2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-35 (Mt. Morris-Beecher)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D4-35 (Mt. Morris-Beecher)
Mt. Morris, Michigan


Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2018 09:12 PM
MHSAA LP Region 35-04-Beecher - 5/18/2018
5/18/2018
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brewton-Wilson, Bar'Shay Internationa 14.17Q
2 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 14.28q
3 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Rochester Hi 14.39q
4 Williams, Diamond Flint Beeche 14.53
5 Eubanks, Kylee Austin Catho 14.54
6 McQuade, Hayley Austin Catho 16.31
7 Mullaly, McKenna Auburn Hills 17.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Grulke, Kaily Rochester Hi 13.27Q
2 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 13.74q
3 Cain, Patricia Genesee 14.36q
4 Paton, Erin Dryden 14.71
5 Adams, Mochari Flint Beeche 15.01
6 Burns, Satoria Internationa 15.03
7 Arbogast, Madeleine Clarkston Ev 16.22
8 Gashaj, Angela Marine City 16.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Shumake, Zoe Sterling Hei 13.81Q
2 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 13.83q
3 Jones, Victoria Sterling Hei 14.62
4 Gashaj, Ariela Marine City 14.89
5 LaLone, Maddi Auburn Hills 14.90
6 Funke, Kate Clarkston Ev 15.52
7 Katcher, Crystal Michigan Sch 20.01

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Grulke, Kaily Rochester Hi 13.32 10
2 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 13.52 8
3 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 13.68 6
4 Shumake, Zoe Sterling Hei 13.81 5
5 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 14.03 4
6 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Rochester Hi 14.18 3
7 Brewton-Wilson, Bar'Shay Internationa 14.22 2
8 Cain, Patricia Genesee 14.79 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grulke, Kaily Rochester Hi 27.60Q
2 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 29.13q
3 Fry, Katelyn Rochester Hi 29.67q
4 Williams, Diamond Flint Beeche 30.54
5 LaLone, Maddi Auburn Hills 31.75
6 Thewes, Lila Clarkston Ev 36.97
7 Stawiasz, Arianna Austin Catho 38.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ennis, Megan Rochester Hi 28.00Q
2 Shumake, Zoe Sterling Hei 28.95q
3 Cain, Patricia Genesee 29.97
4 Eubanks, Kylee Austin Catho 31.17
5 Black-Raines, Trinity Flint Beeche 31.36
6 Lazzara, Gabrielle Clarkston Ev 34.73
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 28.04Q
2 Kammer, Megan Marine City 28.65q
3 March, Hayle Genesee 28.73q
4 Luzynski, Lauren Marine City 30.27
5 Burns, Satoria Internationa 32.72
6 Thomas, Da'Najay Internationa 32.82

