2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-32 (Webberville)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-32 (Webberville)
Webberville, Michigan


Licensed to Webberville High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 04:03 PM
MHSAA LP Region 32-04-Webberville - 5/19/2018
Webberville High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGinley, Alexis Bellevue 13.28 13.46Q 3
2 Hamilton, Corra Athens 13.14 13.48Q 1
3 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 13.21 13.93Q 2
4 Powell, JaLana Kalamazoo La 13.26 13.47q 3
5 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 13.62 13.91q 1
6 Platteborze, Shelby Athens 14.54 14.33q 1
7 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 13.54 14.34q 2
8 Saxman, Abby Colon 14.04 14.41q 2
9 Ruiz-Carter, Jordan St Philip Ca 13.94 14.48 1
10 Coatsworth, Alicia Dansville 14.20 14.60 2
11 Leitch, Katelyne Colon 14.04 14.73 3
12 Vinson, Brianna Colon 14.04 14.99 3
13 Stoner, Dylynn St Philip Ca 14.74 15.30 2
14 Fitzgerald, Alissa Potterville 14.60 15.58 1
15 Michel, Nele Bellevue 15.74 15.60 1
16 Koetje, Alyssa Kalamazoo Ch 15.14 15.69 3
17 Tennant, Savannah Webberville 15.65 15.80 2
18 Long, Bri anna Webberville 15.58 15.94 3
19 Scott, Jessica Potterville 16.44 16.83 3
20 Sattler, Madison Litchfield 16.04 16.91 2
21 Samples, Kyndra Litchfield 15.84 17.13 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McGinley, Alexis Bellevue 13.46 13.06 10
2 Hamilton, Corra Athens 13.48 13.21 8
3 Powell, JaLana Kalamazoo La 13.47 13.34 6
4 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 13.93 13.43 5
5 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 14.34 13.83 4
6 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 13.91 13.86 3
7 Platteborze, Shelby Athens 14.33 14.18 2
8 Saxman, Abby Colon 14.41 14.28 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 29.09 28.41Q 2
1 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 28.54 28.41Q 3
3 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 27.52 28.60Q 1
4 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 28.19 28.60q 3
5 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 28.00 28.65q 2
6 Masztak, Jenny Kalamazoo Ha 29.15 29.47q 1
7 Hurst, Jaiden Athens 29.24 29.87q 1
8 Saxman, Abby Colon 29.69 29.98q 3
9 Blonde, Morgan Litchfield 29.34 30.00 2
10 Smith, Madison Concord 29.74 30.85 1
11 Breneman, Jenna Colon 29.74 30.87 2
12 Ruiz-Carter, Jordan St Philip Ca 29.54 30.92 3
13 Coatsworth, Alicia Dansville 30.53 31.63 1
14 Scott, Jessica Potterville 35.64 35.64 3
15 Kriebel, Hannah Litchfield 39.64 39.86 2
16 Nolan, Carson Webberville 41.23 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 28.60 27.66 10
2 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 28.41 28.44 8
3 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 28.41 28.64 6
4 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 28.65 28.86 5
5 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 28.60 28.96 4
6 Masztak, Jenny Kalamazoo Ha 29.47 29.18 3
7 Hurst, Jaiden Athens 29.87 29.26 2
8 Saxman, Abby Colon 29.98 29.61 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bower, Keagan Colon 1:04.54 1:04.01 2 10
2 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 1:06.19 1:04.41 2 8
3 Bevard, Madyson Litchfield 1:06.84 1:05.16 2 6
4 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 1:09.37 1:08.49 2 5
5 Farmer, Morgan Webberville 1:09.46 1:09.09 2 4
6 Hamiltom, Emma Athens 1:09.17 1:10.80 2 3
