2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-6 (West Bloomfield)

back to results

May. 19, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-6 (West Bloomfield)
West Bloomfield, Michigan
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
MHSAA LP Region 06-01-West Bloomfield
West Bloomfield HS, West Bloomfield, MI - 5/19/2018

Men's 100 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 11.15
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Donnie James SR Oak Park AQ 10.89 NW 10
2 Joe Stevens SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 10.90 NW 8
3 Elijah Collins SR Detroit U-D Jesuit 11.39 NW 6
4 Phillip Steward JR Oak Park 11.40 NW 5
5 Ben Williams JR Farmington Hills Har 11.43 NW 4
6 Jordan Maxwell SR West Bloomfield 11.57 NW 3
7 Myles Gresham SO North Farmington 11.67 NW 2
8 Jared Webb JR Brother Rice 11.88 NW 1
Torriono Richardson JR Oak Park DNS

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Donnie James SR Oak Park AQ 11.01 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Joe Stevens SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 11.11 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Ben Williams JR Farmington Hills Har 11.32 NW q 1 (2)
4 Elijah Collins SR Detroit U-D Jesuit 11.42 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Torriono Richardson JR Oak Park 11.45 NW q 1 (3)
6 Phillip Steward JR Oak Park 11.47 NW q 3 (2)
7 Jordan Maxwell SR West Bloomfield 11.66 NW q 3 (3)
8 Myles Gresham SO North Farmington 11.69 NW q 2 (2)
9 Jared Webb JR Brother Rice 11.71 NW q 1 (4)
10 AJ Abbot SR West Bloomfield 11.73 NW 1 (5)
11 Darnell Adams FR Detroit Renaissance 11.88 NW 2 (3)
12 Damontez Reece SR Redford Thurston 11.95 NW 3 (4)
13 Kendall Williams JR Farmington 11.99 NW 3 (5)
14 Justin Harris SR Berkley 12.01 NW 1 (6)
15 Arron Foulkes SO Southfield Arts & Te 12.01 NW 3 (6)
16 Kevon Holloway SR Redford Thurston 12.02 NW 2 (4)
17 Colby Taylor-Brownin SO Beverly Hills Groves 12.09 NW 1 (7)
18 Kerry Jackson II FR North Farmington 12.10 NW 2 (5)
19 Lawrence Kania FR Detroit U-D Jesuit 12.13 NW 2 (6)
20 Christian Broaden JR Southfield Arts & Te 12.13 NW 3 (7)
21 Jacob Reyna JR Livonia Stevenson 12.35 NW 1 (8)
22 Demari Johnson SO Detroit Renaissance 12.40 NW 3 (8)
23 A'jdin Sullivan JR Royal Oak 12.42 NW 1 (9)
24 Aurelius Coles SR Berkley 12.47 NW 2 (7)
25 Randy Croucher SO Farmington 12.82 NW 2 (8)
26 Marcus Powell SR Beverly Hills Groves 12.88 NW 2 (9)
Jonny Browne JR Brother Rice DNS 3

Men's 200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 22.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Donnie James SR Oak Park AQ 21.72 NW 10
2 Joe Stevens SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 22.46 NW 8
3 Lance Dixon JR West Bloomfield AQ 22.50 NW 6
4 Dwan Mathis JR Oak Park AQ 22.53 NW 5
5 Deondre' Jones-Carte SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 22.57 NW 4
6 Ralph Donaldson SO Beverly Hills Groves 23.02 NW 3
7 Jordan Maxwell SR West Bloomfield 23.22 NW 2
8 Dwight Smith Jr. SR Oak Park 23.26 NW 1
Myles Gresham SO North Farmington DNS

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Donnie James SR Oak Park AQ 22.13 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Joe Stevens SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 22.30 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Deondre' Jones-Carte SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 22.33 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Lance Dixon JR West Bloomfield AQ 22.41 NW Q 4 (1)
5 Ralph Donaldson SO Beverly Hills Groves 22.85 NW q 4 (2)
6 Dwan Mathis JR Oak Park 22.90 NW q 1 (2)
7 Dwight Smith Jr. SR Oak Park 22.95 NW q 3 (2)
8 Jordan Maxwell SR West Bloomfield 22.96 NW q 4 (3)
9 Myles Gresham SO North Farmington 23.34 NW q 4 (4)
10 Jacody Sikora SO Farmington 23.37 NW 3 (3)
11 Jordan Crawford JR Southfield Arts & Te 23.52 NW 1 (3)
12 Muhammad Jammeh FR Detroit Renaissance 23.54 NW 2 (2)
13 Jeffrey Bowens FR Detroit Renaissance 24.00 NW 1 (4)
14 Jonny Browne JR Brother Rice 24.00 NW 2 (3)
15 Jeffrey Knight SO Detroit U-D Jesuit 24.01 NW 3 (4)
16 Michael Taylor SO Farmington 24.02 NW 3 (5)
17 Marcus Fuqua JR Southfield Arts & Te 24.10 NW 4 (5)
18 Damontez Reece SR Redford Thurston 24.37 NW 3 (6)
19 Justin Harris SR Berkley 24.54 NW 1 (5)
20 Kerry Jackson II FR North Farmington 24.60 NW 2 (4)
21 Laron Richardson SR Redford Thurston 24.62 NW 4 (6)
22 Julian Ama FR Farmington Hills Har 24.62 NW 1 (6)
23 Vimukthi Rupasinghe SO Berkley 24.70 NW 4 (7)
24 Nick Jones JR Southfield Arts & Te 24.76 NW 2 (5)
25 Jacob Reyna JR Livonia Stevenson 25.02 NW 2 (6)
26 Marcus Powell SR Beverly Hills Groves 25.94 NW 3 (7)
David Berry SO Brother Rice DNS 1
Zaccary Gaines FR Farmington DNS 2
Caden Woodall FR Livonia Stevenson DNS 3
Elijah Collins SR Detroit U-D Jesuit DNS 4

