2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-16 (Corunna)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D2-16 (Corunna)
Corunna, Michigan


Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 08:12 AM
MHSAA Regional 16-2 @ Corunna - 5/18/2018
Corunna High School
Results

Event 1 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6-02.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaitshik, Jaden 12 Lake Fenton 6-02.00 SQ
2 Spence, Noel 9 Lansing Cath J6-02.00 SQ
3 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sext J6-02.00 SQ
4 Steinacker, Nick 9 Corunna 6-00.00
5 Weber, Ryan 12 Corunna J6-00.00
6 Washington, Demarquis 10 St. Johns 5-10.00
7 Feldpausch, Travis 12 St. Johns J5-10.00
8 Schloemp, Hayden 11 Fowlerville J5-10.00
9 Hahnenburg, Joseph 11 Williamston 5-07.00
9 Dent, Gee 10 Lansing Sext 5-07.00
9 Poynter, Sam 10 Williamston 5-07.00
9 Newport, Dane 10 Haslett 5-07.00
9 Fechik, Hollister 10 Flint Powers 5-07.00
9 Patterson, Caleb 10 Lansing East 5-07.00

Event 2 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5-02.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kilyk, Brooke 11 Ortonville B 5-04.00 SQ
2 Norris, Elizabeth 10 Corunna 5-02.00 SQ
3 Goyette, Crystal 12 Flint Powers 5-00.00
4 Koehler, Maddie 10 Linden J5-00.00
4 Austin, Sophie 12 Linden J5-00.00
4 Jolliff, Gabby 11 Fowlerville J5-00.00
7 Nosek, Skyla 9 Haslett 4-10.00
8 Zaitshik, Mia 10 Lake Fenton J4-10.00
9 Schafer, Faith 10 Williamston J4-10.00
10 Voisinet, Abbey 11 St. Johns 4-07.00
10 Haubenstricker, McKenzie 12 Linden 4-07.00
10 Fehrenbach, Brooke 12 Corunna 4-07.00
10 Simon, Ally 10 Lansing Cath 4-07.00

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
12-10.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sweet, Dalton 12 Fowlerville 13-10.00 SQ
2 Bonner, Toby 11 Williamston 13-04.00 SQ
3 Urquhart, Ben 11 Lansing Cath 12-10.00 SQ
4 Muir, Paul 11 Williamston 12-04.00
5 LePain, Jacob 10 Owosso J12-04.00
6 Bushard, Andrew 11 Owosso 10-09.00
6 Hepburn, Mcgregor 9 Lake Fenton 10-09.00
8 Han, Jae 12 Haslett J10-09.00

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
9-00.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Myah 12 Corunna 11-03.00 SQ
2 Dolan, Allison 10 Goodrich 11-00.00 SQ
3 Pierce, Tricia 11 Ortonville B 10-00.00 SQ
4 O'Brien, Lauren 11 Linden 9-06.00 SQ
5 Root, Leah 10 Haslett J9-06.00 SQ
6 Wilkins, Leeann 12 St. Johns 8-06.00
6 Bisard, Kloe 10 Williamston 8-06.00
8 Cechanowicz, Veronica 11 Owosso 8-00.00
8 Cnudde, Lauren 11 Corunna 8-00.00
8 Haubenstricker, McKenzie 12 Linden 8-00.00
11 Dean, Hailey 11 Fowlerville 7-06.00
11 Pumford, Allie 10 Owosso 7-06.00
11 Burkitt, Kee-Ri 10 Williamston 7-06.00

Event 5 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
20-08.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sext 21-11.50 SQ
2 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 21-05.75 SQ
3 Bowen, Andrew 12 Williamston 20-10.50 SQ
4 Brauer, Matthew 11 Goodrich 20-04.75
5 Maleitzke, Caleb 12 Fowlerville 20-03.75
6 Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkij 9 Lansing East 20-02.75
7 Ardelean, Chase 12 Corunna 20-00.75
8 Hernandez, Quentin 11 Haslett 19-07.25
9 Morris, Fisher 10 Corunna 19-03.00
10 Waters, Jalen 11 Owosso 19-00.25
10 Dent, Gee 10 Lansing Sext 19-00.25
12 McGuire, Hunter 11 Fowlerville 18-10.00
13 Anderson, Kaleb 10 Owosso 18-09.50
14 Newport, Dane 10 Haslett 18-09.00
15 Stein, Nicklas 12 Flint Powers 18-05.25
16 Spence, Noel 9 Lansing Cath 18-03.25
17 Pozsgai, George 11 DeWitt 18-02.50
18 McClusky, Brendan 10 Ortonville B 18-00.00
19 Lounsbury, Gabe 10 Williamston 17-11.50
20 Clarey, Owen 10 Goodrich 17-10.00
21 Myers, Zack 12 DeWitt 17-08.00
22 Feick, Lucas 11 Flint Powers 17-04.25
23 Welch, Fischer 12 Lansing Cath 17-03.75
24 Hill, Evan 11 Linden 17-01.50
25 Khalif, Abdul 10 Lansing East 13-10.00

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
16-04.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 17-05.00 SQ
2 Brigham, Mackenzie 11 Fowlerville 17-03.00 SQ
3 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston 17-00.00 SQ
4 Pisoni, Alexis 12 Linden 15-10.00
5 Clements, Sophia 11 Lake Fenton 15-07.50
6 Cnudde, Lauren 11 Corunna 15-04.00
7 Voisinet, Abbey 11 St. Johns 15-01.00
8 Kilyk, Brooke 11 Ortonville B 14-11.50
9 Sekoni, Michelle 10 Haslett 14-11.00
10 Lipp, Kiley 9 Goodrich 14-09.00
11 Winkler, Bettina 12 Flint Powers 14-06.00
12 Render, Ashley 11 Fowlerville 14-05.00
13 Nelson, Maddie 11 Linden 14-01.75
14 Nosek, Skyla 9 Haslett 14-01.00
15 Henrie, Camille 10 Goodrich 13-09.00
15 Bush, Jasmyne 10 Williamston 13-09.00
17 Ruiz, Devyn 11 DeWitt 13-07.50
18 Curry, Bernice 10 Lansing East 12-10.75
19 Clark, Emily 11 St. Johns 11-11.50

Event 7 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
141-08 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abbott, Ben 12 Flint Powers 143-09.00 SQ
2 Badr, Alex 12 Flint Powers 141-06.00
3 Lawton, Daniel 12 Williamston 139-01.00
4 Bowers, Alex 12 Fowlerville 131-00.00
5 Thayer, Jack 12 Corunna 130-10.00
6 Joseph, Michael 11 DeWitt 130-04.00
7 Tucker, Malone 12 Lansing Sext 129-10.00
8 Brooks, Tyler 12 Corunna 129-04.00
9 Durkac, Garrett 11 Linden 127-11.00
10 Burns, Andrew 12 Linden 125-06.50
11 Edwards, Jack 12 Lansing Cath 124-00.50
12 Tison, Kenton 11 Goodrich 118-10.50
13 McNamara, Kyler 11 St. Johns 116-04.75
14 Robinson, Kyangelo 11 Lansing East 115-01.50
14 Bishop, Mitchell 12 Fowlerville 115-01.50
16 Marcotte, Sam 11 Owosso 112-02.25
17 Alvarado Jr., Ezequiel 10 St. Johns 111-02.75
18 Grace, Max 12 Williamston 103-11.25
19 Bell, Ricky 10 Lansing East 103-01.00
20 Benner, Chase 12 DeWitt 102-05.00
21 Hickey, Jhakab 12 Owosso 99-00.75
22 Prime, Devin 12 Goodrich 91-01.75
23 Hendershott, Clay 12 Ortonville B 84-08.75
24 Young, Garrett 11 Haslett 81-10.50
25 Milton, Damon 10 Lansing East 81-00.25
26 Pierce, Byron 12 Lansing Sext 80-01.00
27 Bemiss, Owen 11 Lake Fenton 75-02.75
28 Bennett, Christian 12 Lake Fenton 74-05.25

