2018 Run for the House

back to results

Mar. 24, 2018

2018 Run for the House
Okemos, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5K Run/Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Foster Perry MI 535 13 1 17:41 5:42/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rylee Tolson Munith MI 560 13 2 17:46 5:44/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 245 51 6 19:00 6:08/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 244 50 9 20:06 6:29/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Murray Smith 596 52 15 21:45 7:01/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 6 51 29 24:19 7:51/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Easton Merrill Eaton Rapids MI 189 7 43 26:04 8:25/M
2 Tyler Minnis Mason MI 496 9 47 26:20 8:30/M
3 Noah Devereaux Laingsburg MI 564 9 54 26:43 8:37/M
4 Austyn Lampron Perry MI 202 10 126 30:36 9:52/M
5 Josh Griffin Haslett MI 12 14 169 32:50 10:35/M
6 Christopher Spratt Williamston MI 432 6 232 37:34 12:07/M
7 Liam McCarthy Lansing MI 214 2 244 38:24 12:23/M
8 Maddux Mussehl Holt MI 459 11 276 41:21 13:20/M
9 Jace Devereaux Laingsburg MI 563 5 279 41:25 13:22/M
10 William Maillette Bay City MI 263 9 285 42:05 13:35/M
11 Isaac Jonker-Burke 586 13 326 47:02 15:10/M
12 Andrew Reichert Linden MI 3 9 389 53:27 17:15/M
13 Declan Koch 527 6 396 53:52 17:23/M
14 Caydin Stoffer Gregory MI 449 9 444 58:36 18:54/M
15 Toby Brown 595 7 449 59:09 19:05/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Hunter Haslett MI 540 12 7 19:26 6:16/M
2 Liliana Lehnst East Lansing MI 574 11 8 19:57 6:26/M
3 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 7 13 14 21:32 6:57/M
4 Ej Kloeckner Owosso MI 68 13 42 25:56 8:22/M
5 Leah Reid Bath MI 600 13 55 26:46 8:38/M
6 Kiera Smith Lansing MI 364 14 56 26:46 8:38/M
7 Tia MacLennan Brighton MI 503 12 59 26:55 8:41/M
8 Khloe Lehnst 573 8 60 27:03 8:44/M
9 Khloe Shattuck Owosso MI 109 9 72 27:49 8:58/M
10 Lucy Roberts Dewitt MI 231 10 82 28:25 9:10/M
11 Addyson Lampron Perry MI 201 10 83 28:25 9:10/M
12 Devina Welch 569 13 87 28:48 9:17/M
13 Aurora Dardas Okemos MI 509 13 88 28:48 9:17/M
14 Isabel Doerr East Lansing MI 255 10 94 29:13 9:25/M
15 Morgan Mussehl Holt MI 460 14 101 29:35 9:33/M
16 Macie Merrill Eaton Rapids MI 188 10 124 30:36 9:52/M
17 Brianna English Bath MI 599 12 139 31:05 10:02/M
18 India Doerr East Lansing MI 254 12 141 31:06 10:02/M
19 Hazel Stone Perry MI 268 10 146 31:27 10:09/M
20 Katelyn Jameson Dewitt MI 142 8 192 34:41 11:11/M
21 Madeline Griffin Haslett MI 13 11 239 38:12 12:19/M
22 Lindsay Adamo Bath MI 46 12 243 38:23 12:23/M
23 Allison Maillette Bay City MI 262 12 249 38:34 12:26/M
24 Komal Patel Grand Rapids MI 89 13 266 40:26 13:03/M
25 Reagan Jameson Dewitt MI 143 6 282 41:48 13:29/M
26 Mads Kloeckner Owosso MI 69 10 289 42:27 13:42/M
27 Kali Shattuck Owosso MI 110 5 294 43:46 14:07/M
28 Saige Stone Perry MI 271 8 309 45:26 14:39/M
29 Lydia Hagen Ionia MI 434 7 363 52:01 16:47/M
30 Annika Cinco Haslett MI 61 6 407 55:13 17:49/M
31 Katelyn Reichert Linden MI 4 6 443 58:33 18:53/M
32 Claire Kurzawa Stockbridge MI 265 5 461 1:00:42 19:35/M
33 Kayla Kurzawa Stockbridge MI 266 2 462 1:00:42 19:35/M
34 Jadyn Feldpausch Fowler MI 211 9 465 1:00:52 19:38/M
35 Nicole Brock Webberville MI 184 13 467 1:00:58 19:40/M
36 Tessa Burk Fowlerville MI 552 6 472 1:01:09 19:44/M
37 Aleena Roberts Flint MI 443 11 478 1:01:42 19:54/M
38 Tobin Burk Fowlerville MI 553 7 483 1:02:52 20:17/M
39 Isabella Lichiello 561 11 493 1:38:22 31:44/M
40 Addison Burk Fowlerville MI 551 11 494 1:38:22 31:44/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald E Tolson Munith MI 559 16 3 17:53 5:46/M
2 Ryan Melen Swartz Creek MI 43 15 5 18:50 6:05/M
3 Michael Wetzel Lansing MI 542 16 13 21:12 6:50/M
4 William Schmidtfranz Owosso MI 523 15 17 22:24 7:14/M
5 Eric Melen Swartz Creek MI 42 15 63 27:19 8:49/M
6 Devin Frost Standish MI 486 15 119 30:25 9:49/M
7 Christian Frost Standish MI 485 17 158 32:01 10:20/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara English Bath MI 598 16 85 28:31 9:12/M
2 Abby Douglas Holt MI 160 15 89 28:57 9:20/M
3 Christine Adamo Bath MI 45 15 170 32:51 10:36/M
4 Priya Patel Grand Rapids MI 88 16 199 35:00 11:17/M
5 Ashley Rainey Galesburg MI 430 19 353 50:25 16:16/M
6 Heavyn Feldpausch Fowler MI 210 15 447 59:08 19:05/M
7 Amanda Brock Webberville MI 183 19 481 1:02:03 20:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dalton Gibson Holt MI 515 22 21 23:09 7:28/M
2 Charles Prich 274 24 27 23:53 7:42/M
3 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 206 24 38 25:19 8:10/M
4 Cody Reavis Holt MI 516 22 116 30:10 9:44/M
5 Chris Connor Holt MI 519 20 168 32:47 10:35/M
