2018 Jet's Pizza Invitational

back to results

Jan. 27, 2018

2018 Jet's Pizza Invitational
University Center, Michigan
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University Track and Field


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2018 09:52 PM
SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3869
NCAA Provo: P 3295
SVSU: S 3513 2009 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 3138 3307P 10
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 3135 3183 8
3 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 3100 3157 6
4 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 3223 3111 5
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 3087 4
6 Schafer, Emma Unattached 3040 3034 2.50
6 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 3137 3034 2.50
8 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 3027 1
9 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 2800 3006
10 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 2997
11 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 3025 2987
12 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 2778 2881
13 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 3070 2851
14 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 2784
15 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 2754 2705
16 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 3178 2647

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.76 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 9.12 2 885
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.25 1 858
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 9.28 2 852
4 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 9.33 1 842
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 9.42 2 824
6 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.46 2 816
7 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 9.54 1 800
8 Schafer, Emma Unattached 9.63 2 783
9 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 9.63 3 783
10 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 9.64 1 781
11 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.80 3 750
12 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 9.88 2 735
13 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.92 2 727
14 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 9.93 3 725
15 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 9.94 2 723
16 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 10.03 1 706
17 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 10.12 1 690

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on west pit
Flight 2 on east pit
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.63m 771
2 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 1.60m 736
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 1.60m 736
4 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 1.57m 701
4 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 1.57m 701
4 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 1.57m 701
4 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 1.57m 701
4 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 1.57m 701
4 Schafer, Emma Unattached 1.57m 701
10 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.54m 666
10 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 1.54m 666
10 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 1.54m 666
13 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 1.51m 632
14 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 1.48m 599
14 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.48m 599
16 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 1.39m 502
17 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 1.33m 439

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north ring
Flight 2 on south ring
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 8.79m 12/1/2017 Mikayla Gean, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 10.58m 567
2 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 10.52m 564
3 Schafer, Emma Unattached 10.41m 556
4 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 10.18m 541
5 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 10.13m 538
6 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.65m 507
7 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.60m 503
8 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 9.40m 490
9 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 9.38m 489
10 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.21m 478
11 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 8.85m 454
12 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 8.70m 445
12 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 8.70m 445
14 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 8.68m 443
15 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 8.55m 435
16 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.48m 430
17 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 7.86m 390

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north pit
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.13m 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.28m 637
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.27m 634
3 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 5.24m 626
4 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 5.16m 603
5 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 5.10m 587
6 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 5.00m 559
7 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 4.99m 557
7 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 4.99m 557
9 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 4.89m 530
10 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 4.87m 524
11 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 4.74m 490
12 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 4.71m 482
12 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 4.71m 482
14 Schafer, Emma Unattached 4.70m 479
15 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 4.66m 469
16 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 4.63m 461
17 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 4.45m 416

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
SVSU: S 2:27.07 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:22.33F 792
2 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 2:37.27 605
3 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 2:37.88 597
4 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 2:37.98 596
5 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 2:38.69 588
6 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 2:39.07 584
7 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 2:39.50 579
8 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 2:39.60 577
9 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 2:41.04 561
10 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 2:42.18 548
11 Schafer, Emma Unattached 2:45.15 515
12 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 2:48.03 484
13 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 2:49.97 464
14 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2:59.38 371
15 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 3:01.60 350
16 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 3:10.57 273

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.13 12/1/2017 Joseph Seghi, Central Mich
SVSU: S 7.23 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.23 2 802
2 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 7.34 1 765
3 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 7.35 2 762
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 7.35 1 762
5 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 7.61 2 678
6 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 7.63 2 671
7 Huston, Andrew Calvin 8.04 2 548
8 Visser, Christophe Calvin 8.21 1 500
-- Prevost, Arthur Keiser DNF 2

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 6.79m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.66m 734
2 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 6.44m 684
3 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 6.31m 655
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 6.08m 604
4 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 6.08m 604
6 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 5.98m 582
7 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 5.54m 490
8 Visser, Christophe Calvin 5.27m 435
9 Huston, Andrew Calvin 4.96m 375

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
SVSU: S 13.54m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 13.26m 683
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 12.32m 626
3 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 11.71m 589
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 11.54m 579
5 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 11.33m 566
6 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 10.99m 545
7 Visser, Christophe Calvin 10.84m 536
8 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 9.40m 450
9 Huston, Andrew Calvin 8.51m 397

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 1.99m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 1.95m 758
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.92m 731
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.86m 679
4 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 1.80m 627
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 1.80m 627
6 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 1.71m 552
6 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 1.71m 552
8 Huston, Andrew Calvin 1.53m 411
-- Visser, Christophe Calvin NH

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.42
NCAA Provo: P 17:30.57
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 18:25.00 18:30.44
2 Murphy, Christina Madonna 19:05.00 18:32.66
3 Etienne, Charlotte Msu Club 19:00.00 18:38.28
4 14 Kasabian-Larson, S Red Cedar Runnin 18:30.00 18:42.23
5 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 19:00.00 18:57.28
6 6 Coonrod, Leah Unattached 18:50.00 19:16.32
7 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 19:49.00 19:21.10
8 Babcock, Kelly Ferris State 18:40.00 19:21.61
9 Willett, Emma Wayne State 19:00.00 19:24.28
10 Rojas, Yvette Indiana Wesl 19:40.00 19:37.02
11 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 20:00.00 19:44.91
12 Reagle, Jessica Madonna 19:19.00 19:57.02
13 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Unattached 20:08.58 20:31.56
14 Greb, Megan Madonna 20:52.00 20:40.63

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.70
NCAA Provo: P 14:42.70
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nkamasiai, Jacob Keiser 14:25.41 14:50.76 1
2 5 Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers Elite 14:45.00 14:53.04 1
3 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Vall 15:02.00 14:55.90 1
4 24 Cusmano, Andrew Playmakers Elite 14:49.00 15:08.69 1
5 Floyd, Tony Madonna 15:34.00 15:08.70 1
6 17 Cox, Michael Unattached 14:50.00 15:16.44 1
7 Kulkarni, Kavi Saginaw Vall 15:30.00 15:25.37 1
8 Mallory, Brad Oakland Univ 15:22.00 15:27.00 1
9 Maxon, Chris Indiana Wesl 15:40.00 15:30.40 1
10 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 15:35.86 15:37.85 1
11 Jarema, Aaron Ferris State 15:50.00 15:41.47 1
12 Cabrero, Francesc Keiser 15:17.87 15:41.98 1
13 Howard, Owen Unattached 15:40.00 15:43.58 1
14 Young, Jacob Msu Club 16:10.00 15:55.92 2
15 Drews, Zak Unattached 15:30.00 15:59.78 1
16 Brocatto, Josh Indiana Wesl 16:00.00 16:01.27 2
17 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 16:02.11 2
18 Fields, Adam Indiana Wesl 16:00.00 16:04.45 2
19 MacDonald, Mitch Macomb 15:55.00 16:04.50 2
20 Brauer, Alex Madonna 16:12.00 16:13.85 2
21 MacDonald, Zach Macomb 16:40.00 16:15.22 2
22 McKee, Garrett Indiana Wesl 15:40.00 16:20.49 1
23 Rackley, Weston Ferris State 16:00.00 16:34.10 2
24 Nickell, Riley Macomb 15:55.00 16:40.07 2
25 Cook, Tyler Msu Club 17:45.00 16:41.76 2
26 4 Haupt, Ben Unattached 16:15.00 16:43.00 2
27 Chezick, Josh Madonna 17:16.00 16:53.41 2
28 Langlinais, Austin Msu Club 17:10.00 16:59.27 2
29 41 Miros, Alex Unattached 16:50.00 17:08.82 2
30 Dandron, Joe Msu Club 18:00.00 17:14.29 2
31 Van Laeke, Erik Msu Club 21:00.00 17:21.29 2
-- 25 Molony, Brendan Playmakers Elite 14:55.00 DNF 1
-- Anderson, Benjamin UofM Club 16:10.53 DNF 2
-- Peterson, Lucas UofM Club 15:06.00 DNF 1
-- Novak, Garrett Msu Club 17:45.00 DNF 2

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:35.43
NCAA Provo: P 12:05.41
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015 , Saginaw Valley
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepansky
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 12:25.00 12:29.96
1) Dawes, Sydney 2) Sampson, Salix
3) Schurr, Carissa 4) Hutchinson, Kylie
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:25.00 12:36.39
1) Keiser, Jenna 2) Wellman, Lauren
3) Tomlin, Alicia 4) Fuerst, Morgan
3 Wayne St. 'A' 12:35.00 13:00.95
1) Diehl, Teresa 2) Bertolini, Isabella
3) Fleming, Jayla 4) Braman, Lyndsey
4 Msu Club 'A' 13:45.00 13:16.27
1) Montgomery, Amanda 2) Prettenhofer, Alexandra
3) Montgomery, Bailey 4) Etienne, Charlotte
5 Macomb 'A' 13:20.00 13:38.62
1) Cates, Megan 2) Slone, Ally
3) Cates, Miranda 4) Markel, Morgan
6 Msu Club 'B' 15:30.00 14:24.96
1) Schaubel, Annie 2) Baetz, Audrey
3) Skelcy, Caitlyn 4) McHenry, Kaitlin

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:47.89
NCAA Provo: P 10:05.36
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:05.50 10:02.97P
1) Matko, Csaba 2) Manyeah, Dennis
3) Kuhn, Daniel 4) Raymond, Nicholas
2 Tiffin 'A' 10:10.00 10:09.10
1) Korir, Stephen 2) Abbitt, Chance
3) Carlton, Nigel 4) Ngandu, James
3 Ferris State 'A' 10:30.00 10:37.90
1) Alberts, John 2) Harris, Lucas
3) Hearns, Dylan 4) Halverson, Damien
4 Macomb 'A' 10:40.00 10:40.46
1) Jolley, Jarred 2) Ellicott, Andrew
3) Westarb, Dan 4) Fedolak, Chase

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Due to entries we will run finals in scheduled place
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 8.83 8.87Q 4
2 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 9.07 9.09Q 1
3 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 8.72 9.12Q 2
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.10 9.31Q 3
5 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 10.15 9.33q 4
6 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.56 9.39q 4
7 Cloud, Alexis Tiffin 9.20 9.40q 4
8 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.19 9.43q 1
9 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.40 9.49 1
10 Strickland, Anaiya Tiffin 9.35 9.57 4
11 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 9.80 9.62 4
12 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 9.58 9.63 1
13 Mackey, Mariah Tiffin 9.62 9.63 3
14 Holmes, Nia Windsor 9.86 9.71 3
15 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 9.97 9.73 1
16 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 9.32 9.91 2
17 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.71 9.96 2
18 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.82 10.03 1
19 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 10.33 10.16 4
20 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 10.32 10.54 2
21 Pessetti, Taylor UofM Club 11.00 11.27 3
22 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 10.33 15.25 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.24
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 8.00 P 7.93Q 2
2 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 8.18 P 8.15Q 3
3 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.11 P 8.21Q 1
4 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 8.21 P 8.17q 2
5 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.12 P 8.24q 2
6 Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 8.09 P 8.24q 1
7 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.40 8.30q 3
8 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 8.27 8.39q 1
9 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.52 8.45 1
10 Grinley, Chris Keiser 7.98 8.52 3
11 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.42 8.61 3
12 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 8.37 8.64 2
13 Richardson, Cordel Saginaw Vall 8.60 8.71 2
14 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.77 8.72 2
15 Hamilton, Corey Eastern Mich 8.73 8.78 3
16 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 8.48 8.79 2
17 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 8.50 8.85 1
18 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 8.84 8.90 1
19 Townsend, Zach Unattached 9.05 9.07 1
20 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 8.73 9.07 3
21 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 9.51 9.19 3
22 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 9.20 9.21 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.69
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.64 P 7.67Q 5
2 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 7.55 P 7.68Q 2
3 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 7.66 7.72Q 1
4 Massey, Kristen Tiffin 7.66 7.78Q 3
5 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.75 7.81Q 4
6 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.04 7.90Q 6
7 Simon-Tucker, Moni York (Ontari 7.77 7.92q 6
8 Campbell, Georgia York (Ontari 7.87 7.92q 1
9 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 7.86 7.93 4
10 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 7.90 7.95 5
11 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 8.08 7.95 3
12 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.90 7.98 3
13 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 7.98 7.98 3
14 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.96 7.98 2
15 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 8.26 7.99 6
16 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 7.95 8.02 2
17 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.07 8.05 1
18 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 8.05 6
18 Knight, Danielle York (Ontari 8.06 8.05 4
20 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 8.01 8.12 4
21 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 7.98 8.14 5
22 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 8.19 8.15 1
23 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.11 8.16 2
24 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 7.99 8.20 1
25 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 8.12 8.21 5
26 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 8.03 8.23 6
27 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 8.09 8.24 5
28 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 8.30 8.29 4
29 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.22 8.31 4
30 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 8.14 8.33 3
31 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.44 5
32 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 8.11 8.46 2
33 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 8.46 8.48 2
34 Holmes, Nia Windsor 8.37 8.48 3
35 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 8.60 8.55 5
36 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 8.35 8.56 1
37 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 8.78 4
38 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.56 8.85 2
39 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 8.86 8.90 3
40 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 9.10 8.97 1
41 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 9.24 9.10 4

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.73
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 6.69 P 6.87Q 6
2 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 6.84 6.91Q 5
3 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.97 6.98Q 1
4 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 6.90 6.99Q 4
5 Joseph, Xavier York (Ontari 6.97 6.99Q 3
6 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 6.92 7.01Q 7
7 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 6.94 7.02Q 2
8 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.07 7.05Q 8
9 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 6.94 7.04 3
10 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.99 7.04 2
11 Shokour, Brandon York (Ontari 7.16 7.04 7
12 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 7.03 7.06 4
13 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.00 7.07 5
14 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.05 7.08 3
15 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 6.96 7.08 1
16 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 7.10 7.11 1
17 Atkins, Antonio Unattached 7.00 7.11 4
18 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 6.99 7.12 7
19 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 7.04 7.13 7
20 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.10 7.15 8
21 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 7.00 7.16 6
22 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 7.04 7.17 2
23 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 7.14 7.18 3
24 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 7.02 7.18 5
25 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 7.20 7.24 5
26 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 7.15 7.25 2
27 Ezi-Ashie, Dozie UofM Club 7.30 7.26 2
28 Williams, Arron Macomb 7.31 7.28 7
29 Mills, Nicholas York (Ontari 7.18 7.28 4
30 Russell, Jamelle Saginaw Vall 7.24 7.29 8
31 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 7.36 7.30 6
32 Campbell, Ken Oakland Univ 7.40 7.32 2
33 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21 7.32 4
34 Vaughn, James Tiffin 7.20 7.35 6
35 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 7.38 7.36 4
36 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.20 7.36 5
37 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 7.38 7.37 7
38 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 7.30 7.38 8
39 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 7.23 7.38 3
40 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 7.38 7.42 5
41 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 7.25 7.42 1
42 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 7.21 7.43 7
43 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 7.35 7.45 6
44 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.33 7.46 4
45 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 7.23 7.49 2
46 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 7.50 4
47 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 7.35 7.53 5
48 2 Beltz, Ryan Unattached 7.20 7.56 6
49 Marchese, Chris Madonna 7.64 7.65 3
50 45 Gayer, Matt Windsor 7.44 7.76 8
51 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.51 7.77 1
52 Hyames, Eric Msu Club 7.67 7.88 2
53 Plate, Alejandro UofM Club 7.85 7.92 7
54 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 7.62 8.20 8

