.58
13 Rice, Ethan 10 Roch H Luther NW 4:45.19
14 Pankow, Logan 10 Saginaw Mich Lut 4:46.18
15 Brannan, Michael 11 Lutheran HS 4:46.49
16 Perry, Ben 12 Marine City 4:47.52
17 Young, Terrence 12 Eau Claire 4:50.60
18 Surach, Nolan 12 Marcellus 4:56.27
19 Taylor, Alex 11 Beal City 4:58.67
20 Banks, Brandon 12 Hillman 5:10.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 12 Wym Potters Hous 9:44.08 10
2 Achterhof, Shane 10 Walkerville 9:52.23 8
3 Holder, Daniel 12 Hudson 9:58.55 6
4 Hamilton, Austin 11 Evart 10:00.72 5
5 Aldrich, Zane 12 Whittemore-Pres 10:03.20 4
6 Moore, TJ 11 Mt. Pleasant 10:08.46 3
7 Grifka, Alex 12 Ubly 10:12.43 2
8 Anderson, Michael 10 Harbor Beach 10:16.01 1
9 Nachazel, Ethan 10 East Jordan 10:20.43
10 Durbin, Isaac 9 Adrian Lenaw 10:27.21
11 Clark, Coleman 9 Carson City-Cry 10:27.76
12 Tebben, Davis 12 Lansing Christia 10:28.97
13 Tarr, Luke 11 Potterville 10:29.29
14 Chupp, Justus 12 Centreville 10:29.71
15 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:36.63
16 Rice, Ethan 10 Roch H Luther NW 10:38.27
17 Windle, Seth 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:38.63
18 Kennedy, Charles 9 Indian River 10:39.74
19 Morse, Zach 11 Addison 10:41.04
20 Young, Terrence 12 Eau Claire 10:41.25
21 Brown, Benjamin 11 Austin Catho 10:42.06
22 Woods, Nathan 11 Evart 10:43.28

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 14.94Q 2.6 4
2 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.27Q 7.2 3
3 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 15.72Q 3.4 2
4 Price, Alex 11 Reading 15.82Q 5.0 1
5 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 15.57q 2.6 4
6 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 15.83q 3.4 2
7 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 15.92q 3.4 2
8 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 15.95q 7.2 3
9 Grieder, Luke 12 Morenci 16.04 5.0 1
10 Gramm, Caleb 10 Addison 16.39 3.4 2
11 Ray, Malik 12 Hudson 16.49 5.0 1
12 Somers, Tyler 11 Musk West M Chr 16.54 7.2 3
13 Koester, Michael 12 Pittsford 16.62 2.6 4
14 Fellers, Jace 11 Saginaw Mich Lut 16.65 5.0 1
15 Vozar, Parker 11 Morrice 16.68 7.2 3
16 Rodlund, Nathan 9 Addison 16.77 2.6 4
17 Gleason, Trentyn 12 Hesperia 16.79 5.0 1
18 O'Reilly, Jake 11 Lutheran HS 17.01 2.6 4
19 LaPointe, Tim 12 Johannesburg 17.18 3.4 2
20 Maikrzek, Matthew 12 Ubly 17.22 7.2 3
21 Chambers, Artavis 10 Internationa 17.33 3.4 2
22 Edington, Austin 11 Morrice 17.43 2.6 4
23 Kersten, Nolan 11 BC St. Philip 17.51 7.2 3
24 Gilbert, Jerry 10 Mayville 17.77 5.0 1
25 Callesen, Mason 12 Manistee Cat 17.78 5.0 1
26 O'Reilly, Dillon 11 Lutheran HS 18.26 3.4 2
27 Adams, Griffin 10 Sterling Ht Park 19.32 7.2 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 14.83 2.2 10
2 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 14.95 2.2 8
3 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.14 2.2 6
4 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 15.34 2.2 5
5 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 15.48 2.2 4
6 Price, Alex 11 Reading 15.79 2.2 3
7 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 15.90 2.2 2
8 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 15.94 2.2 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.31 6/4/2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 39.49 3 10
