2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D3-22 (East Jackson)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D3-22 (East Jackson)
Jackson, Michigan


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 03:28 PM
Regionals 2018 - 5/19/2018
Jackson, MI
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 12.74 13.28Q 3
2 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 13.47 13.57Q 2
3 Baldwin, Kylie Vandercook L 13.24 13.77Q 1
4 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 13.56 13.68q 2
5 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 13.14 13.84q 2
6 Slone, Catlin Homer 13.44 14.06q 1
7 Gebhardt, Gwen Manchester 13.74 14.07q 1
8 Stuchell, Shelby Hillsdale 13.67 14.13q 1
9 Struck, Tessia Clinton 13.64 14.16 3
10 Johnson, Aryel East Jackson 13.98 14.21 3
11 Miller, Hailey Jonesville 13.74 14.25 2
12 McCone, Brooke Homer 13.54 14.26 3
13 Dowding, Elizabeth Michigan Cen 14.06 14.36 2
14 Miller, Jordan Jonesville 14.04 14.50 3
15 Studnicka, Paige Clinton 14.14 14.64 1
16 Edwards, Eryn Hanover-Hort 14.73 15.31 3
17 Zeipekis, Courtney Blissfield 14.74 15.36 2
17 Prater, Erin Michigan Cen 14.72 15.36 3
19 Hackathorn, Brynn Blissfield 14.69 15.57 1
20 Rasmussen, Sofie East Jackson 15.86 16.36 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 13.28 13.04 10
2 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 13.57 13.31 8
3 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 13.84 13.39 6
4 Baldwin, Kylie Vandercook L 13.77 13.40 5
5 Slone, Catlin Homer 14.06 13.65 4
6 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 13.68 13.66 3
7 Gebhardt, Gwen Manchester 14.07 13.94 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 27.24 27.46Q 1
2 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 26.55 27.62Q 3
3 Short, Chelsea Adrian Madis 27.14 27.96Q 2
4 Hernandez, Sierra Adrian Madis 27.84 28.10q 3
5 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 27.64 28.66q 1
6 Hollenbaugh, Emily Quincy 27.80 28.67q 2
7 Gamble, Joh'Nay Homer 28.24 28.78q 3
8 O'Dell, Jessy Homer 28.64 28.87q 2
9 Horsfall, Mackenzie Quincy 28.34 29.24 1
10 Cure, Ellery Hanover-Hort 28.95 29.26 3
11 Johnson, Aryel East Jackson 29.28 29.79 1
12 Struck, Tessia Clinton 29.04 29.89 2
13 Betz, Camille Blissfield 29.74 30.02 2
14 Bowker, Searah Hanover-Hort 28.80 30.42 2
15 Miller, Jordan Jonesville 28.90 30.52 3
16 Studnicka, Paige Clinton 30.80 30.70 1
17 Walz, Anna Manchester 29.90 31.13 3
18 Kushmaul, Amanda Napoleon 30.44 31.47 2
19 Zeipekis, Courtney Blissfield 31.14 31.74 1
20 Richardson, Brianna East Jackson 31.85 31.76 3
21 Randolph, Abigail Brooklyn Col 31.74 33.66 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 27.62 26.27 10
2 Short, Chelsea Adrian Madis 27.96 26.89 8
3 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 27.46 27.24 6
4 Hernandez, Sierra Adrian Madis 28.10 27.43 5
5 Hollenbaugh, Emily Quincy 28.67 27.92 4
6 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 28.66 28.07 3
7 O'Dell, Jessy Homer 28.87 28.45 2
8 Gamble, Joh'Nay Homer 28.78 28.82 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 59.79 59.01 3 10
2 Walters, Tayli Hillsdale 1:00.79 59.27 3 8
3 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 1:01.74 59.96 3 6
4 Ross, Kayla Onsted 1:01.44 1:02.23 3 5
5 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 1:03.86 1:02.28 3 4
6 Larder, Tiffani Jonesville 1:06.63 1:03.78 2 3
7 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 1:05.00 1:04.39 3 2
8 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 1:02.49 1:04.46 3 1
9 Burke, Madison Homer 1:04.84 1:05.10 3
10 Beaman, Lily East Jackson 1:05.81 1:05.17 2
11 Betz, Camille Blissfield 1:05.64 1:05.78 2
12 Slate, Brooklyn East Jackson 1:05.88 1:06.71 2
13 Raleigh, Chloe Adrian Madis 1:07.31 1:06.84 2
14 Shreffler, Sarah Hillsdale 1:07.36 1:07.14 2
15 Burton, Lindsey Clinton 1:10.58 1:07.78 1
16 Dusseau-Riley, Grace Adrian Madis 1:10.14 1:09.21 1
17 Bissell, Jessica Hanover-Hort 1:07.54 1:09.44 2
18 Arntz, Megyn Clinton 1:10.62 1:10.07 1
19 Wood, Olivia Blissfield 1:14.24 1:14.59 1
20 Randolph, Abigail Brooklyn Col 1:17.04 1:18.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 2:14.81 2:16.96 10
2 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 2:21.81 2:20.69 8
3 McEllis, Sarah Grass Lake 2:30.37 2:27.27 6
4 Harpster, Harmony Quincy 2:29.84 2:28.11 5
5 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 2:35.24 2:29.98 4
6 Dillard, Reese Adrian Madis 2:33.24 2:31.60 3
7 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 2:35.10 2:39.26 2
8 Vansumeren, Lindsay Hanover-Hort 2:39.04 2:41.11 1
9 Holmes, Sophie Onsted 2:46.99 2:46.89
10 Muhl, Isabel Adrian Madis 2:48.69 2:51.20
11 Elwart, Ali Clinton 2:51.34 2:51.76
12 Mackie, Muriel Hillsdale 2:52.37 2:51.93
13 Latimer, Molly Manchester 2:53.67 2:54.82
14 Turner, Anna Quincy 2:48.77 2:55.11
15 Januik, Kathleen Napoleon 2:59.30 2:57.93
16 Bouse, Ashley Clinton 3:00.14 3:00.31
17 Mericle, Rory East Jackson 3:01.23 3:04.92
18 Rapp, Terra Grass Lake 2:59.20 3:06.67
19 Austin, Jordyn Homer 3:19.24 3:07.28
20 Kuster, Callie Homer 3:11.24 3:08.20

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 4:59.64 4:54.48 10
2 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 5:12.83 5:09.96 8
3 Reed, Casey Blissfield 5:33.94 5:24.57 6
4 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 5:42.54 5:35.54 5
5 Dillard, Reese Adrian Madis 5:51.94 5:46.66 4
6 Adams, Lauren Hillsdale 6:00.65 5:53.42 3
7 Johnson, Krissy Hanover-Hort 5:59.04 5:59.43 2
8 Goodrow, Lauren Onsted 6:04.43 6:00.11 1
9 Warriner, Audrey Jackson Lume 6:05.56 6:02.99
10 Vansumeren, Lindsay Hanover-Hort 5:58.59 6:08.81
11 Kilpatrick, Emily Onsted 6:14.25 6:10.00
