2018 MHSAA D2 LP T&F FINAL

back to results

Jun. 2, 2018

2018 MHSAA D2 LP T&F FINAL
Zeeland, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals
Zeeland Stadium
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Coldwater 60 2) Zeeland East 53
3) Harper Woods Chandler Park 37 4) Tecumseh 33
5) Chelsea 26 6) Saginaw 25
7) Flint Powers Catholic 21 8) Wyoming Lee 20
9) Essexville Garber 18 9) Romulus 18
11) Lansing Catholic 17 12) Otsego 15
13) Benton Harbor 14 14) Lake Fenton 13
14) Fruitport 13 16) Niles 12
17) South Lyon East 11 18) Corunna 10
18) Parma Western 10 18) Detroit Country Day 10
21) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 9.50 22) Linden 9
22) Zeeland West 9 24) Fowlerville 8
24) Grosse Ile 8 24) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8
24) River Rouge 8 24) Dearborn Divine Child 8
24) Portland 8 24) Cadillac 8
24) Jackson Northwest 8 24) G. Rapids_South Christian 8
33) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7 33) Charlotte 7
33) Flint Kearsley 7 36) Sparta 6
36) Gaylord 6 36) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6
36) Yale 6 36) Grand Rapids_Kenowa Hills 6
41) Pontiac 5.50 42) St. Johns 5
42) East Grand Rapids 5 42) Eaton Rapids 5
42) Marshall 5 42) Milan 5
47) Grand Rapids_Christian 4 47) Lansing Sexton 4
47) Birch Run 4 47) Marysville 4
47) Plainwell 4 52) Hamilton 3
52) Frankenmuth 3 52) Gladwin 3
52) Mason 3 52) Cedar Springs 3
57) Saginaw Swan Valley 2 57) Big Rapids 2
57) Edwardsburg 2 60) Comstock Park 1
60) Alma 1 60) Detroit Cody 1
60) Wayland Union 1 60) St. Clair 1

100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 10.75Q NWI 1
2 O'Brien, Emari 11 Harper Woods 10.85Q NWI 2
3 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 10.90Q NWI 3
4 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 10.95q NWI 2
5 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 11.04q NWI 1 11.036
6 Erby, Dominick 12 Benton Harbor 11.04q NWI 1 11.040
7 Gamble, Thaddius 10 GR_Christian 11.19q NWI 3
8 Mahn, Ethan 11 St. Clair 11.20q NWI 3
9 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 11.22 NWI 3
10 Grady, Colin 12 Olivet 11.25 NWI 1
11 Mackay, Dylan 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 11.26 NWI 2
12 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 11.27 NWI 2
13 Gilbert, Matt 11 South Lyon East 11.37 NWI 3
14 Taylor, Gabe 11 Zeeland East 11.40 NWI 2
15 Stokes, Marquis 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 11.53 NWI 1
16 Jones, Willie 12 Mt Morris 11.54 NWI 1
17 Johnson, Isiah 12 Niles 11.78 NWI 2

100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 10.85 2.6 10
2 O'Brien, Emari 11 Harper Woods 11.04 2.6 8
3 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 11.07 2.6 6
4 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 11.13 2.6 5
5 Erby, Dominick 12 Benton Harbor 11.29 2.6 4
6 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 11.34 2.6 3
7 Gamble, Thaddius 10 GR_Christian 11.37 2.6 2
8 Mahn, Ethan 11 St. Clair 11.63 2.6 1

200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 21.60Q 3.1 1
2 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 21.71Q 3.7 2
3 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 22.02Q 1.5 3
4 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 21.76q 3.7 2
5 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 21.85q 3.7 2
6 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 22.26q 3.1 1
7 Payne, Terrell 12 Dtr Country Day 22.44q 3.7 2
8 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 22.46q 1.5 3
9 Grady, Colin 12 Olivet 22.60 1.5 3
10 Brown, Jordon 11 Niles 22.69 3.1 1
11 Glover, Devante 10 Muskegon Orc 22.70 3.1 1
12 Roberson, Willie 12 Benton Harbor 22.72 3.1 1
13 Martin, David 12 Warren Lincoln 22.73 3.7 2
14 Simpson, Wesley 11 Marysville 22.84 1.5 3
15 Gilbert, Matt 11 South Lyon East 22.88 3.1 1
16 Barger, Daniel 9 Frankenmuth 22.89 1.5 3
17 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 22.92 1.5 3
18 Murray, DeQuan 11 GR_Christian 22.99 3.7 2
19 Haney, Carey 11 Williamston 23.09 3.1 1

200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 21.62 1.5 10
2 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 21.96 1.5 8
3 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 22.00 1.5 6
4 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 22.19 1.5 5
5 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 22.42 1.5 4
6 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 22.43 1.5 3
7 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 22.47 1.5 2
8 Payne, Terrell 12 Dtr Country Day 22.98 1.5 1

400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Denison, Jacob 11 Tecumseh 49.27 3 10
2 Brown, Jordon 11 Niles 49.85 2 8
3 Kudera, Justin 11 Yale 49.88 3 6
4 Oleen, Cameron 12 Fruitport 49.91 3 5
5 Simpson, Wesley 11 Marysville 50.07 3 4
6 Cheeks, Chandler 11 Mason 50.29 3 3
7 Champney, Ethan 10 Saginaw Swan Val 50.35 3 2
8 Griffin, Tre'Ron 12 Flint Kearsl 50.59 3 1
9 Annoni, Marcello 12 Armada 50.65 2
10 Allen-Johnson, Malik 12 Hazel Park 50.68 1 50.673
11 Frisbie, Riley 11 Ionia 50.68 1 50.679
12 Underwood, Cameron 10 Dearborn Hei 50.79 2
13 Todd, John 12 Cedar Spring 51.02 3
14 Mitchell, Ahlon 10 Dtr Country Day 51.39 2
15 Reason, Nick 11 Fowlerville 51.47 2
16 Wolf, Caleb 11 Wayland Union 51.55 2
17 Rankins, Ratavian 12 Lansing Sexton 51.63 2
18 Frye, Nolan 12 Coopersville 51.74 1
19 Murphy, Josiah 11 Freeland 52.13 2
20 Jaskulka, Kyle 11 Essexville G 52.19 1
21 Kelly, Tyler 10 St. Cl Shores SL 53.56 1
22 Ball, javon 10 Niles 53.68 1
23 Thompson, Elishia 12 Harper Woods 55.34 1

800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah 12 Essexville Garber 1:55.63 2 10
2 Oates, Tom 12 Chelsea 1:55.88 2 8
3 Smith, Tommee 11 Sparta 1:57.17 2 6
4 Rankin, Jack 10 Orchard Lake 1:57.62 2 5
5 Haviland, Dillan 12 St. Johns 1:57.81 2 4
6 Bourdeau, Elijah 12 Lake Fenton 1:58.10 2 3
7 Williams, Logan 11 Big Rapids 1:58.50 1 2
8 Hedrick, Parker 11 Tecumseh 1:58.58 2 1
9 Greer, Cayden 11 GR West Mich Av 1:58.89 1
10 Maichele, Jonah 10 Paw Paw 1:59.18 1
11 Gonyea, Brendon 12 Flat Rock 1:59.98 1
12 Yankee, Noah 12 Croswell-Lex 2:00.79 2
13 Robson, Perry 10 Marshall 2:01.16 2
14 Lovejoy, Carter 11 Corunna 2:01.37 2
15 Pieper, John 12 Pontiac Notr 2:01.81 2
16 Braziel, Raydoffa 10 Flint Kearsl 2:02.81 1
17 Lau, Josiah 11 Orchard Lake 2:03.09 2
18 Waffle, Isaac 11 Olivet 2:03.56 2
19 McClelland, Matthew 9 Yale 2:03.84 2
20 Jackson, Curtis 10 Harper Woods 2:04.52 1
21 Hamilton, Ethan 11 Flint Powers 2:05.06 2
22 Zartman, Hunter 10 Otsego 2:05.64 2
23 Oleen, Cameron 12 Fruitport 2:06.35 1
24 Meston, Joe 12 East Grand Rpds 2:10.00 1

1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 Coldwater 4:16.56 2 10
2 Oates, Tom 12 Chelsea 4:17.16 2 8
3 Jacobs, Ben 11 Corunna 4:19.79 2 6
4 Finch, Will 12 Otsego 4:20.82 2 5
5 Davis, Chris 12 Fowlerville 4:22.34 2 4
6 Pieper, John 12 Pontiac Notr 4:22.54 2 3
7 Ohlsson, James 10 Pontiac Notr 4:23.16 2 2
8 Bowers, Corey 9 Cedar Spring 4:25.76 2 1
9 Rabbitt, Carson 11 Chelsea 4:26.41 2
10 McClelland, Matthew 9 Yale 4:26.88 2
11 Hancock, Michael 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:27.76 1
12 Hundley, Dakota 12 Corunna 4:28.57 2
13 Parr, Brendan 12 St. Clair 4:28.91 1
14 Stintzi, Gavin 11 Adrian 4:29.93 2
15 Starr, Gezahegn 11 Parma Wester 4:30.14 2
16 Hylen, Ben 11 Spring Lake 4:30.62 1
17 Maichele, Jonah 10 Paw Paw 4:31.75 2
18 Rockburn, Ethan 9 Belding 4:33.69 2
19 Franciosi, Derek 11 Ogemaw Heights 4:36.46 1
20 Niestroy, Eric 11 Lake Fenton 4:36.79 1
21 Mudd, Brennan 12 Midland B Creek 4:38.86 1
22 Hernandez, Oscar 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:38.94 1
23 Hamel, Brian 11 Madison Heig 4:42.26 1
24 Foulk, Kyle 10 Coldwater 4:43.17 2