2 Chiejina, Emmanuel 12 Mt. Pleasant 40.47 1 8
3 Kolcan, William 12 Hillman 40.52 3 6
4 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 40.75 2 5
5 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 41.05 3 4
6 Price, Alex 11 Reading 41.06 2 3
7 Chandler, Travis 12 Gobles 41.09 3 2
8 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 41.20 3 1
9 Stanton, Zane 12 Potterville 41.40 2
10 Webb, George 12 Detroit Loyola 42.10 2
11 Gramm, Caleb 10 Addison 42.13 3
12 Pribyl, Jayden 11 Bridgman 42.23 2
13 Allen, Gavin 9 Buckley 42.29 2
14 Somers, Tyler 11 Musk West M Chr 42.53 2
15 Shively, Sam 11 Morrice 42.67 1
16 O'Reilly, Jake 11 Lutheran HS 42.99 3
17 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 43.03 1
18 Maikrzek, Matthew 12 Ubly 43.09 1
19 Gleason, Trentyn 12 Hesperia 43.21 3
20 March, Tyler 12 Genesee 43.30 2
21 Brown, Benjamin 11 Austin Catho 44.83 1
22 Gilbert, Jerry 10 Mayville 45.35 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Breckenridge 44.00 3 10
1) Ebright, Lukas 11 2) Hurt, Caleb 12
3) Collins, Hunter 11 4) Foster, Caden 12
2 Fulton 44.20 3 8
1) Stahl, Collin 10 2) Baker, Jon 12
3) Duflo, Adam 11 4) Johnston, Tristan 12
3 Sand Creek 44.31 3 6
1) Scroggie, Carson 11 2) Miller, Alex 11
3) Alexander, Will 9 4) Muck, Alec 11
4 Reading 44.45 3 5
1) Whinnie, Tyler 11 2) Price, Alex 11
3) Bignell, David 10 4) LoPresto, Ethan 11
5 Kalamazoo Hackett 44.71 3 4
1) Bartholomew, Christian 10 2) Smith, Eric 12
3) Wenzel, Eric 11 4) Magnell, Gus 10
6 Maple City Glen Lake 44.96 2 3
1) Rice, Nick 12 2) Wright, Jon 10
3) Willey, JD 11 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
7 Whittemore-Prescott 45.14 1 2
1) Schutte, Ridge 11 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) McKuen, Dakota 10 4) Maxwell, Bobby 12
8 Addison 45.15 3 1 45.143
1) Brown, Josh 11 2) Knieper, Dakota 12
3) Gramm, Caleb 10 4) Young, Dominic 11
9 Gobles 45.15 3 45.148
1) Devries, Ronnie 12 2) Sandahl, Jimmy 11
3) Kimble, Andrew 12 4) Chandler, Travis 12
10 Mendon 45.57 2 45.561
1) Cleveland, Sam 11 2) Vorster, Arjun 12
3) Voordie, AJ 12 4) Crotser, Jackson 9
10 Petersburg-Summerfield 45.57 2 45.561
1) Bucher, Andrew 10 2) LaRocca, Jake 9
3) Cunningham, Noah 12 4) Richards, Keith 10
12 Detroit Loyola 45.63 2
1) Reeves, Anthony 10 2) Bentley, D'Vaun 11
3) Matthews, Zahid 11 4) Henderson, Marquis 9
13 Southfield Christian 45.77 1
1) Davenport, Chris 10 2) Sanders, Cameron 12
3) Brown, William 9 4) Simms, Josh 12
14 Pittsford 45.82 2
1) Sprunger, Ben 11 2) Koester, Michael 12
3) VonDeylen, Andrew 10 4) Osborn, Skylor 11
15 Athens 45.92 2
1) Richardson, Cody 12 2) Oswalt, Andrew 12
3) Howard, Riley 11 4) Hall, Job 11
16 Unionville-Sebewaing 46.08 1
1) Gettel, Conner 9 2) Lang, Jared 12
3) Lang, Joshua 12 4) Rabun, Alan 12
17 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 46.11 2
1) Waller, Solomon 10 2) Somers, Tyler 11
3) Finley, Johnscott 12 4) Teeter, Dirk 12
18 Muskegon Heights 47.08 2
1) Grishum, Braxton 12 2) Glover, Anthony 12
3) Briggs, Shaundirius 12 4) Kirks, Sylvester 11
19 Harbor Beach 48.21 1
1) Farmer, Ryan 12 2) Tenerife, Julian 12
3) Brown, Cody 12 4) Lanfear, Daniel 12
20 Onekama 48.38 1
1) Powers, Aaron 10 2) Bentley, Hunter 9
3) Soper, Blake 11 4) Mauntler, Jacob 12