7 Schaffarczyk, Marie Athens 1:11.64 1:11.22 1 2
8 Wenzel, Jessie Kalamazoo Ha 1:11.50 1:12.28 2 1
9 Sinkovitz, Lan Kalamazoo Ha 1:11.91 1:13.76 1
10 Hoogenboom, Cassidy Kalamazoo Ch 1:10.51 1:14.97 2
11 Coatsworth, Alicia Dansville 1:17.10 1:15.81 1
12 Sharp, Brooke Potterville 1:11.73 1:16.86 1
13 Harns, Hana Potterville 1:20.24 1:19.73 1
14 Hyatt, Kendal Litchfield 1:40.00 1:47.39 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha Concord 2:25.28 2:22.28 10
2 Hamilton, Corra Athens 2:27.50 2:27.85 8
3 Holton, Bridgette Concord 2:36.94 2:38.73 6
4 Ankenbauer, Mary Kalamazoo Ha 2:30.51 2:43.35 5
5 Mejeur, Kari Kalamazoo Ch 2:42.08 2:45.17 4
6 Harding, Molly Kalamazoo Ha 2:45.87 2:46.87 3
7 Tebben, Natalie Lansing Chri 2:45.94 2:49.04 2
8 Strauss, Alexis Litchfield 2:52.37 2:57.75 1
9 Leep, Rachel Kalamazoo Ch 2:58.58 3:00.30
10 Lloyd, Jordynn Athens 3:04.04 3:07.93
11 Wabindato, Alyssa Potterville 3:19.73 3:10.11
12 Sharp, Brooke Potterville 3:07.93 3:14.83
13 Schulz, Lilly St Philip Ca 3:08.44 3:19.67
14 Bergin, Nicole Dansville 3:23.79 3:26.86
15 Clouse, Areyana Litchfield 3:54.04 4:01.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha Concord 4:59.64 5:10.37 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary Kalamazoo Ha 5:17.82 5:14.16 8
3 Hamilton, Corra Athens 5:23.34 5:18.01 6
4 Winters, Caleigh Potterville 5:52.35 5:43.79 5
5 Nabozny, Peyton Climax-Scott 5:32.34 5:49.21 4
6 Mejeur, Kari Kalamazoo Ch 5:49.98 5:56.48 3
7 Tebben, Natalie Lansing Chri 6:05.64 6:13.27 2
8 Macomber, Megan Climax-Scott 6:24.69 6:25.81 1
9 Grice, Olivia Dansville 6:34.54 6:52.94
10 Bohm, Holli Colon 7:00.34 7:03.55
11 Schulz, Lilly St Philip Ca 7:18.08 7:12.03
12 Lienerth, Harper Potterville 7:16.53 7:23.36
13 Bergin, Nicole Dansville 7:33.92 7:29.16
14 Cooney, Ava Athens 7:26.14 7:32.72
15 McCafferty, Abbi Litchfield 8:34.99 10:51.89

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha Concord 11:03.74 11:36.29 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary Kalamazoo Ha 11:32.64 11:51.05 8
3 Thompson, Skylar Concord 12:29.64 12:24.82 6
4 Winters, Caleigh Potterville 12:39.03 12:25.87 5
5 Nabozny, Peyton Climax-Scott 12:55.89 13:27.63 4
6 Schaffarczyk, Marie Athens 13:29.73 14:45.08 3
7 VanderKooi, Leah Kalamazoo Ch 13:55.60 14:47.26 2
8 Lott, Ashton Webberville 14:57.98 15:46.94 1
9 Bohm, Holli Colon 16:02.44 15:57.57

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Samarah Potterville 16.74 17.49Q 1
2 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 17.02 17.69Q 2
3 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 17.74 17.76q 2
4 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 17.50 17.96q 1
5 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 17.72 18.48q 1
6 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 19.24 20.36q 2
7 Smith, Mckayla Webberville 20.59 20.46q 1
8 Ruh, Joslyn Litchfield 19.94 20.87q 1
9 Baird, Daisha Athens 20.84 21.90 2
10 Jones, Cassie Webberville 21.99 22.52 1
11 Payne, Carly Colon 20.96 22.78 2
12 Pedroza, Angelina Litchfield 22.73 25.04 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 17.69 17.75 10
2 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 17.76 17.82 7
2 Bowen, Samarah Potterville 17.49 17.82 7
4 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 17.96 17.87 5
5 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 18.48 18.53 4
6 Smith, Mckayla Webberville 20.46 19.57 3
7 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 20.36 20.00 2
