2018 Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5K & 10K

back to results

Apr. 28, 2018

2018 Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival 5K & 10K
Shepherd, MI
Provided by Shepherd Track & Field


10K
Top
Female 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Heather Notter Bay City MI 700 0 38 52:30.4 52:30.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brooklynn Szymoniak Shepherd MI 580 24 11 41:08.0 41:08.0
2 Jamie Klinger Leslie MI 313 24 88 1:10:05.5 1:10:05.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Shelley Kuhn Sanford MI 321 28 56 56:39.9 56:39.9
2 Nicole Wisney Mount Pleasant MI 648 27 77 1:01:52.2 1:01:52.2
3 Erika Prince Cadillac MI 463 28 79 1:03:05.3 1:03:05.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 538 32 16 43:33.8 43:33.8
2 Brittany Cleary St Louis MI 694 31 19 44:42.0 44:42.0
3 Alicia Plosz Big rapids MI 453 34 68 58:57.5 58:57.5
4 Esther Richards Shepherd MI 477 32 69 59:34.1 59:34.1
5 Anna Spindler Mount Pleasant MI 556 34 72 59:54.7 59:54.7
6 Erin Krabill Grayling MI 317 32 87 1:09:29.4 1:09:29.4
7 Jesseca Krapohl Breckenridge MI 318 30 90 1:12:22.8 1:12:22.8
8 Crystal Sattelberg Mt Pleasant MI 501 34 91 1:15:20.0 1:15:20.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marisa Bramer Merrill MI 64 36 12 41:46.4 41:46.4
2 Allison Lebron Alma MI 328 36 15 43:02.7 43:02.7
3 Nikki Taylor Shepherd MI 583 37 18 44:12.5 44:12.5
4 Jami Van Loon Wheeler MI 604 39 28 48:52.8 48:52.8
5 Bethany Pellerito Alma MI 434 39 31 50:03.5 50:03.5
6 Liz Barz Mount Pleasant MI 35 35 43 53:40.2 53:40.2
7 Janet Malusi Shepherd MI 348 38 47 53:59.0 53:59.0
8 Reanna Dawson Grand Rapids MI 119 39 53 56:14.1 56:14.1
9 Katherine First Mt. Pleasant MI 158 37 67 58:47.4 58:47.4
10 Bethanie Ambs Rosebush MI 10 35 73 1:00:06.3 1:00:06.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tori McConnell MT PLEASANT MI 696 43 9 39:17.3 39:17.3
2 Jennifer Wagner Midland MI 617 44 23 47:23.0 47:23.0
3 Kimberly Schafer Mt Pleasant MI 509 41 45 53:46.3 53:46.3
4 Sara Philo Midland MI 702 41 62 58:08.3 58:08.3
5 Julie Wright Alma MI 652 41 86 1:07:30.0 1:07:30.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chrissy Walters Mount Pleasant MI 620 45 26 48:31.2 48:31.2
2 Katie Kendig Lansing MI 306 47 32 50:14.6 50:14.6
3 Peggy Yates Alma MI 657 48 48 54:02.3 54:02.3
4 Kathy Roslund Alma MI 489 46 52 56:09.0 56:09.0
5 Sandy Capen Saint Louis MI 77 47 59 57:46.5 57:46.5
6 Joddie Gould Clare MI 221 47 61 58:03.8 58:03.8
7 Denise Brown Mount Pleasant MI 68 47 78 1:02:14.1 1:02:14.1
8 Melinda Salchert Mount Pleasant MI 496 49 85 1:06:43.7 1:06:43.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nora Ryan Carson City MI 705 54 49 54:22.7 54:22.7
2 Lisa Saunders Mount Pleasant MI 502 52 65 58:46.2 58:46.2
3 Karen Kreiner Alma MI 319 52 83 1:05:58.6 1:05:58.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mary Murphy Mount Pleasant MI 405 58 50 55:13.8 55:13.8
2 LouAnn Fitzpatrick Rosebush MI 163 59 51 55:56.6 55:56.6
3 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 661 55 80 1:03:21.3 1:03:21.3
4 penny Warner Howard City MI 624 56 82 1:05:13.7 1:05:13.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sue Lalone Shepherd MI 324 64 55 56:30.9 56:30.9
2 Mary Alsager MT PLEASANT MI 704 62 75 1:01:21.2 1:01:21.2
Top

Male 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Unknown Partic. 689 689 1 23:22.4 48:26.8
2 Unknown Partic. 672 672 2 28:16.0 53:47.2
3 Unknown Partic. 192 192 3 28:18.6 54:46.7
4 Unknown Partic. 298 298 4 32:33.4 58:22.4
5 Unknown Partic. 720 720 5 32:33.7 57:52.5
6 Unknown Partic. 303 303 60 58:01.7 58:01.7
7 Unknown Partic. 444 444 76 1:01:23.7 1:01:23.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Timothy Wright Alma MI 654 22 40 52:38.9 52:38.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nate Johnston Muskegon MI 294 27 13 42:26.8 42:26.8
2 Nicholas Goike Mount Pleasant MI 213 26 22 47:21.1 47:21.1
3 Andrew Goike Mount Pleasant MI 212 29 46 53:49.9 53:49.9
4 Orrin Shawl Mount Pleasant MI 530 27 94 1:30:57.3 1:30:57.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Griffin Bohannon Mt. Pleasant MI 708 30 6 32:56.4 32:56.4
2 Matt Hewitt Mount Pleasant MI 262 34 29 49:00.7 49:00.7
3 Mitchell Plosz Big rapids MI 456 33 34 50:27.0 50:27.0
4 Chris Anderson Flushing MI 13 34 70 59:36.7 59:36.7
5 Erik Spindler Mount Pleasant MI 558 34 71 59:54.4 59:54.4
6 JACOB KAIN Mount Pleasant MI 302 34 81 1:03:50.3 1:03:50.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Raymond First Mt. Pleasant MI 159 38 17 44:07.6 44:07.6
2 Matthew Schneider Cadillac MI 519 39 24 47:52.2 47:52.2
3 Todd Pratt Big Rapids MI 461 37 37 51:14.0 51:14.0