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Grulke, Kaily Rochester Hi 26.87 10
2 Ennis, Megan Rochester Hi 28.19 8
3 Shumake, Zoe Sterling Hei 28.36 6
4 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 29.02 5
5 Fry, Katelyn Rochester Hi 29.20 4
6 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 29.32 3
7 Kammer, Megan Marine City 29.33 2
8 March, Hayle Genesee 29.45 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Patton, Anyalah Internationa 1:15.79 2
2 Hurd, Abrielle Dryden 1:17.33 1
3 McQuade, Hayley Austin Catho 1:20.29
4 Allard, Elise Clarkston Ev 1:22.90
5 Brown, Danielle Clarkston Ev 1:28.04
6 Stawiasz, Arianna Austin Catho 1:47.52
Section 2
1 Ennis, Megan Rochester Hi 1:02.42 10
2 Dixon, Adria Rochester Hi 1:04.84 8
3 March, Hayle Genesee 1:04.92 6
4 LaLone, Maddi Auburn Hills 1:08.61 5
5 Jolliff, Sarah Rochester Hi 1:10.36 4
6 Abromaitis, Paige Dryden 1:11.59 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gersch, Victoria Birmingham R 2:32.11 10
2 Rice, Olivia Rochester Hi 2:42.69 8
3 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 2:47.17 6
4 Lowney, Serra Clarkston Ev 2:48.26 5
5 Peyerk, Hannah Dryden 2:49.46 4
6 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Rochester Hi 2:54.10 3
7 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 2:55.44 2
8 Funke, Kate Clarkston Ev 2:59.08 1
9 DeVlaminck, Kylie Dryden 3:02.59
10 Guy, Symone Internationa 3:12.50
-- Cox, Trinity Internationa NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Olivia Rochester Hi 5:55.04 10
2 Lowney, Serra Clarkston Ev 6:01.03 8
3 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 6:11.39 6
4 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 6:25.96 5
5 Kage, Ella Dryden 6:34.44 4
6 Milosch, Molly Clarkston Ev 6:50.63 3
7 Guy, Symone Internationa 7:31.19 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Teagan Dryden 12:59.96 10
2 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 13:34.82 8
3 Rice, Olivia Rochester Hi 13:53.40 6
4 Hurd, Alissa Dryden 13:59.85 5
5 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 14:35.03 4
6 Milosch, Molly Clarkston Ev 15:15.76 3
7 Osani, Emily Rochester Hi 17:09.16 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hankey, Olivia Waterford Ou 17.47Q
2 Croak, Kristen Genesee 19.87q
3 Mullaly, McKenna Auburn Hills 23.33q
4 Rusk, Hope Sterling Hei 27.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Weiss, Hannah Dryden 18.90Q
2 Ruffin, Alexus Rochester Hi 18.92q
3 Luxgrant, Marin Dryden 20.56q
4 Vida, Alyssa Genesee 20.65q
5 Jolliff, Sarah Rochester Hi 22.52q
-- Sherman, Samantha Sterling Hei NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hankey, Olivia Waterford Ou 17.04 10
2 Weiss, Hannah Dryden 18.26 8
3 Ruffin, Alexus Rochester Hi 18.70 6
4 Croak, Kristen Genesee 19.61 5
5 Vida, Alyssa Genesee 20.31 4
6 Luxgrant, Marin Dryden 20.59 3
7 Mullaly, McKenna Auburn Hills 22.24 2
8 Jolliff, Sarah Rochester Hi 22.42 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hankey, Olivia Waterford Ou 48.31 10
2 Adams, Jodie Dryden 51.58 8
3 Vida, Alyssa Genesee 55.60 6
4 Ruffin, Alexus Rochester Hi 59.83 5
5 Fortner, Diamond Internationa 1:00.86 4
6 Jones, Victoria Sterling Hei 1:00.88 3
7 Jolliff, Sarah Rochester Hi 1:06.48 2
8 Mullaly, McKenna Auburn Hills 1:09.84 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 54.16 10
2 Dryden 'A' 55.10 8
3 MC Cardinal Mooney 'A' 55.31 6
4 Genesee 'A' 56.09 5
5 Int Acad of Flint 'A' 58.53 4
6 Flint Beecher 'A' 1:01.83 3
7 Clark Everest Collegiate 'A' 1:04.60 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 1:50.61 10
2 MC Cardinal Mooney 'A' 1:53.83 8
3 Dryden 'A' 1:56.47 6
4 Genesee 'A' 1:59.66 5
5 Flint Beecher 'A' 1:59.91 4
6 Austin Catholic 'A' 2:12.27 3
7 Clark Everest Collegiate 'A' 2:22.81 2
8 Int Acad of Flint 'A' 2:27.89 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 4:36.83 10
2 MC Cardinal Mooney 'A' 4:46.11 8
3 Int Acad of Flint 'A' 5:29.82 6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dryden 'A' 12:55.32 10
2 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 15:59.89 8

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schenkel, Kelli Dryden J4-07.00 8
1 Ruffin, Alexus Rochester Hi 4-07.00 10
3 Fortner, Diamond Internationa 4-03.00 6
-- Dameron, Sarah Rochester Hi NH
-- Poirier, Natalie Dryden NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hankey, Olivia Waterford Ou 17-00.50 10
2 Grulke, Kaily Rochester Hi 16-11.00 8
3 Boetcher, Erin Dryden 15-00.75 6
4 Ruffin, Alexus Rochester Hi 14-09.75 5
5 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 14-06.25 4
6 Weiss, Hannah Dryden 14-05.50 3
7 Eubanks, Kylee Austin Catho 13-04.00 2
8 Burns, Satoria Internationa 12-08.00 1
9 McQuade, Hayley Austin Catho 12-06.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heike, Courtney Dryden 22-08.50 2
2 Burrell, Sarah Rochester Hi 22-08.00 1
3 Jamison, LeAnne Internationa 22-05.50
4 Stawiasz, Arianna Austin Catho 21-08.00
5 Bowling, Jacklynn Sterling Hei 21-00.50
6 Smith, Hannah Sterling Hei 19-11.00
Flight 2
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 32-04.75 10
2 Vallad, Rachel Dryden 31-07.00 8
3 Simmons, Ka'Riah Genesee 28-08.50 6
4 Jarvis, Nya Auburn Hills 25-01.00 5
5 Irving, Kiarianna Flint Beeche 24-10.50 4
6 Villarreal, Brianna Genesee 22-09.00 3

