2018 Drake Relays

back to results

Apr. 28, 2018

2018 Drake Relays
Des Moines, IA
Provided by Drake Relays
April 25-28, 2018


April 25
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 24.15 -0.5 2 966

2 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 25.99 -0.5 2 798

3 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 26.01 -0.5 2 796

4 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 26.16 3.2 1 783

5 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 26.25 3.2 1 775

6 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 26.35 3.2 1 767

7 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 26.66 -0.5 2 740

8 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 26.68 3.2 1 739

9 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 26.70 -0.5 2 737

10 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 27.13 3.2 1 701

11 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 27.27 3.2 1 690

12 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 27.40 3.2 1 679

13 Schnoor, Libby SR Cornell Coll 29.10 -0.5 2 547



Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 14.47 1.6 4 913

2 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 14.65 0.2 3 888

3 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 14.68 3.3 1 884

4 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 14.75 3.3 1 875

5 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 14.90 1.9 2 855

6 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 14.91 1.6 4 854

7 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 14.95 3.3 1 848

8 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 15.14 0.2 3 823

9 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 15.17 3.3 1 819

10 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 15.37 1.6 4 793

11 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 15.89 1.9 2 728

12 Schnoor, Libby SR Cornell Coll 17.21 1.6 4 573

13 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 18.04 1.9 2 484



Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 1.69m 5-06.50 842

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XO O XXX

2 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 1.66m 5-05.25 806

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX

3 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 1.63m 5-04.25 771

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXX

3 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 1.63m 5-04.25 771

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX

5 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 1.60m 5-03.00 736

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX

5 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 1.60m 5-03.00 736

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XO XXX

5 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 1.60m 5-03.00 736

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX

8 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 1.54m 5-00.50 666

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

O PPP O PPP O O O XXO O XXX

8 Schnoor, Libby SR Cornell Coll 1.54m 5-00.50 666

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX

8 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 1.54m 5-00.50 666

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXO XXX

11 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 1.45m 4-09.00 566

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX

11 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 1.45m 4-09.00 566

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48

O PPP O O O XXO XXX

13 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 1.33m 4-04.25 439

1.30 1.33 1.36

O XXO XXX



Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 12.08m 39-07.75 666

11.37m 12.08m 11.76m

2 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 10.88m 35-08.50 587

10.38m 10.88m 10.80m

3 Schnoor, Libby SR Cornell Coll 10.66m 34-11.75 573

10.27m 10.63m 10.66m

4 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 10.33m 33-10.75 551

9.56m 10.19m 10.33m

5 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 10.27m 33-08.50 547

9.06m 10.00m 10.27m

6 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 10.17m 33-04.50 541

10.13m 10.03m 10.17m

7 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 9.77m 32-00.75 514

8.11m 9.67m 9.77m

8 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 9.73m 31-11.25 512

8.94m 9.68m 9.73m

9 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 9.70m 31-10.00 510

9.70m 9.65m 9.40m

10 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 8.87m 29-01.25 456

8.44m 8.38m 8.87m

11 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 8.79m 28-10.25 451

8.10m FOUL 8.79m

12 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 8.69m 28-06.25 444

7.86m 8.57m 8.69m

13 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 8.53m 28-00.00 434

8.09m 8.53m 8.16m

-- Fender, Taylor JR Western MI FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 10.97 1.5 1 867

2 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 11.07 1.5 1 845

3 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 11.14 1.5 1 830

4 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 11.20 -1.6 2 817

5 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 11.35 1.5 1 784

6 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 11.36 -1.6 2 782

7 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 11.66 -1.6 2 719

8 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 11.68 1.5 1 715

9 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 11.70 -1.6 2 711

10 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 11.94 -1.6 2 663

11 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 12.01 -1.6 2 649

12 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 12.04 1.5 1 643

13 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 12.13 -1.6 2 626

14 Wagner, Peter Unattached 12.19 -1.6 2 614



Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 49.20 1 852

2 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 49.65 2 831

3 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 50.06 2 812

4 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 50.96 1 771

5 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 51.13 2 763

6 Wagner, Peter Unattached 51.64 2 741

7 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 51.83 2 732

8 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 51.86 1 731

9 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 52.42 2 706

10 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 52.52 2 702

11 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 52.61 2 698

12 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 53.99 1 640

13 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 55.82 1 566



Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 1.99m 6-06.25 794

1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO

2 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 1.93m 6-04.00 740

1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX

2 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740

1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XO XO XXX

4 Wagner, Peter Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX

4 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 1.90m 6-02.75 714

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX

6 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 1.87m 6-01.50 687

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XO XXX

6 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 1.87m 6-01.50 687

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX

6 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 1.87m 6-01.50 687

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XO XXX

9 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX

10 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX

10 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 1.78m 5-10.00 610

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX

12 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 1.69m 5-06.50 536

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75

PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX

13 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 1.60m 5-03.00 464

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX

-- Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu NH

1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX



Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon

======================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 7.29m 2.5 23-11.00 883

7.29m(2.5) 7.18m(1.8) FOUL

2 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 7.26m 2.4 23-10.00 876

7.11m(0.8) 7.26m(2.4) 7.11m(2.6)

3 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 6.65m 2.6 21-10.00 732

6.51m(2.6) 6.53m(3.0) 6.65m(2.6)

4 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 6.60m 0.7 21-08.00 720

6.60m(0.7) FOUL 6.52m(+0.0)

5 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 6.53m 2.5 21-05.25 704

6.47m(3.2) 6.52m(3.5) 6.53m(2.5)

6 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 6.50m 1.3 21-04.00 697

FOUL FOUL 6.50m(1.3)

7 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 6.41m 2.2 21-00.50 677

6.36m(3.5) 6.34m(1.9) 6.41m(2.2)

8 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 6.38m 2.4 20-11.25 670

6.14m(1.0) 6.38m(2.4) 6.37m(3.2)

8 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 6.38m 2.5 20-11.25 670

6.38m(2.5) FOUL FOUL

10 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 6.29m 1.9 20-07.75 650

5.95m(2.5) 6.11m(1.9) 6.29m(1.9)

11 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 6.25m 1.6 20-06.25 641

5.91m(2.5) 6.25m(1.6) 6.13m(2.2)

12 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 6.24m 2.4 20-05.75 639

6.16m(2.3) 6.12m(1.0) 6.24m(2.4)

13 Wagner, Peter Unattached 6.22m 1.1 20-05.00 635

6.13m(2.5) 6.22m(1.1) 6.13m(2.0)

14 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 5.74m 1.6 18-10.00 531

FOUL 5.57m(2.4) 5.74m(1.6)



Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 14.77m 48-05.50 776

14.46m FOUL 14.77m

2 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25 665

12.62m 12.96m 12.62m

3 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 12.50m 41-00.25 637

11.56m 11.62m 12.50m

4 Wagner, Peter Unattached 12.15m 39-10.50 616

10.93m 11.90m 12.15m

5 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 11.92m 39-01.25 602

10.61m 11.46m 11.92m

5 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 11.92m 39-01.25 602

11.35m FOUL 11.92m

7 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 11.90m 39-00.50 600

11.90m 9.93m 10.76m

8 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 11.58m 38-00.00 581

FOUL 11.58m FOUL

9 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 11.53m 37-10.00 578

11.53m 11.28m FOUL

10 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 11.03m 36-02.25 548

FOUL 10.69m 11.03m

11 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 11.02m 36-02.00 547

10.17m 10.82m 11.02m

12 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 10.80m 35-05.25 534

FOUL 10.80m 10.55m

13 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 10.73m 35-02.50 530

9.75m 10.73m 10.57m

14 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 10.19m 33-05.25 497

9.79m 9.61m 10.19m



April 26

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:26.87 4/24/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Friesen, Ellie SR Crestwood 9:50.44
2 Hostetler, Anna SR Mid-Prairie 9:52.49
3 Hostetler, Marie SO Mid-Prairie 10:14.90
4 Lucas, Emma Bedford 10:17.20
5 Nock, Bailey SR IA City West 10:21.87
6 Ince, Deniz JR IA City West 10:24.47
7 Schraft, Janette JR East Mills 10:24.48
8 Staal, Emily Central City 10:25.36
9 McKee, Jessica SR Johnston 10:26.85
10 McKee, Brooklyn SO Johnston 10:29.27
11 Gould, Helen JR Valley- WDM 10:29.86
12 Gorman, Reagan JR CR Wash 10:30.24
13 Gidel, Bryce SO Humboldt 10:35.30
14 Katcher, Adrianna SO Center Point 10:41.02
15 Schaffer, Sydney SO Waukee 10:45.42
16 Crawford, Kate SO Adair GC 10:45.48
17 Kelderman, Peyton FR Waukee 10:47.49
18 Mac, Camille FR IA City-Liberty 10:49.20
19 Edmondson, Claire SO Dubuque Sr 10:50.87
20 Robran, Alex SR Ankeny 10:51.78
21 Borland, Trinity SR Bettendorf 11:00.67
22 Connell, Kiki FR Charles City 11:09.85

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 6-01 4/22/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Durbin, Megan SR Greene CO 5-07.00 1.70m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-08.25
O O XO O XO PPP XXX
2 Fisher, Kiersten FR Southeast Va 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Presler, Skyler SO Linn-Mar 5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
4 Johnk, Morgan JR Panorama J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
4 Atwood, Emma JR Ctrl Decatur J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
4 Durbin, Sydney JR OABCIG J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
7 Harms, Madison JR Sergeant Blu J5-04.00 1.62m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XXX
8 Isley, Hannah SR Albia 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
8 Watson, Piper SR Mason City 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
8 Todd, Rylie SO W Burlington 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
11 Gorham, Maria SR North Polk J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
11 Ailes, Miracle FR Keokuk J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
11 Nebergall, Olivia SO Anamosa J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
14 Hoskins, Sara SO Pleasant Val J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
14 Witte, Megan SO Lew Central J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
16 Dahlquist, Reagan FR Waverly-SR J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
17 Kelderman, Emma JR Oskaloosa J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
17 Slaven, Stacey JR South Tama C J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
19 Hayes, Alexis SR North Scott 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
20 Lucas, Anna SR Sergeant Blu J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- Jones, Malory JR Fairfield NH
5-00
XXX
-- Wollesen, Bailey FR East Sac CO NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jackson, Jessica SR Shenandoah NH
5-00
XXX
-- Guest, Anne FR Ottumwa NH
5-00
XXX

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kofron, Jamie JR Tipton 45-05.50 13.85m
43-07 43-09.50 43-10 42-09 43-04.75 45-05.50
2 Moody, Kat JR Waukee 45-00.75 13.73m
42-01.50 43-08 45-00.75 40-08.25 38-11 FOUL
3 Zeisneiss, Brylie JR South Hardin 44-10.00 13.66m
40-05.50 43-02.50 43-05 43-05 44-10 43-01.75
4 Haight, Chandler SR IA City West 43-10.75 13.37m
FOUL 39-08 40-04 39-05.75 41-11 43-10.75
5 Grady, Lea SR Davenport C 42-06.75 12.97m
40-02.25 40-02.25 38-07 39-11.75 42-03.25 42-06.75
6 Ehler, Marin SR N Fay Valley 42-00.50 12.81m
41-01.75 42-00.50 41-03 41-00.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Jones, Katy JR Lew Central 40-06.00 12.34m
FOUL 37-07.75 40-06 FOUL 36-03 FOUL
8 Hettinga, Meghan SR MOC-FValley 40-00.25 12.19m
39-01.75 39-10.25 FOUL FOUL 39-07.50 40-00.25
9 Starner, Josey SR CB T Jeff 39-00.75 11.90m
39-00.75 37-00.50 34-05.75 35-00.25 FOUL 36-06.25
10 Payne, Lauren SO Lew Central 38-05.50 11.72m
36-02.50 36-08.50 38-05.50
11 Hughes, Logan JR Shenandoah 38-02.25 11.63m
36-11 37-10.25 38-02.25
12 Schmidt, Shelby SR North Scott 37-10.00 11.53m
37-10 37-01 36-03.50
13 Troyer, Emily SR Solon 37-07.75 11.47m
37-07.75 35-11.50 35-10.25
14 Goeller, Mackenzie SR Wapsie Valle 37-06.75 11.44m
37-03.75 37-06.75 36-08
15 Nerland, Cassidy SR Webster City 37-05.25 11.41m
FOUL 37-00.75 37-05.25
16 McDermott, Mady JR Adair GC 37-04.25 11.38m
33-10.25 30-04.50 37-04.25
17 Magnani, Lexie SO Mt Pleasant 37-03.75 11.37m
37-01.50 36-09 37-03.75
18 Marr, Abby JR Riceville 36-10.50 11.23m
31-10 36-10.50 34-10.50
19 Sander, Nicole JR North Cedar 36-10.00 11.22m
31-11.25 35-09.50 36-10
20 Hard, Jade JR Mt Vernon 36-02.75 11.04m
36-02.75 34-04 36-01.25
21 Kruse, Brooke SR Carlisle 35-01.00 10.69m
35-01 34-04.25 34-09.75
22 Verzani, Holli SR B. Heelan 34-09.50 10.60m
34-08 34-04.25 34-09.50
23 Gabriel-Flores, Cindy JR Davenport C 34-01.00 10.38m
33-07 33-09.50 34-01
24 Flanscha, Allison SO Cedar Falls 33-03.75 10.15m
32-02.25 33-03.75 33-02.25

Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 15:31.18 1985 Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schweizer, Karissa SR Missouri 15:23.21D
2 Austin, Taylor SR Indiana St 16:26.50
3 Koskei, Winny FR Wichita St 16:30.16
4 Tutt, Ashley FR Northern IL 16:37.24
5 Allen, Jessica SR MO State 16:38.55
6 Hovind, Sasha SR Northern St 16:39.31
7 Mettler, Maria FR Air Force 16:41.98
8 Parker, Jennifer SR Marquette 16:55.17
9 Kleve, Jordyn SO Missouri 16:58.26
10 Waymire, Madison SR Iowa 17:05.59
11 Cofer, Bailee SR Drake 17:09.75
12 Kelly, Mackenzie JR Augustana SD 17:11.96
13 Hoover, Abby SR OK Baptist 17:14.85
14 Halderman, Jenna JR Purdue 17:17.33
15 Witczak, Hannah SR Bradley 17:19.36
16 Hibser, Ericka SO Northern IL 17:30.54
17 Menghini, Melissa FR Missouri 17:51.35
-- Connor, Anna Unattached DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Megan SR Missouri 33:19.25
2 Bagge, Ashlyn SR Wartburg 35:28.82
3 Billington, Megan JR South Dakota 35:37.84
4 Nelson, Laura FR South Dakota 35:52.07
5 Wetzstein, Erin SR South Dakota 36:23.00
6 Collet, Carina FR Wartburg 36:52.36
7 Hahn, Nicole SR Air Force 36:55.18
8 Madden, Colleen SO Indiana St 37:14.48
9 Hovland, Casey SR St. Scholast 37:16.45
10 Doty, Megan JR Indiana St 37:27.00
11 O'Brien, Patty JR Minnesota 37:28.39
12 Brooks, Audrey SR Dordt 37:31.42
13 Roberts, Emma SO Benedictine 37:56.54
14 Johnston, Stephanie SR Concordia MI 38:04.58
15 Drake, Victoria SR IL Wesleyan 38:06.44
16 McGauley, Caitlin SO Marquette 38:13.82
17 Kozak, Bethany JR South Dakota 38:26.78
18 Berzonsky, Emily JR SD State 38:32.58
19 Alama, Courtney JR Minnesota 38:40.16
20 Marsh, Melissa SR St. Thomas MN 38:43.57
21 Beebe, Nicole SO Western IL 39:57.88
22 Coyle, Ellie SO South Dakota 40:05.60
23 Imperl, Nora SR Concordia WI 41:06.57
-- O'Donnell, Clare SR IL Wesleyan DNF
-- Kuik, Marissa SO Waldorf DNF
-- Murphy, MariKate SR Cornell Coll DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 9:57.03 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cohen, Adva FR Iowa Central 9:52.37D
2 Topham, Rebekah JR Unattached 10:15.75
3 Doll, Kayla SR Kansas State 10:18.76
4 Sieracki, Breanna Team USA MN 10:27.96
5 Bart, Jonna FR South Dakota 10:31.97
6 Breiten, Grace SO MO State 10:54.30
7 Capra, Jordyn SO MO State 10:57.80
8 Borowski, Meaghan SR MN Duluth 10:57.86
9 Hansen, Raissa SR Winona State 11:02.89
10 Caldwell, Abby JR Iowa State 11:03.22
11 Penticuff, Stephanie SO SW Baptist 11:05.32
12 Prescott, Elyse FR Minnesota 11:07.78
13 Beiermann, Ellie SO NE Wesleyan 11:09.57
14 Awtry, Hannah JR NE Wesleyan 11:11.14
15 Farmer, Samantha JR Missouri 11:13.05
16 Ward, Michaela SO Indiana St 11:13.08
17 Hansen, Allison JR IL Chicago 11:29.04

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 2:15.94 880
2 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 2:20.23 820
3 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 2:22.69 787
4 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 2:23.49 777
5 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 2:25.23 754
6 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 2:26.04 743
7 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 2:30.64 685
8 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 2:33.43 651
9 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 2:35.83 622
10 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 2:37.13 606
11 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 2:38.28 593
12 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 2:48.56 479

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 5.86m 6.7 19-02.75 807
5.86m(6.7) 5.73m(1.7) FOUL(6.8)
2 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 5.44m 0.9 17-10.25 683
5.44m(0.9) 5.37m(1.2) 5.33m(0.2)
3 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 5.43m 0.2 17-09.75 680
3.73m(1.1) 5.35m(1.8) 5.43m(0.2)
4 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 5.21m 1.6 17-01.25 617
5.00m(3.0) 5.21m(1.6) 4.93m(1.7)
5 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 5.18m 3.8 17-00.00 609
5.05m(2.1) 5.18m(3.8) 5.10m(2.1)
6 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 5.16m 1.8 16-11.25 603
5.15m(2.1) 5.16m(1.8) 5.10m(0.6)
7 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 5.02m 2.5 16-05.75 565
FOUL(1.0) 4.85m(1.0) 5.02m(2.5)
8 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 4.96m 2.0 16-03.25 548
4.96m(2.0) 4.92m(1.2) 4.74m(1.6)
9 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 4.93m 1.3 16-02.25 540
4.77m(-1.7) 4.93m(1.3) 4.87m(1.1)
10 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 4.82m 2.2 15-09.75 511
4.82m(2.2) FOUL(-2.2) 4.82m(4.9)
11 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 4.76m 1.1 15-07.50 495
4.76m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.52m(1.0)
12 Schnoor, Libby SR Cornell Coll 4.69m 0.5 15-04.75 477
4.46m(0.3) 4.69m(0.5) PASS
13 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 4.56m 3.2 14-11.50 443
3.98m(1.1) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.56m(3.2)

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loussaert, Erica FR Northern IA 36.28m 119-00 596
28.97m 34.92m 36.28m
2 Jackson, Rose Team Nodak 34.84m 114-04 569
28.96m 32.54m 34.84m
3 Parker, Julia SR William Jewell 33.87m 111-01 550
33.87m 30.19m 31.02m
4 Lorenz, Brooke SO Northern IA 33.80m 110-11 549
28.23m 29.73m 33.80m
5 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 32.02m 105-01 515
FOUL 32.02m 25.75m
6 Busch, Michaela SO Western IL 31.61m 103-08 507
29.49m 31.61m 29.35m
7 Bruggeman, Haley JR South Dakota 30.84m 101-02 493
28.39m 28.62m 30.84m
8 Frederick, Lauren SR Northern IA 29.69m 97-05 471
FOUL 28.15m 29.69m
9 Lycan, Clare FR Western MI 29.25m 95-11 462
22.91m 29.25m 26.39m
10 Rath, Chaley SR Northern IA 26.82m 88-00 417
FOUL 24.39m 26.82m
11 Gerberding, Holly FR South Dakota 22.76m 74-08 340
20.27m 22.76m 22.34m
12 Muhammad, Kyara FR Purdue 22.64m 74-03 338
FOUL 22.64m FOUL

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neeley, Brittany SR Indiana St 2:08.00 2
2 Clody, Courtney SR Ohio State 2:08.70 2
3 Liz, Karina FR Missouri 2:08.77 2
4 Miller, Samara SO Purdue 2:09.07 2
5 Szarzynska, Kinga FR Harding 2:09.84 2
6 Peschel, Paige JR Minnesota 2:10.16 2
7 Davis, Imani SO Indiana St 2:10.29 2
8 Carroll, Meghan SR Marquette 2:10.37 2
9 Banks, Rachel SO Kent State 2:10.41 1
10 Smith, Olivia SR Ohio State 2:10.65 2
11 Houston, Lauren JR NE Omaha 2:11.73 2
12 Adelman, Kathryn JR Bradley 2:11.97 1
13 Fine, Mallory JR South Dakota 2:12.06 1
14 Bostrom, Katie JR ND State 2:12.15 1
15 Duehr, Betsy SR Wartburg 2:12.27 1
16 Bosch, Katie SR Northwestern 2:12.56 2
17 Eades, Erica SO North Dakota 2:12.63 1
18 Landhuis, Katie SR Northwestern 2:12.76 1
19 Potter, Tesa SO OK Baptist 2:13.04 1
20 Burnett, Lauren SR Kent State 2:13.17 2
21 Makowski, Emma SO Bradley 2:13.40 1
22 Finegan, Nora FR Northern IL 2:14.18 1
23 Kearney, Meghan JR Drake 2:15.26 1
24 Moravec, Emma FR Marquette 2:16.28 2
25 Weum, Aly FR Iowa 2:17.40 1
26 Parker, Alison SR Marquette 2:21.78 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halamicek, Valeska SR Missouri 4:26.44 2
2 Hubbard, Susan JR Purdue 4:28.91 2
3 Conley, Jessi JR Indiana St 4:33.83 2
4 Hacker, Kendall SR Purdue 4:35.49 2
5 Nusser, Brooke JR Bradley 4:36.58 1
6 Huhnerkoch, Kayla JR ND State 4:37.07 2
7 Mathison, Meg SO Carleton 4:37.45 1
8 Ness, Bailey JR Minnesota 4:37.97 2
9 Wollmering, Erica SO MO State 4:38.41 1
10 Quiles, Jocelyn FR Indiana St 4:38.60 1
11 Kohut-Jackson, Abby FR Minnesota 4:38.96 2
12 Glassbrenner, Ali SR St. Thomas MN 4:39.17 1
13 Halverson, Annika SR Bethel (Minn 4:40.20 1
14 Overby, Madison SO North Dakota 4:40.84 2
15 Howat, Paityn FR MO State 4:42.26 1
16 Oscarson, Hannah SO North Dakota 4:42.70 1
17 Grider, Abigail JR Indiana St 4:46.34 2
18 Culpepper, Avery JR Tulsa 4:46.37 1

Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDaniel, Maria JR Western MI 16:53.64
2 Eastman, Molly JR Minnesota 16:58.10
3 Juarez, Gabby SO Bradley 17:01.69
4 Kroll, Sadie SR WI-La Crosse 17:04.03
5 Barnes, Ashley SO Tulsa 17:07.11
6 Christoffer, Alyssa SR Purdue 17:08.53
7 Dufner, Jen FR ND State 17:09.49
8 Kaegi, Emily SR Carleton 17:09.99
9 Baldwin, Maria SR Eastern IL 17:20.10
10 Overbeck, Vivian SO Northern IL 17:20.75
11 Cole, Mckayla FR Northern IA 17:21.24
12 Griffin, Mackenzie SR Bradley 17:23.57
13 Racette, Sophia SO Missouri 17:24.95
14 Jockisch, Abby SO Bradley 17:28.59
15 Selva, Rachel FR Drake 17:28.93
16 Luksan, Jennifer SR Bradley 17:31.35
17 Siltman, Shelby FR Eastern IL 17:38.65
18 Schnacker, Rita FR Unattached 17:38.97
19 Chesang, Winrose FR Iowa Central 17:43.29
20 Norem, Ashley SR Northern IA 17:43.46
21 Workman, Alli SO Indiana St 17:45.89
22 Lawrence, Sydney JR OK Baptist 17:52.39
23 Piller, Sara JR Bradley 17:53.75
24 Garcia, Morgan SO Drake 17:57.31
25 Kammerer, Adriana SO Iowa State 18:06.21
-- Thomas, Hannah JR Missouri DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 8:58.46 4/24/2014 Albert Meier, Boone
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sieperda, Gable SR Central Lyon 9:11.17
2 Cox, Camden SR Ankeny Cent 9:21.77
3 Carmody, Matthew Dowling Cath 9:24.72
4 Bach, Myles SR Center Point 9:24.91
5 Sommer, Konnor SR Pleasant Val 9:27.50
6 Fopma, Jeremy SR Marion 9:29.46
7 Altier, Tom SR Johnston 9:30.74
8 Smith, Reece JR GHV 9:31.31
9 Hildebrand, Jalen SR Dubuque Sr 9:31.65
10 Pendergast, Jack SO CR Prairie 9:40.35
11 Gemeda, Merga SR Sioux City N 9:42.29
12 Schroeder, Cole JR Dowling Cath 9:47.62
13 McDermott, Sean JR Madrid 9:47.94
14 Sindt, Tim JR Ankeny 9:52.72
15 Tyler, Rees SO Gilbert 9:53.68
16 Holesinger, David JR DUB Hstead 9:54.17
17 Evans, Floyd SR Mid-Prairie 9:54.23
18 Hermiston, Ben JR DUB Hstead 9:54.29
19 Hall, Sam SO Dowling Cath 9:58.83
20 Green, Jacob SO CR Kennedy 10:03.52
21 Huhn, Parker JR Pleasant Val 10:06.47
22 Greiner, Kolby JR IA City West 10:08.91

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays: D 23-11.75 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Blair SR Marion 22-08.25 NWI 6.91m
21-05(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 22-08.25(-0.0) 22-04.50(-0.0)
2 West, Austin SR IA City West 22-05.50 NWI 6.84m
21-05.25(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0)
3 Jordan Jr., Terrell SR CR Kennedy 22-03.00 NWI 6.78m
22-03(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) FOUL 21-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-10(-0.0)
4 Rich, Keegan SR Mt Pleasant 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m
FOUL FOUL 22-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0)
5 Kiewiet, Parker SO Dike-NH 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m
20-06(-0.0) FOUL 21-05(-0.0) 22-01(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Love, Deyton SO Waterloo Wes 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m
20-01.25(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0)
7 Rupiper, Miles SR Kuemper Cath 21-11.00 NWI 6.68m
21-07(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0)
8 Boysen, Jaelen SR Clinton 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m
21-01.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mukosa, Kelvin JR Bettendorf 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m
21-03.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-11(-0.0)
10 Bell, Carter JR Bettendorf 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m
20-08(-0.0) FOUL 21-03(-0.0)
11 Foss, Nick SR Harlan 21-02.25 NWI 6.45m
21-02.25(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0)
12 Reed, Ajay SR Gilbert 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
21-01(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0)
13 Leggins, Ezeki SO CR Jefferson 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m
20-11.25(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0)
14 Mosley, DJ SR Davenport W 20-10.25 NWI 6.35m
FOUL 20-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 Williams, Gavin SO SE Polk 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m
20-00.25(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 Yeakel, MaCoy SR West Hancock J20-08.25 NWI 6.30m
20-08.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
17 Goodhue, Max SR Carlisle 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m
20-05.50(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0)
18 Brown, Tariq SR Valley- WDM 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
FOUL 20-05(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
19 Butcher, Zack JR Western Dubu 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
20-05(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0)
20 Jaeger, Damon JR Western Dubu 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m
FOUL 20-03.75(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0)
21 Killion, Alexander SR DSM North 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m
20-03.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
22 Bunten, Derik SO CR Jefferson 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
20-01(-0.0) FOUL 19-07.25(-0.0)
23 Patterson, Ulysses SO Clinton 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
19-07(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0)
24 McDermott, Danny JR Wahlert Cath 19-09.00 NWI 6.01m
18-03.75(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0)

