2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-4 (Canton-Plymouth)

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 MHSAA T&F Regional Meet D1-4 (Canton-Plymouth)
Canton, Michigan
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2018 MHSAA LP Region 04-01 @ Canton-Plymouth
PCEP Varsity Stadium, Canton, MI - 5/18/2018

Men's 100 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 11.15
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 David Graham FR Westland John Glenn AQ 10.94 NW 10
2 Andrew Davis SR Salem AQ 10.96 NW 8
3 Eian Castonguay SR Garden City AQ 11.04 NW 6
4 Jeremiah Alfred Allen Park AQ 11.10 NW 5
5 Abraham Jaafar JR Dearborn Fordson 11.18 NW 4
6 Michael Mathias SO Plymouth 11.27 NW 3
7 Darius Benson SR Garden City 11.33 NW 2
8 Deon Pitchford JR Livonia Churchill 11.64 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 David Graham FR Westland John Glenn AQ 10.96 NW Q 4 (1)
2 Andrew Davis SR Salem AQ 10.97 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Eian Castonguay SR Garden City AQ 11.12 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Jeremiah Alfred Allen Park 11.16 NW q 4 (2)
5 Michael Mathias SO Plymouth 11.21 NW q 3 (2)
6 Abraham Jaafar JR Dearborn Fordson 11.26 NW q 2 (2)
7 Darius Benson SR Garden City 11.30 NW Q 1 (1)
8 Deon Pitchford JR Livonia Churchill 11.38 NW q 3 (3)
9 Emmanuel Lloyd SR Plymouth 11.50 NW 2 (3)
10 JerDonte' Williams SR Wayne Memorial 11.52 NW 1 (2)
11 Damien Chaidez SO Lincoln Park 11.53 NW 4 (3)
12 Rayan Bandar SR Dearborn Fordson 11.64 NW 2 (4)
13 Jason Warras SR Salem 11.70 NW 1 (3)
14 Khalil Dowridge SR Dearborn Heights Cre 11.74 NW 4 (4)
15 Jawuan Frazier JR Canton 11.77 NW 4 (5)
16 James Carpenter SO Livonia Franklin 11.78 NW 4 (6)
17 Doug Neal JR Livonia Franklin 11.88 NW 1 (4)
18 Samer Algharib JR Dearborn 11.94 NW 2 (5)
19 Tyrese Williams SR Livonia Churchill 12.01 NW 1 (5)
20 Evan Miller SR Allen Park 12.04 NW 1 (6)
21 Brett Malinowski JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 12.15 NW 3 (4)
22 Marques Patty FR Wayne Memorial 12.17 NW 2 (6)
23 Devin Varmall JR Lincoln Park 12.35 NW 3 (5)
24 Quintral Dowridge SO Dearborn Heights Cre 12.47 NW 1 (7)
25 Jalin Pitchford FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 12.60 NW 2 (7)
Ian Hall JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 3

Men's 200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 22.60
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Naythan Haslam SR Wyandotte Roosevelt AQ 22.09 NW 10
2 Eian Castonguay SR Garden City AQ 22.18 NW 8
3 David Graham FR Westland John Glenn AQ 22.23 NW 6
4 Jeremiah Alfred Allen Park AQ 22.48 NW 5
5 Jared Tarrance JR Westland John Glenn AQ 22.56 NW 4
6 Darius Benson SR Garden City 22.75 NW 3
7 Abraham Jaafar JR Dearborn Fordson 23.08 NW 2
8 Emmanuel Lloyd SR Plymouth 23.50 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Eian Castonguay SR Garden City AQ 21.88 NW Q 3 (1)
2 Jared Tarrance JR Westland John Glenn AQ 22.35 NW q 3 (2)
3 Jeremiah Alfred Allen Park AQ 22.48 NW Q 4 (1)
4 David Graham FR Westland John Glenn AQ 22.57 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Darius Benson SR Garden City 22.64 NW q 4 (2)
6 Naythan Haslam SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 22.73 NW Q 1 (1)
7 Emmanuel Lloyd SR Plymouth 22.90 NW q 2 (2)
8 Abraham Jaafar JR Dearborn Fordson 22.97 NW q 3 (3)
9 Jeff Davis JR Plymouth 23.05 NW 4 (3)
10 Sam Pennock SR Canton 23.52 NW 2 (3)
11 Dylan VanHaaren SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 23.53 NW 1 (2)
12 Terrell Lormar JR Wayne Memorial 23.54 NW 1 (3)
13 Cecil Chatmon JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 23.82 NW 3 (4)
14 James Carpenter SO Livonia Franklin 23.91 NW 1 (4)
15 Almo Regazi SR Livonia Churchill 24.04 NW 2 (4)
16 Doug Neal JR Livonia Franklin 24.12 NW 1 (5)
17 Jacob Visel JR Salem 24.21 NW 4 (4)
18 Marques Patty FR Wayne Memorial 24.27 NW 2 (5)
19 Yusuf Jafri SO Canton 24.77 NW 1 (6)
20 Damien Chaidez SO Lincoln Park 24.90 NW 4 (5)
21 Ronald Puczkowski SO Dearborn 25.00 NW 3 (5)
22 Mo Saleh JR Dearborn Heights Cre 25.32 NW 4 (6)
23 Steven Cartwright FR Lincoln Park 25.40 NW 3 (6)
24 Isiah Vamvas FR Allen Park 25.48 NW 4 (7)
Ryan Young SR Salem DNS 1
Deon Pitchford JR Livonia Churchill DNS 2
Brandon Figuera JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 2
Timothy Stallworth JR Dearborn Fordson DNS 3

Men's 400 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 50.50
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jared Tarrance JR Westland John Glenn AQ 49.21 3 (1) 10
2 Naythan Haslam SR Wyandotte Roosevelt AQ 49.42 3 (2) 8
3 Josh Momeyer JR Livonia Churchill AQ 50.44 3 (3) 6
4 Dirk Thornhill SR Canton 50.83 3 (4) 5
5 Raymon White SR Wayne Memorial 51.10 3 (5) 4
6 Srikar Komanduri SO Canton 51.38 3 (6) 3
7 Christian Neff JR Lincoln Park 51.68 3 (7) 2
8 Jordan Kurdi SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 51.87 3 (8) 1
9 Pritpal Sihota SO Plymouth 52.61 2 (1)
10 Michael Schroeder SR Salem 52.94 2 (2)
11 Andrew Wylie JR Salem 53.11 2 (3)
12 Walaa Mazloom JR Dearborn Fordson 53.48 2 (4)
13 Jakob Khalaf SR Wayne Memorial 54.15 2 (5)
14 Evan Pittenger FR Livonia Franklin 55.49 1 (1)
15 Justin Miner SO Allen Park 56.12 2 (6)
16 Anthony Marano SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 56.28 2 (7)
17 Michael Dropsey JR Garden City 56.30 1 (2)
18 JayDan McCauley SO Dearborn Fordson 56.48 1 (3)
19 David Gausden SR Garden City 56.67 1 (4)
20 Jerrick Hui SO Livonia Churchill 57.40 1 (5)
21 Collin Bylo SO Livonia Franklin 57.57 1 (6)
22 Nicolas Tafelski JR Dearborn 59.16 1 (7)
John Klein JR Allen Park DNS 1
Mo Saleh JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 2

