2018 MHSAA D3 LP T&F FINAL

back to results

Jun. 2, 2018

2018 MHSAA D3 LP T&F FINAL
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals
Comstock Park High School
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Clare 44 2) Berrien Springs 42
3) Kent City 32 4) Saugatuck 30
5) Caro 29 6) Chesaning 27
7) Coloma 24 8) Pewamo-Westphalia 21
9) Houghton Lake 20 9) Hart 20
11) Harbor Springs 19 12) Ithaca 18
13) Leslie 16 13) Warren Michigan Collegiate 16
15) Grandville Calvin Christian 15 16) Hanover-Horton 14
17) Kalkaska 13 17) Delton-Kellogg 13
17) Quincy 13 20) Manton 12
20) Kingsley 12 22) Cass City 11
22) Monroe St. Mary CC 11 24) Boyne City 10
25) Benzie Central 9 25) Lake City 9
25) Bangor 9 25) Bad Axe 9
29) Hillsdale 8 29) Roscommon 8
29) Byron 8 29) Beaverton 8
29) Dundee 8 29) Harrison 8
35) New Lothrop 7 35) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7
35) Jackson Lumen Christi 7 38) Morley-Stanwood 6
38) Constantine 6 38) Watervliet 6
41) Bloomingdale 5 41) Ovid-Elsie 5
43) Madison 4 43) Manistee 4
43) Springport 4 43) Union City 4
43) Stockbridge 4 48) Clinton 3
48) Leroy Pine River 3 48) Ida 3
51) Grand Rapids West Catholic 2.70 52) Onsted 2.20
53) Montague 2 53) Madison Hts. Bishop Foley 2
55) Comstock 1.50 56) Marine City 1.20
56) Michigan Center 1.20 56) Newaygo 1.20
59) Dearborn Advanced Tech. 1 59) Laingsburg 1
59) Holland Black River 1 59) Reese 1
59) Erie Mason 1

Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nivison, Noah 12 Clare 156-07 10
2 Ferris, Tyden 12 Delton-Kello 152-10 8
3 Spitzley, Nathan 10 Pewamo-Westp 152-04 6
4 Schember, Nick 12 Bad Axe 151-08 5
5 Chaffin, Baylee 11 Ithaca 151-04 4
6 Stickler, Zac 12 Clare 149-01 3
7 Giglio, Jonathan 11 Saginaw Vall 146-04 2
8 Schlaack, John 12 Laingsburg 145-04 1
9 VanDeWeghe, Alex 11 Ithaca 144-03
10 Ager, Jacob 12 Boyne City 143-09
11 Alsup, Cole 10 Coloma 143-03
12 Stefanski, Corbin 12 Saginaw Vall 137-10
13 McEwan, Michael 12 Almont 136-03
14 Purvis, Jonathan 12 Quincy 134-11
15 Reiniche, Ryan 11 Hillsdale 130-01
16 Brand, Hugh 11 Harrison 128-05
17 Boyle, Jack 12 Roscommon 126-00
18 Moore, Tye 10 Madison Heig 125-08
19 Wykle, Marquise 11 Constantine 123-09
20 Moss, Mike 12 Erie Mason 121-05
21 Kendziora, Thomas 11 Onsted 118-11
22 Bates, Tyler 9 Erie Mason 117-05
23 Smith, Taegen 11 GR_Wellspring 116-03
24 Turk, Max 9 Mason County 113-11
-- Wade Jr., Gleo 12 Clintondale FOUL
-- Goetz, Brian 11 Blissfield FOUL

Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flint, Zach 12 Manton 13-06.00 10
2 Zakoor, Logan 11 Byron 13-03.00 8
3 Alwine, Wyatt 10 Constantine J13-03.00 6
4 Birmele, Jeremy 10 Bloomingdale 13-00.00 5
5 Nutt, Keegan 11 Springport J13-00.00 4
6 Hall, Jeremy 11 Michigan Cen 12-06.00 1.20
6 Mousseau, Christian 12 Marine City 12-06.00 1.20
6 Bergers, Tylor 12 Newaygo 12-06.00 1.20
6 Schichtel, Jack 11 GR_West Catholic 12-06.00 1.20
6 Wesley, Bailey 11 Onsted 12-06.00 1.20
8 Ruvalacaba, Nic 12 Lakeview J12-06.00
8 Henning, Logan 12 Holland Blac J12-06.00
8 Sheats, Dillon 12 East Jackson J12-06.00
14 Cadwallader, Ryan 11 Saranac 12-00.00
14 Battani, Austin 11 Almont 12-00.00
14 Kull, Alex 9 Ida 12-00.00
14 Schullo, Calvin 10 Ravenna 12-00.00
18 Wade, John 10 Shelby 11-06.00
18 Gray, Evan 11 Hanover-Hort 11-06.00
18 Squire, Jared 12 Saugatuck 11-06.00
-- Aldrich, Will 10 Beaverton NH
-- Hayes, Elijah 10 Beaverton NH
-- Giesken, Dawson 11 Chesaning NH
-- Baldwin, Connor 12 Erie Mason NH

Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ager, Jacob 12 Boyne City 59-10.00 10
2 Boyle, Jack 12 Roscommon 58-01.50 8
3 VanDeWeghe, Alex 11 Ithaca 55-08.25 6
4 Schafer, Isaiah 12 Pewamo-Westp 55-05.50 5
5 Chaffin, Baylee 11 Ithaca 55-03.75 4
6 Stickler, Zac 12 Clare 55-03.00 3
7 Schember, Nick 12 Bad Axe 53-00.00 2
8 Spitzley, Nathan 10 Pewamo-Westp 51-11.25 1
9 Ferris, Tyden 12 Delton-Kello 49-06.50
10 Kendziora, Thomas 11 Onsted 47-08.00
11 Flores, Emiliano 12 Hemlock J47-08.00
12 Avalos, Dylan 11 Saugatuck 45-10.25
13 Rhyndress, Austin 11 Ovid-Elsie 45-10.00
14 Fox, River 11 Schoolcraft 45-08.25
15 Brinley, Logan 12 Marine City 45-07.25
16 Konicki, Chaise 12 Grant 44-02.00
17 Bates, Tyler 9 Erie Mason 42-08.00
18 Taylor, Kendel 11 Madison Heig 42-07.75
19 Brodie, Conner 11 Clinton 42-02.50
20 Miller, Ben 11 Ida 41-10.50
21 Simley, Antonio 12 Warren Michi 41-04.50
22 Jones, Garrett 10 Berrien Spri 41-04.25
23 Renfer, Jake 11 Manton 40-06.00

High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spaulding, Sam 11 Berrien Spri 6-07.00 10
2 Eves, Spencer 11 Hillsdale 6-03.00 8
3 Rasler, Cameron 11 Delton-Kello 6-01.00 5
3 Engelhardt, Ethan 11 Saginaw Vall 6-01.00 5
3 Kvalevog, Weston 11 Ovid-Elsie 6-01.00 5
6 Phillips, Trevin 10 Caro J6-01.00 3
7 Whitehead, Venard 11 Comstock J6-01.00 1.50
7 King, Alex 12 GR_West Catholic J6-01.00 1.50
9 Ruhl, Bryce 12 Quincy 5-11.00
9 Alfred, Jaden 9 Mancelona 5-11.00
9 Adams, Clay 11 Bath 5-11.00
12 Arens, Ben 9 Pewamo-Westp J5-11.00
13 Smith, Lamarrius 12 Watervliet J5-11.00
13 Branch, Jaylan 12 Warren Michi J5-11.00
15 Traver, Riley 11 Hartford 5-09.00
15 Trohimczyk, Evan 10 Allen Park C 5-09.00
17 Painter, Christian 12 Chesaning J5-09.00
17 Kolk, Campbell 12 Manistee J5-09.00
17 Wehrly, Henry 9 Manchester J5-09.00
17 Hirschman, Jack 12 Reese J5-09.00
21 Jackson, Austin 11 East Jackson J5-09.00
-- Krolak, Theo 11 Monroe St. M NH
-- Jackson, Collin 9 Dundee NH
-- Dunlap, Sam 12 Kingsley NH
-- Schultz, Mac 9 Roscommon NH

Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-2.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ruhl, Bryce 12 Quincy 21-00.75 NWI 10
2 Keys, Brandon 12 Chesaning 20-11.00 NWI 8
3 Smith, Lamarrius 12 Watervliet J20-11.00 NWI 6
4 Weeks, Giovanni 11 Kent City 20-10.25 NWI 5
5 Forsyth, Sam 12 Chesaning 20-08.25 NWI 4
6 Holmes, Bryce 12 Ida 20-07.75 NWI 3
7 Lewis, Elijah 11 Leroy Pine R 20-07.00 NWI 2
8 Paulsen, Yannik 12 Erie Mason 20-05.50 NWI 1
9 Price, Jackson 11 Reed City 20-01.50 NWI
10 Branch, Jaylan 12 Warren Michi 19-11.50 NWI
11 Hamilton, Brendan 12 Cass City 19-10.25 NWI
12 Gonzales, Joey 10 St. Charles 19-10.00 NWI
13 Devereaux, Brady 10 Hemlock 19-08.00 NWI
13 White, Payton 10 Berrien Spri 19-08.00 NWI
13 Sieland, Gavin 10 McBain 19-08.00 NWI
16 Marion, Ben 10 Lake City 19-07.00 NWI
17 Alfred, Jaden 9 Mancelona 19-06.75 NWI
18 Gonzalez, David 10 Newaygo 19-06.25 NWI
19 Higgins, Deonte 12 Clintondale 19-05.50 NWI
20 Coulter, Brenden 11 Roscommon 19-05.25 NWI
21 Adams, Clay 11 Bath 18-11.75 NWI
22 Nichols, Riley 12 Lakeview 18-09.00 NWI
23 Bucht, Cade 12 Bath 18-08.00 NWI