-- Flint Beecher DQ 3
1) Bradley, Danny 9 2) Allen, Floyd 12
3) King, TK 12 4) Lewis, Davontay 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand)
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulton 1:31.15 3 10
1) Johnston, Tristan 12 2) Baker, Jon 12
3) Duflo, Adam 11 4) Alwood, Nate 10
2 Flint Beecher 1:32.85 3 8
1) Bradley, Danny 9 2) King, TK 12
3) Lewis, Davontay 10 4) Allen, Floyd 12
3 Whittemore-Prescott 1:32.87 3 6
1) Schutte, Ridge 11 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) Colton, Kyle 12 4) McKuen, Dakota 10
4 Beal City 1:33.70 2 5
1) Maxon, TJ 9 2) Chilman, Logan 10
3) Yoder, Zach 12 4) Clark, Jason 12
5 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:33.89 2 4
1) Bartholomew, Christian 10 2) Smith, Eric 12
3) Poling, Wade 11 4) Magnell, Gus 10
6 Cassopolis 1:34.23 2 3
1) Forrest, Eian 12 2) Gary, Kiambu 12
3) Buck, Kyante 10 4) Anderson, Brandon 12
7 Addison 1:34.29 3 2
1) Brown, Josh 11 2) Knieper, Dakota 12
3) Gramm, Caleb 10 4) Young, Dominic 11
8 Potterville 1:34.52 2 1
1) Stanton, Zane 12 2) Baker, Zach 11
3) VanNote, Mitchell 11 4) Murphy, Myles 11
9 Gobles 1:34.72 3
1) Devries, Ronnie 12 2) Sandahl, Jimmy 11
3) Kimble, Andrew 12 4) Chandler, Travis 12
10 Southfield Christian 1:34.73 1
1) Simms, Josh 12 2) Glenn, Caleb 10
3) Sanders, Cameron 12 4) Hicks, Elijah 12
11 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:35.07 3
1) Irwin, Tim 12 2) Morrison, Jeremy 12
3) Morrison, Joey 10 4) Teeling, Dylan 9
12 Centreville 1:35.37 2
1) Rank, Jared 11 2) Weber, Matt 10
3) Larrison, Jacob 11 4) Hunter, Ross 12
13 Frankfort 1:36.49 1
1) Provo, Ben 12 2) McDaniel, Hunter 9
3) Farmer, Oliver 10 4) Powell, Mack 12
14 Mayville 1:36.74 2
1) Gilbert, Jerry 10 2) Middleton, Austin 9
3) Miller, Jacob 10 4) Redfield, Michael 12
15 Hudson 1:36.95 1
1) Ray, Malik 12 2) Gier, Luke 12
3) Lopinski, Brendan 4) Decaire, Devin 11
16 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:37.05 1
1) Gettel, Conner 9 2) Lang, Jared 12
3) Lang, Joshua 12 4) Harrison, Matt 11
17 Fowler 1:38.20 2
1) Thelen, Brand 12 2) Rademacher, Tyler 12
3) Seltin, Ben 10 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
18 Muskegon Heights 1:38.43 1
1) Grishum, Braxton 12 2) Kirks, Sylvester 11
3) Sims, Arlester 11 4) Glover, Anthony 12
-- Breckenridge DQ 3
1) Collins, Hunter 11 2) Conn, Kyle 9
3) Hurt, Caleb 12 4) Foster, Caden 12
-- Detroit Loyola DQ 2
1) Webb, George 12 2) Martin, Curtis 12
3) Bentley, D'Vaun 11 4) Matthews, Zahid 11
-- Maple City Glen Lake DQ 1
1) Bonzelet, Justin 9 2) Wright, Jon 10
3) Willey, JD 11 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
-- Concord DQ 3
1) Sharp, Josh 10 2) Smith, Bryan 10
3) Jones, Zeavion 10 4) Giuliano, Vincent 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Concord 3:30.96 4 10
1) Jones, Zeavion 10 2) Kessman, TJ 12
3) Giuliano, Vincent 10 4) Smith, Bryan 10
2 Southfield Christian 3:31.49 4 8
1) Little, Austin 10 2) Wagoner, Eric 11
3) Amene, Dubem 10 4) Washington, Bryce 12
3 Onekama 3:32.13 4 6
1) Powers, Aaron 10 2) Hejl, Kaiden 12
3) McBride, Gary 12 4) Torrey, Jeremiah 12
4 Morenci 3:33.04 4 5
1) Grieder, Luke 12 2) Stowell, Connor 11
3) Gleckler, Caleb 12 4) Whitehouse, Walker 10
5 Whittemore-Prescott 3:33.16 4 4
