2018 Winter Blast Half Marathon/10K/5K

back to results

Feb. 25, 2018

2018 Winter Blast Half Marathon/10K/5K
Portage, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


Half Marathon Overall

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 240 Brian Reynolds 30 M Richland MI 1:15:50 1:15:50 5:48
2 18 Zachary Baker 36 M Portage MI 1:22:01 1:22:01 6:16
3 54 Maksym Chepeliev 28 M Lafayette IN 1:22:34 1:22:34 6:19
4 115 Tom Hall 39 M Kalamazoo MI 1:22:48 1:22:47 6:20
5 187 Jordan Marchewka 28 M Spring Arbor MI 1:24:32 1:24:31 6:28
6 176 Rocque Lefaive 32 M Kalamazoo MI 1:25:21 1:25:20 6:31
7 169 Noah Krzan 31 M Kalamazoo MI 1:26:02 1:26:01 6:34
8 94 Raychel Figurski 23 F Grandville MI 1:26:48 1:26:48 6:38
9 98 Scott Fiske 54 M Saint Clair Sho MI 1:27:33 1:27:33 6:41
10 209 Caleb Mounts 21 M Grand Rapids MI 1:28:29 1:28:27 6:46
11 26 Caleb Billings 15 M Kalamazoo MI 1:28:36 1:28:33 6:46
12 13 Aaron Baker 31 M Vicksburg MI 1:29:10 1:29:08 6:49
13 295 Jeremy Thompson 39 M Kalamazoo MI 1:29:22 1:29:20 6:50
14 330 Zach Wyer 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:29:37 1:29:36 6:51
15 306 Scott Vanloo 44 M Mattawan MI 1:29:43 1:29:42 6:51
16 113 Christopher Gregory 37 M Grandville MI 1:29:43 1:29:42 6:51
17 74 Chris Dhulster 34 M Kalamazoo MI 1:30:19 1:30:17 6:54
18 166 Michael Kotman 44 M Hudsonville MI 1:30:36 1:30:35 6:55
19 171 Takayoshi Kuramoto 50 M Ann Arbor MI 1:30:53 1:30:51 6:57
20 25 Marie Billen 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:31:28 1:31:26 6:59
21 237 Tyler Reese 29 M Paulding OH 1:31:44 1:31:41 7:00
22 78 Jacob Dolecki 24 M Grand Rapids MI 1:31:59 1:31:59 7:02
23 49 Salomon Castillo Avil 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:32:25 1:32:23 7:04
24 122 Jeremy Hess 35 M Hudsonville MI 1:32:27 1:32:24 7:04
25 233 Steve Pride 46 M Lawton MI 1:32:30 1:32:26 7:04
26 299 Raquel Torres 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:32:41 1:32:39 7:05
27 232 Lance Pride 32 M Plainwell MI 1:32:52 1:32:48 7:06
28 112 Eric Greene 43 M Battle Creek MI 1:32:54 1:32:53 7:06
29 9 Morris Applebey 59 M Portage MI 1:33:09 1:33:06 7:07
30 215 Derek Noid 42 M Decatur MI 1:34:00 1:33:56 7:11
31 53 Brad Chatman 43 M Galesburg MI 1:34:12 1:34:07 7:12
32 308 Scott Voigt 41 M Portage MI 1:36:25 1:36:21 7:22
33 83 Alex Duncan 29 M Portage MI 1:36:32 1:36:31 7:23
34 139 Cindy Huntington 35 F Portage MI 1:36:38 1:36:37 7:23
35 320 Jason Wilhelmi 35 M Portage MI 1:36:58 1:36:53 7:24
36 314 Samantha Wassel 28 F North Liberty IN 1:37:18 1:37:16 7:26
37 22 Dennis Bergevin 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:38:12 1:38:03 7:30
38 256 Matthew Schudel 20 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:10 1:38:10 7:30
39 77 Nick Doane 15 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:29 1:38:26 7:31
40 195 Carl Meyer 47 M Waterville OH 1:38:48 1:38:43 7:33
41 82 Eli Duguid 14 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:58 1:38:51 7:33
42 57 Erin Clark 29 F Kalamazoo MI 1:39:03 1:38:57 7:34
43 29 Andy Boris 35 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:03 1:38:58 7:34
44 101 Charles Fritz 42 M Dewitt MI 1:39:14 1:39:11 7:35
45 116 Derek Haroldson 39 M Mattawan MI 1:39:31 1:39:26 7:36
46 43 Peter Burrill 52 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:29 1:39:26 7:36
47 36 Ken Brooks 37 M Grandville MI 1:39:30 1:39:26 7:36
48 135 Kim Houtkooper 49 F Battle Creek MI 1:39:34 1:39:28 7:36
49 263 Benjamin Siems 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:37 1:39:30 7:36
50 228 Jim Petersen 35 M Battle Creek MI 1:39:58 1:39:53 7:38
51 120 Charles Henderson 49 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:00 1:39:55 7:38
52 38 Tom Bruursema 54 M Manchester MI 1:40:35 1:40:28 7:41
53 294 Matt Thomas 44 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:47 1:40:41 7:42
54 62 Darrin Costello 49 M Battle Creek MI 1:40:47 1:40:42 7:42
55 138 Brian Hunt 41 M Kalamazoo MI 1:42:04 1:41:58 7:47
56 119 Sara Helder 23 F Holland MI 1:42:50 1:42:42 7:51
57 174 Neil Larson 54 M Gobles MI 1:43:29 1:43:22 7:54
58 290 Jeffrey Tenbrink 56 M Holland MI 1:44:43 1:44:39 8:00
59 154 Chris Kato 31 M Kalamazoo MI 1:44:53 1:44:47 8:00
60 150 Shelby Jones 25 F Chicago IL 1:44:57 1:44:53 8:01
61 292 Alison Thomas 39 F Portage MI 1:46:23 1:46:14 8:07
62 250 Naoyuki Sato 46 M Novi MI 1:46:35 1:46:32 8:08
63 162 Jacob Kirshman 35 M Richland MI 1:47:27 1:47:23 8:12
64 234 Leander Rabe 50 M Portage MI 1:47:34 1:47:26 8:12
65 52 Douglas Chapel 30 M Battle Creek MI 1:47:36 1:47:29 8:13
66 27 Bruce Blanchard 66 M Coldwater MI 1:48:01 1:47:55 8:15
67 269 Cara Smith 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:48:11 1:48:05 8:15
68 12 Chad Baird 43 M Coloma MI 1:48:26 1:48:23 8:17
69 107 Jack Gesmundo 50 M Richland MI 1:48:56 1:48:48 8:19
70 10 Tracy Argo 40 F Portage MI 1:49:02 1:48:53 8:19
71 218 John Olbrot 69 M Kalamazoo MI 1:49:24 1:49:15 8:21
72 279 Heather Strefling 33 F Kalamazoo MI 1:49:47 1:49:41 8:23
73 103 Ann Garlock 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:49:51 1:49:43 8:23
74 274 Michelle Spiegla 42 F Battle Creek MI 1:49:54 1:49:45 8:23
75 84 Eric Dye 36 M Kalamazoo MI 1:49:57 1:49:46 8:23
76 291 Kevin Theisen 33 M Kalamazoo MI 1:50:09 1:50:01 8:24
77 251 Leslie Scheffers 53 F Portage MI 1:50:10 1:50:02 8:24
78 338 Robert Poznanski 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:50:33 1:50:24 8:26
79 149 Rebecca Johnson 38 F Elkhart IN 1:50:40 1:50:32 8:27
80 315 Matt Wesorick 44 M Holt MI 1:51:21 1:51:02 8:29
81 262 Tamara Shuler 57 F Constantine MI 1:51:15 1:51:08 8:29
82 50 Joe Cekola 55 M Kalamazoo MI 1:51:16 1:51:10 8:30
83 282 Jeffrey Stull 50 M Kalamazoo MI 1:51:47 1:51:38 8:32
84 178 Tyler Lewis 26 M Battle Creek MI 1:52:00 1:51:48 8:33
85 287 Paul Tavernit 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:52:30 1:52:18 8:35
86 5 Bruce Allen 48 M Grand Rapids MI 1:52:37 1:52:27 8:35
87 334 Peter Pace 54 M Battle Creek MI 1:52:45 1:52:32 8:36
88 319 Emily Wijas 29 F Chicago IL 1:53:40 1:53:20 8:40
89 81 Winston Du 24 M Kalamazoo MI 1:53:41 1:53:28 8:40
90 90 Valerie Erlandson 37 F Plainwell MI 1:53:43 1:53:31 8:40
91 100 Joseph Franks 56 M Kalamazoo MI 1:53:44 1:53:33 8:41
92 253 Raechel Schmidt 21 F Frankenmuth MI 1:53:54 1:53:41 8:41
93 167 Kristine Kotsch 49 F Dewitt MI 1:54:16 1:54:07 8:43
94 322 Zachary Wilson 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:54:43 1:54:35 8:45
95 313 Marcus Wasilevich 43 M Grand Ledge MI 1:54:52 1:54:41 8:46
96 80 Lindsey Droppers 25 F Grand Rapids MI 1:55:04 1:54:50 8:46
97 190 Leanne McKee 48 F Goshen IN 1:55:06 1:54:59 8:47
98 260 Jessica Shehab 42 F Northville Town MI 1:55:34 1:55:28 8:49
99 343 Tyler Swanson 24 M Middleville MI 1:56:02 1:55:46 8:51
100 155 Elizabeth Kayfish 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:56:28 1:56:12 8:53
101 199 Bridget Miller 30 F Kalamazoo MI 1:56:28 1:56:12 8:53
102 196 Marshall Meyer 65 M Three Rivers MI 1:56:35 1:56:25 8:54
103 109 Bobby Goldstein 49 M Kalamazoo MI 1:57:25 1:57:12 8:57
104 230 Zack Piercy 12 M Battle Creek MI 1:57:33 1:57:30 8:59
105 204 Evan Moore 26 M Kalamazoo MI 1:57:53 1:57:46 9:00
106 133 Marty Hoover 51 M Portage MI 1:58:06 1:57:54 9:00
107 272 Stephanie Sokolowski 27 F Kalamazoo MI 1:58:08 1:57:58 9:01
108 110 Christopher Goron 49 M Delton MI 1:58:14 1:58:00 9:01
109 203 Bob Mohr 52 M Lambertville MI 1:58:22 1:58:05 9:01
110 157 Kierstin Keane 18 F Temperance MI 1:58:22 1:58:08 9:02
111 241 Simone Richardson 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:58:23 1:58:13 9:02
112 75 Kenneth Diggs 46 M Kalamazoo MI 1:58:34 1:58:17 9:02
113 106 Gregg Gerber 72 M Delaware OH 1:58:40 1:58:26 9:03
114 117 Barbara Harte 65 F Ottawa IL 1:58:39 1:58:29 9:03
115 65 Taylor Cronk 27 F Portage MI 1:58:59 1:58:45 9:04
116 339 Barb Welty 54 F Bristol IN 1:59:13 1:58:56 9:05
117 286 Shelby Tafoya 25 F Kalamazoo MI 1:59:12 1:59:00 9:05
118 19 Aaron Bartal 35 M Lincoln Park MI 1:59:23 1:59:06 9:06
119 44 Dave Bussard 57 M Elkhart IN 1:59:24 1:59:08 9:06
120 186 Emily Maki-Rusk 41 F Saint Joseph MI 1:59:30 1:59:13 9:07
121 39 Charlotte Buettner 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:59:29 1:59:16 9:07
122 328 Amelia Wolter 29 F Portage MI 1:59:55 1:59:39 9:08
123 288 Sherri Taylor 59 F Portage MI 1:59:57 1:59:49 9:09
124 340 Arlen Welty 55 M Bristol IN 2:00:08 1:59:51 9:09
125 341 Rich Bean 55 M Plymouth MI 2:00:08 1:59:57 9:10
126 23 Russell Bertch 62 M Otsego MI 2:00:15 2:00:03 9:10
127 198 Addison Miller 13 F Bloomingdale MI 2:00:22 2:00:07 9:11
128 177 Ruth Leibfritz 26 F Kalamazoo MI 2:00:35 2:00:17 9:11
129 275 Christine Stevens 27 F Rockford MI 2:00:35 2:00:18 9:11
130 183 Dean MacVicar 70 M Kalamazoo MI 2:01:05 2:00:44 9:13
131 71 Quinn Debolt 28 M Delton MI 2:00:47 2:00:45 9:14
132 125 Michelle Hill 39 F Portage MI 2:01:45 2:01:30 9:17
133 148 Eric Johnson 29 M Mount Pleasant MI 2:01:54 2:01:36 9:17
134 257 Randee Sedore 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:02:43 2:02:10 9:20
135 213 Jason Nicolai 46 M Kalamazoo MI 2:02:45 2:02:12 9:20
136 156 Michael Kaza 55 M Hastings MI 2:02:51 2:02:34 9:22
137 205 Cathy Moorman 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:03:04 2:02:44 9:23
138 216 Dana Nye 33 M Martin MI 2:03:15 2:03:03 9:24
139 302 Vonnie Trumble 49 F Granger IN 2:03:23 2:03:03 9:24
140 151 Lindsay Justice 25 F Nashville MI 2:03:30 2:03:14 9:25
141 284 Rob Sturm 34 M Kalamazoo MI 2:03:32 2:03:20 9:25
142 99 Douglas Flynn 49 M Vicksburg MI 2:03:54 2:03:26 9:26
143 300 Brian Trainor 48 M Battle Creek MI 2:04:39 2:03:58 9:28
144 161 Brent Key 50 M Battle Creek MI 2:04:24 2:04:06 9:29
145 182 Samantha Ludlam 21 F Hopkins MI 2:04:40 2:04:18 9:30
146 160 Diana Kenney 33 F Grass Lake MI 2:04:51 2:04:28 9:31
147 95 Erica Finedell 40 F Galesburg MI 2:05:05 2:04:39 9:31
148 96 Richard Finedell 41 M Galesburg MI 2:05:06 2:04:39 9:31
149 45 Brittany Butler 23 F Okemos MI 2:05:03 2:04:39 9:31
150 86 Julie Eilenberg 43 F Kalamazoo MI 2:05:06 2:04:39 9:31
151 28 Vikki Boersma 41 F Middleville MI 2:05:37 2:05:13 9:34
152 298 Leslie Todd 39 F Plainwell MI 2:05:43 2:05:28 9:35
153 327 Beth Wolfe 46 F Portage MI 2:06:02 2:05:50 9:37
154 316 Kathleen Westra 48 F Portage MI 2:06:03 2:05:51 9:37
155 46 Billy Campbell 39 M Kalamazoo MI 2:06:10 2:05:55 9:37
156 73 Tom Dentler 57 M Three Rivers MI 2:06:09 2:05:59 9:37
157 179 Florita Little 42 F Coloma MI 2:06:16 2:06:03 9:38
158 337 Mary-Frances Oliphant 52 F Kalamazoo MI 2:06:24 2:06:04 9:38
159 219 Hetal Oostveen 39 F Mattawan MI 2:07:01 2:06:23 9:39
160 304 Patrick Vanderbush 53 M Lawton MI 2:06:53 2:06:28 9:40
161 283 Art Sturdevant 61 M Portage MI 2:06:57 2:06:36 9:40
162 14 Andy Baker 52 M Gobles MI 2:07:40 2:07:11 9:43
163 79 Joseph Droppers 25 M Grand Rapids MI 2:07:49 2:07:36 9:45
164 136 John Howley 46 M Portage MI 2:08:32 2:08:06 9:47
165 8 Chris Andrews 45 M Portage MI 2:08:31 2:08:15 9:48
166 87 Christina Ellis 46 F Kalamazoo MI 2:08:48 2:08:30 9:49
167 17 Tracy Baker 52 F South Haven MI 2:09:31 2:09:07 9:52
168 30 Leta Bowman 33 F Ludington MI 2:09:36 2:09:07 9:52
169 208 Emily Mott 34 F Buffalo NY 2:09:36 2:09:07 9:52
170 318 Lindsay Wiederhold 24 F Kalamazoo MI 2:09:31 2:09:09 9:52
171 147 David Johnson 60 M Freeland MI 2:09:36 2:09:17 9:53