4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caro 8:05.71 2 10
1) Albrecht, Yami 11 2) Cotton, Caleb 11
3) Miller, Bryden 11 4) Hulburt, Aaron 11
2 Harbor Springs 8:05.80 2 8
1) Sydow, Max 12 2) Harrell, David 10
3) Smar, Austin 10 4) Kloss, Jeremy 11
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:06.88 2 6
1) Platte, Bryce 12 2) Germain, Hayden 10
3) Hengesbach, Kyle 11 4) Walker, Ashton 10
4 Morley-Stanwood 8:08.12 2 5
1) McLaughlin, Aiden 10 2) McNeil, Kevin 12
3) Robinette, Kyle 12 4) Pascual, Daniel 10
5 Benzie Central 8:08.80 2 4
1) Barnes, Noah 11 2) Kintigh, Tyler 10
3) Roman, Pedro 11 4) Mclaren, Connor 10
6 Berrien Springs 8:09.08 2 3
1) Sheline, Noah 12 2) Raschke, Aidan 12
3) McFarland, Marshall 9 4) Griffiths, Evan 11
7 Hanover-Horton 8:10.54 2 2
1) Swihart, Andy 10 2) Miller, Hunter 11
3) Melling, Landon 12 4) Shepherd, Bo 12
8 Kent City 8:11.56 2 1
1) Flegel, Nick 10 2) Jones, Evan 11
3) Nelson, Hunter 12 4) Wilson, Fraser 12
9 Montrose 8:13.38 1
1) Tipton, Peyton 12 2) Klopf II, Jeffrey 12
3) Sims, Tanner 11 4) Wade, Joe 10
10 Manton 8:15.35 1
1) Cergnul, Jacob 12 2) Flint, Zach 12
3) Kozlowski, Darren 12 4) Raden, Isaac 10
11 Bath 8:21.92 2
1) Harris, Paul 12 2) Wolf, Alex 12
3) Bjorne, Mitchell 11 4) Cain, Jakob 12
12 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 8:22.85 1
1) Ellis, Michael 12 2) Manneh, Sheikh 9
3) Smith, Stewart 9 4) Pongratz, Ashton 10
13 Hart 8:22.90 2
1) Enns, Alex 9 2) Tubbs, Hunter 10
3) Enns, Abram 12 4) Whitney, Andrew 11
14 Leslie 8:23.24 1
1) Casper, Jackson 10 2) Weber, Gabe 9
3) Carlson, Stefan 12 4) Gibbs, Devin 12
15 Jonesville 8:23.38 2
1) Laney, Carson 10 2) Smith, Shane 12
3) Bowman, Roy 11 4) Roberts, Lance 11
16 Grant 8:23.75 1
1) Jaimes, David 11 2) Covington, Colten 11
3) Bradley, Eli 9 4) Cole, Spencer 11
17 Manistee 8:24.73 1
1) Gustad, Jacob 12 2) Kamaloski, Elliott 12
3) Popkowski, Bradlee 11 4) Sarabia, Anselmo 11
18 Kingsley 8:26.33 1
1) Soldano, Cole 11 2) Siderman, Luke 11
3) Lathrop, Jake 10 4) Graham, Collin 11
19 Dundee 8:26.86 1
1) Miller, Austin 12 2) Roe, Keegan 10
3) White, Zach 11 4) Kane, Colin 11
20 McBain 8:27.28 2
1) Rodenbaugh, Nicolas 12 2) O'Malley, Keegan 11
3) Murphy, Connor 9 4) Vandervelde, Gray 12
21 Charlevoix 8:28.85 1
1) Peterson, Ben 12 2) Putman, Ethan 9
3) Ritter, Alan 10 4) Smith, Eric 11
22 Quincy 8:35.32 1
1) Hollenbaugh, Luke 12 2) Pepper, Joshua 11
3) Butchart, Erik 9 4) Nohr, Nathan 12
23 Erie Mason 8:39.06 1
1) Yanak, Jerry 10 2) Walker, Nathan 11
3) Healey, Corbin 12 4) Baldwin, Connor 12
24 Clare 8:41.95 1
1) Boyd, Aidan 11 2) Allbee, Brody 10
3) Good, David 11 4) Tickle, Justin 12
25 Constantine 8:43.62 1
1) Kiess, Dawson 12 2) Prieur, Quinten 12
3) Topolski, Guy 11 4) Bacheller, Hunter 10
26 Marine City 8:49.80 1
1) Barr, Calvin 11 2) MacKenzie, Neil 12
3) Schlottman, Derek 9 4) D'Allura, Alex 12
27 Warren Michigan Collegiate 8:56.11 1
1) Hughes, K'Von 12 2) Lindsay, Juanez 11
3) Hubbard, Tracy 12 4) Muse, Reginald 11

110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blanchard, Jackson 12 Houghton Lake 14.71Q -2.0 2
2 Dunn, Brad 11 Saugatuck 15.04Q -0.1 1
3 Head, Tyler 12 Harrison 15.33Q -0.8 3
4 Furst, Nathan 11 Caro 15.28q -2.0 2
5 Robertson, Brett 12 Bangor 15.44q -0.1 1
6 Salenbien, George 12 Dundee 15.48q -0.1 1
7 Crumb, Lucas 12 Clinton 15.70q -0.8 3
8 Bellows, Kalob 12 Lake City 15.74q -0.8 3
9 Coulter, Brenden 11 Roscommon 15.84 -0.1 1
10 LoPresto, Noah 11 Hillsdale 15.85 -0.1 1
11 Pendell, Derek 11 Ithaca 15.91 -2.0 2
12 Black, Darrin 11 Warren Michi 15.98 -0.1 1
13 Minghine, Noah 11 Napoleon 16.08 -0.8 3
14 Wiseman, Justin 12 Marine City 16.10 -0.8 3
15 Wiltzer, Seager 12 McBain 16.14 -2.0 2
16 Wyatt, Ethan 11 Richmond 16.31 -0.8 3
17 Hawks, Brady 10 Laingsburg 16.51 -0.1 1
18 Lincoln, Kolt 12 Clare 16.56 -2.0 2
19 Armistead, Michael 12 Bath 16.88 -2.0 2
20 Small, Josh 10 Comstock 17.11 -2.0 2
21 Hubbard, Tracy 12 Warren Michi 17.47 -0.8 3
22 Wilson, Travis 11 Whitmore Lak 17.84 -2.0 2
-- Gonzales, Benny 12 Grant DNF -0.8 3

110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Blanchard, Jackson 12 Houghton Lake 14.23 0.4 10
(New L.P. Division 3 Record)
2 Head, Tyler 12 Harrison 14.74 0.4 8
3 Dunn, Brad 11 Saugatuck 14.76 0.4 6
4 Furst, Nathan 11 Caro 15.04 0.4 5
5 Robertson, Brett 12 Bangor 15.35 0.4 4
6 Crumb, Lucas 12 Clinton 15.37 0.4 3
7 Salenbien, George 12 Dundee 15.48 0.4 2
8 Bellows, Kalob 12 Lake City 15.61 0.4 1

100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schutte, Caleb 11 Grandville C 11.26Q 0.7 1
2 Weeks, Giovanni 11 Kent City 11.29Q -0.1 2
3 Smith, Caden 10 Monroe St. M 11.34Q -0.8 4
4 Vinson, Danny 10 Berrien Spri 11.40Q -0.6 3
5 Mulcahy, Collin 12 New Lothrop 11.37q -0.8 4
6 Toland, Sebastian 12 Jackson Lume 11.41q 0.7 1
7 Jancek, Jacob 12 Montague 11.46q 0.7 1
8 Keys, Brandon 12 Chesaning 11.47q 0.7 1
9 Baudoux, Philip 12 Vassar 11.49 0.7 1
10 Miller, Jaylen 12 Bath 11.50 0.7 1
11 Ellis, Michael 10 Bloomingdale 11.52 -0.1 2
12 Plitt, Derek 12 Coloma 11.53 -0.8 4
13 Russ, Davon 12 Dearborn Adv 11.55 -0.6 3 11.541
14 Smithingell, Austin 12 Byron 11.55 -0.1 2 11.546
15 Muron, Will 9 New Lothrop 11.55 -0.6 3 11.549
16 Nobles, Reginald 11 Warren Michi 11.59 -0.8 4
17 Rucker, Dionte 12 Detroit Cent 11.60 -0.6 3
18 Edwards, Chandler 11 North Muskeg 11.61 -0.1 2
19 Gordon, Robert 9 Niles Brandy 11.62 -0.8 4
20 Hooker, Gavin 11 Union City 11.65 -0.6 3
21 Nesburg, Dan 12 Charlevoix 11.66 -0.6 3
22 Stoltz, Saunder 11 Benzie Centr 11.75 -0.1 2
23 Jennings, Landon 10 Standish-Sterl'g 11.89 -0.1 2
24 Elbers, Marcel 9 Reese 11.90 -0.8 4
25 Salo, Kyler 12 Hemlock 11.92 -0.6 3
26 Owens, Markell 9 Clintondale 12.07 -0.1 2
27 Tiggle, Craig 12 Detroit Henr 12.36 -0.8 4

100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schutte, Caleb 11 Grandville C 11.10 1.6 10
2 Weeks, Giovanni 11 Kent City 11.19 1.6 8
3 Smith, Caden 10 Monroe St. M 11.25 1.6 6
4 Vinson, Danny 10 Berrien Spri 11.27 1.6 5
5 Mulcahy, Collin 12 New Lothrop 11.34 1.6 4
6 Toland, Sebastian 12 Jackson Lume 11.43 1.6 3
7 Jancek, Jacob 12 Montague 11.44 1.6 2
8 Keys, Brandon 12 Chesaning 11.49 1.6 1

