2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-4 (Grosse Pointe South)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-4 (Grosse Pointe South)
Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2018 MHSAA LP Region 05-01 @ Grosse Pointe South
GP South HS, Grosse Pointe, MI - 5/18/2018

Men's 100 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 11.15
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Jaeveyon Morton SR Detroit Martin Luthe AQ 11.12 NW 10
2 Malcolm Mcintyre SR St. Clair Shores Lak 11.29 NW 8
3 Jerry Tucker JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.54 NW 6
4 Kenneath Redd SR Fraser 11.55 NW 5
5 Galiko Lovelace SO Warren DeLaSalle 11.58 NW 4
6 Joshua DeBerry JR Warren DeLaSalle 11.59 NW 3
7 Rayshawn Williams JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.62 NW 2
8 Grant Hart SO Grosse Pointe South 11.69 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Jaeveyon Morton SR Detroit Martin Luthe AQ 11.10 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Malcolm Mcintyre SR St. Clair Shores Lak 11.24 NW q 2 (2)
3 Jerry Tucker JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.45 NW Q 1 (1)
4 Kenneath Redd SR Fraser 11.57 NW q 1 (2)
5 Joshua DeBerry JR Warren DeLaSalle 11.58 NW q 2 (3)
6 Grant Hart SO Grosse Pointe South 11.59 NW Q 3 (1)
7 Rayshawn Williams JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.65 NW q 3 (2)
8 Galiko Lovelace SO Warren DeLaSalle 11.66 NW q 1 (3)
9 Thomas Turner SO Warren DeLaSalle 11.91 NW 3 (3)
10 Noah Womack SR Detroit Cass Tech 12.17 NW 3 (4)
11 Mario Mitchell FR St. Clair Shores Lak 12.18 NW 1 (4)
12 Carl Coley FR Warren Woods Tower 12.50 NW 1 (5)
13 Jordan Hamilton JR Roseville 12.65 NW 2 (4)
14 Raekwon Benjamin SO Detroit Western Inte 12.65 NW 1 (6)
15 Mickus Simmons FR Warren Woods Tower 12.99 NW 3 (5)
16 Ahmad Mirou SO Roseville 13.34 NW 1 (7)
Justin Hunter SR Grosse Pointe South DQ 2
Julian Williams SR Grosse Pointe North DNS 2
Andre Saffore II JR Grosse Pointe North DNS 3

Men's 200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 22.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Dylan Brown SO Detroit Martin Luthe AQ 22.33 NW 10
2 Malcolm Mcintyre SR St. Clair Shores Lak 22.66 NW 8
3 Andre Saffore II JR Grosse Pointe North 23.15 NW 6
4 Joshua DeBerry JR Warren DeLaSalle 23.19 NW 5
5 Dequan Finn JR Detroit Martin Luthe 23.21 NW 4
6 Julian Williams SR Grosse Pointe North 23.32 NW 3
7 Zack DiStefano SR Fraser 23.62 NW 2
8 Grant Hart SO Grosse Pointe South 24.01 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Dylan Brown SO Detroit Martin Luthe AQ 22.36 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Malcolm Mcintyre SR St. Clair Shores Lak AQ 22.43 NW q 2 (2)
3 Dequan Finn JR Detroit Martin Luthe 22.89 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Joshua DeBerry JR Warren DeLaSalle 23.08 NW q 3 (2)
5 Zack DiStefano SR Fraser 23.23 NW Q 4 (1)
6 Julian Williams SR Grosse Pointe North 23.32 NW q 4 (2)
7 Andre Saffore II JR Grosse Pointe North 23.35 NW q 2 (3)
8 Grant Hart SO Grosse Pointe South 23.46 NW Q 1 (1)
9 Robert Kroll SR Warren DeLaSalle 23.47 NW 4 (3)
10 Adam Schellhouse JR Fraser 23.81 NW 3 (3)
11 Marvin Grant JR Detroit Martin Luthe 24.00 NW 1 (2)
12 Joshua Brady SR Fraser 24.01 NW 2 (4)
13 Adam Martellaro SR Warren Cousino 24.41 NW 1 (3)
14 Donny Scott SO Detroit Cass Tech 24.42 NW 4 (4)
15 Oronde Branch SR Grosse Pointe South 24.48 NW 2 (5)
16 C'yron Ford JR St. Clair Shores Lak 24.76 NW 3 (4)
17 Lorenzo Long-Connely SR Eastpointe East Detr 24.81 NW 3 (5)
18 Carl Coley FR Warren Woods Tower 24.87 NW 4 (5)
19 Derrick Corbin SR Detroit Western Inte 25.07 NW 1 (4)
20 Craig Flowers JR Detroit Western Inte 25.46 NW 1 (5)
21 Meredith Cartwright SR Eastpointe East Detr 25.63 NW 1 (6)
22 Raphael Rayner FR Warren Cousino 25.70 NW 3 (6)
23 Mickus Simmons FR Warren Woods Tower 25.87 NW 2 (6)
Zahmaine March SR Detroit East English DNS 1
Jordan Hamilton JR Roseville DNS 4