3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 8:55.57 2006 Noah Jacobs, Corunna
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comerford, Alex 11 Otsego 9:07.25 10
2 Gedris, James 11 Grosse Ile 9:11.35 8
3 Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 Coldwater 9:17.11 6
4 Bishop, Evan 10 East Grand Rpds 9:18.27 5
5 Lorf, Chandler 12 Flint Powers 9:19.19 4
6 Buchanan, Tyler 10 Linden 9:21.10 3
7 Fraser, Nicholas 12 Pontiac Notr 9:23.32 2
8 Parsons, Reid 12 Comstock Park 9:26.17 1
9 Hancock, Anthony 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:30.41
10 Schmidt, Ben 12 Fremont 9:33.60
11 Holm, Jensen 11 Chelsea 9:36.01
12 Walker, Nathan 9 Fremont 9:37.98
13 Bruckman, Charlie 11 Corunna 9:38.52
14 Westrick, Thomas 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 9:39.07
15 Diebold, Robert 12 Riverview Comm 9:42.28
16 Hufton, Tommy 11 Lake Fenton 9:42.65
17 Hylen, Andrew 11 Spring Lake 9:42.88
18 Senti, Ethan 10 Zeeland West 9:43.19
19 Koopman, Luke 12 Hamilton 9:43.42
20 Hancock, Michael 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:52.97
21 Shuten, Dillan 11 Madison Heig 9:53.65
22 Harris, Donnis 12 St. Clair 9:54.05
23 Baustert, Sam 11 Whitehall 10:02.05
24 Little, Shawn 10 Dowagiac Uni 10:06.50
25 Abraham, Kenny 11 Williamston 10:07.42
26 Mudd, Brennan 12 Midland B Creek 10:08.56
27 Beck, Wesley 10 Frankenmuth 10:15.39
28 Starr, Gezahegn 11 Parma Wester 10:16.83
29 Fachting, Justin 11 Alma 10:25.63

110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 14.64Q NWI 2
2 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 14.79Q NWI 1
3 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 15.03Q 1.8 3
4 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 14.90q NWI 2
5 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 14.96q NWI 2
6 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 15.09q 1.8 3
7 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Dtr Country Day 15.32q NWI 1 15.312
8 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 15.32q NWI 2 15.316
9 Hernandez, Quentin 11 Haslett 15.36 NWI 1
10 King, Darrin 11 Dtr Country Day 15.38 NWI 1
11 Babin, Noah 11 Algonac 15.43 NWI 1
12 Giddens, Andrew 12 Cadillac 15.47 1.8 3
13 Sower, Justice 12 Belding 15.71 NWI 1
14 Sweet, Timothy 12 Lake Odessa Lake 15.77 NWI 2
15 Norris, Joshua 12 Niles 15.78 1.8 3
16 Ford, Tommy 11 Romulus 15.88 NWI 2
17 Warner, Tyler 11 St. Clair 16.08 NWI 1
18 Marcelo, Carlos 10 Wyoming Kell 16.09 1.8 3
19 Fisher, Izayah 12 Benton Harbor 16.17 NWI 2
20 Lewis, montel 10 Detroit Cody 16.47 1.8 3
21 Klopf, Noah 10 Freeland 17.84 1.8 3

110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 14.68 2.2 10
2 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 14.69 2.2 8
3 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 14.74 2.2 6
4 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 14.76 2.2 5
5 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 14.95 2.2 4
6 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Dtr Country Day 15.18 2.2 3
7 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 15.43 2.2 2
8 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 15.73 2.2 1

300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 38.14 3 10
2 Bailey, Adam 12 Coldwater 39.03 3 8
3 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 39.86 3 6
4 Thompson, Carlos 12 Eaton Rapids 40.20 2 5
5 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 40.26 2 4
6 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 40.45 3 3
7 Waranauckas, Jacob 12 South Lyon East 40.53 2 2
8 Lewis, montel 10 Detroit Cody 40.66 3 1
9 Willis, Jaevian 12 Wyoming Kell 40.67 3
10 Young, Jordan 12 Milan 41.06 2
11 Sagodic, Nic 12 Allegan 41.11 1
12 Patten, Zach 12 Clio 41.33 3
13 Hayes, Harrison 11 Ferndale 41.38 2
14 Packan, Reid 10 St. Clair 41.48 2
15 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg 41.52 1
16 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven 12 Big Rapids 41.76 2
17 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 41.97 1
18 Esch, Trent 12 Remus Chippe 42.30 1
19 Edwards, Tahj 12 Flint Powers 42.50 3
20 Hubbard, Matt 12 GR_South Chr 42.95 2

4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 43.06 4 10
1) DeJonge, Corbin 12 2) Taylor, Gabe 11
3) Stockdale, Alex 11 4) Metzger, Bryce 12
2 River Rouge 43.33 2 8
1) Burch, Avery 10 2) Matthews, Kelly 11
3) McKinney, Daraun 11 4) Woods, Branden 12
3 South Lyon East 43.48 4 6
1) Gilbert, Matt 11 2) Ray, Rashard 11
3) McCoy, Delonta 12 4) Carter, Jon 11
4 Benton Harbor 43.59 2 5
1) Henderson, Treyveon 12 2) Jones, Jalen 11
3) Roberson, Willie 12 4) Erby, Dominick 12
5 Saginaw 43.63 4 4
1) Doster, Darquese 12 2) Simington, Neven 12
3) Jackson, Derius 11 4) Martin, Tony 11
6 GR_Kenowa Hills 43.63 4 3
1) Fluit, Markqone 11 2) Parham, Antwon 10
3) Vazquez, Juan 11 4) Mackay, Dylan 12
7 Detroit Country Day 43.80 2 2
1) Payne, Terrell 12 2) Sheppard, Marcus 10
3) Mayhew, Ryan 12 4) King, Darrin 11
8 GR_Christian 43.87 4 1
1) McGinnis, Shurman 12 2) Gamble, Thaddius 10
3) Murray, DeQuan 11 4) Jonker, Ben 12
9 Jackson Northwest 43.89 3
1) Adams, Keanu 12 2) Case, Jalen 11
3) Wolfe, Diego 12 4) Piepkow, Parker 12
10 Tecumseh 43.98 3
1) Bechtol, Gabe 12 2) Blayer, Deandre 10
3) Denison, Jacob 11 4) Roberts, Ryan 12
11 Ferndale 44.03 3
1) Adams, Jayshawn 10 2) Cochran, Jemone 12
3) Smith, Keshawn 12 4) Thompson, John 12
12 Allendale 44.13 4
1) Jackson, Jaevon 12 2) Wells, Sebastian 9
3) LaLonde, Brendan 11 4) Burk, Owen 10
13 Wyoming Lee 44.26 3
1) Kibbe, Elijah 10 2) Torres, Aridel 12
3) Savala, Valentino 12 4) Robinson, Thomas 12
14 St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.31 3
1) Floyd, Corrie 11 2) Robinson, Deshawn 11
3) Waters, Tyler 11 4) Vines, Jerimiyah 11
15 Wyoming Kelloggsville 44.35 3
1) Willis, Jaevian 12 2) Willis, Jaevion 11
3) Nesbitt, Chris 11 4) Jackson, David 12
16 Romulus 44.44 2
1) Massey, Eric 9 2) Ford, Tommy 11
3) Parmely, Jason 12 4) Brown, Pierre 12
17 Williamston 44.48 3
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid 11
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
18 East Grand Rapids 44.52 2
1) Welch, Jack 12 2) Afton, Michael 12
3) Willis, Lincoln 10 4) Turnbull, Jordan 11
19 Portland 44.71 3
1) Michell, Alex 9 2) Veale, Jake 11
3) Lattimer, Trevor 11 4) Gross, Brock 12
20 Lansing Sexton 44.79 4
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Jones, Jerimiah 12 4) Gordon, Carteyae 11
21 Flint Powers Catholic 44.80 4
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Nelson, Kaden 12 4) Edwards, Tahj 12
22 Midland Bullock Creek 45.19 1
1) Crawford, Kyle 9 2) Lashuay, Nicholas 11
3) Griese, Gaeb 11 4) Kobel, Peyton 12
23 Birch Run 45.37 1
1) Tyree, Trevor 12 2) Davis, Ty 12
3) Michels, Derek 12 4) Naragon, Trent 11
24 Plainwell 45.41 1
1) Williams, Austin 11 2) Agusteli, Devon 10
3) James, Tristan 11 4) Hatfield, Nick 12
25 Harper Woods Chandler Park 45.53 2
1) Bell, Rapheal 11 2) Thompson, Elishia 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) O'Brien, Emari 11
26 North Branch 45.82 2
1) Boyne, Josh 11 2) Coy, Christian 11
3) Davis, Caleb 12 4) Rutledge, Logan 12

4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.71 2016 Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Orchard Lake St.
R Bowens, S Dabney, K Hamler, K Cunningham
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 1:29.67 3 10
1) Taylor, Gabe 11 2) Stockdale, Alex 11
3) Metzger, Bryce 12 4) DeJonge, Corbin 12
2 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:30.70 3 8
1) Thompson, Elishia 12 2) Hudson, Anthony 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) O'Brien, Emari 11
3 Flint Kearsley 1:30.79 2 6
1) Griffin, Tre'Ron 12 2) Braziel, Raydoffa 10
3) Macedo, Carlos 12 4) Harris, Taveon 12
4 Benton Harbor 1:30.96 3 5
1) Henderson, Treyveon 12 2) Jones, Jalen 11
3) Roberson, Willie 12 4) Erby, Dominick 12
5 Niles 1:31.13 1 4
1) Gardner, Owen 10 2) Johnson, Isiah 12
3) Brookins, Austin 11 4) Brown, Jordon 11
6 Tecumseh 1:31.20 2 3
1) Roberts, Ryan 12 2) Blayer, Deandre 10
3) Norkey, Payton 12 4) Denison, Jacob 11
7 Jackson Northwest 1:31.21 2 2
1) Adams, Keanu 12 2) Case, Jalen 11
3) Wolfe, Diego 12 4) Piepkow, Parker 12
8 GR_Kenowa Hills 1:31.37 3 1
1) Vazquez, Juan 11 2) Taylor, Zeph 12
3) Taylor, Anthony 11 4) Mackay, Dylan 12
9 Flint Powers Catholic 1:31.57 2
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Edwards, Tahj 12 4) Nelson, Kaden 12
10 Williamston 1:31.80 3
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Hurlburt, Jon 12
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
11 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:31.97 1
1) Wozniak, Ben 11 2) Peters, Caden 12
3) Brenner, Luke 10 4) Stoll, Nicholas 11
12 Detroit Country Day 1:32.19 3
1) Ammori, Anthony 10 2) Payne, Terrell 12
3) Mitchell, Ahlon 10 4) King, Darrin 11
13 Whitehall 1:32.27 1
1) Mcgahan, Jaegar 9 2) Harris, Terrell 11
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Moore, James 12
14 Portland 1:32.38 2
1) Michell, Alex 9 2) Gross, Brock 12
3) Lattimer, Trevor 11 4) Goodman, Lucas 11
15 Coldwater 1:32.42 3
1) Bailey, Adam 12 2) Gipple, Matt 10
3) Kooi, Tyler 12 4) Saleh, Mohamed 11
16 Gaylord 1:33.06 1
1) Duncan, Garrett 9 2) Prusakiewicz, Connor 11
3) Stefanski, Ryan 11 4) Foster, Cade 11
17 Lansing Sexton 1:33.10 1
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Gordon, Carteyae 11 4) Rankins, Ratavian 12
18 Essexville Garber 1:33.19 1
1) Peterson, Brett 12 2) Morse, Josiah 12
3) Grigg, Ryan 11 4) Jaskulka, Kyle 11
19 Zeeland West 1:33.30 2
1) Brooks, Ethan 9 2) Anderson, Hunter 12
3) Houle, Jacob 12 4) Kuiper, Nate 12
20 Wyoming Lee 1:33.59 2
1) Kibbe, Elijah 10 2) Torres, Aridel 12
3) Savala, Valentino 12 4) Robinson, Thomas 12
21 Romulus 1:34.00 3
1) Ford, Tommy 11 2) Parmely, Jason 12
3) Thomas, Matthew 9 4) Brown, Pierre 12
22 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:34.13 2
1) Canning, Colin 12 2) Russell, Kobi 11
3) Stokes, Marquis 12 4) Benson, Jordan 11
-- Clio DNF 1
1) Pettis, Tristan 12 2) Lozano, Nic 11
3) Lamb, Alec 11 4) Jackson, Bryan 10