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Provo: P 24.90
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 24.10 24.98q 11
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.22 25.16q 12
3 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 25.54 25.20q 9
4 Dismuke, Simonae Central Mich 25.05 25.37q 6
5 Beauvais, Gabriell Central Mich 24.51 25.38q 2
6 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 25.70 25.61q 3
7 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 25.73 25.66q 8
8 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 25.74 25.71q 1
9 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 25.50 25.75 1
10 Dwyer, Courtney York (Ontari 24.80 25.82 7
11 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 25.50 25.97 13
12 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 26.61 26.01 4
13 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 26.27 26.07 2
14 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 25.50 26.09 8
15 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 26.50 26.18 2
16 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 25.80 26.27 12
16 Tavernier, Zakiya York (Ontari 25.60 26.27 3
18 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 25.70 26.30 9
19 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 25.95 26.33 5
20 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.38 26.34 11
21 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 26.35 26.55 11
22 Witherspoon, Nicol York (Ontari 25.16 26.71 10
23 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.58 26.75 7
24 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 26.03 26.82 4
25 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 26.91 26.83 1
26 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 27.23 26.85 1
27 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 26.96 26.99 8
28 Dunah, Kardia Indiana Wesl 27.50 27.03 5
29 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.00 27.10 3
30 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 25.89 27.11 10
31 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.20 27.16 8
32 Lefebvre, Carlee Indiana Wesl 27.00 27.16 3
33 Brown, Renee Keiser 26.01 27.21 6
34 Hamilton, Deneca Keiser 25.78 27.32 13
35 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 27.17 27.38 9
36 Sampson, Salix Ferris State 27.58 27.62 2
37 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 27.42 27.70 10
38 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 27.50 27.73 7
39 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 27.36 27.76 12
40 Holmes, Nia Windsor 26.90 27.93 13
41 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 28.00 28.08 6
42 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 27.90 28.10 2
43 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 28.50 28.11 1
44 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 28.09 28.18 10
45 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 27.95 28.32 7
46 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 28.76 28.38 8
47 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 28.37 28.39 13
48 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 28.30 28.47 12
49 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.76 28.47 11
50 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesl 29.28 28.64 3
51 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 27.50 28.83 6
52 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 29.44 28.99 3
53 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.00 29.06 4
54 Norman, Zaireea Tiffin 27.30 29.10 13
55 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 28.02 29.18 5
56 31 Hall, Kenedi Unattached 27.50 29.35 4
57 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 30.24 30.01 13
58 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 29.87 30.04 8
59 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 30.58 30.08 5
60 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 31.06 30.37 4

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.77
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 21.58 21.80q 7
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 21.90 21.91q 15
3 Hildreth, Shaquill Tiffin 21.80 21.99q 11
4 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 21.81 22.03q 12
5 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 21.95 22.12q 5
6 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 22.14 22.18q 1
7 Strainge, Jerimy Keiser 21.26 22.18q 3
8 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 21.90 22.20q 13
9 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 21.96 22.22 10
10 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.26 22.23 4
11 Thomas, Reginald Tiffin 21.90 22.23 9
12 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 22.52 22.25 7
13 Carpenter, Josiah Michigan 21.85 22.34 4
14 Melson, Desmond Michigan 22.05 22.37 16
15 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 22.60 22.39 12
16 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 22.59 22.40 2
17 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 22.00 22.45 1
18 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 22.86 22.47 5
19 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 22.12 22.47 16
20 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 22.42 22.48 7
21 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 22.17 22.48 5
22 Washington, Blake Michigan 22.50 22.49 3
23 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 23.04 22.53 5
24 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 22.40 22.59 14
25 Hartman, Vail Michigan 22.25 22.64 8
26 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 22.60 22.65 8
27 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 22.53 22.71 14
28 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 22.20 22.74 15
29 McKeegan, Mathew Windsor 22.85 22.75 9
30 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 22.20 22.76 13
31 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.30 22.78 12
32 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 22.20 22.79 9
33 Orsini, Daniele York (Ontari 22.60 22.92 4
34 Russell, Levar York (Ontari 22.40 22.94 2
35 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.99 22.94 16
36 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 22.15 23.02 10
37 Brenner, Tyler Oakland Univ 23.05 15
38 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 22.70 23.07 15
39 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 22.87 23.15 10
40 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.44 23.36 12
41 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 23.40 23.38 4
42 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 22.80 23.41 13
43 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 23.47 23.45 2
44 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.43 23.47 6
45 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 23.49 8
46 Williams, Arron Macomb 23.80 23.53 2
47 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 23.90 23.62 8
48 Cesar, Justus Windsor 23.45 23.63 11
49 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 23.50 23.67 3
50 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 24.20 23.72 16
51 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 23.49 23.75 14
52 Nelson, Trevor Keiser 22.87 23.78 1
53 Vaughn, James Tiffin 23.90 23.82 4
54 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 22.90 23.82 6
55 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.80 23.83 14
56 Conlon, Christian Windsor 23.75 23.85 7
57 Shakelford, Rickey UofM Club 22.50 23.87 3
58 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 24.00 23.94 10
59 Stewart, Larry Indiana Wesl 22.90 24.00 16
60 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 23.82 24.01 11
61 Cook, Macean Indiana Wesl 23.50 24.02 3
62 Rahming, Gabriel York (Ontari 23.10 24.19 9
63 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 24.50 24.25 16
64 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 23.90 24.27 12
65 Keffeler, Jarett Indiana Wesl 23.40 24.31 8
66 Riley, John Windsor 23.95 24.33 15
67 Glover, Jacob Indiana Wesl 24.00 24.40 5
68 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 24.00 24.57 13
69 Marchese, Chris Madonna 24.69 24.68 1
70 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 24.81 4
71 Mairs-Onwumere, Ty York (Ontari 23.20 24.84 13
72 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 25.00 25.34 5
73 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 24.00 25.57 9
74 Newell, Preston Tiffin 24.20 26.18 6
75 Garfinkel, Noah UofM Club 27.00 26.86 13
-- Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 22.39 DNF 11

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 2.59
Raises 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.74, 3.84
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.45m 3.79mP
1 29 Petty, Rebekah Unattached 3.80m 3.79mP
3 Staley, Kasey Central Mich 3.50m 3.49m
4 Kaufman, Corah Central Mich 3.30m 3.34m
4 Wagner, Amber Central Mich 3.34m 3.34m
4 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.05m 3.34m
4 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.50m 3.34m
8 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.34m 3.19m
8 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.19m 3.19m
10 Ward, Allison Indiana Wesl 2.84m 3.04m
10 Stoddard, Maria Tiffin 3.42m 3.04m
12 Grzegorczyk, Jorda Tiffin 2.59m
-- Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.10m NH
-- Peramaki, Michaela Central Mich 3.50m NH
-- Gelov, Hannah Michigan 3.25m NH
-- Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 4.11m NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 3.81
Raises 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.25m
NCAA Provo: P 4.72m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Etchen, Colin Eastern Mich 5.10m 4.96mP
2 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 4.95m 4.86mP
2 Haughn, Kevin Michigan 4.80m 4.86mP
4 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 4.65m 4.71m
4 Burkhalter, Nick Unattached 4.90m 4.71m
6 Frens, AJ Central Mich 4.71m 4.56m
6 Harrison, Andrew Central Mich 4.26m 4.56m
8 Kubicki, Zachary Eastern Mich 4.50m 4.41m
8 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 4.40m 4.41m
8 Ben, Ross Windsor 4.60m 4.41m
8 Skinner, Isaac Michigan 4.20m 4.41m
12 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.41m 4.26m
13 Potter, Gregory Eastern Mich 3.96m 3.81m
-- Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 4.70m NH
-- Bowers, Davis Tiffin 4.72m NH
-- Babits, Alex Eastern Mich 4.50m NH
-- Sadzewicz, Isaac Central Mich 4.96m NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.16m
NCAA Provo: P 5.63m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitters, Holly York (Ontari 6.00m 5.92mF
2 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 6.09m 5.89mF
3 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 5.53m 5.39m
4 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 5.37m 5.35m
5 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 5.27m 5.30m
5 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 5.43m 5.30m
7 Evans, Shalbe Tiffin 5.06m 5.27m
8 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 5.14m 5.24m
9 Leach, Shanice Wayne State 5.34m 5.23m
10 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 5.02m 5.16m
11 Frimpong, Felicia Keiser 5.71m 5.14m
12 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.16m 5.10m
13 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 5.00m 5.06m
14 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 5.20m 4.97m
14 Ocheje, Sharon Windsor 4.98m 4.97m
14 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.06m 4.97m
17 Norberto, Tatiane Keiser 5.45m 4.96m
18 Labadie, Cheyanne Windsor 5.10m 4.95m
19 Beauvais, Gabriell Central Mich 5.87m 4.94m
20 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.37m 4.91m
21 Hendrickson, Linds UofM Club 4.88m 4.86m
22 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 4.41m 4.77m
22 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 4.90m 4.77m
24 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 4.69m 4.74m
25 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 4.68m 4.73m
26 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 4.53m 4.71m
27 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 4.68m
28 8 Setsuda, Elizabeth Unattached 5.16m 4.63m
29 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 4.97m 4.56m
30 Nelson, Shadayiah Tiffin 4.50m 4.53m
30 Wilson, Taylor Windsor 4.90m 4.53m
32 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 4.45m 4.41m
33 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 4.69m 4.31m
-- Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.30m FOUL
-- Isaac, Stella York (Ontari 5.20m FOUL
-- Lamorie, Taryn Windsor 5.35m FOUL
-- Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 5.76m FOUL
-- Riccardi, Semera Windsor 4.50m FOUL
-- Vaziri, Kiana Keiser 5.17m FOUL
-- Blair, Miaisha Tiffin FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vogel, Vincent Tiffin 7.31mP
2 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 7.31m 7.30mP
3 Fyffe, Nicholas York (Ontari 7.00m 7.05m
4 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 7.23m 6.98m
5 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 6.97m 6.95m
6 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 6.95m 6.88m
7 Taha, Ali Central Mich 6.75m 6.81m
8 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.20m 6.79m
9 Ilunga, Placide York (Ontari 6.56m 6.76m
10 Calhoun, Charles Eastern Mich 6.55m 6.33m
10 Mills, Nicholas York (Ontari 6.55m 6.33m
12 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.58m 6.29m
13 Gardner, Destin Windsor 6.61m 6.24m
14 Stuber, Tyler Tiffin 5.91m 6.14m
15 Givens, Adrian Tiffin 6.36m 6.10m
16 Taylor, Robert Tiffin 6.10m 6.09m
17 Hall, LaVauntez Tiffin 6.01m 6.03m
18 Needs, Alex Windsor 6.39m 6.02m
19 Sirisombath, Timot York (Ontari 6.25m 6.00m
20 38 Dooley, Noah Unattached 6.35m 5.40m
21 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 5.38m
22 Plate, Alejandro UofM Club 5.59m 5.35m
23 Williams, Arron Macomb 5.27m
24 Adams, Matthew Tiffin 4.73m 4.84m
-- 2 Beltz, Ryan Unattached 6.70m FOUL
-- Smith, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.92m FOUL

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 20.15m
NCAA Provo: P 16.77m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 28 Adams, Emily Unattached 17.00m 17.08mP
2 Wheeler, Quiara Central Mich 16.91m 16.87mP
3 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 16.20m 16.45m
4 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 15.34m 15.79m
5 Dunn, Marissa Central Mich 16.13m 15.71m
6 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 15.21m 15.58m
7 11 Mammel, Rebecca Unattached 15.22m 15.34m
8 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 15.70m 15.29m
9 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 15.26m 14.52m
10 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 14.37m 14.23m
11 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 15.00m 14.13m
12 McElroy, Megan Central Mich 14.04m 13.88m
13 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 14.18m 13.74m
14 Boykin, Kia Oakland Univ 14.27m 13.42m
15 Mehok, Hana Tiffin 14.69m 13.37m
16 Cotherman, Natalie Indiana Wesl 12.91m 12.99m
16 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl 12.99m 12.99m
18 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 11.95m 12.84m
19 Miller, Annabella Madonna 12.88m 12.42m
20 Troxell, Reina Ferris State 13.17m 12.34m
21 Mendoza, Grace Wayne State 11.89m 11.96m
22 Kester, Elizabeth- Windsor 12.00m 11.68m
23 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesl 11.85m 11.51m
24 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 10.80m 11.45m
25 Sutter, Paige Indiana Wesl 11.20m 10.92m
26 Riebschleger, Kenn Ferris State 10.48m 10.82m
27 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 10.42m 10.44m
28 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 9.62m 9.62m
29 Mitchell, Sydney Oakland Univ 10.53m 9.54m
30 Evilsizer, Megan Northern Mic 9.00m 9.18m
-- Mustafa, Raba Windsor 13.65m FOUL