Men's 800 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:58.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Byrnes FR Plymouth AQ 1:57.97 2 (1) 10
2 Abdullah Nassr JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:58.57 2 (2) 8
3 Berry Matthews JR Salem 1:59.54 2 (3) 6
4 Josh Pohl JR Salem 2:01.25 2 (4) 5
5 John Gaton SR Wayne Memorial 2:02.11 2 (5) 4
6 Alex Poe JR Canton 2:02.97 2 (6) 3
7 Trent Griffith SO Wayne Memorial 2:03.40 2 (7) 2
8 Daniel Carr SO Canton 2:04.12 2 (8) 1
9 Brandon Boyd JR Plymouth 2:04.78 2 (9)
10 Hezekiah Williams FR Salem 2:04.92 2 (10)
11 Will Hengy SR Livonia Churchill 2:05.58 2 (11)
12 Michael Mackiewicz JR Livonia Franklin 2:06.02 2 (12)
13 Vetaly Hayden SO Allen Park 2:07.32 1 (1)
14 Connor Rudnicki FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:07.49 2 (13)
15 Anthony Romero SO Westland John Glenn 2:08.61 2 (14)
16 Gabriel Mullins SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:09.09 1 (2)
17 Troy Schnell FR Allen Park 2:11.30 1 (3)
18 Andrew Ulaszek JR Livonia Franklin 2:12.91 1 (4)
19 Conner Driscoll JR Garden City 2:13.03 1 (5)
20 Nicholas Mcphall FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:14.14 1 (6)
21 Fernando Mendoza SR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:16.50 1 (7)
22 Emilio Rodriguez JR Lincoln Park 2:17.67 1 (8)
23 Matteo Tomassi SR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:18.18 1 (9)
Scott Cook SR Garden City DNS 1
JayDan McCauley SO Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Jarrett Warner JR Plymouth DNS 2
Josh Momeyer JR Livonia Churchill DNS 2

Men's 1600 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 4:25.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Byrnes SR Plymouth 4:26.87 2 (1) 10
2 Carter Solomon SO Plymouth 4:27.05 2 (2) 8
3 Rocco Jelsomeno SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:29.77 2 (3) 6
4 Christo Jeffers JR Salem 4:32.20 2 (4) 5
5 Will Hengy SR Livonia Churchill 4:33.20 2 (5) 4
6 Andrew Beyer SR Salem 4:33.23 2 (6) 3
7 Charles Frank FR Dearborn 4:38.87 2 (7) 2
8 Grant Hoffmeyer SO Canton 4:41.64 2 (8) 1
9 Rafik Batamouni SR Dearborn Heights Cre 4:45.04 2 (9)
10 Garrett Nagelhout FR Canton 4:45.93 2 (10)
11 Daniel Trakul JR Livonia Churchill 4:47.09 2 (11)
12 Abe Berry JR Dearborn Heights Cre 4:50.64 2 (12)
13 Ivan Ornelas JR Lincoln Park 4:51.37 2 (13)
14 Terry Emeigh SO Allen Park 4:51.64 1 (1)
15 Jonathan Boland JR Wayne Memorial 4:52.58 2 (14)
16 Logan Evanchuk JR Livonia Franklin 4:58.19 1 (2)
17 Christopher Parker SR Dearborn 4:59.06 1 (3)
18 Jared Blum JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:59.09 1 (4)
19 Eliseo Montoya SR Lincoln Park 5:01.71 1 (5)
20 Ryan Nicholson SO Allen Park 5:05.17 1 (6)
21 Zack Blair SR Wayne Memorial 5:12.64 1 (7)
22 Myles Olson SO Garden City 5:14.89 1 (8)
23 Scott Cook SR Garden City 5:35.55 1 (9)
Kia Saunders FR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNF 1
Mohannad Jaber FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Alec Teodori SR Salem DNS 2
Abdullah Nassr JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2

Men's 3200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 9:36.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Ethan Byrnes SR Plymouth 9:47.12 10
2 Carter Solomon SO Plymouth 9:47.46 8
3 Ryan Exell SR Salem 9:57.60 6
4 Luke Haran JR Salem 10:06.50 5
5 Eric Pensari JR Livonia Churchill 10:15.36 4
6 Muaad Abdulaziz SO Dearborn 10:16.16 3
7 Nolan Teodori SR Salem 10:16.35 2
8 Jim Vega JR Lincoln Park 10:16.42 1
9 Rafik Batamouni SR Dearborn Heights Cre 10:20.70
10 Drew Johnson SR Allen Park 10:21.87
11 Brandon Boyd JR Plymouth 10:23.42
12 Jackson Nordbeck SR Livonia Franklin 10:29.89
13 Daniel Jimenez JR Canton 10:37.12
14 Brendan McCoy JR Livonia Churchill 10:41.74
15 Karl Nuler SR Canton 10:44.25
16 Adam Elayan SR Dearborn Heights Cre 10:49.07
17 Ivan Ornelas JR Lincoln Park 10:49.85
18 Ke'Waun Stone FR Wayne Memorial 10:50.56
19 Lucas Eccleton JR Allen Park 10:57.28
20 Logan Evanchuk JR Livonia Franklin 11:00.44
21 Colin Metzger SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:04.62
22 Caleb Rice SR Dearborn 11:05.94
23 Jared Blum JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:09.01
24 Myles Olson SO Garden City 12:04.11
25 Alex DeHetre SR Garden City 13:01.32
Kia Saunders FR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Jonathan Boland JR Wayne Memorial DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 15.04
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Michael Bates SR Dearborn Edsel Ford AQ 14.99 NW 10
2 Bruce Liepe SR Allen Park 15.44 NW 8
3 John Paul DeLa Cruz SR Salem 15.45 NW 6
4 Marcus Martin SR Livonia Franklin 15.52 NW 5
5 Travis Pritt JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.02 NW 4
6 Jacob Smith SO Plymouth 16.26 NW 3
7 Tyress Jones SR Lincoln Park 16.46 NW 2
8 Xavier Loggins SR Livonia Churchill 16.55 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Michael Bates SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 15.17 NW Q 3 (1)
2 John Paul DeLa Cruz SR Salem 15.80 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Bruce Liepe SR Allen Park 15.89 NW q 3 (2)
4 Marcus Martin SR Livonia Franklin 15.92 NW q 1 (2)
5 Jacob Smith SO Plymouth 16.27 NW Q 2 (1)
6 Travis Pritt JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.30 NW q 2 (2)
7 Xavier Loggins SR Livonia Churchill 16.54 NW q 3 (3)
8 Tyress Jones SR Lincoln Park 16.78 NW q 2 (3)
9 Mason Hart SO Livonia Franklin 16.98 NW 1 (3)
10 Justin Carter SR Livonia Churchill 17.63 NW 3 (4)
11 Loren Williams JR Wayne Memorial 18.53 NW 1 (4)
12 Hassan Fawaz SR Dearborn Heights Cre 18.63 NW 3 (5)
13 Maxwell Vredeveld SO Salem 18.71 NW 1 (5)
14 George Faris Jr FR Canton 18.72 NW 3 (6)
15 Brandon Figuera JR Dearborn Heights Cre 18.73 NW 2 (4)
16 Alex Chadwick SR Allen Park 18.81 NW 2 (5)
17 Lewis Williams JR Wayne Memorial 18.86 NW 3 (7)
18 Donovan King SO Canton 18.87 NW 1 (6)
19 Robert Smith SO Garden City 18.97 NW 3 (8)
20 Christian Cecil SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 20.71 NW 2 (6)
Malcolm Caldwell JR Plymouth DQ 2
Rothus Stewart SR Westland John Glenn DNS 1
Maximus Villerini JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2
Andrew Madaleno JR Dearborn DNS 1