12 Latimer, Molly Manchester 6:07.74 6:11.52
13 Muhl, Isabel Adrian Madis 6:25.31 6:19.94
14 Elwart, Ali Clinton 6:22.64 6:26.27
15 King, Alissa Clinton 6:30.04 6:29.39
16 White, Sydney Hillsdale 6:31.01 6:30.86
17 Mericle, Rory East Jackson 6:36.51 6:43.36
18 Landon, Hannah Napoleon 6:41.10 6:45.87
19 Rapp, Terra Grass Lake 7:04.44 6:48.95
20 Zink, Hailey Grass Lake 7:05.00 6:54.79
21 Taylor, Kalyssa Jonesville 7:05.97
22 Hrcka, Alyssa Homer 7:33.14 7:21.26
23 Hrcka, Elaina Homer 7:34.94 7:21.58

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 11:05.84 11:46.69 10
2 Sandoval, Kailee Grass Lake 11:49.59 12:07.18 8
3 Reed, Casey Blissfield 12:30.44 12:38.27 6
4 Hoop, Allison Jackson Lume 13:06.09 12:59.07 5
5 Goodrow, Lauren Onsted 12:44.12 13:19.50 4
6 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 12:26.94 13:25.29 3
7 Reagle, Emma Homer 13:45.64 13:30.99 2
8 Johnson, Krissy Hanover-Hort 13:16.54 13:37.91 1
9 Latimer, Molly Manchester 13:24.24 13:41.64
10 Johnson, Kaylee Hillsdale 15:25.01 14:22.27
11 King, Alissa Clinton 13:54.74 14:28.97
12 Hughes, Alice Jonesville 15:07.24 14:36.48
13 Fetter, Brook Adrian Madis 15:10.77 14:55.09
14 Doerr, Lauren Napoleon 15:44.84 15:53.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 16.24 16.31Q 3
2 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 16.84 17.23Q 1
3 Anschuetz, Carly Adrian Madis 17.57 17.56Q 2
4 Hockensmith, Angel Hillsdale 16.73 17.56q 1
5 Keller, Elizabeth Blissfield 16.66 17.58q 2
6 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 17.90 18.21q 3
7 Wright, Madison Jonesville 18.51 18.36q 3
8 Martines, Cloe Jackson Lume 18.11 18.39q 1
9 Childs, Kathryn Hanover-Hort 17.54 18.85 3
10 Smith, Lillie Homer 18.74 19.33 3
11 Richardson, Jordyn Michigan Cen 18.89 19.36 1
12 Tyler, Caleigh Onsted 19.54 19.38 3
13 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L 18.44 19.53 2
14 McTaggart, Becky Adrian Madis 18.37 19.95 1
15 King, Katelyn Jonesville 19.51 20.34 2
16 Allen, Amaya Napoleon 20.29 20.40 2
17 Keranen, Kiersten Onsted 20.34 20.60 1
18 Heisey, Catie Manchester 19.39 20.72 1
19 Jewell, Ariah East Jackson 21.19 21.23 3
20 Semenchuk, Claire Jackson Lume 20.27 21.24 3
21 Swiatlowski, Zoe East Jackson 20.72 21.52 1
22 Gardner, Nejyah Homer 21.24 23.11 2
-- Korn, Hanna Hillsdale 17.14 DQ 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 16.31 15.69 10
2 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 17.23 16.90 8
3 Anschuetz, Carly Adrian Madis 17.56 17.13 6
4 Keller, Elizabeth Blissfield 17.58 17.27 5
5 Wright, Madison Jonesville 18.36 18.00 4
6 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 18.21 18.03 3
7 Martines, Cloe Jackson Lume 18.39 20.91 2
-- Hockensmith, Angel Hillsdale 17.56 FS

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russell, McKenna Onsted 47.56 47.41 3 10
2 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 48.54 48.05 3 8
3 Anschuetz, Carly Adrian Madis 49.94 48.68 3 6
4 Shannon, Kaycee Michigan Cen 51.71 49.97 3 5
5 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 50.95 51.29 3 4
6 Isom, Rachel Adrian Madis 53.34 52.66 3 3
7 Hockensmith, Angel Hillsdale 50.61 53.30 3 2
8 Wright, Madison Jonesville 54.39 53.34 2 1
9 Tyler, Caleigh Onsted 53.64 53.45 2
10 Keller, Elizabeth Blissfield 55.20 53.89 2
11 Silvestri, Sofia Napoleon 56.42 53.98 1
12 Childs, Kathryn Hanover-Hort 54.80 54.02 2
13 Dingee, Audrey Vandercook L 54.94 54.81 2
14 Kelley, Kara Manchester 55.04 55.48 2
15 Martines, Cloe Jackson Lume 53.87 55.58 2
16 Piper, Payten Jonesville 56.97 55.93 1
17 Smith, Lillie Homer 56.64 57.06 1
18 Warriner, Audrey Jackson Lume 56.36 58.71 1
19 Swiatlowski, Zoe East Jackson 59.56 59.08 1
20 Day, Lyndsee East Jackson 1:06.24 1:04.41 1
21 Gardner, Nejyah Homer 1:00.94 1:05.40 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onsted 'A' 49.94 51.18 2 10
1) Russell, McKenna 2) Jeffrey, Alexis
3) Keranen, Kourtney 4) Sweet, Harlie
2 Quincy 'A' 52.64 51.56 2 8
1) Allman, Madelyn 2) Harpster, Harmony
3) Hollenbaugh, Emily 4) Horsfall, Mackenzie
3 Adrian Madison 'A' 52.09 51.78 2 6
1) McTaggart, Becky 2) Isom, Rachel
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Short, Chelsea
4 Manchester 'A' 54.40 51.93 2 5
1) Gebhardt, Gwen 2) Walz, Anna
3) Sayer, Makayla 4) Phillips, Jessie
5 Hillsdale 'A' 50.14 52.02 2 4
1) Arnold, Abi 2) Manville, Mercedes
3) Stuchell, Shelby 4) Dietz, Katie
6 Homer 'A' 53.92 52.50 2 3
1) Slone, Catlin 2) McCone, Brooke
3) Gamble, Joh'Nay 4) O'Dell, Jessy
7 Grass Lake 'A' 56.05 53.38 1 2
1) Bliss, Maddyson 2) Campbell, Madalyn
3) Cushard, Deven 4) Grimm, Abi
8 East Jackson 'A' 55.12 54.08 1 1
1) Slate, Brooklyn 2) Beaman, Lily
3) Jewell, Ariah 4) Johnson, Aryel
9 Jonesville 'A' 54.90 54.56 2
1) Young, Diamond 2) Larder, Tiffani
3) Miller, Hailey 4) Miller, Jordan
10 Michigan Center 'A' 54.50 54.60 2
1) Dowding, Elizabeth 2) Shannon, Kaycee
3) Shannon, Masyn 4) Richardson, Jordyn
11 Clinton 'A' 55.60 54.85 1
1) Arntz, Megyn 2) Burton, Lindsey
3) Struck, Tessia 4) Studnicka, Paige
12 Vandercook Lake 'A' 55.50 54.95 1
1) Winters, Justyce 2) Watson, Tessa
3) LeFaive, Morgan 4) Baldwin, Kylie
13 Blissfield 'A' 1:00.58 58.79 1
1) Zeipekis, Courtney 2) Hackathorn, Brynn
3) Wood, Olivia 4) Auth, Emily
-- Hanover-Horton 'A' 55.08 DQ 1
1) Beneke, Abigail 2) Bowker, Searah
3) Mortimer, Katie 4) Edwards, Eryn

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onsted 'A' 1:48.42 1:47.66 2 10
1) Russell, McKenna 2) Ross, Kayla
3) Keranen, Kourtney 4) Sweet, Harlie
2 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:53.00 1:48.86 2 8
1) Beneke, Abigail 2) Cure, Ellery
3) Williams, Aislyn 4) Fazekas, Reagan
