2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-18 (Allendale)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-18 (Allendale)
Allendale, Michigan


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:17 PM
MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Allendale - 5/19/2018
Online Results: MTresults.com
Allendale High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fruitport 'A' 8:07.03 10
1) Deneen, Brendan 2) Wildey, Jon
3) Weaver, Cameron 4) Oleen, Cameron
2 Zeeland West 'A' 8:07.11 8
1) Holwerda, Carson 2) Arredondo, Bryce
3) Munsey, Luke 4) Converse, Matthew
3 Zeeland East 'A' 8:12.05 6
1) Ailes, Schaeffer 2) Everse, Ben
3) Haley, Conor 4) Wiersma, Ian
4 Ludington 'A' 8:13.31 5
1) Knoer, Ben 2) Siegert, John
3) Kline, Max 4) Hatch, Joseph
5 Sparta 'A' 8:17.25 4
1) Johnson, Isaiah 2) Wilson, Chase
3) Volkers, Brendan 4) Smith, Tommee
6 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 8:19.40 3
1) Cochran, Kyle 2) Hodgkinson, Caleb
3) Janusz, Izik 4) Yow, Jeremy
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 8:29.94 2
1) Buit, Jacob 2) Gaffner, Caleb
3) Velzen, Caleb 4) VanderPloeg, Lucas
8 Holland Christian 'A' 8:45.11 1
1) DeBoer, Jacob 2) Schloff, Tim
3) VanBeek, Ethan 4) Mitchell, Alex
9 Spring Lake 'A' 8:57.75
1) Hylen, Ben 2) Brown, Will
3) Sellon, Andrew 4) Glasgow, Clayton
10 Coopersville 'A' 9:03.33
1) Mendham, Chase 2) Perez, Edgar
3) Sikkema, Trevor 4) Sprague, Ryan
11 Fremont 'A' 9:32.86
1) Orcutt, Gavin 2) Frankhouser, Cy
3) DeVries, Ben 4) Paige, Ben

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland Christian 'A' 9:24.42 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 2) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth
3) VanderZwaag, Madylin 4) Windemuller, Kayla
2 Allendale 'A' 9:44.47 8
1) Mango, Amber 2) Berna, Christina
3) DiPiazza, Sarah 4) Baumann, Kori
3 Zeeland West 'A' 9:44.72 6
1) Schenk, Avery 2) Schenk, Brinley
3) Weenum, Olivia 4) Wilson, Emilie
4 Zeeland East 'A' 9:58.25 5
1) VanDeWege, Kaleigh 2) Macomber, Clarissa
3) Kikstra, Chloe 4) Zuber, Chrissa
5 Hamilton 'A' 10:01.79 4
1) Klanderman, Maya 2) Charron, Bella
3) Freyhof, Audrey 4) Genzink, Sarah
6 Fremont 'A' 10:02.29 3
1) Fowler, Kendra 2) Hamilton, Hannah
3) Sweet, Riley 4) Nicholas, Katie
7 Ludington 'A' 10:02.47 2
1) Stone, Randi 2) Shamel, Gwendelyn
3) Fountain, Emma 4) Strahan, Ruby
8 Spring Lake 'A' 10:24.62 1
1) Seylhower, Jaynie 2) Penrice, Lizzy
3) Tilton, Eva 4) Windberg, Maddy
9 Whitehall 'A' 10:35.73
1) Hector, Emma 2) Mitteer, Nora
3) Reid, Sierra 4) Witham, Solana
10 Fruitport 'A' 10:43.13
1) Johnson, Kendra E. 2) Mathiak, Morgan
3) Zweedyk, Corinne 4) Clark, Faith
11 Sparta 'A' 10:52.95
1) Bolton, Racheal 2) Bjorkman, Rylie
3) Wilson, Paige 4) Paige, Kendall
12 Coopersville 'A' 11:46.60
1) Burk, Jacie 2) Maycroft, Jossilyn
3) Glass, Becca 4) DeJonge, Lauren

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 15.40Q 1
2 Flores, Ethan Fruitport 15.87Q 2
3 Lloyd, Cole Zeeland East 16.22Q 4
4 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 16.63Q 3
5 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 16.12q 2
6 TenBrink, Nathan Zeeland East 16.26q 4
7 Munn, Spencer Gr_kenowa Hi 16.67q 1
8 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 16.70q 3
9 Ginn, Carter Allendale 16.75 4
10 Moll, Slava Zeeland West 16.80 2
11 White, Mitchell Whitehall 17.03 1
12 Collar, Harley Allendale 17.08 3
13 Vandyke, Wyatt Coopersville 17.35 2
14 Wolfsen, Corbin Fremont 17.47 1
15 Rozeveld, Chase Hudsonville 17.53 4
16 Carmean, Ethan Muskegon Oak 17.81 2
17 Bekins, Luke Gr_kenowa Hi 17.84 3
18 Golden, Austin Fruitport 17.96 3
19 Dionise, Frank Spring Lake 18.16 4
20 Kallhoff, Brandon Whitehall 18.43 1
21 Huisman, Micah Hudsonville 18.51 2
22 VanDyke, Brandon Sparta 18.62 4
23 Creswick, Chris Coopersville 19.47 1
24 Hallberg, Edward Fremont 21.19 1
25 Brewer, Larry Muskegon Orc 21.89 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 14.83 10
2 Flores, Ethan Fruitport 15.48 8
3 TenBrink, Nathan Zeeland East 15.96 6
4 Lloyd, Cole Zeeland East 16.10 5
5 Munn, Spencer Gr_kenowa Hi 16.20 4
6 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 16.36 3
7 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 16.40 2
8 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 16.81 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 15.57Q 1
2 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 16.57Q 2
3 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 16.79Q 3
4 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 17.11q 3
5 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 17.26q 2
6 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 17.61q 2
7 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 17.64q 1
8 Jewell, Brittany Sparta 17.81q 1
9 Allen, Natalie Ludington 17.91 1
10 Hillabrandt, Taylor Allendale 18.12 3
11 Ritsema, Ashley Hamilton 18.43 2
12 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 18.54 3
13 Patterson, Kya Sparta 18.69 2
14 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 18.74 1
15 Carmean, Emma Muskegon Oak 19.37 3
16 Ferris, Katie Whitehall 19.93 1
17 Galentine, Hannah Coopersville 20.24 2
18 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 20.35 3
19 Ridder, Morgan Hudsonville 20.70 2
20 Callison, Klayre Fremont 21.06 1
21 Fitz, Merci Fremont 21.84 3