Men's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 40.14
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sharriff Dyer SR Salem AQ 38.61 3 (1) 10
2 John Paul DeLa Cruz SR Salem AQ 39.77 3 (2) 8
3 Taji Hall SR Livonia Churchill 40.24 3 (3) 6
4 Bruce Liepe SR Allen Park 40.46 3 (4) 5
5 Brandon Mehl SR Canton 40.60 3 (5) 4
6 Malcolm Caldwell JR Plymouth 41.30 3 (6) 3
7 Travis Pritt JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 41.98 3 (7) 2
8 Donovan King SO Canton 42.17 2 (1) 1
9 Greg Fox SO Livonia Franklin 43.62 2 (2)
10 Justin Carter SR Livonia Churchill 44.64 2 (3)
11 Hassan Fawaz SR Dearborn Heights Cre 45.33 2 (4)
12 Brandon Figuera JR Dearborn Heights Cre 45.47 2 (5)
13 Khaled Alawashah FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 45.67 1 (1)
15 Robert Smith SO Garden City 45.77 1 (3)
16 Hunter Leforge JR Plymouth 45.81 1 (4)
17 Nathan Stewart JR Allen Park 46.72 2 (6)
18 Carlos Vargas JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 50.13 1 (5)
Loren Williams JR Wayne Memorial 45.67 1
Maximus Villerini JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Lewis Williams JR Wayne Memorial DNS 1
Tyress Jones SR Lincoln Park DNS 2
Marcus Martin SR Livonia Franklin DNS 3

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 43.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Salem A AQ 43.53 2 (1) 10
2 Garden City A 43.88 2 (2) 8
3 Allen Park A 44.16 2 (3) 6
4 Canton A 44.31 2 (4) 5
5 Plymouth A 44.63 2 (5) 4
6 Wayne Memorial A 45.52 2 (6) 3
7 Dearborn Fordson A 46.08 1 (1) 2
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 46.09 2 (7) 1
9 Lincoln Park A 47.97 1 (2)
10 Livonia Franklin A 48.08 1 (3)
Livonia Churchill A DNF 2

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:30.70
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Salem A AQ 1:29.45 2 (1) 10
2 Westland John Glenn A AQ 1:30.00 2 (2) 8
3 Garden City A AQ 1:30.09 2 (3) 6
4 Canton A AQ 1:30.64 2 (4) 5
5 Plymouth A 1:33.91 2 (5) 4
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 1:35.65 2 (6) 3
7 Wayne Memorial A 1:36.32 2 (7) 2
8 Dearborn Fordson A 1:36.35 1 (1) 1
9 Livonia Franklin A 1:37.44 1 (2)
10 Livonia Churchill A 1:37.57 2 (8)
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 1:37.72 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 1:40.36 1 (4)
13 Allen Park A 1:44.24 1 (5)

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 3:27.00
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Salem A AQ 3:23.91 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Churchill A AQ 3:26.02 2 (2) 8
3 Canton A 3:27.01 2 (3) 6
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 3:30.09 2 (4) 5
5 Wayne Memorial A 3:31.06 2 (5) 4
6 Plymouth A 3:37.05 1 (1) 3
7 Livonia Franklin A 3:42.30 1 (2) 2
8 Allen Park A 3:46.37 2 (6) 1
9 Garden City A 3:52.59 2 (7)
10 Lincoln Park A 4:01.18 1 (3)
Dearborn A DNS 1
Dearborn Edsel Ford A DNS 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 8:08.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Plymouth A AQ 8:02.29 10
2 Salem A 8:10.64 8
3 Canton A 8:12.98 6
4 Wayne Memorial A 8:20.08 5
5 Livonia Franklin A 8:37.16 4
6 Allen Park A 8:37.88 3
7 Livonia Churchill A 8:41.40 2
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 8:50.79 1
9 Lincoln Park A 8:52.63
10 Dearborn A 9:03.69
11 Garden City A 9:47.47

Men's High Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 6-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Rothus Stewart SR Westland John Glenn AQ 6' 7" 10
2 Taji Hall SR Livonia Churchill AQ 6' 5" 8
3J Demetrius Davis SR Lincoln Park 6' 3" 6
4J Cameron Kight SR Plymouth 6' 3" 5
5J Kaleb Smith SO Plymouth 6' 3" 4
6J Jamar Williams JR Lincoln Park 6' 1" 3
7J Chris Brown SO Livonia Churchill 6' 1" 2
8J Chaunzey Motley SR Garden City 5' 10"
9J Noe Rosales SO Allen Park 5' 10" 1
10J Travell Hale SR Salem 5' 10"
10J Martell Dooley SR Livonia Churchill 5' 10"
12 Saad Syed JR Salem 5' 8"
12 Avery Grenier JR Livonia Churchill 5' 8"
12 Montavion Leeper JR Salem 5' 8"
12 Jackson Ramsay SO Livonia Churchill 5' 8"
12 Zachary Grant SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 5' 8"
12 Chuck Carey SR Canton 5' 8"
12 Christopher Kight SO Canton 5' 8"
Anthony Peterson FR Wyandotte Roosevelt NH
Mason Hart SO Livonia Franklin NH
Conor Whittaker FR Dearborn NH

Men's Pole Vault
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 13-00.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1J Chuck Carey SR Canton 13' 0" 10
2J Logan Collins JR Allen Park 13' 0" 8
3J Jonathan Bilko SR Salem 12' 6" 5.5
3J Jackson Ramsay SO Livonia Churchill 12' 6" 5.5
5J Evan Carter JR Canton 12' 6" 4
6J Zackary Alabakoff SR Dearborn 11' 0" 2.5
6J Emilio Plascenia SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 11' 0" 2.5
Chandler Motley SO Garden City NH
Jayden Giles SR Garden City NH
Tyler Miracle SR Allen Park NH
Alfonso Angeles SR Dearborn Edsel Ford NH
Jack Yaquinto SO Livonia Churchill NH
John Klein JR Allen Park NH
Joey Samulski SR Plymouth NH
Daniel Chin SO Salem NH
Benjamin Blessing JR Dearborn NH
Nick Beculheimer SR Livonia Churchill NH
Russell Rusnell JR Livonia Franklin NH
Calvin Vos SR Plymouth NH

