2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D3-26 (Kent City)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D3-26 (Kent City)
Kent City, Michigan
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2018 09:10 PM
MHSAA LP Regional 26-3 @ Holton - 5/18/2018
Online Results: MTresults.com
5/18/2018
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kent City 'A' 8:23.37
1) Flegel, Nick 2) Jones, Evan
3) Nelson, Hunter 4) Wilson, Fraser
2 Grant 'A' 8:28.41
1) Jaimes, David 2) Covington, Colten
3) Bradley, Eli 4) Cole, Spencer
3 GR West Catholic 'A' 8:31.96
1) Bauer, Quinton 2) Mills, Kolbe
3) Jager, Matt 4) Mills, Malachi
4 Saugatuck 'A' 8:40.23
1) Pettinga, Nik 2) Seifert, Keegan
3) Blink, Corbin 4) Carrion, Armand
5 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 8:41.10
1) Jenkins, Chris 2) Sall, Derek
3) Riddering, Caleb 4) Hoekstra, Zach
6 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 9:04.64
1) Kaegi, Pascal 2) Lester, Matt
3) Arce, Sam 4) Petersen, Karl
7 North Muskegon 'A' 9:15.15
1) Kersman, Parker 2) Eckheart, Robert
3) Rouse, Marcellus 4) Lawrence, Emerald
8 Holland Black River 'A' 9:35.24
1) Dlugosz, Jacek 2) DeYoung, Max
3) Ruiter, Luke 4) Bickel, Chente
9 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 10:02.50
1) Huckstead, Phil 2) Shoemaker, Clay
3) Visser, Austin 4) Wallace, Elijah
10 Newaygo 'A' 11:14.37
1) Anderson, Ryan 2) Bays, Brett
3) Brockway, Blaze 4) Townsend, Gabe

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 9:44.93
1) Johnson, Thea 2) Conner, Taylor
3) Martinson, Natalie 4) Francis, Lily
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 9:56.76
1) Estrella, Alicia 2) Rypma, Kayce
3) Quillan, Olivia 4) Weesies, Haley
3 Kent City 'A' 10:50.39
1) Ignasiak, Abby 2) Sible, Elizabeth
3) Toporski, Kristen 4) Martini, Layla
4 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 10:57.34
1) Poley, Marion 2) Austin, Hannah
3) Brown, Rachelle 4) Donahue, Maranda
5 GR West Catholic 'A' 11:22.29
1) Gutierrez, Lauren 2) Duba, Abby
3) Schichtel, Maggie 4) Duba, Carly
6 Saranac 'A' 11:23.12
1) Haskins, Katelynn 2) Peterson, Emily
3) Overbeck, Kendahl 4) Price, Abigail
7 Grant 'A' 11:28.25
1) Gates, Elizabeth 2) Zimmerman, Zoe
3) Whitney, Maggie 4) Fryling, Samantha
8 Newaygo 'A' 11:28.67
1) Dosch, Samantha 2) Schmitt, Haleigh
3) Nausadis, Liza 4) Nausadis, Ellie
9 Montague 'A' 12:04.71
1) Brassfield, Jaseman 2) Peets, Erica
3) Henderson, Ashlyn 4) Seaver, Avery
10 North Muskegon 'A' 13:14.57
1) Anderson, Lauryn 2) Nedeau, Corinne
3) Edick, Josephine 4) Sullivan, Anna

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 15.26Q 1
2 King, Alex GR West Cath 16.40Q 2
3 Gonzales, Benny Grant 16.95Q 3
4 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 16.99q 1
5 Marek, Matt Ravenna 17.36q 3
6 Powell, Jonah Saranac 17.42q 2
7 Brockway, Nolan Newaygo 17.51q 1
8 Buckner, Trent Kent City 17.62q 3
9 Blomgren, Anton Delton-Kello 17.67 2
10 McPherson, Will Saranac 17.77 1
11 Rheault, Casey GR West Cath 17.82 2
12 Boerema, Keiran Saugatuck 18.12 3
13 Williams, Kyle Grant 18.13 2
14 Elliott, Tyler Grandville C 18.52 1
15 Marshall, Hunter Delton-Kello 19.06 3
16 Nuttall, James Montague 19.39 1
17 Tarket, Matthew Montague 19.78 2
18 Towner, David North Muskeg 19.93 2
19 Dykstra, Luke Grandville C 20.34 1
20 Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin 21.78 3
21 Stevenson, Caleb Newaygo 21.96 3
22 Stone, Jacob GR Wellsprin 22.68 2
23 Jackson, Zeke GR Wellsprin 23.21 3

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 14.87
2 Gonzales, Benny Grant 16.37
3 King, Alex GR West Cath 16.55
4 Brockway, Nolan Newaygo 17.06
5 Buckner, Trent Kent City 17.07
6 Marek, Matt Ravenna 17.13
7 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 17.26
8 Powell, Jonah Saranac 17.72

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pastoor, Sky Montague 16.35Q 1
2 Kapteyn, Erin Delton-Kello 17.19Q 2
3 Postema, Analiese Ravenna 17.45Q 3
4 Weber, Zara Kent City 17.70q 3
5 Mitchell, Anna GR West Cath 18.01q 2
6 Howard, Abby Delton-Kello 18.23q 1
7 Bearup, Ashley Grant 18.55q 2
8 Winsemius, Bailey Fennville 18.62q 3
9 DeYoung, Madison GR West Cath 18.90 1
10 Peterson, Hannah GR Wellsprin 18.95 2
11 Nedeau, Darcy North Muskeg 19.14 3
12 English, Madilyn Ravenna 19.45 1
13 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 19.91 2
14 Watson, Madelyn Kent City 20.86 3
15 Haisma, Abigail Grandville C 22.04 3
16 Vasquez, Elaine Grandville C 22.45 2
17 Brickley, Ana Holland Blac 22.60 1
18 Zimmerman, Hailey Grant 22.66 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pastoor, Sky Montague 15.61
2 Kapteyn, Erin Delton-Kello 16.83
3 Postema, Analiese Ravenna 17.19
4 Mitchell, Anna GR West Cath 17.60
5 Weber, Zara Kent City 17.86
6 Bearup, Ashley Grant 18.16
7 Howard, Abby Delton-Kello 18.28
8 Winsemius, Bailey Fennville 18.41

