2018 MHSAA D1 LP T&F FINAL

back to results

Jun. 2, 2018

2018 MHSAA D1 LP T&F FINAL
East Kentwood, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals
East Kentwood High School
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 61 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 39
3) Saline 37 3) Grand Blanc 37
5) Rockford 35 6) Oak Park 30
7) Traverse City Central 21 7) Birmingham Seaholm 21
9) Lansing Waverly 20 9) Southfield A&T 20
11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19 12) Traverse City West 16
12) Detroit Martin Luther King 16 14) Novi 14
14) Ypsilanti Lincoln 14 14) West Bloomfield 14
17) Saginaw Heritage 13 17) Northville 13
17) Farmington Hills Harrison 13 20) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
21) Okemos 11 21) Macomb Dakota 11
23) G.R. Forest Hills Northern 10 23) Alpena 10
23) Brighton 10 26) Salem 8
26) Grand Ledge 8 28) Greenville 7
29) Swartz Creek 6 29) Rochester Adams 6
29) Plymouth 6 29) Detroit Renaissance 6
33) Holt 5 33) G.R. Forest Hills Central 5
33) Gibraltar Carlson 5 33) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5
33) Roch. Hills Stoney Creek 5 38) Byron Center 4.50
38) Utica 4.50 40) Romeo 4
40) Fenton 4 40) Ann Arbor Skyline 4
40) Ann Arbor Huron 4 40) East Lansing 4
45) Belleville 3 45) Brownstown Woodhaven 3
45) Farmington 3 45) Wyoming 3
45) Highland-Milford 3 45) Fraser 3
45) Oxford 3 45) Wyandotte Roosevelt 3
45) Rochester 3 54) Livonia Stevenson 2.50
54) Dexter 2.50 56) Warren Mott 2
56) White Lake Lakeland 2 56) Davison 2
56) Warren DeLaSalle 2 60) Jenison 1
60) Waterford Mott 1 60) Utica Ford 1
60) Holland 1 60) Grand Haven 1


Discus Throw
================================================================================
D1: R 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martini, Aidan 12 Grand Blanc 147-05 167-02 10
2 Edwards, Jalen 12 Southfield A&T 159-01 165-00 8
3 Ribbentrop, Jason 12 Macomb Dakot 152-11 164-00 6
4 McIntyre, Gavin 12 Rockford 157-01 163-09 5
5 Brunner, Bowen 12 TC Central 150-00 163-08 4
6 Turner, Jordan 10 Farmington 143-06 160-02 3
7 Zynda, Joseph 11 Warren DeLaSalle 134-05 154-05 2
8 Dell, Nicholas 12 White Lake Lland 147-10 153-06 1
9 Richardson, Will 11 Harrison Twp 141-11 152-03
10 Weideman, Steven 12 Grosse Pt South 140-01 151-09
11 Rau, Jacob 12 Lowell 148-06 146-09
12 Salazar, Santos 12 Temperance Bedfo 142-08 145-08
13 Castleberry, Jordon 12 Novi 147-04 145-01
14 Crookston, Tanner 11 Walled Lake Cent 152-08 143-05
15 Bolhuis, Lincoln 12 Hudsonville 156-04 142-09
16 Deese, James 11 Canton 146-05 138-09
17 Arrington, Charles 12 Okemos 145-06 138-08
18 Mackey, James 10 East Kentwood 152-10 138-07
19 Devon, Tyler 11 Walled Lake Nort 148-05 135-06
20 Farero, Antonio 12 Flushing 141-08 134-11
21 Godsil, Max 12 Portage Central 155-01 134-07
22 Krause, Ben 12 Oxford 136-06 134-02
23 Gaskin, Jalen 12 Belleville 145-04 132-11
24 Schepers, Travis 12 Byron Center 149-06 130-11

Pole Vault
================================================================================
D1: R 16-02 2014 Noah Gary, Dexter
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephenson, Trevor 12 East Kentwood 14-00.00 16-09.50 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Div. 1 Record)
2 Harris, Eric 12 Saline 15-06.00 16-06.50 8
3 Bullis, Gabe 10 Alpena 14-00.00 15-00.00 6
4 Talbot, Ryan 11 GR_FH Central 14-06.00 14-09.00 5
5 Emeott, Colton 10 East Kentwood 14-00.00 14-06.00 4
6 Bishop, Oliver 11 Dexter 14-06.00 14-00.00 2.50
6 Bowersox, Collin 12 Livonia Stevenso 11-00.00 14-00.00 2.50
8 Mirandette, Jacob 11 East Kentwood 14-00.00 J14-00.00 1
9 Sheldon, Henry 10 Dexter 14-06.00 J14-00.00
10 Mahacek, Mason 11 Grand Haven 13-06.00 J14-00.00
11 Leonard, Tim 12 Jenison 13-00.00 J14-00.00
12 Nelson, Eli 9 Grand Haven 13-03.00 13-06.00
12 Collins, Logan 11 Allen Park 13-00.00 13-06.00
14 Wilcox, Cavan 11 Gibraltar Carlso 13-00.00 J13-06.00
14 Perry, Jake 11 Walled Lake Cent 14-01.00 J13-06.00
16 Skinner, Zachary 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 15-00.00 J13-06.00
17 Coulter, Isaac 12 TC Central 13-00.00 13-00.00
17 Murphy, Logan 11 Rockford 13-00.00 13-00.00
17 Carey, Chuck 12 Canton 13-00.00 13-00.00
20 Cerny, Carter 11 Lapeer 13-00.00 J13-00.00
21 Yang, Derek 12 AA Pioneer 13-00.00 J13-00.00
22 Schneider, Max 11 Saline 13-00.00 J13-00.00
22 Bright, Justice 12 East Kentwood 13-06.00 J13-00.00
24 Dinverno, Zach 11 Lake Orion 12-06.00 J13-00.00
25 McNamara, Gavin 11 Portage Central 13-00.00 12-06.00
25 Albrecht, Bryce 10 Midland 13-00.00 12-06.00
27 Melkonian, Alek 11 Temperance Bedfo 13-00.00 J12-06.00
28 Glanville, Tanner 11 Hudsonville 13-00.00 12-00.00
29 Murray, Sam 11 Oxford 12-06.00 J12-00.00
29 Hyde, Luke 11 StClair Lakeview 11-00.00 J12-00.00
29 Johnecheck, Paul 12 White Lake Lland 13-00.00 J12-00.00
-- Hunt, Tim 11 Port Huron North 13-00.00 NH
-- Maniaci, Enzo 12 New Baltimore 12-00.00 NH
-- Pranger, William 11 Fraser 11-06.00 NH

Shot Put
================================================================================
D1: R 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Logan 11 East Kentwood 57-08.50 57-01.75 10
2 Edwards, Jalen 12 Southfield A&T 50-05.00 52-11.00 8
3 Varner, Brandon 12 Swartz Creek 50-08.50 52-04.25 6
4 Ribbentrop, Jason 12 Macomb Dakot 50-00.00 51-06.00 5
5 Walker, Keon 12 Southfield A&T 52-05.00 51-03.00 4
6 Corbett, Clarence 10 Brownst Woodhave 47-07.75 50-04.25 3
7 Jones, Brian 11 Grand Blanc 52-01.00 50-04.00 2
8 Smith, Mazi 11 East Kentwood 52-03.00 50-02.75 1
9 Merchant, Connor 12 Walled Lake Cent 48-10.25 49-01.50
10 Linden, Joel 12 Grand Blanc 49-07.00 48-06.75
11 Micheaux, Reggie 12 Wayne Memorial 48-05.75 48-00.25
12 Schut, Cole 12 Holland 48-04.75 47-07.50
13 Godsil, Max 12 Portage Central 50-03.00 47-07.00
14 Ross, Brandon 10 Macomb Dakot 48-00.00 47-06.25
15 Gaskin, Jalen 12 Belleville 47-09.50 46-05.25
16 Barnett, Jaelyne 10 Oak Park 48-07.50 45-06.25
17 Campagna, Jayson 11 Warren Cousio 49-06.50 44-00.50
18 Valdes, Dominic 12 Brighton 48-11.75 43-04.00
19 Zynda, Joseph 11 Warren DeLaSalle 42-11.00 40-05.75

High Jump
================================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemos
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 6-07.00 6-09.00 10
2 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 6-09.00 J6-09.00 8
3 Vargo, Ethan 10 Grand Blanc 6-06.00 6-08.00 6
4 Narusch, Salvatore 12 Utica 6-07.00 6-06.00 4.50
4 Veldheer, Joshua 12 Byron Center 6-05.00 6-06.00 4.50
6 Bush, Conor 10 Belleville 6-07.00 6-05.00 3
7 Hugh-Plott, Alex 12 GR_FH Northern 6-04.00 J6-05.00 2
8 Clark, JayQuan 12 Utica Ford 6-05.00 J6-05.00 1
9 Grimm, Noah 12 Brighton 6-06.00 6-03.00
10 VanSickle, Chase 12 Caledonia 6-03.00 J6-03.00
11 Pratt, Jacob 11 StClair Lake Sho 6-03.00 J6-03.00
12 Williams, Reggie 11 Saginaw Arth 6-03.00 J6-03.00
13 Veasley, Lee 11 Warren Woods 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Stewart, Rothus 12 Westland J Glenn 6-07.00 6-00.00
13 Grant, Thomas 10 Monroe 6-05.00 6-00.00
13 Hardie, Michael 12 Waterford Mott 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Allen, Robert 12 North Farmington 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Daniels, Andre 11 Waterford Ketter 6-03.00 6-00.00
19 Mason, Steve 12 Port Huron North 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Townsend, Trey 10 Oxford 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Harrison, Aidan 11 Flushing 6-05.00 J6-00.00
19 Kight, Cameron 12 Plymouth 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Mahacek, Mason 11 Grand Haven 6-03.00 J6-00.00
24 Smith, Kaleb 10 Plymouth 6-03.00 J6-00.00
-- Davis, Demetrius 12 Lincoln Park 6-03.00 NH
-- Costello, Joe 10 Grand Haven 6-03.00 NH
-- Brehm, Garrett 10 Walled Lake Nort 6-01.00 NH
-- Dobrowski, Cass 9 Port Huron North 6-03.00 NH

Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D1: R 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abbot, AJ 12 West Bloomfield 22-07.50 23-07.25 4.9 10
2 Autrey, Kavion 10 Grand Ledge 22-06.50 23-01.00 3.4 8
3 Bracey, Stephan 11 East Kentwood 21-03.75 23-00.25 5.1 6
4 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 21-11.75 22-06.00 4.4 5
5 Setzke, Chanse 12 Fenton 21-08.00 22-05.50 4.7 4
6 Emeott, Colton 10 East Kentwood 21-03.00 22-04.25 3.9 3
7 Brewer, Kenny 12 Lansing Wave 21-03.50 22-03.75 2.2 2
8 Novak, Chase 12 Rockford 21-11.25 22-02.25 3.0 1
9 Dooley, Martell 12 Livonia Churchil 21-06.50 22-00.00 1.8
10 Candela, Dante 12 Utica Eisenh 21-07.75 21-08.50 2.7
11 Harko, Cole 12 Romeo 21-09.75 21-07.25 2.4
12 Higdon, Kavon 12 Utica 21-08.00 21-04.75 5.8
13 Toussaint, Jacob 11 Monroe 22-00.25 21-04.25 2.9
14 Davis, Jamarius 10 Flint Carman 21-05.00 21-03.50 3.8
14 Miller, Ryan 10 Fenton 21-02.00 21-03.50 4.5
16 Grimm, Noah 12 Brighton 21-05.00 20-08.50 6.0
17 Harris, Eric 12 Saline 22-04.25 20-08.25 2.7
18 Jackson, Kevin 11 Walled Lake West 21-05.50 20-03.50 5.9
19 Domzalski, Caden 10 Canton 21-05.25 20-02.75 6.0
20 Stewart, Bryce 10 Gibraltar Carlso 21-02.00 20-01.75 4.3
21 Lippett, Craig 11 StClair Lakeview 21-02.75 19-11.75 5.7
22 Bruni, Thomas 12 GR_Union 20-05.50 19-10.50 6.9
23 Carr, Maliq 10 Oak Park 20-08.50 19-09.00 6.6
24 Hall, Taji 12 Livonia Churchil 21-05.75 19-08.50 4.9
25 Kim, Andrew 12 Troy 20-08.50 19-07.75 4.2