Men's 400 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 50.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Johnson JR Roseville AQ 50.46 4 (1) 10
2 Zahmaine March SR Detroit East English 50.62 4 (2) 8
3 Zack DiStefano SR Fraser 50.77 4 (3) 6
4 Nate Truss JR Grosse Pointe North 53.08 4 (4) 5
5 D'Mitri Lewis SR St. Clair Shores Lak 53.43 3 (1) 4
6 John Lizza SR Grosse Pointe North 53.91 3 (2) 3
7 Zachary Kendall SR Warren DeLaSalle 54.08 4 (5) 2
8 Zach Hurd SR St. Clair Shores Lak 54.25 2 (1) 1
9 Ja'Sean Green St. Clair Shores Lak 54.27 2 (2)
10 Benjamin Gabrion SO Grosse Pointe South 54.31 4 (6)
11 Jalen Nichols JR Detroit Cass Tech 55.18 3 (3)
12 Lorenzo Long-Connely SR Eastpointe East Detr 55.36 3 (4)
13 LaDevan Walton SO Warren Woods Tower 55.57 3 (5)
14 Andrew Fox SR Grosse Pointe South 55.80 2 (3)
15 Ryan Runyan SR Warren Cousino 56.24 3 (6)
16 Tyrue Evritt SR Eastpointe East Detr 56.26 2 (4)
17 Austin Schwartz SO St. Clair Shores Lak 56.67 1 (1)
18 Larry Reid JR Detroit Cass Tech 56.83 3 (7)
19 Raekwon Benjamin SO Detroit Western Inte 57.04 2 (5)
20 Ryan Charles SO Roseville 57.10 2 (6)
21 Erik Hopkins JR Warren Cousino 57.22 1 (2)
22 Charles Anderson JR Warren Woods Tower 57.24 2 (7)
23 Craig Fritz FR Warren DeLaSalle 57.92 3 (8)

Men's 800 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:57.75
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Smith SR Fraser 1:58.79 2 (1) 10
2 Bashar Abouljoud SO Grosse Pointe South 2:00.80 2 (2) 8
3 Joey Tavalieri SO Fraser 2:02.75 2 (3) 6
4 Ben Seagram JR Grosse Pointe North 2:03.03 2 (4) 5
5 Garrett Schreck JR Grosse Pointe North 2:06.84 2 (5) 4
6 Preston Earl FR Warren DeLaSalle 2:07.51 2 (6) 3
7 Rayquan Williams SR Detroit East English 2:09.55 2 (7) 2
8 Joel Koshko JR Warren Cousino 2:09.89 2 (8) 1
9 Joe Kraus SR Fraser 2:10.37 2 (9)
10 Steven Mittlestadt JR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:10.89 1 (1)
11 Jamel Fortune JR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:11.44 2 (10)
12 Max Simonson FR Grosse Pointe South 2:11.98 1 (2)
13 Nathan Myers SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:12.55 2 (11)
14 Jhamell Reeder SR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:13.77 2 (12)
15 Joe Davey JR Warren DeLaSalle 2:14.01 2 (13)
16 LaDevan Walton SO Warren Woods Tower 2:14.94 1 (3)
17 Tylor Skrzypczak FR Warren Woods Tower 2:15.46 1 (4)
18 Cameron Cargile SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:17.07 2 (14)
19 Cortez Kelly SO Roseville 2:19.92 1 (5)
20 Daniel Blondell JR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:20.70 1 (6)
21 Chris Lampkin SR Eastpointe East Detr 2:26.87 1 (7)
22 Nick Witner FR Roseville 2:29.23 1 (8)
23 Jaylan Jackson JR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:48.93 2 (15)
Zechariah Bailey JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Chris Balough SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Ethan Price JR Warren Cousino DNS 2

Men's 1600 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 4:25.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
Joey Tavalieri SO Fraser 4:30.14 10
Mike Ciaravino SR Grosse Pointe North 4:30.69 8
Kuvin Satyadev JR Grosse Pointe North 4:33.46 6
Blake Weaver JR Grosse Pointe South 4:45.83 5
Rockim Williamson SR Grosse Pointe South 4:50.10 4
Arnes Besic JR Warren Cousino 4:51.77 3
Dominic Suliman FR Warren Cousino 4:55.40 2
Justin Chambe JR St. Clair Shores Lak 4:59.28 1
Nick Schmidt SO Warren DeLaSalle 5:00.08
Brendan Cairney SO Fraser 5:01.65
Zachary Jarski SO Warren DeLaSalle 5:02.17
Ethan Cooper JR St. Clair Shores Lak 5:06.60
Jawan Jackson FR Roseville 5:11.30
Brian Nankervis SO Roseville 5:14.64
Daniel Blondell JR St. Clair Shores Lak 5:15.83
Nathaniel Tamplin JR Warren Woods Tower 5:20.79
Hudson Mizgalski FR Warren Woods Tower 5:26.68
Jordin Friday FR Detroit Martin Luthe 5:59.52
Nyahm Davis SO Detroit Cass Tech 6:00.47
Caleb Junius SO Eastpointe East Detr 6:29.46
Khail Forbes JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Jaylan Jackson JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Chris Bartow SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Nathan Myers SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS

Men's 3200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 9:37.35
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 William Hofmann JR Grosse Pointe North 9:42.23 10
2 Evan Nyquist SR Grosse Pointe North 9:49.12 8
3 Nathan Jarski SR Warren DeLaSalle 9:49.87 6
4 Mike Ciaravino SR Grosse Pointe North 10:10.07 5
5 Jackson Dell JR St. Clair Shores Lak 10:12.07 4
6 Rockim Williamson SR Grosse Pointe South 10:24.66 3
7 Charles Rulison FR Grosse Pointe South 10:40.58 2
8 Brendan Cairney SO Fraser 11:02.96 1
9 Jack Hey SO St. Clair Shores Lak 11:14.08
10 Natan Benyam FR Warren Cousino 11:18.87
11 Andrew Renaud FR Warren DeLaSalle 11:22.34
12 Kyle Peters SR St. Clair Shores Lak 11:23.47
13 Chris Berger SR St. Clair Shores Lak 11:24.12
14 Ryan Charles SO Roseville 12:07.53
15 Nathaniel Tamplin JR Warren Woods Tower 12:17.31
16 Luke Kaferle SO Warren Woods Tower 12:26.75
17 Caleb Junius SO Eastpointe East Detr 13:30.96
18 Nyahm Davis SO Detroit Cass Tech 13:31.48
19 Dwayne Jackson SO Eastpointe East Detr 14:13.07
Derek Zbercot JR Fraser DNS
Jawan Jackson FR Roseville DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 15.04
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Connor Christian SR Warren Woods Tower 15.55 NW 10
2 Edward Kotula SR Grosse Pointe South 15.90 NW 8
3 John Ukamadu JR Roseville 15.95 NW 6
4 Zac Ozormoor JR Grosse Pointe North 16.24 NW 5
5 Jalen Graham JR Detroit Cass Tech 16.56 NW 4
6 Ryan Bourlier SR St. Clair Shores Lak 16.68 NW 3
7 Sean Hollowaty FR Warren DeLaSalle 16.76 NW 2
8 James Burnley FR Detroit Cass Tech 17.84 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Connor Christian SR Warren Woods Tower 15.59 NW Q 2 (1)
2 John Ukamadu JR Roseville 15.85 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Zac Ozormoor JR Grosse Pointe North 15.95 NW q 1 (2)
4 Ryan Bourlier SR St. Clair Shores Lak 16.12 NW q 2 (2)
5 Edward Kotula SR Grosse Pointe South 16.16 NW Q 3 (1)
6 Jalen Graham JR Detroit Cass Tech 16.56 NW q 3 (2)
7 Sean Hollowaty FR Warren DeLaSalle 17.27 NW q 2 (3)
8 James Burnley FR Detroit Cass Tech 17.58 NW q 1 (3)
9 Teddy Loosvelt SR Grosse Pointe South 17.60 NW 2 (4)
10 Jaylin Davis SR Warren Cousino 17.66 NW 2 (5)
11 Julian Boudreau SO Warren DeLaSalle 17.72 NW 1 (4)
12 Luke Hyde JR St. Clair Shores Lak 17.87 NW 3 (3)
13 Zach Bender SR Eastpointe East Detr 18.20 NW 3 (4)
14 Mikel Marku FR Fraser 18.74 NW 2 (6)
15 Jonathan Puma SR St. Clair Shores Lak 19.02 NW 3 (5)
16 Ryan Kloski JR Fraser 19.71 NW 3 (6)
17 Demario Young FR Warren Cousino 19.89 NW 1 (5)
18 Haydar Baiz JR Warren Woods Tower 20.23 NW 3 (7)
19 Andrew Peabody FR Grosse Pointe North 20.86 NW 3 (8)
Jawan Thornton FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Jaylen Reed FR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Taylor Collins FR Roseville DNS 2

Men's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 40.14
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South AQ 40.01 3 (1) 10
2 Connor Christian SR Warren Woods Tower 40.67 3 (2) 8
3 John Ukamadu JR Roseville 41.36 3 (3) 6
4 Dancaille Robinson JR St. Clair Shores Lak 41.37 3 (4) 5
5 Zac Ozormoor JR Grosse Pointe North 42.36 3 (5) 4
6 Charlie Kafoury JR Warren DeLaSalle 43.06 3 (6) 3
7 Julian Boudreau SO Warren DeLaSalle 44.11 3 (7) 2
8 Sebastian Brown SO Detroit Cass Tech 44.37 3 (8) 1
9 Teddy Loosvelt SR Grosse Pointe South 44.87 2 (1)
10 Ryan Bourlier SR St. Clair Shores Lak 45.92 2 (2)
11 Jonathan Puma SR St. Clair Shores Lak 45.94 1 (1)
12 Sean Magowan SO St. Clair Shores Lak 46.33 2 (3)
13 James Burnley FR Detroit Cass Tech 46.51 2 (4)
14 Haydar Baiz JR Warren Woods Tower 46.64 1 (2)
15 Jaylin Davis SR Warren Cousino 46.91 2 (5)
16 Ryan Kloski JR Fraser 47.96 2 (6)
16 Mikel Marku FR Fraser 47.96 2 (6)
18 Connor Lefebvre FR Grosse Pointe North 48.83 1 (3)
19 Andrew Waller JR Warren Cousino 51.42 1 (4)
Zach Bender SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 2

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 43.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Detroit Martin Luthe A AQ 43.35 2 (1) 10
2 Warren DeLaSalle A 43.75 2 (2) 8
3 Roseville A 43.85 2 (3) 6
4 St. Clair Shores Lak A 44.03 2 (4) 5
5 Grosse Pointe South A 44.81 2 (5) 4
6 Grosse Pointe North A 44.89 2 (6) 3
7 Fraser A 45.00 2 (7) 2
8 St. Clair Shores Lak A 47.14 1 (1) 1
9 Eastpointe East Detr A 48.40 1 (2)
Detroit Cass Tech A DNS 2

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:30.50
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Detroit Martin Luthe A AQ 1:28.36 2 (1) 10
2 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:30.81 2 (2) 8
3 Roseville A 1:30.92 2 (3) 6
4 Detroit Cass Tech A 1:32.11 2 (4) 5
5 Grosse Pointe North A 1:35.91 2 (5) 4
6 Warren DeLaSalle A 1:36.24 2 (6) 3
7 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:37.19 1 (1) 2
8 Eastpointe East Detr A 1:39.20 1 (2) 1
Fraser A DNF 2
Grosse Pointe South A DQ 2

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 3:27.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Fraser A AQ 3:26.41 10
2 Grosse Pointe South A 3:31.80 8
3 Warren DeLaSalle A 3:35.21 6
4 St. Clair Shores Lak A 3:39.29 5
5 Grosse Pointe North A 3:39.63 4
6 St. Clair Shores Lak A 3:46.99 3
7 Eastpointe East Detr A 4:03.84 2
Warren Cousino A DNS

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 8:07.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Fraser A 8:12.73 10
2 Grosse Pointe North A 8:14.87 8
3 Warren DeLaSalle A 8:35.10 6
4 St. Clair Shores Lak A 8:35.11 5
5 Grosse Pointe South A 8:36.36 4
6 Warren Cousino A 8:41.27 3
7 Roseville A 9:20.60 2
8 Detroit Martin Luthe A 9:58.90 1
9 Eastpointe East Detr A 11:04.75
Detroit Cass Tech A DNS