Event 8 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
108-03 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dunkin, Mariah 11 Corunna 115-00.00 SQ
2 Moore, Venya 12 Lansing Sext 111-03.00 SQ
3 Miller, Maria 10 Linden 104-01.00
4 Smith, Maddie 11 Linden 100-08.00
5 Ross, Morgan 12 Ortonville B 100-06.00
6 Berger, Gabby 11 Williamston 95-08.00
7 Ovreset, Christina 11 Lansing Cath 93-06.00
8 McCormick, Hailee 10 Ortonville B 92-08.00
9 Hall, Marina 12 Corunna 91-05.00
10 Livingston, Madison 11 Owosso 84-00.00
11 Ely, Lydia 10 St. Johns 81-11.00
12 Priestley, Kelsey 12 Fowlerville 80-08.00
13 Milnes, Hannah 12 DeWitt 79-09.00
14 Douglass, Meghan 11 Williamston 79-04.00
15 Koutouzos, Noelle 11 Flint Powers 75-07.00
16 Mead, Kayla 10 St. Johns 74-11.00
17 Reid, Olivia 11 DeWitt 73-11.00
18 Ardelean, Hannah 12 Owosso 70-11.00
19 Dzbanski, Meghan 11 Goodrich 69-07.00
20 Lugo, Tyanna 12 Haslett 65-10.00
21 Mazur, Lauren 10 Flint Powers 64-09.00
22 Harman, Alyssa 9 Fowlerville 61-04.00
23 Gross, Haden 12 Goodrich 56-10.00

Event 9 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
48-03.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Byron 12 Lansing Sext 48-09.50 SQ
2 Clark, Isaiha 12 Lansing Sext 48-08.75 SQ
3 Durkac, Garrett 11 Linden 45-01.50
4 Lawton, Daniel 12 Williamston 45-00.50
5 Joseph, Michael 11 DeWitt 44-11.00
6 Brooks, Tyler 12 Corunna 44-07.75
7 Robinson, Kyangelo 11 Lansing East 44-02.00
8 Samra, Teddy 12 DeWitt 43-11.50
9 Burns, Andrew 12 Linden 42-10.50
10 Bishop, Mitchell 12 Fowlerville 42-04.50
10 Rugg, Logan 12 Corunna 42-04.50
12 Dabish, Christopher 11 Flint Powers 41-01.25
13 McNamara, Kyler 11 St. Johns 40-05.25
14 Miller, Jacob 12 Fowlerville 39-04.75
15 Keener, Dan 12 Haslett 38-09.75
16 Edwards, Jack 12 Lansing Cath 38-01.50
17 Bell, Ricky 10 Lansing East 37-09.50
18 Grettenberger, Max 10 Owosso 36-08.25
19 Kulhanek, John 9 Owosso 35-09.75
20 Benner, Chase 12 DeWitt 35-07.00
21 Alvarado Jr., Ezequiel 10 St. Johns 35-04.50
22 Conner, Tavonne 10 Lansing East 34-08.50
23 Bemiss, Owen 11 Lake Fenton 33-11.25
24 Kildea, Noah 11 Haslett 33-06.75
25 Hendershott, Clay 12 Ortonville B 33-04.50
26 Abbott, Bronson 9 Lansing Cath 32-06.50
27 Tison, Kenton 11 Goodrich 30-00.75
28 Bennett, Christian 12 Lake Fenton 29-07.50

Event 10 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
35-09.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wells, Mahogany 11 Lansing Sext 35-07.75
2 Douglass, Meghan 11 Williamston 35-03.50
3 Berger, Gabby 11 Williamston 33-03.50
4 Dunkin, Mariah 11 Corunna 33-01.50
5 Moore, Venya 12 Lansing Sext 32-00.00
6 Walker, Tameah 11 Lansing Sext 31-10.75
7 Milnes, Hannah 12 DeWitt 31-07.75
8 Livingston, Madison 11 Owosso 31-05.75
9 James, Aaliyah 11 Lansing East 29-08.25
10 Fermaint, Deli 11 St. Johns 29-06.75
11 Ardelean, Hannah 12 Owosso 29-00.25
12 Smith, Maddie 11 Linden 28-08.75
13 Miller, Maria 10 Linden 28-08.00
14 Mead, Kayla 10 St. Johns 28-05.25
15 Hall, Marina 12 Corunna 28-02.25
16 Ross, Morgan 12 Ortonville B 27-07.25
17 Ovreset, Christina 11 Lansing Cath 27-06.50
18 Ward, Peyton 9 Flint Powers 27-01.25
19 Reid, Olivia 11 DeWitt 26-06.25
20 Koutouzos, Noelle 11 Flint Powers 25-07.00
21 McCormick, Hailee 10 Ortonville B 24-05.25
22 Byrd, Azaria 9 Lansing East 24-01.75
23 King, Kiah 10 Lake Fenton 23-03.25
24 Lugo, Tyanna 12 Haslett 23-00.25
25 Warnke, Rachel 9 Lansing Cath 22-02.00
26 Dzbanski, Meghan 11 Goodrich 21-11.25
27 Harman, Alyssa 9 Fowlerville 21-04.50
28 Priestley, Kelsey 12 Fowlerville 20-06.25
29 Babbitt, Lilly 11 Lake Fenton 20-00.00
30 Gross, Haden 12 Goodrich 18-03.25

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8:21.00 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 8:02.78 SQ
1) Lorf, Chandler 12 2) Hall, Myles 12
3) Spidle, Eric 12 4) Fechik, Hollister 10
2 Linden 'A' 8:04.65 SQ
1) Buchanan, Tyler 10 2) McDonald, Nick 12
3) Zieske, Skyler 12 4) Blaney, Tanner 12
3 St. Johns 'A' 8:05.83 SQ
1) Haviland, Dillan 12 2) Fox, Joey 12
3) Jimenez, Fernando 10 4) Luznak, Trevor 12
4 Corunna 'A' 8:06.70 SQ
1) Lovejoy, Carter 11 2) Schwab, Ryan 12
3) Petersen, Miles 12 4) Jacobs, Ben 11
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 8:07.06 SQ
1) Migaldi, Sammy 12 2) Fedewa, Jack 11
3) Fedewa, James 12 4) Peters, Will 11
6 Fowlerville 'A' 8:12.94 SQ
1) Collins, Caden 12 2) Kaijasilta, Elias 12
3) Reason, Nick 11 4) Davis, Chris 12
7 Haslett 'A' 8:19.51 SQ
1) Ecklund, Joseph 10 2) Ezzo, Dan 10
3) Gillengerten, Aaron 12 4) Krauss, Kace 11
8 Williamston 'A' 8:49.97
1) Wilson, Matthew 9 2) Smith, Gabe 11
3) Woodbury, Seth 11 4) Daik, Isaiah 11
9 Goodrich 'A' 9:11.91
1) Groomes, Brendan 12 2) Lauinger, Carter 9
3) Ballmer, Charlie 10 4) Wood, Mark 11
10 Lake Fenton 'A' 9:42.35
1) Somsky, Eric 12 2) Schroeder, Brenden 10
3) Gilbert, Joey 9 4) Benjamin, David 10