4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7:51.58 7:45.64 2 10
1) Paige, Netunji 12 2) Pando-Girard, Aldo 12
3) Florence, John 11 4) Foster, Nick 11
2 Saline 7:53.83 7:46.95 2 8
1) DeKraker, Anthony 12 2) Bacarella, Cam 11
3) Cook, Joshua 12 4) Downey, William 11
3 Plymouth 8:02.29 7:49.64 2 6
1) Byrnes, Ethan 12 2) Solomon, Carter 10
3) Boyd, Brandon 11 4) Byrnes, Patrick 9
4 Novi 7:57.71 7:50.53 2 5
1) Gustitus, Matthew 9 2) Maday, Blake 11
3) Mudel, Gabriel 12 4) Wood, Nathaniel 12
5 Grand Blanc 7:56.57 7:51.28 2 4
1) Clark, Chase 12 2) Rippee, Austin 12
3) Turnbow, Jackson 10 4) Body, Jeronn 11
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 8:01.23 7:52.28 2 3
1) Giannobile, Anthony 12 2) Peck, Garrett 12
3) Edelstein, Jesse 11 4) Evans, Daniel 10
7 Alpena 8:00.86 7:55.45 2 2
1) Day, Aidan 11 2) Seabase, Drew 9
3) Smith, Aden 11 4) Smith, Josh 11
8 White Lake Lakeland 7:58.86 7:56.08 2 1
1) McComas, Cody 12 2) Perry, Luke 12
3) Grzymkowski, Harrison 11 4) Wenger, Drew 12
9 Rochester Adams 8:03.47 7:57.53 2
1) Killewald, Gage 9 2) Childers, Justin 10
3) Garland, Sean 10 4) Raymond, Parker 11
10 Oak Park 8:10.82 7:59.84 1
1) Williams, Jacob 11 2) Burton, Lemayne 12
3) Kennard, Corey 10 4) Kirksey, Javonne 11
11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8:00.24 8:02.22 2
1) Medaugh, Matt 10 2) Steen, Harrison 12
3) Wycoff, Alec 12 4) Tarling, Sam 10
12 Davison 8:07.57 8:03.00 1
1) Onweller, Ethan 12 2) Smith, Greg 11
3) Torok, Spencer 10 4) Burnham, Alex 10
13 Salem 8:10.64 8:05.21 1
1) Jeffers, Christo 11 2) Williams, Hezekiah 9
3) Pohl, Josh 11 4) Matthews, Berry 11
14 Grand R Forest Hills Northern 8:07.67 8:08.83 1
1) Tran, Scott 12 2) Cheng, Willis 10
3) Hillary, Jack 10 4) Ahmed, Abdi 12
15 Romeo 8:06.39 8:09.17 1
1) Rilley, Chris 11 2) Wilson, Jack 10
3) Goodrich, Andrew 12 4) Behring, Nick 12
16 Fraser 8:12.73 8:15.35 1
1) Tavalieri, Joey 10 2) Zbercot, Derek 11
3) Kraus, Joe 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
17 Grosse Pointe North 8:14.87 8:15.94 1
1) Truss, Nate 11 2) Schreck, Garrett 11
3) Seagram, Ben 11 4) Satyadev, Kuvin 11
18 Macomb Dakota 8:13.97 8:17.90 1
1) Carnago, David 12 2) Jaster, Joseph 11
3) VanSlambrouck, Joshua 12 4) Parker, Nathan 11
19 Caledonia 8:07.81 8:18.47 1
1) Morse, Samuel 11 2) De Jong, Mitch 12
3) Banfill, Jalen 11 4) Alvesteffer, Oliver 11
20 Hudsonville 8:04.08 8:19.68 2
1) Lame, Dylan 12 2) Meza, Josh 11
3) Vruggink, Nate 11 4) Roerig, Ezra 11
21 Rockford 8:00.22 8:20.01 2
1) Dubey, Evan 12 2) Brown, Dayton 12
3) Grimm, Jack 11 4) Veldkamp, Evan 10
22 Kalamazoo Central 8:09.62 8:21.32 1
1) Sidwell, John 11 2) Haish, Habtom 10
3) Henning, Jackson 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
23 Livonia Stevenson 8:17.11 8:22.15 1
1) McDougall, Chuck 12 2) Griffith, Ben 12
3) Heath, Mitchell 11 4) Rowader, Owen 12
24 Utica 8:32.56 8:32.96 1
1) Abate, Jacob 12 2) Nicoletti, Carson 9
3) Hitchcock, Jeffrey 11 4) Bell, Ray 12

110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 13.83 14.20Q 0.1 1
2 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 14.00 14.33Q -0.5 2
3 Aerts, Parker 12 Muskegon Reeths 14.53 14.47Q -0.4 3
4 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 15.06 14.62q -0.4 3
5 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 15.59 14.69q 0.1 1
6 Ratliff, Brandon 11 Wyoming 14.67 14.72q -0.4 3
7 Jackson, Isaiah 12 East Kentwood 14.92 14.81q -0.5 2
8 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 14.70 14.88q 0.1 1
9 Bates, Michael 12 Dearborn Edsel 14.99 15.05q -0.4 3
10 Shellenbarger, Gage 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.40 15.07 -0.5 2
11 Gabaron, Leo 10 AA Pioneer 15.22 15.34 0.1 1
12 Skibicki, Tyler 12 Lake Orion 15.06 15.35 -0.5 2
13 Liepe, Bruce 12 Allen Park 15.44 15.37 -0.4 3
14 Shuart, Ben 11 Northville 15.82 15.68 -0.4 3
15 Corby, Justin 12 Port Huron North 14.92 15.71 0.1 1
16 Kotula, Edward 12 Grosse Pt South 15.90 15.88 -0.4 3
17 You, Brian 10 Novi 15.80 16.24 -0.5 2
18 Bonner, Aaron 11 Port Huron 15.38 16.31 0.1 1 16.303
19 Foster, Isaiah 11 Belleville 15.47 16.31 -0.4 3 16.304
20 Christian, Connor 12 Warren Woods 15.55 18.09 -0.5 2
21 Moreman, Thomas 11 Lake Orion 14.68 24.52 -0.5 2

14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 14.20 13.99 -0.7 10
2 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 14.33 14.06 -0.7 8
3 Aerts, Parker 12 Muskegon Reeths 14.47 14.69 -0.7 6
4 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 14.62 14.93 -0.7 5
5 Jackson, Isaiah 12 East Kentwood 14.81 14.94 -0.7 4
6 Ratliff, Brandon 11 Wyoming 14.72 14.98 -0.7 3
7 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 14.69 15.18 -0.7 2
8 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 14.88 15.66 -0.7 1
-- Bates, Michael 12 Dearborn Edsel 15.05 FS -0.7

100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ware, Jalen 12 Muskegon Reeths 10.85 10.76Q +0.0 2
2 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 10.89 10.79Q 1.8 3
3 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 10.92 10.82Q -0.3 1
4 Morton, Jaeveyon 12 Detroit ML King 11.12 10.89q -0.3 1
5 Stevens, Joe 12 Farm'ton Harriso 10.90 10.91q 1.8 3 10.904
6 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 11.29 10.91q +0.0 2 10.908
7 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 11.15 10.93q +0.0 2
8 Jackson, Jarel 11 Jenison 10.95 10.96q +0.0 2
9 Madison, Trevon 11 Warren Mott 10.99 10.99q 1.8 3
10 Bracey, Stephan 11 East Kentwood 11.17 11.00 1.8 3
11 Kelley, Jeron 12 Macomb Dakot 10.75 11.01 -0.3 1
12 Davis, Andrew 12 Salem 10.96 11.02 1.8 3
13 Graham, David 9 Westland J Glenn 10.94 11.03 -0.3 1
14 Pitcher, Sean 12 Novi 11.11 11.05 +0.0 2
15 Tierney, Jehkota 11 GR_Northview 11.07 11.06 -0.3 1
16 Castonguay, Eian 12 Garden City 11.04 11.14 +0.0 2
17 Jackman, John 11 Romeo 11.09 11.18 +0.0 2
18 Postell, Tony 12 Battle C Central 10.91 11.19 +0.0 2
19 Willis, Lewis 12 AA Huron 11.11 11.26 1.8 3
20 Kelterborn, Trevor 12 Northville 11.40 11.30 -0.3 1
21 Kimpson, Javon 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 11.13 11.31 -0.3 1
22 Merrell, Carter 12 Grand Blanc 11.16 11.33 1.8 3
23 Alfred, Jeremiah 11 Allen Park 11.10 11.69 1.8 3

100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 10.93 10.66 0.2 10
2 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 10.79 10.70 0.2 8
3 Morton, Jaeveyon 12 Detroit ML King 10.89 10.75 0.2 6
4 Ware, Jalen 12 Muskegon Reeths 10.76 10.78 0.2 5
5 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 10.82 10.80 0.2 4
6 Stevens, Joe 12 Farm'ton Harriso 10.91 10.86 0.2 3
7 Madison, Trevon 11 Warren Mott 10.99 10.88 0.2 2
8 Jackson, Jarel 11 Jenison 10.96 10.90 0.2 1
9 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 10.91 10.91 0.2