Men's 400 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 50.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Donnie James SR Oak Park AQ 48.54 3 (1) 10
2 Jacob Williams JR Oak Park AQ 49.67 3 (2) 8
3 Jason Flake JR Oak Park AQ 50.27 3 (3) 6
4 Tre Mosley JR West Bloomfield 50.97 3 (4) 5
5 Walter Reynolds SR Detroit U-D Jesuit 52.07 3 (5) 4
6 Collin Stans SR Farmington Hills Har 53.19 2 (1) 3
7 Trevor Klatt JR Livonia Stevenson 53.72 3 (6) 2
8 Quentin Ross SR North Farmington 53.82 2 (2) 1
9 Keysean Ware JR Redford Thurston 54.34 1 (1)
10 Tywayne Williams SO Detroit U-D Jesuit 54.40 1 (2)
11 Cameron Hawkins SO Berkley 55.44 3 (7)
12 Sterling Johnson JR Detroit Renaissance 55.61 2 (3)
13 Andrew Licata SR Farmington 56.10 2 (4)
14 Timar McGibbon FR Berkley 56.12 2 (5)
15 Deshaun Meeks JR Southfield Arts & Te 56.31 3 (8)
16 Ethan Hamm SO Livonia Stevenson 57.26 1 (3)
17 Zaccary Gaines FR Farmington 57.64 2 (6)
18 Jordan Buxton SO Redford Thurston 58.84 2 (7)
19 Kris Grandison SR Brother Rice 59.50 2 (8)
Kendall Williams SR Southfield Arts & Te DNS 1
Andrew Flaherty SO Beverly Hills Groves DNS 1
A.J. Judge FR Farmington DNS 1
Nathan Tumminello SR North Farmington DNS 1
Jack Ginste JR Brother Rice DNS 2
Lance Dixon JR West Bloomfield DNS 3

Men's 800 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:58.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Jackson SR Royal Oak 1:58.31 2 (1) 10
2 Javonne Kirksey JR Oak Park 1:59.17 2 (2) 8
3 Lemayne Burton SR Oak Park 1:59.63 2 (3) 6
4 Michael Tremonti SR Brother Rice 2:00.49 2 (4) 5
5 Ian Goan SR West Bloomfield 2:00.97 2 (5) 4
6 Matt Dennison JR Farmington 2:01.63 2 (6) 3
7 Alex Hidalgo JR Beverly Hills Groves 2:02.29 2 (7) 2
8 Robert Dwyer SR Royal Oak 2:02.84 2 (8) 1
9 Christopher Thames SO Redford Thurston 2:03.71 2 (9)
10 Nate Bowman SO Farmington 2:04.57 1 (1)
11 Evan Burke SO North Farmington 2:05.98 2 (10)
12 Nick Sheremet JR Birmingham Seaholm 2:06.23 1 (2)
13 Chuck McDougall SR Livonia Stevenson 2:06.38 2 (11)
14 Nick Lyskawa SO Berkley 2:06.44 2 (12)
15 Calum Walton SR Birmingham Seaholm 2:06.96 1 (3)
16 Andrew Schildcrout SR Berkley 2:08.47 1 (4)
17 Robbie Elliot SR West Bloomfield 2:09.99 1 (5)
18 Kaezar Leonard JR Detroit Renaissance 2:11.30 1 (6)
19 Charles Carter SO Detroit Renaissance 2:12.14 1 (7)
20 Rimaz Khan SR North Farmington 2:12.29 1 (8)
21 Ryan Moore JR Detroit U-D Jesuit 2:12.51 1 (9)
22 Mitchell Heath JR Livonia Stevenson 2:13.51 2 (13)
23 Kamau Perkins Southfield Arts & Te 2:21.68 1 (10)
24 Gabriel Furlow SR Redford Thurston 2:24.28 1 (11)
James Randal JR Southfield Arts & Te DNS 1
Joseph Katz FR Beverly Hills Groves DNS 1
Evan McCulloch SO Beverly Hills Groves DNS 2
Corey Kennard SO Oak Park DNS 2
Alec Miracle JR Brother Rice DNS 2

Men's 1600 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 4:25.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 George Nummer JR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 4:23.26 10
2 Nathan LaFramboise SR Berkley 4:27.93 8
3 Alec Miracle JR Brother Rice 4:31.99 6
4 Ben Griffith SR Livonia Stevenson 4:42.24 5
5 Jack Seel FR Birmingham Seaholm 4:43.56 4
6 Tyler Cross JR Royal Oak 4:43.65 3
7 Camerie Cooper FR Oak Park 4:45.72 2
8 Alberto Whitmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 4:45.82 1
9 Dylan Edelman SR West Bloomfield 4:51.20
10 Sean Butler SR Detroit U-D Jesuit 4:52.16
11 Nick Murray JR Berkley 4:53.26
12 Dane Baker SR Royal Oak 4:55.35
13 Javonne Jones SR Oak Park 4:55.99
14 Evan Doute-Ball FR Livonia Stevenson 4:59.60
15 Luke Mercer JR Beverly Hills Groves 5:02.63
16 James Byrne FR Detroit U-D Jesuit 5:03.36
17 Paul Aren JR Farmington 5:03.85
18 Torin Riley SO Detroit Renaissance 5:07.08
19 Justin Baker JR North Farmington 5:07.50
20 Joseph Heck FR Redford Thurston 5:36.03
21 Donell Love SO Detroit Renaissance 5:36.62
22 Christopher Ochoa FR Redford Thurston 5:58.95
Grant Davey SR Brother Rice DNS
Saahir Samuel JR Southfield Arts & Te DNS
Alec Vincent JR West Bloomfield DNS
Kamau Perkins Southfield Arts & Te DNS
Kevan O'Brien JR Brother Rice DNS
Matt Dennison JR Farmington DNS

Men's 3200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 9:36.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Nick Trevisan SR Farmington AQ 9:33.95 10
2 Grant Davey SR Brother Rice AQ 9:35.87 8
3 Josh Saba SR Farmington 9:58.07 6
4 Jakob Sayers JR Birmingham Seaholm 10:00.75 5
5 Drew Meinecke JR Royal Oak 10:01.63 4
6 Nathan LaFramboise SR Berkley 10:18.16 3
7 Kevan O'Brien JR Brother Rice 10:24.11 2
8 Adam Hill SO Royal Oak 10:26.44 1
9 George Nummer JR Birmingham Seaholm 10:35.49
10 Colin Sheahan SO Livonia Stevenson 10:37.50
11 Garrett Winfrey SR West Bloomfield 10:43.02
12 Nick Murray JR Berkley 10:49.70
13 Camerie Cooper FR Oak Park 11:00.98
14 Pablo Valentin diez SO Beverly Hills Groves 11:21.59
15 Javonne Jones SR Oak Park 11:22.11
16 Luke Mercer JR Beverly Hills Groves 11:46.40
Sean Moore FR Detroit U-D Jesuit DNS
Louis Weinberg SR West Bloomfield DNS
Sean Montgomery JR North Farmington DNS
Alberto Whitmer SR Beverly Hills Groves DNS
Justin Baker JR North Farmington DNS
Joe Shaya FR Brother Rice DNS
Owen Rowader SR Livonia Stevenson DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 15.04
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Ben Barton SR Birmingham Seaholm 15.06 NW 10
2 Matthew Chandler Oak Park 15.76 NW 8
3 Nithin Philip JR Livonia Stevenson 15.82 NW 6
4 Joseph Williams SR Oak Park 15.87 NW 5
5 Keefe Siler JR Beverly Hills Groves 16.25 NW 4
6 Klarc Crockett SO North Farmington 16.42 NW 3
7 Ramprasad Rajaguru SR Farmington 16.49 NW 2
8 Lukas Mitrius JR Brother Rice 16.66 NW 1
9 Noah Hendricks SR Farmington Hills Har 16.79 NW