4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coloma 1:28.61 3 10
1) Ellis, Caleb 11 2) Taylor, Sincere 11
3) Young, Josh 12 4) Plitt, Derek 12
2 Clare 1:29.64 3 8
1) Hawley, Jake 11 2) Smedley, Colt 10
3) Sersaw, Brenden 11 4) Martin, Xavier 12
3 Chesaning 1:30.36 3 6
1) Aguado, Anthony 11 2) Fraiser, Brady 11
3) Keys, Brandon 12 4) Forsyth, Sam 12
4 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:30.61 3 5
1) Anderson, Dequan 11 2) Adams, Tracheon 11
3) Branch, Jaylan 12 4) Nobles, Reginald 11
5 Madison 1:31.42 3 4
1) Alkashmoon, Malid 12 2) Bailey, Tyron 12
3) Jones, J Quan 12 4) Whitley, Sylvester 11
6 Berrien Springs 1:31.68 2 3
1) White, Payton 10 2) Eising, Timmy 11
3) Vinson, Danny 10 4) Henderson, Solomon 10
7 New Lothrop 1:32.37 3 2
1) Bishop, Trevor 10 2) Mulcahy, Carson 9
3) Mulcahy, Collin 12 4) Muron, Will 9
8 Kalkaska 1:32.45 3 1
1) McKenzie, Cole 10 2) McDowell, Kyle 12
3) Burley, Keagan 10 4) Miller, Micah 12
9 Reese 1:33.48 1
1) Jewell, Deven 10 2) Hill, Steven 12
3) Galsterer, Owen 11 4) DuRussel, Luke 12
10 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chr 1:33.64 1
1) Roede, Josh 11 2) Segard, Dane 12
3) Dooley, Josiah 10 4) Shaffer, Jalen 12
11 Grass Lake 1:33.72 2
1) Bargesser, Brennen 9 2) Crutchfield, Scott 11
3) Grimm, Jordan 12 4) Kwietek, Weston 10
12 Ovid-Elsie 1:33.77 2
1) Dolan, Bryce 11 2) Vincent, Carson 12
3) Loynes, Shayne 10 4) Darling, Jacob 11
13 Hemlock 1:33.84 2
1) Sylvester, Aaryn 10 2) Mills, Derek 10
3) Devereaux, Brady 10 4) Salo, Kyler 12
14 Kingsley 1:34.12 2
1) Reynolds, PJ 12 2) Hall, Connor 11
3) Mullin, James 12 4) Hessem, Garrett 12
15 Manchester 1:34.21 2
1) Daniels, Calvin 11 2) Derheim, Paul 12
3) Dresch, Reese 11 4) Wehrly, Henry 9
16 Erie Mason 1:34.40 2
1) LaPointe, Colin 12 2) Hoffman, Jackson 12
3) Trancygier, Bradley 12 4) Paulsen, Yannik 12
17 Lake City 1:35.39 1
1) Bellows, Kalob 12 2) Jackson, Dustin 10
3) Marion, Ben 10 4) Noren, Zach 12
18 Clintondale 1:36.23 2
1) Bakeman, William 12 2) Higgins, Deonte 12
3) Taylor, Javon 11 4) Owens, Markell 9
19 Caro 1:36.36 1
1) Cotton, Caleb 11 2) Severn, Kyle 11
3) Boyce, Lance 12 4) Graves, Caleb 11
20 Standish-Sterling 1:36.82 1
1) Adrian, Kenny 11 2) Bales, Terrence 10
3) Jennings, Landon 10 4) Neitzel, Dalton 11
21 Ida 1:38.48 1
1) Holmes, Bryce 12 2) Bryant, Landon 9
3) Burkey, Chance 12 4) Booth, Brock 9
22 Detroit Henry Ford Creative 1:44.40 1
1) Lynn, Antonio 12 2) Walton, Anthony 9
3) Hicks, Damani 10 4) Tiggle, Craig 12
-- Saranac DNF 1
1) Jorgensen, Derek 10 2) Greenfield, John 12
3) Graham, Jarrod 12 4) Talcott, Conor 12
-- Clinton DQ 3
1) Wylie, Alex 11 2) Freeman, Colton 10
3) Deshano, Noah 10 4) Underwood, Trevor 11

1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:11.50 2017 Brian Patrick, Bridgman
MHSAA: A 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey 11 Saugatuck 4:15.74 10
2 Kloss, Jeremy 11 Harbor Sprin 4:17.83 8
3 Stimpfel, CarLee 12 Cass City 4:17.98 6
4 Albrecht, Yami 11 Caro 4:19.31 5
5 Beauregard, Micah 10 Stockbridge 4:22.83 4
6 Walker, Ashton 10 Pewamo-Westp 4:27.17 3
7 Kintigh, Tyler 10 Benzie Centr 4:27.18 2
8 McLaughlin, Aiden 10 Morley-Stanw 4:28.20 1
9 Cain, Jakob 12 Bath 4:33.50
10 McNeil, Kevin 12 Morley-Stanw 4:34.40
11 Germain, Hayden 10 Pewamo-Westp 4:37.51
12 Martinez, Alvaro 10 Bangor 4:38.80
13 Enns, Abram 12 Hart 4:38.97
14 McClane, Bryce 11 Niles Brandy 4:40.93
15 Decker, Jack 10 Madison Heig 4:48.33
16 Kull, Max 11 Ida 4:49.21
17 Powell, Jaylen 12 Madison 4:55.46
18 Pouncey, Romell 9 Detroit Henr 5:41.66

4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 43.14 6/4/2016 Sanford-Meridian, Sanford-Meridian
C Petre, M LeViere, M Petre, A Smith
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hart 43.83 3 10
1) Strait, Kegan 11 2) Aguilar, Angel 12
3) 4) Wells, Logan 12
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 43.85 4 8
1) Anderson, Dequan 11 2) Adams, Tracheon 11
3) Black, Darrin 11 4) Nobles, Reginald 11
3 Clare 43.91 4 6
1) Hawley, Jake 11 2) Smedley, Colt 10
3) Martin, Xavier 12 4) Sersaw, Brenden 11
4 Berrien Springs 43.99 4 5
1) Gaban, Shane 11 2) Henderson, Solomon 10
3) Nannfeldt, Nate 12 4) Vinson, Danny 10
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 44.01 3 4
1) Toland, Sebastian 12 2) Plate, Walker 10
3) Thomas, Nick 11 4) Martinez, Tanner 12
6 Quincy 44.05 4 3
1) Ruhl, Bryce 12 2) Fisher, Devan 10
3) Rufenacht, Luke 12 4) Gibson, Ryan 12
7 Chesaning 44.16 4 2
1) Aguado, Anthony 11 2) Fraiser, Brady 11
3) Forsyth, Sam 12 4) Keys, Brandon 12
8 New Lothrop 44.44 4 1
1) Mulcahy, Carson 9 2) Mulcahy, Collin 12
3) Muron, Will 9 4) Bishop, Trevor 10
9 Parchment 44.45 3
1) Schmittling, Jacob 12 2) Winchester, Aram 11
3) Turner, Darrion 12 4) Burris, Earl 12
10 Coloma 44.52 2
1) Dancer, Mike 10 2) Fogarty, Nick 9
3) Ellis, Caleb 11 4) Plitt, Derek 12
11 Reed City 44.64 2
1) Douglass, Nicholas 11 2) Price, Jackson 11
3) Jones, Noah 9 4) Jones, Phillip 11
12 Hamady 44.70 3
1) Penn, Malik 12 2) Veal, Donovan 11
3) Hollins, Dason 11 4) McCoy, Deonte 10
13 Comstock 44.90 4
1) Small, Josh 10 2) Veenhuis, Evan 11
3) White, Adrian 11 4) Byrd, AJ 12
14 Kent City 44.92 1
1) Hartley, Spencer 10 2) Weeks, Joe 11
3) Weeks, Giovanni 11 4) Bair, Dolan 10
15 Standish-Sterling 44.95 2
1) Jennings, Landon 10 2) Morel, Collin 11
3) Neitzel, Dalton 11 4) Urbaniak, Jon 12
16 Jonesville 45.03 3
1) LoPresto, Jacob 10 2) Taylor, Will 12
3) Trujillo, Jake 12 4)
17 Saugatuck 45.07 3
1) Stewart, Jacob 11 2) Kohlmeyer, Jeff 11
3) Dunn, Brad 11 4) Yarde, Collin 11
18 Ravenna 45.10 2
1) Hulka, Peyton 12 2) Millis, Brandon 11
3) Postema, Brenden 12 4) Grover, Eric 12
19 Richmond 45.18 1
1) Montanari, Noah 10 2) Stuettgen, Peter 12
3) Bastain, Dominic 12 4) Hamel, Bret 12
20 Union City 45.25 4
1) Bruce, Chad 12 2) Watson, Josh 11
3) Mosher, Austin 12 4) Hooker, Gavin 11
21 Schoolcraft 45.37 2
1) Cook, Trenton 10 2) Clark, Kobe 10
3) Davis, Garrett 12 4) Huysken, Jakob 12
22 Monroe St. Mary CC 45.39 3
1) Hartman, Trevor 10 2) Lindquist, Jack 11
3) Marino, Nick 11 4) Smith, Caden 10
23 Pewamo-Westphalia 45.43 2
1) Pohl, Justin 11 2) Noeker, Caleb 10
3) Trierweiler, Logan 10 4) Wirth, Cameron 11
24 Reese 45.49 2 45.482
1) Elbers, Marcel 9 2) DuRussel, Luke 12
3) Hill, Steven 12 4) Nobles, Matthew 12
24 Elk Rapids 45.49 1 45.482
1) Moothart, Isaac 12 2) Henderson, Logan 10
3) Williams, Riley 10 4) Villegas, Alex 11
26 Adrian Madison 45.97 2
1) Windisch, Derek 9 2) Coronado, Michael 12
3) Allen, Derrik 10 4) Garcia, Nathaneal 11
27 Riverview Gabriel Richard 46.78 1
1) Pascua, Gabe 11 2) Holdsclaw, Michael 9
3) Reyna, Avery 11 4) Hughes, Nevin 11
28 Detroit Henry Ford Creative 49.22 1
1) Underwood, Raymond 12 2) Hicks, Damani 10
3) Laster, Jason 12 4) Tiggle, Craig 12

400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells, Logan 12 Hart 48.89 3 10
2 McDowell, Kyle 12 Kalkaska 49.15 3 8
3 Young, Josh 12 Coloma 49.50 3 6
4 Nannfeldt, Nate 12 Berrien Spri 49.52 2 5
5 Cox, Cullen 12 Leslie 50.04 3 4
6 Krolak, Theo 11 Monroe St. M 50.21 1 3
7 Taylor, Kendel 11 Madison Heig 50.49 3 2
8 Lewis, Elijah 11 Leroy Pine R 50.72 1 1 50.711
9 Menapace, Ben 12 Saginaw Vall 50.72 2 50.713
10 May, Seyoum 10 Burton-Bendl 50.84 3
11 Jancek, Jacob 12 Montague 50.93 1
12 Manee, Dakota 12 Hanover-Hort 51.12 3
13 Ryan, Blake 12 Stanton Cent 51.25 2
14 McLear, Connor 12 Brooklyn Col 51.27 2
15 Simpson, Dakota 11 Roscommon 51.50 2
16 Trancygier, Bradley 12 Erie Mason 51.55 2
17 Manneh, Sheikh 9 Grosse Pte. 51.61 2
18 Jewell, Deven 10 Reese 51.63 1
19 Miller, Micah 12 Kalkaska 51.66 2
20 Heslip, Thomas 10 New Lothrop 51.74 1
21 Nash, Sam 12 Hillsdale 51.87 3
22 Mills, Malachi 11 GR_West Catholic 52.74 1
23 Patsalis, William 12 Marine City 53.30 1

300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blanchard, Jackson 12 Houghton Lake 37.79 3 10
2 Bellows, Kalob 12 Lake City 39.58 3 8
3 Furst, Nathan 11 Caro 40.07 3 6
4 Robertson, Brett 12 Bangor 40.25 3 5
5 Dunn, Brad 11 Saugatuck 40.34 2 4
6 Hubbard, Tracy 12 Warren Michi 40.55 3 3
7 Hessem, Garrett 12 Kingsley 40.57 3 2
8 Henderson, Solomon 10 Berrien Spri 40.59 2 1
9 Serrano, Alex 10 Boyne City 40.63 3
10 Salenbien, George 12 Dundee 41.11 1
11 Coulter, Brenden 11 Roscommon 41.18 2
12 Wiltzer, Seager 12 McBain 41.50 2
13 Kelly, Alex 11 Adrian Madis 41.61 3
14 Orweller, Tanner 11 Perry 41.66 2
15 Schichtel, Jack 11 GR_West Catholic 41.78 1
16 Beauregard, Maison 11 Stockbridge 41.82 2
17 Pendell, Derek 11 Ithaca 42.15 2
18 Lutz, Kendall 12 Bad Axe 42.16 1
19 Liedel, Cody 12 Dundee 42.58 1
20 Derheim, Paul 12 Manchester 43.01 1
21 Wazny, Rhys 11 St. Charles 43.07 2
22 Taylor, Javon 11 Clintondale 49.12 1