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 199-01 2004 Chase Madison, Newton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellingson, Dawson SR Hudson 186-09 56.92m
168-06 186-09 183-01 180-00 FOUL 174-01
2 Phelps, Nick SR KP-WC 184-02 56.13m
158-04 FOUL 173-09 184-02 FOUL FOUL
3 Walhof, Trajan SR Sioux Center 171-05 52.24m
154-11 164-09 171-05 FOUL FOUL 153-08
4 Jones, Logan SO Lew Central 168-10 51.46m
163-00 FOUL 168-10 152-06 159-04 161-05
5 Gannon, Jonathan SR IA City West 168-00 51.20m
157-06 161-10 146-02 162-04 160-01 168-00
6 Hanna, Sam SR Pleasant Val 164-11 50.26m
156-02 148-00 154-07 156-07 164-11 164-06
7 Jones, Cam JR CR Kennedy 162-08 49.58m
155-02 148-08 157-04 160-00 158-03 162-08
8 Vislisel, Matt JR Mt Vernon 160-09 48.99m
150-10 160-09 FOUL FOUL 150-02 145-01
9 Newsom, Mosai JR Waverly-SR 160-04 48.86m
159-00 160-04 FOUL 147-03 157-06 FOUL
10 Schilling, Kaden JR CR Prairie 154-06 47.09m
FOUL FOUL 154-06
11 Baier, Jacob SO Ankeny 152-03 46.40m
145-02 FOUL 152-03
11 Morrison, Zachary SR Waukee 152-03 46.40m
152-03 FOUL FOUL
13 Dieleman, Jake JR Johnston 150-11 45.99m
144-10 FOUL 150-11
14 Erbes, Isaac SR Urbandale 150-03 45.79m
150-03 145-09 142-11
15 Magnuson, Brandon SR Underwood 150-01 45.74m
143-11 143-00 150-01
15 Goebel, Harrison SR West Delawar 150-01 45.74m
FOUL 150-01 FOUL
17 Zaiger, Joseph SR Audubon 149-05 45.54m
146-11 146-10 149-05
18 Etherington, Dominick SR Algona 148-02 45.16m
134-08 148-02 135-00
19 Higgins, Riley SR Linn-Mar 145-10 44.45m
FOUL FOUL 145-10
20 Baldus, Theo SR Saint Ansgar 145-09 44.42m
144-00 FOUL 145-09
21 Bieker, Caleb JR Harlan 142-00 43.28m
137-08 139-09 142-00
22 Huisman, Kody FR Pella 140-09 42.90m
139-02 140-09 124-01
23 Endres, Tyler JR Norwalk 139-07 42.54m
129-00 135-07 139-07
-- Flansburg, Coal JR Solon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Reed Tinman Elite 13:53.32
2 Hurt, Tripp Unattached 13:57.79
3 Patel, Dhruvil JR North Centra 13:58.27
4 Lewis, Kevin Team USA MN 14:08.47
5 FloydMews, Taylor SR Bradley 14:08.92
6 Johnston, Andrew SR Air Force 14:15.54
7 Achengli, Karim JR NW Missouri 14:18.88
8 Ali, Hamza FR Minnesota 14:22.92
9 Harvey, Baylor SR Rogers State 14:28.88
10 Gold, Alex SR Illinois 14:30.43
11 Stone, Elliott SO ND State 14:36.35
12 McKenna, Nolan JR North Centra 14:38.73
13 Anderson, William SO Bradley 14:44.29
14 Dunderdale, Haran JR Bradley 14:44.68
15 Hoffert, Jake SO Bradley 14:47.37
16 Osing, Tanner SR Augustana IL 15:02.69
-- Thomas, Jackson Unattached DNF
-- Ojeda, Eric Mila BB DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mascari, John Unattached 29:41.13
2 Austin, Brogan rabbit/Fitne 29:50.86
3 Lynch, Peter FR Tulsa 30:40.25
4 Weber, Tony SR St. Mary (Ka 30:41.51
5 Tope, Mason SR Loras 30:42.11
6 Diltz, Alex Roots Running Pr 30:45.42
7 Norris, Will Roots Running Pr 30:58.31
8 Drake, Caleb SR Dordt 31:04.99
9 Post, Austin SR Nebraska 31:07.25
10 Klaiber, Jon JR Marquette 31:14.15
11 Goetsch, Tanner SR Northwestern 31:22.01
12 Trout, Cam FR Indiana St 31:28.02
13 Bucci, Anthony SR Unattached 31:30.61
14 Cowman, Brice SR South Dakota 31:34.91
15 Burd, Ryan SO Marquette 31:42.03
16 Pederson, Daniel SO Marquette 31:46.31
17 Brandt, Kyle SO Drake 31:52.87
18 Murphy, Daniel SO Iowa 31:56.99
19 Benz, Isaac FR South Dakota 31:59.86
20 Widmann, Michael SO Missouri 32:05.05
21 Kaczinski, Eli SR Wartburg 32:15.94
22 Barbour, Max FR Marquette 32:17.87
23 Cowlin, Joe SR Illinois 32:30.19
24 Bach, Austin JR Cornell Coll 32:30.38
25 Cass, Kyle SO Drake 32:50.79
-- Jaskowiak, Ben Unattached DNF
-- Bass, Alec JR Dubuque DNF
-- Sismelich, Steven SR North Centra DNF
-- Wheeler, Jordan SR NE Wesleyan DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McInerney, Riley SR Eastern IL 8:55.18
2 Egeland, Jorey SR MSU-Billings 9:06.80
3 Ahlrichs, Ben JR Northern IA 9:09.44
4 Donahue, Colton SR Kansas State 9:15.60
5 Dobos, Isaac SR Tulsa 9:16.23
6 Ryan, Kevin SR Marquette 9:17.02
7 Rill, Brixton JR IL Chicago 9:17.87
8 Wickoren, Nathan JR Wichita St 9:18.09
9 Bookman, Clark SO Kent State 9:18.15
10 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach JR WI-La Crosse 9:19.59
11 Wilkerson, Brandon JR Augustana IL 9:19.61
12 Schroeder, Nathan JR Augustana SD 9:19.64
13 Cunningham, Wick JR NW Missouri 9:19.73
14 Mather, Micah SO SD State 9:20.37
15 Schatz, Jared S.W.I.F.T Ra 9:21.97
16 Gilbertson, Brant SR ND State 9:23.71
17 Hummer, Caleb JR Illinois 9:34.58
18 Miller, Zac JR NW Missouri 9:37.06
-- Clinton, Nyle SR Bradley DNF
-- Hamblen, Brayden FR Illinois DNF

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 4:28.20 756
2 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 4:36.39 703
3 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 4:37.68 695
4 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 4:39.86 681
5 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 4:41.72 670
6 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 4:42.32 666
7 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 4:43.20 660
8 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 4:45.38 647
9 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 4:46.83 638
10 Wagner, Peter Unattached 4:48.13 630
11 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 4:51.74 608
-- Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu DNF
-- Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu DNF
-- Murphy, Connor SO Unattached DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 15.03 -1.5 4 846
2 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 15.09 0.2 2 839
3 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 15.59 0.2 1 780
4 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 15.63 0.7 3 775
5 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 15.74 0.7 3 762
6 Wagner, Peter Unattached 15.79 0.2 2 757
7 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 15.93 0.7 3 741
8 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 16.05 -1.5 4 727
9 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 16.17 0.2 1 714
10 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 16.38 -1.5 4 691
11 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 16.74 0.2 1 652
12 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 17.00 0.2 2 624
13 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 17.75 0.2 1 548
-- Santi, Michael FR Northern IA DNF 0.2 1

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O PPP O O O XXX
2 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O O O XO XO XO O XXX
5 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Wagner, Peter Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
8 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
9 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
9 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
11 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O PPP O O XO XO O XXX
13 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP XO XXO XXX
-- Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu NH
2.80 2.90
XPP XX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 44.15m 144-10 749
41.47m 44.15m 43.36m
2 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 39.74m 130-04 659
36.81m 39.74m 39.20m
3 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 39.60m 129-11 656
37.86m FOUL 39.60m
4 Wagner, Peter Unattached 36.92m 121-01 602
36.92m 32.44m 35.29m
5 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 35.81m 117-06 580
35.33m 35.81m FOUL
6 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 34.07m 111-09 545
34.07m FOUL FOUL
7 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 33.50m 109-11 534
27.92m FOUL 33.50m
8 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 31.94m 104-09 503
29.60m 27.41m 31.94m
9 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 30.96m 101-07 483
FOUL 30.96m 30.44m
10 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 30.41m 99-09 473
FOUL FOUL 30.41m
11 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 29.28m 96-01 450
26.79m FOUL 29.28m
12 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 28.64m 93-11 438
28.27m 28.64m FOUL
13 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 28.31m 92-10 431
28.31m FOUL FOUL
14 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 23.25m 76-03 334
FOUL 23.25m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brondyke, Kurtis SR The Other Gu 60.75m 199-04 749
60.75m 60.11m FOUL
2 Khan, Armand FR South Dakota 58.51m 191-11 715
58.51m 56.85m 55.10m
3 Worley, Andrew JR OK Baptist 50.43m 165-05 595
50.43m 50.37m PASS
4 Ashley, Hayden SO OK Baptist 49.87m 163-07 587
45.66m 45.37m 49.87m
5 Grob, Tyler SR The Other Gu 49.57m 162-07 582
49.57m 47.03m 45.72m
6 Jacobus, Derek Unattached 47.36m 155-04 550
45.13m 46.52m 47.36m
7 Cuvelier, Ben SR Wartburg 45.10m 147-11 516
45.10m FOUL 41.65m
8 Wagner, Peter Unattached 44.39m 145-08 506
41.01m 41.21m 44.39m
9 McMahan, Kenneth FR South Dakota 44.34m 145-06 505
43.14m 41.97m 44.34m
10 Hochstetler, Errol SR Unattached 43.25m 141-11 489
38.67m 38.92m 43.25m
11 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 42.73m 140-02 482
38.76m 42.73m 37.61m
12 Rhoads, Wyatt JR Unattached 42.48m 139-04 478
FOUL 36.01m 42.48m
13 Santi, Michael FR Northern IA 41.24m 135-04 460
38.33m 41.24m 38.52m
14 Heitland, Austin JR Northern IA 39.49m 129-07 435
39.49m PASS PASS

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:46.53 1993 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moss, Ty SO Nebraska 1:50.44 2
2 Mohammed, Moujtaba SR Nebraska 1:50.48 2
3 Seymour, Scott SO Bradley 1:51.22 2
4 Shadid, David JR Bradley 1:51.37 2
5 Roberts, Casey JR Wartburg 1:51.60 2
6 Miller, Aric SR Marquette 1:52.55 2
7 Hatton, Evan JR Bethel (Minn 1:52.67 2
8 James, Carlos SR OK Baptist 1:52.73 1
9 Kuhlmann, Robert FR Missouri 1:52.95 1
10 Hodge, Travis SO Kansas State 1:53.06 2
11 Miller, Alec JR Marquette 1:53.09 1
12 Gearhart, Seb FR Northern IA 1:53.43 1
13 Lally, Kylian SR Loras 1:53.58 2
14 Goodman, Ben SR Missouri 1:53.60 2
15 Lechleitner, Xavier SO Drake 1:53.82 1
16 Sheridan, Mark SR Missouri 1:53.89 1
17 Green, Jacob SR Morningside 1:53.93 1
18 Gross, Derek SO Marquette 1:54.15 1
19 Rosen, Matt JR Minnesota 1:54.34 2
20 Jones, Kevin JR Kent State 1:54.85 1
21 Curl, Byrne JR ND State 1:55.02 1
22 Snider, Cody SR Wartburg 1:55.43 1
23 Hollinger, Peter JR Northwestern 1:55.51 1
24 O'Leary, Andrew SR Kent State 1:56.66 1
25 Simmons, Jacob JR South Dakota 1:58.71 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rose, Tim SR Northwestern 3:50.49 1
2 Heikkila, Tim SO ND State 3:51.21 1
3 Koch, Lukas SR Kansas State 3:51.29 2
4 Allen, Benjamin SO Concordia-StP 3:51.30 2
5 Bete, Paul FR Ohio State 3:52.60 2
6 Griffith, Kyle FR Purdue 3:52.62 1
7 Sommer, Karson FR Iowa 3:54.77 2
8 McLeod, Wyatt FR Augustana SD 3:54.99 2
9 Bianchina, Michael SR Bradley 3:55.92 1
10 Yeager, Joshua JR Drake 3:55.97 2
11 Cozine, Matt SO Drake 3:56.46 1
12 Dolezal, Greyson SO Iowa State 3:56.58 1
13 Wendt, Nathan JR South Dakota 3:59.87 2
14 Leach, Adam SR Northern St 4:00.88 2
15 Wilson, Caleb JR Cornell Coll 4:01.85 1
16 Staack, Hunter FR Minnesota 4:07.03 1

Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 14:00.84 4/27/2017 Kyle Burdick, SD State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medrano, Akis JR Indiana St 14:19.30
2 Too, Nehemia FR Harding 14:19.99
3 Austin, Chandler SR Unattached 14:20.63
4 Klemz, Jacob Washburn 14:23.18
5 Pinkowski, Sam FR Wartburg 14:30.31
6 O'Keefe, Dan SR North Centra 14:34.42
7 Sanabria, Alvaro SR McMillan Run 14:38.92
8 Norvell, Matthew JR North Centra 14:41.92
9 Docherty, Danny Team USA MN 14:42.38
10 Zajkowski, Austin SR WI-La Crosse 14:42.42
11 Hengst, Dalton SR Unattached 14:42.47
12 Hird, Zach SR North Centra 14:42.65
13 Fairley, Mark SR Central Coll 14:42.67
14 Garcia, Gage SR Wichita St 14:45.72
15 Olson, Alec Team USA MN 14:46.29
16 Landis, Luke JR Ohio State 14:46.47
17 Wicker, Mason JR Cornell Coll 14:48.84
18 Sevcik, Timothy SR Loras 14:48.90
19 Lawrence, Charles SR Minnesota 14:55.38
20 Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey SO Iowa 14:56.19
21 Hoffert, Luke SO Bradley 14:57.25
22 Goodspeed, Lucas SR Harding 15:08.24
23 Eklin, Ian JR Iowa 15:15.28
24 Montoya, Pedro JR Wichita St 15:20.79
25 Dubrick, Marc SR Missouri 15:33.80
26 Cash, Ryan JR Indiana St 15:39.42
-- Harris, Nick Unattached DNF

Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beaver Creek Elementary 34.25 2 Winner
1) Gray, Austin 2) Pohlman, Rubie
3) Richardson, Jalen 4) Holgeson, Jacob



April 27

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Carly JR Assumption 12.36q -0.8 4
2 Masten, Ellie SR Benton - VH 12.41q -0.8 4
3 Vojic, Elma SR Waukee 12.54q -1.5 3 12.534
4 Thomas, Darby JR CB A Lincoln 12.54q -1.4 1 12.539
5 Bennett, Jill JR Linn-Mar 12.55q -1.4 1
6 Vos, Emily SR Pella 12.57q -1.6 2
7 Kester, Keaton SR ADM 12.61q -1.5 3
8 Kirby, Amaria SR Pleasant Val 12.66q -1.6 2 12.652
9 Wedewer, Libby SO Wahlert Cath 12.66 -0.8 4 12.654
10 Santi, Rylan SR Madrid 12.69 -0.8 4
11 van de Mortel, Eva FR Ankeny 12.77 -1.4 1 12.761
12 Loesch, Ellie JR South Winnes 12.77 -1.4 1 12.765
13 Hasken, Bailey SR Wahlert Cath 12.79 -1.4 1
14 Saner, Katie JR Crestwood 12.82 -1.6 2
15 Ridout, Betsy SR Ankeny Cent 12.85 -1.5 3
16 Matera, Grace SR Valley- WDM 12.87 -1.5 3 12.863
17 Rumley, Jasmine SO Ankeny 12.87 -1.5 3 12.870
18 Muhammad, Alanna SR Waterloo Eas 12.88 -0.8 4
19 Jones, Caitlyn JR CB T Jeff 12.92 -1.6 2 12.916
20 Rodman, Tarynn SO Norwalk 12.92 -0.8 4 12.919
21 Nelson, Lea JR Assumption 12.93 -1.5 3
22 Hubler, Olivia SR Linn-Mar 12.95 -1.5 3
23 Mayberry, Mytika FR Ankeny 12.97 -1.4 1 12.964
23 Lambe, Stevie SR Dubuque Sr 12.97 -1.6 2 12.964
25 Kerkhoff, Erin JR Solon 13.02 -1.4 1
26 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR Keokuk 13.04 -1.6 2
27 Mitchell, Cheyenne JR CR Kennedy 13.24 -0.8 4
28 Yahnke, Emily SO Highland 13.31 -1.6 2
29 Coats, Haley JR HLV 13.37 -1.4 1
30 Dusanek, Emma JR Midland 13.57 -1.5 3
31 Hilderbrand, Raenice JR CR Prairie 13.66 -1.6 2
-- Saddoris, Katie SR Ankeny Cent FS -0.8 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 14.30 4/25/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Winger, Sydney SR Waukee D 14.19q -0.6 1
2 Martensen, Grace JR Benton - VH 14.82q -1.3 4
3 Bergmann, MiAsia SR CR Jefferson 15.05q -1.3 4
4 Barthelman, Autum SR Sigourney 15.26q -0.6 1
5 Okwaramoi, Juru JR Dowling Cath 15.28q 0.2 3
6 Bahl, Elayna SR Western Dubu 15.30q 0.2 3
7 Lambson, Aricka SR Carlisle 15.42q 0.7 2
8 Ubadigbo, Esther SO DSM Rvelt 15.47q -1.3 4
9 Boeckenstedt, Heather JR Beckman 15.55 -1.3 4
10 Baccile, Mira SO Dowling Cath 15.56 0.2 3
11 Keplinger, Anna SR Waukee 15.60 0.7 2
12 Thomas, Darby JR CB A Lincoln 15.61 0.2 3
13 Bell, Kitra SR IA City West 15.66 -0.6 1
14 Johnk, Morgan JR Panorama 15.71 0.2 3
15 Cannon, Taylor SO IA City-Liberty 15.73 -1.3 4 15.722
15 Spelhaug, Ellie SR Pleasant Val 15.73 0.7 2 15.722
17 Davidson, McKenna SR SE Polk 15.73 0.7 2 15.726
18 Ingram, Isabel SR Ames 15.76 0.7 2 15.758
19 Durr, Sienna SR Grinnell 15.76 0.2 3 15.759
20 Petersen, Katie SO Ankeny Cent 15.78 0.7 2
21 Yardley, Cassie SR Valley- WDM 15.94 -1.3 4
22 Schaeckenbach, Caroline SO IA City 15.95 -0.6 1
23 Drees, Addie SO Waukee 15.96 -0.6 1
24 Gardner, Laken SO Sioux City E 15.98 0.2 3
25 Northrup, Chana SO Linn-Mar 16.05 0.2 3
26 Daugherty, Malea SO Ankeny 16.06 0.7 2
27 Koch, Kelsey JR Forest City 16.07 -0.6 1
28 Buss, Macee SR Ames 16.11 -0.6 1
29 Steva, Peyton JR IA City West 16.12 -1.3 4
30 Lampe, Theresa SR Xavier 16.36 0.7 2
31 Proesch, Kelly FR North Cedar 17.43 -1.3 4
32 Bresh, Najat JR DSM East 19.85 -0.6 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 14.30 4/25/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Winger, Sydney SR Waukee 14.31 -2.3
2 Martensen, Grace JR Benton - VH 14.72 -2.3
3 Bergmann, MiAsia SR CR Jefferson 14.79 -2.3
4 Bahl, Elayna SR Western Dubu 15.18 -2.3
5 Barthelman, Autum SR Sigourney 15.26 -2.3
6 Okwaramoi, Juru JR Dowling Cath 15.36 -2.3
7 Lambson, Aricka SR Carlisle 15.49 -2.3
8 Ubadigbo, Esther SO DSM Rvelt 15.66 -2.3

Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Linn-Mar 1:44.07D 3
1) Northrup, Chana SO 2) Hubler, Olivia SR
3) Bennett, Jill JR 4) Wensel, Payton SR
2 Southeast Polk 1:45.25 3
1) Milani, Samantha SO 2) Hartz, Gretta SO
3) Clement, Natalie SO 4) Milani, Sydney SR
3 Waukee 1:46.51 3
1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa FR 2) Taylor, Delaney JR
3) Vojic, Elma SR 4) Campbell, Lily SR
4 Burlington 1:49.43 3
1) Bunton, Madison FR 2) Baylark, Ariana FR
3) Anderson, Callie JR 4) Baylark, Angel SO
5 Ankeny Centennial 1:49.70 1
1) Wilson, Hannah SO 2) Ridout, Betsy SR
3) Saddoris, Katie SR 4) Vortherms, Kathryn FR
6 Sioux City East 1:49.72 3
1) Inlay, Kenna SO 2) Smith, Allyson JR
3) Wells, Lineya FR 4) Van Dyke, Lauren SR
7 Benton - VH 1:50.22 2
1) Garman, Gabbi SR 2) Masten, Elizabeth SR
3) Masten, Ellie SR 4) Hulsebus, Shelby SR
8 Danville 1:50.58 2
1) Grothe, Grace SR 2) Bauer, Alexis SR
3) Luers, Kathryn SR 4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa JR
9 Dowling Catholic 1:50.69 2 1:50.687
1) Wilson, Mallory SO 2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR
3) Gehrke, Olivia SO 4) Tobias, Margaret FR
10 DSM Hoover 1:50.69 1 1:50.688
1) Ding, Nyakota SR 2) Goods, Temira SO
3) Sakabu, Lina JR 4) Preston, Breazi SR
11 Wahlert Catholic 1:50.70 2
1) Yakilch, Ariana FR 2) Broderick, Clare SO
3) Sherman, Anna SR 4) Osterberger, Kaylee SR
12 Pella 1:50.88 3
1) Miller, Metsje JR 2) Malek, Paighton SR
3) Thoreson, Elsie SO 4) Pingel, Annika SR
13 Bettendorf 1:51.32 1
1) Banks, Maddi SR 2) Ostrom, Emma SR
3) McQuillen, Erin JR 4) Whitaker, Allison JR
14 Urbandale 1:51.57 1
1) Brownell, Elle JR 2) Johnson, Hope JR
3) Shellmyer, Skyler SR 4) Pryor, Dee Dee JR
15 Bishop Heelan 1:51.74 1
1) Rizk, Katie SR 2) Meis, Elsy SR
3) Doohen, Brooke SR 4) Jochum, Madison JR
16 North Cedar 1:52.10 1
1) Hawtrey, Darby SR 2) Crist, Lexi SR
3) Cox, Cassie JR 4) Proesch, Grace SR
17 Pleasant Valley 1:52.23 2 1:52.223
1) Arthofer, Kira SR 2) Kirby, Amaria SR
3) Neal, Lexi SR 4) Basala, Clare SO
18 DSM Roosevelt 1:52.23 1 1:52.227
1) Hall, Tori JR 2) Chell, Claire JR
3) Ubadigbo, Esther SO 4) Holman, Kori SR
19 ADM 1:52.88 1
1) Lonneman, Josi SO 2) Lohmann, Lizzy SO
3) Kenny, Anna JR 4) Juergens, Sadie JR
20 Ames 1:53.21 2
1) Buckels, Hannah JR 2) Lipsey, Amara SR
3) Spraggins, Brooke FR 4) Sorrentino, Bianca SO
21 Cedar Falls 1:53.76 3
1) Geerdes, Nicole SR 2) Sterrett, Morgan JR
3) Longnecker, Leah JR 4) Kimbrough, Auriona JR
22 Solon 1:54.21 2
1) Nicol, Sophie SR 2) Duckett, Molly SR
3) Ryan, Taylor JR 4) Fleck, Khaylor SO
23 Decorah 1:58.46 2
1) Buresh, Fiona FR 2) Valkosky, Brynne SR
3) Hafner, Allie SR 4) Mikkelson, Sarah SR
24 Assumption 1:59.72 3
1) Possehl, Anna SO 2) Carroll, Mary Grace SR
3) Hanley, Peyton JR 4) Rohlf, Grace SR