Men's High Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 6-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1J Jacob Pratt JR St. Clair Shores Lak 6' 3" 10
2J Lee Veasley JR Warren Woods Tower 6' 3" 8
3J John Ukamadu JR Roseville 6' 1" 5.5
3J Connor Christian SR Warren Woods Tower 6' 1" 5.5
5J Ja'Sean Green St. Clair Shores Lak 6' 1" 4
6J Ka'Ronn Henderson JR Grosse Pointe North 6' 1" 3
7J Tim DeGrand JR Grosse Pointe South 5' 8" 1
7J Jerry Tucker JR Detroit Martin Luthe 5' 8" 1
7J Ormondell Dingle JR Detroit Cass Tech 5' 8" 1
8J Marlon Davis JR Grosse Pointe North 5' 8"
8J Sam Meyers FR St. Clair Shores Lak 5' 8"
8J Ty Kowalski SO Warren DeLaSalle 5' 8"
8J Ryan Rutkowski JR Warren DeLaSalle 5' 8"
8J Davion Watkins SO Eastpointe East Detr 5' 8"
Anthony Williams SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Rayshawn Williams JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Aaron Dyas FR Grosse Pointe South DNS
Jamison Grace SO Fraser DNS
Mario Mitchell FR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Dominick Hannah JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Kyree McGhee JR Fraser DNS
Matthew Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South DNS
Isaiah Robinson SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Nakeem Hicks JR Roseville DNS

Men's Pole Vault
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 13-00.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 William Pranger JR Fraser 11' 6" 10
2 Luke Hyde JR St. Clair Shores Lak 11' 0" 8
Joshua Williams SO Warren Woods Tower NH
Nathan Myers SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Eric Cueter SO Grosse Pointe North NH
David Leone SO Grosse Pointe North NH
Jake Hannon JR Grosse Pointe South NH
Joshua Deneau FR Warren Woods Tower NH
Ryan Bourlier SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Jack Michaud SO Grosse Pointe South NH
Leonard Cugliari SO Grosse Pointe South NH
Ken Grawburg SR Warren Cousino NH
Matthew Sucharski SO Fraser NH

Men's Long Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 21-02.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Craig Lippett JR St. Clair Shores Lak AQ 21' 2 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Marvin Grant JR Detroit Martin Luthe 20' 4.25 NW 2 (1) 8
3 John Ukamadu JR Roseville 19' 10.7 NW 3 (2) 6
4 Marlon Davis JR Grosse Pointe North 19' 6" NW 3 (3) 5
5 Lee Veasley JR Warren Woods Tower 19' 5.75 NW 3 (4) 4
6 Tyrue Evritt SR Eastpointe East Detr 19' 2.75 NW 3 (5) 3
7 Joe Haynes FR Warren Woods Tower 18' 10.2 NW 2 (2) 2
8 Justin Chambe JR St. Clair Shores Lak 18' 6" NW 3 (6) 1
9 Mark Tumpkin SO Fraser 18' 5.50 NW 2 (3)
10 Jacob Pratt JR St. Clair Shores Lak 18' 2.50 NW 3 (7)
11 Anthony Harris SR Eastpointe East Detr 18' 1" NW 2 (4)
12 Brandon Flaherty JR Grosse Pointe South 18' 0.75 NW 1 (1)
13 Ka'Ronn Henderson JR Grosse Pointe North 18' 0.50 NW 1 (2)
14 Ryan Bourlier SR St. Clair Shores Lak 17' 11.7 NW 1 (3)
15 Ormondell Dingle JR Detroit Cass Tech 17' 10.2 NW 1 (4)
16 Kyree McGhee JR Fraser 17' 9.25 NW 2 (5)
17 Ty Kowalski SO Warren DeLaSalle 17' 7" NW 2 (6)
18 Ryan Runyan SR Warren Cousino 17' 4.25 NW 2 (7)
19 Ryan Rutkowski JR Warren DeLaSalle 17' 1.50 NW 2 (8)
20 Aaron Dyas FR Grosse Pointe South 17' 1" NW 1 (5)
Nakeem Hicks JR Roseville DNS 1
Andrew Fox SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 1
Kyron Mckinnie-Harpe JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Patrick Morisette SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Marcell Cutright SO Detroit Western Inte DNS 2
Charles Anderson JR Warren Woods Tower DNS 3
Ocie Jackson SO Detroit Western Inte DNS 3
Brent Swan JR Detroit Western Inte DNS 3

Men's Shot Put
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 49-00.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Jayson Campagna JR Warren Cousino AQ 49' 6 3 (1) 10
2 Joseph Zynda JR Warren DeLaSalle 42' 11" 3 (2) 8
3 DeQuan Watson SR Warren Cousino 42' 10.2 3 (3) 6
4 Steven Weideman SR Grosse Pointe South 40' 10" 3 (4) 5
5 Terrance Lane SR Grosse Pointe South 40' 5.50 3 (5) 4
6 Joel Haase SR Fraser 39' 6" 3 (6) 3
7 Marco Williams FR Roseville 39' 5.50 1 (1) 2
8 Richard Miller JR Detroit Martin Luthe 39' 0.25 3 (7) 1
9 Anthony Wilson JR Fraser 38' 2.50 2 (1)
10 Nickolas Presley SR Warren DeLaSalle 37' 5" 3 (8)
11 Ryan Taylor SO Grosse Pointe North 35' 11.5 2 (2)
12 Uriah Sangster JR Eastpointe East Detr 35' 0.25 2 (3)
13 Zach Hogrebe JR Grosse Pointe North 35' 0" 2 (4)
14 Kobie King FR Detroit Cass Tech 33' 7.25 1 (2)
15 Farrish Batarseh SR Roseville 32' 11.7 2 (5)
16 Anthony Harris SR Eastpointe East Detr 32' 7.25 2 (6)
17 Chandler Barnes FR Warren Woods Tower 31' 10.2 1 (3)
18 James Counts SO St. Clair Shores Lak 31' 5.25 1 (4)
19 Deondre Buford SO Detroit Martin Luthe 31' 3.25 1 (5)
20 Jonah Mackenzie St. Clair Shores Lak 30' 8" 1 (6)
21 Raheem Anderson FR Detroit Cass Tech 30' 3.50 1 (7)
Jace Wilson JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
James Ester JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Sydney Lavis SR Warren Woods Tower DNS 2
Donovan Wilson SR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Liam Smith JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Anthony Dasaro-Semaa SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 3