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
10:05.00 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 DeWitt 'A' 9:38.14 SQ
1) Adler, Hannah 12 2) Shipps, Ashley 11
3) Vitou, Katie 12 4) Perez, Sofia 11
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 9:43.34 SQ
1) Frost, Grace 12 2) Cleary, Lauren 11
3) Theis, Olivia 12 4) Theis, Jaden 10
3 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 9:53.27 SQ
1) Pendell, Michelle 9 2) Gleason, Libbie 11
3) Huey, Kaylie 9 4) Deitering, Paige 12
4 St. Johns 'A' 9:53.87 SQ
1) Lasceski, Lauren 11 2) Maloney, Madison 12
3) Zehr, Sarah 9 4) Chapko, Taryn 10
5 Williamston 'A' 9:55.60 SQ
1) Maurer, Amanda 12 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Janecke, Megan 10 4) Jones, Hannah 12
6 Haslett 'A' 10:26.76
1) Marks, Juliana 12 2) Homan, Hannah 11
3) Henry, Susanna 12 4) Clarizio, Lidia 12
7 Goodrich 'A' 10:33.54
1) Durant, Hannah 11 2) Lauinger, Raegan 10
3) Jewell, Lynsay 9 4) Thomas, Taylor 9
8 Corunna 'A' 10:41.60
1) Wright, Evie 9 2) Bukovick, Alexis 10
3) Evans, Lilly 9 4) Feldpausch, Katelyn 11
9 Linden 'A' 10:43.02
1) Hitt, Meghan 12 2) Galarneau, Jordan 12
3) Miller, Emma 10 4) Bradfield, Amelia 12
10 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 11:40.61
1) Ciavarella, Victoria 10 2) Lukas, Leah 12
3) Burger, Kyra 10 4) Petrowski, Layne 10
11 Lake Fenton 'A' 12:03.44
1) Stewart, Tori 9 2) Nugent, McKenna 9
3) Donnell, Bria 12 4) Babbitt, Lilly 11

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
15.50 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 15.23QSQ 2
2 Hernandez, Quentin 11 Haslett 15.39QSQ 3
3 Brooks, Karl 12 Lansing Sext 16.21Q 1
4 Chamberlain, Bryce 12 Ortonville B 15.81q 2
5 Dent, Gee 10 Lansing Sext 16.47q 3
6 Marcotte, Sam 11 Owosso 16.61q 3
7 Maleitzke, Caleb 12 Fowlerville 17.01q 1
8 Baumchen, Gabriel 10 Corunna 17.18q 2
9 Elliott, Blake 10 Ortonville B 17.24 1
10 O'Brien, Michael 10 Lake Fenton 17.37 2
11 Palyj, Joe 10 Fowlerville 17.86 1
12 Bone, Dylan 11 Ortonville B 18.22 2
13 VanDeuren, Zach 11 Williamston 18.36 1
14 Dunkley, Sam 10 Linden 18.55 3
15 Lounsbury, Gabe 10 Williamston 18.64 1
16 Jandernoa, Andrew 10 Flint Powers 19.17 3
17 Long, Ryan 9 Linden 19.70 2
18 Naezmada, Usman 10 Lansing East 23.69 1

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
15.50 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 14.96 SQ
2 Hernandez, Quentin 11 Haslett 15.06 SQ
3 Chamberlain, Bryce 12 Ortonville B 15.69
4 Brooks, Karl 12 Lansing Sext 15.84
5 Marcotte, Sam 11 Owosso 16.52
6 Dent, Gee 10 Lansing Sext 16.54
7 Maleitzke, Caleb 12 Fowlerville 17.26
8 Baumchen, Gabriel 10 Corunna 17.30

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16.21 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.77QSQ 3
2 Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 Lansing Sext 16.11QSQ 2
3 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 16.12QSQ 1
4 Acox, Taylor 11 Linden 16.19qSQ 1
5 Granata, Alexys 12 Flint Powers 16.43q 2
6 Clements, Sophia 11 Lake Fenton 17.47q 3
7 Sherrer, Allison 11 Williamston 17.62q 3
8 Granata, Haidynn 9 Flint Powers 17.77q 3
9 Rife, Courtney 12 Fowlerville 17.93 2
10 Newberry, Olivia 9 Williamston 18.13 1
11 O'Brien, Lauren 11 Linden 18.54 2
12 Wiley, Catrina 12 Lansing Sext 18.75 1
13 Sovis, McKenna 10 Owosso 18.76 3
14 Dolan, Allison 10 Goodrich 19.06 1
15 Litz, Isabella 10 Fowlerville 19.18 2
16 Shay, Megan 9 Ortonville B 19.20 2
17 Unganst, Alexis 11 Goodrich 19.89 3
18 Jaycox, Angela 10 DeWitt 20.22 1
19 Lowe, Camryn 10 St. Johns 20.42 1
20 Smelker, Taylor 11 DeWitt 20.65 2
21 Nosek, Skyla 9 Haslett 20.80 3
22 Byrd, Azaria 9 Lansing East 22.64 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
16.21 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.42 SQ
2 Acox, Taylor 11 Linden 15.92 SQ
3 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 16.23
4 Granata, Alexys 12 Flint Powers 16.40
5 Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 Lansing Sext 16.82
6 Sherrer, Allison 11 Williamston 17.68
7 Clements, Sophia 11 Lake Fenton 17.75

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
11.30 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smail, Peyton 11 Ortonville B 11.31Q 4
2 Lendzion, Bryan 12 Flint Powers 11.44Q 1
3 Weber, Darron 12 DeWitt 11.55Q 3
4 Blankenburg, Cody 12 Lansing Sext 11.89Q 2
5 Gehringer, Logan 11 Corunna 11.50q 4
6 Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid 11 Williamston 11.68q 3
7 Anwar, Justin 11 DeWitt 11.72q 1
8 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sext 11.80q 4
9 Coon, Zach 10 Lake Fenton 11.89 4
10 Chappell, Kaleb 9 Fowlerville 11.90 1
11 Menard, Marty 12 Fowlerville 11.94 2
12 McCord, Terry 10 Lansing East 11.99 1
13 Miller, Brodrick 9 St. Johns 12.03 4
14 Paksi, Cass 10 St. Johns 12.11 2
15 Piet, Zach 12 Linden 12.11 3
16 Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkij 9 Lansing East 12.20 3
17 Wagner, Jacob 11 Goodrich 12.20 2
18 Convery, Andrew 12 Owosso 12.24 4
19 Toles, Devin 11 Lansing East 12.26 2
20 Wiesman, Damon 11 Linden 12.27 2
21 Patterson, Douglass 12 Owosso 12.32 1
22 Guilmette, Noah 10 Ortonville B 12.51 4
23 Hamilton, Stuart 9 Lansing Cath 12.60 3
24 Austin, Jeremy 10 Goodrich 12.66 2
25 Heron, Andrew 9 Lake Fenton 12.69 1
26 Raphael, Mitchell 10 Lansing Cath 12.73 3

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
11.30 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Darron 12 DeWitt 11.41
2 Lendzion, Bryan 12 Flint Powers 11.42
3 Smail, Peyton 11 Ortonville B 11.51
4 Gehringer, Logan 11 Corunna 11.63
5 Blankenburg, Cody 12 Lansing Sext 11.74
6 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sext 11.89
7 Anwar, Justin 11 DeWitt 12.24

