2018 Flock the Forest

back to results

May. 12, 2018

2018 Flock the Forest
Ludington, MI
LHS Athletic Boosters


Flock the Forest - 5/12/2018 7:12:15 AM
Ludington High School, Ludington, MI


10 & UNDER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea Schwartz F 10 , 25:17.69
2 Eva Hatch F 9 , 31:16.56
3 Kennedy Feyers F 9 , 39:19.54






11-14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Johnson F 13 , 26:50.13
2 Morgan Biggs F 11 , 35:08.68
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Schwartz M 11 , 22:00.42
2 Evan Walls M 14 , 23:17.00
3 Craig Fuller M 12 , 24:24.35
4 Caleb Smith M 14 , 25:32.82
5 Curtis Fuller M 12 , 28:30.62
6 Kaeden Carlsen M 11 , 33:25.51






14-19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruby Strahan F 15 , 21:02.14
2 Emma Fountain F 17 , 22:30.26
3 Randi Stone F 17 , 22:35.98
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Siegert M 17 , 17:31.56
2 Joseph Hatch M 18 , 18:28.23
3 Jared Garten M 18 , 22:30.00
4 Luke Fountain M 17 , 25:21.24
5 Nick Biggs M 15 , 25:27.03






20-24






25-29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayleigh Nordine F 27 , 29:08.69
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jared Lauber M 26 , 17:05.90
2 Nick Wilkinson M 27 , 21:13.64






30-34

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Britney McDonald F 30 , 27:26.09
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Comstock M 34 , 23:51.04






35-39






40-49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marian Fuller F 43 , 25:37.83
2 Christine James F 42 , 27:20.30
3 Laura Wilkinson F 48 , 28:35.51
4 Krista Johnson F 45 , 31:02.70
5 Kelley Hatch F 41 , 33:53.22
6 Carmen Biggs F 48 , 34:19.29
7 Amity Robinson F 43 , 50:56.70
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Albert Lucas M 48 , 21:22.62
2 Keith Carlsen M 40 , 40:52.46






50-59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Heather Urbon F 51 , 24:15.89
2 Lori Green F 58 , 30:08.14
3 Jean Hein F 56 , 50:40.33
4 Tina Gillies F 59 , 50:41.29
5 Lisa Fragomeli F 57 , 51:12.39
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Battle M 52 , 21:31.28
2 Doug Walls M 57 , 37:01.05






60-99

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frank Schwartz F 65 , 25:25.66
2 Terry Cooley F 60 , 50:39.40
3 Faith Richardson F 61 , 50:55.79