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Ben Barton SR Birmingham Seaholm 15.18 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Matthew Chandler Oak Park 15.96 NW Q 3 (1)
3 Joseph Williams SR Oak Park 16.14 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Nithin Philip JR Livonia Stevenson 16.17 NW q 2 (2)
5 Ramprasad Rajaguru SR Farmington 16.37 NW q 3 (2)
6 Klarc Crockett SO North Farmington 16.40 NW q 3 (3)
7 Lukas Mitrius JR Brother Rice 16.47 NW q 2 (3)
8 Keefe Siler JR Beverly Hills Groves 16.53 NW q 2 (4)
9 Noah Hendricks SR Farmington Hills Har 16.60 NW q 3 (4)
10 Kavari Adams SR Detroit Renaissance 16.92 NW 1 (2)
11 Elijah Adeniji SO West Bloomfield 17.07 NW 2 (5)
12 Jake Kaupp SO Livonia Stevenson 17.10 NW 3 (5)
13 Taurus Wilson FR Detroit U-D Jesuit 17.17 NW 1 (3)
14 Jaden Dokes SO Beverly Hills Groves 17.30 NW 1 (4)
15 Leon Franklin JR Southfield Arts & Te 17.68 NW 2 (6)
16 Victor Davis SO Royal Oak 18.15 NW 1 (5)
17 Taurean Allen FR Detroit Renaissance 18.26 NW 3 (6)
18 Kyle Dixon Oak Park 19.00 NW 1 (6)
19 Nicholas Hedge JR Royal Oak 19.47 NW 3 (7)
20 Collin Price SO Redford Thurston 19.56 NW 3 (8)
21 Charlie Farrar JR Brother Rice 20.82 NW 2 (7)
Tyler Forbes JR Beverly Hills Groves DNS 1
Philip Buckman JR Detroit U-D Jesuit DNS 2

Men's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 40.14
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ben Barton SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 39.45 3 (1) 10
2 Ramprasad Rajaguru SR Farmington 40.56 2 (1) 8
3 Jake Kaupp SO Livonia Stevenson 41.28 3 (2) 6
4 Lukas Mitrius JR Brother Rice 41.66 3 (3) 5
5 Alec Tripp JR Birmingham Seaholm 42.69 2 (2) 4
6 Nithin Philip JR Livonia Stevenson 43.05 2 (3) 3
7 Keefe Siler JR Beverly Hills Groves 43.08 3 (4) 2
8 David Long SR Berkley 43.19 2 (4) 1
9 Jorden Johnson SO Detroit Renaissance 43.72 2 (5)
10 Elijah Adeniji SO West Bloomfield 43.84 2 (6)
11 Klarc Crockett SO North Farmington 43.86 3 (5)
12 Kavari Adams SR Detroit Renaissance 43.87 3 (6)
13 Leon Franklin JR Southfield Arts & Te 44.43 1 (1)
14 Joseph Williams SR Oak Park 44.50 3 (7)
15 David Kent SR Beverly Hills Groves 44.79 2 (7)
16 Matthew Chandler Oak Park 44.98 3 (8)
17 Victor Grisson JR Detroit U-D Jesuit 45.52 2 (8)
18 Richard Rexarockiasa JR Farmington 46.08 1 (2)
19 Collin Price SO Redford Thurston 47.56 1 (3)
20 Victor Davis SO Royal Oak 47.99 2 (9)
21 Hayden Scott SO Brother Rice 49.48 1 (4)
Philip Buckman JR Detroit U-D Jesuit DQ 3
Charlie Farrar JR Brother Rice DNS 1

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 43.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Oak Park A AQ 42.74 2 (1) 10
2 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 43.55 2 (2) 8
3 Detroit Renaissance A AQ 43.56 2 (3) 6
4 Detroit U-D Jesuit A AQ 43.67 2 (4) 5
5 Beverly Hills Groves A 44.12 2 (5) 4
6 Farmington A 44.27 2 (6) 3
7 West Bloomfield A 44.48 2 (7) 2
8 North Farmington A 44.99 1 (1) 1
9 Redford Thurston A 45.00 1 (2)
10 Southfield Arts & Te A 45.40 2 (8)
11 Berkley A 45.48 2 (9)
12 Livonia Stevenson A 46.58 1 (3)
13 Birmingham Seaholm A 47.68 1 (4)
14 Royal Oak A 48.39 1 (5)

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:30.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Oak Park A AQ 1:26.55 2 (1) 10
2 West Bloomfield A AQ 1:29.45 2 (2) 8
3 Detroit Renaissance A AQ 1:30.49 2 (3) 6
4 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 1:30.57 2 (4) 5
5 Farmington A 1:32.87 2 (5) 4
6 Redford Thurston A 1:34.72 1 (1) 3
7 Berkley A 1:36.67 2 (6) 2
8 Royal Oak A 1:37.83 1 (2) 1
9 Southfield Arts & Te A 1:37.86 2 (7)
10 Livonia Stevenson A 1:39.77 2 (8)
11 Birmingham Seaholm A 1:40.90 1 (3)
Detroit U-D Jesuit A DNS 2

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 3:27.00
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Birmingham Seaholm A AQ 3:25.21 2 (1) 10
2 West Bloomfield A AQ 3:25.45 2 (2) 8
3 Oak Park A AQ 3:25.48 2 (3) 6
4 Detroit U-D Jesuit A 3:29.74 2 (4) 5
5 Royal Oak A 3:30.45 2 (5) 4
6 Southfield Arts & Te A 3:32.76 2 (6) 3
7 Detroit Renaissance A 3:34.87 2 (7) 2
8 Farmington A 3:38.21 1 (1) 1
9 Livonia Stevenson A 3:38.66 1 (2)
10 Berkley A 3:48.93 2 (8)
11 North Farmington A 3:53.26 1 (3)
Redford Thurston A DNS 1
Brother Rice A DNS 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 8:08.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Oak Park A 8:10.82 10
2 Livonia Stevenson A 8:17.11 8
3 Detroit U-D Jesuit A 8:46.90 6
4 Royal Oak A 8:50.95 5
5 Detroit Renaissance A 9:01.73 4
6 Redford Thurston A 9:08.31 3
7 Beverly Hills Groves A 9:14.98 2
8 Berkley A 9:23.78 1
Brother Rice A DNS