172 1 Michelle Adam 51 F Rockford IL 2:09:45 2:09:25 9:53
173 31 Julie Bradfield 47 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:40 2:10:02 9:56
174 123 Erica Hicks 44 F Battle Creek MI 2:10:39 2:10:05 9:56
175 301 Scott Trumble 49 M Granger IN 2:10:47 2:10:26 9:58
176 146 Christy Johnson 34 F Harbor Springs MI 2:10:43 2:10:27 9:58
177 121 Tom Henson 68 M Zeeland MI 2:10:41 2:10:28 9:58
178 211 Kourtnie Nelson 27 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:43 2:10:31 9:58
179 254 Brian Schneider 48 M Battle Creek MI 2:10:55 2:10:36 9:59
180 165 Sandy Koscinski 46 F Schoolcraft MI 2:11:02 2:10:40 9:59
181 69 Mark Davis 60 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:03 2:10:40 9:59
182 144 Arya Jayatilaka 58 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:03 2:10:42 9:59
183 238 Dan Reisner 47 M Schoolcraft MI 2:11:03 2:10:42 9:59
184 175 Barry Lasecki 64 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:09 2:10:45 9:59
185 278 Erin Storm 37 F Kalamazoo MI 2:11:32 2:11:12 10:01
186 58 Kristin Colby 36 F Portage MI 2:11:47 2:11:19 10:02
187 93 Frank Feraco 54 M Battle Creek MI 2:12:54 2:12:13 10:06
188 200 Tammy Mills 37 F Kalamazoo MI 2:13:26 2:12:52 10:09
189 76 Melissa Dillon 36 F Kalamazoo MI 2:13:49 2:13:25 10:12
190 210 Carrie Muessig 47 F Paw Paw MI 2:13:49 2:13:25 10:12
191 64 Lincoln Crocker 49 M Kalamazoo MI 2:13:47 2:13:26 10:12
192 11 Daniel Austin 38 M Portage MI 2:14:18 2:13:31 10:12
193 104 Gus Garza 55 M Portage MI 2:14:01 2:13:35 10:12
194 247 Andee Sampley 45 F Schoolcraft MI 2:13:58 2:13:35 10:12
195 47 Craig Campbell 46 M Richland MI 2:14:28 2:14:05 10:15
196 48 Elizabeth Carter 39 F Wyandotte MI 2:14:34 2:14:16 10:15
197 326 Megan Wiswesser 42 F Manchester MI 2:14:38 2:14:24 10:16
198 221 Johanna Orca-Handysid 36 F Sturgis MI 2:15:13 2:14:42 10:17
199 60 Nancy Cook 58 F Kalamazoo MI 2:15:07 2:14:43 10:17
200 185 Thomas Maihofer 60 M Kalamazoo MI 2:15:07 2:14:48 10:18
201 242 Jon Roshko 29 M Kentwood MI 2:15:22 2:14:56 10:18
202 273 Piper Spaedt 46 F Mattawan MI 2:15:11 2:14:57 10:19
203 24 Dawn Bezaire 46 F Harrow ON 2:15:34 2:15:03 10:19
204 325 Mary Wisswell 40 F Kalamazoo MI 2:15:23 2:15:13 10:20
205 229 Linda Phillips 34 F Sturgis MI 2:15:45 2:15:14 10:20
206 126 Kelly Hinga 48 F Portage MI 2:15:45 2:15:25 10:21
207 7 Karl Anderson 44 M Portage MI 2:15:56 2:15:33 10:21
208 41 Andrea Burlingham 48 F Richland MI 2:16:07 2:15:38 10:22
209 61 Patrick Cooper 58 M Portage MI 2:16:45 2:16:15 10:25
210 255 Ella Schodowski 21 F Huntington Wood MI 2:16:46 2:16:22 10:25
211 192 Susie Mell 38 F Milford MI 2:17:03 2:16:35 10:26
212 220 Joseph Oram 57 M Kalamazoo MI 2:17:21 2:16:54 10:27
213 32 Rob Bradsher 53 M Kalamazoo MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29
214 158 Jim Keller 54 M Gaylord MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29
215 159 Nadia Keller 16 F Gaylord MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29
216 16 Marianne Baker 50 F Gobles MI 2:18:10 2:17:41 10:31
217 231 Sarah Poulin 36 F Grass Lake MI 2:18:17 2:17:58 10:32
218 225 Lindsay Pawlowski 37 F Ann Arbor MI 2:18:45 2:18:22 10:34
219 261 Devon Shuchman 39 F Ann Arbor MI 2:18:45 2:18:22 10:34
220 333 Max Zigterman 15 M Portage MI 2:18:34 2:18:25 10:34
221 118 Lynn Hauptli 54 F Kalamazoo MI 2:18:55 2:18:26 10:35
222 303 Christine Valenzuela 39 F Battle Creek MI 2:19:24 2:18:51 10:36
223 42 Lori Burrell 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:20:26 2:19:56 10:41
224 134 Jenn Houghton 30 F Portage MI 2:20:34 2:20:03 10:42
225 293 Carla Thomas 48 F Kalamazoo MI 2:20:34 2:20:03 10:42
226 68 Natalie Dale 40 F Mattawan MI 2:20:47 2:20:11 10:42
227 88 Steve Ellis 60 M Scotts MI 2:21:05 2:20:33 10:44
228 111 Tim Gottwald 54 M Battle Creek MI 2:21:53 2:21:32 10:49
229 344 Jim Zittle 54 M Waterford MI 2:22:11 2:21:49 10:50
230 336 Heather Harger 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:23:49 2:23:18 10:57
231 97 Molly Fisher 39 F Galesburg MI 2:24:41 2:24:02 11:00
232 191 Lauren McNeill 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:24:41 2:24:02 11:00
233 6 Hope Anderson 46 F Marshall MI 2:24:43 2:24:07 11:01
234 140 Christine Huot 58 F Battle Creek MI 2:26:43 2:26:04 11:09
235 289 Gary Tenbrink 67 M Mattawan MI 2:27:36 2:27:03 11:14
236 342 Jeanette Bucher 35 F Hamilton MI 2:28:06 2:27:22 11:15
237 141 Sue Huys 55 F Cassopolis MI 2:27:57 2:27:27 11:16
238 248 Diane Santman 49 F Schoolcraft MI 2:28:14 2:27:42 11:17
239 202 Ken Mohney 49 M Mattawan MI 2:28:31 2:27:58 11:18
240 20 Christine Bartholmey 63 F Portage MI 2:29:01 2:28:22 11:20
241 130 Anne Holcomb 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:28:57 2:28:23 11:20
242 323 Adrienne Wiltzer 39 F Portage MI 2:29:05 2:28:29 11:21
243 40 Amanda Burdette 32 F Battle Creek MI 2:29:33 2:28:57 11:23
244 206 Lorena Moras Trainor 48 F Battle Creek MI 2:29:42 2:29:06 11:23
245 281 Scott Struck 52 M Battle Creek MI 2:29:44 2:29:08 11:23
246 35 Bill Bregg 58 M Hopkins MI 2:29:51 2:29:21 11:24
247 163 Melissa Klein 30 F Battle Creek MI 2:31:04 2:30:21 11:29
248 114 April Hall 41 F Battle Creek MI 2:31:03 2:30:23 11:29
249 201 Nikhil Mishra 40 M Portage MI 2:30:57 2:30:31 11:30
250 258 Steve Sedore 42 M Kalamazoo MI 2:31:23 2:30:42 11:31
251 21 Jodie Bastian 41 F Portage MI 2:32:10 2:31:35 11:35
252 265 Brett Simmering 44 M Portage MI 2:32:10 2:31:35 11:35
253 332 Tenneil Zielaskowski 42 F Galesburg MI 2:32:28 2:31:58 11:36
254 305 Marianne Vanhoven 43 F Middleville MI 2:32:38 2:32:13 11:38
255 152 Kristi Karel 32 F Portage MI 2:33:03 2:32:19 11:38
256 131 Brad Hollister 40 M Portage MI 2:33:05 2:32:28 11:39
257 132 Kylie Hollister 32 F Portage MI 2:33:10 2:32:33 11:39
258 311 Ruth Walsh 49 F Canton MI 2:32:54 2:32:39 11:40
259 137 Susan Hubert 61 F Otsego MI 2:33:11 2:32:51 11:41
260 331 Angela Young 48 F Kalamazoo MI 2:33:33 2:33:03 11:41
261 194 Lindsi Metzger 39 F Battle Creek MI 2:34:43 2:34:03 11:46
262 33 Thresa Brady 55 F Battle Creek MI 2:34:43 2:34:09 11:47
263 127 Johanna Hoekstra 37 F Schoolcraft MI 2:36:43 2:36:10 11:56
264 85 Karen Dyszkiewicz 40 F Kalamazoo MI 2:37:07 2:36:30 11:57
265 128 Taylor Hoekwater 26 F Mount Pleasant MI 2:37:24 2:36:49 11:59
266 142 Valerie Hyndman 59 F Augusta MI 2:37:39 2:37:09 12:00
267 59 Cindy Cook 46 F Kalamazoo MI 2:37:51 2:37:20 12:01
268 2 Doreen Akins 54 F Vicksburg MI 2:37:48 2:37:22 12:01
269 56 Alex Clapper 29 F Columbus OH 2:37:38 2:37:22 12:01
270 245 Kristin Salem 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:38:03 2:37:23 12:01
271 51 Rachel Chandler 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:38:03 2:37:24 12:01
272 143 Kevin Jawahir 48 M Kalamazoo MI 2:38:09 2:37:36 12:02
273 102 Teresa Fulcomer 61 F Battle Creek MI 2:38:27 2:37:45 12:03
274 297 Candace Thurston 66 F Richland MI 2:38:27 2:37:46 12:03
275 223 Shelly Parkhurst 60 F Plymouth MI 2:38:29 2:37:48 12:03
276 214 Tom Noall 79 M Richland MI 2:38:16 2:37:58 12:04
277 243 Natalie Rowe 33 F Portage MI 2:39:20 2:38:36 12:07
278 224 Lisa Patel 49 F Portage MI 2:39:20 2:38:36 12:07
279 92 Kim Evans 34 F Portage MI 2:39:35 2:39:01 12:09
280 266 Mary Anne Simmering 43 F Portage MI 2:39:38 2:39:03 12:09
281 317 Jeff Wettig 57 M Portage MI 2:39:21 2:39:21 12:10
282 235 Michelle Ramsay 47 F Kingsville ON 2:40:24 2:39:42 12:12
283 55 Kristen Ciokajlo 47 F Kalamazoo MI 2:40:24 2:39:43 12:12
284 222 Sarah Overholt 41 F Portage MI 2:41:04 2:40:30 12:16
285 226 Dana Pennington 47 F Ypsilanti MI 2:43:16 2:43:01 12:27
286 193 Michael Mervis 58 M Southfield MI 2:45:38 2:44:57 12:36
287 63 Stephanie Cowan 43 F Carp ON 2:46:44 2:46:22 12:42
288 124 Jennifer Higby 45 F Mattawan MI 2:47:41 2:47:03 12:46
289 271 Joshua Smith 39 M Kalamazoo MI 2:47:59 2:47:24 12:47
290 236 Teresa Redmond 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:49:49 2:49:10 12:55
291 89 Sarah Engstrom 42 F Marcellus MI 2:51:07 2:50:20 13:01
292 312 Lawton Warzala 59 M Chicago IL 2:51:49 2:51:20 13:05
293 270 Jennifer Smith 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:56:03 2:55:18 13:23
294 72 Kelley Dendel 45 F Plainwell MI 2:56:08 2:55:25 13:24
295 309 Christine Walker 46 F Paw Paw MI 2:56:08 2:55:26 13:24
296 285 Julia Leilani Switzer 58 F Kalamazoo MI 2:56:29 2:55:44 13:25
297 145 Angela John Baptiste 51 F Kalamazoo MI 2:58:26 2:57:48 13:35
298 129 Rachel Katheri Hoffma 30 F Kalamazoo MI 2:59:20 2:58:36 13:38
299 105 Melissa Garza 49 F Portage MI 2:59:20 2:58:37 13:39
300 329 Kimberly Wood 40 F Kalamazoo MI 3:11:24 3:10:39 14:34
301 324 Nancy Wise-Belson 46 F Kalamazoo MI 3:11:36 3:10:52 14:35
302 321 Beverly Wilson 58 F Portage MI 3:22:56 3:22:09 15:26
303 264 Beth Sills 50 F Kalamazoo MI 3:22:56 3:22:10 15:26
304 15 Linda Baker 65 F Hudson MI 3:27:07 3:26:29 15:46
305 276 Robert Stocker 74 M East Lansing MI 3:33:02 3:32:25 16:13




HALF MARATHON RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WINTER BLAST HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, February 25, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 240 Brian Reynolds 30 M Richland MI 1:15:50 1:15:50 5:48

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 94 Raychel Figurski 23 F Grandville MI 1:26:48 1:26:48 6:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 98 Scott Fiske 54 M Saint Clair Sho MI 1:27:33 1:27:33 6:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 135 Kim Houtkooper 49 F Battle Creek MI 1:39:34 1:39:28 7:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 171 Takayoshi Kuramoto 50 M Ann Arbor MI 1:30:53 1:30:51 6:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 103 Ann Garlock 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:49:51 1:49:43 8:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 27 Bruce Blanchard 66 M Coldwater MI 1:48:01 1:47:55 8:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 117 Barbara Harte 65 F Ottawa IL 1:58:39 1:58:29 9:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 82 Eli Duguid 14 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:58 1:38:51 7:33
2 230 Zack Piercy 12 M Battle Creek MI 1:57:33 1:57:30 8:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 198 Addison Miller 13 F Bloomingdale MI 2:00:22 2:00:07 9:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 26 Caleb Billings 15 M Kalamazoo MI 1:28:36 1:28:33 6:46
2 77 Nick Doane 15 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:29 1:38:26 7:31
3 333 Max Zigterman 15 M Portage MI 2:18:34 2:18:25 10:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 157 Kierstin Keane 18 F Temperance MI 1:58:22 1:58:08 9:02
2 159 Nadia Keller 16 F Gaylord MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 209 Caleb Mounts 21 M Grand Rapids MI 1:28:29 1:28:27 6:46
2 78 Jacob Dolecki 24 M Grand Rapids MI 1:31:59 1:31:59 7:02
3 256 Matthew Schudel 20 M Kalamazoo MI 1:38:10 1:38:10 7:30
4 81 Winston Du 24 M Kalamazoo MI 1:53:41 1:53:28 8:40
5 343 Tyler Swanson 24 M Middleville MI 1:56:02 1:55:46 8:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 119 Sara Helder 23 F Holland MI 1:42:50 1:42:42 7:51
2 253 Raechel Schmidt 21 F Frankenmuth MI 1:53:54 1:53:41 8:41
3 155 Elizabeth Kayfish 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:56:28 1:56:12 8:53
