2018 Mutt Strutt

back to results

May. 12, 2018

2018 Mutt Strutt
Dearborn, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Mutt Strut 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 12, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Sanders Gibraltar MI 45 4 24:37 7:55/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Perry Newport MI 11 16 31:49 10:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Sabellico Dearborn MI 19 35 37:51 12:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janel Carter Farmington Hills MI 28 6 26:23 8:29/M
2 Kasey MacKley Utica MI 25 11 27:59 9:00/M
3 Janki Chandarana Troy MI 29 14 31:28 10:07/M
4 Molly Needham Sterling Heights MI 23 20 32:07 10:20/M
5 Mercy Preston Dearborn MI 24 21 32:13 10:22/M
6 Kelly Anderson Southfield MI 28 26 34:25 11:04/M
7 Heather Garavaglia Dearborn Heights MI 26 30 37:34 12:05/M
8 Michele Vanfleteren Rochester Hills MI 27 33 37:40 12:07/M
9 Abigail Hall Ferndale MI 26 34 37:40 12:07/M
10 Megan Buckley Goodrich MI 25 36 37:54 12:11/M
11 Arielle Nabors Dearborn MI 29 38 39:19 12:39/M
12 Andrea Zhou Canton MI 28 39 39:19 12:39/M
13 Anna-Marie Struble Howell MI 29 40 44:13 14:13/M
14 Rachel Bawol Southgate MI 26 45 51:38 16:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 33 7 26:31 8:32/M
2 Tricia Gajewski Garden City MI 38 23 33:37 10:49/M
3 Kristin Rorick New Baltimore MI 38 27 34:28 11:05/M
4 Meghan McGrath Garden City MI 33 32 37:37 12:06/M
5 Annelyse Bawol Southgate MI 30 46 51:47 16:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lusk Farmington MI 49 12 28:35 9:11/M
2 Karen Dilaura New Baltimore MI 40 17 31:53 10:15/M
3 Megan Berner Dearborn MI 47 37 37:58 12:12/M
4 Sherry Perry Newport MI 49 42 47:28 15:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Sullivan Southgate MI 53 24 34:03 10:57/M
2 Cindi Feistel Dearborn MI 59 29 37:17 11:59/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Hofelich Dearborn MI 60 31 37:37 12:06/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jelinski Dearborn MI 40 1 22:28 7:13/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Lusk Farmington MI 10 10 27:58 9:00/M
2 Vincent Sullivan Southgate MI 8 25 34:06 10:58/M
3 Jesse Perry Newport MI 13 41 47:28 15:16/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Culbertson East Peoria IL 28 2 22:39 7:17/M
2 Jacob Depper Dearborn MI 20 5 26:16 8:27/M
3 Khalil Boussi Allen Park MI 29 8 27:20 8:47/M
4 Alex Struble Howell MI 29 13 31:04 9:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kosar Saeed Dearborn MI 31 9 27:47 8:56/M
2 William Wagner Dearborn Heights MI 38 22 32:56 10:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Foo Hung Wixom MI 42 3 24:12 7:47/M
2 Dionysios Spanos Wyandotte MI 49 15 31:49 10:14/M
3 Sam Petty New Baltimore MI 45 18 31:54 10:15/M
4 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 49 28 35:35 11:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Johns Northville MI 50 19 32:05 10:19/M
2 Gary Enos Dearborn MI 51 43 47:36 15:18/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 70 44 47:49 15:23/M