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.14m
NCAA Provo: P 17.46m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 19.29m 19.52mP
2 Stilwell, Cody Ferris State 20.84m 19.07mP
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 19.30m 19.05mP
4 Grace, Toryko Tiffin 18.83m 18.77mP
5 Miller, Ross Ferris State 17.91m 17.67mP
6 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 16.36m 17.56mP
7 Stephenson, Newlyn Eastern Mich 17.54mP
8 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 18.05m 17.41m
9 Hazek, Austin Eastern Mich 17.06m 17.36m
10 Patterson, Cody Unattached 17.40m 16.74m
11 13 Stone, Dan Unattached 16.50m 16.48m
12 Sirut, Tyler Unattached 16.00m 16.41m
13 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Mich 16.53m 16.17m
14 Quella, Ben Northwood (M 16.50m 15.99m
15 Raspanti, Jonathan York (Ontari 15.50m 15.58m
16 Covert, Connor Central Mich 15.32m 15.36m
17 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.92m 15.27m
17 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.84m 15.27m
19 Erskine, Drew York (Ontari 14.60m 15.26m
20 Ryser, Matt Tiffin 13.36m 14.86m
21 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 13.77m 14.05m
22 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.05m 13.71m
23 Meredith, Deangelo Madonna 12.50m 13.62m
23 Felton, James Northwood (M 14.27m 13.62m
25 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 13.25m 12.79m
26 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 11.95m 12.24m
27 Atkinson, Anthony Windsor 12.84m 10.08m
28 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 11.87m 9.50m
29 Globke, Seth Madonna 10.13m 9.42m
-- Fofanah, Kevin Eastern Mich 17.80m FOUL
-- Deese, Shawn Madonna 13.11m FOUL



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 07:45 PM
SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3869
NCAA Provo: P 3295
SVSU: S 3513 2009 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 3138 3307P 10
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 3135 3183 8
3 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 3100 3157 6
4 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 3223 3111 5
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 3087 4
6 Schafer, Emma Unattached 3040 3034 2.50
6 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 3137 3034 2.50
8 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 3027 1
9 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 2800 3006
10 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 2997
11 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 3025 2987
12 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 2778 2881
13 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 3070 2851
14 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 2784
15 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 2754 2705
16 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 3178 2647

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.76 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 9.12 2 885
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.25 1 858
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 9.28 2 852
4 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 9.33 1 842
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 9.42 2 824
6 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.46 2 816
7 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 9.54 1 800
8 Schafer, Emma Unattached 9.63 2 783
9 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 9.63 3 783
10 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 9.64 1 781
11 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.80 3 750
12 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 9.88 2 735
13 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.92 2 727
14 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 9.93 3 725
15 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 9.94 2 723
16 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 10.03 1 706
17 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 10.12 1 690

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on west pit
Flight 2 on east pit
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.63m 771
2 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 1.60m 736
2 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 1.60m 736
4 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 1.57m 701
4 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 1.57m 701
4 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 1.57m 701
4 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 1.57m 701
4 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 1.57m 701
4 Schafer, Emma Unattached 1.57m 701
10 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.54m 666
10 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 1.54m 666
10 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 1.54m 666
13 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 1.51m 632
14 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 1.48m 599
14 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.48m 599
16 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 1.39m 502
17 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 1.33m 439

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north ring
Flight 2 on south ring
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 8.79m 12/1/2017 Mikayla Gean, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 10.58m 567
2 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 10.52m 564
3 Schafer, Emma Unattached 10.41m 556
4 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 10.18m 541
5 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 10.13m 538
6 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.65m 507
7 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.60m 503
8 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 9.40m 490
9 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 9.38m 489
10 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.21m 478
11 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 8.85m 454
12 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 8.70m 445
12 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 8.70m 445
14 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 8.68m 443
15 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 8.55m 435
16 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.48m 430
17 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 7.86m 390

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Flight 1 on north pit
Flight 2 on south pit
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.13m 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.28m 637
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.27m 634
3 12 Grant, Mikaela Unattached 5.24m 626
4 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 5.16m 603
5 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 5.10m 587
6 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 5.00m 559
7 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 4.99m 557
7 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 4.99m 557
9 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 4.89m 530
10 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 4.87m 524
11 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 4.74m 490
12 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 4.71m 482
12 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 4.71m 482
14 Schafer, Emma Unattached 4.70m 479
15 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 4.66m 469
16 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 4.63m 461
17 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 4.45m 416

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
SVSU: S 2:27.07 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:22.33F 792
2 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 2:37.27 605
3 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 2:37.88 597
4 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 2:37.98 596
5 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 2:38.69 588
6 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 2:39.07 584
7 Edwards, Tracey York (Ontari 2:39.50 579
8 Gustad, Jessica Grand Valley 2:39.60 577
9 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 2:41.04 561
10 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 2:42.18 548
11 Schafer, Emma Unattached 2:45.15 515
12 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 2:48.03 484
13 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 2:49.97 464
14 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2:59.38 371
15 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 3:01.60 350
16 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 3:10.57 273

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5332
NCAA Provo: P 4671
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 5040 5182P 10
2 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 4789P 8
3 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 4787P 6
4 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 4759P 5
5 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 4159 4
6 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 3195 3

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.13 12/1/2017 Joseph Seghi, Central Mich
SVSU: S 7.23 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.23 2 802
2 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 7.34 1 765
3 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 7.35 2 762
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 7.35 1 762
5 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 7.61 2 678
6 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 7.63 2 671
7 Huston, Andrew Calvin 8.04 2 548
8 Visser, Christophe Calvin 8.21 1 500
-- Prevost, Arthur Keiser DNF 2

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 6.79m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.66m 734
2 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 6.44m 684
3 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 6.31m 655
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 6.08m 604
4 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 6.08m 604
6 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 5.98m 582
7 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 5.54m 490
8 Visser, Christophe Calvin 5.27m 435
9 Huston, Andrew Calvin 4.96m 375

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
SVSU: S 13.54m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 13.26m 683
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 12.32m 626
3 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 11.71m 589
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 11.54m 579
5 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 11.33m 566
6 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 10.99m 545
7 Visser, Christophe Calvin 10.84m 536
8 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 9.40m 450
9 Huston, Andrew Calvin 8.51m 397

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 1.99m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 1.95m 758
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.92m 731
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.86m 679
4 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 1.80m 627
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 1.80m 627
6 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 1.71m 552
6 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 1.71m 552
8 Huston, Andrew Calvin 1.53m 411
-- Visser, Christophe Calvin NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.48 12/1/2017 Aaron Taylor, Central Mich
SVSU: S 8.77 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 8.48F 3 865
2 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 8.61 1 834
3 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 8.62 2 832
4 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 8.69 2 816
5 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 9.02 3 741
6 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 9.21 1 700
7 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.26 3 690

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 4.30m 702
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.30m 702
1 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 4.30m 702
4 Prevost, Arthur Keiser 4.20m 673
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.00m 617
6 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 3.90m 590
7 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 2.80m 309

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
SVSU: S 2:48.99 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 22 Beaudoin, Shawn Unattached 2:45.90 809
2 Fernandez, Carlos Keiser 2:48.71 779
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 2:54.22 722
4 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 2:55.45 710
5 Long, Ryan Eastern Mich 3:02.19 643
-- Prevost, Arthur Keiser DNF

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.42
NCAA Provo: P 17:30.57
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 18:25.00 18:30.44
2 Murphy, Christina Madonna 19:05.00 18:32.66
3 Etienne, Charlotte Msu Club 19:00.00 18:38.28
4 14 Kasabian-Larson, S Red Cedar Runnin 18:30.00 18:42.23
5 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 19:00.00 18:57.28
6 6 Coonrod, Leah Unattached 18:50.00 19:16.32
7 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 19:49.00 19:21.10
8 Babcock, Kelly Ferris State 18:40.00 19:21.61
9 Willett, Emma Wayne State 19:00.00 19:24.28
10 Rojas, Yvette Indiana Wesl 19:40.00 19:37.02
11 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 20:00.00 19:44.91
12 Reagle, Jessica Madonna 19:19.00 19:57.02
13 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Unattached 20:08.58 20:31.56
14 Greb, Megan Madonna 20:52.00 20:40.63

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.70
NCAA Provo: P 14:42.70
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nkamasiai, Jacob Keiser 14:25.41 14:50.76 1
2 5 Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers Elite 14:45.00 14:53.04 1
3 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Vall 15:02.00 14:55.90 1
4 24 Cusmano, Andrew Playmakers Elite 14:49.00 15:08.69 1
5 Floyd, Tony Madonna 15:34.00 15:08.70 1
6 17 Cox, Michael Unattached 14:50.00 15:16.44 1
7 Kulkarni, Kavi Saginaw Vall 15:30.00 15:25.37 1
8 Mallory, Brad Oakland Univ 15:22.00 15:27.00 1
9 Maxon, Chris Indiana Wesl 15:40.00 15:30.40 1
10 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 15:35.86 15:37.85 1
11 Jarema, Aaron Ferris State 15:50.00 15:41.47 1
12 Cabrero, Francesc Keiser 15:17.87 15:41.98 1
13 Howard, Owen Unattached 15:40.00 15:43.58 1
14 Young, Jacob Msu Club 16:10.00 15:55.92 2
15 Drews, Zak Unattached 15:30.00 15:59.78 1
16 Brocatto, Josh Indiana Wesl 16:00.00 16:01.27 2
17 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 16:02.11 2
18 Fields, Adam Indiana Wesl 16:00.00 16:04.45 2
19 MacDonald, Mitch Macomb 15:55.00 16:04.50 2
20 Brauer, Alex Madonna 16:12.00 16:13.85 2
21 McKee, Garrett Indiana Wesl 15:40.00 16:20.49 1
22 Rackley, Weston Ferris State 16:00.00 16:34.10 2
23 Nickell, Riley Macomb 15:55.00 16:40.07 2
24 Cook, Tyler Msu Club 17:45.00 16:41.76 2
25 4 Haupt, Ben Unattached 16:15.00 16:43.00 2
26 Chezick, Josh Madonna 17:16.00 16:53.41 2
27 Langlinais, Austin Msu Club 17:10.00 16:59.27 2
28 41 Miros, Alex Unattached 16:50.00 17:08.82 2
29 Dandron, Joe Msu Club 18:00.00 17:14.29 2
30 MacDonald, Zach Macomb 16:40.00 17:20.00 2
31 Van Laeke, Erik Msu Club 21:00.00 17:21.29 2
-- 25 Molony, Brendan Playmakers Elite 14:55.00 DNF 1
-- Anderson, Benjamin UofM Club 16:10.53 DNF 2
-- Novak, Garrett Msu Club 17:45.00 DNF 2
-- Peterson, Lucas UofM Club 15:06.00 DNF 1

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:35.43
NCAA Provo: P 12:05.41
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015 , Saginaw Valley
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepansky
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 12:25.00 12:29.96
1) Dawes, Sydney 2) Sampson, Salix
3) Schurr, Carissa 4) Hutchinson, Kylie
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:25.00 12:36.39
1) Keiser, Jenna 2) Wellman, Lauren
3) Tomlin, Alicia 4) Fuerst, Morgan
3 Wayne St. 'A' 12:35.00 13:00.95
1) Diehl, Teresa 2) Bertolini, Isabella
3) Fleming, Jayla 4) Braman, Lyndsey
4 Msu Club 'A' 13:45.00 13:16.27
1) Montgomery, Amanda 2) Prettenhofer, Alexandra
3) Montgomery, Bailey 4) Etienne, Charlotte
5 Macomb 'A' 13:20.00 13:38.62
1) Cates, Megan 2) Slone, Ally
3) Cates, Miranda 4) Markel, Morgan
6 Msu Club 'B' 15:30.00 14:24.96
1) Schaubel, Annie 2) Baetz, Audrey
3) Skelcy, Caitlyn 4) McHenry, Kaitlin

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:47.89
NCAA Provo: P 10:05.36
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:05.50 10:02.97P
1) Matko, Csaba 2) Manyeah, Dennis
3) Kuhn, Daniel 4) Raymond, Nicholas
2 Tiffin 'A' 10:10.00 10:09.10
1) Korir, Stephen 2) Abbitt, Chance
3) Carlton, Nigel 4) Ngandu, James
3 Ferris State 'A' 10:30.00 10:37.90
1) Alberts, John 2) Harris, Lucas
3) Hearns, Dylan 4) Halverson, Damien
4 Macomb 'A' 10:40.00 10:40.46
1) Jolley, Jarred 2) Ellicott, Andrew
3) Westarb, Dan 4) Fedolak, Chase

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.13
NCAA Provo: P 4:59.70
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meier, Hannah Michigan 4:50.00 4:45.75P 1
2 Darmofal, Meg Michigan 4:54.00 4:54.46P 1
3 Degenero, Micaela Michigan 4:54.00 4:55.42P 1
4 Metwali, Jena Michigan 5:02.00 4:56.41P 1
5 Belf, Audrey Unattached 4:43.00 4:56.52P 1
6 Leonard, Ellie Michigan 4:58.00 4:58.42P 1
7 Petrusson, Holly Michigan 5:08.00 4:58.88P 1
8 Vanitvelt, Julia Unattached 5:01.00 4:59.43P 1
9 Coleman, Rachel Michigan 5:08.00 4:59.47P 1
10 Paquette, Madison Cleary Unive 5:01.76 5:00.17 1
11 Reynolds, Faith Michigan 5:02.00 5:00.60 1
12 Arnold, Kaitlyn Unattached 5:10.00 5:03.64 2
13 Powers, Raquel Unattached 5:00.00 5:03.77 1
14 Badger, Sydney Michigan 4:55.00 5:04.95 1
15 Zimmer, Erin Msu Club 5:18.00 5:09.19 2
16 Olling, Kirsten Central Mich 5:19.00 5:11.95 2
17 Blowers, Holly Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:12.22 2
18 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Vall 5:03.00 5:13.05 1
19 McLean, Alison UofM Club 5:15.00 5:13.57 2
20 Czarnecki, Heather Oakland Univ 5:23.28 5:13.88 2
21 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 5:10.00 5:15.01 2
22 Stevenson, Natasha Cleary Unive 5:24.32 5:16.11 2
23 Gobbi, Carissa Central Mich 5:26.00 5:17.75 2
24 Mosteller, Nicole Msu Club 5:25.00 5:19.02 2
25 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:04.00 5:21.14 1
26 Fifarek, Abby Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:22.00 2
27 Kasper, Katie Central Mich 5:30.00 5:23.64 3
28 Miller, Lauren UofM Club 5:34.00 5:23.83 3
29 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 5:37.03 5:26.86 3
30 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 5:15.00 5:27.08 2
31 Shannon, Allison Oakland Univ 5:38.19 5:27.58 3
32 Gustavus, Macy Macomb 5:25.00 5:27.82 2
33 Markel, Morgan Macomb 5:31.55 5:28.62 3
34 Garcia, Isabella Unattached 5:17.00 5:28.70 2
35 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 5:31.28 5:31.86 3
36 Eaton, Jennifer Ferris State 5:25.00 5:32.71 2
37 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 5:30.00 5:33.16 3
38 Montgomery, Amanda Msu Club 5:45.00 5:33.49 3
39 Cook, Abby Northern Mic 5:50.00 5:35.08 3
40 Hutchinson, Kately Ferris State 5:25.00 5:36.22 2
41 Brown, Julianna Central Mich 5:35.00 5:36.71 3
42 Mills, Kateri Madonna 5:39.90 5:36.77 3
43 Montgomery, Bailey Msu Club 5:50.00 5:37.05 3
44 Kass-McGrady, Breu Cleary Unive 5:40.75 5:37.20 3
45 Turrill, McKenna UofM Club 5:50.00 5:38.88 3
46 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:39.67 3
47 Sikkema, Kylie Saginaw Vall 5:39.21 5:55.33 3
48 Baglien, Zoe Northwood (M 6:05.00 5:55.53 4
49 Prettenhofer, Alex Msu Club 6:42.00 5:59.49 4
50 Roarty, Julia UofM Club 6:00.04 4
51 Magness, Krista Msu Club 6:40.00 6:08.40 4
52 Cotham, Kate Madonna 5:57.22 6:13.48 4
53 1 Lowe, Hunter Unattached 6:23.00 6:18.42 4
54 Manserra, Julianna Wayne State 6:19.45 3
55 Huggler, Sadie Cmu Club 6:15.00 6:20.30 4
56 McLean, Cailin UofM Club 6:00.00 6:22.98 4
57 McHenry, Kaitlin Msu Club 7:03.00 6:30.08 4
58 Morgan, Kayla Madonna 7:04.48 6:37.81 4
59 Putz, Alli Cmu Club 7:10.00 6:42.07 4
60 Sculli, Liz Msu Club 7:18.00 6:44.22 4
61 Kosnak, Katie Cmu Club 7:10.00 8:04.54 4
62 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 8:31.42 8:13.73 4