3 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:48.80 1:49.12 2 6
1) McTaggart, Becky 2) Horn, Kiarah
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Short, Chelsea
4 Hillsdale 'A' 1:50.16 1:49.30 2 5
1) Arnold, Abi 2) Manville, Mercedes
3) Walters, Tayli 4) Dietz, Katie
5 Homer 'A' 1:53.81 1:53.38 2 4
1) O'Dell, Jessy 2) McCone, Brooke
3) Burke, Madison 4) Gamble, Joh'Nay
6 East Jackson 'A' 1:56.02 1:54.18 2 3
1) Slate, Brooklyn 2) Beaman, Lily
3) Jewell, Ariah 4) Johnson, Aryel
7 Blissfield 'A' 1:58.94 1:57.09 1 2
1) Betz, Camille 2) Keller, Elizabeth
3) Noel, Kylee 4) Wood, Olivia
8 Michigan Center 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.21 1 1
1) Shannon, Masyn 2) Coleman, Page
3) Roe, Hannah 4) Prater, Erin
9 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.32 2
1) Winters, Justyce 2) Watson, Tessa
3) LeFaive, Morgan 4) Baldwin, Kylie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onsted 'A' 4:16.22 4:07.63 2 10
1) Ross, Kayla 2) Jeffrey, Alexis
3) Keranen, Kourtney 4) Russell, McKenna
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:16.65 4:08.89 2 8
1) Hernandez, Sierra 2) Short, Chelsea
3) Wong, Anne 4) Wall, Kaiya
3 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 4:21.51 4:09.00 2 6
1) Kutcha, Renae 2) Rand, Allison
3) Schonhard, Marilyn 4) Warriner, Audrey
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:15.57 4:14.78 2 5
1) Walters, Tayli 2) Moore, Maddie
3) Dietz, Katie 4) Hockensmith, Angel
5 Hanover-Horton 'A' 4:25.00 4:16.86 2 4
1) Burk, Kimberlynn 2) Fazekas, Reagan
3) 4) Rector, Judy
6 Quincy 'A' 4:26.60 4:18.97 2 3
1) Allman, Madelyn 2) Harpster, Harmony
3) Horsfall, Mackenzie 4) Hollenbaugh, Emily
7 Grass Lake 'A' 4:29.00 4:20.24 2 2
1) Campbell, Madalyn 2) Cushard, Deven
3) McEllis, Sarah 4) Suliman, Ella
8 Manchester 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.46 2 1
1) Gebhardt, Gwen 2) Mann, Megan
3) Sayer, Makayla 4) Phillips, Jessie
9 Michigan Center 'A' 4:36.00 4:31.14 1
1) Roe, Hannah 2) Grimm, Henrike
3) Reynolds, Anna 4) Reynolds, Olivia
10 Jonesville 'A' 4:39.00 4:43.91 1
1) 2) Piper, Payten
3) Wright, Madison 4) Larder, Tiffani
11 Blissfield 'A' 4:47.12 4:51.90 1
1) Betz, Camille 2) Wood, Olivia
3) Keller, Elizabeth 4) Reed, Casey

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 'A' 11:04.72 10:38.17 10
1) Henry, Alyssa 2) Dillard, Reese
3) Muhl, Isabel 4) Wong, Anne
2 Quincy 'A' 10:44.00 10:44.97 8
1) Crabbs, Haley 2) Harpster, Harmony
3) Rufenacht, Avery 4) Turner, Anna
3 Michigan Center 'A' 11:26.00 10:52.87 6
1) Coleman, Page 2) Grimm, Henrike
3) Reynolds, Olivia 4) Reynolds, Anna
4 Onsted 'A' 11:13.00 11:18.42 5
1) Morse, Holly 2) Holmes, Sophie
3) Kilpatrick, Emily 4) Goodrow, Lauren
5 Napoleon 'A' 12:30.00 11:40.42 4
1) Jonas, Amelia 2) Silvestri, Sofia
3) Phelps, Elizabeth 4) Januik, Kathleen
6 Clinton 'A' 11:37.00 11:42.38 3
1) Bouse, Ashley 2) Elwart, Ali
3) King, Alissa 4) Scheffler, Chelsea
7 Homer 'A' 13:11.00 12:31.12 2
1) Reagle, Emma 2) Hrcka, Elaina
3) Austin, Jordyn 4) Kuster, Callie

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgret, Bailey Hillsdale 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Hollenbaugh, Emily Quincy 5-03.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Anschuetz, Carly Adrian Madis 5-00.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Williams, Aislyn Hanover-Hort 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 4-10.00 5-00.00 3
7 Shreffler, Sarah Hillsdale 4-08.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Dillard, Reese Adrian Madis 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
9 Gordon, Autumn Jonesville 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Pulka, MacKenzie Napoleon 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Ross, Kayla Onsted 5-01.00 4-08.00
9 Shreffler, Grace Hillsdale 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Hassenzahl, Kylee Hillsdale 4-08.00 4-08.00
14 Ewers, Cheyenne Jonesville 4-08.00 4-05.00
14 Coulter, Aleea Homer 4-08.00 4-05.00
14 Semenchuk, Claire Jackson Lume 4-04.00 4-05.00
14 Scheffler, Chelsea Clinton 4-06.00 4-05.00
14 McCavit, McKenzie Quincy 4-04.00 4-05.00
-- Nitchie, Lauren Manchester 4-06.00 NH
-- Arntz, Megyn Clinton 4-05.00 NH
-- Zink, Hailey Grass Lake 4-06.00 NH
-- Draper, Madalyn Homer 4-02.00 NH
-- Hamlin, Amelia Grass Lake 4-02.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horn, Kiarah Adrian Madis 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Wong, Anne Adrian Madis 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Burk, Kimberlynn Hanover-Hort 9-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 9-06.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Groves, Makinzie Quincy 9-00.00 J9-00.00 4
6 Keranen, Kourtney Onsted 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Rogers, Erin Vandercook L 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Smith, Lillie Homer 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 Tyler, Caleigh Onsted 8-00.00 J7-06.00
10 Turner, Anna Quincy 7-09.00 J7-06.00
10 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Warstler, Whitney Jonesville 7-00.00 NH
-- Draper, Madalyn Homer 7-00.00 NH
-- Ostrom, Zoe Manchester 7-00.00 NH
-- Grimm, Abi Grass Lake 7-06.00 NH
-- Weir, Brianna Grass Lake 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 17-11.00 17-09.50 10
2 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 16-11.00 17-04.75 8
3 Larder, Tiffani Jonesville 15-02.00 15-04.75 6
4 Gebhardt, Gwen Manchester 15-05.50 15-04.00 5
5 Wong, Anne Adrian Madis 15-07.50 15-03.75 4
6 Isom, Rachel Adrian Madis 15-07.50 15-01.00 3
7 Shannon, Kaycee Michigan Cen 15-05.50 14-11.25 2
