2018 MHSAA T&F Regional UP-3 (Felch-North Dickinson)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional UP-3 (Felch-North Dickinson)
Felch, Michigan


Licensed to Wausau East High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2018 10:31 PM
MHSAA UP Regional 48-3 - 5/18/2018
North Dickenson HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa, Masyn North Dickin 12.94 13.59 2 5
2 Starzynski, Amanda Stephenson 13.17 13.65 2 3
3 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-H 12.78 13.82 2 2
4 Cross, Hannah Forest Park 14.20 14.91 2 1
5 Garrison, Isabella Watersmeet T 14.11 15.45 2
6 Peterson, Chloe Carney-Nadea 15.50 15.83 1
7 Dani, Jesi Powers North 15.94 16.45 1
8 Meshigaud, Tyra Carney-Nadea 15.29 16.51 1
9 Conca, Caro Carney-Nadea 16.88 17.75 1
10 Briggs, Madison North Dickin 17.62 18.97 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starzynski, Amanda Stephenson 27.64 27.81 2 5
2 Alexa, Masyn North Dickin 27.13 28.40 2 3
3 Robinson, Hailey Stephenson 29.35 29.32 2 2
4 Cross, Hannah Forest Park 29.36 30.96 2 1
5 Harris, Alanis Carney-Nadea 29.44 31.20 2
6 Dani, Jesi Powers North 34.89 33.47 1
7 Ahola, Aubrianna Forest Park 34.20 34.30 1
8 Meshigaud, Tyra Carney-Nadea 33.61 34.53 1
9 Thoune, Jules Carney-Nadea 34.15 34.61 1
10 Stout, Gabby North Dickin 37.15 36.96 1
11 Longtin, Savannah North Dickin 38.50 39.14 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexa, Masyn North Dickin 1:01.71 1:03.04 3 5
2 Cross, Hannah Forest Park 1:08.00 1:07.69 3 3
3 Harris, Alanis Carney-Nadea 1:10.00 1:08.47 3 2
4 White, Ashleigh Bark River-H 1:10.05 1:08.68 3 1
5 Anders, Gena Stephenson 1:10.49 1:09.23 3
6 Garrison, Isabella Watersmeet T 1:12.00 1:10.55 3
7 Van, Morgan Stephenson 1:18.94 1:12.40 1
8 Smith, Delaney Powers North 1:13.81 1:13.99 2
9 Dani, Madalynn Powers North 1:17.16 1:14.66 2
10 Thoune, Jules Carney-Nadea 1:17.00 1:15.96 2
11 Soderberg, Elle Forest Park 1:17.00 1:17.94 2
12 Ahola, Aubrianna Forest Park 1:18.00 1:18.54 1
13 Siech, Emily Forest Park 1:20.00 x1:19.77 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Briana North Dickin 2:38.89 2:37.35 5
2 Stacy, Kristin Forest Park 2:46.00 2:44.57 3
3 Charlier, Kristin Carney-Nadea 2:42.00 2:46.63 2
4 Cappaert, Paige Stephenson 2:52.89 2:50.99 1
5 Granskog, Sadie Carney-Nadea 2:57.00 3:01.65
6 Stenberg, Lilian Bark River-H 3:12.32 3:02.45
7 Bruette, Christina North Dickin 3:07.51 3:05.04
8 Forstrom, Emily North Dickin 3:14.26 3:05.10
9 Brown, Morgan Stephenson 3:10.52 3:10.90
10 Divine, Cassie Forest Park 3:08.00 3:12.48
11 Johnson, Amya Forest Park 2:58.00 3:12.90
12 Stenberg, Destiny Bark River-H 3:31.68 3:14.65
13 DeBacker, Maelyn Carney-Nadea 3:17.00 3:23.64

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Briana North Dickin 5:59.89 5:53.79 5
2 Kuntze, Kylee Stephenson 6:30.04 6:23.27 3
3 Clark, Taylor Forest Park 6:15.00 6:35.27 2
4 Granskog, Sadie Carney-Nadea 6:40.00 6:39.60 1
5 Pleshek, Shelby Stephenson 6:48.30 6:45.75
6 Johnson, Amya Forest Park 7:02.00 7:14.24
7 Wesseln, Lily Forest Park 7:15.00 7:20.50
8 DeBacker, Maelyn Carney-Nadea 7:37.00 7:28.76
9 Cole, Peyton Stephenson 7:37.46 7:29.78
10 Arsenault, Bree Powers North 7:45.36
11 Robinson, Jada Powers North 8:20.27
12 Anderson, Morgan Stephenson 8:23.46 x8:26.30
13 Jilek, Madesyn Watersmeet T 8:59.00 11:17.32