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 14.99 10
2 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 15.91 8
3 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 16.19 6
4 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 17.02 5
5 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 17.08 4
6 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 17.38 3
7 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 17.51 2
8 Jewell, Brittany Sparta 17.55 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackay, Dylan Gr_kenowa Hi 11.27Q 4
2 Taylor, Gabe Zeeland East 11.37Q 2
3 Moore, James Whitehall 11.48Q 1
4 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.64Q 3
5 Glover, Devante Muskegon Orc 11.38q 2
6 Fluit, Markqone Gr_kenowa Hi 11.57q 4
7 Anderson, Hunter Zeeland West 11.68q 3
8 Burk, Owen Allendale 11.71q 4
9 Jennings, Shemar Ludington 11.86 3
10 Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville 11.90 2
11 Barrett, C.J. Sparta 11.96 1
12 Helsen, Connor Coopersville 11.98 1
13 Brooks, Ben Zeeland West 12.08 1
14 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 12.09 1
15 Schmuker, Jonah Spring Lake 12.19 4
16 Brandel, Tyler Whitehall 12.23 2
17 Swenson, Michael Spring Lake 12.26 3
18 VanTubergen, Josh Hudsonville 12.28 2
19 Zerlaut, Adrian Fremont 12.46 1
20 DeeWaard, Robby Fruitport 12.89 4
21 Lysiak, Gage Muskegon Orc 13.11 4
22 Luchies, Jared Fremont 13.22 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mackay, Dylan Gr_kenowa Hi 11.32 10
2 Taylor, Gabe Zeeland East 11.35 8
3 Moore, James Whitehall 11.42 6
4 Glover, Devante Muskegon Orc 11.44 5
5 Anderson, Hunter Zeeland West 11.61 4
6 Burk, Owen Allendale 11.62 3
7 Fluit, Markqone Gr_kenowa Hi 11.73 2
8 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.75 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 13.17Q 1
2 Loiseau, Caroline Spring Lake 13.50Q 3
3 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 13.56Q 2
4 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.57Q 4
5 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 13.63q 4
6 Siler, Jordan Coopersville 13.66q 3
7 VanderLeest, Morgan Whitehall 13.71q 1
8 Bastien, Brenna Allendale 13.90q 1
9 VanKampen, Aliya Holland Chri 13.99 3
10 Morse, Allison Ludington 14.01 2
11 Blankenship, Tessa Hamilton 14.05 2
12 Sorrell, Lexie Hudsonville 14.08 4
13 Sanchez, Analiza Fruitport 14.24 4
14 Weircinski, Jordyn Gr_kenowa Hi 14.27 2
15 Watson, Nevaeh Whitehall 14.34 4
16 Boeve, Brecken Zeeland East 14.36 1
17 Benink, Ashley Hudsonville 14.45 1
18 DeVrou, Tressa Allendale 14.52 3
19 Beaune, Taylor Fruitport 14.57 3
20 VanEpps, Madison Spring Lake 14.92 3
21 Whipple, Monica Muskegon Oak 14.98 3
22 Benson, Selina Muskegon Orc 15.29 1
23 Walker, Megan Fremont 15.40 1
24 Bowen, Alexis Fremont 15.50 2
25 Castagna, Gabrielle Muskegon Oak 16.13 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 12.97 10
2 Loiseau, Caroline Spring Lake 13.14 8
3 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 13.29 6
4 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.50 5
5 Siler, Jordan Coopersville 13.53 4
6 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 13.54 3
7 VanderLeest, Morgan Whitehall 13.62 2
8 Bastien, Brenna Allendale 13.80 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 1:30.33 2 10
1) Taylor, Gabe 2) Stockdale, Alex
3) Metzger, Bryce 4) DeJonge, Corbin
2 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 1:30.64 2 8
1) Vazquez, Juan 2) Taylor, Zeph
3) Taylor, Anthony 4) Mackay, Dylan
3 Zeeland West 'A' 1:32.34 2 6
1) Brooks, Ethan 2) Anderson, Hunter
3) Houle, Jacob 4) Kuiper, Nate
4 Whitehall 'A' 1:32.74 2 5
1) Mcgahan, Jaegar 2) Harris, Terrell
3) Brown, Justin 4) Moore, James
5 Coopersville 'A' 1:35.34 2 4
1) Bradley, Jacob 2) Frye, Nolan
3) Hilton, Connor 4) Vankempen, Chase
6 Ludington 'A' 1:36.05 2 3
1) Jennings, Shemar 2) Peterson, Zach
3) Peterson, Noah 4) Knoer, Ben
7 Hamilton 'A' 1:36.67 2 2
1) Gilbert, Brady 2) Shelton, Jacob
3) Doeden, Jack 4) Soerens, Wyatt
8 Sparta 'A' 1:37.22 1 1
1) Phillips, Jayden 2) Padilla, Nathan
3) French, Nashawn 4) Barrett, C.J.
9 Spring Lake 'A' 1:37.96 1
1) Tardani, Gabe 2) Williams-Wilson, Emmanuel
3) Barnes, Jadon 4) Keena, Jason
10 Fremont 'A' 1:42.23 1
1) Zerlaut, Adrian 2) McDonald, Braiden
3) Luchies, Jared 4) De Los Santos, Carlos
11 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 1:44.52 1
1) Cantu, Alex 2) Lysiak, Gage
3) Lagac, John 4) Taylor, Ronald
-- Allendale 'A' DNF 2
1) Jackson, Jaevon 2) Ginn, Carter
3) LaLonde, Brendan 4) Burk, Owen

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 1:49.21 2 10
1) Wettlaufer, Hannah 2) Driesenga, Brittany
3) Hancock, Autumn 4) Blood, Rayah
2 Coopersville 'A' 1:49.93 2 8
1) Ziebarth, Andrea 2) Siler, Jordan
3) Bradley, Lauren 4) Hill, Jayden
3 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 1:49.97 2 6
1) Crinion, Ashley 2) Stulpe, Katelyn
3) Doucette, Aubrey 4) Bajema, Emily
4 Zeeland East 'A' 1:50.37 2 5
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Sluiter, Anna
3) Jarzembowski, Jocelyn 4) Anderson, Lauren
5 Holland Christian 'A' 1:51.59 2 4
1) Gruppen, Alyssa 2) VanKampen, Aliya
3) Slenk, Dolly 4) Genzink, Hannah
6 Zeeland West 'A' 1:52.51 2 3
1) Ortiz, Alyssa 2) Achterhof, Tara
3) Han, Shanna 4) Wilson, Emilie
7 Sparta 'A' 1:52.81 1 2
1) Sousa, Ava 2) Busen, Britten
3) Powers, Hayleigh 4) Stechebar, Sierra
8 Ludington 'A' 1:54.67 2 1
1) Prentice, Marian 2) Morse, Allison
3) Shamel, Gwendelyn 4) Kovar, Alex
9 Whitehall 'A' 1:54.78 1
1) VanderLeest, Morgan 2) Watson, Nevaeh
3) Knapp, Raylynn 4) Pierson, Bailey
10 Allendale 'A' 1:55.48 1
1) Rickard, Chaney 2) Rickard, Cambry
3) Rotman, Emma 4) MacGeorge, Rory
11 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 1:55.84 2
1) Brower, Koryn 2) Horstman, Alyssa
3) DeRoo, Nicole 4) TeSlaa, Ellie
12 Fruitport 'A' 1:56.67 1
1) Fehler, Madison 2) Huyser, Emily
3) Sanchez, Analiza 4) Beaune, Taylor
13 Spring Lake 'A' 1:59.17 1
1) Collins, Ayana 2) Powers, Hannah
3) VanEpps, Madison 4) Tilton, Sophia
14 Fremont 'A' 2:05.33 1
1) Walker, Megan 2) Bowen, Alexis
3) Callison, Klayre 4) Fitz, Merci