6 Austin Sehy Holt MI 458 21 422 55:58 18:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Mattingly Utica MI 512 23 92 29:05 9:23/M
2 Emily Hill Jackson MI 147 20 97 29:26 9:30/M
3 Amy Murphy Grand Rapids MI 73 22 122 30:27 9:49/M
4 Anna Maule Ann Arbor MI 251 23 136 30:52 9:57/M
5 Bri Kloeckner Owosso MI 67 20 177 33:39 10:51/M
6 Darian Moore Elsie MI 331 22 201 35:09 11:20/M
7 Emily Smith Ovid MI 537 24 269 40:35 13:05/M
8 Cassie Alford Perry MI 84 22 360 51:38 16:39/M
9 Antoinette Brandt Lake Odessa MI 179 24 362 51:58 16:46/M
10 Julie Kussro 289 23 419 55:40 17:57/M
11 Brandi Modrall Holt MI 465 22 423 56:02 18:05/M
12 Britani Gibson Holt MI 462 21 428 56:31 18:14/M
13 Brittany Flowers 580 21 430 56:34 18:15/M
14 Karen Angeles Lansing MI 476 23 441 58:19 18:49/M
15 Krista Kurzawa Marysville MI 242 21 446 59:00 19:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Fulton Charlotte MI 437 29 4 18:10 5:52/M
2 Matt Malburg Lansing MI 276 28 26 23:39 7:38/M
3 Patrick Munson Haslett MI 549 28 30 24:19 7:51/M
4 Chris Johnston Potterville MI 507 28 79 28:15 9:07/M
5 Daniel Gottschalk Lansing MI 225 28 95 29:18 9:27/M
6 Stephen Quinn Holt MI 252 28 106 29:48 9:37/M
7 Keaten Eckstein 589 27 121 30:26 9:49/M
8 Andrew Bertapelle 293 29 181 33:46 10:54/M
9 Jon Derhammer Northville MI 19 28 402 54:29 17:35/M
10 Tyler Geller Saint Johns MI 119 29 416 55:37 17:56/M
11 Josh Green Holt MI 457 25 429 56:32 18:14/M
12 Benjamin English East Lansing MI 439 27 485 1:03:36 20:31/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Stiles Lansing MI 470 25 12 20:39 6:40/M
2 Lauren Szramiak Byron Center MI 70 28 98 29:29 9:31/M
3 Kelly Clausen Lake Odessa MI 218 28 99 29:29 9:31/M
4 Melanie Kebler Haslett MI 550 25 113 30:05 9:42/M
5 Elizabeth Battiste Lansing MI 233 27 151 31:37 10:12/M
6 Michelle Maag 588 27 155 31:55 10:18/M
7 Paige Pickett East Lansing MI 386 25 180 33:44 10:53/M
8 Nicole Stinchcomb Holt MI 248 29 217 36:15 11:42/M
9 Jenna Mellerowicz Dewitt MI 157 25 236 37:59 12:15/M
10 Stacey McCarthy Lansing MI 213 29 242 38:15 12:20/M
11 Maranda Rambo 286 25 247 38:33 12:26/M
12 Carolinne Ogura 285 28 248 38:33 12:26/M
13 Natalie Harris Charlotte MI 508 28 254 39:12 12:39/M
14 Amanda Gilpatrick Lansing MI 544 29 265 40:24 13:02/M
15 Lyndsay Kramer Lansing MI 372 27 348 50:11 16:11/M
16 Allison Clunis Farmington MI 99 26 403 54:31 17:35/M
17 Alex Wilkinson Fenton MI 37 25 404 54:43 17:39/M
18 Marnie Geller Saint Johns MI 118 27 412 55:33 17:55/M
19 Marissa Thelen Portland MI 116 25 418 55:39 17:57/M
20 Taylor Shuster 290 27 420 55:40 17:57/M
21 Taylor Hansen Durand MI 423 27 421 55:40 17:57/M
22 Sarah Thornton Holt MI 464 27 427 56:27 18:13/M
23 Maggie Weisenberg Holt MI 463 27 431 56:48 18:19/M
24 Chloe Lovitt Holt MI 456 28 432 56:52 18:21/M
25 Priscila Angeles Lansing MI 475 26 442 58:20 18:49/M
26 Alexandria Harris Stockbridge MI 222 28 468 1:00:58 19:40/M
27 Leighanna Powell Durand MI 75 26 477 1:01:40 19:54/M
DQ Sarah Johnston Potterville MI 506 26 DQ --- 9:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hunter Fenton MI 36 30 33 24:59 8:04/M
2 Jason Ringler Okemos MI 20 30 35 25:07 8:06/M
3 Peter Mooney Eagle MI 221 30 36 25:13 8:08/M
4 Andrew Poole East Lansing MI 488 34 45 26:10 8:26/M
5 Patrick McCarthy Lansing MI 212 30 91 29:05 9:23/M
6 Dylan Voris Okemos MI 41 31 134 30:47 9:56/M
7 Colin Boes Lansing MI 419 34 161 32:18 10:25/M
8 Craig Rumschlag Grand Rapids MI 229 34 165 32:36 10:31/M
9 Justin Kessler Kentwood MI 93 34 228 37:20 12:03/M
10 Matt Lipsey Grand Ledge MI 185 33 336 48:46 15:44/M
11 Brandon Bussa Williamston MI 529 33 436 57:24 18:31/M
12 Abijah Taylor Okemos MI 472 34 450 59:22 19:09/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 105 32 10 20:21 6:34/M
2 Melissa Creamer East Lansing MI 29 32 23 23:27 7:34/M
3 Jessica Kurzawa Perry MI 53 30 50 26:29 8:33/M
4 Stephanie Little Kalamazoo MI 209 34 53 26:40 8:36/M
5 Alessa Boes Lansing MI 418 33 57 26:47 8:38/M
6 Kristie Thelen Fowler MI 174 34 65 27:21 8:49/M
7 Katina Miller Okemos MI 557 34 66 27:23 8:50/M
8 Chelsey Nelson 531 30 70 27:45 8:57/M
9 Stephannie Hearit Lansing MI 483 31 76 28:06 9:04/M
10 Janelle' Flores Lansing MI 62 31 102 29:35 9:33/M
11 Bisi Obinwanne Okemos MI 558 34 110 29:52 9:38/M
12 Erika Fussman Dewitt MI 294 31 120 30:25 9:49/M
13 Nikole Schram Mason MI 416 33 129 30:38 9:53/M
14 Mallory Voris Okemos MI 40 31 133 30:46 9:55/M
15 Molly Hamilton Lansing MI 421 33 137 30:59 10:00/M
16 Andrea Perry Grand Ledge MI 135 31 145 31:17 10:05/M
17 Kristina Montemayor Holt MI 152 34 154 31:51 10:16/M
18 Brittany Rugg East Lansing 292 30 183 33:53 10:56/M
19 Alyssa Mooney Eagle MI 220 31 205 35:19 11:24/M
20 Kristen Brown East Lansing MI 514 34 210 35:57 11:36/M
21 Madalyn Henry Saranac MI 151 32 233 37:40 12:09/M
22 Danielle Robinson Lansing MI 216 31 237 38:05 12:17/M