4 Matt Johnson Mount Pleasant MI 292 36 64 58:37.4 58:37.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rob McConnell MT PLEASANT MI 697 44 7 33:57.7 33:57.7
2 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 204 44 14 42:39.6 42:39.6
3 Ryan Pellerito Alma MI 435 40 25 48:20.4 48:20.4
4 Jason MacLean Mount Pleasant MI 341 41 39 52:36.8 52:36.8
5 Al Smith Clare MI 544 43 63 58:10.5 58:10.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Clint Lawhorne Perry MI 327 45 8 37:59.2 37:59.2
2 Brian Powell Saranac MI 458 45 10 39:21.6 39:21.6
3 Aeric Ripley Alma MI 481 46 20 45:41.9 45:41.9
4 Thomas Reydon Lansing MI 472 49 36 50:58.0 50:58.0
5 Phil ""Puma"" Mata Mount Pleasant MI 356 46 54 56:25.7 56:25.7
6 stanley finch Mount Pleasant MI 157 45 84 1:06:32.3 1:06:32.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Richard DeMello Ovid MI 123 50 27 48:31.3 48:31.3
2 Jerry Spickerman Mount Pleasant MI 555 52 30 49:53.9 49:53.9
3 Tom Whitmore Livonia MI 634 51 33 50:20.4 50:20.4
4 Sean Wylie Mount Pleasant MI 655 51 42 53:27.7 53:27.7
5 Terry Baker Blanchard MI 25 50 58 57:00.3 57:00.3
6 Hiroyuki Nemoto Mount Pleasant MI 413 53 89 1:11:12.9 1:11:12.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 BRIAN NARTKER Bay City MI 411 57 35 50:49.2 50:49.2
2 George Hooker Evart MI 271 58 41 52:40.7 52:40.7
3 Dave Dickey Lake MI 126 56 66 58:47.0 58:47.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Wertz Saint Louis MI 629 63 21 46:21.2 46:21.2
2 Val Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 45 61 74 1:00:17.7 1:00:17.7
3 David Peters Shepherd MI 437 64 93 1:17:15.1 1:17:15.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Paul Doby Howell MI 133 67 44 53:40.2 53:40.2
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 290 65 57 56:47.7 56:47.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 54 75 92 1:16:37.8 1:16:37.8




5K
Top
Female 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ariel Warner Shepherd MI 621 12 25 20:52.4 20:59.4
2 Abigale Whitford Ithaca MI 632 14 32 21:33.0 21:35.5
3 Carley Lynch Alma MI 339 13 41 22:16.2 22:18.1
4 Mikehlah Gimmey Shepherd MI 209 13 52 23:16.9 23:19.1
5 Ellie Sickles Shepherd MI 535 13 60 23:33.5 23:40.5
6 Jolie Fisher Shepherd MI 161 12 66 23:51.9 23:59.4
7 McKenzie Betts Alma MI 47 12 69 23:55.4 24:01.5
8 Elle Himebaugh Mount Pleasant MI 266 13 76 24:17.4 24:25.2
9 Mackenzie Burger MOUNT PLEASANT MI 73 13 90 24:54.5 24:58.2
10 Claire Peak Alma MI 432 11 92 25:02.8 25:08.8
11 Kendell Wilcox Shepherd MI 636 12 94 25:04.0 25:11.8
12 Madison Gimmey Shepherd MI 206 11 96 25:05.7 25:11.5
13 Audren Huffman Rockford MI 275 12 104 25:44.9 25:57.2
14 Laura Bigard Mount Pleasant MI 49 9 106 25:55.0 26:08.0
15 Megan Gimmey Shepherd MI 207 10 126 27:12.3 27:19.6
16 Abby Dice Shepherd MI 125 10 155 28:57.6 29:10.5
17 Logan Novak Mount Pleasant MI 419 11 160 29:13.9 29:56.5
18 Katrina Harbor 681 13 166 29:19.3 29:38.3
19 Emmalie Wood Shepherd MI 674 12 192 30:34.8 30:42.4
20 Mara Florian Mt. Pleasant MI 167 12 193 30:35.0 30:42.8
21 Makayla Hyde Shepherd MI 691 11 210 31:45.5 32:08.4
22 Stella DiMaggio Williamston MI 132 9 242 33:26.8 33:49.8
23 Annabelle DiMaggio Williamston MI 129 12 253 33:59.0 34:22.5
24 Macey Novak Mount Pleasant MI 420 13 254 34:00.2 34:42.9
25 Janelle Josephus Vestaburg MI 297 8 266 34:25.4 34:50.1
26 Evelyn Shattuck Shepherd MI 528 11 289 35:54.5 37:00.2
27 Isabella Brooks Shepherd MI 715 12 297 36:30.5 36:37.8
28 Natalie Mayfield Saint Louis MI 360 13 304 36:34.0 37:09.3
29 Brooklyn Degase Shepherd MI 718 12 314 37:27.8 37:35.4
30 Kennadi Fuller Big Rapids MI 187 9 318 38:09.5 39:21.0
31 Hailey Ballard Mount Pleasant MI 27 11 326 38:41.7 39:27.3
32 Makayla Schutt Saint Louis MI 524 11 345 40:13.7 40:42.2
33 Mina Schneider Cadillac MI 520 7 349 40:47.2 41:07.5
34 Elise Longuski Shepherd MI 332 8 354 41:25.3 41:30.5
35 Emily Wonsey Shepherd MI 649 11 357 41:54.6 44:46.6
36 Brooklynn Ballard Mt. Pleasant MI 26 8 377 44:14.2 45:02.8
37 Ava Miedzianowski Midland MI 374 13 381 44:49.2 45:00.7
38 Madeline Mahon Mount Pleasant MI 345 6 391 45:46.9 46:36.4
39 Addyson Zuker Mount Pleasant MI 666 12 473 53:29.0 54:30.8
40 Delaney Ray Mount Pleasant MI 469 13 486 57:10.6 58:04.0
41 Dakota Barber Saint Johns MI 32 5 495 58:13.4 59:21.5
42 Miller Maxon Remus MI 359 4 506 1:00:27.5 1:01:14.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amber Gall Shepherd MI 193 17 6 18:05.8 18:07.8
2 Haley Hegenauer Mount Pleasant MI 255 16 26 20:53.7 20:56.4
3 Rachel Mathers Shepherd MI 357 18 47 22:46.4 22:54.2
4 Amelia Gouin Shepherd MI 675 15 49 22:48.7 22:52.4
5 Larisa Salisbury Mount Pleasant MI 497 18 62 23:43.2 23:49.0
6 Emily Deming Shepherd MI 680 15 68 23:54.4 23:58.2
7 Tia Everdeen Alma MI 150 18 81 24:30.9 24:42.9
