2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-37 (Deckerville)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-37 (Deckerville)
Deckerville, Michigan


Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ubly A 8:41.59 10
1) Todd Wollin 2) Zachary Garner
3) Alex Grifka 4) Nicholas Swanson
2 Deckerville A 8:50.70 8
1) Traiten Colesa 2) Brett Dumaw
3) Brett Tanton 4) Stephen Barker
3 Mayville A 8:55.65 6
1) Gabe Smith 2) Cody Stier
3) Colton Crampton 4) James Maddocks
4 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 9:11.31 5
1) Hunter Childers 2) Ethan Handley
3) Peyton Mooney 4) Connor Sawyer
5 Unionville-Sebewaing A 9:26.48 4
1) Bentley Alderson 2) Austin Gennrich
3) Yaechan Oh 4) Tyler Aleksink
6 Kingston A 9:33.61 3
1) Quinlan Western 2) Brian Hobson
3) Michael Bombard 4) Morgan Green
7 Peck A 10:07.02 2
1) Kyle Vincent 2) Remington Ruedisueli
3) Trenton VanConant 4) Ryan Murray
8 Pigeon-Laker A 10:20.50 1
1) Travis Fritz 2) Jared Chandler
3) Ethan Eichler 4) Andrew Smith
9 Akron-Fairgrove A 10:52.51
1) TJ Brink 2) Connor Cetas
3) Timothy Blankenship 4) Grayson Guild

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ubly A 10:16.68 10
1) Shelby Messing 2) Ellie Peruski
3) Haili Gusa 4) Janelle White
2 Deckerville A 10:32.81 8
1) Morgan Armstead 2) Kylee Colesa
3) Abigail Sanford 4) Catherine Sanford
3 Peck A 11:19.02 6
1) Taylor Sempf 2) Caryn Stevens
3) Patsy McLarty 4) Molly Gallagher
4 Kingston A 11:42.58 5
1) Jillyan Dinsmore 2) Emily Warrington
3) Lily Lyons 4) Danielle Crisman
5 Mayville A 13:10.40 4
1) Lyndee Bailey 2) Abby Gonzales
3) Haley Rowbotham 4) Haley Slusher


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jerry Gilbert 10 Mayville 17.64 1
2 Matthew Maikrzek 12 Ubly 18.16 2
3 Dakota Distelrath 11 Kingston 18.24 1
4 Zachary Nugent 10 Carsonville-Port San 18.96 2
5 Jeremiah Hahn 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 19.04 2
6 Thomas Vogt 10 Mayville 19.84 1
7 Levi Peruski 9 Ubly 20.06 2
8 Gabriel DelRosario 10 Harbor Beach 20.23 1
9 Kyle Vincent 9 Peck 20.88 1
10 Aaron Booth 11 Peck 21.20 2
11 Joshua Lebsack 9 Pigeon-Laker 21.26 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Maikrzek 12 Ubly 17.25 10
2 Jerry Gilbert 10 Mayville 17.61 8
3 Dakota Distelrath 11 Kingston 17.90 6
4 Jeremiah Hahn 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 18.93 5
5 Gabriel DelRosario 10 Harbor Beach 18.94 4
6 Zachary Nugent 10 Carsonville-Port San 18.98 3
7 Thomas Vogt 10 Mayville 19.79 2
8 Levi Peruski 9 Ubly 20.46 1


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 17.83 2
2 Karly Cunningham 11 Pigeon-Laker 18.63 1
3 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 18.68 2
4 Emma Stecker 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 18.78 1
5 Maj Melgaard 10 Mayville 18.86 2
6 Kayla Hobson 9 Kingston 19.10 1
7 Macy Knoblock 12 Ubly 20.30 1
8 KayLynn Carr 9 Pigeon-Laker 20.64 2
9 Madisyn Spencer 12 Kingston 20.76 2
10 Faith Yageman 12 North Huron 21.42 1
11 Jacklyn Toth 10 Ubly 21.55 1
12 Jenna Stull 9 Peck 22.67 2
13 Hannah Cryderman 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 25.08 2
14 Shelby Knoblock 10 North Huron 27.28 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 17.57 10
2 Karly Cunningham 11 Pigeon-Laker 17.88 8
3 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 17.95 6
4 Emma Stecker 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 18.69 5
5 Kayla Hobson 9 Kingston 19.00 4
6 Maj Melgaard 10 Mayville 19.32 3
7 Macy Knoblock 12 Ubly 20.03 2
DNF KayLynn Carr 9 Pigeon-Laker NT