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 11.10Q 3
2 Edwards, Chandler North Muskeg 11.32Q 4
3 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 11.35Q 1
4 Jancek, Jacob Montague 11.38Q 2
5 Kohlmeyer, Jeff Saugatuck 11.50q 1
6 Harder, Bryce Saranac 11.53q 4
7 Jancek, Clay Montague 11.73q 2
8 Hulka, Peyton Ravenna 11.77q 3
9 Evans, Jared Grant 11.79 4
10 Dorato, Nick GR West Cath 11.81 2
11 Gonzalez, David Newaygo 11.83 4
12 Warren, De'Shary North Muskeg 11.89 1
13 Rodriguez, Zachary Newaygo 11.92 3
14 Hoggard, Jacob Fennville 11.99 3
14 Piersma, Seth Grandville C 11.99 1
16 Nesmith, Travis Delton-Kello 12.00 3
17 Lavery, Matt Fennville 12.02 4
18 Decker, AJ Grant 12.08 4
19 Way, Zane GR West Cath 12.10 2
20 Metz, Zach GR Wellsprin 12.19 1
21 Weeks, Joe Kent City 12.22 2
22 Nguyen, An GR Wellsprin 12.32 1
23 Bunch, Bradley Delton-Kello 12.34 2
24 VanderArk, Sam Holland Blac 12.45 1
25 Maat, Kaden Holland Blac 12.50 3
26 Ihle, Knole Saugatuck 13.06 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 10.90
2 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 11.06
3 Edwards, Chandler North Muskeg 11.25
4 Jancek, Jacob Montague 11.26
5 Harder, Bryce Saranac 11.47
6 Hulka, Peyton Ravenna 11.59
7 Jancek, Clay Montague 11.73
8 Kohlmeyer, Jeff Saugatuck 15.96

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kohane, Bridget GR West Cath 13.15Q 3
2 Wright, Chloe GR West Cath 13.40Q 1
3 St. Onge, Leslie Delton-Kello 13.44Q 2
4 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 13.38q 3
5 Milz, Kennedy Montague 13.44q 1
6 Pachulski, Emma Saranac 13.46q 1
7 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 13.55q 2
8 Lynch, Sierra Holland Blac 13.59q 2
9 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 13.72 2
10 Smith, Katelyn Montague 13.82 3
11 Weeks, Jasmine Kent City 14.06 1
12 Holben, Audryana Delton-Kello 14.23 1
13 Hoaglin, Abby Grant 14.26 2
14 Rake, Nakia Newaygo 14.35 1
15 Nelson, Olivia Grandville C 14.45 2
16 DenBoer, Talia Gr_northpoin 14.48 3
17 Longcore, Ashley Grant 14.50 2
18 VanderVennen, Hayley Grandville C 14.61 3
19 Bokma, Gertie GR Wellsprin 14.78 1
20 Lemkie, Chloe Ravenna 14.80 3
21 Haywood, Erica Fennville 15.84 3
22 Brickley, Ana Holland Blac 15.99 2
23 Mcneese, Eva Newaygo 16.25 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kohane, Bridget GR West Cath 13.07
2 Pachulski, Emma Saranac 13.14
3 St. Onge, Leslie Delton-Kello 13.30
4 Milz, Kennedy Montague 13.32
5 Wright, Chloe GR West Cath 13.45
6 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 13.46
7 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 13.49
8 Lynch, Sierra Holland Blac 13.59

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 1:35.57 2
1) Roede, Josh 2) Segard, Dane
3) Dooley, Josiah 4) Shaffer, Jalen
2 Saranac 'A' 1:37.16 2
1) Jorgensen, Derek 2) Greenfield, John
3) Graham, Jarrod 4) Talcott, Conor
3 North Muskegon 'A' 1:37.40 2
1) Schotts, Colin 2) Rossiter, Nick
3) Warren, De'Shary 4) Smith, Stephen
4 Saugatuck 'A' 1:37.54 1
1) Yarde, Collin 2) Ducharme, Kalib
3) Stewart, Jacob 4) Kohlmeyer, Jeff
5 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 1:37.59 2
1) Nesmith, Travis 2) Blomgren, Anton
3) Rench, Jordan 4) Diggs, Alex
6 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:39.48 2
1) Way, Zane 2) Bouwhuis, Jack
3) Dorato, Nick 4) Kohane, Josh
7 Montague 'A' 1:39.98 2
1) Grattafiori, Lance 2) Aguilera, Jordan
3) Scott, Joe 4) Jancek, Clay
8 Grant 'A' 1:40.18 1
1) Lowry, Trevor 2) Long, Brett
3) Gonzales, Benny 4) Vega, Johann
9 Kent City 'A' 1:40.22 2
1) Williams, Jayden 2) Hartley, Spencer
3) Weeks, Joe 4) Bair, Dolan
10 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 1:41.82 1
1) Nguyen, An 2) Ramirez, Miguel
3) Tesfai, Abeil 4) Jackson, Zeke
11 Ravenna 'A' 1:42.30 1
1) Villarreal, Jacob 2) Buckner, River
3) Johnson III, Garry 4) Roslev, Morten
12 Holland Black River 'A' 1:43.08 1
1) Maat, Kaden 2) Sligh, Charlie
3) VanderArk, Sam 4) DeVries, Patrick
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 1:49.20 1
1) Dykstra, Luke 2) Aupperlee, Sam
3) Werkhoven, Nolan 4) Ruys, Jeremy
-- Newaygo 'A' DNF 2
1) Schutte, Antwone 2) Latham, Sam
3) Badgero, Brandon 4) Stevenson, Caleb

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 1:50.51 2
1) Stoin, Kierstyn 2) Howard, Hannah
3) Francis, Lily 4) Johnson, Jillian
2 Montague 'A' 1:50.71 2
1) Pastoor, Sky 2) Meacham, Grace
3) Smith, Maddie 4) Osborne, Morgan
3 Saranac 'A' 1:54.10 2
1) Chadwick, Mariah 2) Pachulski, Emma
3) Hiler, Rachel 4) Miller, Abigail
4 Ravenna 'A' 1:54.14 2
1) Postema, Analiese 2) Lemkie, Chloe
3) Parker, Kendall 4) Olthof, Megan
5 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 1:54.41 2
1) Barteld, Victoria 2) Yonkers, Jasmine
3) Nyhdro, Verna 4) Pointe, Grace
6 Kent City 'A' 1:54.87 2
1) McCulloch, Sondra 2) Weeks, Jasmine
3) Denhof, Carley 4) McCuaig, Teanna
7 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:57.62 2
1) DeYoung, Madison 2) Voigt, Megan
3) McCarthy, Mary 4) Mileski, Maya
8 Holland Black River 'A' 1:59.21 1
1) Buikema, Riley 2) Camarota, Sophia
3) Usmani, Aanya 4) Lynch, Sierra
9 Newaygo 'A' 2:00.42 1
1) Behnke, Sarah 2) Rake, Nakia
3) Mathis, Kendall 4) Dosch, Samantha
10 Grant 'A' 2:00.88 1
1) Hoaglin, Abby 2) Longcore, Ashley
3) Padron, Monica 4) Bearup, Ashley
11 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 2:01.35 2
1) Gleason, Alora 2) DenBoer, Talia
3) Goins, Jaulisha 4) Schnyders, Halle
12 North Muskegon 'A' 2:02.07 1
1) Gongalski, Mary 2) Golden, Lindsey
3) Nedeau, Darcy 4) Hayhurst, Ellen
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 2:02.58 1
1) Nelson, Olivia 2) Bouma, Ellie
3) VanDellen, Makenzi 4) VanHeuvelen, Lindsey
14 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 2:02.94 1
1) St. Onge, Leslie 2) Shepard, Emily
3) Vroegop, Noelle 4) Holben, Audryana