8 Gracie Grim Shepherd MI 229 17 91 24:56.9 25:02.8
9 Katie Powell Shepherd MI 460 19 117 26:50.8 26:57.0
10 Hannah Palmer Riverdale MI 426 15 135 27:56.0 28:11.4
11 Aiyanah Borton Mt. Pleasant MI 685 15 208 31:24.7 32:26.7
12 Melissa Santure Midland MI 684 16 209 31:45.3 32:47.3
13 Kelsey Hale Alma MI 241 17 219 32:15.7 34:56.9
14 Chloe Fish Mount Pleasant MI 160 16 227 32:26.4 32:43.5
15 Emma Van Horn Mount Pleasant MI 603 15 269 34:36.8 34:40.2
16 Kelly Gibson Mount Pleasant MI 202 19 292 36:02.5 36:41.5
17 Abigail Gould Mt. Pleasant MI 220 18 330 38:51.1 39:25.2
18 Nicole Sawle South Lyon MI 505 19 470 53:22.8 54:14.9
19 McKenzie Kimball Shepherd MI 310 16 491 57:57.4 58:26.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kara Sanchez 498 23 110 26:11.4 26:18.0
2 Rylee Davis Sheridan MI 118 21 113 26:19.5 26:40.9
3 Alexandria Moulter Blanchard MI 401 24 120 26:56.5 26:56.5
4 Lindy Szilagyi Rosebush MI 579 24 144 28:33.7 28:50.3
5 Raeleigh Grinzinger Shepherd MI 683 21 164 29:17.7 29:56.2
6 Jess Gose Ithaca MI 219 24 174 29:55.4 30:32.8
7 Hannah Chase ElwellElwell MI 84 22 184 30:23.7 30:41.9
8 Anna Stehouwer Vestaburg MI 561 20 185 30:23.8 30:41.8
9 Molly Wiles Shepherd MI 638 20 205 31:20.9 31:45.8
10 Louise Vanderploeg Ithaca MI 608 24 213 31:55.2 32:38.9
11 Bridget Moore Perrinton MI 397 23 220 32:19.7 33:03.7
12 Savannah Carroll Traverse City MI 79 22 225 32:23.8 33:01.3
13 Jordan Rupert Mount Pleasant MI 493 24 228 32:27.9 33:04.7
14 Jody Pierce Mount Pleasant MI 449 23 233 32:51.8 33:00.3
15 Katie Forsyth Corunna MI 169 20 240 33:24.8 33:58.2
16 Brittany Collins Allendale MI 98 24 241 33:26.1 33:30.4
17 Britney DeMello Ovid MI 701 22 268 34:32.4 34:40.9
18 Jessica Gillespie Ithaca MI 203 23 273 35:00.3 35:46.5
19 Eli Avery Mt. Pleasant MI 713 24 280 35:29.8 36:39.5
20 Andrea Baxter Saint Louis MI 38 24 302 36:33.2 36:52.2
21 Haley Shankel Mount Pleasant MI 527 22 352 41:11.7 41:56.5
22 Mary Pierce Elwell MI 450 23 366 42:38.5 42:52.1
23 Bailey Rose Farwell MI 488 22 400 46:37.5 46:48.3
24 Kayla Winnie Wyoming MI 645 23 401 46:46.1 47:31.1
25 Kristina Price Mount Pleasant MI 462 23 421 48:13.5 48:13.5
26 Madison O'Boyle Mount Pleasant MI 423 20 423 48:24.7 49:10.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 ANGELA MURPHY Shepherd MI 404 29 64 23:46.0 23:58.7
2 Stephanie Snyder Midland MI 671 26 88 24:47.0 25:23.4
3 Alaina Sunken Shepherd MI 573 29 97 25:14.6 25:32.4
4 Jessica Burris Jackson MI 75 29 109 25:58.9 26:34.5
5 Teha Ames Shepherd MI 12 25 138 28:15.3 30:05.7
6 Sarah Starrs Mount Pleasant MI 560 26 151 28:52.7 29:23.3
7 Rachel Adams Mount Pleasant MI 3 28 159 29:06.6 29:41.3
8 Elizabeth VanDorin Mount Pleasant MI 609 27 170 29:35.8 30:06.6
9 MELISSA JAKUBCZAK Shepherd MI 285 25 180 30:12.7 30:25.0
10 Sanne Van Loon Saint Louis MI 605 26 182 30:15.9 30:54.7
11 Mary Smith Rosebush MI 546 29 206 31:21.7 32:24.1
12 Megan Sheldon 531 27 207 31:24.0 31:40.0
13 Katie Kanine Saginaw MI 703 27 229 32:33.8 32:52.8
14 Halley Chaffin Lansing MI 82 28 236 33:04.1 33:48.5
15 Ashley Flaugher Mount Pleasant MI 164 29 252 33:56.6 34:17.3
16 Bridget Wheelock Brant MI 631 29 284 35:40.8 36:27.1
17 Danielle Rossman Mount Pleasant MI 491 28 331 38:52.2 38:52.2
18 Taylor Myers Shepherd MI 410 26 336 38:54.7 42:20.6
19 Alexa Snyder Novi MI 548 28 338 39:05.1 40:03.8
20 Melissa Ellis Shepherd MI 143 27 339 39:05.3 40:03.8
21 Kelsey Stewart Mount Pleasant MI 562 29 342 40:00.9 40:36.0
22 Shelby Mogg Saint Louis MI 390 25 346 40:14.2 40:42.4
23 Micah VanAlstine Traverse City MI 607 28 363 42:29.3 43:37.2
24 Allison Mikek Elwell MI 375 26 365 42:38.1 42:52.1
25 Briana Johnson Mount Pleasant MI 289 26 368 42:47.2 44:28.3
26 Emma Johnston Muskegon MI 693 25 382 44:50.2 45:49.4
27 Jamie Roberts Grand Rapids MI 486 29 397 46:13.8 46:29.2
28 Taylor Shuster Henderson MI 534 27 404 46:47.4 47:34.3
29 Stephanie Ackerman Midland MI 2 29 418 47:54.9 49:04.3
30 Becca Enneking Shepherd MI 145 27 433 50:11.4 50:41.5
31 Brianne Sargent Mount Pleasant MI 500 25 443 51:21.9 52:15.8
32 Hannah Mollett Shepherd MI 391 26 485 56:58.8 58:30.2
33 Chelsea Pennell Mount Pleasant MI 436 29 497 58:19.1 59:17.0
34 Emily Dashiell Freeland MI 110 28 505 1:00:06.5 1:00:06.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christie Peterson Freeland MI 441 31 55 23:25.6 23:42.9
2 Julie Techlin Mount Pleasant MI 584 32 56 23:26.4 23:43.1
3 Sarah Stryker Midland MI 568 34 67 23:54.2 23:54.2
4 Holli Crowley Weidman MI 107 30 83 24:34.8 25:07.9
5 Jessica Hoag Kalamazoo MI 268 30 115 26:34.9 26:51.0
6 Stephanie Oster Shepherd MI 425 31 116 26:39.3 27:48.6
7 Angela Munro Ithaca MI 403 34 119 26:56.4 27:05.7
8 Kirby Zacharko Alma MI 662 34 178 30:11.2 30:30.9