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tanner McCanham 12 Peck 11.91 1
2 Jacob Kretzschmer 12 Pigeon-Laker 11.92 3
3 Joshua Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 12.02 1
4 Jared Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 12.13 2
5 Ryan Farmer 12 Harbor Beach 12.15 3
6 Cody Brown 12 Harbor Beach 12.36 1
7 Michael Craig 12 North Huron 12.53 2
8 Gregory Keller 12 Ubly 12.65 3
9 Vinny Damiani 12 Mayville 13.05 1
10 Zachery Harriman 11 Carsonville-Port San 13.21 1
11 Austin Kelly 11 Carsonville-Port San 13.23 1
12 Richie Barker 11 Deckerville 13.31 3
13 Julian Couciba 10 Pigeon-Laker 13.35 2
14 Cavalier Essenmacher 12 Ubly 13.35 2
15 Nick Craig 10 North Huron 13.44 2
16 Jacob Secord 9 Mayville 13.44 3
17 Aaron Wilcox 9 Deckerville 14.16 3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Kretzschmer 12 Pigeon-Laker 11.52 10
2 Tanner McCanham 12 Peck 11.69 8
3 Jared Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 11.96 6
4 Joshua Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 11.97 5
5 Cody Brown 12 Harbor Beach 12.13 4
6 Ryan Farmer 12 Harbor Beach 12.19 3
7 Michael Craig 12 North Huron 12.36 2
8 Gregory Keller 12 Ubly 12.48 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassidy Staple 12 Deckerville 13.55 2
2 Emily Hentschl 12 Harbor Beach 13.63 3
3 Ellie Peruski 10 Ubly 13.78 1
4 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 13.83 1
5 Jamy Sheridan 9 Carsonville-Port San 14.00 2
6 Ashlyn LaPratt 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 14.05 3
7 Makayla Roberts 10 Harbor Beach 14.23 1
8 Lillian Grigg 9 Carsonville-Port San 14.30 3
9 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 14.54 2
10 Tegan Kozlowski 10 North Huron 15.33 1
11 Lola Flynn 9 Mayville 15.38 2
12 Kennedy Bolda 9 Pigeon-Laker 15.79 2
13 Peyton Williams 12 Mayville 15.80 3
14 Nichole Dwyer 10 Peck 16.45 3
15 Emma Britton 9 Akron-Fairgrove 17.07 1
16 Jada Hendrix 9 Kingston 17.27 2
17 Rebecca Bitner 12 Ubly 17.76 2
18 Hannah Chaney 10 Peck 18.90 3

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassidy Staple 12 Deckerville 13.38 10
2 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 13.61 8
3 Ashlyn LaPratt 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 13.70 6
4 Ellie Peruski 10 Ubly 13.76 5
5 Emily Hentschl 12 Harbor Beach 13.78 4
6 Jamy Sheridan 9 Carsonville-Port San 13.82 3
7 Makayla Roberts 10 Harbor Beach 14.21 2
8 Lillian Grigg 9 Carsonville-Port San 14.46 1

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mayville A 1:36.49 2 10
1) Jerry Gilbert 2) Austin Middleton
3) Jacob Miller 4) Michael Redfield
2 Unionville-Sebewaing A 1:36.54 2 8
1) Conner Gettel 2) Jared Lang
3) Joshua Lang 4) Matt Harrison
3 Harbor Beach A 1:36.87 2 6
1) Cody Brown 2) Ryan Farmer
3) Paul Rayment 4) Daniel Lanfear
5) Michael Anderson
4 Peck A 1:42.45 2 5
1) Nathan Alfaro 2) Zac Dudley
3) Drake Olinger 4) Caleb Potter
5 Kingston A 1:43.44 2 4
1) Isaac Muxlow 2) Jacob Savage
3) Johnathon Green 4) Dakota Distelrath
6 Deckerville A 1:44.64 2 3
1) Richie Barker 2) Cole Hewitt
3) Brendan Handley 4) Travis Trigger
7 Pigeon-Laker A 1:47.32 1 2
1) Joshua Lebsack 2) Grant Gascho
3) Sam Gasta 4) Julian Couciba
8 Ubly A 1:50.47 2 1
1) Cavalier Essenmacher 2) Dylan Crickon
3) Ethan Smalley 4) Gregory Keller
9 North Huron A 1:57.98 1
1) Max Iseler 2) Andrew Pechette
3) Brad Pettit 4) Ty Woodke

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Unionville-Sebewaing A 1:53.77 2 10
1) Hailey Eremia 2) Ashlyn LaPratt
3) Emma Stecker 4) Grace Williamson
2 Harbor Beach A 1:54.63 2 8
1) Makayla Roberts 2) Emily Hentschl
3) Kayla Klee 4) Makara Kramer
3 Ubly A 2:00.14 2 6
1) Olivia Bender 2) Dajnae Leipprandt
3) Shelby Messing 4) Madison Michalski
4 Pigeon-Laker A 2:00.30 2 5
1) Karly Cunningham 2) Leah Truemner
3) Mary Dutcher 4) Abbey Smith
5 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 2:03.45 2 4
1) Stephanie Cahoon 2) Shelby Cooney
3) Lillian Grigg 4) Jamy Sheridan
6 Deckerville A 2:04.69 2 3
1) Emma Beaver 2) Aubre Cashman-Brown
3) Charlotte Schulz 4) Kaylee Wagester
7 Mayville A 2:05.87 2 2
1) Madyson McDonald 2) Morganne Narrin
3) Hailey Zuehlk 4) Maj Melgaard
8 Peck A 2:06.74 1 1
1) Samantha Bissett 2) Jenn Bowsky
3) Patsy McLarty 4) Jenna Stull
9 North Huron A 2:07.97 1
1) Hannah Gorkowski 2) Tegan Kozlowski
3) Grace Wiley 4) Lucy Wiley
10 Akron-Fairgrove A 2:08.04 2
1) Natalie Aldrich 2) Genna Brink
3) Abigail Dunn 4) Katelyn Smith
11 Kingston A 2:09.40 1
1) Kayla Hobson 2) Laci Peters
3) Anna Ahern 4) Hailey Kowalski

