2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-40 (Lincoln-Alcona)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-40 (Lincoln-Alcona)
Lincoln, Michigan


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 05:16 PM
MHSAA LP Regional 40-4 @ Lincoln Alcona - 5/19/2018
Online Results: MTresults.com
5/19/2018
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whittemore-Prescott 'A' 8:55.81 10
1) Aldrich, Zane 2) Harrison, Tanner
3) Green, Josh 4) Svejacara, Cole
2 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 8:58.34 8
1) Idalski, Nathan 2) Helzer, Tyler
3) Perry, Jack 4) May, Kyle
3 Hale 'A' 9:18.30 6
1) Lewis, Logan 2) Bonner, Josh
3) Templeton, Nathaniel 4) Cagle, Ethan
4 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 9:22.41 5
1) Harmon, Alex 2) Stephenson, Zach
3) Nelson, Brett 4) Dubuque, Elliot
5 Posen 'A' 9:41.85 4
1) Hincka, Eyan 2) Brunet, Antonio
3) Hincka, Tyler 4) Paull, Cameron
6 Onaway 'A' 10:06.60 3
1) Boettger, Max 2) Fenstermaker, Brendan
3) Decker, Blake 4) Ionetz, Coty
7 Rogers City 'A' 10:42.94 2
1) Camberlain, John 2) Pomranke, Jacob
3) Bielas, Daniel 4) Kroupa, Justin
8 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 11:08.01 1
1) Kennedy, Charles 2) Hodson, Garrett
3) Bley, Zack 4) Wolfford, Tyler

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 10:56.65 10
1) Kline, Abigal 2) Shank, Christy
3) Mansfield, Falyn 4) Shank, Hailey
2 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 11:16.10 8
1) Bartle, Alyssa 2) Layman, Jersey
3) Vermilya, Alyce 4) Dixon, Jessika
3 Fairview 'A' 11:39.05 6
1) goy, addy 2) Nicholson, Jess
3) Freel, Grace 4) Winton, Jaedyn
4 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 12:48.61 5
1) Wallenmaier, Faith 2) Layton, Rachel
3) Dellar, Alyssa 4) Sweet, Sarah
-- Rogers City 'A' DNF
1) Kuznicki, Jenna 2) Belusar, Catherine
3) Bober, Cheyenne 4) Baller, Morgan