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12.90 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norris, Elizabeth 10 Corunna 12.88QSQ 3
2 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sext 13.13Q 4
3 McIntosh, Annie 11 DeWitt 13.31Q 2
4 Winkler, Bettina 12 Flint Powers 13.33Q 1
5 Robbins, Maddie 11 St. Johns 13.17q 3
6 Brandon, Angel 11 Goodrich 13.24q 3
7 Lee, Kenyatta 11 Lansing East 13.47q 2
8 Pozgai, Megan 9 DeWitt 13.47q 2
9 Nickalas, Delanie 11 Goodrich 13.55 1
10 Valley, Jordan 11 Haslett 13.60 3
11 Franklin, Dalaija 11 Fowlerville 13.60 1
12 Bush, Jayda 10 Williamston 13.60 2
13 Hart, Molly 11 Owosso 13.62 4
14 Bower, Lilly 9 Corunna 13.67 3
15 Manners, Lani 9 Linden 13.71 1
16 Martenis, Lexi 11 Owosso 13.73 4
17 McCune, Megan 9 Williamston 13.81 4
18 Ford, Emma 11 Linden 13.94 1
19 Fox, Grace 12 Lansing Cath 14.05 2
20 Crowder, Endia 12 Flint Powers 14.24 1
21 Gehle, Sydney 11 Lansing Cath 14.25 3
22 White, Raven 10 Lansing Sext 14.48 4
23 Dennis, T'Edgelique TeTe 9 Lansing East 14.60 2
24 Hearns, Elivia 11 Ortonville B 14.88 4
25 Allen, Marieha 9 Lansing East 15.01 4

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
12.90 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sext 12.56 SQ
2 Norris, Elizabeth 10 Corunna 13.00
3 McIntosh, Annie 11 DeWitt 13.27
3 Robbins, Maddie 11 St. Johns 13.27
5 Winkler, Bettina 12 Flint Powers 13.43
6 Brandon, Angel 11 Goodrich 13.44
7 Pozgai, Megan 9 DeWitt 13.50
8 Lee, Kenyatta 11 Lansing East 13.67

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
1:32.90 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 1:31.58 SQ 2
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Hurlburt, Jon 12
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
2 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:32.10 SQ 2
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Edwards, Tahj 12 4) Lendzion, Bryan 12
3 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:32.75 SQ 2
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Gordon, Carteyae 11 4) Rankins, Ratavian 12
4 Corunna 'A' 1:34.64 2
1) Kuran, Zach 12 2) Lovejoy, Carter 11
3) Sims, Charles 12 4) Strauch, Will 11
5 Haslett 'A' 1:35.37 2
1) Roberts, Gabe 11 2) Awuor, Sali 12
3) Waters, Andrew 10 4) Hernandez, Quentin 11
6 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:36.21 2
1) Ruiter, Ryan 12 2) Fedewa, Jack 11
3) Maloney, Jacob 9 4) Hamilton, Stuart 9
7 Owosso 'A' 1:36.47 1
1) Patterson, Douglass 12 2) Convery, Andrew 12
3) Waters, Jalen 11 4) Blaha, Hunter 10
8 DeWitt 'A' 1:36.86 1
1) Anwar, Justin 11 2) Chambers, Jacob 12
3) Mellor, Sam 10 4) Weber, Darron 12
9 Fowlerville 'A' 1:37.35 2
1) Chappell, Kaleb 9 2) Menard, Marty 12
3) Petri, James 11 4) Dix, Ben 12
10 Linden 'A' 1:37.55 2
1) Piet, Zach 12 2) Wiesman, Damon 11
3) Gibson, Luke 11 4) McDonald, Andrew 10
11 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:38.62 1
1) Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkijiji (Ni 2) McCord, Terry 10
3) O'Bryant, Trent 10 4) Toles, Devin 11
12 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:41.89 1
1) Smail, Peyton 11 2) Bone, Dylan 11
3) Mulcahey, Josh 9 4) Perkins, Sincere 12
13 Lake Fenton 'A' 1:47.03 1
1) Dryer, Logan 10 2) Heron, Andrew 9
3) Luokkala, Nathan 10 4) Ellison, Nick 10

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
1:49.17 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:48.12 SQ 2
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
2 Corunna 'A' 1:48.30 SQ 2
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Thayer, Rylee 12
3) Norris, Elizabeth 10 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
3 Williamston 'A' 1:48.53 SQ 2
1) Robach, Jessica 11 2) McCune, Megan 9
3) Bush, Jayda 10 4) Pollak, Danielle 10
4 Haslett 'A' 1:50.64 2
1) Jeffries, Morgan 10 2) Hall, Sophie 12
3) Sekoni, Michelle 10 4) Valley, Jordan 11
5 DeWitt 'A' 1:51.28 2
1) McIntosh, Annie 11 2) Ruiz, Devyn 11
3) Nicholson, Virtue 9 4) Pozgai, Megan 9
6 St. Johns 'A' 1:51.38 2
1) Koneval, Abby 11 2) Munro, Katrina 9
3) Robbins, Maddie 11 4) Otberg, Mackenzie 10
7 Fowlerville 'A' 1:52.30 2
1) Brigham, Mackenzie 11 2) Rife, Courtney 12
3) Franklin, Dalaija 11 4) Chappell, Kyla 11
8 Linden 'A' 1:52.59 2
1) Pisoni, Alexis 12 2) Sherwood, Elayna 10
3) Koehler, Maddie 10 4) Ford, Emma 11
9 Goodrich 'A' 1:54.79 1
1) Bescoe, Emily 9 2) Lipp, Kiley 9
3) Nickalas, Delanie 11 4) Sweet, Allison 11
10 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:55.40 1
1) Gehle, Sydney 11 2) Fox, Grace 12
3) Phelps, Elaina 11 4) Ruiter, Tori 10
11 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:55.43 1
1) Granata, Haidynn 9 2) Lawrence, Meghan 10
3) Pyrett, Victoria 10 4) Lendzion, Emily 10
12 Lake Fenton 'A' 2:00.70 1
1) Oraa, Miren 9 2) Carey, Skylar 9
3) Moore, Mackenzie 10 4) Cooper, Lilly 9

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
4:32.50 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Ben 11 Corunna 4:27.03 SQ 2
2 Davis, Chris 12 Fowlerville 4:27.04 SQ 2
3 Hundley, Dakota 12 Corunna 4:29.35 SQ 2
4 Niestroy, Eric 11 Lake Fenton 4:31.94 SQ 2
5 Blaney, Tanner 12 Linden 4:33.18 2
6 Bruckman, Charlie 11 Corunna 4:36.93 2
7 Meder, Eli 10 Lansing Cath 4:37.32 2
8 McDonald, Nick 12 Linden 4:39.86 2
9 Peters, Will 11 Lansing Cath 4:39.94 2
10 Collard, Mason 10 Owosso 4:43.09 2
11 Fox, Joey 12 St. Johns 4:44.56 2
12 Henry, Stephen 10 Haslett 4:45.02 2
13 Hart, Matt 9 Flint Powers 4:45.81 2
14 Davis, Aaron 12 Williamston 4:52.72 1
15 Martin, Ethan 11 Williamston 4:54.37 1
16 Schroeder, Brenden 10 Lake Fenton 4:55.63 1
17 Rozenbaum, Russell 9 Ortonville B 4:56.86 1
18 Himmelspach, Drew 10 Goodrich 4:58.46 1
19 Burke, Ian 9 Ortonville B 4:58.95 1
20 Freel, Ethan 10 Flint Powers 5:00.29 1
21 Poe, Caleb 11 DeWitt 5:01.26 1
22 Ballmer, Charlie 10 Goodrich 5:04.40 1
23 Pieper, Aaron 12 Fowlerville 5:06.14 1
24 Holbrook, Tracy 10 Lansing East 5:06.51 1
25 Spencer, Connor 10 Owosso 5:06.53 1
26 Wetzel, Michael 11 Haslett 5:06.79 1