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Darby JR CB A Lincoln 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
18-08.50(-0.0) 18-07.50(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0)
2 Bell, Kitra SR IA City West 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
FOUL 17-08.75(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0)
3 Severt, Katie JR IA City West 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
17-11(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0)
4 Anderson, Hannah SO Washington 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m
FOUL 17-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-05(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 Baylark, Angel SO Burlington J17-10.25 NWI 5.44m
FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 17-06.25(-0.0)
6 McQuillen, Erin JR Bettendorf 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
16-09.75(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-09(-0.0)
7 Muhammad, Alanna SR Waterloo Eas 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m
FOUL 16-01.25(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) FOUL 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0)
8 Creasy, Harmony FR Pleasant Val 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m
17-04.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0)
9 Spelhaug, Carli JR Pleasant Val 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
16-05.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
10 Eniola, Vanessa SR CR Wash 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
FOUL 17-01.25(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)
11 Albrecht, Ashlyn JR Sheldon J17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
FOUL 16-07.75(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)
12 Burrell, Dimia SO Linn-Mar 17-01.75 NWI 5.22m
17-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-07.25(-0.0)
13 Frett, Sarah SO DC Grimes 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
17-00.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0)
14 Peak-Wallace, MaLika SR Sioux City N J17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
16-00.25(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)
15 Malek, Paighton SR Pella 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m
16-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0)
16 Durr, Sienna SR Grinnell 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
16-07.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
17 Jones, Caitlyn JR CB T Jeff J16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
16-00.25(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0)
18 Green, Emerson SO Cedar Falls 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m
15-07.75(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
19 Ward, Cherisse SR Iowa Valley 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
FOUL 16-08(-0.0) FOUL
20 Rumley, Jasmine SO Ankeny 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m
FOUL FOUL 16-05.25(-0.0)
21 Yahnke, Emily SO Highland 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
16-01.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
22 Spring, Chloe JR SE Polk 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
15-03(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0)
23 Fleck, Khaylor SO Solon 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-02.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL
24 Wedewer, Libby SO Wahlert Cath 15-07.75 NWI 4.76m
15-00.75(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 162-07 4/29/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kofron, Jamie JR Tipton 143-00 43.58m
FOUL 135-06 136-02 141-00 137-09 143-00
2 Goeller, Mackenzie SR Wapsie Valle 135-09 41.37m
115-01 135-09 83-01 109-00 132-02 129-02
3 Grady, Lea SR Davenport C 135-06 41.30m
122-04 132-09 118-02 134-04 118-11 135-06
4 Payne, Lauren SO Lew Central 130-08 39.82m
120-10 123-07 125-06 130-08 124-06 121-00
5 Knapp, Lydia JR Panorama 126-07 38.58m
FOUL 114-06 126-07 122-01 118-01 FOUL
6 Niewoehner, Megan JR Sumner-Fredr 124-01 37.82m
121-07 FOUL 124-01 121-03 123-04 FOUL
7 Goodman, Sharon SO Crestwood 123-00 37.49m
115-09 123-00 115-01 120-05 119-08 FOUL
8 Nerland, Cassidy SR Webster City 121-10 37.13m
FOUL 121-10 116-05 119-08 112-01 118-11
9 Cooper, Kendra SR Kee, Lansing 120-10 36.83m
115-10 120-10 FOUL FOUL 114-05 113-01
10 Pagel, Cassidy SO Sumner-Fredr 120-07 36.75m
115-01 120-07 103-10
11 Moody, Kat JR Waukee 119-03 36.34m
114-09 119-03 112-05
12 Starner, Josey SR CB T Jeff 119-02 36.32m
118-00 115-07 119-02
13 Trimpe, Madison JR Eng Valley 117-06 35.81m
FOUL 102-03 117-06
14 Zeisneiss, Brylie JR South Hardin 116-09 35.58m
116-09 110-08 FOUL
15 Hettinga, Meghan SR MOC-FValley 116-00 35.35m
FOUL 112-11 116-00
16 Schrock, Ainsley SO CC Amana 115-04 35.15m
110-02 112-02 115-04
17 Jacobson, Nicole JR B. Heelan 115-00 35.05m
109-11 FOUL 115-00
18 Cougill, Brooklyn SR B. Heelan 113-05 34.56m
101-10 113-05 FOUL
19 Pagel, Jenna JR Sumner-Fredr 110-00 33.52m
99-00 FOUL 110-00
20 Erpelding, Grace SR Bettendorf 109-06 33.37m
109-06 FOUL 106-08
21 Hughes, Logan JR Shenandoah 109-00 33.22m
109-00 105-07 101-10
22 Marr, Abby JR Riceville 107-01 32.63m
FOUL 107-00 107-01
23 Haight, Chandler SR IA City West 104-03 31.77m
103-05 103-02 104-03
-- Green, Madison SO Valley- WDM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 18:58.11 4/23/2015 Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Sta
A Dybedokken, I Loevnes, C Glenn, N Piliusina
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas State 19:22.42
1) Wren, Emma JR 2) Melgares, Cara FR
3) Collins, Sydney FR 4) Wedekind, Morgan SR
2 Iowa State 19:26.25
1) Wright, Gwynne SO 2) Frisbie, Anne JR
3) Logue, Cailie FR 4) Ackley, Karly FR
3 Minnesota 19:26.92
1) Strandemo, Madeline SR 2) Kohut-Jackson, Abby FR
3) Hasz, Megan FR 4) Hasz, Bethany FR
4 Air Force 19:35.18
1) Norris, Mahala FR 2) Smith, Jaci JR
3) Vessa, Giulianna SR 4) Gillespie, Carina SR
5 Utah 20:11.23
1) Perkins, Megan JR 2) Sams, Jessica SR
3) Grossman, Dakota SR 4) Wassum, Sadie JR
6 Illinois 20:14.68
1) Fix, Caroline FR 2) Appino, Delaney FR
3) McGrath, Allison FR 4) Cast, Nicki FR
7 Missouri State 20:15.10
1) Breiten, Grace SO 2) Allen, Jessica SR
3) Wollmering, Erica SO 4) Howat, Paityn FR
8 Bradley 20:35.53
1) Altmayer, McKenzie FR 2) Lechowicz, Sam SO
3) Juarez, Gabby SO 4) Nusser, Brooke JR

Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Relays: D 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Luque, Jhoanmy SR Iowa State 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.84m(1.7) 6.07m(-1.9) 6.23m(0.6) 6.38m(+0.0)
2 DeLoach, Taylor SO Ohio State 6.14m -1.9 20-01.75
6.14m(-1.9) 5.89m(1.4) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.85m(1.4) 5.69m(0.9) 5.68m(2.7)
3 Jensen, Piper SR ND State 5.99m 2.7 19-08.00
5.99m(2.7) 5.71m(1.4) FOUL 5.74m(-0.2) PASS PASS
4 Collins, Gabby SO Western MI 5.98m 1.1 19-07.50
FOUL 5.98m(1.1) 5.93m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rogers, Janile JR Illinois 5.96m 1.9 19-06.75
5.96m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.91m(0.4)
6 Carey, Cayla SR Kent State 5.91m 3.0 19-04.75
5.53m(-0.1) 5.91m(3.0) 5.54m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 5.29m(1.1)
7 Thompson, Ashley SR South Dakota 5.89m 0.1 19-04.00
5.69m(-2.6) 5.77m(1.9) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL 5.68m(0.6) 5.89m(0.1)
8 Redmon, Caitlyn JR Indiana St 5.77m -0.7 18-11.25
5.77m(-0.7) FOUL 5.66m(1.3) 5.47m(-1.7) FOUL 5.47m(0.5)
9 Williams, Jazmin SO Emporia St 5.73m 1.7 18-09.75
5.44m(-1.2) 5.73m(1.7) 5.40m(0.2) FOUL 5.38m(2.2) 5.20m(-0.1)
10 Sheahan, Erica SO Western MI 5.72m -1.5 18-09.25
5.42m(0.8) FOUL 5.72m(-1.5)
11 Smith, Zhane FR Purdue 5.69m -2.4 18-08.00
FOUL 5.22m(-1.6) 5.69m(-2.4)
12 DeMar, Bailey JR ND State 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
FOUL 5.61m(+0.0) 5.40m(-2.1)
13 Brown, Jasmine SR Western IL J5.61m 2.1 18-05.00
5.61m(2.1) 5.18m(0.4) 4.45m(1.7)
14 Moss, Daejha FR ND State 5.60m 1.7 18-04.50
5.49m(2.5) 5.60m(1.7) 5.56m(0.8)
15 Harris, Terica SR Marquette 5.55m 2.2 18-02.50
FOUL 5.55m(2.2) FOUL
16 Morgan, Ayanna JR Indiana St 5.48m 0.8 17-11.75
5.34m(1.8) FOUL 5.48m(0.8)
17 Mitchell, Diamond FR Western MI 5.45m 2.2 17-10.75
5.45m(1.1) FOUL 5.45m(2.2)
18 Majors, Kenyae FR Northern IL 5.36m 1.2 17-07.00
5.36m(1.2) 5.32m(2.4) FOUL
19 Portis, Brion SR Eastern IL 5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
4.97m(1.8) 5.34m(1.8) FOUL
20 Singhateh, Rohey JR Fort Hays St 5.32m 1.1 17-05.50
5.31m(-0.1) 5.17m(3.6) 5.32m(1.1)
21 Frazier, Tasha SR Iowa State 5.30m 1.4 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m(1.4) FOUL
22 Vawter, Mallory JR MO Western 5.29m 1.0 17-04.25
5.29m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
23 Rolle, Taryn SR Drake 5.18m 1.6 17-00.00
FOUL 5.18m(1.6) 4.87m(1.1)
24 Driver, Briana JR Illinois 5.14m 1.1 16-10.50
5.14m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
25 Hargrove, Sade JR Illinois 4.96m 1.3 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(1.3) FOUL
-- Bracey, Sekayi SO Purdue ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Seawater-Simmons, Tria JR Iowa ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kotarak, Jerica JR MSOE ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Mattox, Jaden SO Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.22q 3
1) Cauldwell, Diana SR 2) Medley, Rene SO
3) Vandenburg, Shaian JR 4) Moss, Christine JR
2 Rogers State 46.94q 4
1) Thompkins, Destiny SO 2) Morgan, Audrianna SR
3) Reece, Daisha SO 4) Young, Sch'Cara SR
3 Emporia St. 46.95q 1
1) Williams, Jazmin SO 2) Shield, Hannah JR
3) Lee, Malacia SR 4) Yeargin, Latiyera SR
4 Fort Hays St. 47.16q 2
1) Forbes, Amber SR 2) Diarra, Yanoudji SR
3) Zombo, Sharee SO 4) Wycoff, Kelly SR
5 NW Missouri 47.48q 4
1) McCormick, Morgan SR 2) Hammond, Jordan SO
3) Lee, Aliyah JR 4) Mahgoub, Hiba SO
6 Central Missouri 47.61q 4
1) McClendon, Alliah SR 2) Thole, Emily JR
3) Nash, Destiney FR 4) Gardner, Sanikee SR
7 Augustana (S.D.) 47.71q 1
1) Heyn, Sara JR 2) Klapperich, Alaina JR
3) Dikmen, Selin FR 4) DeWitt, Callie FR
8 Iowa Western CC 47.83q 3
1) Carter, Briyana FR 2) Gyimah, Dorcas FR
3) Abu-Youm, Samiya FR 4) Brown, Traci FR
9 Oklahoma Baptist 47.85 3
1) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR 2) Mitchell, Mckae JR
3) Molter, Leah JR 4) Anderson, Shariah SO
10 Grand View 48.19 4
1) Hamilton, Dimetrea SO 2) Ayers, Ronnoja SR
3) McGinnis, Destiny FR 4) Flaws, Allie SO
11 Loras 48.23 2
1) Black, Terrianna SO 2) Noland, Gabrielle SO
3) Solis, Bella JR 4) Alt, Alexis SO
12 Augustana (Ill.) 48.25 3
1) Eastburn, Katie SO 2) Willhite, Hannah SO
3) Zaragoza, Sydney SR 4) Peterson, Amanda FR
13 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.29 2
1) Chen, Amy FR 2) Worachek, Kelsey SR
3) Buergi, Ashleigh SR 4) Glidden, Sarah SR
14 Wheaton (Ill.) 48.49 1
1) McGee, Abby Grace JR 2) Ezewuzie, Favor SO
3) Kitchen, Nicole SR 4) Sutton, Tess FR
15 Wis.-La Crosse 48.50 3
1) Harlos, Elizabeth JR 2) Jaeger, Brittany SO
3) Emmerich, Sydney SO 4) Rygiewicz, Savannah FR
16 Illinois College 48.55 3
1) Allen, Joselynn SO 2) Leitschuh, Bailey JR
3) Molette, Olivia FR 4) Hyde, Andrea SO
17 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.56 1
1) McLoone, Delaney FR 2) Bierman, Brielle SR
3) Marciniak, Katelyn JR 4) Murray, Katie SR
18 Wis.-Stevens Point 48.58 1
1) Schaub, Alexandria FR 2) Ulrich, Lydia FR
3) Mertens, Hannah JR 4) Lewis, Adrienne FR
19 Dubuque 48.66 2
1) Skrove, Alyssa SO 2) Burks, Brittany JR
3) Flowers, Asha SO 4) Beeman, Alison SO
20 Northern State 48.86 2
1) Ingram, Toni-Ann SR 2) Barnes, Madison SO
3) Rezac, Emma FR 4) Peterson, Tayla JR
21 St. Ambrose 49.05 4
1) Hillard, Lani FR 2) Nolting, Anne JR
3) Perez, Mary SR 4) Lamourt, Lauren SO
22 Concordia-St. Paul 49.09 4
1) Canfall, Toni FR 2) Shady, Erika SR
3) Kunshier, Maddy JR 4) Magnuson, Lauren SO
23 Wartburg 49.10 4
1) Ganshirt, Jackie FR 2) Eisentrager, Jarika FR
3) Jones, Teylor JR 4) Bjustrom, Maggi SO
24 Dordt 49.37 1
1) Yoder, Julia FR 2) Wind, Joscelyn JR
3) Regenerus, Pam SO 4) Wubben, Danielle SR
25 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.54 2
1) Bloemendaal, Devin JR 2) Heusinkveld, Anna SO
3) Carlson, Jada FR 4) Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO
26 Dakota State 49.94 2
1) Schrempp, Megan SO 2) Wolf, Josie FR
3) Walter, Samantha FR 4) Strasser, Abbie FR
27 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.36 4
1) Sales, Princess SO 2) McMillen, Megan FR
3) Delgado, Linda SR 4) Nealy, Tisian SR
28 Buena Vista 52.54 3
1) Thomas, Brittini FR 2) Johnston, Kylie FR
3) Butturff, Destine SO 4) Olberding, Abby FR
-- Minnesota State DNF 2
1) Smith, Alexis JR 2) Hartman, Grace FR
3) Adah, Afure JR 4) Gaines, Gabi SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Relays: D 8:47.62 2003 Nort Dakota St
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:58.53
1) Soli, Cassidy SR 2) Rahn, Carly FR
3) Selberg, Avery SR 4) Tromp, Emily SO
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8:58.79
1) Bosch, Katie SR 2) Muilenburg, Rebekah JR
3) Harthoorn, Breanna SO 4) Landhuis, Katie SR
3 Iowa Central CC 9:12.01
1) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO 2) Sullivan, Abeba FR
3) Mansaray, Agnes SO 4) Cohen, Adva FR
4 Harding 9:12.33
1) Fane, Parker SO 2) Sutherland, Melita JR
3) Drennan, Madison JR 4) Minczuk, Alicja FR
5 Fort Hays St. 9:16.34
1) Roberts, Lindsay SR 2) Buessing, Grace FR
3) Roberts, Lauren SR 4) Gonzales, Yessenia JR
6 Wartburg 9:17.56
1) Carlsen, Maddie SR 2) Rittgers, Erica SO
3) Stevens, Ashley JR 4) Fober, Natalie SO
7 Wis.-Stevens Point 9:19.54
1) Wellhausen, Brooke FR 2) Schlebecker, Emily SR
3) Wolf, Bailey SO 4) Petkovsek, Michelle SO
8 St. Ambrose 9:20.99
1) Plumb, Ashley JR 2) Hammer, Abby SR
3) Sears, Abby JR 4) Reilley, Corrie JR
9 Oklahoma Christian 9:21.44
1) Simmons, Kelsey SO 2) Chock, Michaiah SO
3) Castillo, Kelsey SO 4) VanVooren, Leisa JR
10 Dordt 9:22.42
1) Stephens, Jenna JR 2) Slater, Nicole SR
3) Pullman, Hailey FR 4) Krysl, Sarah FR
11 Luther 9:25.78
1) Hornseth, Amelia FR 2) Bierman, Kaia SR
3) Ryden, Anna SR 4) Springer, Marta JR
12 St. Norbert 9:36.30
1) Domro, Taylor SR 2) Cibulka, Megan JR
3) VanBeek, Claire FR 4) McClone, Morgan FR

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iske, Tanner SR West Liberty 11.01q -1.4 4
2 Williams, Gavin SO SE Polk 11.16q -2.2 1
3 Clay, Gage AHSTW 11.17q -0.8 2
4 Tudor, Sam SR Waterloo Wes 11.19q -0.8 2
5 Bell Jr., Bernard JR Ames 11.20q -1.4 3
6 Inlay, Ardell JR Sioux City E 11.21q -0.8 2
7 Van Baale, Ryan SR Ankeny Cent 11.23q -1.4 4
8 Waylee, Harrison SO Urbandale 11.24q -1.4 4
9 Murray, Jayson JR Dowling Cath 11.25 -2.2 1
10 Bokoyo, Josue SR CR Jefferson 11.26 -1.4 4
11 Schwedler, Jorma SO Sergeant Blu 11.33 -1.4 3 11.323
12 Yeager, Matthew SR Newton 11.33 -1.4 3 11.326
13 Baugh, James SR CR Jefferson 11.39 -0.8 2
14 Buchanan, Tashawn SR Valley- WDM 11.41 -0.8 2 11.401
15 Caruthers, Gabe JR IA City West 11.41 -2.2 1 11.407
16 Kutsch, Dylan SR DUB Hstead 11.42 -1.4 3
17 Kuntz, Alden JR Wahlert Cath 11.43 -1.4 3
18 Facey, Elijah SR Urbandale 11.44 -0.8 2 11.434
19 Garrison, Craig SR Saydel 11.44 -1.4 3 11.439
20 Stein, Joe SO Spirit Lake 11.45 -2.2 1 11.445
21 Johnson, Austin SR SE Polk 11.45 -1.4 3 11.449
22 Hatcher, Hayden SR Lew Central 11.49 -1.4 4
23 Hazen-Fabor, Gage JR Williamsburg 11.51 -0.8 2
24 Requena, Monico SR Pekin 11.52 -0.8 2
25 Ankton, Collin SR Pleasant Val 11.53 -1.4 4 11.521
26 Casillas, Austin SR Ottumwa 11.53 -1.4 4 11.525
27 Foss, Nick SR Harlan 11.56 -1.4 3
28 Desequeria, Leo JR Bettendorf 11.64 -1.4 4
29 Burkhart, Trevor SR Davenport W 11.65 -2.2 1
30 Braden, Arthur SR Pleasant Val 11.69 -2.2 1
31 Tyree, Hunter SR Pleasantvill 11.81 -2.2 1
32 Hartman, Michael SR West Liberty 11.87 -2.2 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 14.01 4/28/2017 Joah Banks, CR Prairie
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moss, Riley SR Ankeny Cent 13.85q 2.4 1
2 Davis, Trent JR Linn-Mar 14.64q -0.1 2
3 Reed, Gratt SR Atlantic 14.65q -2.1 4
4 Jordan Jr., Terrell SR CR Kennedy 14.76q -0.5 3
5 Garber, Jack JR BCLUW 14.84q -0.1 2
6 Aschenbrenner, Mason Cardinal 14.85q -2.1 4
7 Ira, Luke SR Solon 14.90q 2.4 1
8 Lowe, Jake SR Mt Pleasant 15.02q -0.1 2 15.011
9 Love, Deyton SO Waterloo Wes 15.02 2.4 1 15.018
10 Murphy, Max JR Sergeant Blu 15.06 -2.1 4
11 Heitz, Lucas JR ADM 15.14 -0.1 2
12 Onken, Jaron SR Norwalk 15.27 2.4 1
13 Christensen, Jace JR SE Polk 15.33 -0.1 2
14 Reemtsma, Will JR Davenport C 15.35 -0.5 3
15 Dix, Keeler SR CR Kennedy 15.37 -2.1 4
16 Martensen, Avery JR Monticello 15.39 2.4 1
17 Larson, Austin SR West Fork 15.42 -0.5 3
18 Foley, Trevor JR DSM East 15.49 -0.1 2
19 Goodhue, Max SR Carlisle 15.51 -2.1 4 15.501
20 Johanson, Seb SR CC Amana 15.51 -0.5 3 15.508
21 Sampson, Jeron SR CB T Jeff 15.52 -0.5 3
22 Brunsen, Nolan JR Carlisle 15.58 2.4 1
23 Mabry, Cole JR IA City West 15.62 -0.5 3
24 Hosch, Freddie SR Western Dubu 15.77 -0.1 2
25 Niffenegger, Conner JR Ankeny 15.78 -0.5 3
26 Burns, Cole SR Mt Pleasant 15.84 -0.1 2
27 Lamm, Chase JR Mt Pleasant 15.92 -2.1 4
28 Joerger, Sam SR Denver 15.97 -0.5 3
29 Bernard, Ethan JR St. Albert - 16.07 -2.1 4
30 Williams, Tyler SR Davenport W 16.09 2.4 1
31 Trunnell, Kyle SO Cedar Falls 16.20 2.4 1
-- Marschel, Parker JR Valley- WDM DQ -2.1 4 5-6.b

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 14.01 4/28/2017 Joah Banks, CR Prairie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Moss, Riley SR Ankeny Cent 14.04 -0.7
2 Jordan Jr., Terrell SR CR Kennedy 14.44 -0.7
3 Davis, Trent JR Linn-Mar 14.52 -0.7
4 Reed, Gratt SR Atlantic 14.76 -0.7
5 Garber, Jack JR BCLUW 14.79 -0.7
6 Aschenbrenner, Mason Cardinal 14.82 -0.7
7 Ira, Luke SR Solon 15.12 -0.7
8 Lowe, Jake SR Mt Pleasant 16.09 -0.7

Boys Distance Medley High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 3:25.94 4/29/2016 Prairie- CR, Prairie- CR
T Northrup, M Borseth, J Rima, T Vandraska
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Urbandale 3:30.25 3
1) Miller, Chris SR 2) Dabney, Drew SR
3) Marcotte, Jay SO 4) Daumueller, Ben SR
2 Pekin 3:30.99 2
1) Eckley, Dayne SO 2) Requena, Monico SR
3) Roth, Sam SR 4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR
3 Dubuque Senior 3:32.34 3
1) Schilling, Spencer SR 2) Chapman, Chris SR
3) Romagna, Angelo SR 4) Hildebrand, Jalen SR
4 Atlantic 3:32.48 3
1) Niklasen, Zade JR 2) Sonntag, Dillon SR
3) Moen, Tyler SO 4) Mullenix, Chase JR
5 Dowling Catholic 3:34.20 3
1) Moore, Matt SR 2) Lyman, Jack JR
3) Johnson, Charlie SR 4) Conner, Kevin JR
6 Bettendorf 3:34.22 2
1) Desequeria, Leo JR 2) Nicholson, Demari SR
3) Porter, Darien JR 4) Stamper, Jack SR
7 Waukee 3:34.96 3
1) Moore, Tyrese SR 2) Eaton, Zachary JR
3) Yeaway, Sam JR 4) Reitsma, Ahren SR
8 Davenport West 3:35.39 1
1) Mosley, DJ SR 2) Burkhart, Trevor SR
3) Westerfield, Malik JR 4) Dolan, Keenan SR
9 Valley- WDM 3:35.76 1
1) Samples, Langston JR 2) Weru, Lawrence JR
3) Loecher, Nathan SO 4) Habineza, Moise SR
10 Algona 3:35.98 1
1) Bawden, Samonte SO 2) Groen, Skyler JR
3) Chase, Austin SR 4) Engen, Trey JR
11 Johnston 3:37.68 2
1) Henderson, Dre JR 2) Abbey, Zach SO
3) Lair, Grant FR 4) Schaefer, Joe JR
12 Western Dubuque 3:37.73 1
1) George, Drake JR 2) Burds, Will SO
3) Huehnergarth, Rys SR 4) Goodman, Sam JR
13 Decorah 3:37.99 2
1) Varney, Jackson SR 2) Myli, Austin SR
3) Holkesvik, Dawson SR 4) Kephart, Andrew SR
14 Southeast Polk 3:38.14 2
1) Johnson, Austin SR 2) Erickson, Jaeger SR
3) Mortensen, Lucas SO 4) West, Matt JR
15 Central DeWitt 3:38.16 1
1) Ellison, Brady SR 2) Smith, Nick SR
3) Boesch, Elijah SR 4) DeHaan, Will SR
16 CR Prairie 3:38.62 1
1) Pearson, Anthony SR 2) Johnson, Mason SR
3) Gehy, Edwin SO 4) Laue, Robert SR
17 South Central Calhou 3:39.33 1
1) Englin, Nic SR 2) Macke, Tanner SR
3) McAlister, Chase JR 4) Moon, Spencer JR
18 Ankeny Centennial 3:39.99 3
1) Decker, Josh JR 2) Hoy, Brendan SR
3) Murphy, Liam JR 4) Davis, Ahren SR
19 Wahlert Catholic 3:41.72 2
1) McDermott, Danny JR 2) Oberfoell, Carter JR
3) Hilby, Luke SR 4) Schaefer, Luke SR
20 Indianola 3:43.19 2
1) Hildreth, Dylan JR 2) Scott, Cole SR
3) Naughton, Thomas SR 4) Baldus, Eric JR
21 North Union 3:52.05 1
1) Thompson, Derek SR 2) Hagebock, Elliott JR
3) Crawmer, Blake SR 4) Bauer, Riley SR
-- Ames DQ 3 5-2.b
1) Hailey III, James SR 2) Bell Jr., Bernard JR
3) Krapfl, Will JR 4) Akok, Aniey FR
-- Iowa City West DQ 2 5-9.c
1) Eldridge, Dante JR 2) Fedeler, Caden SR
3) Mabry, Cole JR 4) Garbutt, Jeff SR
-- Iowa City DQ 3 5-9.c
1) DePrenger, Max JR 2) Brown, Daniel JR
3) Jones, Zach SR 4) Rethwisch, John Paul SR

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rupiper, Miles SR Kuemper Cath 6-09.00 2.05m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11 7-00
PPP O O O XXO PPP XXX
2 Keahna, Keith JR South Tama C 6-07.00 2.00m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O XO O XO XXX
3 Minshall, Owen SR Waukee J6-07.00 2.00m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Brouwer, Grant JR Sibley-Ochey J6-07.00 2.00m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O O XXO XXX
5 hoyer, braeden JR Northeast J6-07.00 2.00m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Fisher, Jackson JR Chariton 6-05.00 1.95m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
O XXO O XXX
7 Spidle, Cauy JR Ctrl Decatur J6-05.00 1.95m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XO XXX
8 Clark, Jacee SR Waterloo Eas J6-05.00 1.95m
6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O XO XXX
9 Bandy, Matt SR Wahlert Cath 6-03.00 1.90m
6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
10 Brooks, Blair SR Marion J6-03.00 1.90m
6-01 6-03 6-05
XO O XXX
11 Massner, Trenton Wapello J6-03.00 1.90m
6-01 6-03 6-05
O XO XXX
12 Wilkerson, Om'Unique SR Nevada J6-03.00 1.90m
6-01 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Hollingshed, Keenan SR Davenport N J6-03.00 1.90m
6-01 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
14 Tiarks, Jack SO Treynor 6-01.00 1.85m
6-01 6-03
O XXX
14 Beck, Trenton JR Carlisle 6-01.00 1.85m
6-01 6-03
O XXX
16 Keegan, Michael SO Beckman J6-01.00 1.85m
6-01 6-03
XO XXX
16 Lenerz, Wilson SR Waukee J6-01.00 1.85m
6-01 6-03
XO XXX
18 Kelchen, Grant JR Western Dubu J6-01.00 1.85m
6-01 6-03
XXO XXX
-- Houghton, Troy SR CB A Lincoln NH
6-01
XXX
-- Schroeder, Caleb SR Marquette Ca NH
6-01
XXX
-- Snyder, Sam SR Forest City NH
6-01
XXX
-- Douglas, Ray Ray JR Sioux City W NH
6-01
XXX
-- Bossou, Jonathan JR Ottumwa NH
6-01
XXX
-- Rarrat-Kass, Dylan SR Le Mars NH
6-01
XXX