Men's High Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 6-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Ben Barton SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 6' 9" 10
2 Robert Allen SR North Farmington 6' 3" 8
3J Alex Breen JR Royal Oak 6' 1" 6
4J Matt Gilbert SR Southfield Arts & Te 6' 1" 5
5J Alec Tripp JR Birmingham Seaholm 5' 8" 3
5J Christian Hayek SR Brother Rice 5' 8" 3
5J Lukas Mitrius JR Brother Rice 5' 8" 3
8J Connor Rumple SR West Bloomfield 5' 8" 1
Andrew Palmer SO Beverly Hills Groves NH
Richie Sanders SR West Bloomfield NH
Henry Berthel SO Beverly Hills Groves NH
Sho-Ron Graham II JR North Farmington NH

Men's Pole Vault
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 13-00.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Collin Bowersox SR Livonia Stevenson 11' 0" 10
Victor Haung SR Livonia Stevenson NH
Jake Rotenheber SO Farmington DNS
Joseph Phillips SR Farmington DNS

Men's Long Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 21-02.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 AJ Abbot SR West Bloomfield AQ 22' 7 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Maliq Carr SO Oak Park 20' 8.50 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Ben Williams JR Farmington Hills Har 20' 8.25 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Noah Hendricks SR Farmington Hills Har 20' 4.25 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Matt Gilbert SR Southfield Arts & Te 20' 1.25 NW 2 (1) 4
6 Richie Sanders SR West Bloomfield 19' 11.5 NW 3 (5) 3
7 Nolan Mohr SO Farmington 19' 9.50 NW 3 (6) 2
8 Collin Heard SR West Bloomfield 19' 9.25 NW 3 (7) 1
9 Christian Broaden JR Southfield Arts & Te 19' 4.50 NW 2 (2)
10 Ramprasad Rajaguru SR Farmington 19' 0" NW 2 (3)
11 Joseph Williams SR Oak Park 18' 10.5 NW 2 (4)
12 Ben Brobst SO Livonia Stevenson 18' 3" NW 2 (5)
13 Jaden Dokes SO Beverly Hills Groves 18' 1.75 NW 2 (6)
14 Mareyohn Hrabrowski FR West Bloomfield 18' 1" NW 3 (8)
15 Ryan Buckheim FR Royal Oak 17' 4.75 NW 1 (1)
16 Mica Plascencia SO Berkley 17' 0.50 NW 1 (2)
17 Jeremy Newson SR North Farmington 16' 6.50 NW 1 (3)
18 Eliezer Amponsah FR Livonia Stevenson 16' 2.50 NW 1 (4)
19 Solomon Song SR North Farmington 15' 9.25 NW 1 (5)
20 Vimukthi Rupasinghe SO Berkley 15' 7.75 NW 1 (6)
21 Alfred Hollie SR Farmington Hills Har 11' 9.50 NW 2 (7)

Men's Shot Put
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 48-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Keon Walker SR Southfield Arts & Te AQ 52' 5 3 (1) 10
2 Jalen Edwards SR Southfield Arts & Te AQ 50' 5 3 (2) 8
3 Jaelyne Barnett SO Oak Park AQ 48' 7 3 (3) 6
4 Tyriq Heard JR Beverly Hills Groves 47' 6" 3 (4) 5
5 Jordan Turner SO Farmington 46' 7" 3 (5) 4
6 Vernon Rush SR Detroit Renaissance 45' 5" 3 (6) 3
7 Javen Edwards SR Southfield Arts & Te 42' 10.5 3 (7) 2
8 Camden Gould JR Livonia Stevenson 42' 8.50 2 (1) 1
9 Paul Jokisch JR Birmingham Seaholm 42' 5" 3 (8)
10 Peter Schulz JR Brother Rice 42' 2" 3 (9)
11 Curtis Rogers SO Beverly Hills Groves 41' 5" 2 (2)
11 Kyle Dixon Oak Park 41' 5" 3 (10)
13 Devin Poster JR Livonia Stevenson 40' 7" 2 (3)
14 Cody Remick JR Royal Oak 40' 4" 1 (1)
15 Maverick Hansen JR Farmington Hills Har 40' 2" 1 (2)
16 Grant Gibson SR Royal Oak 39' 7" 2 (4)
17 Kane Quinlan JR Brother Rice 39' 5" 2 (5)
18 Jared Arbit SR West Bloomfield 38' 10.5 1 (3)
19 Anthony Womack SR Detroit Renaissance 38' 9" 2 (6)
20 Nick Erb JR Birmingham Seaholm 38' 5" 1 (4)
21 Davon Davis SR Farmington 38' 4" 2 (7)
22 Destin Belger SR West Bloomfield 35' 6" 2 (8)
23 Cess Jackson SO North Farmington 32' 6" 1 (5)
Timothy Taylor SO North Farmington FOUL 1

Men's Discus
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 145-03.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Jalen Edwards SR Southfield Arts & Te AQ 159' 3 (1) 10
2 Jordan Turner SO Farmington 143' 6" 3 (2) 8
3 Javen Edwards SR Southfield Arts & Te 128' 4" 3 (3) 6
4 Destin Belger SR West Bloomfield 123' 0" 3 (4) 5
5 Timothy Taylor SO North Farmington 122' 0" 1 (1) 4
6 Brendan Plue SR Livonia Stevenson 121' 5" 2 (1) 3
7 Grant Gibson SR Royal Oak 120' 2" 2 (2) 2
8 Tyriq Heard JR Beverly Hills Groves 119' 3" 3 (5) 1
9 Anthony Womack SR Detroit Renaissance 115' 4" 2 (3)
10 Nicholas Leginza SR Livonia Stevenson 113' 0" 3 (6)
11 Paul Jokisch JR Birmingham Seaholm 112' 7" 3 (7)
12 Vernon Rush SR Detroit Renaissance 111' 6" 3 (8)
13 JonMichael Sinanis JR West Bloomfield 110' 5" 1 (2)
14 Keon Walker SR Southfield Arts & Te 109' 11" 3 (9)
15 Jaelyne Barnett SO Oak Park 107' 8" 2 (4)
16 Cody Remick JR Royal Oak 101' 5" 2 (5)
17 Peter Schulz JR Brother Rice 97' 8" 1 (3)
18 Ben Finkbeiner SR Birmingham Seaholm 87' 10" 2 (6)
19 Kane Quinlan JR Brother Rice 84' 7" 1 (4)
20 Cess Jackson SO North Farmington 77' 10" 1 (5)
Curtis Rogers SO Beverly Hills Groves FOUL 3