23 Alexandra Hauser East Lansing MI 256 30 238 38:08 12:18/M
24 Christina Frenzel Lansing MI 324 30 261 39:41 12:48/M
25 Ashley Speckmann Fenton MI 131 32 273 40:51 13:11/M
26 Amanda Shattuck Owosso MI 108 34 295 43:46 14:07/M
27 Jill Feldpausch Fowler MI 162 33 296 44:13 14:16/M
28 Jennica Vander Boon Clarksville MI 227 30 298 44:42 14:25/M
29 Erin Pierce Lansing MI 26 31 337 48:47 15:44/M
30 Heather Hagen Ionia MI 435 32 364 52:02 16:47/M
31 Megan Carnaghi Lansing MI 253 30 375 52:40 16:59/M
32 Andrea Poole East Lansing MI 487 33 378 52:48 17:02/M
33 Amanda Bussa Williamston MI 530 32 435 57:23 18:31/M
34 Whitney Webb Mason MI 597 30 440 58:14 18:47/M
35 Amanda Kuch Dansville MI 497 34 445 59:00 19:02/M
36 Meredith Nicholoff 277 30 455 1:00:08 19:24/M
37 Ashleigh Harris Webberville MI 182 31 458 1:00:17 19:27/M
38 Leela Green Lansing MI 451 31 492 1:04:42 20:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Stojsih Okemos MI 547 36 25 23:37 7:37/M
2 Igor Crljenica Grand Ledge MI 278 35 28 23:56 7:43/M
3 Ben Vander Boon Clarksville MI 228 35 34 25:01 8:04/M
4 Byron Shattuck Owosso MI 107 38 74 27:49 8:58/M
5 Chris Fussman Dewitt MI 295 39 75 27:54 9:00/M
6 Satish Jagadisan Okemos MI 1172 37 80 28:16 9:07/M
7 Steve Schmidtfranz Owosso MI 524 37 84 28:29 9:11/M
8 Matt Mulford 579 38 90 28:59 9:21/M
9 Scott Blust Bath MI 144 39 114 30:08 9:43/M
10 Todd Lampron Perry MI 203 39 127 30:36 9:52/M
11 Domingo Quintanilla Grand Ledge MI 173 39 144 31:12 10:04/M
12 Bryan Spratt Williamston MI 431 37 231 37:33 12:07/M
13 Chris Belcher Davison MI 94 39 245 38:25 12:24/M
14 Richard Thomas Ionia MI 155 38 252 38:52 12:32/M
15 Nicholas Melton Holt MI 259 39 303 44:58 14:30/M
16 Nicholas Stone Perry MI 270 39 314 46:00 14:50/M
17 Lee Helmer 100 35 342 49:34 15:59/M
18 Jeremiah Kosto Dewitt MI 63 38 372 52:21 16:53/M
19 Andy Owen Okemos MI 133 36 376 52:42 17:00/M
20 Timothy Schmitt Lansing MI 568 39 377 52:47 17:02/M
21 Elijah Steinmetz Grand Rapids MI 438 36 453 59:33 19:13/M
22 Benjamin Kurzawa Stockbridge MI 149 38 460 1:00:42 19:35/M
23 Bryan Feldpausch Livonia MI 194 37 466 1:00:53 19:38/M
24 Dan Dysinger Dansville MI 57 35 479 1:01:52 19:57/M
25 Chris Clark Lansing MI 442 37 486 1:03:45 20:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Haun Okemos MI 408 39 22 23:21 7:32/M
2 Nicole Sellen Mason MI 501 37 24 23:28 7:34/M
3 Toni Martinez East Lansing MI 25 37 51 26:32 8:34/M
4 Nicole Stedman Portland MI 176 36 58 26:53 8:40/M
5 Codi Schrauben Fowler MI 169 36 64 27:19 8:49/M
6 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 223 37 109 29:51 9:38/M
7 Cathy Herwat Saint Johns MI 484 37 117 30:17 9:46/M
8 Helen Knull Laingsburg MI 469 36 118 30:18 9:46/M
9 Megan Merrill Eaton Rapids MI 187 37 128 30:36 9:52/M
10 Jayme Burley Leslie MI 424 35 131 30:42 9:54/M
11 Kristy Campbell Grand Ledge MI 425 39 132 30:43 9:55/M
12 Michelle Oppenheim Grand Ledge MI 58 37 159 32:13 10:24/M
13 Julia Shutt Okemos MI 349 37 171 32:52 10:36/M
14 Rheagan Anderson Charlotte MI 158 38 184 34:13 11:02/M
15 Amanda Stone Perry MI 267 37 193 34:45 11:13/M
16 Nikki Rose East Lansing MI 384 38 198 34:59 11:17/M
17 Katie Clark Williamston MI 538 35 208 35:32 11:28/M
18 Margaret Helwig Lansing MI 156 39 218 36:22 11:44/M
19 Jessica Randall Lansing MI 345 35 226 37:04 11:57/M
20 Jessica Bermejo Okemos MI 39 39 281 41:29 13:23/M
21 Corrie Jameson Dewitt MI 140 37 283 41:49 13:29/M
22 Nayatt Castelein Lansing MI 383 35 312 45:41 14:44/M
23 Heather Lockhart New Hudson MI 123 39 331 48:06 15:31/M
24 Jenna Spratt Williamston MI 433 37 351 50:16 16:13/M
25 Amber Engel Mason MI 32 35 365 52:15 16:51/M
26 Lindsay Filipiak Grand Ledge MI 55 36 367 52:17 16:52/M
27 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 154 38 384 53:21 17:13/M
28 Annette Reichert Linden MI 2 37 392 53:30 17:15/M
29 Amanda Koch Potterville MI 526 38 395 53:52 17:23/M
30 Jamie Welch Lansing MI 52 37 400 54:21 17:32/M
31 Mardelle Clement Warren MI 436 38 425 56:23 18:11/M
32 Jennifer Kurzawa Stockbridge MI 148 39 459 1:00:42 19:35/M
33 Andrea Kaminsky Wyoming MI 79 37 470 1:01:09 19:44/M
34 Chelsea Dysinger Dansville MI 56 35 480 1:01:54 19:58/M
35 Kelly Stuible-Clark Lansing MI 441 35 487 1:03:47 20:35/M
36 Kat English East Lansing MI 440 38 488 1:03:48 20:35/M
DQ Ashlie Helmer 101 39 DQ 16:34 5:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Buchanan Lansing MI 47 42 20 22:44 7:20/M
2 Mike Curtis Lansing MI 136 42 39 25:21 8:11/M
3 Conan Heiselt Stockbridge MI 137 43 48 26:21 8:30/M
4 Matt Coe Holt MI 520 41 52 26:38 8:35/M
5 Lucas Roy Lansing MI 33 41 73 27:49 8:58/M
6 Mike Beard Lansinglansing MI 23 41 148 31:30 10:10/M
7 Jatin Patel Grand Rapids MI 87 42 166 32:36 10:31/M
8 Jeff Barker 607 41 182 33:49 10:55/M