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaPointe, Tim Johannesburg 16.40Q 1
2 Colton, Kyle Whittemore-P 16.81Q 2
3 Thorson, Dana Whittemore-P 17.80q 2
4 Schwiderson, Lance AuGres-Sims 17.91q 1
5 Jacobs, Will Indian River 18.04q 1
6 Lawrence, Nathan Johannesburg 19.12q 2
7 Parkinson, Britt Hale 19.74q 2
8 Boettger, Max Onaway 20.51q 1
9 Bley, Zack Indian River 21.62 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colton, Kyle Whittemore-P 16.00 10
2 LaPointe, Tim Johannesburg 16.45 8
3 Thorson, Dana Whittemore-P 17.30 6
4 Schwiderson, Lance AuGres-Sims 17.82 5
5 Jacobs, Will Indian River 17.84 4
6 Lawrence, Nathan Johannesburg 19.61 3
7 Parkinson, Britt Hale 19.63 2
8 Boettger, Max Onaway 21.19 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond, Lexie Johannesburg 18.94Q 1
2 Winter, Courtney Lincoln-Alco 19.34Q 2
3 Caron, Americus Whittemore-P 19.66Q 3
4 Ziobron, Marziah Johannesburg 19.78q 3
5 Cross, Sophia Mio Ausable 19.79q 3
6 Forsythe, Caroline Lincoln-Alco 20.30q 1
7 Hilliker, Christina Onaway 20.34q 3
8 Swift, Madison Hillman 20.58q 2
9 Ramus, Jasmine Rogers City 20.96 2
10 Boris, Makayla Rogers City 21.28 1
11 Kangas, Brooke Hale 21.48 1
12 Jeffers, Kinzie Gaylord St. 21.89 2
13 Strano, Alexis AuGres-Sims 21.95 3
14 Hebert, Makenna Indian River 22.20 3
15 Stevens, Brooke Gaylord St. 22.52 2
16 Jenkins, Madison Fairview 38.85 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond, Lexie Johannesburg 18.51 10
2 Winter, Courtney Lincoln-Alco 19.08 8
3 Ziobron, Marziah Johannesburg 19.51 6
4 Hilliker, Christina Onaway 19.63 5
5 Caron, Americus Whittemore-P 19.71 4
6 Cross, Sophia Mio Ausable 19.75 3
7 Forsythe, Caroline Lincoln-Alco 19.89 2
8 Swift, Madison Hillman 20.01 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKuen, Dakota Whittemore-P 11.67Q 1
2 Klein, Tanner Hale 12.07Q 3
3 Mellingen, Gunner Hillman 12.42Q 2
4 Saddler, Ron Johannesburg 12.44q 1
5 Baldwin, David Indian River 12.47q 1
6 Gilling, Cal Gaylord St. 12.53q 3
7 Holzwarth, Hunter Mio Ausable 12.56q 1
8 Gagnon, Dakota Whittemore-P 12.58q 2
9 Tulgetske, Luke Rogers City 12.63 2
10 Rasmussen, Nick Lincoln-Alco 12.94 1
11 Pandy, James Gaylord St. 12.96 2
12 Venditti, Tomasso Lincoln-Alco 12.99 3
13 Campbell, Caesen Johannesburg 13.03 3
14 Galvez, Jose Onaway 13.29 2
15 Colorite, Billy Rogers City 13.31 3
16 Calhoun, Jacob Posen 13.39 3
17 Coleman, Avery Hale 13.83 1
18 Calhoun, Benjamin Posen 13.89 1
19 Woods, Nathan Indian River 14.25 2
20 North, Nick North Centra 15.35 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKuen, Dakota Whittemore-P 11.64 10
2 Klein, Tanner Hale 11.84 8
3 Mellingen, Gunner Hillman 12.25 6
4 Baldwin, David Indian River 12.31 5 12.306
5 Saddler, Ron Johannesburg 12.31 4 12.310
6 Gilling, Cal Gaylord St. 12.54 3
7 Holzwarth, Hunter Mio Ausable 12.62 2
8 Gagnon, Dakota Whittemore-P 13.01 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilbey, Lily Lincoln-Alco 13.48Q 1
2 Delos Santos, Precious Indian River 14.05Q 2
3 Cherwinski, Emma Gaylord St. 14.29Q 4
4 May, Madison Johannesburg 14.37Q 3
5 Sherbonda, Destiny Johannesburg 14.35q 2
6 Collins, Hannah Johannesburg 14.40q 1
7 Fuqua, Kameesha Lincoln-Alco 14.54q 3
8 Andrews, Christina Rogers City 14.61q 2
9 Jeffers, Olivia Gaylord St. 14.75 4
10 Jeffers, Kinzie Gaylord St. 14.80 3
11 Rodgers, Kenzey Fairview 15.32 3
12 Seroussi, Lili Indian River 15.45 4
13 McKuen, Jayda Whittemore-P 15.69 3
14 Berndt, Jacey Fairview 15.71 2
15 Eagling, Anissa Posen 16.18 1
16 Hollenbeck, Madison Hale 16.37 2
17 Brown, Hannah Hillman 16.39 4
18 Watkins, Cynthia North Centra 16.77 1
19 Budnick, Adrianna Rogers City 17.20 3
20 Wigner, Myah North Centra 17.65 2
21 Themel, Leah Posen 18.80 1
22 Delaney, Savanna Hale 19.35 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bilbey, Lily Lincoln-Alco 13.43 10
2 Delos Santos, Precious Indian River 13.82 8
3 May, Madison Johannesburg 14.09 6
4 Fuqua, Kameesha Lincoln-Alco 14.13 5
5 Cherwinski, Emma Gaylord St. 14.38 4
6 Andrews, Christina Rogers City 14.71 3
7 Sherbonda, Destiny Johannesburg 14.77 2
8 Collins, Hannah Johannesburg 14.89 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whittemore-Prescott 'A' 1:32.60 2 10
1) Schutte, Ridge 2) Lomason, Bradley
3) Colton, Kyle 4) McKuen, Dakota
2 AuGres-Sims 'A' 1:37.88 1 8
1) Forton, Fletcher 2) Forton, Zander
3) Schwiderson, Bradly 4) Forton, Ramsey
3 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 1:40.36 2 6
1) Malzynski-Fair, Evan 2) Baldwin, David
3) Whitman, Kyle 4) Burkhart, David
4 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 1:40.90 2 5
1) Baker, Henry 2) Kennedy, Patrick
3) Campbell, Caesen 4) LaPointe, Tim
5 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 1:41.89 2 4
1) Rasmussen, Nick 2) Venditti, Tomasso
3) Keesler, Connor 4) Mccoy, Connor
6 Onaway 'A' 1:44.30 2 3
1) Fenstermaker, Brendan 2) Ionetz, Coty
3) Galvez, Jose 4) Decker, Blake
7 Gaylord St. Mary 'A' 1:45.60 2 2
1) Pandy, James 2) Boris, Christopher
3) Switalski, Nick 4) Stevens, Blake
8 Posen 'A' 1:48.16 1 1
1) Calhoun, Benjamin 2) Hincka, Eyan
3) Brunet, Antonio 4) Hincka, Tyler
9 Rogers City 'A' 1:48.92 1
1) Sobeck, Sam 2) Bielas, Austin
3) Robins, Michael 4) Colorite, Billy
-- Hale 'A' DQ 2
1) Templeton, Nathaniel 2) Harris, Patrick
3) Reed, Zach 4) Klein, Tanner