9 Jenifer McArthur Shepherd MI 361 33 183 30:18.8 30:48.5
10 Sara Bott Wheeler MI 60 30 190 30:33.6 31:29.8
11 Trina Cline Shepherd MI 94 33 203 31:20.2 32:00.8
12 Christy Hilton Mount Pleasant MI 265 32 215 31:55.8 32:32.1
13 Melissa Kidder Shepherd MI 309 33 316 37:35.4 38:24.8
14 Danielle Conner Saint Louis MI 101 32 325 38:40.4 39:15.6
15 Keshia Begley Coleman MI 40 30 344 40:06.1 40:16.1
16 Janelle Gruenberg Saint Louis MI 234 33 347 40:14.6 40:42.4
17 Shannon Granger Shepherd MI 223 34 351 40:52.2 41:49.1
18 Sarah Fuller Big Rapids MI 190 32 361 42:16.1 43:26.0
19 Sarah Bryant Shepherd MI 690 34 375 44:06.2 44:40.5
20 Sarah Ballard Mount Pleasant MI 30 34 376 44:13.6 45:02.6
21 Lauren Fujioka Norton Shores MI 182 32 383 44:50.3 45:49.4
22 Emily Smedley Laingsburg MI 541 30 462 53:12.4 54:15.3
23 Amanda Putansu Vestaburg MI 466 31 509 1:03:49.8 1:04:17.5
24 Sarah Gulch Toledo OH 236 32 515 1:04:54.4 1:04:54.4
25 Amanda Zucker Marion OH 665 32 516 1:04:55.0 1:04:55.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amy Essex Vestaburg MI 147 35 39 22:02.0 22:10.8
2 Jayme Huffman Rockford MI 276 38 121 27:01.0 27:13.4
3 Kristy Webber Mount Pleasant MI 626 38 175 30:03.6 30:35.5
4 Rachel Fussman Mt. Pleasant MI 682 36 214 31:55.7 32:31.9
5 Katie Rinke Shepherd MI 480 35 221 32:21.6 33:10.5
6 Jessica Haggart Mount Pleasant MI 239 36 223 32:23.3 33:01.1
7 Jayme Buchanan Grand Rapids MI 69 36 230 32:44.7 33:12.3
8 Brooke Yoder Goshen IN 658 35 239 33:23.5 33:33.3
9 Elly DiMaggio Williamston MI 131 39 243 33:26.9 33:49.9
10 Elaina Barton Sumner MI 34 35 245 33:34.3 33:34.3
11 Nicole Zylstra Lake Odessa MI 669 36 249 33:51.3 34:02.7
12 Leigha Compson Evart MI 100 37 256 34:03.3 34:19.2
13 Bethany Claypool Shepherd MI 90 39 296 36:26.2 36:48.8
14 Maria Roberson Saint Louis MI 485 38 303 36:33.4 36:52.7
15 Melisa Peak Alma MI 433 39 305 36:35.7 37:02.8
16 Kayla Keller Petersburg MI 304 35 306 36:36.7 37:05.7
17 Michaela Burnham Ithaca MI 74 37 308 36:39.7 36:54.1
18 Jamie Brooks Shepherd MI 716 36 310 36:48.0 36:55.6
19 Tracy Barber Saint Johns MI 33 37 311 36:50.3 37:54.2
20 Valorie Palmer Riverdale MI 428 38 320 38:11.7 38:29.0
21 Jennifer Badour Shepherd MI 24 35 327 38:44.4 39:19.1
22 Chasity Davidson Midland MI 679 39 348 40:28.6 41:59.7
23 Ashley Whitten MT PLEASANT MI 635 35 353 41:14.2 42:04.6
24 Jessi Harger Mount Pleasant MI 248 35 369 42:47.7 43:41.1
25 Theresa Sweet Midland MI 578 35 373 43:25.9 43:35.8
26 Susie Blain Shepherd 51 38 405 46:51.9 47:04.1
27 Cheri Daniels Shepherd MI 109 39 407 46:52.7 47:04.4
28 Jacquelyn Claypool Shepherd MI 91 37 412 47:24.2 47:57.2
29 Morgan Monte Mount Pleasant MI 393 35 432 50:00.0 50:51.6
30 Tracey Bates Ithaca MI 37 37 460 53:12.1 53:54.3
31 Tara Aukerman Midland MI 20 37 504 59:22.7 1:00:05.5
32 Elizabeth Maxon Remus MI 358 38 507 1:00:27.8 1:01:14.5
33 Amanda Wahl Lake MI 618 37 524 1:11:40.1 1:12:04.7
34 Renee Bockes Clare MI 57 39 527 1:15:04.2 1:15:49.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Janelle Willoughby Shepherd MI 642 41 108 25:57.1 26:33.7
2 Michelle Gimmey Shepherd MI 208 43 125 27:12.3 27:19.5
3 Lorraine Ames Shepherd MI 11 44 137 28:15.3 30:05.7
4 Christy Hagen Vestaburg MI 688 44 146 28:43.2 28:52.0
5 Jennifer Whitford Ithaca MI 677 44 158 29:01.7 29:13.7
6 Renae Gould Shepherd MI 222 41 177 30:08.6 30:33.9
7 Cathy Hallenbeck Rockford MI 243 40 202 31:18.1 31:26.4
8 Pam Helfer Shepherd MI 259 43 218 32:08.8 32:34.6
9 Carrie Muller Mount Pleasant MI 402 40 226 32:24.1 32:36.6
10 Merrikay DuBois Shepherd MI 137 43 259 34:12.8 34:39.6
11 JoEllen DeLucia Mount Pleasant MI 121 42 282 35:34.7 36:07.0
12 Shelli Schroeder Clare MI 522 42 294 36:16.6 36:36.6
13 Faith McLane coleman MI 370 40 299 36:31.3 36:31.3
14 April Smith Clare MI 545 42 309 36:45.5 37:19.6
15 Tari Williams Clare MI 640 42 372 43:11.9 44:53.4
16 JANET HEINRICH ROSEBUSH MI 257 44 384 44:50.6 45:02.3
17 Tina Eibling Midland MI 141 43 386 44:50.8 45:02.4
18 Joelle MacDonald-Snyder Mount Pleasant MI 340 41 387 45:02.8 45:02.8
19 Heidi Mahon Mount Pleasant MI 344 40 390 45:46.7 46:36.5
20 Tina Zuker Mount Pleasant MI 668 41 440 51:08.1 52:02.7
21 Ronda Johnston Wayland MI 295 42 461 53:12.1 54:15.7
22 Jaime Kyser-Kostal Shepherd MI 323 40 474 53:29.4 54:30.7
23 Shannon Wilcox Shepherd MI 637 40 475 53:32.2 54:05.2
24 Tina Wonsey Shepherd MI 650 43 478 55:11.5 58:39.1
25 Julie Nokes Shepherd MI 418 41 492 57:58.2 58:27.1
26 Heather Miller Vestaburg MI 377 40 512 1:03:52.7 1:04:19.8
27 Rachel Vorce Ionia MI 616 44 519 1:06:27.9 1:06:46.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joelle Gehring Mount Pleasant MI 197 46 95 25:04.9 25:29.8
2 Lisa Hegenauer Mount Pleasant MI 256 48 122 27:05.8 27:17.8