9 Jesse Jameson Dewitt MI 141 40 191 34:40 11:11/M
10 Chad Devereaux Laingsburg MI 562 41 280 41:26 13:22/M
11 Bret Kloeckner Owosso MI 66 44 288 42:27 13:42/M
12 Brad Reichert Linden MI 1 40 386 53:26 17:14/M
13 Michael Welch Lansing MI 51 40 399 54:18 17:31/M
14 Daniel Cinco Haslett MI 60 41 408 55:13 17:49/M
15 Michael Stoffer Gregory MI 448 40 457 1:00:15 19:26/M
16 Nathan Bean 585 44 471 1:01:09 19:44/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kloeckner Owosso MI 65 42 115 30:10 9:44/M
2 Alicia Lane Okemos MI 117 43 138 31:05 10:02/M
3 Mao Lee Lansing MI 532 40 156 31:58 10:19/M
4 Stephanie Jones Fowlerville MI 536 44 162 32:33 10:30/M
5 Lisa Smith 577 44 179 33:44 10:53/M
6 Lisa Andrews Almont MI 491 40 189 34:26 11:06/M
7 Jami Canales Lansing MI 74 40 190 34:32 11:08/M
8 Kathleen Garrison-Haynor Eaton Rapids MI 120 43 194 34:51 11:15/M
9 Kyndra Morton Davison MI 95 43 246 38:27 12:24/M
10 Kathleen Vanhouten Fenton MI 129 42 262 40:00 12:54/M
11 Kristine Johnston Laingsburg MI 175 43 277 41:21 13:20/M
12 Melissa Maillette Bay City MI 261 40 284 42:04 13:34/M
13 Abby Wattenberg East Lansing MI 226 43 287 42:27 13:42/M
14 Monica Chylla East Lansing MI 479 44 299 44:54 14:29/M
15 Cindy Birchmeier Westphalia MI 21 40 310 45:32 14:41/M
16 Jennifer Goulding Mason MI 200 43 335 48:30 15:39/M
17 Renee Bush East Lansing MI 298 41 350 50:13 16:12/M
18 Kimberly Rainey Galesburg MI 429 42 352 50:24 16:15/M
19 Catina Davis Okemos MI 54 44 366 52:16 16:52/M
20 Joy Magyar Okemos MI 180 43 373 52:39 16:59/M
21 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 132 41 379 52:51 17:03/M
22 Brandy Jonker-Burke Lansing MI 321 41 382 53:07 17:08/M
23 Katrina Cinco Haslett MI 59 40 410 55:15 17:49/M
24 Jamie Aldrich 296 41 417 55:38 17:57/M
25 Annie Williams 570 40 456 1:00:09 19:24/M
26 Sherrie Kleitch Marysville MI 241 40 463 1:00:43 19:35/M
27 Savitakalyani Valluru Okemos MI 98 41 473 1:01:30 19:50/M
28 Lalitha Gundamraj Okemos MI 127 44 474 1:01:35 19:52/M
29 Prasanthi Kolli Okemos MI 112 42 475 1:01:36 19:52/M
30 Molly Burk Fowlerville MI 14 43 484 1:02:54 20:17/M
31 Gloria Arens Lansing MI 452 44 491 1:04:42 20:52/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 584 46 11 20:25 6:35/M
2 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 8 49 37 25:14 8:08/M
3 Hue Vang Lansing MI 533 45 62 27:15 8:47/M
4 Jim Kotowicz Saint Johns MI 590 46 103 29:36 9:33/M
5 John Rebera Mason MI 191 49 107 29:50 9:37/M
6 Brian Farris Bath MI 1114 45 111 30:04 9:42/M
7 Narasimha Gundamraj Okemos MI 128 47 274 41:05 13:15/M
8 Jack Lockhart New Hudson MI 122 46 330 48:03 15:30/M
9 Gary Osbeck Lansing MI 1116 45 332 48:26 15:37/M
10 Walt Birney Lansing MI 164 46 344 49:56 16:06/M
11 Stephen Bush 525 47 349 50:12 16:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 205 49 68 27:35 8:54/M
2 Lisa Schlaack Laingsburg MI 482 45 93 29:06 9:23/M
3 Annette Karkau Mason MI 30 49 105 29:47 9:36/M
4 Leza Rebera Mason MI 190 47 108 29:50 9:37/M
5 Kelly Blight Albion MI 359 48 123 30:32 9:51/M
6 Cindi Penski Holt MI 327 49 125 30:36 9:52/M
7 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett MI 466 48 130 30:41 9:54/M
8 Becky Hager Dewitt MI 492 47 143 31:09 10:03/M
9 Amanda Pugh Grand Ledge MI 224 45 157 32:00 10:19/M
10 Angela Griffin Haslett MI 11 45 172 32:55 10:37/M
11 Joanna Dewolf Lansing MI 554 46 176 33:34 10:50/M
12 Kelli Brown Bath MI 481 49 188 34:26 11:06/M
13 Lisa Cleveland Lansing MI 243 47 200 35:09 11:20/M
14 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 405 49 202 35:10 11:21/M
15 Tasha Mills Holt MI 404 47 216 36:12 11:41/M
16 Stacy Willison Holt MI 400 46 234 37:45 12:11/M
17 Robin Freeman Onondaga MI 172 48 253 38:57 12:34/M
18 Kathy Merony Bath MI 358 46 255 39:16 12:40/M
19 Beth Koivisto East Lansing MI 319 48 257 39:26 12:43/M
20 Kori Streeter Lansing MI 163 45 267 40:29 13:04/M
21 Terri Humphrey Okemos MI 134 47 293 43:45 14:07/M
22 Heather Pope Dewitt MI 546 48 318 46:41 15:04/M
23 Melisa Hutchings Lansing MI 282 45 324 46:54 15:08/M
24 Stephanie Freier Owosso MI 114 47 358 51:33 16:38/M
25 Cynthia Alford Perry MI 85 45 361 51:39 16:40/M
26 Lori Fischer Grand Ledge MI 64 45 380 53:00 17:06/M
27 Jennifer Tramski Fort Gratiot MI 91 45 393 53:32 17:16/M
28 Sandra Crim Morrice MI 257 46 406 55:07 17:47/M
29 Irene Gonzalez Lansing MI 489 48 439 58:14 18:47/M
30 Wendy Welbaum Davison MI 446 45 448 59:08 19:05/M
31 Meredith Sharp Okemos MI 92 45 451 59:23 19:09/M
32 Angela Mann Rockford MI 15 46 452 59:29 19:11/M
33 Shilpa Kavuturu Okemos MI 522 47 476 1:01:37 19:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Macsay Grand Ledge MI 593 52 41 25:37 8:16/M
2 Jeff Brooks Dewitt MI 428 54 61 27:07 8:45/M
3 Bob Pierce 606 53 147 31:30 10:10/M