4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 3:23.27 3 10
1) Schroeder, Ryan 12 2) Fedewa, James 12
3) Fedewa, Jack 11 4) Ruiter, Ryan 12
2 Essexville Garber 3:24.92 3 8
1) Peterson, Brett 12 2) Grigg, Ryan 11
3) Jaskulka, Kyle 11 4) Morse, Josiah 12
3 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3:25.72 3 6
1) Bonar, Andrew 12 2) Labbe, Matthew 12
3) Edwards, Andy 12 4) Falvey, Charlie 11
4 Flint Powers Catholic 3:26.48 3 5
1) Hall, Myles 12 2) Edwards, Tahj 12
3) Fechik, Hollister 10 4) Lorf, Chandler 12
5 Detroit Country Day 3:26.94 2 4
1) Cardasis, Pano 12 2) Cardasis, Tino 12
3) O'Brien, Michael 12 4) Mitchell, Ahlon 10
6 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:28.05 2 3
1) Rankin, Jack 10 2) Lau, Josiah 11
3) McCarty, Josh 11 4) Watkins, Edward 9
7 Tecumseh 3:28.91 3 2
1) Hedrick, Parker 11 2) Norkey, Payton 12
3) Ries, Eric 11 4) Denison, Jacob 11
8 Wayland Union 3:29.26 3 1
1) Ordway, Ashton 11 2) Butler, Josh 10
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 11 4) Wolf, Caleb 11
9 Niles 3:29.97 1
1) Brown, Jordon 11 2) Johnson, Isiah 12
3) Tomlinson, Devin 12 4) Ball, javon 10
10 GR_Kenowa Hills 3:30.33 2
1) Taylor, Anthony 11 2) Mackay, Dylan 12
3) Bekins, Luke 11 4) Cochran, Kyle 11
11 Dearborn Divine Child 3:30.80 1
1) Dudek, Samuel 10 2) Ciarelli, Peter 10
3) Brotherton, Benjamin 12 4) Hawver, Luke 12
12 GR_South Christian 3:31.34 2
1) DeVries, Josh 11 2) DeVries, Sam 12
3) Oetman, Hudson 10 4) Sculley, Daniel 12
13 Coldwater 3:31.45 3
1) Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 2) Saleh, Mohamed 11
3) Kooi, Tyler 12 4) Bailey, Adam 12
14 Fruitport 3:32.01 3
1) Deneen, Brendan 11 2) Weaver, Cameron 9
3) Flores, Ethan 10 4) Oleen, Cameron 12
15 Stevensville Lakeshore 3:34.18 1
1) Beshears, Ian 12 2) Harrell, Tracy 10
3) Clark, Cooper 11 4) Rolling, Adrian 12
16 Clio 3:34.47 2
1) Jackson, Bryan 10 2) Patten, Zach 12
3) Pettis, Tristan 12 4) Lamb, Alec 11
17 Saginaw Swan Valley 3:34.90 1
1) Piwowarski, Nathan 12 2) Strecker, Conrad 12
3) Wendler, Andrew 12 4) Champney, Ethan 10
18 Marshall 3:35.79 2
1) Lyon, Jake 10 2) Sykora, Kabe 11
3) Luciani, Jack 11 4) Robson, Perry 10
19 Croswell-Lexington 3:38.90 2
1) Yankee, Noah 12 2) Rau, Bryan 12
3) Perry, Wyatt 12 4) Wilczynski, Mitchell 12
20 Zeeland East 3:52.98 2
1) Lloyd, Cole 11 2) Stockdale, Alex 11
3) Hildenbrand, Blake 12 4) Cramer, Dan 12
21 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:03.53 1
1) Sammons, Bryce 10 2) Townes, William 12
3) Kelly, Tyler 10 4) Waters, Tyler 11

4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 7:56.48 2 10
1) Gilbreath, Connor 12 2) Holm, Jensen 11
3) Rabbitt, Carson 11 4) Oates, Tom 12
2 Zeeland West 7:59.93 2 8
1) Holwerda, Carson 9 2) Arredondo, Bryce 12
3) Munsey, Luke 10 4) Converse, Matthew 11
3 Linden 8:01.38 2 6
1) Buchanan, Tyler 10 2) McDonald, Nick 12
3) Zieske, Skyler 12 4) Blaney, Tanner 12
4 Lansing Catholic 8:03.54 2 5
1) Fedewa, James 12 2) Migaldi, Sammy 12
3) Fedewa, Jack 11 4) Schroeder, Ryan 12
5 Corunna 8:05.08 2 4
1) Lovejoy, Carter 11 2) Schwab, Ryan 12
3) Petersen, Miles 12 4) Jacobs, Ben 11
6 Zeeland East 8:05.10 2 3
1) Ailes, Schaeffer 11 2) Everse, Ben 10
3) Haley, Conor 11 4) Wiersma, Ian 12
7 Fruitport 8:07.46 2 2
1) Deneen, Brendan 11 2) Wildey, Jon 10
3) Weaver, Cameron 9 4) Oleen, Cameron 12
8 St. Johns 8:07.79 2 1
1) Haviland, Dillan 12 2) Fox, Joey 12
3) Jimenez, Fernando 10 4) Luznak, Trevor 12
9 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8:10.77 2
1) Lau, Josiah 11 2) Watkins, Edward 9
3) Moriarty, Brendan 12 4) Rankin, Jack 10
10 Marshall 8:11.85 1
1) Lyon, Jake 10 2) Tucker, Tyler 10
3) McClure, George 11 4) Robson, Perry 10
11 Olivet 8:11.93 1
1) Fudge, Joel 12 2) Feldpausch, Devin 11
3) Griffith, Zach 10 4) Waffle, Isaac 11
12 Dearborn Divine Child 8:12.74 1
1) Hernandez, Oscar 11 2) Hancock, Anthony 10
3) Brotherton, Benjamin 12 4) Hancock, Michael 10
13 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:13.12 1
1) Champney, Ethan 10 2) Strecker, Conrad 12
3) Piwowarski, Nathan 12 4) Wendler, Andrew 12
14 Tecumseh 8:14.11 1
1) Hedrick, Parker 11 2) Ries, Eric 11
3) Lammers, Alex 12 4) Thomsen, Ian 12
15 Detroit Country Day 8:17.36 1
1) O'Brien, Michael 12 2) Greenhalgh, Scott 12
3) Manam, Chaitanya 11 4) Zhao, Tony 12
16 East Grand Rapids 8:18.47 1
1) Coney, Sean 10 2) Yepez, Jonathan 12
3) Periard, Andrew 11 4) Meston, Joe 12
17 Fowlerville 8:19.05 1
1) Collins, Caden 12 2) Kaijasilta, Elias 12
3) Reason, Nick 11 4) Davis, Chris 12
18 Ludington 8:20.27 1
1) Knoer, Ben 12 2) Siegert, John 12
3) Kline, Max 10 4) Garten, Jared 12
19 Haslett 8:24.10 1
1) Ecklund, Joseph 10 2) Ezzo, Dan 10
3) Gillengerten, Aaron 12 4) Krauss, Kace 11
20 GR_Kenowa Hills 8:24.69 1
1) Cochran, Kyle 11 2) Hodgkinson, Caleb 11
3) Janusz, Izik 9 4) Yow, Jeremy 12
21 Cadillac 8:26.55 1
1) Brines, Matthew 11 2) Carlington, Tim 11
3) Seward, Rhys 12 4) Elmore, Zachary 11
22 Trenton 8:27.26 1
1) Mcclelland, Wilson 12 2) Jorgensen, Brendan 12
3) Van Auken, Luke 11 4) Louria, Noah 11
23 Ferndale 8:27.60 1
1) Cochran, Jemone 12 2) Palmer, Salomon 11
3) Funk, Jeremy 12 4) Funk, Zach 12
24 Adrian 8:29.45 1
1) Edwards, Dontae 12 2) Force, Lawrence 11
3) James, Casey 10 4) Sulkowski, Mike 11
25 Birch Run 8:30.24 1
1) Plichta, Trey 10 2) Luchay, Caden 11
3) Breece, MacIntyre 10 4) Irwin, Jacob 12
26 Allegan 8:30.45 1
1) Smith, Kaleb 9 2) Johnson, Blane 9
3) Loftus, Thomas 12 4) Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae 12
27 Sparta 8:31.16 1
1) Johnson, Isaiah 12 2) Wilson, Chase 10
3) Volkers, Brendan 10 4) Cook, Hayden 9
28 Battle Creek Harper Creek 8:32.14 1
1) Shaw, Tommy 12 2) Johnson, Ivan 12
3) Burnham, Jake 11 4) VanWagner, Drew 12
29 Imlay City 8:33.12 1
1) Broecker, Cole 12 2) Andrez, Breydon 10
3) Kustowski, Zak 12 4) Swartz, Jacob 12
30 South Haven 8:34.57 1
1) Thompson, Brian 10 2) Postma, Justin 12
3) Schooley, Jackson 12 4) Nelson, Joe 11
31 GR_Christian 8:38.10 1
1) Jura, Victor 11 2) Jansen, Robby 12
3) Long, Jack 10 4) Nelson, Timothy 12
32 Harper Woods Chandler Park 8:50.40 1
1) Crawford, Marlon 12 2) Mahan, JaCarri 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) Thompson, Elishia 12
33 Coldwater 8:52.63 2
1) Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 2) Saleh, Mohamed 11
3) Foulk, Kyle 10 4) Fagen, Ben 12
34 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8:59.74 2
1) Ohlsson, James 10 2) Fraser, Nicholas 12
3) Seitzinger, Eli 9 4) Pieper, John 12
-- Flint Powers Catholic DNF 2
1) Lorf, Chandler 12 2) Hall, Myles 12
3) Spidle, Eric 12 4) Fechik, Hollister 10