8 Ruh, Joslyn Litchfield 20.87 20.59 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurst, Jaiden Athens 51.04 51.03 2 10
2 Davenport, Damari Athens 52.74 53.07 2 8
3 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 53.45 53.45 2 6
4 Bowen, Samarah Potterville 52.24 54.02 2 5
5 Hicks, Christin Colon 53.99 54.14 2 4
6 Smith, Mckayla Webberville 59.11 55.75 1 3
7 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 52.79 55.99 2 2
8 Sweet, Kyleigh Colon 54.84 56.54 2 1
9 Triemstra, Grace Kalamazoo Ch 59.48 1:00.14 1
10 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 55.89 1:00.64 2
11 Pedroza, Angelina Litchfield 57.94 1:02.88 1
12 Knight, Summer Litchfield 58.14 1:09.60 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 53.44 52.89 10
2 Athens 'A' 53.40 53.05 8
3 Colon 'A' 55.54 55.29 6
4 Litchfield 'A' 57.40 55.92 5
5 Potterville 'A' 54.34 56.06 4
6 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 55.16 56.79 3
7 Webberville 'A' 57.48 58.88 2
8 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:07.65 59.38 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 1:53.57 1:51.53 10
2 Athens 'A' 1:53.50 1:52.18 8
3 Colon 'A' 1:59.09 1:56.69 6
4 Litchfield 'A' 1:58.80 1:57.30 5
5 Potterville 'A' 1:56.80 1:57.79 4
6 Webberville 'A' 2:03.04 2:02.11 3
7 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 2:23.99 2:09.68 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 4:45.33 4:30.64 2 10
2 Athens 'A' 4:40.00 4:44.60 2 8
3 Litchfield 'A' 4:58.40 4:46.59 2 6
4 Colon 'A' 4:45.20 4:47.15 2 5
5 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 4:50.00 4:48.67 2 4
6 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 4:59.92 4:53.29 2 3
7 Webberville 'A' 5:02.89 4:54.83 1 2
8 Concord 'A' 4:36.00 4:56.11 2 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 10:42.10 10:45.59 10
2 Colon 'A' 12:00.00 11:28.75 7
2 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 11:49.76 11:28.75 7
4 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 11:00.00 11:40.24 5
5 Athens 'A' 12:09.00 12:11.44 4
6 Litchfield 'A' 11:59.43 13:33.94 3
7 Webberville 'A' 12:26.58 13:39.30 2

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heath, Megan Athens 4-06.00 J4-08.00 10
2 Broekhuizen, Carley Kalamazoo Ch 4-08.00 J4-08.00 8
3 Dettling, Taylor Webberville 4-08.00 J4-03.00 6
4 Butterfield, Alex Concord 4-06.00 J4-03.00 4.50
4 Bohm, Holli Colon 4-05.00 J4-03.00 4.50
-- McMaster, Valerie Potterville 4-00.00 NH
-- Vinson, Brianna Colon 4-02.00 NH
-- Holmquist, Adriana Athens 4-07.25 NH
-- Hamiltom, Emma Athens 4-07.00 NH
-- Blonde, Morgan Litchfield 4-07.00 NH
-- Shafor, Natalie Potterville 4-03.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles, Morgen Potterville 9-00.00 J9-06.00 10
2 Shafor, Natalie Potterville 8-04.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Tomlinson, Sydney Colon 7-06.00 J7-06.00 5.50
3 Rench, Isabelle Colon 7-06.00 J7-06.00 5.50
5 Leitch, Katelyne Colon 7-06.00 J7-00.00 4
6 Hamiltom, Emma Athens 7-00.00 J6-06.00 3

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGinley, Alexis Bellevue 16-03.00 15-05.00 10
2 Davenport, Damari Athens 15-03.00 15-04.50 8
3 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 15-04.50 15-04.00 6
4 Broekhuizen, Carley Kalamazoo Ch 14-07.00 14-04.00 5
5 Tomlinson, Sydney Colon 14-09.00 14-03.50 4
6 Long, Bri anna Webberville 13-05.00 13-07.00 3
7 Rench, Isabelle Colon 14-01.50 13-05.50 2
8 Coatsworth, Alicia Dansville 13-05.50 13-03.50 1