4 Todd Wilkinson Fenton MI 604 51 175 33:30 10:48/M
5 Steve Garrison Howell MI 305 52 178 33:42 10:52/M
6 Ray Hill Jackson MI 145 54 256 39:22 12:42/M
7 Ronald Ingerson Clio MI 412 53 260 39:38 12:47/M
8 Gary Adamo Bath MI 44 53 370 52:19 16:53/M
9 Robb Carter Caledonia MI 83 51 482 1:02:30 20:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Fisher Lansing MI 121 54 46 26:15 8:28/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 555 53 77 28:08 9:05/M
3 Sandy Stewart Laingsburg MI 126 51 135 30:47 9:56/M
4 Sharon Szegedy Williamston MI 513 54 163 32:34 10:30/M
5 Mary Kelpinski Owosso MI 249 54 164 32:34 10:30/M
6 Mary Vens Mount Pleasant MI 454 50 174 33:28 10:48/M
7 Norma Donally Haslett MI 1141 51 197 34:55 11:16/M
8 Paulette Stump Holt MI 392 50 222 36:46 11:52/M
9 Doris Laforge Williamston MI 335 52 229 37:25 12:04/M
10 Cathy Buck Howell MI 322 52 251 38:47 12:31/M
11 Tina Buck Perry MI 283 51 263 40:07 12:56/M
12 Pamela Hill Jackson MI 146 52 270 40:43 13:08/M
13 Pam Butts 601 50 272 40:49 13:10/M
14 Kristine Brickey Mason MI 420 52 275 41:10 13:17/M
15 Kim Abendroth Bath MI 360 51 304 45:03 14:32/M
16 Tahaney Anne 592 54 308 45:24 14:39/M
17 Pennie Button Lansing MI 393 53 315 46:07 14:53/M
18 Suzanne Mendel Lansing MI 417 52 319 46:41 15:04/M
19 Chris Heath 603 52 320 46:44 15:05/M
20 Gwen Chavez 602 51 321 46:45 15:05/M
21 Inger Meyer East Lansing MI 341 53 328 47:13 15:14/M
22 Maria Koutsoukos Lansing MI 447 51 329 47:20 15:16/M
23 Marie Wichtoski Holt MI 208 51 334 48:30 15:39/M
24 Sally Tyson-Hall Potterville MI 510 53 357 51:04 16:28/M
25 Janet Foreman Lansing MI 78 54 381 53:02 17:06/M
26 Abbie Gebhart Flint MI 235 52 390 53:30 17:15/M
27 Kathy Wilkinson Fenton MI 605 50 405 54:43 17:39/M
28 Kathy Ingerson Clio MI 411 52 411 55:21 17:51/M
29 Kim Hansen Durand MI 422 54 426 56:27 18:13/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight Lansing MI 490 57 16 21:55 7:04/M
2 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 565 59 19 22:34 7:17/M
3 Mark Bush Okemos MI 594 59 32 24:37 7:56/M
4 Brad Shaw Okemos MI 104 59 140 31:06 10:02/M
5 Timothy Griffin Haslett MI 10 56 240 38:12 12:19/M
6 Rich Chylla East Lansing MI 478 57 301 44:56 14:30/M
7 Tim Tahaney 591 55 307 45:23 14:38/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little Michigan MI 130 56 44 26:08 8:26/M
2 Sandy Vanlancker Eaton Rapids MI 38 58 71 27:47 8:58/M
3 Nancy Marks Oak Park MI 186 58 96 29:22 9:28/M
4 Laurie Croy Eaton Rapids MI 587 55 153 31:50 10:16/M
5 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 543 55 186 34:21 11:05/M
6 Julie Kelterborn Holt MI 350 58 187 34:25 11:06/M
7 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge MI 398 58 195 34:54 11:15/M
8 Marie Keenoy Beaverton MI 521 58 211 35:59 11:36/M
9 Nancy Ruddy Holt MI 380 59 214 36:10 11:40/M
10 Lori Skinner Lansing MI 370 57 215 36:11 11:40/M
11 Annette Puleo Okemos MI 313 58 219 36:37 11:49/M
12 Cindy Placer Dewitt MI 329 58 235 37:58 12:15/M
13 Janice Croswhite Holt MI 342 56 259 39:29 12:44/M
14 Karen Davis 572 57 290 42:50 13:49/M
15 Donna Gutoskey Okemos MI 193 58 297 44:33 14:22/M
16 Debbie Leadbitter Dimondale MI 333 57 323 46:52 15:07/M
17 Phyllis Winston Lansing MI 453 57 343 49:52 16:05/M
18 Beth Johns Haslett MI 318 57 374 52:39 16:59/M
19 Lynne Watters Fenton MI 409 58 391 53:30 17:15/M
20 Carrie Rosinski Traverse City MI 415 58 401 54:27 17:34/M
21 Leigh Ann Irland 291 59 415 55:35 17:56/M
22 Janet Harris Farmington MI 426 57 424 56:22 18:11/M
23 Cindy Winter Williamston MI 328 59 437 57:24 18:31/M
24 Danette Howarter Grand Rapids MI 81 59 438 57:44 18:37/M
25 Donna Dougherty Grand Rapids MI 82 57 454 59:46 19:17/M
26 Dawn Bergin Webberville MI 450 57 464 1:00:46 19:36/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dr. Jim Hines Saginaw MI 534 62 40 25:32 8:14/M
2 Larry Martin Flushing MI 556 60 49 26:25 8:31/M
3 Dean Schrauben Fowler MI 90 60 78 28:11 9:05/M
4 Sergio Ogura Troy MI 171 60 112 30:05 9:42/M
5 Dennis Helwig Fowlerville MI 272 60 142 31:09 10:03/M
6 David Waymire Charlotte MI 576 61 152 31:38 10:12/M
7 Rob Lippert De Witt MI 304 60 209 35:35 11:29/M
8 Ken Sokol Dansville MI 1117 60 227 37:06 11:58/M
9 Mike Beard Portland MI 77 61 340 49:24 15:56/M
10 Gordon Johnson 575 64 354 50:55 16:25/M
11 Robert Reichert Owosso MI 124 61 388 53:26 17:14/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner Saint Johns MI 97 63 86 28:48 9:17/M
2 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 269 60 149 31:32 10:10/M
3 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 578 60 150 31:33 10:11/M
4 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson Onondaga MI 379 62 185 34:14 11:03/M
5 Renee Lindemann Holt MI 395 60 196 34:55 11:16/M
6 Cheryl Dorsey Lansing MI 115 64 204 35:15 11:22/M