4 241 Simone Richardson 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:58:23 1:58:13 9:02
5 39 Charlotte Buettner 24 F Kalamazoo MI 1:59:29 1:59:16 9:07
6 182 Samantha Ludlam 21 F Hopkins MI 2:04:40 2:04:18 9:30
7 45 Brittany Butler 23 F Okemos MI 2:05:03 2:04:39 9:31
8 318 Lindsay Wiederhold 24 F Kalamazoo MI 2:09:31 2:09:09 9:52
9 255 Ella Schodowski 21 F Huntington Wood MI 2:16:46 2:16:22 10:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 54 Maksym Chepeliev 28 M Lafayette IN 1:22:34 1:22:34 6:19
2 187 Jordan Marchewka 28 M Spring Arbor MI 1:24:32 1:24:31 6:28
3 237 Tyler Reese 29 M Paulding OH 1:31:44 1:31:41 7:00
4 83 Alex Duncan 29 M Portage MI 1:36:32 1:36:31 7:23
5 22 Dennis Bergevin 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:38:12 1:38:03 7:30
6 178 Tyler Lewis 26 M Battle Creek MI 1:52:00 1:51:48 8:33
7 204 Evan Moore 26 M Kalamazoo MI 1:57:53 1:57:46 9:00
8 71 Quinn Debolt 28 M Delton MI 2:00:47 2:00:45 9:14
9 148 Eric Johnson 29 M Mount Pleasant MI 2:01:54 2:01:36 9:17
10 79 Joseph Droppers 25 M Grand Rapids MI 2:07:49 2:07:36 9:45
11 242 Jon Roshko 29 M Kentwood MI 2:15:22 2:14:56 10:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 314 Samantha Wassel 28 F North Liberty IN 1:37:18 1:37:16 7:26
2 57 Erin Clark 29 F Kalamazoo MI 1:39:03 1:38:57 7:34
3 150 Shelby Jones 25 F Chicago IL 1:44:57 1:44:53 8:01
4 319 Emily Wijas 29 F Chicago IL 1:53:40 1:53:20 8:40
5 80 Lindsey Droppers 25 F Grand Rapids MI 1:55:04 1:54:50 8:46
6 272 Stephanie Sokolowski 27 F Kalamazoo MI 1:58:08 1:57:58 9:01
7 65 Taylor Cronk 27 F Portage MI 1:58:59 1:58:45 9:04
8 286 Shelby Tafoya 25 F Kalamazoo MI 1:59:12 1:59:00 9:05
9 328 Amelia Wolter 29 F Portage MI 1:59:55 1:59:39 9:08
10 177 Ruth Leibfritz 26 F Kalamazoo MI 2:00:35 2:00:17 9:11
11 275 Christine Stevens 27 F Rockford MI 2:00:35 2:00:18 9:11
12 151 Lindsay Justice 25 F Nashville MI 2:03:30 2:03:14 9:25
13 211 Kourtnie Nelson 27 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:43 2:10:31 9:58
14 128 Taylor Hoekwater 26 F Mount Pleasant MI 2:37:24 2:36:49 11:59
15 56 Alex Clapper 29 F Columbus OH 2:37:38 2:37:22 12:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 176 Rocque Lefaive 32 M Kalamazoo MI 1:25:21 1:25:20 6:31
2 169 Noah Krzan 31 M Kalamazoo MI 1:26:02 1:26:01 6:34
3 13 Aaron Baker 31 M Vicksburg MI 1:29:10 1:29:08 6:49
4 74 Chris Dhulster 34 M Kalamazoo MI 1:30:19 1:30:17 6:54
5 232 Lance Pride 32 M Plainwell MI 1:32:52 1:32:48 7:06
6 154 Chris Kato 31 M Kalamazoo MI 1:44:53 1:44:47 8:00
7 52 Douglas Chapel 30 M Battle Creek MI 1:47:36 1:47:29 8:13
8 291 Kevin Theisen 33 M Kalamazoo MI 1:50:09 1:50:01 8:24
9 216 Dana Nye 33 M Martin MI 2:03:15 2:03:03 9:24
10 284 Rob Sturm 34 M Kalamazoo MI 2:03:32 2:03:20 9:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 279 Heather Strefling 33 F Kalamazoo MI 1:49:47 1:49:41 8:23
2 199 Bridget Miller 30 F Kalamazoo MI 1:56:28 1:56:12 8:53
3 160 Diana Kenney 33 F Grass Lake MI 2:04:51 2:04:28 9:31
4 30 Leta Bowman 33 F Ludington MI 2:09:36 2:09:07 9:52
5 208 Emily Mott 34 F Buffalo NY 2:09:36 2:09:07 9:52
6 146 Christy Johnson 34 F Harbor Springs MI 2:10:43 2:10:27 9:58
7 229 Linda Phillips 34 F Sturgis MI 2:15:45 2:15:14 10:20
8 134 Jenn Houghton 30 F Portage MI 2:20:34 2:20:03 10:42
9 40 Amanda Burdette 32 F Battle Creek MI 2:29:33 2:28:57 11:23
10 163 Melissa Klein 30 F Battle Creek MI 2:31:04 2:30:21 11:29
11 152 Kristi Karel 32 F Portage MI 2:33:03 2:32:19 11:38
12 132 Kylie Hollister 32 F Portage MI 2:33:10 2:32:33 11:39
13 243 Natalie Rowe 33 F Portage MI 2:39:20 2:38:36 12:07
14 92 Kim Evans 34 F Portage MI 2:39:35 2:39:01 12:09
15 129 Rachel Katheri Hoffma 30 F Kalamazoo MI 2:59:20 2:58:36 13:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 18 Zachary Baker 36 M Portage MI 1:22:01 1:22:01 6:16
2 115 Tom Hall 39 M Kalamazoo MI 1:22:48 1:22:47 6:20
3 295 Jeremy Thompson 39 M Kalamazoo MI 1:29:22 1:29:20 6:50
4 330 Zach Wyer 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:29:37 1:29:36 6:51
5 113 Christopher Gregory 37 M Grandville MI 1:29:43 1:29:42 6:51
6 49 Salomon Castillo Avil 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:32:25 1:32:23 7:04
7 122 Jeremy Hess 35 M Hudsonville MI 1:32:27 1:32:24 7:04
8 320 Jason Wilhelmi 35 M Portage MI 1:36:58 1:36:53 7:24
9 29 Andy Boris 35 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:03 1:38:58 7:34
10 116 Derek Haroldson 39 M Mattawan MI 1:39:31 1:39:26 7:36
11 36 Ken Brooks 37 M Grandville MI 1:39:30 1:39:26 7:36
12 228 Jim Petersen 35 M Battle Creek MI 1:39:58 1:39:53 7:38
13 162 Jacob Kirshman 35 M Richland MI 1:47:27 1:47:23 8:12
14 84 Eric Dye 36 M Kalamazoo MI 1:49:57 1:49:46 8:23
15 287 Paul Tavernit 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:52:30 1:52:18 8:35
16 322 Zachary Wilson 37 M Kalamazoo MI 1:54:43 1:54:35 8:45
17 19 Aaron Bartal 35 M Lincoln Park MI 1:59:23 1:59:06 9:06
18 46 Billy Campbell 39 M Kalamazoo MI 2:06:10 2:05:55 9:37
19 11 Daniel Austin 38 M Portage MI 2:14:18 2:13:31 10:12
20 271 Joshua Smith 39 M Kalamazoo MI 2:47:59 2:47:24 12:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 25 Marie Billen 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:31:28 1:31:26 6:59
2 299 Raquel Torres 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:32:41 1:32:39 7:05
3 139 Cindy Huntington 35 F Portage MI 1:36:38 1:36:37 7:23
4 292 Alison Thomas 39 F Portage MI 1:46:23 1:46:14 8:07
5 149 Rebecca Johnson 38 F Elkhart IN 1:50:40 1:50:32 8:27
6 90 Valerie Erlandson 37 F Plainwell MI 1:53:43 1:53:31 8:40
7 125 Michelle Hill 39 F Portage MI 2:01:45 2:01:30 9:17
8 298 Leslie Todd 39 F Plainwell MI 2:05:43 2:05:28 9:35
9 219 Hetal Oostveen 39 F Mattawan MI 2:07:01 2:06:23 9:39
10 278 Erin Storm 37 F Kalamazoo MI 2:11:32 2:11:12 10:01
11 58 Kristin Colby 36 F Portage MI 2:11:47 2:11:19 10:02
12 200 Tammy Mills 37 F Kalamazoo MI 2:13:26 2:12:52 10:09
13 76 Melissa Dillon 36 F Kalamazoo MI 2:13:49 2:13:25 10:12
14 48 Elizabeth Carter 39 F Wyandotte MI 2:14:34 2:14:16 10:15
15 221 Johanna Orca-Handysid 36 F Sturgis MI 2:15:13 2:14:42 10:17
16 192 Susie Mell 38 F Milford MI 2:17:03 2:16:35 10:26
17 231 Sarah Poulin 36 F Grass Lake MI 2:18:17 2:17:58 10:32
18 225 Lindsay Pawlowski 37 F Ann Arbor MI 2:18:45 2:18:22 10:34
19 261 Devon Shuchman 39 F Ann Arbor MI 2:18:45 2:18:22 10:34
20 303 Christine Valenzuela 39 F Battle Creek MI 2:19:24 2:18:51 10:36
21 336 Heather Harger 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:23:49 2:23:18 10:57
22 97 Molly Fisher 39 F Galesburg MI 2:24:41 2:24:02 11:00
23 342 Jeanette Bucher 35 F Hamilton MI 2:28:06 2:27:22 11:15
24 130 Anne Holcomb 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:28:57 2:28:23 11:20
25 323 Adrienne Wiltzer 39 F Portage MI 2:29:05 2:28:29 11:21
26 194 Lindsi Metzger 39 F Battle Creek MI 2:34:43 2:34:03 11:46
27 127 Johanna Hoekstra 37 F Schoolcraft MI 2:36:43 2:36:10 11:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 306 Scott Vanloo 44 M Mattawan MI 1:29:43 1:29:42 6:51
2 166 Michael Kotman 44 M Hudsonville MI 1:30:36 1:30:35 6:55
3 112 Eric Greene 43 M Battle Creek MI 1:32:54 1:32:53 7:06
4 215 Derek Noid 42 M Decatur MI 1:34:00 1:33:56 7:11
5 53 Brad Chatman 43 M Galesburg MI 1:34:12 1:34:07 7:12
6 308 Scott Voigt 41 M Portage MI 1:36:25 1:36:21 7:22
7 101 Charles Fritz 42 M Dewitt MI 1:39:14 1:39:11 7:35
8 263 Benjamin Siems 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:37 1:39:30 7:36
9 294 Matt Thomas 44 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:47 1:40:41 7:42
10 138 Brian Hunt 41 M Kalamazoo MI 1:42:04 1:41:58 7:47
11 12 Chad Baird 43 M Coloma MI 1:48:26 1:48:23 8:17
12 315 Matt Wesorick 44 M Holt MI 1:51:21 1:51:02 8:29
13 313 Marcus Wasilevich 43 M Grand Ledge MI 1:54:52 1:54:41 8:46
14 96 Richard Finedell 41 M Galesburg MI 2:05:06 2:04:39 9:31
15 7 Karl Anderson 44 M Portage MI 2:15:56 2:15:33 10:21
16 201 Nikhil Mishra 40 M Portage MI 2:30:57 2:30:31 11:30
17 258 Steve Sedore 42 M Kalamazoo MI 2:31:23 2:30:42 11:31
18 265 Brett Simmering 44 M Portage MI 2:32:10 2:31:35 11:35
19 131 Brad Hollister 40 M Portage MI 2:33:05 2:32:28 11:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 10 Tracy Argo 40 F Portage MI 1:49:02 1:48:53 8:19
2 274 Michelle Spiegla 42 F Battle Creek MI 1:49:54 1:49:45 8:23
3 260 Jessica Shehab 42 F Northville Town MI 1:55:34 1:55:28 8:49
4 186 Emily Maki-Rusk 41 F Saint Joseph MI 1:59:30 1:59:13 9:07
5 257 Randee Sedore 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:02:43 2:02:10 9:20
6 205 Cathy Moorman 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:03:04 2:02:44 9:23
7 95 Erica Finedell 40 F Galesburg MI 2:05:05 2:04:39 9:31
8 86 Julie Eilenberg 43 F Kalamazoo MI 2:05:06 2:04:39 9:31
9 28 Vikki Boersma 41 F Middleville MI 2:05:37 2:05:13 9:34
10 179 Florita Little 42 F Coloma MI 2:06:16 2:06:03 9:38
11 123 Erica Hicks 44 F Battle Creek MI 2:10:39 2:10:05 9:56
12 326 Megan Wiswesser 42 F Manchester MI 2:14:38 2:14:24 10:16
13 325 Mary Wisswell 40 F Kalamazoo MI 2:15:23 2:15:13 10:20
14 42 Lori Burrell 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:20:26 2:19:56 10:41
15 68 Natalie Dale 40 F Mattawan MI 2:20:47 2:20:11 10:42
16 191 Lauren McNeill 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:24:41 2:24:02 11:00
17 114 April Hall 41 F Battle Creek MI 2:31:03 2:30:23 11:29
18 21 Jodie Bastian 41 F Portage MI 2:32:10 2:31:35 11:35
19 332 Tenneil Zielaskowski 42 F Galesburg MI 2:32:28 2:31:58 11:36
20 305 Marianne Vanhoven 43 F Middleville MI 2:32:38 2:32:13 11:38
21 85 Karen Dyszkiewicz 40 F Kalamazoo MI 2:37:07 2:36:30 11:57
22 245 Kristin Salem 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:38:03 2:37:23 12:01
23 51 Rachel Chandler 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:38:03 2:37:24 12:01
24 266 Mary Anne Simmering 43 F Portage MI 2:39:38 2:39:03 12:09
25 222 Sarah Overholt 41 F Portage MI 2:41:04 2:40:30 12:16
26 63 Stephanie Cowan 43 F Carp ON 2:46:44 2:46:22 12:42
27 236 Teresa Redmond 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:49:49 2:49:10 12:55
28 89 Sarah Engstrom 42 F Marcellus MI 2:51:07 2:50:20 13:01
29 270 Jennifer Smith 44 F Kalamazoo MI 2:56:03 2:55:18 13:23
30 329 Kimberly Wood 40 F Kalamazoo MI 3:11:24 3:10:39 14:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 233 Steve Pride 46 M Lawton MI 1:32:30 1:32:26 7:04
2 195 Carl Meyer 47 M Waterville OH 1:38:48 1:38:43 7:33
3 120 Charles Henderson 49 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:00 1:39:55 7:38
4 62 Darrin Costello 49 M Battle Creek MI 1:40:47 1:40:42 7:42
5 250 Naoyuki Sato 46 M Novi MI 1:46:35 1:46:32 8:08
6 5 Bruce Allen 48 M Grand Rapids MI 1:52:37 1:52:27 8:35
7 109 Bobby Goldstein 49 M Kalamazoo MI 1:57:25 1:57:12 8:57
8 110 Christopher Goron 49 M Delton MI 1:58:14 1:58:00 9:01
9 75 Kenneth Diggs 46 M Kalamazoo MI 1:58:34 1:58:17 9:02
10 213 Jason Nicolai 46 M Kalamazoo MI 2:02:45 2:02:12 9:20
11 99 Douglas Flynn 49 M Vicksburg MI 2:03:54 2:03:26 9:26
12 300 Brian Trainor 48 M Battle Creek MI 2:04:39 2:03:58 9:28
13 136 John Howley 46 M Portage MI 2:08:32 2:08:06 9:47
14 8 Chris Andrews 45 M Portage MI 2:08:31 2:08:15 9:48
15 301 Scott Trumble 49 M Granger IN 2:10:47 2:10:26 9:58
16 254 Brian Schneider 48 M Battle Creek MI 2:10:55 2:10:36 9:59