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Briana North Dickin 13:45.89 13:35.75 5
2 Kuntze, Kylee Stephenson 13:52.64 13:59.80 3
3 Clark, Taylor Forest Park 13:33.00 14:27.17 2
4 Pleshek, Shelby Stephenson 15:28.72 15:08.63 1
-- Kuntze, Toree Stephenson 16:03.00 DNF
-- Granskog, Sadie Carney-Nadea 14:59.00 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Demers, Hailee Bark River-H 18.45 18.56 2 5
2 Wickman, Juliann North Dickin 20.46 18.92 2 3
3 McCullough, Talisha Carney-Nadea 20.57 19.92 1 2
4 Simmons, Mercedes Forest Park 19.40 20.71 2 1
5 Johnson, Emily Stephenson 18.67 21.45 2
6 Arsenault, Bree Powers North 22.37 1
7 Neville, Alex Powers North 21.23 23.28 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demers, Hailee Bark River-H 53.85 51.58 5
2 Simmons, Mercedes Forest Park 54.60 53.79 3
3 McCullough, Talisha Carney-Nadea 55.53 54.35 2
4 Johnson, Emily Stephenson 54.24 54.78 1
5 Kuntze, Karlee Stephenson 56.78 56.93

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephenson 55.95 54.86 5
1) Robinson, Hailey 2) Hartges, Mary
3) Anders, Gena 4) Starzynski, Amanda
2 Bark River-Harris 55.94 55.22 3
1) White, Ashleigh 2) Lockwood, Makena
3) Lockwood, Jaelin 4) Demers, Hailee
3 North Dickinson County 59.18 57.63 2
1) Segerdahl, Lily 2) LaCanne, Mya
3) Mattson, Grace 4) Clark, Hannah
4 Powers North Central 58.31 58.34 1
1) Poupore, Tayler 2) Smith, Delaney
3) Webber, Chloe 4) Fleetwood, Jaiden
5 Forest Park 1:00.05 1:00.83
1) Emmers, Emme 2) Megan, Bucek
3) Soderberg, Elle 4) Scarlassara, Maddie
6 Carney-Nadeau 1:05.00 1:03.53
1) Meshigaud, Tyra 2) Boulton, Sandra
3) Kedsch, Taylor 4) Peterson, Chloe

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bark River-Harris 1:56.24 1:55.37 5
1) White, Ashleigh 2) Lockwood, Makena
3) Lockwood, Jaelin 4) Demers, Hailee
2 Stephenson 1:58.51 1:57.51 3
1) Robinson, Hailey 2) Schultz, Ally
3) Hartges, Mary 4) Anders, Gena
3 Powers North Central 2:04.10 2:01.69 2
1) Poupore, Tayler 2) Smith, Delaney
3) Webber, Chloe 4) Fleetwood, Jaiden
4 North Dickinson County 2:05.03 2:02.52 1
1) LaCanne, Mya 2) Mattson, Ricki
3) Mattson, Grace 4) Wickman, Juliann
5 Carney-Nadeau 2:03.00 2:10.08
1) Harris, Alanis 2) McCullough, Talisha
3) Ernest, Haley 4) Peterson, Chloe
6 Forest Park 2:15.00 2:10.89
1) Megan, Bucek 2) Ahola, Aubrianna
3) Soderberg, Elle 4) Emmers, Emme