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.59
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.67
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lenneman, Mitchell Eastern Mich 4:12.24 4:14.03 1
2 McPeek, Garrett Michigan 4:15.82 4:15.26 1
3 Hubaker, Christian Michigan 4:12.00 4:15.38 1
4 20 Dawn, Austin Unattached 4:15.00 4:18.06 1
5 10 Widner, Zacchaeus Playmakers Elite 4:08.00 4:18.48 1
6 Tate, Lewis Michigan 4:15.00 4:18.82 1
7 Hess, Caleb Eastern Mich 4:14.45 4:21.56 1
8 Jones, Keenan Oakland Univ 4:31.43 4:22.20 2
9 Sawicki, Adam UofM Club 4:28.00 4:22.27 1
10 27 Nelson, Andrew Midtown TC 4:30.00 4:23.16 1
11 Talbott, Ryan Unattached 4:33.00 4:23.85 2
12 Costa, Solomon Eastern Mich 4:24.86 4:23.93 1
13 Jaster, Josh Tiffin 4:32.57 4:24.34 2
14 Eisengruber, Jorda Unattached 4:28.00 4:25.80 1
15 Vanpelt, Riley Msu Club 4:32.00 4:26.02 2
16 Heyink, Mitch Windsor 4:22.00 4:27.10 1
17 Neal, Casey Unattached 4:32.80 4:27.94 2
18 26 Windle, Tom Red Cedar Runnin 4:22.00 4:28.13 1
19 Feeney, Riley Unattached 4:35.00 4:28.68 2
20 Plude, Nicholas Saginaw Vall 4:33.00 4:30.62 2
21 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 4:40.46 4:31.45 2
22 Werner, Lucas Msu Club 4:40.00 4:31.68 2
23 Jacobs, Mark Ferris State 4:32.00 4:31.90 2
24 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 4:32.00 4:33.11 2
25 Kenney, Patrick UofM Club 4:31.00 4:33.78 2
26 Balint, Jack Madonna 4:41.74 4:34.20 2
27 Mercier, Joey Madonna 4:42.76 4:34.50 2
28 Dingwall, Andrew UofM Club 4:45.00 4:38.19 2
29 MacDonald, Mitch Macomb 4:45.00 4:39.04 3
30 McElgunn, William UofM Club 4:35.00 4:40.07 2
31 Nickell, Riley Macomb 4:45.00 4:40.66 3
32 Sjogren, Jacob UofM Club 4:40.00 4:42.61 2
33 Novak, Garrett Msu Club 5:00.00 4:45.87 3
34 Hegger, Joe Msu Club 4:50.00 4:45.96 3
35 Yalisove, Reed UofM Club 5:10.00 4:46.25 4
36 Robinson, Garrett Cmu Club 5:00.00 4:47.67 3
37 MacDonald, Zach Macomb 4:45.00 4:49.15 3
38 Karagitz, Cameron Oakland Univ 4:40.00 4:49.50 2
39 Streng, Conor UofM Club 5:05.00 4:53.64 4
40 Wohlfeil, Anthony UofM Club 4:50.00 4:54.18 3
41 Jordan, Malik Unattached 4:54.90 4
42 Starkweather, Owen Tiffin 4:56.59 4
43 Shames, Jacob UofM Club 4:55.00 4:57.82 3
44 Ursaki, Justin UofM Club 4:59.69 4:58.37 3
45 Horwitz, Ryan UofM Club 5:00.00 4:58.58 3
46 Lathia, Umang UofM Club 4:50.00 4:59.41 3
47 Tanner, Jacob UofM Club 4:45.00 5:00.36 3
48 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary Unive 4:54.76 5:00.94 3
49 Kaufman, Ben UofM Club 5:02.03 4
50 Samson, Vinny Cmu Club 5:30.00 5:04.31 4
51 Starks, Antonia Madonna 5:09.05 5:06.73 4
52 Greenfield, Seth UofM Club 5:15.00 5:09.02 4
53 Sidner, Lane Tiffin 5:11.08 4
54 Boccomino, RJ Macomb 5:24.70 5:12.82 4
55 Bieganski, Jacob Cmu Club 5:30.00 5:14.20 4
56 35 Nelson, Garett Unattached 4:50.00 5:15.01 3
57 Vuylsteke, Nick Cmu Club 6:00.00 5:16.85 4
58 Lapinski, Zachary Msu Club 5:30.00 5:17.26 4
59 Zysnarski, Jacob UofM Club 5:10.00 5:19.78 4
60 Gall, Jon Macomb 5:32.44 5:22.27 4
61 Warren, Brendan UofM Club 5:00.00 5:24.59 3
62 Niska, John Cmu Club 6:00.00 5:45.87 4
-- Hill, Jordan Tiffin DNF 4
-- Brentlinger, Chase Tiffin DNF 4
-- Ellicott, Andrew Macomb 5:00.39 DNF 4

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 8.83 8.87Q 4
2 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 9.07 9.09Q 1
3 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 8.72 9.12Q 2
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.10 9.31Q 3
5 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 10.15 9.33q 4
6 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.56 9.39q 4
7 Cloud, Alexis Tiffin 9.20 9.40q 4
8 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.19 9.43q 1
9 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.40 9.49 1
10 Strickland, Anaiya Tiffin 9.35 9.57 4
11 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 9.80 9.62 4
12 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 9.58 9.63 1
13 Mackey, Mariah Tiffin 9.62 9.63 3
14 Holmes, Nia Windsor 9.86 9.71 3
15 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 9.97 9.73 1
16 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 9.32 9.91 2
17 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.71 9.96 2
18 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.82 10.03 1
19 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 10.33 10.16 4
20 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 10.32 10.54 2
21 Pessetti, Taylor UofM Club 11.00 11.27 3
22 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 10.33 15.25 1

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 9.12 8.73P
2 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 8.87 8.96
3 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 9.09 9.05
4 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 9.31 9.16
5 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 9.33 9.19
6 Cloud, Alexis Tiffin 9.40 9.39
7 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.43 9.64
8 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.39 9.68
Preliminaries
9 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.49
10 Strickland, Anaiya Tiffin 9.57
11 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 9.62
12 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 9.63
13 Mackey, Mariah Tiffin 9.63
14 Holmes, Nia Windsor 9.71
15 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 9.73
16 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 9.91
17 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.96
18 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 10.03
19 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 10.16
20 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 10.54
21 Pessetti, Taylor UofM Club 11.27
22 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 15.25

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.24
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 8.00 P 7.93Q 2
2 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 8.18 P 8.15Q 3
3 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.11 P 8.21Q 1
4 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 8.21 P 8.17q 2
5 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.12 P 8.24q 2
6 Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 8.09 P 8.24q 1
7 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.40 8.30q 3
8 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 8.27 8.39q 1
9 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.52 8.45 1
10 Grinley, Chris Keiser 7.98 8.52 3
11 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.42 8.61 3
12 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 8.37 8.64 2
13 Richardson, Cordel Saginaw Vall 8.60 8.71 2
14 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.77 8.72 2
15 Hamilton, Corey Eastern Mich 8.73 8.78 3
16 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 8.48 8.79 2
17 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 8.50 8.85 1
18 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 8.84 8.90 1
19 Townsend, Zach Unattached 9.05 9.07 1
20 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 8.73 9.07 3
21 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 9.51 9.19 3
22 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 9.20 9.21 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.24
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.21 8.09P
2 Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 8.24 8.13P
3 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 8.17 8.14P
4 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.24 8.23P
5 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 8.15 8.35
6 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.30 8.43
7 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 8.39 8.52
8 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 7.93 9.23
Preliminaries
9 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.45
10 Grinley, Chris Keiser 8.52
11 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.61
12 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 8.64
13 Richardson, Cordel Saginaw Vall 8.71
14 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.72
15 Hamilton, Corey Eastern Mich 8.78
16 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 8.79
17 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 8.85
18 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 8.90
19 Townsend, Zach Unattached 9.07
20 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 9.07
21 Dahlen, Ethan UofM Club 9.19
22 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 9.21

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.01
NCAA Provo: P 56.70
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 55.06 55.11F 1
2 Cuneo, Samantha Central Mich 54.79 55.60P 1
3 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 58.00 56.63P 2
4 Dismuke, Simonae Central Mich 56.28 56.68P 1
5 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 57.00 56.88 2
6 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 58.45 56.99 3
7 Walton, Kyla Central Mich 56.50 57.89 1
8 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 58.75 58.12 3
9 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 58.26 58.26 2
10 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 58.00 58.56 2
11 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 58.50 58.60 3
12 Parker, Adaysha Tiffin 57.50 58.78 2
13 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 59.00 59.79 3
14 Collins, Lynsey Northern Mic 59.00 1:00.50 4
15 Smith, Nicole UofM Club 1:01.70 1:00.60 5
16 Doss, Madison Tiffin 58.60 1:00.61 3
17 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 1:01.99 1:00.82 6
18 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 1:00.40 1:01.11 5
19 Dunah, Kardia Indiana Wesl 1:02.00 1:01.31 6
20 Lefebvre, Carlee Indiana Wesl 1:00.00 1:01.33 4
21 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 59.92 1:01.42 4
22 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 1:01.74 1:01.52 5
23 Kelly, Meaghan York (Ontari 1:00.05 1:01.66 4
24 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 1:02.66 1:01.73 6
25 Sampson, Salix Ferris State 1:01.00 1:02.36 5
26 Martin, Megan Northern Mic 1:01.00 1:02.53 5
27 Brossart, Caroline UofM Club 1:02.56 10
28 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 1:02.39 1:02.56 6
29 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 59.90 1:02.59 4
29 Ingall, Odette Oakland Univ 58.11 1:02.59 2
31 Schoon, Holly Indiana Wesl 1:02.00 1:02.79 6
32 Strickland, Anaiya Tiffin 1:02.00 1:02.99 6
33 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 1:05.00 1:04.09 7
34 Lane, Alyssa Cleary Unive 1:04.99 1:04.49 7
35 Callahan, Kenzie Msu Club 1:10.00 1:04.70 9
36 Green, Anna-Kay York (Ontari 59.00 1:04.79 3
37 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 1:01.99 1:04.82 5
38 Mackey, Mariah Tiffin 1:05.00 1:05.05 7
39 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 1:05.51 1:05.45 8
40 Wellman, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1:04.90 1:05.64 7
41 Pokorny, Elisa Central Mich 1:05.88 10
42 Norman, Zaireea Tiffin 1:08.00 1:06.18 9
43 Baetz, Audrey Msu Club 1:12.00 1:06.94 9
44 Judd, Brooke Central Mich 1:07.27 10
45 Hinckfoot, Leah Indiana Wesl 1:07.00 1:07.30 9
46 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 1:04.65 1:07.76 7
47 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 1:06.50 1:07.77 8
48 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 1:10.30 1:07.91 9
49 Glanda, Briana Oakland Univ 1:05.88 1:08.11 8
50 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 1:06.00 1:10.60 8
51 Craig, Brittany Indiana Wesl 1:15.44 1:12.39 9

