2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-12 (Milan)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-12 (Milan)
Milan, Michigan
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2018 MHSAA LP Region13-2 @ Mlan
Milan HS, Milan, MI - 5/19/2018

Men's 100 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 11.15
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Pierre Brown SR Romulus AQ 10.99 NW 10
2 Jason Parmely SR Romulus 11.41 NW 8
3 Ryan Roberts SR Tecumseh 11.43 NW 6
4 Hunter White SR Chelsea 11.68 NW 5
5 Davon Pearson SO Summit Academy 11.88 NW 4
6 Andrew Bonar SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11.90 NW 3
7 Mason Dailide JR Dearborn Heights Ann 12.04 NW 2
8 Duane Bartnicki JR Milan 12.25 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Roberts SR Tecumseh 11.53 NW Q 3 (1)
2 Pierre Brown SR Romulus 11.57 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Jason Parmely SR Romulus 11.66 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Hunter White SR Chelsea 11.99 NW Q 4 (1)
5 Andrew Bonar SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12.04 NW q 3 (2)
6 Davon Pearson SO Summit Academy 12.10 NW q 3 (3)
7 Duane Bartnicki JR Milan 12.18 NW q 3 (4)
8 Mason Dailide JR Dearborn Heights Ann 12.19 NW q 3 (5)
9 Justin Yurko SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12.22 NW 2 (2)
10 Will Davis FR Grosse Ile 12.27 NW 1 (2)
11 Garrett Anteau SR Riverview 12.28 NW 1 (3)
12 Gabe Doree JR Trenton 12.31 NW 4 (2)
13 Perry Johnson SR Adrian 12.32 NW 3 (6)
14 Luke Harwood JR Grosse Ile 12.32 NW 2 (3)
15 Brock Moore SO Flat Rock 12.35 NW 4 (3)
16 Alex Kolcheff JR Trenton 12.42 NW 1 (4)
17 Joel Hill SR Milan 12.50 NW 1 (5)
18 Tycen Stevens FR New Boston Huron 12.52 NW 4 (4)
19 Larry Wiggins SO Monroe Jefferson 12.54 NW 3 (7)
20 Dustin Modi JR Flat Rock 12.61 NW 2 (4)
21 Mike Foor SR Carleton Airport 12.66 NW 2 (5)
22 Nate Apker FR Monroe Jefferson 12.91 NW 1 (6)
23 Will Howard SO Adrian 12.93 NW 4 (5)
24 Jerry Mercado SO Summit Academy 13.14 NW 2 (6)
25 Sebastian Galvan FR Dearborn Heights Ann 13.48 NW 2 (7)
Tony Rios JR Carleton Airport DNS 1
Zane Russell SR Carleton Airport DNS 4

Men's 200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 22.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Pierre Brown SR Romulus AQ 22.30 NW 10
2 Jason Parmely SR Romulus 22.69 NW 8
3 Kyle Smith SO Dearborn Heights Rob 23.43 NW 6
4 Hunter White SR Chelsea 23.57 NW 5
5 Josh Kaplan SR Carleton Airport 23.76 NW 4
6 Quinton Wilson JR Dearborn Heights Ann 24.15 NW 3
7 Jacob Grubbs SR Chelsea 24.53 NW 2
8 Gabe Doree JR Trenton 24.66 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Jason Parmely SR Romulus 23.00 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Pierre Brown SR Romulus 23.29 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Hunter White SR Chelsea 23.71 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Kyle Smith SO Dearborn Heights Rob 23.88 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Josh Kaplan SR Carleton Airport 23.88 NW q 4 (2)
6 Jacob Grubbs SR Chelsea 24.19 NW q 2 (2)
7 Quinton Wilson JR Dearborn Heights Ann 24.29 NW q 1 (2)
7 Gabe Doree JR Trenton 24.29 NW q 2 (3)
9 Alex Kolcheff JR Trenton 24.37 NW 1 (3)
10 Brock Moore SO Flat Rock 24.48 NW 3 (2)
11 Davon Pearson SO Summit Academy 24.58 NW 3 (3)
12 Bryce Bondy JR Carleton Airport 24.59 NW 1 (4)
13 Mason Dailide JR Dearborn Heights Ann 24.66 NW 3 (4)
14 Issac Jackson JR Milan 24.71 NW 4 (3)
15 Brandon Lange SR Milan 24.75 NW 3 (5)
16 Reed Smith SR New Boston Huron 24.77 NW 3 (7)
16 Aaron Geeting JR Grosse Ile 24.77 NW 3 (6)
18 Luke Harwood JR Grosse Ile 24.86 NW 1 (5)
19 Garrett Anteau SR Riverview 24.89 NW 1 (6)
20 Shawn McAlinden SR Riverview 25.05 NW 2 (4)
21 Nicholas Grigg SR Adrian 25.07 NW 2 (5)
22 Gabe Arriaga FR Adrian 25.22 NW 4 (4)
23 Peter Mueller JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25.44 NW 2 (6)
24 Robert Talicska JR Tecumseh 25.45 NW 4 (5)
25 James Boote FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25.51 NW 1 (7)
26 Richie Breslin SR Flat Rock 25.80 NW 4 (6)
27 Josh Kryska SO New Boston Huron 27.02 NW 4 (7)
28 Daniel Serrato JR Summit Academy 27.34 NW 2 (7)
29 Logan Tipton SO Monroe Jefferson 28.37 NW 3 (8)
Seth Lamb JR Monroe Jefferson DNS 1
Sean Gabbard SR Carleton Airport DNS 2
Sebastian Galvan FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 4

Men's 400 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 50.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
Jacob Denison JR Tecumseh 50.70 4 (1) 10
Cameron Underwood SO Dearborn Heights Rob 50.85 4 (2) 8
Josh Kaplan SR Carleton Airport 51.42 4 (3) 6
Hunter White SR Chelsea 51.74 4 (4) 5
Dontae Edwards SR Adrian 51.94 4 (5) 4
Nolan Vanover FR Monroe Jefferson 53.08 3 (1) 3
Bryce Bondy JR Carleton Airport 53.62 4 (6) 2
Quinton Wilson JR Dearborn Heights Ann 53.99 2 (1) 1
Rodrigo Garcia JR Summit Academy 54.07 3 (2)
Gabe Doree JR Trenton 54.26 3 (3)
Noah Davis SO Milan 54.99 2 (2)
Peter Mueller JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 55.09 3 (4)
Eddie DeForest SR Adrian 55.24 3 (5)
Derrick Stuck JR Riverview 55.40 3 (6)
Joel Hill SR Milan 55.59 2 (3)
Javen Williams SO Riverview 55.65 2 (4)
Caleb Ellenwood FR Tecumseh 55.78 2 (5)
Salvador Garcia SO Summit Academy 56.00 2 (6)
Aaron Amaya SR Grosse Ile 56.35 2 (7)
Sean Morris JR New Boston Huron 56.46 2 (8)
Nathan Holder SO New Boston Huron 57.78 1 (1)
Nate Apker FR Monroe Jefferson 58.09 1 (2)
Joe Czarnecki FR Trenton 59.39 1 (3)
Trenton Johnson SO Dearborn Heights Rob 1:00.13 1 (4)
Ali Albayati SR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:03.53 1 (5)
Carlos Lumpkin FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 3
Jacob Grubbs SR Chelsea DNS 3
Sullivan Cowan SO Grosse Ile DNS 1
Brendon Gonyea SR Flat Rock DNS 4
Charlie Falvey JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 4