4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:26.07 6/2017 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
S Bracey, J Welch, AJ Jeffries, K Meyers
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tech
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Martin Luther King 1:28.36 1:26.74 4 10
1) Morton, Jaeveyon 12 2) Brown, Dylan 10
3) Finn, Dequan 11 4) McGaughy, Jalen 11
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:28.06 1:27.03 4 8
1) Barron, Trent 11 2) Brooks, Marshall 12
3) Muex, Terrence 9 4) Davis, Jamarius 10
3 East Kentwood 1:28.55 1:27.46 4 6
1) Bracey, Stephan 11 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Ostuno, Michael 10 4) Hie, Junior 10
4 Grand Blanc 1:29.23 1:28.57 4 5
1) Zarour, Victor 11 2) Broussard, Quin 11
3) Body, Jeronn 11 4) Merrell, Carter 12
5 Salem 1:29.45 1:28.96 4 4
1) DeLa Cruz, John Paul 12 2) Dyer, Sharriff 12
3) Warras, Jason 12 4) Davis, Andrew 12
6 Novi 1:29.91 1:29.25 3 3
1) Chen, Leon 11 2) Ireland, Brendan 11
3) Dharia, Nisarg 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 12
7 West Bloomfield 1:29.45 1:29.29 4 2
1) Dixon, Lance 11 2) Mosley, Tre 11
3) Harris, Jason 12 4) Maxwell, Jordan 12
8 Oak Park 1:26.55 1:29.65 4 1
1) James, Donnie 12 2) Smith Jr., Dwight 12
3) Steward, Phillip 11 4) Daniels, William
9 Holt 1:29.87 1:29.91 3
1) Steele, Jalen 12 2) Martinez, JoJo 10
3) Cooper, Caleb 12 4) Stump, Brian 12
10 Monroe 1:30.77 1:29.95 2
1) Toussaint, Jacob 11 2) Grant, Thomas 10
3) Banks, Jared 10 4) Kirk, Lane 12
11 Flushing 1:30.56 1:29.96 2
1) Stocker, Leon 11 2) McLemore, Jesse 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Morrison, Nick 12
12 Rockford 1:29.60 1:30.04 4
1) Haddad, Eli 10 2) Carlson, Nate 12
3) Rademacher, Jacob 10 4) Stallworth, Noah 11
13 Brighton 1:29.96 1:30.13 3
1) Jordan, Ramsey 12 2) Jontz, Will 11
3) Kocab, Tommy 12 4) Henger, Adam 12
14 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1:29.79 1:30.26 3
1) Hilton, Adam 12 2) Quni, Adam 11
3) Gjorgjevski, Mikael 10 4) Barr-Redmond, Jericho 12
15 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:30.12 1:30.28 3
1) Jackson, Jacobean 9 2) Dantzler, Emil 12
3) Whiteside Jr., Nick 12 4) Johns Jr., Vince 11
16 Warren Mott 1:30.58 1:30.35 2
1) Madison, Trevon 11 2) Jackson, Jeremiah 12
3) Lockett, Julian 12 4) Willis, Darius 11
17 Lansing Waverly 1:29.66 1:30.41 3
1) Harris, Keshaun 11 2) Fronta, Bryson 10
3) Kamil, Yousif 12 4) Brewer, Kenny 12
18 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1:30.81 1:30.72 1
1) Lippett, Craig 11 2) Lovett, Antonio 10
3) Ishmon, Delorean 11 4) Mcintyre, Malcolm 12
19 Detroit Renaissance 1:30.49 1:30.73 2
1) Adams, Darnell 9 2) Jammeh, Muhammad 9
3) Dixon II, Ernest 12 4) Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12
20 Garden City 1:30.09 1:30.82 3
1) Washington, Brandon 12 2) Benson, Darius 12
3) Castonguay, Jay 11 4) Castonguay, Eian 12
21 Saginaw Heritage 1:30.44 1:31.25 3
1) Burns, Zarin 11 2) Dudley, Majestik 12
3) Roberts, Juwan 12 4) Montgomery, Marcus 12
22 Utica 1:30.88 1:31.38 1
1) Esterline, Chase 11 2) Walker, Juan 12
3) Milne, Peter 12 4) Higdon, Kavon 12
23 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:30.80 1:31.43 2
1) Edwards, Mylek 10 2) Davis Jr., Kevin 9
3) Locke, Malachi 10 4) Moorer, Matthew 12
24 Canton 1:30.64 1:31.49 2
1) Pennock, Sam 12 2) Domzalski, Caden 10
3) Thornhill, Dirk 12 4) Komanduri, Srikar 10
25 Pinckney 1:30.39 1:32.12 3
1) Trotter, Ian 10 2) Kelly, Grayson 12
3) Houghteling, Nolan 12 4) Cain, Nick 12
26 Battle Creek Central 1:29.51 1:32.35 4
1) Postell, Tony 12 2) Williams, Gerald 11
3) Snoek, Ben 12 4) Glass, KeOndre 11
27 Romeo 1:30.60 1:34.72 2
1) Kemp, Cameron 11 2) Hicks, Brandon 12
3) Rilley, Chris 11 4) Jackman, John 11
-- Holland West Ottawa 1:31.68 DQ 1 Undergarments
1) Maung, Austin 12 2) Snyder, Clyde 12
3) Townsend, Seankeese 12 4) Burton, Qway 12

1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole 12 Rockford 4:20.02 4:08.47 2 10
2 Foster, Nick 11 AA Pioneer 4:17.84 4:08.64 2 8
3 DeKraker, Anthony 12 Saline 4:19.60 4:10.35 2 6
4 McKinley, Paul 12 Okemos 4:18.07 4:10.97 2 5
5 Meyer, Evan 12 East Lansing 4:19.25 4:12.24 2 4
6 Remick, Austin 12 Rochester 4:16.86 4:13.90 2 3
7 Smith, Josh 11 Alpena 4:25.32 4:16.79 2 2
8 Edelstein, Jesse 11 AA Skyline 4:20.63 4:17.11 2 1
9 Penski, Alex 10 Holt 4:20.06 4:19.64 2
10 Clark, Chase 12 Grand Blanc 4:21.10 4:19.71 2
11 Spamer, Jack 10 Brighton 4:24.64 4:21.01 2
12 Solomon, Carter 10 Plymouth 4:27.05 4:21.09 1
13 Slater, Shawn 11 Clarkston 4:21.12 4:21.38 2
14 Wenger, Drew 12 White Lake Lland 4:22.59 4:21.45 2
15 Byrnes, Ethan 12 Plymouth 4:26.87 4:22.42 1
16 McGrew, Morgan 12 TC Central 4:29.57 4:23.58 1
17 Nummer, George 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:23.26 4:24.10 2
18 Ciaravino, Mike 12 Grosse Pt North 4:30.69 4:26.42 1
19 Nolan, Andrew 10 Lake Orion 4:22.37 4:26.43 2
20 Greeley, Michael 12 Temperance Bedfo 4:22.03 4:26.86 2
21 Tavalieri, Joey 10 Fraser 4:30.14 4:28.99 1
22 LaFramboise, Nathan 12 Berkley 4:27.93 4:29.75 1
23 Mulcahy, Ryan 11 Lake Orion 4:23.67 4:30.19 2
24 Sesti, Nathan 10 Clarkston 4:25.00 4:30.97 2
25 Vruggink, Nate 11 Hudsonville 4:30.97 4:36.69 1
26 Hilliker, Brandon 12 Sterling H Steve 4:30.17 4:44.84 1

4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.55 42.39 2 10
1) Andrews, Moet 12 2) Williams, Ben 11
3) Heard, Rod 11 4) Stevens, Joe 12
2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42.66 42.42 3 8
1) Ware, Jalen 12 2) Bonjernoor, Rylee 11
3) Riley, Drey 11 4) Aerts, Parker 12
3 East Kentwood 42.80 42.58 3 6
1) Bracey, Stephan 11 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Dukes, Jonnique(Jay Jay) 12 4) Hie, Junior 10
4 Holt 42.76 42.70 3 5
1) Steele, Jalen 12 2) Martinez, JoJo 10
3) Cooper, Caleb 12 4) Stump, Brian 12
5 Ann Arbor Huron 43.53 42.90 2 4
1) Sanders, Ashton 10 2) Joseph, Ibraheem 11
3) Ramsey, Charles 12 4) Willis, Lewis 12
6 Detroit Renaissance 43.56 42.91 2 3
1) Adams, Darnell 9 2) Jammeh, Muhammad 9
3) Dixon II, Ernest 12 4) Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12
7 Rockford 43.20 42.93 3 2
1) Haddad, Eli 10 2) Whittaker, Jason 12
3) Novak, Chase 12 4) Stallworth, Noah 11
8 Novi 43.20 42.97 3 1
1) Chen, Leon 11 2) You, Brian 10
3) Dharia, Nisarg 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 12
9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 43.67 43.02 1
1) Kania, Lawrence 9 2) Perkins, William 12
3) Knight, Jeffrey 10 4) Collins, Elijah 12
10 Grand Blanc 43.87 43.05 1
1) Jones, Graham 2) Broussard, Quin 11
3) Zarour, Victor 11 4) Merrell, Carter 12
11 Macomb Dakota 43.19 43.07 3
1) Rozier, Qur'an 12 2) Holman, Gabriel 11
3) Sloan, Dawson 12 4) Kelley, Jeron 12
12 Salem 43.53 43.10 2
1) Warras, Jason 12 2) Dyer, Sharriff 12
3) Young, Ryan 12 4) Davis, Andrew 12
13 Traverse City West 43.31 43.30 3
1) Tucker, Beau 12 2) LaBonte, Erik 12
3) Gallegos, Tony 9 4) Pawloski, J.P. 12
14 Monroe 43.63 43.34 1
1) Toussaint, Jacob 11 2) Grant, Thomas 10
3) Banks, Jared 10 4) Kirk, Lane 12
15 Detroit Martin Luther King 43.35 43.37 2
1) Tucker, Jerry 11 2) Williams, Rayshawn 11
3) Finn, Dequan 11 4) Morton, Jaeveyon 12
16 Saline 43.43 43.44 2
1) Harris, Eric 12 2) Walker, Winford 11
3) Harris-Pryce, Jamari 11 4) Patteri, Nicholas 10
17 Warren DeLaSalle 43.75 43.50 1
1) Kroll, Robert 12 2) Lovelace, Galiko 10
3) DeBerry, Joshua 11 4) Kendall, Zachary 12
18 Warren Mott 43.56 43.72 2
1) Madison, Trevon 11 2) Murray, James 11
3) Jackson, Jeremiah 12 4) Willis, Darius 11
19 Pinckney 43.63 43.89 2
1) Trotter, Ian 10 2) Kelly, Grayson 12
3) Houghteling, Nolan 12 4) Cain, Nick 12
20 Battle Creek Central 43.49 44.21 2
1) Washington, Aaron 12 2) Glass, KeOndre 11
3) Holley, Michael 12 4) Postell, Tony 12
21 Garden City 43.88 44.36 1
1) Washington, Brandon 12 2) Benson, Darius 12
3) Castonguay, Jay 11 4) Castonguay, Eian 12
22 Romeo 44.07 44.89 1
1) Kemp, Cameron 11 2) Jackman, John 11
3) Rilley, Chris 11 4) Harko, Cole 12
-- Flushing 42.91 DNF 3
1) Morrison, Nick 12 2) McLemore, Jesse 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Harrison, Aidan 11
-- Oak Park 42.74 DQ 3 No handoff
1) Steward, Phillip 11 2) Jennings, Enzo 10
3) Smith Jr, Dwight 12 4) Carr, Maliq 10

400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 48.54 47.14 3 10
2 Montgomery, Marcus 12 Saginaw Heritage 47.52 47.65 3 8
3 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 48.07 47.79 3 6
4 Chuparkoff, Christopher 10 Saline 48.60 48.44 3 5
5 Barron, Trent 11 Flint Carman 48.11 48.72 3 4
6 Haslam, Naythan 12 Wyandotte Roosev 49.42 48.96 2 3
7 Fordham, Anthony 12 Davison 49.00 49.43 3 2
8 Young, Charlie 12 Grand Haven 49.22 49.46 3 1
9 Gustafson, Gunnar 11 Highland-Mil 49.16 49.82 3
10 Burrell, Tyler 11 Walled Lake Cent 49.91 49.94 2
11 Tarrance, Jared 11 Westland J Glenn 49.21 50.21 3
12 Momeyer, Josh 11 Livonia Churchil 50.44 50.25 2
13 Flake, Jason 11 Oak Park 50.27 50.28 2
14 Williams, Jacob 11 Oak Park 49.67 50.32 2
15 Johnson, Dylan 11 Roseville 50.46 50.38 2
16 March, Zahmaine 12 Detroit East 50.62 50.69 1
17 Kamego, Bailey 12 Romeo 50.50 50.72 1
18 Lockhart, Juan 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 51.28 51.64 1
19 Brewer, Kenny 12 Lansing Wave 50.40 51.70 2
20 Hilton, Adam 12 Roch Hills Stony 50.47 51.97 2
21 Miles, Arric 9 Sterling H Steve 51.18 53.63 1