17 238 Dan Reisner 47 M Schoolcraft MI 2:11:03 2:10:42 9:59
18 64 Lincoln Crocker 49 M Kalamazoo MI 2:13:47 2:13:26 10:12
19 47 Craig Campbell 46 M Richland MI 2:14:28 2:14:05 10:15
20 202 Ken Mohney 49 M Mattawan MI 2:28:31 2:27:58 11:18
21 143 Kevin Jawahir 48 M Kalamazoo MI 2:38:09 2:37:36 12:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 269 Cara Smith 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:48:11 1:48:05 8:15
2 167 Kristine Kotsch 49 F Dewitt MI 1:54:16 1:54:07 8:43
3 190 Leanne McKee 48 F Goshen IN 1:55:06 1:54:59 8:47
4 302 Vonnie Trumble 49 F Granger IN 2:03:23 2:03:03 9:24
5 327 Beth Wolfe 46 F Portage MI 2:06:02 2:05:50 9:37
6 316 Kathleen Westra 48 F Portage MI 2:06:03 2:05:51 9:37
7 87 Christina Ellis 46 F Kalamazoo MI 2:08:48 2:08:30 9:49
8 31 Julie Bradfield 47 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:40 2:10:02 9:56
9 165 Sandy Koscinski 46 F Schoolcraft MI 2:11:02 2:10:40 9:59
10 210 Carrie Muessig 47 F Paw Paw MI 2:13:49 2:13:25 10:12
11 247 Andee Sampley 45 F Schoolcraft MI 2:13:58 2:13:35 10:12
12 273 Piper Spaedt 46 F Mattawan MI 2:15:11 2:14:57 10:19
13 24 Dawn Bezaire 46 F Harrow ON 2:15:34 2:15:03 10:19
14 126 Kelly Hinga 48 F Portage MI 2:15:45 2:15:25 10:21
15 41 Andrea Burlingham 48 F Richland MI 2:16:07 2:15:38 10:22
16 293 Carla Thomas 48 F Kalamazoo MI 2:20:34 2:20:03 10:42
17 6 Hope Anderson 46 F Marshall MI 2:24:43 2:24:07 11:01
18 248 Diane Santman 49 F Schoolcraft MI 2:28:14 2:27:42 11:17
19 206 Lorena Moras Trainor 48 F Battle Creek MI 2:29:42 2:29:06 11:23
20 311 Ruth Walsh 49 F Canton MI 2:32:54 2:32:39 11:40
21 331 Angela Young 48 F Kalamazoo MI 2:33:33 2:33:03 11:41
22 59 Cindy Cook 46 F Kalamazoo MI 2:37:51 2:37:20 12:01
23 224 Lisa Patel 49 F Portage MI 2:39:20 2:38:36 12:07
24 235 Michelle Ramsay 47 F Kingsville ON 2:40:24 2:39:42 12:12
25 55 Kristen Ciokajlo 47 F Kalamazoo MI 2:40:24 2:39:43 12:12
26 226 Dana Pennington 47 F Ypsilanti MI 2:43:16 2:43:01 12:27
27 124 Jennifer Higby 45 F Mattawan MI 2:47:41 2:47:03 12:46
28 72 Kelley Dendel 45 F Plainwell MI 2:56:08 2:55:25 13:24
29 309 Christine Walker 46 F Paw Paw MI 2:56:08 2:55:26 13:24
30 105 Melissa Garza 49 F Portage MI 2:59:20 2:58:37 13:39
31 324 Nancy Wise-Belson 46 F Kalamazoo MI 3:11:36 3:10:52 14:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 43 Peter Burrill 52 M Kalamazoo MI 1:39:29 1:39:26 7:36
2 38 Tom Bruursema 54 M Manchester MI 1:40:35 1:40:28 7:41
3 174 Neil Larson 54 M Gobles MI 1:43:29 1:43:22 7:54
4 234 Leander Rabe 50 M Portage MI 1:47:34 1:47:26 8:12
5 107 Jack Gesmundo 50 M Richland MI 1:48:56 1:48:48 8:19
6 282 Jeffrey Stull 50 M Kalamazoo MI 1:51:47 1:51:38 8:32
7 334 Peter Pace 54 M Battle Creek MI 1:52:45 1:52:32 8:36
8 133 Marty Hoover 51 M Portage MI 1:58:06 1:57:54 9:00
9 203 Bob Mohr 52 M Lambertville MI 1:58:22 1:58:05 9:01
10 161 Brent Key 50 M Battle Creek MI 2:04:24 2:04:06 9:29
11 304 Patrick Vanderbush 53 M Lawton MI 2:06:53 2:06:28 9:40
12 14 Andy Baker 52 M Gobles MI 2:07:40 2:07:11 9:43
13 93 Frank Feraco 54 M Battle Creek MI 2:12:54 2:12:13 10:06
14 32 Rob Bradsher 53 M Kalamazoo MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29
15 158 Jim Keller 54 M Gaylord MI 2:17:49 2:17:18 10:29
16 111 Tim Gottwald 54 M Battle Creek MI 2:21:53 2:21:32 10:49
17 344 Jim Zittle 54 M Waterford MI 2:22:11 2:21:49 10:50
18 281 Scott Struck 52 M Battle Creek MI 2:29:44 2:29:08 11:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 251 Leslie Scheffers 53 F Portage MI 1:50:10 1:50:02 8:24
2 339 Barb Welty 54 F Bristol IN 1:59:13 1:58:56 9:05
3 337 Mary-Frances Oliphant 52 F Kalamazoo MI 2:06:24 2:06:04 9:38
4 17 Tracy Baker 52 F South Haven MI 2:09:31 2:09:07 9:52
5 1 Michelle Adam 51 F Rockford IL 2:09:45 2:09:25 9:53
6 16 Marianne Baker 50 F Gobles MI 2:18:10 2:17:41 10:31
7 118 Lynn Hauptli 54 F Kalamazoo MI 2:18:55 2:18:26 10:35
8 2 Doreen Akins 54 F Vicksburg MI 2:37:48 2:37:22 12:01
9 145 Angela John Baptiste 51 F Kalamazoo MI 2:58:26 2:57:48 13:35
10 264 Beth Sills 50 F Kalamazoo MI 3:22:56 3:22:10 15:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 9 Morris Applebey 59 M Portage MI 1:33:09 1:33:06 7:07
2 290 Jeffrey Tenbrink 56 M Holland MI 1:44:43 1:44:39 8:00
3 338 Robert Poznanski 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:50:33 1:50:24 8:26
4 50 Joe Cekola 55 M Kalamazoo MI 1:51:16 1:51:10 8:30
5 100 Joseph Franks 56 M Kalamazoo MI 1:53:44 1:53:33 8:41
6 44 Dave Bussard 57 M Elkhart IN 1:59:24 1:59:08 9:06
7 340 Arlen Welty 55 M Bristol IN 2:00:08 1:59:51 9:09
8 341 Rich Bean 55 M Plymouth MI 2:00:08 1:59:57 9:10
9 156 Michael Kaza 55 M Hastings MI 2:02:51 2:02:34 9:22
10 73 Tom Dentler 57 M Three Rivers MI 2:06:09 2:05:59 9:37
11 144 Arya Jayatilaka 58 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:03 2:10:42 9:59
12 104 Gus Garza 55 M Portage MI 2:14:01 2:13:35 10:12
13 61 Patrick Cooper 58 M Portage MI 2:16:45 2:16:15 10:25
14 220 Joseph Oram 57 M Kalamazoo MI 2:17:21 2:16:54 10:27
15 35 Bill Bregg 58 M Hopkins MI 2:29:51 2:29:21 11:24
16 317 Jeff Wettig 57 M Portage MI 2:39:21 2:39:21 12:10
17 193 Michael Mervis 58 M Southfield MI 2:45:38 2:44:57 12:36
18 312 Lawton Warzala 59 M Chicago IL 2:51:49 2:51:20 13:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 262 Tamara Shuler 57 F Constantine MI 1:51:15 1:51:08 8:29
2 288 Sherri Taylor 59 F Portage MI 1:59:57 1:59:49 9:09
3 60 Nancy Cook 58 F Kalamazoo MI 2:15:07 2:14:43 10:17
4 140 Christine Huot 58 F Battle Creek MI 2:26:43 2:26:04 11:09
5 141 Sue Huys 55 F Cassopolis MI 2:27:57 2:27:27 11:16
6 33 Thresa Brady 55 F Battle Creek MI 2:34:43 2:34:09 11:47
7 142 Valerie Hyndman 59 F Augusta MI 2:37:39 2:37:09 12:00
8 285 Julia Leilani Switzer 58 F Kalamazoo MI 2:56:29 2:55:44 13:25
9 321 Beverly Wilson 58 F Portage MI 3:22:56 3:22:09 15:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 23 Russell Bertch 62 M Otsego MI 2:00:15 2:00:03 9:10
2 283 Art Sturdevant 61 M Portage MI 2:06:57 2:06:36 9:40
3 147 David Johnson 60 M Freeland MI 2:09:36 2:09:17 9:53
4 69 Mark Davis 60 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:03 2:10:40 9:59
5 175 Barry Lasecki 64 M Kalamazoo MI 2:11:09 2:10:45 9:59
6 185 Thomas Maihofer 60 M Kalamazoo MI 2:15:07 2:14:48 10:18
7 88 Steve Ellis 60 M Scotts MI 2:21:05 2:20:33 10:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 20 Christine Bartholmey 63 F Portage MI 2:29:01 2:28:22 11:20
2 137 Susan Hubert 61 F Otsego MI 2:33:11 2:32:51 11:41
3 102 Teresa Fulcomer 61 F Battle Creek MI 2:38:27 2:37:45 12:03
4 223 Shelly Parkhurst 60 F Plymouth MI 2:38:29 2:37:48 12:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 218 John Olbrot 69 M Kalamazoo MI 1:49:24 1:49:15 8:21
2 196 Marshall Meyer 65 M Three Rivers MI 1:56:35 1:56:25 8:54
3 121 Tom Henson 68 M Zeeland MI 2:10:41 2:10:28 9:58
4 289 Gary Tenbrink 67 M Mattawan MI 2:27:36 2:27:03 11:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 297 Candace Thurston 66 F Richland MI 2:38:27 2:37:46 12:03
2 15 Linda Baker 65 F Hudson MI 3:27:07 3:26:29 15:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 106 Gregg Gerber 72 M Delaware OH 1:58:40 1:58:26 9:03
2 183 Dean MacVicar 70 M Kalamazoo MI 2:01:05 2:00:44 9:13
3 214 Tom Noall 79 M Richland MI 2:38:16 2:37:58 12:04
4 276 Robert Stocker 74 M East Lansing MI 3:33:02 3:32:25 16:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====




-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN --------

WINTER BLAST HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, February 25, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1015 Julian Borst 21 M Kalamazoo MI 35:52 35:52 5:47
2 1158 Michael Northuis 51 M Portage MI 39:27 39:27 6:21
3 1157 Colin Northuis 16 M Portage MI 39:27 39:27 6:21
4 1020 Lindsey Burdette 24 F Toledo OH 39:57 39:57 6:26
5 1196 Dan Stevens 34 M Portage MI 40:06 40:03 6:27
6 1101 Chelsey Jones 31 F Kalamazoo MI 42:00 42:00 6:46
7 1029 Aaron Cloud 28 M South Haven MI 42:17 42:16 6:49
8 1159 Hannah Norton 36 F Athens MI 42:20 42:19 6:49
9 1208 Tom Vennard 45 M Richland MI 42:38 42:36 6:52
10 1198 David Stoops 35 M Portage MI 43:03 42:59 6:55
11 1151 Doug Muenzer 42 M Allegan MI 43:33 43:32 7:01
12 1032 Robert Cook 56 M Lansing MI 43:34 43:33 7:01
13 1190 Jess Smith 51 M Greenfield IN 44:23 44:21 7:09
14 1057 Travis Followell 39 M Kalamazoo MI 44:48 44:45 7:13
15 1108 Jonathan Kirkwood 33 M Kalamazoo MI 45:16 45:09 7:16
16 1161 Mikayla Oliver 21 F Alpena MI 45:26 45:26 7:19
17 1058 Teddy Foote 43 M Coldwater MI 45:35 45:35 7:21
18 1037 Jessica Decker 36 F Battle Creek MI 45:46 45:36 7:21
19 1065 Dan Gavlas 53 M Portage MI 46:05 45:52 7:23
20 1145 Benjamin Miller 41 M Lansing MI 46:06 46:02 7:25
21 1121 Michael Louden 29 M Richland MI 46:16 46:09 7:26
22 1189 Kirstin Simons-Valenz 25 F Kalamazoo MI 46:14 46:11 7:26
23 1046 Erik Eldred 44 M Kalamazoo MI 46:27 46:23 7:28
24 1094 Benjamin Hutchins 42 M Portage MI 46:31 46:30 7:29
25 1021 Joshua Burnett 27 M Kalamazoo MI 46:57 46:53 7:33
26 1024 Tyler Chambers 29 M Kalamazoo MI 46:56 46:54 7:33
27 1183 Tim Scheffers 56 M Portage MI 47:45 47:33 7:39
28 1139 Audrey Meine 35 F Portage MI 48:11 48:08 7:45
29 1186 Mark Sigfrids 64 M Kalamazoo MI 48:44 48:32 7:49
30 1185 Paul Shu 44 M Granger IN 48:43 48:42 7:51
31 1179 Katherine Ruger 33 F Lansing MI 49:40 49:30 7:58
32 1211 Kellie Wallen 27 F Portage MI 49:53 49:34 7:59
33 1219 Ken Toy 39 M Mattawan MI 49:42 49:34 7:59
34 1070 Kristel Green 33 F Battle Creek MI 50:03 49:55 8:02
35 1075 Nick Hampton 28 M Kalamazoo MI 50:29 50:23 8:07
36 1044 Bob Edgcomb 65 M Rockford MI 50:27 50:25 8:07
37 1149 Steven Mosher 17 M Shelbyville MI 51:05 51:03 8:13
38 1026 Sara Christenson 40 F Kalamazoo MI 51:51 51:46 8:20
39 1224 Frank Payne Jr 59 M Coldwater MI 51:48 51:46 8:20
40 310 Jodell Walker 33 F Marshall MI 52:34 52:27 8:27
41 1192 Eddie Spiker 34 M Kalamazoo MI 52:48 52:39 8:29
42 1031 Jordan Cole 27 M Kalamazoo MI 52:54 52:40 8:29
43 1176 Kimberly Robinson 37 F Battle Creek MI 52:48 52:43 8:29
44 1115 Janine Lewandoski 24 F Battle Creek MI 52:50 52:47 8:30
45 1187 Dana Simatos 35 F Byron Center MI 53:43 52:52 8:31
46 1215 Kelly Wilson 34 F East Lansing MI 53:43 52:52 8:31
47 1016 Ruth Borst 56 F Kalamazoo MI 53:19 53:15 8:35
48 1112 Lesley Lankerd 37 F Kalamazoo MI 53:22 53:15 8:35
49 1036 Nick Deaton 39 M Kalamazoo MI 53:38 53:32 8:37
50 1007 Renee Bays 45 F Edwardsburg MI 53:58 53:47 8:40
51 1059 Grace Foster 15 F Kalamazoo MI 54:02 53:51 8:40
52 1069 Fabian Golota 28 M Paw Paw MI 54:15 54:04 8:43
53 1079 Whitney Hansen 46 M Kalamazoo MI 54:31 54:15 8:44
54 1048 Anne Engh 45 F Kalamazoo MI 54:32 54:17 8:45
55 1156 Carrie Nicholson 44 F Portage MI 54:29 54:24 8:46
56 1171 Shawn Premer 44 F Portage MI 54:29 54:24 8:46
57 1028 John Clark 37 M Portage MI 55:02 54:44 8:49
58 1222 Erica Nagra 41 F Kalamazoo MI 55:04 54:46 8:49
59 1191 Traci Spada 40 F Kalamazoo MI 54:56 54:47 8:49
60 1227 Marianne Etell 37 F Bryan OH 55:08 54:58 8:51
61 1165 Annika Peterson 13 F Schoolcraft MI 55:16 55:10 8:53
62 1081 Nate Hartmann 38 M Kalamazoo MI 55:54 55:27 8:56
63 1077 Chip Hansen 55 M Kalamazoo MI 55:39 55:30 8:56
64 1207 Jennifer Vansolkema 35 F Scotts MI 56:00 55:41 8:58
65 1125 Emily Mahoney 33 F Portage MI 55:54 55:50 9:00
66 1126 Russ Mahoney 34 M Portage MI 55:54 55:50 9:00