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey Saugatuck 4:21.69 2
2 Sharnas, Sam Holland Blac 4:25.73 2
3 Nelson, Hunter Kent City 4:35.77 2
4 Jensen, Cole Montague 4:39.54 2
5 Petersen, Karl Delton-Kello 4:44.02 2
6 Bartlett, Ray Saugatuck 4:50.80 2
7 Porter, Tristan Holland Blac 4:52.68 2
8 Mills, Kolbe GR West Cath 4:53.14 2
9 Flegel, Nick Kent City 4:54.43 2
10 Wallace, Elijah Gr_northpoin 4:55.81 2
11 Houtteman, Mason Saranac 4:56.27 2
12 Walch, Colin GR West Cath 4:56.36 2
13 Lorenz, Jake North Muskeg 5:07.93 1
14 Kaegi, Pascal Delton-Kello 5:09.86 2
15 Kehoe, Jack Grandville C 5:14.76 2
16 Masser, Nathaniel Montague 5:14.82 2
17 Vanderwilt, Connor Grant 5:15.13 1
18 Stevens, Coleman GR Wellsprin 5:16.26 1
19 Rounds, Kaleb Newaygo 5:19.94 2
20 Shoemaker, Clay Gr_northpoin 5:20.86 1
21 Witvliet, Luke Grandville C 5:27.22 1
22 Wolters, Robert GR Wellsprin 5:38.83 1
23 Obbink, Cody Fennville 5:49.91 1
24 Spoelman, Kevin Ravenna 6:10.20 1
25 White, Dylan Newaygo 6:18.80 1
26 Haddock, Kadin Ravenna 6:53.16 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 5:10.32 2
2 Johnson, Thea Saugatuck 5:16.95 2
3 Martini, Layla Kent City 5:26.58 2
4 Quillan, Olivia Grandville C 5:29.40 2
5 Kortman, Catherine Grandville C 5:37.55 2
6 Klynstra, Sidney Saranac 5:42.56 2
7 Donahue, Maranda Delton-Kello 5:45.57 2
8 Gates, Elizabeth Grant 5:50.43 2
9 Nausadis, Ellie Newaygo 5:56.02 2
10 Olson, Emma Montague 5:58.56 1
11 Cieply, Kyrstyn Holland Blac 5:59.25 2
12 Witvliet, Madeline Grandville C 6:03.87 2
13 Seaver, Avery Montague 6:21.24 1
14 Fryling, Samantha Grant 6:21.28 1
15 Peterson, Emily Saranac 6:22.58 1
16 Ekman, Clara Delton-Kello 6:29.53 1
17 Nedeau, Corinne North Muskeg 6:30.73 1
18 Kamphuis, Audrey Gr_northpoin 6:31.91 1
19 Nausadis, Liza Newaygo 6:44.78 1
20 Wright, Noelle GR Wellsprin 6:47.92 1
21 Vry, Megan GR West Cath 7:01.11 1
22 Norton, Leah Gr_northpoin 8:02.73 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 45.10 2
1) Stewart, Jacob 2) Kohlmeyer, Jeff
3) Dunn, Brad 4) Yarde, Collin
2 Ravenna 'A' 45.24 2
1) Hulka, Peyton 2) Millis, Brandon
3) Postema, Brenden 4) Grover, Eric
3 Kent City 'A' 45.42 2
1) Hartley, Spencer 2) Weeks, Joe
3) Weeks, Giovanni 4) Bair, Dolan
4 North Muskegon 'A' 45.57 2
1) Hooper, Lequan 2) Warren, De'Shary
3) Wolski, Alex 4) Edwards, Chandler
5 Saranac 'A' 45.64 2
1) Jorgensen, Derek 2) Talcott, Conor
3) Greenfield, John 4) Harder, Bryce
6 GR West Catholic 'A' 46.06 2
1) Way, Zane 2) Bouwhuis, Jack
3) King, Alex 4) Schichtel, Jack
7 Newaygo 'A' 46.29 2
1) Jones, Dalton 2) Gonzalez, David
3) Rodriguez, Zachary 4) Hudson, Anthony
8 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 46.36 1
1) Roede, Josh 2) Segard, Dane
3) Dooley, Josiah 4) Shaffer, Jalen
9 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 47.24 1
1) Nesmith, Travis 2) Gartner, Maxim
3) Bunch, Bradley 4) Diggs, Alex
10 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 47.48 1
1) Aupperlee, Sam 2) Piersma, Seth
3) Elliott, Tyler 4) Schutte, Caleb
11 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 48.59 1
1) Hand, Brendan 2) Nguyen, An
3) Metz, Zach 4) Smith, Taegen
12 Grant 'A' 52.54 2
1) Lowry, Trevor 2) Evans, Jared
3) Railling, TJ 4) Long, Brett