High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 7-00 2016 Alex Klemm, Macomb Lutheran North
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitshik, Jaden 12 Lake Fenton 6-07.00 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XO XO O XO XX
2 Ciarelli, Luke 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 6-06.00 8
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XXO O O XO O XXX
3 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 6-04.00 5.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
3 Stovall, Dominique 11 Pontiac 6-04.00 5.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
5 McGee, Kiere 10 Birch Run J6-04.00 4
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XXO XXX
6 Steele, Marquez 11 Harper Woods J6-04.00 3
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Spence, Noel 9 Lansing Cath 6-02.00 2
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
8 Martin, Case 10 Alma J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
9 Cheeks, Chandler 11 Mason J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
10 Dawson, Jacob 11 GR_Kenowa Hi J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 Treadway, Adam 12 Edwardsburg J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
13 Folkerts, Nick 12 Algonac 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Thomas, Jabbar 11 Harper Woods 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Compagner, Colton 12 Zeeland East 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Mathis, Gerald 10 Adrian 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Haan, Andrew 12 GR_South Chr 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Luciani, Jack 11 Marshall 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
19 Souva, Mike 9 Carleton Airpt J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
20 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sexton J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Allen, Davon 11 Detroit Fred NH
5-11
XXX
-- Dykema, Connor 9 GR_South Chr NH
5-11
XXX
-- Falvey, Charlie 11 Ann Arbor Gab Ri NH
5-11
XXX
-- Goldensoph, Hunter 12 Saginaw Swan Val NH
5-11
XXX

Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Inosencio, Alex 12 Parma Wester 15-08.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11 15-08 16-02
P P P P O O P XO O XXX
2 DeVries, Josh 11 GR_South Chr 14-08.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11
P O O O XO O O XXX
3 Bechtol, Gabe 12 Tecumseh J14-08.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11
P P P O O XXO O XXX
4 Elmore, Zachary 11 Cadillac 13-10.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
P P O XXO O XXX
5 Sweet, Dalton 12 Fowlerville J13-10.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
P P O O XO XXX
6 Blood, Trevor 12 Hamilton J13-10.00 3
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
O O O XO XO XXX
7 Sawade, Brandon 12 Cedar Spring 13-04.00 2
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P O O O XXX
8 Courneya, Morgan 12 Gladwin J13-04.00 1
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO O O XXX
9 Henderson, Quentin 10 Eaton Rapids J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO XO XXX
10 Brew, Anthony 11 Cedar Spring J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO O XXO XXX
11 Hanna, Payne 11 Lake Odessa Lake 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P P XO XXX
12 Schafsnitz, Jayden 12 Saginaw Swan Val J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
XO O XO XXX
12 Bonner, Toby 11 Williamston J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O XO XO XXX
14 Holman, Bailey 11 Yale J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XXO XXX
14 Jones, Simon 10 Dearbrn Div Chil J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XXO XXX
16 Urquhart, Ben 11 Lansing Cath 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
16 Edick, Victor 11 Gladwin 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
18 Bannister, Reid 12 Imlay City J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO XO XXX
19 Schoon, Caleb 12 Ludington J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O XXO XXX
20 Williams, Hunter 11 South Lyon East 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
20 Beshears, Ian 12 Stevensville 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
22 Franks, Noah 11 Sturgis J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XO XXX
-- Baker, Ryan 12 Gladwin NH
11-10
XXX
-- Talicska, Robert 11 Tecumseh NH
11-10
XXX

Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 22-07.00 NWI 10
FOUL 20-00.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 22-07(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
2 Gross, Brock 12 Portland 21-08.00 NWI 8
20-02(NWI) FOUL 21-08(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 21-05.50 NWI 6
20-06(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
4 Lyon, Jake 10 Marshall 21-03.75 NWI 5
FOUL 18-09(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) FOUL 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL
5 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sexton 21-01.00 NWI 4
21-01(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
6 Carter, Jon 11 South Lyon East 20-10.00 NWI 3
19-05(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
7 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg 20-06.75 NWI 2
19-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
8 Kuiper, Nate 12 Zeeland West 20-06.00 NWI 1
20-06(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
9 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 20-02.75 NWI
19-01(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
10 McKinney, Daraun 11 River Rouge 19-10.25 NWI
15-11(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
11 Bytwerk, Ryan 12 Fruitport 19-08.75 NWI
18-10.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
12 Klopf, Noah 10 Freeland 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
13 Kudera, Justin 11 Yale 19-05.25 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
14 Keena, Jason 12 Spring Lake 19-04.00 NWI
FOUL 19-04(NWI) FOUL
15 Torrez, Jacob 9 Alma 19-03.50 NWI
FOUL 19-03.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
16 Wiggins, Larry 10 Monroe Jeffe 19-02.50 NWI
18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
17 Todd, John 12 Cedar Spring 19-02.00 NWI
17-02(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
18 Willis, Jaevion 11 Wyoming Kell J19-02.00 NWI
18-10.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02(NWI)
19 Bowen, Andrew 12 Williamston 19-01.00 NWI
17-06.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
20 Scott, Dylan 11 Riverview Comm 18-09.00 NWI
FOUL 18-05.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
21 Peterson, Zach 12 Ludington 18-07.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) FOUL 18-06.50(NWI)
22 Enechukwu, Anthony 10 Orchard Lake 18-06.00 NWI
18-06(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL
23 Saje, Justin 10 Macomb Luth Nort 18-03.75 NWI
FOUL 18-03.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
24 Spears, Devin 11 Melvindale 18-02.25 NWI
18-02.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
25 Bulloch-Howard, Daren 11 Detroit Cesa 17-06.00 NWI
FOUL 17-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
26 Pruitt, Jacquez 11 Mason 17-05.50 NWI
16-11(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)

Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-05.75 2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 10 Coldwater 61-02.00 10
56-02 60-01.50 60-09.75 60-08.50 57-08.25 61-02
2 Gipple, Zach 12 Coldwater 54-00.25 8
51-09 51-06.50 54-00.25 52-04 52-00 49-09
3 Targgart, Cole 12 Coldwater 52-06.75 6
47-08.25 52-06.75 FOUL FOUL 51-05.50 52-04
4 Furtney, Michael 12 Milan 52-05.00 5
47-02 48-08 51-05.50 49-07.50 52-05 FOUL
5 Bonnema, Boone 11 Zeeland East 52-01.00 4
50-09.50 50-01.50 51-00 FOUL 50-10.50 52-01
6 Kochanny, Jacob 12 Cadillac 51-03.00 3
51-03 49-00.50 50-01 50-01 50-06.50 50-11
7 Kerner, Myles 11 GR_Kenowa Hi 51-01.00 2
51-01 49-08.75 FOUL 50-11 50-11.75 48-07.75
8 Price, Malachi 12 GR_Christian 50-05.00 1
49-02 46-01.50 47-08.50 50-05 49-04.50 50-04.25
9 Evers, Noah 11 Plainwell 49-02.50
45-04 48-03.50 FOUL FOUL 45-09.50 49-02.50
10 Clark, Isaiha 12 Lansing Sexton 48-00.50
47-00 44-11 48-00.50
11 Talley lll, George 11 Center Line 48-00.00
42-05.50 48-00 46-04
12 Beatley, Ryan 12 North Branch 47-03.00
FOUL FOUL 47-03
13 Pollatz, Collin 12 GR_South Chr 46-05.50
FOUL 42-05 46-05.50
14 Rogers, Caleb 11 Plainwell 46-02.00
46-02 43-10.50 43-06
15 McCarthy, Mike 11 South Lyon East 45-02.50
45-02.50 FOUL 44-00
16 Pitts, Donavon 11 Ferndale 45-00.50
FOUL 41-02.50 45-00.50
17 Simmons, Greg 12 Alma 44-03.00
44-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Gaudette, Jacob 11 Grosse Ile 44-01.00
42-10.50 44-01 FOUL
19 Zammitta, Jake 11 St. Clair 43-05.50
43-05.50 43-02 43-00
20 Carreon, Jian 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 42-01.00
40-03 42-01 41-02.50
-- Knoll, Brenden 12 Zeeland East FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pierce, Byron 12 Lansing Sexton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Akers, Forrest 12 Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 10 Coldwater 170-10 10
169-11 159-03 170-10 146-09 164-05 136-06
2 Knoll, Brenden 12 Zeeland East 170-01 8
165-06 152-11 FOUL 136-02 FOUL 170-01
3 Miller, Demetrius 11 Gaylord 164-04 6
FOUL 156-09 149-06 147-00 164-04 160-06
4 Badr, Alex 12 Flint Powers 158-06 5
FOUL 144-04 150-10 158-03 FOUL 158-06
5 Rogers, Caleb 11 Plainwell 156-07 4
127-00 145-03 139-11 144-04 156-07 148-11
6 Llamas, Sergio 11 Frankenmuth 150-04 3
FOUL 150-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Targgart, Cole 12 Coldwater 150-02 2
150-02 107-02 126-00 130-10 139-06 116-11
8 Abbott, Ben 12 Flint Powers 149-05 1
149-05 134-05 141-08 133-04 FOUL 147-11
9 Price, Malachi 12 GR_Christian 145-10
145-10 134-06 98-11 137-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Akers, Forrest 12 Mason 144-04
144-04 FOUL FOUL
11 Brenen, Noah 12 Adrian 143-01
143-01 128-10 130-02
12 Bonnema, Boone 11 Zeeland East 141-00
141-00 FOUL 138-10
13 Wright, Donovan 10 South Lyon East 138-04
137-05 FOUL 138-04
14 Gipple, Zach 12 Coldwater 137-04
133-04 FOUL 137-04
15 Mida, James 12 Chelsea 136-11
FOUL FOUL 136-11
16 Raona, Anthony 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 136-00
FOUL 136-00 FOUL
17 Murray, Jacob 12 GR_Christian 133-01
130-04 133-01 FOUL
18 Bell, Michael 11 Marysville 132-05
132-05 FOUL 131-04
19 Tolsma, Travis 12 Zeeland West 131-03
131-03 126-00 130-08
20 Riopelle, Broderick 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 127-05
112-06 127-05 FOUL
21 Helfrick, Nicholas 11 South Lyon East 126-07
FOUL 126-07 123-02
22 Baker, Tipp 10 Cadillac 124-07
114-05 124-07 116-09
23 Webb, Nick 12 Eaton Rapids 123-11
FOUL 123-11 FOUL
24 VanAlmen, Jackson 11 Sturgis 114-04
88-02 111-06 114-04



Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals
Zeeland Stadium
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 64 2) Holland Christian 62
3) Detroit Country Day 42 4) Lansing Catholic 40
5) Dearborn Divine Child 35.50 6) St. Clair Shores S. Lake 23
7) Corunna 21 8) Bridgeport 20
9) Adrian 19 9) Battle Creek Harper Creek 19
11) East Grand Rapids 17 12) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 16
13) Lansing Sexton 14 14) Allendale 13
14) Whitehall 13 14) St. Johns 13
17) Frankenmuth 12 17) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 12
19) Williamston 11 19) Ludington 11
19) DeWitt 11 19) Zeeland West 11
23) South Lyon East 10 24) Detroit Cody 9
24) Remus Chippewa Hills 9 26) Ortonville Brandon 8
26) Chelsea 8 28) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7
28) Marysville 7 28) Wyoming Kelloggsville 7
31) Harper Woods Chandler Park 6 31) Grand Rapids_Christian 6
31) Flint Kearsley 6 31) Midland Bullock Creek 6
31) Tecumseh 6 36) Three Rivers 5
36) Freeland 5 36) Hudsonville Unity Christian 5
36) South Haven 5 36) Goodrich 5
41) Monroe Jefferson 4 41) Yale 4
41) Portland 4 44) Mt Morris 3
44) Allegan 3 44) Jackson Northwest 3
44) New Boston Huron 3 48) Belding 2
48) Wyoming Godwin Heights 2 48) Fruitport 2
48) Bloomfield Hills Marian 2 48) Hopkins 2
48) Edwardsburg 2 54) Otsego 1.50
55) Olivet 1 55) Hamilton 1
55) Flint Powers Catholic 1 55) Cadillac 1
55) Haslett 1 55) Ferndale 1



100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 12.28Q NWI 1
2 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 12.49Q NWI 2 12.485
3 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 12.51Q NWI 3
4 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 12.49q NWI 2 12.489
5 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 12.57q NWI 3
6 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 12.63q NWI 3
7 Jones, Anaiya 11 Mt Morris 12.69q NWI 1 12.681
8 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 12.69q NWI 3 12.688
9 Loiseau, Caroline 12 Spring Lake 12.70 NWI 2
10 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 12.74 NWI 3
11 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 12.76 NWI 2
12 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 12.80 NWI 2
13 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 12.82 NWI 1 12.817
14 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 12.82 NWI 2 12.820
15 Pistro, Caitlinn 10 Freeland 12.99 NWI 3
16 Anderson, Jayna 10 Madison Heig 13.12 NWI 1
17 Elam, Sydnee 12 Adrian 13.38 NWI 1
18 Msipa, Kiki 12 Stevensville 13.42 NWI 1

100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 12.06 2.2 10
2 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 12.55 2.2 8
3 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 12.65 2.2 6
4 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 12.71 2.2 5
5 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 12.77 2.2 4
6 Jones, Anaiya 11 Mt Morris 12.78 2.2 3
7 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 12.80 2.2 2
8 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 12.94 2.2 1

200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 25.08Q 0.7 2
2 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 25.51Q 2.7 3
3 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 25.57Q 1.0 1
4 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 25.60q 2.7 3
5 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 25.77q 0.7 2 25.764
5 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 25.77q 1.0 1 25.764
7 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 25.79q 1.0 1 25.786
8 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 25.79q 1.0 1 25.789
9 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 25.86 2.7 3
10 Fountain, Emma 11 Ludington 25.88 1.0 1
11 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 25.96 0.7 2
12 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 26.22 2.7 3
13 Henrietta, Jackie 10 Flat Rock 26.40 1.0 1
14 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 26.41 0.7 2
15 Greene, Asia 11 Saginaw 26.57 2.7 3
16 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston 26.74 2.7 3
17 Olapade, Olaide 11 Marshall 26.78 0.7 2
18 LeFevere, Robin 11 Imlay City 26.84 2.7 3
19 Eddy, Emma 11 Charlotte 26.85 0.7 2
20 Fichtner, Ellie 11 New Boston Hur 27.06 1.0 1
21 Kulman, Laikyn 12 St. Clair 27.08 0.7 2
22 Hack, Jocelyn 10 Edwardsburg 27.29 2.7 3
23 Wile, Grace 11 Vicksburg 27.36 0.7 2

200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 24.73 1.3 10
2 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 25.17 1.3 8
3 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 25.40 1.3 6
4 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 25.80 1.3 5
5 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 25.96 1.3 4
6 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 26.35 1.3 3
7 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 26.86 1.3 2
8 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 32.44 1.3 1

400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.10 2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain, Emma 11 Ludington 57.49 3 10
2 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 57.82 3 8
3 VanderZwaag, Madylin 12 Holland Chri 58.96 2 6
4 Raab, Maggie 10 Adrian 59.00 3 5
5 Miller, Olivia 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 59.38 2 4
6 Todd, Hannah 12 Remus Chippe 59.41 1 3
7 Budz, Avery 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 59.48 3 2
8 Wheeler, Chevonne 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 59.99 2 1
9 Owens, Kaitlyn 12 Owosso 1:00.14 2
10 Chappell, Kyla 11 Fowlerville 1:00.88 2
11 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 1:00.96 3
12 McLochlin, Stephanie 12 Three Rivers 1:01.00 1
13 Matusik, Sydney 12 Chelsea 1:01.18 2
14 Anderson, Jayna 10 Madison Heig 1:01.23 3
15 Miller, Emmaly 10 Birch Run 1:01.25 3
16 Hall, Phylicia 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 1:01.66 2
17 Mikolay, Mary Claire 12 GR_Catholic Cen 1:01.84 3
18 Sysum, Arianna 11 Eaton Rapids 1:02.04 1
19 Hammer, Madison 11 Big Rapids 1:03.01 1
20 Montoye, Myranda 10 Chelsea 1:03.68 1
21 Wager, Alysa 10 BC Harper Creek 1:04.16 2

800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kuipers, Michelle 10 Holland Chri 2:13.49 2 10
2 Chapko, Taryn 10 St. Johns 2:13.76 2 8
3 Coney, Margaret 10 East Grand Rpds 2:14.38 2 6
4 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Chri 2:14.68 2 5
5 Jones, Hannah 12 Williamston 2:18.18 2 4
6 Raab, Maggie 10 Adrian 2:18.30 2 3
7 Case, Alexandra 11 Pontiac Notr 2:18.72 2 2
8 Cleveland, Cameron 12 Edwardsburg 2:19.53 1 1
9 Westfall, Katie 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 2:20.44 2
10 Wittenbach, Victoria 12 Belding 2:21.64 2
11 Klotz, Analynne 12 Cadillac 2:22.03 2
12 Scott, Catie 12 BC Harper Creek 2:23.03 1
13 Veen, Mya 12 Plainwell 2:23.12 1
14 Connelly, Lily 10 Croswell-Lex 2:23.43 1
15 Seeley, Paige 10 Alma 2:23.43 1
16 Perez, Sofia 11 DeWitt 2:23.71 2
17 Mango, Amber 12 Allendale 2:23.95 2
18 Neiheisel, Lauren 12 Pontiac Notr 2:24.19 1
19 Helder, Emma 11 Hopkins 2:24.87 2
20 Denver, Jessica 9 Imlay City 2:24.91 1
21 Battle, Emma 11 East Grand Rpds 2:26.26 2
22 Longstreet, Summer 11 Howard City-Tri 2:27.18 1
23 Swick, Marisa 11 Grosse Ile 2:27.60 1
24 Aho, Brooke 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 2:28.02 1

1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Christian 4:49.55 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
2 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Cath 4:54.33 8
3 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 5:00.72 6
4 Case, Alexandra 11 Pontiac Notr 5:02.61 5
5 Reed, Jami 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 5:05.02 4
6 Loucks, Hannah 12 Frankenmuth 5:05.11 3
7 Vitou, Katie 12 DeWitt 5:06.72 2
8 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 5:08.78 1
9 Neiheisel, Lauren 12 Pontiac Notr 5:10.51
10 Cleary, Lauren 11 Lansing Cath 5:15.33
11 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn 12 Monroe Jeffe 5:16.37
12 Petr, Anna 10 East Grand Rpds 5:17.41
13 Potter, Kathy 11 Coldwater 5:17.62
14 Klotz, Analynne 12 Cadillac 5:18.50
15 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 5:19.82
16 Thompson, Kaylee 10 Niles 5:20.13
17 Bodine, Hannah 9 East Grand Rpds 5:20.74
18 Hause, Allison 11 Chelsea 5:21.90
19 Wood, Amanda 10 Macomb Luth Nort 5:24.12
20 Michael, Gabbie 9 Frankenmuth 5:26.14
21 Hegarty, Erin 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:30.49
22 Berning, Sarah 9 BC Harper Creek 5:34.32
23 Buska, Emily 12 Saginaw Swan Val 5:42.12
24 Aho, Haley 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:44.14

3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Catholic 10:37.08 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
2 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 10:48.52 8
3 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Chri 10:58.87 6
4 Sipes, Paisley 12 South Haven 11:04.96 5
5 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn 12 Monroe Jeffe 11:14.06 4
6 Shipps, Ashley 11 DeWitt 11:14.96 3
7 Schenk, Brinley 12 Zeeland West 11:18.64 2
8 Loucks, Hannah 12 Frankenmuth 11:22.21 1
9 Thompson, Molly 11 Paw Paw 11:31.02
10 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 11:32.69
11 Hamilton, Hannah 11 Fremont 11:32.75
12 Schmidt, Seanna 10 Milan 11:33.44
13 Deitering, Paige 12 Flint Powers 11:36.78
14 McNally, Claire 12 Ann Arbor Gab Ri 11:38.83
15 Machan, Elka 10 Coldwater 11:39.13
16 Feldpausch, Katelyn 11 Corunna 11:39.24
17 Squires, Emma 9 Petoskey 11:39.39
18 Clarizio, Lidia 12 Haslett 11:39.90
19 Langworthy, Meghan 11 Big Rapids 11:43.75
20 Adler, Hannah 12 DeWitt 11:48.06
21 Deline, Emily 12 Carleton Airpt 11:48.42
22 Knape, Kaitlin 9 Tecumseh 11:48.83
23 Ohlsson, Jennifer 10 Pontiac Notr 11:49.07
24 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 11:51.84
25 Hessler, Katie 10 East Grand Rpds 11:52.59
26 Reid, Rachel 10 Lansing Cath 11:53.79
27 Renaud, Audrey 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 11:56.06
28 Michael, Gabbie 9 Frankenmuth 11:58.24
29 Reed, Jami 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 11:59.54
30 Maddox, Sydney 12 GR_Catholic Cen 12:01.92
31 Petr, Anna 10 East Grand Rpds 12:03.47
32 Lasceski, Lauren 11 St. Johns 12:06.39
33 Murray, Kaitlin 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 12:07.79