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 1:56.99 10
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 2) Forsythe, Carlie
3) Sharboneau, Karen 4) Bilbey, Lily
2 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 1:58.51 8
1) Delos Santos, Precious 2) Fielder, Haivyn
3) Bunker, Serenity 4) Smeltzer, Chloe
3 Onaway 'A' 1:59.87 6
1) Jones, Maggie 2) Nash, Jaclyn
3) Pasella, Sammy 4) McLean, Malaurie
4 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 2:01.59 5
1) Collins, Hannah 2) Korff, Alicia
3) May, Madison 4) Raymond, Lexie
5 Hillman 'A' 2:03.19 4
1) Mutschler, Alexis 2) Swift, Madison
3) Noffze, Emilee 4) Ryba, Lyndsey
6 Rogers City 'A' 2:06.23 3
1) Andrews, Christina 2) Flewelling, Demi Jo
3) Belusar, Catherine 4) Ramus, Jasmine
7 Posen 'A' 2:19.02 2
1) Eagling, Anissa 2) Henningsen, Lucy
3) Themel, Leah 4) Rac, Karina

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aldrich, Zane Whittemore-P 4:38.24 10
2 Banks, Brandon Hillman 4:41.37 8
3 May, Kyle Johannesburg 5:00.42 6
4 Green, Josh Whittemore-P 5:05.65 5
5 Peters, Teddy Onaway 5:08.02 4
6 Grambau, Phil Rogers City 5:09.81 3
7 Kennedy, Charles Indian River 5:21.68 2
8 Perry, Jack Johannesburg 5:25.72 1
9 Smallwood, Austin Hale 5:28.95
10 Hincka, DruAnthony Posen 5:36.72
11 Auger, Tyler Fairview 5:39.79
12 Long, Ethan Lincoln-Alco 5:40.66
13 Pomranke, Jacob Rogers City 6:11.95
14 Dicus, Beau Indian River 6:21.35
15 Stadler, Chad Lincoln-Alco 6:29.85
16 Clover, Kaleb Mio Ausable 6:47.86

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shank, Hailey Indian River 5:53.02 10
2 Baller, Morgan Rogers City 5:53.81 8
3 Townsend, Sydney Johannesburg 6:06.88 6
4 Layman, Jersey Johannesburg 6:15.94 5
5 goy, addy Fairview 6:23.03 4
6 Kuznicki, Jenna Rogers City 6:30.11 3
7 Selle, Victoria AuGres-Sims 6:56.78 2
8 Schopfer, Rose Lincoln-Alco 6:58.94 1
9 Cherry, Emma Gaylord St. 7:18.31
10 Degrammont, Aby Mio Ausable 7:21.14
11 Schram, Chloe Lincoln-Alco 7:34.09

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 AuGres-Sims 'A' 46.77 2 10
1) Forton, Fletcher 2) Forton, Zander
3) Schwiderson, Bradly 4) Forton, Ramsey
2 Whittemore-Prescott 'A' 47.67 2 8
1) Gagnon, Dakota 2) Nelkie, Kyle
3) Thorson, Dana 4) Maxwell, Bobby
3 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 47.98 2 6
1) Baker, Henry 2) Kennedy, Patrick
3) Campbell, Caesen 4) LaPointe, Tim
4 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 49.19 2 5
1) Sharboneau, John 2) Rasmussen, Nick
3) Venditti, Tomasso 4) Dubuque, Elliot
5 Rogers City 'A' 49.24 1 4
1) Shoemaker, Jacob 2) Augsburger, Luke
3) Sweeso, Cory 4) Colorite, Billy
6 Gaylord St. Mary 'A' 49.76 2 3
1) Pandy, James 2) Switalski, Nick
3) Stevens, Blake 4) Gilling, Cal
7 Onaway 'A' 50.25 2 2
1) Decker, Blake 2) Fenstermaker, Brendan
3) Galvez, Jose 4) Ionetz, Coty
8 Posen 'A' 51.79 1 1
1) Calhoun, Benjamin 2) Hincka, Eyan
3) Brunet, Antonio 4) Hincka, Tyler
9 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 51.88 1
1) Burkhart, David 2) Woods, Nathan
3) Purzycki, Jordan 4) Bunker, Levi
-- Hale 'A' FS 2
1) Templeton, Nathaniel 2) Harris, Patrick
3) Reed, Zach 4) Klein, Tanner