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Grifka 12 Ubly 4:35.55 10
2 Michael Anderson 10 Harbor Beach 4:39.58 8
3 Bentley Alderson 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 4:44.64 6
4 James Maddocks 11 Mayville 4:48.06 5
5 Austin Gennrich 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 4:52.83 4
6 Wyatt Emmons 9 Mayville 4:53.42 3
7 Todd Wollin 12 Ubly 4:56.15 2
8 Ethan Handley 10 Carsonville-Port San 5:05.59 1
9 De'Andre Morris 10 North Huron 5:13.71
10 Mason Williams 9 Pigeon-Laker 5:16.02
11 Matthew Halifax 9 Harbor Beach 5:18.16
12 Brett Tanton 10 Deckerville 5:21.57
13 Andrew Smith 11 Pigeon-Laker 5:32.05
14 Ben Zaleski 12 North Huron 5:42.19
15 Ryan Murray 11 Peck 5:44.17

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Colesa 12 Deckerville 5:36.69 10
2 Haley Rowbotham 9 Mayville 5:49.83 8
3 Catherine Sanford 12 Deckerville 6:02.38 6
4 Abigail Sanford 9 Deckerville 6:02.98 5
5 Andrea Grifka 10 Ubly 6:32.36 4
6 Molly Gallagher 9 Peck 6:32.72 3
7 Caryn Stevens 10 Peck 6:35.24 2
8 Isabella Mammel 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 6:37.50 1
9 Livia Flynn 11 Mayville 6:39.56
10 Heather Rooney 11 Pigeon-Laker 6:39.61

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Unionville-Sebewaing A 46.57 2 10
1) Conner Gettel 2) Jared Lang
3) Joshua Lang 4) Alan Rabun
2 Harbor Beach A 47.06 2 8
1) Ryan Farmer 2) Julian Tenerife
3) Cody Brown 4) Daniel Lanfear
5) Michael Anderson 6) Paul Rayment
3 Pigeon-Laker A 48.26 2 6
1) Jacob Kretzschmer 2) Julian Couciba
3) Mason Dubs 4) Grant Gascho
4 Kingston A 49.37 2 5
1) Jacob Savage 2) Johnathon Green
3) Isaac Muxlow 4) Dakota Distelrath
5 Ubly A 49.81 2 4
1) Matthew Maikrzek 2) Levi Peruski
3) Josh Brandel 4) Gregory Keller
6 North Huron A 50.37 2 3
1) Michael Craig 2) Nick Craig
3) Andrew Pechette 4) Brad Pettit
7 Mayville A 50.50 2 2
1) Billy Dow 2) Nicholas Phillips
3) Jeffrey Frost 4) Vinny Damiani
8 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 51.97 1 1
1) Zachery Harriman 2) Austin Kelly
3) Zachary Nugent 4) Brendan Nichol (Paape)
DQ Deckerville A NT 1
1) Aaron Wilcox 2) Chase Simkiss
3) Riley Regintin 4) Tyler Park

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harbor Beach A 55.04 2 10
1) Makayla Roberts 2) Emily Hentschl
3) Kayla Klee 4) Makara Kramer
2 Ubly A 55.72 2 8
1) Olivia Bender 2) Macy Knoblock
3) Madison Michalski 4) Ellie Peruski
3 Pigeon-Laker A 56.45 2 6
1) Karly Cunningham 2) Leah Truemner
3) Mary Dutcher 4) Abbey Smith
4 Unionville-Sebewaing A 57.02 2 5
1) Ashlyn LaPratt 2) Emma Stecker
3) Hailey Eremia 4) Danielle Vogel
5 Deckerville A 58.21 2 4
1) Emma Beaver 2) Aubre Cashman-Brown
3) Charlotte Schulz 4) Kaylee Wagester
6 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 58.98 2 3
1) Stephanie Cahoon 2) Shelby Cooney
3) Lillian Grigg 4) Jamy Sheridan
7 Kingston A 59.20 2 2
1) Lily Lyons 2) Danielle Crisman
3) Emily Warrington 4) Hailey Kowalski
8 Mayville A 59.90 2 1
1) Lola Flynn 2) Madyson McDonald
3) Peyton Williams 4) Maj Melgaard
9 Peck A 1:00.27 1
1) Jenna Stull 2) Patsy McLarty
3) Jenn Bowsky 4) Samantha Bissett
10 North Huron A 1:06.80 1
1) Hannah Gorkowski 2) Shelby Knoblock
3) Tegan Kozlowski 4) Grace Wiley
DQ Akron-Fairgrove A NT 1
1) Natalie Aldrich 2) Caylyn Ruppal
3) Stacia Cohee 4) Jada Shultz

