2018 Springfest 5k

back to results

May. 26, 2018

2018 Springfest 5k
Sheridan, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Springfest 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 26, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tasha Gregg-Roger 27 9 21:15.7 6:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Clark 24 1 17:50.7 5:45/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Peterman 40 27 25:51.6 8:20/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Jansen 56 2 19:10.3 6:11/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Coston 9 42 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Drew Galey 9 69 35:12.0 11:21/M
3 Mary Nitengale 10 70 35:23.8 11:25/M
4 Daniela Welder 9 71 35:25.4 11:25/M
5 Mia Sanders 8 88 36:55.7 11:55/M
6 Emily Fox 10 103 39:36.2 12:46/M
7 Hailey Ryan 10 111 44:06.8 14:14/M
8 Emma Simpson 10 115 45:01.4 14:31/M
9 Jenna Snyder 9 116 45:11.9 14:35/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Signs 9 28 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Johnny Coston 8 34 27:39.7 8:55/M
3 Kaiden Garland 10 40 28:52.8 9:19/M
4 J.j. Randolph 10 56 32:07.8 10:22/M
5 Ayden Peterson 7 79 35:56.6 11:35/M
6 Ian Sanders 9 87 36:28.6 11:46/M
7 Charlie Olsen 8 117 45:12.3 14:35/M
8 Zade Kovistra 8 122 48:15.1 15:34/M
9 Joshua Ross 9 124 48:40.7 15:42/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haile Schiffender 11 24 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Sara Ashbaugh 13 37 28:20.4 9:08/M
3 Mickiah Allbee 11 46 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 Myra Sprague 13 78 35:55.4 11:35/M
5 Savannah White 12 92 37:39.3 12:09/M
6 Hannah Fox 12 104 39:36.5 12:46/M
7 Ashlea Peterson 11 109 42:08.1 13:35/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Vanwyk 11 8 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Graham Coston 11 13 22:36.1 7:17/M
3 Shawn Galey 12 14 22:52.5 7:23/M
4 John Nitengale 13 17 23:38.0 7:37/M
5 Adrian Malanoski 14 25 25:42.1 8:17/M
6 Allen (aj) Fox 13 38 28:29.0 9:11/M
7 Tyler Willemstein 12 107 40:39.4 13:07/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mihaela Croitor 17 26 25:50.8 8:20/M
2 Katrina Thomsen 16 142 54:23.0 17:33/M
3 Emily Ashbaugh 16 145 55:14.5 17:49/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Karns 16 7 20:43.9 6:41/M
2 Antonio Leija 18 15 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 Jack Schneider 18 72 35:25.6 11:25/M
4 Brenton Raymond 17 141 54:14.3 17:30/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Paksi 22 32 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Brooke Hollenbeck 23 63 33:16.9 10:44/M
3 Marjorie Jeffers 20 90 36:58.0 11:55/M
4 Ashley Ashbaugh 19 102 39:29.8 12:44/M
5 Lauren Jaquays 22 113 44:10.0 14:15/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Gondek 19 5 19:48.4 6:23/M
2 Nathaniel Ramirez 22 147 55:55.2 18:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesa Dingman 27 65 34:28.5 11:07/M
2 Mercedes Hollenbeck 29 77 35:54.2 11:35/M
3 Abbey Dora 29 151 56:30.8 18:14/M
4 Kelsey Combs 27 154 56:51.6 18:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Helsel 27 12 21:44.6 7:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Gall 33 33 27:13.3 8:47/M
2 Trisha Reed 32 35 28:07.3 9:04/M
3 Kristina Fink 32 47 30:06.4 9:43/M
4 Heather Schiffeneder 33 52 30:41.5 9:54/M
5 Jill Randolph 33 57 32:08.5 10:22/M
6 Megan Dora 32 60 32:30.8 10:29/M
7 Kari Fink 31 82 36:10.9 11:40/M
8 Amber Beechler 32 85 36:17.3 11:42/M
9 Jessica Krum 32 86 36:17.9 11:42/M
10 Allison Sanders 32 89 36:56.8 11:55/M
11 Jaime Hamilton 32 120 46:56.1 15:08/M
12 Patty Piselli 32 121 46:56.5 15:08/M
13 Falon Markow 32 125 48:44.2 15:43/M
14 Heather Olsen 34 133 51:09.5 16:30/M
15 Stephanie Sinclair 34 148 56:19.0 18:10/M
16 Debbie Decker 30 149 56:19.4 18:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Gurnee 33 19 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Chris Reed 32 21 24:50.2 8:01/M