9 Holmquist, Adriana Athens 14-01.00 13-00.00
10 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 13-05.00 12-05.50
11 Myles, Morgen Potterville 13-07.25 12-03.00
12 McMaster, Valerie Potterville 12-08.00 12-00.00
13 Jones, Cassie Webberville 13-00.00 11-09.00
14 Rivet, Loralee Litchfield 13-03.00 11-07.50
15 Michel, Nele Bellevue 12-05.00 10-09.50
16 Wheeler, Bailey Litchfield 12-02.00 10-02.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie Litchfield 40-10.00 37-09.00 10
2 Gamble, Kailey Litchfield 36-08.00 33-08.00 8
3 Guzzo, Sarah St Philip Ca 31-08.75 31-10.00 6
4 Hull, Gracelynn Webberville 30-03.00 31-09.00 5
5 Norton, Taylor Athens 30-07.00 31-00.00 4
6 McCafferty, Jayley Litchfield 33-03.00 29-00.00 3
7 Jackson, Brayland Athens 27-08.00 28-08.00 2
8 Scofield, Rebekah Colon 32-00.00 28-04.00 1
9 Simmons, Tori Webberville 31-01.50 28-00.00
10 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 29-04.00 26-00.00
11 Dean, Cassidy Potterville 26-09.00 25-02.00
12 Molder, Ashley Potterville 27-04.50 24-09.00
13 Cook, Kassidy Colon 26-07.00 24-03.00
14 Gano, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 24-05.00 22-09.00
15 Kositzke, Makenzie St Philip Ca 23-11.00 20-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie Litchfield 124-06 124-02 10
2 Guzzo, Sarah St Philip Ca 23-07.50 117-00 8
3 McCafferty, Jayley Litchfield 101-03 109-01 6
4 Gamble, Kailey Litchfield 110-03 107-10 5
5 Norton, Taylor Athens 91-04 97-07 4
6 Jackson, Brayland Athens 86-10 96-04 3
7 Williams, Natalee Concord 87-05.50 91-00 2
8 Simmons, Tori Webberville 91-09 87-11 1
9 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 77-11 87-05
10 Fairfield, Hannah Webberville 84-05 82-11
11 Scofield, Rebekah Colon 86-02 81-11
12 Cook, Kassidy Colon 67-11 72-05
13 Gano, Sarah Kalamazoo Ch 63-00 61-11
14 Wright, Allison Potterville 67-10 61-09
15 Dean, Cassidy Potterville 83-04.25 60-06
16 Kositzke, Makenzie St Philip Ca 58-11 59-03
17 Michel, Nele Bellevue 49-00 52-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Voss, Hayden Dansville 11.64 11.68Q 2
2 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 11.34 12.00Q 1
3 Brown, Jaheim Kalamazoo La 11.82 11.78q 2
4 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 11.83 11.84q 2
5 Smith, Eric Kalamazoo Ha 11.89 11.89q 2
6 Sharp, Josh Concord 11.34 11.93q 2
7 Richardson, Cody Athens 11.64 12.02q 1
8 Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 11.87 12.07q 1
9 Smolarz, Andrew Colon 11.74 12.08 1
10 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 11.84 12.27 1
11 Gay, Kurt Dansville 12.34 12.52 1
12 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 12.17 12.56 2
13 Croad, Cody Concord 12.34 12.80 1
14 Wickey, Robert Colon 12.64 12.85 2
15 Bowen, Presley Potterville 12.90 13.03 2
16 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 13.64 13.50 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Voss, Hayden Dansville 11.68 11.68 10
2 Brown, Jaheim Kalamazoo La 11.78 11.73 8
3 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 11.84 11.80 6
4 Richardson, Cody Athens 12.02 11.82 5
5 Smith, Eric Kalamazoo Ha 11.89 11.85 4
6 Sharp, Josh Concord 11.93 12.03 3
7 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 12.00 12.05 2
8 Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 12.07 12.13 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giuliano, Vincent Concord 23.00 23.38Q 1
2 Voss, Hayden Dansville 23.66 23.51Q 3