Men's 800 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:57.75
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tom Oates SR Chelsea 1:57.77 2 (1) 10
2 Parker Hedrick JR Tecumseh 1:59.87 2 (2) 8
3 Brendon Gonyea SR Flat Rock 2:00.61 2 (3) 6
4 Carson Rabbitt JR Chelsea 2:02.01 2 (4) 5
5 Bill Kurtz JR Milan 2:02.56 2 (5) 4
6 Connor Gilbreath SR Chelsea 2:02.73 2 (6) 3
7 Brendan Jorgensen SR Trenton 2:02.89 2 (7) 2
8 Jacob Godlewski JR Riverview 2:10.60 2 (8) 1
9 Ayden Roupe FR New Boston Huron 2:11.45 2 (9)
10 Paul Villa SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:12.23 2 (10)
11 Jordan Jones SR Monroe Jefferson 2:15.63 2 (11)
12 Austin Fritz SO New Boston Huron 2:16.47 1 (1)
13 Eric Thompson JR Summit Academy 2:17.80 1 (2)
14 David DelBosque SR Carleton Airport 2:18.85 1 (3)
15 Jacob Sawinski SR Milan 2:18.91 2 (12)
16 JP DeJak JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:18.93 2 (13)
17 Gabe Guerrero JR Adrian 2:20.49 1 (4)
18 Ethan Spagnoli JR Adrian 2:22.78 1 (5)
19 Ryan Szuper JR Carleton Airport 2:23.54 1 (6)
20 Chad Donahue JR Grosse Ile 2:23.70 2 (14)
21 Ryan Garant JR Monroe Jefferson 2:27.73 1 (7)
22 Seth Kamin JR Flat Rock 2:33.35 1 (8)
23 Connor Wencel FR Dearborn Heights Ann 2:38.38 1 (9)
24 Gabriel Lee JR Summit Academy 2:41.27 1 (10)
25 Trenton Johnson SO Dearborn Heights Rob 2:51.37 1 (11)
26 Dallas Mate SO Dearborn Heights Rob 3:05.46 1 (12)
Kyle Smith SO Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Anthony Mendoza JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Willem Bell SO Carleton Airport DNS 1
Roman Ruddy SR Riverview DNS 2
Luke Van Auken JR Trenton DNS 2

Men's 1600 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 4:25.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tom Oates SR Chelsea AQ 4:19.68 2 (1) 10
2 James Gedris JR Grosse Ile AQ 4:24.84 2 (2) 8
3 Carson Rabbitt JR Chelsea 4:27.97 2 (3) 6
4 Gavin Stintzi JR Adrian 4:29.44 2 (4) 5
5 Jensen Holm JR Chelsea 4:31.83 2 (5) 4
6 Connor Gilbreath SR Chelsea 4:32.81 2 (6) 3
7 Robert Diebold SR Riverview 4:33.65 2 (7) 2
8 Wilson Mcclelland SR Trenton 4:40.41 2 (8) 1
9 Matthew Graver JR Grosse Ile 4:44.05 2 (9)
10 Sean Hand JR Riverview 4:51.88 2 (10)
11 Alex Lammers SR Tecumseh 4:54.80 2 (11)
12 Dustin Dapprich JR Milan 4:55.43 2 (12)
13 Kenny Lashaway FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 4:55.66 2 (13)
14 Ian Thomsen SR Tecumseh 4:59.32 2 (14)
15 John Bowerman SO Milan 5:00.04 1 (1)
16 Cole Duvall SO Monroe Jefferson 5:00.62 1 (2)
17 Adam Mentzer JR New Boston Huron 5:01.24 1 (3)
18 Evan Johnson FR Adrian 5:02.70 1 (4)
19 D'Anthony Shaw FR Summit Academy 5:05.38 2 (15)
20 Ayden Roupe FR New Boston Huron 5:07.61 1 (5)
21 Zach Roberts JR Monroe Jefferson 5:10.72 1 (6)
22 Alex Pitock SO Carleton Airport 5:13.98 1 (7)
23 Noah Doderline JR Carleton Airport 5:14.71 1 (8)
24 Joe Targett JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:14.75 1 (9)
25 Noah Louria JR Trenton 5:16.36 1 (10)
26 Anthony Mendoza JR Dearborn Heights Ann 5:16.63 1 (11)
27 Connor Wencel FR Dearborn Heights Ann 5:23.69 1 (12)
28 Christopher Holman FR Summit Academy 5:27.53 1 (13)
29 Christopher Williams SO Dearborn Heights Rob 6:47.68 1 (14)
30 Donovan Collins FR Dearborn Heights Rob 6:48.50 1 (15)
Ali Albayati SR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Chad Donahue JR Grosse Ile DNS 1
Will Scott SO Chelsea DNS 2

Men's 3200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 9:37.35
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 James Gedris JR Grosse Ile AQ 9:22.96 10
2 Jensen Holm JR Chelsea 9:44.06 8
3 Tom Oates SR Chelsea 9:45.49 6
4 Robert Diebold SR Riverview 9:46.47 5
5 Liam Hartsuff SR Chelsea 10:10.92 4
6 Matt Rosolowski SR Chelsea 10:14.05 3
7 Will Scott SO Chelsea 10:16.49 2
8 Matthew Graver JR Grosse Ile 10:20.90 1
9 Alex Lammers SR Tecumseh 10:26.26
10 Lawrence Force JR Adrian 10:33.56
11 Sean Hand JR Riverview 10:37.06
12 Ian Thomsen SR Tecumseh 10:51.34
13 Foster Thorburn JR Chelsea 11:02.96
14 Geno Carone JR Trenton 11:05.38
15 Cole Duvall SO Monroe Jefferson 11:06.59
16 Zach Roberts JR Monroe Jefferson 11:12.39
17 Noah Doderline JR Carleton Airport 11:12.61
18 Bobby Belair SO New Boston Huron 11:18.92
19 Luc Stackpoole SO Trenton 11:21.75
20 Zachary Smith SR Milan 11:22.07
21 Adam Mentzer JR New Boston Huron 11:35.90
22 Jose Rameriz FR Adrian 11:45.94
23 Anthony Mendoza JR Dearborn Heights Ann 12:29.86
24 Eien VanRiper FR Carleton Airport 12:37.90
25 Ryan Greene FR Summit Academy 12:41.59
26 John VanAssche FR Summit Academy 13:26.24
Donovan Collins FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS
Cole Nelson FR Carleton Airport DNS
Conner Chinavare JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS
Luke Estey FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS
Dallas Mate SO Dearborn Heights Rob DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 15.04
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Payton Norkey SR Tecumseh AQ 14.99 NW 10
2 Tommy Ford JR Romulus 15.94 NW 8
3 Clay Ferry JR Carleton Airport 16.28 NW 6
4 Mackennon Dolencic SO New Boston Huron 16.77 NW 5
5 Robon Edwards SR Adrian 16.78 NW 4
6 Jordan Young SR Milan 17.30 NW 3
7 Brenden Baker SR Milan 17.34 NW 2
8 Kyle Strong SO Grosse Ile 18.42 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Payton Norkey SR Tecumseh 15.21 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Tommy Ford JR Romulus 16.46 NW Q 3 (1)
3 Jordan Young SR Milan 16.98 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Clay Ferry JR Carleton Airport 17.22 NW q 3 (2)
5 Robon Edwards SR Adrian 17.30 NW q 3 (3)
6 Brenden Baker SR Milan 17.36 NW q 3 (4)
7 Mackennon Dolencic SO New Boston Huron 17.39 NW q 1 (2)
8 Kyle Strong SO Grosse Ile 17.41 NW q 1 (3)
9 Liam Miller SR Trenton 17.82 NW 2 (2)
10 Desmond Gist SO Trenton 17.98 NW 1 (4)
11 Bradley Williams FR Flat Rock 18.48 NW 2 (3)
12 Justin Angel JR Carleton Airport 18.50 NW 1 (5)
13 Spencer Toner SO Adrian 18.54 NW 2 (4)
14 Jim Camilleri JR Grosse Ile 19.16 NW 2 (5)
15 Noah Achinger JR Monroe Jefferson 19.23 NW 2 (6)
16 Ryan Tokarz JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19.24 NW 3 (5)
17 Griffen Cholette FR New Boston Huron 19.45 NW 3 (6)
18 Eladio Roberts FR Riverview 19.72 NW 3 (7)
19 Andrew Perez JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19.89 NW 1 (6)
20 Trenton Johnson SO Dearborn Heights Rob 19.90 NW 1 (7)
21 Mohamed Abody JR Dearborn Heights Ann 20.70 NW 2 (7)
22 Jovaughn Deforrest FR Dearborn Heights Rob 20.92 NW 1 (8)
Andrew Smith JR Carleton Airport DNS 2
Luke Sandiefer SO Monroe Jefferson DNS 3