Women's 100 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 12.65
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Mizan Thomas SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 12.25 NW 10
2 Miyah Brooks SR Oak Park AQ 12.26 NW 8
3 Mackenzie Fields JR Berkley AQ 12.31 NW 6
4 Katie Rush SO West Bloomfield 12.72 NW 5
5 Genisis Bolton FR Farmington Hills Har 12.96 NW 4
6 Imani Jackson SO Detroit Renaissance 13.05 NW 3
7 Lauren Palmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 13.18 NW 2
8 Caprice Johnson FR Farmington 13.47 NW 1
9 Deshonda Johnson SR Detroit Renaissance 14.15 NW

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Mizan Thomas SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 12.46 NW Q 3 (1)
2 Miyah Brooks SR Oak Park AQ 12.59 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Mackenzie Fields JR Berkley AQ 12.62 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Katie Rush SO West Bloomfield 12.85 NW q 3 (2)
5 Deshonda Johnson SR Detroit Renaissance 12.97 NW q 2 (2)
6 Genisis Bolton FR Farmington Hills Har 13.00 NW q 1 (2)
7 Caprice Johnson FR Farmington 13.22 NW q 2 (3)
8 Imani Jackson SO Detroit Renaissance 13.24 NW q 3 (3)
9 Lauren Palmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 13.32 NW q 1 (3)
10 Nysja Clark SO West Bloomfield 13.47 NW 3 (4)
11 Riley Donaldson FR Oak Park 13.48 NW 2 (4)
12 Jaila Brooks SR Farmington 13.52 NW 3 (5)
13 Gianna Bellisario FR Farmington Hills Mer 13.54 NW 3 (6)
14 L'oren Carter JR Detroit Renaissance 13.58 NW 1 (4)
15 Natalie Lambert SO Royal Oak 13.61 NW 2 (5)
16 Chayil Hill SO North Farmington 13.66 NW 1 (5)
17 Rayven Gipson SR Redford Thurston 13.68 NW 3 (7)
18 Lauryn Thomas SO Berkley 13.79 NW 2 (6)
19 Kennedy Collins FR Farmington Hills Har 13.88 NW 2 (7)
20 Riley Behm JR Birmingham Seaholm 14.08 NW 3 (8)
21 Makayla Tansil JR Livonia Stevenson 14.08 NW 1 (6)
22 Oluwatope Adesanya FR Royal Oak 14.26 NW 2 (8)
23 Nydia Brewer SO Redford Thurston 14.32 NW 1 (7)
24 Tania Thomas FR Southfield Arts & Te 14.66 NW 1 (8)
25 Hailey Mei FR Livonia Stevenson 14.89 NW 2 (9)
26 Stephany White JR Southfield Arts & Te 15.03 NW 3 (9)
Nia Dawsey FR Beverly Hills Groves DNS 1

Women's 200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 26.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Aasia Laurencin SO Oak Park AQ 24.87 NW 10
2 Donae Adams JR Detroit Renaissance AQ 25.42 NW 8
3 Mackenzie Fields JR Berkley AQ 25.74 NW 6
4 Jada Roundtree FR Oak Park 26.27 NW 5
5 Katie Rush SO West Bloomfield 26.31 NW 4
6 Jordan Harvey SR West Bloomfield 26.41 NW 3
7 Arinn Hayes SR Detroit Renaissance 26.96 NW 2
8 Lauren Palmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 27.26 NW 1
9 Makylah Slappy SR Detroit Renaissance 27.62 NW

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Donae Adams JR Detroit Renaissance AQ 25.31 NW Q 3 (1)
2 Jada Roundtree FR Oak Park AQ 25.47 NW q 3 (2)
3 Aasia Laurencin SO Oak Park AQ 25.88 NW Q 1 (1)
4 Mackenzie Fields JR Berkley AQ 25.97 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Katie Rush SO West Bloomfield 26.51 NW q 1 (2)
6 Jordan Harvey SR West Bloomfield 26.63 NW q 1 (3)
7 Makylah Slappy SR Detroit Renaissance 26.79 NW q 2 (2)
8 Arinn Hayes SR Detroit Renaissance 27.04 NW q 3 (3)
9 Lauren Palmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 27.19 NW q 2 (3)
10 Riley Donaldson FR Oak Park 27.32 NW 2 (4)
11 Mackenzie Sullivan FR Farmington Hills Mer 27.76 NW 2 (5)
12 China Edwards SO Oak Park 28.13 NW 3 (4)
13 Jessica Akhahon SO Royal Oak 28.21 NW 1 (4)
14 Ramata Manneh SO Royal Oak 28.37 NW 2 (6)
15 Rayven Gipson SR Redford Thurston 28.38 NW 1 (5)
16 Saiyanna LeGrand SR Southfield Arts & Te 28.80 NW 3 (5)
17 Tiffani Dowell JR Farmington Hills Har 29.12 NW 2 (7)
18 Brittany Jackson JR Farmington Hills Har 29.12 NW 1 (6)
19 Emilia Mushkat SO Birmingham Seaholm 29.19 NW 1 (7)
20 Mariah Wright JR Redford Thurston 29.52 NW 3 (6)
21 Michkaela Brown SO Beverly Hills Groves 29.62 NW 3 (7)
22 Riley Behm JR Birmingham Seaholm 29.90 NW 2 (8)
23 Julia Kozler JR Livonia Stevenson 30.04 NW 2 (9)
24 Samantha Redding JR Livonia Stevenson 30.29 NW 3 (8)
Lauryn Thomas SO Berkley DNS 1
Alexis Johnson JR Southfield Arts & Te DNS 1
Deshonda Johnson SR Detroit Renaissance DNS 3