Men's Long Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 21-02.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Martell Dooley SR Livonia Churchill AQ 21' 6 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Taji Hall SR Livonia Churchill AQ 21' 5 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Rothus Stewart SR Westland John Glenn AQ 21' 5 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Caden Domzalski SO Canton AQ 21' 5 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Jafar Altalaqany SR Dearborn Fordson 20' 5.50 NW 3 (5) 4
6 David Graham FR Westland John Glenn 20' 2.25 NW 1 (1) 3
7 Michael Mathias SO Plymouth 20' 1.50 NW 3 (6) 2
8 Mo Tokko SR Dearborn Heights Cre 19' 9.25 NW 3 (7) 1
9 Julius Nelson JR Salem 19' 7.50 NW 2 (1)
10 Travell Hale SR Salem 19' 5.25 NW 3 (8)
11 Jamar Williams JR Lincoln Park 19' 4" NW 3 (9)
12 Evan Carter JR Canton 19' 2.50 NW 3 (10)
13 Rayan Bandar SR Dearborn Fordson 19' 1.75 NW 2 (2)
14 Conor Whittaker FR Dearborn 18' 9.25 NW 1 (2)
15 Damon Hall JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 18' 8" NW 2 (3)
16 Quintral Dowridge SO Dearborn Heights Cre 18' 3.50 NW 2 (4)
17 DaViyone Smith SO Plymouth 18' 0.50 NW 2 (5)
18 Keegan Rowe JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 17' 7" NW 1 (3)
19 Colton Caswell FR Allen Park 17' 1.25 NW 2 (6)
20 Devin White SO Garden City 16' 8" NW 1 (4)
21 Kaleb Argue SO Livonia Franklin 16' 6.50 NW 2 (7)
22 Terrell Lormar JR Wayne Memorial 16' 2.25 NW 2 (8)
23 Alex Chadwick SR Allen Park 15' 1.50 NW 1 (5)
24 Ian Hall JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 14' 7" NW 2 (9)
Michael Dropsey JR Garden City FOUL 1

Men's Shot Put
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 48-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Alex Howie SR Salem AQ 52' 6 3 (1) 10
2 Reggie Micheaux SR Wayne Memorial 48' 5.75 3 (2) 8
3 Darius Robinson JR Canton 47' 0" 3 (3) 6
4 Jesus Plasencia JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 45' 1.25 3 (4) 5
5 Jalen Jackson SR Westland John Glenn 44' 11" 2 (1) 4
6 Donald Farris SR Westland John Glenn 44' 4" 3 (5) 3
7 Luke Fisher JR Plymouth 44' 1.50 3 (6) 2
8 Michael Parrish II SR Livonia Churchill 43' 9.25 3 (7) 1
9 Brennen McNeal JR Salem 43' 6.50 2 (2)
10 Ashton Blackburn JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 42' 5" 3 (8)
11 Craig Barker SR Plymouth 42' 0" 2 (3)
12 Joseph Grove SO Garden City 41' 9.50 2 (4)
13 Jacob Mass SR Livonia Franklin 41' 4" 3 (9)
14 Ryan Reed SO Garden City 39' 10.5 2 (5)
15 Lawrence Austin JR Canton 39' 5.50 3 (10)
16 Arsell Weary JR Livonia Franklin 39' 3" 3 (11)
17 Mohamed Baiz SR Dearborn Fordson 39' 1.50 2 (6)
18 David Torres JR Lincoln Park 38' 4" 2 (7)
19 Jordan Holt JR Wayne Memorial 37' 10" 2 (8)
20 Brennan Mikel SR Livonia Churchill 37' 1" 2 (9)
21 Nick West FR Lincoln Park 37' 0.50 1 (1)
22 Bachir Saab JR Dearborn 36' 7" 1 (2)
23 Bowen Roberson SR Allen Park 36' 1.50 1 (3)
24 Harrison Watkins SR Dearborn Heights Cre 35' 2.50 1 (4)
24 Bryan Grunwald SR Allen Park 35' 2.50 1 (4)
26 Rafi Espinal SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 35' 1" 1 (6)
27 Abdul Saleh SR Dearborn Fordson 34' 7" 1 (7)
28 Carter Conover SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 31' 1.50 1 (8)

Men's Discus
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 145-03.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 James Deese JR Canton AQ 146' 3 (1) 10
2 Alex Howie SR Salem 141' 8" 3 (2) 8
3 Michael Parrish II SR Livonia Churchill 132' 3" 3 (3) 6
4 Thomas Kirby JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 128' 6" 3 (4) 5
5 Joseph Grove SO Garden City 120' 8" 3 (5) 4
6 Ian Wallman SR Canton 119' 9" 3 (6) 3
7 Luke Fisher JR Plymouth 117' 4" 2 (1) 2
8 Jesus Plasencia JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 115' 7" 3 (7) 1
9 Malek Alshawabkeh SO Dearborn Fordson 113' 4" 3 (8)
10 Jackson King SO Salem 113' 0" 3 (9)
11 Abdul Saleh SR Dearborn Fordson 110' 7" 2 (2)
12 Bryan Grunwald SR Allen Park 106' 10" 1 (1)
13 Yehya Altamimi SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 105' 8" 2 (3)
14 Rafi Espinal SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 103' 0" 2 (4)
15 Aaron Walsh JR Plymouth 102' 5" 2 (5)
16 Mohamad Saad JR Dearborn 98' 8" 2 (6)
17 Carlos Cabezudo JR Lincoln Park 97' 10" 1 (2)
18 Kyle Babij JR Allen Park 96' 7" 2 (7)
19 Jacob Mass SR Livonia Franklin 93' 0" 1 (3)
20 Jordan Holt JR Wayne Memorial 87' 3" 1 (4)
21 Harrison Watkins SR Dearborn Heights Cre 77' 9" 1 (5)
Evan Lay JR Livonia Churchill FOUL 2
Nicholas Strohsihein SR Westland John Glenn FOUL 2