Men's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 40.14
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Payton Norkey SR Tecumseh 40.28 4 (1) 10
2 Jordan Young SR Milan 41.70 4 (2) 8
3 Tommy Ford JR Romulus 42.08 4 (3) 6
4 Justin Turner SR Carleton Airport 43.25 3 (1) 5
5 Mackennon Dolencic SO New Boston Huron 43.70 3 (2) 4
6 Noah Achinger JR Monroe Jefferson 43.74 4 (4) 3
7 Jim Camilleri JR Grosse Ile 43.90 3 (3) 2
8 Andrew Smith JR Carleton Airport 43.97 4 (5) 1
9 Nate Salazar SR Flat Rock 44.24 4 (6)
10 Brenden Baker SR Milan 44.29 3 (4)
11 Clay Ferry JR Carleton Airport 44.46 4 (7)
12 Robon Edwards SR Adrian 45.31 4 (8)
13 Liam Miller SR Trenton 45.32 3 (5)
14 Bradley Williams FR Flat Rock 45.41 3 (6)
15 Kyle Strong SO Grosse Ile 46.53 2 (1)
16 Jordan Neal SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 47.16 2 (2)
17 Andrew Perez JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 47.82 2 (3)
18 Spencer Toner SO Adrian 48.15 2 (4)
19 MRE Neal FR Riverview 48.48 2 (5)
20 Griffen Cholette FR New Boston Huron 48.50 2 (6)
21 Desmond Gist SO Trenton 48.92 2 (7)
22 Eladio Roberts FR Riverview 48.97 1 (1)
23 Donavin Bell JR Dearborn Heights Rob 51.02 3 (7)
24 Mohamed Abody JR Dearborn Heights Ann 51.24 1 (2)
25 Logan Tipton SO Monroe Jefferson 52.22 1 (3)
26 Eloka Aroh FR Dearborn Heights Ann 56.77 1 (4)
Tyler Van Acker SO Monroe Jefferson DNS 1
Sebastian Galvan FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Jovaughn Deforrest FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 2
Colton Trevino JR Chelsea DNS 3

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 43.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Tecumseh A 44.45 2 (1) 10
2 Romulus A 44.47 2 (2) 8
3 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 44.93 2 (3) 6
4 Adrian A 45.57 2 (4) 5
5 Chelsea A 46.02 2 (5) 4
6 Carleton Airport A 46.15 1 (1) 3
7 Milan A 46.28 2 (6) 2
8 Flat Rock A 46.63 1 (2) 1
9 Grosse Ile A 46.98 2 (7)
10 New Boston Huron A 47.63 1 (3)
11 Riverview A 48.22 1 (4)
12 Monroe Jefferson A 48.26 1 (5)
13 Trenton A 48.56 1 (6)
14 Dearborn Heights Ann A 48.98 1 (7)
15 Summit Academy A 49.21 1 (8)
Dearborn Heights Rob A DQ 2

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:30.50
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Romulus A 1:31.62 2 (1) 10
2 Tecumseh A 1:32.69 2 (2) 8
3 Carleton Airport A 1:34.45 2 (3) 6
4 Adrian A 1:35.37 2 (4) 5
5 Milan A 1:35.54 2 (5) 4
6 Dearborn Heights Rob A 1:35.58 2 (6) 3
7 Chelsea A 1:36.31 2 (7) 2
8 Grosse Ile A 1:37.30 2 (8) 1
9 New Boston Huron A 1:37.83 1 (1)
10 Riverview A 1:38.56 1 (2)
11 Trenton A 1:42.04 1 (3)
12 Dearborn Heights Ann A 1:42.08 1 (4)
13 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 1:43.25 1 (5)
14 Summit Academy A 1:43.89 1 (6)
15 Monroe Jefferson A 1:44.24 1 (7)
Flat Rock A DQ 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 3:27.00
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Tecumseh A 3:27.62 2 (1) 10
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 3:29.10 2 (2) 8
3 Adrian A 3:31.49 2 (3) 6
4 Carleton Airport A 3:32.05 2 (4) 5
5 Chelsea A 3:38.43 2 (5) 4
6 Flat Rock A 3:38.89 2 (6) 3
7 Dearborn Heights Rob A 3:40.38 1 (1) 2
8 Riverview A 3:44.68 2 (7) 1
9 Milan A 3:45.30 2 (8)
10 New Boston Huron A 3:49.93 1 (2)
11 Monroe Jefferson A 4:09.04 1 (3)
12 Dearborn Heights Ann A 4:31.85 1 (4)
Grosse Ile A DNS 1
Trenton A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 8:07.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Chelsea A AQ 8:04.66 10
2 Tecumseh A 8:13.48 8
3 Adrian A 8:13.67 6
4 Trenton A 8:20.40 5
5 Milan A 8:39.03 4
6 Riverview A 8:46.89 3
7 Monroe Jefferson A 8:56.87 2
8 New Boston Huron A 9:00.94 1
9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 9:12.28
10 Carleton Airport A 9:17.17
11 Grosse Ile A 9:34.23
12 Flat Rock A 10:06.02
13 Dearborn Heights Ann A 10:15.20
14 Dearborn Heights Rob A 10:36.24

Men's High Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 6-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1J Charlie Falvey JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 6' 1" 10
2 Gerald Mathis SO Adrian 5' 10" 8
2J Mike Souva FR Carleton Airport 5' 10" 6
3J Nathan Glinski SO New Boston Huron 5' 10" 5
5J Ronnie Buford SR Chelsea 5' 7" 3.5
5J Connor Mccraight SO New Boston Huron 5' 7" 3.5
7J Andrew Perez JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5' 7" 1.5
7J Issac Jackson JR Milan 5' 7" 1.5
8J Ethan Riley JR Trenton 5' 7"
DJ Gossett SR Flat Rock NH
Andrew Greene SR Tecumseh NH
Seth Kamin JR Flat Rock NH
Dyzek Flemming JR Dearborn Heights Rob NH
Desmond Gist SO Trenton NH
Andrew Richard SR Adrian NH
Aaron Amaya SR Grosse Ile NH
Jonas Thacker SR Milan NH
Griffen Cholette FR New Boston Huron DNS
Peter Mueller JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS
Sean Gabbard SR Carleton Airport DNS
Jesse Viers SO Trenton DNS
John Dyer SO Milan DNS
Gabe Lessnau SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS
Khari Turner SR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS
Kyle Simmerman SR Chelsea DNS
Joe Kidd SO Flat Rock DNS
David Langley JR Adrian DNS
Dylan Scott JR Riverview DNS
Kyle Strong SO Grosse Ile DNS