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5:22.70 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Cath 5:04.58 SQ 2
2 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 5:05.85 SQ 2
3 Vitou, Katie 12 DeWitt 5:06.60 SQ 2
4 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 5:14.87 SQ 2
5 Cleary, Lauren 11 Lansing Cath 5:17.70 SQ 2
6 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 5:19.86 SQ 2
7 Hynes, Kaitlyn 9 DeWitt 5:27.01 2
8 Lange, Jillian 11 Goodrich 5:31.24 2
9 Updike, Ollie 12 Fowlerville 5:35.44 2
10 Huey, Kaylie 9 Flint Powers 5:38.43 2
11 Berger, Georgia 9 Goodrich 5:40.08 2
12 Somers, Addie 10 St. Johns 5:44.04 1
13 Pekrul, Jessica 12 Haslett 5:46.61 2
14 Shine, Mae 9 Haslett 5:57.69 2
15 Miller, Emma 10 Linden 5:59.12 1
16 Simon, Payton 12 St. Johns 5:59.25 2
16 Palmer, Nicole 9 Linden 5:59.25 1
18 Petrowski, Layne 10 Ortonville B 6:00.76 2
19 Hutmacher, Emily 9 Fowlerville 6:07.25 1
20 Davis, Emma 12 Williamston 6:16.39 1
21 Gilman, Lynnae 10 Owosso 6:31.74 1
22 Banning, Alexa 9 Williamston 6:36.20 1
23 Saad, Harmony 10 Lake Fenton 6:37.87 1
24 Leinbach, Sheridan 10 Lansing East 6:47.72 1

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
44.70 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 44.01 SQ 2
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Nelson, Kaden 12 4) Lendzion, Bryan 12
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 44.21 SQ 2
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Jones, Jerimiah 12 4) Gordon, Carteyae 11
3 Williamston 'A' 44.32 SQ 2
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid 11
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
4 Corunna 'A' 44.77 2
1) Gehringer, Logan 11 2) Kuran, Zach 12
3) Sims, Charles 12 4) Ardelean, Chase 12
5 Haslett 'A' 45.50 2
1) Roberts, Gabe 11 2) Awuor, Sali 12
3) Waters, Andrew 10 4) Hernandez, Quentin 11
6 DeWitt 'A' 45.68 1
1) Anwar, Justin 11 2) Wang, Sam 9
3) Mellor, Sam 10 4) Weber, Darron 12
7 Owosso 'A' 45.95 2
1) Patterson, Douglass 12 2) Convery, Andrew 12
3) Waters, Jalen 11 4) Blaha, Hunter 10
8 Linden 'A' 46.52 1
1) Piet, Zach 12 2) Wiesman, Damon 11
3) Gibson, Luke 11 4) Whitted, Aaron 9
9 Fowlerville 'A' 46.53 2
1) Chappell, Kaleb 9 2) Menard, Marty 12
3) Cecelon, Josh 12 4) Petri, James 11
10 St. Johns 'A' 46.96 2
1) Miller, Brodrick 9 2) Paksi, Cass 10
3) Washington, Demarquis 10 4) Munger, Blake 10
11 Lansing Catholic 'A' 47.64 1
1) Maloney, Jacob 9 2) Raphael, Mitchell 10
3) Hamilton, Stuart 9 4) Edwards, Jack 12
12 Lansing Eastern 'A' 47.73 1
1) McCord, Terry 10 2) O'Bryant, Trent 10
3) Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkijiji (Ni 4) Toles, Devin 11
13 Lake Fenton 'A' 51.10 1
1) Luokkala, Nathan 10 2) Hepburn, Mcgregor 9
3) Heron, Andrew 9 4) Dryer, Logan 10

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
51.90 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Corunna 'A' 50.62 SQ 2
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Norris, Elizabeth 10
3) Mort, Lexi 11 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 50.62 SQ 2
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
3 Owosso 'A' 51.40 SQ 2
1) Clevenger, Katie 10 2) Montroy, Malyrie 10
3) Martenis, Lexi 11 4) Hart, Molly 11
4 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 51.78 SQ 2
1) Brock, Emily (Emma) 12 2) Goyette, Crystal 12
3) Pyrett, Victoria 10 4) Pertler, Aerin 10
5 Haslett 'A' 52.56 2
1) Jeffries, Morgan 10 2) Hall, Sophie 12
3) Sekoni, Michelle 10 4) Valley, Jordan 11
6 Linden 'A' 53.04 1
1) Pisoni, Alexis 12 2) Sherwood, Elayna 10
3) Koehler, Maddie 10 4) Manners, Lani 9
7 Lansing Catholic 'A' 53.07 1
1) Fox, Grace 12 2) Gehle, Sydney 11
3) Hanis, Michelle 11 4) Phelps, Elaina 11
8 Williamston 'A' 53.31 2
1) Robach, Jessica 11 2) McCune, Megan 9
3) Burkitt, Kee-Ri 10 4) Bush, Jayda 10
9 DeWitt 'A' 54.72 2
1) McIntosh, Annie 11 2) Ruiz, Devyn 11
3) Nicholson, Virtue 9 4) Pozgai, Megan 9
10 Fowlerville 'A' 54.79 2
1) Litz, Isabella 10 2) Brigham, Mackenzie 11
3) Stephens, Parkar 9 4) Franklin, Dalaija 11
11 Goodrich 'A' 54.92 1
1) Nickalas, Delanie 11 2) Henrie, Camille 10
3) Bescoe, Emily 9 4) Sweet, Allison 11
12 Lake Fenton 'A' 57.08 1
1) Oraa, Miren 9 2) Moore, Mackenzie 10
3) Carey, Skylar 9 4) Cooper, Lilly 9

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
51.30 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Rankins, Ratavian 12 Lansing Sext 51.02 SQ 4
2 Reason, Nick 11 Fowlerville 51.15 SQ 4
3 Ruiter, Ryan 12 Lansing Cath 51.48 4
4 Sproule, Connor 12 Linden 51.53 4
5 Hall, Myles 12 Flint Powers 52.19 4
6 Hahnenburg, Joseph 11 Williamston 53.18 4
7 Watts, Zach 12 Corunna 53.69 3
8 Krauss, Kace 11 Haslett 54.09 3
9 Hoyland, Matthew 9 St. Johns 54.56 3
10 Haffner, Hunter 11 Goodrich 54.64 3
11 Cecelon, Josh 12 Fowlerville 54.73 3
12 Hurlburt, Jon 12 Williamston 55.14 4
13 VanWormer, Kalyn 12 DeWitt 55.80 3
14 Rankins, Trayshon 10 Lansing Sext 56.11 2
15 Mulcahey, Josh 9 Ortonville B 56.17 2
16 Williams, Roje 12 Lansing Cath 56.40 1
17 Daley, Cam 11 DeWitt 56.44 3
18 McDonald, Andrew 10 Linden 56.55 3
19 Gillengerten, Joey 10 Haslett 56.81 2
20 Schroeder, Brenden 10 Lake Fenton 58.95 2
21 Convery, Andrew 12 Owosso 1:01.58 1
22 Fogle, Ryan 9 Lake Fenton 1:06.30 1