3 Brown, Jaheim Kalamazoo La 24.03 23.77Q 2
4 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 23.89 23.83q 3
5 Sharp, Josh Concord 23.57 23.90q 2
6 Smith, Eric Kalamazoo Ha 24.30 24.21q 1
7 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 24.24 24.24q 1
8 Hadley, Gage Athens 24.74 24.53q 3
9 Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 24.70 24.71 3
10 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 24.60 24.84 2
11 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 24.76 25.02 2
12 Gay, Kurt Dansville 25.22 25.13 1
13 Rodgers, Justin Lansing Chri 25.88 25.25 3
14 Knowles, Damon Athens 25.64 25.88 1
15 Wickey, Robert Colon 26.24 25.97 2
16 Bogard, Connor Kalamazoo Ch 25.78 26.22 2
17 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 28.28 27.39 2
18 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 26.74 27.98 1
19 Vue, Thomas Potterville 27.84 28.13 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Giuliano, Vincent Concord 23.38 23.12 10
2 Voss, Hayden Dansville 23.51 23.42 8
3 Brown, Jaheim Kalamazoo La 23.77 23.82 6
4 Smith, Eric Kalamazoo Ha 24.21 24.01 5
5 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 23.83 24.09 4
6 Sharp, Josh Concord 23.90 24.51 3
7 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 24.24 24.84 2
8 Hadley, Gage Athens 24.53 24.89 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kubasiak, Chris St Philip Ca 52.00 52.50 3 10
2 Smith, Bryan Concord 53.03 53.32 3 8
3 Baker, Zach Potterville 52.96 53.40 3 6
4 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 53.54 55.97 3 5
5 Rodgers, Justin Lansing Chri 57.34 56.47 3 4
6 Kemp, Daylion Concord 59.31 56.60 1 3
7 Hadley, Gage Athens 56.44 56.74 3 2
8 Voss, Carson Dansville 59.65 56.96 1 1
9 Rutherford, Ben St Philip Ca 55.37 57.00 3
10 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 59.34 58.58 1
11 Bresnahan, Gabe Kalamazoo Ha 58.61 59.87 3
12 Reynolds, Zach Potterville 59.53 1:00.62 1
13 VanWych, Toby Webberville 1:01.26 1:01.32 1
14 Dragon, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 59.10 1:01.33 1
15 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 1:00.41 1:02.59 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Friddle, Caleb Webberville 2:05.65 2:02.07 10
2 Gallagher, Jack St Philip Ca 2:05.88 2:03.25 8
3 Kessman, TJ Concord 2:02.34 2:03.87 6
4 Anderson, Spencer Dansville 2:06.97 2:03.96 5
5 Wright, Zach Potterville 2:06.54 2:06.04 4
6 Freeman, Jack Concord 2:08.64 2:06.31 3
7 Wojcik, Kenny St Philip Ca 2:05.64 2:08.58 2
8 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 2:11.47 2:09.88 1
9 Douglas, Myles Dansville 2:09.92 2:11.01
10 Pedroza, Ian Litchfield 2:14.37 2:14.68
11 Rutherford, Ben St Philip Ca 2:11.55 2:17.25
12 Goodson, Ashton Athens 2:19.65 2:17.50
13 Leonard, Alex Kalamazoo Ha 2:19.62
14 Alva, Phillip Colon 2:25.23 2:21.62
15 Schmiedeknecht, Ross Potterville 2:06.23 2:21.86
16 Pierucci, Jimmy Kalamazoo Ha 2:20.54 2:21.87
17 Triemstra, Evan Kalamazoo Ch 2:24.10 2:23.34
18 Bowersox, Hunter Athens 2:32.44 2:30.93
19 Bower, Ryan Colon 2:33.04 2:55.26

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Zach Potterville 4:43.40 4:37.12 10
2 Tebben, Davis Lansing Chri 4:41.54 4:41.07 8
3 Wojcik, Kenny St Philip Ca 4:40.28 4:43.34 6
4 Spencer, Davis St Philip Ca 4:58.09 4:57.69 5
5 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 5:13.07 4:58.92 4
6 Hough, Stephen Kalamazoo Ha 4:58.40 4:59.57 3
7 Block, Dawson Lansing Chri 4:56.71 5:02.28 2