8 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 14-10.00 14-10.50 1
9 Stuchell, Shelby Hillsdale 15-07.00 14-06.00
10 Mortimer, Katie Hanover-Hort 14-03.50 14-05.50
11 LeFaive, Morgan Vandercook L 14-09.50 13-10.50
12 Cure, Ellery Hanover-Hort 14-08.00 13-08.75
13 Burton, Lindsey Clinton 14-10.00 13-05.75
14 Albert, Lauren Napoleon 13-00.00 13-05.50
15 O'Dell, Jessy Homer 14-02.00 13-05.00
16 Beaman, Lily East Jackson 13-04.00 13-04.25
17 Richardson, Brianna East Jackson 14-08.50 13-04.00
18 Semenchuk, Claire Jackson Lume 13-11.00 13-02.00
19 McCone, Brooke Homer 14-02.50 12-10.25
20 Wortham, Tyra Hillsdale 14-07.00 12-06.00
21 Auth, Emily Blissfield 12-04.00 11-11.00
22 Daniels, Harley Quincy 12-07.00 11-03.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaare, Amanda Clinton 41-09.00 40-07.00 10
2 Miller, Jada Hillsdale 33-07.00 35-05.00 8
3 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 34-09.50 35-04.00 6
4 Lucas, Tori Hillsdale 31-01.00 34-05.00 5
5 Sanders, Allison Jonesville 35-00.00 33-05.00 4
6 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 33-03.00 31-09.00 3
7 Bostic, Sarah Quincy 31-01.00 30-06.00 2
8 Worden, Olivia Vandercook L 31-09.00 30-05.00 1
9 Davis, Riley Onsted 30-06.00 29-06.00
10 Nieto, Aryanna Michigan Cen 31-11.00 29-05.00
11 Mann, Megan Manchester 32-00.00 29-04.00
12 Sherwood, Jennifer Grass Lake 30-10.00 29-03.00
12 Melville-Schweda, Chloe Vandercook L 32-05.75 29-03.00
14 Bamm, Chelsea Napoleon 30-07.50 29-02.00
15 Hayes, Molly Adrian Madis 29-04.00 29-00.00
16 Ostrander, Nicole Brooklyn Col 28-08.00 28-09.00
17 Riddle, Abby Vandercook L 32-11.00 28-04.00
18 Garno, Rylee Blissfield 26-02.00 27-10.00
19 Shilling, Allison Quincy 28-07.00 27-05.00
20 Bussing, Raelyn Homer 29-04.50 25-09.00
21 Dusseau-Garno, Abbey Adrian Madis 30-05.00 25-06.00
22 Kelly, Rachel Jonesville 26-05.50 24-10.00
23 Low, Kaylee Brooklyn Col 24-10.00 24-00.00
24 Fisher, Leah Hanover-Hort 24-04.00 23-06.00
25 Brockway, Saranikka Clinton 26-08.00 23-04.00
25 Schlenk, Alyssa East Jackson 25-07.00 23-04.00
27 Myers, Madison Blissfield 21-02.00 21-04.00
28 Grzesikowski, Lauren Hanover-Hort 21-08.50 21-02.00
29 Williams, Brianna East Jackson 21-02.00 19-03.00
30 Pringle, Anna Manchester 21-02.00 18-10.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaare, Amanda Clinton 140-11 144-06 10
2 Coulter, Aleea Homer 105-02 110-01 8
3 Davis, Riley Onsted 101-10 106-01 6
4 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 100-11 104-04 5
5 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 10-03.50 95-04 4
6 Noel, Kylee Blissfield 87-05 91-07 3
7 Avra, Sara Quincy 92-06.25 90-02 1.50
7 Sherwood, Jennifer Grass Lake 93-02 90-02 1.50
9 Nichols, Lilia Adrian Madis 95-01 89-11
10 Hock, Alyvia Manchester 84-09 86-04
11 Sanders, Allison Jonesville 88-04 85-05
12 Ostrander, Nicole Brooklyn Col 83-09 83-09
13 Dusseau-Garno, Abbey Adrian Madis 86-10 83-06
14 Miller, Jada Hillsdale 82-11 82-02
15 Wooden, Ali Homer 77-00 81-07
16 Bamm, Chelsea Napoleon 71-07 81-01
17 Fisher, Leah Hanover-Hort 82-02 79-03
18 Cheney, Ericka Vandercook L 75-00 75-05
19 Mellinger, Shelby Clinton 83-08 74-09
20 Schlenk, Alyssa East Jackson 80-09 74-05
21 Nieto, Aryanna Michigan Cen 82-07 73-04
21 Low, Kaylee Brooklyn Col 74-01 73-04
23 Vicente Amian, Carlota Quincy 78-08.50 72-10
24 Johnson, Clarissa Blissfield 69-04 71-09
25 Lucas, Tori Hillsdale 82-05 71-04
26 Worden, Olivia Vandercook L 84-05 71-03
27 Hibbard, Shawna Jonesville 68-02 69-06
28 Grzesikowski, Lauren Hanover-Hort 55-00 59-06
29 Doerr, Samantha East Jackson 56-07 58-11
30 Pringle, Anna Manchester 66-08 55-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toland, Sebastian Jackson Lume 11.16 11.64Q 3
2 Plate, Walker Jackson Lume 11.04 11.65Q 4
3 Fisher, Devan Quincy 11.34 11.70Q 1
4 Trujillo, Jake Jonesville 11.24 11.76Q 2
5 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 11.34 11.76q 1
6 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 11.48 11.78q 2
7 Doering, Dawson Michigan Cen 11.55 11.88q 3
8 McLear, Connor Brooklyn Col 11.58 11.91q 4
9 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 11.64 11.94 3
10 Gibson, Ryan Quincy 11.64 12.02 4
11 Martinez, Tanner Jackson Lume 11.85 12.05 1
12 Gomez, Lucas Brooklyn Col 11.80 12.09 2
13 Mohr, Tad Hanover-Hort 11.74 12.21 3
14 Eggleston, Garett Jonesville 11.74 12.24 1
15 Crutchfield, Scott Grass Lake 11.82 12.25 4
16 Simpson, Sam Blissfield 11.80 12.32 1
17 Richards, Ethan Hillsdale 12.14 12.55 3
18 Freeman, Colton Clinton 12.14 12.57 4
19 Balcita, Sage Vandercook L 12.94 12.64 2
20 Wooden, Bryant Homer 11.74 12.69 2
21 Erway, Dylan Onsted 12.54 12.85 4
22 Williams, Vincent Adrian Madis 12.82 12.91 4
23 Hess, Ethan Hillsdale 12.34 13.02 1
24 Hiller, Tade Vandercook L 12.94 13.11 3
25 Martinez, Carlos Blissfield 12.36 13.17 2
26 Brooket, Nolan Onsted 12.54 13.18 3
27 Feinauer, Hunter Adrian Madis 13.24 13.45 1
28 Pierce, Owen Manchester 13.14 13.55 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Toland, Sebastian Jackson Lume 11.64 11.27 10
2 Doering, Dawson Michigan Cen 11.88 11.54 8
3 Fisher, Devan Quincy 11.70 11.67 6
4 Trujillo, Jake Jonesville 11.76 11.70 5
5 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 11.78 11.72 4
6 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 11.76 11.73 3
7 McLear, Connor Brooklyn Col 11.91 11.79 2
8 Plate, Walker Jackson Lume 11.65 18.30 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 23.24 23.50Q 4
2 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 23.25 23.54Q 3
3 Toland, Sebastian Jackson Lume 23.53 23.58Q 1
4 Fisher, Devan Quincy 23.34 24.03Q 2
5 Thomas, Nick Jackson Lume 23.86 23.81q 4