1) McKuen, Dakota 10 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) Schutte, Ridge 11 4) Colton, Kyle 12
6 Battle Creek St. Philip 3:34.68 3 3
1) Gallagher, Jack 12 2) Campos, Diego 11
3) Wojcik, Kenny 12 4) Kubasiak, Chris 11
7 Fulton 3:34.86 3 2
1) Alwood, Patric 10 2) Stahl, Collin 10
3) Grant, Brennen 11 4) Alwood, Nate 10
8 Addison 3:35.37 4 1
1) Morse, Zach 11 2) Poling, Matt 11
3) Steiner, Zac 11 4) Knieper, Dakota 12
9 Hillsdale Academy 3:35.41 4
1) Kalthoff, Peter 12 2) Oakley, Connor 12
3) Vander Hoff, Derek 12 4) Calvert, Ian 11
10 Beal City 3:35.42 3
1) Schafer, Jack 10 2) Yoder, Zach 12
3) Maxon, TJ 9 4) Chilman, Logan 10
11 Hillman 3:37.96 2
1) Banks, Brandon 12 2) Hunt, Mathew 12
3) Mellingen, Gunner 10 4) Kolcan, William 12
12 Frankfort 3:37.97 3
1) Stockdale, Xander 10 2) Farmer, Oliver 10
3) Plesha, Kyle 11 4) Powell, Mack 12
13 Maple City Glen Lake 3:38.35 4
1) Charpentier, Rolli 11 2) Sterzer, Isaac 10
3) Parker, Drake 12 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
14 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 3:38.43 2
1) Finley, Johnscott 12 2) VanderKooi, Seth 12
3) Somers, Tyler 11 4) Waller, Solomon 10
15 Adrian Lenawee Christian 3:39.13 3
1) Chapman, Jacob 10 2) Henley, Gabe 9
3) Chesser, Jameson 9 4) Reyna, Soloman 9
16 Flint Beecher 3:39.15 2
1) Lewis, Davontay 10 2) Sanders, Coby 10
3) McKinley, Kenneth 10 4) Moten, Khalil 11
17 Lutheran HS Westland 3:39.35 3
1) Moody, Lucas 12 2) Nimer, Devon 11
3) Brannan, Michael 11 4) O'Reilly, Jake 11
18 Reading 3:39.56 3
1) LoPresto, Ethan 11 2) Price, Alex 11
3) Whinnie, Tyler 11 4) Bignell, David 10
19 Marcellus 3:39.93 2
1) Flory, Derek 12 2) Hartline, Connor 11
3) Shelton, Zach 10 4) Colley, Thomas 12
20 Bridgman 3:41.33 2
1) Pribyl, Jayden 11 2) Dow, Drew 12
3) Noll, Spencer 11 4) Blesy, Connor 11
21 Ubly 3:42.81 2
1) Maikrzek, Matthew 12 2) Peruski, Levi 9
3) Brandel, Josh 11 4) Swanson, Nicholas 12
22 Mayville 3:43.17 1
1) Gilbert, Jerry 10 2) Middleton, Austin 9
3) Miller, Jacob 10 4) Redfield, Michael 12
23 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3:44.72 1
1) Schulte, Luke 12 2) Schafer, Zachary 10
3) DeDalis, Larry 9 4) Perry, Ben 12
24 Fowler 3:45.37 3
1) Simon, Owen 11 2) Rademacher, Tyler 12
3) Thelen, Brand 12 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
25 White Cloud 3:47.34 1
1) Holt, Steven 10 2) Richmond, Jordan 10
3) La Clair, Aramis 12 4) Holland, Darrion 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsdale Academy 8:14.88 2 10
1) Rush, Nick 12 2) O'Connor, John 11
3) Oakley, Connor 12 4) Calvert, Ian 11
2 Southfield Christian 8:17.42 2 8
1) Sullivan, Jonathan 12 2) Little, Austin 10
3) Amene, Dubem 10 4) Wagoner, Eric 11
3 Concord 8:23.32 2 6
1) Smith, Bryan 10 2) Silbernagel, James 12
3) Freeman, Jack 10 4) Kessman, TJ 12
4 Wyoming The Potter's House 8:25.79 2 5
1) Jansma, Jonathan 12 2) Stout, Caleb 10
3) Stout, Nathan 12 4) Reinsma, Toby 11
5 Battle Creek St. Philip 8:26.61 2 4
1) Gallagher, Jack 12 2) Spencer, Davis 12
3) Rutherford, Ben 10 4) Wojcik, Kenny 12
6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Sem. 8:30.81 2 3
1) O'Brien, Sully 10 2) Pankow, Logan 10
3) Solomon, Carson 11 4) Kieta, Joseph 12
7 Morenci 8:31.57 2 2
1) Stowell, Connor 11 2) Gleckler, Caleb 12
3) Whitehouse, Walker 10 4) Shay, Isaiah 9