67 1098 Elizabeth Jasiak 32 F Kalamazoo MI 56:08 56:04 9:02
68 1100 Jason Johnson 38 M Portage MI 56:32 56:14 9:03
69 1033 Dawn Couch 43 F Plainwell MI 56:26 56:20 9:04
70 1054 Douglas Flanagan 36 M Ceresco MI 56:47 56:22 9:05
71 1066 Lexi Gavlas 17 F Portage MI 56:46 56:36 9:07
72 1162 Isabella Pedraza 18 F Portage MI 56:46 56:36 9:07
73 1049 Brian C Erickson 54 M Grand Haven MI 57:13 57:01 9:11
74 1064 Matthew Garza 17 M Portage MI 57:29 57:13 9:13
75 1014 Noah Boot 18 M Kalamazoo MI 57:29 57:24 9:15
76 1061 Kaela Frailing 18 F Portage MI 57:29 57:24 9:15
77 1074 Kelley Hampton 30 F Kalamazoo MI 57:50 57:38 9:17
78 1218 Amy Moon 51 F Portage MI 57:59 57:43 9:18
79 1095 Michael Hutchinson 54 M Richland MI 58:03 57:46 9:18
80 1099 Ashley Johnson 28 F Kalamazoo MI 58:21 58:02 9:21
81 1023 Lauren Carpp 28 F Paw Paw MI 58:21 58:02 9:21
82 1180 Ginny Ruimveld 52 F Vicksburg MI 58:18 58:06 9:21
83 1144 Stephanie Migas 45 F Granger IN 58:30 58:19 9:23
84 1042 Marti Downing 58 F Centreville MI 58:31 58:19 9:24
85 1055 Micah Flanagan 15 M Ceresco MI 59:05 58:40 9:27
86 1111 Molly Lacy 47 F Allegan MI 58:50 58:45 9:28
87 1013 Erin Boot 35 F Kalamazoo MI 59:06 58:46 9:28
88 1225 Charles Hadley 50 M Portage MI 58:52 58:47 9:28
89 1175 Arin Riggins 38 F Portage MI 58:56 58:50 9:28
90 1140 Alisha Mendham 37 F Vicksburg MI 58:56 58:51 9:29
91 1188 Nancy Simon 62 F Plainwell MI 59:11 59:02 9:30
92 1202 Rhonda Toogood 53 F Wyoming MI 59:08 59:02 9:30
93 1030 Brandy Cole 58 F Allegan MI 59:23 59:14 9:32
94 1119 Kim Loiselle 39 F Kalamazoo MI 59:30 59:14 9:32
95 1133 Carmen Mayer 40 F Three Rivers MI 59:28 59:16 9:33
96 1127 Amy Marr 40 F Kalamazoo MI 59:34 59:17 9:33
97 1084 Mindi Hayward 44 F Portage MI 59:20 59:17 9:33
98 1002 Staci Andrews 46 F Portage MI 59:30 59:18 9:33
99 1096 Lauren Irmen 18 F Portage MI 59:22 59:20 9:33
100 1152 Josie Muffley 18 F Portage MI 59:24 59:22 9:34
101 1071 Teresa Greener 60 F Portage MI 59:41 59:30 9:35
102 1038 Amber Dellar 38 F Portage MI 59:51 59:35 9:36
103 1117 Aly Lipari 35 F Portage MI 1:00:02 59:47 9:38
104 1223 Teca Lewellyn 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:00:11 59:51 9:38
105 1005 Brooke Battiata 21 F Oxford MI 1:00:17 1:00:10 9:41
106 1072 Amy Gronda 49 F Paw Paw MI 1:00:47 1:00:25 9:44
107 1103 Gaige Keane 15 M Temperance MI 1:00:46 1:00:33 9:45
108 1091 Mark Hollandsworth 41 M Saint Joseph MI 1:00:58 1:00:47 9:47
109 1142 Annie Meyer 44 F Waterville OH 1:01:01 1:00:48 9:47
110 1040 Maria Teresa Diaz 52 F Whitestown IN 1:00:59 1:00:55 9:49
111 1047 Mandy Eldred 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:07 1:00:58 9:49
112 1011 Denis Billen 42 M Kalamazoo MI 1:01:09 1:00:58 9:49
113 1063 Aimee Garrison 36 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:37 1:01:11 9:51
114 1003 Heidi Baker 36 F Portage MI 1:01:37 1:01:11 9:51
115 1163 Jennifer Pell 38 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:42 1:01:23 9:53
116 1199 Erick Sundstrom 23 M Grand Rapids MI 1:02:01 1:01:43 9:56
117 1122 Lindsey Luginbill 22 F Kalamazoo MI 1:02:00 1:01:43 9:56
118 1009 Andrea Beall 35 F Kalamazoo MI 1:02:01 1:01:54 9:58
119 1001 Kathryn Anderson 34 F Portage MI 1:02:19 1:02:07 10:00
120 1123 Holly Lynema 37 F Wayland MI 1:02:12 1:02:08 10:00
121 1203 Anna Tuttle 15 F Battle Creek MI 1:02:43 1:02:21 10:02
122 1109 Michael Klein 57 M Athens MI 1:03:08 1:02:54 10:08
123 1197 Danielle Stoops 35 F Portage MI 1:03:36 1:03:11 10:11
124 1073 Kevin Hains 48 M Mattawan MI 1:03:25 1:03:20 10:12
125 1147 Vickie Mingus 53 F Bellevue MI 1:03:59 1:03:37 10:15
126 1174 Nicole Remily 57 F Richland MI 1:03:55 1:03:46 10:16
127 1146 Shelley Miller 43 F Bellevue MI 1:04:11 1:03:49 10:17
128 1137 Kristin McKinney 42 F Paw Paw MI 1:04:38 1:04:29 10:23
129 1086 Sara Hernandez 34 F Dorr MI 1:05:10 1:04:55 10:27
130 1153 Dawn Myers 49 F Scotts MI 1:05:28 1:05:09 10:29
131 1067 Alisha Gibson 25 F Fulton MI 1:05:28 1:05:09 10:30
132 1184 Alex Sherman 24 M Oxford MI 1:05:27 1:05:21 10:31
133 1039 Eric Diamond 59 M South Bend IN 1:06:38 1:06:01 10:38
134 1166 Maureen Peterson 43 F Schoolcraft MI 1:06:14 1:06:03 10:38
135 1006 Victoria Bauer 50 F Battle Creek MI 1:06:29 1:06:28 10:42
136 1172 Kelley Putt 25 F Portage MI 1:06:42 1:06:29 10:42
137 1141 Lindsay Meulman 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:06:50 1:06:36 10:43
138 1110 Kevin Krawetzke 32 M Battle Creek MI 1:07:08 1:06:42 10:44
139 1170 Dave Powers 57 M Ceresco MI 1:07:22 1:06:54 10:46
140 1082 Loren Hatch 58 M Portage MI 1:07:44 1:07:25 10:51
141 1150 Chad Mott 35 M Buffalo NY 1:07:47 1:07:33 10:53
142 1089 Mike Hoff 57 M Kalamazoo MI 1:07:56 1:07:43 10:54
143 1128 Craig Marsh 51 M Gobles MI 1:08:08 1:07:51 10:56
144 1221 Paresh Pai 42 M Portage MI 1:08:43 1:08:23 11:01
145 1134 Kim Maylee 56 M Lansing MI 1:09:00 1:08:43 11:04
146 1025 Amanda Chapel 31 F Battle Creek MI 1:09:30 1:09:04 11:07
147 1080 Mary Ellen Harris 36 F Portage MI 1:09:50 1:09:38 11:13
148 1130 Morgan Marsh 22 F Allendale MI 1:10:03 1:09:46 11:14
149 1204 Lynette M Tuttle 49 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:14 1:09:51 11:15
150 1214 Ann Wilson 57 F Lansing MI 1:10:05 1:09:56 11:16
151 1168 Emily Potratz 32 F Portage MI 1:10:31 1:10:01 11:17
152 1131 Michelle Marvin 32 F Portage MI 1:10:31 1:10:02 11:17
153 1136 Julia McKee 45 F Scotts MI 1:10:20 1:10:09 11:18
154 1105 Phil King 34 M Portage MI 1:10:36 1:10:21 11:20
155 1106 Theresa King 35 F Portage MI 1:10:36 1:10:21 11:20
156 1226 John Fenton 47 M Kaneohe HI 1:11:02 1:10:34 11:22
157 1078 Lisa Hansen 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:10:54 1:10:45 11:24
158 1090 Jennifer Hollandswort 44 F Saint Joseph MI 1:10:54 1:10:45 11:24
159 1022 Erin Bush 39 F Scotts MI 1:11:08 1:10:50 11:24
160 1220 Cora Santman 25 F Schoolcraft MI 1:11:24 1:11:03 11:27
161 1201 Rhianna Tabiadon 30 F Battle Creek MI 1:11:59 1:11:29 11:31
162 1200 Michael Tabiadon 40 M Battle Creek MI 1:11:59 1:11:30 11:31
163 1012 Katherine Blakley 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:11:49 1:11:35 11:32
164 1092 Andrea Hudson 39 F Marshall MI 1:11:53 1:11:38 11:32
165 1010 Krysta Berg 25 F Saint Joseph MI 1:12:02 1:11:55 11:35
166 1209 Liz Walbridge 59 F Richland MI 1:12:38 1:12:10 11:37
167 1062 Melissa French 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:12:38 1:12:10 11:37
168 1060 Gay Marie Fournier 64 F Battle Creek MI 1:12:38 1:12:11 11:37
169 1083 Krystal Hawkins 37 F Richland MI 1:12:38 1:12:11 11:37
170 1056 Sarah Flanagan 39 F Ceresco MI 1:12:42 1:12:17 11:38
171 1135 Chris Maynard 51 F Mattawan MI 1:12:47 1:12:22 11:39
172 1088 Katherine Heywood 36 F Dowagiac MI 1:13:14 1:12:50 11:44
173 1008 Melissa Beach 45 F Kalamazoo MI 1:13:19 1:12:54 11:44
174 1052 Cynthia Feucht 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:13:16 1:12:59 11:45
175 1120 Rachel Lopez 26 F Roseland IN 1:14:13 1:14:01 11:55
176 1113 Aaron Larue 45 M Lawton MI 1:15:51 1:15:16 12:07
177 1154 Lesley Nedervelt 51 F Mattawan MI 1:16:25 1:16:07 12:15
178 1035 Heather Davis 44 F Bedford MI 1:16:46 1:16:23 12:18
179 1212 Rita Waterhouse 62 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:47 1:16:24 12:18
180 1148 Sarah Morrison 40 F Vicksburg MI 1:17:34 1:17:20 12:27
181 1045 Rhonda Eishen 46 F Ceresco MI 1:18:18 1:17:55 12:33
182 1004 Mary Beth Bass 44 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:20 1:17:55 12:33
183 1129 Kimberly Marsh 50 F Gobles MI 1:18:53 1:18:36 12:39
184 1210 Amber Walker-Omalia 35 F Portage MI 1:19:10 1:18:48 12:41
185 1107 Cassy Kipker 26 F Three Rivers MI 1:19:59 1:19:47 12:51
186 1041 Amber Dixon 42 F Portage MI 1:21:58 1:21:37 13:09
187 1206 Mark Vandermyde 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:23:23 1:22:52 13:21
188 1205 Ellen Vandermyde 27 F Kalamazoo MI 1:23:23 1:22:52 13:21
189 1193 Kimberly Larson 43 F Portage MI 1:26:42 1:26:21 13:54
190 1043 Tonya Durlach 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:27:23 1:26:53 13:59
191 1027 Becky Clark 36 F Kalamazoo MI 1:27:23 1:26:54 14:00
192 1132 Frank Maston 66 M Portage MI 1:30:16 1:29:48 14:28
193 1195 Laura Steadham 63 F Indianapolis IN 1:31:02 1:30:38 14:35
194 1194 Chris Steadham 59 M Indianapolis IN 1:32:28 1:32:04 14:49
195 1178 Christie Ruesink 42 F Three Rivers MI 1:33:09 1:32:40 14:55
196 1097 Reita Jaseph 43 F Portage MI 1:33:09 1:32:41 14:55
197 1087 Sara Herrmann 40 F Marcellus MI 1:33:09 1:32:42 14:55
198 1164 Kim Perry 28 F Three Rivers MI 1:43:08 1:42:54 16:34
199 1167 Richard Phillips 80 M Kalamazoo MI 1:54:52 1:54:27 18:26




~~~~~~~~ 10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~

WINTER BLAST HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, February 25, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1015 Julian Borst 21 M Kalamazoo MI 35:52 35:52 5:47

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1020 Lindsey Burdette 24 F Toledo OH 39:57 39:57 6:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1158 Michael Northuis 51 M Portage MI 39:27 39:27 6:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1026 Sara Christenson 40 F Kalamazoo MI 51:51 51:46 8:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1032 Robert Cook 56 M Lansing MI 43:34 43:33 7:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1016 Ruth Borst 56 F Kalamazoo MI 53:19 53:15 8:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1186 Mark Sigfrids 64 M Kalamazoo MI 48:44 48:32 7:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1188 Nancy Simon 62 F Plainwell MI 59:11 59:02 9:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1165 Annika Peterson 13 F Schoolcraft MI 55:16 55:10 8:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1157 Colin Northuis 16 M Portage MI 39:27 39:27 6:21
2 1149 Steven Mosher 17 M Shelbyville MI 51:05 51:03 8:13
3 1064 Matthew Garza 17 M Portage MI 57:29 57:13 9:13
4 1014 Noah Boot 18 M Kalamazoo MI 57:29 57:24 9:15
5 1055 Micah Flanagan 15 M Ceresco MI 59:05 58:40 9:27
6 1103 Gaige Keane 15 M Temperance MI 1:00:46 1:00:33 9:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1059 Grace Foster 15 F Kalamazoo MI 54:02 53:51 8:40
2 1066 Lexi Gavlas 17 F Portage MI 56:46 56:36 9:07
3 1162 Isabella Pedraza 18 F Portage MI 56:46 56:36 9:07
4 1061 Kaela Frailing 18 F Portage MI 57:29 57:24 9:15
5 1096 Lauren Irmen 18 F Portage MI 59:22 59:20 9:33
6 1152 Josie Muffley 18 F Portage MI 59:24 59:22 9:34
7 1203 Anna Tuttle 15 F Battle Creek MI 1:02:43 1:02:21 10:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1199 Erick Sundstrom 23 M Grand Rapids MI 1:02:01 1:01:43 9:56
2 1184 Alex Sherman 24 M Oxford MI 1:05:27 1:05:21 10:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1161 Mikayla Oliver 21 F Alpena MI 45:26 45:26 7:19
2 1115 Janine Lewandoski 24 F Battle Creek MI 52:50 52:47 8:30
3 1005 Brooke Battiata 21 F Oxford MI 1:00:17 1:00:10 9:41
4 1122 Lindsey Luginbill 22 F Kalamazoo MI 1:02:00 1:01:43 9:56
5 1130 Morgan Marsh 22 F Allendale MI 1:10:03 1:09:46 11:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1029 Aaron Cloud 28 M South Haven MI 42:17 42:16 6:49
2 1121 Michael Louden 29 M Richland MI 46:16 46:09 7:26
3 1021 Joshua Burnett 27 M Kalamazoo MI 46:57 46:53 7:33
4 1024 Tyler Chambers 29 M Kalamazoo MI 46:56 46:54 7:33