Men's Pole Vault
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 13-00.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
Gabe Bechtol SR Tecumseh AQ 13' 1 10
Robert Talicska JR Tecumseh 11' 6" 8
Michael Tarasow JR Chelsea 11' 3" 6
Alex Steinaway SO Chelsea 10' 9" 5
Ethan Goin SO Trenton DNS
Zander Hartsuff SO Chelsea DNS
Alejandro Leannais SO Trenton DNS
Dyden Oboza FR Trenton DNS

Men's Long Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 21-02.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Dylan Scott JR Riverview 19' 3" NW 3 (1) 10
2 Larry Wiggins SO Monroe Jefferson 19' 2" NW 3 (2) 8
3 Carlos Lumpkin FR Dearborn Heights Rob 18' 5.75 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Seth Kamin JR Flat Rock 18' 4.50 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Will Davis FR Grosse Ile 18' 3.50 NW 1 (1) 4
6 Gerald Mathis SO Adrian 18' 3" NW 3 (5) 3
7 Robert Talicska JR Tecumseh 18' 0" NW 3 (6) 2
8 Kollin Pustay SR Chelsea 17' 7" NW 2 (1) 1
9 Brandon Lange SR Milan 17' 6.50 NW 2 (2)
10 Caleb Knieghting FR Trenton 16' 10.5 NW 1 (2)
11 Jonas Thacker SR Milan 16' 10" NW 2 (3)
12 Nolan Vanover FR Monroe Jefferson 16' 8.75 NW 3 (7)
13 David Schoenle JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 16' 8" NW 2 (4)
14 Ronnie Buford SR Chelsea 16' 6" NW 2 (5)
15 Rodrigo Garcia JR Summit Academy 16' 3.50 NW 1 (3)
15 Ryan Tokarz JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 16' 3.50 NW 1 (3)
17 Mike Howes SO Riverview 16' 3" NW 2 (6)
17 Andrew Richard SR Adrian 16' 3" NW 2 (6)
19 Mackennon Dolencic SO New Boston Huron 15' 7" NW 2 (8)
20 Brent Walker SO Summit Academy 9' 6" NW 1 (5)
Sean Gabbard SR Carleton Airport DNS 2
Brenden Emory FR Summit Academy DNS 1
Kevin Ladley FR Trenton DNS 1
Zane Leslie JR Grosse Ile DNS 1
Nathan Glinski SO New Boston Huron DNS 1
Logan Tipton SO Monroe Jefferson DNS 1
Jordan Neal SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 1
Ryan Szuper JR Carleton Airport DNS 2
Jacob Grubbs SR Chelsea DNS 2
Cory Hastings JR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Matthew Thomas FR Romulus DNS 2
Henry Cruse FR Adrian DNS 2
Khari Turner SR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 3
Ethan Wood SR Milan DNS 3
Sam Dennis SR Tecumseh DNS 3
Nate Salazar SR Flat Rock DNS 3
Tyler Myles SR New Boston Huron DNS 3
Gabe Bechtol SR Tecumseh DNS 3

Men's Shot Put
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 49-00.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Michael Furtney SR Milan AQ 52' 5 4 (1) 10
2 Jacob Gaudette JR Grosse Ile AQ 49' 4 4 (2) 8
3 Logan West SR Monroe Jefferson 46' 0" 4 (3) 6
4 Kyle Droulliard JR Flat Rock 45' 9" 4 (4) 5
5 Ronnie Buford SR Chelsea 45' 0.25 4 (5) 4
6 Payton Trevino SR Adrian 44' 9.50 4 (6) 3
7 Mike Foor SR Carleton Airport 43' 8.50 4 (7) 2
8 Peter Donahue SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 42' 11.7 3 (1) 1
9 Dylan McKinney SR Monroe Jefferson 42' 11" 4 (8)
10 Noah Brenen SR Adrian 42' 5.75 4 (9)
11 Chris Beck JR Milan 40' 2.25 3 (2)
12 Louis Orleans SR Carleton Airport 39' 7.50 3 (3)
12 James Mida SR Chelsea 39' 7.50 3 (3)
14 Nathan Gonzalez JR Riverview 39' 4.50 3 (5)
15 Brad Smith JR New Boston Huron 37' 1.50 3 (6)
16 Zachary Faybik JR Summit Academy 36' 9.50 2 (1)
17 Alghasimou Ba SR Dearborn Heights Ann 36' 0" 2 (2)
18 Dom DeMaggio SO Trenton 35' 4.50 1 (1)
18 Josh Zemmin SO Grosse Ile 35' 4.50 3 (7)
20 Cameron Williams Dearborn Heights Ann 34' 6" 2 (3)
21 Brady Osburn SO Tecumseh 33' 9.50 2 (4)
22 Michael Rines JR Tecumseh 32' 10" 2 (5)
23 KeAndre Robinson JR Dearborn Heights Rob 31' 4" 1 (2)
24 Manuel Sahagun SR Summit Academy 31' 1.50 1 (3)
24 David Smith FR Flat Rock 31' 1.50 1 (3)
26 Andrew Thomas FR Dearborn Heights Rob 30' 9.50 1 (5)
27 Tyler Short FR New Boston Huron 29' 6.50 1 (6)
Jamar Scott FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Terry Keys SO Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 1
Zack Taylor FR New Boston Huron DNS 1
Tyree Ready SO Summit Academy DNS 1
Maverick LaMothe JR Grosse Ile DNS 2
Brandon Igna SO Riverview DNS 2
Anthony Pearse JR Chelsea DNS 2
Terrell Dorsey SO Adrian DNS 2
Tre McCormick JR Milan DNS 2
Marcus Toin SO Trenton DNS 3
Andrew Kruslemsky JR Trenton DNS 3
Luke Sandiefer SO Monroe Jefferson DNS 3
Gaige Frederick SR Carleton Airport DNS 4

Men's Discus
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 145-03.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Noah Brenen SR Adrian 136' 10" 3 (1) 10
2 James Mida SR Chelsea 134' 8" 3 (2) 8
3 Michael Furtney SR Milan 131' 10" 3 (3) 6
4 Logan Mays SR Carleton Airport 129' 2" 3 (4) 5
5 Peter Donahue SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 129' 1" 3 (5) 4
6 Payton Trevino SR Adrian 128' 4" 3 (6) 3
7 Nick Walsh SR Riverview 121' 8" 3 (7) 2
8 Louis Orleans SR Carleton Airport 115' 10" 3 (8) 1
9 Kyle Droulliard JR Flat Rock 115' 4" 3 (9)
10 Luke Sandiefer SO Monroe Jefferson 114' 2" 3 (10)
11 Zach Sanborn SO Chelsea 112' 7" 3 (11)
12 Michael Rines JR Tecumseh 112' 2" 2 (1)
13 Nathan Gonzalez JR Riverview 106' 5" 1 (1)
14 Thomas Eads SR Monroe Jefferson 106' 2" 3 (12)
15 Brad Smith JR New Boston Huron 103' 4" 2 (2)
16 Josh Zemmin SO Grosse Ile 99' 8" 1 (2)
17 Tyler Short FR New Boston Huron 96' 8" 2 (3)
17 Zachary Faybik JR Summit Academy 96' 8" 2 (3)
19 Chris Beck JR Milan 93' 5" 3 (13)
20 Jacob Gaudette JR Grosse Ile 89' 10" 3 (14)
21 Brady Osburn SO Tecumseh 88' 11" 2 (5)
22 David Smith FR Flat Rock 87' 6" 1 (3)
23 Deshawn Prather SO Dearborn Heights Rob 87' 5" 1 (4)
24 Kenneth Green SR Summit Academy 78' 2" 1 (5)
25 Michael Hintzen FR Trenton 76' 10" 1 (6)
Dyzek Flemming JR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Jamar Scott FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Alghasimou Ba SR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Ray Novicki SO New Boston Huron DNS 1
Noah Ng SR Grosse Ile DNS 1
Tyree Ready SO Summit Academy DNS 1
Cameron Williams Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Ronnie Buford SR Chelsea DNS 1
Rigo Silva SR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 2
Andrew Trimai JR Flat Rock DNS 2
Dylan McKinney SR Monroe Jefferson DNS 2
Terry Keys SO Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 2
Ben Pyle SR Milan DNS 2
Dom DeMaggio SO Trenton DNS 2
De'Anthony Davis SR Trenton DNS 2
Gaige Frederick SR Carleton Airport DNS 2
Chris Riddick SO Adrian DNS 2