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 4:29.08 2 10
2 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 4:32.47 2 8
3 DeBoer, Jacob Holland Chri 4:32.99 2 6
4 Gaffner, Caleb Hudsonville 4:35.59 2 5
5 Hodgkinson, Caleb Gr_kenowa Hi 4:36.64 2 4
6 Ailes, Schaeffer Zeeland East 4:41.87 2 3
7 Oudbier, Ethan Sparta 4:42.57 2 2
8 Kline, Max Ludington 4:42.87 2 1
9 Messerschmidt, Kyle Muskegon Oak 4:45.18 2
10 Siegert, John Ludington 4:46.11 2
11 Steers, Isaac Gr_kenowa Hi 4:46.66 2
12 Mendham, Chase Coopersville 4:48.76 2
13 Mitchell, Alex Holland Chri 4:49.60 2
14 Ward, Adam Fremont 4:50.63 1
15 Buit, Jacob Hudsonville 4:51.32 1
16 Everse, Ben Zeeland East 4:52.55 2
17 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 4:53.28 1
18 Riemersma, Dakota Allendale 4:53.43 1
19 Vanos, Kamren Fruitport 4:53.96 1
20 Doornbos, Jacob Allendale 4:54.85 2
21 Wooten, Ethan Sparta 4:55.02 2
22 Pruett, Julian Whitehall 4:58.03 1
23 DeVries, Ben Fremont 5:00.02 1
24 VanderKamp, Gavin Hamilton 5:11.05 1
25 Freyhof, Luke Hamilton 5:17.18 1
26 Goodrich, Matthew Whitehall 5:19.62 1
27 Johnson, Simon Fruitport 5:20.40 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 4:54.56 10
2 Kuipers, Michelle Holland Chri 5:23.18 8
3 Baumann, Kori Allendale 5:25.48 6
4 DiPiazza, Sophia Allendale 5:25.65 5
5 Velzen, Megan Hudsonville 5:28.96 4
6 Weenum, Olivia Zeeland West 5:31.71 3
7 DeMeester, Megan Holland Chri 5:32.60 2
8 Kikstra, Chloe Zeeland East 5:34.13 1
9 Macina, Emily Zeeland East 5:34.33
10 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 5:38.37
11 Strahan, Ruby Ludington 5:44.29
12 Gaffner, Hannah Hudsonville 5:45.32
13 Clark, Faith Fruitport 5:47.53
14 Glanville, Charlotte Ludington 5:51.19
15 Green, Erica Gr_kenowa Hi 5:51.42
16 Bolton, Racheal Sparta 5:53.27
17 Berna, Christina Allendale 5:54.42
18 Dekruyter, Ana Zeeland West 5:54.67
19 Bjorkman, Rylie Sparta 5:57.55
20 Sweet, Riley Fremont 6:03.37
21 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 6:04.09
22 Curtis, Emily Fremont 6:10.41
23 Burk, Jacie Coopersville 6:11.98
24 Maycroft, Jossilyn Coopersville 6:35.35

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 43.47 2 10
1) DeJonge, Corbin 2) Taylor, Gabe
3) Stockdale, Alex 4) Metzger, Bryce
2 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 43.93 2 8
1) Fluit, Markqone 2) Parham, Antwon
3) Vazquez, Juan 4) Mackay, Dylan
3 Allendale 'A' 44.23 2 6
1) Jackson, Jaevon 2) Wells, Sebastian
3) LaLonde, Brendan 4) Burk, Owen
4 Whitehall 'A' 44.82 2 5
1) Mcgahan, Jaegar 2) Brandel, Tyler
3) Harris, Terrell 4) Moore, James
5 Zeeland West 'A' 44.87 2 4
1) Houle, Jacob 2) Bolman, Ross
3) Peddie, Chase 4) Anderson, Hunter
6 Coopersville 'A' 45.28 2 3
1) Bradley, Jacob 2) Hilton, Connor
3) Schneider, Cayden 4) Nikodemski, Anthony
7 Spring Lake 'A' 46.85 2 2
1) Schmuker, Jonah 2) Williams-Wilson, Emmanuel
3) Paul, Gavin 4) Keena, Jason
8 Sparta 'A' 48.06 1 1
1) Rodriguez, Yonatan 2) Slominski, Logan
3) Padilla, Nathan 4) Barrett, C.J.
9 Fremont 'A' 50.20 1
1) De Los Santos, Carlos 2) Zerlaut, Adrian
3) McDonald, Braiden 4) Geeting, Caleb
-- Hamilton 'A' FS 1
1) Gilbert, Brady 2) Shelton, Jacob
3) Lane, Trenton 4) Soerens, Wyatt
-- Ludington 'A' DNF 2
1) Jennings, Shemar 2) Biggs, John
3) Peterson, Noah 4) Peterson, Zach
-- Muskegon Orchard View 'A' DQ 1
1) Colon, Maverick 2) Cantu, Alex
3) Lysiak, Gage 4) Lagac, John

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 51.84 2 10
1) Han, Shanna 2) Ortiz, Alyssa
3) Tummel, Emily 4) Achterhof, Tara
2 Spring Lake 'A' 52.51 2 8
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) Tilton, Sophia
3) Tardani, Sophia 4) Loiseau, Caroline
3 Allendale 'A' 53.40 2 6
1) Bredeweg, Brianna 2) Heugel, Sidney
3) DeVrou, Tressa 4) Bastien, Brenna
4 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 53.41 2 5
1) Gruzin, Kelsey 2) Crinion, Ashley
3) Weircinski, Jordyn 4) Stulpe, Katelyn
5 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 53.84 2 4
1) Brower, Koryn 2) DeLong, Britta
3) DeRoo, Nicole 4) Sorrell, Lexie
6 Zeeland East 'A' 54.45 2 3
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Googe, Bri
3) Boeve, Brecken 4) Anderson, Lauren
7 Whitehall 'A' 54.46 1 2
1) Knapp, Raylynn 2) VanderLeest, Morgan
3) Watson, Nevaeh 4) Spooner, Kylie
8 Fruitport 'A' 55.05 2 1
1) Fehler, Madison 2) Huyser, Emily
3) Carlyle, Jordyn 4) Beaune, Taylor
9 Ludington 'A' 56.49 2
1) Schoon, Ellie 2) Allen, Natalie
3) Kovar, Alex 4) Prentice, Marian
10 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 57.48 1
1) Bankhead, Mikayla 2) Theile, Maddelynne
3) Mullins, Anissa 4) Benson, Selina
11 Fremont 'A' 58.12 1
1) McDonald, Kylee 2) Bowen, Alexis
3) Fitz, Merci 4) Walker, Megan