3 Michael Beechler 33 83 36:16.6 11:42/M
4 Gabriel Krum 32 139 53:51.7 17:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannan Kovistra 36 49 30:27.5 9:49/M
2 Andrea Hallead 38 55 31:38.3 10:12/M
3 Sarah Stoots 37 74 35:27.5 11:26/M
4 Amanda Peterson 38 80 35:57.3 11:36/M
5 Katie Bannister 37 98 38:44.7 12:30/M
6 Amber Ryan 36 112 44:07.1 14:14/M
7 Lori Krebill 38 118 45:13.5 14:35/M
8 Lynette Ross 37 126 48:44.7 15:43/M
9 Elizabeth Lens 38 135 52:27.2 16:55/M
10 Kimberly Simpson 39 138 53:51.7 17:22/M
11 Heather Hosford 39 144 54:46.7 17:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sanford Coston 37 22 24:53.2 8:02/M
2 Scott Galey 37 31 27:02.5 8:43/M
3 Joshua Randall 39 91 37:29.2 12:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 K. C. Harkness 42 41 29:11.6 9:25/M
2 Ami Cox 43 50 30:35.9 9:52/M
3 Marvid Schneider 43 73 35:27.3 11:26/M
4 Liz Gillson 42 81 36:04.5 11:38/M
5 Tracy Snider 43 96 38:00.9 12:15/M
6 Shannon Bowen 43 106 39:59.0 12:54/M
7 Elizabeth Jaquays 44 114 44:10.2 14:15/M
8 Julie Fox 41 129 49:03.6 15:49/M
9 Amy Thomsen 43 143 54:23.5 17:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Bunce 43 3 19:23.1 6:15/M
2 Michael Simon 41 6 20:33.0 6:38/M
3 Greg Jenson 40 11 21:35.3 6:58/M
4 Gus Salto 43 16 23:12.8 7:29/M
5 Cameron Lovett 43 54 31:35.1 10:11/M
6 Dave Jeffers 43 64 33:30.3 10:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vanderberg 47 43 29:37.8 9:33/M
2 Michelle Nitengale 46 48 30:09.7 9:44/M
3 Amy! Shinabarger 46 58 32:11.6 10:23/M
4 Robin Miller 46 62 33:15.9 10:44/M
5 Marjorie Scofield 48 67 35:06.8 11:19/M
6 Jenny Train 45 105 39:58.6 12:54/M
7 Laura Maybore 49 119 46:46.2 15:05/M
8 Sandy Smith 49 127 48:46.5 15:44/M
9 Kamey Krum-Howe 45 156 1:00:00.7 19:21/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Gondek 47 10 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Gary Zank 45 18 23:42.2 7:39/M
3 Steve Vanderberg 49 20 24:14.7 7:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Gessler 50 30 26:50.1 8:39/M
2 Karen Greenbay 54 44 29:40.6 9:34/M
3 Hanna Bengel 53 66 34:28.9 11:07/M
4 Loree Read 54 131 49:36.4 16:00/M
5 Esther Combs 52 153 56:51.5 18:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Kane 53 136 53:49.2 17:22/M
2 Glenn Dora 52 150 56:27.3 18:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debe Mitchell 57 39 28:50.7 9:18/M
2 Rebecca Simon 56 61 32:58.3 10:38/M
3 Kimberly Jensen 55 94 37:43.8 12:10/M
4 Tammy Hopkins 59 95 37:50.6 12:12/M
5 Kim Deitrich 57 108 41:40.2 13:26/M
6 Shawn Evans 57 123 48:27.9 15:38/M
7 Patty Rockafellow 57 130 49:35.4 16:00/M
8 Carol Shaw 58 137 53:50.5 17:22/M
9 Cathy Laaksoven 58 146 55:53.4 18:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 55 4 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Tom Schafer 58 23 25:17.7 8:09/M
3 David Simon 56 36 28:17.6 9:07/M
4 Daniel Cook 56 53 31:26.9 10:08/M
5 Gregory Loiselle 56 59 32:12.2 10:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Stuner 60 75 35:33.0 11:28/M
2 Leslie Miyasato 64 84 36:16.9 11:42/M
3 Deedee Garland 62 101 39:20.8 12:41/M
4 Debbie Ralph 64 110 43:39.9 14:05/M
5 Beverly Fink 61 152 56:36.7 18:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Link 61 29 25:54.5 8:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janine Lehnert 65 45 29:49.6 9:37/M
2 Barb Ryan 65 100 39:07.1 12:37/M
3 Loie Simpson 68 140 53:55.2 17:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 68 68 35:08.3 11:20/M
2 Randy Fielder 66 76 35:45.3 11:32/M
3 Roger Sanstad 65 132 50:00.2 16:08/M
4 Gordon Johnson 65 134 52:25.9 16:55/M
5 Joe Krum 66 155 59:58.3 19:21/M
6 Craig Ahrens 67 157 1:07:40.2 21:50/M
7 Gerald Wall 67 158 1:07:41.3 21:50/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 73 99 39:06.5 12:37/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 71 51 30:37.7 9:53/M
2 Dave Thurston 70 93 37:40.6 12:09/M
3 Ken Vanderberg 76 97 38:04.8 12:17/M
4 John Byers 73 128 49:02.4 15:49/M