2018 Tech Trek

back to results

Apr. 28, 2018

2018 Tech Trek
Gibraltar, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 28, 2018

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 476 17 1 18:18 5:54/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianna Pate 470 11 8 27:02 8:43/M
Male 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Hoover Rockwood MI 463 6 36 36:06 11:39/M
2 Caleb Eye 473 6 65 54:23 17:33/M
Female 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Eaton 465 6 33 32:51 10:36/M
2 Zoey Spada Brownstown MI 469 6 48 41:12 13:17/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hoover Rockwood MI 461 8 25 31:15 10:05/M
2 Noah Saavedra Brownstown MI 457 7 32 32:45 10:34/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Shihadeh Woodhaven MI 417 7 49 41:20 13:20/M
2 Raegan Kozicki Riverview MI 452 8 50 41:26 13:22/M
3 Mckenna Kozicki Riverview MI 453 7 51 41:30 13:23/M
4 Hannah Perry 460 8 59 50:36 16:19/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Pehote 466 10 3 24:35 7:56/M
2 Mason Spaulding Rockwood MI 454 10 6 25:09 8:07/M
3 Evan Eaton Southgate 462 9 17 29:13 9:25/M
4 Luke Sliwinski Brownstown MI 449 9 22 30:49 9:56/M
5 Elijah Reece 464 10 42 39:25 12:43/M
6 Nathan Sliwinski Brownstown MI 448 9 45 40:57 13:13/M
7 Gabriel Perry 459 10 60 50:37 16:20/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Lombardo Rockwood MI 450 10 39 37:44 12:10/M
2 Kyla Martinez-Dohring 456 9 40 38:25 12:24/M
3 Cheyenne Ott 467 10 62 50:51 16:24/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Tarascou 468 12 18 29:18 9:27/M
2 Austin Saavedra Brownstown MI 455 11 24 30:53 9:58/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Pehote 438 13 13 28:09 9:05/M
2 Helena Eye 471 11 16 29:08 9:24/M
3 Olivia Skura Taylor MI 477 11 63 52:59 17:05/M
4 Sam Winchester Taylor MI 478 11 64 52:59 17:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Ott 432 24 15 28:49 9:18/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Masland 479 23 52 41:53 13:31/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Curl Brownstown MI 407 26 23 30:50 9:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Edge New Boston MI 406 29 29 32:08 10:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Cummings Southgate MI 405 33 26 31:19 10:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Luplow Newport MI 418 30 12 27:58 9:01/M
2 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 411 31 55 44:05 14:13/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Eaton 425 37 2 21:15 6:51/M
2 Daniel Burk Dearborn Heights M 412 38 14 28:42 9:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Pehote Brownstown MI 416 37 10 27:39 8:55/M
2 Sarah Perry 429 38 34 35:52 11:34/M
3 Rachel Hoover 426 36 37 36:06 11:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christofer Pate Rockwood MI 436 40 5 25:01 8:04/M
2 Luis Santos Romulus MI 420 40 31 32:38 10:32/M
3 Daniel Reece 430 41 43 39:29 12:44/M
4 Joe Spada Brownstown MI 431 43 47 41:12 13:17/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 414 41 30 32:15 10:24/M
2 Rachel Dohring 423 42 41 38:27 12:24/M
3 Lisa Clark Wyandotte MI 408 44 44 40:56 13:12/M
4 Valarie Depaoli Rockwood MI 434 44 56 46:36 15:02/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Hendricks Detroit MI 419 49 11 27:45 8:57/M
2 Tony Saavedra Brownstown MI 421 46 20 30:40 9:54/M
3 Craig Kozicki Riverview MI 413 49 28 31:29 10:09/M
4 Thomas Sliwinski Brownstown MI 475 46 46 40:59 13:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Saavedra Brownstown MI 422 49 27 31:22 10:07/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Harper Garden City MI 401 54 7 25:53 8:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shevawn Masland 442 52 53 41:55 13:31/M
2 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 402 54 54 43:34 14:03/M
3 Lori Poremsky Flat Rock MI 403 54 58 50:05 16:09/M
4 Paula Ott 437 51 61 50:45 16:22/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 481 62 4 24:47 8:00/M
2 Mark Caruso Rockwood MI 439 60 19 29:36 9:33/M
3 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 410 64 38 36:46 11:52/M
4 Kevin Medon Flat Rock MI 404 61 57 49:31 15:58/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lyons New Boston MI 409 64 67 58:09 18:45/M
2 Kathy Beaudette Flat Rock MI 415 60 68 59:55 19:20/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 428 65 9 27:13 8:47/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 427 66 21 30:48 9:56/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Caruso 435 66 66 54:41 17:38/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 480 70 35 35:56 11:35/M


Gibraltar, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management