Women's 100 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 12.65
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Morgan Cadmus SR Tecumseh 13.09 NW 10
2 Sydnee Elam SR Adrian 13.33 NW 8
3 Sydni Ausberry SO Summit Academy 13.38 NW 6
4 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd JR Romulus 13.40 NW 5
5 Skye Livingston FR Grosse Ile 13.43 NW 4
6 Megan Courington SO Adrian 13.44 NW 3
7 Hannah Doree JR Trenton 13.50 NW 2
8 Rebecca Pietryka JR Milan 13.56 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Morgan Cadmus SR Tecumseh 13.06 NW Q 4 (1)
2 Hannah Doree JR Trenton 13.20 NW q 4 (2)
3 Megan Courington SO Adrian 13.29 NW Q 1 (1)
4 Skye Livingston FR Grosse Ile 13.37 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Sydnee Elam SR Adrian 13.41 NW q 2 (2)
6 Rebecca Pietryka JR Milan 13.50 NW Q 3 (1)
7 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd JR Romulus 13.58 NW q 2 (3)
8 Sydni Ausberry SO Summit Academy 13.66 NW q 4 (3)
9 Ellie Fichtner JR New Boston Huron 13.69 NW 3 (2)
10 Kyla Summers FR Trenton 13.69 NW 1 (2)
11 Dashay Rawls FR Milan 13.73 NW 4 (4)
12 Savana Bonder FR Milan 13.75 NW 1 (3)
13 Jackie Henrietta SO Flat Rock 13.85 NW 3 (3)
14 Brooke Swan SO Riverview 13.99 NW 4 (5)
15 Ronnie Sovel SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 13.99 NW 1 (4)
16 Kayley Rada FR Adrian 14.04 NW 3 (4)
17 Hailey Neal SO Chelsea 14.05 NW 1 (5)
18 Marina Rensi FR Grosse Ile 14.12 NW 1 (6)
19 Niya Garner SO Milan 14.13 NW 2 (4)
20 Carlie Scott JR Carleton Airport 14.29 NW 1 (7)
21 Tara Leipold JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14.52 NW 3 (5)
22 Hannah Petroski SO New Boston Huron 14.59 NW 2 (5)
23 Erin McGarrah SO Riverview 14.63 NW 3 (6)
24 Akira Ramseur FR Dearborn Heights Ann 14.77 NW 2 (6)
25 Cassie Correjedo FR Flat Rock 15.35 NW 4 (6)
26 Meeyon Holifield FR Dearborn Heights Rob 15.62 NW 4 (7)
27 Autumn Clayborn JR Summit Academy 16.01 NW 3 (7)
Neveah Lafata SO Carleton Airport DQ 4
Tyler Fugate JR Tecumseh DNS 2

Women's 200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 26.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Jackie Henrietta SO Flat Rock 27.09 NW 10
2 Ellie Fichtner JR New Boston Huron 27.33 NW 8
3 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd JR Romulus 27.82 NW 6
4 Rebecca Pietryka JR Milan 28.10 NW 5
5 Kyla Summers FR Trenton 28.50 NW 4
6 Megan Courington SO Adrian 28.65 NW 3
7 Sydnee Elam SR Adrian 28.74 NW 2
8 Skye Livingston FR Grosse Ile 29.01 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Jackie Henrietta SO Flat Rock 27.54 NW Q 4 (1)
2 Rebecca Pietryka JR Milan 27.59 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Ellie Fichtner JR New Boston Huron 27.60 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd JR Romulus 27.62 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Megan Courington SO Adrian 27.68 NW q 3 (2)
6 Sydnee Elam SR Adrian 27.79 NW q 4 (2)
7 Skye Livingston FR Grosse Ile 28.36 NW q 1 (2)
8 Kyla Summers FR Trenton 28.59 NW q 4 (3)
9 Marina Rensi FR Grosse Ile 28.76 NW 3 (3)
10 Hope Renfer JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 28.76 NW 2 (2)
11 Grace Godlewski FR Riverview 28.93 NW 1 (3)
12 Abbey Biundo SO New Boston Huron 29.06 NW 3 (4)
13 Phylan Doucet FR Summit Academy 29.22 NW 1 (4)
14 Sarah Baker FR Trenton 29.24 NW 1 (5)
15 Sierra Webber JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 29.40 NW 3 (5)
16 Cicily Johnson JR Dearborn Heights Rob 29.70 NW 2 (3)
17 Erin McGarrah SO Riverview 29.96 NW 4 (4)
18 Carmen Hood SO Carleton Airport 30.01 NW 3 (6)
19 Madison Bank SR Carleton Airport 30.32 NW 4 (5)
20 Akira Ramseur FR Dearborn Heights Ann 30.33 NW 2 (4)
21 Beatrice Miller SR Flat Rock 30.56 NW 2 (5)
22 Veronica Barnes SO Tecumseh 30.72 NW 4 (6)
23 Leah Burgess SO Chelsea 31.94 NW 3 (7)
24 Nikayla Scott FR Dearborn Heights Rob 32.08 NW 4 (7)
25 De'Mare Jefferson FR Dearborn Heights Ann 32.14 NW 1 (6)
26 Grace Abner FR Monroe Jefferson 32.21 NW 1 (7)
27 Autumn Clayborn JR Summit Academy 34.26 NW 4 (8)
Marr Day'Anna FR Adrian DNS 2
Morgan Cadmus SR Tecumseh DNS 2

Women's 400 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 59.25
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
Maggie Raab SO Adrian 59.33 4 (1) 10
Sydney Matusik SR Chelsea 1:00.41 4 (2) 8
Myranda Montoye SO Chelsea 1:01.07 4 (3) 6
Ember Larson JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:01.76 4 (4) 5
Selena Ingram SR Summit Academy 1:03.06 3 (1) 4
Erin Rutledge JR Tecumseh 1:03.44 4 (5) 3
Lillian Miller JR Flat Rock 1:03.54 4 (6) 2
Jenna Locricchio SO Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:04.71 4 (7) 1
Abbey Biundo SO New Boston Huron 1:05.72 2 (1)
Meghan Dieball SO Grosse Ile 1:06.58 3 (2)
Keila Howard SO Riverview 1:07.11 3 (3)
Melanie Myre FR Flat Rock 1:07.62 2 (2)
Phylan Doucet FR Summit Academy 1:07.69 4 (8)
Madison Bank SR Carleton Airport 1:08.32 3 (4)
Kiley McCarthy SR Riverview 1:09.00 2 (3)
Riley Sielaff SO Milan 1:09.02 3 (5)
Alyssa DeVita FR New Boston Huron 1:09.68 2 (4)
Julia Hatfield JR Monroe Jefferson 1:09.74 3 (6)
Ann Doemer SR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:10.51 2 (5)
Emily Hintz JR Monroe Jefferson 1:10.57 3 (7)
Brianca Lowery SO Carleton Airport 1:11.14 1 (1)
Makenna Martin JR Trenton 1:11.42 2 (6)
Ami Yezman SO Grosse Ile 1:11.64 2 (7)
Myra Stock SR Milan 1:11.88 2 (8)
Demetra Woodmore FR Romulus 1:13.98 1 (2)
Meeyon Holifield FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
De'Mare Jefferson FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1