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicholas Swanson 12 Ubly 53.11 3 10
2 Paul Rayment 12 Harbor Beach 53.46 3 8
3 Michael Redfield 12 Mayville 54.69 3 6
4 Connor Sawyer 10 Carsonville-Port San 54.87 3 5
5 Mason Dubs 9 Pigeon-Laker 55.51 3 4
6 Josh Brandel 11 Ubly 56.18 3 3
7 Yaechan Oh 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 56.60 3 2
8 Colby Littleton 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 57.34 2 1
9 Jacob Miller 10 Mayville 57.44 3
10 Caleb Potter 10 Peck 57.63 2
11 Ethan Woodke 10 Harbor Beach 57.71 2
12 Brett Dumaw 9 Deckerville 58.31 2
13 Isaac Muxlow 10 Kingston 58.85 2
14 Travis Fritz 11 Pigeon-Laker 1:02.81 2
15 Timothy Blankenship 10 Akron-Fairgrove 1:04.25 2
16 Lucas Fetting 9 Kingston 1:05.74 1
17 Riley Regintin 9 Deckerville 1:07.76 1
18 Seth Sherd 10 Akron-Fairgrove 1:08.82 1
19 Max Iseler 9 North Huron 1:21.80 1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Janelle White 12 Ubly 1:01.22 3 10
2 Cassidy Staple 12 Deckerville 1:02.40 3 8
3 Makara Kramer 9 Harbor Beach 1:03.02 3 6
4 Genna Brink 12 Akron-Fairgrove 1:07.11 3 5
5 Josie Gusa 9 Ubly 1:07.12 2 4
6 Hailey Eremia 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:07.58 2 3
7 Kayla Klee 9 Harbor Beach 1:07.90 3 2
8 Danielle Vogel 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:08.58 3 1
9 Makayla Roberts 10 Harbor Beach 1:10.28 3
10 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 1:12.74 3
11 Hailey Zuehlk 9 Mayville 1:13.14 2
12 Lyndee Bailey 12 Mayville 1:19.12 2
13 Natalie Aldrich 10 Akron-Fairgrove 1:20.68 2
14 Brianna Emerson 10 Peck 1:20.84 1
15 Sydnee Sutliff 9 North Huron 1:22.41 2
16 Amira Varvel 11 Kingston 1:23.26 1
17 Alli Jones 11 Peck 1:23.36 2
18 Casey Baranski 10 North Huron 1:29.39 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Maikrzek 12 Ubly 43.45 2 10
2 Jerry Gilbert 10 Mayville 44.74 2 8
3 Thomas Vogt 10 Mayville 46.86 2 6
4 Levi Peruski 9 Ubly 47.54 2 5
5 Gabriel DelRosario 10 Harbor Beach 48.22 1 4
6 Dakota Distelrath 11 Kingston 48.32 2 3
7 Kyle Vincent 9 Peck 49.32 1 2
8 Joshua Lebsack 9 Pigeon-Laker 49.46 1 1
9 Jeremiah Hahn 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 49.81 2
10 Zachary Nugent 10 Carsonville-Port San 50.09 2
11 Brandon Winiarski 9 Peck 50.38 2
12 Brendan Handley 12 Deckerville 50.50 1
13 Ty Woodke 9 North Huron 53.64 1
14 Keaton Cetas 9 Akron-Fairgrove 55.24 1
15 Grayson Guild 12 Akron-Fairgrove 57.90 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 50.43 2 10
2 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 50.77 2 8
3 Danielle Crisman 10 Kingston 51.71 2 6
4 Shelby Messing 9 Ubly 52.88 2 5
5 Emma Stecker 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 53.38 2 4
6 Alliyah Baysdell 10 Carsonville-Port San 57.47 2 3
7 Faith Yageman 12 North Huron 58.18 2 2
8 Kayla Hobson 9 Kingston 58.21 2 1
9 KayLynn Carr 9 Pigeon-Laker 1:02.15 1
10 Hannah Cryderman 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:02.40 1
11 Jacklyn Toth 10 Ubly 1:03.06 1
12 Jenna Stull 9 Peck 1:04.98 1
13 Grace Wiley 11 North Huron 1:05.34 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Barker 12 Deckerville 2:01.38 10
2 Alex Grifka 12 Ubly 2:08.45 8
3 Nicholas Swanson 12 Ubly 2:10.47 6
4 Austin Gennrich 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 2:10.83 5
5 Gabe Smith 12 Mayville 2:16.04 4
6 Todd Wollin 12 Ubly 2:17.52 3
7 James Maddocks 11 Mayville 2:17.82 2
8 Traiten Colesa 9 Deckerville 2:18.42 1
9 Mason Dubs 9 Pigeon-Laker 2:23.04
10 Remington Ruedisueli 9 Peck 2:23.79
11 Hunter Childers 10 Carsonville-Port San 2:24.17
12 Bentley Alderson 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 2:28.98
13 Jared Chandler 9 Pigeon-Laker 2:29.33
14 Brian Hobson 11 Kingston 2:33.44
15 Ben Zaleski 12 North Huron 2:36.63
16 Connor Cetas 12 Akron-Fairgrove 2:42.17
17 Randy Crisman 11 Kingston 2:46.10

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haili Gusa 11 Ubly 2:26.80 10
2 Taylor Sempf 10 Peck 2:33.91 8
3 Catherine Sanford 12 Deckerville 2:34.00 6
4 Morgan Armstead 11 Deckerville 2:47.18 5
5 Makara Kramer 9 Harbor Beach 2:52.34 4
6 Molly Gallagher 9 Peck 2:52.80 3
7 Stephanie Cahoon 9 Carsonville-Port San 2:53.41 2
8 Dajnae Leipprandt 9 Ubly 2:56.25 1
9 Heather Rooney 11 Pigeon-Laker 2:58.86
10 Danielle Vogel 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 3:00.13
11 Isabella Mammel 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 3:00.61
12 Meleah Timmons 11 Pigeon-Laker 3:00.70
13 Haley Slusher 9 Mayville 3:02.27
14 Abby Gonzales 9 Mayville 3:03.37
15 Tia Ruiz 12 Akron-Fairgrove 3:10.15
16 Casey Baranski 10 North Huron 3:32.96
17 Lohr Smith 10 Kingston 3:36.29