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montague 'A' 51.74 2
1) Pastoor, Sky 2) Meacham, Grace
3) Osborne, Morgan 4) Milz, Kennedy
2 Saranac 'A' 52.06 2
1) Chadwick, Mariah 2) Hiler, Rachel
3) Miller, Abigail 4) Pachulski, Emma
3 GR West Catholic 'A' 52.43 2
1) Wright, Chloe 2) Mitchell, Anna
3) Voigt, Megan 4) Kohane, Bridget
4 Saugatuck 'A' 53.61 1
1) Howard, Hannah 2) Johnson, Jillian
3) Hale, Lauren 4) Hartgerink, Abby
5 Kent City 'A' 54.23 2
1) McCulloch, Sondra 2) Weber, Zara
3) Denhof, Carley 4) McCuaig, Teanna
6 Holland Black River 'A' 55.93 2
1) Buikema, Riley 2) Camarota, Sophia
3) Usmani, Aanya 4) Lynch, Sierra
7 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 56.14 2
1) St. Onge, Leslie 2) Shepard, Emily
3) Holben, Audryana 4) Howard, Abby
8 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 56.25 2
1) Nelson, Olivia 2) Bouma, Ellie
3) Tolar, Katelyn 4) VanHeuvelen, Lindsey
9 Newaygo 'A' 57.15 1
1) Behnke, Sarah 2) Rake, Nakia
3) Hagen, Daisy 4) Mathis, Kendall
10 Ravenna 'A' 57.59 1
1) Postema, Analiese 2) McWatters, Jessica
3) English, Madilyn 4) Lemkie, Chloe
11 North Muskegon 'A' 57.78 2
1) Gongalski, Mary 2) Golden, Lindsey
3) Hayhurst, Ellen 4) Nedeau, Darcy
12 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 57.99 1
1) Bokma, Gertie 2) Roth, Alivia
3) Peterson, Hannah 4) Barteld, Victoria
13 Grant 'A' 58.05 1
1) Mendez, Brenda 2) Hoaglin, Abby
3) Longcore, Ashley 4) Padron, Monica
14 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 59.77 1
1) Gleason, Alora 2) DenBoer, Talia
3) Walker, Celia 4) Goins, Jaulisha

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jancek, Jacob Montague 52.03 4
2 Mills, Malachi GR West Cath 53.79 4
3 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 54.81 4
4 Wismar, Jarrod Newaygo 55.22 4
5 Williams, Jayden Kent City 55.50 3
6 Hoggard, Jacob Fennville 55.60 4
7 Jones, Evan Kent City 55.67 3
8 Rossiter, Nick North Muskeg 56.25 4
9 Phommavongsa, Noah Delton-Kello 56.52 3
10 Seifert, Connor Saugatuck 56.98 3
11 Parker, Grant Ravenna 57.27 4
12 Aguilera, Jordan Montague 57.34 3
13 Lavery, Matt Fennville 57.37 2
14 Postma, Hunter Newaygo 57.52 3
15 Sligh, Charlie Holland Blac 57.75 3
16 Tesfai, Abeil GR Wellsprin 57.87 2
17 Vega, Johann Grant 58.31 4
18 Ramirez, Miguel GR Wellsprin 58.64 2
19 Bradley, Eli Grant 58.86 2
20 Lencioni, Luke Saugatuck 59.92 2
21 Hulst, Tyler Grandville C 1:00.78 3
22 Miller, Joel Holland Blac 1:00.80 2
23 Cooke, Bradley Grandville C 1:02.11 2
24 Burns, Hunter Ravenna 1:06.44 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stoin, Kierstyn Saugatuck 1:02.39 3
2 Smith, Maddie Montague 1:04.27 3
3 Poquette, Abbigail Gr_northpoin 1:04.49 3
4 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 1:04.66 3
5 Passage, Savannah Grant 1:06.35 3
6 Johnson, Jillian Saugatuck 1:06.58 3
7 Gutierrez, Lauren GR West Cath 1:07.63 2
8 Yonkers, Jasmine GR Wellsprin 1:07.73 3
9 Roll, Katie Montague 1:08.16 2
10 Pointe, Grace GR Wellsprin 1:09.14 3
11 Padron, Monica Grant 1:10.03 2
11 Richmond, Ashley GR West Cath 1:10.03 2
13 Manderfield, Genevieve Holland Blac 1:11.96 2
14 Austin, Hannah Delton-Kello 1:12.80 2
15 Vroegop, Noelle Delton-Kello 1:14.78 2
16 Toporski, Kristen Kent City 1:17.28 1
17 Nausadis, Liza Newaygo 1:19.23 1
18 Gleason, Alora Gr_northpoin 1:19.57 1
19 McKellips, Alison Fennville 1:22.12 1
20 Sizemore, Sarah Kent City 1:22.50 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 42.05 3
2 Schichtel, Jack GR West Cath 42.93 3
3 Diggs, Alex Delton-Kello 44.23 3
4 Marek, Matt Ravenna 45.07 3
5 Boerema, Keiran Saugatuck 45.36 3
6 Powell, Jonah Saranac 45.37 2
7 Kohane, Josh GR West Cath 45.47 3
8 Gonzales, Benny Grant 46.65 2
9 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 47.44 3
10 Marshall, Hunter Delton-Kello 47.69 2
11 Buckner, Trent Kent City 48.49 2
12 McPherson, Will Saranac 48.50 1
13 Whan, Cameron Grant 48.63 2
14 Brockway, Nolan Newaygo 48.91 2
15 Nuttall, James Montague 48.94 2
16 Tarket, Matthew Montague 49.97 1
17 Towner, David North Muskeg 50.04 1
18 Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin 50.64 1
19 Dykstra, Luke Grandville C 52.35 1
20 Stevenson, Caleb Newaygo 54.24 1
21 Jackson, Zeke GR Wellsprin 55.56 3
22 Stone, Jacob GR Wellsprin 55.66 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francis, Lily Saugatuck 48.76 3
2 Pastoor, Sky Montague 48.95 3
3 Mileski, Maya GR West Cath 51.06 3
4 Graft, Andrea Saranac 51.75 3
5 Kapteyn, Erin Delton-Kello 52.55 3
6 McCulloch, Sondra Kent City 52.81 3
7 Howard, Abby Delton-Kello 54.93 2
8 Bearup, Ashley Grant 56.11 2
9 Peterson, Hannah GR Wellsprin 56.15 2
10 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 56.44 2
11 DeYoung, Madison GR West Cath 56.68 3
12 Olthof, Megan Ravenna 56.90 3
13 Barteld, Victoria GR Wellsprin 57.09 2
14 Bearup, Gracie Grant 58.09 1
15 Watson, Madelyn Kent City 1:00.77 2
16 Winsemius, Bailey Fennville 1:01.40 2
17 Haisma, Abigail Grandville C 1:01.93 1
18 Reynolds, Olivia Saugatuck 1:02.21 1
19 Vasquez, Elaine Grandville C 1:06.08 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 2:19.02 2
2 Johnson, Thea Saugatuck 2:20.38 2
3 Martinson, Natalie Saugatuck 2:28.23 2
4 Quillan, Olivia Grandville C 2:29.12 2
5 Cooper, Jordan Saranac 2:30.41 2
6 Vera, Jillian Saugatuck 2:35.37 2
7 Jenkins, Megan Saugatuck 2:35.99 2
8 Donahue, Maranda Delton-Kello 2:40.61 2
9 Duba, Carly GR West Cath 2:42.18 2
10 Sible, Elizabeth Kent City 2:43.31 2
11 Cieply, Kyrstyn Holland Blac 2:44.22 2
12 Zimmerman, Zoe Grant 2:50.65 1
13 Dosch, Samantha Newaygo 2:50.94 1
14 Woodring, Olivia Ravenna 2:51.42 1
15 Olson, Emma Montague 2:53.22 2
16 Whitney, Maggie Grant 2:54.15 1
17 Duba, Abby GR West Cath 2:54.27 1
18 Vredevelt, Emily Gr_northpoin 2:56.44 1
19 Poley, Marion Delton-Kello 2:56.74 2
20 Manderfield, Genevieve Holland Blac 2:59.04 1
21 Schmitt, Haleigh Newaygo 3:06.00 1
22 Brassfield, Jaseman Montague 3:10.62 1
23 Anderson, Lauryn North Muskeg 3:11.63 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lipka, Matt Montague 2:02.25 2
2 Jones, Aidan Holland Blac 2:02.52 2
3 Spiece, Noah Saranac 2:03.34 2
4 Cole, Spencer Grant 2:03.93 2
5 Bauer, Quinton GR West Cath 2:04.10 2
6 Nelson, Hunter Kent City 2:04.52 2
7 Wallace, Elijah Gr_northpoin 2:09.13 2
8 Jaimes, David Grant 2:11.08 2
9 Petersen, Karl Delton-Kello 2:11.15 2
10 Blink, Corbin Saugatuck 2:12.15 2
11 Rouse, Marcellus North Muskeg 2:13.71 1
12 Lipka, Daniel Montague 2:13.91 2
13 Sall, Derek Grandville C 2:14.03 2
14 Wheeler, Ryan Kent City 2:14.79 1
15 Carrion, Armand Saugatuck 2:14.83 2
16 Jourdan, Lance Grandville C 2:15.83 1
17 Denhof, Dane Ravenna 2:18.95 1
18 Kaegi, Pascal Delton-Kello 2:19.38 1
19 Ruiter, Luke Holland Blac 2:19.82 1
20 Anderson, Austin GR Wellsprin 2:20.64 1
21 Stevens, Coleman GR Wellsprin 2:22.16 1
22 Rounds, Kaleb Newaygo 2:23.53 1
23 Mills, Malachi GR West Cath 2:31.53 2
24 Obbink, Cody Fennville 2:39.97 1
25 Hasenmair, Junias Gr_northpoin 2:41.14 1
26 Buckner, River Ravenna 2:41.68 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 22.73Q 3
2 Jancek, Jacob Montague 23.17Q 1
3 Hooper, Lequan North Muskeg 23.57Q 2
4 Evans, Jared Grant 24.01Q 4
5 Grover, Eric Ravenna 23.67q 1
6 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 23.69q 2
7 Wolski, Alex North Muskeg 23.80q 3
8 Hoggard, Jacob Fennville 24.01q 1
9 Piersma, Seth Grandville C 24.17 3
10 Nesmith, Travis Delton-Kello 24.26 2
11 Bair, Dolan Kent City 24.37 4
12 Railling, TJ Grant 24.50 3
13 Lavery, Matt Fennville 24.52 1
14 VanderArk, Sam Holland Blac 24.62 4
15 Phommavongsa, Noah Delton-Kello 24.79 2
16 Kohane, Josh GR West Cath 24.97 3
17 Shearer, Tommy GR Wellsprin 25.14 1
18 Schutte, Antwone Newaygo 25.32 4
19 Villarreal, Jacob Ravenna 25.39 4
20 Huffman, Roy Saugatuck 25.57 3
21 DeVries, Patrick Holland Blac 26.14 2
22 Ihle, Knole Saugatuck 26.85 2
23 Latham, Sam Newaygo 27.70 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 21.99
2 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 22.45
3 Jancek, Jacob Montague 22.80
4 Wolski, Alex North Muskeg 23.57
5 Grover, Eric Ravenna 23.69
6 Hooper, Lequan North Muskeg 23.86
7 Evans, Jared Grant 23.91
8 Hoggard, Jacob Fennville 24.34

