2018 Luck O' The Viking 5K

back to results

Mar. 17, 2018

2018 Luck O' The Viking 5K
Dundee, Michigan


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Craig Ringbloom, Dundee Vikings XC

Luck O' The Viking 2018 - 3/17/2018 1:47:36 AM
Dundee Middle School, Dundee, MI


14 & UNDER

Kids 1M Fun Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Viktoria Bloniarz 11 Monroe, MI 6:06.80
2 Kennedy Childress 11 Monroe, MI 6:35.59
3 Harper Childress 9 Monroe, MI 6:55.42
4 Anna Coury 9 Monroe, MI 6:55.64
5 Charlize Scott 8 Dundee, MI 8:55.75
6 Marissa Tremonti 7 Monroe, MI 9:33.03
7 Juliet Rouse 6 Dundee, MI 10:00.26
8 Sarah Link 10 Monroe, MI 11:09.01
9 Michelle Link 8 Monroe, MI 11:28.69
10 Justice Mobley 7 Dundee, MI 18:54.29
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Nieman 13 Dundee, MI 6:23.63
2 Colton Childress 7 Monroe, MI 7:24.64
3 Alex Tremonti 7 Monroe, MI 8:20.50
4 Aiden Coury 11 Monroe, MI 8:34.52
5 Isaac Scott 6 Dundee, MI 9:11.71
6 Claiton Ramirez 8 Monroe, MI 9:30.63
7 LeRoy Snow Jr 10 Carleton, MI 9:56.00
8 Vincent Link 5 Monroe, MI 11:08.67



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 MacKenzie Bucki 14 South Rockwood, 23:28.87
2 Haley Froberg 13 Dundee, MI 28:24.23
3 Nicole Thompson 13 Dundee, MI 28:48.14
4 Harley Hughson 14 Dundee, MI 28:48.42
5 Alison SIMPSON 11 Lambertville, MI 32:27.70
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Marlin Lee 13 Monroe, MI 26:44.32
2 Travis Goins 13 Dundee, MI 26:44.91
3 Paxton Hovey 14 Dundee, MI 29:08.00
4 Caleb Hart 10 Toledo, OH 33:10.05
5 Jonah Goins 11 Dundee, MI 41:13.32




15-19



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooke Hinkelman 17 Temperance, MI 20:26.70
2 Breanna Johnson 19 Temperance, MI 31:44.03
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Colin Kane 16 Dundee, MI 16:13.58
2 Parker Hovey 17 Dundee, MI 19:59.29
3 Justin Nieman 18 Dundee, MI 20:23.94
4 Joseph Nieman 18 Dundee, MI 22:12.97
5 Noah Emery 18 Monroe, MI 23:02.35
6 Josh Behm 18 Maybee, MI 23:03.79
7 Tristan Smith 18 Maybee, MI 23:05.99
8 Evan Marshall 16 Dundee, MI 23:09.24
9 Aidan Bolton 16 Dundee, MI 25:25.30
10 Josh Salenbien 17 Dundee, MI 26:51.69
11 Quinn Auten 18 Maybee, MI 31:39.03




20-29



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Janiszewski 25 Dundee, MI 27:44.01
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Packard 28 Manchester, MI 19:34.90
2 Quinn Yodens 27 Canton, MI 23:57.47




30-39



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Megann Tremonti 34 Monroe, MI 22:43.25
2 Christine Ost 33 Dundee, MI 23:56.15
3 Carolyn Hasley 38 Temperance, MI 24:12.95
4 Toni Tilley 32 Dundee, MI 24:22.58
5 Suzanne Olsen 38 Riverview, MI 24:54.40
6 Nichole Taucher 36 Flat Rock, MI 25:09.22
7 Brittany French 34 Dundee, MI 29:15.42
8 Rachel Galimberti 37 Dundee, MI 29:37.74
9 Cara Groller 36 Dundee, MI 31:55.37
10 Kathleen Rouse 36 Dundee, MI 33:00.25
11 Angela Gratz 30 Toledo, OH 33:04.14
12 Michelle Ramirez 35 Monroe, MI 37:32.30
13 Jillian Vann 39 Dundee, MI 52:41.91
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Hasley 34 Temperance, MI 21:22.19
2 Moises Ramirez 35 Monroe, MI 26:23.47
3 JON SIMPSON 36 Lambertville, MI 32:27.50
4 Jeremy French 33 Dundee, MI 33:30.12




40-49



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Coury 41 Monroe, MI 22:59.64
2 Nicole Kirkman 41 Dundee, MI 25:45.57
3 Isabel Meier 41 Monroe, MI 26:38.95
4 Jeannie Brott 42 Rockwood, MI 27:35.32
5 Nikki Lewis 44 Ida, MI 29:45.80
6 Callie Mcdonnell 44 Dundee, MI 34:11.79
7 Sherri Schultz 49 Belleville, MI 43:52.08
8 Cherie Reddick 41 Dundee, MI 52:41.51
9 Shelly Hebel 40 Dundee, MI 57:26.58
10 Shannon Scott 43 Dundee, MI 57:29.12
11 Crystal Purdy 43 monroe, MI 57:56.86
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Scoles 41 Monroe, MI 19:01.87
2 Tom Brott 48 Rockwood, MI 24:11.87
3 Ron Clawson Jr 48 Dundee, MI 24:32.52
4 Ron Coury 41 Monroe, MI 24:34.35
5 Michael Reddick 43 Dundee, MI 26:11.33
6 Dennis Auten 49 Maybee, MI 26:56.88
7 Paul Hebel 43 Dundee, MI 28:03.93




50-59



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 G B 54 Dearborn, MI 27:16.70
2 Vickie Kegerreis 59 Tecumseh, MI 33:46.07
3 Michele Bruck 52 Monroe, MI 39:08.27
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 John Kegerreis 51 Tecumseh, MI 21:28.58
2 Jeff Lemmer 52 Rockwood, MI 25:09.39
3 Allen Bacus 52 Britton, MI 28:36.20
4 Mark Kerr 56 Carleton, MI 37:32.55




60-69



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Maggie Schultz 61 Mason, MI 32:24.92
2 Linda Regelin 68 Monroe, MI 33:28.11
3 Debby Watson 63 Grosse Ile, MI 36:14.11
4 Mary Bullard 68 Monroe, MI 38:22.58
5 Carol Reaume 61 Dundee, MI 53:09.42
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 John Tarkowski 65 Northville, MI 20:53.59
2 Robert Crist 65 Dundee, MI 24:57.50
3 Bill Sunderland 60 Monroe, MI 27:41.65
4 Alan Watson 69 Grosse Ile, MI 35:06.30
5 Tom Obermyer 66 Petersburg, MI 36:54.34




70 & OVER



5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Bev Mellberg 75 Monroe, MI 51:48.86