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1:01.20 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Owens, Kaitlyn 12 Owosso 1:00.53 SQ 4
2 Chappell, Kyla 11 Fowlerville 1:00.73 SQ 4
3 Brandon, Angel 11 Goodrich 1:01.76 4
4 Shine, Fiona 11 Haslett 1:02.21 4
5 Zaitshik, Mia 10 Lake Fenton 1:03.36 3
6 Pollak, Danielle 10 Williamston 1:04.06 4
7 Miller, Giselle 11 Williamston 1:04.56 3
8 Rozen, Rachel 9 St. Johns 1:04.76 4
9 Stoddard, Olivia 11 Linden 1:05.10 3
10 Marquette, Lauren 10 Fowlerville 1:07.17 4
11 Phelps, Elaina 11 Lansing Cath 1:07.25 3
12 Snyder, Elise 9 DeWitt 1:07.43 3
13 Lendzion, Emily 10 Flint Powers 1:07.47 3
14 Ford, Emma 11 Linden 1:07.77 3
15 Griffin, Grace 10 Lansing Cath 1:08.23 3
16 West, Bella 10 Ortonville B 1:08.77 2
17 Allen, Marieha 9 Lansing East 1:09.31 2
18 Stuart, Maria 10 Owosso 1:09.54 2
19 Ciavarella, Victoria 10 Ortonville B 1:09.99 2
20 Haynes, Morghan 10 Lansing East 1:10.06 2
21 Babbitt, Lilly 11 Lake Fenton 1:10.25 2
22 Sump, Alivia 11 Haslett 1:10.28 2
23 Andrysiak, Grace 9 Flint Powers 1:11.17 1
24 White, Raven 10 Lansing Sext 1:11.33 2
25 Bell, Kentrice 9 Lansing Sext 1:15.22 1
26 Walker, Meeca 10 Lansing East 1:22.89 1

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
41.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Tahj 12 Flint Powers 41.11 4
2 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 42.28 4
3 Thornton, Canyon 10 St. Johns 43.00 4
4 Strauch, Will 11 Corunna 43.25 4
5 Lounsbury, Gabe 10 Williamston 43.57 3
6 Dix, Ben 12 Fowlerville 43.62 4
7 Baumchen, Gabriel 10 Corunna 43.64 3
8 Dent, Gee 10 Lansing Sext 43.67 3
9 O'Brien, Michael 10 Lake Fenton 43.69 3
10 Marcotte, Sam 11 Owosso 43.95 3
11 Maleitzke, Caleb 12 Fowlerville 44.06 4
12 Brooks, Karl 12 Lansing Sext 44.12 4
12 VanDeuren, Zach 11 Williamston 44.12 4
14 Maloney, Jacob 9 Lansing Cath 44.64 3
15 Elliott, Blake 10 Ortonville B 45.22 2
16 Pozsgai, George 11 DeWitt 45.92 3
17 Welch, Fischer 12 Lansing Cath 46.21 2
18 Moore, Aaron 10 Goodrich 47.30 3
19 Grantham, Ashton 10 Haslett 47.46 2
20 Long, Ryan 9 Linden 48.79 2
21 McClusky, Brendan 10 Ortonville B 48.82 1
22 Ames, Austin 9 Lake Fenton 49.46 1
23 Dunkley, Sam 10 Linden 49.47 2
24 Bone, Dylan 11 Ortonville B 53.43 2

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
48.40 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 45.46 SQ 3
2 Hall, Sophie 12 Haslett 48.18 SQ 3
3 Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 Lansing Sext 48.37 SQ 3
4 Clevenger, Katie 10 Owosso 48.83 3
5 Rife, Courtney 12 Fowlerville 49.43 3
6 Acox, Taylor 11 Linden 50.38 3
7 Schafer, Faith 10 Williamston 50.77 3
8 Sherrer, Allison 11 Williamston 51.51 3
9 Voisinet, Abbey 11 St. Johns 51.59 2
10 Granata, Haidynn 9 Flint Powers 51.72 2
11 O'Brien, Lauren 11 Linden 51.77 2
12 Sovis, McKenna 10 Owosso 51.90 2
13 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 52.54 2
14 Jaycox, Angela 10 DeWitt 52.95 2
15 Montiel, Marina 9 St. Johns 53.23 1
16 Ruiter, Tori 10 Lansing Cath 54.32 2
17 Pertler, Aerin 10 Flint Powers 55.20 1
18 Clements, Sophia 11 Lake Fenton 55.38 1
19 Smelker, Taylor 11 DeWitt 56.96 1
20 Oraa, Miren 9 Lake Fenton 58.58 1
21 Wiley, Catrina 12 Lansing Sext 59.06 1
22 Posey, Simone 9 Goodrich 59.09 1
23 Unganst, Alexis 11 Goodrich 59.23 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:00.80 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Haviland, Dillan 12 St. Johns 1:56.34 SQ 2
2 Bourdeau, Elijah 12 Lake Fenton 1:59.15 SQ 2
3 Lovejoy, Carter 11 Corunna 2:00.09 SQ 2
4 Hamilton, Ethan 11 Flint Powers 2:00.28 SQ 1
5 Schroeder, Ryan 12 Lansing Cath 2:01.19 2
6 Fedewa, James 12 Lansing Cath 2:01.20 2
7 Rollis, Zack 12 DeWitt 2:01.35 2
8 Vanwormer, Kalyb 11 DeWitt 2:01.40 2
9 Petersen, Miles 12 Corunna 2:02.01 2
10 Fedewa, Jack 11 Lansing Cath 2:02.95 2
11 Migaldi, Sammy 12 Lansing Cath 2:04.42 2
12 Jimenez, Fernando 10 St. Johns 2:04.45 2
13 Krauss, Kace 11 Haslett 2:06.26 2
14 Duval, Zach 11 Goodrich 2:07.29 1
15 Jannette, River 10 Ortonville B 2:07.78 1
16 McDonald, Nick 12 Linden 2:08.47 2
17 Ezzo, Dan 10 Haslett 2:08.55 2
18 Fox, Joey 12 St. Johns 2:09.56 2
19 Smith, Gabe 11 Williamston 2:11.93 1
20 Kaijasilta, Elias 12 Fowlerville 2:12.10 2
21 Madsen, Connor 10 Owosso 2:12.55 1
22 Tokie, Ian 11 Ortonville B 2:13.07 1
23 Daik, Isaiah 11 Williamston 2:13.32 1
24 Bennett, Oleksandr (Sasc 11 Flint Powers 2:14.76 1
25 Gute, Brendan 12 Owosso 2:17.41 1
26 Collins, Caden 12 Fowlerville 2:17.73 1
27 Somsky, Eric 12 Lake Fenton 2:18.01 1
28 Himmelspach, Drew 10 Goodrich 2:19.36 1
29 Holbrook, Tracy 10 Lansing East 2:20.48 1
30 Naezmada, Usman 10 Lansing East 2:28.72 1