8 Frederick, David Tekonsha 5:04.14 5:04.13 1
9 Kinney, Josiah Climax-Scott 5:20.23 5:05.51
10 Chafty, David Kalamazoo Ha 5:09.65 5:06.25
11 Wissuri, Seth Webberville 5:07.53 5:11.65
12 Record, Matt Concord 5:14.91 5:14.86
13 Korn, Ben Athens 5:22.74 5:22.31
14 Koetje, Nathan Kalamazoo Ch 5:15.44 5:22.95
15 Brandvold, Bradley Athens 5:20.74 5:29.07
16 Reynolds, Jordan Potterville 5:23.51 5:33.96
17 Fellers, Isaiah Colon 5:25.80 5:41.10
18 Thompson, William Webberville 6:01.16 6:02.29
19 Barrett, Logan Concord 6:00.19 6:11.36
20 Goodrich, Jonathan Bellevue 6:29.74 6:29.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tebben, Davis Lansing Chri 10:27.34 10:33.02 10
2 Tarr, Luke Potterville 10:40.12 10:39.34 8
3 Fuller, Oscar Webberville 10:51.09 10:51.02 6
4 Silbernagel, James Concord 10:49.44 10:54.86 5
5 Frederick, David Tekonsha 11:32.04 10:55.44 4
6 Hough, Stephen Kalamazoo Ha 10:49.86 10:58.16 3
7 Miedema, Kyle Kalamazoo Ch 10:56.33 10:58.88 2
8 Block, Dawson Lansing Chri 11:16.83 1
9 Chafty, David Kalamazoo Ha 11:36.97 11:34.70
10 Lussier, Isaac St Philip Ca 11:34.34 11:39.52
11 Reynolds, Jordan Potterville 11:32.06 11:41.99
12 Spencer, Davis St Philip Ca 11:09.29 12:04.78
13 Seybert, Colton Litchfield 11:52.34 12:07.00
14 Gochis, Dakota Dansville 12:16.82 12:22.42
15 Korn, Ben Athens 12:14.66 12:42.47
16 Fellers, Isaiah Colon 12:13.14 12:48.46
17 Bower, Ryan Colon 12:54.04 14:30.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 14.85 15.34Q 1
2 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 15.40 16.54Q 2
3 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 16.71 17.61q 1
4 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 16.24 17.62q 2
5 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 17.74 18.71q 1
6 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 17.84 19.11q 2
7 Buckhout, Garrett Kalamazoo Ch 19.59 19.18q 1
8 Case, Jonah Athens 19.74 19.76q 1
9 Pedroza, Ian Litchfield 18.04 20.87 2
10 Curry, Terry Litchfield 21.52 21.62 2
11 Chivis, Andrew Athens 22.94 23.58 1
12 Ryder, Brendan Dansville 21.91 24.23 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 15.34 15.27 10
2 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 16.54 15.63 8
3 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 17.62 16.48 6
4 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 17.61 16.82 5
5 Buckhout, Garrett Kalamazoo Ch 19.18 18.54 4
6 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 18.71 19.29 3
7 Case, Jonah Athens 19.76 19.42 2
8 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 19.11 21.27 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 42.32 41.99 3 10
2 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 41.99 42.09 3 8
3 Stanton, Zane Potterville 44.72 42.29 3 6
4 Campos, Diego St Philip Ca 43.54 43.98 3 5
5 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 43.64 44.75 3 4
6 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 43.93 46.35 3 3
7 Wurtz, Jacob Kalamazoo Ha 45.84 46.51 2 2
8 Bogard, Connor Kalamazoo Ch 45.54 47.01 3 1
9 Malthaner, Michael Dansville 47.52 47.84 2
10 Case, Jonah Athens 49.24 48.94 2
11 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 44.32 49.03 3
12 Moran, Josh Webberville 50.80 49.86 2
13 Davis, Cole Potterville 51.24 50.81 2
14 Curry, Terry Litchfield 53.44 51.48 1
15 Yeakey, Brock Tekonsha 48.54 51.50 2
16 King, Chuckie Concord 50.44 51.56 2
17 Ryder, Brendan Dansville 48.52 53.20 2
18 Chivis, Andrew Athens 51.94 53.26 1