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephenson 4:46.78 4:31.50 5
1) Schultz, Ally 2) Hartges, Mary
3) Robinson, Hailey 4) Anders, Gena
2 North Dickinson County 5:11.20 4:31.63 3
1) Mattson, Ricki 2) LaCanne, Mya
3) Clark, Hannah 4) Alexa, Masyn
3 Forest Park 4:56.15 4:41.42 2
1) Stacy, Kristin 2) Simmons, Mercedes
3) Scarlassara, Maddie 4) Cross, Hannah
4 Powers North Central 4:47.21 4:44.87 1
1) Poupore, Tayler 2) Smith, Delaney
3) Neville, Alex 4) Fleetwood, Jaiden
5 Carney-Nadeau 4:40.00 4:46.76
1) Harris, Alanis 2) McCullough, Talisha
3) Ernest, Haley 4) Charlier, Kristin

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephenson 11:33.00 11:23.84 5
1) Schultz, Ally 2) Kuntze, Kylee
3) Cappaert, Paige 4) Hartges, Mary
2 Carney-Nadeau 11:51.43 11:30.31 3
1) Granskog, Sadie 2) Haddock, Lizzy
3) Ernest, Haley 4) Charlier, Kristin
3 Forest Park 11:45.00 11:37.00 2
1) Clark, Taylor 2) Divine, Cassie
3) Johnson, Amya 4) Stacy, Kristin
4 North Dickinson County 12:50.96 12:53.92 1
1) Anderson, Brogan 2) Forstrom, Emily
3) Parent, Savannah 4) Bruette, Christina

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuntze, Karlee Stephenson 4-10.00 4-06.00 5
2 Johnson, Emily Stephenson 4-06.00 4-06.00 3
3 Kedsch, Taylor Carney-Nadea 4-02.00 4-04.00 2
4 Lockwood, Makena Bark River-H 4-04.00 4-03.75 1
5 LaCanne, Mya North Dickin 4-06.00 4-02.00
5 Mattson, Grace North Dickin 4-04.00 4-02.00
-- Soderberg, Elle Forest Park 4-00.00 NH
-- Divine, Cassie Forest Park 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neville, Alex Powers North 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
2 Clark, Hannah North Dickin 7-06.00 7-00.00 3
3 Cappaert, Paige Stephenson 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.50
3 Scarlassara, Maddie Forest Park 7-00.00 6-00.00 1.50
5 Lockwood, Makena Bark River-H 6-00.00 6.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-H 16-06.00 15-05.00 5
2 Starzynski, Amanda Stephenson 16-03.00 14-05.00 3
3 Scarlassara, Maddie Forest Park 14-05.00 14-04.50 2
4 Smith, Briana North Dickin 15-05.00 14-03.50 1
5 Baldwin, Bethany Watersmeet T 14-06.00 14-00.00
6 Wickman, Juliann North Dickin 13-05.00 13-03.00
7 Kedsch, Taylor Carney-Nadea 12-03.00
8 Emmers, Emme Forest Park 12-00.00 12-01.00
9 Boulton, Sandra Carney-Nadea 10-09.00
10 Haddock, Lizzy Carney-Nadea 11-06.00 9-01.00
11 Conca, Caro Carney-Nadea x7-11.50

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Bethany Watersmeet T 34-00.00 33-11.75 5
2 Christian, Toriana North Dickin 31-10.00 33-06.50 3
3 Ledzian, Skye North Dickin 31-01.00 31-01.50 2
4 Peterson, Gracie Bark River-H 30-00.00 30-10.50 1
5 Arsenault, Andi Powers North 27-07.75 28-04.25
6 Wickman, Juliann North Dickin 26-06.00 26-11.50
7 Boulton, Sandra Carney-Nadea 26-07.50
8 Kleiman, Angela Powers North 26-05.00
9 Baumler, Malorie Carney-Nadea 27-00.50 26-02.75
10 Gustafson, Kylie North Dickin 25-06.00 x26-00.25
11 Blair, Taylor Powers North 24-06.25 25-00.00
12 Wesseln, Lily Forest Park 21-10.50 24-09.00
13 Grosso, Katelyn Watersmeet T 25-00.00 24-07.75
14 Aberly, Megan Forest Park 22-00.00 23-08.00
15 Laina, Toivonen Forest Park 21-09.00 23-07.75
16 Pallin, Hailey Watersmeet T 26-00.00 23-03.50
17 Blahnik-Thoune, Layla Carney-Nadea 23-07.50 23-00.00
18 Cole, Peyton Stephenson 22-08.00 21-01.00
19 Rajala, Jordyn Forest Park 21-10.00 x20-10.00
20 Brown, Morgan Stephenson 21-06.00 19-03.50
21 Kuntze, Toree Stephenson 18-09.50 18-00.25
22 Smith, Shawna Carney-Nadea 13-06.50 x17-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian, Toriana North Dickin 85-03 80-09 5
2 Blahnik-Thoune, Layla Carney-Nadea 87-02 79-03.75 3
3 Gustafson, Kylie North Dickin 77-02 78-07.75 2
4 Baumler, Malorie Carney-Nadea 61-07 72-11.75 1
5 Aberly, Megan Forest Park 73-07 70-11.75
6 Kleiman, Angela Powers North 68-04.50
7 Ledzian, Skye North Dickin 68-02 66-06
8 Brown, Morgan Stephenson 68-01 63-07
9 Cappaert, Paige Stephenson 75-01 61-03.25
10 Laina, Toivonen Forest Park 61-09 60-11.75
11 Thoune, Jules Carney-Nadea 59-00.25
12 Peterson, Gracie Bark River-H 80-03 58-11
13 Arsenault, Bree Powers North 55-04
14 Kuntze, Toree Stephenson 55-11 52-05.25
15 Rajala, Jordyn Forest Park 57-04 52-03.75
16 Cole, Peyton Stephenson 55-03 x50-11
17 Seymour, Sam Carney-Nadea 46-11 x49-09.75