800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:53.81 2017 Bridgman, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gibbs, Devin 12 Leslie 1:55.88 2 10
2 Hayes, Parker 12 Beaverton 1:56.47 2 8
3 Melling, Landon 12 Hanover-Hort 1:57.00 2 6
4 Graham, Collin 11 Kingsley 1:57.20 2 5
5 Sarabia, Anselmo 11 Manistee 1:58.12 2 4
6 Kloss, Jeremy 11 Harbor Sprin 1:58.15 2 3
7 Cergnul, Jacob 12 Manton 1:58.25 2 2
8 Doyle, Matt 12 Onsted 1:58.26 2 1
9 Albrecht, Yami 11 Caro 1:58.42 1
10 Beauregard, Micah 10 Stockbridge 1:58.92 2
11 Lipka, Matt 12 Montague 1:59.78 2
12 Jones, Aidan 11 Holland Blac 1:59.99 1
13 Sahota, Raman 12 Ann Arbor Gr 2:00.01 2
14 Cotton, Caleb 11 Caro 2:00.47 2
15 Rohde, Calvin 10 Reed City 2:00.80 2
16 Kvalevog, Weston 11 Ovid-Elsie 2:01.45 2
17 McLaughlin, Aiden 10 Morley-Stanw 2:01.90 2
18 Nestle, Dane 11 Shepherd 2:02.15 1
19 Ellis, Michael 12 Grosse Pte. 2:03.57 1
20 Brahaney, Chase 11 Ida 2:04.37 2
21 Farrug, Michael 12 Madison Heig 2:07.92 1

200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 21.76 2017 Thomas Robinson, Wyoming Lee
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeks, Giovanni 11 Kent City 22.25Q -1.0 1
2 Martin, Xavier 12 Clare 22.47Q -0.6 2
3 Smith, Caden 10 Monroe St. M 23.02Q +0.0 3
4 Forsyth, Sam 12 Chesaning 22.43q -1.0 1
5 Russ, Davon 12 Dearborn Adv 22.49q -1.0 1
6 Schutte, Caleb 11 Grandville C 22.54q -0.6 2
7 Stoltz, Saunder 11 Benzie Centr 22.78q -1.0 1
8 Hooker, Gavin 11 Union City 22.93q -0.6 2
9 Smith, Lamarrius 12 Watervliet 22.96 -1.0 1
10 Wirth, Cameron 11 Pewamo-Westp 23.05 +0.0 3 23.044
11 Baudoux, Philip 12 Vassar 23.05 -0.6 2 23.045
12 Lewis, Elijah 11 Leroy Pine R 23.08 -0.6 2
13 Smithingell, Austin 12 Byron 23.10 -1.0 1
14 DuRussel, Luke 12 Reese 23.18 +0.0 3
15 Toland, Sebastian 12 Jackson Lume 23.31 -1.0 1
16 Jones, J Quan 12 Madison 23.88 +0.0 3
17 Adams, Tracheon 11 Warren Michi 24.00 -0.6 2
18 Tiggle, Craig 12 Detroit Henr 24.75 +0.0 3
19 Booth, Brock 9 Ida 25.84 +0.0 3

200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 21.76 2017 Thomas Robinson, Wyoming Lee
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Weeks, Giovanni 11 Kent City 22.36 -0.3 10
2 Martin, Xavier 12 Clare 22.54 -0.3 8
3 Forsyth, Sam 12 Chesaning 22.63 -0.3 6
4 Schutte, Caleb 11 Grandville C 22.71 -0.3 5
5 Hooker, Gavin 11 Union City 22.93 -0.3 4
6 Stoltz, Saunder 11 Benzie Centr 22.99 -0.3 3
7 Smith, Caden 10 Monroe St. M 23.02 -0.3 2
8 Russ, Davon 12 Dearborn Adv 23.22 -0.3 1

3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:08.04 2004 Evan Goodell, St. Louis
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey 11 Saugatuck 9:17.32 10
2 Wilson, Fraser 12 Kent City 9:20.41 8
3 Kane, Colin 11 Dundee 9:26.34 6
4 Stimpfel, CarLee 12 Cass City 9:30.58 5
5 Allen, Ransom 11 Ithaca 9:31.78 4
6 Shepherd, Bo 12 Hanover-Hort 9:35.53 3
7 Kanarian, David 11 Bad Axe 9:38.31 2
8 Sharnas, Sam 11 Holland Blac 9:41.26 1
9 Covington, Colten 11 Grant 9:41.79
10 Jensen, Cole 11 Montague 9:46.70
11 Klopf II, Jeffrey 12 Montrose 9:55.48
12 Lamey, Braxton 9 Ithaca 9:55.78
13 Hoekstra, Zach 12 Grandville C 9:56.70
14 O'Malley, Keegan 11 McBain 9:57.23
15 Laney, Carson 10 Jonesville 9:59.09
16 Prieur, Quinten 12 Constantine 9:59.95
17 Kintigh, Tyler 10 Benzie Centr 10:00.29
18 Bjorne, Mitchell 11 Bath 10:08.42
19 Swihart, Andy 10 Hanover-Hort 10:12.17
20 Healey, Corbin 12 Erie Mason 10:18.23
21 Valentine, Sean 12 Berrien Spri 10:19.09
22 Mcclure, Tyler 9 Mancelona 10:19.84
23 Nurenberg, Mitch 11 Pewamo-Westp 10:28.42
24 Smar, Austin 10 Harbor Sprin 10:34.78
25 Decker, Jack 10 Madison Heig 10:56.43

4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 3:23.42 2 10
1) White, Payton 10 2) Nannfeldt, Nate 12
3) Sheline, Noah 12 4) Griffiths, Evan 11
2 Coloma 3:25.35 3 8
1) Ellis, Caleb 11 2) Taylor, Sincere 11
3) Plitt, Derek 12 4) Young, Josh 12
3 Clare 3:26.01 3 6
1) Sersaw, Brenden 11 2) Smedley, Colt 10
3) Tickle, Justin 12 4) Martin, Xavier 12
4 Kingsley 3:26.66 2 5
1) Dunlap, Sam 12 2) Hall, Connor 11
3) Graham, Collin 11 4) Hessem, Garrett 12
5 Kalkaska 3:28.23 3 4
1) Miller, Micah 12 2) Everette, Chandler 11
3) McKenzie, Cole 10 4) McDowell, Kyle 12
6 Hanover-Horton 3:28.31 3 3
1) Melling, Landon 12 2) Kennedy, Donovon 11
3) Sauber, Shane 10 4) Manee, Dakota 12
7 Leslie 3:28.65 3 2
1) Borst, Zach 10 2) Carlson, Stefan 12
3) Gibbs, Devin 12 4) Cox, Cullen 12
8 Reese 3:29.69 2 1
1) DuRussel, Luke 12 2) Stockmeyer, Easton 12
3) Galsterer, Owen 11 4) Jewell, Deven 10
9 Harbor Springs 3:30.76 3
1) Cameron, Dean 10 2) Sydow, Max 12
3) Kloss, Jeremy 11 4) Harrell, David 10
10 Charlevoix 3:30.88 1
1) Ritter, Alan 10 2) Nesburg, Dan 12
3) Smith, Eric 11 4) Rudolph, Thomas 11
11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:31.19 2
1) Jahnke, Matt 12 2) Ringley, Riley 12
3) Ott, Darius 9 4) Menapace, Ben 12
12 Grand Rapids West Catholic 3:31.44 1
1) Bauer, Quinton 9 2) Schichtel, Jack 11
3) Jager, Matt 12 4) Mills, Malachi 11
13 Caro 3:32.09 2
1) Albrecht, Yami 11 2) Cotton, Caleb 11
3) Furst, Nathan 11 4) Graves, Caleb 11
14 Hart 3:33.14 3
1) Adams, Kaleb 12 2) Whitney, Andrew 11
3) Holladay, Alex 11 4) Wells, Logan 12
15 Ovid-Elsie 3:33.27 1
1) Darling, Jacob 11 2) Peckens, Adam 11
3) Davisson, Carter 12 4) Vincent, Carson 12
16 New Lothrop 3:33.68 2
1) Heslip, Thomas 10 2) Black, Jacob 10
3) Shaydik, Dylan 10 4) Ruddy, Gage 11
17 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 3:34.18 1
1) Ellis, Michael 12 2) Manneh, Sheikh 9
3) Smith, Stewart 9 4) Pongratz, Ashton 10
18 Hillsdale 3:34.38 2
1) Eves, Spencer 11 2) Nash, Coby 11
3) Hoffman, Taegan 12 4) Nash, Sam 12
19 Warren Michigan Collegiate 3:34.48 1
1) Branch, Jaylan 12 2) Hubbard, Tracy 12
3) Black, Darrin 11 4) Muse, Reginald 11
20 Pewamo-Westphalia 3:37.49 3
1) Platte, Bryce 12 2) Barker, Trent 12
3) Walker, Ashton 10 4) Wirth, Cameron 11
21 Erie Mason 3:39.26 1
1) LaPointe, Colin 12 2) Baldwin, Connor 12
3) Hoffman, Jackson 12 4) Trancygier, Bradley 12
22 Montague 3:39.65 1
1) Lipka, Daniel 12 2) Jancek, Clay 10
3) Lipka, Matt 12 4) Jancek, Jacob 12
23 Ida 3:45.95 1
1) Brahaney, Chase 11 2) Burkey, Chance 12
3) Holmes, Bryce 12 4) Booth, Brock 9



Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals
Comstock Park High School
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) St. Charles 46 1) Hart 46
3) Onsted 36 4) Jackson Lumen Christi 30
5) Boyne City 29 6) Pewamo-Westphalia 28
7) Adrian Madison 27 8) Farwell 23
8) Mason County Central 23 10) Hanover-Horton 20
10) Marlette 20 12) Shepherd 18
12) Clinton 18 14) Kingsley 16
15) Brown City 15 16) Grand Rapids West Catholi 13.50
17) Kent City 13 18) Byron 12
18) Caro 12 20) Saugatuck 11
20) New Lothrop 11 20) Hillsdale 11
23) Beaverton 10 23) Millington 10
25) Parchment 9 25) Grass Lake 9
27) Springport 8 27) McBain 8
27) Quincy 8 27) Clare 8
31) Lawton 7 31) Clintondale 7
31) Harbor Springs 7 31) Benzie Central 7
31) Charlevoix 7 36) Dearborn Advanced Technol 6
36) Ida 6 36) Traverse City St. Francis 6
39) Montague 5 39) Taylor Preparatory 5
39) Grandville Calvin Christia 5 39) Detroit Cornerstone H&T 5
43) Sanford-Meridian 4 43) Bangor 4
43) Stanton Central Montcalm 4 43) Richmond 4
43) Carrollton 4 48) Bath 3
48) Bronson 3 48) Ann Arbor Greenhills 3
48) Hemlock 3 48) Saranac 3
53) Constantine 2 54) Laingsburg 1.50
55) Berrien Springs 1 55) Marine City 1

Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schaare, Amanda 12 Clinton 128-00 10
2 Dinsmore, Sheridan 10 Caro 127-06 8
3 Marvin, Sarah 9 Byron 121-07 6
4 Stephayn, Emma 12 Lawton 117-09 5
5 Gaffney, Shannon 11 Richmond 115-06 4
6 McCrackin, Kate 10 Bath 113-07 3
7 Johnston, Josephine 10 Harbor Sprin 111-06 2
8 Elliott, Alex 12 Ida 110-01 1
9 Coulter, Aleea 12 Homer 108-05
10 Ostrander, Taryn 12 Ithaca 106-00
11 Ledford, Libby 11 Stanton Cent 105-06
12 Lehman, Katie 10 Pewamo-Westp 105-05
13 Baltimore, Madison 11 Grosse Pte. 104-07
14 O'Brien, Katey 12 GR_West Catholic 103-08
15 Thompson, Madelyn 11 Bronson 100-10
16 Greenfelder, Claire 10 Chesaning 100-00
17 Lavoy, Miranda 12 Ida 99-08
18 Hillard, Madison 11 Manton 99-06
19 Hessem, Sidny 10 Kingsley 99-03
20 Sayles, Katie 10 Napoleon 98-01
21 Dunlap, Stephanie 12 Bath 94-11
22 Beckman, Natalie 11 Saugatuck 94-08
23 Whitaker, Paige 11 Mason County 90-03
24 Davis, Riley 11 Onsted 79-09
25 Thomas, Autumn 10 Warren Michi 54-04
-- Aldrich, Alicia 12 Beaverton FOUL

Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-04 6/4/2016 Kasey Staley, Clare
MHSAA: A 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmeling, Anna 12 Boyne City 11-06.00 10
2 Wood, Jael 10 Mason County 11-00.00 8
3 Clifford, Katie 9 GR_West Catholic J11-00.00 6
4 Horn, Kiarah 12 Adrian Madis 10-09.00 5
5 Gale, Lexi 12 Hart 10-06.00 4
6 Trierweiler, Grace 12 Pewamo-Westp 10-03.00 3
7 Williams, Mikayla 11 St. Charles 10-00.00 2
8 Wright, Jessica 12 Marine City J10-00.00 1
9 Blanchard, Katie 11 Sanford-Meri 9-06.00
9 Hornbacher, Hallie 10 Caro 9-06.00
9 Kelly-Scott, Sierra 11 Hillsdale 9-06.00
9 Burk, Kimberlynn 12 Hanover-Hort 9-06.00
9 Walberer, Livia 12 GR_West Catholic 9-06.00
9 Wong, Anne 11 Adrian Madis 9-06.00
9 Olthof, Megan 12 Ravenna 9-06.00
9 Dyer, Emmy 12 Springport 9-06.00
17 Groves, Makinzie 10 Quincy 9-00.00
17 Johns, Payton 11 Kingsley 9-00.00
17 Pollington, Kennedy 12 McBain 9-00.00
17 Dombrowski, McKenna 11 Kent City 9-00.00
17 Gomez, Grace Ann 11 Clare 9-00.00
22 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 12 Constantine 8-06.00
22 Dopheide, Megan 11 Lawton 8-06.00
22 Harmer, Mya 9 Ida 8-06.00
22 Hubbard, Liz 12 Ida 8-06.00
-- Herber, Skyler 10 Beaverton NH
-- Thelen, Amelia 11 Pewamo-Westp NH
-- Felske, Lexie 12 Reese NH

Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aldrich, Alicia 12 Beaverton 44-07.50 10
2 Schaare, Amanda 12 Clinton 43-09.25 8
3 Marvin, Sarah 9 Byron 41-08.50 6
4 Albaugh, Lillian 12 Farwell 40-10.25 5
5 Dinsmore, Sheridan 10 Caro 39-03.25 4
6 Nelson, Alana 10 Springport 36-07.25 3
7 Stephayn, Emma 12 Lawton 36-06.00 2
8 Ledford, Libby 11 Stanton Cent 35-09.50 1
9 Sayles, Katie 10 Napoleon 35-08.75
10 Jackson, Armetrius 12 Hartford 35-00.75
11 Lehman, Katie 10 Pewamo-Westp 34-08.25
12 Wayward, Tegan 12 Manistee 34-06.25
13 Carr, Ellie 12 Grayling 33-11.25
14 Ostrander, Taryn 12 Ithaca 33-07.25
15 King, Jacie 11 Kingsley 33-03.25
16 Miller, Jada 11 Hillsdale 33-02.75
17 Bovenschenn, Olivia 9 Brown City 32-11.00
18 Lucas, Tori 10 Hillsdale 32-06.00
19 Harris, Makayla 9 Ann Arbor Gr 32-05.50
20 Baltimore, Madison 11 Grosse Pte. 31-03.00
21 Elliott, Alex 12 Ida 30-02.25
22 Monette, Alexis 12 Montague 30-02.00
23 Harmon, Kaeleigh 9 Grosse Pte. 30-01.50
24 Beckman, Morgan 11 Saugatuck 29-03.00

High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah 12 Millington 5-03.00 10
2 Hollenbaugh, Emily 10 Quincy J5-03.00 8
3 Kohane, Bridget 11 GR_West Catholic J5-03.00 6
4 Morgret, Bailey 10 Hillsdale J5-03.00 5
5 McKellar, Camryn 12 Sanford-Meri 5-01.00 4
6 Brown, Mason 11 McBain J5-01.00 3
7 Strieff, Sophie 12 Laingsburg J5-01.00 1.50
7 Mitchell, Anna 11 GR_West Catholic J5-01.00 1.50
9 Anschuetz, Carly 9 Adrian Madis J5-01.00
9 DeWeese, Austyn 10 Kingsley J5-01.00
9 Wirt, Rebecca 9 Beaverton J5-01.00
9 Wall, Kaiya 11 Adrian Madis J5-01.00
9 Salesman, Keona 10 Bronson J5-01.00
9 Bretzke, Abby 11 Benzie Centr J5-01.00
15 Willis, Gabbie 11 Clintondale 4-11.00
15 Williams, Mikayla 11 St. Charles 4-11.00
15 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 12 Constantine 4-11.00
15 Williams, Aislyn 9 Hanover-Hort 4-11.00
15 Schiller, Marisa 11 Sandusky 4-11.00
15 Shreffler, Sarah 11 Hillsdale 4-11.00
15 Beneke, Abigail 10 Hanover-Hort 4-11.00
15 Wolf, Jazmyne 9 Dundee 4-11.00
15 Glass, Allison 9 Byron 4-11.00
24 Giem, Eleri 11 Boyne City 4-09.00
24 Weaver, Jess 12 Richmond 4-09.00
-- Walton, Anony 12 Southfield B NH
-- Speck, Rachel 11 Whitmore Lak NH

Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sweet, Harlie 12 Onsted 17-03.50 NWI 10
2 Williams, Mikayla 11 St. Charles 17-00.75 NWI 8
3 Suliman, Ella 12 Grass Lake 17-00.50 NWI 6
4 Schaub, Emily 12 Marlette 16-05.75 NWI 5
5 Hay, Audrey 10 Bangor J16-05.75 NWI 4
6 Guelzo, Kiley 11 Stanton Cent 16-03.25 NWI 3
7 Freeland, Lauren 11 Kent City 16-02.00 NWI 2
8 Pachulski, Emma 12 Saranac 16-01.25 NWI 1
9 Lewis, Hailey 9 Perry 15-08.25 NWI
10 Bowman, Brittany 10 Kingsley 15-07.50 NWI
11 Nickell, Jenessa 10 Dundee 15-05.00 NWI
12 Bowers, Kenzie 9 Kent City 15-00.75 NWI
13 Hornbacher, Hallie 10 Caro 14-11.25 NWI
14 Hooley, Haley 10 Byron 14-06.50 NWI
15 Harmeling, Anna 12 Boyne City 14-06.25 NWI
16 Odykirk, Jenna 11 Farwell 14-06.00 NWI
17 Robinson, Alyssa 9 Ida 14-01.00 NWI
18 Jones, R-Reon 9 Warren Michi 13-10.75 NWI
19 Swift, Bracy 11 Union City 13-10.00 NWI
20 Fields, Maria 10 Grosse Pte. 13-08.75 NWI
21 Libey, Emily 12 Reed City 13-04.75 NWI
22 Molby, Sierra 9 Elk Rapids 13-04.50 NWI