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 53.68 2 10
1) Korff, Alicia 2) Collins, Hannah
3) May, Madison 4) Sherbonda, Destiny
2 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 54.50 2 8
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 2) Layton, Rachel
3) Forsythe, Caroline 4) Bilbey, Lily
3 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 55.75 2 6
1) Delos Santos, Precious 2) Seroussi, Lili
3) Mansfield, Falyn 4) Smeltzer, Chloe
4 Hillman 'A' 56.70 2 5
1) Mutschler, Alexis 2) Swift, Madison
3) Noffze, Emilee 4) Ryba, Lyndsey
5 Onaway 'A' 57.29 2 4
1) Jones, Maggie 2) McLean, Malaurie
3) Nash, Jaclyn 4) Pasella, Sammy
6 Fairview 'A' 59.60 1 3
1) Berndt, Jacey 2) Rodgers, Kenzey
3) Krupinski, Lauren 4) Rogers, Laken
7 Whittemore-Prescott 'A' 1:01.58 1 2
1) Broughton, Mackenzie 2) Koch, Karagen
3) Kile, Brooke 4) McKuen, Jayda
8 Rogers City 'A' 1:01.91 2 1
1) Andrews, Christina 2) Andrew, Lauren
3) Muller, Abby 4) McDonald, Shawna
9 Hale 'A' 1:06.58 1
1) Dougherty, Cheyenne 2) Hollenbeck, Madison
3) Delaney, Savanna 4) Kangas, Brooke

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Patrick Hale 50.52 3 10
2 Lomason, Bradley Whittemore-P 51.59 3 8
3 Schutte, Ridge Whittemore-P 51.74 3 6
4 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 51.85 3 5
5 Holzwarth, Hunter Mio Ausable 56.36 3 4
6 Hart, Matt Indian River 56.40 3 3
7 Tulgetske, Luke Rogers City 57.98 2 2
8 Sobeck, Sam Rogers City 58.25 2 1
9 Stevens, Blake Gaylord St. 58.46 2
10 Major, Tyler Indian River 59.73 3
11 Baker, Henry Johannesburg 1:00.31 3
12 Fleaszar, Matt Fairview 1:01.41 2
13 Harmon, Alex Lincoln-Alco 1:05.65 2
14 Winkler, Alex Lincoln-Alco 1:08.83 2
15 Szatkowski, Matthew Posen 1:09.37 2
16 Brown, Kyle Gaylord St. 1:13.36 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shank, Hailey Indian River 1:05.84 3 10
2 Belusar, Catherine Rogers City 1:08.54 3 8
3 Fielder, Haivyn Indian River 1:10.47 3 6
4 Hayes, Jordan Whittemore-P 1:10.92 3 5
5 Townsend, Sydney Johannesburg 1:11.32 3 4
6 Sweet, Sarah Lincoln-Alco 1:12.47 2 3
7 McLean, Malaurie Onaway 1:13.72 3 2
8 Noffze, Emilee Hillman 1:15.27 3 1
9 Jenkins, Paige Fairview 1:15.36 2
10 Dougherty, Cheyenne Hale 1:17.38 3
11 Brozowski, Kailtyn Lincoln-Alco 1:18.74 2
12 Nicholson, Jess Fairview 1:18.88 2
13 Friant, Jazmyn Onaway 1:23.40 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kolcan, William Hillman 41.38 2 10
2 Colton, Kyle Whittemore-P 42.08 2 8
3 Fisher, Elijah Johannesburg 43.98 2 6
4 LaPointe, Tim Johannesburg 44.23 2 5
5 Jacobs, Will Indian River 46.93 2 4
6 Thorson, Dana Whittemore-P 47.79 2 3
7 Pandy, James Gaylord St. 48.15 1 2
8 Schwiderson, Lance AuGres-Sims 48.21 2 1
9 Parkinson, Britt Hale 49.03 1
10 Boettger, Max Onaway 50.31 2
11 Bley, Zack Indian River 51.03 1
12 Berryhill, Koedy Lincoln-Alco 51.47 1
13 Ranger, Tyler Hale 57.00 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shank, Christy Indian River 50.63 2 10
2 Raymond, Lexie Johannesburg 54.71 2 8
3 Dixon, Jessika Johannesburg 56.67 2 6
4 Winter, Courtney Lincoln-Alco 57.59 2 5
5 goy, addy Fairview 57.69 2 4
6 Mutschler, Alexis Hillman 59.26 2 3
7 Kangas, Brooke Hale 59.76 1 2
8 Caron, Americus Whittemore-P 59.78 2 1
9 Rowe, Annabelle Lincoln-Alco 1:00.50 1
10 Hebert, Makenna Indian River 1:02.73 1
11 Strano, Alexis AuGres-Sims 1:03.45 1
12 Ramus, Jasmine Rogers City 1:04.58 1
13 Swift, Madison Hillman 1:07.06 2
14 Jenkins, Madison Fairview 1:24.04 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winton, Jaedyn Fairview 2:32.99 10
2 Shank, Hailey Indian River 2:43.08 8
3 Mansfield, Falyn Indian River 2:48.37 6
4 Baller, Morgan Rogers City 2:50.71 5
5 Selle, Victoria AuGres-Sims 2:52.39 4
6 Bartle, Alyssa Johannesburg 2:53.95 3
7 Vermilya, Alyce Johannesburg 2:59.51 2
8 Wallenmaier, Faith Lincoln-Alco 3:01.77 1
9 Nicholson, Jess Fairview 3:03.26
10 Kuznicki, Jenna Rogers City 3:09.02
11 Anderson, Michelle Onaway 3:18.30
12 Hayes, Jordan Whittemore-P 3:19.98
13 Handrich, Kaylee Fairview 3:29.06
14 Coleman, Victoria Lincoln-Alco 3:34.37