5 1075 Nick Hampton 28 M Kalamazoo MI 50:29 50:23 8:07
6 1031 Jordan Cole 27 M Kalamazoo MI 52:54 52:40 8:29
7 1069 Fabian Golota 28 M Paw Paw MI 54:15 54:04 8:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1189 Kirstin Simons-Valenz 25 F Kalamazoo MI 46:14 46:11 7:26
2 1211 Kellie Wallen 27 F Portage MI 49:53 49:34 7:59
3 1099 Ashley Johnson 28 F Kalamazoo MI 58:21 58:02 9:21
4 1023 Lauren Carpp 28 F Paw Paw MI 58:21 58:02 9:21
5 1067 Alisha Gibson 25 F Fulton MI 1:05:28 1:05:09 10:30
6 1172 Kelley Putt 25 F Portage MI 1:06:42 1:06:29 10:42
7 1220 Cora Santman 25 F Schoolcraft MI 1:11:24 1:11:03 11:27
8 1010 Krysta Berg 25 F Saint Joseph MI 1:12:02 1:11:55 11:35
9 1120 Rachel Lopez 26 F Roseland IN 1:14:13 1:14:01 11:55
10 1107 Cassy Kipker 26 F Three Rivers MI 1:19:59 1:19:47 12:51
11 1205 Ellen Vandermyde 27 F Kalamazoo MI 1:23:23 1:22:52 13:21
12 1164 Kim Perry 28 F Three Rivers MI 1:43:08 1:42:54 16:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1196 Dan Stevens 34 M Portage MI 40:06 40:03 6:27
2 1108 Jonathan Kirkwood 33 M Kalamazoo MI 45:16 45:09 7:16
3 1192 Eddie Spiker 34 M Kalamazoo MI 52:48 52:39 8:29
4 1126 Russ Mahoney 34 M Portage MI 55:54 55:50 9:00
5 1110 Kevin Krawetzke 32 M Battle Creek MI 1:07:08 1:06:42 10:44
6 1105 Phil King 34 M Portage MI 1:10:36 1:10:21 11:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1101 Chelsey Jones 31 F Kalamazoo MI 42:00 42:00 6:46
2 1179 Katherine Ruger 33 F Lansing MI 49:40 49:30 7:58
3 1070 Kristel Green 33 F Battle Creek MI 50:03 49:55 8:02
4 310 Jodell Walker 33 F Marshall MI 52:34 52:27 8:27
5 1215 Kelly Wilson 34 F East Lansing MI 53:43 52:52 8:31
6 1125 Emily Mahoney 33 F Portage MI 55:54 55:50 9:00
7 1098 Elizabeth Jasiak 32 F Kalamazoo MI 56:08 56:04 9:02
8 1074 Kelley Hampton 30 F Kalamazoo MI 57:50 57:38 9:17
9 1001 Kathryn Anderson 34 F Portage MI 1:02:19 1:02:07 10:00
10 1086 Sara Hernandez 34 F Dorr MI 1:05:10 1:04:55 10:27
11 1025 Amanda Chapel 31 F Battle Creek MI 1:09:30 1:09:04 11:07
12 1168 Emily Potratz 32 F Portage MI 1:10:31 1:10:01 11:17
13 1131 Michelle Marvin 32 F Portage MI 1:10:31 1:10:02 11:17
14 1201 Rhianna Tabiadon 30 F Battle Creek MI 1:11:59 1:11:29 11:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1198 David Stoops 35 M Portage MI 43:03 42:59 6:55
2 1057 Travis Followell 39 M Kalamazoo MI 44:48 44:45 7:13
3 1219 Ken Toy 39 M Mattawan MI 49:42 49:34 7:59
4 1036 Nick Deaton 39 M Kalamazoo MI 53:38 53:32 8:37
5 1028 John Clark 37 M Portage MI 55:02 54:44 8:49
6 1081 Nate Hartmann 38 M Kalamazoo MI 55:54 55:27 8:56
7 1100 Jason Johnson 38 M Portage MI 56:32 56:14 9:03
8 1054 Douglas Flanagan 36 M Ceresco MI 56:47 56:22 9:05
9 1150 Chad Mott 35 M Buffalo NY 1:07:47 1:07:33 10:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1159 Hannah Norton 36 F Athens MI 42:20 42:19 6:49
2 1037 Jessica Decker 36 F Battle Creek MI 45:46 45:36 7:21
3 1139 Audrey Meine 35 F Portage MI 48:11 48:08 7:45
4 1176 Kimberly Robinson 37 F Battle Creek MI 52:48 52:43 8:29
5 1187 Dana Simatos 35 F Byron Center MI 53:43 52:52 8:31
6 1112 Lesley Lankerd 37 F Kalamazoo MI 53:22 53:15 8:35
7 1227 Marianne Etell 37 F Bryan OH 55:08 54:58 8:51
8 1207 Jennifer Vansolkema 35 F Scotts MI 56:00 55:41 8:58
9 1013 Erin Boot 35 F Kalamazoo MI 59:06 58:46 9:28
10 1175 Arin Riggins 38 F Portage MI 58:56 58:50 9:28
11 1140 Alisha Mendham 37 F Vicksburg MI 58:56 58:51 9:29
12 1119 Kim Loiselle 39 F Kalamazoo MI 59:30 59:14 9:32
13 1038 Amber Dellar 38 F Portage MI 59:51 59:35 9:36
14 1117 Aly Lipari 35 F Portage MI 1:00:02 59:47 9:38
15 1223 Teca Lewellyn 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:00:11 59:51 9:38
16 1063 Aimee Garrison 36 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:37 1:01:11 9:51
17 1003 Heidi Baker 36 F Portage MI 1:01:37 1:01:11 9:51
18 1163 Jennifer Pell 38 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:42 1:01:23 9:53
19 1009 Andrea Beall 35 F Kalamazoo MI 1:02:01 1:01:54 9:58
20 1123 Holly Lynema 37 F Wayland MI 1:02:12 1:02:08 10:00
21 1197 Danielle Stoops 35 F Portage MI 1:03:36 1:03:11 10:11
22 1080 Mary Ellen Harris 36 F Portage MI 1:09:50 1:09:38 11:13
23 1106 Theresa King 35 F Portage MI 1:10:36 1:10:21 11:20
24 1022 Erin Bush 39 F Scotts MI 1:11:08 1:10:50 11:24
25 1012 Katherine Blakley 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:11:49 1:11:35 11:32
26 1092 Andrea Hudson 39 F Marshall MI 1:11:53 1:11:38 11:32
27 1062 Melissa French 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:12:38 1:12:10 11:37
28 1083 Krystal Hawkins 37 F Richland MI 1:12:38 1:12:11 11:37
29 1056 Sarah Flanagan 39 F Ceresco MI 1:12:42 1:12:17 11:38
30 1088 Katherine Heywood 36 F Dowagiac MI 1:13:14 1:12:50 11:44
31 1210 Amber Walker-Omalia 35 F Portage MI 1:19:10 1:18:48 12:41
32 1043 Tonya Durlach 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:27:23 1:26:53 13:59
33 1027 Becky Clark 36 F Kalamazoo MI 1:27:23 1:26:54 14:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1151 Doug Muenzer 42 M Allegan MI 43:33 43:32 7:01
2 1058 Teddy Foote 43 M Coldwater MI 45:35 45:35 7:21
3 1145 Benjamin Miller 41 M Lansing MI 46:06 46:02 7:25
4 1046 Erik Eldred 44 M Kalamazoo MI 46:27 46:23 7:28
5 1094 Benjamin Hutchins 42 M Portage MI 46:31 46:30 7:29
6 1185 Paul Shu 44 M Granger IN 48:43 48:42 7:51
7 1091 Mark Hollandsworth 41 M Saint Joseph MI 1:00:58 1:00:47 9:47
8 1011 Denis Billen 42 M Kalamazoo MI 1:01:09 1:00:58 9:49
9 1221 Paresh Pai 42 M Portage MI 1:08:43 1:08:23 11:01
10 1200 Michael Tabiadon 40 M Battle Creek MI 1:11:59 1:11:30 11:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1156 Carrie Nicholson 44 F Portage MI 54:29 54:24 8:46
2 1171 Shawn Premer 44 F Portage MI 54:29 54:24 8:46
3 1222 Erica Nagra 41 F Kalamazoo MI 55:04 54:46 8:49
4 1191 Traci Spada 40 F Kalamazoo MI 54:56 54:47 8:49
5 1033 Dawn Couch 43 F Plainwell MI 56:26 56:20 9:04
6 1133 Carmen Mayer 40 F Three Rivers MI 59:28 59:16 9:33
7 1127 Amy Marr 40 F Kalamazoo MI 59:34 59:17 9:33
8 1084 Mindi Hayward 44 F Portage MI 59:20 59:17 9:33
9 1142 Annie Meyer 44 F Waterville OH 1:01:01 1:00:48 9:47
10 1047 Mandy Eldred 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:07 1:00:58 9:49
11 1146 Shelley Miller 43 F Bellevue MI 1:04:11 1:03:49 10:17
12 1137 Kristin McKinney 42 F Paw Paw MI 1:04:38 1:04:29 10:23
13 1166 Maureen Peterson 43 F Schoolcraft MI 1:06:14 1:06:03 10:38
14 1141 Lindsay Meulman 41 F Kalamazoo MI 1:06:50 1:06:36 10:43
15 1090 Jennifer Hollandswort 44 F Saint Joseph MI 1:10:54 1:10:45 11:24
16 1035 Heather Davis 44 F Bedford MI 1:16:46 1:16:23 12:18
17 1148 Sarah Morrison 40 F Vicksburg MI 1:17:34 1:17:20 12:27
18 1004 Mary Beth Bass 44 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:20 1:17:55 12:33
19 1041 Amber Dixon 42 F Portage MI 1:21:58 1:21:37 13:09
20 1193 Kimberly Larson 43 F Portage MI 1:26:42 1:26:21 13:54
21 1178 Christie Ruesink 42 F Three Rivers MI 1:33:09 1:32:40 14:55
22 1097 Reita Jaseph 43 F Portage MI 1:33:09 1:32:41 14:55
23 1087 Sara Herrmann 40 F Marcellus MI 1:33:09 1:32:42 14:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1208 Tom Vennard 45 M Richland MI 42:38 42:36 6:52
2 1079 Whitney Hansen 46 M Kalamazoo MI 54:31 54:15 8:44
3 1073 Kevin Hains 48 M Mattawan MI 1:03:25 1:03:20 10:12
4 1226 John Fenton 47 M Kaneohe HI 1:11:02 1:10:34 11:22
5 1113 Aaron Larue 45 M Lawton MI 1:15:51 1:15:16 12:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1007 Renee Bays 45 F Edwardsburg MI 53:58 53:47 8:40
2 1048 Anne Engh 45 F Kalamazoo MI 54:32 54:17 8:45
3 1144 Stephanie Migas 45 F Granger IN 58:30 58:19 9:23
4 1111 Molly Lacy 47 F Allegan MI 58:50 58:45 9:28
5 1002 Staci Andrews 46 F Portage MI 59:30 59:18 9:33
6 1072 Amy Gronda 49 F Paw Paw MI 1:00:47 1:00:25 9:44
7 1153 Dawn Myers 49 F Scotts MI 1:05:28 1:05:09 10:29
8 1204 Lynette M Tuttle 49 F Battle Creek MI 1:10:14 1:09:51 11:15
9 1136 Julia McKee 45 F Scotts MI 1:10:20 1:10:09 11:18
10 1078 Lisa Hansen 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:10:54 1:10:45 11:24
11 1008 Melissa Beach 45 F Kalamazoo MI 1:13:19 1:12:54 11:44
12 1052 Cynthia Feucht 48 F Kalamazoo MI 1:13:16 1:12:59 11:45
13 1045 Rhonda Eishen 46 F Ceresco MI 1:18:18 1:17:55 12:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1190 Jess Smith 51 M Greenfield IN 44:23 44:21 7:09
2 1065 Dan Gavlas 53 M Portage MI 46:05 45:52 7:23
3 1049 Brian C Erickson 54 M Grand Haven MI 57:13 57:01 9:11
4 1095 Michael Hutchinson 54 M Richland MI 58:03 57:46 9:18
5 1225 Charles Hadley 50 M Portage MI 58:52 58:47 9:28
6 1128 Craig Marsh 51 M Gobles MI 1:08:08 1:07:51 10:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1218 Amy Moon 51 F Portage MI 57:59 57:43 9:18
2 1180 Ginny Ruimveld 52 F Vicksburg MI 58:18 58:06 9:21
3 1202 Rhonda Toogood 53 F Wyoming MI 59:08 59:02 9:30
4 1040 Maria Teresa Diaz 52 F Whitestown IN 1:00:59 1:00:55 9:49
5 1147 Vickie Mingus 53 F Bellevue MI 1:03:59 1:03:37 10:15
6 1006 Victoria Bauer 50 F Battle Creek MI 1:06:29 1:06:28 10:42
7 1135 Chris Maynard 51 F Mattawan MI 1:12:47 1:12:22 11:39
8 1154 Lesley Nedervelt 51 F Mattawan MI 1:16:25 1:16:07 12:15
9 1129 Kimberly Marsh 50 F Gobles MI 1:18:53 1:18:36 12:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1183 Tim Scheffers 56 M Portage MI 47:45 47:33 7:39
2 1224 Frank Payne Jr 59 M Coldwater MI 51:48 51:46 8:20
3 1077 Chip Hansen 55 M Kalamazoo MI 55:39 55:30 8:56
4 1109 Michael Klein 57 M Athens MI 1:03:08 1:02:54 10:08
5 1039 Eric Diamond 59 M South Bend IN 1:06:38 1:06:01 10:38
6 1170 Dave Powers 57 M Ceresco MI 1:07:22 1:06:54 10:46
7 1082 Loren Hatch 58 M Portage MI 1:07:44 1:07:25 10:51
8 1089 Mike Hoff 57 M Kalamazoo MI 1:07:56 1:07:43 10:54
9 1134 Kim Maylee 56 M Lansing MI 1:09:00 1:08:43 11:04
10 1206 Mark Vandermyde 58 M Kalamazoo MI 1:23:23 1:22:52 13:21
11 1194 Chris Steadham 59 M Indianapolis IN 1:32:28 1:32:04 14:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1042 Marti Downing 58 F Centreville MI 58:31 58:19 9:24
2 1030 Brandy Cole 58 F Allegan MI 59:23 59:14 9:32
3 1174 Nicole Remily 57 F Richland MI 1:03:55 1:03:46 10:16
4 1214 Ann Wilson 57 F Lansing MI 1:10:05 1:09:56 11:16
5 1209 Liz Walbridge 59 F Richland MI 1:12:38 1:12:10 11:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1071 Teresa Greener 60 F Portage MI 59:41 59:30 9:35
2 1060 Gay Marie Fournier 64 F Battle Creek MI 1:12:38 1:12:11 11:37
3 1212 Rita Waterhouse 62 F Battle Creek MI 1:16:47 1:16:24 12:18
4 1195 Laura Steadham 63 F Indianapolis IN 1:31:02 1:30:38 14:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1044 Bob Edgcomb 65 M Rockford MI 50:27 50:25 8:07
2 1132 Frank Maston 66 M Portage MI 1:30:16 1:29:48 14:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1167 Richard Phillips 80 M Kalamazoo MI 1:54:52 1:54:27 18:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====



-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

WINTER BLAST HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, February 25, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2127 Brad Schmidt 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:19 18:19 5:54
2 2070 Blane Johnson 15 M Allegan MI 18:24 18:24 5:56
3 2196 David Spinner 35 M Dansville MI 18:50 18:50 6:04
4 2015 Emmanuel Camacho 21 M Fulton MI 19:56 19:56 6:25