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kohane, Bridget GR West Cath 27.13Q 1
2 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 27.53Q 4
2 Stoin, Kierstyn Saugatuck 27.53Q 2
4 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 27.55Q 3
5 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 27.54q 4
6 Denhof, Carley Kent City 27.74q 2
7 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 28.17q 1
8 Osborne, Morgan Montague 28.30q 3
9 Wright, Chloe GR West Cath 28.37 1
10 Passage, Savannah Grant 28.59 2
11 Bowers, Kenzie Kent City 29.17 3
12 Pointe, Grace GR Wellsprin 29.35 3
13 DalFarra, Francesca Saranac 29.42 2
14 Vroegop, Noelle Delton-Kello 29.49 4
15 Hoaglin, Abby Grant 29.64 4
16 Buikema, Riley Holland Blac 29.67 4
17 VanHeuvelen, Lindsey Grandville C 29.92 1
18 Smith, Katelyn Montague 30.12 1
19 Haywood, Erica Fennville 32.39 2
20 Erhardt, Anna Newaygo 32.80 3
21 Brickley, Ana Holland Blac 34.26 1
22 McKellips, Alison Fennville 34.42 2
23 Mcneese, Eva Newaygo 34.76 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stoin, Kierstyn Saugatuck 27.20
2 Kohane, Bridget GR West Cath 27.63
3 Denhof, Carley Kent City 27.77
4 Parker, Kendall Ravenna 27.97
5 Howard, Hannah Saugatuck 28.29
6 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 28.59
7 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 28.72
8 Osborne, Morgan Montague 28.91

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey Saugatuck 9:34.02
2 Wilson, Fraser Kent City 9:45.81
3 Jensen, Cole Montague 9:57.38
4 Sharnas, Sam Holland Blac 9:57.47
5 Hoekstra, Zach Grandville C 10:01.28
6 Covington, Colten Grant 10:03.49
7 Pettinga, Nik Saugatuck 10:10.17
8 Rasmus, Grayson Saranac 10:17.30
9 Newberry, Alex Holland Blac 10:18.85
10 Brummel, Ryan Newaygo 10:19.92
11 Seifert, Keegan Saugatuck 10:20.20
12 Marcy, Winston Saugatuck 10:28.99
13 Riddering, Caleb Grandville C 10:38.89
14 Russo, Alex Kent City 10:53.84
15 Jenkins, Chris Grandville C 10:54.52
16 Lester, Matt Delton-Kello 10:57.78
17 Wolffis, Adam Montague 11:04.95
18 Reynolds, Parker North Muskeg 11:04.97
19 Ladner, Vinny GR West Cath 11:09.01
20 Lawrence, Emerald North Muskeg 11:13.45
21 Hopkins, Derek Saranac 11:22.51
22 Pluchinsky, Ashton Delton-Kello 11:25.96
23 Welch, Reece Grant 11:26.84
24 Boshoven, Chase GR West Cath 11:28.24
25 Grodus, David Newaygo 11:31.64
26 Blink, Corbin Saugatuck 11:32.25
27 Roslev, Morten Ravenna 13:00.67
28 Wolters, Robert GR Wellsprin 13:25.44
29 Bundy, Adam Ravenna 14:23.03
30 Lemay, Cody Fennville 15:09.31