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banks, Brandon Hillman 2:05.95 10
2 Delaney, Brendan Gaylord St. 2:07.22 8
3 Aldrich, Zane Whittemore-P 2:07.57 6
4 May, Kyle Johannesburg 2:12.43 5
5 Nelson, Brett Lincoln-Alco 2:15.39 4
6 Cagle, Ethan Hale 2:15.76 3
7 Hincka, Tyler Posen 2:17.57 2
8 Grambau, Phil Rogers City 2:18.06 1
9 Harrison, Tanner Whittemore-P 2:20.66
10 Malzynski-Fairchild, Eva Indian River 2:21.49
11 Major, Tyler Indian River 2:21.84
12 Hincka, Eyan Posen 2:27.31
13 Auger, Tyler Fairview 2:29.39
14 Helzer, Tyler Johannesburg 2:30.84
15 Stephenson, Zach Lincoln-Alco 2:32.18
16 Moore, Brad Onaway 2:32.48
17 Bielas, Daniel Rogers City 2:40.93
18 Brown, Kyle Gaylord St. 3:09.88

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Patrick Hale 23.79Q 2
2 McKuen, Dakota Whittemore-P 24.23Q 1
3 Lomason, Bradley Whittemore-P 24.36Q 3
4 Baldwin, David Indian River 24.90q 1
5 Mellingen, Gunner Hillman 25.06q 3
6 Holzwarth, Hunter Mio Ausable 25.13q 1
7 Gilling, Cal Gaylord St. 25.63q 2
8 Rasmussen, Nick Lincoln-Alco 26.06q 3
9 Fenstermaker, Brendan Onaway 26.21 2
10 Makowski, Noah Johannesburg 26.24 3
11 Campbell, Caesen Johannesburg 26.35 3
12 Shoemaker, Jacob Rogers City 26.46 1
13 Switalski, Nick Gaylord St. 26.55 2
14 Colorite, Billy Rogers City 26.66 2
15 Calhoun, Jacob Posen 26.71 2
16 Galvez, Jose Onaway 27.53 1
17 Fleaszar, Matt Fairview 27.71 3
18 Robbins, Mason Fairview 27.72 2
19 Froehner, Gabe Lincoln-Alco 28.38 1
20 Bunker, Levi Indian River 29.97 1
21 North, Nick North Centra 31.76 2
22 Szatkowski, Matthew Posen 31.91 3