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:25.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Chapko, Taryn 10 St. Johns 2:15.95 SQ 2
2 Jones, Hannah 12 Williamston 2:17.56 SQ 2
3 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Cath 2:17.60 SQ 2
4 Perez, Sofia 11 DeWitt 2:18.49 SQ 2
5 Vitou, Katie 12 DeWitt 2:26.34 2
6 Cleary, Lauren 11 Lansing Cath 2:26.66 2
7 Pendell, Michelle 9 Flint Powers 2:28.96 2
8 Frost, Grace 12 Lansing Cath 2:30.47 2
9 Lauinger, Raegan 10 Goodrich 2:30.59 2
10 Cuneaz, Lauren 12 Flint Powers 2:31.71 1
11 Maurer, Amanda 12 Williamston 2:32.07 2
12 McCastle, Anna 11 St. Johns 2:33.66 2
13 Durant, Hannah 11 Goodrich 2:35.38 2
14 Marks, Juliana 12 Haslett 2:39.97 2
15 Galarneau, Jordan 12 Linden 2:40.32 2
16 Zaitshik, Mia 10 Lake Fenton 2:43.94 1
17 Pangborn, Sydney 12 Haslett 2:44.46 1
18 Spalding, Sophia 11 Fowlerville 2:48.50 1
19 Bradfield, Amelia 12 Linden 2:48.92 1
20 Lukas, Leah 12 Ortonville B 2:50.29 1
21 Bukovick, Alexis 10 Corunna 2:52.61 1
22 Nugent, McKenna 9 Lake Fenton 2:52.85 1
23 Juopperi, Natalie 11 Fowlerville 2:56.66 1
24 Leinbach, Sheridan 10 Lansing East 3:10.77 1

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
22.95 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 22.82qSQ 5
2 Feldpausch, Travis 12 St. Johns 22.97q 1
3 Haney, Carey 11 Williamston 23.19q 4
4 Blankenburg, Cody 12 Lansing Sext 23.35q 5
5 Rankins, Ratavian 12 Lansing Sext 23.38q 3
5 Warner, Henry 12 Flint Powers 23.38q 2
7 Kuran, Zach 12 Corunna 23.40q 2
8 Gordon, Carteyae 11 Lansing Sext 23.61q 3
9 Reason, Nick 11 Fowlerville 23.69 1
10 Anwar, Justin 11 DeWitt 23.74 2
11 Coon, Zach 10 Lake Fenton 23.77 3
12 Awuor, Sali 12 Haslett 24.11 4
13 Blaha, Hunter 10 Owosso 24.13 5
14 Chappell, Kaleb 9 Fowlerville 24.15 2
15 Williams, Roje 12 Lansing Cath 24.25 4
16 Paksi, Cass 10 St. Johns 24.33 3
17 Waters, Jalen 11 Owosso 24.40 1
18 Haffner, Hunter 11 Goodrich 24.43 5
19 McCord, Terry 10 Lansing East 24.56 4
20 Pleyte, Max 12 Williamston 24.71 5
21 Smail, Peyton 11 Ortonville B 24.73 1
22 O'Bryant, Trent 10 Lansing East 25.34 2
23 Austin, Jeremy 10 Goodrich 25.37 2
24 Gibson, Luke 11 Linden 25.43 4
25 Guilmette, Noah 10 Ortonville B 25.61 1
26 Wang, Sam 9 DeWitt 25.73 3
27 Hamilton, Stuart 9 Lansing Cath 25.90 5
28 Heron, Andrew 9 Lake Fenton 26.34 5
29 McDonald, Andrew 10 Linden 26.36 3
30 Shaw, Paul 11 Flint Powers 26.83 3

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
22.95 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 22.29 SQ
2 Haney, Carey 11 Williamston 22.72 SQ
3 Blankenburg, Cody 12 Lansing Sext 23.27
4 Kuran, Zach 12 Corunna 23.35
5 Rankins, Ratavian 12 Lansing Sext 23.38
6 Gordon, Carteyae 11 Lansing Sext 23.43
7 Warner, Henry 12 Flint Powers 23.47
8 Feldpausch, Travis 12 St. Johns 27.16

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
26.75 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon, Angel 11 Goodrich 26.76Q 2
2 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston 26.89Q 3
3 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sext 27.41Q 4
4 Pollak, Danielle 10 Williamston 27.77Q 1
5 Chappell, Kyla 11 Fowlerville 27.10q 2
6 Goyette, Crystal 12 Flint Powers 27.72q 3
7 Montroy, Malyrie 10 Owosso 27.87q 1
8 Pozgai, Megan 9 DeWitt 27.89q 2
9 McIntosh, Annie 11 DeWitt 28.00 3
10 Koehler, Maddie 10 Linden 28.22 3
11 Lee, Kenyatta 11 Lansing East 28.27 1
12 Nickalas, Delanie 11 Goodrich 28.30 4
13 Johnson, Kentayja 11 Lansing Sext 28.49 2
14 Sherwood, Elayna 10 Linden 28.72 4
15 Birchmeier, Maddie 11 Corunna 28.73 4
16 Koneval, Abby 11 St. Johns 28.89 4
17 Marquette, Lauren 10 Fowlerville 29.14 1
18 Fox, Grace 12 Lansing Cath 29.23 1
19 Chamberlain, Kyla 9 Haslett 29.23 4
20 Hanis, Michelle 11 Lansing Cath 29.45 2
21 Moore, Mackenzie 10 Lake Fenton 29.49 3
22 Stuart, Maria 10 Owosso 29.61 3
23 Haynes, Morghan 10 Lansing East 29.95 1
24 Cooper, Lilly 9 Lake Fenton 30.37 2
25 Campos, Ja'Lia 9 Corunna 30.80 3
26 Hearns, Elivia 11 Ortonville B 31.15 2
27 Medley, Danielle 9 Flint Powers 31.92 1
28 Henries, Precious 10 Haslett 32.69 4

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
26.75 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sext 26.20 SQ
2 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston 26.47 SQ
3 Brandon, Angel 11 Goodrich 26.84
4 Chappell, Kyla 11 Fowlerville 27.21
5 Pozgai, Megan 9 DeWitt 27.58
6 Goyette, Crystal 12 Flint Powers 28.08
7 Pollak, Danielle 10 Williamston 28.16
8 Montroy, Malyrie 10 Owosso 29.04

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:55.00 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Ben 11 Corunna 9:31.98 SQ
2 Lorf, Chandler 12 Flint Powers 9:35.56 SQ
3 Buchanan, Tyler 10 Linden 9:38.92 SQ
4 Hufton, Tommy 11 Lake Fenton 9:46.50 SQ
5 Bruckman, Charlie 11 Corunna 9:47.83 SQ
6 Abraham, Kenny 11 Williamston 9:50.77 SQ
7 Meder, Eli 10 Lansing Cath 9:56.09
8 Hundley, Dakota 12 Corunna 9:56.18
9 Davis, Chris 12 Fowlerville 9:58.33
10 Luznak, Trevor 12 St. Johns 9:58.86
11 Sowash, Jorden 10 Owosso 10:00.15
12 Spidle, Eric 12 Flint Powers 10:00.43
13 Roka, Evan 10 Corunna 10:01.48
14 Warriner, Eric 11 Lansing Cath 10:02.32
15 Wood, Mark 11 Goodrich 10:04.56
16 Ecklund, Joseph 10 Haslett 10:05.45
17 Niestroy, Eric 11 Lake Fenton 10:05.99
18 Rapelje, Cody 11 St. Johns 10:07.10
19 Selley, Samuel 11 Lake Fenton 10:08.70
20 Schwab, Ryan 12 Corunna 10:19.56
21 Lauinger, Carter 9 Goodrich 10:23.31
22 Henry, Stephen 10 Haslett 10:25.16
23 Peters, Will 11 Lansing Cath 10:27.86
24 Crutchfield, Ryan 12 Linden 10:30.49
25 Mitchinson, Griffin 10 Williamston 10:37.89
26 Holben, Justus 10 DeWitt 10:50.15
27 Burke, Ian 9 Ortonville B 10:55.98
28 Heines, Ryan 12 Ortonville B 11:04.46
29 Arriaga, Tyler 9 Owosso 11:28.67
30 Gendron, Nathan 10 Fowlerville 11:37.59