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 98-11 10
2 Coburn, Jada Birmingham R 87-05 8
3 Simmons, Ka'Riah Genesee 86-06 6
4 Vallad, Rachel Dryden 85-04 5
5 Simmons, Na'Kiah Genesee 77-11 4
6 Burrell, Sarah Rochester Hi 71-11 3
7 Heike, Courtney Dryden 70-06 2
8 Smith, Hannah Sterling Hei 69-01 1
9 Jarvis, Nya Auburn Hills 67-00
10 Gersch, Victoria Birmingham R 59-07
11 Irving, Kiarianna Flint Beeche 56-07
12 Bowling, Jacklynn Sterling Hei 52-09
-- Lawrence, Leigha Auburn Hills ND
-- Gabagouri, Sipa Sterling Hei ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 11.90Q
2 King, TK Flint Beeche 12.06q
3 Porter, Blake Dryden 12.45
4 Gurney, Ryan Auburn Hills 13.20
5 Heithoff, Matt Marine City 13.27
6 McFarland, Preston Auburn Hills 17.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 11.63Q
2 Johnson, Jamileon Genesee 12.10q
3 McLean, Miguel Internationa 12.23q
4 Brattinga, Lucas Auburn Hills 12.28
5 Marshall, Richard Marine City 12.63
6 Fenske, Simon Clarkston Ev 12.74
7 Flores-Lopez, Jesus Alon Michigan Sch 16.32
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Floyd Flint Beeche 11.69Q
2 Gall, Hunter Dryden 12.61
2 Teeling, Dylan Rochester Hi 12.61
4 Hultquist, Cody Dryden 12.70
5 Thoune, Jason Michigan Sch 13.39
6 Salamon, Mathew Austin Catho 15.92
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Floyd, Steven Internationa 11.98Q
2 Redds, Chris Internationa 12.13q
3 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 12.37
4 Legg, Joshua Clarkston Ev 12.93
5 Baughman, Joey Rochester Hi 13.30
6 Salamon, Nathan Austin Catho 14.19

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 11.72 10
2 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 11.73 8
3 Floyd, Steven Internationa 11.76 6
4 Johnson, Jamileon Genesee 12.15 5
5 King, TK Flint Beeche 12.20 4
6 McLean, Miguel Internationa 12.38 3
7 Redds, Chris Internationa 12.45 2
-- Allen, Floyd Flint Beeche FS

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Jeremy Rochester Hi 24.38Q
2 McLean, Miguel Internationa 24.98q
3 Hultquist, Cody Dryden 25.03
4 Gill, Mitchell Dryden 25.53
5 Bouren, Nick Auburn Hills 25.73
6 Munoz, Marco Auburn Hills 30.59
7 McFarland, Preston Auburn Hills 39.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Floyd, Steven Internationa 23.61Q
2 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 24.96q
3 Robinson, Cameron Birmingham R 25.47
4 Salamon, Mathew Austin Catho 32.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 23.94Q
2 Redds, Chris Internationa 24.10q
3 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 26.21
4 Heithoff, Matt Marine City 26.86
5 Thoune, Jason Michigan Sch 27.73
6 Salamon, Nathan Austin Catho 28.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Ernest Flint Beeche 23.64Q
2 King, TK Flint Beeche 24.08q
3 Teeling, Dylan Rochester Hi 25.41
4 Legg, Joshua Clarkston Ev 26.17
5 Sharp, deNarie Sterling Hei 27.18
6 Engle, Maximilian Clarkston Ev 27.63