7 Becky Treber Dewitt MI 317 63 212 36:04 11:38/M
8 Cathy Brothers Jackson MI 323 64 213 36:06 11:39/M
9 Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI 337 64 220 36:38 11:49/M
10 Marianne Perry Williamston MI 375 61 230 37:25 12:04/M
11 Pam Bushnell Lansing MI 387 62 250 38:43 12:29/M
12 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 344 64 258 39:27 12:44/M
13 Cj Ludwick Lansing MI 330 64 278 41:22 13:21/M
14 Lynne Fracker Lansing MI 373 61 292 43:19 13:58/M
15 Debra Jackson Okemos MI 287 64 302 44:56 14:30/M
16 Barb Bialko Mason MI 315 60 305 45:06 14:33/M
17 Sandra Gower Kalamazoo MI 217 63 306 45:23 14:38/M
18 Alice Player Lansing MI 310 64 316 46:07 14:53/M
19 Sue Abent Lansing MI 401 63 317 46:25 14:58/M
20 Karen Dean Okemos MI 353 62 322 46:50 15:06/M
21 Leann Lafay Eagle MI 365 61 325 46:56 15:08/M
22 Carole Beard Portland MI 76 61 339 49:24 15:56/M
23 Kitty Rothwell Williamston MI 362 60 345 50:05 16:09/M
24 Karen Davis Lansing MI 352 63 347 50:09 16:11/M
25 Lynette Jacobson Holt MI 1138 62 356 50:56 16:26/M
26 Patricia Headley Lansing MI 389 60 369 52:18 16:52/M
27 Luanne Beaudry Lansing MI 371 64 371 52:19 16:53/M
28 Christine Anderson Laingsurg MI 325 61 383 53:08 17:08/M
29 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 153 64 385 53:21 17:13/M
30 Connie Reichert Corunna MI 125 63 387 53:26 17:14/M
31 Diana Weber Lansing MI 5 62 394 53:44 17:20/M
32 Karen Magley Saint Johns MI 258 61 398 53:59 17:25/M
33 Sheila Bell East Lansing MI 571 60 433 57:11 18:27/M
34 Eileen Harris Lapeer MI 71 62 469 1:01:01 19:41/M
35 Sandi Galonska Saginaw MI 246 60 490 1:04:08 20:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 583 66 18 22:31 7:16/M
2 George Londy Howell MI 80 68 31 24:33 7:55/M
3 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 301 68 69 27:43 8:56/M
4 Tom Kovachic Dewitt MI 204 67 167 32:47 10:35/M
5 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 567 68 173 33:00 10:39/M
6 Larry L Hein Holt MI 302 69 207 35:30 11:27/M
7 Bob McCarthy Lansing MI 215 66 264 40:18 13:00/M
8 Bill Jackson Okemos MI 288 65 300 44:55 14:29/M
9 William Fowler Haslett MI 306 68 333 48:26 15:37/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Degnan East Lansing MI 390 67 81 28:22 9:09/M
2 Marge Hall Pigeon MI 198 68 100 29:34 9:32/M
3 Jill Tribell Okemos MI 346 68 203 35:11 11:21/M
4 Jill Fisher East Lansing MI 347 68 221 36:45 11:51/M
5 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 566 68 223 36:46 11:52/M
6 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 230 65 241 38:14 12:20/M
7 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 493 69 271 40:45 13:09/M
8 Constance Pendell Lansing MI 27 66 286 42:14 13:37/M
9 Pat Smith Lansing MI 388 65 291 42:58 13:52/M
10 Janice Zanetti Lanisng MI 343 65 311 45:33 14:42/M
11 Helen Pedersen East Lansing MI 340 65 313 45:59 14:50/M
12 Annie Ryan Webberville MI 161 68 327 47:11 15:13/M
13 Christine Duval Okemos MI 326 66 338 49:23 15:56/M
14 Penny Illemszky Holt MI 461 66 341 49:29 15:58/M
15 Pam Shattuck Owosso MI 113 69 359 51:34 16:38/M
16 Judy Sibal Lansing MI 455 65 409 55:14 17:49/M
17 Diane Aldrich 297 66 413 55:33 17:55/M
18 Joyce Derhammer Grand Haven MI 17 67 414 55:35 17:56/M
19 Everyl Yankee Morrice MI 177 68 434 57:13 18:27/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Womble Okemos MI 467 72 67 27:29 8:52/M
2 Mike Nestell Williamston MI 303 70 160 32:14 10:24/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 468 71 206 35:20 11:24/M
2 Lin Hirai East Lansing MI 366 70 224 36:48 11:52/M
3 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 240 72 225 37:01 11:56/M
4 Diane Munshaw Okemos MI 334 74 346 50:07 16:10/M
5 Mary Anderson Lansing MI 499 73 368 52:18 16:52/M
6 Jean George Saginaw MI 247 74 489 1:04:07 20:41/M
Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Dailey Dewitt MI 539 77 104 29:43 9:35/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 495 85 268 40:32 13:05/M
Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Florida Lansing MI 309 79 355 50:56 16:26/M
2 Ginger Petty Haslett MI 338 75 397 53:58 17:25/M



10K Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights M 1110 26 1 33:43 5:26/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Folger East Lansing MI 1154 32 14 40:34 6:33/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan Lansing MI 1094 40 9 37:46 6:05/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Blankenship Lansing MI 1130 62 25 46:50 7:33/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Lansing MI 1098 56 16 42:05 6:47/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susanne Kleff 1194 57 29 47:12 7:37/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 1195 13 2 34:28 5:34/M
2 Quinn Cullen Brighton MI 1170 14 3 34:39 5:35/M