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinson, Natalie Saugatuck 11:32.80
2 Conner, Taylor Saugatuck 11:32.95
3 Rypma, Kayce Grandville C 11:37.07
4 Martini, Layla Kent City 11:37.14
5 Lindsay, Bella North Muskeg 11:46.61
6 Ignasiak, Abby Kent City 11:53.55
7 Witvliet, Kate Grandville C 11:56.84
8 Phillips, Mia Holland Blac 12:01.35
9 Witvliet, Sheila Grandville C 12:02.33
10 Steenstra, Morgan Grandville C 12:05.46
11 Nausadis, Ellie Newaygo 12:49.88
12 Jenkins, Jodi Grandville C 12:51.27
13 Fink, Christina Holland Blac 13:10.64
14 Peets, Erica Montague 14:06.95
15 Price, Abigail Saranac 14:25.38
16 Wright, Noelle GR Wellsprin 15:06.76

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 3:36.71 2
1) Bauer, Quinton 2) Schichtel, Jack
3) Jager, Matt 4) Mills, Malachi
2 Montague 'A' 3:38.82 2
1) Lipka, Daniel 2) Jancek, Clay
3) Lipka, Matt 4) Jancek, Jacob
3 Saranac 'A' 3:40.74 2
1) Spiece, Noah 2) Cadwallader, Ryan
3) Graham, Jarrod 4) Greenfield, John
4 Grant 'A' 3:41.65 2
1) Vega, Johann 2) Cole, Spencer
3) Jaimes, David 4) Evans, Jared
5 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 3:45.42 2
1) Phommavongsa, Noah 2) Bunch, Bradley
3) Rench, Jordan 4) Diggs, Alex
6 Saugatuck 'A' 3:47.98 2
1) Yarde, Collin 2) Seifert, Connor
3) Stewart, Jacob 4) Carrion, Armand
7 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 3:49.59 1
1) Anderson, Austin 2) Shearer, Tommy
3) Metz, Zach 4) Tesfai, Abeil
8 Ravenna 'A' 3:49.81 1
1) Hulka, Peyton 2) Erickson, Chad
3) Denhof, Dane 4) Marek, Matt
9 Kent City 'A' 3:51.47 2
1) Jones, Evan 2) Nelson, Hunter
3) Williams, Jayden 4) Wilson, Fraser
10 Holland Black River 'A' 3:52.01 1
1) Porter, Tristan 2) Sligh, Charlie
3) Ruiter, Luke 4) Jones, Aidan
11 North Muskegon 'A' 3:53.55 2
1) Rossiter, Nick 2) Lindell, Brady
3) Rouse, Marcellus 4) Schotts, Colin
12 Newaygo 'A' 3:58.88 1
1) Brummel, Ryan 2) Wismar, Jarrod
3) Postma, Hunter 4) Pendock, Chase
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 4:07.61 1
1) Hulst, Tyler 2) Jourdan, Lance
3) Sall, Derek 4) Hoekstra, Zach

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 4:14.69 2
1) Johnson, Jillian 2) Stoin, Kierstyn
3) Johnson, Thea 4) Francis, Lily
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 4:21.84 2
1) Estrella, Alicia 2) Quillan, Olivia
3) Kortman, Catherine 4) Weesies, Haley
3 Kent City 'A' 4:26.86 2
1) McCulloch, Sondra 2) Denhof, Carley
3) McCuaig, Teanna 4) Freeland, Lauren
4 Saranac 'A' 4:30.07 2
1) Cooper, Jordan 2) Klynstra, Sidney
3) Chadwick, Jasmine 4) Graft, Andrea
5 Montague 'A' 4:30.37 2
1) Roll, Katie 2) Meacham, Grace
3) Olson, Emma 4) Smith, Maddie
6 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 4:33.47 2
1) Nyhdro, Verna 2) Barteld, Victoria
3) Pointe, Grace 4) Yonkers, Jasmine
7 GR West Catholic 'A' 4:37.14 2
1) Gutierrez, Lauren 2) Kalinowski, Molly
3) Richmond, Ashley 4) Mileski, Maya
8 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 4:43.30 1
1) DenBoer, Talia 2) Nicholson, Amber
3) Schnyders, Halle 4) Poquette, Abbigail
9 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 4:44.88 2
1) Donahue, Maranda 2) Shepard, Emily
3) Austin, Hannah 4) Kapteyn, Erin
10 Grant 'A' 4:49.14 1
1) Passage, Savannah 2) Bearup, Ashley
3) Padron, Monica 4) Bearup, Gracie
11 Holland Black River 'A' 4:55.49 1
1) Camarota, Sophia 2) Cieply, Kyrstyn
3) Buikema, Riley 4) Manderfield, Genevieve
12 North Muskegon 'A' 5:00.22 1
1) Hayhurst, Ellen 2) Golden, Lindsey
3) Sullivan, Anna 4) Edick, Josephine