Men's Discus
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 145-03.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Steven Weideman SR Grosse Pointe South 140' 1" 2 (1) 10
2 Joseph Zynda JR Warren DeLaSalle 134' 5" 2 (2) 8
3 Terrance Lane SR Grosse Pointe South 132' 0" 2 (3) 6
4 Joel Haase SR Fraser 127' 6" 2 (4) 5
5 Zach Hogrebe JR Grosse Pointe North 127' 5" 2 (5) 4
6 Nickolas Presley SR Warren DeLaSalle 124' 2" 2 (6) 3
7 Jayson Campagna JR Warren Cousino 109' 11" 2 (7) 2
8 Anthony Moore SR Eastpointe East Detr 102' 6" 2 (8) 1
9 Courtland Walters SO St. Clair Shores Lak 100' 0" 1 (1)
10 Bret Carlson JR Grosse Pointe North 97' 5" 1 (2)
11 Farrish Batarseh SR Roseville 95' 4" 1 (3)
12 Zach Herbert SR Fraser 85' 7" 1 (4)
13 Brian Hannan SO St. Clair Shores Lak 85' 4" 1 (5)
14 Kobie King FR Detroit Cass Tech 77' 7" 1 (6)
15 Deondre Buford SO Detroit Martin Luthe 75' 1" 1 (7)
16 Anthony Harris SR Eastpointe East Detr 71' 3" 2 (9)
17 Chandler Barnes FR Warren Woods Tower 69' 3" 1 (8)
18 Raheem Anderson FR Detroit Cass Tech 66' 8" 1 (9)
Brendon Chojnacki FR Roseville DNS 1
Sydney Lavis SR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
James Ester JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Donovan Wilson SR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Richard Miller JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 2
Liam Smith JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Brendan Rothmann SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 2
Jonah Mackenzie St. Clair Shores Lak FOUL 2

Women's 100 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 12.65
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Makayla Sumrall JR Roseville 12.69 NW 10
2 Tamyra Falkner JR St. Clair Shores Lak 12.93 NW 8
3 Elizabeth Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South 13.21 NW 6
4 Eunique Robinson JR Roseville 13.34 NW 5
5 Helen Dodge JR Grosse Pointe South 13.36 NW 4
6 Kiyla Jones SR Grosse Pointe North 13.71 NW 3
7 CeMiyah Coleman FR Grosse Pointe North 13.91 NW 2
8 Ayre' anna Young SR Detroit Martin Luthe 14.62 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Makayla Sumrall JR Roseville 12.67 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Tamyra Falkner JR St. Clair Shores Lak 12.95 NW q 1 (2)
3 Elizabeth Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South 13.14 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Helen Dodge JR Grosse Pointe South 13.34 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Eunique Robinson JR Roseville 13.47 NW q 2 (2)
6 Kiyla Jones SR Grosse Pointe North 13.62 NW q 3 (2)
7 CeMiyah Coleman FR Grosse Pointe North 13.69 NW q 2 (3)
8 Ayre' anna Young SR Detroit Martin Luthe 13.82 NW q 3 (3)
9 Sydney Hall JR Grosse Pointe South 13.82 NW 1 (3)
10 Cyria Spence FR Detroit Cass Tech 13.83 NW 2 (4)
11 Alexis Donald SO St. Clair Shores Lak 13.91 NW 3 (4)
12 Egypt Fuller JR Detroit Western Inte 14.02 NW 1 (4)
13 Saniyan Moore SO Fraser 14.10 NW 3 (5)
14 Mackenzie Cook JR Warren Cousino 14.13 NW 1 (5)
15 Kylah Graves FR Detroit Martin Luthe 14.17 NW 1 (6)
16 Gabriel Woods SO Fraser 14.22 NW 2 (5)
17 Kevina Lewis SR Detroit Western Inte 14.61 NW 2 (6)
18 Jayla Humphrey SO Eastpointe East Detr 15.11 NW 2 (7)
Janiya Smith SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS 3
Gloria Ndele SR Warren Cousino DNS 3
Sara Hague SO Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Erica Barnett SO Warren Cousino DNS 3