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holle, Trent Powers North 11.63 12.23 3 5
2 Gorzinski, Noah Powers North 11.60 12.47 3 3
3 Viau, Eric Bark River-H 12.02 12.70 3 2
4 Reed, Hunter Forest Park 12.76 13.08 3 1
5 Winkka, Benjamin Watersmeet T 11.88 13.18 3
6 Bellmore, Alex Powers North 12.87 13.28 2
7 Redinger, Darin Powers North 12.59 x13.32 3
8 Koffman, Beau Carney-Nadea 13.40 13.74 2
9 Donaldson, Brennan North Dickin 12.84 14.01 2
10 Mattson, Tucker North Dickin 14.64 1
11 Slagle, Justin North Dickin 14.90 1
12 Piche, Nathan Carney-Nadea 14.73 15.25 2
13 Koller, Zach Carney-Nadea 14.00 15.70 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gorzinski, Leo Powers North 24.89 1 5
2 Ropiak, Peter Forest Park 25.03 25.12 2 3
3 Nylund, Max Forest Park 25.01 25.51 2 2
4 Holle, Carter Powers North 25.41 25.91 2 1
5 Poupore, Austin Powers North 25.78 26.54 2
6 Schmitt, Willy Bark River-H 25.94 27.63 2
7 Donaldson, Brennan North Dickin 27.09 28.39 2
8 Mattson, Tucker North Dickin 31.63 1
9 Clemo, Damien Carney-Nadea 30.00 34.98 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gorzinski, Leo Powers North 54.64 54.48 3 5
2 Steinbrecher, Brendon North Dickin 54.58 54.77 3 3
3 Bruette, Matthew North Dickin 59.02 57.54 3 2
4 Jarvis, Tim Bark River-H 57.42 57.99 3 1
5 Barajas, Julius Watersmeet T 58.00 58.29 3
6 Blahnik, Jacob Carney-Nadea 58.00 58.33 3
7 Davis, James Forest Park 1:00.01 1:02.13 2
8 Johnson, Gavin Forest Park 1:04.35 1:03.88 2
9 Hall, Donald Watersmeet T 1:05.00 1:04.80 2
10 Gorzinski, Ian Powers North 1:04.58 1:05.75 2
11 Donaldson, Brennan North Dickin 1:05.79 1
12 Zelenak, Marshall Powers North 1:10.78 1:08.61 1
13 Mattson, Tucker North Dickin x1:09.13 1
14 Koller, Zach Carney-Nadea 1:13.50 1:09.37 1
15 Adams, Kyle Bark River-H 1:11.00 1:09.38 1
16 Smith, Gabe Forest Park 1:09.00 1:10.24 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Connor Powers North 2:08.92 2:14.78 5
2 LaFord, Brett Carney-Nadea 2:09.00 2:15.28 3
3 Timblin, Cole Powers North 2:16.95 2:16.17 2
4 Davis, James Forest Park 2:29.09 2:18.00 1
5 Briggs, John North Dickin 2:31.36 2:26.39
6 Hall, Donald Watersmeet T 2:56.00 2:34.84
7 Romenesko, Travis Watersmeet T 2:44.00 2:35.52
8 Donaldson-Cherubini, Dev North Dickin 2:30.06 2:36.65

