2018 University of Michigan Wolverine Invitational

back to results

Jan. 13, 2018

2018 University of Michigan Wolverine Invitational
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Provided by University of Michigan Track and Field


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 03:29 PM
2018 Wolverine Invitational - 1/13/2018
U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI
Results

Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Michigan: # 7.37 2014 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Jessica JR E. Michigan 7.53Q 3
2 Francis, Chelsea JR South Florida 7.59Q 1
3 Mason, Brittni SO E. Michigan 7.68Q 2
4 Marias, Meghan JR Michigan 7.54q 3
5 Massie, Jada JR South Florida 7.56q 3
6 Sharp, Jernaya SO Notre Dame 7.69q 1
7 Lewis, Kyla JR Notre Dame 7.70q 2
8 Mitchell, Diamond FR W. Michigan 7.74q 3
9 Bogan, Brooke FR Michigan St 7.76 1
10 Johnson, Torisa SO Michigan 7.77 1 7.766
11 Meredith, Madison SO W. Michigan 7.77 2 7.769
12 Echols, Akili FR Michigan 7.79 1 7.782
13 McKinney, Aaliyah Unattached 7.79 2 7.788
14 Morgan, Lauren FR Michigan 7.80 2
15 Hopp, Taylor JR Michigan St 7.82 2
16 Eby, Zalonya FR Hillsdale 7.87 2
17 Butler, Michaela SO Notre Dame 7.90 1
18 Nelms, Michaela FR E. Michigan 7.91 3
19 Bostic, Courtney SO Michigan 8.01 3
20 Wichman, Victoria SR Hillsdale 8.10 3 8.100
20 Sheahan, Erica SO W. Michigan 8.10 1 8.100
22 Shea, Fiona SR Hillsdale 8.20 3
23 Ellis, Javonia FR South Florida 8.22 1
-- Thomas, Michaiah FR Michigan DNS 2

Women 60 M
================================================================
Michigan: # 7.37 2014 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jessica JR E. Michigan 7.51
2 Marias, Meghan JR Michigan 7.52
3 Massie, Jada JR South Florida 7.54
4 Francis, Chelsea JR South Florida 7.56
5 Lewis, Kyla JR Notre Dame 7.64
6 Mason, Brittni SO E. Michigan 7.68
7 Mitchell, Diamond FR W. Michigan 7.73 7.730
7 Sharp, Jernaya SO Notre Dame 7.73 7.730

Women 200 M
===================================================================
Michigan: # 23.65 2016 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francis, Chelsea JR South Florida 24.62 1 24.611
2 Harris, Jessica JR E. Michigan 24.62 1 24.616
3 Shead, Jordan SR Notre Dame 24.80 2
4 Nelms, Michaela FR E. Michigan 25.07 4
5 Morgan, Lauren FR Michigan 25.20 3
6 Thorpe, Summer SO Notre Dame 25.28 2
7 McKinney, Aaliyah Unattached 25.35 2
8 Hunter, Madysen SO Notre Dame 25.36 2
9 Massie, Jada JR South Florida 25.38 1
10 Lewis, Kyla JR Notre Dame 25.40 3
11 Hopp, Taylor JR Michigan St 25.43 1
12 Bartoszewicz, Allison SR Notre Dame 25.46 3
13 Mason, Brittni SO E. Michigan 25.47 4
14 Echols, Akili FR Michigan 25.74 5
15 Meredith, Madison SO W. Michigan 25.90 5
16 Butler, Michaela SO Notre Dame 25.95 3
17 Collins, Gabby SO W. Michigan 25.97 5
18 Cronin, Grace SO Notre Dame 26.00 4
19 Mitchell, Diamond FR W. Michigan 26.02 4
20 Moran, Ashlee SR Hillsdale 26.07 5
21 Bogan, Brooke FR Michigan St 26.09 4
22 Shea, Fiona SR Hillsdale 26.69 5
-- Bostic, Courtney SO Michigan DNF 3