4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 9:18.06 2017 Shepherd, Shepherd
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hart 9:32.67 2 10
1) Ackley, Alayna 12 2) Aerts, Brenna 10
3) Stitt, MacKenzie 9 4) Ackley, Adelyn 11
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:33.75 2 8
1) Nurenberg, Emily 10 2) George, Cailey 10
3) Nurenberg, Brooklyn 12 4) George, Aubrey 10
3 Traverse City St. Francis 9:34.06 2 6
1) Gorman, Libby 10 2) Duffing, Katelyn 11
3) Scerbak, Christine 11 4) Tarsa, Joyana 12
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:35.95 2 5
1) Kortman, Catherine 9 2) Rypma, Kayce 12
3) Quillan, Olivia 10 4) Weesies, Haley 12
5 Saugatuck 9:37.04 2 4
1) Johnson, Thea 11 2) Conner, Taylor 11
3) Martinson, Natalie 11 4) Francis, Lily 11
6 Shepherd 9:37.22 2 3
1) Skeel, Madde 9 2) Hegenauer, Haley 11
3) Gouin, Amelia 9 4) Gall, Amber 11
7 Benzie Central 9:50.57 2 2
1) Bretzke, Ellen 9 2) Karpukhno, Lucy 12
3) Pallin, Sierra 11 4) O'Connor, Hadley 12
8 McBain 9:57.80 2 1
1) Schierbeek, Ashley 11 2) O'Malley, Maggie 9
3) Eisenga, Brianna 10 4) O'Malley, Klaudia 11
9 Clare 9:59.18 2
1) Haag, Kameron 10 2) Haring, Olivia 11
3) Veenkant, Lainey 11 4) Haupt, Katherine 9
10 Chesaning 10:05.64 2
1) Skaryd, Julia 10 2) Stivers, Brooke 12
3) Schirle, Lauren 10 4) Hill, Samantha 12
11 Charlevoix 10:08.27 2
1) Bollini, Michelle 12 2) Bush, Megan 9
3) Schwenke, Kaitlin 11 4) Wachler, Emma 10
12 New Lothrop 10:13.74 1
1) Krupp, Courtney 12 2) Johnson, Olivia 12
3) Lange, Abby 11 4) Krupp, Chloe 10
13 Ann Arbor Greenhills 10:18.87 2
1) Campbell, Iris 12 2) Farahanchi, Nina 12
3) Keller, Sydney 9 4) Nishi, Allie 10
14 Harbor Springs 10:25.87 1
1) Johansen, Lauren 11 2) Cleven, Katie 12
3) Deegan, Ella 9 4) Drayer, Jordan 9
15 Bloomingdale 10:25.99 1
1) Sustaita, Aimee 9 2) Gonzalez, Nelly 11
3) Harrison, Kallie 9 4) Moss, Olaisa 9
16 Reese 10:29.98 1
1) Hillborg, Jamie 9 2) Hawken, Allison 10
3) Sutter, Klaudia 10 4) Robinson, Sophee 12
17 Brown City 10:30.90 1
1) Blake, Whitley 11 2) Fortune, Allisyn 9
3) Woodall, Sarah 11 4) Goddeeris, Savannah 11
18 Dundee 10:32.19 1
1) Carpenter, Paige 12 2) Stoner, Cassie 11
3) Peck, Sydney 9 4) Swiderski, Jaclyn 12
19 Adrian Madison 10:40.60 1
1) Henry, Alyssa 11 2) Dillard, Reese 12
3) Muhl, Isabel 10 4) Wong, Anne 11
20 Bronson 10:49.51 1
1) Salesman, Keona 10 2) Vaughn, Meghan 12
3) Mayer, Alanna 10 4) Garcia, Xochitl 11
21 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10:51.97 1
1) Ondersma, Annelies 12 2) Henness, Ava 10
3) Hartigan, Margaret 10 4) Ancona, Sadie 10
22 Quincy 10:56.95 1
1) Crabbs, Haley 12 2) Harpster, Harmony 11
3) Rufenacht, Avery 9 4) Turner, Anna 9
23 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11:21.16 1
1) Kowal, Lauren 12 2) Oster, Gladys 12
3) Powers, Elizabeth 10 4) Pennington, Mary Ryan 12

100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaub, Emily 12 Marlette 15.66Q -0.5 1
2 Wall, Kaiya 11 Adrian Madis 16.07Q -1.3 3
3 Bowman, Brittany 10 Kingsley 16.42Q -1.8 2
4 Free, Zariea 12 Dearborn Adv 16.33q -1.3 3
5 Clark, Jasmine 11 Clintondale 16.35q -0.5 1
6 Pastoor, Sky 12 Montague 16.60q -1.8 2
7 Baskin, Jaliyah 11 Carrollton 16.61q -1.8 2
8 McNamara, Cassie 11 Constantine 16.64q -0.5 1
9 Millsap, Amethyst 11 Brown City 16.66 -1.8 2
10 Cotton, Alydia 11 Boyne City 16.69 -1.8 2
11 Allman, Madelyn 10 Quincy 16.79 -1.3 3
12 Outlaw, Hannah 9 Constantine 16.92 -1.8 2
13 Hodges, Sydney 11 Wixom St. Ca 16.93 -0.5 1 16.922
14 Schafer, Annabelle 10 Pewamo-Westp 16.93 -0.5 1 16.929
15 Barber, Kayden 11 Clare 16.98 -1.3 3
16 King, Jacie 11 Kingsley 17.10 -1.3 3
17 Gramza, Elizabeth 11 Perry 17.46 -0.5 1
18 Pope, Darnesha 11 Warren Michi 18.83 -1.3 3
19 Bellows, Olivia 9 Lake City 20.16 -1.3 3
20 Bufkin, Janell 11 Detroit Henr 21.40 -1.8 2

100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schaub, Emily 12 Marlette 15.01 0.2 10
2 Wall, Kaiya 11 Adrian Madis 15.35 0.2 8
3 Free, Zariea 12 Dearborn Adv 15.62 0.2 6
4 Pastoor, Sky 12 Montague 15.95 0.2 5
5 Clark, Jasmine 11 Clintondale 15.99 0.2 4
6 Bowman, Brittany 10 Kingsley 16.22 0.2 3
7 McNamara, Cassie 11 Constantine 16.52 0.2 2

100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Odykirk, Jenna 11 Farwell 12.74Q 0.5 3
2 Taylor, Shiyon 12 Parchment 12.78Q 1.7 1
3 Holden, Najiyah 12 St. Charles 12.80Q 1.5 2
4 Sweet, Harlie 12 Onsted 13.08Q -1.4 4
5 Creger, Katelynn 12 Springport 12.91q 1.5 2
6 Marrietta, Hailey 12 Hemlock 12.95q 0.5 3
7 Carsten, Kadie 10 Ida 12.97q 1.5 2
8 Heaven, Tasheina 11 Taylor Prepa 12.98q 0.5 3
9 Rea, Yveloute 11 Boyne City 13.02 1.5 2
10 Thelen, Amelia 11 Pewamo-Westp 13.06 1.7 1
11 Hanson, Juliana 9 Brown City 13.12 1.7 1
12 Hanson, Alexandra 12 Brown City 13.15 0.5 3
13 Sayer, Makayla 9 Manchester 13.16 1.7 1 13.152
14 Anderson, Catilin 10 Roscommon 13.16 0.5 3 13.153
15 Ford, Cara 11 Det Cornerstone 13.20 1.7 1
16 Bedrosian, Alex 12 New Lothrop 13.22 -1.4 4 13.215
17 Pitone, Jasmine 12 Berrien Spri 13.22 1.5 2 13.219
18 Kohane, Bridget 11 GR_West Catholic 13.24 1.7 1
19 Smeltzer, Mary Claire 12 Benzie Centr 13.30 1.7 1 13.296
20 Losey, Mariah 9 Madison Heig 13.30 -1.4 4 13.300
21 Bufkin, Janell 11 Detroit Henr 13.54 1.5 2
22 Pachulski, Emma 12 Saranac 13.55 -1.4 4
23 Lewis, Mekylla 10 Det Cornerstone 13.57 -1.4 4
24 Steele, Krystal 12 Harrison 13.66 1.5 2
25 Evans, Sha?Nya 12 Detroit Henr 14.30 0.5 3
-- Bruff, Caitlyn 11 New Lothrop FS -1.4 4

100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Odykirk, Jenna 11 Farwell 12.63 -2.1 10
2 Taylor, Shiyon 12 Parchment 12.65 -2.1 8
3 Holden, Najiyah 12 St. Charles 12.73 -2.1 6
4 Heaven, Tasheina 11 Taylor Prepa 12.88 -2.1 5
5 Creger, Katelynn 12 Springport 12.98 -2.1 4
6 Marrietta, Hailey 12 Hemlock 13.02 -2.1 3
7 Carsten, Kadie 10 Ida 13.08 -2.1 2
8 Sweet, Harlie 12 Onsted 13.11 -2.1 1

4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Charles 1:44.97 4 10
1) Holden, Najiyah 12 2) Kushion, Hope 9
3) Garcia, Erica 10 4) Whiren, Celine 10
2 Onsted 1:45.92 4 8
1) Russell, McKenna 10 2) Ross, Kayla 9
3) Keranen, Kourtney 12 4) Sweet, Harlie 12
3 Boyne City 1:46.09 4 6
1) Behling, Josee 10 2) Cotton, Alydia 11
3) Stadt, Avery 10 4) Rea, Yveloute 11
4 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:46.25 4 5
1) George, Aubrey 10 2) Thelen, Sophie 9
3) Nurenberg, Brooklyn 12 4) Thelen, Amelia 11
5 Adrian Madison 1:46.46 4 4
1) McTaggart, Becky 12 2) Horn, Kiarah 12
3) Hernandez, Sierra 12 4) Short, Chelsea 11
6 Clintondale 1:47.75 2 3
1) Whitfield, Shearon 12 2) Lewis, Taijah 11
3) Clark, Jasmine 11 4) Johnson, Princess Mia 11
7 Ida 1:48.31 4 2
1) Levicki, Jordyn 12 2) Carsten, Kadie 10
3) Ely, Ciera 10 4) Carsten, Kaylyn 12
8 New Lothrop 1:48.32 3 1
1) Bruff, Caitlyn 11 2) Bedrosian, Alex 12
3) Wendling, Alana 10 4) Pope, Sydney 11
9 Berrien Springs 1:48.53 4
1) Mun, Ilian 11 2) Dortch, Hillary 10
3) Pitone, Jasmine 12 4) Dortch, Zoe 10
10 Hanover-Horton 1:48.61 4
1) Beneke, Abigail 10 2) Cure, Ellery 10
3) Williams, Aislyn 9 4) Fazekas, Reagan 10
11 Saugatuck 1:48.66 3
1) Stoin, Kierstyn 11 2) Howard, Hannah 12
3) Johnson, Thea 11 4) Johnson, Jillian
12 Clare 1:48.91 3
1) Weeks, Erin 12 2) Schroeder, Riley 9
3) Cook, Olivia 10 4) Johnson, Ellie 12
13 Montague 1:50.64 2
1) Pastoor, Sky 12 2) Meacham, Grace 12
3) Smith, Maddie 11 4) Osborne, Morgan 11
14 Springport 1:50.66 3
1) Hemminger, Chelsea 9 2) Dyer, Emmy 12
3) Patterson, Makenzie 12 4) Creger, Katelynn 12
15 Benzie Central 1:51.10 2
1) Bretzke, Abby 11 2) O'Connor, Hadley 12
3) Taghon, Andrea 10 4) Smeltzer, Mary Claire 12
16 Dearborn Advanced Technology 1:51.32 3
1) Kelly, Diamond 12 2) Reese, Jaida 9
3) White, Chanel 10 4) Free, Zariea 12
17 Hemlock 1:51.43 3
1) Rodriguez, Emma 10 2) Hoffman, Natalie 12
3) Salo, Kendra 10 4) Marrietta, Hailey 12
18 Detroit Henry Ford Creative 1:52.01 1
1) Long, Diamond 12 2) Taylor, Diva 11
3) Ward, Fallon 11 4) Bufkin, Janell 11
19 Brown City 1:52.74 2
1) Woodall, Sarah 11 2) Millsap, Amethyst 11
3) Hanson, Juliana 9 4) Randolph, Carleigh 11
20 Constantine 1:52.75 3
1) Dull, Alexus 12 2) Outlaw, Hannah 9
3) Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 12 4) McNamara, Cassie 11
21 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:54.68 1
1) Pope, Darnesha 11 2) Bantom, Alexus 11
3) Thorton, Aurelia 10 4) Jones, R-Reon 9
22 Manistee 1:54.99 2
1) Lester, Lily 9 2) Dorn, Erin 11
3) Long, Kaya 10 4) Williams, Taylor 12
23 Charlevoix 1:55.54 2
1) Blackford, Aria 10 2) Nesburg, Rachel 12
3) Dorst, Krista 10 4) Carson, Paige 9
24 Marlette 1:55.77 1
1) Boyne, Jordyn 10 2) Schaub, Emily 12
3) Lentz, Emma 10 4) Rohling, Elizabeth 10
-- Hillsdale DQ 3
1) Arnold, Abi 12 2) Manville, Mercedes 10
3) Walters, Tayli 12 4) Dietz, Katie 12