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oleen, Cameron Fruitport 50.39 4 10
2 Frye, Nolan Coopersville 51.34 4 8
3 Taylor, Anthony Gr_kenowa Hi 51.81 4 6
4 Brown, Justin Whitehall 52.30 4 5
5 Velzen, Caleb Hudsonville 53.07 4 4
6 Knoer, Ben Ludington 53.35 4 3
7 Brooks, Ethan Zeeland West 53.40 3 2
8 Boetsma, Abel Zeeland West 53.53 3 1
9 Kraal, Tanner Zeeland East 53.56 3
10 Lamberts, Nick Zeeland East 53.91 4
11 Vankempen, Chase Coopersville 54.49 4
12 Fess, Cam Allendale 54.72 3
12 Courtney, Jayden Gr_kenowa Hi 54.72 3
14 Cataldo, Braiden Allendale 54.95 2
15 Reynhout, David Spring Lake 55.82 3
16 Ruba, Jared Ludington 56.32 2
17 Merrill, Jacob Hamilton 56.36 2
18 Thommen, Josh Whitehall 56.64 3
19 Peters, Austin Hamilton 57.71 2
20 Colvin, Zak Spring Lake 57.96 2
21 Volkers, Brendan Sparta 58.79 2
22 Roede, Daniel Sparta 59.14 1
23 DeKryger, Case Fremont 59.42 2
24 Marfia, Tristen Fremont 1:00.12 1
25 Peak, Kyle Muskegon Orc 1:01.44 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain, Emma Ludington 59.51 3 10
2 VanderZwaag, Madylin Holland Chri 1:00.37 3 8
3 Bajt, Julia Spring Lake 1:00.71 3 6
4 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth Holland Chri 1:01.35 3 5
5 Sousa, Ava Sparta 1:02.28 3 4
6 Ziebarth, Andrea Coopersville 1:02.78 3 3
7 VanDeWege, Kaleigh Zeeland East 1:03.62 2 2
8 Nicholas, Katie Fremont 1:03.79 3 1
9 Prentice, Marian Ludington 1:04.90 2
10 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 1:05.04 3
11 Jipping, Brooke Hamilton 1:05.35 2
12 Ward, Delaynie Zeeland West 1:07.08 2
13 TeSlaa, Ellie Hudsonville 1:07.60 2
14 Creevy, Marcy Zeeland West 1:08.31 2
15 Tjapkes, Olivia Whitehall 1:08.68 2
16 Barnes, Kaylee Allendale 1:09.37 2
17 Agnew, Jordyn Allendale 1:10.01 1
18 Brinks, Aliyah Hudsonville 1:10.43 1
19 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 1:10.77 1
20 Brocker, Kaylee Coopersville 1:16.19 1
21 Wescott, Bailey Muskegon Orc 1:23.31 1
22 Balderas, Abriana Muskegon Orc 1:30.12 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 40.31 4 10
2 Flores, Ethan Fruitport 41.45 4 8
3 Lloyd, Cole Zeeland East 41.93 4 6
4 Moll, Slava Zeeland West 42.97 4 5
5 Garten, Jared Ludington 42.97 4 4
6 Bekins, Luke Gr_kenowa Hi 42.98 3 3
7 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 43.09 4 2
8 Ginn, Carter Allendale 43.35 3 1
9 Collar, Harley Allendale 43.92 3
10 Munn, Spencer Gr_kenowa Hi 44.03 3
11 Carmean, Ethan Muskegon Oak 44.09 2
12 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 44.15 4
13 Huizenga, Will Holland Chri 44.23 4
14 Peterson, Josiah Zeeland West 44.93 3
15 Doeden, Jack Hamilton 45.00 3
16 Golden, Austin Fruitport 45.57 3
17 Dowdell, Kris Whitehall 45.89 2
18 Dionise, Frank Spring Lake 46.68 2
19 Sikkema, Drew Coopersville 47.39 1
20 Huisman, Micah Hudsonville 47.64 2
21 Kallhoff, Brandon Whitehall 47.73 2
22 Padilla, Nathan Sparta 47.84 2
23 Wolfsen, Corbin Fremont 48.33 2
24 Sikkema, Trevor Coopersville 48.93 1
25 VanDyke, Brandon Sparta 49.62 2
26 Brewer, Larry Muskegon Orc 55.48 1
27 Hallberg, Edward Fremont 56.77 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 46.08 3 10
2 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 48.28 3 8
3 Tardani, Sophia Spring Lake 48.52 3 6
4 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 49.40 3 5
5 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 49.62 3 4
6 Crinion, Ashley Gr_kenowa Hi 50.92 2 3
7 Deschaine, Ava Gr_kenowa Hi 51.09 2 2
8 Genzink, Hannah Holland Chri 51.78 3 1
9 Hillabrandt, Taylor Allendale 52.69 1
10 Jewell, Brittany Sparta 52.98 3
11 Carmean, Emma Muskegon Oak 53.17 2
12 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 53.24 3
13 Ferris, Katie Whitehall 54.58 2
14 Allers, Saphy Allendale 56.63 1
15 Kruithoff, Aubrey Coopersville 56.74 2
16 Ritsema, Ashley Hamilton 56.96 1
17 Hoekwater, Isabelle Zeeland West 57.14 2
18 Collins, Ayana Spring Lake 58.05 1
19 Jaglowski, Megan Sparta 59.28 1
20 Callison, Klayre Fremont 1:00.27 1
21 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 1:01.55 2
22 Fitz, Merci Fremont 1:02.37 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 2:18.23 2 10
2 Westfall, Katie Gr_kenowa Hi 2:23.52 2 8
3 Kuipers, Michelle Holland Chri 2:23.65 2 6
4 Mango, Amber Allendale 2:23.83 2 5
5 DiPiazza, Sarah Allendale 2:27.45 2 4
6 Fowler, Kendra Fremont 2:29.41 2 3
7 Velzen, Megan Hudsonville 2:30.71 2 2
8 DeMeester, Megan Holland Chri 2:31.32 2 1
9 Arendsen, Hannah Zeeland East 2:31.72 2
10 Schenk, Avery Zeeland West 2:33.44 2
11 Strahan, Ruby Ludington 2:33.54 1
12 Stone, Randi Ludington 2:33.91 1
13 Zuber, Chrissa Zeeland East 2:34.28 2
14 Klanderman, Maya Hamilton 2:34.48 2
15 Tilton, Eva Spring Lake 2:34.50 1
16 Wilson, Emilie Zeeland West 2:34.55 2
17 Witham, Solana Whitehall 2:35.19 1
18 Busen, Britten Sparta 2:35.33 2
19 Donihue, Maria Gr_kenowa Hi 2:37.94 1
20 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 2:38.82 2
21 Clark, Faith Fruitport 2:40.66 1
22 Paige, Kendall Sparta 2:42.60 1
23 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 2:46.17 1
24 Gaffner, Hannah Hudsonville 2:46.84 1
25 DeJonge, Lauren Coopersville 2:49.85 1
26 Norton, Erin Fremont 2:54.62 1
27 Hector, Emma Whitehall 2:54.64 1
28 Glass, Becca Coopersville 2:57.30 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Tommee Sparta 1:57.79 2 10
2 Oleen, Cameron Fruitport 2:01.22 2 8
3 Cochran, Kyle Gr_kenowa Hi 2:01.77 2 6
4 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 2:02.74 2 5
5 Hatch, Joseph Ludington 2:02.86 2 4
6 Hyatt, Michael Muskegon Orc 2:02.92 2 3
7 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 2:04.20 2 2
8 Munsey, Luke Zeeland West 2:04.58 2 1
9 Haley, Conor Zeeland East 2:05.06 2
10 VanderPloeg, Lucas Hudsonville 2:05.38 2
11 Gonzalez, Joshua Whitehall 2:07.08 2
12 Deneen, Brendan Fruitport 2:07.11 2
13 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 2:07.14 2
14 Sprague, Ryan Coopersville 2:07.52 2
15 Fordney, Joe Allendale 2:08.18 2
16 Sellon, Andrew Spring Lake 2:08.96 1
17 Yow, Jeremy Gr_kenowa Hi 2:09.53 1
18 Terbeek, Nathan Allendale 2:10.99 1
19 Schloff, Tim Holland Chri 2:11.10 1
20 Koopman, Cory Hamilton 2:11.27 1
21 Mikkelson, Evan Whitehall 2:13.19 1
22 Burdo, Ryan Hamilton 2:13.20 1
23 Wilson, Chase Sparta 2:13.82 1
24 Orcutt, Gavin Fremont 2:19.82 1
25 Frankhouser, Cy Fremont 2:21.30 1
26 VandenHeuvel, Josh Hudsonville 2:27.80 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glover, Devante Muskegon Orc 23.01Q 3
2 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 23.18Q 4
3 Vos, Matt Holland Chri 23.39Q 1
4 Pray, Zach Fruitport 23.69Q 2
4 Vazquez, Juan Gr_kenowa Hi 23.69Q 2
6 Taylor, Zeph Gr_kenowa Hi 23.26q 3
7 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 23.67q 4
8 LaLonde, Brendan Allendale 23.96q 3
9 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 24.25 4
10 Metzger, Bryce Zeeland East 24.27 2
10 Mcgahan, Jaegar Whitehall 24.27 1
12 DeBoer, Corbin Hudsonville 24.32 1
13 Peddie, Chase Zeeland West 24.33 3
14 Meyers, Adam Muskegon Oak 24.38 1
15 Barrett, C.J. Sparta 24.50 2
16 Peterson, Noah Ludington 24.59 4
17 Thompson, Jay Fruitport 24.67 4
18 VanTubergen, Josh Hudsonville 24.79 3
19 Barnes, Jadon Spring Lake 24.90 3
20 Peterson, Zach Ludington 25.11 2
21 Zerlaut, Adrian Fremont 25.26 1
22 Williams, George Hamilton 25.52 1
23 Boyle, Trevor Holland Chri 26.20 3
24 Taylor, Ronald Muskegon Orc 26.22 4
25 Raymond, Shaw Muskegon Oak 26.25 2
26 Rodriguez, Yonatan Sparta 26.63 1
27 McDonald, Braiden Fremont 27.11 4