3 Matthew Zeleke East Lansing MI 1189 13 10 37:54 6:07/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault Mason MI 1184 16 4 35:27 5:43/M
2 Danny Ezzo East Lansing MI 1197 16 5 37:21 6:01/M
3 Nathan Madery Mason MI 1182 16 6 37:22 6:02/M
4 Cameron Moy Okemos MI 1160 15 45 51:25 8:18/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayson Osika Lansing MI 1052 20 43 50:36 8:10/M
2 Aakash Patel Canton MI 1054 23 122 1:07:28 10:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Harris Lapeer MI 1040 24 46 51:27 8:18/M
2 Nichole Fisher Saint Johns MI 1088 22 72 56:59 9:11/M
3 Allison Fedewa Dewitt MI 1086 24 110 1:04:21 10:23/M
4 Allison Osika Lansing MI 1053 23 121 1:07:27 10:53/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 1198 27 7 37:27 6:02/M
2 Alex Duncan Portage MI 1163 29 12 39:02 6:18/M
3 Matt Swiontek Grand Rapids MI 1200 29 18 44:06 7:07/M
4 Kurtis Davis Lansing MI 1016 29 19 44:34 7:11/M
5 Garrett Stevenson Okemos MI 1074 26 33 47:48 7:43/M
6 Kasper Standio Ann Arbor MI 1173 27 41 50:14 8:06/M
7 Scott McAnally Birmingham MI 1171 28 51 52:08 8:25/M
8 Joel Korson Haslett MI 1082 26 52 52:10 8:25/M
9 Michael Green 1175 27 81 58:13 9:23/M
10 Anthony Brown East Lansing MI 1113 29 116 1:05:47 10:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Elliott Dewitt MI 1083 27 54 52:34 8:29/M
2 Lauren McKimmy Lansing MI 1008 27 70 56:23 9:06/M
3 Jaclyn Facca 1174 27 82 58:13 9:23/M
4 Kelly Bartlett Williamston MI 1024 29 94 1:00:11 9:42/M
5 Jessica Pallett Lansing MI 1006 26 109 1:04:01 10:20/M
6 Jessica Sobel Okemos MI 1027 26 127 1:08:59 11:08/M
7 Dayna Rein East Lansing MI 1186 26 132 1:10:42 11:24/M
8 Maurica James Lansing MI 1005 25 142 1:14:10 11:58/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 1185 33 8 37:46 6:05/M
2 Jason Eagleston Okemos MI 1106 34 11 38:56 6:17/M
3 Kevin Bielawski Lansing MI 1158 31 15 40:44 6:34/M
4 Austin Drouare East Lansing MI 1112 31 23 46:11 7:27/M
5 Michael Bell Okemos MI 1073 30 27 47:00 7:35/M
6 Erik Arvo Dewitt MI 1036 32 69 56:18 9:05/M
7 Josh Green Lansing MI 1038 32 97 1:00:14 9:43/M
8 Andrew Orians Okemos MI 1183 34 103 1:01:16 9:53/M
9 Tom Fritz Jr. Mason MI 1108 32 107 1:03:06 10:11/M
10 David Luc Lansing MI 1007 32 130 1:10:04 11:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Dexter Leslie MI 1019 30 38 49:46 8:02/M
2 Jenna Green Lansing MI 1037 33 80 57:56 9:21/M
3 Erika Loveall Olivet MI 1041 30 88 59:44 9:38/M
4 Maggie Wolcott Ionia MI 1067 33 89 59:44 9:38/M
5 Sarah Randolph Ovid MI 1077 34 90 59:44 9:38/M
6 Jami Baran 1193 31 115 1:05:45 10:36/M
7 Christina Melton Holt MI 1109 33 119 1:06:01 10:39/M
8 Sarah Bankston East Lansing MI 1144 32 129 1:10:02 11:18/M
9 Sarah Leitz Lansing MI 1045 31 144 1:14:54 12:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Lenneman Dewitt MI 1014 38 22 45:26 7:20/M
2 Michael Piggott Ovid MI 1060 38 44 51:21 8:17/M
3 Nick Brzezinski Dewitt MI 1064 36 48 51:28 8:18/M
4 Sudheer Uppala Okemos MI 1029 37 53 52:12 8:25/M
5 Michael Roberts Dewitt MI 1102 39 64 55:40 8:59/M
6 Chandra Sekaran Udayshankar Okemos MI 1152 37 73 57:20 9:15/M
7 Abhilash Juluri Okemos MI 1072 36 74 57:23 9:15/M
8 Matthew North Okemos MI 1012 37 83 58:36 9:27/M
9 Joel Clark Williamston MI 1176 35 84 58:42 9:28/M
10 Brean Pavlinak Williamston MI 1075 35 92 59:50 9:39/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Morin Okemos MI 1180 37 21 45:19 7:19/M
2 Abby Blonshine Mason MI 1013 37 28 47:10 7:36/M
3 Andrea Cherwinski Potterville MI 1105 35 37 48:52 7:53/M
4 Sylvia Renteria Lansing MI 1090 38 63 55:32 8:57/M
5 Melissa Roberts Dewitt MI 1103 38 78 57:41 9:18/M
6 Amanda Lampron Perry MI 1095 37 79 57:41 9:18/M
7 Joy Arnold Holt MI 1033 39 104 1:01:45 9:58/M
8 Dana Galardi Dewitt MI 1034 36 105 1:01:59 10:00/M
9 Margaret Kline Lansing MI 1139 37 134 1:11:35 11:33/M
10 Kristyna Doak Portland MI 1004 35 143 1:14:11 11:58/M
11 Nikky McCollom East Lansing MI 1107 35 145 1:14:55 12:05/M
12 Heather Turner Williamston MI 1056 39 147 1:17:13 12:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Bergan East Lansing MI 1066 41 13 39:50 6:25/M
2 Darron Birchmeier Westphalia MI 1009 40 17 42:52 6:55/M
3 Jason Redoutey Williamston MI 1151 40 30 47:24 7:39/M
4 Aaron Maike Owosso MI 1059 43 32 47:32 7:40/M
5 Chris Smith Charlotte MI 1031 43 42 50:16 8:06/M
6 Mikhail Murshak Okemos MI 1179 40 68 56:11 9:04/M
7 Steve Kwasnik East Lansing MI 1097 42 98 1:00:22 9:44/M
8 Sachin Gurung East Lansing MI 1048 43 124 1:07:58 10:58/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Tran Grand Haven MI 1091 40 57 53:32 8:38/M
2 Jamie Fortier Haslett MI 1177 43 60 53:47 8:40/M
3 Stephanie Fleming Okemos MI 1062 43 65 55:50 9:00/M
4 Barb Byrum Onondaga MI 1092 40 77 57:36 9:17/M