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaFord, Brett Carney-Nadea 5:09.00 4:57.65 5
2 Robinson, Connor Powers North 5:10.28 5:02.97 3
3 Rintala, Mason Forest Park 5:05.51 5:03.11 2
4 Johnson, Griffin Powers North 5:21.84 5:29.88 1
5 McGeshick, Mitchell Watersmeet T 5:38.90 5:39.32
6 Besonen, Alexander Watersmeet T 5:38.80 5:41.38
7 Donaldson-Cherubini, Dev North Dickin 6:04.88

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Griffin Powers North 11:16.00 11:32.55 5
2 Rintala, Mason Forest Park 11:32.52 12:11.70 3
3 Flanagan, Mike Carney-Nadea 12:06.00 12:33.21 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Showers, Tommy Forest Park 20.41 5
2 Haddock, Josh Carney-Nadea 20.78 20.53 3
3 Franz, Daniel Forest Park 22.97 22.10 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gorzinski, Noah Powers North 46.51 44.37 2 5
2 Nelson, John North Dickin 47.40 46.88 2 3
3 Steinbrecher, Brendon North Dickin 46.42 48.83 2 2
4 Showers, Tommy Forest Park 50.00 49.44 2 1
5 Franz, Daniel Forest Park 52.00 50.78 1
6 Eichmeier, Carter Powers North 53.11 54.78 1
-- Haddock, Josh Carney-Nadea 55.11 DQ 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers North Central 48.23 47.72 5
1) Holle, Trent 2) Poupore, Austin
3) Bellmore, Alex 4) Bellmore, Dean
2 Bark River-Harris 49.73 49.04 3
1) Viau, Eric 2) DeGrave, Gage
3) Schmitt, Willy 4) Jarvis, Tim
3 Forest Park 48.26 49.13 2
1) Reed, Hunter 2) Post, CJ
3) Bortolini, Connor 4) Ropiak, Peter
4 North Dickinson County 51.84 51.74 1
1) Roell, Joe 2) Nelson, John
3) Ackerman, Quenten 4) Donaldson, Brennan
-- Watersmeet Township 56.70 DQ
1) Barajas, Julius 2) Caron, Howard
3) McKinney, Jason 4) Winkka, Benjamin

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers North Central 1:39.74 1:39.92 5
1) Gorzinski, Leo 2) Poupore, Austin
3) Gorzinski, Noah 4) Holle, Carter
2 Bark River-Harris 1:42.45 1:42.14 3
1) Viau, Eric 2) DeGrave, Gage
3) Schmitt, Willy 4) Jarvis, Tim
3 North Dickinson County 1:43.34 1:42.35 2
1) Roell, Joe 2) Ackerman, Quenten
3) Nelson, John 4) Steinbrecher, Brendon
4 Forest Park 1:43.00 1:44.10 1
1) Nylund, Max 2) Post, CJ
3) Bortolini, Connor 4) Ropiak, Peter
5 Watersmeet Township 1:56.00 1:44.85
1) Barajas, Julius 2) Caron, Howard
3) McKinney, Jason 4) Winkka, Benjamin
6 Carney-Nadeau 1:58.00 1:59.40
1) Clemo, Damien 2) Ebsolo, Gian
3) Koffman, Beau 4) Piche, Nathan

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers North Central 3:47.47 3:51.41 5
1) Gorzinski, Leo 2) Gorzinski, Noah
3) Timblin, Cole 4) Robinson, Connor
2 North Dickinson County 3:52.75 4:07.58 3
1) Roell, Joe 2) Steinbrecher, Brendon
3) Ackerman, Quenten 4) Bruette, Matthew
3 Forest Park 4:05.00 4:10.14 2
1) Nylund, Max 2) Reed, Hunter
3) Davis, James 4) Ropiak, Peter
4 Carney-Nadeau 4:45.00 4:31.68 1
1) Ebsolo, Gian 2) Koller, Zach
3) Piche, Nathan 4) Haddock, Josh