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phelps, Nick SR KP-WC 65-03.50 19.90m
59-00.50 61-07.75 62-01.50 62-11.75 63-03 65-03.50
2 Etherington, Dominick SR Algona 59-07.00 18.16m
59-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Linderbaum, Tyler SR Solon 57-01.50 17.41m
52-09.75 57-01.50 56-09 51-04.75 55-03.50 55-06.50
4 Stacy, Zach SR Dowling Cath 56-03.75 17.16m
53-04.25 53-10 FOUL 56-03.75 FOUL FOUL
5 Ridout, Justin SR East Marshal 54-04.50 16.57m
53-10.50 50-10.50 53-05.75 54-04.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Fenske, Noah JR New Hampton 54-02.25 16.51m
50-02 51-03.50 54-02.25 52-08.50 52-07.25 52-04.50
7 Green, Landon JR IA City West 54-01.00 16.48m
50-03 52-02.50 54-01 52-00 49-10.75 51-04
8 Walhof, Trajan SR Sioux Center 54-00.75 16.47m
FOUL 53-09 FOUL FOUL 54-00.75 53-01.25
9 Jones, Logan SO Lew Central 53-08.75 16.37m
52-08.25 FOUL 53-08.25 53-08.75 FOUL FOUL
10 Hanna, Sam SR Pleasant Val 52-07.75 16.04m
51-07.75 52-07.75 FOUL
11 Stein, Luke JR Regina 52-07.25 16.03m
51-06.25 52-06.50 52-07.25
12 Overton, Cole SR Vinton-Shell 52-00.00 15.84m
FOUL 51-09.25 52-00
13 Theobald, Dane SR Lew Central 51-11.75 15.84m
50-07.25 51-11.75 49-09.25
14 Volk, Josh SO Xavier 51-09.50 15.78m
50-08.75 50-10 51-09.50
15 Brown, Ethan SR Xavier 51-05.00 15.67m
50-03 49-08.50 51-05
16 Domond, Kaseam SO Ames 50-07.75 15.43m
FOUL FOUL 50-07.75
17 Sorensen, Kyle SR Waukee 50-00.00 15.24m
FOUL 50-00 FOUL
18 Burke, Landen SR Madrid 49-10.50 15.20m
49-10.50 FOUL 48-11.25
19 Jackson, Kendell SR DSM Rvelt 49-05.00 15.06m
48-09.75 49-05 48-03
20 Baier, Jacob SO Ankeny 49-03.25 15.01m
45-06 47-02.50 49-03.25
21 Meek, Ryder SR OABCIG 48-01.00 14.65m
47-00 47-04.75 48-01
22 Endres, Tyler JR Norwalk 46-11.25 14.30m
FOUL FOUL 46-11.25
-- Fulcher, Cameron SR Hudson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ellingson, Dawson SR Hudson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 21.22m 2001 Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno JR Iowa 18.50m 60-08.50
FOUL 18.10m FOUL 18.50m FOUL 18.36m
2 Otterdahl, Payton JR ND State 18.46m 60-06.75
18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.14m FOUL FOUL
3 Brewer, Jalil FR Purdue 18.17m 59-07.50
18.17m 17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Fife, Will JR Missouri 18.09m 59-04.25
17.41m 17.95m 17.38m 17.44m 18.09m FOUL
5 Stroh, Steffan SR ND State 17.95m 58-10.75
16.51m 17.11m 17.60m 17.31m 17.89m 17.95m
6 King, Darius FR Northern IA 17.77m 58-03.75
16.66m 17.63m 17.77m 17.26m FOUL 17.65m
7 Yodts, Kyler SO Northern IA 17.69m 58-00.50
17.16m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 17.69m FOUL
8 Hammer, Ben JR South Dakota 17.42m 57-02.00
16.33m 16.87m 17.21m 17.28m 17.42m FOUL
9 Keogan, Michael SO ND State 17.24m 56-06.75
16.22m 17.24m FOUL FOUL 16.51m 17.01m
10 Blaser, William FR Northern IA 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL 16.63m
11 Holtz, Isaac JR Northern IA 17.03m 55-10.50
17.03m FOUL FOUL
12 Carter, Avery JR Missouri 16.97m 55-08.25
16.90m 16.97m 16.77m
13 Quesenberry, Michael SR North Dakota 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m FOUL 16.73m
14 Yezek, Tom SO Northern IA 16.65m 54-07.50
15.91m FOUL 16.65m
15 Paliscak, David SR Kent State 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL 16.32m 16.53m
16 Leiseth, Mason SR SD State 16.49m 54-01.25
16.11m 16.42m 16.49m
17 Tritle, Keegan SO Northern IA 16.48m 54-01.00
16.48m FOUL FOUL
18 Murfin, Blaze JR Dubuque 16.36m 53-08.25
15.41m 16.36m 16.12m
19 Talley, Alex FR ND State 16.34m 53-07.50
16.34m 16.19m 16.11m
20 Brittain, Zach JR Doane 16.30m 53-05.75
15.43m 16.30m FOUL
21 Hyc, Micheal SR Illinois 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL
22 Bartling, Jacob JR NE Kearney 15.87m 52-01.00
15.17m 15.50m 15.87m
23 Garcia, Alec SR Emporia St 15.78m 51-09.25
15.60m FOUL 15.78m
24 Barents, Jacob SR South Dakota 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 14.48m 15.19m
-- Kornack, David JR WI-Eau Claire FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ackerman, Beau JR MSU-Billings 69.13m 226-10
69.13m 65.40m 62.04m PASS PASS PASS
2 Schmidt, Austin JR ND State 61.86m 202-11
59.30m FOUL 57.85m 60.50m 60.66m 61.86m
3 Peasley, Dustin JR Briar Cliff 59.18m 194-02
57.36m 53.90m 54.84m 53.73m 59.18m 54.73m
4 Barnett, Ivan FR Robert Morris 59.11m 193-11
59.11m 51.23m 50.77m 54.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Fellin, Eric JR Marquette 58.81m 192-11
56.99m 58.81m 53.71m 52.21m 54.66m 54.40m
6 Bess, Brant SR IL College 56.29m 184-08
53.76m 56.29m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Balke, Alex SR Iowa 55.96m 183-07
55.96m 53.27m FOUL 49.54m PASS PASS
8 VanZuilen, Luke SR St. Thomas MN 54.86m 180-00
51.69m 47.99m 54.86m 50.56m 43.59m 48.52m
9 Murphy, David SR Northern St 53.96m 177-00
53.96m 49.28m 49.67m 50.82m 50.41m 48.64m
10 Leonhard, Dakota SO SD State 53.76m 176-04
53.76m 51.21m 53.68m
11 Butterfield, Tanner SO MO Western 52.82m 173-03
52.82m 50.10m FOUL
12 Hensch, Michael JR G Adolphus 52.70m 172-11
52.70m 49.55m 52.02m
13 Ogren, Ty FR ND State 52.64m 172-08
51.41m 52.10m 52.64m
14 Olson, Nick FR Western IL 52.63m 172-08
52.63m 44.68m 48.92m
15 Harlan, Maxwell SO Drake 52.51m 172-03
44.89m 49.75m 52.51m
16 Wax, Derek FR Minot State 52.46m 172-01
51.60m FOUL 52.46m
17 Taylor, Jake FR Drake 52.15m 171-01
50.44m 52.15m 50.63m
18 Meyerink, Monte SR Northern St 52.03m 170-08
50.20m 51.31m 52.03m
19 Kane, Elijah SR Luther 51.99m 170-07
51.99m 51.36m 51.42m
20 Falotico, Gavin JR Concordia WI 51.31m 168-04
49.11m FOUL 51.31m
21 Schukking, Peter SR Augustana SD 51.15m 167-10
FOUL 51.15m 47.48m
22 Hughes, Blake SO Iowa State 48.71m 159-10
47.00m 47.03m 48.71m
23 Aasen, Ben SO Minot State 47.22m 154-11
36.66m 43.95m 47.22m
24 Olson, Erik SO Drake 46.24m 151-08
41.73m 46.24m FOUL
25 Heggelund, Marcus SO South Dakota 42.12m 138-02
42.12m 39.48m FOUL
-- Shuey, Michael Velaasa Trac X75.28m 247-00
FOUL FOUL 72.70m 70.24m 72.93m 75.28m
-- Ault, Chandler Unattached X59.84m 196-04
54.33m 55.82m 53.60m 58.46m 59.27m 59.84m

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Relays: D 39.57 4/28/2012 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emporia St. 41.11q 4
1) Coleman, Colin SR 2) Goodwin, Taysean JR
3) Dade, Malcolm JR 4) Reed, Jordan JR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 41.20q 3
1) Halls, Tyrese FR 2) Rose, Stephen SR
3) Gray, Javan SO 4) David, Jakiel SR
3 Central Missouri 41.25q 3
1) Williams, Andre FR 2) Hunt, Franklin SO
3) Purnell, Deric FR 4) Minott, Akeemo FR
4 Iowa Western CC 41.40q 2
1) Mensah, Eric SO 2) Tillman, Brian SO
3) Gordon, Vincent SO 4) Rhone, Daiten SO
5 MSU-Billings 41.59q 3
1) Frisby, Lamont FR 2) Schram, Mason SO
3) Shay, Kaelen JR 4) Zook, Sam JR
6 Illinois College 41.78q 3
1) Williams, Nife SO 2) Peifer, Brett JR
3) Moore, Chris JR 4) Cross, Gregary JR
7 Minnesota State 41.79q 1
1) Barnes, Vance JR 2) Diamond, Reid JR
3) Ogren, Tanner JR 4) Wilson, Jaquez SO
8 Dubuque 41.90q 4
1) Thomas, Kyle FR 2) Gray, Clayton SR
3) Ellis, Isaiah JR 4) Steed, Jeremiah FR
9 Indian Hills CC 42.02 3
1) McCann, Bernard 2) Randle, Brieon
3) Raphael, Joshua 4) McClenny, Raykwon
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 42.17 2
1) Akers, Derrick SR 2) Wedel, Nathan SR
3) Butters, Brady SO 4) Te Brink, Levi SR
11 Benedictine (Ill.) 42.32 4
1) Wilson, DeVonte JR 2) Haye, Jahaven JR
3) Smith, Ron SO 4) Johnson, Jordan JR
12 Oklahoma Baptist 42.34 1 42.334
1) Brewer, Micah FR 2) Milton, Sayvon FR
3) Honeycutt, Clayton SR 4) Young, Devontrae JR
13 Wartburg 42.34 4 42.340
1) Wright, Dallas FR 2) Duehr, Joe SO
3) Koko, Mamoon SO 4) Richmond, Ryan SR
14 Augustana (Ill.) 42.37 2
1) Johnson, Michael JR 2) Patterson, Noah FR
3) Yamamoto, Josh SR 4) Aldridge, Travon SR
15 Loras 42.40 3
1) Beaton, Jacob SO 2) Mikel, Patrick SO
3) Morrison, Tyson SO 4) Rattenborg, Colby JR
16 Simpson (Iowa) 42.41 5
1) Tupper, Travis SR 2) Kalinay, Dylan SR
3) Vittetoe, Troy SR 4) Fitch, Kellen FR
17 Wis.-Eau Claire 42.46 1
1) Lembke, Adam FR 2) Henk, Hunter SO
3) Groven, Kyle SO 4) Munn, KJ SO
18 North Iowa Area CC 42.47 4 42.461
1) McMaster, Timothi FR 2) Boduo, Prince FR
3) Eastman, Kalen FR 4) Ganzy, Deionte FR
19 Doane 42.47 5 42.466
1) Tross, Michael JR 2) Hickman, Zach SR
3) Bridges, Xavier JR 4) Klein, Andrew SR
20 Briar Cliff 42.49 5
1) Blank, Chad SO 2) Lloyd, Sage JR
3) Lefler, AJ FR 4) Glazek, Collin FR
21 Grand View 42.50 1
1) Headley, Daniel SO 2) O'Neal, Leeshad SO
3) Wrede, Brant FR 4) Svestka, Gannon FR
22 St. Mary (Kan.) 42.65 2
1) Robinson, Onaja JR 2) Hill, Zarrion FR
3) Allen, Darion FR 4) McClain, Anterreon FR
23 Fort Hays St. 42.73 5
1) Irvin, Jacob SO 2) Schumacher, Jacob FR
3) Penrose, Johnathan SO 4) Gardner, Malcom SO
24 Concordia-St. Paul 42.93 3
1) Ray, William FR 2) Leck, Andrew SO
3) Preston, LaJuan FR 4) Melton, Vantwon SR
25 Hawkeye CC 43.05 5
1) Luna, Jakob SO 2) Little, Riley FR
3) Beard, Kenneth FR 4) Moore, Avery FR
26 Dordt 43.15 1
1) Imperial, Noah FR 2) Heidema, Keith SR
3) Van Eps, Lucas JR 4) Kabongo, Nathan FR
27 St. Thomas (Minn.) 43.23 1
1) White, Conor JR 2) O'Neill, Connor SR
3) Mueller, Chris SR 4) Skidmore, James JR
28 St. Ambrose 43.37 4
1) Bohlen, Vance JR 2) Johnson, Dante FR
3) Krueger, David SR 4) McElyea, Alec FR
29 Northern State 43.38 5
1) Moser, Austin SO 2) Martina, Jarreth JR
3) Robinson, Raekwon SR 4) Thomas, Romario SO
30 Augustana (S.D.) 43.49 1
1) Reider, Josh SR 2) Meloche, Paul JR
3) Van't Hof, Dylon SR 4) DeSchepper, Trevor SR
31 Luther 44.87 4
1) Tapp, Maxwell JR 2) Hendricks, Jackson SR
3) Preheim, Grant SR 4) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim SO
-- Dakota State DNF 4
1) Olivier, Walker FR 2) Ward, Timothy FR
3) Jenkins, Kevin FR 4) Frasier, Nile FR
-- Wis.-La Crosse DQ 1 5-2.b
1) Willison, Rob SO 2) Winters, Ernest SR
3) Hoesley, Jim SO 4) Koenecke, Josh FR
-- Aurora DQ 2 5-2.b
1) McCoy, Lonell FR 2) Edwards, Ethan SO
3) Haye, Akeem SO 4) Ruffin, Steven SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Relays: D 7:23.7h 1974 Prairie View
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emporia St. 7:34.35
1) Reinke, Jared SO 2) Bosley, Cole JR
3) Baheyadeen, Murad SO 4) LaRoche, Thomas SR
2 Augustana (S.D.) 7:35.45
1) Tuschen, Zach SR 2) Miller, Austin SO
3) Krohnke, Austin SR 4) Barrows, Josh JR
3 Morningside 7:38.85
1) Ambrose, Zach FR 2) Green, Jacob SR
3) Kenny, Jason SR 4) Lindstrom, Dylan FR
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:41.07
1) Lemon, Aaron SR 2) Rose, Tim SR
3) Epp, Hans SR 4) Hollinger, Peter JR
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 7:42.93
1) LaBracke, Nico SO 2) Egbert, Alex JR
3) Wollenberg, Travis JR 4) Lawson, Nick SO
6 Dordt 7:42.95
1) Ghiorso, Anthony FR 2) Temte, David FR
3) Vander Plaats, Jacob FR 4) Van Eps, Matthew FR
7 York (Neb.) 7:45.74
1) Swenson, Levi SR 2) Sorter, Cameron JR
3) Meek, Ian FR 4) Held, Mason JR
8 Concordia (Neb.) 7:45.84
1) Van Cleave, Christian FR 2) Taylor, Thomas JR
3) Matters, Nathan JR 4) McAllister, Josiah JR
9 Central College 7:46.72
1) Kizer, Preston SO 2) Donner, Taylor SR
3) Rathje, Tanner SR 4) Pape, Kyle JR
10 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:46.87
1) Lagemann, Philip JR 2) Tyll, Michael SR
3) Johnson, Jermie SR 4) Michael, Tegan SR
11 Olivet Nazarene 7:47.03
1) Gabriele, Tyler SR 2) Banks, Tyler FR
3) Meehan, Matt JR 4) Meyer, Wesley SO
12 Loras 7:51.47
1) Lally, Kylian SR 2) Conklin-Little, Cole SO
3) Carroll, Jack JR 4) Otting, Conor FR
13 Luther 7:57.99
1) Gilberg, Kyle JR 2) Kern, Collin SO
3) Gehrt, Jonah JR 4) Haren, Trevor FR
14 Oklahoma Christian 8:00.19
1) Meredith, Lawson SO 2) Broaddrick, Kyle SR
3) Aderholt, Brady FR 4) McKnight, Riley SO

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
Relays: D 2:03.41 4/28/2017 Eric Potter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Potter, Eric M Unattached 2:01.89D 1
2 Faron, Lucas M Unattached 2:02.67D 1
3 Anderson, Ryan M Unattached 2:06.39 1
4 Roseman, Garry M Unattached 2:06.56 1
5 Kilgore, Paul M Unattached 2:07.45 1
6 Drozdov, Dmitry M Unattached 2:08.06 1
7 Cooper, Ken M Unattached 2:08.87 1
8 Elliott, Lance M Zuma Track 2:10.31 1
9 Goers, Eric M Thorsday TC 2:11.70 1
10 Birler, Christopher M Unattached 2:12.58 1
11 Severson, Bryon M Unattached 2:13.72 1
12 Cannon, David M Atlanta Track Cl 2:13.90 1
13 McCleary, Josh M Kansas City Smok 2:13.93 1
14 Bonthius, Dan M Unattached 2:15.13 1
15 Hovda, Jamie M Unattached 2:15.49 1
16 Draheim, Mike M Unattached 2:16.18 2
17 Leach, Shane M Unattached 2:17.23 2
18 Bergeson, Dan M Unattached 2:17.34 2
19 Bennett, Paxton M Unattached 2:20.21 1
20 Hahn, Jason M Unattached 2:21.63 2
21 Watry, James M Unattached 2:22.37 2
22 Judisch, Rachel W Unattached 2:29.60 2
23 Furrow, Mike M Unattached 2:29.88 2
24 Sturdevant, Chris M Unattached 2:29.97 2
25 Schwendinger, Sara W Unattached 2:33.89 2
26 Parker, Kara W Run MN 2:37.19 2
27 Stine-Melgares, Susan W Team Body First 2:39.65 2
28 McDermott, Randy M Kansas City Smok 2:40.41 2
29 Mills, Donna W Unattached 2:41.40 2
30 Kowalik, Kara W Unattached 2:43.13 2
31 Luedke, Lace W Unattached 2:45.47 2
32 Fremont, Mike M Unattached 6:46.68 2
-- Thompson, Chris M Unattached DNF 2




Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 04:03 PM
2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018
"America's Athletic Classic"
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 King, Carly JR Assumption 11.99 1.3
2 Masten, Ellie SR Benton - VH 12.20 1.3
3 Thomas, Darby JR CB A Lincoln 12.24 1.3
4 Kester, Keaton SR ADM 12.28 1.3
5 Vojic, Elma SR Waukee 12.30 1.3
6 Bennett, Jill JR Linn-Mar 12.55 1.3
7 Kirby, Amaria SR Pleasant Val 12.56 1.3

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 2:07.69 4/29/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC- East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milani, Sydney SR SE Polk 2:11.35
2 Wensel, Payton SR Linn-Mar 2:12.01
3 Campbell, Lily SR Waukee 2:14.42
4 Schraft, Janette JR East Mills 2:15.50
5 Hostetler, Anna SR Mid-Prairie 2:15.99
6 Nock, Bailey SR IA City West 2:16.98
7 Schweizer, Kelsey JR Dowling Cath 2:17.13
8 Fleming, Megan JR DSM Rvelt 2:17.33
9 Akason, Logan SR Waukee 2:17.46
10 Ince, Deniz JR IA City West 2:17.50
11 Caraway, Jessica SO Waukee 2:17.52
12 Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO Ottumwa 2:17.76
13 Friesen, Ellie SR Crestwood 2:17.92
14 Michael, Mackenzie SO Cedar Falls 2:19.20
15 Jochum, Madison JR B. Heelan 2:20.23
16 Van Dyke, Lauren SR Sioux City E 2:23.49

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:40.87 4/29/2016 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, M Bergmann, A Anderson, J Blue
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wahlert Catholic 1:42.03 3
1) Wedewer, Libby SO 2) Sherman, Anna SR
3) Broderick, Clare SO 4) Hasken, Bailey SR
2 Waukee 1:43.96 3
1) Taylor, Delaney JR 2) Bannister, Kate JR
3) Winger, Sydney SR 4) Vojic, Elma SR
3 Dowling Catholic 1:44.06 3
1) Okwaramoi, Juru JR 2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR
3) Gehrke, Olivia SO 4) Tobias, Margaret FR
4 Assumption 1:44.44 2
1) King, Carly JR 2) Nelson, Lea JR
3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR 4) Carroll, Mary Grace SR
5 Pleasant Valley 1:44.62 3
1) Arthofer, Kira SR 2) Kirby, Amaria SR
3) Arthofer, Adrea JR 4) Creasy, Harmony FR
6 Benton - VH 1:44.69 3
1) Martensen, Grace JR 2) Masten, Ellie SR
3) Hulsebus, Shelby SR 4) Masten, Elizabeth SR
7 Pella 1:44.93 3
1) Miller, Metsje JR 2) Malek, Paighton SR
3) Thoreson, Elsie SO 4) Pingel, Annika SR
8 Solon 1:45.43 3
1) Ryan, Taylor JR 2) Annis, Cayley SO
3) Kerkhoff, Erin JR 4) Smith, Abby JR
9 Waterloo West 1:45.78 2
1) Solomon, Madelyn JR 2) Williams, TaJanik SO
3) Robinson, Shiila JR 4) Thune, Zoey SR
10 Cedar Falls 1:46.03 2
1) Kimbrough, Auriona JR 2) Sterrett, Morgan JR
3) Longnecker, Leah JR 4) Green, Emerson SO
11 Ames 1:46.46 2
1) Buckels, Hannah JR 2) Song, Athena FR
3) Lipsey, Teagan SO 4) Lipsey, Amara SR
12 DSM Roosevelt 1:46.91 1
1) Ubadigbo, Esther SO 2) Holman, Kori SR
3) Chell, Claire JR 4) Morales, Jhamae FR
13 Iowa City 1:47.04 1
1) Clark, Emma JR 2) Kelly-Harvey, CeCe FR
3) Cooper, Emma JR 4) DePrenger, Sydney SR
14 Ankeny Centennial 1:47.38 1
1) Ridout, Betsy SR 2) Saddoris, Katie SR
3) Pippett, Karri SR 4) Jones, Calea SO
15 Valley- WDM 1:47.41 1
1) Yardley, Cassie SR 2) Sinclair, Rachel SR
3) Matera, Grace SR 4) Hronich, Audrey SO
16 DSM Hoover 1:47.52 2
1) Ding, Nyakota SR 2) Goods, Temira SO
3) Sakabu, Lina JR 4) Preston, Breazi SR
17 Ankeny 1:47.57 2
1) van de Mortel, Eva FR 2) Daugherty, Peyton SR
3) Mayberry, Mytika FR 4) Rumley, Jasmine SO
18 Linn-Mar 1:47.78 2
1) Hubler, Olivia SR 2) Huggins, Anna SO
3) Mather, Meghan JR 4) Burrell, Dimia SO
19 Decorah 1:48.20 2
1) Buresh, Fiona FR 2) Hafner, Allie SR
3) Mikkelson, Sarah SR 4) Ranum, Rylea SR
20 Bettendorf 1:48.33 1
1) Banks, Maddi SR 2) McQuillen, Erin JR
3) Ostrom, Emma SR 4) Erpelding, Maggie SO
21 Waterloo East 1:48.60 1
1) Muhammad, Alanna SR 2) Clark, Amanee JR
3) Dunn, Jasmine SR 4) Roberts, Kerris JR
22 Southeast Polk 1:48.68 3
1) Clement, Natalie SO 2) Milani, Samantha SO
3) Davidson, McKenna SR 4) Hartz, Gretta SO
23 Danville 1:48.87 1
1) Grothe, Grace SR 2) Bauer, Alexis SR
3) Speer, Mckenzie SR 4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa JR
24 Keokuk 1:48.88 1
1) Campbell, Lindsey FR 2) Geisler, Megan SO
3) Ailes, Miracle FR 4) Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrie, Maggie SR Ohio State 11.49Q 2.0 1
2 Soleyn, Bliss JR Ohio State 11.56Q 3.0 2
3 Battle, Anavia FR Ohio State 11.61Q 2.6 4
4 Bracey, Sekayi SO Purdue 11.83Q 1.4 3
5 Love, Yakira JR Purdue 11.59q 2.0 1
6 Meredith, Madison SO Western MI 11.64q 2.0 1
7 Coby, Eboni JR Minnesota St 11.68q 3.0 2
8 Avant, Kyara FR Iowa 11.80q 2.0 1 11.794
9 DeLoach, Taylor SO Ohio State 11.80 2.6 4 11.800
10 Greer, DeAndra SO Indiana St 11.88 3.0 2
11 Howard, Chelsea JR Harding 11.92 1.4 3
12 Jones, Khenadi FR Northern IL 11.93 2.0 1
13 Cooper, Shana SO Indiana St 11.98 3.0 2
14 Brown, Traci FR Iowa Western 11.99 2.0 1 11.986
15 Harvey, Lawanda SO OK Christian 11.99 3.0 2 11.988
16 Gordon, Tasheka SO South Dakota 11.99 2.6 4 11.990
17 Morgan, Audrianna SR Rogers State 12.04 1.4 3
18 Nunn, Bennisha SR Kent State 12.07 3.0 2
19 Shield, Hannah JR Emporia St 12.09 1.4 3
20 Dufoe, Karina JR South Dakota 12.10 2.6 4 12.095
21 Hyde, Andrea SO IL College 12.10 1.4 3 12.096
22 Joseph, Tsai-Anne JR Missouri 12.12 2.6 4
23 Gyimah, Dorcas FR Iowa Western 12.14 2.6 4
24 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR Northern St 12.22 1.4 3
25 Young, Sch'Cara SR Rogers State 12.26 3.0 2
26 Yeargin, Latiyera SR Emporia St 12.34 2.0 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roberson, Savannah SR Purdue 13.38Q -1.5 3
2 Ray, Chantel SR Ohio State 13.57Q -0.7 2
3 Kohlwey, Danielle JR MN Duluth 13.70Q -2.8 1
4 Young, Mary SR Drake 14.07Q -0.8 4
5 Kimbro, Jenny SO Iowa 13.82q -1.5 3
6 Smith, Alexis JR Minnesota St 14.01q -2.8 1
7 Molter, Leah JR OK Baptist 14.02q -0.7 2
8 Ince, Allana FR Indiana St 14.12q -0.8 4
9 Dziekonska, Patrycja SR Indiana St 14.14 -1.5 3
10 Kerr, Britny SO South Dakota 14.20 -1.5 3
11 Morgan, Ayanna JR Indiana St 14.21 -2.8 1 14.204
12 Collins, Gabby SO Western MI 14.21 -2.8 1 14.209
13 Collier, Bri FR Kent State 14.29 -0.7 2
14 Williams, Arbria JR Kent State 14.30 -0.7 2
15 Jones, Alexis FR Illinois 14.31 -1.5 3
16 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR Northern St 14.39 -0.7 2
17 Amarteifio, Remy SO Northern IL 14.54 -0.8 4
18 Duff, Benja FR Kent State 14.55 -0.7 2
19 Hicks, Pedra JR Eastern IL 14.58 -0.7 2
20 O'Connor, Jaymie SO SD State 14.71 -2.8 1
21 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SO Purdue 14.79 -0.8 4
22 Frazier, Tasha SR Iowa State 14.82 -1.5 3
23 Majors, Kenyae FR Northern IL 15.02 -0.8 4
24 Owens, Melina FR Kent State 15.10 -2.8 1
25 Henry, Alexus JR UT-Arlington 15.20 -1.5 3
26 McClendon, Alliah SR Central MO 15.21 -0.8 4

Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 4.36m 2009 Natalie Willer, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Makiah SO South Dakota 4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
PPP O O O XXX
2 Gietzen, Lauren SR ND State J4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Horrigan, Maria SO Kent State J4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Falda, Helen SO South Dakota J4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Tollerud, Samantha SR Kent State J4.05m 13-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Thompson, Alexandra FR Kent State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP O O XXX
7 Kemp, Landon FR South Dakota J3.90m 12-09.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP XO O XXX
7 Sheets, Tessa FR Purdue J3.90m 12-09.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO O XXX
9 Foster, Kyley JR North Dakota J3.90m 12-09.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP O XO XXX
10 McKeeman, Sara JR Illinois J3.90m 12-09.50
3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Nwoko, Chisom SO Illinois 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
12 Nye, Carolyn JR Illinois 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
O XXX
12 Ehlen, Brittany JR WI-Platteville 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
O XXX
12 Beauchamp, Lauren FR Northern IA 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
O XXX
15 Smith, Amy SR Iowa J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
XO XXX
15 Jackson, Kim JR Indiana St J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
XO XXX
17 LeMunyon, Christina JR Drake J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
XXO XXX
17 Ball, Selam SR Fort Hays St J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Aune, Madeline SR South Dakota NH
3.55
XXX
-- Flanagan, Leah SO Augustana IL NH
3.55
XXX
-- Turner, Halie SO Fort Hays St NH
3.55
XXX
-- Novak, Kendall JR St. Thomas MN NH
3.55
XXX

Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 62.61m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hazlewood, Micaela SR Purdue 57.34m 188-01
FOUL 54.60m 50.04m FOUL 49.53m 57.34m
2 Jacobs, Gabi JR Missouri 55.26m 181-03
FOUL 55.26m FOUL 53.19m FOUL FOUL
3 Onyekwere, Chioma SR Unattached 51.67m 169-06
51.61m FOUL 49.77m FOUL 48.35m 51.67m
4 Spanoudakis, Konstadina FR Iowa 50.54m 165-10
49.07m 48.04m 48.01m 50.54m FOUL 50.37m
5 Tausaga, Laulauga SO Iowa 49.87m 163-07
FOUL 49.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Nilles, Maddy SO ND State 49.14m 161-03
46.85m FOUL 49.14m FOUL FOUL 45.67m
7 Henderson, Essence FR Iowa State 48.36m 158-08
46.91m 47.24m FOUL 48.36m FOUL 48.09m
8 Mosley, Jailyn SR Kent State 47.73m 156-07
47.51m 45.63m 46.27m FOUL 47.73m FOUL
9 Haas, Destinee FR North Dakota 46.85m 153-08
41.26m 43.30m 45.62m FOUL 46.85m 43.43m
10 Tennant, Grace FR Kent State 46.73m 153-04
46.73m FOUL 46.42m 46.18m FOUL 42.55m
11 Anderson, Amanda FR ND State 45.33m 148-09
FOUL 45.33m 43.21m
12 Dendinger, Michaela SR Wayne St. (N 45.25m 148-05
45.25m FOUL 43.78m
13 Leppelmeier, Molly FR Purdue 44.85m 147-02
FOUL 44.85m 44.01m
14 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR SW Minnesota 44.66m 146-06
44.22m FOUL 44.66m
15 Vollmer, Kasie JR SD State 44.44m 145-10
44.44m FOUL 43.72m
16 O'Connor, Kacie SR Wayne St. (N 44.12m 144-09
41.97m 44.12m 43.16m
17 Pate, Sarah SR Northern IA 44.03m 144-05
44.03m 42.53m 42.80m
18 Misel, Kara SR Iowa 43.82m 143-09
41.04m 43.82m 38.88m
19 Koerperich, Hope JR Northern IA 43.58m 143-00
FOUL 43.58m FOUL
20 Hammond, Erika SO Iowa 43.18m 141-08
43.18m 41.04m FOUL
21 Detloff, Molli JR North Dakota 43.17m 141-08
FOUL 43.17m FOUL
22 Lieffort, Heidi SR WI-Stout 42.21m 138-06
FOUL FOUL 42.21m
23 Oawster, Erica JR WI-Eau Claire 41.65m 136-08
FOUL 41.65m FOUL
24 Squiers, Anna FR NE Kearney 41.48m 136-01
40.06m 41.48m 40.69m
25 Menken, Jordan FR Northern St 40.57m 133-01
FOUL 40.57m FOUL
26 Dusterhoft, Leah FR South Dakota 40.17m 131-09
39.47m 40.17m 39.05m
27 Davis, LaVon SO Grand View 37.29m 122-04
FOUL FOUL 37.29m
-- Keefe, Makala SO North Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Geiger, Courtney SR Fort Hays St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kneifl, Kati JR Morningside 46.39m 152-02
37.71m 43.70m 45.21m 41.79m 41.11m 46.39m
2 Wolf, Madison SR Fort Hays St 45.18m 148-03
FOUL 44.00m 45.18m 42.82m 40.13m FOUL
3 Wolfe, Kari FR ND State 44.16m 144-10
44.16m FOUL 41.70m FOUL 37.20m 33.36m
4 Deutscher, Alexcia SO Fort Hays St 43.58m 143-00
40.91m 43.27m 38.60m 41.45m 41.08m 43.58m
5 Hochhalter, Kayla SR ND State 42.72m 140-02
FOUL 37.96m 42.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Webb, Allie SO Missouri 41.63m 136-07
41.57m FOUL 40.53m FOUL 41.63m 36.26m
7 Mueller, Marissa FR Iowa 41.26m 135-04
37.34m 39.02m 41.26m FOUL 37.80m 40.92m
8 Willis, Abigail SR Dubuque 40.82m 133-11
FOUL 37.92m 40.82m 36.79m 37.53m 36.85m
9 Smith, Kaitlyn FR ND State 40.74m 133-08
35.81m 40.74m 39.55m 37.17m 37.17m FOUL
10 Astleford, Rachel JR SD State 40.39m 132-06
40.39m 37.23m 36.81m
11 Haley, Megan FR Missouri 39.43m 129-04
FOUL 38.17m 39.43m
12 Wester, Mary JR South Dakota 39.15m 128-05
39.15m FOUL 37.20m
13 Hunsaker, Amber SO Minot State 38.56m 126-06
FOUL 37.41m 38.56m
14 Shostrom, Emilee SO South Dakota 37.80m 124-00
35.76m 37.80m 35.79m
15 Bentley, Anna JR Northern IA 37.10m 121-09
35.36m 37.10m FOUL
16 Hurla, Amanda SO Fort Hays St 35.76m 117-04
34.91m 35.76m 33.78m
17 Wangerin, Lindsay SO ND State 35.30m 115-10
35.30m FOUL 34.53m
18 Lake, Alli SR South Dakota 34.24m 112-04
31.21m 34.24m FOUL
19 Schiermeyer, Molly JR South Dakota 33.08m 108-06
33.08m 31.18m FOUL

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas
M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purdue 44.52Q 1
1) Bracey, Sekayi SO 2) Roberson, Savannah SR
3) Love, Yakira JR 4) Charlton, Devynne SR
2 Iowa 45.58Q 2
1) Thomas, Jahisha SR 2) Avant, Kyara FR
3) Champe, Sheridan SR 4) Brown, Brittany SR
3 Ohio State 44.67q 1
1) Soleyn, Bliss JR 2) Battle, Anavia FR
3) Ray, Chantel SR 4) Barrie, Maggie SR
4 Illinois 44.75q 1
1) Driver, Briana JR 2) Hargrove, Sade JR
3) Davis, Emone JR 4) Rogers, Janile JR
5 Kent State 45.74q 1
1) Lopez, Gana FR 2) Yeargin, Nicole SO
3) Carey, Cayla SR 4) Nunn, Bennisha SR
6 Indiana State 45.98q 1
1) Cooper, Shana SO 2) Greer, DeAndra SO
3) Jackson, Oschtisha SR 4) Lindsey, Faith FR
7 Marquette 46.55q 1
1) Marchan, Breanne SO 2) Goodrich, Cassy SR
3) Marko, Madison SO 4) Harris, Terica SR
8 Western Michigan 47.09q 2
1) Mitchell, Diamond FR 2) Meredith, Madison SO
3) Bryant, Alex SO 4) Bolden, Davonne SR
9 South Dakota 47.11 1
1) Ireland, Brooke SR 2) Dufoe, Karina JR
3) Kerr, Britny SO 4) Gordon, Tasheka SO
10 Northern Iowa 47.69 2
1) Blue, Jasmine SO 2) Bell, Maddie JR
3) Irmen, Madisen SR 4) Watson-Reid, Chyna JR
11 South Dakota St. 47.80 2
1) Carlson, Delaney SO 2) Lane, Vanessa SR
3) O'Connor, Jaymie SO 4) Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO
-- North Dakota State DNF 2
1) Hahn, Deidre SR 2) Grommesh, Gabrielle SR
3) Moss, Daejha FR 4) Woods, Alexis SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:28.63 4/30/2011 Arkansas
R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 3:38.10Q 1
1) Dorsey, Myia SO 2) Miller, Samara SO
3) Hodges, Kyelah JR 4) Black, Symone SR
2 Ohio State 3:43.29Q 2
1) Winters, Karrington JR 2) Wilson, Tamani SO
3) Richardson, Syaira FR 4) Barrie, Maggie SR
3 Kent State 3:42.70q 1
1) Williams, Tyler SR 2) Yeargin, Nicole SO
3) Burnett, Lauren SR 4) Skinner, Irene SR
4 North Dakota State 3:44.07q 1
1) Lind, Alyssa FR 2) Woods, Alexis SR
3) Frolek, Peyton FR 4) Hahn, Deidre SR
5 Indiana State 3:44.14q 2
1) Jackson, Oschtisha SR 2) Davis, Imani SO
3) Woods, Ahmanah JR 4) Neeley, Brittany SR
6 Iowa 3:44.28q 2
1) Hargrave, Tashee SO 2) Brown, Brittany SR
3) Plock, Sarah SO 4) King, Mallory SO
7 Western Michigan 3:45.34q 1
1) Dowd, Erin SO 2) Worford, Ashley FR
3) Bolden, Davonne SR 4) Bryant, Alex SO
8 Illinois 3:46.09q 2
1) Nwoko, Chisom SO 2) Driver, Briana JR
3) Aduma, Amira FR 4) Choquette, Nicole SR
9 Northern Iowa 3:46.32 1
1) Blue, Jasmine SO 2) Bell, Maddie JR
3) Schinkel, Lyndsie JR 4) Irmen, Madisen SR
10 Drake 3:47.79 1
1) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR 2) Young, Mary SR
3) Giuliano, Kayla SR 4) Coombe, Victoria JR
11 South Dakota St. 3:47.88 1
1) Dolezal, Savannah SR 2) Carlson, Delaney SO
3) Lane, Vanessa SR 4) Sebern, Allison SO
12 Tulsa 3:48.08 2
1) Galbert, Ca'Purnika FR 2) Lyons, Candalyn SR
3) Jones, Kiara JR 4) Birmmingham, Aaliyah SO
13 Northern Illinois 3:48.21 2
1) Hutton, Ashanti SR 2) Curtis, Neshay FR
3) Harris, Grace SO 4) Franks, Doshawn SR
14 South Dakota 3:56.62 2
1) Cannigan, Shanice SR 2) Ireland, Brooke SR
3) Thompson, Danielle FR 4) Heinz, Macy FR
15 Western Illinois 3:58.63 1
1) Reed, Megan SO 2) Brasseur, Bo SO
3) Busch, Michaela SO 4) Stennis, Jamieria JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO)
L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:42.94Q 2
1) Brown, Segale SO 2) Ambersley, Renea JR
3) Tyme, Melissa FR 4) Clarke, Shanice SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:43.81Q 1
1) Mitchell, Mckae JR 2) Mayfield, JoziRose SO
3) Hurlbut, Breanna SR 4) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR
3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:46.67Q 4
1) Frazier, Anna JR 2) Jones, Kaylee JR
3) Rolfes, Aspen FR 4) Jones, Elizabeth JR
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:51.82Q 3
1) Buergi, Ashleigh SR 2) Hecker, Glory SO
3) Kummer, Lakyn SO 4) Glidden, Sarah SR
5 Central Missouri 3:48.36q 1
1) Gardner, Sanikee SR 2) Gonzalez, Laia SO
3) Nash, Destiney FR 4) Thole, Emily JR
6 Bethel (Minn.) 3:50.11q 1
1) Sankey, Hannah FR 2) Labatt, Delia SO
3) Alpers, Erin SR 4) Johnson, AddieKay JR
7 Wartburg 3:50.36q 4
1) Duehr, Betsy SR 2) Tyynismaa, Belle SO
3) Jones, Teylor JR 4) Taylor, Aubree SR
8 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:51.92q 3
1) Heath, Marissa SO 2) Brown, Natasha JR
3) Ezewuzie, Favor SO 4) Dansdill, Maggie SR
9 NW Missouri 3:52.23 4
1) Davis, Lindsay SR 2) Taylor, Emma SR
3) Ganter, Maja FR 4) Hammond, Jordan SO
10 Minnesota State 3:53.69 2
1) Woodard, Mackenzie FR 2) Hartman, Grace FR
3) Gaines, Gabi SO 4) Malone, Crystal SO
11 Augustana (Ill.) 3:55.19 4
1) Zaragoza, Sydney SR 2) Melo, Valeria SR
3) Glatz, Madi SO 4) Eastburn, Katie SO
12 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:56.56 3
1) Wellhausen, Brooke FR 2) Mertens, Hannah JR
3) Peters, Makani SO 4) Trempe, Leah SR
13 Emporia St. 3:57.14 1
1) Williams, Jazmin SO 2) Graber, Kelsey JR
3) Schmitz, Brianna JR 4) Blevins, Elizabeth SR
14 Grand View 3:57.53 2
1) Ayers, Ronnoja SR 2) King, Kennedy SR
3) Roberts, Katie SR 4) Blair, Chantel SO
15 Wis.-La Crosse 4:00.56 2
1) Goulet, Jenna JR 2) Atchison, Rachel SR
3) Engel, Abbey FR 4) Klein, Sophie SO
16 Concordia (Neb.) 4:00.88 2
1) Mogul, Kennedy FR 2) Rathjen, Miranda SO
3) Beran, Tori JR 4) Nikodym, Jamie JR
17 Concordia-St. Paul 4:02.71 3
1) Shady, Erika SR 2) Norman, Teghan SO
3) Magnuson, Lauren SO 4) Kunshier, Maddy JR
18 Central College 4:02.88 2
1) Pingel, Kiki FR 2) Gray, Mary FR
3) Doehrmann, Paige FR 4) Patton, Kate SR
19 SW Minnesota St. 4:03.69 4
1) Shabino, Kim SR 2) Jansky, Kayla SO
3) Gillingham, Emily FR 4) Atwood, Nikki SR
20 Dordt 4:04.37 3
1) Wind, Joscelyn JR 2) Krysl, Sarah FR
3) Stephens, Jenna JR 4) Wnek, Kate FR
21 Luther 4:09.28 4
1) Baker, Shannon JR 2) Sammons, Morgan SR
3) Hilleman, Allison FR 4) Springer, Marta JR
22 Buena Vista 4:28.95 3
1) Ervin, Allyson JR 2) Wolf, Autumn FR
3) Holbert, Sunkyu SO 4) Igarashi, Jessica JR

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Iske, Tanner SR West Liberty 10.77 1.0
2 Bell Jr., Bernard JR Ames 10.79 1.0
3 Williams, Gavin SO SE Polk 10.81 1.0
4 Clay, Gage AHSTW 10.84 1.0
5 Waylee, Harrison SO Urbandale 10.94 1.0
6 Inlay, Ardell JR Sioux City E 10.99 1.0
7 Tudor, Sam SR Waterloo Wes 11.02 1.0
8 Van Baale, Ryan SR Ankeny Cent 11.03 1.0

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 1:51.76 4/29/2016 Ryan Schweizer, Dowling Cat.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olson, Tyler SR Muscatine 1:56.55
2 Linnan, Quentin SR Indianola 1:56.87
3 Mullenix, Chase JR Atlantic 1:57.80
4 Bauer, Riley SR North Union 1:58.47
5 Schaefer, Joe JR Johnston 1:58.52
6 Sieperda, Gable SR Central Lyon 1:58.95
7 Huyser, Carter JR Oskaloosa 1:59.46
8 Rethwisch, John Paul SR IA City 2:00.73
9 Hildebrand, Jalen SR Dubuque Sr 2:00.85
10 Locher, Max SO CR Wash 2:00.88
11 Hilby, Luke SR Wahlert Cath 2:00.91
12 Pena, Anthony SR Pleasant Val 2:03.18
13 DeHaan, Will SR Ctrl DeWitt 2:04.62
14 Brown, Daniel JR IA City 2:08.13
15 Garbutt, Jeff SR IA City West 2:14.51

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:27.41 4/29/2011 Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls
L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CR Jefferson 1:27.14D 3
1) Bokoyo, Josue SR 2) Hall, Mitch SR
3) Leggins, Ezeki SO 4) Baugh, James SR
2 Ankeny Centennial 1:28.24 3
1) Van Baale, Ryan SR 2) Gates, Avery SO
3) Hoy, Brendan SR 4) Moss, Riley SR
3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:28.44 3
1) Shultz, Zach JR 2) Schwedler, Jorma SO
3) Delperdang, Britton JR 4) Boekelman, Ty SR
4 Dowling Catholic 1:28.52 3
1) Steenblock, Nate JR 2) Johnson, Charlie SR
3) Lyman, Jack JR 4) Murray, Jayson JR
5 Valley- WDM 1:28.70 3
1) Shaner, Jonathan JR 2) Gass, Jacob JR
3) Keller, Jacob JR 4) Mitchell, Creighton SO
6 Southeast Polk 1:28.79 3
1) Johnson, Austin SR 2) Williams, Gavin SO
3) Erickson, Jaeger SR 4) Lambertz, Colton SO
7 Bettendorf 1:29.27 1
1) Porter, Darien JR 2) Nicholson, Demari SR
3) Kalar, Austin JR 4) Desequeria, Leo JR
8 Waukee 1:29.55 3
1) Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil JR 2) Yeaway, Sam JR
3) Moore, Tyrese SR 4) Espland, Blake JR
9 Urbandale 1:29.85 2
1) Miller, Chris SR 2) Waylee, Harrison SO
3) Dabney, Drew SR 4) Facey, Elijah SR
10 DC-Grimes 1:30.20 1
1) Madsen, Sean SR 2) Freeman, Rancy JR
3) Erickson, Thomas SR 4) Bertrand, Cade SR
11 CR Kennedy 1:30.21 2
1) Jones, Blake SR 2) Packingham, Zak SR
3) Parker, Cade SO 4) Shanklin, Marco SR
12 Dubuque Senior 1:30.70 2
1) Chapman, Chris SR 2) Kruse, Ted SO
3) Kruse, Joe SR 4) Romagna, Angelo SR
13 Nevada 1:31.17 1
1) Sellberg, Brendan SR 2) Strottman, Jakob JR
3) Perez, Rodrigo SR 4) Nelson, Joven JR
14 Beckman 1:31.32 1
1) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO 2) Brown, Mark SR
3) Vaske, Joel SR 4) Fangman, Riley SO
15 DSM Hoover 1:31.97 1
1) Ware, Eohnte SR 2) Gaye, Answer SR
3) Hurst, Jarias SR 4) Francis, Dichon SR
16 Western Dubuque 1:32.02 1
1) Jaeger, Damon JR 2) Butcher, Zack JR
3) Fagerlind, Daniel JR 4) Hogan, Collin SO
17 Waterloo East 1:32.27 2
1) Clark, Jacee SR 2) Robinson, Kendall JR
3) Ernst, Aidan SO 4) Stigler, Brenden FR
18 Lewis Central 1:32.45 1 1:32.445
1) Nettles, Drake JR 2) Rew, Collin JR
3) Hatcher, Hayden SR 4) Duggan, Max JR
19 West Liberty 1:32.45 2 1:32.448
1) Hartman, Michael SR 2) Feldman, Seth JR
3) Kelly, Joe SR 4) Iske, Tanner SR
20 Atlantic 1:32.46 2
1) Niklasen, Zade JR 2) Sonntag, Dillon SR
3) Moen, Tyler SO 4) Reed, Gratt SR
21 Glenwood 1:34.38 2
1) Saddler, Joey SR 2) Hughes, Jack
3) Vondra, Zach JR 4) Watson, Kohen SR
22 St. Albert - Male 1:34.90 2
1) Blaha, Tyler SR 2) Carley, Jake SR
3) Barnes, Kyle SR 4) Gronstal, Luke SR
-- Iowa City West DNF 1
1) White, Andre SR 2) West, Austin SR
3) Sims, Seybian SR 4) Caruthers, Gabe JR

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Riak SR Kent State 10.14Q 2.6 4
2 Williams, Waseem SO Purdue 10.24Q 1.8 3
3 Harrison, Eric FR Ohio State 10.28Q 1.0 2 10.279
4 Wilson, O'Shea SR Iowa 10.39Q 3.0 1
5 Asemota, Duan SR Ohio State 10.28q 2.6 4 10.279
6 Williams, Gawain SR South Dakota 10.31q 2.6 4
7 Woodard, Antonio SO Iowa 10.34q 2.6 4
8 Bazile, Zack SR Ohio State 10.37q 1.8 3
9 Parmley, Tristan SR Indiana St 10.48 3.0 1
10 Johnson, Jordan JR Benedictine 10.50 2.6 4
11 Chier, Aaron JR Drake 10.51 3.0 1
12 Brown, Bryant SO Iowa Central 10.52 1.0 2
13 Henderson, Cole SR Illinois 10.56 1.0 2
14 Trousil, Isaiah FR Northern IA 10.59 1.8 3
15 Zook, Sam JR MSU-Billings 10.60 3.0 1
16 Reagan, Joe JR South Dakota 10.61 1.0 2
17 Harris, Brandon JR Kent State 10.62 3.0 1
18 Zenner, Sam SO SD State 10.67 1.8 3
19 Lilley, Djiron JR Rogers State 10.69 1.8 3
20 Lane, Brandan JR Eastern IL 10.71 2.6 4 10.702
21 Dotson, Malcolm SO Purdue 10.71 2.6 4 10.705
22 Winters, Ernest SR WI-La Crosse 10.75 1.8 3
23 Thony, Jack SR South Dakota 11.02 1.0 2
24 Ebikwo, Joshua SR Purdue 11.07 1.0 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
========================================================================
Relays: D 13.21 4/25/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Douglas, Chris JR Iowa 14.03Q -3.5 4
2 Nwangwu, Emeka SR UT-Arlington 14.28Q -0.9 3
3 Carter, Daley SR Indiana St 14.33Q 3.2 2
4 Carroll, Brent SO Ohio State 14.45Q -1.6 1
5 Seward, DaJuan JR Ohio State 14.04q -3.5 4
6 Veteto, Justin SR Purdue 14.29q -3.5 4
7 Davis, Sydne JR Minnesota St 14.31q -3.5 4
8 Gustafsson, Petter SR UT-Arlington 14.42q 3.2 2
9 Wells, Jonathan JR Illinois 14.50 3.2 2 14.497
10 Fincher, Victor JR UT-Arlington 14.50 -1.6 1 14.500
11 Kalinay, Dylan SR Simpson (Iow 14.65 3.2 2
12 Ragland, Dairius JR Kent State 14.85 -3.5 4
13 Jackson, Reece JR Morningside 14.90 3.2 2
14 Collins, David JR Air Force 14.94 -0.9 3
15 Ellis, Dustin JR NW Missouri 14.96 -1.6 1
16 Cooper, Jay SR South Dakota 14.99 -0.9 3
17 Deal, Tim SR Purdue 15.16 -1.6 1
18 Williams, Anthony FR Iowa 15.19 3.2 2
-- Ham, Connor SO Northern IA DNF 3.2 2

Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Air Force 16:49.97
1) Wojciechowski, Josh JR 2) Sullivan, Patrick SO
3) Johnson, Scott FR 4) Bilvado, Jacob JR
2 Bradley 16:52.26
1) Bianchina, Michael SR 2) Seymour, Scott SO
3) FloydMews, Taylor SR 4) Dunderdale, Haran JR
3 Fort Hays St. 16:57.68
1) Carmona, Oscar JR 2) van 't Westende, Seppe JR
3) Barco, Israel SO 4) Meyer, Brett JR
4 Wichita State 17:22.33
1) Flowers, Ben FR 2) Skwarlo, Stan JR
3) Landon, Cory FR 4) Sturdy, Austin SR
5 Kansas State 17:28.43
1) Bachman, Brett SR 2) Bachman, Jeffrey SR
3) Powell, Ethan FR 4) Zack, Bryan SR
6 Concordia-St. Paul 17:55.73
1) Hudson, Tyler SO 2) Warner, Cory SO
3) Troe, Caleb JR 4) Holmes, Peyton SO

Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 2.28m 1985 Thomas McCants, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minor, Rahman FR Purdue 2.16m 7-01.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22
O XO XXO XXO XXO PPP XXP
2 Anderson, Zack SO South Dakota 2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
O O O XO XXX
3 Blackman, Eric SR Purdue 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O O XXX
4 Gray, Collin SR Wheaton IL J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O XO XXO XXX
5 Cuskelly, Landon JR Missouri J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Deloye, Parker SR Illinois 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
6 Durbin, Cody SO Iowa State 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
6 Schultz, Nick FR Indiana St 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
6 Jackson, Montrez FR NE Kearney 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O PPP XXX
10 Steiner, Noah SO WI-Platteville J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO O XXX
11 Murtagh, Jaime SR Indiana St J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
11 Newell, Kolt JR Fort Hays St J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O XO PPP XXX
13 Schultz, Kevin JR NW Missouri J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO XO XXX
14 Daniels, Will SO Central Coll J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
15 Korver, Calvin SO Northwestern J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XXO XXX
16 Janca, Nicholas FR North Centra 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
16 Jones, Brad JR Kent State 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
16 Henderson, Ronald SO Southwestern 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
16 Brown, Deshonn JR South Dakota 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
20 Deiss, Brendan SR WI-La Crosse J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
21 Ohlson, D.J JR Kent State J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
21 Poklop, Adam SR North Centra J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Owen, Tyler SO Indiana St NH
1.98
XXX
-- Moses, Forest JR Drake NH
1.98
XXX
-- Moeller, Cole FR Iowa NH
1.98
XXX

Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Relays: D 16.84m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stevens Jr, Craig JR Kent State 15.56m -0.4 51-00.75
15.47m(1.9) 14.65m(-4.8) 15.04m(-0.4) 15.56m(-0.4) 15.05m(-6.4) 14.50m(-3.7)
2 Seward, DaJuan JR Ohio State 15.35m -3.3 50-04.50
14.80m(-2.0) 14.65m(-3.2) 15.35m(-3.3) 14.88m(-2.2) FOUL 14.92m(-4.7)
3 Newburn, Luther SO Benedictine 15.33m -3.1 50-03.50
15.06m(-1.3) 15.33m(-3.1) FOUL 15.07m(-2.5) 14.81m(-4.9) 15.03m(0.9)
4 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij JR Minnesota St 14.95m -2.0 49-00.75
14.84m(-4.4) 14.69m(-0.4) 14.77m(-1.8) 14.70m(-2.9) 14.95m(-2.0) 14.74m(-3.9)
5 Calica-Hill, Akinshe SO Iowa 14.87m -1.3 48-09.50
14.36m(+0.0) 14.87m(-1.3) 14.40m(-1.1) 14.40m(-1.0) 14.34m(-4.8) FOUL
6 Thompson, Phil SR MO Western 14.79m -1.4 48-06.25
14.39m(-2.1) FOUL 14.70m(-3.7) 14.79m(-1.4) 14.57m(-3.1) 13.73m(-2.2)
7 Courter, Bryant SO SD State 14.48m -2.4 47-06.25
14.48m(-2.4) FOUL 14.30m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
8 Smith, Joe SO Eastern IL 14.44m -2.1 47-04.50
13.99m(-1.7) 14.16m(-3.7) FOUL 14.30m(0.9) 14.42m(-2.1) 14.44m(-2.1)
9 Milliner, Anthony FR Kent State 14.42m -1.9 47-03.75
14.20m(-2.4) 14.42m(-1.9) 14.23m(0.9) FOUL 13.24m(-1.7) 14.17m(-3.5)
10 Johnson, Scott JR Concordia NE 14.10m 1.3 46-03.25
FOUL 13.95m(-0.3) 14.10m(1.3)
11 Stevens, Chrisford SR Eastern IL 14.08m -0.7 46-02.50
14.08m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
12 Murphy, Evan SR Augustana IL 14.05m -1.7 46-01.25
FOUL 13.60m(-1.7) 14.05m(-1.7)
13 Hinton, Kelle'Mon JR ND State 13.97m -0.6 45-10.00
13.97m(-0.6) 13.90m(-1.4) 13.93m(-2.6)
14 Aldridge, Travon SR Augustana IL 13.80m 1.0 45-03.50
13.80m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Saggau, Thomas FR Illinois 13.64m -1.8 44-09.00
13.61m(-1.0) 13.64m(-1.8) 13.60m(-1.7)
16 Oluyadi, David FR Illinois 13.12m -1.5 43-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.12m(-1.5)
17 Barnes, Ben JR Illinois 13.09m -1.5 42-11.50
13.09m(-1.5) FOUL 13.09m(-2.8)
-- Borseth, Martavian FR Northern IA FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Greene, Tamar FR Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ogeka, Victor JR Minnesota St FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Illinois 40.16Q 2
1) Shannon, Jason FR 2) Henderson, Cole SR
3) Haight, Joe JR 4) Quinn, Devin JR
2 Ohio State 40.47Q 1
1) Mott, Tavonte FR 2) Harrison, Eric FR
3) Asemota, Duan SR 4) Bazile, Zack SR
3 Iowa 40.17q 2
1) Woodard, Antonio SO 2) Wilson, O'Shea SR
3) Hofacker, Collin SO 4) Harris, Mar'yea JR
4 Purdue 40.23q 2
1) McGee, Gerald SR 2) McLaren, Shawndail JR
3) Hollis, Jordan FR 4) Williams, Waseem SO
5 Northern Iowa 40.92q 2
1) Hicks, Eli SO 2) Trousil, Isaiah FR
3) Turcotte, Matt JR 4) Cooper, Tayshaun FR
6 Drake 40.95q 2
1) Chier, Aaron JR 2) Graves, Caulin SO
3) Metivier, Malik SO 4) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR
7 South Dakota St. 41.47q 1
1) Hilton, Coby FR 2) Larson, Landon SO
3) Clarke, Daniel FR 4) Zenner, Sam SO
8 Kent State 41.57q 1
1) Harris, Brandon JR 2) Johnson, James FR
3) Davis II, Shakorie FR 4) Grant, Jonathan JR
9 Tulsa 41.65 2
1) Nemec, Joseph FR 2) Visser, Henry FR
3) Stewart, Bailey JR 4) Adee, Zachary FR
10 North Dakota State 41.67 2
1) Butler, JT JR 2) Dzvokora, Tatenda JR
3) Brosseau, Alex FR 4) Klimpke, Ben SO
11 Marquette 41.91 2
1) Word, Joshua SR 2) Bendel, Daniel FR
3) Boos, Connor JR 4) Davis, Jason FR
-- Indiana State DNF 1
1) Shaw, Jarel FR 2) Parmley, Tristan SR
3) Schreiber, Scott SR 4) Carter, Daley SR
-- South Dakota DQ 1 5-9.c
1) Penington, Conor FR 2) Reagan, Joe JR
3) Thony, Jack SR 4) Williams, Gawain SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 3:08.67Q 2
1) Frye, DeJuan JR 2) Lietz, Austin SO
3) Thompson, Chris SO 4) Hofacker, Collin SO
2 Northern Iowa 3:11.37Q 1
1) Hertz, Corey JR 2) Frost, Jojo FR
3) Smith, Jacob SO 4) Van Den Bergh, Sven FR
3 Illinois 3:09.00q 2
1) Haight, Joe JR 2) Harris, Aaron FR
3) Allen, Kenneth SR 4) Kendziera, David SR
4 Ohio State 3:11.41q 2
1) Burke, Asa SO 2) McKinney, Kyle JR
3) Jeff, Andre FR 4) Bramwell, Drelan SR
5 Purdue 3:13.53q 1
1) Rolle, Kinard JR 2) Dotson, Malcolm SO
3) Hollis, Jordan FR 4) McLaren, Shawndail JR
6 Tulsa 3:13.78q 2
1) Visser, Henry FR 2) Howard, Grey JR
3) Adee, Zachary FR 4) Stewart, Bailey JR
7 Air Force 3:14.86q 2
1) Walden, Sedacy JR 2) Collins, David JR
3) Dicken, Zach SO 4) White, Chip SR
8 Kent State 3:14.93q 2
1) Davis II, Shakorie FR 2) Lawson, TJ SO
3) Johnson, James FR 4) O'Leary, Andrew SR
9 North Dakota State 3:15.35 2
1) Butler, JT JR 2) Richter, Jacob JR
3) Curl, Byrne JR 4) Neururer, Matt SR
10 Iowa State 3:15.62 1
1) Berry, Ka'Ven JR 2) Schneider, Logan JR
3) Fogltanz, Eric JR 4) Young, Elijah SR
11 South Dakota St. 3:17.76 1
1) Larson, Landon SO 2) Johnson, Sam JR
3) Acker, Mitchel FR 4) Kuil, Cameron FR
12 Drake 3:17.79 1
1) Metivier, Malik SO 2) Priebe, Hudson SR
3) Graves, Caulin SO 4) Maguranyanga, Kundai FR
-- Indiana State FS 1
1) Blake, Rhett SO 2) Anyaebunam, CJ SR
3) Sykes, Charles SO 4) Griffith, Stephen FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Emporia St. 3:11.07q 4
1) Evans, Parker JR 2) Stenzel, Luke JR
3) Tibbs, Dukiya SR 4) Goodwin, Taysean JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.09q 4
1) Milton, Sayvon FR 2) Phillips, Dillon FR
3) James, Carlos SR 4) Knauls, Shirvante FR
3 Minnesota State 3:13.25q 5
1) Wilson, Jaquez SO 2) Crosser, Cam SO
3) Dennis, Morris SR 4) Pitchford, Isaiah SR
4 Central Missouri 3:13.48q 1
1) Lowe, Corbin SR 2) Weber, Jacob SO
3) Larsen, Noah JR 4) Randle, Jacob SR
5 Bethel (Minn.) 3:14.15q 5
1) Olsen, Karl JR 2) Erickson, Isaac SO
3) Hatton, Evan JR 4) Klamm, Carl JR
6 Iowa Western CC 3:14.64q 3
1) Minnis, Jordan SO 2) Rhone, Daiten SO
3) Tillman, Brian SO 4) Agee, Jacobi FR
7 Augustana (Ill.) 3:14.88q 1
1) Yamamoto, Josh SR 2) LaMendola, Alex SR
3) Sommers, Clayton JR 4) Hucker, Kyle SR
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:15.19q 1
1) Munn, KJ SO 2) Henk, Hunter SO
3) Christnovich, Brandon JR 4) Schwoerer, Dietrich FR
9 Loras 3:15.44 2
1) Scott, Shamari SO 2) Morrison, Tyson SO
3) Hall, Anakin JR 4) Mikel, Patrick SO
10 Oklahoma Christian 3:15.54 3
1) Huslig, Landon SR 2) Pehkonen, Sawyer SR
3) Kruzich, Austin SR 4) Hernandez, Javier FR
11 Iowa Central CC 3:15.61 2
1) Matlhabe, Phemelo FR 2) Seck, Ndiaga SO
3) Notz, Vincent FR 4) Virtue, Kane SO
12 NW Missouri 3:16.74 4
1) Harkey, Caelon FR 2) Templeman, Derek JR
3) Bush, Juwan JR 4) Steiner, Dallas JR
13 York (Neb.) 3:16.76 5
1) Price, Carter SO 2) Ajiboye, Sheyi SO
3) Wynn, Kyle SO 4) Held, Mason JR
14 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:17.07 2
1) Spencer, Coy FR 2) Halls, Tyrese FR
3) Henry, Alva SR 4) Robinson, Kevon SR
15 Doane 3:17.21 2
1) Varela, Alan JR 2) Hill, Turner JR
3) Harsin, Tanner JR 4) Hammond, Logan FR
16 Dordt 3:17.39 1
1) Van Eps, Lucas JR 2) Imperial, Noah FR
3) Herman, Caleb JR 4) Van Eps, Matthew FR
17 Wartburg 3:17.80 5
1) Teig, Alex SO 2) Dolphin, Levi SR
3) Cook, Famiek JR 4) Snider, Cody SR
18 North Central (Ill.) 3:18.96 3
1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel SR 2) Findlay, Maceo SO
3) Nordman, Ben SR 4) Piron, Peyton JR
19 Briar Cliff 3:19.18 1
1) Blank, Chad SO 2) Heinrichs, Joe SR
3) Iron Shell, Robert SR 4) Lefler, AJ FR
20 Simpson (Iowa) 3:19.55 5
1) Coughenour, Jordan JR 2) Tupper, Travis SR
3) Vittetoe, Troy SR 4) Wicks, Kirk JR
21 Central College 3:19.66 3
1) Yaw, Mitchell SO 2) Morgan, Blake SR
3) Wimbish, Justin SR 4) Howe, Hunter JR
22 Missouri Western 3:21.29 4
1) Pauley, Jalen FR 2) Cooper, Spencer FR
3) Jelinek, Nate FR 4) Buresh, Graham FR
23 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:21.32 1
1) Skidmore, James JR 2) Mueller, Chris SR
3) Karlson, Samuel JR 4) Kozlowski, Carl FR
24 Illinois College 3:21.41 2
1) Peifer, Brett JR 2) Rieke, Jaxon JR
3) Aiello, Dominic SR 4) Moore, Chris JR
25 Augustana (S.D.) 3:22.99 4
1) Woods, Alex SO 2) Stiles, Ryan JR
3) Savey, Blake SO 4) Miller, Austin SO
26 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:23.05 5
1) Lemon, Aaron SR 2) Grevengoed, Justin FR
3) Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO 4) Te Brink, Levi SR
27 Grand View 3:23.41 3
1) Svestka, Gannon FR 2) Young, Brandon FR
3) Thompson, Jake JR 4) Huftalin, Ben FR
28 Hawkeye CC 3:24.32 2
1) Beard, Brandon FR 2) Jensen, Jack FR
3) Willert, Cole FR 4) Beard, Kenneth FR
29 Concordia-St. Paul 3:28.18 4
1) Bassett, Desmond FR 2) Preston, LaJuan FR
3) Ray, William FR 4) Leck, Andrew SO
30 St. Norbert 3:28.71 2
1) Stelloh, Sam SO 2) Smith, Zach FR
3) Priebe, Ryan FR 4) Fletcher, Samuel SO
31 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:32.66 3
1) Scheer, Noah JR 2) Wojt, Calden SO
3) Wollenberg, Travis JR 4) Torgerson, Evan FR

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, David US Paralympic 11.26 -1.4
2 Avery, Jerome US Paralympic 11.32 -1.4
3 Price, Markeith US Paralympic 11.55 -1.4
4 Tanner, Tim US Paralympic 11.61 -1.4
5 Jamison, Josiah US Paralympic 11.82 -1.4
6 Slade, Rolland US Paralympic 11.90 -1.4
7 Woods, William US Paralympic 13.69 -1.4

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Special Olympics
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cedar Rapids Cheetahs SO 59.67
1) Riley, Patrick 2) Swallom, Kyle
3) Climer, Austin 4) White, Robert
2 Grand Wood Hawks Special Olym 60.01
1) Dunlavey, Ali 2) Fetters, Kole
3) Gould, Jason 4) Zollars, Kamron
3 Clinton County Special Olym 62.64
1) Redd, Deja Harley 2) Bynam, Quincy
3) Douse, Jaime 4) Van Corn, Doug
4 Waterloo Goodwill Special Olym 65.36
1) Zika, Travis 2) Hess, Danny
3) Bess, Brian 4) Wiebbecke, Jeremy
5 Griswold Tiger Special Olympic 66.11
1) Million, Elizabeth 2) Butler, Kayla
3) Agnew, Lance Cole 4) Baier, Brandon
6 DM Roosevelt Roughriders SO 74.71
1) Kastner, Ian 2) Velman, Teddy
3) Custis, Daniel 4) Luong, Thodore
7 ARC of Story County 1:24.68
1) Kirk, Amber 2) Mohler, Mary
3) McColley, Maegan 4) Schmidt, Cloe
8 Scott County Special Olympics 1:26.06
1) Norris, Baylee 2) Darnell, Tabitha
3) Hawley, Mary Beth 4) Roeder, Sara




Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 09:20 PM
2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/25/2018 to 4/28/2018
"America's Athletic Classic"
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 47.55 4/28/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins
Relays: D 47.55 4/25/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert Catholic 49.10q 3
1) Wedewer, Libby SO 2) Sherman, Anna SR
3) Broderick, Clare SO 4) Hasken, Bailey SR
2 Pleasant Valley 49.16q 1
1) Arthofer, Kira SR 2) Creasy, Harmony FR
3) Arthofer, Adrea JR 4) Kirby, Amaria SR
3 Linn-Mar 49.23q 2 49.224
1) Northrup, Chana SO 2) Wensel, Payton SR
3) Hubler, Olivia SR 4) Bennett, Jill JR
4 Benton - VH 49.23q 3 49.225
1) Garman, Gabbi SR 2) Masten, Ellie SR
3) Masten, Elizabeth SR 4) Martensen, Grace JR
5 Waterloo West 49.49q 2
1) Solomon, Madelyn JR 2) Williams, TaJanik SO
3) Roby, Ta'Mara SR 4) Thune, Zoey SR
6 Ames 49.55q 1
1) Buckels, Hannah JR 2) Song, Athena FR
3) Lipsey, Teagan SO 4) Ingram, Isabel SR
7 DSM Hoover 49.59q 1
1) Ding, Nyakota SR 2) Goods, Temira SO
3) Sakabu, Lina JR 4) Dennis, Saffie JR
8 Waukee 49.78q 3
1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa FR 2) Winger, Sydney SR
3) Vojic, Elma SR 4) Taylor, Delaney JR
9 Assumption 49.85 2
1) Nelson, Lea JR 2) King, Carly JR
3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR 4) Carroll, Mary Grace SR
10 Cedar Falls 49.96 3
1) Sires, Lindsey FR 2) Sterrett, Morgan JR
3) Longnecker, Leah JR 4) Green, Emerson SO
11 Pella 50.02 1
1) Miller, Metsje JR 2) Malek, Paighton SR
3) VanHeukelom, Andrea FR 4) Pingel, Annika SR
12 Ankeny Centennial 50.11 3
1) Ridout, Meg JR 2) Petersen, Katie SO
3) Ridout, Betsy SR 4) Saddoris, Katie SR
13 DSM East 50.14 1
1) Vasquez, Aliciah SO 2) Brown, Deala SR
3) Williams, Aaliyah FR 4) Brown, Eriana SR
14 Ankeny 50.21 2
1) van de Mortel, Eva FR 2) Daugherty, Peyton SR
3) Mayberry, Mytika FR 4) Rumley, Jasmine SO
15 CR Kennedy 50.62 5
1) Clark, Jaylise SO 2) McAllister, Natalie SR
3) Rose-Johnson, Jurnee SR 4) Mitchell, Cheyenne JR
16 Valley- WDM 50.63 2
1) Matera, Grace SR 2) Sinclair, Rachel SR
3) Allen, Jayda SO 4) Yardley, Cassie SR
17 Sumner-Fredrksbg 50.64 5
1) Wedemeier, Hana FR 2) Burrows, Jordan SO
3) Hirsch, Ivy JR 4) Allen, Krayton SR
18 Dowling Catholic 50.68 1
1) Baccile, Mira SO 2) Heuckendorf, Roz JR
3) Gehrke, Olivia SO 4) Okwaramoi, Juru JR
19 Sioux City East 50.70 1
1) Smith, Allyson JR 2) Inlay, Kenna SO
3) Hanson, Paige SR 4) Wells, Lineya FR
20 Urbandale 50.71 4
1) Brownell, Elle JR 2) Johnson, Hope JR
3) Pryor, Dee Dee JR 4) Shellmyer, Skyler SR
21 DUB Hempstead 50.74 4 50.737
1) Klein, Hailey JR 2) Steil, Audra SR
3) Ryder, Emalee SO 4) Hoskins, Janyla SO
21 Decorah 50.74 3 50.737
1) Syverson, Grace JR 2) Hafner, Allie SR
3) Valkosky, Brynne SR 4) Ranum, Rylea SR
23 Washington 50.80 4
1) Marek, Leah SO 2) Bailey, Isabel JR
3) Greiner, Jenah JR 4) Anderson, Hannah SO
24 Norwalk 50.83 6
1) Rodman, Tarynn SO 2) Hjelden, Maya JR
3) Campbell, Shae SR 4) Vanderholt, Taylor SR
25 Denison 50.86 5
1) Weiss, Whitney SR 2) Mohr, Alex JR
3) Petersen, Tia SO 4) Mendlik, Ellie SR
26 Beckman 50.98 5
1) Bennett, Isabelle JR 2) Funke, Morgan SR
3) Boeckenstedt, Heather JR 4) Pirc, Olivia SO
27 W Burlington ND 51.06 5
1) Ward, Hope SO 2) Harris, Annaka FR
3) Marlow, Sydney FR 4) Belger, Kerrigan FR
28 Iowa City West 51.08 5
1) Steva, Peyton JR 2) Severt, Katie JR
3) Tellis, Matayia FR 4) Bell, Kitra SR
29 North Scott 51.09 6
1) Fuller, Sydney JR 2) Kruse, Brooke SO
3) Hanson, Camryn SO 4) Corson, Brooke JR
30 DC-Grimes 51.13 1
1) Knudsen, Katelyn SO 2) Weddle, Abby SR
3) Murrow, Ashley SR 4) Frett, Sarah SO
31 Keokuk 51.17 3
1) Tate, Lillia SR 2) Geisler, Megan SO
3) Ailes, Miracle FR 4) Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR
32 CR Prairie 51.27 4
1) Feahn, Sophie SR 2) Skriver, Kirstin SR
3) Fuller, Brie SR 4) Andorf, Maddie JR
33 Burlington 51.29 2
1) Baylark, Ariana FR 2) Warner, Tarae SR
3) Anderson, Callie JR 4) Baylark, Angel SO
34 Treynor 51.47 5
1) Shipley, Maddie 2) Carley, Megan
3) James, Noel 4) Shipley, Mia
35 Western Dubuque 51.50 6
1) Schindler, Ella FR 2) Hollenback, Paige JR
3) Ulbrich, Addie SR 4) Allen, Auna SR
36 Southeast Polk 51.52 8
1) Willoughby, Angela SR 2) Albertson, Samantha JR
3) Milani, Samantha SO 4) Hartz, Gretta SO
37 OABCIG 51.55 4
1) Fredericks, Jordyn SR 2) Cotton, Sarah JR
3) Winterrowd, Anna FR 4) Durbin, Sydney JR
38 CB Abraham Lincoln 51.56 6 51.556
1) Wohlers, Brooke SO 2) Hendrix, Jocelyn SO
3) Fichter, Rylee SR 4) Thomas, Darby JR
39 KP-WC 51.56 7 51.558
1) Goodwin, Madison JR 2) Petersen, Abby SR
3) Barto, Jayde SO 4) Jensen, Bri SR
40 DSM Lincoln 51.57 9
1) Harris, Jolynn SR 2) Miller, Jalyiah SO
3) Maxwell, Brooke FR 4) Canada, Erika JR
41 Monticello 51.61 7
1) Guilford, Gabby FR 2) Lambert, Maddie SR
3) Stephen, Kaylee SR 4) Loes, Anna SR
42 Davenport Central 51.66 2
1) Brown-Taylor, Aiyana SR 2) Rewerts, Hailee SR
3) Baker, Jada SR 4) Collins, K'Breonna SR
43 Solon 51.70 3
1) Ryan, Taylor JR 2) Fleck, Khaylor SO
3) Nicol, Sophie SR 4) Kerkhoff, Erin JR
44 CB T Jefferson 51.79 7
1) Larson, Angela SR 2) Smith-Carter, Rodhesia SO
3) Archie, Alexis FR 4) Jones, Caitlyn JR
45 North Cedar 51.80 5
1) Wilhau, Brittyn SR 2) Crist, Lexi SR
3) Hawtrey, Darby SR 4) Proesch, Grace SR
46 Pella Christian 51.87 10
1) Nikkel, Erica SO 2) Morgan, Chloe SO
3) Bandstra, Mary Kate JR 4) Fopma, Morgan JR
47 Glenwood 51.88 6
1) Allgood, Sadey FR 2) Bomer, Devon FR
3) Wilson, Jaeda FR 4) Scarborough, Elle FR
48 Johnston 51.93 6
1) Roethler, Emma FR 2) Jackson, Christina JR
3) Kueper, Paige SO 4) Anderson, Rylee SO
49 Van Buren- KEO 51.96 7
1) Nazli, Ceyda SR 2) Davidson, Chloe SO
3) Bartholomew, Madison SO 4) Davidson, Grace SO
50 PCM 51.98 10
1) Chipps, Margo FR 2) Foster, Sierra SO
3) Kuecker, Alexis SO 4) Miller, Ashley SR
51 Davenport North 52.10 7
1) Lieferman, Kenzie SO 2) Roberts, Yanna FR
3) Arrington, Alexia JR 4) Hill, Ariana JR
52 Lewis Central 52.11 7
1) Getzschman, Kortnie SO 2) Merksick, Emily JR
3) Holt, Maegan SR 4) Witte, Megan SO
53 Waterloo East 52.18 4 52.176
1) Jenkins, Shamya SR 2) Clark, Amanee JR
3) Dunn, Jasmine SR 4) Muhammad, Alanna SR
54 Greene County 52.21 7
1) Doran, Melanie JR 2) Osterson, Brianna FR
3) Muir, Lillian FR 4) Durbin, Megan SR
55 Marshalltown 52.26 9
1) Gardner, Kierra SO 2) Trowbridge, Sara SO
3) Chadderdon, Alyvia JR 4) Mazour, Regan SR
56 Panorama 52.30 7
1) Fisher, Carson SR 2) Johnk, Morgan JR
3) Beckman, Bailey JR 4) Kemble, Devyn SR
57 Osage 52.31 9
1) Halbach, Kaitlyn JR 2) Jacobs, Brenna SR
3) Olson, Rylie JR 4) Kisley, Paige FR
58 Alburnett 52.36 9
1) Volesky, Kylie JR 2) Schuchmann, Maddy JR
3) Comried, Remington JR 4) Osborn, Madison JR
59 Highland 52.37 6
1) Schneider, Sarah JR 2) Stokes, Aly JR
3) Thomann, Kristy JR 4) Yahnke, Emily SO
60 Regina 52.45 10
1) Hunter, Jessica JR 2) Gahan, Annie FR
3) Adam, Madeline SO 4) Evans, Jaedynn JR
61 Sigourney 52.46 8
1) Barthelman, Summer JR 2) Clarahan, Heidi SO
3) Waechter, Brooke SR 4) Barthelman, Autum SR
62 Madrid 52.48 9
1) Owensby, Annalise SR 2) Schieltz, Erin FR
3) Schaffer, Molly SR 4) Santi, Rylan SR
63 Atlantic 52.52 8
1) Bean, Sydney SR 2) Rasmussen, Haley FR
3) Derby, Alyssa FR 4) Williams, Charity SR
64 Center Point-Urbana 52.60 10
1) Thomas, Nikki SO 2) Sisk, LaMia SR
3) Clark, Rylee JR 4) Fox, Callyn JR
65 Williamsburg 52.61 8
1) McAtee, Talia JR 2) Rotter, Katy FR
3) Wardenburg, Madalyn SR 4) Ehret, Gracie FR
66 Webster City 52.64 8 52.637
1) Garrels, Marisa SR 2) Woodle, Zoey JR
3) Hay, Ashlyn SO 4) Flaws, Haley SR
67 Sioux City North 52.64 9 52.640
1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika SR 2) Mulder, Kaitlyn SR
3) Glisar, Kelli SR 4) Arredondo, Ysabella FR
68 DSM North 52.76 8
1) Rutledge, Shakyra' FR 2) Nahimana, Cecille SR
3) Niyigena, Delefine SR 4) Hunter, Riawna FR
69 Northeast 52.84 8
1) Ehlers, Alexis FR 2) Hildebrandt, Neveah FR
3) Hasken, Carly SR 4) Gray, Alecca SR
70 DSM Roosevelt 53.02 10
1) Hall, Tori JR 2) Morales, Jhamae FR
3) Morris, Jayda JR 4) Chell, Claire JR
71 Davis County 53.05 9
1) Snyder, Morgan SR 2) Hunter, Katie SR
3) Moore, Macayla SR 4) Shirkey, Alysa SO
72 Harlan 53.07 10
1) Craig, Sidney SR 2) Sotelo, Alyssa SR
3) Hall, Ashley FR 4) Hansen, Chloe JR
73 ADM 53.16 4 53.153
1) Lonneman, Josi SO 2) Schepers, Sami SR
3) Osgood, Carley FR 4) Kenny, Anna JR
74 Mid-Prairie 53.16 6 53.154
1) Edgington, Maddie FR 2) Rourke, Cassidy JR
3) Swart, Amber FR 4) Conway, Kitty JR
75 Mount Ayr 53.16 10 53.160
1) Johnson, Alyssa 2) Klommhaus, Keirston
3) Hickman, Caylie 4) Anderson, Bailey
76 Mount Pleasant 53.52 9
1) Broeker, Dani SR 2) Batey, Kalynn SR
3) Vantiger, Lyndi JR 4) Sutter, Avery FR
77 Bishop Heelan 53.63 10
1) Rizk, Katie SR 2) McGowan, Sam SR
3) Meis, Elsy SR 4) Doohen, Callie SR
78 Iowa City 54.11 2
1) Clark, Emma JR 2) Cooper, Emma JR
3) Green, Tiara SR 4) Lindsey, Ayana FR
-- Bettendorf DQ 4 5-9.c
1) Banks, Maddi SR 2) Ostrom, Emma SR
3) Erpelding, Maggie SO 4) Girsch, Katie FR
-- CR Jefferson DQ 8 5-2.b 52.174
1) Bergmann, MiAsia SR 2) Prohaska, Meghan JR
3) Carr, Hannah JR 4) Nagel, Rachel SO