Women's 200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 26.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Tori Carroll JR Detroit Cass Tech AQ 25.81 NW 10
2 Tamyra Falkner JR St. Clair Shores Lak 26.66 NW 8
3 Elizabeth Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South 26.70 NW 6
4 Helen Dodge JR Grosse Pointe South 27.43 NW 5
5 Tamera Adderley SR Fraser 27.84 NW 4
6 Zoe Madden SO Grosse Pointe North 28.02 NW 3
7 Sydney Hall JR Grosse Pointe South 29.07 NW 2
8 Olivia Graves-Pichla SR Fraser 29.43 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Tori Carroll JR Detroit Cass Tech 26.20 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Elizabeth Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South 27.08 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Tamyra Falkner JR St. Clair Shores Lak 27.15 NW q 1 (2)
4 Helen Dodge JR Grosse Pointe South 27.21 NW q 1 (3)
5 Zoe Madden SO Grosse Pointe North 28.00 NW Q 3 (1)
6 Tamera Adderley SR Fraser 28.01 NW q 3 (2)
7 Olivia Graves-Pichla SR Fraser 29.02 NW q 2 (2)
8 Sydney Hall JR Grosse Pointe South 29.35 NW q 3 (3)
9 Kiyah Forrest SO Grosse Pointe North 29.99 NW 2 (3)
10 Michonni Ward SO Roseville 30.18 NW 3 (4)
11 Tamara Bruce SO Eastpointe East Detr 30.92 NW 2 (4)
12 Damilola Olbanji FR Warren Woods Tower 31.20 NW 1 (4)
13 Deyonna Tate SO St. Clair Shores Lak 31.81 NW 2 (5)
14 Armani O'Rear FR Roseville 32.10 NW 1 (5)
Vijoniece Mccullough FR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Joyveia Puryear SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Tayron Lewis SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 2
Anisah Milton JR Warren Cousino DNS 2
Cyria Spence FR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 3
Erica Barnett SO Warren Cousino DNS 3
Mackenzie Cook JR Warren Cousino DNS 3

Women's 400 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 59.25
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amari Newsom SR Detroit Cass Tech AQ 57.33 3 (1) 10
2 Elizabeth Bellovich FR Grosse Pointe South 1:02.65 3 (2) 8
3 Brooke Caruso FR Fraser 1:03.26 2 (1) 6
4 Alaya Braxton SO Detroit Cass Tech 1:03.44 3 (3) 5
5 Leah Cole JR Roseville 1:04.38 3 (4) 4
6 Meredith Kraus SR Grosse Pointe North 1:04.80 2 (2) 3
7 Rose Manzella JR St. Clair Shores Lak 1:04.88 2 (3) 2
8 Jessica Woodside SR St. Clair Shores Lak 1:05.31 2 (4) 1
9 Jaylyn Jones JR Detroit Martin Luthe 1:05.38 2 (5)
10 Emma Burke SO Grosse Pointe South 1:05.61 2 (6)
11 Elise Vitale JR Fraser 1:06.68 2 (7)
12 Karen Gault JR Detroit Martin Luthe 1:08.93 3 (5)
13 Egypt Fuller JR Detroit Western Inte 1:10.20 3 (6)
14 Kevina Lewis SR Detroit Western Inte 1:14.10 3 (7)
Kennedy Ridgeway SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 1
Daviana Brown FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
T'Ices Spicer SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Taleur Heath JR Warren Cousino DNS 2
Libby Anderson JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 3

Women's 800 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 2:20.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Libby Anderson JR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:26.48 10
2 Jackie Albo SO Grosse Pointe North 2:31.56 8
3 Lila Rode SR Fraser 2:33.18 6
4 Vivian Liagre JR Grosse Pointe North 2:34.26 5
5 Tianna Turner FR Warren Woods Tower 2:36.79 4
6 Sarah Bellovich JR Grosse Pointe South 2:39.52 3
7 Kaleigh McCarron SO Grosse Pointe South 2:45.10 2
8 Makiyah Thomas SR Detroit Cass Tech 2:45.93 1
9 Miranda Krowlewski JR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:48.32
10 Kianna Chase JR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:48.40
11 Morgan Usher FR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:50.48
12 Jaleah Green JR Detroit Cass Tech 2:52.61
13 Lavinia Placidi SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:54.28
14 Jenna Sass FR Warren Cousino 3:07.37
15 Jacqueline Guerrero SO Detroit Western Inte 3:14.50
Breanna Lampkin SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Damenica Rooks SO Detroit Cass Tech DNS
Daviana Brown FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Alyssa Sutterfield FR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Izzy Barone JR Warren Cousino DNS
Lexi Dobbins SO Fraser DNS

Women's 1600 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 5:10.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Devon Krasner JR Grosse Pointe South 5:41.22 10
2 Izzy Barone JR Warren Cousino 5:55.43 8
3 Abby Hurst SR Grosse Pointe South 5:58.48 6
4 Jenna Miller SR Grosse Pointe North 6:01.71 5
5 Sarah Seagram SO Grosse Pointe North 6:02.16 4
6 Dajanae Johnson FR Detroit Cass Tech 6:11.26 3
7 Alyssa Sutterfield FR St. Clair Shores Lak 6:11.56 2
8 Geniya Hamiel SR Detroit Cass Tech 6:18.69 1
9 Kianna Chase JR Detroit Martin Luthe 6:21.17
10 Jenna Sass FR Warren Cousino 6:57.00
Breanna Lampkin SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Jaylyn Jones JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS

Women's 3200 Meters
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 11:14.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Sara Michalik JR Grosse Pointe North 12:18.01 10
2 Kate Wozniak SR Grosse Pointe North 12:42.85 8
3 Leah MacKay SR Grosse Pointe South 12:58.91 6
4 Abby Hurst SR Grosse Pointe South 13:14.80 5
5 Jessica Roznowski JR St. Clair Shores Lak 13:56.71 4
6 Kaitlyn Walter FR St. Clair Shores Lak 14:58.03 3

Women's 100m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 15.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Anisah Milton JR Warren Cousino 15.72 NW 10
2 Courtney Nichol SO Fraser 17.05 NW 7
2 Doni Sailor SO Grosse Pointe North 17.05 NW 7
4 Kennedy Johnson FR Detroit Cass Tech 17.36 NW 5
5 Zoe Wagstaff JR Grosse Pointe South 17.70 NW 4
6 Kate Duncan SO Grosse Pointe South 18.89 NW 3
7 Samara Adams-Denson SO Detroit Martin Luthe 19.95 NW 2
Sydnei Harris SO Grosse Pointe North DNF