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers North Central 9:13.64 9:26.66 5
1) Dombrowski, Lucas 2) Johnson, Griffin
3) Timblin, Cole 4) Robinson, Connor
2 North Dickinson County 9:45.97 9:27.66 3
1) Donaldson-Cherubini, Devon 2) Briggs, John
3) Nelson, John 4) Bruette, Matthew
3 Bark River-Harris 12:00.00 11:30.10 2
1) Adams, Kyle 2) Brunette, Colten
3) Stein, Joey 4) Stenberg, Riggins

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blahnik, Jacob Carney-Nadea 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
2 Bellmore, Dean Powers North 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
3 Miller, Jared North Dickin 5-02.00 5-04.00 2
-- Showers, Tommy Forest Park NH
-- Haddock, Josh Carney-Nadea 5-00.00 NH
-- Franz, Daniel Forest Park NH
-- Harper, Dylan Forest Park NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitt, Willy Bark River-H 9-00.00 10-01.00 5
2 Bortolini, Connor Forest Park 10-06.00 10-00.00 3
3 Bellmore, Dean Powers North 10-06.00 9-00.00 1.50
3 Jarvis, Tim Bark River-H 9-00.00 9-00.00 1.50
-- Strahl, Zachary Powers North XNH
-- Gorzinski, Ian Powers North NH
-- Dani, Daniel Powers North 8-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roell, Joe North Dickin 19-00.50 18-04.00 5
2 Nylund, Max Forest Park 17-07.00 17-01.00 3
3 Redinger, Darin Powers North 15-05.75 16-11.00 2
4 Bellmore, Alex Powers North 15-07.75 16-01.00 1
5 Ebsolo, Gian Carney-Nadea 16-01.00 15-07.00
6 Eichmeier, Brady Powers North 15-02.00
7 Johnson, Gavin Forest Park 12-11.00 13-07.00
8 Koller, Zach Carney-Nadea 13-02.50 13-02.00
9 Smith, Gabe Forest Park 12-07.00 11-10.00
10 Harper, Dylan Forest Park x8-10.00
-- Dombrowski, Lucas Powers North DQ

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webber, Adam Powers North 38-10.00 38-04.00 5
2 Peltoma, Tyler Forest Park 34-09.00 37-07.25 3
3 Miller, Jared North Dickin 35-09.50 37-05.00 2
4 Bruette, Matthew North Dickin 38-04.25 35-11.50 1
5 Ponchaud, Robert Forest Park 36-01.00 34-09.00
6 Peterson, Jacob Forest Park 30-03.00 32-10.25
7 Ayotte, Brenton Powers North 35-05.00 32-06.00
8 Hanchek, Dalton Powers North 30-06.00 32-02.75
9 Eichmeier, Brady Powers North x31-07.50
10 Wesseln, Luke Forest Park 30-11.00 x31-03.00
11 Brunette, Colten Bark River-H 30-00.00 31-01.25
12 Strong, Micah Carney-Nadea 33-00.00 28-11.75
13 Butterfield, Jacob North Dickin 28-04.50
-- Tolonen, Sonny North Dickin DQ
-- DuPont, Hunter Carney-Nadea 33-00.00 DQ
-- Zelinski, Joshua Watersmeet T 36-00.00 DQ

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peltoma, Tyler Forest Park 122-05 109-06.25 5
2 Miller, Michael North Dickin 07-02.50 104-04 3
3 Webber, Adam Powers North 108-02 101-07.75 2
4 Brunette, Colten Bark River-H 97-06 99-01.75 1
5 Miller, Jared North Dickin 86-00 97-11
6 Ponchaud, Robert Forest Park 87-00 89-02.25
7 Hanchek, Dalton Powers North 75-04
8 Frisanco, Jacob Forest Park 101-08 68-11.75
9 Butterfield, Jacob North Dickin 68-03.75
10 Stoor, Reuben Forest Park 65-01.75 x66-07.50
11 Ayotte, Brenton Powers North 01-00.50 66-06.50
12 Strahl, Eric Powers North 65-02 x57-04.50