3 Lynn Esch Blanchard MI 146 45 142 28:30.3 28:30.3
4 Karla Davis Sumner MI 115 49 162 29:16.9 29:38.4
5 Kathleen Schafer Weidman MI 508 46 176 30:07.0 30:35.9
6 Lisa Longtin Weidman MI 329 45 179 30:11.5 30:42.0
7 Mariska Gepford Rosebush MI 199 49 197 30:38.4 30:53.8
8 Doris Nestle Mount Pleasant MI 415 49 217 32:07.3 32:21.6
9 Akiko Nemoto 412 48 232 32:50.1 33:07.0
10 Tammie Marchant Saint Johns MI 351 46 234 33:00.5 34:33.4
11 Shannon Novak Mount Pleasant MI 421 46 255 34:00.5 34:43.0
12 Kristi Pifer Mount Pleasant MI 451 45 264 34:24.4 35:14.5
13 Amy Ross Alma MI 490 48 274 35:01.2 37:18.9
14 Jill Bourland Mount Pleasant MI 62 47 275 35:09.2 35:32.9
15 Jodi Kridler Breckenridge MI 320 46 283 35:37.6 36:13.9
16 Shari Myers Shepherd MI 409 46 290 35:59.1 36:49.8
17 Amy Fisher Midland MI 687 46 300 36:31.5 36:44.2
18 Wendy Judge Shepherd MI 300 45 312 37:06.0 37:56.9
19 Jennifer Gustafson Rosebush MI 237 47 332 38:53.7 39:46.2
20 Lisa Myers Shepherd MI 673 49 335 38:54.0 42:19.9
21 Young Aimee Shepherd MI 4 46 337 38:55.8 39:06.6
22 Kaye Wisner Blanchard MI 647 47 359 42:10.3 42:37.3
23 Sue Hastings Weidman MI 249 49 370 43:01.7 43:22.4
24 April Longuski Shepherd MI 330 47 371 43:05.3 44:00.7
25 Amy Dobyns McBrides MI 134 47 379 44:29.6 45:24.1
26 Juliann Trudell Ypsilanti MI 597 46 380 44:47.6 45:59.9
27 AMY HANCE Houghton Lake MI 247 48 446 51:44.5 52:47.8
28 April Aldrich Clare MI 8 49 457 52:40.8 52:40.8
29 Jenni Brookens Shepherd MI 66 48 467 53:22.2 54:14.3
30 Ellie Roethlisberger Saint Louis MI 487 49 488 57:18.9 58:22.3
31 Trina Ray Midland MI 470 49 508 1:01:11.8 1:02:04.3
32 Diane Ulinder Beaverton MI 602 48 523 1:09:24.7 1:10:25.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kelley Moss Mount Pleasant MI 400 50 123 27:11.3 27:42.4
2 Pam Render Coleman MI 471 50 136 28:07.6 28:16.8
3 Bridget Fairchild shepherd MI 151 50 145 28:41.3 29:18.0
4 Katy Phelps Paris MI 443 52 149 28:47.1 28:47.1
5 Michele Vogel Fowlerville MI 614 52 196 30:38.3 30:47.7
6 Annette Thornburg Rockford MI 590 54 200 30:56.8 31:37.5
7 Marti Snyder Shepherd MI 670 54 248 33:36.3 34:12.2
8 Patricia Forsyth Corunna MI 171 53 250 33:51.8 34:25.5
9 Juanita English Mount Pleasant MI 144 54 251 33:52.2 34:24.4
10 Annette Clark Midland MI 85 50 262 34:16.2 34:22.7
11 Bonnie Walker Vestaburg MI 619 50 267 34:26.2 34:50.4
12 Lisa Sikkema Rockford MI 536 54 277 35:09.5 36:16.0
13 Judy Flaugher Weidman MI 166 51 293 36:11.3 37:04.8
14 Jacqueline Mitchell Alma MI 380 54 307 36:37.2 36:37.2
15 Forrie Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 383 51 317 37:53.6 38:18.2
16 Karen Grover Vestaburg MI 233 50 319 38:11.4 38:28.7
17 Jane Clark Mount Pleasant MI 87 52 340 39:45.7 39:58.8
18 Tami Trudell Prospect Heights I 598 50 355 41:45.4 43:04.4
19 Lisa Schneider 518 50 358 42:10.1 42:37.5
20 Tracy Daugherty Shepherd MI 112 52 392 45:49.1 46:27.0
21 Julie Freeze Weidman MI 176 50 395 46:11.6 47:16.8
22 Jennie Bigelow Shepherd MI 50 51 402 46:47.0 47:18.6
23 Sharon Snyder Shepherd MI 550 53 408 47:01.2 47:59.9
24 Sharon Parks Remus MI 430 53 410 47:09.6 48:00.0
25 Denise Malley Mount Pleasant MI 346 51 416 47:45.3 48:17.8
26 Christa Powell Shepherd MI 459 54 417 47:45.3 48:17.5
27 Jill Chaney 83 51 420 47:57.1 48:24.0
28 Chris Casper Shepherd MI 80 51 434 50:11.8 50:41.8
29 Mary Vens Mount Pleasant MI 612 50 437 50:57.2 52:18.9
30 Kristi O'Boyle Mount Pleasant MI 422 50 439 51:07.7 52:01.3
31 Cindy Loomis ShepherdShepherd M 334 54 441 51:08.2 52:01.5
32 Carrie Bleise Weidman MI 53 53 447 51:56.4 52:58.3
33 Brenda Schafer Mount Pleasant MI 507 53 448 51:56.6 52:58.7
34 Barb Schafer Weidman MI 506 54 450 52:21.9 52:51.4
35 Deborah Wright Alma MI 651 51 459 53:11.7 54:15.2
36 Rhonda Tudor Mount Pleasant MI 599 53 464 53:16.4 54:07.8
37 JACKIE SAWLE South Lyon MI 504 52 468 53:22.3 54:14.8
38 Jill Bomay Newaygo MI 59 50 469 53:22.7 54:14.2
39 Mel Wirth Mount Pleasant MI 646 52 498 58:19.5 59:17.2
40 Mary Vorce Mt. Pleasant MI 615 51 518 1:06:27.8 1:06:46.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 353 58 103 25:41.5 25:45.3
2 Tammy Kenny Shepherd MI 308 55 131 27:47.0 28:11.9
3 Jackie McFarlane Perrinton MI 366 56 134 27:50.8 28:08.4
4 Kim Sweet Haslett MI 577 58 147 28:44.7 28:53.2
5 Deb Stoneman Breckenridge MI 563 59 150 28:47.3 28:54.8
6 Kimberly A Carnes Haslett MI 78 59 153 28:54.6 29:36.9
7 Debe Mitchell Big Rapids MI 379 57 167 29:23.8 29:32.1
8 Brenda Swanson Lansing MI 575 57 258 34:10.0 34:42.2
9 Megan GOODWIN Mount Pleasant MI 215 59 270 34:41.5 35:02.7
10 Kathy Rhode Mount Pleasant MI 475 56 286 35:48.3 35:53.2
11 Betty Gimmey Shepherd MI 205 56 301 36:31.9 37:29.7
12 Beverly TenEyck Mount Pleasant MI 586 55 324 38:32.3 39:33.2
13 Ann Ellis Shepherd MI 142 55 328 38:44.8 39:43.3