Women's 100 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 12.65
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Alona Olshevska SR Westland John Glenn AQ 12.15 NW 10
2 BreeAna Bates FR Dearborn Edsel Ford AQ 12.25 NW 8
3 Reghan Draper JR Plymouth AQ 12.28 NW 6
4 Jade Sabir JR Canton AQ 12.41 NW 5
5 Josie Ransley FR Livonia Franklin 13.10 NW 4
6 Autumn Smith SO Salem 13.20 NW 3
7 Brooke Gietzen SO Livonia Franklin 13.30 NW 2
8 Gabrielle Neal FR Wayne Memorial 13.33 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Alona Olshevska SR Westland John Glenn AQ 12.20 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Jade Sabir JR Canton AQ 12.49 NW Q 3 (1)
3 BreeAna Bates FR Dearborn Edsel Ford AQ 12.53 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Reghan Draper JR Plymouth 12.72 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Gabrielle Neal FR Wayne Memorial 13.23 NW q 3 (2)
6 Brooke Gietzen SO Livonia Franklin 13.35 NW q 1 (2)
7 Autumn Smith SO Salem 13.39 NW q 2 (2)
8 Josie Ransley FR Livonia Franklin 13.42 NW q 2 (3)
9 Kyanna Stribling SO Westland John Glenn 13.48 NW 4 (2)
10 Analicia Arias JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 13.52 NW 1 (3)
11 Francesca Gaston SO Allen Park 13.60 NW 3 (3)
12 Selena Ammar SO Dearborn Heights Cre 13.88 NW 3 (4)
13 Julia Devine JR Salem 14.05 NW 4 (3)
14 Faith Wolfrom JR Garden City 14.12 NW 4 (4)
15 Jada Stewart FR Garden City 14.16 NW 1 (4)
16 Emely Bitner FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 14.17 NW 1 (5)
17 Tia Phifer SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 14.25 NW 2 (4)
18 Takanta George JR Livonia Churchill 14.31 NW 3 (5)
19 Makayla Dowridge SR Dearborn Heights Cre 14.37 NW 3 (6)
20 Anna Brooks JR Canton 14.39 NW 4 (5)
21 Molly Behen FR Livonia Churchill 14.43 NW 4 (6)
22 Hailey Wolfenbarger SR Allen Park 14.45 NW 2 (5)
23 Sarah Fakih SO Dearborn Fordson 14.47 NW 2 (6)
24 Asmahan Khalil FR Dearborn Fordson 14.62 NW 1 (6)
25 Angela Vega-Cerda SO Lincoln Park 14.66 NW 1 (7)

Women's 200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 26.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Alona Olshevska SR Westland John Glenn AQ 25.10 NW 10
2 Jade Sabir JR Canton AQ 25.10 NW 8
3 Reghan Draper JR Plymouth AQ 25.35 NW 6
4 BreeAna Bates FR Dearborn Edsel Ford AQ 25.92 NW 5
5 Jada Sabir JR Canton 26.42 NW 4
6 Madeline Kernahan SR Salem 27.03 NW 3
7 Shantynae Atwater-Bo FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 27.31 NW 2
8 Marihon Westley SO Salem 27.42 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Alona Olshevska SR Westland John Glenn AQ 24.57 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Reghan Draper JR Plymouth AQ 25.16 NW Q 2 (1)
3 BreeAna Bates FR Dearborn Edsel Ford AQ 25.60 NW q 2 (2)
4 Jade Sabir JR Canton AQ 25.64 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Jada Sabir JR Canton 26.52 NW q 3 (2)
6 Shantynae Atwater-Bo FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 26.91 NW q 1 (2)
7 Marihon Westley SO Salem 27.12 NW q 3 (3)
8 Madeline Kernahan SR Salem 27.14 NW q 1 (3)
9 Iyana Moore FR Livonia Franklin 27.22 NW 2 (3)
10 Reem Damli FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 27.36 NW 1 (4)
11 Alaina Herrera SR Livonia Franklin 27.66 NW 1 (5)
12 Tia Phifer SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 29.03 NW 3 (4)
13 Tashia Evans SO Lincoln Park 29.05 NW 3 (5)
14 Hailey Sheldrake FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 29.07 NW 1 (6)
15 Jada Stewart FR Garden City 29.36 NW 2 (4)
16 Selena Ammar SO Dearborn Heights Cre 29.41 NW 2 (5)
17 Sarah Fakih SO Dearborn Fordson 29.69 NW 1 (7)
18 Jordan Fisher JR Garden City 29.70 NW 3 (6)
19 Takanta George JR Livonia Churchill 30.33 NW 2 (6)
20 Angela Vega-Cerda SO Lincoln Park 31.94 NW 3 (7)
21 Imman Hassan SR Dearborn Heights Cre 35.12 NW 2 (7)
Kyla Dooley FR Livonia Churchill DNS 1
Shilpa Pindolia SR Canton DNS 2
Nia Scott SO Dearborn Fordson DNS 3

Women's 400 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 59.30
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jada Sabir JR Canton AQ 58.69 4 (1) 10
2 Taylor Watkins FR Westland John Glenn 1:00.60 4 (2) 8
3 Reem Damli FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:00.63 4 (3) 6
4 Reanna Brown-Deacon SR Wayne Memorial 1:02.45 4 (4) 5
5 Sophie Jeffers FR Salem 1:03.07 4 (5) 4
6 Madison Grieb JR Salem 1:03.84 4 (6) 3
7 Faith Wolfrom JR Garden City 1:04.61 3 (1) 2
8 Erin Moran FR Dearborn 1:04.66 3 (2) 1
9 Shilpa Pindolia SR Canton 1:05.03 4 (7)
10 Hamsa Ezzi SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:05.85 3 (3)
11 Kelsey Kmita SR Allen Park 1:07.10 3 (4)
12 K'Neil Dawkins FR Wayne Memorial 1:07.28 4 (8)
13 Molly Behen FR Livonia Churchill 1:07.76 3 (5)
14 Ella Riley FR Plymouth 1:07.78 3 (6)
15 Holli Reynolds SR Livonia Franklin 1:08.09 2 (1)
16 Grace Hecker FR Lincoln Park 1:08.14 3 (7)
17 Dana Wehbi JR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:08.64 2 (2)
18 Madison Feerer FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:08.94 3 (8)
19 Nia Scott SO Dearborn Fordson 1:09.28 2 (3)
20 Morgan Eveslage SR Livonia Franklin 1:09.44 2 (4)
21 Olivia Simpson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:10.08 2 (5)
22 Meghan Heath FR Allen Park 1:10.81 1 (1)
23 Jasmina Fezzani FR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:11.15 1 (2)
24 Rachel Glovatsky JR Plymouth 1:11.63 2 (6)
25 Jordan Fisher JR Garden City 1:12.45 2 (7)
26 Chiara Cascardo FR Dearborn 1:13.64 1 (3)
27 Trinity Bragenzer FR Lincoln Park 1:18.27 1 (4)
Jessica Nagle SO Livonia Churchill DNS 2

Women's 800 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 2:20.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Swider SR Livonia Churchill AQ 2:16.48 2 (1) 10
2 Carmen Bruchnak SR Canton 2:20.48 2 (2) 8
3 Olivia Millen FR Salem 2:22.09 2 (3) 6
4 Emily Esker SO Livonia Franklin 2:25.14 2 (4) 5
5 Megan Mathews SO Allen Park 2:25.30 2 (5) 4
6 Hannah Jeffress SR Salem 2:27.39 2 (6) 3
7 Jessica Leigh SR Wayne Memorial 2:28.49 2 (7) 2
8 Ana White JR Plymouth 2:30.21 2 (8) 1
9 Grace Vaeth JR Livonia Churchill 2:32.94 2 (9)
10 Jana Hossein SR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:33.71 2 (10)
11 India Grissom FR Westland John Glenn 2:34.14 2 (11)
12 Anna Nagelhout JR Canton 2:34.84 2 (12)
13 Lindsay Schamp SO Plymouth 2:35.98 2 (13)
14 Gabby Feltz JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:36.14 2 (14)
15 Savanna Pierson FR Lincoln Park 2:37.61 1 (1)
16 Ashley deGuise SO Livonia Franklin 2:39.27 1 (2)
17 Ghaida Abdulshafi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:40.80 1 (3)
18 Aja Parker SR Westland John Glenn 2:41.05 1 (4)
19 Jasmine Hamze SR Dearborn Fordson 2:41.24 1 (5)
20 Erin Marshall SR Garden City 2:41.51 2 (15)
21 Mackenzie Lada FR Allen Park 2:41.65 1 (6)
22 Kacee Szymaniak JR Garden City 2:43.00 1 (7)
23 Katelyn Bezzo FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:44.38 2 (16)
24 Grace Hecker FR Lincoln Park 2:49.92 1 (8)
25 Kaitlyn Logan FR Wayne Memorial 2:50.79 1 (9)
26 Madison Fetterman SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:54.88 1 (10)
27 Ayah Zaban JR Dearborn Fordson 2:56.31 1 (11)
28 Gina Suchy SR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:58.92 1 (12)
Nia Scott SO Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Alaina Heitmeyer SR Canton DNS 1