100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 14.63Q 2.8 2
2 Mitchell, Ahvon 10 Dtr Country Day 14.64Q 2.5 1
3 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 15.16Q 1.6 3
4 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 15.17q 1.6 3
5 Sandborn, Olivia 12 Portland 15.61q 2.5 1
6 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.67q 2.8 2
7 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 15.93q 2.8 2
8 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 15.96q 2.8 2
9 Wellet, Jasmine 12 Coldwater 16.09 2.8 2
10 Fehler, Kallie 12 Fruitport 16.17 1.6 3
11 VanDeWeg, Rebekah 12 Spring Lake 16.22 1.6 3
12 Reese, Mya 12 Algonac 16.28 2.5 1
13 Acox, Taylor 11 Linden 16.39 1.6 3
14 Thomas, Itaija 12 Romulus 16.41 2.8 2
15 Freeman, Kaya 9 Bloomfld H Cranb 16.45 1.6 3
16 Youngstrom, Abby 11 Freeland 16.75 2.5 1
17 King, Katie 12 Petoskey 17.08 2.8 2
18 Dean, Auquay 11 Harper Woods 17.20 2.5 1
19 Moore, Erin 11 Plainwell 17.34 1.6 3
20 Schroeder, Maya 12 Flat Rock 17.41 2.5 1
-- Courser, Corrina 10 Wayland Union FS 2.5 1

100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 14.63 2.5 10
2 Mitchell, Ahvon 10 Dtr Country Day 14.65 2.5 8
3 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 15.40 2.5 6
4 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.63 2.5 5
5 Sandborn, Olivia 12 Portland 15.89 2.5 4
6 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 16.21 2.5 3
7 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 16.22 2.5 2
8 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 16.33 2.5 1

300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 44.74 3 10
2 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 44.91 3 8
3 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 45.36 3 6
4 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 46.49 3 5
5 Youngstrom, Abby 11 Freeland 46.68 2 4
6 Shafer, Sydney 11 Jackson Northwes 47.39 3 3
7 Fehler, Kallie 12 Fruitport 47.47 3 2
8 Hall, Sophie 12 Haslett 47.62 3 1
9 Manly, Kaehla 12 Chelsea 47.65 2
10 Brady, Ahjanae 9 Madison Heig 47.72 1
11 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 47.74 2
12 Dykstra, Jenna 10 East Grand Rpds 47.76 2
13 Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 Lansing Sexton 48.53 3
14 Bell, Marlena 12 Armada 48.77 2
15 Bryant, Makenna 10 Cadillac 49.44 2
16 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 49.74 1
17 Moore, Trayveana 12 Ferndale 49.76 1
18 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 50.42 2
19 Mulhearn, Mia 11 Vicksburg 1:02.69 2
-- Thomas, Itaija 12 Romulus DNF 1

4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 46.28 2016 Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Country Day 49.14 3 10
1) Powell, Jasmine 11 2) Aibana, Taylor 9
3) Mitchell, Ahvon 10 4) Officer, Alexis 12
2 St. Clair Shores South Lake 49.67 3 8
1) Rogan, Miya 10 2) Terry, Faith 12
3) Law, Maya 11 4) Turner, JaNae 12
3 GR_Christian 50.36 3 6
1) Buffinga, Makaya 12 2) Davis-Bivens, Dajah 9
3) Hill, Essence 12 4) Pardon, Bri'antae 11
4 Lansing Sexton 50.60 3 5
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
5 South Lyon East 50.64 2 4
1) Wolak, Emma 11 2) Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11
3) Howard, Breanna 9 4) Satawa, Emily 10
6 East Grand Rapids 50.66 3 3
1) Dykstra, Jenna 10 2) Allen, Kyra 11
3) Williams, Abby 10 4) Trube, Jessie 12
7 Corunna 50.70 3 2
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Norris, Elizabeth 10
3) Mort, Lexi 11 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
8 Ferndale 50.89 3 1
1) Little, Rakiya 12 2) James, Jacquelyn 10
3) Little, Rakiyma 10 4) Moore, Trayveana 12
9 Owosso 51.09 3
1) Clevenger, Katie 10 2) Montroy, Malyrie 10
3) Martenis, Lexi 11 4) Hart, Molly 11
10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 51.19 2
1) Hughes, Mecayla 10 2) Lattin, Kaylan 10
3) O'Brien, Emaia 9 4) Dean, Auquay 11
11 Spring Lake 51.31 1
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 12 2) Tilton, Sophia 10
3) Tardani, Sophia 12 4) Loiseau, Caroline 12
12 Zeeland West 51.39 1
1) Han, Shanna 12 2) Ortiz, Alyssa 12
3) Tummel, Emily 10 4) Achterhof, Tara 10
13 Adrian 51.55 2
1) Courington, Megan 10 2) Day'Anna, Marr 9
3) Elam, Sydnee 12 4) Rada, Kayley 9
14 Frankenmuth 51.61 1
1) Atkin, Heather 10 2) Bentley, Jenna 9
3) Bergman, Faythe 12 4) Atkin, Hayleigh 10
15 Flint Powers Catholic 51.77 2
1) Brock, Emily (Emma) 12 2) Goyette, Crystal 12
3) Pyrett, Victoria 10 4) Pertler, Aerin 10
16 Coldwater 51.79 1
1) Klotz, Madison 10 2) Wellet, Jasmine 12
3) Potter, Kathy 11 4) Sheppard, Claire 11
17 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 51.80 2
1) Shi, Selina 11 2) Marks, Amari 9
3) Russell, Jordyn 9 4) Freeman, Kaya 9
18 Yale 51.81 1
1) Preston, Leauna 10 2) Salski, Alivia 9
3) McIntyre, Alissa 11 4) Tolan, Madelynn 10
19 Battle Creek Harper Creek 51.94 2
1) Baker, Madison 9 2) Bacon, Arabia 12
3) Mapes, Madi 11 4) Wager, Alysa 10
20 Tecumseh 51.98 2
1) Cadmus, Morgan 12 2) Rutledge, Erin 11
3) Fugate, Tyler 11 4) Talicska, Haley 9
21 Freeland 52.04 2
1) Hemgesberg, Molly 9 2) Gregory, Kaela 9
3) Kasper, Karsyn 9 4) Pistro, Caitlinn 10
22 Edwardsburg 52.33 1
1) Markel, Alexa 12 2) Calhoun, Alayah 9
3) Hack, Jocelyn 10 4) Jenkins, Elizabeth 11
23 Remus Chippewa Hills 52.45 1
1) Mercer, Haley 11 2) Fiegel, Hannah 12
3) Ethridge, Payton 12 4) Webster, Madelynn 10
24 Benton Harbor 53.23 1
1) Poindexter, Johnae 11 2) Bridgeman, Shacora 12
3) Lewis, Tamara 12 4) Walker, Ta’meshia 10

4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 2016 Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Country Day 1:45.10 3 10
1) Powell, Jasmine 11 2) Aibana, Taylor 9
3) Mitchell, Ahvon 10 4) Officer, Alexis 12
2 Frankenmuth 1:46.42 3 8
1) Atkin, Hayleigh 10 2) Bentley, Jenna 9
3) Palmer, Courtney 10 4) Atkin, Heather 10
3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:47.21 2 6
1) Shi, Selina 11 2) Marks, Amari 9
3) Hall, Phylicia 12 4) Freeman, Kaya 9
4 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:47.50 3 5
1) Hughes, Mecayla 10 2) Lattin, Kaylan 10
3) Dean, Auquay 11 4) Mason, Tiana 11
5 Lansing Sexton 1:47.55 3 4
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
6 Williamston 1:47.62 2 3
1) Robach, Jessica 11 2) McCune, Megan 9
3) Bush, Jayda 10 4) Pollak, Danielle 10
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:47.93 3 2
1) Shields, Josefa 11 2) Mitchell, Ariyana 11
3) Arancibia, Jaylis 9 4) Craig, Lanaja 9
8 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:47.98 3 1
1) Booker, Jada 11 2) Mentalewicz, Ellyn 10
3) Morgan, Alivia 12 4) Miller, Olivia 11
9 Dearborn Divine Child 1:48.17 2
1) Wheeler, Chevonne 12 2) Avant, Ashley 9
3) Pappas, Macey 10 4) Budz, Avery 10
10 Corunna 1:48.46 3
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Thayer, Rylee 12
3) Norris, Elizabeth 10 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
11 Hamilton 1:48.59 2
1) Wettlaufer, Hannah 11 2) Driesenga, Brittany 11
3) Hancock, Autumn 12 4) Blood, Rayah 10
12 Edwardsburg 1:48.97 2
1) Markel, Alexa 12 2) Hack, Jocelyn 10
3) Simmons, Alyssah 10 4) Zarycki, Kaitlyn 11
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:49.05 1
1) Webster, Madelynn 10 2) Fredrick, Emily 9
3) Fiegel, Hannah 12 4) Todd, Hannah 12
14 Coopersville 1:49.23 2
1) Ziebarth, Andrea 10 2) Siler, Jordan 12
3) Bradley, Lauren 10 4) Hill, Jayden 9
15 Adrian 1:49.47 3
1) Day'Anna, Marr 9 2) Elam, Sydnee 12
3) Courington, Megan 10 4) Rada, Kayley 9
16 Charlotte 1:49.94 1
1) Roush, Erin 9 2) Gaedert, Jersey 10
3) Eddy, Emma 11 4) Gardner, Sage 11
17 Tecumseh 1:49.96 2
1) Fugate, Tyler 11 2) Cadmus, Morgan 12
3) Rutledge, Erin 11 4) Talicska, Haley 9
18 Trenton 1:50.02 2
1) Summers, Kyla 9 2) Voss, Sydney 12
3) Hebda, Therese 11 4) Doree, Hannah 11
19 Portland 1:50.06 1
1) Blaschka, Keirstyn 12 2) Sandborn, Olivia 12
3) Pung, Jolee 11 4) Barker, Lesley 11
20 Freeland 1:50.17 1
1) Gregory, Kaela 9 2) Pistro, Caitlinn 10
3) Youngstrom, Abby 11 4) Argyle, Alyssa 11
21 Allegan 1:50.25 1
1) Lake, Peyton 12 2) Edwards, Taisja 11
3) Nahikian, Delanie 12 4) Antkoviak, Hannah 9
22 Marysville 1:52.71 1
1) Scheffler, Kaia 10 2) Warren, Madelyn 10
3) Miller, Elyssa 10 4) May, Olivia 11