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.37 1/30/2016 Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.42
NCAA Provo: P 48.64
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 46.45 47.33F 1
2 Thermidor, Edens Keiser 47.39 47.42A 1
3 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 49.27 48.31P 3
4 Melson, Desmond Michigan 48.55 48.66 2
5 Hartman, Vail Michigan 48.82 48.66 2
6 Johnson, Tyler Eastern Mich 48.08 48.74 1
7 Washington, Blake Michigan 49.12 48.86 3
8 Huertas, Erick Central Mich 47.00 48.88 1
9 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 48.70 49.20 2
10 Hickman, Drew Tiffin 48.80 49.20 2
11 Carpenter, Josiah Michigan 49.75 49.44 4
12 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 48.81 49.65 2
13 Anderson, Steven Madonna 48.90 49.69 3
14 Manyeah, Dennis Eastern Mich 49.50 50.07 3
15 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 48.46 50.17 1
16 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 50.16 50.22 4
17 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 51.50 50.25 7
18 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 49.63 50.25 3
19 Brenner, Tyler Oakland Univ 52.16 50.28 8
20 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 51.87 50.36 7
21 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 49.40 50.39 3
22 Joe, Johnelle Eastern Mich 51.04 50.58 5
23 Jackson, Kerwin Tiffin 52.20 50.80 8
24 Spilka, Brad UofM Club 51.70 50.84 7
25 Ellens, Chad Indiana Wesl 51.15 50.85 5
26 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 50.99 13
27 Fedolak, Chase Macomb 50.50 51.00 4
28 Sellers, Brandon Windsor 51.00 51.08 5
29 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 50.10 51.09 4
30 Coates, Thomas Tiffin 51.50 51.46 6
31 Hilsenbeck, Charle Eastern Mich 50.82 51.50 4
32 Marcus, Trevor Eastern Mich 50.90 51.66 5
33 Shamsa, El Hussain UofM Club 52.50 52.06 8
34 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 51.29 52.22 6
35 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 50.10 52.47 4
36 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 52.00 52.87 7
37 Coha, Austin Msu Club 52.00 52.92 7
38 Stewart, Larry Indiana Wesl 53.50 53.05 10
39 Rahming, Gabriel York (Ontari 51.50 53.57 6
40 Cook, Macean Indiana Wesl 53.95 53.64 10
41 40 Raby, Micah Unattached 52.40 54.35 8
42 Snell, Errik Tiffin 51.60 54.35 7
43 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 54.60 54.85 11
44 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 53.30 55.63 10
45 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 54.00 55.67 10
46 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 55.20 55.93 11
47 Nykamp, James UofM Club 55.50 56.21 11
48 Greenfield, Seth UofM Club 56.00 56.56 12
49 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 55.88 56.62 11
50 Hyames, Eric Msu Club 56.50 56.85 12
51 Lopez-Cruz, Marco Msu Club 54.50 57.14 10
52 46 Mursal, Hassan Cleary Unive 55.00 57.32 11
53 Martino, Nino Cmu Club 59.33 58.05 12
54 Hutchinson, Stanle Macomb 58.92 13
55 McManus, Leo UofM Club 58.00 59.00 12
56 Frazer, Chris Cmu Club 1:04.00 1:06.29 12
-- Keffeler, Jarett Indiana Wesl 53.20 NT 9
-- Atkins, Antonio Unattached 52.50 NT 9
-- Rickman, Mackenzi Tiffin 53.20 NT 9
-- 38 Dooley, Noah Unattached 52.90 NT 9
-- Medley, Dakota Eastern Mich 52.98 NT 9
-- Riley, John Windsor 52.75 NT 9
-- Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 47.80 DQ 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.69
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.64 P 7.67Q 5
2 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 7.55 P 7.68Q 2
3 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 7.66 7.72Q 1
4 Massey, Kristen Tiffin 7.66 7.78Q 3
5 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.75 7.81Q 4
6 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.04 7.90Q 6
7 Simon-Tucker, Moni York (Ontari 7.77 7.92q 6
8 Campbell, Georgia York (Ontari 7.87 7.92q 1
9 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 7.86 7.93 4
10 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 7.90 7.95 5
11 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 8.08 7.95 3
12 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.90 7.98 3
13 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 7.98 7.98 3
14 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.96 7.98 2
15 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 8.26 7.99 6
16 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 7.95 8.02 2
17 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.07 8.05 1
18 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 8.05 6
18 Knight, Danielle York (Ontari 8.06 8.05 4
20 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 8.01 8.12 4
21 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 7.98 8.14 5
22 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 8.19 8.15 1
23 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.11 8.16 2
24 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 7.99 8.20 1
25 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 8.12 8.21 5
26 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 8.03 8.23 6
27 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 8.09 8.24 5
28 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 8.30 8.29 4
29 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.22 8.31 4
30 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 8.14 8.33 3
31 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.44 5
32 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 8.11 8.46 2
33 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 8.46 8.48 2
34 Holmes, Nia Windsor 8.37 8.48 3
35 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 8.60 8.55 5
36 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 8.35 8.56 1
37 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 8.78 4
38 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.56 8.85 2
39 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 8.86 8.90 3
40 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 9.10 8.97 1
41 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 9.24 9.10 4

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Provo: P 7.69
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 7.67 7.58P
2 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 7.68 7.70
3 Massey, Kristen Tiffin 7.78 7.73
4 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 7.72 7.75
5 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.81 7.85
6 Campbell, Georgia York (Ontari 7.92 7.97
7 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 7.90 8.06
Preliminaries
7 Simon-Tucker, Moni York (Ontari 7.92
9 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 7.93
10 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 7.95
11 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 7.95
12 Young, Kara Northwood (M 7.98
13 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 7.98
14 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.98
15 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 7.99
16 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 8.02
17 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.05
18 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 8.05
18 Knight, Danielle York (Ontari 8.05
20 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 8.12
21 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 8.14
22 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 8.15
23 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.16
24 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 8.20
25 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 8.21
26 Bradley, Infiniti Northwood (M 8.23
27 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 8.24
28 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 8.29
29 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.31
30 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 8.33
31 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 8.44
32 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 8.46
33 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 8.48
34 Holmes, Nia Windsor 8.48
35 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 8.55
36 Inman, Mackenzie Keiser 8.56
37 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 8.78
38 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 8.85
39 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 8.90
40 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 8.97
41 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 9.10

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.73
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 6.69 P 6.87Q 6
2 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 6.84 6.91Q 5
3 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.97 6.98Q 1
4 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 6.90 6.99Q 4
5 Joseph, Xavier York (Ontari 6.97 6.99Q 3
6 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 6.92 7.01Q 7
7 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 6.94 7.02Q 2
8 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.07 7.05Q 8
9 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 6.94 7.04 3
10 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.99 7.04 2
11 Shokour, Brandon York (Ontari 7.16 7.04 7
12 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 7.03 7.06 4
13 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.00 7.07 5
14 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.05 7.08 3
15 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 6.96 7.08 1
16 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 7.10 7.11 1
17 Atkins, Antonio Unattached 7.00 7.11 4
18 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 6.99 7.12 7
19 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 7.04 7.13 7
20 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.10 7.15 8
21 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 7.00 7.16 6
22 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 7.04 7.17 2
23 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 7.14 7.18 3
24 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 7.02 7.18 5
25 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 7.20 7.24 5
26 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 7.15 7.25 2
27 Ezi-Ashie, Dozie UofM Club 7.30 7.26 2
28 Williams, Arron Macomb 7.31 7.28 7
29 Mills, Nicholas York (Ontari 7.18 7.28 4
30 Russell, Jamelle Saginaw Vall 7.24 7.29 8
31 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 7.36 7.30 6
32 Campbell, Ken Oakland Univ 7.40 7.32 2
33 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21 7.32 4
34 Vaughn, James Tiffin 7.20 7.35 6
35 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 7.38 7.36 4
36 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.20 7.36 5
37 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 7.38 7.37 7
38 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 7.30 7.38 8
39 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 7.23 7.38 3
40 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 7.38 7.42 5
41 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 7.25 7.42 1
42 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 7.21 7.43 7
43 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 7.35 7.45 6
44 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.33 7.46 4
45 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 7.23 7.49 2
46 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 7.50 4
47 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 7.35 7.53 5
48 2 Beltz, Ryan Unattached 7.20 7.56 6
49 Marchese, Chris Madonna 7.64 7.65 3
50 45 Gayer, Matt Windsor 7.44 7.76 8
51 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.51 7.77 1
52 Hyames, Eric Msu Club 7.67 7.88 2
53 Plate, Alejandro UofM Club 7.85 7.92 7
54 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 7.62 8.20 8

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.73
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 6.87 6.80P
2 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 6.91 6.88P
3 Joseph, Xavier York (Ontari 6.99 6.98
4 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 7.02 6.99
5 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 6.99 7.01
6 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 7.01 7.09
Preliminaries
3 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.98
8 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.05
9 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 7.04
10 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 7.04
11 Shokour, Brandon York (Ontari 7.04
12 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 7.06
13 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.07
14 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.08
15 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 7.08
16 Johnson, Kayden York (Ontari 7.11
17 Atkins, Antonio Unattached 7.11
18 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 7.12
19 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 7.13
20 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.15
21 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 7.16
22 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 7.17
23 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 7.18
24 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 7.18
25 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 7.24
26 Hendrix-Williams, Michigan 7.25
27 Ezi-Ashie, Dozie UofM Club 7.26
28 Williams, Arron Macomb 7.28
29 Mills, Nicholas York (Ontari 7.28
30 Russell, Jamelle Saginaw Vall 7.29
31 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 7.30
32 Campbell, Ken Oakland Univ 7.32
33 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.32
34 Vaughn, James Tiffin 7.35
35 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 7.36
36 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.36
37 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 7.37
38 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 7.38
39 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 7.38
40 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 7.42
41 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 7.42
42 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 7.43
43 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 7.45
44 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.46
45 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 7.49
46 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 7.50
47 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 7.53
48 2 Beltz, Ryan Unattached 7.56
49 Marchese, Chris Madonna 7.65
50 45 Gayer, Matt Windsor 7.76
51 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.77
52 Hyames, Eric Msu Club 7.88
53 Plate, Alejandro UofM Club 7.92
54 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 8.20

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.91
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.06
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jansohn, Carola Unattached 2:14.00 2:11.80P 1
2 Hill, Alice Michigan 2:12.00 2:12.14P 1
3 Sullivan, Julia Unattached 2:16.00 2:15.11 1
4 Koenigsknecht, And Oakland Univ 2:16.00 2:15.20 1
5 Wall, Emily Unattached 2:15.17 2:15.74 1
6 Schurr, Carissa Ferris State 2:15.00 2:16.42 1
7 Malmborg, Josefine Keiser 2:12.98 2:16.77 1
8 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 2:14.61 2:17.23 1
9 Sprinkles, Jessica Indiana Wesl 2:19.00 2:19.90 2
10 Dawes, Sydney Ferris State 2:14.00 2:21.87 1
11 Click, Haley Unattached 2:18.00 2:22.18 2
12 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 2:12.00 2:22.20 1
13 Crawley, Rachel Windsor 2:19.00 2:22.70 2
14 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 2:25.35 2:23.19 2
15 Czarnecki, Heather Oakland Univ 2:27.90 2:24.44 3
16 Stribbell, Casey Oakland Univ 2:26.18 2:24.55 3
17 McDonald, Annicka Northern Mic 2:24.00 2:25.51 2
18 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Unive 2:27.00 2:25.52 3
19 Merlino, Morgan Central Mich 2:26.00 2:25.65 3
20 Rocheleau, Fiona Windsor 2:24.00 2:25.73 2
21 Henfield, Ladicia Keiser 2:21.99 2:26.70 2
22 Allmen, Olivia Central Mich 2:26.00 2:27.40 3
23 Mosteller, Nicole Msu Club 2:28.00 2:27.63 3
24 Viselli, Chelsea Windsor 2:25.00 2:28.18 2
25 Ridgway, Julia Indiana Wesl 2:31.22 2:28.28 3
26 Flanders, Anna Central Mich 2:26.00 2:30.64 2
27 Mearns, Molly UofM Club 2:45.00 2:30.72 5
28 Couwenhoven, Erin Indiana Wesl 2:38.00 2:31.37 4
29 VanDyk, Jill Indiana Wesl 2:35.00 2:31.74 4
30 Hutchinson, Kylie Ferris State 2:24.00 2:32.38 2
31 Schaubel, Annie Msu Club 2:30.00 2:34.17 3
32 Cates, Megan Macomb 2:35.00 2:34.89 4
33 Montgomery, Bailey Msu Club 2:35.00 2:35.89 4
34 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 2:30.00 2:37.52 3
35 Riles, Katie UofM Club 2:40.00 2:37.84 4
36 Sikkema, Kylie Saginaw Vall 2:37.00 2:38.72 4
37 Starck, Emily Central Mich 2:35.00 2:38.93 4
38 Slone, Ally Macomb 2:35.00 2:39.04 4
39 Liebold, Chloe Tiffin 2:39.08 5
40 Grzegorczyk, Jorda Tiffin 2:40.40 2:39.29 5
41 Shannon, Allison Oakland Univ 2:28.57 2:39.61 3
42 Alderson, Haylee Oakland Univ 2:45.06 2:40.02 5
43 Cates, Miranda Macomb 2:37.00 2:40.16 4
44 George, Caroline Madonna 2:36.67 2:40.75 4
45 General, Thea Tiffin 2:35.00 2:45.84 4
46 1 Lowe, Hunter Unattached 2:46.00 2:46.89 5
47 Alongi, Jillian Macomb 2:44.00 2:52.26 5
48 Pfau, Rianna Msu Club 2:52.00 2:57.42 5
49 Rogers, Christine Ferris State 2:50.00 3:06.41 5
50 O'Connor, Rebecca Tiffin 3:20.34 3:18.92 5
51 Zach, Morgan Cmu Club 3:00.00 3:18.97 5