14 Debra Goodwin rosebush MI 214 56 356 41:53.6 42:08.6
15 Lorena Dickey Lake MI 127 55 364 42:37.5 42:51.5
16 Julie Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 172 56 374 43:55.0 44:55.1
17 Gail Sunderland Monroe MI 570 59 398 46:22.0 46:31.7
18 Rechelle Richardson Mount Pleasant MI 478 57 411 47:10.0 48:00.2
19 Julie Prout Mt. Pleasant MI 464 59 422 48:24.5 48:24.5
20 DeAnna Coffin Wheeler MI 95 59 436 50:55.2 54:00.6
21 Mary Fields Mount PleasantPleas 155 56 451 52:22.1 52:51.9
22 Peggy Wheeler Mt Pleasant MI 630 58 466 53:17.0 54:08.2
23 Sue Dominick Shepherd MI 135 59 476 53:32.7 54:05.1
24 Linda McGuire Weidman MI 368 57 482 55:52.0 56:31.8
25 Annette Mogg Saint Louis MI 389 58 487 57:17.5 58:21.2
26 Rosemary Pieprzyk Sanford MI 448 59 496 58:13.5 59:21.5
27 Deb Conroy Mount Pleasant MI 102 59 499 58:29.7 59:43.0
28 Teresa Rupert Mount Pleasant MI 494 56 514 1:04:41.1 1:05:33.4
29 Gail Gorman Gladwin MI 217 56 522 1:09:24.0 1:10:24.5
30 Rebecca Badarak 22 59 528 1:15:04.4 1:15:50.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 442 60 194 30:35.1 31:16.1
2 Kathleen Porter Shepherd MI 457 60 298 36:31.1 36:53.9
3 Laura Sunderland Harbor Beach MI 571 63 313 37:17.7 37:26.0
4 Kathy Courser Farwell MI 104 60 341 39:58.3 40:13.4
5 Robin Mosher Marion MI 398 61 343 40:02.2 40:15.9
6 Janet Fitzpatrick Rosebush MI 162 63 378 44:27.7 44:45.0
7 Barbara Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 44 60 394 45:58.7 46:45.8
8 Marilyn Gross Weidman MI 232 62 409 47:05.5 48:35.1
9 Linda Dutcher Weidman MI 139 61 413 47:30.1 48:37.3
10 Lynn Henry Winn MI 261 63 442 51:08.7 52:02.8
11 Marilyn Babcock Mount Pleasant MI 21 61 449 52:01.9 52:55.8
12 Pam Lamb Perry MI 326 64 454 52:33.1 53:04.5
13 Cindy Diehm Remus MI 128 64 465 53:16.6 54:08.4
14 Michelle Peters Shepherd MI 439 64 477 54:56.7 55:36.9
15 Shelly Mollett Shepherd MI 392 61 484 56:58.2 58:29.7
16 Cindy Goffnett Saint Louis MI 210 63 489 57:20.4 58:24.8
17 Mary Mcarthur Mount Pleasant MI 362 60 500 58:30.6 59:43.3
18 Nancy Farison Freeland MI 152 63 503 59:13.3 59:56.6
19 Mary Fockler Vestaburg MI 168 60 510 1:03:50.2 1:04:19.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kay Lynn Brookens Riverdale, MI 67 69 186 30:24.3 31:22.6
2 Mary Trebilcock Haslett MI 596 69 271 34:48.3 35:30.3
3 Linda Heintz Mount Pleasant MI 258 67 323 38:22.4 38:22.4
4 Sharon Hall Mount Pleasant MI 242 65 399 46:23.1 46:40.0
5 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 15 69 424 48:31.4 49:13.0
6 Janet Feltman Shepherd MI 153 65 435 50:55.0 54:00.5
7 Lois Warner Remus MI 623 68 456 52:33.8 53:17.3
8 Kathleen Kacmarsky Lansing MI 301 67 479 55:14.5 55:56.0
9 Susan Przekop-Shaw Lansing MI 465 65 480 55:15.7 55:57.1
10 Kathleen Cole Mount Pleasant MI 97 66 501 58:32.4 59:46.1
11 Margaret Fulk Mount Pleasant MI 185 65 502 58:32.9 59:46.3
12 Candis Tomlinson Mount Pleasant MI 591 69 517 1:06:27.5 1:06:52.0
13 Lynn Seppi Winn MI 526 65 525 1:12:04.3 1:12:04.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 46 75 425 48:31.9 49:13.6
2 Kathie Green Sanford MI 225 70 463 53:15.0 54:13.9
3 Joyce Moody Shepherd MI 395 77 493 58:04.6 59:19.1
Top

Male 14 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joshua Warner Shepherd MI 622 14 16 19:10.8 19:13.2
2 Reid Nestle Mount Pleasant MI 416 14 23 20:35.4 20:37.8
3 Ethan Fuller Big Rapids MI 186 14 37 21:56.3 22:03.1
4 Adam Deckard Mt. Pleasant MI 712 14 43 22:31.1 22:39.8
5 JOEL BENDELE Shepherd MI 42 13 44 22:39.2 22:41.2
6 Andrew Maas 721 12 50 22:51.4 22:53.6
7 gage Wonch Weidman MI 710 14 57 23:28.6 23:37.4
8 Brendan Everdeen Alma MI 148 14 61 23:35.7 23:48.1
9 Corey Yates Alma MI 656 13 72 24:08.5 24:11.9
10 Isaiah Greenacre Rosebush MI 227 9 74 24:14.2 24:18.6
11 Nolan Longuski Shepherd MI 333 11 86 24:41.0 24:42.8
12 Maddox Cline Shepherd MI 93 11 148 28:45.5 29:34.0
13 Austin Humphrey weidman MI 278 11 189 30:31.7 31:38.3
14 Raymond Irwin Shepherd MI 284 11 195 30:35.4 31:42.5
15 Logan Fuller Big Rapids MI 189 12 201 31:02.6 31:58.0
16 Alden Zeien Mt. Pleasant MI 663 7 212 31:47.1 32:35.3
17 Conner Barber Saint Johns MI 31 6 261 34:13.2 35:16.8
18 Nolan Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 386 8 278 35:14.8 35:38.3
19 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 699 0 329 38:48.1 38:59.7
20 Carson Humphrey Weidman MI 279 7 406 46:52.2 47:59.7
21 Brody Veale Shepherd MI 610 7 415 47:39.7 48:27.1
22 Eurial Willoughby Shepherd MI 641 10 426 49:39.4 50:16.4
23 Logan Boekes 58 7 428 49:44.8 50:25.6
24 Noah McGuire Weidman MI 369 9 481 55:50.7 56:31.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Seth Schafer Shepherd MI 511 17 3 17:20.8 17:22.2
2 James Bigard Shepherd MI 48 17 4 17:37.2 17:38.6