6 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 23.76 23.95q 3
7 Doering, Dawson Michigan Cen 23.57 24.03q 1
8 Wayer, Phil Hillsdale 24.78 24.22q 3
9 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 24.04 24.27 3
10 Deshano, Noah Clinton 24.14 24.43 1
11 Cauthon, Chance Hanover-Hort 24.00 24.52 4
12 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 24.14 24.75 1
13 Eggleston, Garett Jonesville 24.58 25.11 2
14 Simpson, Sam Blissfield 25.14 25.28 4
15 Kleparek, Spencer Blissfield 24.14 25.29 2
16 Palpant, Max Adrian Madis 25.44 25.48 4
17 Erway, Dylan Onsted 25.85 25.80 3
18 Herzberg, Logan Brooklyn Col 25.74 25.85 1
19 Adams, Brett Hillsdale 25.54 26.19 2
20 Sumner, Quintin East Jackson 25.44 26.24 3
21 Weber, Nolan Adrian Madis 26.24 26.71 3
22 Benson, Quentin Homer 25.81 26.77 2
23 Robarge, Logan Onsted 25.54 26.79 1
24 Boyer, Tyler Michigan Cen 25.99 26.87 4
25 Howell, Evan Homer 26.04 26.96 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Toland, Sebastian Jackson Lume 23.58 23.02 10
2 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 23.54 23.24 8
3 Doering, Dawson Michigan Cen 24.03 23.27 6
4 Thomas, Nick Jackson Lume 23.81 23.33 5
5 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 23.50 23.36 4
6 Fisher, Devan Quincy 24.03 23.83 3
7 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 23.95 23.85 2
8 Wayer, Phil Hillsdale 24.22 24.75 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 52.92 51.04 4 10
2 Nash, Sam Hillsdale 51.50 51.16 4 8
3 McLear, Connor Brooklyn Col 52.14 51.25 4 6
4 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 54.45 53.65 4 5
5 Sauber, Shane Hanover-Hort 53.96 53.77 4 4
6 Wygant-Wright, Logan Quincy 54.84 53.78 3 3
7 Bargesser, Brennen Grass Lake 54.45 53.85 4 2
8 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 54.04 54.07 4 1
9 Murphy, Daniel East Jackson 54.26 54.08 4
10 Gillette, Sebastian Quincy 54.74 54.48 3
11 Szczepanski, Tyler Clinton 57.94 54.51 2
12 Wooden, Bryant Homer 56.34 54.99 3
13 Stewart, Isaiah Michigan Cen 55.68 55.63 3
14 Lindsey, Jason Adrian Madis 55.84 56.09 3
15 Miller, Matthew Adrian Madis 57.66 56.12 2
16 Smith, Jon Michigan Cen 57.00 56.37 3
17 Grimm, Jordan Grass Lake 55.94 56.39 3
18 Sorenson, Ethan Jonesville 56.96 56.76 3
19 Lauwers, Connor Jonesville 57.89 56.88 2
20 Lorenz, Thomas Hillsdale 58.24 57.14 2
21 Messner, Zachary Vandercook L 57.44 57.20 2
22 Groesbeck, Connor Napoleon 58.04 57.43 2
23 Terryberry, Dylan Onsted 58.64 57.78 2
24 Ybarra, Kevin Blissfield 1:04.14 58.48 1
25 Rizzo, Yuki Brooklyn Col 1:00.84 59.33 1
26 Ritchie, Adam Homer 1:01.14 59.74 1
27 White, Jackson Jackson Lume 1:00.50 59.94 1
28 Brickley, Derek Manchester 59.84 1:00.47 1
29 Martinez, Carlos Blissfield 1:04.22 1:03.06 1
30 Miller, Brendan Jackson Lume 1:15.52 1:14.42 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 1:57.97 1:59.01 10
2 Doyle, Matt Onsted 2:03.47 2:00.98 8
3 Roberts, Lance Jonesville 2:05.86 2:04.20 6
4 Hoffman, Taegan Hillsdale 2:07.27 2:04.23 5
5 Miller, Hunter Hanover-Hort 2:06.19 2:06.11 4
6 Goodrow, Ethan Onsted 2:05.16 2:09.02 3
7 Baxter, Nick Hillsdale 2:10.14 2:09.91 2
8 Reagle, Trevor Homer 2:12.14 2:10.59 1
9 Shaw, Alec Homer 2:11.54 2:11.78
10 Campbell, Jacob Grass Lake 2:14.75 2:13.23
11 Hudson, Logan Blissfield 2:09.87 2:14.46
12 Muhl, Marcos Adrian Madis 2:13.94 2:15.10
13 Campbell, Jude Blissfield 2:19.37 2:15.37
14 Mitchell, Brandon Napoleon 2:19.70 2:17.13
15 Bagby, Barrett Grass Lake 2:12.24 2:17.97
16 Frederick, Richard Michigan Cen 2:20.48 2:19.92
17 Briner, Nate Jonesville 2:21.41 2:20.29
18 Hollenbaugh, Luke Quincy 2:17.44 2:21.59
19 Riske, Jason Manchester 2:20.02 2:21.72
20 Moore, Carter Quincy 2:25.44 2:21.75
21 Vincent, Cody Napoleon 2:19.08 2:22.55
22 White, Jackson Jackson Lume 2:27.69 2:22.81
23 Willett, Patrick Jackson Lume 2:29.95 2:23.83
24 Pewsey, Josh Brooklyn Col 2:25.54 2:24.22
25 Kolk, Trysten Michigan Cen 2:26.24 2:32.72
26 Hertzfeld, Austin East Jackson 2:39.23 2:37.55
27 Sauer, Jason East Jackson 2:30.41 2:42.22

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 4:27.01 4:26.84 10
2 Shepherd, Bo Hanover-Hort 4:38.32 4:30.38 8
3 Frohm, Andrew Vandercook L 4:57.34 4:36.79 6
4 Hudson, Logan Blissfield 4:49.44 4:36.99 5
5 Nohr, Nathan Quincy 4:38.74 4:39.59 4
6 Flint, Noah Hanover-Hort 4:48.38 4:40.92 3
7 Bowman, Roy Jonesville 4:48.63 4:44.91 2
8 Hendrickson, Gene Jackson Lume 4:51.89 4:46.06 1
9 James, Hayden Jonesville 4:54.11 4:52.55
10 Butchart, Erik Quincy 4:56.35 4:55.60
11 Adams, Nick Adrian Madis 4:59.24 5:00.54
12 Moore, Anders Hillsdale 5:07.27 5:00.95
13 Campbell, Jude Blissfield 5:11.98 5:06.21
14 Landis, Tyler Homer 5:14.54 5:08.97
15 Riske, Jason Manchester 5:19.34 5:09.93
16 Gamez, Hugo Napoleon 5:11.19 5:11.89
17 Pewsey, Josh Brooklyn Col 5:30.24 5:14.92
18 Dubois, Taelor East Jackson 5:17.87 5:16.87
19 Minard, Christian Clinton 5:13.24 5:18.39
20 Smith, Noah Clinton 5:07.54 5:19.14
21 Mackenzie, Devin Manchester 5:31.24 5:21.12
22 Satterthwaite, Jordan Grass Lake 5:27.76 5:24.42
23 Derr, Devin Michigan Cen 5:41.24 5:28.35
24 Leupold, Nethanel Adrian Madis 5:39.58 5:29.50
25 Tobias, Isaiah East Jackson 5:38.24 5:33.73
26 Maier, Alan Michigan Cen 5:38.74 5:39.71
27 Kennedy, Aaron Jackson Lume 5:14.60 5:44.82
28 Riley, Alex Hillsdale 5:40.24 5:49.84
29 Jones, Will Homer 5:55.04 5:53.89

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Bo Hanover-Hort 9:25.10 9:53.96 10
2 Laney, Carson Jonesville 10:07.54 10:02.93 8
3 Swihart, Andy Hanover-Hort 10:24.14 10:05.00 6
4 Flint, Noah Hanover-Hort 10:35.00 10:29.67 5
5 Shepherd, Logan Hanover-Hort 10:38.00 10:35.39 4
6 Westgate, Ivan Onsted 10:41.40 10:37.00 3
7 Smith, Shane Jonesville 10:26.62 10:38.92 2