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Redfield 12 Mayville 24.26 2
2 Jacob Kretzschmer 12 Pigeon-Laker 24.27 3
3 Tanner McCanham 12 Peck 24.71 3
4 Paul Rayment 12 Harbor Beach 24.99 2
5 Joshua Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 25.15 1
6 Daniel Lanfear 12 Harbor Beach 25.32 2
7 Jared Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 25.38 1
8 Michael Craig 12 North Huron 25.52 3
9 Caleb Potter 10 Peck 25.66 3
10 Richie Barker 11 Deckerville 26.63 1
11 Dylan Crickon 12 Ubly 27.14 3
12 Brendan Handley 12 Deckerville 27.28 3
13 Josh Brandel 11 Ubly 27.31 1
14 Julian Couciba 10 Pigeon-Laker 27.51 1
15 Andrew Pechette 12 North Huron 28.12 2
16 Jake Delong 10 Kingston 28.43 1
17 Keaton Cetas 9 Akron-Fairgrove 28.62 2
18 Zach Smith 9 Mayville 29.63 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Kretzschmer 12 Pigeon-Laker 23.66 10
2 Michael Redfield 12 Mayville 24.14 8
3 Tanner McCanham 12 Peck 24.54 6
4 Joshua Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 25.09 5
5 Jared Lang 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 25.37 4
6 Michael Craig 12 North Huron 26.07 3
7 Paul Rayment 12 Harbor Beach 26.67 2


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Williamson 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 27.06 3
2 Janelle White 12 Ubly 27.43 3
3 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 28.22 2
4 Jamy Sheridan 9 Carsonville-Port San 28.44 2
5 Cassidy Staple 12 Deckerville 28.46 1
6 Emily Hentschl 12 Harbor Beach 29.14 3
7 Genna Brink 12 Akron-Fairgrove 29.61 2
8 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 29.80 1
9 Kayla Klee 9 Harbor Beach 30.05 2
10 Ashlyn LaPratt 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 30.08 3
11 Lillian Grigg 9 Carsonville-Port San 30.38 1
12 Madyson McDonald 9 Mayville 31.43 3
13 Kennedy Bolda 9 Pigeon-Laker 32.69 3
14 Madalynn Miller 10 Mayville 33.31 2
15 Lucy Wiley 9 North Huron 34.05 1
16 Alli Jones 11 Peck 35.59 3
17 Nichole Dwyer 10 Peck 37.41 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Williamson 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 26.44 10
2 Janelle White 12 Ubly 27.44 8
3 Cassidy Staple 12 Deckerville 28.05 6
4 Jamy Sheridan 9 Carsonville-Port San 29.17 5
5 Emily Hentschl 12 Harbor Beach 29.42 4
6 Genna Brink 12 Akron-Fairgrove 29.63 3
7 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 30.72 2
8 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 31.82 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Grifka 12 Ubly 10:17.43 10
2 Michael Anderson 10 Harbor Beach 10:23.38 8
3 Wyatt Emmons 9 Mayville 10:49.31 6
4 Todd Wollin 12 Ubly 11:11.24 5
5 Morgan Green 9 Kingston 11:18.99 4
6 De'Andre Morris 10 North Huron 11:21.34 3
7 James Maddocks 11 Mayville 11:26.74 2
8 Bryce Langmaid 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 11:31.02 1
9 Michael Bombard 11 Kingston 11:55.15
10 Andrew Smith 11 Pigeon-Laker 12:01.62
11 Tyler Aleksink 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 12:12.46
12 Brett Tanton 10 Deckerville 12:19.33

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haley Rowbotham 9 Mayville 12:13.96 10
2 Kylee Colesa 12 Deckerville 12:26.60 8
3 Abigail Sanford 9 Deckerville 13:30.43 6
4 Emily Warrington 11 Kingston 13:46.37 5
5 Lyndee Bailey 12 Mayville 14:13.93 4
6 Andrea Grifka 10 Ubly 14:53.09 3

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ubly A 3:40.86 10
1) Matthew Maikrzek 2) Levi Peruski
3) Josh Brandel 4) Nicholas Swanson
2 Mayville A 3:41.85 8
1) Jerry Gilbert 2) Austin Middleton
3) Jacob Miller 4) Michael Redfield
3 Pigeon-Laker A 3:46.12 6
1) Mason Dubs 2) Jacob Kretzschmer
3) Mason Williams 4) Sam Gasta
4 Deckerville A 3:54.12 5
1) Richie Barker 2) Brett Dumaw
3) Cole Hewitt 4) Stephen Barker
5 Unionville-Sebewaing A 3:55.33 4
1) Austin Gennrich 2) Yaechan Oh
3) Colby Littleton 4) Chase Suber
6 Peck A 4:01.88 3
1) Brandon Winiarski 2) Caleb Potter
3) Remington Ruedisueli 4) Tanner McCanham
7 Carsonville-Port Sanilac A 4:08.84 2
1) Hunter Childers 2) Ethan Handley
3) Peyton Mooney 4) Connor Sawyer
8 Akron-Fairgrove A 4:27.49 1
1) TJ Brink 2) Timothy Blankenship
3) Keaton Cetas 4) Grayson Guild