300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 38.73 37.81 3 10
2 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 39.45 38.02 3 8
3 Rasmussen, Jake 11 Greenville 38.98 38.09 3 6
4 Franklin, Jaylan 12 Gibraltar Carlso 38.85 38.73 3 5
5 Dyer, Sharriff 12 Salem 38.61 38.92 3 4
6 Ross, Shane 10 Oxford 39.86 38.98 2 3
7 Kocab, Tommy 12 Brighton 39.75 39.44 2 2
8 Jensen, Carson 11 Highland-Mil 39.63 39.52 3 1
9 DeLa Cruz, John Paul 12 Salem 39.77 39.77 2
10 Rajaguru, Ramprasad 12 Farmington 40.56 39.79 2
11 Johnson, Luke 12 Grandville 40.00 39.82 2
12 Gabaron, Leo 10 AA Pioneer 40.94 39.96 1
13 Moreman, Thomas 11 Lake Orion 39.53 40.00 3
14 Christian, Connor 12 Warren Woods 40.67 40.00 1
15 Calcaterra, Matthew 12 Grosse Pt South 40.01 40.28 2
16 James, Spencer 12 Midland 40.63 40.54 2
17 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 39.51 40.78 3
18 Michalak, Brandon 11 Macomb Dakot 40.56 40.82 2
19 Coleman, Carvin 10 Warren Mott 41.88 41.41 1
20 Stocker, Leon 11 Flushing 39.83 41.47 2
21 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 37.15 1:09.10 3

800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole 12 Rockford 1:55.59 1:53.11 2 10
2 Paige, Netunji 12 AA Pioneer 1:54.28 1:53.41 2 8
3 Raymond, Parker 11 Rochester Ad 1:54.66 1:54.48 2 6
4 Couyoumjian, Nicholas 11 Northville 1:54.56 1:54.57 2 5
5 DeKraker, Anthony 12 Saline 1:56.92 1:54.90 2 4
6 Smith, Jalen 12 Fraser 1:58.79 1:55.09 1 3
7 Steen, Harrison 12 Roch Hills Stony 1:56.01 1:55.10 2 2
8 Fuerst, Noah 11 Waterford Mott 1:55.10 1:55.36 2 1
9 Edelstein, Jesse 11 AA Skyline 1:56.02 1:55.64 2
10 Hoffman, Nick 12 Holland 1:57.90 1:56.00 2
11 Jackson, Marcus 12 Royal Oak 1:58.31 1:56.69 1
12 Wood, Nathaniel 12 Novi 1:56.30 1:57.04 2
13 Wright, Connor 12 AA Huron 1:57.34 1:57.52 2
14 Onweller, Ethan 12 Davison 1:59.96 1:58.09 1
15 Meyer, Evan 12 East Lansing 1:56.11 1:58.51 2
16 Sebring, Skyler 10 Battle C Lakevie 1:57.20 1:58.60 2
17 Batterbee, Geoffrey 11 GR_FH Central 1:57.66 1:59.21 2
18 Corcoran-Miller, Nathani 12 Walled Lake Nort 1:57.27 1:59.54 2
19 Kirksey, Javonne 11 Oak Park 1:59.17 1:59.66 1
20 Bell, Ray 12 Utica 1:59.59 1:59.78 1
21 Tarling, Sam 10 Roch Hills Stony 1:57.28 2:00.37 2
22 Grassa, Jacob 11 TC Central 1:59.94 2:01.02 1
23 Reddy, Akshay 10 Walled Lake Cent 1:57.34 2:01.29 2
24 Abouljoud, Bashar 10 Grosse Pt South 2:00.80 2:01.33 1
25 Byrnes, Patrick 9 Plymouth 1:57.97 2:02.27 2
26 VanSlambrouck, Joshua 12 Macomb Dakot 2:00.82 2:03.39 1
27 Nassr, Abdullah 11 Dearborn Edsel 1:58.57 2:06.83 1

200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 21.72 21.25Q 1.8 2
2 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.56 21.67Q 1.0 1
3 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 22.82 21.87Q 1.6 3
4 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 22.66 21.96Q 0.8 4
5 Brown, Dylan 10 Detroit ML King 22.33 21.99q 1.8 2 21.990
5 Kearney, Brandon 11 Northville 22.38 21.99q 0.8 4 21.990
7 Dixon, Lance 11 West Bloomfield 22.50 22.03q 0.8 4
8 Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12 Detroit Renaissa 22.57 22.05q 1.8 2
9 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 22.19 22.07q 1.0 1
10 Brooks, Marshall 12 Flint Carman 22.65 22.09 0.8 4
11 Kelley, Jeron 12 Macomb Dakot 21.93 22.18 1.6 3
12 Montgomery, Marcus 12 Saginaw Heritage 22.82 22.20 1.8 2
13 Willis, Lewis 12 AA Huron 22.33 22.26 1.6 3
14 Graham, David 9 Westland J Glenn 22.23 22.27 1.0 1
15 Castonguay, Eian 12 Garden City 22.18 22.32 1.8 2 22.319
16 Oyster, Caleb 11 Utica Eisenh 22.09 22.32 0.8 4 22.320
17 Snyder, Clyde 12 Holland W Ottawa 22.45 22.33 1.6 3
18 Milne, Peter 12 Utica 22.54 22.35 1.6 3
19 Dharia, Nisarg 11 Novi 22.17 22.40 1.6 3
20 Miller, Brandon 9 Fenton 22.48 22.43 1.0 1
21 Sage, John 12 Fenton 22.58 22.47 1.6 3
22 Glass, KeOndre 11 Battle C Central 22.34 22.49 0.8 4
23 Hilton, Adam 12 Roch Hills Stony 22.50 22.65 0.8 4
24 Haslam, Naythan 12 Wyandotte Roosev 22.09 22.75 0.8 4
25 Tarrance, Jared 11 Westland J Glenn 22.56 22.99 1.0 1
26 Rozier, Qur'an 12 Macomb Dakot 22.56 23.35 1.0 1

200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 21.25 21.20R -0.7 10
(New L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.67 21.25 -0.7 8
3 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 21.87 21.98 -0.7 6
4 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 21.96 22.13 -0.7 5
5 Kearney, Brandon 11 Northville 21.99 22.20 -0.7 4
6 Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12 Detroit Renaissa 22.05 22.22 -0.7 3
7 Dixon, Lance 11 West Bloomfield 22.03 22.43 -0.7 2 22.425
8 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 22.07 22.43 -0.7 1 22.428

3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Nick 11 AA Pioneer 9:16.60 9:07.93 10
2 Ahmed, Abdi 12 GR_FH Northern 9:25.13 9:09.35 8
3 McKinley, Paul 12 Okemos 9:25.89 9:09.74 6
4 Mudel, Gabriel 12 Novi 9:24.58 9:09.84 5
5 Allen, Brenden 12 Romeo 9:20.97 9:12.90 4
6 Wallace, Jack 12 AA Pioneer 9:27.81 9:15.20 3
7 White, Evan 11 Highland-Mil 9:25.55 9:16.09 2
8 Martens, Sam 11 Holland 9:28.62 9:17.57 1
9 Smith, Aden 11 Alpena 9:39.21 9:17.86
10 Brown, Dayton 12 Rockford 9:34.88 9:22.78
11 Giannobile, Anthony 12 AA Skyline 9:21.61 9:23.16
12 Solomon, Carter 10 Plymouth 9:47.46 9:23.74
13 Florence, John 11 AA Pioneer 9:34.29 9:26.65
14 Byrnes, Ethan 12 Plymouth 9:47.12 9:28.43
15 Trevino, Nicolas 12 Saginaw Heritage 9:40.75 9:29.84
16 Trevisan, Nick 12 Farmington 9:33.95 9:30.69
17 Davey, Grant 12 BH Brother Rice 9:35.87 9:32.49
18 Penski, Alex 10 Holt 9:29.56 9:34.11
19 Zedan, Michael 12 New Baltimore 9:50.37 9:35.62
20 Stewart, Zach 10 Brighton 9:34.04 9:44.23
21 Hofmann, William 11 Grosse Pt North 9:42.23 9:47.57
22 Bruce, Dominic 12 Oxford 9:31.09 9:53.23
23 O'Keefe, Donald 11 Troy 9:52.28 9:53.27
24 Meyers, Jozef 10 Kazoo Loy Norrix 9:31.38 10:06.92
25 Nyquist, Evan 12 Grosse Pt North 9:49.12 10:14.15

4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 3:22.94 3:20.48 3 10
1) Rippee, Austin 12 2) Broussard, Quin 11
3) Merrell, Carter 12 4) Body, Jeronn 11
2 Brighton 3:23.58 3:20.84 3 8
1) Jordan, Ramsey 12 2) Kocab, Tommy 12
3) Spaanstra, Scott 10 4) Jontz, Will 11
3 Saline 3:24.05 3:20.85 3 6
1) Fenelon, Jack 12 2) DeKraker, Anthony 12
3) Walker, Winford 11 4) Chuparkoff, Christopher 10
4 Saginaw Heritage 3:25.13 3:22.37 2 5
1) Montgomery, Marcus 12 2) Dinninger, Brady 10
3) Burns, Zarin 11 4) Dudley, Majestik 12
5 Northville 3:24.88 3:22.62 3 4
1) Liu, Brandon 10 2) Couyoumjian, Nicholas 11
3) Knight, Nolan 11 4) Kearney, Brandon 11
6 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3:23.98 3:22.93 3 3
1) Hilton, Adam 12 2) Tarling, Sam 10
3) Steen, Harrison 12 4) Barr-Redmond, Jericho 12
7 Rockford 3:26.13 3:23.02 2 2
1) Rademacher, Jacob 10 2) Carlson, Nate 12
3) Novak, Chase 12 4) Johnson, Cole 12
8 Oak Park 3:25.48 3:23.82 2 1
1) Williams, Jacob 11 2) Kirksey, Javonne 11
3) Kennard, Corey 10 4) Flake, Jason 11
9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:22.87 3:24.11 3
1) Brooks, Marshall 12 2) Betts, Dakari 9
3) Billingsley, Jaheem 9 4) Barron, Trent 11
10 Birmingham Seaholm 3:25.21 3:24.13 2
1) Marx, Anthony 11 2) Longe, Brody 11
3) Carmen, Vaughn 12 4) Barton, Ben 12
11 East Kentwood 3:23.56 3:24.70 3
1) Jackson, Isaiah 12 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Tanner, Christian 10 4) Ostuno, Michael 10
12 Rochester 3:26.75 3:24.84 1
1) Schneck, Zac 12 2) Miller, Jackson 11
3) Reid, Drake 11 4) Wright, Cameron 11
13 Salem 3:23.91 3:25.00 3
1) Matthews, Berry 11 2) Pohl, Josh 11
3) Davis, Andrew 12 4) Dyer, Sharriff 12
14 Troy Athens 3:28.75 3:25.04 1
1) Dawkins, Luis 11 2) Slimak, Jacob 11
3) Stephens, Brendt 12 4) Fobear, David 11
15 Grand Haven 3:27.59 3:25.07 1
1) Kleyla, Timmy 11 2) Taylor, Seth 11
3) Eveland, Kyle 11 4) Young, Charlie 12
16 Highland-Milford 3:26.85 3:25.82 1
1) Ballard, Grant 11 2) Jensen, Carson 11
3) Preis, Nolan 9 4) Gustafson, Gunnar 11
17 Fraser 3:26.41 3:26.47 2
1) Redd, Kenneath 12 2) DiStefano, Zack 12
3) Brady, Joshua 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
18 Caledonia 3:25.45 3:26.77 2
1) Fedewa, Austin 12 2) Delaney, Chris 12
3) Alvesteffer, Oliver 11 4) Hammond, Carter 11
19 Pinckney 3:26.79 3:27.56 1
1) Kelly, Grayson 12 2) Reason, Dylan 9
3) Deck, Dylan 11 4) Cain, Nick 12
20 Walled Lake Central 3:24.89 3:27.69 3
1) Martin, Brendan 9 2) Reddy, Akshay 10
3) Woolridge, Michael 12 4) Burrell, Tyler 11
21 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:27.33 3:28.22 1
1) Yang, Derek 12 2) Foster, Nick 11
3) Paige, Netunji 12 4) Burke, Travis 12
22 Utica Ford 3:28.93 3:28.71 1
1) DeFillipi, Kyle 12 2) Mason, Graham 11
3) Clark, JayQuan 12 4) Ungerman, Bryce 11
23 Flushing 3:26.27 3:29.22 2
1) Mixon, Ryan 10 2) Endicott, Cal 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Harrison, Aidan 11
24 West Bloomfield 3:25.45 3:30.23 2
1) Mosley, Tre 11 2) Goan, Ian 12
3) Harris, Jason 12 4) Dixon, Lance 11
25 Okemos 3:26.53 3:31.10 1
1) Alexander, Spencer 12 2) Karchalla, Deepu 12
3) Thomas, Troy 11 4) Murembya, Saano 12
26 Grosse Pointe South 3:31.80 3:34.66 1
1) Calcaterra, Matthew 12 2) Branch, Oronde 12
3) Gabrion, Benjamin 10 4) Abouljoud, Bashar 10
27 Livonia Churchill 3:26.02 3:34.78 2
1) Carter, Justin 12 2) Hengy, Will 12
3) Hall, Taji 12 4) Momeyer, Josh 11