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sanders, Ernest Flint Beeche 23.30 10
2 Morrison, Jeremy Rochester Hi 23.38 8
3 Floyd, Steven Internationa 23.39 6
4 King, TK Flint Beeche 24.42 5
5 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 24.59 4
6 Redds, Chris Internationa 25.18 3
7 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 25.34 2
8 McLean, Miguel Internationa 25.37 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brattinga, Lucas Auburn Hills 55.25 3
2 Gillette, Joe Sterling Hei 1:00.32
3 ChinKeeFatt, David Internationa 1:10.37
Section 2
1 Schafer, Zachary Marine City 55.52 1
2 Sumner, Clint Auburn Hills 57.19
3 Montegue, Brenden Dryden 58.11
4 Jolliff, Zach Rochester Hi 59.33
5 Engle, Maximilian Clarkston Ev 1:01.02
6 Salamon, Nathan Austin Catho 1:04.63
-- Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei NT
Section 3
1 Morrison, Joey Rochester Hi 52.27 10
2 Peyerk, Sam Dryden 53.71 8
3 Massey, Dawson Auburn Hills 54.23 6
4 Schulte, Luke Marine City 54.65 5
5 Fenske, Simon Clarkston Ev 55.21 4
6 Moten, Khalil Flint Beeche 55.43 2
7 Sanders, Coby Flint Beeche 56.60
8 Robinson, Cameron Birmingham R 1:04.19

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hoover, William Birmingham R 2:08.21 10
2 Hudson, Ronny Dryden 2:09.89 8
3 Camaj, Noah Auburn Hills 2:12.21 6
4 Messing, Luke Auburn Hills 2:13.32 5
5 Drummelsmith, Max Rochester Hi 2:20.50 4
6 Gaddy, Qua'shawn Flint Beeche 2:20.62 3
7 DeDalis, Steven Marine City 2:21.44 2
8 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 2:25.04 1
9 Gottschalk, Riley Auburn Hills 2:28.37
10 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 2:29.10
11 Brown, Adrian Flint Beeche 2:29.90
12 Campbell, Mason Sterling Hei 2:30.01
13 Sisler, Andrew Dryden 2:32.24
-- Perry, Ben Marine City NT
-- Jenkins, Charles Internationa NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Ethan Rochester Hi 4:41.33 10
2 Perry, Ben Marine City 4:46.76 8
3 Hudson, Ronny Dryden 4:53.80 6
4 Shorkey, Christopher Austin Catho 5:03.19 5
5 Peterson, Tayshaun Sterling Hei 5:17.13 4
6 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 5:19.85 3
7 Gottschalk, Riley Auburn Hills 5:22.91 2
8 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 5:23.45 1
9 West, Austin Rochester Hi 5:25.36
10 Sisler, Andrew Dryden 5:26.39
11 Rodriguez, Alex Sterling Hei 5:48.85
12 Kerry, Anthony Marine City 6:39.92
13 Zondag, Calvin Auburn Hills 7:08.03
14 Ulrich, Max Auburn Hills 7:30.25
15 Yang, Ying Genesee 7:40.77

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Ethan Rochester Hi 10:30.31 10
2 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 10:41.27 8
3 Knuth, Brenden Dryden 10:49.24 6
4 Rozanski, Ethan Dryden 10:50.23 5
5 Shorkey, Christopher Austin Catho 11:11.79 4
6 Dupree, Tim Auburn Hills 11:20.11 3
7 Hudson, Ronny Dryden 12:02.91 2
8 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 12:13.32 1
9 Buerkel, Noah Rochester Hi 12:25.94
10 Rodriguez, Alex Sterling Hei 13:15.29
11 Zondag, Calvin Auburn Hills 13:22.33
12 Negron, Brandon Genesee 15:08.60
13 Ulrich, Max Auburn Hills 15:18.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chambers, Artavis Internationa 17.99 10
2 Adams, Griffin Sterling Hei 18.26 8
3 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 18.90 6
4 March, Tyler Genesee 21.85 5
5 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 23.61 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade, Carter Birmingham R 47.83 3
2 Curd, Phil Auburn Hills 49.62 1
3 Peterson, Tayshaun Sterling Hei 49.85
Section 2
1 March, Tyler Genesee 42.62 10
2 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 45.07 8
3 Adams, Griffin Sterling Hei 46.95 6
4 Chambers, Artavis Internationa 47.06 5
5 Honnold, Tyler Dryden 47.22 4
6 Wheeler, Xavier Internationa 48.68 2
7 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 49.71