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kohane, Bridget GR West Cath 5-02.00
2 Mitchell, Anna GR West Cath 5-00.00
3 Hiler, Rachel Saranac 4-10.00
4 Weber, Zara Kent City 4-08.00
4 Mileski, Maya GR West Cath 4-08.00
4 Elkins, Ashley Delton-Kello 4-08.00
7 Howard, Abby Delton-Kello J4-08.00
7 Bowers, Kenzie Kent City J4-08.00
9 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck J4-08.00
10 Mathis, Kendall Newaygo 4-05.00
10 Graft, Andrea Saranac 4-05.00
10 Miller, Abigail Saranac 4-05.00
-- Passage, Savannah Grant NH
-- Osborne, Morgan Montague NH
-- Penninga, Meghan Grandville C NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rasler, Cameron Delton-Kello 6-02.00
2 King, Alex GR West Cath J6-02.00
3 Yarde, Collin Saugatuck 5-08.00
4 Ruys, Jeremy Grandville C J5-08.00
5 Schotts, Colin North Muskeg 5-05.00
5 Humphreys, Hunter Grant 5-05.00
5 Cato, Jaden Kent City 5-05.00
5 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 5-05.00
5 Long, Brett Grant 5-05.00
10 McPherson, Will Saranac J5-05.00
10 Dibaba, Sam Saranac J5-05.00
-- Marcy, Winston Saugatuck NH
-- Johnson III, Garry Ravenna NH
-- Ducharme, Kalib Saugatuck NH
-- Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin NH
-- Kamekoni, Dade Fennville NH
-- Erickson, Chad Ravenna NH
-- Buckner, Trent Kent City NH
-- Wismar, Jarrod Newaygo NH
-- Dooley, Josiah Gr_northpoin NH
-- Fessler, Mitch Montague NH
-- Nelson, Hunter Kent City NH
-- Werkhoven, Nolan Grandville C NH
-- Rupert, Joe Montague NH
-- Latham, Sam Newaygo NH
-- Whan, Cameron Grant NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clifford, Katie GR West Cath 11-00.00
2 Walberer, Livia GR West Cath 9-09.00
3 Dombrowski, McKenna Kent City 9-03.00
3 Kapteyn, Erin Delton-Kello 9-03.00
5 Olthof, Megan Ravenna 9-00.00
6 Hale, Lauren Saugatuck 8-00.00
7 DeYoung, Madison GR West Cath J8-00.00
8 Camarota, Sophia Holland Blac J8-00.00
9 Voorheis, Carrie Saranac 7-06.00
9 Kik, Ryan Kent City 7-06.00
9 Cooper, Lily Delton-Kello 7-06.00
9 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck 7-06.00
-- Eliers, Alaina Montague NH
-- Zimmerman, Hailey Grant NH
-- Lukianova, Anna Saranac NH
-- Threatt, McKenzie Newaygo NH
-- Young, Makenna Newaygo NH
-- Cairns, Sierra Kent City NH
-- Vincent, Hannah Grandville C NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schichtel, Jack GR West Cath 13-01.00
2 Schullo, Calvin Ravenna 12-03.00
3 Squire, Jared Saugatuck J12-03.00
3 Cadwallader, Ryan Saranac J12-03.00
3 Bergers, Tylor Newaygo J12-03.00
3 Henning, Logan Holland Blac J12-03.00
7 Lipka, Matt Montague 11-03.00
8 Gonzales, Benny Grant 10-09.00
8 Henderson, Levi Montague 10-09.00
10 Jones, Dalton Newaygo J10-09.00
11 Leclercq, Alex Delton-Kello 10-03.00
11 Williams, Jayden Kent City 10-03.00
-- Demond, Kaleb Saugatuck NH
-- Gartner, Maxim Delton-Kello NH
-- DuBridge, Nathan Kent City NH
-- Anderson, Jacob Kent City NH
-- Boerema, Keiran Saugatuck NH
-- Haan, Josh Grandville C NH
-- Keelean, Brendan Grant NH
-- Kersman, Parker North Muskeg NH
-- Postema, Brenden Ravenna NH
-- Hudson, Anthony Newaygo NH
-- Haan, Zack Grandville C NH
-- Pluchinsky, Kendal Delton-Kello NH
-- Bouwhuis, Jack GR West Cath NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 16-02.75
2 Pachulski, Emma Saranac 15-10.00
3 Bowers, Kenzie Kent City 15-09.00
4 Postema, Analiese Ravenna 15-05.00
5 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck 15-03.00
6 Voigt, Megan GR West Cath 14-08.50
6 Wright, Chloe GR West Cath 14-08.50
8 Penninga, Meghan Grandville C 14-02.25
9 Behnke, Sarah Newaygo 13-11.75
10 Peterson, Hannah GR Wellsprin 13-07.50
11 Wade, TiAna Montague 13-06.50
12 Wurm, McKenzy Ravenna 13-01.50
13 St. Onge, Leslie Delton-Kello 12-10.50
13 Holben, Audryana Delton-Kello 12-10.50
13 Winsemius, Bailey Fennville 12-10.50
16 Jones, Brookyn Montague 11-02.50
17 Roth, Alivia GR Wellsprin 10-08.00
-- Walker, Celia Gr_northpoin ND
-- Brand, Annaliese Gr_northpoin ND
-- Mathis, Kendall Newaygo ND
-- McCuaig, Teanna Kent City ND
-- Bouma, Ellie Grandville C ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 21-03.00
2 Gonzalez, David Newaygo 19-10.00
3 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 19-09.50
4 Smith, Stephen North Muskeg 19-01.00
5 King, Alex GR West Cath 19-00.00
6 Long, Brett Grant 18-11.00
7 Jorgensen, Derek Saranac 18-10.00
8 Hooper, Lequan North Muskeg 18-08.00
9 Rodriguez, Zachary Newaygo 18-04.25
10 Blomgren, Anton Delton-Kello 18-00.00
11 Ducharme, Kalib Saugatuck 17-08.75
12 Hand, Brendan GR Wellsprin 17-08.50
13 Metcalf, Logan Montague 17-07.75
14 Graham, Jarrod Saranac 17-06.75
15 Humphreys, Hunter Grant 17-06.50
16 Millis, Brandon Ravenna 17-06.00
17 Rasler, Cameron Delton-Kello 16-11.00
18 Ruys, Jeremy Grandville C 16-06.25
19 Way, Zane GR West Cath 16-04.50
20 Roede, Duane Gr_northpoin 15-10.00
21 Nuttall, James Montague 15-09.25
22 Werkhoven, Nolan Grandville C 15-07.75
23 Johnson III, Garry Ravenna 15-07.25
24 Stone, Jacob GR Wellsprin 14-03.00
25 Kamekoni, Dade Fennville 14-01.50
-- Hernandez-Ruiz, Carlos Kent City ND
-- Segard, Dane Gr_northpoin ND
-- Warren, De'Shary North Muskeg ND
-- Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello ND
-- Kado, Lawrence GR West Cath ND
-- Williams, Jayden Kent City ND
-- Boerema, Keiran Saugatuck ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Brien, Katey GR West Cath 104-09.50
2 Beckman, Natalie Saugatuck 99-01.50
3 Beckman, Morgan Saugatuck 94-03
4 Smith, Tiaana Montague 91-06
5 Parsons, Lexi Delton-Kello 89-00
6 Greene, Victoria Delton-Kello 88-11
7 Overbeck, Kendahl Saranac 88-07
8 Siwek, Hailey GR West Cath 84-11.50
9 Rodenburg, Amaya Kent City 81-04.50
10 Augustyn, Cana Grandville C 79-05
11 Erhardt, Anna Newaygo 79-04.50
12 Bull, Erica Kent City 78-03
13 Roossinck, Brittney Grant 77-11
14 Vogts, Hannah Montague 74-02.50
15 Spoelman, Allie Ravenna 73-04.50
16 Blair, Jaida Grant 71-07.50
17 Nabaruta, Immaculee GR Wellsprin 69-01
18 Hill, Savannah Newaygo 67-08.50
19 DeKryger, Kate Grandville C 66-09
20 Riggs, Megan Ravenna 54-11
21 Mutamuriza, Grace GR Wellsprin 54-06.50
-- Hernandez, Brecinda Grant ND
-- Thomasma, Olivia Grandville C ND
-- Dibaba, Laensa Saranac ND
-- Schneider-Thomas, Katie Kent City ND
-- Sullivan, Morgan GR Wellsprin ND
-- Clementz, Emily Gr_northpoin ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris, Tyden Delton-Kello 147-00
2 Smith, Taegen GR Wellsprin 127-01.50
3 Avalos, Dylan Saugatuck 125-11
4 Shugars, Sam Montague 118-00.50
5 Konicki, Chaise Grant 114-11.50
6 Pape, Cole Delton-Kello 112-06
7 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 111-07
8 Rodriguez, Anthony GR Wellsprin 108-05.50
9 Achterhoff, Jacob North Muskeg 107-07
10 Mitchell, Nathaniel GR West Cath 106-05
11 McVicker, Mason Kent City 106-00
12 Richmond, John-Luc GR West Cath 103-07.50
12 Eilers, Evan Montague 103-07.50
14 Niewiek, Vinny Grandville C 103-07
15 Rameriz, Oscar Ravenna 103-00.50
16 Cunningham, Cody Grant 100-08
17 Shelley, Chase Ravenna 100-04
18 Gomez, Brian Newaygo 96-08
19 Ruid, Geordie Saranac 96-07
20 Edwards, Justin North Muskeg 95-01.50
21 Reynolds, Ike Newaygo 92-07
22 Vasquez, Misael Grandville C 89-03
23 Schreckengust, Reese Saugatuck 86-11.50
24 Wallace, Gabe Gr_northpoin 74-01
25 Saciata, Jose Fennville 63-00
-- Ihle, Knole Saugatuck ND
-- Van Til, John GR Wellsprin ND
-- Anderson, Austin Gr_northpoin ND
-- Railling, TJ Grant ND
-- Whitmore, Alan Delton-Kello ND
-- Houtteman, Mason Saranac ND
-- Rubio-Casas, Guadalupe Kent City ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monette, Alexis Montague 31-09.50
2 Beckman, Morgan Saugatuck 31-03.50
3 Roossinck, Brittney Grant 30-05.75
4 Smith, Tiaana Montague 29-11.00
5 Hagen, Daisy Newaygo 29-02.00
6 Beckman, Natalie Saugatuck 28-09.25
7 Voigt, Megan GR West Cath 28-08.00
8 Overbeck, Kendahl Saranac 28-03.75
9 O'Brien, Katey GR West Cath 27-02.25
10 Greene, Victoria Delton-Kello 26-11.75
11 Spoelman, Allie Ravenna 26-08.50
12 Augustyn, Cana Grandville C 26-06.50
13 Bull, Erica Kent City 26-03.50
14 Parsons, Lexi Delton-Kello 25-10.50
15 Rodenburg, Amaya Kent City 25-09.75
16 Seewald, Megan Ravenna 25-08.50
17 Hill, Savannah Newaygo 25-02.50
18 Blair, Jaida Grant 24-08.00
19 Thomasma, Olivia Grandville C 22-11.50
20 Nabaruta, Immaculee GR Wellsprin 19-11.00
21 Mutamuriza, Grace GR Wellsprin 17-04.00
-- DeKryger, Kate Grandville C ND
-- Hernandez, Brecinda Grant ND
-- Schneider-Thomas, Katie Kent City ND
-- Sullivan, Morgan GR Wellsprin ND
-- Clementz, Emily Gr_northpoin ND