4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 4:00.09 3 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 10 2) Slenk, Dolly 11
3) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11 4) VanderZwaag, Madylin 12
2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:05.58 3 8
1) Iaquaniello, Lily 11 2) Wheeler, Chevonne 12
3) Rose, Emily 12 4) Budz, Avery 10
3 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:06.42 2 6
1) Fredrick, Emily 9 2) Fiegel, Hannah 12
3) Shaw, Deziree 11 4) Todd, Hannah 12
4 St. Johns 4:06.55 3 5
1) Munro, Mariah 12 2) Chapko, Taryn 10
3) Maloney, Madison 12 4) Otberg, Mackenzie 10
5 Chelsea 4:06.98 2 4
1) Manly, Kaehla 12 2) Matusik, Sydney 12
3) Thorburn, Riley 9 4) Montoye, Myranda 10
6 East Grand Rapids 4:07.55 3 3
1) Battle, Emma 11 2) Grunewald, Ana 12
3) Ward, Ashley 12 4) Coney, Margaret 10
7 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:07.56 3 2
1) Armstrong, Marcayla 11 2) Crachiola, Lillian 11
3) Terry, Faith 12 4) Lloyd, Kairen 12
8 Edwardsburg 4:09.72 1 1
1) Hack, Jocelyn 10 2) Markel, Alexa 12
3) Mick, Sophia 10 4) Cleveland, Cameron 12
9 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4:09.93 3
1) Benedict, Claire 11 2) Morgan, Alivia 12
3) Hill, Kelsey 11 4) Miller, Olivia 11
10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:10.98 2
1) Lashaway, Izzie 9 2) Locricchio, Jenna 10
3) Bodary, Caroline 10 4) Larson, Ember 11
11 Eaton Rapids 4:11.32 2
1) Buell, Audree 12 2) Good, Sam 12
3) Prieskorn, Erin 11 4) Sysum, Arianna 11
12 Vicksburg 4:11.62 1
1) Ruger, Amelia 9 2) Mulhearn, Mia 11
3) Bierema, Riley-Ann 10 4) Flickinger, Hannah 12
13 Williamston 4:12.76 3
1) Pollak, Danielle 10 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Miller, Giselle 11 4) Jones, Hannah 12
14 Birch Run 4:12.77 2
1) Tate, Jimi 11 2) Jarbou, Sabrina 11
3) McIlhargie, Emma 9 4) Miller, Emmaly 10
15 GR_Kenowa Hills 4:14.36 3
1) Doucette, Aubrey 12 2) Bajema, Emily 11
3) Deschaine, Ava 9 4) Westfall, Katie 12
16 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:14.90 2
1) Bacon, Arabia 12 2) Stewart, Danielle 11
3) Crandall, Kylee 9 4) Scott, Catie 12
17 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:15.13 2
1) Odeesh, Hannah 12 2) DePorre, Maggie 12
3) Vanneste, Ainslie 9 4) Bradford, Zariah 11
18 South Lyon East 4:15.78 2
1) Satawa, Samantha 12 2) Satawa, Emily 10
3) Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 4) Wolak, Emma 11
19 Frankenmuth 4:21.86 1
1) Andrews, Halia 11 2) Karney, Lulu 11
3) Atkin, Hayleigh 10 4) Palmer, Courtney 10
20 Alma 4:24.62 1
1) Johnson, Morgan 12 2) Gotaas, Victoria 9
3) Gotaas, Cornelia 11 4) Seeley, Paige 10

4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:09.41 2017 Holland Christian, Holland Chri
VanderZwaag, Kuipers, Bruxvoort, Windemuller
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 9:10.01 2 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 10 2) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11
3) VanderZwaag, Madylin 12 4) Windemuller, Kayla 12
2 Lansing Catholic 9:34.79 2 8
1) Frost, Grace 12 2) Cleary, Lauren 11
3) Theis, Olivia 12 4) Theis, Jaden 10
3 DeWitt 9:34.80 2 6
1) Adler, Hannah 12 2) Shipps, Ashley 11
3) Vitou, Katie 12 4) Perez, Sofia 11
4 East Grand Rapids 9:35.67 2 5
1) Theodorsdottir, Abby 12 2) Grunewald, Ana 12
3) Battle, Emma 11 4) Coney, Margaret 10
5 Zeeland West 9:43.23 2 4
1) Schenk, Avery 10 2) Schenk, Brinley 12
3) Weenum, Olivia 12 4) Wilson, Emilie 12
6 Allendale 9:46.14 2 3
1) Mango, Amber 12 2) Berna, Christina 12
3) DiPiazza, Sarah 11 4) Baumann, Kori 10
7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:49.63 1 2
1) Odeesh, Hannah 12 2) DePorre, Maggie 12
3) Vanneste, Ainslie 9 4) Harb, Maya 9
8 Cadillac 9:50.90 2 1
1) Musta, Chloie 9 2) Huckle, Susie 10
3) Metzger, Gabi 10 4) Klotz, Analynne 12
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:52.26 1
1) Berning, Emma 12 2) Scott, Catie 12
3) Stewart, Danielle 11 4) Wolfe, Elisabeth 11
10 St. Johns 9:52.63 1
1) Lasceski, Lauren 11 2) Maloney, Madison 12
3) Zehr, Sarah 9 4) Chapko, Taryn 10
11 Dearborn Divine Child 9:56.28 1
1) Aho, Brooke 10 2) Iaquaniello, Lily 11
3) Hegarty, Erin 9 4) Aho, Haley 10
12 Alma 9:57.24 2
1) Gotaas, Victoria 9 2) Gotaas, Cornelia 11
3) Johnson, Morgan 12 4) Seeley, Paige 10
13 Ludington 9:59.05 1
1) Stone, Randi 11 2) Shamel, Gwendelyn 9
3) Fountain, Emma 11 4) Strahan, Ruby 10
14 Fremont 10:01.18 1
1) Fowler, Kendra 11 2) Hamilton, Hannah 11
3) Sweet, Riley 12 4) Nicholas, Katie 11
15 Milan 10:01.56 1
1) Dugas, Adrianna 11 2) Moccio, Sophie 11
3) Schmidt, Seanna 10 4) Monroe, Emily 11
16 Petoskey 10:03.82 2
1) Stout, Kayla 12 2) Liederbach, Sarah 9
3) Vanderwall, Ahna 10 4) Squires, Emma 9
17 Hamilton 10:04.36 1
1) Klanderman, Maya 10 2) Charron, Bella 9
3) Freyhof, Audrey 12 4) Genzink, Sarah 9
18 Mason 10:05.17 1
1) Ekovich, Kennedy 12 2) Erbe, Alex 9
3) Petee, Lucy 10 4) Stalzer, Cecilia 11
19 Williamston 10:06.16 1
1) Maurer, Amanda 12 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Janecke, Megan 10 4) Jones, Hannah 12
20 Flint Powers Catholic 10:06.18 2
1) Pendell, Michelle 9 2) Cuneaz, Lauren
3) Huey, Kaylee 9 4) Deitering, Paige 12
21 Zeeland East 10:06.19 1
1) VanDeWege, Kaleigh 9 2) Macomber, Clarissa 11
3) Kikstra, Chloe 11 4) Zuber, Chrissa 12
22 Remus Chippewa Hills 10:06.29 1
1) Shaw, Deziree 11 2) Newcombe, Natalie 10
3) Grover, Madison 11 4) Robertson, Alicia 11
23 Grosse Ile 10:07.51 2
1) Dieball, Meghan 10 2) Erickson, Alisa 11
3) Fulmer, Hannah 10 4) Swick, Marisa 11
24 Otsego 10:11.84 1
1) Brylowski, Kristen 11 2) Marciniak, Madelyn 12
3) Goodrich, Ashley 9 4) Kubiak, Sydney 11
25 Edwardsburg 10:13.11 1
1) Bartz, Chloe 11 2) Shrider, Kara 11
3) Mick, Sophia 10 4) Cleveland, Cameron 12
26 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:13.22 2
1) Locricchio, Jenna 10 2) Bindon, Sarah 12
3) Bodary, Caroline 10 4) McNally, Claire 12
27 Frankenmuth 10:15.09 1
1) Abke, Alyssa 10 2) Michael, Gabbie 9
3) Knoll, Delaney 9 4) Loucks, Hannah 12
28 Monroe Jefferson 10:21.36 1
1) Nadeau, Katelyn 11 2) Hintz, Emily 11
3) Hatfield, Julia 11 4) McCalister, Emma 9
29 Marysville 10:29.57 1
1) Westrick, Emily 11 2) Wassmus, Mackenzie 9
3) Awe, Josie 9 4) McCulloch, Megan 11
30 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:51.28 1
1) Ohlsson, Jennifer 10 2) Rankin, Abigail 12
3) Tiller, Meredith 12 4) Seitzinger, Claire 12
31 Belding 11:26.64 1
1) McDowell, Lauren 12 2) Tuttle, Laura 12
3) Wittenbach, Victoria 12 4) Gross, Kassidi 12