Women's 400 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 59.30
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Miyah Brooks SR Oak Park AQ 57.06 3 (1) 10
2 Jada Roundtree FR Oak Park AQ 57.08 3 (2) 8
3 Imani Jackson SO Detroit Renaissance AQ 58.64 2 (1) 6
4 Mackenzie Sullivan FR Farmington Hills Mer AQ 58.79 3 (3) 5
5 Makayla Gates SR Oak Park AQ 58.94 3 (4) 4
6 Anya Turner JR Farmington Hills Har 59.59 3 (5) 3
7 Tamyra Todd FR Detroit Renaissance 59.90 3 (6) 2
8 Samantha Potter JR Royal Oak 1:00.81 3 (7) 1
9 Allie Terry JR Livonia Stevenson 1:01.06 3 (8)
10 Armisha Rooks JR Oak Park 1:01.65 2 (2)
11 L'oren Carter JR Detroit Renaissance 1:01.82 2 (3)
12 Ebony Johnson SR Birmingham Seaholm 1:02.17 2 (4)
13 Lily Tripp JR Birmingham Seaholm 1:02.51 2 (5)
14 Shania Shepard SR Detroit Renaissance 1:02.52 3 (9)
15 Abbey Carvey FR Farmington 1:04.04 1 (1)
16 Ashley Turak JR Farmington Hills Har 1:04.98 1 (2)
17 Elinor Kochanski SO Royal Oak 1:05.01 2 (6)
18 Cate Porter FR Livonia Stevenson 1:06.21 1 (3)
19 Mary Shah FR Farmington Hills Mer 1:07.02 2 (7)
20 Natyla Buxton JR Redford Thurston 1:07.08 1 (4)
21 Charlesa Rice SO Berkley 1:07.39 1 (5)
22 Leila Smith FR Southfield Arts & Te 1:07.68 1 (6)
23 Zion Alford FR Beverly Hills Groves 1:10.96 1 (7)
24 Bianca Freeman SO Redford Thurston 1:14.47 1 (8)
Erin Tremonti JR Beverly Hills Groves DNS 1
Tyler Odden JR West Bloomfield DNS 2
Iyanna Bobbitt SO Beverly Hills Groves DNS 2

Women's 800 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 2:20.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dorriann Coleman SR Oak Park AQ 2:13.52 2 (1) 10
2 Katherine Forsyth SR Royal Oak AQ 2:14.05 2 (2) 8
3 Lia Munson SO Farmington AQ 2:18.32 2 (3) 6
4 Anya Turner JR Farmington Hills Har AQ 2:18.61 2 (4) 5
5 Sara Filby SO West Bloomfield AQ 2:18.81 2 (5) 4
6 Emma Murray JR Berkley 2:21.10 2 (6) 3
7 Jayla Jones SO Oak Park 2:22.00 2 (7) 2
8 Mariyah Archibald SR Oak Park 2:22.06 2 (8) 1
9 Megan Clifford FR Birmingham Seaholm 2:22.61 2 (9)
10 Cassie McDougall SO Livonia Stevenson 2:27.34 2 (10)
11 Shania Shepard SR Detroit Renaissance 2:27.40 1 (1)
12 Emily Lauzon SR Livonia Stevenson 2:27.52 2 (11)
13 Mary Jarvis SO Farmington 2:28.26 2 (12)
14 Kynnedee Cowles FR Detroit Renaissance 2:30.70 1 (2)
15 Kylie Callison JR Livonia Stevenson 2:32.79 2 (13)
16 Tessa Voss FR Berkley 2:35.61 1 (3)
17 Katie Lucken SO Beverly Hills Groves 2:39.67 1 (4)
18 Emma Forsyth FR Royal Oak 2:42.88 1 (5)
19 Erin Tremonti JR Beverly Hills Groves 2:44.48 1 (6)
20 Erin Haapala SR Farmington Hills Mer 2:44.50 1 (7)
21 Alexis Dickie JR Farmington Hills Mer 3:02.98 1 (8)
22 Nya Williams SO Redford Thurston 3:08.28 1 (9)
Veronica Boddy JR West Bloomfield DNS 1
Hannah Ho SR Farmington DNS 2
Makayla Gates SR Oak Park DNS 2
Audrey DaDamio FR Birmingham Seaholm DNS 2

Women's 1600 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 5:10.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Rachel McCardell SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 4:55.95 10
2 Kyla Christopher-Moo JR West Bloomfield AQ 5:05.15 8
3 Audrey DaDamio FR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 5:05.74 6
4 Emily Rooney SR Birmingham Seaholm 5:20.39 5
5 Mariyah Archibald SR Oak Park 5:23.98 4
6 Reagan McNally JR Birmingham Seaholm 5:35.31 3
7 Tessa Voss FR Berkley 5:43.18 2
8 Hannah Ho SR Farmington 5:46.73 1
9 Saffron James SO Royal Oak 5:56.83
10 Lauren Munson SR Farmington 5:57.55
11 Erin McAlinden JR Livonia Stevenson 6:00.46
12 Sabrina Kliza JR Livonia Stevenson 6:03.68
13 Christina Krysiak JR Berkley 6:04.46
14 Gabriella Pluszczyns SO Farmington Hills Mer 6:07.17
15 Malina Wojtylo JR Royal Oak 6:07.68
16 Kathryn Kim FR Farmington Hills Mer 6:08.48
17 Jessie Whitmer JR Beverly Hills Groves 6:20.63
18 Colbie Finch SO Detroit Renaissance 6:30.67
19 Victoria Bingley JR West Bloomfield 6:50.00
20 Jazmine Martin SR Detroit Renaissance 7:02.72
Emma Lucken SR Beverly Hills Groves DNS
Anya Turner JR Farmington Hills Har DNS

Women's 3200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 11:13.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Rachel McCardell SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 11:05.1 10
2 Abby Inch JR Farmington AQ 11:09.5 8
3 Audrey DaDamio FR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 11:12.6 6
4 Kyla Christopher-Moo JR West Bloomfield 11:27.21 5
5 Emma Inch JR Farmington 11:39.56 4
6 Emily Rooney SR Birmingham Seaholm 11:47.89 3
7 Gabrielle Feber SR Berkley 11:59.06 2
8 Christina Liu SR Royal Oak 12:13.35 1
9 Whitney Reid JR North Farmington 12:31.48
10 Charlotte Capuano FR Berkley 12:57.82
11 Kayla Senczyszyn SO Livonia Stevenson 12:58.48
12 Mariyah Archibald SR Oak Park 13:00.78
13 Nicole Morehouse FR Royal Oak 13:04.24
14 Gabriella Pluszczyns SO Farmington Hills Mer 13:41.97
15 Kathryn Kim FR Farmington Hills Mer 13:50.29
16 Jessie Whitmer JR Beverly Hills Groves 13:52.38

Women's 100m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 15.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Aasia Laurencin SO Oak Park AQ 14.28 NW 10
2 Taylor Rucker SR Berkley AQ 15.04 NW 8
3 Heather Meadows SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 15.34 NW 6
4 Paige Chapman JR Detroit Renaissance AQ 15.42 NW 5
5 Jaylah Walton SO Detroit Renaissance AQ 15.43 NW 4
6 Hannah Blakey SR Farmington Hills Mer 16.60 NW 3
7 Jordyn Willis SR Detroit Renaissance 17.69 NW 2
8 Kirsten Godfrey SO Southfield Arts & Te 17.70 NW 1
9 Amaya Morrow SR Southfield Arts & Te 18.22 NW