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glover, Devante Muskegon Orc 22.96 10
2 Vos, Matt Holland Chri 22.99 8
3 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 23.14 6
4 Vazquez, Juan Gr_kenowa Hi 23.53 5
5 Taylor, Zeph Gr_kenowa Hi 23.57 4
6 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 23.63 3
7 Pray, Zach Fruitport 23.76 2
8 LaLonde, Brendan Allendale 24.15 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fountain, Emma Ludington 26.61Q 3
2 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 27.22Q 2
3 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 27.23Q 1
4 Loiseau, Caroline Spring Lake 27.54Q 4
5 Brower, Koryn Hudsonville 27.32q 2
6 Hill, Jayden Coopersville 27.50q 3
7 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 28.12q 1
8 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 28.48q 4
9 Malott, Emily Allendale 28.56 3
10 Wettlaufer, Hannah Hamilton 28.59 1
11 Morse, Allison Ludington 28.73 2
12 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 28.96 4
13 Pierson, Bailey Whitehall 29.00 3
14 Boeve, Brecken Zeeland East 29.20 1
15 Sanchez, Analiza Fruitport 29.64 1
16 Harger, Alivia Muskegon Oak 29.65 2
17 Bankhead, Mikayla Muskegon Orc 29.68 1
18 Beaune, Taylor Fruitport 29.85 2
19 McDonald, Kylee Fremont 29.98 3
20 Morrow, Sydney Gr_kenowa Hi 30.25 4
21 Whipple, Monica Muskegon Oak 30.40 3
22 Lemaire, Katelyn Gr_kenowa Hi 30.72 2
23 Powers, Hannah Spring Lake 30.86 4
24 Benson, Selina Muskegon Orc 31.45 1
25 Walker, Megan Fremont 32.01 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain, Emma Ludington 26.60 10
2 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 26.86 8 26.852
3 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 26.86 6 26.858
4 Hill, Jayden Coopersville 27.07 5
5 Loiseau, Caroline Spring Lake 27.40 4
6 Brower, Koryn Hudsonville 27.57 3
7 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 28.39 2
8 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 28.52 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 9:30.92 10
2 Schmidt, Ben Fremont 9:32.80 8
3 Walker, Nathan Fremont 9:40.44 6
4 Baustert, Sam Whitehall 9:44.56 5
5 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 9:47.46 4
6 Senti, Ethan Zeeland West 9:52.77 3
7 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 10:01.87 2
8 Hodgkinson, Caleb Gr_kenowa Hi 10:14.80 1
9 Hauch, Corbin Zeeland West 10:19.97
10 DeBoer, Jacob Holland Chri 10:25.28
11 Rhodea, Hayden Allendale 10:26.00
12 Cook, Hayden Sparta 10:27.08
13 Perez, Chris Allendale 10:35.93
14 Messer, Mitchell Sparta 10:36.41
15 Carroll, Havi Hamilton 10:38.27
16 Wildey, Jon Fruitport 10:42.73
17 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 10:43.21
18 Perez, Edgar Coopersville 10:45.51
19 Barnett, Kyle Ludington 10:49.40
20 Meiste, Collin Zeeland East 11:01.62
21 Hammond, Andrew Gr_kenowa Hi 11:03.85
22 Sharlow, Peyton Fruitport 11:04.18
23 Vanderwall, Matthew Spring Lake 11:22.67
24 Thompson, Bruce Ludington 11:29.86
25 Fischer, Cameron Holland Chri 11:30.09
26 Perri, Skyler Muskegon Orc 11:49.40