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.56
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.37
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Day, Owen Eastern Mich 1:53.14 1:52.36P 1
2 Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:52.88 1:52.40P 1
3 Matko, Csaba Eastern Mich 1:52.10 1:53.24P 1
4 Smrcka, Emmett Central Mich 1:54.80 1:53.41 1
5 Wilson, Roderic Eastern Mich 1:54.99 1:53.50 1
6 Coston, Kaleb Cleary Unive 1:53.32 1:53.81 1
7 Fitsum, Hayelom Eastern Mich 1:55.49 1:56.43 2
8 Carlton, Nigel Tiffin 1:54.96 1:56.77 1
9 Hannah, Brett Central Mich 1:56.50 1:57.34 2
10 20 Dawn, Austin Unattached 1:53.00 1:57.74 1
11 Olson, Michael Indiana Wesl 1:58.00 1:57.76 2
12 Ghadghoni, Ali York (Ontari 1:59.00 1:58.48 3
13 Shigley, Noah Indiana Wesl 2:02.00 1:58.62 4
14 Goolsby, Kenneth Central Mich 1:58.20 1:59.04 2
15 Kuhn, Daniel Eastern Mich 1:55.38 1:59.22 1
16 Jones, Keenan Oakland Univ 1:59.87 1:59.32 3
17 Hearns, Dylan Ferris State 1:57.00 1:59.32 2
18 Boateng, Isaac Tiffin 1:59.00 1:59.34 3
19 Martin, Brock York (Ontari 1:56.00 1:59.40 2
20 Simone, Brendan Windsor 1:59.00 1:59.50 3
21 Howard, Adrien Indiana Wesl 2:01.00 1:59.53 3
22 Czubernat, Tadzik Windsor 1:57.00 1:59.69 2
23 Miller, Austin Indiana Wesl 2:00.00 1:59.70 3
24 39 Joyce, Zach Unattached 2:02.00 2:00.36 4
25 Sommers, Joshua Indiana Wesl 2:01.00 2:00.42 3
26 Stevens, Devin UofM Club 1:58.00 2:00.44 2
27 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 2:02.52 2:00.82 4
28 Westarb, Dan Macomb 1:57.00 2:00.85 2
29 Alberts, John Ferris State 1:57.00 2:01.24 2
30 Clouser, McGerran Indiana Wesl 2:03.00 2:01.49 5
31 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Mich 1:58.00 2:01.96 2
32 Holland, Nathan Oakland Univ 1:59.00 2:01.98 3
33 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 2:02.00 2:01.98 4
34 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary Unive 2:05.09 2:02.40 5
35 Knoten, Jasen Keiser 1:58.80 2:02.60 3
36 Runco, Nicholas Tiffin 2:01.84 2:02.75 4
37 Jolley, Jarred Macomb 1:59.00 2:02.86 3
38 Mercier, Joey Madonna 2:03.00 2:03.36 5
39 Hollandsworth, Dal Saginaw Vall 2:02.58 2:03.63 4
40 Langlinais, Austin Msu Club 2:03.00 2:04.02 4
41 Sawicki, Adam UofM Club 2:01.00 2:04.65 3
42 Vanpelt, Riley Msu Club 2:05.00 2:04.76 5
43 Kenney, Patrick UofM Club 2:03.00 2:04.81 5
44 Gomez, Donovan Madonna 2:02.22 2:05.06 4
45 Werner, Lucas Msu Club 2:05.00 2:06.37 5
46 Brettschneider, To Msu Club 2:08.00 2:06.52 6
47 Potter, Dario UofM Club 2:12.00 2:06.78 6
48 Balint, Jack Madonna 2:02.00 2:06.79 4
49 Neri, Nicholas Windsor 2:07.00 2:07.27 5
50 Jozwiak, Tom Eastern Mich 1:53.87 2:07.63 1
51 Arnold, Jordan Cmu Club 2:05.00 2:08.17 5
52 Baeza, Phil Msu Club 2:05.00 2:08.52 5
53 Johnson, Chandler Macomb 2:08.41 2:08.72 6
54 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 2:02.00 2:08.79 4
55 Pham, John UofM Club 2:05.00 2:09.42 5
56 Schuler, Joe UofM Club 2:05.00 2:09.89 5
57 Lett, Adam Tiffin 2:12.22 6
58 Heymann, Sacha UofM Club 2:12.00 2:13.27 6
59 Lathia, Umang UofM Club 2:10.00 2:15.76 6
60 Yoder, Chris Cmu Club 2:10.00 2:17.86 6
61 Shames, Jacob UofM Club 2:20.00 2:18.56 6
62 Booker, Brennan UofM Club 2:10.00 2:20.49 6

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Provo: P 24.90
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 24.10 24.98q 11
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.22 25.16q 12
3 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 25.54 25.20q 9
4 Dismuke, Simonae Central Mich 25.05 25.37q 6
5 Beauvais, Gabriell Central Mich 24.51 25.38q 2
6 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 25.70 25.61q 3
7 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 25.73 25.66q 8
8 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 25.74 25.71q 1
9 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 25.50 25.75 1
10 Dwyer, Courtney York (Ontari 24.80 25.82 7
11 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 25.50 25.97 13
12 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 26.61 26.01 4
13 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 26.27 26.07 2
14 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 25.50 26.09 8
15 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 26.50 26.18 2
16 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 25.80 26.27 12
16 Tavernier, Zakiya York (Ontari 25.60 26.27 3
18 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 25.70 26.30 9
19 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 25.95 26.33 5
20 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.38 26.34 11
21 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 26.35 26.55 11
22 Witherspoon, Nicol York (Ontari 25.16 26.71 10
23 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.58 26.75 7
24 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 26.03 26.82 4
25 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 26.91 26.83 1
26 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 27.23 26.85 1
27 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 26.96 26.99 8
28 Dunah, Kardia Indiana Wesl 27.50 27.03 5
29 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.00 27.10 3
30 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 25.89 27.11 10
31 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.20 27.16 8
32 Lefebvre, Carlee Indiana Wesl 27.00 27.16 3
33 Brown, Renee Keiser 26.01 27.21 6
34 Hamilton, Deneca Keiser 25.78 27.32 13
35 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 27.17 27.38 9
36 Sampson, Salix Ferris State 27.58 27.62 2
37 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 27.42 27.70 10
38 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 27.50 27.73 7
39 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 27.36 27.76 12
40 Holmes, Nia Windsor 26.90 27.93 13
41 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 28.00 28.08 6
42 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 27.90 28.10 2
43 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 28.50 28.11 1
44 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 28.09 28.18 10
45 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 27.95 28.32 7
46 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 28.76 28.38 8
47 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 28.37 28.39 13
48 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 28.30 28.47 12
49 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.76 28.47 11
50 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesl 29.28 28.64 3
51 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 27.50 28.83 6
52 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 29.44 28.99 3
53 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.00 29.06 4
54 Norman, Zaireea Tiffin 27.30 29.10 13
55 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 28.02 29.18 5
56 31 Hall, Kenedi Unattached 27.50 29.35 4
57 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 30.24 30.01 13
58 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 29.87 30.04 8
59 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 30.58 30.08 5
60 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 31.06 30.37 4

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.94
NCAA Provo: P 24.90
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 24.98 24.88P 2
2 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.16 24.94 2
3 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 25.20 25.13 1
4 Dismuke, Simonae Central Mich 25.37 25.14 1
5 Johnson, Kierra Wayne State 25.66 25.52 2
6 Agbonwaneten, Marv York (Ontari 25.61 25.55 1
7 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 25.71 25.74 1
Preliminaries
5 Beauvais, Gabriell Central Mich 25.38
9 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 25.75
10 Dwyer, Courtney York (Ontari 25.82
11 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 25.97
12 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 26.01
13 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 26.07
14 Boa, Diana York (Ontari 26.09
15 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 26.18
16 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 26.27
16 Tavernier, Zakiya York (Ontari 26.27
18 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 26.30
19 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 26.33
20 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.34
21 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 26.55
22 Witherspoon, Nicol York (Ontari 26.71
23 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.75
24 Wilson, Brittania Keiser 26.82
25 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 26.83
26 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 26.85
27 Peterson, Izabelle Northern Mic 26.99
28 Dunah, Kardia Indiana Wesl 27.03
29 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.10
30 Menendez, Alyssa Keiser 27.11
31 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.16
32 Lefebvre, Carlee Indiana Wesl 27.16
33 Brown, Renee Keiser 27.21
34 Hamilton, Deneca Keiser 27.32
35 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 27.38
36 Sampson, Salix Ferris State 27.62
37 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 27.70
38 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 27.73
39 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 27.76
40 Holmes, Nia Windsor 27.93
41 Middleton, Gwen Indiana Wesl 28.08
42 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 28.10
43 Rhodes, Mya Macomb 28.11
44 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 28.18
45 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 28.32
46 Handzo, Isabelle Northern Mic 28.38
47 Baker, Jordan Wayne State 28.39
48 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 28.47
49 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 28.47
50 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesl 28.64
51 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 28.83
52 Rowbotham, Katie Northern Mic 28.99
53 Price, Hanna Ferris State 29.06
54 Norman, Zaireea Tiffin 29.10
55 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 29.18
56 31 Hall, Kenedi Unattached 29.35
57 Dudek, Kayla Madonna 30.01
58 Faulkner, Allyson Ferris State 30.04
59 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 30.08
60 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 30.37

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.77
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 21.58 21.80q 7
2 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 21.90 21.91q 15
3 Hildreth, Shaquill Tiffin 21.80 21.99q 11
4 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 21.81 22.03q 12
5 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 21.95 22.12q 5
6 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 22.14 22.18q 1
7 Strainge, Jerimy Keiser 21.26 22.18q 3
8 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 21.90 22.20q 13
9 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 21.96 22.22 10
10 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.26 22.23 4
11 Thomas, Reginald Tiffin 21.90 22.23 9
12 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 22.52 22.25 7
13 Carpenter, Josiah Michigan 21.85 22.34 4
14 Melson, Desmond Michigan 22.05 22.37 16
15 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 22.60 22.39 12
16 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 22.59 22.40 2
17 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 22.00 22.45 1
18 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 22.86 22.47 5
19 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 22.12 22.47 16
20 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 22.42 22.48 7
21 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 22.17 22.48 5
22 Washington, Blake Michigan 22.50 22.49 3
23 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 23.04 22.53 5
24 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 22.40 22.59 14
25 Hartman, Vail Michigan 22.25 22.64 8
26 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 22.60 22.65 8
27 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 22.53 22.71 14
28 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 22.20 22.74 15
29 McKeegan, Mathew Windsor 22.85 22.75 9
30 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 22.20 22.76 13
31 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 22.10 22.77 6
32 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.30 22.78 12
33 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 22.20 22.79 9
34 Orsini, Daniele York (Ontari 22.60 22.92 4
35 Russell, Levar York (Ontari 22.40 22.94 2
36 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.99 22.94 16
37 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 22.15 23.02 10
38 Brenner, Tyler Oakland Univ 23.05 15
39 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 22.70 23.07 15
40 Joseph, Xavier York (Ontari 22.90 23.11 6
41 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 22.87 23.15 10
42 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.44 23.36 12
43 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 22.90 23.36 6
44 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 23.40 23.38 4
45 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 22.80 23.41 13
46 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 23.47 23.45 2
47 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 23.49 8
48 Williams, Arron Macomb 23.80 23.53 2
49 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 23.90 23.62 8
50 Cesar, Justus Windsor 23.45 23.63 11
51 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 23.50 23.67 3
52 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 24.20 23.72 16
53 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 23.49 23.75 14
54 Nelson, Trevor Keiser 22.87 23.78 1
55 Vaughn, James Tiffin 23.90 23.82 4
56 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.80 23.83 14
57 Conlon, Christian Windsor 23.75 23.85 7
58 Shakelford, Rickey UofM Club 22.50 23.87 3
59 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 24.00 23.94 10
60 Stewart, Larry Indiana Wesl 22.90 24.00 16
61 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 23.82 24.01 11
62 Cook, Macean Indiana Wesl 23.50 24.02 3
63 Rahming, Gabriel York (Ontari 23.10 24.19 9
64 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 24.50 24.25 16
65 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 23.90 24.27 12
66 Keffeler, Jarett Indiana Wesl 23.40 24.31 8
67 Riley, John Windsor 23.95 24.33 15
68 Glover, Jacob Indiana Wesl 24.00 24.40 5
69 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.43 24.42 6
70 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 24.00 24.57 13
71 Marchese, Chris Madonna 24.69 24.68 1
72 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 24.81 4
73 Mairs-Onwumere, Ty York (Ontari 23.20 24.84 13
74 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 24.70 24.99 10
75 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 25.00 25.34 5
76 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 24.00 25.57 9
77 Garfinkel, Noah UofM Club 27.00 26.86 13
-- Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 22.39 DNF 11

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.77
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strainge, Jerimy Keiser 22.18 21.69P 2
2 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 22.03 21.73P 1
3 Dodge, Jack Central Mich 21.80 21.94 2
4 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 22.20 21.98 1
5 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 21.91 22.00 2
6 Hildreth, Shaquill Tiffin 21.99 22.02 1
7 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 22.18 22.06 1
8 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 22.12 22.26 2
Preliminaries
9 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 22.22
10 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.23
11 Thomas, Reginald Tiffin 22.23
12 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 22.25
13 Carpenter, Josiah Michigan 22.34
14 Melson, Desmond Michigan 22.37
15 Williams, Wan'ya Tiffin 22.39
16 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 22.40
17 Richardson, Kaiwan Madonna 22.45
18 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 22.47
19 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 22.47
20 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 22.48
21 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 22.48
22 Washington, Blake Michigan 22.49
23 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 22.53
24 Hopkins, Tyler Windsor 22.59
25 Hartman, Vail Michigan 22.64
26 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 22.65
27 9 Brown, Tre Unattached 22.71
28 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 22.74
29 McKeegan, Mathew Windsor 22.75
30 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 22.76
31 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 22.77
32 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.78
33 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 22.79
34 Orsini, Daniele York (Ontari 22.92
35 Russell, Levar York (Ontari 22.94
36 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.94
37 Bergen, Tohma Van York (Ontari 23.02
38 Brenner, Tyler Oakland Univ 23.05
39 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 23.07
40 Joseph, Xavier York (Ontari 23.11
41 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 23.15
42 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.36
43 Ibrahim, Sodiq York (Ontari 23.36
44 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 23.38
45 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 23.41
46 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 23.45
47 Ebikeme, Ugatua York (Ontari 23.49
48 Williams, Arron Macomb 23.53
49 Harris, Ryan Tiffin 23.62
50 Cesar, Justus Windsor 23.63
51 32 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 23.67
52 Washington, Clayto Tiffin 23.72
53 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 23.75
54 Nelson, Trevor Keiser 23.78
55 Vaughn, James Tiffin 23.82
56 33 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.83
57 Conlon, Christian Windsor 23.85
58 Shakelford, Rickey UofM Club 23.87
59 Chatman, Maurice Tiffin 23.94
60 Stewart, Larry Indiana Wesl 24.00
61 Endresen, Theodore UofM Club 24.01
62 Cook, Macean Indiana Wesl 24.02
63 Rahming, Gabriel York (Ontari 24.19
64 McComb, Josiah Indiana Wesl 24.25
65 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 24.27
66 Keffeler, Jarett Indiana Wesl 24.31
67 Riley, John Windsor 24.33
68 Glover, Jacob Indiana Wesl 24.40
69 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.42
70 Ferrario, Giorgio Tiffin 24.57
71 Marchese, Chris Madonna 24.68
72 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 24.81
73 Mairs-Onwumere, Ty York (Ontari 24.84
74 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 24.99
75 Gambhir, Yashmeet UofM Club 25.34
76 Keys, Dalton UofM Club 25.57
77 Garfinkel, Noah UofM Club 26.86
-- Bent, Christopher Northwood (M DNF