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris, Tyden Delton-Kello 50-08.50
2 Avalos, Dylan Saugatuck 47-11.50
3 Konicki, Chaise Grant 47-07.00
4 Eilers, Evan Montague 46-04.00
5 Niewiek, Vinny Grandville C 45-10.75
6 Shaffer, Jalen Gr_northpoin 44-09.75
7 VanSyckle, Brendan Kent City 43-03.75
8 Pape, Cole Delton-Kello 43-01.50
9 Railling, TJ Grant 41-11.50
10 Achterhoff, Jacob North Muskeg 41-09.50
11 Scott, Joe Montague 41-06.50
12 Shelley, Chase Ravenna 40-08.50
13 Klein, Nick GR West Cath 40-07.50
14 Schreckengust, Reese Saugatuck 38-10.50
15 Smith, Taegen GR Wellsprin 38-05.50
16 Mitchell, Nathaniel GR West Cath 38-00.25
17 Edwards, Justin North Muskeg 37-06.00
18 Van Til, John GR Wellsprin 37-05.00
19 Straub, Alex Ravenna 36-05.50
20 McVicker, Mason Kent City 33-07.50
21 Reynolds, Ike Newaygo 32-09.50
22 Vasquez, Misael Grandville C 32-06.00
23 Wallace, Gabe Gr_northpoin 30-10.25
24 Gomez, Brian Newaygo 29-03.75
-- Solis, Tye Grant ND
-- Rubio-Casas, Guadalupe Kent City ND
-- Schuur, Preston GR Wellsprin ND
-- Beckman, Tom Saugatuck ND
-- Ruid, Geordie Saranac ND
-- Whitmore, Alan Delton-Kello ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 149 2) GR West Catholic 109
3) Kent City 93 4) Montague 74
5) Saranac 59 6) Delton-Kellogg 50
7) Grandville Calvin Christia 40 8) Ravenna 32
9) Grant 17 10) GR_NorthPointe Christian 12
11) GR Wellspring Prep 11 12) Holland Black River 7
13) Newaygo 5 14) North Muskegon 4
15) Fennville 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 103.50 2) Kent City 77
3) GR West Catholic 73 4) Montague 66.50
5) Delton-Kellogg 63 6) Grant 51.50
7) Saranac 39.50 8) North Muskegon 36
9) Grandville Calvin Christia 35 10) Ravenna 34
11) Holland Black River 28.50 12) Newaygo 24.50
13) GR_NorthPointe Christian 16 14) GR Wellspring Prep 11
15) Fennville 4