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 11:07.27 10
2 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 11:23.05 8
3 Hamilton, Hannah Fremont 11:29.84 6
4 Baumann, Kori Allendale 11:46.45 5
5 Rozeboom, Bridget Holland Chri 11:49.28 4
6 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 12:08.26 3
7 Penrice, Lizzy Spring Lake 12:13.71 2
8 Berna, Christina Allendale 12:14.73 1
9 Converse, Leah Fremont 12:17.88
10 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 12:23.42
11 Macina, Emily Zeeland East 12:40.48
12 Glanville, Charlotte Ludington 12:44.25
13 Mitteer, Nora Whitehall 12:53.37
14 Lohman, Chloe Spring Lake 13:01.27
15 Huizen, Samantha Sparta 13:18.19
16 Bolton, Racheal Sparta 13:27.87

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fruitport 'A' 3:28.50 2 10
1) Deneen, Brendan 2) Weaver, Cameron
3) Flores, Ethan 4) Oleen, Cameron
2 Zeeland East 'A' 3:29.95 2 8
1) Lloyd, Cole 2) Kraal, Tanner
3) Lamberts, Nick 4) Hildenbrand, Blake
3 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 3:30.60 2 6
1) Taylor, Anthony 2) Mackay, Dylan
3) Bekins, Luke 4) Cochran, Kyle
4 Coopersville 'A' 3:31.10 2 5
1) Bradley, Jacob 2) Hilton, Connor
3) Vankempen, Chase 4) Frye, Nolan
5 Zeeland West 'A' 3:31.11 2 4
1) Kuiper, Nate 2) Anderson, Hunter
3) Harris, Gabe 4) Holwerda, Carson
6 Ludington 'A' 3:33.29 2 3
1) Knoer, Ben 2) Siegert, John
3) Garten, Jared 4) Hatch, Joseph
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 3:35.31 2 2
1) Kooyer, Hank 2) Velzen, Caleb
3) VanderPloeg, Lucas 4) DeBoer, Corbin
8 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 3:37.22 2 1
1) Glover, Devante 2) Hyatt, Michael
3) Carlisle, Maverick 4) Hunter, Damien
9 Sparta 'A' 3:38.50 1
1) Johnson, Isaiah 2) French, Nashawn
3) Phillips, Jayden 4) Smith, Tommee
10 Allendale 'A' 3:40.28 1
1) Cataldo, Braiden 2) Fess, Cam
3) MacGeorge, Keegan 4) Fordney, Joe
11 Hamilton 'A' 3:42.35 1
1) Blood, Trevor 2) Peters, Austin
3) Lane, Trenton 4) Shelton, Jacob
12 Spring Lake 'A' 3:53.15 1
1) Hylen, Ben 2) Brown, Will
3) Sellon, Andrew 4) Reynhout, David
13 Fremont 'A' 4:00.05 1
1) Wolfsen, Corbin 2) DeKryger, Case
3) Ward, Adam 4) Walker, Nathan

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 'A' 4:04.91 2 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 2) Slenk, Dolly
3) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 4) VanderZwaag, Madylin
2 Gr_kenowa Hills 'A' 4:12.03 2 8
1) Doucette, Aubrey 2) Bajema, Emily
3) Deschaine, Ava 4) Westfall, Katie
3 Allendale 'A' 4:15.93 2 6
1) Mango, Amber 2) Bastien, Brenna
3) Bredeweg, Brianna 4) DiPiazza, Sophia
4 Spring Lake 'A' 4:18.90 2 5
1) Tardani, Sophia 2) Rebone, Taylor
3) Tilton, Sophia 4) Bajt, Julia
5 Ludington 'A' 4:19.54 2 4
1) Fountain, Emma 2) Prentice, Marian
3) Shamel, Gwendelyn 4) Stone, Randi
6 Zeeland East 'A' 4:22.00 2 3
1) Dolson, Erin 2) Zuber, Chrissa
3) VanDeWege, Kaleigh 4) Riemersma, Sophie
7 Fruitport 'A' 4:23.00 1 2
1) Burke, Taylor 2) Clark, Faith
3) Huyser, Emily 4) Sanchez, Analiza
8 Zeeland West 'A' 4:25.81 2 1
1) Wilson, Emilie 2) LaPorte, Catherine
3) Schenk, Avery 4) Babinec, Julia
9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 4:26.83 1
1) Brower, Koryn 2) Horstman, Alyssa
3) TeSlaa, Ellie 4) DeRoo, Nicole
10 Coopersville 'A' 4:28.11 1
1) Ziebarth, Andrea 2) Hill, Jayden
3) Kruithoff, Aubrey 4) Bradley, Lauren
11 Whitehall 'A' 4:30.89 1
1) Pierson, Bailey 2) Tjapkes, Olivia
3) Knapp, Raylynn 4) Witham, Solana
12 Hamilton 'A' 4:31.79 2
1) Hancock, Autumn 2) Tomsa, Shyla
3) Genzink, Sarah 4) Blood, Rayah
13 Sparta 'A' 4:31.95 1
1) Sousa, Ava 2) Patterson, Kya
3) Busen, Britten 4) Stechebar, Sierra

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 5-05.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 5-04.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
P P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 5-03.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
P O O O O XXX
4 VanderZwaag, Madylin Holland Chri 5-00.00 5
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Carlyle, Jordyn Fruitport J5-00.00 4
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
6 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake J5-00.00 3
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
7 Stechebar, Sierra Sparta 4-10.00 2
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
8 Ferris, Katie Whitehall 4-07.00 0.50
4-07 4-10
O XXX
8 Stewart, Mackenzie Gr_kenowa Hi 4-07.00 0.50
4-07 4-10
O XXX
10 Hinken, Mallory Zeeland East J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
10 Allen, Natalie Ludington J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
10 Collins, Ayana Spring Lake J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
10 Skislak, Jenna Gr_kenowa Hi J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
-- Williams, Allie Zeeland West NH
4-07
XXX
-- Hirdes, Megan Allendale NH
4-07
XXX
-- Jaglowski, Megan Sparta NH
4-07
XXX
-- Maddox, Melissa Fremont NH
4-07
XXX
-- Atkins, Halie Allendale NH
4-07
XXX
-- Gustman, Alyssa Fremont NH
4-07
XXX
-- Dunlap, Rose Zeeland West NH
4-07
XXX
-- Reilly, Erin Ludington NH
4-07
XXX