Michigan High School Athletic Association
2018 Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals
East Kentwood High School
June 2, 2018


Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 66 2) Rockford 59.50
3) East Kentwood 52 4) Lake Orion 48
5) Northville 41 6) Detroit Renaissance 33
7) Ann Arbor Pioneer 27 8) Troy 22
9) White Lake Lakeland 20 10) Lansing Waverly 19
11) Birmingham Seaholm 18.50 12) Canton 17
13) Hudsonville 16 14) Jackson 13
14) Berkley 13 14) Waterford Mott 13
17) Bay City Western 12 18) Farmington 11
19) Novi 10 19) Waterford Kettering 10
21) Muskegon Mona Shores 9 22) Walled Lake Western 8
23) Roch. Hills Stoney Creek 7 23) Grand Haven 7
23) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7 23) Traverse City West 7
23) Grand Blanc 7 28) Troy Athens 6
28) Okemos 6 28) Traverse City Central 6
28) Saline 6 32) Hartland 5
32) Highland-Milford 5 34) Salem 4.50
35) Portage Northern 4 35) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 4
37) Plymouth 3 37) Midland 3
37) Allen Park 3 37) Richland Gull Lake 3
37) Dexter 3 37) Macomb Dakota 3
37) Ann Arbor Skyline 3 37) Wayne Memorial 3
37) Livonia Churchill 3 46) Detroit Cass Tech 2
46) Bloomfield Hills 2 46) Alpena 2
46) Port Huron Northern 2 46) South Lyon 2
46) Westland John Glenn 2 52) Walled Lake Central 1
52) Pinckney 1 52) Farmington Hills Mercy 1
52) Fenton 1 56) Battle Creek Lakeview 0.50

Discus Throw
================================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Malin 12 Lansing Waverly 135-09 163-09 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Jemison, Corinne 12 East Kentwood 151-09 150-06 8
3 Pallett, Valadian 9 Farmington 132-02 143-01 6
4 Flowers, Kaleigh 12 East Kentwood 122-10 131-05 5
5 Okoraofo, Belle 9 East Kentwood 122-06 131-03 4
6 Wilson, Bethany 12 Midland 126-07 127-06 3
7 Droski, Emily 12 Macomb Dakot 123-02 127-00 2
8 Joy, Mosley 11 Walled Lake Cent 112-05 123-03 1
9 O'Brien, Olivia 12 Waterford Ketter 130-01 123-02
10 Martin, Micayla 12 Farmington 113-04 119-08
11 Smith, Kayla 11 Brownst Woodhave 117-11 118-00
12 Chambers, Lauryn 11 Waterford Ketter 116-01 115-02
13 Copciac, Jayda 10 Temperance Bedfo 111-04 113-06
14 Karbowski, Paige 11 Walled Lake Nort 111-01 111-05
15 Dodds, Morgan 11 Canton 103-11 109-10
16 Rawls, Makayla 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 129-06 108-08
17 Kutzli, Natalie 11 Hudsonville 111-05 108-02
18 Koppinger, Sidney 11 Port Huron North 118-08 107-11
19 Weide, Faith 11 Alpena 121-03 107-03
20 Gamanga, Denise 12 East Kentwood 115-03 106-02
21 Peters, Jade 10 Hudsonville 106-05 104-06
22 Barber, Rachel 12 StClair Lakeview 97-10 100-09
23 Kanakry, Abby 12 Grosse Pt North 97-08 97-11
24 Robinson, Michelle 12 Wyandotte Roosev 103-06 88-08
-- Meeks, Timyah 12 Davison 119-05 FOUL

Pole Vault
================================================================================
D1: R 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercier, Jessica 12 Waterford Ketter 12-06.00 12-10.00 10
2 Ostapowicz, Calli 12 Hudsonville 10-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Campbell, Colleen 12 Lake Orion 11-03.00 11-09.00 6
4 Zimmermann, Ellie 12 Hartland 10-09.00 J11-09.00 5
5 Faber, Victoria 12 Canton 11-09.00 J11-09.00 4
6 Bow, Nicole 11 Dexter 11-03.00 11-06.00 3
7 Shell, Avery 12 Port Huron North 10-09.00 11-03.00 2
8 Visscher, Cate 11 Livonia Churchil 11-03.00 J11-03.00 1
9 Wright, Madison 12 Dexter 11-03.00 10-09.00
10 Woolley, Vanessa 11 AA Pioneer 10-03.00 10-03.00
10 Phillips, Tiana 12 Clarkston 10-09.00 10-03.00
10 Holman, Teaghan 10 Dexter 10-09.00 10-03.00
13 Keefe, McKenna 12 Grand Haven 10-06.00 J10-03.00
14 Young, Laina 12 St. Joseph 10-03.00 J10-03.00
14 Cole, Paulina 11 Walled Lake Nort 10-03.00 J10-03.00
16 Mettes, Josie 9 Dexter 10-03.00 J10-03.00
17 Elmquist, Madeline 11 Davison 10-03.00 9-09.00
18 Jackson, Kaylee 9 Midland Dow 10-03.00 J9-09.00
19 Yurgil, Natalie 11 Livonia Churchil 10-03.00 J9-09.00
20 Gagnier, Catelyn 9 Grosse Pt North 8-09.00 J9-09.00
21 Gowman, Kyria 11 Livonia Stevenso 8-03.00 9-03.00
-- Hudkins, Kate 10 East Kentwood 9-03.00 NH
-- Florn, Haden 11 Livonia Stevenso 9-03.00 NH
-- McKinney, Megan 9 Holt 9-03.00 NH
-- Roman, Hallie 12 Port Huron North 10-03.00 NH
-- Caragay, Emily 12 Plymouth 11-03.00 NH
-- Szura, Natalia 12 Grosse Pt South 9-10.00 NH
-- Koch, Kaylee 11 Macomb Dakot 10-09.00 NH

Shot Put
================================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jemison, Corinne 12 East Kentwood 46-10.50 49-11.75 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Smith, Malin 12 Lansing Wave 46-08.50 45-06.50 8
3 Clerkley, Jasmine 10 Okemos 44-04.00 44-10.00 6
4 Pallett, Valadian 9 Farmington 42-02.00 41-11.50 5
5 Wilson, Lyniah 11 Salem 38-04.50 39-09.00 4
6 Micheaux, Ashley 11 Wayne Memorial 39-07.75 39-03.00 3
7 Weide, Faith 11 Alpena 37-10.75 39-02.50 2
8 White, Kariya 10 Muskegon Mona Sh 36-03.50 38-06.75 1
9 Correa, Jasmine 9 Holland W Ottawa 35-00.50 38-05.25
10 Meeks, Timyah 12 Davison 37-02.25 38-03.25
11 Martin, Erica 11 Detroit ML King 35-05.00 37-09.50
12 Nagy, Julianna 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 33-09.50 37-06.25
13 Flowers, Kaleigh 12 East Kentwood 36-09.00 37-02.75
14 Gordon, Emma 12 Pinckney 34-02.50 36-11.00
15 Guild, Tilly 12 Grand Ledge 37-04.00 36-09.50
16 O'Brien, Olivia 12 Waterford Ketter 38-11.50 36-07.25
17 King, Germanie 10 Saginaw Heritage 37-06.00 36-06.50
18 Harris, Nadia 12 West Bloomfield 36-04.50 36-05.25
19 Rawls, Makayla 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 37-00.00 36-02.00
20 Vanhorn, Ti 11 Farm'ton Harriso 36-06.00 36-01.75
21 Adunbi, Aderinola 11 AA Pioneer 37-03.50 35-11.75
22 Faulkner, Janee 10 AA Skyline 36-11.50 35-10.00
23 Speed, Nysha 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 33-03.00 35-02.75
24 Palmore, Lorin 11 Roch Hills Stony 35-11.00 34-07.25
25 White, Lauren 10 Royal Oak 37-11.00 34-05.50
26 Davis, Barbara 12 Northville 33-07.00 33-04.50
27 Barber, Rachel 12 StClair Lakeview 32-00.00 33-04.25

High Jump
================================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 12 Novi 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Knoll, Elizabeth 10 Muskegon Mona Sh 5-04.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Doyle, Jenna 11 Troy Athens 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Meadows, Heather 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 5-03.00 J5-04.00 4.50
4 Lenon, Casey 12 Rockford 5-02.00 J5-04.00 4.50
6 Beringer, Ella 11 Grand Haven 5-02.00 J5-04.00 3
7 Mueller, Lily 10 South Lyon 5-03.00 5-02.00 2
8 Watkins, Brazyll 9 Battle C Lakevie 5-03.00 J5-02.00 0.50
8 Ward, Makayla 10 Salem 5-03.00 J5-02.00 0.50
10 Wight, Sara 11 Port Huron North 5-02.00 J5-02.00
11 Harris, Macayla 9 Salem 5-04.00 J5-02.00
11 McLauchlan, Savannah 11 Macomb Dakot 5-02.00 J5-02.00
13 Lemme, Allycia 12 Royal Oak 5-02.00 J5-02.00
14 Natschke, Romee 11 Jackson 5-00.00 J5-02.00
15 Kanakry, Abby 12 Grosse Pt North 5-00.00 4-11.00
15 Wells, Destiny 11 Kazoo Central 5-00.00 4-11.00
15 Blakey, Hannah 12 Farm'ton H Mercy 5-02.00 4-11.00
15 Strutz, Lindsey 10 Hartland 5-02.00 4-11.00
19 Campbell, Colleen 12 Lake Orion 5-00.00 J4-11.00
19 Glowe, Erika 12 East Kentwood 5-00.00 J4-11.00
19 Fylak, Natalie 12 Rochester 5-00.00 J4-11.00
22 Beaudoin, Cailey 10 Gibraltar Carlso 5-00.00 J4-11.00
-- Kraus, Meredith 12 Grosse Pt North 5-00.00 NH
-- Carlyon, Izzy 12 Flushing 5-01.00 NH

Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D1: R 19-03.75 2017 Angelica Floyd, Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McNamara, Clare 10 Northville 18-03.00 18-07.50 3.2 10
2 Jackson, Kennedy 10 Walled Lake West 18-06.50 18-00.00 3.5 8
3 McCallum, Erin 12 Northville 18-02.00 J18-00.00 6.7 6
4 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 17-00.25 17-04.50 3.6 5
5 Witzgall, Morgan 11 Bay City Western 17-05.00 17-04.00 4.1 4
6 Davis, Anjolena 12 Richland Gull La 16-11.75 17-01.50 2.9 3
7 Lopez, Olivia 12 Bloomfield Hills 16-11.00 17-00.50 5.3 2
8 Burnside, Kassidy 12 Grand Haven 17-05.50 J17-00.50 2.4 1
9 Moultrie, Iamani 11 Livonia Churchil 17-04.50 16-10.50 NWI
10 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 17-03.50 16-10.25 3.1
10 Varner, Serena 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 18-05.00 16-10.25 3.9
12 Sanders, Paige 12 Plymouth 18-04.50 16-08.00 3.1
13 Greene, Sasha 10 Grand Blanc 17-10.75 16-07.50 5.2
14 Vargo, Morgan 9 Rockford 16-10.00 16-07.25 1.7
15 Kaminski, Morgan 10 Monroe 17-08.50 16-06.75 3.1
16 Hayes, Arinn 12 Detroit Renaissa 17-01.00 16-06.50 2.4
17 Droski, Emily 12 Macomb Dakot 16-06.00 16-02.50 2.2
18 Kehren, Renee 11 Roch Hills Stony 16-09.00 16-01.75 1.2
19 Edwards, Kaitlynn 12 New Baltimore 16-07.00 16-00.50 3.3
20 Madden, Zoe 10 Grosse Pt North 17-01.75 15-11.50 1.9
21 Thiel, Olivia 12 Davison 16-09.50 15-09.75 3.5
22 Terry, Allie 11 Livonia Stevenso 16-08.00 15-08.25 4.9
23 Wagenhauser, Emma 10 Temperance Bedfo 17-00.25 15-04.75 NWI
24 Aron, Linda 11 Warren Woods 16-04.00 15-04.50 1.3
25 Bow, Nicole 11 Dexter 17-01.00 15-03.00 1.9
26 Caddell, Sydney 9 Hartland 16-11.25 15-02.25 4.6
27 Willis, Kalyn 12 Brownst Woodhave 17-08.00 14-05.50 2.9

4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 9:23.22 9:08.75 2 10
1) Coleman, Dorriann 12 2) Jones, Jayla 10
3) Gates, Makayla 12 4) Archibald, Mariyah 12
2 Rockford 9:23.32 9:10.46 2 8
1) Gabriel, Camryn 12 2) Dunn, Caleigh 12
3) Gardner, Karlie 9 4) VanderLende, Ericka 11
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:26.19 9:12.63 2 6
1) Cunningham, Sophia 12 2) Dudek, Zofia 10
3) Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 12 4) Forsyth, Anne 12
4 Troy 9:33.42 9:14.33 2 5
1) Fulcher, Lauren 11 2) Palomino, Hannah 12
3) Monaghan, Meghan 12 4) Worrel, Megan 12
5 Bay City Western 9:25.91 9:16.81 2 4
1) Nagel, Ashlyn 10 2) Picard, Karissa 9
3) Picard, Jenna 10 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 11
6 Birmingham Seaholm 9:25.02 9:18.00 2 3
1) Rooney, Emily 12 2) Clifford, Megan 9
3) DaDamio, Audrey 9 4) McCardell, Rachel 12
7 Lake Orion 9:23.34 9:18.33 2 2
1) Novak, Sophie 9 2) Nolan, Ciara 12
3) Sherman, Allison 11 4) Arnold, Josie 11
8 Traverse City West 9:31.22 9:23.07 2 1
1) Lyon, Morgan 11 2) Dohm, Maddy 12
3) Smith, Hannah 9 4) Braund, Audrey 10
9 Rochester 9:24.01 9:25.11 2
1) Bulat, Elizabeth 11 2) Smith, Maya 11
3) Ligon, Alexa 12 4) Nadasky, Casie 12
10 Rochester Adams 9:36.92 9:27.97 2
1) Jansohn, Eva 12 2) Soldan, Ally 10
3) Lundquist, Katie 9 4) Dessy, Maddie 12
11 Northville 9:23.97 9:29.26 2
1) Barrott, Ana 12 2) Gordon, Emily 9
3) Harp, Olivia 11 4) Mansi, Yasmine 9
12 Clarkston 9:26.89 9:32.22 2
1) Ferguson, Emily 11 2) Ferguson, Mallory 11
3) Patria, Mia 10 4) Dalrymple, Elizabeth 11
13 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:30.61 9:34.04 2
1) Patselas, Chrysanthe 12 2) Koselka, Catrin 9
3) Kukor, Camille 12 4) Peck, Lillian 11
14 Grand R Forest Hills Northern 9:44.14 9:35.47 1
1) Tran, Samantha 11 2) Fletter, Grace 10
3) Porter, Kayley 9 4) Fredette, Emily 10
15 Farmington 9:34.50 9:40.35 2
1) Munson, Lia 10 2) Jarvis, Mary 10
3) Ho, Hannah 12 4) Inch, Abby 11
16 Davison 9:40.29 9:47.13 2
1) Schiestel, Abby 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Brownrigg, Makenzie 10 4) Kelsey, Lily 12
17 Midland Dow 9:38.55 9:47.33 2
1) Rettelle, Maija 12 2) Tucker, Heleyna 11
3) Jensen, Anna 10 4) Tucker, Anastasia 11
18 Salem 9:45.54 9:47.83 1
1) Millen, Olivia 9 2) Younglas, Hallie 11
3) Jeffers, Sophie 9 4) Jeffress, Hannah 12
19 Livonia Stevenson 9:43.22 9:49.77 1
1) McDougall, Cassie 10 2) Droz, Gracie 11
3) Callison, Kylie 11 4) Lauzon, Emily 12
20 Okemos 9:43.56 9:50.94 1
1) VanWieren, Inga 12 2) Soper, Brooke 10
3) Kinzer, Maggie 9 4) Burba, Ally 12
21 Romeo 9:40.23 9:55.37 1
1) Toner, Hannah 12 2) Quinn, Ashley 11
3) Goodrich, Sydney 10 4) Malczewski, Madelyn 10
22 Saline 9:41.52 9:56.98 1
1) Cummings, Emma 11 2) Fortino, Kayla 11
3) Cantrell, Rebecca 12 4) Woehlke, Ella 10
23 Livonia Churchill 9:52.80 10:02.02 1
1) Greener, Sierra 10 2) Pereyra, Victoria 9
3) Vaeth, Grace 11 4) Swider, Gabrielle 12
24 Caledonia 9:46.98 10:07.94 1
1) Wilder, Talia 9 2) Wolford, Hannah 11
3) Woltjer, Emma 11 4) Peters, Lindsey 9
25 Highland-Milford 9:27.74 10:16.61 2
1) Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 2) Hiipakka, Abby 12
3) Lobodzinski, Regan 12 4) Saiz, Paige 11
26 Port Huron Northern 9:52.14 10:24.59 1
1) Snyder, Kierra 10 2) Vanderheuvel, Anna 12
3) McClelland, Abigail 12 4) Britz, Abby 10
27 Grosse Pointe North 10:16.86 10:35.37 1
1) Michalik, Sara 11 2) Liagre, Vivian 11
3) Wozniak, Kate 12 4) Albo, Jackie 10

100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1: R 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 13.58 13.68Q 1.7 1
2 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 14.28 14.10Q 0.8 2
3 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 14.30 14.49Q 1.9 3
4 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 15.04 14.60q 1.9 3
5 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 14.61 14.68q 0.8 2 14.676
6 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 14.85 14.68q 1.7 1 14.680
7 Collier, Daijah 12 East Kentwood 14.69 14.74q 1.7 1
8 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 14.89 14.82q 0.8 2
9 Walton, Jaylah 10 Detroit Renaissa 15.43 14.83q 1.9 3
10 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 15.00 14.91 1.9 3
11 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 14.53 14.92 1.9 3
12 Fulcher, Lauren 11 Troy 15.09 15.01 0.8 2
13 Campbell, Cassandra 11 Fenton 15.50 15.07 1.7 1
14 Meadows, Heather 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 15.34 15.33 1.7 1
15 Mercier, Jessica 12 Waterford Ketter 15.33 15.55 1.7 1
16 Chapman, Paige 11 Detroit Renaissa 15.42 15.62 0.8 2
17 Korytkowski, Peyton 10 Rockford 15.63 16.04 0.8 2
18 Milton, Anisah 11 Warren Cousio 15.72 16.15 1.9 3
19 Carlyon, Lily 9 Flushing 16.58 16.22 1.7 1
20 Natschke, Romee 11 Jackson 16.03 16.29 0.8 2
21 Johnson, Jayla 10 AA Pioneer 16.00 16.34 1.9 3
22 Gelfius, Anna 11 Grandville 15.49 16.40 0.8 2
23 Gloster, Chianne 12 Swartz Creek 16.50 16.47 1.7 1
24 Nichol, Courtney 10 Fraser 17.05 18.19 0.8 2
25 Sailor, Doni 10 Grosse Pt North 17.05 18.79 1.9 3
-- VanAlstine, Sage 12 Okemos 15.48 DQ 1.9 3 Out of Lane

100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1: R 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 13.68 13.16R 1.7 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 14.10 13.54 1.7 8
3 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 14.68 14.39 1.7 6
4 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 14.49 14.41 1.7 5
5 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 14.60 14.45 1.7 4
6 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 14.82 14.57 1.7 3
7 Walton, Jaylah 10 Detroit Renaissa 14.83 14.60 1.7 2
8 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 14.68 14.68 1.7 1 14.675
9 Collier, Daijah 12 East Kentwood 14.74 14.68 1.7 14.678

100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 12.12 11.87Q 2.5 1
2 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 12.28 11.93Q -0.2 3
3 Thomas, Mizan 12 Detroit Renaissa 12.25 11.96Q 2.0 2
4 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 12.26 12.07q 2.5 1
5 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 12.41 12.14q 2.5 1
6 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 12.31 12.15q -0.2 3 12.142
7 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 12.21 12.15q -0.2 3 12.145
8 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 12.28 12.20q 2.0 2
9 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 12.25 12.28q 2.5 1
10 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 12.48 12.29 2.5 1
11 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 12.15 12.34 2.0 2
12 Roney, Jillian 11 Rockford 12.59 12.37 -0.2 3
13 Knowles, Mone 11 Utica 12.61 12.41 2.5 1
14 Davis, Charnell 12 Harrison Twp 12.58 12.46 -0.2 3
15 Sumrall, Makayla 11 Roseville 12.69 12.47 2.0 2
16 Olshevska, Alona 12 Westland J Glenn 12.15 12.48 -0.2 3
17 Robinson, Timia 12 Lansing Everette 12.54 12.69 2.0 2
18 Moir, Leah 11 Bloomfield Hills 12.61 12.70 2.5 1 12.694
19 Varner, Serena 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 12.60 12.70 2.0 2 12.696
20 McGee, Menelisia 12 Wyoming 12.74 12.76 -0.2 3
21 Falkner, Tamyra 11 StClair Lakeview 12.93 12.77 2.0 2
22 Royster, Demetria 9 Flushing 13.38 12.80 2.5 1
23 Sarafian, Melanie 11 Northville 12.78 12.88 -0.2 3
24 Okoro, Adaeze 9 Midland Dow 13.52 13.42 2.5 1

15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 11.87 11.74 1.7 10
2 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 11.93 11.86 1.7 8
3 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 12.15 12.04 1.7 6
4 Thomas, Mizan 12 Detroit Renaissa 11.96 12.10 1.7 5 12.091
5 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 12.07 12.10 1.7 4 12.100
6 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 12.15 12.11 1.7 3
7 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 12.14 12.18 1.7 2
8 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 12.20 12.28 1.7 1
9 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 12.28 12.29 1.7