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Patrick Hale 23.30 10
2 McKuen, Dakota Whittemore-P 23.53 8
3 Lomason, Bradley Whittemore-P 23.88 6
4 Mellingen, Gunner Hillman 24.84 5
5 Baldwin, David Indian River 25.46 4
6 Holzwarth, Hunter Mio Ausable 25.53 3
7 Rasmussen, Nick Lincoln-Alco 25.88 2
8 Gilling, Cal Gaylord St. 26.47 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilbey, Lily Lincoln-Alco 27.73Q 1
2 Ryba, Lyndsey Hillman 29.05Q 2
3 Delos Santos, Precious Indian River 29.22Q 3
4 Cherwinski, Emma Gaylord St. 29.26q 3
5 Fuqua, Kameesha Lincoln-Alco 29.60q 2
6 Pasella, Sammy Onaway 29.72q 2
7 May, Madison Johannesburg 30.61q 2
8 Jeffers, Olivia Gaylord St. 30.67q 1
9 Smeltzer, Chloe Indian River 30.76 3
10 Sherbonda, Destiny Johannesburg 31.11 3
11 Jeffers, Kinzie Gaylord St. 31.47 1
12 Rogers, Laken Fairview 31.57 3
13 Rodgers, Kenzey Fairview 31.60 1
14 Dougherty, Cheyenne Hale 33.28 2
15 Flewelling, Demi Jo Rogers City 33.33 2
16 Watkins, Cynthia North Centra 35.46 1
17 Wigner, Myah North Centra 37.14 1
18 Delaney, Savanna Hale 40.28 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bilbey, Lily Lincoln-Alco 27.54 10
2 Ryba, Lyndsey Hillman 28.71 8
3 Cherwinski, Emma Gaylord St. 29.17 6
4 Fuqua, Kameesha Lincoln-Alco 29.46 5
5 Delos Santos, Precious Indian River 29.59 4
6 Pasella, Sammy Onaway 29.66 3
7 Jeffers, Olivia Gaylord St. 29.77 2
8 May, Madison Johannesburg 30.41 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aldrich, Zane Whittemore-P 10:26.47 10
2 Kennedy, Charles Indian River 10:39.25 8
3 Delaney, Brendan Gaylord St. 10:50.65 6
4 Idalski, Nathan Johannesburg 10:59.53 5
5 Green, Josh Whittemore-P 11:00.63 4
6 Peters, Teddy Onaway 11:10.10 3
7 Lewis, Logan Hale 11:22.45 2
8 Grambau, Phil Rogers City 11:45.42 1
9 Mackowiak, Danny Johannesburg 11:53.51
10 Eastman, Nathanal Fairview 12:01.94
11 Hincka, DruAnthony Posen 12:28.34
12 Gawne, Lucas Hillman 14:22.39

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baller, Morgan Rogers City 13:37.02 10
2 Layman, Jersey Johannesburg 13:52.21 8
3 Townsend, Sydney Johannesburg 13:52.93 6
4 Vizina, Lauren Indian River 14:18.92 5
5 Kline, Abigal Indian River 14:39.88 4
6 Winter, Courtney Lincoln-Alco 15:55.94 3
7 Boris, Makayla Rogers City 17:14.04 2
8 Kerzek, Janae Lincoln-Alco 17:44.17 1

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whittemore-Prescott 'A' 3:34.18 2 10
1) McKuen, Dakota 2) Lomason, Bradley
3) Schutte, Ridge 4) Colton, Kyle
2 Hillman 'A' 3:39.99 2 8
1) Banks, Brandon 2) Hunt, Mathew
3) Mellingen, Gunner 4) Kolcan, William
3 AuGres-Sims 'A' 3:44.28 2 6
1) Forton, Fletcher 2) Forton, Zander
3) Forton, Ramsey 4) Schwiderson, Ryan
4 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 3:55.52 2 5
1) Fisher, Elijah 2) Robbins, Kyle
3) Kennedy, Patrick 4) May, Kyle
5 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 3:57.31 2 4
1) Malzynski-Fairchild, Evan 2) Baldwin, David
3) Hart, Matt 4) Major, Tyler
6 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 3:58.00 1 3
1) Nelson, Brett 2) Harmon, Alex
3) Berryhill, Koedy 4) Dubuque, Elliot
7 Rogers City 'A' 4:00.83 2 2
1) Shoemaker, Jacob 2) Sobeck, Sam
3) Grambau, Phil 4) Tulgetske, Luke
8 Hale 'A' 4:03.41 2 1
1) Bonner, Josh 2) Reed, Zach
3) Kaiser, Amadeo 4) Templeton, Nathaniel
9 Posen 'A' 4:33.31 1
1) Brunet, Antonio 2) Paull, Cameron
3) Szatkowski, Matthew 4) Hincka, DruAnthony

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indian River Inland Lakes 'A' 4:43.22 10
1) Shank, Christy 2) Smeltzer, Chloe
3) Mansfield, Falyn 4) Shank, Hailey
2 Lincoln-Alcona 'A' 4:52.81 8
1) Wallenmaier, Faith 2) Sweet, Sarah
3) Sharboneau, Karen 4) Forsythe, Caroline
3 Johannesburg-Lewiston 'A' 4:54.95 6
1) Dixon, Jessika 2) Lawrence, Amelia
3) Collins, Hannah 4) Richter, Jayda
4 Rogers City 'A' 5:14.49 5
1) Chojnacki, Erika 2) Bober, Cheyenne
3) Kuznicki, Jenna 4) Belusar, Catherine
5 Fairview 'A' 5:22.33 4
1) Nicholson, Jess 2) Jenkins, Paige
3) Berndt, Jacey 4) Rogers, Laken
6 Posen 'A' 5:34.70 3
1) Eagling, Anissa 2) Henningsen, Lucy
3) Themel, Leah 4) Rac, Karina