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ubly A 4:18.93 10
1) Shelby Messing 2) Josie Gusa
3) Haili Gusa 4) Janelle White
2 Deckerville A 4:33.27 8
1) Morgan Armstead 2) Emma Beaver
3) Violet Lapp 4) Cassidy Staple
3 Kingston A 4:49.91 6
1) Hailey Kowalski 2) Lily Lyons
3) Emily Warrington 4) Danielle Crisman
4 Akron-Fairgrove A 4:52.72 5
1) Genna Brink 2) Abigail Dunn
3) Tia Ruiz 4) Katelyn Smith
5 Mayville A 4:59.36 4
1) Morganne Narrin 2) Abby Gonzales
3) Peyton Williams 4) Hailey Zuehlk
6 Peck A 5:12.60 3
1) Taylor Sempf 2) Molly Gallagher
3) Samantha Bissett 4) Caryn Stevens
7 Pigeon-Laker A 5:20.40 2
1) Meleah Timmons 2) Heather Rooney
3) Mary Dutcher 4) Leah Truemner
8 North Huron A 5:50.20 1
1) Casey Baranski 2) Hannah Gorkowski
3) Sydnee Sutliff 4) Faith Yageman


Varsity Mens Long Jump Prelims
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Brown 12 Harbor Beach 16-11.25
2 Jacob Miller 10 Mayville 16-07.50
3 Cody Stier 11 Mayville 16-06.50
4 Brandon Winiarski 9 Peck 15-09.25
5 Grant Gascho 11 Pigeon-Laker 15-01.50
6 Gregory Keller 12 Ubly 15-01.25
7 De'Andre Morris 10 North Huron 14-09.00
8 Cole Hewitt 12 Deckerville 14-08.00
9 Tanner Wollin 10 Ubly 14-01.50
10 Michael Craig 12 North Huron 13-04.50
11 Brendan Nichol (Paape 9 Carsonville-Port San 12-09.50
12 Seth Sherd 10 Akron-Fairgrove 12-05.00
13 Riley Regintin 9 Deckerville 11-03.50

Varsity Mens Long Jump Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Miller 10 Mayville 17-03.25 10
2 Cody Stier 11 Mayville 17-01.00 8
3 Cody Brown 12 Harbor Beach 16-11.25 6
4 Brandon Winiarski 9 Peck 16-04.50 5
5 Gregory Keller 12 Ubly 16-04.25 4
6 Grant Gascho 11 Pigeon-Laker 16-03.00 3
7 De'Andre Morris 10 North Huron 16-00.50 2
8 Cole Hewitt 12 Deckerville 14-10.00 1
9 Tanner Wollin 10 Ubly 14-01.50


Varsity Womens Long Jump Prelims
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Lyons 11 Kingston 14-08.00
2 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 14-03.00
3 Abbey Smith 11 Pigeon-Laker 13-00.00
4 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 12-09.00
5 Alliyah Baysdell 10 Carsonville-Port San 11-08.50
6 Madison Carter 10 Carsonville-Port San 11-08.00
7 Tia Ruiz 12 Akron-Fairgrove 11-05.25
8 Abby Gonzales 9 Mayville 11-05.00
9 Patsy McLarty 9 Peck 11-03.50
10 Hannah Gorkowski 12 North Huron 10-09.00
11 Faith Yageman 12 North Huron 10-06.00
12 Jade Spohn 9 Akron-Fairgrove 10-05.50
13 Kennedy Bolda 9 Pigeon-Laker 9-09.00
14 Chelsey Emerson 12 Peck 6-11.00

Varsity Womens Long Jump Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Lyons 11 Kingston 14-10.50 10
2 Ella Watson 10 Deckerville 14-07.50 8
3 Riley Shutz 9 Deckerville 13-08.25 6
4 Abbey Smith 11 Pigeon-Laker 13-07.00 5
5 Alliyah Baysdell 10 Carsonville-Port San 12-07.50 4
6 Tia Ruiz 12 Akron-Fairgrove 12-05.50 3
7 Patsy McLarty 9 Peck 12-03.00 2
8 Abby Gonzales 9 Mayville 11-08.00 1
9 Madison Carter 10 Carsonville-Port San 11-08.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Lanfear 12 Harbor Beach 6-00.00 10
5-04.0 5-07.0 5-09.0 6-00.0
O O O O
2 Isaac Muxlow 10 Kingston 5-04.00 8
5-04.0 5-07.0
O XXX
3 Lucas Asher 11 Deckerville 5-04.00 5
5-04.0 5-07.0
XO XXX
3 Joey Gola 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 5-04.00 5
5-04.0 5-07.0
XO XXX
3 Austin Middleton 9 Mayville 5-04.00 5
5-04.0 5-07.0
XO XXX