8 Fish, Haden Brooklyn Col 11:36.44 10:50.63 1
9 Melling, Garrett Hanover-Hort 10:33.64 10:51.39
10 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 9:33.54 10:56.72
11 Butchart, Erik Quincy 10:57.61 11:05.39
12 Darnell, Alex Napoleon 10:50.32 11:08.82
13 Fowler, John Blissfield 11:33.24 11:29.08
14 Webb, Sam Hillsdale 11:17.15 11:35.97
15 Reagle, Trevor Homer 11:19.57 11:51.79
16 Minard, Christian Clinton 11:36.60 11:57.01
17 Landis, Tyler Homer 11:42.74 12:00.19
18 Riske, Jason Manchester 12:19.24 12:08.13
19 Chavez, Nate Clinton 11:51.04 12:10.72
20 Nohr, Nathan Quincy 10:14.47 12:19.34
21 Tobias, Isaiah East Jackson 12:10.41 12:21.50
22 Fischer, Christian Blissfield 11:12.64 12:25.13
23 Leupold, Nethanel Adrian Madis 12:01.57 12:37.87
24 Sweet, Noah Grass Lake 12:37.11 12:38.49
25 Luce, Tanner Adrian Madis 12:43.71 12:49.72
26 Fremeau, Colin Jackson Lume 13:03.81
-- Hendrickson, Gene Jackson Lume 10:39.05 DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crumb, Lucas Clinton 15.64 15.82Q 2
2 Minghine, Noah Napoleon 16.34 15.87Q 1
3 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 15.04 16.37Q 3
4 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 15.84 16.90q 1
5 Clark, Corbin Adrian Madis 17.10 17.00q 2
6 Contreras, Anthony Adrian Madis 16.88 17.11q 3
7 Trall, Ian Quincy 16.74 17.12q 2
8 Newton, Elijah Brooklyn Col 17.14 17.85q 1
9 Parker, Gavin Napoleon 16.94 18.02 3
10 Conrad, Will Onsted 17.54 18.55 1
11 Yaniga, Fred Jonesville 17.54 18.55 2
12 Kurfess, Luke Hanover-Hort 18.24 18.80 3
13 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 17.64 19.26 3
14 Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 18.84 19.52 1
15 Blankenship, Michael Onsted 18.70 19.69 2
16 Henning, Evan Quincy 19.14 19.99 3
17 Garcia-Vance, Corbin Hanover-Hort 19.15 20.37 1
18 Garzotto, Fillipo Manchester 19.44 20.51 3
19 Withers, Ryan Michigan Cen 18.97 22.87 2
20 Bettis, Quentin Blissfield 19.50 24.52 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Minghine, Noah Napoleon 15.87 15.57 10
2 Crumb, Lucas Clinton 15.82 15.58 8
3 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 16.37 15.82 6
4 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 16.90 16.26 5
5 Trall, Ian Quincy 17.12 16.65 4
6 Newton, Elijah Brooklyn Col 17.85 17.07 3
7 Contreras, Anthony Adrian Madis 17.11 17.51 2
-- Clark, Corbin Adrian Madis 17.00 FS

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Alex Adrian Madis 41.85 41.44 4 10
2 Derheim, Paul Manchester 43.12 42.36 4 8
3 Sheats, Dillon East Jackson 44.28 42.93 4 6
4 Trall, Ian Quincy 44.12 43.80 4 5
5 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 43.04 43.84 4 4
6 Yaniga, Fred Jonesville 45.17 43.92 3 3
7 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 42.36 43.98 4 2
8 Roberts, Rovahn Adrian Madis 44.24 44.00 4 1
9 Parker, Gavin Napoleon 44.57 44.66 3
10 Grant, Alex Homer 46.04 45.29 3
11 Shear, Robbie Onsted 45.60 45.72 3
12 Crumb, Lucas Clinton 42.44 46.19 4
13 Garzotto, Fillipo Manchester 45.54 46.39 3
14 Minniear, Melvin Homer 46.24 46.65 3
15 Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 47.04 46.80 3
16 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 47.54 46.85 2
17 Blankenship, Michael Onsted 47.34 47.24 2
18 Conrad, Will Onsted 47.34 47.36 3
19 Hunt, Sam Napoleon 48.59 48.65 2
20 Kurfess, Luke Hanover-Hort 48.57 48.72 2
21 Withers, Ryan Michigan Cen 49.35 49.15 2
22 Leonard, Noah Blissfield 50.71 49.98 1
23 Garcia-Vance, Corbin Hanover-Hort 49.34 50.86 2
24 Fruchey, Nick Blissfield 49.46 51.16 2
25 Pepper, Joshua Quincy 50.74 52.39 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quincy 'A' 45.04 44.20 2 10
1) Ruhl, Bryce 2) Fisher, Devan
3) Rufenacht, Luke 4) Gibson, Ryan
2 Jonesville 'A' 45.70 45.12 2 8
1) LoPresto, Jacob 2) Taylor, Will
3) Trujillo, Jake 4)
3 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 44.79 45.18 2 6
1) Toland, Sebastian 2) Plate, Walker
3) Thomas, Nick 4) Martinez, Tanner
4 Adrian Madison 'A' 45.74 45.36 2 5
1) Windisch, Derek 2) Coronado, Mikey
3) Allen, Derrik 4) Garcia, Nathaneal
5 Blissfield 'A' 47.13 45.61 1 4
1) Simpson, Sam 2) Kleparek, Spencer
3) Moore, Nick 4) Eisenmann, Josh
6 Napoleon 'A' 46.03 46.20 2 3
1) Wymer, Logan 2) Minghine, Zach
3) Weatherspoon, Ethan 4) Minghine, Noah
7 Grass Lake 'A' 46.24 46.36 2 2
1) Bargesser, Brennen 2) Crutchfield, Scott
3) Sherwood, Josh 4) Kwietek, Weston
8 Clinton 'A' 46.40 46.52 2 1
1) Wylie, Alex 2) Freeman, Colton
3) Deshano, Noah 4) Langer, Clay
9 Vandercook Lake 'A' 47.74 47.27 1
1) Brown, Michael 2) Balcita, Sage
3) Adams, Clifford 4) Canencia, Makana
10 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 49.30 47.28 1
1) Gomez, Lucas 2) Ronders, Tommy
3) Herzberg, Logan 4) Webb, Blake
11 Hanover-Horton 'A' 46.94 47.43 1
1) Cauthon, Chance 2) Mohr, Tad
3) Garcia-Vance, Chandler 4) Worley, Cameron
12 Hillsdale 'A' 46.97 47.81 1
1) Adams, Brett 2) Wayer, Phil
3) Hess, Ethan 4) Richards, Ethan
13 Onsted 'A' 49.00 49.50 1
1) Conrad, Will 2) Brooket, Nolan
3) Robarge, Logan 4) Erway, Dylan
14 East Jackson 'A' 49.62 50.17 1
1) Sumner, Quintin 2) Miller-Cook, Dagan
3) Sauer, Jason 4) Flores, Ethan
-- Michigan Center 'A' 45.80 DQ 2
1) Smith, Jon 2) Stewart, Isaiah
3) Brown, Dawson 4) Doering, Dawson

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton 'A' 1:34.80 1:33.24 2 10
1) Wylie, Alex 2) Freeman, Colton
3) Deshano, Noah 4) Underwood, Trevor
2 Grass Lake 'A' 1:35.30 1:34.38 2 8
1) Bargesser, Brennen 2) Crutchfield, Scott
3) Grimm, Jordan 4) Kwietek, Weston
3 Manchester 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.58 2 6
1) Daniels, Calvin 2) Derheim, Paul
3) Dresch, Reese 4) Wehrly, Henry