1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:50.10 2017 Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rector, Judy 11 Hanover-Hort 4:52.59 10
2 Ackley, Adelyn 11 Hart 4:54.64 8
3 Freeland, Lauren 11 Kent City 4:56.52 6
4 Gall, Amber 11 Shepherd 4:58.16 5
5 Rand, Allison 11 Jackson Lume 5:06.37 4
6 O'Malley, Klaudia 11 McBain 5:12.14 3
7 Krupp, Courtney 12 New Lothrop 5:12.41 2
8 Ackley, Savannah 9 Hart 5:13.65 1
9 Prescott, Jelena 10 Bad Axe 5:14.55
10 Karpukhno, Lucy 12 Benzie Centr 5:16.94
11 Tarsa, Joyana 12 Traverse Cit 5:18.22
12 Gorman, Libby 10 Traverse Cit 5:18.75
13 Ostling, Alayna 9 Roscommon 5:25.45
14 Reed, Casey 12 Blissfield 5:26.88
15 King, Remmi 12 Kingsley 5:27.91
16 Pallin, Sierra 11 Benzie Centr 5:28.62
17 Muir, Kayla 11 Ida 5:29.41
18 Harrison, Kallie 9 Bloomingdale 5:30.83
19 Coleman, Lauryn 10 Galesburg-Au 5:34.10
20 Goddeeris, Savannah 11 Brown City 5:34.33
21 Swiderski, Jaclyn 12 Dundee 5:38.32
22 Ondersma, Annelies 12 Grosse Pte. 5:48.66
23 Pennington, Mary Ryan 12 Madison Heig 6:03.35

4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: A 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Charles 49.57 4 10
(New L.P. Division 3 Record)
1) Holden, Najiyah 12 2) Kushion, Hope 9
3) Whiren, Celine 10 4) Williams, Mikayla 11
2 New Lothrop 50.30 4 8
1) Bruff, Caitlyn 11 2) Bedrosian, Alex 12
3) Wendling, Alana 10 4) Pope, Sydney 11
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.65 4 6
1) Thelen, Amelia 11 2) Hummel, Anneliese 12
3) Heckman, Claudia 12 4) Thelen, Sophie 9
4 Detroit Cornerstone H&T 50.89 4 5
1) Woods, Jayde 10 2) Hardyway, Jordyn 11
3) Ford, Cara 11 4) Lewis, Mekylla 10
5 Carrollton 51.00 3 4
1) Shivers, Tamia 10 2) Carter, Amari 11
3) Thompson, Makaela 11 4) Baskin, Jaliyah 11
6 Onsted 51.10 4 3
1) Russell, McKenna 10 2) Jeffrey, Alexis 10
3) Keranen, Kourtney 12 4) Sweet, Harlie 12
7 Saranac 51.41 3 2
1) Chadwick, Mariah 12 2) Hiler, Rachel 12
3) Miller, Abigail 10 4) Pachulski, Emma 12
8 Boyne City 51.44 2 1
1) Harmeling, Anna 12 2) Day, Molly 11
3) Mathew, Madison 9 4) Kuhn, Kaila 9
9 Adrian Madison 51.52 4
1) McTaggart, Becky 12 2) Isom, Rachel 12
3) Hernandez, Sierra 12 4) Short, Chelsea 11
10 Quincy 51.59 4
1) Allman, Madelyn 10 2) Harpster, Harmony 11
3) Hollenbaugh, Emily 10 4) Horsfall, Mackenzie 11
11 Clintondale 51.67 3
1) Johnson, Princess Mia 11 2) Lewis, Taijah 11
3) Starks, Raya 11 4) Clark, Jasmine 11
11 Hillsdale 51.67 3
1) Arnold, Abi 12 2) Manville, Mercedes 10
3) Stuchell, Shelby 9 4) Dietz, Katie 12
13 Clare 51.84 3
1) Barber, Kayden 11 2) Johnson, Ellie 12
3) Weeks, Erin 12 4) Cook, Olivia 10
14 Montague 51.86 4
1) Pastoor, Sky 12 2) Meacham, Grace 12
3) Osborne, Morgan 11 4) Milz, Kennedy 12
15 Homer 51.96 2
1) Slone, Catlin 12 2) McCone, Brooke 9
3) Gamble, Joh'Nay 10 4) O'Dell, Jessy 12
16 Manchester 52.07 3
1) Gebhardt, Gwen 9 2) Walz, Anna 11
3) Sayer, Makayla 9 4) Phillips, Jessie 9
17 Grand Rapids West Catholic 52.10 2
1) Wright, Chloe 10 2) Mitchell, Anna 11
3) Voigt, Megan 12 4) Kohane, Bridget 11
18 Stanton Central Montcalm 52.52 1
1) Eldridge, London 9 2) Train, Morgan 9
3) Vissman, Bailey 9 4) Guelzo, Kiley 11
19 Marine City 52.67 2
1) Wright, Jessica 12 2) Coverdill, Elizabeth 10
3) Johnson, Halie 12 4) Zweng, Jenna 10
20 Beaverton 52.78 1
1) Jenkins, Odessa 12 2) Killian, Anna 9
3) Shea, Century 12 4) Wirt, Rebecca 9
21 Hemlock 52.79 1
1) Rodriguez, Emma 10 2) Peake, Cassidy 9
3) Salo, Kendra 10 4) Hoffman, Natalie 12
22 Benzie Central 52.79 2
1) Bretzke, Abby 11 2) O'Connor, Hadley 12
3) Smeltzer, Mary Claire 12 4) Taghon, Andrea 10
23 Dearborn Advanced Technology 52.84 3
1) Kelly, Diamond 12 2) Reese, Jaida 9
3) White, Chanel 10 4) Free, Zariea 12
24 Lake City 52.89 1
1) Stephan, Kelsey 12 2) Root, Taylor 9
3) Bellows, Olivia 9 4) McDermott, Maria 9
25 Perry 52.93 2
1) Gramza, Elizabeth 11 2) Miller, Izzy 11
3) Lewis, Hailey 9 4) Shaw, Jamie 12
26 Detroit Henry Ford Creative 53.11 1
1) Evans, Sha?Nya 12 2) Ward, Fallon 11
3) Taylor, Diva 11 4) Bufkin, Janell 11
27 Ida 53.22 2
1) Carsten, Kadie 10 2) Ely, Ciera 10
3) Rigel, Taylor 12 4) Levicki, Jordyn 12
28 Constantine 53.69 2
1) Dull, Alexus 12 2) Outlaw, Hannah 9
3) Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 12 4) McNamara, Cassie 11
29 Caro 54.51 1
1) Lemmon, Angela 10 2) Fuerst, Emily 10
3) Smale, Samantha Jo 9 4) O'Connor, Lindsey 11
-- Berrien Springs DNF 3
1) Mun, Ilian 11 2) Suggs, Zariya 10
3) Pitone, Jasmine 12 4) Dortch, Zoe 10

400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kutcha, Renae 9 Jackson Lume 58.75 3 10
2 Kimes, Andee 11 Mason County 58.86 3 8
3 Walters, Tayli 12 Hillsdale 59.30 3 6
4 Hunt, Maddie 12 Harbor Sprin 59.93 2 5
5 Hanson, Alexandra 12 Brown City 1:00.23 3 4
6 Salek, Jenna 9 Bronson 1:00.39 3 3
7 Behling, Josee 10 Boyne City 1:00.47 1 2
8 Carsten, Kaylyn 12 Ida 1:00.85 3 1 1:00.845
9 Blanchard, Katie 11 Sanford-Meri 1:00.85 2 1:00.847
10 Nurenberg, Brooklyn 12 Pewamo-Westp 1:01.21 2
11 George, Aubrey 10 Pewamo-Westp 1:01.40 3
12 Stoin, Kierstyn 11 Saugatuck 1:01.64 1
13 Wolf, Jazmyne 9 Dundee 1:01.68 2
14 McNair, Bethany 12 Kingsley 1:02.45 1
15 Suliman, Ella 12 Grass Lake 1:02.89 3
16 Sustaita, Aimee 9 Bloomingdale 1:02.94 2
17 O'Boyle, Chloe 9 St. Louis 1:03.11 2
18 Rohling, Elizabeth 10 Marlette 1:03.19 1
19 Johnson, Princess Mia 11 Clintondale 1:04.35 1
20 Willis, Gabbie 11 Clintondale 1:06.26 1
21 Smith, Maddie 11 Montague 1:16.43 1

300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, McKenna 10 Onsted 45.15 4 10
2 Cotton, Alydia 11 Boyne City 46.41 4 8
3 Bowman, Brittany 10 Kingsley 46.45 4 6
4 Schaub, Emily 12 Marlette 46.96 3 5
5 King, Jacie 11 Kingsley 47.02 4 4
6 Hindle, Brynne 12 Ann Arbor Gr 47.26 3 3
7 Tyron, Nyah 9 Mason County 47.31 4 2
8 Dortch, Zoe 10 Berrien Spri 47.37 2 1
9 Gramza, Elizabeth 11 Perry 47.62 2
10 LaPoe, Lexi 9 Clare 47.83 4
11 Anschuetz, Carly 9 Adrian Madis 47.91 3
12 Schafer, Annabelle 10 Pewamo-Westp 47.97 2
13 McNamara, Cassie 11 Constantine 48.11 3
14 Nickell, Jessica 10 Dundee 48.15 2
15 Garcia, Erica 10 St. Charles 48.70 2
16 Allman, Madelyn 10 Quincy 49.18 4
17 Pastoor, Sky 12 Montague 49.26 3
18 Bradburn, Tabby 11 Manton 49.35 3
19 Bretzke, Abby 11 Benzie Centr 49.56 2
20 Burkett, Delaney 10 Ida 49.61 2
21 Baskin, Jaliyah 11 Carrollton 49.64 4
22 Weir, Catilyn 10 Kalkaska 49.73 1
23 Moeggenberg, Ellie 10 Shepherd 49.80 3
24 Millsap, Amethyst 11 Brown City 51.41 1
25 Francis, Lily 11 Saugatuck 52.24 3
26 Pope, Darnesha 11 Warren Michi 53.97 1
27 Bellows, Olivia 9 Lake City 54.29 2
28 Perkins, Lyris 11 Southfield B 54.96 1