4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 1:39.64 1:39.91 3 10
1) Slappy, Makylah 12 2) Thomas, Mizan 12
3) Chapman, Paige 11 4) Adams, Donae 11
2 Rockford 1:42.41 1:41.18 3 8
1) Korytkowski, Taylor 10 2) Lenon, Casey 12
3) Nash, Abby 11 4) Roney, Jillian 11
3 East Kentwood 1:44.68 1:42.34 3 6
1) Collier, Daijah 12 2) Bracey, Trinity 10
3) Bracey, Sarinity 10 4) Barnes, Mauriya 11
4 Northville 1:43.72 1:42.63 3 5
1) Manley, Savannah 11 2) McCallum, Erin 12
3) Affes, Yasmine 12 4) McNamara, Clare 10
5 Grand Blanc 1:44.71 1:43.49 3 4
1) Greene, Sasha 10 2) Minner, Camille 10
3) Smiley, Maria 10 4) Williams, Alexis 11
6 Grand Haven 1:44.33 1:44.11 3 3
1) Burnside, Kassidy 12 2) Keefe, McKenna 12
3) Criswell-North, Kate 10 4) Ryan, Jenny 12
7 Saline 1:45.64 1:44.57 3 2
1) Cook, Emily 10 2) Hunt, Lauryn 10
3) Boyd, Amera 10 4) Chuparkoff, Suzanne 10
8 Westland John Glenn 1:43.39 1:44.61 3 1
1) Watkins, Taylor 9 2) Stribling, Kyanna 10
3) Gipson, Nikole 12 4) Olshevska, Alona 12
9 Holt 1:46.20 1:44.63 2
1) Gant, Nia 11 2) Abdouch, Isabel 10
3) Gray, Kyndall 10 4) Demmers, Allyiah 12
10 Grosse Pointe South 1:48.98 1:45.98 1
1) Wagstaff, Zoe 11 2) Bellovich, Elizabeth 9
3) Dodge, Helen 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 12
11 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 1:47.82 1:46.31 2
1) Gentry, Kiara 11 2) Dorris, Jaida 9
3) Smith, Meriah 11 4) Wallace, Reynei 11
12 Utica 1:48.23 1:46.86 2
1) Shannon, Madilyn 10 2) Redmond, Riley 10
3) Narusch, Maya 10 4) Knowles, Mone 11
13 Livonia Churchill 1:46.50 1:47.18 2
1) Maladecki, Jessica 10 2) Evasic, Julia 11
3) Meadows, Melissa 9 4) Moultrie, Iamani 11
14 Davison 1:48.72 1:47.27 1
1) Thiel, Olivia 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Sipley, Savannah 11 4) Forry, Kayla 10
15 Roseville 1:46.78 1:47.34 2
1) Robinson, Eunique 11 2) Lindsay, Jalenn 9
3) Cole, Leah 11 4) Sumrall, Makayla 11
16 Waterford Kettering 1:46.76 1:47.74 2
1) Jones, Charity 9 2) Mercier, Jessica 12
3) Schoof, Irelyn 10 4) Watson, Ashley 11
-- Oak Park 1:38.58 DNF 3
1) Brooks, Miyah 12 2) Laurencin, Aasia 10
3) Kennard, Kourtney 10 4) Roundtree, Jada 9
-- Flushing 1:49.06 DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) Carlyon, Izzy 12 2) Royster, Demetria 9
3) Carlyon, Lily 9 4) Smith, Asia 11
-- Ann Arbor Skyline 1:45.94 DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Sorenson, Felicity 9 2) Weatherford, Taylor 12
3) Judkins, Emily 12 4) Hull, Zsofia 10

1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderLende, Ericka 11 Rockford 4:45.85 4:45.17 10
2 Forsyth, Anne 12 AA Pioneer 4:57.01 4:48.28 8
3 McCardell, Rachel 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:55.95 4:51.33 6
4 Duffey, Karenna 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 5:01.52 4:54.56 5
5 Kearney, Sielle 12 TC Central 5:07.32 4:54.81 4
6 Rose, Caitlin 11 Grand Blanc 4:57.31 4:55.13 3
7 Swider, Gabrielle 12 Livonia Churchil 5:05.93 4:55.92 2
8 Barrott, Ana 12 Northville 5:03.72 4:56.68 1
9 Christopher-Moody, Kyla 11 West Bloomfield 5:05.15 4:57.93
10 Witt, Peyton 11 Portage Nortrn 5:04.44 4:58.11
11 Dudek, Zofia 10 AA Pioneer 5:12.31 5:00.77
12 DaDamio, Audrey 9 Bir'ham Seaholm 5:05.74 5:02.86
13 Gabriel, Camryn 12 Rockford 5:06.13 5:04.09
14 Defrain, Ashley 12 Port Huron North 5:06.95 5:04.54
15 Bulat, Elizabeth 11 Rochester 5:05.35 5:05.79
16 Fischer, Anna 12 St. Joseph 5:04.93 5:07.88
17 Draheim, Abbie 9 East Lansing 5:08.11 5:10.89
18 Jenkins, Shelby 10 Bloomfield Hills 5:08.66 5:15.79
19 Peters, Lindsey 9 Caledonia 5:07.58 5:17.71
20 Justice, Reagan 9 Salem 5:20.49 5:18.78
21 Krasner, Devon 11 Grosse Pt South 5:41.22 5:37.42
22 Barone, Izzy 11 Warren Cousio 5:55.43 5:58.69

4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 47.50 47.42 3 10
1) Jackson, Imani 10 2) Adams, Donae 11
3) Chapman, Paige 11 4) Thomas, Mizan 12
2 Oak Park 47.68 47.96 3 8
1) Brooks, Miyah 12 2) Laurencin, Aasia 10
3) Kennard, Kourtney 10 4) Donaldson, Riley 9
3 Rockford 49.34 48.09 3 6
1) Goldsmith, Velencia 10 2) Lenon, Casey 12
3) Nash, Abby 11 4) Roney, Jillian 11
4 Lake Orion 49.12 48.63 3 5
1) Allen, MaKayla 11 2) Eaton, Madison 11
3) Stanley, Shantel 11 4) Symons, Melissa 11
5 East Kentwood 48.55 48.92 3 4
1) Collier, Daijah 12 2) Kyle, Taylor 9
3) Bracey, Sarinity 10 4) Okoraofo, Belle 9
6 Northville 49.17 49.02 3 3 49.011
1) Wan, Claire 11 2) Sarafian, Melanie 11
3) Marshall, Lauren 10 4) McCallum, Erin 12
7 Jackson 50.14 49.02 2 2 49.015
1) Wallace, Jakhi 9 2) Patton, Asia 9
3) Gulley, Nakhiya 9 4) Nuels, Amani 11
8 Westland John Glenn 48.97 49.31 3 1
1) Watkins, Taylor 9 2) Stribling, Kyanna 10
3) Gipson, Nikole 12 4) Olshevska, Alona 12
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.37 49.32 2
1) Harris, Amaria 10 2) Varner, Serena 12
3) Williams, Aarielle 10 4) Williams, Melia 9
10 Lansing Waverly 49.45 49.40 3
1) Trainor, Priscilla 10 2) Thomas, Jaida 9
3) Garrett, Maya 12 4) Roberts, Tra'chele 12
11 Plymouth 49.30 49.43 3
1) Sanders, Paige 12 2) Spiteri, Ava 9
3) Brennan, Delia 10 4) Draper, Reghan 11
12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49.85 49.55 2
1) Moody, Myle 12 2) Robinson, Naomi 10
3) Brooks, Miyakei 11 4) Green-Boyd, Eurasia 11
13 West Bloomfield 50.08 49.65 2
1) Abston, Jordan 10 2) Harvey, Jordan 12
3) Clark, Nysja 10 4) Rush, Katie 10
14 Macomb Dakota 50.66 49.73 2
1) Koch, Kaylee 11 2) Bennett, Jessica 9
3) Tullos, Jada 10 4) Butkovich, Brenna 12
15 Brighton 49.73 49.78 2
1) Gray, Brooke 9 2) Smith, Kennedy 11
3) Norris, Felesity 11 4) Vernon, Maddie 10
16 Livonia Franklin 50.49 50.39 2
1) Moore, Iyana 9 2) Gietzen, Brooke 10
3) Ransley, Josie 9 4) Herrera, Alaina 12
17 Grand Blanc 51.04 50.60 1
1) Hicks, Whitney 12 2) Dean, Cherish 12
3) Madison, Rachelle 11 4) Mears, Julia 12
18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 51.47 50.68 1
1) Thompson, Kivonna 11 2) Harrison, Areyanna 11
3) Morris, Destiny 12 4) Mixon, Aleah 12
19 Grosse Pointe South 51.39 50.77 1
1) Wagstaff, Zoe 11 2) Hall, Sydney 11
3) Dodge, Helen 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 12
20 East Lansing 50.29 50.78 2
1) Hayes-Blair, Paris 10 2) Evans, Pernasia 10
3) Wade, Taylor 9 4) Gibbs, Kayla 12
21 Utica 50.96 51.07 2
1) Shannon, Madilyn 10 2) Narusch, Maya 10
3) Gehrke, Hanna 12 4) Knowles, Mone 11
22 Midland 52.32 52.02 1
1) Frick, Grace 10 2) Gray, Allison 12
3) Nagel, Cassie 11 4) Carpenter, Olivia 9
23 Grosse Pointe North 51.49 53.36 1
1) Boles, Aundrianna 12 2) Jones, Kiyla 12
3) Harris, Sydnei 10 4) Madden, Zoe 10

400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1: R 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 57.06 55.12 3 10
2 McNamara, Clare 10 Northville 57.28 55.67 3 8
3 Jackson, Imani 10 Detroit Renaissa 58.64 56.56 3 6
4 Davis, Isabella 11 Roch Hills Stony 58.12 56.76 3 5
5 Hunt, Lauryn 10 Saline 57.66 57.14 3 4
6 Sabir, Jada 11 Canton 58.69 57.86 2 3
7 Newsom, Amari 12 Detroit Cass Tec 57.33 58.03 3 2
8 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 59.55 58.28 1 1
9 Gates, Makayla 12 Oak Park 58.94 58.37 2
10 Sullivan, Mackenzie 9 Farm'ton H Mercy 58.79 58.38 2 58.374
11 Hull, Zsofia 10 AA Skyline 59.43 58.38 1 58.375
12 Endebrock, Emily 10 Howell 58.26 58.48 3
13 Bodus, Hannah 10 Richland Gull La 58.66 58.84 2 58.832
14 Calka, Bryce 9 Brighton 58.36 58.84 3 58.840
15 Affes, Yasmine 12 Northville 58.96 59.08 2
16 Smith, Asia 11 Flushing 58.86 59.26 2
17 Ryan, Jenny 12 Grand Haven 59.25 59.27 2
18 Louie-Cameron, Airiana 10 Macomb Dakot 1:00.42 1:00.22 1
19 Vackaro, Antonia 10 Oxford 59.64 1:01.10 1
20 Kelsey, Lily 12 Davison 58.79 1:01.37 2
21 Bellovich, Elizabeth 9 Grosse Pt South 1:02.65 1:01.41 1

300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1: R 42.64 6/2017 Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 44.04 43.02 3 10
2 Fulcher, Lauren 11 Troy 44.99 43.22 3 8
3 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 45.22 43.76 3 6
4 Roney, Jillian 11 Rockford 45.99 44.05 3 5
5 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 45.69 44.52 3 4
6 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany 12 AA Pioneer 46.68 44.56 2 3
7 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 47.26 44.84 1 2
8 Blakey, Hannah 12 Farm'ton H Mercy 46.32 44.89 2 1
9 Campbell, Cassandra 11 Fenton 46.49 45.32 2
10 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 44.60 45.49 3
11 Slappy, Makylah 12 Detroit Renaissa 46.89 45.58 2
12 Bracey, Sarinity 10 East Kentwood 46.22 46.00 3
13 Gloster, Cianna 10 Swartz Creek 48.34 46.02 1
14 Brewer, Lillie 11 Okemos 47.33 46.32 1
15 Burnside, Kassidy 12 Grand Haven 46.23 46.43 3
16 Nicholas, Madeline 11 AA Skyline 47.98 46.56 1
17 Dean, Cherish 12 Grand Blanc 46.60 46.65 2
18 Smith, Kennedy 11 Brighton 45.81 46.98 3
19 Ostapowicz, Calli 12 Hudsonville 46.40 47.39 2
20 Aron, Linda 11 Warren Woods 47.88 47.81 1
21 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 46.57 47.95 2
22 Cuellar, Ariella 11 Bay City Central 48.94 48.00 1
23 Rush, Diamond 9 Detroit Cass Tec 48.55 48.79 1
24 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 47.16 48.86 2
25 Harbaugh, Shae 10 Clarkston 47.26 50.99 2