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flewelling, Demi Jo Rogers City 4-11.00 10
2 Ryba, Lyndsey Hillman 4-08.00 8
3 Richter, Jayda Johannesburg 4-06.00 4.50
3 Boris, Makayla Rogers City 4-06.00 4.50
3 Lask, Alexis Lincoln-Alco 4-06.00 4.50
3 Noffze, Emilee Hillman 4-06.00 4.50
7 Eagling, Anissa Posen 4-03.00 1
7 Layman, Jersey Johannesburg 4-03.00 1
7 Dellar, Alyssa Lincoln-Alco 4-03.00 1

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kolcan, William Hillman 6-01.00 10
2 Augsburger, Luke Rogers City 5-11.00 8
3 Schwiderson, Bradly AuGres-Sims J5-11.00 6
4 Upplegger, Lance Johannesburg 5-07.00 5
5 Whitman, Kyle Indian River 5-04.00 4
-- Harrison, Tanner Whittemore-P NH
-- Robbins, Mason Fairview NH
-- Lewis, Logan Hale NH
-- Tulgetske, Luke Rogers City NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schopfer, Rose Lincoln-Alco 8-00.00 10
2 Shank, Christy Indian River J8-00.00 8
3 Winter, Courtney Lincoln-Alco 7-06.00 6
4 Lawrence, Amelia Johannesburg 7-00.00 5

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 12-00.00 10
2 Green, Josh Whittemore-P 10-09.00 8
3 Nelson, Brett Lincoln-Alco 10-00.00 6
4 Forton, Ramsey AuGres-Sims J10-00.00 5
5 Jamroz, David Pellston 9-09.00 4
6 Peters, Teddy Onaway 9-00.00 3
7 Freitag, Kenny Whittemore-P J9-00.00 2
-- Stephenson, Zach Lincoln-Alco NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherbonda, Destiny Johannesburg 15-05.50 10
2 Korff, Alicia Johannesburg 15-01.00 8
3 Caron, Americus Whittemore-P 14-00.75 6
4 Andrews, Christina Rogers City 13-11.00 5
5 Rodgers, Kenzey Fairview 13-06.50 4
6 Selle, Victoria AuGres-Sims 13-03.25 3
7 Krupinski, Lauren Fairview 12-11.25 2
8 Anderson, Michelle Onaway 12-02.50 1
9 Berndt, Jacey Fairview J12-02.50
10 Lask, Alexis Lincoln-Alco 12-00.25
11 Muller, Abby Rogers City 11-10.75
12 Mutschler, Alexis Hillman 11-08.00
13 Brown, Hannah Hillman 11-07.00
14 Sweet, Sarah Lincoln-Alco 11-02.75
15 Rac, Karina Posen 11-01.00
16 Fletcher, Tyra Indian River 10-10.00
17 Koch, Karagen Whittemore-P 10-03.00
18 Henningsen, Lucy Posen 9-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 20-06.25 10
2 Schwiderson, Bradly AuGres-Sims 20-02.25 8
3 Mellingen, Gunner Hillman 19-08.00 6
4 Kolcan, William Hillman 19-05.50 5
5 Upplegger, Lance Johannesburg 18-07.75 4
6 Forton, Zander AuGres-Sims 18-05.50 3
7 Thorson, Dana Whittemore-P 17-01.00 2
8 Venditti, Tomasso Lincoln-Alco 16-10.00 1
9 Gagnon, Dakota Whittemore-P J16-10.00
10 Major, Tyler Indian River J16-10.00
11 Robins, Michael Rogers City 16-07.00
12 Malzynski-Fairchild, Eva Indian River 16-05.25
13 Shoemaker, Jacob Rogers City 15-08.50
14 Robbins, Mason Fairview 15-05.50
15 Stephenson, Zach Lincoln-Alco 15-01.00
16 Boris, Christopher Gaylord St. 14-10.25
17 Calhoun, Jacob Posen 13-10.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nash, Jaclyn Onaway 95-10 10
2 Jurgaityte, Ugne Lincoln-Alco 91-11 8
3 Vizina, Sheldon Indian River 89-03 6
4 Holford, Kassie Hillman 87-09 5
5 McDonald, Shawna Rogers City 84-01 4
6 Loffer, Megan Gaylord St. 81-09 3
7 Yorton, Sam Whittemore-P 79-06 2
8 Horton, Drew AuGres-Sims 79-05 1
9 Kile, Brooke Whittemore-P 74-00
10 Menzel, Maddie Posen 70-03
11 Janeczek, Maribel Onaway 69-08
12 Keyser, Trinity Lincoln-Alco 66-10
13 Padro-Jamroz, Macaylla Pellston 64-03
14 Madej, Tara Johannesburg 61-11
15 Beardsley, Anna Indian River 61-01
16 Cherry, Emma Gaylord St. 56-00
17 Andrew, Lauren Rogers City 55-10
18 Perry, Marisa Fairview 53-01
19 Boulay, Mina Fairview 45-10
20 Ford, Gretchen Fairview 45-01
21 Collins, Natalie Johannesburg 44-10
22 Hollenbeck, Madison Hale 41-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maxwell, Bobby Whittemore-P 134-08 10
2 Nolan, Derek Fairview 127-06 8
3 Prescott, Charlie Whittemore-P 126-02 6
4 Sharboneau, John Lincoln-Alco 123-02 5
5 Jacubcin, Gabe Posen 108-10 4
6 Toth, Nick Rogers City 106-03 3
7 Schwiderson, Lance AuGres-Sims 105-07 2
8 Reeves, Isaac Indian River 103-07 1
9 Dreffs, Alex Pellston 97-07
10 Burkhart, David Indian River 94-00
11 Klein, Tanner Hale 91-06
12 Paull, Cameron Posen 82-09
12 Bernard, Brenden Hale 82-09
14 Polzin, Justin Johannesburg 79-04
15 Bennett, Ryne Johannesburg 79-01
16 Ryan, Grant Rogers City 74-11
17 Boensch, Travis AuGres-Sims 53-09
18 Reynolds, Anthony Hillman 49-00
19 Freel, Zach Fairview 45-03