3 Dane Nestle Mount Pleasant MI 414 17 5 17:57.6 17:59.3
4 Tyler Travis Shepherd MI 595 19 7 18:06.7 18:08.8
5 Ross McNeel Shepherd MI 371 16 8 18:19.9 18:21.3
6 Bryce Hegenauer Mount Pleasant MI 254 19 11 19:01.4 19:04.2
7 Jakob Sawinski Elizabethtown KY 503 17 12 19:03.0 19:05.8
8 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 382 17 14 19:07.9 19:09.5
9 Ben Thompson Elizabethtown KY 589 16 15 19:08.5 19:11.0
10 Parker Hayes Beaverton MI 252 18 17 19:21.3 22:24.7
11 Nick Jerman Shepherd MI 286 17 18 19:22.4 19:24.1
12 Mitchell Davidson Shepherd MI 113 16 19 19:23.6 19:26.0
13 Derek Gross Weidman MI 231 15 29 21:23.3 21:31.2
14 Andrew Joslin Shepherd MI 676 19 33 21:45.7 21:47.9
15 Jordan Seegraves Shepherd MI 525 18 34 21:47.9 21:49.9
16 Nicholas Joslin Shepherd MI 299 17 35 21:48.5 21:50.3
17 C.J. Spencer Shepherd MI 553 19 48 22:46.7 22:54.4
18 Jonah Montney Shepherd MI 394 19 89 24:50.5 24:57.6
19 Elijah Hayes Beaverton MI 251 16 111 26:14.0 26:14.0
20 Nick Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 385 19 112 26:18.9 26:25.6
21 Mason Ballard Mount Pleasant MI 28 16 163 29:17.6 30:03.8
22 Tyler Smith Clare MI 547 18 367 42:45.1 43:18.7
23 Brady Ray Mount Pleasant MI 468 16 490 57:37.9 58:31.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Charlie Clark Mount Pleasant MI 86 23 22 19:50.5 19:54.5
2 Adam Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 314 23 45 22:41.9 22:45.3
3 Ron Milbocker Whitmore Lake MI 376 23 46 22:41.9 22:45.1
4 Brenden Meyer Mt. Pleasant MI 695 20 53 23:17.5 23:23.3
5 Ben Lueders 336 22 127 27:16.6 27:26.2
6 Adam Gepford Rosebush MI 198 24 140 28:21.3 28:37.9
7 Shane Blystone Mount Pleasant MI 55 24 172 29:38.0 29:58.3
8 Eddie Gruss Weidman MI 235 22 231 32:46.0 32:47.5
9 Mike Winnie Mount Pleasant MI 644 20 403 46:47.3 47:31.4
10 Michael Swan Williamston MI 574 21 472 53:28.2 54:43.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kam Mills Mt. Pleasant MI 378 26 1 16:57.4 16:59.5
2 Matthew Gallick Mount Pleasant MI 194 27 9 18:31.0 18:34.3
3 Matthew Bunting Ithaca MI 72 26 10 18:51.7 18:54.9
4 Seb San Miguel Shepherd MI 678 25 27 21:07.2 21:12.8
5 Joseph Huntoon Lansing MI 281 26 42 22:29.8 22:37.1
6 Ian Rhynard Berkley MI 476 28 51 23:01.7 23:21.3
7 Ryan Grinzinger Shepherd MI 230 25 54 23:19.4 23:56.4
8 Mike Each Mount Pleasant MI 140 27 156 28:57.6 29:30.3
9 Stuart Papist Vestaburg MI 429 28 168 29:26.1 29:50.7
10 Kurt Hamilton Alma MI 245 29 191 30:33.7 30:40.3
11 Joshua Holtz Mount Pleasant MI 269 28 198 30:44.0 31:44.8
12 Sam Sheldon 532 29 199 30:46.3 30:59.3
13 Andrew Mogg Saint Louis MI 388 28 246 33:34.3 34:27.3
14 Andrew Teeter Ithaca MI 585 28 272 35:00.1 35:46.5
15 Samuel Mitchell Blanchard MI 381 26 334 38:53.9 38:53.9
16 Tyler Loomis Mount Pleasant MI 335 25 513 1:04:39.3 1:05:33.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nathan Fujioka Grand Rapids MI 183 33 2 17:12.1 17:13.8
2 Ben Ogle Alma MI 424 31 20 19:34.4 19:38.8
3 Mike Kurbel Mount Pleasant MI 322 32 38 21:57.8 22:03.3
4 Kenny Fuller Big Rapids MI 188 32 84 24:39.9 25:35.6
5 Matt Clark Mount Pleasant MI 88 31 87 24:46.1 24:51.1
6 Jesse Fukuda Weidman MI 184 34 98 25:25.0 25:29.6
7 Jon Crowley Mount Pleasant MI 108 30 114 26:27.3 27:01.2
8 Ryan Bragg Mount Pleasant MI 63 30 132 27:48.0 28:08.5
9 Matthew Stevenson Shepherd MI 707 34 152 28:53.2 29:24.1
10 Charles Begley Coleman MI 39 34 169 29:27.3 29:36.7
11 Justin Hyde Shepherd MI 692 34 211 31:45.7 32:08.4
12 Brent Thayer MT PLEASANT MI 588 34 287 35:49.6 36:39.5
13 Kevin Shattuck Shepherd MI 529 32 288 35:53.3 36:58.9
14 Cody Patterson Traverse City MI 431 31 322 38:17.2 39:26.9
15 Jeffrey Fujioka Norton Shores MI 181 33 385 44:50.7 45:49.7
16 Josh Ackerman Midland MI 1 30 419 47:55.3 49:04.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joshua Stryker Midland MI 567 38 13 19:05.3 22:08.9
2 Chris McNett Midland MI 372 38 21 19:43.1 19:46.1
3 Joshua Buchanan Grand Rapids MI 70 38 24 20:47.8 20:50.8
4 Topher Goggin Alma MI 211 37 30 21:28.6 21:33.9
5 Troy Hudecz Shepherd MI 274 35 40 22:11.3 22:16.4
6 Justin Compson Evart MI 99 37 70 24:03.6 24:19.1
7 Keith Palmer Mount Pleasant MI 427 35 73 24:13.4 25:02.8
8 Daniel Rinke Shepherd MI 479 36 75 24:16.7 24:27.6
9 Justin Buckley Merrill MI 71 37 79 24:26.3 24:36.5
10 Edward Hill Mount Pleasant MI 264 36 124 27:11.8 28:00.2
11 David Aukerman Midland MI 19 38 139 28:18.4 28:53.6
12 Jonathan Martinez Williamsburg VA 354 35 143 28:33.6 28:46.2
13 Matthew Veale Shepherd MI 611 39 154 28:55.0 29:35.7
14 Jose Castillo Elwell MI 81 38 165 29:18.7 29:37.6
15 BJ Cline Shepherd MI 92 39 204 31:20.3 32:01.2
16 Jon Robb Saint Louis MI 484 36 388 45:17.4 46:19.0
17 Jeff Bockes Clare MI 56 38 429 49:46.1 50:25.8