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 45.09 10
2 Int Acad of Flint 'A' 46.36 8
3 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 46.37 6
4 SH Parkway 'A' 47.43 5
5 Dryden 'A' 47.69 4
6 Genesee 'A' 47.82 3
7 AH Oakland Christian 'A' 48.02 2
8 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 53.64 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AH Oakland Christian 'A' 1:44.78 3
2 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 1:53.38 1
-- SH Parkway 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 1:34.81 10
2 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 1:35.05 8
3 Genesee 'A' 1:39.44 6
4 MC Cardinal Mooney 'A' 1:41.15 5
5 Int Acad of Flint 'A' 1:42.10 4
6 Dryden 'A' 1:44.87 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 3:41.50 10
2 MC Cardinal Mooney 'A' 3:46.38 8
3 AH Oakland Christian 'A' 3:47.36 6
4 Dryden 'A' 3:48.07 5
5 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 3:55.47 4
6 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 3:56.80 3
7 Austin Catholic 'A' 4:28.81 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 9:00.01 10
2 Dryden 'A' 9:09.80 8
3 AH Oakland Christian 'A' 9:18.62 6
4 Flint Beecher 'A' 9:36.93 5
5 Roch Hills Luth NW 'A' 9:42.35 4
-- SH Parkway 'A' NT

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sanders, Ernest Flint Beeche 6-03.00 10
2 Schenkel, Nathan Dryden 5-09.00 8
3 Hultquist, Cody Dryden 5-04.00 6
4 Long, Chris Flint Beeche J5-04.00 5
-- Hall, Jacob Genesee NH
-- Ryan, Zontay Flint Beeche NH
-- Peterson, Tayshaun Sterling Hei NH
-- Sumner, Clint Auburn Hills NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Blake Dryden 12-06.00 10

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamileon Genesee 20-04.00 10
2 Sanders, Ernest Flint Beeche 20-02.00 8
3 Fenske, Simon Clarkston Ev 18-10.50 6
4 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 18-08.50 5
5 Floyd, Steven Internationa 18-07.75 4
6 Gall, Hunter Dryden 18-06.25 3
7 Hultquist, Cody Dryden 18-04.00 2
8 Moten, Khalil Flint Beeche 17-04.75 1
9 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 17-01.00
10 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 15-10.00
11 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 15-03.00
12 Leopold, Noah Birmingham R 14-11.75
13 Martin, Max Rochester Hi 14-01.75
-- Irwin, Tim Rochester Hi FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 44-05.00 10
2 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 42-04.75 8
3 Peters, Jayvarion Flint Beeche 38-05.00 6
4 McClain, Kaden Rochester Hi 36-08.25 5
5 Porter, Blake Dryden 36-08.00 4
6 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 36-02.50 3
7 Burch, Kenny Rochester Hi 35-04.00 2
8 Vallad, Jacob Dryden 33-09.50 1
9 Barrett, Travis Genesee 31-06.25
10 Maley, Brendan Auburn Hills 29-03.50
11 Florez, Cruz Genesee 27-02.00
12 Heath, James Birmingham R 25-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florez, Cruz Genesee 96-01 1.50
2 Lynch, John Dryden 83-04
3 Maley, Brendan Auburn Hills 75-05
3 Grondin, Austin Dryden 75-05
5 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 72-03
-- Heath, James Birmingham R FOUL
Flight 2
1 Peters, Jayvarion Flint Beeche 118-11 10
2 McClain, Kaden Rochester Hi 117-08 8
3 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 113-00 6
4 Rubio, Cameron Rochester Hi 105-11 5
5 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 103-07 4
6 Jaksa, Zack Sterling Hei 101-03 3
7 Barrett, Travis Genesee 96-01 1.50

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roch Hills Luth NW 185 2) Dryden 111
3) Genesee 52 4) Waterford Lady Lake 41
5) SH Parkway 28 5) Int Acad of Flint 28
7) Austin Catholic 25 8) Clark Everest Collegiate 24
8) MC Cardinal Mooney 24 10) Flint Beecher 21
11) Birmingham Roeper 18 12) AH Oakland Christian 13

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Beecher 125 2) Dryden 92
3) Roch Hills Luth NW 84 4) SH Parkway 55
5) Int Acad of Flint 54 6) AH Oakland Christian 43
7) Genesee 42 8) Austin Catholic 36
9) Birmingham Roeper 34 10) MC Cardinal Mooney 29
11) Clark Everest Collegiate 12 12) Waterford Lady Lake 4