8 Addison 8:32.02 2 1
1) Morse, Zach 11 2) Boorman, Matthew 10
3) Steiner, Zac 11 4) Poling, Matt 11
9 Lutheran HS Westland 8:33.32 2
1) Nimer, Devon 11 2) Brannan, Michael 11
3) Tuttle, Josh 12 4) Moody, Lucas 12
10 Centreville 8:35.10 2
1) Hunter, Ross 12 2) Larrison, Jacob 11
3) Chupp, Justus 12 4) Rank, Jared 11
11 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 8:37.97 1
1) Plaisier, Andrew 12 2) Rotman, Eli 11
3) VanderKooi, Seth 12 4) Zuidema, Jack 11
12 Onekama 8:42.67 1
1) Hejl, Kaiden 12 2) Lee, Lane 12
3) McBride, Gary 12 4) Torrey, Jeremiah 12
13 Beal City 8:44.69 1
1) Taylor, Alex 11 2) Eisenbach, Levi 10
3) Clouse, Spencer 12 4) Freeze, Nick 12
14 Deckerville 8:53.40 1
1) Colesa, Traiten 9 2) Dumaw, Brett 9
3) Tanton, Brett 10 4) Barker, Stephen 12
15 Ubly 8:54.55 2
1) Wollin, Todd 12 2) Garner, Zachary 10
3) Grifka, Alex 12 4) Swanson, Nicholas 12
16 Frankfort 8:55.03 1
1) Lee, Danny 10 2) Roth, Owen 9
3) Oberski, Evan 12 4) Plesha, Kyle 11
17 Birmingham Roeper 8:56.22 1
1) Cornier-Bridgeforth, David 9 2) Robinson, Cameron 10
3) Wade, Carter 12 4) Hoover, William 9
18 Marcellus 8:56.60 1
1) Surach, Nolan 12 2) Shelton, Zach 10
3) Pachay, Andrew 11 4) Hartline, Connor 11
19 Dryden 8:57.06 1
1) Hudson, Ronny 10 2) Knuth, Brenden 11
3) Sisler, Andrew 10 4) Rozanski, Ethan 11
20 Fowler 9:01.17 2
1) Simon, Owen 11 2) Ward, Hunter 9
3) Bedaine, Vasyl 10 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
21 Johannesburg-Lewiston 9:11.95 1
1) Idalski, Nathan 12 2) Helzer, Tyler 12
3) Perry, Jack 10 4) May, Kyle 12
22 Whittemore-Prescott 9:27.11 1
1) Mann, Raymond 9 2) Harrison, Tanner 11
3) Green, Josh 11 4) Svejacara, Cole 12

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalthoff, Peter 12 Hillsdale Academ 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-07
P P O P O O O XXX
2 Nelson, Jalen 9 Dansville 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Kolcan, William 12 Hillman 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Washington, Bryce 12 Southfield Chr J6-04.00 5
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XO O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Howard, Riley 11 Athens 6-03.00 4
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
P XO O O O XXX
6 Lanfear, Daniel 12 Harbor Beach 6-02.00 3
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
P P O XO XXX
7 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 6-01.00 2
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
P P O XXX
8 Augsburger, Luke 12 Rogers City J6-01.00 1
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
O XO O XXX
9 Gallagher, Jack 12 BC St. Philip J6-01.00
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O XXO XXX
10 Yoder, Zach 12 Beal City 5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
11 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
11 Nelson, Max 12 Beal City J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
11 Schwiderson, Bradly 11 AuGres-Sims J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
14 Lovell, Hunter 12 Mendon J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XO XO XXX
15 Lambart, Seth 12 Lutheran HS J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XXO XO XXX
16 Koester, Michael 12 Pittsford J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XO XXO XXX