High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 2004,
Mattawan/Frankenmuth
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 5-08.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Budz, Avery 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 5-07.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Shi, Selina 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 5-06.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO O O XXX
4 Horstman, Alyssa 11 Hudsonville J5-06.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O XO O XO O XXX
5 Riemersma, Sophie 12 Zeeland East 5-05.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XXX
6 Day'Anna, Marr 9 Adrian 5-02.00 3
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
7 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
7 Callaway, Jaycie 12 Otsego J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
9 Earley, Alexis 11 GR West Mich Av J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Kilyk, Brooke 11 Ortonville B J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Green, Savanna 11 St. Clair 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
12 Sheppard, Claire 11 Coldwater J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Purdy, Gabi 12 Remus Chippe NH
4-11
XXX
-- Swamy, Hailey 12 Grosse Ile NH
4-11
XXX
-- Wilkinson, Claudia 10 Middleville NH
4-11
XXX
-- Boggs, Liegha 10 Croswell-Lex NH
4-11
XXX
-- Hall, Yazmine 10 South Haven NH
4-11
XXX
-- Miller, Hadley 10 Three Rivers NH
4-11
XXX
-- Fromwiller, Mya 9 Pontiac Notr NH
4-11
XXX
-- Kaczanowski, Claudia 10 FHE Ada FH Easte NH
4-11
XXX
-- Norris, Elizabeth 10 Corunna NH
4-11
XXX

Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-06 2017 Gabriella LeRoux, Spring Lake
MHSAA: S 13-04 2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeweg, Brianna 10 Allendale 12-07.00 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07 13-00
P P P P O P O O O XXO XXX
2 Pierce, Tricia 11 Ortonville B 11-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XO P O O XXX
3 Fugate, Tyler 11 Tecumseh 10-09.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
P P O XXO XO O XXX
4 Dolan, Allison 10 Goodrich 10-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
P P O O O XXX
5 Gileczek, Jenna 12 Chelsea J10-06.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Kusler, Megan 12 BC Harper Creek 10-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XXX
7 German, Alyssa 12 Belding J10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XXX
8 Tummel, Emily 10 Zeeland West J10-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO O XXX
9 O'Brien, Lauren 11 Linden J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XO XXX
9 Waterman, Morgan 11 Ionia J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XO XXX
11 Schoon, Ellie 10 Ludington J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
11 Frost, Ellie 9 South Haven J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
13 Kovar, Alex 10 Ludington J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
14 Gruppen, Alyssa 11 Holland Chri 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
15 Root, Leah 10 Haslett J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO XXX
16 Eye, Madison 10 Charlotte J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O XXO XXX
17 Votruba, Sarah 11 Petoskey J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXO XXX
18 Morris, Colette 12 Gladwin J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXO XXX
19 Matusko, Sabrina 12 Chelsea J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XXO XXO XXX
20 Crim, Kaitlyn 10 Tecumseh 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
20 Zellmer, Paige 9 Middleville 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
22 Ringman, Gabriella 12 Tecumseh J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
22 Verplank, Ashley 11 FHE Ada FH Easte J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
22 Griffith, Camryn 12 Yale J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
25 Miller, Joslyn 10 Plainwell J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXX
26 Heugel, Sidney 9 Allendale 8-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO P XXX
-- Lyon, Caitlyn 12 Marysville NH
8-06
XXX
-- Kelly, Myah 12 Corunna NH
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P XXX

Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
D2: R 18-09.25 2015 Miaisha Blair, Flint Southwestern Acade
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 18-01.75 NWI 10
17-00(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
2 Day'Anna, Marr 9 Adrian 17-09.50 NWI 8
16-01.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 17-02.00 NWI 6
FOUL 15-07(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
4 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11 Holland Chri 16-10.75 NWI 5
16-08(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
5 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston J16-10.75 NWI 4
16-10.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
6 Fichtner, Ellie 11 New Boston Hur 16-07.50 NWI 3
16-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
7 Benedict, Claire 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 16-05.50 NWI 2
16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-08.50(NWI)
8 Davies, Mackenzie 12 Freeland 16-03.75 NWI 1
16-03.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
9 Sheppard, Claire 11 Coldwater J16-03.75 NWI
15-10.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL 15-04.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) FOUL
10 Barker, Lesley 11 Portland 16-01.50 NWI
FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
11 Antkoviak, Hannah 9 Allegan 16-00.75 NWI
15-09.75(NWI) FOUL 16-00.75(NWI)
12 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 16-00.50 NWI
15-08.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
13 Doree, Hannah 11 Trenton 16-00.00 NWI
FOUL 15-05.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
14 Haaga, Alex 9 BC Pennfield 15-11.75 NWI
FOUL 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Brigham, Mackenzie 11 Fowlerville 15-11.25 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
16 Turner, JaNae 12 St. Cl Shores SL 15-10.50 NWI
FOUL 15-10.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
17 Han, Shanna 12 Zeeland West 15-09.50 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
18 Shi, Selina 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 15-09.00 NWI
15-09(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
19 Bradford, Lauren 9 Midland B Creek 15-08.50 NWI
FOUL 15-04.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
20 Kulman, Laikyn 12 St. Clair 15-08.25 NWI
15-08.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
21 Glover, Autumn 10 South Lyon East J15-08.25 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
22 Dean, Auquay 11 Harper Woods 15-07.75 NWI
15-07.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
23 Emaus, Savannah 11 Hopkins 15-07.50 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) FOUL
24 Freeman, Kaya 9 Bloomfld H Cranb 15-06.50 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
25 Krawczak, Shelby 11 Three Rivers 15-06.00 NWI
14-09.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
26 Kirkwood, Jamie 11 North Branch 14-11.75 NWI
FOUL 14-11.75(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
27 Gillons, Rylie 9 Hastings 14-11.50 NWI
11-06(NWI) FOUL 14-11.50(NWI)

Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Copley, Brianna 12 Whitehall 42-05.00 10
40-05.25 40-04 39-02 39-10 42-05 40-07
2 Boeve, Aliyah 11 Zeeland East 40-09.00 8
36-02 38-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-09
3 Ramey, Mackenzie 11 Flint Kearsl 39-11.50 6
39-11 38-10 38-07.50 39-07.50 FOUL 39-11.50
4 Taylor, Izabella 12 Three Rivers 39-10.50 5
35-06.50 39-10.50 38-05.50 38-02.50 39-01 39-00.50
5 Desloover, MacKenzie 12 Yale 39-07.50 4
36-02.50 38-01 FOUL 39-07.50 37-11 FOUL
6 Filiatraut, Allie 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 39-02.50 3
35-07 34-06.50 37-10.50 34-03 39-02.50 36-10
7 LeWalk, Katy 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 38-03.00 2
38-03 37-06.75 FOUL 38-03 37-06 37-03.50
8 Reynolds, Julia 12 Ludington 37-04.50 1
36-09 FOUL 37-04.50 36-05.50 36-06.75 35-07
9 Gilliam, Morgan 12 Birch Run 37-04.00
37-04 33-09.50 35-04.50 33-05 FOUL 33-02.50
10 Kochanny, Brooke 10 Cadillac 37-03.00
37-03 35-00 36-00
11 Kraft, Olivia 12 Zeeland West 36-08.75
36-03 36-08.75 FOUL
12 Breuker, Jenna 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 36-02.00
36-02 FOUL 34-07
13 Waterway, Taylor 11 Zeeland East 35-11.50
35-11.50 FOUL 34-03
14 Schulz, Meghan 12 Hopkins 35-09.50
34-06.75 35-09.50 34-00.50
15 Beals, Skyler 10 Croswell-Lex 35-06.00
34-01.75 FOUL 35-06
16 White, Kaci 12 Coldwater 35-01.50
33-11.50 35-01.50 31-00
17 Wells, Mahogany 11 Lansing Sexton 35-00.25
FOUL 32-07.50 35-00.25
18 Ward, Taijha 12 Riverview Comm 34-10.50
34-03 33-00 34-10.50
19 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 34-06.00
28-08 30-05.50 34-06
20 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Carleton Airpt 34-05.50
34-05.50 32-05.50 34-03
21 Douglass, Meghan 11 Williamston 33-07.00
FOUL 31-08.50 33-07
22 Hoffman, Bailey 12 Olivet 33-03.00
33-03 FOUL 32-06.50
23 Sandle, Destiney 12 Pontiac Notr 32-05.00
FOUL 31-08 32-05
24 Beistle, Erika 9 Big Rapids 30-05.50
29-08 30-05.50 29-01
25 Phillips, Constance 11 South Haven 30-02.50
29-04.50 30-02.50 28-10.50

Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filiatraut, Allie 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 136-00 10
121-06 135-05 102-11 136-00 133-06 125-09
2 Waterway, Taylor 11 Zeeland East 135-00 8
132-09 135-00 128-00 117-06 124-07 126-11
3 Boeve, Aliyah 11 Zeeland East 134-01 6
FOUL 134-01 110-01 133-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Breuker, Jenna 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 129-02 5
129-02 120-05 FOUL FOUL 128-05 114-07
5 Kraft, Olivia 12 Zeeland West 127-10 4
93-03 120-00 124-08 FOUL 127-09 127-10
6 Copley, Brianna 12 Whitehall 127-04 3
122-09 127-04 FOUL FOUL 123-02 118-01
7 Dunkin, Mariah 11 Corunna 125-08 2
FOUL 118-10 125-08 FOUL 119-02 125-04
8 Hoffman, Bailey 12 Olivet 123-10 1
101-11 123-10 FOUL 114-00 112-06 108-03
9 Frost, Abby 11 Ionia 119-07
108-02 99-04 119-07 106-09 FOUL 114-02
10 LeWalk, Katy 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 119-04
119-04 118-10 105-03
11 Willenborg, Brook 11 South Lyon East 113-11
113-11 91-00 FOUL
12 DeLong, Mackenzie 11 North Branch 113-02
113-02 94-04 102-11
13 Babinec, Julia 12 Zeeland West 112-07
112-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Kochanny, Brooke 10 Cadillac 112-05
96-01 112-05 111-05
15 VanTubergen, Anna 12 Hudsonville 105-10
105-10 102-04 FOUL
16 Shea, Emma 12 Middleville 105-06
105-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Gilliam, Morgan 12 Birch Run 105-05
FOUL 91-00 105-05
18 Sabin, Emma 12 Plainwell 101-06
101-06 97-05 100-07
19 White, Kaci 12 Coldwater 99-09
90-11 99-09 FOUL
20 Taylor, Izabella 12 Three Rivers 97-11
FOUL 97-11 97-00
21 Moore, Venya 12 Lansing Sexton 97-03
FOUL FOUL 97-03
22 Mallory, Mackenzie 12 South Lyon East 94-09
FOUL 85-09 94-09
23 Pengelly, August 12 Flat Rock 89-07
89-02 89-07 82-07
24 Frucci, Libby 12 Grosse Ile 87-01
87-01 FOUL FOUL
25 Foret, Jordyn 12 Essexville G 82-06
82-06 FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Jessica 11 Howard City-Tri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Check out our 2018 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page