800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 2:09.61 2015 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rector, Judy 11 Hanover-Hort 2:13.44 2 10
2 Gall, Amber 11 Shepherd 2:13.45 2 8
3 Rand, Allison 11 Jackson Lume 2:14.57 2 6
4 Freeland, Lauren 11 Kent City 2:15.01 2 5
5 Johnson, Thea 11 Saugatuck 2:15.71 2 4
6 Ackley, Adelyn 11 Hart 2:17.91 2 3
7 Stadt, Avery 10 Boyne City 2:17.95 2 2
8 O'Malley, Klaudia 11 McBain 2:17.97 2 1
9 Tarsa, Joyana 12 Traverse Cit 2:22.67 2
10 King, Remmi 12 Kingsley 2:22.79 2
11 Hill, Samantha 12 Chesaning 2:24.34 2
12 Ostling, Alayna 9 Roscommon 2:29.04 1
13 McEllis, Sarah 12 Grass Lake 2:29.44 2
14 Aerts, Brenna 10 Hart 2:30.14 2
15 Dopheide, Megan 11 Lawton 2:30.73 2
16 Ancona, Sadie 10 Grosse Pte. 2:31.01 1
17 Harrison, Kallie 9 Bloomingdale 2:31.36 1
18 Peck, Sydney 9 Dundee 2:32.69 1
19 Herrera, Sara 12 Capac 2:32.73 1
20 Howard, Madi 12 Stockbridge 2:32.75 1
21 Bieth, Samantha 11 Marine City 2:33.69 1
22 Hartigan, Margaret 10 Grosse Pte. 2:35.91 1
23 Ryan, Shannon 11 Wixom St. Ca 2:37.29 2

200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Odykirk, Jenna 11 Farwell 25.77Q +0.0 1
2 Hanson, Alexandra 12 Brown City 25.89Q +0.0 3
3 Holden, Najiyah 12 St. Charles 26.01Q +0.0 2
4 Hanson, Juliana 9 Brown City 25.97q +0.0 1
5 Nesburg, Rachel 12 Charlevoix 26.21q +0.0 1
6 Short, Chelsea 11 Adrian Madis 26.29q +0.0 3
7 Taylor, Shiyon 12 Parchment 26.40q +0.0 3
8 Suliman, Ella 12 Grass Lake 26.41q +0.0 3
9 Carsten, Kaylyn 12 Ida 26.62 +0.0 2
10 Marrietta, Hailey 12 Hemlock 26.63 +0.0 1
11 Clark, Jasmine 11 Clintondale 26.80 +0.0 2
12 Salek, Jenna 9 Bronson 26.82 +0.0 3
13 Kutcha, Renae 9 Jackson Lume 27.03 +0.0 3
14 Ford, Cara 11 Det Cornerstone 27.11 +0.0 1
15 Lewis, Taijah 11 Clintondale 27.26 +0.0 1
16 Smeltzer, Mary Claire 12 Benzie Centr 27.33 +0.0 1
17 Anderson, Catilin 10 Roscommon 27.38 +0.0 2
18 Yalavarthi, Bhaavna 9 Ann Arbor Gr 27.75 +0.0 2
19 Warren, Camoni 12 Hamady 28.25 +0.0 2

200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holden, Najiyah 12 St. Charles 25.61 -0.6 10
2 Odykirk, Jenna 11 Farwell 25.89 -0.6 8
3 Hanson, Juliana 9 Brown City 26.30 -0.6 6
4 Hanson, Alexandra 12 Brown City 26.40 -0.6 5
5 Nesburg, Rachel 12 Charlevoix 26.45 -0.6 4
6 Suliman, Ella 12 Grass Lake 26.58 -0.6 3
7 Short, Chelsea 11 Adrian Madis 26.67 -0.6 2
8 Taylor, Shiyon 12 Parchment 27.16 -0.6 1

3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:30.49 2017 Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ackley, Adelyn 11 Hart 10:45.54 10
2 Veenkant, Lainey 11 Clare 10:52.79 8
3 Ackley, Alayna 12 Hart 11:08.46 6
4 Karpukhno, Lucy 12 Benzie Centr 11:10.82 5
5 Ackley, Savannah 9 Hart 11:20.01 4
6 Bollini, Michelle 12 Charlevoix 11:22.88 3
7 Martinson, Natalie 11 Saugatuck 11:22.93 2
8 Henne, Caitlin 12 Springport 11:24.47 1
9 Conner, Taylor 11 Saugatuck 11:26.88
10 Wachler, Emma 10 Charlevoix 11:31.08
11 Rypma, Kayce 12 Grandville C 11:33.91
12 Martini, Layla 9 Kent City 11:38.12
13 Ackley, Lynae 9 Hart 11:39.71
14 Lindsay, Bella 10 North Muskeg 11:40.03
15 Pallin, Sierra 11 Benzie Centr 11:42.67
16 Witvliet, Sheila 11 Grandville C 11:44.91
17 Ford, Riley 10 Marlette 11:46.62
18 Duffing, Katelyn 11 Traverse Cit 11:48.09
19 Krupp, Courtney 12 New Lothrop 11:49.25
20 Sandoval, Kailee 9 Grass Lake 11:49.37
21 Scerbak, Christine 11 Traverse Cit 11:53.01
22 Swiriduk, Paige 10 Manton 11:55.07
23 Ignasiak, Abby 10 Kent City 11:56.76
24 Prescott, Jelena 10 Bad Axe 12:00.51
25 Witvliet, Kate 9 Grandville C 12:06.14
26 Rector, Judy 11 Hanover-Hort 12:06.60
27 Coleman, Lauryn 10 Galesburg-Au 12:07.17
28 Whitford, Abi 9 Ithaca 12:08.31
29 Garcia, Xochitl 11 Bronson 12:39.43
30 Phillips, Mia 9 Holland Blac 12:54.02
31 Ondersma, Annelies 12 Grosse Pte. 12:54.57
32 Cha, Sydney 9 Ann Arbor Gr 13:11.24
33 Pennington, Mary Ryan 12 Madison Heig 13:23.94
34 Borek, Ann 12 Wixom St. Ca 13:43.98

4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:57.80 2017 Adrian Madison, Adrian Madison
MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:01.90 4 10
1) Kutcha, Renae 9 2) Rand, Allison 11
3) Schonhard, Marilyn 12 4) Warriner, Audrey 12
2 Adrian Madison 4:03.38 4 8
1) Hernandez, Sierra 12 2) Short, Chelsea 11
3) Wong, Anne 11 4) Wall, Kaiya 11
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:05.54 4 6
1) Nurenberg, Emily 10 2) Droste, Bailey 10
3) Nurenberg, Brooklyn 12 4) George, Aubrey 10
4 Mason County Central 4:07.46 4 5
1) Allen, Rachel 11 2) Strayer, Krystal 12
3) Tyron, Nyah 9 4) Kimes, Andee 11
5 Onsted 4:08.90 4 4
1) Ross, Kayla 9 2) Jeffrey, Alexis 10
3) Keranen, Kourtney 12 4) Russell, McKenna 10
6 Kingsley 4:10.82 4 3
1) King, Remmi 12 2) King, Jacie 11
3) McNair, Bethany 12 4) Bowman, Brittany 10
7 Shepherd 4:12.21 4 2
1) Yuncker, Angie 11 2) Moeggenberg, Ellie 10
3) Gouin, Amelia 9 4) Gall, Amber 11
8 Saugatuck 4:12.22 3 1
1) Johnson, Jillian 2) Stoin, Kierstyn 11
3) Johnson, Thea 11 4) Francis, Lily 11
9 Clare 4:12.34 3
1) Haupt, Katherine 9 2) Schroeder, Riley 9
3) Veenkant, Lainey 11 4) Johnson, Ellie 12
10 Ida 4:14.08 4
1) Carsten, Kadie 10 2) Carsten, Kaylyn 12
3) Levicki, Jordyn 12 4) Burkett, Delaney 10
11 Chesaning 4:14.62 3
1) Skaryd, Julia 10 2) Stivers, Brooke 12
3) Schirle, Lauren 10 4) Hill, Samantha 12
12 Hillsdale 4:14.99 3
1) Walters, Tayli 12 2) Moore, Maddie 10
3) Dietz, Katie 12 4) Hockensmith, Angel 11
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 4:16.69 2
1) Estrella, Alicia 11 2) Quillan, Olivia 10
3) Kortman, Catherine 9 4) Rypma, Kayce 12
14 Brown City 4:17.21 3
1) Woodall, Sarah 11 2) Millsap, Amethyst 11
3) Hanson, Juliana 9 4) Hanson, Alexandra 12
15 Boyne City 4:17.31 2
1) Behling, Josee 10 2) Cotton, Alydia 11
3) Giem, Eleri 11 4) Stadt, Avery 10
16 Harbor Springs 4:17.94 3
1) Hunt, Maddie 12 2) Johansen, Lauren 11
3) Lapaix, Raven 11 4) Drayer, Jordan 9
17 Hanover-Horton 4:17.99 3
1) Burk, Kimberlynn 12 2) Fazekas, Reagan 10
3) Rector, Judy 11 4)
18 Ann Arbor Greenhills 4:20.50 2
1) Yalavarthi, Bhaavna 9 2) Henry, Leanne 11
3) Campbell, Iris 12 4) Nishi, Allie 10
19 Marine City 4:20.90 1
1) Bieth, Samantha 11 2) Zweng, Jenna 10
3) Coverdill, Elizabeth 10 4) Johnson, Halie 12
20 Union City 4:24.71 2
1) Thomet, Camryn 11 2) Swift, Bracy 11
3) Austin, Hope 10 4) Bambacht, Lillian 11
21 Quincy 4:26.22 3
1) Allman, Madelyn 10 2) Harpster, Harmony 11
3) Horsfall, Mackenzie 11 4) Hollenbaugh, Emily 10
22 Clintondale 4:30.02 1
1) Whitfield, Shearon 12 2) Lewis, Taijah 11
3) Willis, Gabbie 11 4) Johnson, Princess Mia 11
23 New Lothrop 4:31.16 2
1) Pope, Sydney 11 2) Johnson, Olivia 12
3) Miller, Alyssa 10 4) Lange, Abby 11
24 Bronson 4:33.14 2
1) Salesman, Keona 10 2) Vaughn, Meghan 12
3) Erwin, Joanna 11 4) Salek, Jenna 9
25 Warren Michigan Collegiate 4:34.77 1
1) Pope, Darnesha 11 2) Bantom, Alicia 11
3) Bantom, Alexus 11 4) Thorton, Aurelia 10

Check out our 2018 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page