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Southeast Polk 3:52.62q 1
1) Hill, Tarryn SO 2) Clement, Natalie SO
3) Larkins, Grace FR 4) Milani, Sydney SR
2 Waukee 3:58.82q 2
1) Taylor, Delaney JR 2) Peters, Janjay JR
3) Caraway, Jessica SO 4) Campbell, Lily SR
3 Assumption 4:00.38q 1
1) King, Carly JR 2) Nelson, Lea JR
3) Fitzpatrick, Laney FR 4) Lansing, Olivia SO
4 Dowling Catholic 4:00.73q 1
1) Tobias, Margaret FR 2) Timboe, Kate JR
3) Giudici, Anna SR 4) Schweizer, Kelsey JR
5 Solon 4:01.15q 1
1) Ryan, Taylor JR 2) Annis, Cayley SO
3) Smith, Abby JR 4) Kerkhoff, Erin JR
6 Decorah 4:01.58q 3
1) Mikkelson, Sarah SR 2) Galligan, Jenna SR
3) Buresh, Fiona FR 4) Nimrod, Katie SR
7 Wahlert Catholic 4:02.02q 2
1) Osterberger, Kaylee SR 2) Osterberger, Ellie SR
3) McDonald, Molly SO 4) Hohmann, Holly SR
8 Pleasant Valley 4:02.50q 2
1) Basala, Clare SO 2) Arthofer, Adrea JR
3) Creasy, Harmony FR 4) Arthofer, Kira SR
9 DSM Roosevelt 4:03.05 1
1) Ubadigbo, Esther SO 2) Chell, Claire JR
3) Holman, Kori SR 4) Fleming, Megan JR
10 Bishop Heelan 4:03.45 3
1) Doohen, Brooke SR 2) Aesoph, Amber SO
3) Hutchinson, Hannah JR 4) Jochum, Madison JR
11 Ottumwa 4:04.12 2
1) Mellin, Carollin SO 2) Bishop, Kierra JR
3) Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace SO 4) Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO
12 Cedar Falls 4:04.31 3
1) Kimbrough, Auriona JR 2) Berte, Greta FR
3) Kvale, Paige SR 4) Davis, Sydney SR
13 Iowa City 4:04.84 2
1) Green, Tiara SR 2) Kelly-Harvey, CeCe FR
3) Schaeckenbach, Caroline SO 4) Lindsey, Ayana FR
14 Pella 4:05.44 3
1) Halstead, Erica SR 2) McMartin, Caroline SO
3) Thoreson, Elsie SO 4) Pingel, Annika SR
15 Bettendorf 4:05.45 2
1) Johnson, Emma JR 2) McQuillen, Erin JR
3) Vermeer, Breanna SO 4) Whitaker, Allison JR
16 Ankeny Centennial 4:06.09 3
1) Pippett, Karri SR 2) Vortherms, Kathryn FR
3) Gordon, Emma SR 4) Gray, Megan SR
17 Treynor 4:06.13 1
1) James, Noel 2) Shipley, Mia
3) Gregory, Chloe 4) Carley, Megan
18 Johnston 4:06.55 3
1) Kamienski, Avery JR 2) Strauss, Samantha FR
3) Laughlin, Mackenzie JR 4) Fehn, Chloe JR
19 Western Dubuque 4:06.60 1
1) Ulbrich, Addie SR 2) Hermsen, Cassie SR
3) Burds, Jordan JR 4) Burds, Jenna JR
20 North Cedar 4:06.84 3
1) Cox, Cassie JR 2) Fields, Tessa SR
3) Proesch, Grace SR 4) Dennis, Sydney FR
21 Ames 4:07.79 3
1) Lipsey, Teagan SO 2) Tietjens, Leah FR
3) Sorrentino, Bianca SO 4) Lipsey, Amara SR
22 Independence 4:09.05 2
1) Hosch, Kaylee JR 2) Wendt, Taylor JR
3) Dunlap, Izzy SR 4) Larson, Madison JR
23 Sioux City East 4:09.82 1
1) Hanson, Paige SR 2) Copple, Taylor SR
3) Smith, Allyson JR 4) Van Dyke, Lauren SR
24 Urbandale 4:09.84 2
1) Shellmyer, Skyler SR 2) Lynch, Madi FR
3) Gaskill, Macy FR 4) Pryor, Dee Dee JR

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Relays: D 52.42 4/29/2016 Ankeny Southview MS, Ankeny Southview
A Smith, D Baptiste, M Daugherty, J Rumley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Merrill MS 52.42D 2
1) Madison, Ke'Ayla 2) Holman, Kennedy
3) Ewing, Ziaire 4) Fleming, Sarah
2 Bondurant-Farrar MS 52.93 3
1) West, McKenna 2) Anderson, Kendall
3) Fuller, Rebekah 4) DeCosta, Ellie
3 Waukee Prairieview MS 53.38 4
1) Harris, Natalie 2) Penwell, Rylie
3) Chloe, Olsen 4) Porter, Grace
4 Waukee Timberline MS 53.42 2
1) Zeigler, Parys 2) Bates, Za'Mauri
3) Perry, Kaliyah 4) Woods, Brooklyn
5 Pella MS 53.80 5
6 Ankeny Southview MS 54.39 1
1) Rubin, Avery 2) Gibson, Eden
3) Parton, Mariah 4) Fulk, Eva
7 Johnston MS 54.56 1
1) Rasmussen, Maren 2) Miner, Alyssa
3) Russel, Tenna 4) Gossling, Anna
8 Callanan MS 54.76 2
1) Murray, Samara 2) Carson, Bailey
3) Hall, Keke 4) Hansen, Jayda
9 St.Theresa Catholic School 54.88 4
1) Linkletter, Lauren 2) Knupp, Petra
3) Orazem, Lauren 4) Kramer, Olivia
10 Meredith MS 55.22 3
1) Young, Taysia 2) Johns, Lily
3) Lecocq, Meadow 4) Coleman, Dierra
11 McCombs MS 55.38 3
1) Terry, Jayda 2) Littlejohn, Gracielove
3) Reed, Allizia 4) Makiev, Aiom
12 Norwalk MS 55.41 1
1) Randall, Marin 2) Holtorf, Reagan
3) Winkler, Kylie 4) Levi, Raegan
13 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS 55.42 5
1) Street, Elle 2) Klingensmith, Savannah
3) Breeding, Maraye 4) Anderson, Liv
14 Clarinda MS 55.68 4
1) Milikan, Paige 2) Knight, Hailey
3) Smith, Isabelle 4) Mathey, Caryl
15 Weeks MS 56.41 3
1) Sanders, Aniyah 2) Noble, Breanna
3) Neer, Hailey 4) Sonkaliey, Tarminta
16 Urbandale MS 56.46 5 56.452
1) Peters, Riley 2) Bewyer, Eadie
3) Koning, Kami 4) Holder, Jayda
17 Newton Berg MS 56.46 2 56.456
1) Peterson, Morgan 2) Cupples, Brooklyn
3) Butler, Kya 4) White, Ella
18 Nevada MS 56.77 4
1) Skaggs, Savannah 2) Arnaud, Alex
3) Borwick, Tessa 4) Weig, Mayzi
19 Stilwell MS 56.78 1
1) Kuentz, Abi 2) Lenz, Helene
3) Dawson, Bailee 4) Wang, Elaine
20 Sacred Heart WDM 57.10 3
1) Coppila, Callie 2) Castellano, Crystal
3) Spracklin, Olivia 4) Friedrich, Julia
21 Goodrell MS 58.01 2
1) Tarelesson, Tina 2) Tillotson, ReaAnn
3) Rounds, Emma 4) Shelton, Jocina
22 Brody MS 58.03 2
1) Vilausach, Mallary 2) Williams, Jylian
3) Weiborn, Channing 4) Dorsett, Alexis
23 Central Community-Elkader MS 58.10 5
1) Keppler, Alivia 2) Wiley, Kaitlyn
3) Gifford, Alice 4) Beatty, Brandly
24 Clayton Ridge Community MS 58.15 4
1) Harber, Whitley 2) Rork, Haley
3) Breitbach, Isabel 4) Moore, Jay Lynn
25 St. Francis of Assisi 58.21 3
1) Pederson, Allison 2) Jennisch, Amelia
3) Kasch, Chloe 4) Ringwelski, Emma
26 Saydel MS 58.25 2
1) Carney, Rylee 2) Martin, Arianna
3) Ballard, Payton 4) Barton, Rachel
27 Gehlen Catholic 58.26 1
1) Ruden, Sophie 2) Heying, Lauren
3) Bogen, Emma 4) Schnepf, Rylee
28 Indian Hills MS 58.47 1
1) Dobesh, Maddie 2) Wainwright, Megan
3) Griffith, Reagan 4) Wright, Denyce
29 Colfax-Mingo MS 58.77 4
1) Underwood, Carley 2) Smith, Kaydance
3) Cunningham, Caylee 4) Doty, Kylie
30 Centerville MS 59.01 5
1) Casteel, Allison 2) Drew, Abby
3) Kirkland, Maddie 4) Stephens, Mickey
31 Bergman Academy 59.14 5
1) Nelson, Emily 2) Greenslade, Maleah
3) Kelly, Vivian 4) Eide, Anne
32 Harding MS 59.70 2
1) Hodge, Kalena 2) Williams, Kamryn
3) Brown, Jennessa 4) Ndayishimiye, Rachel
33 Albia MS 59.71 4
1) Terrell, Marrisa 2) Martin, Emma
3) Paxton, Mia 4) Hamilton, Makayla
34 St. Pius X - Urbandale 60.60 1
1) Mosher, Mackenna 2) Cain, Kate
3) Patton, Bethany 4) Williams, Katie
35 Dunkerton MS 60.76 1
1) Lewis, Abigail 2) Hoffman, Lynzi
3) McMahon, Baylee 4) Teisinger, Elli
36 Hoyt MS 60.78 3
1) Brown, Alexis 2) Lily, Karsen
3) Conway, Samyah 4) Chea, Destiny
37 Hiatt MS 60.95 3
38 Holy Trinity 61.31 5
1) Dicker, Drew 2) Gaul, Alica
3) Kerr, Addie 4) Dicker, Evan
39 Heartland Christian School 63.04 5
1) Hunziker, Emme 2) Schuetze, Allie
3) Selander, Adelyn 4) Fichter, Kelsey
40 Perry MS 63.66 4
1) Killmer, Macy 2) Romero, Sharitzy
3) Escalante, Viviana 4) Hopper, Zari

Girls Distance Medley Middle Schoo Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill MS 4:21.59
1) Ewing, Ziaire 2) Fleming, Sarah
3) Madison, Ke'Ayla 4) Jackson, Arianna
2 Carlisle MS 4:23.73
1) Brower, Bailey 2) Noring, Isabell
3) Roling, Reagan 4) Erzen, Ainsley
3 Dallas Center-Grimes MS 4:33.45
1) Lorsching, Avery 2) Luebke, Katy
3) Lampe, Ellie 4) McDermott, Meredith
4 Clarinda MS 4:40.15
1) Strait, Chloe 2) Smith, Isabelle
3) Milikan, Paige 4) Mathey, Caryl
5 St. Francis of Assisi 4:41.16
1) Moore, Sarah 2) Water, Isabel
3) Moore, Julia 4) Sweetman, Julia
6 Nevada MS 4:43.21
1) Skaggs, Savannah 2) Arnaud, Alex
3) Borwick, Tessa 4) Weig, Mayzi
7 All Saints Catholic 5:02.09
-- Urbandale MS DQ 5-9.c
1) Schmitz, Alayha SC 2) Holder, Jayda
3) Dial, Sydney 4) VanQuathem, Erin

Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas, Brionna SR Purdue 22.99 3.1 3
2 Barrie, Maggie SR Ohio State 23.20 3.1 3
3 Battle, Anavia FR Ohio State 23.35 3.1 3
4 Winters, Karrington JR Ohio State 23.52 5.7 2
5 Charlton, Devynne SR Purdue 23.74 3.1 3
6 DeLoach, Taylor SO Ohio State 23.79 5.7 2
7 Coby, Eboni JR Minnesota St 23.84 5.0 1
8 Avant, Kyara FR Iowa 24.02 5.7 2
9 Barlow, Halimah SO Ohio State 24.15 3.1 3
10 Wilson, Tamani SO Ohio State 24.18 5.0 1
11 Richardson, Syaira FR Ohio State 24.20 5.7 2
12 Kohlwey, Danielle JR MN Duluth 24.25 5.0 1
13 Whigham, Emma JR Iowa State 24.33 5.0 1
14 Buss, Talia SO Iowa 24.36 5.0 1
15 Dufoe, Karina JR South Dakota 24.37 5.0 1
16 Harvey, Lawanda SO OK Christian 24.47 5.7 2
17 Watson-Reid, Chyna JR Northern IA 24.83 5.0 1
-- Roberson, Savannah SR Purdue DQ 3.1 3 4-3 23.347

Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rizk, Julia SO Ohio State 4:25.22
2 Strandemo, Madeline SR Minnesota 4:26.46
3 Hasz, Bethany FR Minnesota 4:26.92
4 Correy, Brette SR Northern IA 4:27.00
5 Joyce, Lindsay SR South Dakota 4:27.73
6 Anderson, Sarah SO Western MI 4:28.34
7 King, Rachel JR SD State 4:29.52
8 Rotvold, Annika JR ND State 4:30.35
9 Hasz, Megan FR Minnesota 4:33.03
10 Markham, Niamh JR Bradley 4:34.05
11 McInturff, Hannah SR Utah 4:34.11
12 Callahan, Mackenzie FR Northern IL 4:36.96
-- Moore, S. Brooke JR Indiana St DNF

Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Relays: D 18.57m 4/26/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tausaga, Laulauga SO Iowa 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL FOUL 16.03m 16.74m
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney SR ND State 16.40m 53-09.75
15.72m 16.06m 15.31m 16.40m 16.04m 16.06m
3 Retzlaff, Bailey JR ND State 16.05m 52-08.00
15.45m 15.41m 15.24m 14.91m 15.70m 16.05m
4 Dendinger, Michaela SR Wayne St. (N 15.75m 51-08.25
FOUL 15.34m 15.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Gunnells, Shelby JR ND State 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.30m 15.68m 15.03m 14.99m FOUL
6 Britt, Nia SO Iowa 15.24m 50-00.00
14.00m 14.97m FOUL 15.24m 14.58m 15.19m
7 Schwarzkopf, Maggie SO ND State 15.12m 49-07.25
14.64m FOUL FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL
8 Atwater, Tanasha SR Dubuque 14.71m 48-03.25
14.22m 14.71m 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hazlewood, Micaela SR Purdue J14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jacobs, Gabi JR Missouri 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m 14.14m 14.02m
11 Marion, Maya SR Marquette 14.60m 47-11.00
13.79m 14.60m FOUL
12 Henderson, Essence FR Iowa State 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL FOUL
13 Weber, Katelyn SR North Dakota 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m 14.38m FOUL
14 Laufenberg, Kelsey JR ND State J14.44m 47-04.50
13.09m 14.44m 14.37m
15 Hammond, Erika SO Iowa 14.34m 47-00.75
13.29m 13.95m 14.34m
16 Williams, Keiara FR Iowa State 14.29m 46-10.75
13.97m 13.95m 14.29m
17 Leppelmeier, Molly FR Purdue 14.15m 46-05.25
13.91m FOUL 14.15m
18 Tennant, Grace FR Kent State 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.04m 14.09m
19 Liermann, Samantha JR Concordia NE 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.74m FOUL
20 Moorhouse, Madi FR SD State 13.71m 44-11.75
12.58m 13.56m 13.71m
21 Crowder, Mackenzie JR NE Kearney 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL FOUL
22 Oawster, Erica JR WI-Eau Claire 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.22m 13.37m
23 Theisen, JoHannah SR WI-Eau Claire 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m FOUL FOUL
24 Schmidt, Tiara FR NE Kearney 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL
25 Griffin, Allison SO Northern IA 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
26 Jones, Tia SO Wayne St. (N 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Farmer, Erin CV Elite XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iowa State 8:36.51
1) Chapman, Larkin SO 2) Guay, Evelyne SR
3) Staebler, Jasmine JR 4) Logue, Cailie FR
2 Ohio State 8:41.48
1) Ayoub, Aziza FR 2) Smith, Olivia SR
3) Clody, Courtney SR 4) Ubbing, Annie SO
3 Utah 8:44.72
1) Englund, Grace SR 2) Newton, Sarah SO
3) Griffiths, Nicole SO 4) Faust, Caitie JR
4 Marquette 8:53.13
1) Parker, Jessica SR 2) Parker, Alison SR
3) Parker, Jennifer SR 4) Carroll, Meghan SR
5 Kansas State 8:56.17
1) Wren, Emma JR 2) Collins, Sydney FR
3) Doll, Kayla SR 4) Wedekind, Morgan SR
6 North Dakota State 8:58.45
1) Bostrom, Katie JR 2) Lind, Alyssa FR
3) Bye, Katie FR 4) Frolek, Peyton FR
7 South Dakota St. 9:03.67
1) Steele, Krista JR 2) Dykstra, Kendra SO
3) Scislow, Jenni SR 4) Gray, Madison FR
8 Purdue 9:12.98
1) Hubbard, Susan JR 2) Mitchell, Jahneya SR
3) Dorsey, Myia SO 4) Hodges, Kyelah JR

Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:47.03 2014 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:01.66 1
1) Dikmen, Selin FR 2) DeWitt, Callie FR
3) Gildemaster, Valerie SR 4) Rahn, Carly FR
2 Central Missouri 4:03.16 3
1) Gardner, Sanikee SR 2) Nash, Destiney FR
3) Thole, Emily JR 4) Elmore, Mariah FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:04.23 3
1) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine FR 2) Anderson, Shariah SO
3) Mitchell, Mckae JR 4) Potter, Tesa SO
4 Emporia St. 4:05.37 2
1) Shield, Hannah JR 2) Yeargin, Latiyera SR
3) Blevins, Elizabeth SR 4) Nelson, Leah SR
5 Morningside 4:06.24 2
1) Arevalo, Aurora JR 2) Joseph, Eleka SR
3) Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR 4) Mumm, Michelle SR
6 Missouri Western 4:10.88 1
1) Vawter, Mallory JR 2) Roumph, Madison FR
3) Williams, Hanna FR 4) Gillen, Megan FR
7 Dubuque 4:11.08 1
1) Hildebrandt, Tierra SO 2) Slatter, Aleyha JR
3) Beeman, Alison SO 4) Muntz, Heather FR
8 Wartburg 4:11.90 3
1) Ganshirt, Jackie FR 2) Jones, Teylor JR
3) Brant, Amy SR 4) Tyynismaa, Belle SO
9 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:12.29 3
1) McGee, Abby Grace JR 2) Heath, Marissa SO
3) Kitchen, Nicole SR 4) Johnson, Erika JR
10 Luther 4:15.59 2
1) Hilleman, Allison FR 2) Sammons, Morgan SR
3) Baker, Shannon JR 4) Bierman, Kaia SR
11 Dordt 4:18.42 3
1) Wubben, Danielle SR 2) Regenerus, Pam SO
3) Wind, Joscelyn JR 4) Slater, Nicole SR
12 St. Norbert 4:23.01 3
1) McCauley, Peyton JR 2) Wiseman, Sarah SO
3) McClone, Morgan FR 4) Ruplinger, Hailey SO
13 St. Ambrose 4:25.80 3
1) Nolting, Anne JR 2) Hillard, Lani FR
3) Perez, Mary SR 4) Adams, Sarah SO
14 Dakota State 4:25.97 1
1) Wolf, Josie FR 2) Strasser, Abbie FR
3) Whitcomb, Madison FR 4) Paetow, Kirsten FR
-- Northwestern (Iowa) DQ 2 5-2.b
1) Peschau, Lily SO 2) Heusinkveld, Anna SO
3) Sorensen, Emily JR 4) Engebretson, Katrina SO
-- SW Minnesota St. DQ 1 5-9.c
1) Ballard, Lauryn JR 2) Atwood, Nikki SR
3) Shabino, Kim SR 4) Jansky, Kayla SO
-- Lincoln (Mo.) DQ 3 5-9.c
1) Medley, Rene SO 2) Moss, Christine JR
3) Ambersley, Renea JR 4) Tyme, Melissa FR

Women 2 Mile Run Special
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance 9:16.78
2 Schneider, Rachel Under Armour 9:31.89
3 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 9:32.82
4 Garcia, Stephanie New Balance 9:37.86
5 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 9:51.23
6 Vaughn, Sara USA 9:55.45
7 Osika, Shannon Nike 9:58.10
8 Haiss, Therese Unattached 10:00.70
9 Wilson, Alexina USA 10:01.28
10 Kamilos, Jessica Saucony 10:02.35
11 Fulton, Eleanore West 10:07.04
12 Teshuk, Erin Asics FE 10:08.73
-- Kipp, Shalaya Unattached DNF

Women High Jump Special
==========================================================================
Relays: D 1.98m 4/2012 Chaunte Lowe
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti Nike 1.94m 6-04.25
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 1.98
PPP O O O XXO O XPP XPP
2 McPherson, Inika Unattached 1.91m 6-03.25
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Spencer, Lavern PUMA 1.88m 6-02.00
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP O O O XXX
4 Kinsey, Erica Nike 1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXX
4 Treasure, Alyx Canada 1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXX
6 Scheper, Jeannelle adidas J1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O XO XXX
7 Smith, Amina adidas J1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO O XO XXX
8 Patterson, Liz USA J1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O XXO XXX
8 Frederick, Priscilla Asics/NYAC J1.85m 6-00.75
1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O XXO XXX
10 Jackson, Susan Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.85
O O XXX
11 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel Jamaica 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
XO XXX

Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
=====================================================================
Relays: D 18.45 4/27/2012 Shirley Reilly, US Paralympics
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McFadden, Hannah US Paralympic 16.44 3.5
2 LeFevour, Kelsey US Paralympic 16.49 3.5
3 Madsen, Cheri US Paralympic 16.54 3.5
4 Dederick, Hannah US Paralympic 17.69 3.5
5 Floch, Elizabeth US Paralympic 17.98 3.5
6 Hoang, Yen US Paralympic 18.42 3.5
7 Munter, Sophie US Paralympic 21.45 3.5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 42.17 4/28/2012 Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls
M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CR Jefferson D 42.02q 1
1) Baugh, James SR 2) Bokoyo, Josue SR
3) Bolden, Braxton SR 4) Hall, Mitch SR
2 Urbandale 42.53q 1
1) Miller, Chris SR 2) Waylee, Harrison SO
3) Neyens, Joshua JR 4) Facey, Elijah SR
3 CR Kennedy 42.72q 1
1) Hendred, Cairron SO 2) Shanklin, Marco SR
3) Jones, Blake SR 4) Packingham, Zak SR
4 Southeast Polk 43.07q 3
1) Johnson, Austin SR 2) Williams, Gavin SO
3) Erickson, Jaeger SR 4) Lambertz, Colton SO
5 Ames 43.10q 3
1) Hailey III, James SR 2) Krapfl, Will JR
3) Cable, Brandon SR 4) Bell Jr., Bernard JR
6 Western Dubuque 43.37q 1
1) Burds, Will SO 2) Butcher, Zack JR
3) Fagerlind, Daniel JR 4) Hogan, Collin SO
7 Johnston 43.55q 1 43.541
1) Henderson, Dre JR 2) Murray, Blake JR
3) Abbey, Zach SO 4) Coleman, Anthony FR
8 Valley- WDM 43.55q 3 43.542
1) Fugate, Treveon JR 2) Buchanan, Tashawn SR
3) Mitchell, Creighton SO 4) Sayon, Christopher SR
9 DC-Grimes 43.56 1
1) Madsen, Sean SR 2) Epple, Tanner SR
3) Bertrand, Cade SR 4) Freeman, Rancy JR
10 Dowling Catholic 43.60 2
1) Steenblock, Nate JR 2) Wellmaker, Quentin JR
3) Lyman, Jack JR 4) Murray, Jayson JR
11 AHSTW 43.61 7
1) Partridge, Drake 2) Martin, Jake
3) Martin, Korbin 4) Clay, Gage
12 Bettendorf 43.71 3
1) Morris, Mason SR 2) Kalar, Austin JR
3) Porter, Darien JR 4) Desequeria, Leo JR
13 DSM East 43.77 4
1) Warren, Cedrick SO 2) Coleman Wilks, Savion FR
3) Emunah, Justice JR 4) Gillard, Aubrey SO
14 Waterloo East 43.79 2
1) Clark, Jacee SR 2) Robinson, Kendall JR
3) Ernst, Aidan SO 4) Stigler, Brenden FR
15 Ankeny 43.86 4
1) Cox, Cooper FR 2) Smith, Max JR
3) Boyd, Cael FR 4) Niffenegger, Conner JR
16 Beckman 43.87 2 43.863
1) Fangman, Riley SO 2) Brown, Mark SR
3) Vaske, Joel SR 4) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO
17 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43.87 1 43.864
1) Shultz, Zach JR 2) Schwedler, Jorma SO
3) Delperdang, Britton JR 4) DeMoss, Sam JR
18 Cedar Falls 43.90 4
1) Young, Mitch JR 2) Albaugh, Bryce SO
3) Paulson, Jacob SO 4) Courbat, Jakob SR
19 Ft Dodge 44.09 7 44.086
1) Schreier, Tyler FR 2) Jacobson, Lucas SR
3) Bell, Brycen SO 4) Mosley, Trey SR
20 Burlington 44.09 7 44.087
1) Parrish, Cody SR 2) Harris, Taven JR
3) Thompson, KT SO 4) Willson, Everett SR
21 Davenport West 44.11 2
1) Mosley, DJ SR 2) Williams, Tyler SR
3) Westerfield, Malik JR 4) Burkhart, Trevor SR
22 Dubuque Senior 44.14 6
1) Schilling, Spencer SR 2) Chapman, Chris SR
3) Brimmer, Dakota SR 4) Kubitz, Nick JR
23 DSM Roosevelt 44.19 9
1) Smith, Aaron FR 2) Baack, Nic SR
3) Houston, Davion SR 4) Madison, Chase SR
24 West Liberty 44.20 1
1) Hartman, Michael SR 2) Feldman, Seth JR
3) Kelly, Joe SR 4) Iske, Tanner SR
25 Sioux City East 44.22 3
1) Jones, Kayden SO 2) Wagner, Gabe SO
3) Taylor, Cole SR 4) Inlay, Ardell JR
26 Waukee 44.26 2
1) Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil JR 2) Moore, Tyrese SR
3) Espland, Blake JR 4) Okudowa, Ethan JR
27 Lewis Central 44.32 3
1) Mortensen, Adam SO 2) Rew, Collin JR
3) Duggan, Max JR 4) Hatcher, Hayden SR
28 Marshalltown 44.34 6
1) Bethke, Braden SR 2) Melde, Josh FR
3) DeVenney, Noah SR 4) Hernandez, Jonathan JR
29 Waterloo West 44.36 8
1) Shaw, Jeron FR 2) Tolbert, Isaac SO
3) Toe, Zeph JR 4) Tudor, Sam SR
30 Pleasant Valley 44.39 5
1) Schiltz, Andrew JR 2) Ankton, Collin SR
3) Erickson, Tanner SR 4) Braden, Arthur SR
31 Central DeWitt 44.42 6
1) Boesch, Elijah SR 2) Ellison, Brady SR
3) Michoski, Mitch JR 4) Smith, Nick SR
32 Pekin 44.43 4
1) Long, Levi SR 2) Eckley, Dayne SO
3) Winn, Kennan SO 4) Requena, Monico SR
33 Carlisle 44.49 5
1) Pickering, Kacyn SR 2) Goodhue, Max SR
3) Henderson, Cole SR 4) Rowray, Ben SR
34 CR Washington 44.52 6
1) Cavanaugh, Nolan SR 2) Sheets, Malik SR
3) Riley, Lincoln JR 4) Bunten, Brady SR
35 Nevada 44.55 3 44.544
1) Sellberg, Brendan SR 2) Cattanach, Preston SR
3) Perez, Rodrigo SR 4) Nelson, Joven JR
36 Davenport Central 44.55 5 44.547
1) Gronewold, Iain JR 2) Martin, Stephon JR
3) Murphy, Chris SR 4) Reemtsma, Will JR
37 Saydel 44.64 8
1) Stephenson, TJ SR 2) Lee, Cash JR
3) Malone, Andrew JR 4) Garrison, Craig SR
38 West Sioux 44.65 6 44.641
1) Lynott, Kade FR 2) Lynott, Jake SR
3) Hernandez, Victor JR 4) Dekkers, Hunter SO
39 Pella Christian 44.65 10 44.644
1) Treimer, Noah JR 2) Fynaardt, Kyle JR
3) De Bruin, Nathan JR 4) Vroom, Hayden SR
40 Algona 44.65 10 44.648
1) Groen, Skyler JR 2) Durant, Jacob JR
3) Grein, Matt JR 4) Bawden, Samonte SO
41 Ottumwa 44.66 5 44.655
1) Cole, Andrew SO 2) Bossou, Jonathan JR
3) Barndt, Caleb JR 4) Casillas, Austin SR
42 Winterset 44.66 5 44.658
1) Shaw, Kaden JR 2) Pashek, Hunter JR
3) Tryon, Carter SR 4) Dick, Jacob SR
43 Solon 44.73 7
1) Harris, Kendrick SR 2) Bock, Adam JR
3) Wegmann, Spencer SR 4) Ira, Luke SR
44 Linn-Mar 44.74 5
1) Hungate, Tyler SR 2) Roling, Trent SR
3) Vega, Miguel SO 4) Williams, Jaidyn SO
45 W Burlington ND 44.76 4
1) Richards, Reece JR 2) Brem, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Jamar SR 4) Tjaden, Jett SR
46 Iowa City West 44.85 3
1) Steburg, Jackson SR 2) Trice, Keyshawn SR
3) Eldridge, Dante JR 4) White, Andre SR
47 Earlham 44.88 8
1) Matchem, Lazarick SR 2) Crees, Devin JR
3) Hopp, Jason SR 4) Ridgely, Jacob SO
48 Williamsburg 44.91 5
1) Powell, Mathyan JR 2) Allen, Jacob JR
3) Wetjen, Kaden SO 4) Hazen-Fabor, Gage JR
49 Davenport North 44.96 6
1) Abbey, Akendre SR 2) Hollingshed, Keenan SR
3) Wiseman, Elisjsha JR 4) Lamonte, Coby SR
50 Waverly-SR 45.00 4
1) Seward, Jack SR 2) Downing, Jacob SR
3) Hemer, Ben JR 4) Sagbo, Rodrigue SR
51 Harlan 45.13 5
1) Burchett, Andy SR 2) Owens, Jon JR
3) Schmitz, Deren SR 4) Foss, Nick SR
52 Gilbert 45.16 8
1) Newell, Ethan SO 2) Howard, Landon JR
3) Hanson, Tucker FR 4) Reed, Ajay SR
53 Marion 45.18 7
1) Kirk, Dawson SR 2) Cechota, Isaac SO
3) Miller-Baker, Caden SO 4) Higgins, JuCorey JR
54 Albia 45.19 10
1) Winke, Drew JR 2) Stringfellow, Tyler SR
3) Crall, Cade SR 4) Sarver, Pete SO
55 Iowa City 45.25 2
1) Kimber, Malik JR 2) Hunger, Bryce SR
3) DePrenger, Max JR 4) Milder, Cole SR
56 Washington 45.26 10
1) Hennigan, Cade JR 2) Murphy, Tanner SR
3) Whisler, Sawyer SR 4) Sotelo, Spencer FR
57 Sioux City West 45.33 10 45.324
1) Douglas, Ray Ray JR 2) Saia, Dustin SR
3) Tameklo, Emmanuel JR 4) Belt, Adien JR
58 Benton - VH 45.33 9 45.327
1) Nolan, Parker SR 2) Osborn, Blake SO
3) Davis, Matt JR 4) Nolan, Riley SR
59 Clinton 45.38 9
1) Tholen, Alex SR 2) McGruder, Ty SR
3) Simpson, Jared SR 4) Boysen, Jaelen SR
60 West Monona 45.41 10
1) Richardson, Dawson SR 2) Heather, Josh SO
3) Rotnicke, Gage SR 4) Coffman, Calvin JR
61 Boone 45.43 8
1) Riyazimana, Norbert JR 2) Imerman, John SR
3) Casotti, Tyler JR 4) Sporaa, Quali SO
62 PCM 45.44 4
1) Cummings, Wes JR 2) Bennett, Connor FR
3) VanDyke, Brayton JR 4) Strovers, Payton JR
63 N Fayette Valley 45.49 9
1) Einck, Jordan SR 2) Chapman, Kade SR
3) Massman, Zach JR 4) Burrow, Jace SR
64 Clear Creek-Amana 45.55 9
1) Brimeyer, Matt SR 2) Johanson, Seb SR
3) Stockman, Trever JR 4) Figueroa, Alex FR
65 Monticello 45.56 10
1) Keleher, Max SR 2) Nealson, Alex SR
3) Martensen, Avery JR 4) Cooper, Gavin JR
66 Atlantic 45.59 7
1) Niklasen, Zade JR 2) Moen, Tyler SO
3) Sonntag, Dillon SR 4) Granner, Sam JR
67 CR Prairie 45.60 9
1) Pearson, Anthony SR 2) Bell, Colten SR
3) Pearson, Nick FR 4) Fuller, Caleb SR
68 Wahlert Catholic 45.62 4
1) McDermott, Danny JR 2) Kunkel, Jace SR
3) Adams, Coby JR 4) Kemp, Zach SR
69 DUB Hempstead 45.67 8
1) Avenarius, Trenten SR 2) Boyes, Jacob JR
3) Snitker, Reed JR 4) Spahn, Clayton JR
70 Shenandoah 45.84 9
1) Powell, Tylur SR 2) Silence, Mason SR
3) Stogdill, Anthony SO 4) Lehman, Josh SR
71 Dunkerton 45.97 8
1) Burch, Dalton SR 2) Gillespie, Holden JR
3) Reams, Ben JR 4) Schake, Travis SR
72 Glenwood 46.10 7
1) Saddler, Joey SR 2) Lee, Jon JR
3) Silvius, Cooper JR 4) Vondra, Zach JR
73 Mediapolis 46.30 7
1) Swafford, Brennan SR 2) Pfeiff, Brady SR
3) Darbyshire, Josh FR 4) Osborne, Zach JR
-- Don Bosco DNF 9
1) Hellman, Austin SR 2) Svoboda, Austin SR
3) Rottinghaus, Dylan SR 4) Becker, Kendall JR
-- DSM Lincoln DNF 6
1) Suong, Eddie SR 2) Hollingsworth, Zach SR
3) Storm, Cayden SO 4) Summerville, Khalil JR
-- DSM Hoover DNF 2
1) Ware, Eohnte SR 2) Gaye, Answer SR
3) Hurst, Jarias SR 4) Francis, Dichon SR
-- DSM North DNF 10
1) Pyne, Julius JR 2) Hilson, Deavin FR
3) Pyne, Hams SO 4) Killion, Alexander SR
-- Pleasantville DQ 6 5-9.c
1) Anthony, Cale SO 2) Mount, Triston JR
3) Ragan II, Thomas SR 4) Tyree, Hunter SR
-- Ankeny Centennial DQ 2 5-2.b
1) Van Baale, Ryan SR 2) Gates, Avery SO
3) Gates, Jensen SR 4) Moss, Riley SR
-- Mount Pleasant DQ 8 5-9.c
1) Rich, Keegan SR 2) Seberg, Rylan SO
3) Truong, Khang SO 4) Copeland, William SR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Waukee 3:19.12q 1
1) Roethler, Nolan SR 2) McCrary, Aaron SR
3) Yeaway, Sam JR 4) Eaton, Zachary JR
2 DSM Roosevelt 3:21.06q 1
1) Smith, Aaron FR 2) Baack, Nic SR
3) O'Brien, Eian SR 4) Houston, Davion SR
3 Pekin 3:21.27q 1
1) Eckley, Chandler SR 2) Roth, Sam SR
3) Millikin, Cameron JR 4) Wittrock, Isaiah SR
4 Bettendorf 3:21.59q 3
1) Smith-Reed, MeKou FR 2) Nicholson, Demari SR
3) Scott, Brendan JR 4) Porter, Darien JR
5 Valley- WDM 3:21.60q 3
1) Keller, Jacob JR 2) Shaner, Jonathan JR
3) Gass, Jacob JR 4) Neu, Ryan SO
6 Cedar Falls 3:22.61q 1
1) Courbat, Jakob SR 2) O'Hair, Quinlan JR
3) Conrad, Brandon JR 4) Eastman, Will FR
7 Atlantic 3:23.25q 3
1) Niklasen, Zade JR 2) Reed, Gratt SR
3) Moen, Tyler SO 4) Mullenix, Chase JR
8 Dubuque Senior 3:23.41q 2
1) Kruse, Ted SO 2) Chapman, Chris SR
3) Kruse, Joe SR 4) Romagna, Angelo SR
9 Urbandale 3:23.62 3
1) Miller, Chris SR 2) Dabney, Drew SR
3) Waylee, Harrison SO 4) Marcotte, Jay SO
10 Ames 3:23.89 2
1) Krapfl, Will JR 2) Bell Jr., Bernard JR
3) Akok, Garang JR 4) Wilson, Dion SR
11 CR Prairie 3:24.08 2
1) Johnson, Mason SR 2) Gehy, Edwin SO
3) Frieden, Chandler SR 4) Jasa, Mike SR
12 Iowa City 3:24.45 3
1) Brown, Daniel JR 2) Rethwisch, John Paul SR
3) Firmstone, Lucas SR 4) Jones, Zach SR
13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:24.77 2
1) Shultz, Zach JR 2) Stangel, Josh SO
3) Schwedler, Jorma SO 4) Delperdang, Britton JR
14 Waterloo West 3:24.79 1
1) Shaw, Jeron FR 2) Streed, Clayton SR
3) Love, Deyton SO 4) Tudor, Sam SR
15 Iowa City West 3:24.80 2 3:24.795
1) McAreavy, Ethan SR 2) Mabry, Cole JR
3) Sims, Seybian SR 4) West, Austin SR
16 Marion 3:24.80 2 3:24.800
1) Whalen, Connor SO 2) Mohwinkle, Chris SR
3) Meth, Grant SR 4) Brooks, Blair SR
17 Gilbert 3:25.07 1
1) Sturdy, Keegan JR 2) Swart, Eric SR
3) Holck, Garrison SR 4) Greder, Will SR
18 CR Kennedy 3:25.18 3
1) Jones, Blake SR 2) Shanklin, Marco SR
3) Knight, Branden JR 4) Dix, Keeler SR
19 Western Dubuque 3:27.08 1
1) Huehnergarth, Rys SR 2) Fagerlind, Daniel JR
3) Burds, Will SO 4) Goodman, Sam JR
20 St. Albert - Male 3:28.08 2
1) Blaha, Tyler SR 2) Barnes, Kyle SR
3) Gronstal, Luke SR 4) Bernard, Ethan JR
21 Glenwood 3:32.13 1
1) Stanislav, Christian JR 2) Hughes, Jack
3) Weddum, Brady SO 4) Watson, Kohen SR
22 Muscatine 3:32.25 3
1) Hazelwood, Owen JR 2) Heth, Isaac SR
3) Hardy, Zack SO 4) Olson, Tyler SR
23 Beckman 3:33.16 2
1) Vaske, Joel SR 2) Brown, Mark SR
3) Hageman, Luke SR 4) Wulfekuhle, Evan SO
24 Wahlert Catholic 3:42.00 3
1) Frommelt, Nick JR 2) Kunkel, Jace SR
3) Adams, Coby JR 4) Walsh, Isaac JR

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Relays: D 46.59 4/29/2016 Indian Hills MS, Indian Hills
C Shelton, B Keller, R Neu, C Mitchell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Southeast Polk MS 47.11 4
1) Thielen, Zach 2) Filloon, Cole
3) Nwankpa, Xavier 4) Christiansen, Titus
2 Indian Hills MS 47.86 1
1) Mitchell, Monte 2) Schilb, Reid
3) Probst, Sabastian 4) Dameron, Laron
3 Pella MS 48.08 5
1) Clayberg, Nolan 2) Byers, Jacob
3) Rus, Nick 4) Miller, Karl
4 Ankeny Southview MS 48.64 1 48.631
1) Luguna, Yahir 2) Crandall, Ryan
3) Cornwell, Will 4) Miller, Tyrese
4 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS 48.64 5 48.631
1) Rasmussen, Rasmussen 2) Synder, Synder
3) Cahill, Carter 4) Schneider, Alec
6 Dallas Center-Grimes MS 48.91 4
1) Storey, Jacob 2) Capaldo, Sal
3) Hall, Spencer 4) Todd, Gavin
7 Urbandale MS 49.30 5
1) Sandiser, Trevon 2) Dweth, Henry
3) Friedrichsen, Graham 4) Kuehl, Dillon
8 Meredith MS 49.40 3
1) Ellis, Jiovanni 2) Mwamba, Alisala
3) Gwion, Mulbah 4) Walker, Charles
9 Merrill MS 49.73 2
1) Adum, Ardadi 2) Reese, Wesley
3) Norris, Hunter 4) Norris, Cole
10 Waukee Timberline MS 49.91 2
11 Brody MS 50.36 2
1) Jenkins, Josh 2) Xavier-Ludegood, Myles
3) Janangir, Aiden 4) Sheldahl, Tyler
12 Goodrell MS 50.39 2
1) Saidu, Mohamed 2) Shetwoth, Avonti
3) Profitt, Zohntay 4) Adolip, Kalany
13 Weeks MS 50.65 3
1) Kline, Caden 2) Rodriguez, Joaquin
3) Toujalah, Ben 4) Brown, Trent
14 Drexler MS 50.72 1
1) Begle, Brenden 2) Frost, Dominic
3) Hoffman, Dakota 4) Zinn, Spencer
15 St. Anthony's 50.76 4
1) Stutz, Marcus 2) Nevitt, Jakob
3) Thompson, Jayln 4) Reed, Joe
16 Sacred Heart WDM 51.05 3
1) Cruchelow, Hunter 2) English, Jake
3) Yurgae, Jackson 4) Bliss, Andrew
17 Centerville MS 51.18 3
1) Mosley, Kade 2) Six, Justin
3) Watts, Bradley 4) Bryd, Isaac
18 Norwalk MS 51.36 1
1) Bragg, Ian 2) Reck, Payton
3) Boyd, Logan 4) Morawski, Jaxon
19 West Sioux MS 51.45 5
1) Koopmans, Levi 2) Van Ballegooyen, Blake
3) Schweisow, Aaden 4) Lynott, Carson
20 St. Francis of Assisi 51.47 3
1) Ryan, Will 2) Griesemer, Daniel
3) Harnden, Zach 4) Brown, Nate
21 Waukee Prairieview MS 51.93 4
1) Haider, Farakh 2) Spyksma, Tanner
3) Huntley, Hayden 4) Grubb, Tristan
22 Dunkerton MS 51.94 2
1) Lehl, Ryan 2) Wilder, DeShaun
3) Vanlengen, Braiden 4) Behrens, Kaden
23 Johnston MS 52.18 1
1) Henderson, Donnie 2) Rapaka, Abhinay
3) Shaw, Anthony 4) Bectal, Nick
24 Saydel MS 52.46 2
1) Wicks, Dallas 2) Hecker, Caleb
3) Helm, Hunter 4) Chally, Austin
25 Holy Trinity 52.57 5
1) Shimon, Kellen 2) Leto, Sam
3) Hoover, Ben 4) Brown, Carson
26 McCombs MS 53.03 3
1) Lovan, Aidan 2) Dunigan, DaeQuaine
3) Marshal, Jacob 4) Kehoe, Zander
27 Bishop Heelan 53.17 1
1) LaFleur, Caden 2) Wiest, Jake
3) Ritz, Carter 4) Longval, Luke
28 Hiatt MS 53.86 3
1) Granados, Alex 2) McMurray, DeSantae
3) Ahmed, Abdifarhan 4) Ahmed, Abdiabshie
29 St. Joseph MS 53.87 5
1) Burke, Cade 2) Angeles, Ricky
3) Siebrecht, Cael 4) Angeles, Ben
30 Stilwell MS 54.09 1
1) Krogulski, Carson 2) Woo Lee, Min
3) Morton, Luke 4) Trimble, Tyson
31 Callanan MS 54.67 2
1) Nagle, Henry 2) Folkerts, Drew
3) Pierre, Simon 4) Tagger, Lydell
32 Hoyt MS 54.78 3
1) Sama, Abu 2) Wood, Evan
3) Girtlard, Tyree 4) Sirleaf, Darius
33 Perry MS 54.90 4
1) Steva, Caden 2) Kpan, Luckyboy
3) Flores, Jose 4) Hernandez, Juan
34 Bergman Academy 55.62 5
1) Spellman, Marty 2) Grant, Griffin
3) Zett, Nicholas 4) Lia, Charlie
35 Colfax-Mingo MS 56.00 4
1) Allon, Sam 2) Myers, Justin
3) Gwinn, Gabe 4) Johnson, Seth
36 St. Pius X - Urbandale 56.04 1
1) Huegerich, Ben 2) McDonald, Connor
3) Ricke, Jared 4) Bussey, Will
37 St.Theresa Catholic School 56.12 4
1) Tran, Mason 2) Fitzpatrick, Trevor
3) Tran, Collin 4) Buenting, Taylor
38 Clayton Ridge Community MS 60.33 4
1) Harbaugh, Oakley 2) Wahls, Brodie
3) Palmer, Caden 4) Schmelzer, Joe
-- Central Community-Elkader MS DNF 5

Boys Distance Medley Middle Schoo Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pella MS 3:54.70
1) Clayberg, Nolan 2) Pollock, Aidan
3) Miller, Karl 4) Whittenberg, Josiah
2 Waukee Prairieview MS 4:01.12
1) MacBeth, Jake 2) Spyksma, Tanner
3) Haider, Farakh 4) Ruby, Kyle
3 Ankeny Southview MS 4:06.22
1) Luguna, Yahir 2) Cornwell, Will
3) Miller, Tyrese 4) Smith, Carter
4 Dallas Center-Grimes MS 4:07.19
1) Storey, Jacob 2) Todd, Gavin
3) Penton, Austin 4) Iverson, Jonny
5 Sacred Heart WDM 4:09.04
1) English, Jake 2) Yurgae, Jackson
3) Cruchelow, Hunter 4) Bliss, Andrew
6 Waukee Timberline MS 4:09.29
1) Min, June 2) Klein, Will
3) Hall, Ray-shon 4) Seiser, Brock
7 Ankeny Centennial Northview MS 4:10.70
1) Cahill, Carter 2) Murphy, Gabe
3) Porter, Trey 4) Schneider, Alec
8 St. Anthony's 4:18.24
1) Nevitt, Jakob 2) Reed, Joe
3) Stutz, Marcus 4) Thompson, Jayln

Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harrison, Eric FR Ohio State 20.59 3.8 3
2 Trousil, Isaiah FR Northern IA 21.03 3.6 1
3 Bramwell, Drelan SR Ohio State 21.08 3.6 1
4 Burke, Asa SO Ohio State 21.14 4.7 2
5 Gordon, Vincent SO Iowa Western 21.15 3.8 3 21.142
6 Matlhabe, Phemelo FR Iowa Central 21.15 4.7 2 21.146
7 Jeff, Andre FR Ohio State 21.15 3.6 1 21.147
7 Graves, Caulin SO Drake 21.15 3.8 3 21.147
9 Maguranyanga, Kundai FR Drake 21.32 4.7 2
10 Mott, Tavonte FR Ohio State 21.38 3.6 1
11 Zook, Sam JR MSU-Billings 21.51 4.7 2
12 Wojt, Calden SO WI-Stevens Pt 21.58 4.7 2
13 Dotson, Malcolm SO Purdue 21.74 3.6 1
14 Ogren, Tanner JR Minnesota St 21.81 4.7 2
15 Young, Devontrae JR OK Baptist 21.83 3.6 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdick, Kyle JR SD State 3:46.22
2 Blank, Kevin SR Ohio State 3:47.30
3 Mylenek, Nathan SO Iowa 3:47.87
4 Penrod, Zack SO Wichita St 3:49.93
5 Kelly, Kevin JR Drake 3:50.25
6 Docherty, Kevin SR Iowa 3:50.93
7 Lomong, Alexander SO Ohio State 3:51.75
8 Duren, Joel SR UT-Arlington 3:52.10
9 Eagan, Brad JR Marquette 3:54.73
10 Coon, Ellis SR Tulsa 3:54.88
11 Pierce, Quentin JR Indiana St 3:55.80
-- Cozine, Matt SO Drake DNF

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iowa State 7:27.98
1) Lagat, Festus SO 2) Roomes, Roshon SO
3) Hayes, Frank FR 4) Dennison, Jaymes SR
2 Iowa 7:28.37
1) Melchert, Michael JR 2) Manternach, Matt SO
3) Teubel, Nolan SO 4) VanDraska, Tysen SO
3 Missouri 7:31.30
1) Goodman, Ben SR 2) Sheridan, Mark SR
3) Conrad, Christopher FR 4) Kuhlmann, Robert FR
4 Air Force 7:34.88
1) Petrie, Zac SR 2) Roche, Preston JR
3) Kowalkowski, Gordon JR 4) Wilburn, Conner SR
5 Kansas State 7:36.86
1) Loevenstein, Kurt JR 2) Hodge, Travis SO
3) Stevenson, Noah FR 4) Koch, Lukas SR
6 South Dakota St. 7:41.00
1) Goehring, Josh SO 2) Gatrost, Wyatt SO
3) Hanna, Jordan JR 4) Wilson, Matt SR
7 Wichita State 7:58.21
1) Stine, Connor JR 2) Landon, Cory FR
3) Sturdy, Austin SR 4) Flowers, Ben FR

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 Prairie View
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Missouri 3:22.47 3
1) Johnson, Blake SO 2) Minott, Akeemo FR
3) Randle, Jacob SR 4) Larsen, Noah JR
2 Emporia St. 3:25.31 3
1) Goodwin, Taysean JR 2) Tibbs, Dukiya SR
3) Stenzel, Luke JR 4) LaRoche, Thomas SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:26.48 3
1) Milton, Sayvon FR 2) Young, Devontrae JR
3) Knauls, Shirvante FR 4) James, Carlos SR
4 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:27.24 1
1) Gray, Javan SO 2) Smith, Roberto SR
3) Spencer, Coy FR 4) Robinson, Kevon SR
5 Concordia-St. Paul 3:27.61 1
1) Preston, LaJuan FR 2) Leck, Andrew SO
3) Melton, Vantwon SR 4) Allen, Benjamin SO
6 Doane 3:27.97 1
1) Hickman, Zach SR 2) Klein, Andrew SR
3) Harsin, Tanner JR 4) Varela, Alan JR
7 Iowa Central CC 3:30.81 2
1) Lockhart, Cary FR 2) Notz, Vincent FR
3) Seck, Ndiaga SO 4) Obadiah, Mel FR
8 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:31.27 1
1) Keller, Chase FR 2) Timmons, Craig SR
3) Merical, Michael SO 4) Butler, Bryan SR
9 Wartburg 3:31.50 2
1) Duehr, Joe SO 2) Richmond, Ryan SR
3) DeMott, Dillon SR 4) Schulz, Mark JR
10 Hawkeye CC 3:32.17 1
1) Luna, Jakob SO 2) Moore, Avery FR
3) Willert, Cole FR 4) Roth, Konner FR
11 St. Ambrose 3:32.25 2
1) Bohlen, Vance JR 2) McElyea, Alec FR
3) Pestka, Josh JR 4) Nichols, Rane JR
12 Augustana (S.D.) 3:32.49 1
1) Meloche, Paul JR 2) Woods, Alex SO
3) Stiles, Ryan JR 4) Barrows, Josh JR
13 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:32.74 1
1) Skidmore, James JR 2) Mueller, Chris SR
3) Karlson, Samuel JR 4) Kozlowski, Carl FR
14 Dubuque 3:33.26 2
1) Thomas, Kyle FR 2) Ellis, Isaiah JR
3) Pointer, Colfay SO 4) Klose, Hunter JR
15 Northern State 3:34.76 3
1) Robinson, Raekwon SR 2) Wietgrefe, Luke SR
3) Rodriguez, Itoitz JR 4) Leach, Adam SR
16 Loras 3:37.22 3
1) Morrison, Tyson SO 2) Scott, Shamari SO
3) Mikel, Patrick SO 4) Lally, Kylian SR
17 Luther 3:38.25 2
1) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim SO 2) Kane, Elijah SR
3) Gilberg, Kyle JR 4) Kern, Collin SO
18 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:38.40 3
1) Schoonover, Will SO 2) Gray, Adam SO
3) Anderson, DJ FR 4) Rodriguez, Eduardo FR
19 St. Norbert 3:46.45 2
1) Thompson, Braxton FR 2) Stelloh, Sam SO
3) Kleiman, Noah SO 4) Priebe, Ryan FR
-- Dakota State DQ 2 5-9.c
1) Frasier, Nile FR 2) Olivier, Walker FR
3) Ward, Timothy FR 4) Harming, Cameron SO
-- Augustana (Ill.) DQ 1 5-2.b
1) Johnson, Michael JR 2) Kohler, Bradley FR
3) Swanson, Jeffrey SR 4) Gray, Zachary SR
-- Briar Cliff DQ 2 5-2.b
1) Glazek, Collin FR 2) Lloyd, Sage JR
3) Ezimora, Tobe SR 4) Heinrichs, Joe SR

Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
Relays: D 19-00.75 2007 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendricks, Sam Nike 5.83m 19-01.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78 5.83
PPP O O O O O XO
2 Nilsen, Chris SO South Dakota 5.78m 18-11.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78 5.83
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Houston, Scott Shore AC 5.70m 18-08.25
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.78
O O XO O O XXX
4 Barber, Shawn Nike Canada 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60
PPP XO O XXX
5 Chiaraviglio, German Argentina J5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60
PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Coover, Jeff Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.35
O XXX
-- Irwin, Andrew Unattached NH
5.20 5.35
PPP XXX
-- Arnold, Mike Nike NH
5.20
XXX

Men 100 Meter Dash Age Graded Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lida, Bob Unattached 9.89 2.3
2 Vickers, Karnell Unattached 10.46 2.3
3 Fitzgerald, Mike Unattached 11.15 2.3
4 Wilson, David Unattached 11.58 2.3
5 Wilson, Josh Unattached 11.97 2.3
6 Henrich, Troy Unattached 12.20 2.3
7 Gray, Ron Unattached 12.21 2.3
8 Snodgrass, Ernie Unattached 12.23 2.3