800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Osika, Katie 12 Waterford Mott 2:09.70 2:08.88 2 10
2 Helder, Melanie 12 Hudsonville 2:14.09 2:09.28 2 8
3 Coleman, Dorriann 12 Oak Park 2:13.52 2:10.22 2 6
4 Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 Highland-Mil 2:15.11 2:12.14 2 5
5 Worrel, Megan 12 Troy 2:14.05 2:12.34 2 4
6 Novak, Sophie 9 Lake Orion 2:14.77 2:13.87 2 3
7 Duffey, Karenna 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 2:16.42 2:13.99 2 2
8 Rapp, Erika 11 Pinckney 2:17.53 2:14.79 2 1
9 Buckner, Lauren 12 Southgate Anders 2:17.59 2:15.04 2
10 Turner, Anya 11 Farm'ton Harriso 2:18.61 2:15.65 1
11 Kiteley, Addison 9 Port Huron North 2:19.54 2:17.38 1
12 Rose, Caitlin 11 Grand Blanc 2:15.62 2:17.44 2
13 Nesbitt, Sydney 11 Bay City Western 2:20.20 2:17.46 1
14 Swider, Gabrielle 12 Livonia Churchil 2:16.48 2:17.50 2
15 Tran, Samantha 11 GR_FH Northern 2:18.80 2:18.13 1
16 Jansohn, Eva 12 Rochester Ad 2:18.55 2:18.31 1
17 Arnold, Josie 11 Lake Orion 2:18.35 2:18.58 2
18 Burba, Ally 12 Okemos 2:18.48 2:18.87 2
19 Ziehl, Alison 11 Roch Hills Stony 2:17.26 2:18.92 2
20 Rettelle, Maija 12 Midland Dow 2:21.11 2:19.26 1
21 Buitenhuis, Abby 11 Grand Haven 2:17.00 2:19.30 2
22 Munson, Lia 10 Farmington 2:18.32 2:19.47 2
23 Palomino, Hannah 12 Troy 2:19.61 2:20.20 1
24 Cunningham, Sophia 12 AA Pioneer 2:18.79 2:20.37 1
25 Bruchnak, Carmen 12 Canton 2:20.48 2:20.72 1
26 Nolan, Ciara 12 Lake Orion 2:19.85 2:21.11 1
27 Gray, Elise 10 Hudsonville 2:18.20 2:21.79 2
28 Filby, Sara 10 West Bloomfield 2:18.81 2:23.41 1
29 Forsyth, Katherine 12 Royal Oak 2:14.05 2:25.26 2
30 Stapleton, Sarah 12 East Kentwood 2:19.57 2:25.70 1
31 Anderson, Libby 11 StClair Lakeview 2:26.48 2:25.90 1
32 Albo, Jackie 10 Grosse Pt North 2:31.56 2:26.47 1

200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 24.87 24.60Q -0.2 2
2 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 25.10 24.82Q 0.2 3
3 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 24.77 24.84Q 0.9 1
4 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 25.34 24.81q -0.2 2
5 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 25.74 24.83q -0.2 2
6 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 26.14 24.87q 0.2 3
7 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 25.35 24.91q 0.9 1
8 Korytkowski, Taylor 10 Rockford 25.46 25.01q 0.2 3
9 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 25.65 25.03q -0.2 2
10 Davis, Isabella 11 Roch Hills Stony 25.38 25.11 0.9 1
11 Olshevska, Alona 12 Westland J Glenn 25.10 25.12 0.2 3
12 Knowles, Mone 11 Utica 26.20 25.19 -0.2 2
13 Adams, Donae 11 Detroit Renaissa 25.42 25.39 -0.2 2
14 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 25.92 25.50 0.9 1
15 Hunt, Lauryn 10 Saline 25.76 25.58 0.2 3 25.575
16 Gray, Brooke 9 Brighton 25.72 25.58 0.9 1 25.578
17 Carroll, Tori 11 Detroit Cass Tec 25.81 25.79 -0.2 2
18 McGee, Menelisia 12 Wyoming 25.98 25.92 0.9 1
19 Bodus, Hannah 10 Richland Gull La 25.73 25.94 0.9 1
20 McCallum, Erin 12 Northville 26.09 25.99 0.2 3
21 Gohl, Grace 10 Rockford 25.75 26.05 0.2 3
22 Witzgall, Morgan 11 Bay City Western 26.69 26.14 0.9 1
23 Roth, Diana 11 Lowell 25.99 26.90 -0.2 2
24 Bradshaw, Dorothy 10 Swartz Creek 27.32 27.36 -0.2 2
25 Falkner, Tamyra 11 StClair Lakeview 26.66 27.37 0.9 1

200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 24.60 24.64 0.7 10
2 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 24.82 24.80 0.7 8
3 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 24.83 24.91 0.7 6
4 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 24.81 24.98 0.7 5
5 Korytkowski, Taylor 10 Rockford 25.01 25.05 0.7 4
6 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 24.87 25.21 0.7 3
7 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 24.91 25.31 0.7 2 25.302
8 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 24.84 25.31 0.7 1 25.308
9 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 25.03 27.01 0.7

3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsyth, Anne 12 AA Pioneer 10:32.75 10:08.07 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 VanderLende, Ericka 11 Rockford 10:29.10 10:12.26 8
3 Smith, Hannah 9 TC West 10:58.25 10:33.62 6
4 McCardell, Rachel 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 11:05.19 10:35.32 5
5 Witt, Peyton 11 Portage Nortrn 11:10.58 10:36.63 4
6 Robinson, Rylee 11 Waterford Mott 10:53.38 10:37.39 3
7 Kearney, Sielle 12 TC Central 10:53.48 10:39.74 2
8 Keiser, Alexa 10 Fenton 10:50.76 10:41.17 1
9 Barrott, Ana 12 Northville 11:06.62 10:50.06
10 Tucker, Anastasia 11 Midland Dow 11:08.40 10:50.52
11 Perez, Makayla 12 Southgate Anders 11:03.68 10:54.08
12 Rehm, Madeline 11 White Lake Lland 11:01.83 10:56.20
13 Fischer, Anna 12 St. Joseph 11:16.42 11:04.44
14 DaDamio, Audrey 9 Bir'ham Seaholm 11:12.60 11:04.50
15 Inch, Abby 11 Farmington 11:09.59 11:04.75
16 Malczewski, Madelyn 10 Romeo 11:00.49 11:05.11
17 Kempf, Rachel 12 Saginaw Heritage 11:09.22 11:05.43
18 Sherman, Allison 11 Lake Orion 11:03.02 11:06.49
19 Nagel, Ashlyn 10 Bay City Western 11:09.65 11:09.97
20 Nolan, Grace 11 Clarkston 11:10.07 11:16.55
21 Brett, Anya 12 East Lansing 11:29.89 11:17.28
22 Saiz, Paige 11 Highland-Mil 11:08.42 11:33.25
23 Swenson, Londyn 9 Plymouth 11:34.14 11:43.44
24 Justice, Reagan 9 Salem 11:26.77 11:50.42
25 Lobodzinski, Regan 12 Highland-Mil 11:05.56 11:59.70
26 Monaghan, Lauren 10 Troy 12:09.34 12:11.40
27 Michalik, Sara 11 Grosse Pt North 12:18.01 12:14.15
28 Wozniak, Kate 12 Grosse Pt North 12:42.85 13:07.00

4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:56.66 3:51.01 3 10
1) Gates, Makayla 12 2) Jones, Jayla 10
3) Archibald, Mariyah 12 4) Coleman, Dorriann 12
2 Northville 4:00.22 3:55.33 3 8
1) Dunn, Abby 10 2) Manley, Savannah 11
3) Affes, Yasmine 12 4) McNamara, Clare 10
3 Rockford 4:00.64 3:56.75 3 6
1) Lenon, Casey 12 2) Gardner, Karlie 9
3) Korytkowski, Peyton 10 4) Korytkowski, Taylor 10
4 Lake Orion 3:58.10 3:57.69 3 5
1) A, Relay Team 2)
5 Bay City Western 4:04.09 3:58.14 2 4
1) Picard, Karissa 9 2) Witzgall, Morgan 11
3) Picard, Jenna 10 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 11
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:03.43 3:59.67 2 3
1) Sorenson, Felicity 9 2) Peck, Lillian 11
3) Nicholas, Madeline 11 4) Hull, Zsofia 10
7 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4:06.14 4:01.05 2 2
1) A, Relay Team 2)
8 Macomb Dakota 4:07.49 4:01.53 1 1
1) Bennett, Jessica 9 2) Hempel, Alexa 10
3) Wojcicki, McKenna 11 4) Louie-Cameron, Airiana 10
9 Grand Blanc 4:01.72 4:01.58 3
1) A, Relay Team 2)
10 Detroit Renaissance 4:02.74 4:01.67 3
1) Jackson, Imani 10 2) Shepard, Shania 12
3) Cowles, Kynnedee 9 4) Todd, Tamyra 9
11 Brighton 4:01.90 4:01.81 3
1) Vernon, Maddie 10 2) Smith, Kennedy 11
3) Calka, Bryce 9 4) Libler, Julianne 11
12 Grand Haven 4:06.37 4:02.59 2
1) Buitenhuis, Abby 11 2) Ryan, Jenny 12
3) Keefe, McKenna 12 4) Burnside, Kassidy 12
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:06.75 4:02.81 2
1) Weinberg, Stella 11 2) Jackson, Justice 9
3) Johnson, Triniah 10 4) Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 12
14 Rochester Adams 4:03.06 4:03.84 3
1) A, Relay Team 2)
15 Rochester 4:04.60 4:04.16 2
1) Ligon, Alexa 12 2) Nadasky, Casie 12
3) Bulat, Elizabeth 11 4) Smith, Maya 11
16 Grand Ledge 4:08.23 4:04.18 1
1) Hetherington, Morgan 9 2) Kehren, Kelsey 10
3) Young, Ireland 9 4) Gildo, Diana 10
17 Troy 4:03.94 4:05.86 2
1) Palomino, Hannah 12 2) Johnson, Grace 10
3) Fulcher, Lauren 11 4) Worrel, Megan 12
18 Canton 4:03.22 4:06.08 3
1) Sabir, Jada 11 2) Sabir, Jade 11
3) Bruchnak, Carmen 12 4) Faber, Victoria 12
19 Davison 4:08.21 4:06.97 1
1) Kelsey, Lily 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Sipley, Savannah 11 4) Brownrigg, Makenzie 10
20 Highland-Milford 4:04.08 4:07.44 2
1) Knapp, Abby 11 2) Huszti, Olivia 11
3) Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 4) Kozel, Abbie 10
21 Clarkston 4:07.46 4:07.78 2
1) A, Relay Team 2)
22 Okemos 4:08.39 4:13.62 1
1) Brewer, Lillie 11 2) Van Wieren, Clara 10
3) Burba, Ally 12 4) Bubolz, Sal 10
23 Livonia Churchill 4:10.34 4:14.35 1
1) Pereyra, Victoria 9 2) Moultrie, Iamani 11
3) Maladecki, Jessica 10 4) Swider, Gabrielle 12
24 Warren Woods Tower 4:18.49 4:21.11 1
1) Hague, Sara 10 2) Baiz, Bayan Fr
3) Turner, Tianna 9 4) Aron, Linda 11