17 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Hogan, Finn 9 Maple City G Lk 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Muxlow, Isaac 10 Kingston 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Bendiner, Colin 11 New Buffalo 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
21 Baker, Zach 11 Potterville J5-08.00
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
-- Hausler, Logan 12 Wym Potters Hous NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tighe, Logan 11 Brethren NH
5-08
XXX
-- Voordie, AJ 12 Mendon NH
5-08
XXX
-- Schenkel, Nathan 9 Dryden NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ladd, Jon 12 Hudson NH
5-08
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hallett, Cole 12 Sand Creek 13-06.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Walrad, Jacob 10 Frankfort J13-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
P O XO O O XO O O XO XXX
3 Oswalt, Andrew 12 Athens 13-03.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Stanton, Zane 12 Potterville J13-03.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P P P O XO O XO O XXX
5 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 13-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
P O XO O O O XXO XXX
6 Trombley, Andrew 12 Hudson 12-09.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
P O XO O XO O XXX
7 Knowles, Damon 11 Athens 12-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O XXO O O XXX
8 Stockdale, Xander 10 Frankfort J12-06.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P O O XO XXX
9 Hendricks, Collin 12 Saginaw Nouvel J12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P P O XXO XXX
10 Pechette, Andrew 12 North Huron 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
10 Krutsch, Jacob 10 Hillsdale Academ 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XXX
12 Stehouwer, Justin 12 Vestaburg J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XO XO XXX
13 McAndrews, Gavin 11 Addison J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O O XO XXX
14 Clement, Jesse 11 Pittsford J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXO XXX
15 Bavol, Ben 10 Lutheran HS 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XXO O XXX
16 Foley, Walker 9 Unionville-Sebew 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
17 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
18 Lambart, Seth 12 Lutheran HS J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
19 Zaleski, Ben 12 North Huron 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 Green, Josh 11 Whittemore-Pres J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Cuate Hernandez, Raul 9 Mason Cty Easter NH
10-06
XXX
-- Parker, Drake 12 Maple City G Lk NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
-- Porter, Blake 12 Dryden NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 22-02.50 3.5 10
2 Osborn, Skylor 11 Pittsford 21-09.50 7.1 8
3 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 21-07.25 5.5 6
4 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 21-04.00 7.0 5
5 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 21-03.00 4.9 4
6 Johnson, Jamileon 11 Genesee 21-02.75 9.6 3
7 Mellingen, Gunner 10 Hillman 21-01.00 8.9 2