5 2099 Vance Muenzer 13 M Allegan MI 21:04 21:04 6:47
6 2163 Elizabeth Vandenheede 27 F Kalamazoo MI 22:03 22:03 7:06
7 2174 Joseph Wood 33 M Portage MI 22:26 22:26 7:14
8 2009 Jason Boyink 49 M Spring Lake MI 22:31 22:31 7:15
9 2103 Owen Needham 15 M Union City MI 22:48 22:48 7:21
10 2154 Ethan Tabiadon 11 M Battle Creek MI 23:30 23:30 7:34
11 2117 Kristy Prahin 41 F Portage MI 23:30 23:30 7:34
12 2143 Cris Smith 16 M Portage MI 23:44 23:44 7:39
13 2147 Joey Spada 11 M Kalamazoo MI 24:12 24:12 7:48
14 2069 Gabriela Jimenez 41 F Sturgis MI 24:12 24:12 7:48
15 2073 Michael Kloosterman 11 M Kalamazoo MI 24:38 24:38 7:56
16 2144 Dylan Smith 9 M Portage MI 24:43 24:43 7:58
17 2092 Vic Moon 52 M Portage MI 24:44 24:44 7:58
18 2193 Shari Smith 46 F Portage MI 24:47 24:47 7:59
19 2165 Quinten Vanderbush 13 M Lawton MI 24:55 24:55 8:01
20 2142 Cade Smith 14 M Portage MI 24:58 24:58 8:02
21 2135 Kylie Shelton 14 F South Haven MI 24:59 24:59 8:03
22 2079 Gerrit Lyyski 12 M Spring Lake MI 25:01 25:01 8:03
23 2157 James Tassell 45 M Vicksburg MI 25:06 25:06 8:05
24 2173 Katie Wittenberg 33 F Portage MI 25:07 25:07 8:05
25 2148 Josh Squires 37 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 25:10 8:06
26 2066 Terry Hutchins 69 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 25:10 8:06
27 2115 Rod Phares 48 M Kalamazoo MI 25:28 25:28 8:12
28 2097 Cole Muenzer 11 M Allegan MI 25:29 25:29 8:13
29 2133 Emily Sexton 21 F Grand Haven MI 25:30 25:30 8:13
30 2012 Tamara Bryant 42 F Portage MI 25:56 25:56 8:21
31 2091 Lucila Montoya 40 F Sturgis MI 25:56 25:56 8:21
32 2137 Kellen Siems 8 M Kalamazoo MI 25:57 25:57 8:21
33 2064 Keagan Host 15 M Grand Rapids MI 25:58 25:58 8:22
34 2026 Jessica Drorscha 33 F Charlotte MI 25:58 25:58 8:22
35 2053 Sarah Hamric 47 F Battle Creek MI 25:59 25:59 8:22
36 2110 Terri Pash 37 F Bellevue MI 26:00 26:00 8:23
37 2138 Sean Siems 10 M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 26:14 8:27
38 2197 Tom Tollefson 69 M South Haven MI 26:18 26:18 8:28
39 2010 John Brady 58 M Mattawan MI 26:38 26:38 8:35
40 2152 Abby Strongin 10 F Portage MI 26:40 26:40 8:35
41 2178 Steve Yonke 55 M Portage MI 26:54 26:54 8:40
42 2149 Brook Stensland 39 M Paw Paw MI 26:59 26:59 8:41
43 2184 Steve Darrell 59 M Kalamazoo MI 27:03 27:03 8:43
44 2130 Scott Schorer 43 M Richland MI 27:05 27:05 8:43
45 2113 Eliza Phares 14 F Kalamazoo MI 27:05 27:05 8:43
46 2114 Margaret Phares 14 F Kalamazoo MI 27:09 27:09 8:44
47 2011 Lauren Brady 21 F Mattawan MI 27:09 27:09 8:45
48 2132 Holly Scott 41 F Galesburg MI 27:24 27:24 8:49
49 2194 Dan Frayer 38 M Galesburg MI 27:24 27:24 8:50
50 2104 Dana Nichol 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:46 27:46 8:57
51 2153 Lauren Strongin 41 F Portage MI 27:56 27:56 9:00
52 2016 Molly Cartwright 28 F Portage MI 28:00 28:00 9:01
53 2008 Paul Bianco 50 M Mattawan MI 28:11 28:11 9:05
54 2180 Kayla Young 26 F Battle Creek MI 28:19 28:19 9:07
55 2160 Lindy Thompson 37 M Kalamazoo MI 28:25 28:25 9:09
56 2043 Martha Garcia 47 F Sturgis MI 28:26 28:26 9:09
57 2100 Yuridia Munoz 35 F Sturgis MI 28:31 28:31 9:11
58 2159 Deidre Thompson 40 F Kalamazoo MI 28:33 28:33 9:12
59 2059 Stephani Herbert 51 F Portage MI 28:35 28:35 9:12
60 2177 Brenda Yonke 55 F Portage MI 28:35 28:35 9:12
61 2004 Michael Barnett 46 M Richland MI 28:46 28:46 9:16
62 2084 Wesley Mateusiak 27 M Traverse City MI 28:46 28:46 9:16
63 2051 Louann Hagenbuch 64 F Three Rivers MI 28:49 28:49 9:17
64 2158 Ashley Ternes 34 F Richland MI 28:50 28:50 9:17
65 2161 Allison Tober 31 F Watervliet MI 29:06 29:06 9:22
66 2027 Krystal Earl 28 F Kalamazoo MI 29:07 29:07 9:23
67 2076 Julie Lenzinger 48 F Richland MI 29:11 29:11 9:24
68 2021 Christopher Cooper 34 M Battle Creek MI 29:13 29:13 9:25
69 2118 Veronica Ramirez 44 F Sturgis MI 29:29 29:29 9:30
70 2068 Robert Jackson 65 M Portage MI 29:40 29:40 9:33
71 2098 Penelope Muenzer 42 F Allegan MI 29:47 29:47 9:36
72 2195 Christopher Jamroz 57 M Portage MI 29:59 29:59 9:39
73 2061 Donna Hill 55 F Saint Joseph MI 30:12 30:12 9:43
74 2187 Dave Pouliot 30 M Paw Paw MI 30:22 30:22 9:47
75 2085 Jerry McDaniel 44 M Portage MI 30:31 30:31 9:50
76 2086 Katie McDaniel 47 F Portage MI 30:32 30:32 9:50
77 2182 Ana Pace 16 F Battle Creek MI 30:33 30:33 9:50
78 2078 Jim Luginbill 61 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 30:38 9:52
79 2186 Kelsey Pouliot 28 F Paw Paw MI 30:38 30:38 9:52
80 2014 Anna Buuck 27 F Portage MI 30:49 30:49 9:55
81 2140 Frank Silva 56 M Kalamazoo MI 31:03 31:03 10:00
82 2155 Emily Tascone 25 F Traverse City MI 31:08 31:08 10:02
83 2002 Brandi Allgaier 26 F Kalamazoo MI 31:32 31:32 10:09
84 2134 Jeff Shelton 62 M South Haven MI 31:36 31:36 10:11
85 2096 Zoey Morris 11 F Battle Creek MI 31:49 31:49 10:15
86 2167 Jack Versau 28 M Portage MI 32:01 32:01 10:19
87 2168 Megan Versau 27 F Portage MI 32:02 32:02 10:19
88 2057 Rebecca Heinold 39 F Kalamazoo MI 32:03 32:03 10:19
89 2094 Michael Morris 31 M Battle Creek MI 32:05 32:05 10:20
90 2095 Sheryl Morris 60 F Battle Creek MI 32:05 32:05 10:20
91 2150 Doug Stevenson 66 M Schoolcraft MI 32:09 32:09 10:21
92 2035 Mike Finch 53 M Portage MI 32:40 32:40 10:31
93 2151 Thomas Stipp 47 M Granger IN 32:42 32:42 10:32
94 2077 Laurie Longcore 57 F Constantine MI 32:51 32:51 10:35
95 2136 Brie Siems 8 F Kalamazoo MI 32:53 32:53 10:35
96 2045 Kevin Grossheim 60 M Richland MI 32:55 32:55 10:36
97 2046 Linda Grossheim 57 F Richland MI 33:00 33:00 10:38
98 2176 Christina Yavarow 46 F Kalamazoo MI 33:08 33:08 10:40
99 2191 Nic Millet 35 M Portage MI 33:22 33:22 10:45
100 2190 Emmanuel Millet 67 M Three Rivers MI 33:22 33:22 10:45
101 2025 Mindy Deaton 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:46 33:46 10:52
102 2179 Karen York 39 F Marshall MI 33:51 33:51 10:54
103 2052 Mark Hagenbuch 65 M Three Rivers MI 33:52 33:52 10:54
104 2033 Randy Fielder 66 M Kalamazoo MI 33:53 33:53 10:55
105 2090 Ej Miranda 43 F Middlebury IN 33:58 33:58 10:56
106 2131 Sarah Schudel 23 F Kalamazoo MI 34:11 34:11 11:00
107 2185 Adrew Lowe 50 M Strafford NH 34:12 34:12 11:01
108 2126 Kylie Schley 29 F Mendon MI 34:25 34:25 11:05
109 2018 Susan Connell 34 F Union City MI 34:25 34:25 11:05
110 2119 Jef Rietsma 51 M Portage MI 34:32 34:32 11:07
111 2198 Ashley Campbell 27 F Battle Creek MI 34:48 34:48 11:13
112 2082 Jenna Marchewka 28 F Spring Arbor MI 35:02 35:02 11:17
113 2183 Joan Hanna Darrell 65 F Kalamazoo MI 35:05 35:05 11:18
114 2188 Christine Holmes 52 F Detroit MI 35:06 35:06 11:18
115 2108 Nicole Oswald 35 F Kalamazoo MI 35:34 35:34 11:27
116 2128 Jodi Schnetzler 43 F Three Rivers MI 35:35 35:35 11:27
117 1068 Michele Gilpin 59 F Three Rivers MI 35:35 35:35 11:28
118 2034 Linda Finch 56 F Portage MI 35:59 35:59 11:35
119 2124 Rob Schermerhorn 53 M Kalamazoo MI 36:14 36:14 11:40
120 2129 Cathie Schorer 41 F Richland MI 36:43 36:43 11:49
121 2065 Lynn Houghton 60 F Kalamazoo MI 36:57 36:57 11:54
122 2036 Courtney Foley 34 F Battle Creek MI 36:59 36:59 11:55
123 2116 Meredith Place 29 F Portage MI 36:59 36:59 11:55
124 2063 Jaime Host 41 F Grand Rapids MI 37:09 37:09 11:58
125 2075 Michele Lake 45 F Bronson MI 37:28 37:28 12:04
126 2048 Stacy Guertler 47 F Union City MI 37:29 37:29 12:04
127 2141 Ashley Simpson 30 F Union City MI 37:31 37:31 12:05
128 2080 Mandi MacDonald 37 F Union City MI 37:32 37:32 12:05
129 2032 Sam Fauser 53 M Dexter MI 37:33 37:33 12:06
130 2024 Cindy Cummings Fauser 52 F Dexter MI 37:34 37:34 12:06
131 2081 Kari Macqueen 28 F Hudsonville MI 38:22 38:22 12:21
132 2041 Nick Ford 23 M Portage MI 38:23 38:23 12:22
133 2020 Paul Conway 54 M Paw Paw MI 38:41 38:41 12:27
134 2058 Judith Henson 69 F Zeeland MI 38:41 38:41 12:27
135 2005 Jalayne Bennett 49 F Paw Paw MI 38:42 38:42 12:28
136 2006 Thomas Bennett 75 M Paw Paw MI 38:42 38:42 12:28
137 2023 Jamie Cree 58 F Vicksburg MI 38:43 38:43 12:28
138 2106 Kim Olson 62 F Vicksburg MI 38:44 38:44 12:28
139 2054 Aaron Hart 45 M Portage MI 39:18 39:18 12:39
140 2121 Theresa Rowe 59 F Centreville MI 39:23 39:23 12:41
141 2029 Gail Farragh 59 F Norton Shores MI 39:37 39:37 12:45
142 2156 Michele Tascone 58 F Muskegon MI 39:37 39:37 12:45
143 2031 Tony Farragh 32 M Kalamazoo MI 39:38 39:38 12:46
144 2040 Jenny Ford 50 F Portage MI 40:37 40:37 13:05
145 2038 Allison Ford 19 F Portage MI 40:37 40:37 13:05
146 2162 Angela Van Poppel 45 F Kalamazoo MI 40:49 40:49 13:09
147 2017 Shilpa Chandramohanan 35 F Battle Creek MI 41:16 41:16 13:17
148 2170 Kevin Warner 62 M Holt MI 41:17 41:17 13:18
149 2169 Kathy Warner 52 F Holt MI 41:17 41:17 13:18
150 2055 Elizabeth Hart 40 F Portage MI 41:21 41:21 13:19
151 2122 Diana Sacks 62 F Hanna IN 41:41 41:41 13:25
152 2111 Jason Pearson 24 M Portage MI 42:13 42:13 13:36
153 2039 Erin Ford 25 F Portage MI 42:13 42:13 13:36
154 2003 Cathy Baldwin 50 F Portage MI 42:20 42:20 13:38
155 2146 Mary Snyder 46 F Portage MI 42:21 42:21 13:38
156 2171 Daniel Welbes 33 M Portage MI 42:40 42:40 13:44
157 2107 Stephanie Oram 56 F Kalamazoo MI 42:57 42:57 13:50
158 2074 Theresa Krieger 37 F Portage MI 42:58 42:58 13:50
159 2071 Chelsea Johnson 32 F Albion MI 43:17 43:17 13:56
160 2013 McKenna Burlingham 14 F Galesburg MI 43:17 43:17 13:56
161 2083 Addie Maston 17 F Portage MI 43:46 43:46 14:06
162 2001 Kenneth Akins 52 M Vicksburg MI 44:25 44:25 14:18
163 2089 Nancy Miller 34 F Watervliet MI 44:26 44:26 14:19
164 2189 Nina Poznanski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 44:31 44:31 14:20
165 2088 Kathy Messner 60 F Constantine MI 45:21 45:21 14:36
166 2042 Kathleen Frisbie 57 F Kalamazoo MI 45:21 45:21 14:36
167 2047 Marianne Groth 54 F Saint Joseph MI 45:35 45:35 14:41
168 2139 Cheryl Sigler 58 F Battle Creek MI 45:48 45:48 14:45
169 2037 Amy Followell 43 F Kalamazoo MI 45:50 45:50 14:46
170 2102 Donald Nedervelt 63 M Mattawan MI 46:09 46:09 14:52
171 2172 Samantha Williams 32 F Portage MI 46:58 46:58 15:07
172 2192 Jessica Mislmani 29 F Portage MI 47:59 47:59 15:27
173 2019 Laurel Connolly 33 F Kalamazoo MI 48:00 48:00 15:27
174 2125 Adrianne Schinkai 34 F Farmington Hill MI 49:21 49:21 15:53
175 2060 Brayden Herr 9 M Galesburg MI 54:25 54:25 17:31
176 2112 Kaytlin Perry 29 F Galesburg MI 54:28 54:28 17:32
177 2109 Patricia Ovens 59 F Portage MI 56:38 56:38 18:14
178 2028 Becky Engstrom 45 F Marcellus MI 1:13:13 1:13:13 23:34



5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WINTER BLAST HALF MARATHON/10K/5K
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, February 25, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2127 Brad Schmidt 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:19 18:19 5:54

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2163 Elizabeth Vandenheede 27 F Kalamazoo MI 22:03 22:03 7:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2009 Jason Boyink 49 M Spring Lake MI 22:31 22:31 7:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2117 Kristy Prahin 41 F Portage MI 23:30 23:30 7:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2092 Vic Moon 52 M Portage MI 24:44 24:44 7:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2059 Stephani Herbert 51 F Portage MI 28:35 28:35 9:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2066 Terry Hutchins 69 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 25:10 8:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2051 Louann Hagenbuch 64 F Three Rivers MI 28:49 28:49 9:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 and Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2144 Dylan Smith 9 M Portage MI 24:43 24:43 7:58