Women's 1600 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 5:10.00
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Swider SR Livonia Churchill AQ 5:05.93 2 (1) 10
2 Reagan Justice FR Salem 5:20.49 2 (2) 8
3 Anna Nagelhout JR Canton 5:33.33 2 (3) 6
4 Jessica Hughes SR Salem 5:39.61 2 (4) 5
5 Savanna Pierson FR Lincoln Park 5:46.80 2 (5) 4
6 Chloe Bateman JR Allen Park 5:47.19 2 (6) 3
7 Lola Merrill FR Plymouth 5:48.47 2 (7) 2
8 Jasmine Hamze SR Dearborn Fordson 5:54.73 2 (8) 1
9 Caroline Hardy SO Livonia Franklin 5:55.27 2 (9)
10 Lauren Marshall SO Garden City 5:59.88 2 (10)
11 Claire West JR Canton 5:59.94 2 (11)
12 Ruby Walker FR Livonia Franklin 6:00.82 2 (12)
13 Abbie Ortell SO Livonia Churchill 6:01.54 2 (13)
14 Jordyn Burks JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 6:06.36 1 (1)
15 Lindsay Ripple FR Plymouth 6:06.94 2 (14)
16 Erin Marshall SR Garden City 6:08.15 2 (15)
17 Ghadeer Abdulshafi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:11.00 1 (2)
18 Alanha Rudd JR Westland John Glenn 6:28.45 1 (3)
19 Xicze'l Ponce De Leo SR Westland John Glenn 6:30.48 1 (4)
20 Sarah Gaegouri SO Dearborn Heights Cre 6:32.82 1 (5)
21 Ayah Zaban JR Dearborn Fordson 6:36.58 1 (6)
22 Loryl Erdos SO Allen Park 6:39.21 1 (7)
23 Ava Evenhouse FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:40.02 1 (8)
24 Shan'Keyia Spivey SO Lincoln Park 6:44.73 1 (9)
25 Nora Jaafar JR Dearborn Heights Cre 6:51.71 1 (10)
Alaina Heitmeyer SR Canton DNS 1
Moriah Ma SO Plymouth DNS 2

Women's 3200 Meters
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 11:13.00
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Reagan Justice FR Salem 11:26.77 10
2 Londyn Swenson FR Plymouth 11:34.14 8
3 Kiersten McBride FR Salem 11:58.74 6
4 Bridget Nelson JR Salem 12:04.66 5
5 Sierra Greener SO Livonia Churchill 12:05.81 4
6 Lauren Marshall SO Garden City 12:38.61 3
7 Erin Trombly FR Plymouth 12:42.75 2
8 Hailey Kutrukis JR Livonia Franklin 12:44.38 1
9 Chloe Bateman JR Allen Park 12:46.28
10 Allyson Stabler JR Livonia Franklin 12:55.46
11 Zeina Jebara FR Dearborn Heights Cre 12:58.43
12 Kacee Szymaniak JR Garden City 13:08.66
13 Abbie Ortell SO Livonia Churchill 13:09.78
14 Hailey Wallace FR Canton 13:27.23
15 Emily Brewer SO Canton 14:01.95
16 Melena Sclesky JR Allen Park 14:15.86
17 Abby Stewart SR Dearborn 14:19.31
18 Megan Moriarty SR Dearborn Heights Cre 14:22.19
19 Judith Vazquez JR Lincoln Park 14:32.68
Ghaida Abdulshafi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Alondra Zamora SO Lincoln Park DNS
Vivian Martinez-Sand SO Lincoln Park DNS
Ghadeer Abdulshafi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Jordyn Burks JR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS
Claire West JR Canton DNS

Women's 100m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 15.70
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Haven Essien SR Salem AQ 14.53 NW 10
2 Lyric Spears JR Allen Park AQ 14.89 NW 8
3 Ashley Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial 15.93 NW 6
4 Olivia Johnson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.22 NW 5
5 Sydney Romps SO Plymouth 16.68 NW 4
6 Kelly Peyton SO Livonia Franklin 17.17 NW 3
7 Kate Mann JR Allen Park 17.95 NW 2
8 Sydney Lazarek SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.06 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Haven Essien SR Salem AQ 14.94 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Lyric Spears JR Allen Park AQ 15.31 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Ashley Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial 15.74 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Kelly Peyton SO Livonia Franklin 17.44 NW q 2 (2)
5 Olivia Johnson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 17.64 NW Q 4 (1)
6 Sydney Romps SO Plymouth 17.78 NW q 3 (2)
7 Sydney Lazarek SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.22 NW q 4 (2)
8 Kate Mann JR Allen Park 18.41 NW q 1 (2)
9 Nina Pacheco SO Canton 18.75 NW 3 (3)
10 Tashia Evans SO Lincoln Park 19.06 NW 1 (3)
11 Mikaila Murphy SR Livonia Churchill 19.14 NW 3 (4)
12 Nia Brown JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.20 NW 4 (3)
13 Tiarra Rembert JR Westland John Glenn 19.42 NW 2 (3)
14 Emma Strieter JR Salem 19.54 NW 2 (4)
15 Jasmine Little JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.54 NW 4 (4)
16 Mallak Makled SO Dearborn 20.17 NW 1 (4)
17 Selena Vidojevski SO Canton 20.27 NW 3 (5)
18 Christianna Benson JR Livonia Franklin 20.53 NW 2 (5)
19 Claire Wandoff SO Garden City 20.74 NW 1 (5)
20 Melina Morales FR Garden City 21.09 NW 4 (5)
21 Breia Crawford JR Livonia Churchill 21.10 NW 4 (6)
22 Yasmine Kobeissi SR Dearborn 21.33 NW 3 (6)
23 Nena Fawaz SO Dearborn Heights Cre 21.34 NW 1 (6)
24 Madelyn Lhiva FR Plymouth 22.88 NW 3 (7)
25 Aylin Amaro FR Lincoln Park 22.96 NW 1 (7)
26 Sara Hernandez JR Dearborn Heights Cre 24.80 NW 4 (7)
Sierra Moses JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2
Dominique Binguit JR Salem DNS 2