4 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:35.93 1:35.32 2 5
1) Cauthon, Chance 2) Kennedy, Donovon
3) Sauber, Shane 4) Owen, Kyle
5 Napoleon 'A' 1:37.70 1:36.00 1 4
1) Wymer, Logan 2) Minghine, Zach
3) Weatherspoon, Ethan 4) Minghine, Noah
6 Blissfield 'A' 1:38.80 1:36.60 1 3
1) Simpson, Sam 2) Moore, Nick
3) Kleparek, Spencer 4) Eisenmann, Josh
7 Quincy 'A' 1:35.08 1:37.08 2 2
1) Fisher, Devan 2) Clancy, Coy
3) Smith, Chase 4) Gibson, Ryan
8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 1:36.59 1:38.76 2 1
1) Gomez, Lucas 2) Ronders, Tommy
3) Herzberg, Logan 4) Webb, Blake
9 Onsted 'A' 1:44.16 1:41.89 1
1) Shear, Robbie 2) Conrad, Will
3) Erway, Dylan 4) Carney, Ryan
10 Michigan Center 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.47 1
1) Shadden, Lucas 2) Bauman, Seth
3) Boyer, Tyler 4)
-- Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:41.20 DNF 1
1) Brown, Michael 2) Balcita, Sage
3) Hiller, Tade 4) Canencia, Makana
-- Adrian Madison 'A' 1:35.14 DQ 2
1) Kelly, Alex 2) Windisch, Derek
3) Coronado, Mikey 4) Allen, Derrik
-- Hillsdale 'A' 1:37.43 DQ 1
1) Adams, Brett 2) Richards, Ethan
3) Hess, Ethan 4) Wayer, Phil

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 'A' 3:34.00 3:32.18 2 10
1) Owen, Kyle 2) Kennedy, Donovon
3) Sauber, Shane 4) Manee, Dakota
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:37.93 3:32.77 2 8
1) Eves, Spencer 2) Nash, Coby
3) Hoffman, Taegan 4) Nash, Sam
3 Jonesville 'A' 3:36.00 3:33.29 2 6
1) Trujillo, Jake 2) LoPresto, Jacob
3) Taylor, Will 4) Roberts, Lance
4 Adrian Madison 'A' 3:41.25 3:35.78 2 5
1) Kelly, Alex 2) Allen, Derrik
3) Windisch, Derek 4) Coronado, Mikey
5 Manchester 'A' 3:38.10 3:43.04 2 4
1) Derheim, Paul 2) Daniels, Calvin
3) Dresch, Reese 4) Wehrly, Henry
6 Blissfield 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.63 1 3
1) Moore, Nick 2) Kleparek, Spencer
3) Hudson, Logan 4) Eisenmann, Josh
7 Grass Lake 'A' 3:51.90 3:47.93 1 2
1) Bargesser, Brennen 2) Ball, Michael
3) Grimm, Jordan 4) Bagby, Barrett
8 Quincy 'A' 3:43.90 3:51.05 2 1
1) Trall, Ian 2) Hollenbaugh, Luke
3) Wygant-Wright, Logan 4) Gillette, Sebastian
9 Onsted 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.65 2
1) Goodrow, Ethan 2) Doyle, Matt
3) Shear, Robbie 4) Carney, Ryan
10 Michigan Center 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.22 1
1) Derr, Adam 2) Frederick, Richard
3) Prokos, Ethan 4) Stewart, Isaiah

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 'A' 8:26.00 8:14.38 10
1) Swihart, Andy 2) Miller, Hunter
3) Melling, Landon 4) Shepherd, Bo
2 Jonesville 'A' 8:42.00 8:20.49 8
1) Laney, Carson 2) Smith, Shane
3) Bowman, Roy 4) Roberts, Lance
3 Quincy 'A' 8:43.81 8:26.79 6
1) Hollenbaugh, Luke 2) Pepper, Joshua
3) Butchart, Erik 4) Nohr, Nathan
4 Onsted 'A' 8:40.00 8:41.92 5
1) Goodrow, Ethan 2) Carney, Ryan
3) Klocke, Blake 4) Doyle, Matt
5 Adrian Madison 'A' 8:52.44 8:53.31 4
1) Adams, Nick 2)
6 Homer 'A' 9:10.00 8:57.32 3
1) Shaw, Alec 2) Landis, Tyler
3) Reagle, Trevor 4) Minniear, Melvin
7 Clinton 'A' 9:20.00 9:01.86 2
1) Szczepanski, Tyler 2) Minard, Christian
3) Chavez, Nate 4) Smith, Noah
8 Napoleon 'A' 9:23.00 9:12.11 1
1) Mitchell, Brandon 2) Darnell, Alex
3) Gamez, Hugo 4) Vincent, Cody
9 Grass Lake 'A' 9:16.00 9:18.27
1) Bagby, Barrett 2) Campbell, Jacob
3) Good, Louis 4) Satterthwaite, Jordan
10 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 9:47.80 9:21.73
1) Fremeau, Colin 2) Hendrickson, Gene
3) Kennedy, Aaron 4) White, Jackson
11 Blissfield 'A' 9:36.00 9:26.34
1) Campbell, Jude 2) Fischer, Christian
3) Kato, Todd 4) Fowler, John
12 Michigan Center 'A' 9:30.00 9:57.95
1) Derr, Adam 2) Frederick, Richard
3) Derr, Devin 4) Kolk, Trysten

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eves, Spencer Hillsdale 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Wehrly, Henry Manchester 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 6-02.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Jackson, Austin East Jackson 6-00.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Petersen, Shannon Hillsdale 5-08.00 5-10.00 4
6 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 Kennedy, Donovon Hanover-Hort 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Clark, Corbin Adrian Madis 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1
9 Miller, Matthew Adrian Madis 5-06.00 5-05.00
9 Renaldi, Cooper Clinton 5-06.00 5-05.00
9 Derr, Adam Michigan Cen 5-08.00 5-05.00
9 Doyle, Nick Onsted 5-06.00 5-05.00
9 Doyle, Patrick Onsted 5-06.00 5-05.00
9 Kalahar, Cody Jackson Lume 5-08.00 5-05.00
9 Trall, Ian Quincy 5-11.00 5-05.00
9 Parker, Gavin Napoleon 5-10.00 5-05.00
-- Campbell, Jude Blissfield 5-04.00 NH
-- Howell, Evan Homer 5-04.00 NH
-- Benson, Quentin Homer 5-04.00 NH
-- Good, Louis Grass Lake 5-04.00 NH
-- Leonard, Noah Blissfield 5-06.00 NH
-- Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 6-00.00 NH
-- Horodeczny, Josh Grass Lake 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley, Bailey Onsted 12-06.00 12-09.00 10
2 Gray, Evan Hanover-Hort 12-00.00 12-03.00 8
3 Sheats, Dillon East Jackson 12-06.00 J12-03.00 6
4 Hall, Jeremy Michigan Cen 10-06.00 J12-03.00 5
5 Contreras, Anthony Adrian Madis 12-03.00 11-09.00 4
6 Grant, Alex Homer 11-06.00 J11-09.00 3
7 Carney, Ryan Onsted 11-06.00 J11-09.00 1.50
7 Cauthon, Chance Hanover-Hort 12-03.00 J11-09.00 1.50
9 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 11-00.00 11-03.00
9 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 11-09.00 11-03.00
9 Hibbard, Chris Jonesville 12-00.00 11-03.00
12 Ball, Michael Grass Lake 10-06.00 10-09.00
12 Permoda, Caleb Onsted 10-06.50 10-09.00
12 Fruchey, Nick Blissfield 11-06.00 10-09.00