18 Dan DiMaggio Williamston MI 130 39 453 52:22.6 52:54.5
19 Benjamin Bates Ithaca MI 36 38 458 53:11.7 53:53.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Huffman Rockford MI 277 43 28 21:22.8 21:26.8
2 Tony Schroeder Clare MI 523 44 31 21:30.3 21:34.3
3 DJ MacGillivra MT PLEASANT MI 709 40 71 24:04.4 24:08.2
4 Lee Greenacre Rosebush MI 228 44 101 25:33.8 25:38.8
5 Jason McBride Mount Pleasant MI 363 42 105 25:46.0 25:51.7
6 Jake Everdeen Alma MI 149 43 107 25:56.5 26:08.3
7 Joe DuBois Shepherd MI 136 44 260 34:12.9 34:39.2
8 Greg Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 384 42 279 35:15.3 35:39.0
9 Andrew Mahon Mount Pleasant MI 343 43 393 45:49.2 46:38.6
10 Brad Davis Freeland MI 114 40 430 49:56.7 50:22.8
11 Kevin Smedley Clare MI 542 40 445 51:40.5 52:40.8
12 Jeremy Putansu Vestaburg MI 467 40 511 1:03:51.6 1:04:20.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jason Marchant Saint Johns MI 350 47 77 24:18.0 25:51.1
2 Tom Hayes Beaverton MI 253 45 82 24:34.6 26:14.0
3 Scott Sober Shepherd MI 552 49 100 25:32.0 26:23.4
4 Kelly Vitz Mount Pleasant MI 613 48 157 29:01.1 29:09.0
5 Robert Davis Sumner MI 117 49 161 29:16.8 29:38.2
6 E.J. Longuski Shepherd MI 331 46 171 29:36.5 29:42.5
7 Don Zuker 667 48 181 30:12.9 30:30.7
8 Corey Bourland Mount Pleasant MI 61 49 187 30:27.5 30:51.3
9 Dale Zeien Mt. Pleasant MI 664 47 216 32:06.9 32:54.8
10 Rodney Frederick 717 48 247 33:34.8 33:34.8
11 Terry Moeggenberg Shepherd MI 387 46 315 37:31.3 37:55.2
12 John Wauchek Mt. Pleasant MI 625 49 360 42:11.2 42:37.4
13 Rodney Freeze Weidman MI 178 49 396 46:11.9 47:17.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kent Hawley Lake MI 250 52 65 23:50.5 23:53.2
2 Bill Bleise Weidman MI 52 54 93 25:03.6 25:19.3
3 Patrick Wilk Alma MI 639 50 128 27:26.7 30:07.9
4 Ken Garber Shepherd MI 196 52 222 32:21.8 32:44.7
5 Anthony King Saint Louis MI 311 54 237 33:04.4 33:19.6
6 Jim Schmitz Breckenridge MI 517 53 238 33:06.3 33:42.4
7 Michael Forsyth Corunna MI 170 54 244 33:28.4 34:01.3
8 Jim Flaugher Weidman MI 165 53 281 35:32.0 36:26.0
9 Robert Gustafson Rosebush MI 238 50 333 38:53.7 39:46.2
10 Will Anderson Mount Pleasant MI 14 51 438 50:58.9 52:19.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Don Clark Mt. Pleasant MI 698 55 36 21:55.6 21:55.6
2 Eric JOFFRE Midland MI 288 55 58 23:31.1 23:39.9
3 Raymond Clark Mount Pleasant MI 89 57 59 23:33.0 23:39.0
4 Bob McFarlane Perrinton MI 365 56 63 23:45.9 23:52.4
5 Cary Huntoon Breckenridge MI 280 57 78 24:22.5 24:29.7
6 Tom Johnson Weidman MI 293 57 80 24:29.3 24:34.9
7 Scott Schafer Mount Pleasant MI 510 55 102 25:39.3 25:55.3
8 Paul Kenny Shepherd MI 307 56 130 27:46.7 28:11.8
9 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 554 56 141 28:27.9 28:41.6
10 John Ferrell Diamond OH 154 56 224 32:23.8 32:40.0
11 Scott Sikkema Rockford MI 537 55 235 33:03.8 34:09.7
12 Timothy Daugherty Shepherd MI 111 56 265 34:24.5 35:01.9
13 RAYMOND GOODWIN ROSEBUSH MI 216 59 276 35:09.2 35:24.3
14 Dan Gibson Alma MI 201 57 291 36:02.4 36:41.7
15 Robert (Tim) Slaughter Alma MI 540 57 295 36:25.9 37:16.6
16 David VanAlstine Big Rapids MI 606 57 321 38:14.6 39:25.9
17 Bill Schmidt Maple Rapids MI 516 58 389 45:40.1 45:55.1
18 Ron Gorman Gladwin MI 218 58 444 51:40.2 52:40.7
19 James Lamb Perry MI 325 57 452 52:22.2 52:54.8
20 Dave Whiting Lansing MI 633 57 455 52:33.2 53:17.1
21 David Hood Houghton Lake MI 270 58 483 56:00.9 57:05.8
22 James Rupert Mount Pleasant MI 492 58 520 1:07:07.2 1:08:02.3
23 David Mccumber Clare MI 364 57 521 1:08:46.0 1:09:54.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dan Sweet Haslett MI 576 60 99 25:29.7 25:34.6
2 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 569 60 129 27:36.9 27:58.6
3 David Hill Coleman MI 263 62 133 27:48.4 28:00.2
4 Scott Sunderland Harbor Beach MI 572 62 173 29:48.3 30:02.9
5 Bryan Augustine Rockford MI 18 63 188 30:30.5 31:35.5
6 Anthony Pieprzyk Sanford MI 446 60 257 34:08.8 35:17.8
7 Keith Dutcher Weidman MI 138 63 414 47:30.4 48:37.6
8 Dave Spindler Shepherd MI 557 61 427 49:41.8 50:54.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 643 67 85 24:40.7 24:45.0
2 Bruce Moss Mount Pleasant MI 399 65 118 26:52.5 27:23.3
3 Dave Mascho Mount Pleasant MI 355 68 285 35:42.1 36:37.4
4 Gary Koester Cadillac MI 315 66 350 40:47.8 41:08.1
5 Michael Davis Hemlock MI 116 67 431 49:58.3 50:22.8
6 ROGER ANDREWS Lake City MI 16 69 471 53:27.9 54:44.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jack Branch Sumner MI 65 73 263 34:16.4 34:47.5
2 Mark Green Sanford MI 226 70 362 42:23.1 43:21.3
3 Larry Moody Shepherd MI 396 80 494 58:04.9 59:19.0
4 Ronald Badarak 23 70 526 1:14:52.3 1:15:36.9


Shepherd, MI
Provided by Shepherd Track & Field