19 Minor, Simon Colon 53.24 53.81 1
20 Knight, Dalton Litchfield 56.19 59.84 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 44.97 45.48 2 10
2 Athens 'A' 46.64 46.33 2 8
3 Concord 'A' 45.60 46.53 2 6
4 Colon 'A' 48.34 47.20 2 5
5 Potterville 'A' 48.64 48.25 2 4
6 Webberville 'A' 49.00 49.92 2 3
7 Climax-Scotts 'A' 54.00 50.07 1 2
8 Litchfield 'A' 54.30 52.01 1 1
9 Dansville 'A' 53.48 52.12 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 1:33.60 1:34.74 2 10
2 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 1:35.22 1:35.24 2 8
3 Potterville 'A' 1:37.44 1:36.27 2 6
4 Athens 'A' 1:36.84 1:36.50 2 5
5 Colon 'A' 1:38.59 1:38.21 2 4
6 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 1:38.76 1:38.72 2 3
7 Webberville 'A' 1:42.70 1:42.94 2 2
8 Climax-Scotts 'A' 1:46.00 1:45.53 1 1
9 Dansville 'A' 1:45.00 1:49.32 2
10 Litchfield 'A' 1:51.40 2:03.70 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 3:31.10 3:35.26 2 10
2 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 3:35.24 3:37.66 2 8
3 Potterville 'A' 3:36.54 3:40.06 2 6
4 Athens 'A' 3:43.42 3:42.58 2 5
5 Colon 'A' 3:47.78 3:47.07 2 4
6 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 3:50.33 3:49.66 2 3
7 Dansville 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.87 2 2
8 Webberville 'A' 3:55.10 3:51.31 2 1
9 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 3:58.00 3:55.62 1
10 Climax-Scotts 'A' 4:15.00 4:09.59 1
11 Litchfield 'A' 4:13.70 4:16.49 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 8:24.00 8:34.44 10
2 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 8:35.10 8:42.16 8
3 Webberville 'A' 8:54.60 8:53.21 6
4 Dansville 'A' 9:05.00 9:08.82 5
5 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 9:14.00 9:12.11 4
6 Colon 'A' 9:24.18 9:14.70 3
7 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 9:40.00 9:28.06 2
8 Athens 'A' 9:28.64 9:33.27 1
9 Litchfield 'A' 10:28.43 11:00.42

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Riley Athens 6-05.00 J6-05.00 10
2 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 6-05.00 J6-03.00 8
3 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 6-02.00 J6-01.00 6
4 Gallagher, Jack St Philip Ca 5-11.00 J5-11.00 5
5 Baker, Zach Potterville 5-08.00 J5-11.00 4
6 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 5-10.00 J5-09.00 3
7 Anderson, Spencer Dansville 5-10.00 J5-09.00 2
8 Wolf, Clayton Colon 5-09.00 J5-04.00 1
9 Ryder, Brendan Dansville 5-06.00 J5-04.00
9 Knoch, Lance Concord 5-08.00 J5-04.00
-- Buckhout, Garrett Kalamazoo Ch 5-03.00 NH
-- Dragon, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 5-00.00 NH
-- Branch, Payton Webberville 5-06.00 NH
-- Coe, Todd Webberville 5-10.00 NH
-- Davis, Cole Potterville 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oswalt, Andrew Athens 13-01.25 J13-01.25 10
2 Stanton, Zane Potterville 12-03.00 J12-06.00 8
3 Knowles, Damon Athens 12-00.00 J12-00.00 6
4 Voss, Carson Dansville 10-00.00 J10-06.00 4.50
4 Case, Jonah Athens 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4.50
6 Bowersox, Hunter Athens 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3
7 Boals, Hunter Colon 11-00.00 J9-00.00 2
-- Minor, Simon Colon 8-00.00 NH
-- Rhodes, Gage Webberville 10-06.00 NH
-- Bowen, Presley Potterville 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 21-01.75 21-02.00 10
2 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 20-05.75 19-08.50 8
3 Glaspie, CJ Concord 19-01.50 19-08.00 6