-- Fierro, Lennin Manchester 9-00.00 NH
-- Futrell, Gerald Vandercook L 10-00.00 NH
-- Hunt, Sam Napoleon 10-00.00 NH
-- Prime, Colt Blissfield 9-00.00 NH
-- Viegelahn, Connor Grass Lake 9-00.00 NH
-- Lindsey, Jason Adrian Madis 9-00.00 NH
-- Marienfeld, Max Napoleon 11-00.00 NH
-- Moore, Tyler Quincy 11-00.00 NH
-- Varela, Deven East Jackson 13-00.00 NH
-- Crabbs, Drake Quincy 10-06.00 NH
-- Dubois, Kaden Vandercook L 11-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 21-08.00 20-09.00 10
2 Langer, Clay Clinton 18-05.00 20-02.50 8
3 Wehrly, Henry Manchester 20-03.50 19-11.00 6
4 Canencia, Makana Vandercook L 20-06.00 19-10.25 5
5 Minghine, Zach Napoleon 19-03.00 19-08.75 4
6 Ronders, Tommy Brooklyn Col 19-07.00 19-06.25 3
7 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 19-03.00 18-11.50 2
8 Clancy, Coy Quincy 19-01.50 18-05.75 1
9 Wayer, Phil Hillsdale 19-02.00 18-02.50
10 Eisenmann, Josh Blissfield 18-03.50 18-00.75
11 Allen, Derrik Adrian Madis 19-01.00 17-10.25
11 Minghine, Noah Napoleon 19-03.25 17-10.25
13 Terryberry, Dylan Onsted 18-07.00 17-07.00
14 Roberts, Rovahn Adrian Madis 18-10.50 17-06.00
15 Ball, Michael Grass Lake 19-05.50 17-05.50
16 Ybarra, Kevin Blissfield 18-05.00 16-11.25
17 Howell, Evan Homer 18-00.75 16-08.25
18 Adams, Clifford Vandercook L 18-03.50 16-04.75
19 Smith, Chase Quincy 19-03.75 16-03.75
20 Horodeczny, Josh Grass Lake 17-07.00 16-02.25
21 Brooket, Nolan Onsted 16-07.50 16-00.00
22 Robarge, Logan Onsted 16-10.50 15-11.00
22 Deshano, Noah Clinton 18-03.00 15-11.00
24 Sauer, Jason East Jackson 15-09.00 15-09.50
25 Schick, Carter Hanover-Hort 16-00.75 15-04.25
26 Nieswender, Jayden Jonesville 17-01.50 15-02.25
27 Sumner, Quintin East Jackson 16-06.00 14-10.00
28 Dick, William Hanover-Hort 16-02.00 14-06.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 47-07.00 50-03.00 10
2 Brodie, Conner Clinton 46-07.00 45-09.00 8
3 Hubbell, Ben Jackson Lume 47-00.50 44-09.50 6
4 Reiniche, Ryan Hillsdale 47-02.50 43-09.00 5
5 Spahr, Seth Jonesville 43-09.00 43-01.50 4
6 Rinehart, Marcus Onsted 43-00.00 43-00.00 3
7 Goetz, Brian Blissfield 42-06.00 42-10.00 2
8 Watson, Trey Quincy 42-04.50 42-07.50 1
9 VanValkenburg, Hayden Adrian Madis 42-04.50 42-00.50
10 Van Valkenburg, Matt Adrian Madis 42-10.75 41-02.00
11 Damron, Jeryd Homer 41-09.75 40-01.50
11 Gomez, Lucas Brooklyn Col 42-07.00 40-01.50
13 Hath, Chase Jonesville 41-08.00 38-11.50
14 Smith, Nathan Hillsdale 38-11.50 38-08.50
15 Garcia-Vance, Chandler Hanover-Hort 42-00.00 38-01.50
16 Hall, Jeremy Homer 40-07.50 37-11.00
17 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 34-07.00 37-09.50
17 Holden, Trenton Grass Lake 36-03.00 37-09.50
19 Fowler, Daniel Grass Lake 37-08.00 37-08.00
20 Coon, Evan Quincy 39-00.00 37-07.50
21 Bangerter, Jared Blissfield 38-01.50 37-02.00
21 Eisenmann, Noah Brooklyn Col 36-08.00 37-02.00
23 Brown, Brandt Clinton 38-06.00 36-04.00
24 Putnam, Julian Michigan Cen 39-00.50 35-08.00
25 Torres, Jose East Jackson 39-01.00 35-03.50
26 Woods, Cameron Vandercook L 36-04.50 35-02.50
27 Leonard, Ian Napoleon 33-00.00 35-02.00
28 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 35-08.00 34-06.00
29 DeLosh, Brendan East Jackson 34-03.50 34-00.50
29 Cline, Caymen Michigan Cen 34-01.00 34-00.50
31 Lato, Simon Manchester 33-08.00 33-10.50
32 Foster, Jake Vandercook L 35-03.00 31-03.00
33 Worley, Cameron Hanover-Hort 37-06.00 30-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purvis, Jonathan Quincy 149-05 143-06 10
2 Goetz, Brian Blissfield 126-07 141-02 8
3 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 141-01 136-03 6
4 Reiniche, Ryan Hillsdale 142-02 134-04 5
5 Garcia-Vance, Chandler Hanover-Hort 124-03 132-02 4
6 Rinehart, Marcus Onsted 127-01 131-09 3
7 Willson, Jack Blissfield 124-04 130-10 2
8 VanValkenburg, Hayden Adrian Madis 134-00 128-05 1
9 Smith, Nathan Hillsdale 131-10 127-10
10 Watson, Trey Quincy 133-07 120-10
11 Newton, Elijah Brooklyn Col 119-09 118-11.50
12 Gibbons, Walker Hillsdale 128-03 115-11.50
13 Posa, Steven Clinton 135-02 114-06.50
14 Holden, Trenton Grass Lake 03-04.50 111-07
15 Bauman, Seth Michigan Cen 103-05 107-05
16 Cole, Riley Jonesville 94-06 102-09
17 Damron, Jeryd Homer 102-09 100-09.50
18 Hall, Jeremy Homer 121-04 98-10
19 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 107-06 98-02
20 Hath, Chase Jonesville 99-10 97-08.50
21 Frederick, Richard Michigan Cen 95-00 93-10
22 Shamblin, Justin Brooklyn Col 101-04 93-07
23 Porras, David Vandercook L 89-00 92-08.50
24 Nichols, Jeremy Napoleon 93-08 91-06.50
25 Tedder, Jesse Manchester 99-07 89-05
26 Torres, Jose East Jackson 96-01 89-04.50
27 Foster, Jake Vandercook L 88-05 88-05.50
28 Hubbell, Ben Jackson Lume 99-03.50 88-05
29 DeLosh, Brendan East Jackson 121-03 83-05
30 Worley, Cameron Hanover-Hort 99-03 81-09
31 Brown, Brandt Clinton 111-03 72-04
32 Rovenko, Nik Manchester 71-08 70-00
-- Cable, Kenny Adrian Madis 126-05 FOUL
-- Fowler, Daniel Grass Lake 107-01 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian Madison 114 2) Onsted 90
3) Hanover-Horton 71 4) Hillsdale 64
5) Quincy 57.50 6) Grass Lake 50.50
7) Jackson Lumen Christi 45 8) Manchester 37
9) Homer 27 10) Clinton 23
11) Blissfield 22 12) Jonesville 18
13) Napoleon 15 14) Michigan Center 14
15) Vandercook Lake 8 16) East Jackson 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover-Horton 125.50 2) Quincy 76
3) Hillsdale 65 4) Onsted 52.50
5) Jonesville 52 6) Manchester 40
7) Jackson Lumen Christi 39 8) Clinton 38
9) Adrian Madison 33 10) Blissfield 27
11) Napoleon 24 12) Grass Lake 20
13) Michigan Center 19 14) East Jackson 17
15) Brooklyn Columbia Central 16 16) Vandercook Lake 11
17) Homer 7