5 Erica Baca East Lansing MI 1015 41 96 1:00:13 9:43/M
6 Burcu Tasoluk East Lansing MI 1055 42 114 1:05:32 10:34/M
7 Lesley Dufner East Lansing MI 1136 42 118 1:05:51 10:37/M
8 Alison Moriarty Bath MI 1121 40 126 1:08:41 11:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Coble Okemos MI 1021 49 24 46:29 7:30/M
2 James Stewart Mason MI 1165 46 56 53:30 8:38/M
3 Tim Dardas Okemos MI 1058 45 61 54:07 8:44/M
4 Satheesh Veeramachaneni Okemos MI 1061 45 76 57:25 9:16/M
5 Manikanth Valluru Okemos MI 1047 46 95 1:00:12 9:43/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vandenhaute 1190 49 47 51:27 8:18/M
2 Laura Dubinskibrown Charlott MI 1025 46 67 55:54 9:01/M
3 Kristi Wozniak Howell MI 1089 46 86 59:33 9:36/M
4 Jennifer Zeman Lansing MI 1131 47 100 1:00:30 9:45/M
5 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 1030 45 106 1:02:49 10:08/M
6 Emily Delagarza Lansing MI 1129 48 112 1:05:06 10:30/M
7 Renee Hoyt Charlotte MI 1143 45 117 1:05:49 10:37/M
8 Lisa Lupini Eaton Rapids MI 1153 47 123 1:07:57 10:58/M
9 Tina Stewart Mason MI 1164 45 125 1:08:03 10:59/M
10 Krista Meier Haslett MI 1078 46 148 1:18:38 12:41/M
11 Tonya Droessler Bath MI 1147 48 149 1:19:30 12:49/M
12 Michelle Balanowski Chesaning MI 1068 48 152 1:20:10 12:56/M
13 Amy Miller Lansing MI 1122 49 164 1:37:59 15:48/M
14 Amy Tramsue 1199 47 166 1:39:35 16:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Osika Lansing MI 1051 50 35 48:12 7:46/M
2 Lh Lee Rochester Hills MI 1042 52 39 49:47 8:02/M
3 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 1084 53 58 53:38 8:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant Lansing MI 1157 54 36 48:51 7:53/M
2 Linda Thelen Okemos MI 1181 52 55 52:43 8:30/M
3 Kathy George Saint Johns MI 1081 51 87 59:43 9:38/M
4 Therese Poland Okemos MI 1085 51 99 1:00:23 9:44/M
5 Katie Shelton Lansing MI 1135 53 102 1:01:14 9:53/M
6 Pamela Stuber Okemos MI 1022 50 111 1:04:29 10:24/M
7 Christine Holmes Detroit MI 1080 52 120 1:06:48 10:46/M
8 Edith Farrell Lake Odessa MI 1178 53 151 1:20:07 12:55/M
9 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 1065 51 153 1:20:26 12:58/M
10 Virginia Martz Lansing MI 1148 54 165 1:39:34 16:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Peattie East Lansing MI 1100 55 20 44:53 7:14/M
2 Jim Bronson Davison MI 1168 59 26 46:58 7:35/M
3 Kevin Olney Belmont MI 1099 58 50 51:59 8:23/M
4 Stephen Karlzen Okemos MI 1003 55 59 53:40 8:39/M
5 Douglas Stadel Lake Odessa MI 1159 58 75 57:24 9:15/M
6 Jeff Meier Haslett MI 1079 56 85 58:52 9:30/M
7 Butch McFetters Williamston MI 1002 55 91 59:48 9:39/M
8 Brett Harris Lapeer MI 1039 57 101 1:00:58 9:50/M
9 Scott Foreman Lansing MI 1046 57 140 1:13:21 11:50/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dardas Okemos MI 1057 56 49 51:46 8:21/M
2 Pati Burson Howell MI 1035 57 131 1:10:39 11:24/M
3 Michelle Chahine Lansing MI 1140 55 146 1:17:05 12:26/M
4 Ellen Lurie Lansing MI 1128 55 157 1:28:32 14:17/M
5 Sarah Steinhour Mason MI 1145 57 162 1:34:17 15:12/M
6 Brigid Garnett East Lansing MI 1125 58 163 1:37:59 15:48/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Okemos MI 1187 64 31 47:29 7:40/M
2 Robert Merriman Lansing MI 1093 63 62 54:17 8:45/M
3 Darry Rosinski Traverse City MI 1150 60 93 59:52 9:39/M
4 Gerlach John Mason MI 1050 63 113 1:05:26 10:33/M
5 Roberto Renteria Lansing MI 1119 64 136 1:11:52 11:35/M
6 Louis Nigg Okemos MI 1118 62 138 1:12:30 11:42/M
7 Dave Rainone East Lansing MI 1115 61 155 1:23:19 13:26/M
8 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 1169 63 156 1:24:31 13:38/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach Mason MI 1049 61 71 56:23 9:06/M
2 Lynn Schense Lansing MI 1069 62 108 1:03:56 10:19/M
3 Shelly Zavala Haslett MI 1146 60 137 1:12:07 11:38/M
4 Judy Leventhal Okemos MI 1132 64 160 1:33:58 15:09/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Hegge Okemos MI 1192 65 34 47:50 7:43/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 1191 66 40 50:09 8:05/M
3 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 1070 66 66 55:50 9:00/M
4 Jess Sobel Okemos MI 1028 65 128 1:09:00 11:08/M
5 Sky Tribell Okemos MI 1120 67 141 1:13:28 11:51/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1166 68 133 1:10:57 11:27/M
2 Wendy Stanley Dimondale MI 1149 66 150 1:19:53 12:53/M
3 Patty Crowner Lansing MI 1142 67 158 1:28:34 14:17/M
4 Eileen Kavanagh Lansing MI 1127 67 159 1:30:21 14:34/M
5 Kathleen Milks Haslett MI 1134 66 161 1:34:00 15:10/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Walton Williamston MI 1043 71 135 1:11:44 11:34/M
2 Gary Seelye Bath MI 1196 70 139 1:12:33 11:42/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 1071 72 154 1:21:53 13:12/M

Okemos, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management