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kile, Brooke Whittemore-P 29-00.75 10
2 Vizina, Sheldon Indian River 28-02.00 8
3 Horton, Drew AuGres-Sims 27-08.25 6
4 Madej, Tara Johannesburg 27-05.00 5
5 Menzel, Maddie Posen 26-02.00 4
6 Loffer, Megan Gaylord St. 25-09.75 3
7 Ford, Gretchen Fairview 25-08.00 2
8 Fletcher, Tyra Indian River 25-06.50 1
9 McDonald, Shawna Rogers City 25-04.25
10 Jurgaityte, Ugne Lincoln-Alco 23-09.25
11 Delke, Jillian Rogers City 23-05.75
12 Keller, Emilee Pellston 23-05.00
13 Padro-Jamroz, Macaylla Pellston 22-03.75
14 Hollenbeck, Madison Hale 21-06.00
15 Yorton, Sam Whittemore-P 21-02.75
16 Collins, Natalie Johannesburg 21-00.50
17 Dougherty, Cheyenne Hale 20-08.00
18 Perry, Marisa Fairview 19-00.75
19 Boulay, Mina Fairview 15-10.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beningo, Liam Gaylord St. 40-06.00 10
2 Prescott, Charlie Whittemore-P 40-05.25 8
3 Kensa, Adam Whittemore-P 40-04.25 6
4 Gilling, Cal Gaylord St. 39-05.50 5
5 Sharboneau, John Lincoln-Alco 39-02.75 4
6 Burkhart, David Indian River 37-07.50 3
7 Nolan, Derek Fairview 37-07.25 2
8 Jacubcin, Gabe Posen 36-06.25 1
9 Sweeso, Cory Rogers City 35-11.00
10 Toth, Nick Rogers City 35-03.00
11 Chappa, Luke Posen 34-00.75
12 Dreffs, Alex Pellston 33-06.00
13 Kamisehke, Chris Lincoln-Alco 32-10.00
14 Bernard, Brenden Hale 31-02.00
15 Bennett, Ryne Johannesburg 30-04.75
16 Ionetz, Coty Onaway 30-04.25
17 Polzin, Justin Johannesburg 30-03.00
18 Foldenauer, Joey Indian River 30-01.75
19 Webster, Conner Hale 29-10.00
20 Boensch, Travis AuGres-Sims 27-09.00
21 Freel, Zach Fairview 25-02.00
22 Reynolds, Anthony Hillman 18-07.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Johannesburg-Lewiston 136.50 2) Indian River Inland Lakes 128
3) Lincoln-Alcona 114.50 4) Rogers City 71.50
5) Hillman 39.50 6) Fairview 39
7) Onaway 31 8) Whittemore-Prescott 30
9) Gaylord St. Mary 18 10) AuGres-Sims 16
11) Posen 10 12) Mio Ausable 3
13) Hale 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whittemore-Prescott 181 2) AuGres-Sims 79
3) Johannesburg-Lewiston 76 4) Hillman 68
5) Indian River Inland Lakes 49 6) Hale 42
7) Gaylord St. Mary 40 8) Lincoln-Alcona 39
9) Rogers City 27 10) Onaway 19
11) Posen 13 12) Fairview 10
13) Mio Ausable 9 14) Pellston 4