2018 Irondog 5K

back to results

Apr. 14, 2018

2018 Irondog 5K
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



IRONDOG 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 14, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 47 2 21:37.9 6:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Magagna 27 1 19:11.3 6:11/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Peattie 55 3 22:11.1 7:09/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodys Darcer 55 19 27:48.5 8:58/M

Female 12 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Beal 13 8 24:35.1 7:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Oboyle 18 28 29:49.5 9:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Flamion 24 4 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Ben Novak 24 7 24:16.4 7:50/M
3 Michael Lafrance 24 10 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Miles Bruns 23 16 27:11.3 8:46/M
5 William Kramer 23 23 28:26.6 9:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bree Kraut 24 9 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Skylar Thompson 22 22 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Anna Mahan 23 27 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Allison Allum 23 35 31:12.7 10:04/M
5 Anderson Stallings 20 36 31:18.4 10:06/M
6 Emily Decker 20 37 31:19.4 10:06/M
7 Rheannon Burris 23 44 33:21.8 10:45/M
8 Sadie Billips 22 46 33:44.3 10:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hogan 25 11 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Logan White 28 18 27:30.5 8:52/M
3 Derrick Pline 25 45 33:42.9 10:52/M
4 Justin Craft 29 48 34:04.9 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katlyn Weimer 27 14 26:39.4 8:36/M
2 Taylor Aiello 25 17 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Hannah Arnett 26 29 30:02.5 9:41/M
4 Molly Shuart 25 38 31:35.5 10:11/M
5 Thais Wenstrom 25 41 31:47.8 10:15/M
6 Mackenzie Kilbourn 26 57 38:50.0 12:32/M
7 Meredith Achtenberg 28 58 39:38.0 12:47/M
8 Megan Sprague 28 64 42:29.3 13:42/M
9 Abigail Carpenter 29 65 42:29.7 13:42/M
10 Kim Dobbs 26 73 53:24.3 17:14/M
11 Danielle Dobbs 29 74 53:25.4 17:14/M
12 Kaitlyn Bashore 25 78 53:51.9 17:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Blair 32 24 28:29.6 9:11/M
2 Whitney Pelton 31 30 30:24.4 9:48/M
3 Leah Arendt 34 39 31:39.3 10:13/M
4 Meggen Galbreath 34 54 36:24.2 11:45/M
5 Kristine Patterson 30 63 42:28.5 13:42/M
6 Jennifer Power 31 69 46:12.8 14:54/M
7 Danielle Marturello 31 84 58:52.0 18:59/M
8 Dana Crane 33 89 59:26.0 19:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Satish Jagadisan 37 13 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Corey Arendt 36 40 31:40.9 10:13/M
3 Andrew Hart 35 86 59:21.0 19:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Michelle Tessier 38 21 28:08.4 9:05/M
2 Stephanie French 38 50 35:06.3 11:19/M
3 Laura Roberts 38 55 36:31.8 11:47/M
4 Kim Williamson 39 59 40:01.3 12:55/M
5 Sonia Honkisz 35 85 58:53.1 19:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Pierce 43 34 30:59.0 10:00/M
2 Cami Pendell 44 42 32:32.3 10:30/M
3 Stephanie Kloeckner 42 51 35:58.6 11:36/M
4 Ashlee Adams 41 82 57:24.9 18:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Webb 45 5 23:10.1 7:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Brennan 45 20 27:49.1 8:58/M
2 Lisa Schuesler 46 52 36:17.1 11:42/M
3 Krista Meier 46 67 44:59.9 14:31/M
4 Michele Pray 47 87 59:23.0 19:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hogan 54 12 26:15.9 8:28/M
2 Dennis Dobbs 52 75 53:25.6 17:14/M
3 David Dobbs 53 76 53:27.6 17:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Dusang 51 33 30:57.9 9:59/M
2 Maria Latham 53 53 36:17.6 11:42/M
3 Kathy Litwiller 52 71 50:35.3 16:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Dexter 56 15 27:01.7 8:43/M
2 Jeff Meier 56 31 30:26.4 9:49/M
3 Patrick Mann 57 32 30:31.2 9:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Baker 55 26 29:37.1 9:33/M
2 Kathy Achtenberg 56 43 33:16.8 10:44/M
3 Rebecca Patrias 59 47 33:45.7 10:53/M
4 Cynthia Mahan 58 60 40:08.0 12:57/M
5 Lynn Hildebrandt 59 68 46:05.3 14:52/M
6 Diane Hart 59 88 59:24.4 19:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 64 6 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 John Wenzel 63 62 42:08.5 13:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Kaneene 64 49 34:14.6 11:03/M
2 Jean Shekter 60 70 49:56.7 16:06/M
3 Sandy Bashore 63 77 53:51.9 17:22/M
4 Phyllis Strong 62 79 53:53.6 17:23/M
5 Sue Abent 63 80 53:55.1 17:24/M
6 Nancy Volker 63 83 57:27.5 18:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kaneene 68 25 29:23.4 9:29/M
2 Chuck Mahan 65 56 37:50.9 12:12/M
3 Gordon Johnson 65 72 53:23.3 17:13/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 85 66 44:58.6 14:30/M
2 Richard Power 76 81 54:29.2 17:35/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 72 61 41:57.3 13:32/M