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Anisah Milton JR Warren Cousino 15.93 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Doni Sailor SO Grosse Pointe North 16.99 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Courtney Nichol SO Fraser 17.34 NW q 2 (2)
4 Zoe Wagstaff JR Grosse Pointe South 17.47 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Kennedy Johnson FR Detroit Cass Tech 17.47 NW q 3 (2)
6 Kate Duncan SO Grosse Pointe South 18.70 NW q 1 (2)
7 Sydnei Harris SO Grosse Pointe North 18.95 NW q 3 (3)
8 Samara Adams-Denson SO Detroit Martin Luthe 18.97 NW q 1 (3)
9 Gianna Morin SO St. Clair Shores Lak 19.15 NW 2 (3)
10 Uchechi Mbuno SO Detroit Cass Tech 19.42 NW 1 (4)
11 Tanaya Smith JR Eastpointe East Detr 19.55 NW 2 (4)
12 Donniashya Hall FR Eastpointe East Detr 20.45 NW 3 (4)
13 Ivion Butler SO Detroit Martin Luthe 20.86 NW 1 (5)
14 Jada Jenkins SR Warren Woods Tower 21.55 NW 3 (5)
Alaina Parker FR Fraser DNS 1
Emma Hardy JR Warren Cousino DNS 1
Lexus Spanick SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Nakayla Morgan JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 2
Lea Kelley SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 3

Women's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 47.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Linda Aron JR Warren Woods Tower 47.88 3 (1) 10
2 Diamond Rush FR Detroit Cass Tech 48.55 3 (2) 8
3 Anisah Milton JR Warren Cousino 49.11 3 (3) 6
4 Courtney Nichol SO Fraser 50.43 3 (4) 5
5 Zoe Wagstaff JR Grosse Pointe South 50.52 3 (5) 4
6 Olivia Hilliard SO Detroit Martin Luthe 52.03 3 (6) 3
7 Bayan Baiz FR Warren Woods Tower 52.26 2 (1) 2
8 Lexus Spanick SO St. Clair Shores Lak 52.80 2 (2) 1
9 Sydney Ceyzyk SO Grosse Pointe South 53.10 3 (7)
10 Alaina Parker FR Fraser 53.50 2 (3)
11 Savannah Pasella SR St. Clair Shores Lak 53.82 2 (4)
12 Brianna Baker SO Roseville 55.72 2 (5)
13 Ivion Butler SO Detroit Martin Luthe 57.81 1 (1)
14 Lea Kelley SR St. Clair Shores Lak 58.34 2 (6)
15 India Harlan FR Detroit Cass Tech 1:01.16 1 (2)
Emma Hardy JR Warren Cousino DNS 2
Nakayla Morgan JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 2
Samara Adams-Denson SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 3

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 50.54
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South A 51.39 2 (1) 10
2 Grosse Pointe North A 51.49 2 (2) 8
3 Roseville A 51.65 2 (3) 6
4 Detroit Martin Luthe A 52.43 2 (4) 5
5 St. Clair Shores Lak A 52.47 2 (5) 4
6 Fraser A 53.28 2 (6) 3
7 Detroit Cass Tech A 54.89 2 (7) 2
8 Detroit Western Inte A 56.00 1 (1) 1
Warren Cousino A DNF 2
Eastpointe East Detr A DQ 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 1:45.86
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Roseville A 1:46.78 2 (1) 10
2 Grosse Pointe South A 1:48.98 2 (2) 8
3 Detroit Martin Luthe A 1:53.10 2 (3) 6
4 Grosse Pointe North A 1:53.43 2 (4) 5
5 Fraser A 1:53.96 2 (5) 4
6 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:55.49 1 (1) 3
7 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:57.69 2 (6) 2
8 Eastpointe East Detr A 2:10.93 1 (2) 1
Detroit Cass Tech A DQ 2
Warren Cousino A DNS 2

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 4:07.50
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech A 4:11.24 2 (1) 10
2 Warren Woods Tower A 4:18.49 2 (2) 8
3 Fraser A 4:24.44 2 (3) 6
4 Grosse Pointe South A 4:25.38 2 (4) 5
5 Grosse Pointe North A 4:27.09 2 (5) 4
6 Detroit Martin Luthe A 4:27.60 2 (6) 3
7 St. Clair Shores Lak A 4:31.35 2 (7) 2
8 St. Clair Shores Lak A 4:46.69 1 (1) 1
9 Eastpointe East Detr A 5:31.88 1 (2)

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 9:44.78
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Grosse Pointe North A 10:16.86 10
2 Detroit Cass Tech A 10:29.60 8
3 Detroit Martin Luthe A 10:35.84 6
4 Grosse Pointe South A 11:06.33 5
5 St. Clair Shores Lak A 11:19.80 4
6 Eastpointe East Detr A 13:07.65 3

Women's High Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 5-02.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Meredith Kraus SR Grosse Pointe North 5' 0" 9
1 Abby Kanakry SR Grosse Pointe North 5' 0" 9
3J Zoe Madden SO Grosse Pointe North 5' 0" 6
4J Cameron Lundh FR Grosse Pointe South 4' 10" 5
5J Alexis Stacy JR St. Clair Shores Lak 4' 10" 4
6J Diamond Cannon SR Detroit Martin Luthe 4' 8" 3
7J Kate Duncan SO Grosse Pointe South 4' 8" 1.5
7J Doni Sailor SO Grosse Pointe North 4' 8" 1.5
Aniyah Myers SO Detroit Cass Tech NH
Karen Gault JR Detroit Martin Luthe NH
Timari Pettway FR Warren Woods Tower NH
Laila Logan SO Grosse Pointe North NH
Breanna Mayberry FR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Gloria Ndele SR Warren Cousino DNS
Makayla Sumrall JR Roseville DNS
Isabel Muskovin SO Fraser DNS