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson, Jacob Gr_kenowa Hi 6-00.00 10
5-07 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-03
O O P O XXX
2 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East 5-11.00 8
5-07 5-10 5-11 6-00
O O XO XXX
3 TenBrink, Nathan Zeeland East 5-10.00 6
5-07 5-10 5-11
O O XXX
4 Rozeveld, Chase Hudsonville J5-10.00 5
5-07 5-10 5-11
XO O XXX
5 Cataldo, Braiden Allendale J5-10.00 4
5-07 5-10 5-11
O XO XXX
6 Beeghly, Caleb Whitehall 5-07.00 1.50
5-07 5-10
O XXX
6 Boyle, Trevor Holland Chri 5-07.00 1.50
5-07 5-10
O XXX
6 Tolsma, Zachary Hamilton 5-07.00 1.50
5-07 5-10
O XXX
6 Renshaw, Spencer Allendale 5-07.00 1.50
5-07 5-10
O XXX
10 Sikkema, Drew Coopersville J5-07.00
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
10 McElfish, Spencer Muskegon Oak J5-07.00
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
-- Mikkelson, Evan Whitehall NH
5-07
XXX
-- Kraft, Will Zeeland West NH
5-07
XXX
-- Gulker, Brady Zeeland West NH
5-07
XXX
-- Tolsma, Riley Hamilton NH
5-07
XXX
-- Zerfas, Robbie Coopersville NH
5-07
XXX
-- Siciliano, Sam Gr_kenowa Hi NH
5-07
XXX
-- Ekkel, Wesley Fremont NH
5-07
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeweg, Brianna Allendale 11-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-05
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Heugel, Sidney Allendale 11-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P O P O P O XXO XXX
3 Tummel, Emily Zeeland West 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
XXO O XXO XXO O O XXX
4 Schoon, Ellie Ludington J9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
XO O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Gruppen, Alyssa Holland Chri 9-03.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kovar, Alex Ludington J9-03.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
P XXO O O XXO P P XXX
7 VandenBerg, Emma Holland Chri 9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O XXO O O XXX
8 Grotenhuis, Megan Zeeland East 8-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Grant, Mia Zeeland West 8-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Wilson, Paige Sparta J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
11 Stechebar, Sierra Sparta J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
12 Sund, Rachel Gr_kenowa Hi J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
13 TerHaar, Elyse Zeeland East 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
13 Russo, Brooke Coopersville 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
15 Johnson, Michelle Fruitport J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
15 Edsall, Alex Hamilton J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Baker, Sophia Coopersville NH
7-06
XXX
-- Fowler, Kendra Fremont NH
7-06
XXX
-- Horton, Sierra Fremont NH
7-06
XXX
-- Elliott, Brianne Gr_kenowa Hi NH
7-06
XXX
-- Kragt, Josie Hamilton NH
7-06
XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blood, Trevor Hamilton 12-10.00 10
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04 12-10 14-04
P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Schoon, Caleb Ludington 12-04.00 8
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04 12-10
O XO O O XXX
3 Bouma, Austin Hudsonville J12-04.00 6
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04 12-10
P O XO XO XXX
4 Ambrose, Luke Allendale J12-04.00 5
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04 12-10
O O O XXO XXX
5 Moll, Slava Zeeland West 11-09.00 4
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
O O O XXX
6 Vazquez, Anthony Sparta J11-09.00 3
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
P XO O XXX
7 Norinh, Bounleuth Zeeland East J11-09.00 2
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
XO XO O XXX
8 Lewis, Ethan Gr_kenowa Hi J11-09.00 0.50
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
O O XO XXX
8 Groenewoud, Evan Zeeland East J11-09.00 0.50
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
O O XO XXX
10 Pung, Ruben Zeeland West J11-09.00
10-03 11-03 11-09 12-04
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Pavlich, Daniel Fruitport 11-03.00
10-03 11-03 11-09
P XO XXX
12 Watson, Reese Coopersville J11-03.00
10-03 11-03 11-09
XO XO XXX
13 DeeWaard, Robby Fruitport J11-03.00
10-03 11-03 11-09
XO XXO XXX
14 Michael, Blake Muskegon Orc 10-03.00
10-03 11-03
O XXX
14 Mikkelson, Kylar Whitehall 10-03.00
10-03 11-03
O XXX
-- Walters, Tim Allendale NH
10-03
XXX
-- Fair, Jackson Fremont NH
10-03
XXX
-- Adloff, Ben Gr_kenowa Hi NH
10-03
XXX
-- Fritts, Miles Ludington NH
10-03
XXX
-- White, Mitchell Whitehall NH
10-03 11-03
P XXX
-- Huisman, Micah Hudsonville NH
10-03
XXX
-- Felt, Landon Muskegon Orc NH
10-03
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 18-00.25 10
2 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 16-10.50 8
3 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth Holland Chri 16-10.00 6
4 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 15-09.50 5
5 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 15-09.00 4
6 Busen, Britten Sparta 15-08.75 3
7 Zurek, Grace Sparta 15-05.75 2
8 Kruithoff, Aubrey Coopersville 15-02.50 1
9 Tilton, Eva Spring Lake 15-00.50
10 Huyser, Emily Fruitport 14-06.25
11 Watson, Nevaeh Whitehall 14-05.25
12 McDonald, Kylee Fremont 14-03.25
13 Galentine, Hannah Coopersville 14-02.50
14 Gaffner, Hannah Hudsonville 14-00.00
15 Kafila, Jenna Allendale 13-11.50
16 Reilly, Erin Ludington 13-10.50
17 Spooner, Kylie Whitehall 13-09.25
18 Creevy, Marcy Zeeland West 13-05.25
19 Hovingh, Maddie Allendale 13-03.75
19 Oosterhouse, Maddie Hudsonville 13-03.75
21 Jarzembowski, Jocelyn Zeeland East 13-02.50
22 Fialek, Kassy Fremont 12-06.00
23 Benson, Selina Muskegon Orc 12-05.25
24 Allen, Hannah Ludington 12-00.50
25 Theile, Maddelynne Muskegon Orc 11-01.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bytwerk, Ryan Fruitport 21-03.25 10
2 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 21-01.25 8
3 Peterson, Zach Ludington 21-00.25 6
4 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 20-09.50 5
5 Schut, Tyler Hudsonville 20-06.00 4
6 Hildenbrand, Blake Zeeland East 20-05.75 3
7 Burk, Owen Allendale 20-01.00 2
8 Jennings, Shemar Ludington 20-00.75 1
9 Hoffman, Mario Whitehall 19-04.50
10 French, Nashawn Sparta 19-01.75
11 Harris, Terrell Whitehall 19-01.50
12 Rozeveld, Chase Hudsonville 19-00.25
13 Williams, George Hamilton 18-11.25
14 Gulker, Keegan Allendale 18-10.50
15 Stoel, Gavin Zeeland East 18-10.00
16 Bradley, Jacob Coopersville 18-01.75
17 Racalla, Ben Gr_kenowa Hi 18-00.00
18 Slominski, Logan Sparta 17-03.75
19 Gulker, Brady Zeeland West 17-03.25
20 Schneider, Cayden Coopersville 17-02.50
21 Bergsma, Josh Gr_kenowa Hi 16-02.50
22 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 15-08.50
-- Williams-Wilson, Emmanue Spring Lake ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 138-06 10
2 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 128-03 8
3 Copley, Brianna Whitehall 123-07 6
4 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 122-04 5
5 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 120-04 4
6 VanTubergen, Anna Hudsonville 110-07 3
7 Peters, Sidney Hamilton 107-08 2
8 Reynolds, Julia Ludington 105-02 1
9 Reinhold, Gracie Muskegon Oak 103-01
10 Smoes, Sheridan Coopersville 100-10
11 Keegstra, Megan Zeeland East 100-05
12 Jeffries, Karleigh Whitehall 97-08
13 Ulven, Amber Zeeland East 96-02
14 Ediger, AJ Hamilton 92-08
15 Brittner, Danielle Sparta 90-04
16 Meintsma, Shelby Coopersville 87-06
17 Body, Kirra Gr_kenowa Hi 86-06
18 Rotman, Cara Holland Chri 86-02
19 Berens, Jenna Zeeland East 86-00
20 Teerman, Gracie Gr_kenowa Hi 81-09
21 Shoop, Audra Ludington 81-04
22 Stevens, Hannah Fruitport 81-00
23 Althouse, Emma Ludington 80-10
24 Bos, Naomi Hudsonville 79-05
25 Schmuker, Mackenna Allendale 72-06
26 Groters, Sonja Sparta 72-01
27 Wilks, Avery Fruitport 70-11
28 Hallberg, Hanna Fremont 69-01
29 Jones, Olivia Spring Lake 65-07
30 Dricoll, Megan Muskegon Oak 64-08
31 Anderson, Kasiyah Muskegon Orc 60-10
32 McMartin, Rachel Spring Lake 57-02
33 Lamach, Madison Fremont 53-00
34 Dolce, Kristin Allendale 50-10
35 Braspenning, Willow Muskegon Orc 33-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 162-09 10
2 Bonnema, Boone Zeeland East 150-03 8
3 Tolsma, Travis Zeeland West 145-03 6
4 Ramirez, Devyn Zeeland East 137-11 5
5 Day, Jayden Muskegon Orc 131-06 4
6 Kerner, Myles Gr_kenowa Hi 131-01 3
7 Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville 127-08 2
8 Roelofs, Nate Holland Chri J127-08 1
9 Vogel, Seth Fremont 123-10
10 Ginn, Adam Allendale 121-11
11 Smith, Tim Hamilton 120-09
12 Rogers, Dallas Fruitport 119-10
13 Woodring, Jayme Fruitport 114-05
14 Marczynski, Dylan Sparta 112-07
15 Tolsma, Zachary Hamilton 111-01
16 Wilde, Brandon Muskegon Oak 110-11
17 Scott, David Ludington 110-04
18 Rake, Brandon Whitehall 106-11
19 Inman, Justin Whitehall 106-00
20 Essebaggers, Dylan Fremont 105-09
21 Risner, Tyler Sparta 104-04
22 Beld, Simon Hudsonville 104-00
23 McMann, Kaleb Muskegon Orc 101-05
24 Dodde, Mike Coopersville 101-01
24 Schermer, Josh Hudsonville 101-01
26 Myers, Jaden Spring Lake 100-04
27 Beck, Reese Zeeland West 100-03
28 Miller, Logan Allendale 98-06
29 Palumbo, Ryan Holland Chri 96-04
30 Rohrer, Chazz Ludington 92-03