4 Smolarz, Andrew Colon 20-00.00 19-06.00 5
5 Murphy, Myles Potterville 19-09.00 19-01.50 4
6 Hall, Job Athens 18-08.00 19-00.00 3
7 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 18-00.25 18-06.00 2
8 Knoch, Lance Concord 19-07.75 18-01.00 1
9 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 20-00.00 17-06.50
10 Brandvold, Bradley Athens 18-07.00 17-02.00
11 Mayville, Colin Webberville 18-02.00 17-01.50
11 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 17-07.50 17-01.50
13 Delgado, Moises Climax-Scott 18-07.50 17-00.00
14 Voss, Carson Dansville 18-03.75 16-08.25
15 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 17-11.00 16-04.00
16 Bogard, Connor Kalamazoo Ch 17-04.00 15-09.50
17 Vue, Thomas Potterville 16-08.50 15-00.00
18 Moran, Josh Webberville 15-11.50 14-11.00
19 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 14-05.50 14-10.50
20 Lohrmann, Paul Lansing Chri 15-11.00 13-09.50
21 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 15-01.50 12-06.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forche, Andy St Philip Ca 48-02.00 J46-09.50 10
2 Zimmerman, Henry Kalamazoo Ha 42-00.00 J45-10.00 8
3 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 44-11.75 J44-07.50 6
4 McPhee, Dylan Potterville 44-08.75 J43-00.00 5
5 Shelton, Brenden Colon 43-05.00 J42-03.50 4
6 Black, Bryce Concord 41-04.50 J40-08.00 3
7 Angianga, Brayden Concord 42-00.00 J40-08.00 2
8 Minier, Parker Athens 39-09.00 J39-07.50 1
9 Hall, Corey Litchfield 37-05.75 37-10.50
10 Jager, Austin Kalamazoo Ch 37-11.00 37-07.50
11 Dell, John Dansville 37-10.00 37-06.00
12 Goodrich, Jonathan Bellevue 35-04.00 35-01.00
13 Bohannon, Morgan St Philip Ca 34-07.00 35-00.00
14 Yaudes, Garrick Colon 35-03.00 33-03.00
15 Morris, Austin Potterville 30-10.50 31-07.00
16 Gorski, Nolan Webberville 34-02.00 30-09.00
17 Bertl, Ty Dansville 31-02.75 30-05.00
18 Marsh, josh Litchfield 30-05.00 29-10.00
19 Taylor, Zach Webberville 29-11.25 25-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Henry Kalamazoo Ha 52-06.50 150-10 10
2 Forche, Andy St Philip Ca 127-04 131-00 8
3 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 128-03 129-10 6
4 Minier, Parker Athens 133-03 127-07 5
5 McPhee, Dylan Potterville 128-09 124-07 4
6 Bohannon, Morgan St Philip Ca 108-08 117-06 3
7 Carpenter, Alex Kalamazoo Ha 112-05 114-09 2
8 Dell, John Dansville 115-04 114-07 1
9 Radecki, Aaron Concord 06-06.50 110-11
10 Jager, Austin Kalamazoo Ch 04-03.50 110-01
11 Shelton, Brenden Colon 110-01 109-01
12 Gorski, Nolan Webberville 107-04 92-05
13 Boals, Hunter Colon 97-08 87-05
14 Goodrich, Jonathan Bellevue 96-00 85-05
15 Hall, Corey Litchfield 109-07 81-04
16 Morris, Austin Potterville 71-08 79-00
17 Zimmerman, Gavin Litchfield 74-09 74-02
18 Bertl, Ty Dansville 92-08 73-00
19 Fairfield, Tom Webberville 68-06 67-01

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Athens 127 2) Kalamazoo Hackett 80
3) Litchfield 69 4) Concord 67.50
4) Colon 67.50 6) Kalamazoo Christian 62
7) Potterville 59 8) St Philip Catholic Centra 43
9) Webberville 35 10) Bellevue 20
11) Climax-Scotts 11 12) Kalamazoo Lakeside Academ 6
13) Lansing Christian 4 14) Dansville 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Hackett 120 2) St Philip Catholic Centra 96
3) Concord 92 4) Potterville 75
5) Athens 71.50 6) Dansville 46.50
7) Kalamazoo Christian 40 8) Webberville 28
8) Colon 28 10) Lansing Christian 25
11) Litchfield 18 12) Kalamazoo Lakeside Academ 14
13) Tekonsha 5 14) Climax-Scotts 3