Women's 300m Hurdles
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 47.40
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Haven Essien SR Salem AQ 46.57 4 (1) 10
2 Lyric Spears JR Allen Park AQ 47.16 4 (2) 8
3 Olivia Johnson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 48.25 4 (3) 6
4 Sydney Romps SO Plymouth 48.26 4 (4) 5
5 Kelly Peyton SO Livonia Franklin 49.33 4 (5) 4
6 Dominique Binguit JR Salem 51.20 3 (1) 3
7 Tiarra Rembert JR Westland John Glenn 51.55 2 (1) 2
8 Bryttan Barkoff JR Dearborn 51.80 4 (6) 1
9 Asmita Tuladhar FR Canton 52.03 3 (2)
10 Christianna Benson JR Livonia Franklin 52.90 3 (3)
11 Batoul Awada SR Dearborn Heights Cre 52.90 3 (4)
12 Molly Chantres JR Livonia Churchill 52.92 2 (2)
13 Nia Brown JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 53.13 1 (1)
14 Tashia Evans SO Lincoln Park 53.63 4 (7)
15 Nina Pacheco SO Canton 53.82 1 (2)
16 Braelyn McCalister SO Allen Park 53.99 3 (5)
17 Melina Morales FR Garden City 56.25 1 (3)
18 Jasmine Little JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 56.26 1 (4)
19 Madison Richard SO Livonia Churchill 56.70 2 (3)
20 Michelle Corona FR Lincoln Park 57.92 1 (5)
21 Yasmine Kobeissi SR Dearborn 58.18 3 (6)
22 Claire Wandoff SO Garden City 1:00.17 2 (4)
23 Madelyn Lhiva FR Plymouth 1:02.72 1 (6)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 50.54
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Westland John Glenn A AQ 48.97 2 (1) 10
2 Plymouth A AQ 49.30 2 (2) 8
3 Livonia Franklin A AQ 50.49 2 (3) 6
4 Livonia Churchill A 50.65 2 (4) 5
5 Allen Park A 51.31 2 (5) 4
6 Salem A 51.85 2 (6) 3
7 Wayne Memorial A 53.02 2 (7) 2
8 Canton A 53.95 2 (8) 1
9 Lincoln Park A 56.06 1 (1)
10 Garden City A 57.45 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 58.12 1 (3)
Dearborn Heights Cre A DQ 1
Dearborn A DNS 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 1:46.00
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Westland John Glenn A AQ 1:43.39 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Churchill A 1:46.50 2 (2) 8
3 Canton A 1:47.17 2 (3) 6
4 Salem A 1:47.99 2 (4) 5
5 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 1:49.09 2 (5) 4
6 Wayne Memorial A 1:49.81 2 (6) 3
7 Livonia Franklin A 1:50.69 2 (7) 2
8 Plymouth A 1:50.83 1 (1) 1
9 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 1:51.68 2 (8)
10 Dearborn Fordson A 1:56.08 1 (2)
11 Garden City A 1:56.64 1 (3)
12 Dearborn Heights Cre A 2:01.65 1 (4)
13 Lincoln Park A 2:09.98 1 (5)
Allen Park A DNS 1

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 4:07.50
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Canton A AQ 4:03.22 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Churchill A 4:10.34 2 (2) 8
3 Westland John Glenn A 4:17.88 2 (3) 6
4 Livonia Franklin A 4:17.90 2 (4) 5
5 Wayne Memorial A 4:20.49 2 (5) 4
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 4:21.68 2 (6) 3
7 Salem A 4:22.72 2 (7) 2
8 Plymouth A 4:28.56 2 (8) 1
9 Garden City A 4:31.47 1 (1)
10 Allen Park A 4:33.10 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 4:39.32 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 5:18.43 1 (4)
Dearborn Edsel Ford A DNS 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 9:44.00
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Salem A 9:45.54 10
2 Livonia Churchill A 9:52.80 8
3 Plymouth A 9:57.79 6
4 Garden City A 10:55.43 5
5 Livonia Franklin A 10:56.45 4
6 Allen Park A 11:03.14 3
7 Dearborn Fordson A 11:07.57 2
8 Lincoln Park A 11:19.95 1
9 Canton A 11:28.19
10 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 11:34.33
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 11:45.72
Dearborn A DNS
Wayne Memorial A DNS

Women's High Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 5-02.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Macayla Harris FR Salem AQ 5' 4" 10
2 Makayla Ward SO Salem AQ 5' 3" 8
3J Alana Micheaux FR Wayne Memorial 5' 0" 6
4J Cheyenne Herren SR Westland John Glenn 5' 0" 5
5J Gabby Chouinard SR Plymouth 5' 0" 4
6J Lauryn Hardy FR Westland John Glenn 4' 10" 3
7J Jessica Maladecki SO Livonia Churchill 4' 10" 2
8J Shantynae Atwater-Bo FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 4' 8" 1
9J Michelle Corona FR Lincoln Park 4' 8"
9J Nina Pacheco SO Canton 4' 8"
9J Kaitlin Mockaitis JR Salem 4' 8"
9J Amanda Radke SO Plymouth 4' 8"
Donaja Copeland SO Dearborn NH
Stephanie Franco JR Lincoln Park NH
Julia Beaudrie FR Allen Park NH
Kylee Dietz FR Allen Park NH
Kyla Dooley FR Livonia Churchill NH
Joslyn Talbert JR Garden City NH
Bobry'el Jones SR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Hailey MacDonald JR Canton NH
Batoul Awada SR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Emma Ainsworth SR Dearborn Edsel Ford NH
Madison Hamilton SR Wyandotte Roosevelt NH

Women's Pole Vault
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 10-03.00
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 Victoria Faber SR Canton AQ 11' 9 10
2J Cate Visscher JR Livonia Churchill AQ 11' 3 8
3J Emily Caragay SR Plymouth AQ 11' 3 6
4 Natalie Yurgil JR Livonia Churchill 10' 3" 5
5J Cloe Longeway JR Salem 9' 9" 3.5
5J Tara Cerny SO Plymouth 9' 9" 3.5
7 Antinique Kirksey SR Plymouth 9' 3" 2
8J Kaitlyn Gray SO Garden City 8' 9" 1
9J Maisie Swafford FR Plymouth 8' 9"
10J Adrian Hartford JR Plymouth 8' 9"
11 Angelique Krawczyk JR Dearborn 8' 3"
Jasmina Fezzani FR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Dana Wehbi JR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Nevaeh Skalski JR Livonia Franklin NH
Sailee Stephenson JR Garden City NH
Gianna Tiberia FR Allen Park NH
Ella Seale FR Plymouth NH