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Williamson 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 5-02.00 10
4-03.0 4-06.0 4-08.0 4-10.0 5-00.0 5-02.0
O O O O XO XXX
2 Claire Watson 10 Deckerville 5-00.00 8
4-03.0 4-06.0 4-08.0 4-10.0 5-00.0
O O XXO XO XXX
3 Jenn Bowsky 12 Peck 4-06.00 6
4-03.0 4-06.0 4-08.0
O O XXX
4 Anna Ahern 10 Kingston 4-06.00 5
4-03.0 4-06.0 4-08.0
O XO XXX
5 Ashley Henderson 9 Carsonville-Port San 4-03.00 3.5
4-03.0 4-06.0
O XXX
5 Lucy Wiley 9 North Huron 4-03.00 3.5
4-03.0 4-06.0
O XXX

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Pechette 12 North Huron 12-00.00 10
9-00.0 10-00. 10-06. 11-06. 12-00. 12-06.
O XXO XO O O XXX
2 Ben Zaleski 12 North Huron 10-00.00 7
9-00.0 10-00. 10-06.
O O XXX
2 Walker Foley 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 10-00.00 7
9-00.0 10-00. 10-06.
O O XXX
4 Bryce Langmaid 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 9-00.00 4.5
9-00.0 10-00.
O XXX
4 TJ Brink 8 Akron-Fairgrove 9-00.00 4.5
9-00.0 10-00.
O XXX

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karly Cunningham 11 Pigeon-Laker 8-00.00 10
6-06.0 7-00.0
O XXO
2 Lyndee Bailey 12 Mayville 7-06.00 7
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0
O O O XXX
2 Maj Melgaard 10 Mayville 7-06.00 7
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0
O O O XXX
4 Katelyn Smith 12 Akron-Fairgrove 7-06.00 5
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0 8-00.0
O O XO XXX
5 Abigail Sanford 9 Deckerville 7-00.00 4
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0
O O XXX
6 Lucy Wiley 9 North Huron 7-00.00 3
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0
XXO XO XXX
7 Violet Lapp 12 Deckerville 7-00.00 2
6-06.0 7-00.0 7-06.0
XXO XXO XXX
8 Aubre Cashman-Brown 10 Deckerville 6-06.00 1
6-06.0 7-00.0
O XXX


Varsity Mens Shot Put Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Ruvolo 12 Deckerville 43-06.50 2
2 Jackson Schenk 12 Mayville 42-07.00 2
3 Andrew Gilbert 12 Ubly 41-06.00 2
4 Bennett Weber 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 41-01.00 2
5 Glenn Shook 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 40-03.50 2
6 Jeffrey Frost 10 Mayville 39-01.00 2
7 Andrew Tucker 11 Kingston 38-10.25 2
8 Leland Raetz 12 Carsonville-Port San 38-10.00 2
9 Garrett Reder 12 Akron-Fairgrove 38-03.50 1
10 Prestin Halleck 11 Ubly 36-04.00 1
11 Zach Baysdell 12 Carsonville-Port San 36-03.25 1
12 Justin Trigger 10 Deckerville 35-02.00 2
13 Ethan Dunn 9 Harbor Beach 34-11.50 2
14 Will Sharrard 12 Peck 34-00.00 1
15 Connor Cetas 12 Akron-Fairgrove 31-09.00 1
15 Julian Tenerife 12 Harbor Beach 31-09.00 1
17 Otto Branch 11 Kingston 31-03.00 1
18 Max Iseler 9 North Huron 15-10.00 1

Varsity Mens Shot Put Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Ruvolo 12 Deckerville 45-09.50 10
2 Andrew Gilbert 12 Ubly 45-09.00 8
3 Jackson Schenk 12 Mayville 43-01.50 6
4 Bennett Weber 11 Unionville-Sebewaing 41-08.00 5
5 Glenn Shook 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 40-11.50 4
6 Andrew Tucker 11 Kingston 39-04.00 3
7 Jeffrey Frost 10 Mayville 39-01.00 2
8 Leland Raetz 12 Carsonville-Port San 38-10.00 1
9 Garrett Reder 12 Akron-Fairgrove 38-04.00


Varsity Womens Shot Put Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isle Roggenbuck 10 Ubly 32-04.50 2
2 Charlotte Schulz 12 Deckerville 30-08.50 2
3 Madisyn Pennington 12 Kingston 30-04.00 2
4 Allison Eimers 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 30-02.50 2
5 Jorden Lodge 10 Peck 29-05.50 2
6 Ashley Guiger 10 Peck 29-01.75 2
7 Tori Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 27-10.50 2
8 Stacia Cohee 10 Akron-Fairgrove 27-04.50 1
9 Jillyan Dinsmore 11 Kingston 27-02.00 2
10 Cheynne Shepherd 12 Deckerville 26-02.50 1
11 Cheyanne Valentine 12 Pigeon-Laker 25-11.00 1
12 Haley McArdle 10 Pigeon-Laker 25-05.00 1
13 Patricia Pineau 10 North Huron 25-02.50 2
14 Sydnee Sutliff 9 North Huron 23-06.50 2
15 Gabby McMullen 11 Mayville 23-05.00 1
16 Abigail Dunn 11 Akron-Fairgrove 22-07.50 1
17 Maria Welsh 11 Carsonville-Port San 21-05.50 1
18 Kylie Ogryski 11 Ubly 16-01.00 1