Women's 800 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 2:20.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Raab SO Adrian 2:23.23 2 (1) 10
2 Marisa Swick JR Grosse Ile 2:27.24 2 (2) 8
3 Lillian Miller JR Flat Rock 2:29.42 2 (3) 6
4 Therese Hebda JR Trenton 2:29.93 2 (4) 5
5 Katelyn Nadeau JR Monroe Jefferson 2:31.04 1 (1) 4
6 Miranda Banks SR Carleton Airport 2:31.25 2 (5) 3
7 Katie Selenko JR Tecumseh 2:31.54 2 (6) 2
8 Riley Thorburn FR Chelsea 2:34.20 2 (7) 1
9 Adrianna Dugas JR Milan 2:34.55 2 (8)
10 Alisa Erickson JR Grosse Ile 2:35.07 2 (9)
11 Hannah Fulmer SO Grosse Ile 2:36.18 2 (10)
12 Brianna Francis JR Carleton Airport 2:37.19 2 (11)
13 Sophie Moccio JR Milan 2:41.12 2 (12)
14 Christine Iwu FR Summit Academy 2:41.96 2 (13)
15 Sarah Bindon SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:42.68 2 (14)
16 Jacqueline Taylor JR Chelsea 2:43.53 1 (2)
17 Haileigh Ellison SO Monroe Jefferson 2:46.75 1 (3)
18 Sianni Beaver SO Dearborn Heights Rob 2:48.03 1 (4)
19 Rachel Stockford JR Tecumseh 2:49.19 2 (15)
20 Hannah Petroski SO New Boston Huron 2:50.31 1 (5)
21 Hattie Frankhouse SO Flat Rock 2:52.30 1 (6)
22 Libby Jackson SO Trenton 2:57.40 1 (7)
23 Da'Veeda Fifth-Turne SO Summit Academy 2:58.42 1 (8)
24 Jessica Wiggins FR Dearborn Heights Ann 3:01.33 1 (9)
25 Brianna Brown SO Riverview 3:02.03 1 (10)
26 Zoe Wilgus JR Riverview 3:04.91 1 (11)
27 Lauren Henricks SR Adrian 3:08.83 1 (12)
28 Hannah Fleenary JR Dearborn Heights Ann 3:13.66 1 (13)
Madison Price SO Trenton DNS 2
Maddie Faulkner FR New Boston Huron NT 1
Maisie Fujitia FR Dearborn Heights Ann NT 1

Women's 1600 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 5:10.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Rosie Adams SO Adrian 5:13.22 10
2 Allison Hause JR Chelsea 5:18.61 8
3 Miranda Banks SR Carleton Airport 5:25.77 6
4 Madison Price SO Trenton 5:36.30 5
5 Dana Bodary SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:38.05 4
6 Emily Deline SR Carleton Airport 5:39.56 3
7 Emily Monroe JR Milan 5:41.74 2
8 Amy Jackson SO Flat Rock 5:47.06 1
9 Anna Opiteck SO Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:47.57
10 Rachel Stockford JR Tecumseh 5:56.45
11 Emma McCalister FR Monroe Jefferson 6:01.12
12 Lynder Worsley JR Grosse Ile 6:12.38
13 Anna Newman SO Flat Rock 6:19.01
14 Diana Nunez SR Grosse Ile 6:21.76
15 Haille Grajek JR Summit Academy 6:26.67
16 Adrianna Bahu FR Riverview 6:33.44
17 Emma Deasy FR Trenton 6:41.35
18 Emma Small SO Riverview 6:42.58
Kaitlyn St. Bernard SR Monroe Jefferson 5:13.22
Emily Chizek SO Chelsea NT
Hannah Fleenary JR Dearborn Heights Ann NT
Maisie Fujitia FR Dearborn Heights Ann NT

Women's 3200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 11:14.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Kaitlyn St. Bernard SR Monroe Jefferson 11:26.74 10
2 Claire McNally SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11:38.86 8
3 Seanna Schmidt SO Milan 11:39.31 6
4 Emily Deline SR Carleton Airport 11:40.77 5
5 Kaitlin Knape FR Tecumseh 11:44.93 4
6 Allison Hause JR Chelsea 12:22.05 3
7 Dana Bodary SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12:29.29 2
8 Paige Beaudry FR Riverview 12:35.23 1
9 Emily Chizek SO Chelsea 12:39.93
10 Alisa Erickson JR Grosse Ile 13:10.45
11 Lauren Mator SR Trenton 13:19.84
12 Amy Jackson SO Flat Rock 13:41.10
13 Diana Nunez SR Grosse Ile 13:45.86
14 Emma McCalister FR Monroe Jefferson 13:56.52
15 Brianna Francis JR Carleton Airport 14:04.45
16 Anna Newman SO Flat Rock 14:31.90
17 Haille Grajek JR Summit Academy 14:37.37
18 Josie Lossing JR Riverview 15:21.62
19 Alana Harrison FR Summit Academy 17:36.78
Maisie Fujitia FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS
Emma Deasy FR Trenton DNS
Hannah Fleenary JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS
Emily Monroe JR Milan DNS

Women's 100m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 15.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Itaija Thomas SR Romulus 16.62 NW 10
2 Maya Schroeder SR Flat Rock 16.77 NW 8
3 Kiara Lay SR Milan 16.96 NW 6
4 Ashton Johnson SR Adrian 17.36 NW 5
5 Haley Talicska FR Tecumseh 17.60 NW 4
6 Lyndsey Jamison FR Flat Rock 18.07 NW 3
7 Tara Drinane SO Riverview 18.07 NW 2
8 Sydney Voss SR Trenton 18.27 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Kiara Lay SR Milan 17.04 NW Q 4 (1)
2 Haley Talicska FR Tecumseh 17.10 NW Q 3 (1)
3 Tara Drinane SO Riverview 17.24 NW q 4 (2)
4 Maya Schroeder SR Flat Rock 17.46 NW Q 1 (1)
5 Sydney Voss SR Trenton 17.64 NW q 1 (2)
6 Ashton Johnson SR Adrian 17.65 NW Q 2 (1)
7 Itaija Thomas SR Romulus 17.74 NW q 3 (2)
8 Lyndsey Jamison FR Flat Rock 18.15 NW q 2 (2)
9 Danielle Mathews FR Monroe Jefferson 18.48 NW 2 (3)
10 Sarah Johnson FR Monroe Jefferson 18.51 NW 3 (3)
11 Quincy Garrison JR Tecumseh 19.18 NW 2 (4)
12 Jayden Hall JR Milan 19.77 NW 2 (5)
13 Ellise McFarland JR Carleton Airport 20.28 NW 3 (4)
14 Julia Klug FR Riverview 20.32 NW 3 (5)
15 Casidy Angell SO Carleton Airport 20.79 NW 2 (6)
16 Hailey Gorman FR Grosse Ile 20.88 NW 2 (7)
Rosie Adams Adrian DNS 1
Jackie Jurasek FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 1
Madison Swick SR Grosse Ile DNS 1
Gena Crenshaw JR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Taya Sosa JR New Boston Huron DNS 1
Hunter Rowland SO Milan DNS 3
Morgan Heavener JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 4
Ann Doemer SR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 4
Khalila Rouse JR Romulus DNS 4
Samantha Keller FR New Boston Huron DNS 4