Women's Long Jump
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 16-09.00
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 Paige Sanders SR Plymouth AQ 18' 4 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Iamani Moultrie JR Livonia Churchill AQ 17' 4 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Haven Essien SR Salem AQ 17' 3 NW 3 (3) 6
4 Jessica Huddleston SO Livonia Franklin 16' 8.75 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Amanda Radke SO Plymouth 16' 8.50 NW 3 (5) 4
6 Josie Ransley FR Livonia Franklin 16' 6" NW 3 (6) 3
7 Taylor Watkins FR Westland John Glenn 16' 3.25 NW 3 (7) 2
8 Iyana Moore FR Livonia Franklin 16' 3" NW 3 (8) 1
9 Julia Devine JR Salem 15' 7.50 NW 3 (9)
10 Tara Cerny SO Plymouth 15' 1.75 NW 3 (10)
11 Donaja Copeland SO Dearborn 15' 0.75 NW 2 (1)
12 Gianna Tiberia FR Allen Park 14' 10" NW 3 (11)
13 Angela Garcia SO Dearborn 14' 6.25 NW 2 (2)
14 Katelyn Bezzo FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 14' 2.50 NW 2 (3)
15 Madison Feerer FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 14' 1.75 NW 2 (4)
16 Tia Phifer SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 13' 11.5 NW 1 (1)
17 Kyla Dooley FR Livonia Churchill 13' 9.75 NW 2 (5)
18 Braelyn McCalister SO Allen Park 13' 6.25 NW 2 (6)
19 Gillian Phillips FR Canton 13' 3" NW 2 (7)
20 Makayla Dowridge SR Dearborn Heights Cre 12' 10.5 NW 1 (2)
21 Emma Ainsworth SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 12' 10" NW 1 (3)
22 Yaire Lopez FR Lincoln Park 12' 5.50 NW 1 (4)
23 Claire Wandoff SO Garden City 11' 7" NW 1 (5)
24 Sara Agolli FR Canton 11' 6" NW 1 (6)
25 Sara Saab JR Dearborn Heights Cre 10' 8.75 NW 1 (7)
26 Lillian Evans JR Lincoln Park 10' 1.75 NW 1 (8)
27 Megan Schwarze FR Garden City 10' 1.50 NW 1 (9)

Women's Shot Put
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 36-02.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial AQ 39' 7 3 (1) 10
2 Lyniah Wilson JR Salem AQ 38' 4 3 (2) 8
3 Madison Hamilton SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 35' 1" 3 (3) 6
4 Diana Saleh SO Dearborn Fordson 33' 11" 3 (4) 5
5 Sydney McCaig SO Plymouth 32' 10.5 3 (5) 4
6 Anna Lauber JR Livonia Franklin 31' 7.50 3 (6) 3
7 Morgan Dodds JR Canton 31' 6" 3 (7) 2
8 Natalia Lewandowski JR Salem 30' 11" 3 (8) 1
9 Michelle Robinson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 30' 9" 3 (9)
10 Isabelle Conn SO Allen Park 29' 6" 3 (10)
11 Rebecca Hallman SR Westland John Glenn 29' 3" 2 (1)
12 Maiye Gray FR Wayne Memorial 28' 4" 2 (2)
13 Sarah Khaleefah JR Dearborn 28' 2" 2 (3)
14 Jenna Sydlowski JR Salem 28' 1" 3 (11)
15 Chinemelum Ezeokonkw JR Canton 27' 9" 2 (4)
16 Mya McKinney SR Livonia Churchill 27' 7" 2 (5)
17 Emma Ainsworth SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 27' 6" 2 (6)
18 Victoria Shipman SO Lincoln Park 26' 11" 2 (7)
19 Thalia Rodriguez SO Dearborn Heights Cre 26' 7" 2 (8)
20 Kylie Brock FR Dearborn Heights Cre 25' 5" 1 (1)
21 Deena Colangelo SO Livonia Churchill 24' 11" 2 (9)
22 Kiara Miller FR Allen Park 23' 10" 1 (2)
22 Kiyana Morris JR Garden City 23' 10" 1 (2)
24 Kayla Harris SR Livonia Franklin 23' 9" 1 (4)
24 Alaa Alawamleh FR Dearborn 23' 9" 2 (10)
26 Mohga Shoaib SO Dearborn Fordson 23' 7.50 1 (5)
27 kayla Campbell JR Garden City 22' 9.50 1 (6)
28 Anastasia Rizzo FR Lincoln Park 22' 0" 1 (7)
29 Kelly Williamson FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 20' 1" 1 (8)
Olivia Brasch JR Plymouth FOUL 3

Women's Discus
AQ 2018 Additional Qualif 112-06.00
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Morgan Dodds JR Canton 103' 11" 3 (1) 10
2 Michelle Robinson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 103' 6" 3 (2) 8
3 Madison Hamilton SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 102' 3" 3 (3) 6
4 Vanessa Romero SR Westland John Glenn 100' 0" 3 (4) 5
5 Mya McKinney SR Livonia Churchill 95' 11" 3 (5) 4
6 Jenna Ammar JR Plymouth 95' 10" 3 (6) 3
7 Jenna Sydlowski JR Salem 95' 6" 3 (7) 2
8 Rebecca Hallman SR Westland John Glenn 93' 8" 3 (8) 1
9 Diana Saleh SO Dearborn Fordson 92' 11" 3 (9)
10 Natalia Lewandowski JR Salem 90' 3" 2 (1)
11 Olivia Brasch JR Plymouth 88' 1" 2 (2)
12 Victoria Shipman SO Lincoln Park 86' 3" 2 (3)
13 Deena Colangelo SO Livonia Churchill 85' 10" 2 (4)
14 Anna Lauber JR Livonia Franklin 83' 4" 3 (10)
15 Rebekah Reckling SO Allen Park 80' 5" 3 (11)
16 Emily Thompson SR Livonia Franklin 79' 11" 2 (5)
17 Isabelle Conn SO Allen Park 79' 6" 2 (6)
18 Macenzie Landon JR Dearborn 73' 7" 2 (7)
19 Sarah Khaleefah JR Dearborn 71' 0" 2 (8)
20 Kylie Brock FR Dearborn Heights Cre 67' 5" 1 (1)
21 Alexis Flamont FR Lincoln Park 63' 6" 1 (2)
22 kayla Campbell JR Garden City 62' 1" 1 (3)
23 Macy Guenther SO Canton 61' 0" 2 (9)
24 Mohga Shoaib SO Dearborn Fordson 59' 5" 1 (4)
25 Kiyana Morris JR Garden City 54' 10" 1 (5)
26 Tiba Al Dayyeni JR Dearborn Heights Cre 48' 9" 1 (6)

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Salem 125.5
2 Plymouth 92
3 Canton 78
4 Livonia Churchill 72.5
5 Westland John Glenn 64
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 54.5
7 Allen Park 42
8 Garden City 37
9 Wayne Memorial 32
10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 18
11 Lincoln Park 14
12 Dearborn Fordson 13
13 Livonia Franklin 11
14 Dearborn 7.5
15 Dearborn Heights Cre 1
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Salem 138.5
2 Plymouth 86.5
3 Canton 80
3 Livonia Churchill 80
5 Westland John Glenn 72
6 Livonia Franklin 48
7 Wayne Memorial 39
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt 38
9 Allen Park 32
10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 23
11 Garden City 11
12 Dearborn Fordson 8
13 Lincoln Park 5
14 Dearborn 2