Women's Pole Vault
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 10-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Natalia Szura SR Grosse Pointe South 9' 10" 10
2 Catelyn Gagnier FR Grosse Pointe North 8' 9" 8
3 Kate Duncan SO Grosse Pointe South 8' 3" 6
Cayla Thompson JR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Savannah Pasella SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Tessa Bessette SO Grosse Pointe North NH
Emma Hardy JR Warren Cousino NH
Abigail Gretkierewic SO Grosse Pointe North NH
Isabel Muskovin SO Fraser NH
Payton Dockus SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH

Women's Long Jump
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 16-09.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Zoe Madden SO Grosse Pointe North AQ 17' 1 NW 2 (1) 10
2 Linda Aron JR Warren Woods Tower 16' 4" NW 2 (2) 8
3 Anisah Milton JR Warren Cousino 16' 2.50 NW 1 (1) 6
4 Diamond Cannon SR Detroit Martin Luthe 16' 1.50 NW 2 (3) 5
5 Cameron Lundh FR Grosse Pointe South 15' 10" NW 2 (4) 4
6 Zane Katrine Manese SR St. Clair Shores Lak 15' 7" NW 1 (2) 3
7 Sydney Hall JR Grosse Pointe South 15' 0" NW 2 (5) 2
8 Elise Vitale JR Fraser 14' 9" NW 2 (6) 1
9 Breanna Mayberry FR St. Clair Shores Lak 14' 3" NW 1 (3)
10 Karen Gault JR Detroit Martin Luthe 13' 9" NW 2 (7)
11 Jessica Woodside SR St. Clair Shores Lak 13' 8.50 NW 2 (8)
12 Emma Hardy JR Warren Cousino 13' 7.25 NW 2 (9)
13 Damilola Olbanji FR Warren Woods Tower 13' 3.50 NW 1 (4)
Michonni Ward SO Roseville DNS 1
Jayla Humphrey SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Monya Anderson FR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Leah Cole JR Roseville DNS 1
Aniyah Myers SO Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Mia Watson JR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1
Kennedy Johnson FR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Abby Kanakry SR Grosse Pointe North DNS 2
Elizabeth Calcaterra SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 2

Women's Shot Put
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 36-02.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Erica Martin JR Detroit Martin Luthe 35' 5" 2 (1) 10
2 Rachel Barber SR St. Clair Shores Lak 32' 0" 2 (2) 8
3 Sher'cole Jones SR Detroit Martin Luthe 30' 10" 2 (3) 6
4 Lydia Hall FR St. Clair Shores Lak 29' 5" 1 (1) 5
5 Jada Jones JR Fraser 29' 2" 2 (4) 4
6 Kierra Reed JR St. Clair Shores Lak 28' 4" 2 (5) 3
7 Dana Cook SR St. Clair Shores Lak 27' 11" 2 (6) 1.5
7 Tiara Cherry FR Grosse Pointe North 27' 11" 2 (6) 1.5
9 Payton Roy SO Grosse Pointe South 27' 9" 1 (2)
10 Hannah Dutz FR Warren Woods Tower 26' 10" 1 (3)
11 Tatianna Wright SO Grosse Pointe North 25' 10" 2 (8)
12 Destiny Moore SO Eastpointe East Detr 24' 10" 2 (9)
13 Carcia Young JR Eastpointe East Detr 24' 5" 1 (4)
14 Kristina Rogers JR Grosse Pointe South 23' 11" 1 (5)
15 Juliana Collins SO Roseville 21' 0" 1 (6)
16 Christine Gibson JR Roseville 20' 4" 1 (7)
Myrakle Duren FR Warren Cousino DNS 1
Ava Martellaro SO Warren Cousino DNS 1
Kady Bartolomei JR Fraser FOUL 2

Women's Discus
AQ 2017 Additional Qualif 112-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Barber SR St. Clair Shores Lak 97' 10" 2 (1) 10
2 Abby Kanakry SR Grosse Pointe North 97' 8" 2 (2) 8
3 Tiara Cherry FR Grosse Pointe North 97' 5" 2 (3) 6
4 Destiny Moore SO Eastpointe East Detr 95' 5" 2 (4) 5
5 Jada Jones JR Fraser 95' 2" 2 (5) 4
6 Sher'cole Jones SR Detroit Martin Luthe 94' 0" 2 (6) 3
7 Madeline Henze SR St. Clair Shores Lak 88' 7" 2 (7) 2
8 Carcia Young JR Eastpointe East Detr 85' 0" 2 (8) 1
9 Payton Roy SO Grosse Pointe South 83' 7" 1 (1)
10 Kristina Rogers JR Grosse Pointe South 79' 4" 1 (2)
11 Erica Martin JR Detroit Martin Luthe 77' 0" 1 (3)
12 Hannah Dutz FR Warren Woods Tower 75' 5" 1 (4)
13 Brittney Caldwell SO Fraser 71' 5" 1 (5)
14 Christine Gibson JR Roseville 47' 11" 1 (6)
15 Juliana Collins SO Roseville 40' 6" 1 (7)
Sarah Tackett SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Myrakle Duren FR Warren Cousino DNS 1
Ava Martellaro SO Warren Cousino DNS 1
Anna Ganey SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 103
2 Grosse Pointe South 84
3 Fraser 80
4 Warren DeLaSalle 72
5 St. Clair Shores Lak 65
6 Detroit Martin Luthe 63
7 Roseville 49.5
8 Warren Woods Tower 37.5
9 St. Clair Shores Lak 31
10 Warren Cousino 27
11 Detroit Cass Tech 12
12 Detroit East English 10
13 Eastpointe East Detr 7
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 144
2 Grosse Pointe South 130.5
3 St. Clair Shores Lak 66
4 Detroit Cass Tech 63
5 Detroit Martin Luthe 53
6 Fraser 51
7 Roseville 35
8 Warren Woods Tower 32
9 Warren Cousino 30
10 St. Clair Shores Lak 25.5
11 Eastpointe East Detr 10
12 Detroit Western Inte 1