Women's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 47.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kaehla Manly SR Chelsea 48.88 4 (1) 10
2 Itaija Thomas SR Romulus 50.30 4 (2) 8
3 Tara Drinane SO Riverview 51.07 4 (3) 6
4 Sarah Johnson FR Monroe Jefferson 51.23 4 (4) 5
5 Madison Swick SR Grosse Ile 51.70 4 (5) 4
6 Maya Schroeder SR Flat Rock 51.88 4 (6) 3
7 Sydney Voss SR Trenton 51.90 3 (1) 2
8 Haley Talicska FR Tecumseh 52.36 4 (7) 1
9 Jayden Hall JR Milan 52.90 3 (2)
10 Morgan Heavener JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 53.43 3 (3)
11 Khalila Rouse JR Romulus 53.82 4 (8)
12 Kiara Lay SR Milan 54.08 3 (4)
13 Samantha Keller FR New Boston Huron 54.15 2 (1)
14 Lyndsey Jamison FR Flat Rock 54.97 3 (5)
15 Ailish Joyce JR Chelsea 56.26 3 (6)
16 Gena Crenshaw JR Dearborn Heights Rob 56.40 2 (2)
17 Danielle Mathews FR Monroe Jefferson 57.07 3 (7)
18 Ashton Johnson SR Adrian 57.14 3 (8)
19 Taya Sosa JR New Boston Huron 57.87 2 (3)
20 Emma Griffin FR Grosse Ile 59.12 2 (4)
21 Casidy Angell SO Carleton Airport 59.30 2 (5)
22 Sarah Walker SR Riverview 59.37 2 (6)
23 Ellise McFarland JR Carleton Airport 1:01.14 2 (7)
24 Jackie Jurasek FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:03.26 2 (8)
25 Julia Beltowski JR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:06.08 1 (1)
26 Maisie Fujitia FR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:13.87 1 (2)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 50.54
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Tecumseh A 51.49 2 (1) 10
2 Adrian A 51.63 2 (2) 8
3 Trenton A 52.03 2 (3) 6
4 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 52.65 2 (4) 5
5 Milan A 52.86 2 (5) 4
6 Grosse Ile A 52.95 2 (6) 3
7 Flat Rock A 53.67 1 (1) 2
8 Riverview A 54.12 2 (7) 1
9 Carleton Airport A 54.57 1 (2)
10 Chelsea A 56.15 1 (3)
11 Dearborn Heights Rob A 56.60 2 (8)
12 Monroe Jefferson A 57.38 1 (4)
13 Dearborn Heights Ann A 58.39 1 (5)
Summit Academy A DNS 1
New Boston Huron A DNS 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:45.86
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Adrian A 1:47.32 2 (1) 10
2 Tecumseh A 1:48.93 2 (2) 8
3 Trenton A 1:49.13 2 (3) 6
4 Chelsea A 1:49.89 2 (4) 5
5 New Boston Huron A 1:51.70 1 (1) 4
6 Milan A 1:52.25 2 (5) 3
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 1:53.08 2 (6) 2
8 Riverview A 1:53.93 2 (7) 1
9 Grosse Ile A 1:54.30 1 (2)
10 Flat Rock A 1:55.46 1 (3)
11 Carleton Airport A 1:55.49 1 (4)
12 Dearborn Heights Rob A 1:59.73 2 (8)
13 Dearborn Heights Ann A 2:01.66 1 (5)
14 Monroe Jefferson A 2:02.31 1 (6)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 4:07.50
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Chelsea A 4:12.23 2 (1) 10
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 4:12.77 2 (2) 8
3 Grosse Ile A 4:18.77 2 (3) 6
4 Tecumseh A 4:29.13 2 (4) 5
5 Flat Rock A 4:36.53 2 (5) 4
6 Milan A 4:36.57 2 (6) 3
7 Monroe Jefferson A 4:40.08 1 (1) 2
8 Carleton Airport A 4:42.14 2 (7) 1
9 New Boston Huron A 4:46.66 1 (2)
10 Dearborn Heights Ann A 5:26.98 1 (3)
11 Riverview A 6:05.72 1 (4)
Dearborn Heights Rob A DNS 1
Trenton A DNS 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 9:44.78
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri A 9:48.93 10
2 Grosse Ile A 9:53.54 8
3 Monroe Jefferson A 9:59.10 6
4 Milan A 10:01.68 5
5 Chelsea A 10:21.25 4
6 Tecumseh A 10:35.24 3
7 Trenton A 10:56.55 2
8 Flat Rock A 11:41.26 1
9 Riverview A 11:53.83
10 Adrian A 12:49.81
Carleton Airport A DQ
Dearborn Heights Ann A DNS

Women's High Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 5-02.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1J Hailey Swamy SR Grosse Ile 5' 0" 10
2J Marr Day'Anna FR Adrian 5' 0" 8
3J Alisa Erickson JR Grosse Ile 5' 0" 6
4J Sarah Bindon SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5' 0" 5
5J Jackie Henrietta SO Flat Rock 4' 10" 4
6J Tara Drinane SO Riverview 4' 7" 3
7J Kiley McCarthy SR Riverview 4' 7" 1.5
7J Quincy Garrison JR Tecumseh 4' 7" 1.5
9J Elizabeth Wadsworth SO New Boston Huron 4' 7"
9J Autumn Farmer SR Milan 4' 7"
Sarah Helm FR New Boston Huron NH
Gena Crenshaw JR Dearborn Heights Rob NH
Therese Hebda JR Trenton NH
Erinn Taylor SO Summit Academy NH
Reece Doss SO Chelsea NH
Lizzy Belinkey JR Carleton Airport NH
Erica Taylor SO Summit Academy NH
Carla Masip SR Adrian NH
Ellise McFarland JR Carleton Airport NH
Lyndsey Jamison FR Flat Rock NH
Nina Docherty SR Grosse Ile DNS
Jillian Hill SO Milan DNS
Samantha Keller FR New Boston Huron DNS
Carly Doros SO Flat Rock DNS
Madison Phillips SO Milan DNS
Riley Davis SO Chelsea DNS

Women's Pole Vault
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 10-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Tyler Fugate JR Tecumseh AQ 11' 0 10
2 Jenna Gileczek SR Chelsea AQ 10' 9 8
3 Gabriella Ringman SR Tecumseh 9' 6" 6
4 Kaitlyn Crim SO Tecumseh 9' 3" 5
5 Sabrina Matusko SR Chelsea 9' 0" 4
6 May Gulley SO Trenton 7' 6" 3
Brooke Scherer JR Grosse Ile DNS
Reece Doss SO Chelsea DNS