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Copley, Brianna Whitehall 40-06.50 10
2 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 38-08.75 8
3 Reynolds, Julia Ludington 38-08.00 6
4 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 37-00.00 5
5 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 35-11.25 4
6 Hoolsema, Alissa Coopersville 35-02.75 3
7 Berens, Jenna Zeeland East 32-10.00 2
8 Peters, Sidney Hamilton 31-09.25 1
9 VanTubergen, Anna Hudsonville 31-09.00
10 Body, Kirra Gr_kenowa Hi 31-02.00
11 Althouse, Emma Ludington 30-04.75
12 Jeffries, Karleigh Whitehall 30-04.00
13 Meintsma, Shelby Coopersville 30-00.00
14 Robrahn, Greta Zeeland East 29-10.00
14 Teerman, Gracie Gr_kenowa Hi 29-10.00
16 Ediger, AJ Hamilton 29-09.25
17 Reinhold, Gracie Muskegon Oak 28-08.00
18 Morales, Alyssa Hudsonville 28-06.25
19 Wilks, Avery Fruitport 27-09.25
20 Shoop, Audra Ludington 27-04.25
21 Walker, Kayla Zeeland West 27-01.75
22 Anderson, Kasiyah Muskegon Orc 26-01.00
23 VanOordt, Brianna Fruitport 26-00.00
24 Schmuker, Mackenna Allendale 24-05.50
24 Ball, Erin Sparta 24-05.50
26 Lamach, Madison Fremont 24-04.50
27 Hallberg, Hanna Fremont 23-05.25
28 Harger, Alivia Muskegon Oak 23-04.50
28 Caine, Olivia Sparta 23-04.50
30 Rotman, Cara Holland Chri 23-03.00
31 Steele, Anna Allendale 21-06.00
32 Jones, Olivia Spring Lake 19-06.00
33 McMartin, Rachel Spring Lake 17-00.50
34 Braspenning, Willow Muskegon Orc 16-02.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 53-07.75 10
2 Kerner, Myles Gr_kenowa Hi 50-08.50 8
3 Bonnema, Boone Zeeland East 50-02.00 6
4 Miller, Logan Allendale 45-11.50 5
5 Burrows, Connor Zeeland West 45-06.50 4
6 Viel, James Holland Chri 44-06.00 3
7 Schermer, Josh Hudsonville 44-01.50 2
8 Rake, Brandon Whitehall 42-02.50 1
9 Thompson, Tanner Zeeland West 41-04.75
10 Rogers, Dallas Fruitport 40-06.50
11 Tolsma, Riley Hamilton 39-09.00
12 Rohrer, Chazz Ludington 39-05.00
13 Quinn, Leroy Muskegon Oak 39-02.75
14 Roelofs, Nate Holland Chri 38-05.50
15 Smith, Tim Hamilton 38-04.50
16 Vogel, Seth Fremont 37-00.50
17 Illum, Wes Fruitport 36-09.75
18 Essebaggers, Dylan Fremont 36-02.50
19 Beld, Simon Hudsonville 35-09.75
20 Inman, Justin Whitehall 35-09.25
21 McMann, Kaleb Muskegon Orc 35-06.75
22 Scott, David Ludington 35-04.50
23 Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville 34-09.00
24 Reames, Will Coopersville 34-04.00
25 Kyser, Collin Spring Lake 32-06.00
26 Risner, Tyler Sparta 32-03.00
27 Marczynski, Dylan Sparta 31-09.75
-- Porter, Jordan Gr_kenowa Hi ND
-- France, Sam Spring Lake ND
-- Ginn, Adam Allendale ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 108.50 2) Holland Christian 106
3) Zeeland West 76.50 4) Allendale 65
5) Spring Lake 56 6) Hamilton 47
7) Ludington 42 8) GR_Kenowa Hills 32.50
9) Hudsonville Unity Christia 30 10) Fruitport 28
11) Coopersville 24 12) Whitehall 20.50
13) Sparta 14 14) Fremont 13

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 151.50 2) GR_Kenowa Hills 91.50
3) Zeeland West 67 4) Fruitport 66
5) Ludington 38 6) Spring Lake 35
7) Allendale 32.50 8) Hudsonville Unity Christi 30
9) Whitehall 28.50 10) Muskegon Orchard View 23
11) Hamilton 22.50 12) Coopersville 22
13) Sparta 21 14) Holland Christian 20.50
15) Fremont 14