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Aasia Laurencin SO Oak Park AQ 14.25 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Taylor Rucker SR Berkley AQ 15.04 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Heather Meadows SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 15.49 NW q 2 (2)
4 Jaylah Walton SO Detroit Renaissance 15.63 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Paige Chapman JR Detroit Renaissance 15.67 NW q 3 (2)
6 Hannah Blakey SR Farmington Hills Mer 16.98 NW q 2 (3)
7 Kirsten Godfrey SO Southfield Arts & Te 17.56 NW q 1 (2)
8 Jordyn Willis SR Detroit Renaissance 17.64 NW q 3 (3)
9 Amaya Morrow SR Southfield Arts & Te 17.75 NW q 1 (3)
10 Emma Keils FR Farmington 17.91 NW 1 (4)
11 Abbey Curtis FR Livonia Stevenson 18.05 NW 3 (4)
12 Elise Carter JR Birmingham Seaholm 18.13 NW 2 (4)
13 Samantha Hinkle FR Livonia Stevenson 18.14 NW 2 (5)
14 Destiny Ndupo FR West Bloomfield 18.43 NW 1 (5)
15 Lauryn Williams JR North Farmington 18.48 NW 2 (6)
16 Erinn Costello SR Beverly Hills Groves 18.78 NW 1 (6)
17 Kylee Troupe FR West Bloomfield 18.85 NW 3 (5)
18 Madison Brown FR Farmington 18.87 NW 3 (6)
19 Scotti Peterson SR Beverly Hills Groves 20.52 NW 1 (7)
20 Jordan McCullough SO Redford Thurston 20.78 NW 3 (7)
21 Elise McCutchen SR Royal Oak 21.40 NW 2 (7)
Elizabeth Norris FR Farmington DNS 2
Alexa Loconte JR Livonia Stevenson DNS 3

Women's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 47.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Rucker SR Berkley AQ 44.60 3 (1) 10
2 Hannah Blakey SR Farmington Hills Mer AQ 46.32 3 (2) 8
3 Makylah Slappy SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 46.89 3 (3) 6
4 Autumn Ellis SR Farmington Hills Har 48.00 2 (1) 5
5 Carly Mixon SO Birmingham Seaholm 49.82 3 (4) 4
6 N'Stajah Banks SO Oak Park 49.85 2 (2) 3
7 Jordyn Willis SR Detroit Renaissance 49.98 3 (5) 2
8 Jaylah Walton SO Detroit Renaissance 50.78 3 (6) 1
9 Parys Smith FR West Bloomfield 51.09 1 (1)
10 China Edwards SO Oak Park 51.77 2 (3)
11 Emma Keils FR Farmington 52.05 2 (4)
12 Beth White JR Livonia Stevenson 52.40 2 (5)
13 Asia Tynes FR Southfield Arts & Te 53.21 2 (6)
14 Abbey Curtis FR Livonia Stevenson 53.33 2 (7)
15 Paige Chapman JR Detroit Renaissance 53.33 3 (7)
16 Greta Wilms FR Beverly Hills Groves 54.25 1 (2)
17 Erinn Costello SR Beverly Hills Groves 55.28 2 (8)
18 Elizabeth Norris FR Farmington 55.61 1 (3)
19 Jordan McCullough SO Redford Thurston 59.23 1 (4)
20 Kirsten Godfrey SO Southfield Arts & Te 59.25 2 (9)
Heather Meadows SR Birmingham Seaholm DNS 3
Lira Bordoley FR Birmingham Seaholm DNS 3

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 50.54
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance A AQ 47.50 2 (1) 10
2 Oak Park A AQ 47.68 2 (2) 8
3 West Bloomfield A AQ 50.08 2 (3) 6
4 Farmington A 51.25 2 (4) 5
5 North Farmington A 51.83 2 (5) 4
6 Royal Oak A 51.97 2 (6) 3
7 Farmington Hills Har A 52.23 2 (7) 2
8 Farmington Hills Mer A 52.70 2 (8) 1
9 Birmingham Seaholm A 52.71 1 (1)
10 Livonia Stevenson A 53.97 1 (2)
11 Beverly Hills Groves A 54.37 1 (3)
12 Southfield Arts & Te A 55.15 2 (9)
Redford Thurston A DQ 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:46.00
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
Oak Park A AQ 1:38.58 2 (1) 10
Detroit Renaissance A AQ 1:39.64 2 (2) 8
Farmington Hills Har A 1:47.27 2 (3) 6
Birmingham Seaholm A 1:47.36 2 (4) 5
Royal Oak A 1:49.99 2 (5) 4
North Farmington A 1:51.21 2 (6) 3
Redford Thurston A 1:54.14 1 (1) 2
West Bloomfield A 1:57.53 2 (7) 1
Farmington Hills Mer A 1:59.80 2 (8)
Livonia Stevenson A DQ 1
Southfield Arts & Te A DNS 2

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 4:07.50
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Oak Park A AQ 3:56.66 10
2 Detroit Renaissance A AQ 4:02.74 8
3 Royal Oak A 4:08.10 6
4 West Bloomfield A 4:09.91 5
5 Birmingham Seaholm A 4:15.25 4
6 Livonia Stevenson A 4:21.05 3
7 Farmington Hills Mer A 4:31.28 2
8 Farmington A 4:32.48 1
9 Southfield Arts & Te A 4:40.64

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 9:44.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Oak Park A AQ 9:23.22 10
2 Birmingham Seaholm A AQ 9:25.02 8
3 Farmington A AQ 9:34.50 6
4 Livonia Stevenson A AQ 9:43.22 5
5 Detroit Renaissance A 10:25.35 4
6 Royal Oak A 10:58.07 3
7 Beverly Hills Groves A 11:00.08 2
8 Farmington Hills Mer A 11:03.41 1
9 West Bloomfield A 11:36.46
10 Southfield Arts & Te A 12:06.43

Women's High Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 5-02.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Heather Meadows SR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 5' 3" 10
2J Hannah Blakey SR Farmington Hills Mer 5' 2" 8
3J Allycia Lemme SR Royal Oak 5' 2" 6
4J Clare Kochanski SR Royal Oak 5' 0" 5
5J N'Stajah Banks SO Oak Park 5' 0" 4
6J Mizan Thomas SR Detroit Renaissance 5' 0" 3
7J Jaylah Walton SO Detroit Renaissance 4' 10" 2
8J Aiden Tomkinson JR Beverly Hills Groves 4' 10" 1
9 Lydia Costello SO West Bloomfield 4' 8"
Mary Shah FR Farmington Hills Mer NH