Varsity Womens Shot Put Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isle Roggenbuck 10 Ubly 32-04.50 10
2 Charlotte Schulz 12 Deckerville 32-00.00 8
3 Allison Eimers 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 30-05.50 6
4 Madisyn Pennington 12 Kingston 30-04.00 5
5 Jorden Lodge 10 Peck 29-05.50 4
6 Ashley Guiger 10 Peck 29-01.75 3
7 Tori Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 27-10.50 2
8 Stacia Cohee 10 Akron-Fairgrove 27-04.50 1
9 Jillyan Dinsmore 11 Kingston 27-03.75


Varsity Mens Discus Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson Schenk 12 Mayville 125-05 2
2 Garrett Reder 12 Akron-Fairgrove 122-03 2
3 Zach Baysdell 12 Carsonville-Port San 116-08 2
4 Andrew Gilbert 12 Ubly 114-08 2
5 Justin Trigger 10 Deckerville 112-03 2
6 Jeffrey Frost 10 Mayville 109-04 2
7 Glenn Shook 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 107-01 1
8 Leland Raetz 12 Carsonville-Port San 104-08 2
9 Ethan Smalley 10 Ubly 104-00 1
10 Connor Cetas 12 Akron-Fairgrove 102-05 2
11 Will Sharrard 12 Peck 98-07 1
12 Julian Tenerife 12 Harbor Beach 97-00 1
13 Blake Rierson 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 96-02 1
14 Anthony Ruvolo 12 Deckerville 93-08 1
15 Andrew Tucker 11 Kingston 93-03 1
16 Ethan Dunn 9 Harbor Beach 92-02 1

Varsity Mens Discus Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson Schenk 12 Mayville 125-05 10
2 Andrew Gilbert 12 Ubly 122-07 8
3 Garrett Reder 12 Akron-Fairgrove 122-03 6
4 Zach Baysdell 12 Carsonville-Port San 116-08 5
5 Justin Trigger 10 Deckerville 112-03 4
6 Jeffrey Frost 10 Mayville 109-04 3
7 Glenn Shook 12 Unionville-Sebewaing 107-01 2
8 Leland Raetz 12 Carsonville-Port San 104-08 1
9 Ethan Smalley 10 Ubly 104-00


Varsity Womens Discus Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Bender 12 Ubly 93-01 2
2 Jorden Lodge 10 Peck 93-01 2
3 Madisyn Spencer 12 Kingston 80-06 2
4 Gabby McMullen 11 Mayville 80-04 2
5 Madisyn Pennington 12 Kingston 78-08 1
6 Haley McArdle 10 Pigeon-Laker 74-03 1
7 Isle Roggenbuck 10 Ubly 74-02 2
8 Abigail Dunn 11 Akron-Fairgrove 71-08 1
9 Tori Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 71-06 2
10 Grace Middleton 10 Mayville 69-00 2
11 Stacia Cohee 10 Akron-Fairgrove 65-01 1
12 Jordyn Wisenbaugh 9 Pigeon-Laker 63-06 1
13 Taryn Kunze 11 Deckerville 63-02 2
14 Emma Beaver 10 Deckerville 62-09 2
15 Patricia Pineau 10 North Huron 61-08 1
16 Sydnee Sutliff 9 North Huron 60-04 1
17 Auby VanConant 11 Peck 59-08 1
18 Maria Welsh 11 Carsonville-Port San 59-05 1

Varsity Womens Discus Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jorden Lodge 10 Peck 93-01 10
2 Olivia Bender 12 Ubly 93-01 8
3 Madisyn Spencer 12 Kingston 80-06 6
4 Gabby McMullen 11 Mayville 80-04 5
5 Madisyn Pennington 12 Kingston 78-08 4
6 Isle Roggenbuck 10 Ubly 75-04 3
7 Haley McArdle 10 Pigeon-Laker 74-04 2
8 Tori Smith 11 Carsonville-Port San 73-06 1
9 Abigail Dunn 11 Akron-Fairgrove 73-01



Varsity Mens Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mayville 130 0 36 24 26 21 23 0
2 Ubly 129 0 58 26 25 16 4 0
3 Unionville-Sebewaing 97.5 0 39 5 26 11 16.5 0
4 Harbor Beach 71 0 33 8 14 0 16 0
5 Deckerville 47 0 11 0 16 14 6 0
6 Pigeon-Laker 43 0 24 1 15 0 3 0
7 Kingston 36 0 4 9 12 3 8 0
8 Peck 31 0 14 2 10 0 5 0
9 North Huron 30 0 8 0 3 0 19 0
10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24 0 6 3 8 7 0 0
11 Akron-Fairgrove 11.5 0 0 0 1 6 4.5 0


Varsity Womens Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deckerville 175 0 81 34 23 8 29 0
2 Ubly 107 0 45 7 34 21 0 0
3 Unionville-Sebewaing 61 0 21 9 15 6 10 0
4 Kingston 59 0 5 11 13 15 15 0
5 Mayville 56 0 22 3 11 5 15 0
6 Peck 51 0 16 0 10 17 8 0
7 Harbor Beach 40 0 22 0 18 0 0 0
8 Pigeon-Laker 38 0 0 8 13 2 15 0
9 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31.5 0 11 3 7 3 7.5 0
10 Akron-Fairgrove 22 0 8 0 5 1 8 0
11 North Huron 9.5 0 0 2 1 0 6.5 0