Women's Long Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 16-09.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Hannah Doree JR Trenton AQ 16' 1 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Marr Day'Anna FR Adrian AQ 16' 9 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Ellie Fichtner JR New Boston Huron 16' 6.75 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Kayley Rada FR Adrian 15' 8.50 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Hailey Swamy SR Grosse Ile 15' 1.50 NW 3 (5) 4
6 Hailey Neal SO Chelsea 14' 11.7 NW 3 (6) 2.5
6 Emme Burrough FR Milan 14' 11.7 NW 3 (6) 2.5
8 Julia Tenbusch JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14' 10.7 NW 2 (1) 1
9 Madison Swick SR Grosse Ile 14' 3.75 NW 2 (2)
10 Carlie Scott JR Carleton Airport 13' 11.5 NW 3 (8)
11 Khalila Rouse JR Romulus 13' 11" NW 2 (3)
12 Quincy Garrison JR Tecumseh 13' 9.25 NW 3 (9)
13 Demetra Woodmore FR Romulus 13' 7" NW 2 (4)
13 Ahianay Beck JR Milan 13' 7" NW 2 (4)
15 Taya Sosa JR New Boston Huron 13' 4.25 NW 2 (6)
16 Izzie Lashaway FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 13' 2.25 NW 2 (7)
17 Riley Thorburn FR Chelsea 13' 0.50 NW 2 (8)
18 Kaitlyn Langley JR Monroe Jefferson 12' 7.50 NW 3 (10)
19 Kinja Gajoniak SR Riverview 12' 4" NW 1 (1)
20 Cicily Johnson JR Dearborn Heights Rob 12' 3" NW 1 (2)
21 Alexis VanDevelde SO Monroe Jefferson 11' 7" NW 1 (3)
22 Hannah Ryal JR Flat Rock 11' 0.25 NW 1 (4)
Desiree Hicks SR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Sahavannah Greer SR Summit Academy DNS 1
Myracle Crawley SO Summit Academy DNS 1
Lauren Parham SO Summit Academy DNS 1
Kendall Dickinson JR Riverview DNS 1
Lea Stogiera SO Flat Rock DNS 1
Sarah Baker FR Trenton DNS 1
Niya Garner SO Milan DNS 1
Hailey Chandler FR New Boston Huron DNS 2
Sierra Webber JR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri DNS 2
Emma Griffin FR Grosse Ile DNS 2
Robin Goetz SO Carleton Airport DNS 2
Lillian Miller JR Flat Rock DNS 3
Madylin Allen JR Monroe Jefferson DNS 3

Women's Shot Put
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 36-02.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Taijha Ward SR Riverview 36' 1" 3 (1) 10
2 Sarah Mitchell SO Carleton Airport 34' 0.50 3 (2) 8
3 Kendalyn Beasley SO Monroe Jefferson 33' 7" 3 (3) 6
4 Kathleen Christnagel SR Grosse Ile 32' 5" 3 (4) 5
5 Brenda Foor JR Carleton Airport 31' 10" 3 (5) 4
6 Vanessa Griffin SO Milan 31' 8" 3 (6) 3
7 Jordan Holton JR Chelsea 31' 6.50 3 (7) 2
8 Margaret Iwu JR Summit Academy 30' 4" 3 (8) 1
9 Libby Frucci SR Grosse Ile 29' 4.50 3 (9)
10 August Pengelly SR Flat Rock 28' 10" 3 (10)
11 Tailaysa Green JR Adrian 28' 4.25 2 (1)
11 Riley LeFevre FR Monroe Jefferson 28' 4.25 2 (1)
13 Jade Smith SR Riverview 27' 2" 3 (11)
14 Jamie Gorman JR Chelsea 26' 9.75 2 (3)
15 Lauryn King SO Adrian 26' 8.50 2 (4)
16 Kailah Mahon JR New Boston Huron 26' 5" 3 (12)
17 Natalie Scerbak FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25' 4.25 1 (1)
18 Abigaile Stanley SO Milan 25' 3.25 2 (5)
19 Nayeli Beaz SO Tecumseh 24' 8" 2 (6)
20 Calley Johnson SO New Boston Huron 24' 5.50 2 (7)
21 Taylor West SR Flat Rock 23' 10" 2 (8)
22 Genevieve Williams SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 23' 1" 1 (2)
23 Asia Wells FR Summit Academy 22' 4" 1 (3)
24 Zaniya Fletcher FR Dearborn Heights Rob 21' 2.25 1 (4)
25 Raven Nichols SO Dearborn Heights Ann 20' 10.2 1 (5)
26 Kaylee Bieske FR Trenton 15' 9" 1 (6)
Rachelle Guerro JR Trenton DNS 1
Nikayla Scott FR Dearborn Heights Rob DNS 1
Raven Williams SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Nina Williams SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Carina Leannais JR Trenton DNS 1
Trisha Clark SR Tecumseh DNS 1
Audrey Cooley JR Monroe Jefferson DNS 1
DeiVon McCullough FR New Boston Huron DNS 2
Madison Garner JR Grosse Ile DNS 2
Nichelle Whitelaw JR Summit Academy DNS 2
Isabella Martin SO Flat Rock DNS 2
Autumn Farmer SR Milan DNS 2
Alaina O'Rourke SO Carleton Airport DNS 3

Women's Discus
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 112-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Libby Frucci SR Grosse Ile 100' 1" 3 (1) 10
2 August Pengelly SR Flat Rock 98' 6" 3 (2) 8
3 Kendalyn Beasley SO Monroe Jefferson 97' 11" 3 (3) 6
4 Sarah Mitchell SO Carleton Airport 96' 2" 3 (4) 5
5 Brenda Foor JR Carleton Airport 94' 4" 3 (5) 4
6 Jordan Holton JR Chelsea 93' 4" 3 (6) 3
7 Autumn Farmer SR Milan 91' 7" 3 (7) 2
8 Isabelle Brigman SO Tecumseh 89' 3" 3 (8) 1
9 Kathleen Christnagel SR Grosse Ile 83' 11" 2 (1)
10 Faith Halley SR Flat Rock 82' 5" 2 (2)
11 Jade Smith SR Riverview 82' 1" 2 (3)
12 Genevieve Williams SR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 81' 9" 3 (9)
13 Vanessa Griffin SO Milan 75' 11" 3 (10)
14 Lauryn King SO Adrian 75' 4" 2 (4)
15 Riley LeFevre FR Monroe Jefferson 74' 11" 1 (1)
16 Margaret Iwu JR Summit Academy 74' 4" 3 (11)
17 Kailah Mahon JR New Boston Huron 72' 6" 3 (12)
18 Keyaira Johnson JR New Boston Huron 70' 5" 2 (5)
19 Julia Klug FR Riverview 66' 11" 2 (6)
20 Asia Wells FR Summit Academy 65' 11" 2 (7)
21 Emma Gross JR Dearborn Heights Ann 65' 4.25 1 (2)
22 Nayeli Beaz SO Tecumseh 61' 4" 2 (8)
23 Tailaysa Green JR Adrian 60' 5" 1 (3)
24 Natalie Scerbak FR Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 59' 9" 2 (9)
25 Zaniya Fletcher FR Dearborn Heights Rob 56' 1" 1 (4)
26 Nikayla Scott FR Dearborn Heights Rob 43' 3.50 1 (5)
27 Kaylee Bieske FR Trenton 42' 11.5 1 (6)
Raven Williams SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Raven Nichols SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1
Rachelle Guerro JR Trenton DNS 1
Nichelle Whitelaw JR Summit Academy DNS 1
Madison Garner JR Grosse Ile DNS 1
Carina Leannais JR Trenton DNS 1
Taylor West SR Flat Rock DNS 1
DeiVon McCullough FR New Boston Huron DNS 2
Briainna Wagner FR Milan DNS 2
Audrey Cooley JR Monroe Jefferson DNS 2
Kyle Bragg JR Chelsea DNS 2
Namiah Hicks JR Carleton Airport DNS 3

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Chelsea 128.5
2 Tecumseh 100
3 Romulus 68
4 Adrian 62
5 Carleton Airport 52
6 Milan 45.5
7 Grosse Ile 35
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 33.5
9 Dearborn Heights Rob 25
10 Riverview 24
11 Monroe Jefferson 22
12 Flat Rock 20
13 New Boston Huron 18.5
14 Trenton 9
15 Dearborn Heights Ann 6
16 Summit Academy 4
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Adrian 90
2 Chelsea 74.5
3 Tecumseh 73.5
4 Grosse Ile 69
5 Flat Rock 52
6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 51
7 Trenton 46
8 Milan 42.5
9 Carleton Airport 39
9 Monroe Jefferson 39
11 Romulus 29
12 Riverview 25.5
13 New Boston Huron 18
14 Summit Academy 11