Women's Pole Vault
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 10-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Haden Florn JR Livonia Stevenson 9' 3" 10
2 Kyria Gowman JR Livonia Stevenson 8' 3" 8
Joelle Binggeli SR North Farmington NH

Women's Long Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 16-09.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Arinn Hayes SR Detroit Renaissance AQ 17' 1 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Allie Terry JR Livonia Stevenson 16' 8" NW 2 (2) 8
3 Siobhan David SR West Bloomfield 16' 1.75 NW 2 (3) 6
4 Lauren Palmer SR Beverly Hills Groves 16' 1.50 NW 2 (4) 5
5 Elise Carter JR Birmingham Seaholm 16' 1.25 NW 2 (5) 4
6 Imani Jackson SO Detroit Renaissance 16' 0" NW 2 (6) 3
7 Kennedy Collins FR Farmington Hills Har 15' 9.50 NW 2 (7) 2
8 Autumn Ellis SR Farmington Hills Har 15' 8.75 NW 2 (8) 1
9 Samantha Hinkle FR Livonia Stevenson 15' 3" NW 2 (9)
10 Amaya Morrow SR Southfield Arts & Te 14' 8.50 NW 1 (1)
11 Jordan McCullough SO Redford Thurston 14' 2.75 NW 1 (2)
12 Angelica Mgbeafulu JR Detroit Renaissance 14' 1.25 NW 2 (10)
13 Tyler Odden JR West Bloomfield 14' 0.50 NW 1 (3)
14 Katherine Broderick SO Farmington Hills Mer 13' 10.2 NW 1 (4)
15 Abby Shaw SO Farmington Hills Mer 13' 7" NW 1 (5)
16 Blair Gailliard SR Southfield Arts & Te 12' 11" NW 1 (6)
17 Elise McCutchen SR Royal Oak 12' 7.50 NW 1 (7)
18 Taylor Gribble SR Detroit Renaissance 12' 0" NW 2 (11)
19 Bianca Freeman SO Redford Thurston 11' 7.25 NW 1 (8)

Women's Shot Put
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 36-02.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Valadian Pallett FR Farmington AQ 42' 2 3 (1) 10
2 Lauren White SO Royal Oak AQ 37' 1 3 (2) 8
3 Makayla Rawls JR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 37' 0 3 (3) 6
4 Ti Vanhorn JR Farmington Hills Har AQ 36' 6 3 (4) 5
5 Nadia Harris SR West Bloomfield AQ 36' 4 3 (5) 4
6 Kamaria Perkins JR Southfield Arts & Te 33' 2" 2 (1) 3
7J Micayla Martin SR Farmington 33' 0" 3 (6) 2
8J Jordyn Willis SR Detroit Renaissance 33' 0" 3 (6) 1
9 Maciah Lipsey JR Beverly Hills Groves 32' 2.50 3 (8)
10 Camari McCarroll JR Detroit Renaissance 31' 11" 3 (9)
11 Meredith Owens SO Birmingham Seaholm 31' 5" 3 (10)
12 Alexa Pierzynski SR Livonia Stevenson 31' 1" 2 (2)
13 Niah Thurman SO West Bloomfield 29' 10" 2 (3)
14 Taryn Morrow JR Royal Oak 29' 6" 2 (4)
15 Jessica Mancini SR Livonia Stevenson 28' 4" 2 (5)
16 Emma Barich SR Beverly Hills Groves 26' 7" 1 (1)
17 Imaniyah Drain JR Detroit Renaissance 26' 4.75 1 (2)
18 Kierra Person JR Oak Park 26' 1.50 1 (3)
19 April Seilo SR Farmington Hills Mer 24' 9.50 1 (4)
20 Tia Hockenhull Farmington Hills Mer 22' 6" 1 (5)
21 Hayden Szuber SR Berkley 21' 2.50 1 (6)
22 Genevieve Lux JR Berkley 19' 5.50 1 (7)

Women's Discus
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 112-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Valadian Pallett FR Farmington AQ 132' 3 (1) 10
2 Makayla Rawls JR Birmingham Seaholm AQ 129' 3 (2) 8
3 Micayla Martin SR Farmington AQ 113' 3 (3) 6
4 Ti Vanhorn JR Farmington Hills Har 108' 1" 3 (4) 5
5 April Seilo SR Farmington Hills Mer 104' 6" 3 (5) 4
6 Taryn Morrow JR Royal Oak 102' 6" 3 (6) 3
7 Samantha Potter JR Royal Oak 101' 7" 3 (7) 2
8 Jordyn Willis SR Detroit Renaissance 99' 8" 2 (1) 1
9 Kamaria Perkins JR Southfield Arts & Te 96' 2" 2 (2)
10 Meredith Owens SO Birmingham Seaholm 86' 8" 2 (3)
11 Nadia Harris SR West Bloomfield 86' 0" 1 (1)
12 Maciah Lipsey JR Beverly Hills Groves 82' 3" 3 (8)
13 Samarion Flowers JR Detroit Renaissance 81' 1" 2 (4)
14 Niah Thurman SO West Bloomfield 78' 6" 1 (2)
15 Alexa Pierzynski SR Livonia Stevenson 76' 1" 1 (3)
16 Emma Barich SR Beverly Hills Groves 69' 3" 2 (5)
17 Cecilia Norris JR Farmington 67' 1" 3 (9)
18 Genevieve Lux JR Berkley 60' 0" 1 (4)
19 Tia Hockenhull Farmington Hills Mer 59' 0" 2 (6)
20 Kierra Person JR Oak Park 55' 5" 1 (5)
Jessica Mancini SR Livonia Stevenson FOUL 2

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Oak Park 134
2 Birmingham Seaholm 66
3 West Bloomfield 58
4 Farmington 51
5 Southfield Arts & Te 48
6 Farmington Hills Har 47
7 Livonia Stevenson 44
8 Royal Oak 37
9 Brother Rice 34
10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 26
11 Detroit Renaissance 25
12 Beverly Hills Groves 24
13 North Farmington 19
14 Berkley 15
15 Redford Thurston 6
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Oak Park 117
2 Detroit Renaissance 101
3 Birmingham Seaholm 98
4 Farmington 60
5 West Bloomfield 51
6 Royal Oak 50
7 Farmington Hills Har 38
8 Berkley 37
9 Livonia Stevenson 34
10 Farmington Hills Mer 32
11 Beverly Hills Groves 11
12 North Farmington 7
13 Southfield Arts & Te 4
14 Redford Thurston 2