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.29
NCAA Provo: P 9:59.49
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 23 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 9:50.00 9:39.08P 1
2 15 Levy, Rachel Unattached 10:00.00 9:45.67P 1
3 Koepf, Alana Oakland Univ 10:13.00 10:00.05 1
4 Arnold, Kaitlyn Unattached 10:20.00 10:01.69 1
5 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 10:00.00 10:02.17 1
6 Grandys, Alexis Central Mich 10:10.00 10:04.21 1
7 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 10:08.00 10:07.83 1
8 Davis, Hannah Central Mich 10:10.00 10:13.29 1
9 Powers, Raquel Unattached 9:55.00 10:20.08 1
10 Vanitvelt, Julia Unattached 10:30.00 10:23.88 1
11 Allmacher, Samanth Central Mich 10:10.00 10:25.71 1
12 Pawelczyk, Maggie Saginaw Vall 10:06.00 10:28.40 1
13 Fifarek, Abby Northern Mic 10:30.00 10:40.45 1
14 Zimmer, Erin Msu Club 10:59.00 10:41.09 1
15 Beauleu, Natalie Central Mich 10:25.00 10:44.49 1
16 Meinecke, Darby Saginaw Vall 10:32.00 10:48.60 1
17 Groh, Rebecca Indiana Wesl 11:15.00 10:51.93 2
18 Shapic, Alison Madonna 11:06.37 10:56.44 2
19 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 10:32.00 10:58.20 1
20 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 11:16.00 11:00.24 2
21 George, Kathleen Madonna 11:34.73 11:02.84 2
22 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 10:28.00 11:03.79 1
23 Longley, Elise Northern Mic 11:17.19 11:07.56 2
24 Garvey, Kensington Ferris State 11:00.00 11:09.75 1
25 Montgomery, Amanda Msu Club 11:30.00 11:14.77 2
26 Echelberry, Lexi Indiana Wesl 11:40.00 11:17.36 2
27 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 12:13.85 11:24.19 2
28 Walters, Maddy Northern Mic 11:30.00 11:26.52 2
29 Chirchir, Winny Tiffin 11:28.57 11:32.20 2
30 Hutchinson, Kately Ferris State 10:45.00 11:36.46 1
31 Leigh, Madison Oakland Univ 10:35.53 11:52.47 1
32 Boccomino, Haley Wayne State 11:31.95 11:58.70 2
33 Gilliam, Jada Tiffin 12:15.80 2
34 Cotham, Kate Madonna 11:47.00 12:48.14 2

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:06.36
NCAA Provo: P 8:24.32
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3 Hrezki, Mo Hanson's 8:10.00 8:00.59A 1
2 Eisengruber, Parke Saginaw Vall 8:15.00 8:16.78P 1
3 42 DeKalita, Silas Unattached 8:15.00 8:18.06P 1
4 Kendell, Ben Detroit Merc 8:20.99 8:19.86P 1
5 Kleam, Logan Central Mich 8:20.00 8:23.40P 1
6 Frasier, Nate Saginaw Vall 8:28.00 8:28.57 1
7 Anderson, Luke Central Mich 8:30.00 8:30.92 1
8 Bond, Andrew Unattached 8:38.00 8:33.02 1
9 21 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 8:30.00 8:33.14 1
10 Naughton, Conor Central Mich 8:22.00 8:34.99 1
11 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 8:20.00 8:35.36 1
12 Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 8:32.00 8:35.39 1
13 Beckmann, Mark Central Mich 8:32.00 8:36.91 1
14 19 Bowman, Jacob Unattached 8:10.00 8:38.07 1
15 Saxton, Jesse Indiana Wesl 8:55.00 8:41.79 1
16 Goforth, Tom Saginaw Vall 8:15.00 8:43.26 1
17 Korir, Stephen Tiffin 8:37.62 8:44.02 1
18 Pendergast, Ross UofM Club 8:40.00 8:44.74 1
19 Omell, Alec Central Mich 8:40.00 8:51.29 1
20 Opdycke, Tyler UofM Club 8:58.00 8:53.04 2
21 Schroeder, Sam UofM Club 8:59.00 8:53.30 2
22 Miller, Landon Indiana Wesl 9:05.00 8:56.34 2
23 Halverson, Damien Ferris State 8:45.00 8:58.28 1
24 Pettinga, Zachary Oakland Univ 9:15.33 9:00.65 2
25 Yoder, Trenton Tiffin 9:04.56 9:01.34 2
26 Jacobs, Mark Ferris State 9:15.00 9:03.25 2
27 16 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 9:13.00 9:03.29 2
28 LeDuc, Matthew Unattached 9:10.00 9:04.55 2
29 Agnew, Sam York (Ontari 9:07.69 9:05.14 2
30 Peterson, Lucas UofM Club 8:41.00 9:05.61 1
31 Joy, Caleb Indiana Wesl 9:20.00 9:05.62 2
32 Gibson, Devin Madonna 9:16.68 9:05.94 2
33 Ross, Alex UofM Club 9:10.00 9:08.27 2
34 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 8:45.00 9:11.22 1
35 34 Brothers, Brennan Midtown TC 9:20.00 9:14.10 2
36 Huggett, Quinton Indiana Wesl 9:35.00 9:18.54 3
37 Esparza, Alec Central Mich 9:07.00 9:18.69 2
38 36 Lacasse, Jack Unattached 9:20.00 9:21.06 2
39 Cauchi, Mitch Windsor 9:07.87 9:23.80 2
40 McElgunn, William UofM Club 9:15.00 9:25.20 2
41 Dingwall, Andrew UofM Club 9:35.00 9:25.95 3
42 Anderson, Tyler Indiana Wesl 9:30.00 9:28.39 2
43 Sjogren, Jacob UofM Club 9:30.00 9:30.39 3
44 43 Swaidan, Allen Unattached 9:20.00 9:30.57 2
45 Banks, Ryan Windsor 9:13.99 9:32.71 2
46 Whinnery, Ryan Msu Club 9:57.00 9:35.08 3
47 Hegger, Joe Msu Club 9:25.00 9:36.15 2
48 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary Unive 9:45.00 9:36.98 3
49 Clevland, Gage Ferris State 9:15.00 9:45.80 2
50 Wohlfeil, Anthony UofM Club 9:45.00 9:46.65 3
51 Jordan, Malik Unattached 9:48.99 3
52 Streng, Conor UofM Club 10:00.00 9:49.98 3
53 Adkins, Zachery Cleary Unive 9:45.84 9:57.06 3
54 Rodriguez, David Madonna 10:17.66 9:59.84 3
55 Tanner, Jacob UofM Club 9:35.00 10:00.87 3
56 Hardesty, Dustin Tiffin 10:13.93 10:06.31 3
57 Lomuscio, Josh Madonna 10:27.99 10:10.65 3
58 Heckman, Alex Tiffin 10:10.69 3
59 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 10:36.49 10:13.71 3
60 Lapinski, Zachary Msu Club 10:40.00 10:33.17 3

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.87
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.19
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 York (Ontario) 'A' 4:07.69 3:48.96P 3
1) Witherspoon, Nicolette 2) Ihunaegbo, Christy
3) Agbonwaneten, Marvelous 4) Dwyer, Courtney
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:00.00 3:53.68 2
1) McPeters, Sydney 2) Collins, Lynsey
3) Dutcher, Paige 4) Huebner, Shayla
3 Unattached 'A' 3:57.00 3:56.59 1
1) Click, Haley 2) Sullivan, Julia
3) Wall, Emily 4) Jansohn, Carola
4 Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.97 1
1) Darmofal, Meg 2) Meier, Hannah
3) Degenero, Micaela 4) Hill, Alice
5 Wayne St. 'A' 4:03.00 4:00.68 2
1) Carr, Dazmonique 2) Baker, Jordan
3) Fleming, Jayla 4) Bertolini, Isabella
6 Tiffin 'A' 4:03.00 4:00.70 2
1) Parker, Adaysha 2) Holbrook, Brittany
3) Massey, Kristen 4) Doss, Madison
7 Keiser University 'A' 3:59.98 4:03.40 1
1) Hamilton, Deneca 2) Brown, Renee
3) Malmborg, Josefine 4) Henfield, Ladicia
8 Oakland University 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.57 2
1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 2) Krone, Jessica
3) Coverdill, Hannah 4) Rademacher, Olivia
9 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:59.00 4:03.80 1
1) Schoon, Holly 2) Wilkins, Carly
3) Dunah, Kardia 4) Lefebvre, Carlee
10 Central Michigan 'B' 4:20.00 4:09.74 3
1) Walton, Kyla 2) Jackson, Aisha
3) Merlino, Morgan 4) Flanders, Anna
11 Northern Michigan 'C' 4:15.00 4:12.90 3
1) Martin, Megan 2) McDonald, Annicka
3) Miller, Molly 4) Augsten, Nina
12 Cleary University 'A' 4:22.00 4:13.91 4
1) Stevenson, Natasha 2) Lane, Alyssa
3) Engisch, Aleighsha 4) Paquette, Madison
13 UofM Club 'A' 4:15.93 4
1) Miller, Lauren 2) Riles, Katie
3) Brossart, Caroline 4) Smith, Nicole
14 Macomb 'A' 4:20.00 4:32.61 3
1) Slone, Ally 2) Gustavus, Macy
3) Cates, Megan 4) Markel, Morgan
15 Msu Club 'A' 4:47.00 4:43.31 4
1) Zimmer, Erin 2) Mosteller, Nicole
3) Magness, Krista 4) Skelcy, Caitlyn
16 Msu Club 'B' 5:05.00 5:01.34 4
1) Prettenhofer, Alexandra 2) Pfau, Rianna
3) Sculli, Liz 4) McHenry, Kaitlin

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:12.36
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.19
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tiffin 'A' 3:20.00 3:18.16 1
1) Hickman, Drew 2) Lynn, Brandon
3) Hildreth, Shaquille 4) Abbitt, Chance
2 Oakland University 'A' 3:23.00 3:18.21 2
1) Goodloe, Corey 2) Nellum, Marcus
3) Storm, Andrew 4) Williams, Jimmie
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:20.00 3:19.68 1
1) Wells, Lorenzo 2) Huertas, Erick
3) Lipsey, Ja'Corey 4) Dodge, Jack
4 York (Ontario) 'A' 3:20.72 3:19.83 2
1) Jehovah, Xavier 2) Russell, Levar
3) Hutchinson, Mark 4) Orsini, Daniele
5 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.00 3:19.88 1
1) Ellens, Chad 2) Miller, Austin
3) Parker, Derek 4) Stratton, Noah
6 Tiffin 'B' 3:21.00 3:20.70 2
1) Monigan, Jalon 2) Jackson, Kerwin
3) Lavender, JaQuan 4) Coates, Thomas
7 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:24.00 3:20.72 2
1) Mudd, Andrew 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Rodriguez, Keith 4) VanderVeeen, Noah
8 Keiser University 'A' 3:15.90 3:21.03 1
1) Thermidor, Edens 2) Strainge, Jerimy
3) Nelson, Trevor 4) Knoten, Jasen
9 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.74 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Walters, Jordan
3) Richardson, Cordell 4) Hollandsworth, Dalton
10 York (Ontario) 'B' 3:26.21 4
1) Bass, Zeon 2) Pidlubny, Jalen
3) Bergen, Tohma Van 4) Rahming, Gabriel
11 Macomb 'A' 3:27.70 3:27.07 3
1) Ellicott, Andrew 2) Westarb, Dan
3) Fedolak, Chase 4) Johnson, Chandler
12 Windsor 'A' 3:27.20 3:27.58 3
1) McKeegan, Mathew 2) Cesar, Justus
3) Conlon, Christian 4) Sellers, Brandon
13 UofM Club 'A' 3:33.00 3:28.17 3
1) Shakelford, Rickey 2) Shamsa, El Hussain
3) Badger, Charles 4) Spilka, Brad
14 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 3:25.00 3:28.23 2
1) Olson, Michael 2) Sommers, Joshua
3) Stewart, Larry 4) Keffeler, Jarett
15 Cleary University 'A' 3:39.07 4
1) 46 Mursal, Hassan 2) Adkins, Zachery
3) Crabtree, Caebryn 4) Coston, Kaleb
16 Msu Club 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.86 3
1) Hyames, Eric 2) Baeza, Phil
3) Lopez-Cruz, Marco 4) Coha, Austin
17 UofM Club 'B' 3:45.00 3:45.62 4
1) Ursaki, Justin 2) McManus, Leo
3) Pham, John 4) Stevens, Devin
18 Macomb 'B' 3:50.00 3:48.38 4
1) Jolley, Jarred 2) MacDonald, Zach
3) Nickell, Riley 4) MacDonald, Mitch
19 Cmu Club 'A' 3:42.00 3:50.61 4
1) Yoder, Chris 2) Martino, Nino
3) Samson, Vinny 4) Desloover, Justin

Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.43
Raises 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.77m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 1.64m 1.68mP
1 Rogala, Dalaney Tiffin 1.62m 1.68mP
3 Stemple, Calli Central Mich 1.64m 1.63m
3 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 1.58m 1.63m
5 Helfrich, Emily Central Mich 1.59m 1.58m
5 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 1.57m 1.58m
5 Powell, Heaven Northwood (M 1.63m 1.58m
5 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 1.65m 1.58m
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.58m
10 Acton, Laura Windsor 1.54m 1.53m
10 Grimshaw, Olivia Windsor 1.52m 1.53m
10 Cloud, Alexis Tiffin 1.64m 1.53m
13 Bechtel, Lorna Indiana Wesl 1.50m 1.48m
13 Eslinger, Amanda Ferris State 1.49m 1.48m
13 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.53m 1.48m
13 Norberto, Tatiane Keiser 1.57m 1.48m
17 Reinhardt, Gabriel Tiffin 1.52m 1.43m
17 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 1.40m 1.43m
17 Vaziri, Kiana Keiser 1.51m 1.43m
-- Huston, Christie Indiana Wesl 1.50m NH
-- Terry, Jenna Indiana Wesl 1.45m NH
-- Lyon, Alyssa Oakland Univ 1.40m NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.78
Raises 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 2.05m 2.03m
1 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.04m 2.03m
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 2.10m 2.03m
1 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 2.06m 2.03m
5 Manyeah, Dennis Eastern Mich 2.02m 1.98m
5 Thomas, James Eastern Mich 1.93m 1.98m
7 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 2.00m 1.93m
7 Way, Trevor Windsor 2.04m 1.93m
7 McCuaig, Travis Eastern Mich 2.03m 1.93m
10 Culver, Aaron Indiana Wesl 1.83m 1.88m
11 Blochlinger, Colli Tiffin 1.83m
11 Villa, Sam Windsor 1.85m 1.83m
11 Majeski, Zachery Tiffin 1.83m
14 Harvey, Ricky Northwood (M 1.83m 1.78m
14 Sylvester, Cliffor Windsor 1.90m 1.78m
-- Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 1.75m NH
-- Johnson, Johnathan Saginaw Vall 1.88m NH
-- Kellier, Cai Windsor 1.90m NH
-- Glover, Jacob Indiana Wesl 1.78m NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 2.59
Raises 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.79
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.45m 3.79mP
1 29 Petty, Rebekah Unattached 3.80m 3.79mP
3 Staley, Kasey Central Mich 3.50m 3.49m
4 Wagner, Amber Central Mich 3.34m 3.34m
4 Kaufman, Corah Central Mich 3.30m 3.34m
4 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.50m 3.34m
7 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.19m 3.19m
7 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.05m 3.19m
7 Wieber, McKenzie Central Mich 3.34m 3.19m
10 Stoddard, Maria Tiffin 3.42m 3.04m
11 Ward, Allison Indiana Wesl 2.84m 2.89m
12 Grzegorczyk, Jorda Tiffin 2.59m
-- Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.10m NH
-- Peramaki, Michaela Central Mich 3.50m NH
-- Gelov, Hannah Michigan 3.25m NH
-- Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 4.11m NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 3.81
Raises 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.25m
NCAA Provo: P 4.72m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Etchen, Colin Eastern Mich 5.10m 4.96mP
2 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 4.95m 4.86mP
2 Haughn, Kevin Michigan 4.80m 4.86mP
4 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 4.65m 4.71m
4 Burkhalter, Nick Unattached 4.90m 4.71m
6 Frens, AJ Central Mich 4.71m 4.56m
6 Harrison, Andrew Central Mich 4.26m 4.56m
8 Kubicki, Zachary Eastern Mich 4.50m 4.41m
8 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 4.40m 4.41m
8 Ben, Ross Windsor 4.60m 4.41m
8 Skinner, Isaac Michigan 4.20m 4.41m
12 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.41m 4.26m
13 Potter, Gregory Eastern Mich 3.96m 3.81m
-- Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 4.70m NH
-- Bowers, Davis Tiffin 4.72m NH
-- Babits, Alex Eastern Mich 4.50m NH
-- Sadzewicz, Isaac Central Mich 4.96m NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.16m
NCAA Provo: P 5.63m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitters, Holly York (Ontari 6.00m 5.92mF
2 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 6.09m 5.89mF
3 Kluz, Jessica Wayne State 5.53m 5.39m
4 Hall, Madaline Oakland Univ 5.37m 5.35m
5 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 5.27m 5.30m
5 Seals, Karrington Wayne State 5.43m 5.30m
7 Evans, Shalbe Tiffin 5.06m 5.27m
8 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 5.14m 5.24m
9 Leach, Shanice Wayne State 5.34m 5.23m
10 Gurley, Rasheeda York (Ontari 5.02m 5.16m
11 Frimpong, Felicia Keiser 5.71m 5.14m
12 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.16m 5.10m
13 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 5.00m 5.06m
14 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 5.20m 4.97m
14 Ocheje, Sharon Windsor 4.98m 4.97m
14 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.06m 4.97m
17 Norberto, Tatiane Keiser 5.45m 4.96m
18 Labadie, Cheyanne Windsor 5.10m 4.95m
19 Beauvais, Gabriell Central Mich 5.87m 4.94m
20 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.37m 4.91m
21 Hendrickson, Linds UofM Club 4.88m 4.86m
22 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 4.41m 4.77m
22 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 4.90m 4.77m
24 Alarie, Lauren Northern Mic 4.69m 4.74m
25 Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 4.68m 4.73m
26 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 4.53m 4.71m
27 Marshall, Carlee Tiffin 4.68m
28 8 Setsuda, Elizabeth Unattached 5.16m 4.63m
29 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 4.97m 4.56m
30 Nelson, Shadayiah Tiffin 4.50m 4.53m
30 Wilson, Taylor Windsor 4.90m 4.53m
32 Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna 4.45m 4.41m
33 Miller, Molly Northern Mic 4.69m 4.31m
-- Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.30m FOUL
-- Isaac, Stella York (Ontari 5.20m FOUL
-- Lamorie, Taryn Windsor 5.35m FOUL
-- Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 5.76m FOUL
-- Riccardi, Semera Windsor 4.50m FOUL
-- Vaziri, Kiana Keiser 5.17m FOUL
-- Blair, Miaisha Tiffin FOUL

Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vogel, Vincent Tiffin 7.31mP
2 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 7.31m 7.30mP
3 Fyffe, Nicholas York (Ontari 7.00m 7.05m
4 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 7.23m 6.98m
5 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 6.97m 6.95m
6 Williams, Stanley Ferris State 6.95m 6.88m
7 Taha, Ali Central Mich 6.75m 6.81m
8 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.20m 6.79m
9 Ilunga, Placide York (Ontari 6.56m 6.76m
10 Calhoun, Charles Eastern Mich 6.55m 6.33m
10 Mills, Nicholas York (Ontari 6.55m 6.33m
12 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.58m 6.29m
13 Gardner, Destin Windsor 6.61m 6.24m
14 Stuber, Tyler Tiffin 5.91m 6.14m
15 Givens, Adrian Tiffin 6.36m 6.10m
16 Taylor, Robert Tiffin 6.10m 6.09m
17 Hall, LaVauntez Tiffin 6.01m 6.03m
18 Needs, Alex Windsor 6.39m 6.02m
19 Sirisombath, Timot York (Ontari 6.25m 6.00m
20 38 Dooley, Noah Unattached 6.35m 5.40m
21 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 5.38m
22 Plate, Alejandro UofM Club 5.59m 5.35m
23 Williams, Arron Macomb 5.27m
24 Adams, Matthew Tiffin 4.73m 4.84m
-- 2 Beltz, Ryan Unattached 6.70m FOUL
-- Smith, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.92m FOUL

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.43m
NCAA Provo: P 11.63m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 11.69m 11.62m
2 Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 11.78m 11.41m
3 Leach, Shanice Wayne State 11.28m 11.22m
4 Francis, Bailey York (Ontari 11.17m 11.14m
5 Frimpong, Felicia Keiser 10.97m
6 Gielink, Emma Tiffin 10.91m 10.94m
7 Blair, Miaisha Tiffin 11.24m 10.89m
8 Hendrickson, Linds UofM Club 9.91m 10.84m
9 Norberto, Tatiane Keiser 11.50m 10.59m
10 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 10.80m 10.53m
11 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Mich 10.94m 10.52m
12 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 10.64m 10.40m
13 Stemple, Calli Central Mich 11.25m 10.13m
13 Ocheje, Sharon Windsor 10.80m 10.13m
15 Vaziri, Kiana Keiser 11.06m 10.09m
16 Nelson, Shadayiah Tiffin 10.35m 10.07m
17 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 10.37m 9.96m
18 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 10.29m 9.91m
19 Lucas, Taylor Saginaw Vall 9.29m 9.61m
20 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 10.27m 9.59m
21 Eschenbacher, Donn Saginaw Vall 8.88m 9.34m
22 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 10.00m 9.28m
-- Hayes, Ayanna Madonna 9.29m FOUL
-- Bollinger, Lindsay Madonna FOUL

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.43m
NCAA Provo: P 14.42m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monigan, Jalon Tiffin 15.18mP
2 Herbert, Nick Eastern Mich 14.32m 14.92mP
3 Fyffe, Nicholas York (Ontari 14.80m 14.87mP
4 Taylor, Ryan Central Mich 14.51m 14.76mP
5 Bolden, Brandon Eastern Mich 13.50m 14.00m
6 Peters, Micah Eastern Mich 14.26m 13.87m
7 Thomas, James Eastern Mich 13.84m 13.74m
8 Sorenson, Cameron Eastern Mich 13.79m 13.37m
9 Ilunga, Placide York (Ontari 13.50m 13.14m
10 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 12.78m 12.60m
11 Taylor, Robert Tiffin 12.77m 12.52m
12 Stuber, Tyler Tiffin 12.56m 12.31m
13 Tenney, Dana Tiffin 11.79m
-- Needs, Alex Windsor 12.65m FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.69m
NCAA Provo: P 13.49m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Erin Central Mich 15.28m 14.89mP
2 Klopf, Brooklin Central Mich 13.88m 13.75mP
3 Brooks, Kaitlin York (Ontari 13.50m 13.28m
4 Bunting, Allee Central Mich 12.85m 13.27m
5 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.00m 12.86m
6 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 12.73m 12.74m
7 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 12.02m 12.37m
8 11 Mammel, Rebecca Unattached 12.35m 12.11m
9 Kester, Elizabeth- Windsor 12.50m 12.06m
10 Boykin, Kia Oakland Univ 12.62m 11.77m
11 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl 11.74m 11.69m
12 Mehok, Hana Tiffin 11.85m 11.52m
13 Sutter, Paige Indiana Wesl 11.64m 11.36m
14 Mitchell, Sydney Oakland Univ 11.87m 11.32m
15 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 12.30m 11.19m
16 Liepaite, Danute Tiffin 10.54m 11.03m
17 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 10.65m 10.69m
18 Chupp, Sabrina Tiffin 11.74m 10.68m
19 Mendoza, Grace Wayne State 11.51m 10.37m
20 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 10.66m 10.35m
21 Smith, Ciera Tiffin 10.86m 10.31m
22 Miller, Annabella Madonna 11.22m 10.28m
23 Cotherman, Natalie Indiana Wesl 9.24m 10.01m
24 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 9.96m 9.83m
25 Augsten, Nina Northern Mic 8.84m 9.57m
26 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 9.75m 8.16m
27 Evilsizer, Megan Northern Mic 7.09m 7.97m
28 Marcus, Caitlin UofM Club 7.00m 7.12m

Event 32 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 17.97m
NCAA Provo: P 15.92m
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Central Mich 17.39m 17.48mP
2 Coil, Brennan Indiana Wesl 16.57m 17.29mP
3 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 16.83m 16.98mP
4 Purcilly, Zach Eastern Mich 16.62m 16.49mP
5 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Mich 16.45m 16.21mP
6 Stump, Kyle Tiffin 16.40m 15.71m
7 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Mich 15.95m 15.45m
8 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.36m 14.87m
9 Boersma, Brett Windsor 14.75m 14.86m
10 13 Stone, Dan Unattached 15.00m 14.80m
11 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 14.46m 14.78m
12 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.44m 14.66m
13 Forhan, Paul UofM Club 14.40m 14.46m
14 Foster, Jeshua Indiana Wesl 14.83m 14.28m
15 Deese, Shawn Madonna 15.03m 14.24m
16 Stephenson, Newlyn Eastern Mich 14.67m 14.22m
17 Vanderlaan, Spence Windsor 14.51m 14.21m
18 Covert, Connor Central Mich 14.13m 14.11m
19 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 15.06m 13.82m
20 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 13.73m 13.68m
21 Lowry, Logan Indiana Wesl 13.50m 13.43m
22 Felton, James Northwood (M 13.30m 13.08m
23 Ryser, Matt Tiffin 12.97m 12.92m
24 Kerley, Kyle Eastern Mich 13.33m 12.67m
25 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 12.84m 12.48m
26 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 13.54m 12.47m
27 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 12.75m 12.34m
28 Meredith, Deangelo Madonna 12.40m 12.13m
29 Misiak, Mike Madonna 12.80m 12.01m
30 Atkinson, Anthony Windsor 13.00m 11.39m
31 Canfield, Bob UofM Club 11.00m 11.17m
32 Globke, Seth Madonna 10.15m 9.65m
33 Giczewski, Bryan Madonna 7.48m 7.52m

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 20.15m
NCAA Provo: P 16.77m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 28 Adams, Emily Unattached 17.00m 17.08mP
2 Wheeler, Quiara Central Mich 16.91m 16.87mP
3 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 16.20m 16.45m
4 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 15.34m 15.79m
5 Dunn, Marissa Central Mich 16.13m 15.71m
6 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 15.21m 15.58m
7 11 Mammel, Rebecca Unattached 15.22m 15.34m
8 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 15.70m 15.29m
9 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 15.26m 14.52m
10 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 14.37m 14.23m
11 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 15.00m 14.13m
12 McElroy, Megan Central Mich 14.04m 13.88m
13 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 14.18m 13.74m
14 Boykin, Kia Oakland Univ 14.27m 13.42m
15 Mehok, Hana Tiffin 14.69m 13.37m
16 Troxell, Reina Ferris State 13.17m 13.24m
17 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl 12.99m 12.99m
17 Cotherman, Natalie Indiana Wesl 12.91m 12.99m
19 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 11.95m 12.84m
20 Miller, Annabella Madonna 12.88m 12.42m
21 Mendoza, Grace Wayne State 11.89m 11.96m
22 Kester, Elizabeth- Windsor 12.00m 11.68m
23 Wooster, Ruth Indiana Wesl 11.85m 11.51m
24 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 10.80m 11.45m
25 Sutter, Paige Indiana Wesl 11.20m 10.92m
26 Riebschleger, Kenn Ferris State 10.48m 10.82m
27 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 10.42m 10.44m
28 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 9.62m 9.62m
29 Mitchell, Sydney Oakland Univ 10.53m 9.54m
30 Evilsizer, Megan Northern Mic 9.00m 9.18m
-- Mustafa, Raba Windsor 13.65m FOUL

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.14m
NCAA Provo: P 17.46m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 19.29m 19.52mP
2 Stilwell, Cody Ferris State 20.84m 19.07mP
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 19.30m 19.05mP
4 Grace, Toryko Tiffin 18.83m 18.77mP
5 Miller, Ross Ferris State 17.91m 17.67mP
6 Stephenson, Newlyn Eastern Mich 17.54mP
7 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 18.05m 17.41m
8 Hazek, Austin Eastern Mich 17.06m 17.36m
9 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 16.36m 17.06m
10 Patterson, Cody Unattached 17.40m 16.74m
11 13 Stone, Dan Unattached 16.50m 16.48m
12 Sirut, Tyler Unattached 16.00m 16.41m
13 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Mich 16.53m 16.17m
14 Quella, Ben Northwood (M 16.50m 15.99m
15 Raspanti, Jonathan York (Ontari 15.50m 15.58m
16 Covert, Connor Central Mich 15.32m 15.36m
17 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.92m 15.27m
17 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.84m 15.27m
19 Erskine, Drew York (Ontari 14.60m 15.26m
20 Ryser, Matt Tiffin 13.36m 14.86m
21 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 13.77m 14.05m
22 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.05m 13.71m
23 Meredith, Deangelo Madonna 12.50m 13.62m
23 Felton, James Northwood (M 14.27m 13.62m
25 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 13.25m 12.79m
26 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 11.95m 12.24m
27 Atkinson, Anthony Windsor 12.84m 10.08m
28 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 11.87m 9.50m
29 Globke, Seth Madonna 10.13m 9.42m
-- Fofanah, Kevin Eastern Mich 17.80m FOUL
-- Deese, Shawn Madonna 13.11m FOUL