2 2137 Kellen Siems 8 M Kalamazoo MI 25:57 25:57 8:21
3 2138 Sean Siems 10 M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 26:14 8:27
4 2060 Brayden Herr 9 M Galesburg MI 54:25 54:25 17:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 and Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2152 Abby Strongin 10 F Portage MI 26:40 26:40 8:35
2 2136 Brie Siems 8 F Kalamazoo MI 32:53 32:53 10:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2099 Vance Muenzer 13 M Allegan MI 21:04 21:04 6:47
2 2154 Ethan Tabiadon 11 M Battle Creek MI 23:30 23:30 7:34
3 2147 Joey Spada 11 M Kalamazoo MI 24:12 24:12 7:48
4 2073 Michael Kloosterman 11 M Kalamazoo MI 24:38 24:38 7:56
5 2165 Quinten Vanderbush 13 M Lawton MI 24:55 24:55 8:01
6 2079 Gerrit Lyyski 12 M Spring Lake MI 25:01 25:01 8:03
7 2097 Cole Muenzer 11 M Allegan MI 25:29 25:29 8:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2096 Zoey Morris 11 F Battle Creek MI 31:49 31:49 10:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2070 Blane Johnson 15 M Allegan MI 18:24 18:24 5:56
2 2103 Owen Needham 15 M Union City MI 22:48 22:48 7:21
3 2143 Cris Smith 16 M Portage MI 23:44 23:44 7:39
4 2142 Cade Smith 14 M Portage MI 24:58 24:58 8:02
5 2064 Keagan Host 15 M Grand Rapids MI 25:58 25:58 8:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2135 Kylie Shelton 14 F South Haven MI 24:59 24:59 8:03
2 2113 Eliza Phares 14 F Kalamazoo MI 27:05 27:05 8:43
3 2114 Margaret Phares 14 F Kalamazoo MI 27:09 27:09 8:44
4 2182 Ana Pace 16 F Battle Creek MI 30:33 30:33 9:50
5 2013 McKenna Burlingham 14 F Galesburg MI 43:17 43:17 13:56
6 2083 Addie Maston 17 F Portage MI 43:46 43:46 14:06
7 2189 Nina Poznanski 17 F Kalamazoo MI 44:31 44:31 14:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2015 Emmanuel Camacho 21 M Fulton MI 19:56 19:56 6:25
2 2041 Nick Ford 23 M Portage MI 38:23 38:23 12:22
3 2111 Jason Pearson 24 M Portage MI 42:13 42:13 13:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2133 Emily Sexton 21 F Grand Haven MI 25:30 25:30 8:13
2 2011 Lauren Brady 21 F Mattawan MI 27:09 27:09 8:45
3 2131 Sarah Schudel 23 F Kalamazoo MI 34:11 34:11 11:00
4 2038 Allison Ford 19 F Portage MI 40:37 40:37 13:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2084 Wesley Mateusiak 27 M Traverse City MI 28:46 28:46 9:16
2 2167 Jack Versau 28 M Portage MI 32:01 32:01 10:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2104 Dana Nichol 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:46 27:46 8:57
2 2016 Molly Cartwright 28 F Portage MI 28:00 28:00 9:01
3 2180 Kayla Young 26 F Battle Creek MI 28:19 28:19 9:07
4 2027 Krystal Earl 28 F Kalamazoo MI 29:07 29:07 9:23
5 2186 Kelsey Pouliot 28 F Paw Paw MI 30:38 30:38 9:52
6 2014 Anna Buuck 27 F Portage MI 30:49 30:49 9:55
7 2155 Emily Tascone 25 F Traverse City MI 31:08 31:08 10:02
8 2002 Brandi Allgaier 26 F Kalamazoo MI 31:32 31:32 10:09
9 2168 Megan Versau 27 F Portage MI 32:02 32:02 10:19
10 2126 Kylie Schley 29 F Mendon MI 34:25 34:25 11:05
11 2198 Ashley Campbell 27 F Battle Creek MI 34:48 34:48 11:13
12 2082 Jenna Marchewka 28 F Spring Arbor MI 35:02 35:02 11:17
13 2116 Meredith Place 29 F Portage MI 36:59 36:59 11:55
14 2081 Kari Macqueen 28 F Hudsonville MI 38:22 38:22 12:21
15 2039 Erin Ford 25 F Portage MI 42:13 42:13 13:36
16 2192 Jessica Mislmani 29 F Portage MI 47:59 47:59 15:27
17 2112 Kaytlin Perry 29 F Galesburg MI 54:28 54:28 17:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2174 Joseph Wood 33 M Portage MI 22:26 22:26 7:14
2 2021 Christopher Cooper 34 M Battle Creek MI 29:13 29:13 9:25
3 2187 Dave Pouliot 30 M Paw Paw MI 30:22 30:22 9:47
4 2094 Michael Morris 31 M Battle Creek MI 32:05 32:05 10:20
5 2031 Tony Farragh 32 M Kalamazoo MI 39:38 39:38 12:46
6 2171 Daniel Welbes 33 M Portage MI 42:40 42:40 13:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2173 Katie Wittenberg 33 F Portage MI 25:07 25:07 8:05
2 2026 Jessica Drorscha 33 F Charlotte MI 25:58 25:58 8:22
3 2158 Ashley Ternes 34 F Richland MI 28:50 28:50 9:17
4 2161 Allison Tober 31 F Watervliet MI 29:06 29:06 9:22
5 2018 Susan Connell 34 F Union City MI 34:25 34:25 11:05
6 2036 Courtney Foley 34 F Battle Creek MI 36:59 36:59 11:55
7 2141 Ashley Simpson 30 F Union City MI 37:31 37:31 12:05
8 2071 Chelsea Johnson 32 F Albion MI 43:17 43:17 13:56
9 2089 Nancy Miller 34 F Watervliet MI 44:26 44:26 14:19
10 2172 Samantha Williams 32 F Portage MI 46:58 46:58 15:07
11 2019 Laurel Connolly 33 F Kalamazoo MI 48:00 48:00 15:27
12 2125 Adrianne Schinkai 34 F Farmington Hill MI 49:21 49:21 15:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2196 David Spinner 35 M Dansville MI 18:50 18:50 6:04
2 2148 Josh Squires 37 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 25:10 8:06
3 2149 Brook Stensland 39 M Paw Paw MI 26:59 26:59 8:41
4 2194 Dan Frayer 38 M Galesburg MI 27:24 27:24 8:50
5 2160 Lindy Thompson 37 M Kalamazoo MI 28:25 28:25 9:09
6 2191 Nic Millet 35 M Portage MI 33:22 33:22 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2110 Terri Pash 37 F Bellevue MI 26:00 26:00 8:23
2 2100 Yuridia Munoz 35 F Sturgis MI 28:31 28:31 9:11
3 2057 Rebecca Heinold 39 F Kalamazoo MI 32:03 32:03 10:19
4 2025 Mindy Deaton 39 F Kalamazoo MI 33:46 33:46 10:52
5 2179 Karen York 39 F Marshall MI 33:51 33:51 10:54
6 2108 Nicole Oswald 35 F Kalamazoo MI 35:34 35:34 11:27
7 2080 Mandi MacDonald 37 F Union City MI 37:32 37:32 12:05
8 2017 Shilpa Chandramohanan 35 F Battle Creek MI 41:16 41:16 13:17
9 2074 Theresa Krieger 37 F Portage MI 42:58 42:58 13:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2130 Scott Schorer 43 M Richland MI 27:05 27:05 8:43
2 2085 Jerry McDaniel 44 M Portage MI 30:31 30:31 9:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2069 Gabriela Jimenez 41 F Sturgis MI 24:12 24:12 7:48
2 2012 Tamara Bryant 42 F Portage MI 25:56 25:56 8:21
3 2091 Lucila Montoya 40 F Sturgis MI 25:56 25:56 8:21
4 2132 Holly Scott 41 F Galesburg MI 27:24 27:24 8:49
5 2153 Lauren Strongin 41 F Portage MI 27:56 27:56 9:00
6 2159 Deidre Thompson 40 F Kalamazoo MI 28:33 28:33 9:12
7 2118 Veronica Ramirez 44 F Sturgis MI 29:29 29:29 9:30
8 2098 Penelope Muenzer 42 F Allegan MI 29:47 29:47 9:36
9 2090 Ej Miranda 43 F Middlebury IN 33:58 33:58 10:56
10 2128 Jodi Schnetzler 43 F Three Rivers MI 35:35 35:35 11:27
11 2129 Cathie Schorer 41 F Richland MI 36:43 36:43 11:49
12 2063 Jaime Host 41 F Grand Rapids MI 37:09 37:09 11:58
13 2055 Elizabeth Hart 40 F Portage MI 41:21 41:21 13:19
14 2037 Amy Followell 43 F Kalamazoo MI 45:50 45:50 14:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2157 James Tassell 45 M Vicksburg MI 25:06 25:06 8:05
2 2115 Rod Phares 48 M Kalamazoo MI 25:28 25:28 8:12
3 2004 Michael Barnett 46 M Richland MI 28:46 28:46 9:16
4 2151 Thomas Stipp 47 M Granger IN 32:42 32:42 10:32
5 2054 Aaron Hart 45 M Portage MI 39:18 39:18 12:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2193 Shari Smith 46 F Portage MI 24:47 24:47 7:59
2 2053 Sarah Hamric 47 F Battle Creek MI 25:59 25:59 8:22
3 2043 Martha Garcia 47 F Sturgis MI 28:26 28:26 9:09
4 2076 Julie Lenzinger 48 F Richland MI 29:11 29:11 9:24
5 2086 Katie McDaniel 47 F Portage MI 30:32 30:32 9:50
6 2176 Christina Yavarow 46 F Kalamazoo MI 33:08 33:08 10:40
7 2075 Michele Lake 45 F Bronson MI 37:28 37:28 12:04
8 2048 Stacy Guertler 47 F Union City MI 37:29 37:29 12:04
9 2005 Jalayne Bennett 49 F Paw Paw MI 38:42 38:42 12:28
10 2162 Angela Van Poppel 45 F Kalamazoo MI 40:49 40:49 13:09
11 2146 Mary Snyder 46 F Portage MI 42:21 42:21 13:38
12 2028 Becky Engstrom 45 F Marcellus MI 1:13:13 1:13:13 23:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2008 Paul Bianco 50 M Mattawan MI 28:11 28:11 9:05
2 2035 Mike Finch 53 M Portage MI 32:40 32:40 10:31
3 2185 Adrew Lowe 50 M Strafford NH 34:12 34:12 11:01
4 2119 Jef Rietsma 51 M Portage MI 34:32 34:32 11:07
5 2124 Rob Schermerhorn 53 M Kalamazoo MI 36:14 36:14 11:40
6 2032 Sam Fauser 53 M Dexter MI 37:33 37:33 12:06
7 2020 Paul Conway 54 M Paw Paw MI 38:41 38:41 12:27
8 2001 Kenneth Akins 52 M Vicksburg MI 44:25 44:25 14:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2188 Christine Holmes 52 F Detroit MI 35:06 35:06 11:18
2 2024 Cindy Cummings Fauser 52 F Dexter MI 37:34 37:34 12:06
3 2040 Jenny Ford 50 F Portage MI 40:37 40:37 13:05
4 2169 Kathy Warner 52 F Holt MI 41:17 41:17 13:18
5 2003 Cathy Baldwin 50 F Portage MI 42:20 42:20 13:38
6 2047 Marianne Groth 54 F Saint Joseph MI 45:35 45:35 14:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2010 John Brady 58 M Mattawan MI 26:38 26:38 8:35
2 2178 Steve Yonke 55 M Portage MI 26:54 26:54 8:40
3 2184 Steve Darrell 59 M Kalamazoo MI 27:03 27:03 8:43
4 2195 Christopher Jamroz 57 M Portage MI 29:59 29:59 9:39
5 2140 Frank Silva 56 M Kalamazoo MI 31:03 31:03 10:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2177 Brenda Yonke 55 F Portage MI 28:35 28:35 9:12
2 2061 Donna Hill 55 F Saint Joseph MI 30:12 30:12 9:43
3 2077 Laurie Longcore 57 F Constantine MI 32:51 32:51 10:35
4 2046 Linda Grossheim 57 F Richland MI 33:00 33:00 10:38
5 1068 Michele Gilpin 59 F Three Rivers MI 35:35 35:35 11:28
6 2034 Linda Finch 56 F Portage MI 35:59 35:59 11:35
7 2023 Jamie Cree 58 F Vicksburg MI 38:43 38:43 12:28
8 2121 Theresa Rowe 59 F Centreville MI 39:23 39:23 12:41
9 2029 Gail Farragh 59 F Norton Shores MI 39:37 39:37 12:45
10 2156 Michele Tascone 58 F Muskegon MI 39:37 39:37 12:45
11 2107 Stephanie Oram 56 F Kalamazoo MI 42:57 42:57 13:50
12 2042 Kathleen Frisbie 57 F Kalamazoo MI 45:21 45:21 14:36
13 2139 Cheryl Sigler 58 F Battle Creek MI 45:48 45:48 14:45
14 2109 Patricia Ovens 59 F Portage MI 56:38 56:38 18:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2078 Jim Luginbill 61 M Kalamazoo MI 30:38 30:38 9:52
2 2134 Jeff Shelton 62 M South Haven MI 31:36 31:36 10:11
3 2045 Kevin Grossheim 60 M Richland MI 32:55 32:55 10:36
4 2170 Kevin Warner 62 M Holt MI 41:17 41:17 13:18
5 2102 Donald Nedervelt 63 M Mattawan MI 46:09 46:09 14:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2095 Sheryl Morris 60 F Battle Creek MI 32:05 32:05 10:20
2 2065 Lynn Houghton 60 F Kalamazoo MI 36:57 36:57 11:54
3 2106 Kim Olson 62 F Vicksburg MI 38:44 38:44 12:28
4 2122 Diana Sacks 62 F Hanna IN 41:41 41:41 13:25
5 2088 Kathy Messner 60 F Constantine MI 45:21 45:21 14:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2197 Tom Tollefson 69 M South Haven MI 26:18 26:18 8:28
2 2068 Robert Jackson 65 M Portage MI 29:40 29:40 9:33
3 2150 Doug Stevenson 66 M Schoolcraft MI 32:09 32:09 10:21
4 2190 Emmanuel Millet 67 M Three Rivers MI 33:22 33:22 10:45
5 2052 Mark Hagenbuch 65 M Three Rivers MI 33:52 33:52 10:54
6 2033 Randy Fielder 66 M Kalamazoo MI 33:53 33:53 10:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2183 Joan Hanna Darrell 65 F Kalamazoo MI 35:05 35:05 11:18
2 2058 Judith Henson 69 F Zeeland MI 38:41 38:41 12:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2006 Thomas Bennett 75 M Paw Paw MI 38:42 38:42 12:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====