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
11:45.80 SQ State Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 10:57.97 SQ
2 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Cath 10:58.57 SQ
3 Shipps, Ashley 11 DeWitt 11:11.38 SQ
4 Adler, Hannah 12 DeWitt 11:26.70 SQ
5 Deitering, Paige 12 Flint Powers 11:28.44 SQ
6 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 11:28.78 SQ
7 Clarizio, Lidia 12 Haslett 11:31.22 SQ
8 Feldpausch, Katelyn 11 Corunna 11:38.16 SQ
9 Lasceski, Lauren 11 St. Johns 11:39.42 SQ
10 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 11:41.37 SQ
11 Reid, Rachel 10 Lansing Cath 11:43.99 SQ
12 Wright, Evie 9 Corunna 11:51.67
13 Henry, Susanna 12 Haslett 11:53.53
14 Libbey, Mirranda 11 Owosso 11:57.72
15 Updike, Ollie 12 Fowlerville 12:15.78
16 Berger, Georgia 9 Goodrich 12:32.96
17 Zehr, Sarah 9 St. Johns 12:43.62
18 Morhman, Noelle 9 Goodrich 12:44.75
19 Hitt, Meghan 12 Linden 12:55.63
20 Perry, Emma 9 Owosso 13:03.01
21 Dankert, Kearstin 11 Linden 13:09.88
22 Hutmacher, Emily 9 Fowlerville 13:24.98
23 Burger, Kyra 10 Ortonville B 13:36.39
24 Leinbach, Sheridan 10 Lansing East 15:40.58

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:30.90 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:25.64 SQ 2
1) Schroeder, Ryan 12 2) Fedewa, James 12
3) Fedewa, Jack 11 4) Ruiter, Ryan 12
2 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 3:27.19 SQ 2
1) Hall, Myles 12 2) Edwards, Tahj 12
3) Fechik, Hollister 10 4) Lorf, Chandler 12
3 Fowlerville 'A' 3:32.94 2
1) Kaijasilta, Elias 12 2) Reason, Nick 11
3) Cecelon, Josh 12 4) Davis, Chris 12
4 Corunna 'A' 3:33.20 2
1) Strauch, Will 11 2) Lovejoy, Carter 11
3) Jacobs, Ben 11 4) Kuran, Zach 12
5 St. Johns 'A' 3:34.37 2
1) McClain, Gabe 11 2) Jimenez, Fernando 10
3) Haviland, Dillan 12 4) Hoyland, Matthew 9
6 Lansing Sexton 'A' 3:34.83 1
1) Gordon, Carteyae 11 2) Muhammid, Hamid 10
3) Rankins, Ratavian 12 4) Jones, Jerimiah 12
7 Linden 'A' 3:35.08 2
1) Blaney, Tanner 12 2) McDonald, Nick 12
3) Zieske, Skyler 12 4) Sproule, Connor 12
8 Williamston 'A' 3:36.69 2
1) Pleyte, Max 12 2) Hurlburt, Brent 12
3) Hahnenburg, Joseph 11 4) Hurlburt, Jon 12
9 DeWitt 'A' 3:37.09 1
1) Chambers, Jacob 12 2) Daley, Cam 11
3) Rollis, Zack 12 4) Vanwormer, Kalyb 11
10 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 3:40.56 1
1) Tokie, Ian 11 2) Mulcahey, Josh 9
3) Jannette, River 10 4) Perkins, Sincere 12
11 Lake Fenton 'A' 3:41.76 1
1) O'Brien, Michael 10 2) Coon, Zach 10
3) Niestroy, Eric 11 4) Bourdeau, Elijah 12
12 Haslett 'A' 3:42.67 2
1) Ecklund, Mitchell 10 2) Ezzo, Dan 10
3) Gillengerten, Aaron 12 4) Gillengerten, Joey 10
13 Goodrich 'A' 3:50.85 1
1) Groomes, Brendan 12 2) Duval, Zach 11
3) Podlesney, Lukas 9 4) Haffner, Hunter 11
13 Owosso 'A' 3:50.85 1
1) LePain, Jacob 10 2) Anderson, Kaleb 10
3) Blaha, Hunter 10 4) Collard, Mason 10

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4:13.90 SQ State Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 St. Johns 'A' 4:09.03 SQ 2
1) Munro, Mariah 12 2) Chapko, Taryn 10
3) Maloney, Madison 12 4) Otberg, Mackenzie 10
2 Williamston 'A' 4:12.07 SQ 2
1) Pollak, Danielle 10 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Miller, Giselle 11 4) Jones, Hannah 12
3 Fowlerville 'A' 4:16.96 2
1) Jolliff, Gabby 11 2) Rife, Courtney 12
3) Render, Ashley 11 4) Chappell, Kyla 11
4 Owosso 'A' 4:18.04 2
1) Montroy, Malyrie 10 2) Clevenger, Katie 10
3) Voss, Janae 12 4) Owens, Kaitlyn 12
5 Goodrich 'A' 4:24.19 1
1) Lauinger, Raegan 10 2) Brandon, Angel 11
3) Durant, Hannah 11 4) Sweet, Allison 11
6 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 4:25.97 1
1) Deitering, Paige 12 2) Huey, Kaylie 9
3) Pendell, Michelle 9 4) Gleason, Libbie 11
7 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:30.92 2
1) Frost, Grace 12 2) Griffin, Grace 10
3) Hauck, Adeline 10 4) Ruiter, Tori 10
8 Haslett 'A' 4:31.53 2
1) Valley, Jordan 11 2) Hall, Sophie 12
3) Chamberlain, Kyla 9 4) Shine, Fiona 11
9 Linden 'A' 4:32.71 2
1) Stoddard, Olivia 11 2) Ford, Emma 11
3) Briggs, Kali 10 4) Acox, Taylor 11
10 DeWitt 'A' 4:38.75 2
1) Tyler, Ely 9 2) Jaycox, Angela 10
3) Rusthoven, Elsa 9 4) Snyder, Elise 9
11 Corunna 'A' 4:40.08 1
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Bower, Lilly 9
3) Cnudde, Lauren 11 4) Thayer, Rylee 12
12 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 4:42.76 1
1) Hearns, Elivia 11 2) Ciavarella, Victoria 10
3) Petrowski, Layne 10 4) Lukas, Leah 12
13 Lake Fenton 'A' 4:50.43 1
1) Babbitt, Lilly 11 2) Clements, Sophia 11
3) Nugent, McKenna 9 4) Zaitshik, Mia 10
14 Lansing Sexton 'A' 4:55.74 1
1) Bell, Kentrice 9 2) Buchanan, Mari 12
3) White, Raven 10 4) Wiley, Catrina 12
15 Lansing Eastern 'A' 5:14.78 1
1) Allen, Marieha 9 2) Byrd, Azaria 9
3) Haynes, Morghan 10 4) Walker, Meeca 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 103.33 2) Williamston 73.50
3) Lansing Sexton 73 4) Lansing Catholic 64
5) DeWitt 55.50 6) Flint Powers Catholic 46
7) Linden 44.33 8) St. Johns 39
9) Fowlerville 37 10) Haslett 34
11) Goodrich 30 12) Owosso 28.33
13) Ortonville Brandon 22 14) Lake Fenton 11
15) Lansing Eastern 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Powers Catholic 109 2) Corunna 99
3) Lansing Sexton 92 4) Williamston 66
5) Fowlerville 50 6) Lansing Catholic 48
7) Linden 33 8) St. Johns 32
9) Lake Fenton 30.50 10) Ortonville Brandon 30
11) DeWitt 27 12) Haslett 21
13) Owosso 14.50 14) Goodrich 5
14) Lansing Eastern 5