8 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims 20-09.75 3.9 1
9 Schwiderson, Bradly 11 AuGres-Sims 20-06.00 4.8
10 Felton, Ryan 12 Bellaire 20-03.50 2.3
10 Grant, Brennen 11 Fulton 20-03.50 6.3
12 Tratechaud, Lucas 11 Charyl Stock 20-03.00 5.6
12 Mullen, Garrett 12 New Buffalo 20-03.00 4.0
14 Farmer, Oliver 10 Frankfort 20-01.50 2.8
14 Sibley, Kenny 12 Walkerville 20-01.50 4.5
16 Morton, Tristan 10 Litchfield 20-00.75 6.2
17 Holt, Steven 10 White Cloud 19-11.75 3.6
18 Knight, Nyrese 12 Wym Potters Hous 19-11.50 4.0
18 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 19-11.50 5.8
20 Dockery, Blake 12 Baldwin 19-11.00 4.3
21 Glaspie, CJ 10 Concord 19-10.00 2.8
22 Davenport, Chris 10 Southfield Chr 19-08.50 4.4
23 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 19-06.00 2.6
23 Chandler, Travis 12 Gobles 19-06.00 4.8
25 Kimble, Andrew 12 Gobles 19-05.75 5.6
26 Miller, Jacob 10 Mayville 18-10.50 5.2
27 Hallett, Cole 12 Sand Creek 18-10.00 3.8
28 Nordlie, Max 10 Saginaw Mich Lut 18-07.25 1.9
29 Stier, Cody 11 Mayville 17-07.00 4.8
30 Sytsma, Brandon 11 Musk West M Chr 17-01.00 4.7

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/1/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Daniel 11 Carson City-Cry 52-09.00 10
2 Forche, Andy 12 BC St. Philip 49-00.50 8
3 Walz, Logan 12 Breckenridge 47-00.75 6
4 Sullivan, Nolan 12 Hillsdale Academ 46-09.25 5
5 Hoogenboom, Josh 11 Kazoo Christian 46-07.25 4
6 Zimmerman, Henry 10 Kazoo Hackett 46-03.75 3
7 O'Brien, Jack 10 Decatur 45-01.50 2
8 Belinsky, Zachary 11 Onekama 44-09.75 1
9 Gilbert, Andrew 12 Ubly 44-04.50
10 Underwood, Donovan 12 Addison 44-03.75
11 Grell, Tanner 12 Hesperia 43-10.25
12 Burkes, Azonte 11 Flint Beeche 43-06.75
13 Hutchinson, Maurice 11 Sterling Ht Park 42-11.50
14 Siuda, Ty 12 New Buffalo 42-08.25
15 Ruvolo, Anthony 12 Deckerville 42-05.00
16 Hernandez, Josue 10 Mason Cty Easter 41-07.00
17 Prescott, Charlie 12 Whittemore-Pres 40-09.00
18 Spivey, Justin 12 Southfield Chr 39-07.50
19 Reynolds, Robert 11 Southfield Chr 37-09.25

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finney, Cody 12 Coleman 151-01 10
2 Underwood, Donovan 12 Addison 148-06 8
3 Zimmerman, Henry 10 Kazoo Hackett 145-10 6
4 Vorster, Arjun 12 Mendon 143-03 5
5 Waslusky, Brennan 11 Breckenridge 143-02 4
6 Minier, Parker 12 Athens 138-09 3
7 Overholt, Tyler 11 Centreville 138-03 2
8 Hernandez, Josue 10 Mason Cty Easter 137-09 1
9 Powell, Tyreak 12 Detroit Loyola 135-11
10 Mertes, Dane 12 Onekama 129-01
11 Crotser, Lukas 12 Mendon 128-11
12 Prescott, Charlie 12 Whittemore-Pres 128-10
13 Forche, Andy 12 BC St. Philip 128-04
14 Newfer, Andrew 12 White Cloud 123-02
15 Hughes, Kimball 10 Pittsford 121-03
16 Maxwell, Bobby 12 Whittemore-Pres 120-10
17 Smith, Chase 10 Beal City 118-00
18 Hoogenboom, Josh 11 Kazoo Christian 117-03
19 Smith, Conner 11 Frankfort 116-08
20 Sullivan, Nolan 12 Hillsdale Academ 114-10
21 Gilbert, Andrew 12 Ubly 114-01
22 Nolan, Derek 12 Fairview 113-03
23 Koresky, Sam 11 Morrice 112-11
24 Schenk, Jackson 12 Mayville 111-11
25 Nelson, Max 12 Beal City 111-05
26 Peters, Jayvarion 10 Flint Beeche 102-00
27 Brown, Donovan 11 Detroit Loyola 97-02
28 McClain, Kaden 12 Roch H Luther NW 96-09

Check out our 2018 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page