Women 400 M
===================================================================
Michigan: # 52.84 2017 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison, Jade SO Michigan 55.48 1
2 Dowd, Erin SO W. Michigan 57.09 3
3 Miller, Payton SR Notre Dame 57.22 1
4 Johnston, Micah SO E. Michigan 57.34 2
5 Bartoszewicz, Allison SR Notre Dame 57.39 2
6 Fairley, Destiny FR South Florida 57.69 3
7 Mullins, Taylor JR Michigan St 57.86 3
8 Hall, Julia SO Michigan 58.39 2
9 Worford, Ashley FR W. Michigan 58.46 4
10 Bazile, Shenica SO South Florida 58.67 3
11 Gibson, Keypathwa FR E. Michigan 58.78 2
12 Bolden, Davonne SR W. Michigan 58.94 4
13 Clemence, Lorina SO Hillsdale 1:00.36 4
14 Porter, Abbie FR Hillsdale 1:00.38 4
-- Jones, Jasmine SR E. Michigan DQ 1 broke early
-- Shead, Jordan SR Notre Dame DNS 1

Women 600 M
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murray, Samantha SR Notre Dame 1:36.31 1
2 Sliney, Margaret Unattached 1:36.60 3
3 Sullivan, Erin FR Notre Dame 1:37.07 1
4 Jansohn, Carola Unattached 1:37.16 2
5 Sormain, Juliane FR W. Michigan 1:37.21 1
6 Sullivan, Julia Unattached 1:37.40 2
7 Rustmann, Julia JR Michigan St 1:37.50 2
8 Reid, Jenna FR Michigan 1:37.52 2
9 Topp, Natalie SO W. Ontario 1:37.69 2
10 Sharpe, Jocelyn JR E. Michigan 1:38.51 3
11 Weatherspoon, Kaniya JR W. Michigan 1:41.94 3
12 Click, Haley Unattached 1:43.32 3
13 Tate, Kirin FR W. Michigan 1:47.67 3
14 Hendriksen, Elisa SO E. Michigan 1:49.66 3
-- Wilberding, Aubrey SR Michigan St DNS 1

Women 800 M
===================================================================
Up to 2 athletes per lane
Michigan: # 2:03.37 2007 Geena Gall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weber, Rachel C-Bus Running 2:08.28 1
2 Gallagher, Kieran Unattached 2:08.84 1
3 McClintock, Dillon SO Michigan St 2:09.30 1
4 Meier, Haley SR Michigan 2:09.33 1
5 Arteaga, Carlyn SO Michigan St 2:10.83 1
6 Meier, Hannah SR Michigan 2:11.33 2
7 Foster, Chole FR Michigan 2:11.54 1
8 Meyers, Sydney JR E. Michigan 2:15.49 2
9 DeGenero, Micaela FR Michigan 2:15.67 1
10 Knight, Stephanie JR Notre Dame 2:16.25 2
11 Kavulich, Kayla JR Michigan St 2:16.44 1
12 Beazley, Kennedy SR Michigan St 2:18.61 1
13 Gilbert, Claire SR W. Michigan 2:19.23 2
14 Mesa, Claire SR E. Michigan 2:19.44 2
15 Wall, Emily Unattached 2:19.72 2
16 Watts, Hannah SR Hillsdale 2:20.23 2
17 Owens, Kate SO Michigan 2:20.48 2
18 Daugherty, Alexis SR Notre Dame 2:20.80 2
19 Distelrath, Madison FR E. Michigan 2:23.00 2
-- Morrissey, Jamie Unattached DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Invitational
================================================================
Double Waterfall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 4:27.69
2 Osika, Shannon Nike 4:28.30
3 Addison, Becca Saucony 4:35.92
4 Finn, Erin SR Michigan 4:40.17
5 Sereno, Gina SR Michigan 4:48.90
6 Johnson, Samantha Gazelle Elite 4:50.33
-- Morrissey, Jamie Unattached DNS

Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
Michigan: # 4:33.23 2007 Nicole Edwards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garry, Kira Cen. Park TC 4:48.38 1
2 Borchers, Claire SR Michigan 4:48.58 1
3 Meyers, Sydney JR E. Michigan 4:48.84 1
4 Zieve, Sarah SR Michigan 4:49.38 1
5 Smith, Karrigan SO Michigan St 4:50.25 1
6 Trevisan, Madeline FR Michigan 4:51.98 1
7 Poe, Jeralyn SO Michigan St 4:59.01 1
8 Wyns, Jenna SR E. Michigan 4:59.85 1 4:59.848
9 Darmofal, Meg JR Michigan 4:59.85 2 4:59.850
10 Keller, Annasophia FR Notre Dame 5:01.53 1
11 Metwali, Jena FR Michigan 5:04.23 2
12 Gilbert, Claire SR W. Michigan 5:04.29 1
13 Jenkins, Lauren JR Michigan St 5:05.03 1
14 Reynolds, Faith SO Michigan 5:05.23 2
15 Eads, Allysen JR Hillsdale 5:05.39 2
16 Christensen, Hanne SR W. Michigan 5:06.07 2
17 Sawyer, Christina FR Hillsdale 5:09.33 2
18 Vanivelt, Julie Unattached 5:10.36 2
19 Distelrath, Madison FR E. Michigan 5:15.35 1
20 McNamara, Mary Kate SO Michigan 5:23.35 2
21 Reagle, Amanda SR Hillsdale 5:33.33 2
22 Allmark, Annie FR South Florida 5:55.98 2

Women 3000 M
================================================================
Double Waterfall
Michigan: # 9:01.25 2016 Erin Finn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oren, Emily Oiselle 9:28.80
2 Cizmas, Natalie SR E. Michigan 9:29.40
3 Popadich, Kristina SR W. Ontario 9:30.45
4 Blake, Bridget SR Michigan St 9:33.42
5 Bogdanova, Alsu SR E. Michigan 9:33.61
6 Evenson, Avery SR Michigan 9:38.25
7 McDonald, Erin JR Michigan St 9:43.12
8 Stephens, Joanna Gazelle Elite 9:43.61
9 Linn, Sophie SR Michigan 9:43.69
10 Gram, Lynsie SO Michigan St 9:45.79
11 Johnson, Samantha Gazelle Elite 9:48.56
12 McIntyre, Hannah SR Hillsdale 9:49.64
13 Lewis, Arena SO Hillsdale 9:57.52
14 Leonard, Ellie JR Michigan 9:59.38
15 Rogers, Jenny JR Michigan St 10:02.57
16 Belf, Audrey Unattached 10:03.23
17 Anderson, Sarah JR W. Michigan 10:03.98
18 Weiler, Mackenzie SO Michigan St 10:04.67
19 Depies, Maryssa FR Hillsdale 10:09.92
20 Frei, Kaitlin SR Notre Dame 10:10.54
21 Powers, Raquel Unattached 10:14.90
22 Hanson, Samantha FR Michigan St 10:20.62
23 Cullings, Tarynn FR E. Michigan 10:27.88
-- Finn, Erin SR Michigan DNF

Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Michigan: # 7.89 2016 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goff, Allyson SR E. Michigan 8.68Q 2
2 Sharp, Jernaya SO Notre Dame 8.73Q 1
3 O'Neill, Rachael SR South Florida 8.77Q 3 8.764
4 O'Neal, Ayanna SO E. Michigan 8.77q 2 8.768
5 Byrd, Tifani SR E. Michigan 8.79q 1
6 Thomas, Michaiah FR Michigan 8.83q 1 8.822
7 Collins, Gabby SO W. Michigan 8.83q 1 8.823
8 Cronin, Grace SO Notre Dame 8.84q 1
9 Thorpe, Summer SO Notre Dame 8.85 3
10 Franklin, Sophia FR Michigan St 8.93 2
11 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR South Florida 8.98 2
12 Hunter, Madysen SO Notre Dame 9.05 3
13 Pfieffer, Jenna Unattached 9.11 3
14 Dowd, Erin SO W. Michigan 9.18 3
15 Botha, Carmen FR Hillsdale 9.55 3
16 Hufnagel, Allison JR W. Michigan 9.62 2
17 Townsend, Calli FR Hillsdale 9.83 1
18 Pangori, Andrea SO Michigan St 9.93 1
-- Rodriguez, Lauren JR Michigan DNS 2

Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Michigan: # 7.89 2016 Cindy Ofili
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 O'Neal, Ayanna SO E. Michigan 8.66
2 Goff, Allyson SR E. Michigan 8.69 8.686
3 O'Neill, Rachael SR South Florida 8.69 8.690
4 Thomas, Michaiah FR Michigan 8.71
5 Cronin, Grace SO Notre Dame 8.74
6 Collins, Gabby SO W. Michigan 8.75
7 Byrd, Tifani SR E. Michigan 8.90
-- Sharp, Jernaya SO Notre Dame FS

Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Michigan: # 3:37.95 2009
Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 3:44.91 1
1) Hall, Julia SO 2) Lane, Emma FR
3) Foster, Chole FR 4) Harrison, Jade SO
2 Eastern Michigan 3:45.53 1
1) Johnston, Micah SO 2) Nelms, Michaela FR
3) Jones, Jasmine SR 4) Gibson, Keypathwa FR
3 Notre Dame 3:47.94 1
1) Bartoszewicz, Allison SR 2) Miller, Payton SR
3) Hunter, Madysen SO 4) Shead, Jordan SR
4 Alumni TC 3:49.42 2
1) Gallagher, Kieran 2) Osika, Shannon
3) Addison, Becca 4) Sifuentes, Nicole
5 Michigan State 3:52.00 1
1) Bogan, Brooke FR 2) Mullins, Taylor JR
3) Franklin, Sophia FR 4) Pangori, Andrea SO
6 Western Michigan 3:52.71 2
1) Worford, Ashley FR 2) Collins, Gabby SO
3) Bolden, Davonne SR 4) Dowd, Erin SO
7 South Florida 3:57.26 2
1) Bazile, Shenica SO 2) Fairley, Destiny FR
3) Francis, Chelsea JR 4) Kirby, Kaitlyn FR
8 Michigan 'B' x3:57.42 3
1) Johnson, Torisa SO 2) Borchers, Claire SR
3) Meier, Haley SR 4) Zieve, Sarah SR
9 Hillsdale 3:57.79 2
1) Wichman, Victoria SR 2) Clemence, Lorina SO
3) Eby, Zalonya FR 4) Moran, Ashlee SR
10 Eastern Michigan 'B' x4:01.39 3
1) Wright, Autumn FR 2) Sharpe, Jocelyn JR
3) Mesa, Claire SR 4) Wyns, Jenna SR
11 Unattached 4:02.69 3
1) Sullivan, Julia 2) Wall, Emily
3) Sliney, Margaret 4) Jansohn, Carola
12 Michigan 'C' x4:02.98 3
1) Reid, Jenna FR 2) Reynolds, Faith SO
3) Meier, Hannah SR 4) Trevisan, Madeline FR
13 Western Michigan 'B' x4:07.60 2
1) Weatherspoon, Kaniya JR 2) Tate, Kirin FR
3) Hufnagel, Allison JR 4) Sormain, Juliane FR
14 Hillsdale 'B' x4:14.57 3
1) Botha, Carmen FR 2) Porter, Abbie FR
3) Townsend, Calli FR 4) Watts, Hannah SR
-- Michigan 'D' DNS 3
1) Marias, Meghan JR 2) Hill, Alice FR
3) McNamara, Mary Kate SO 4) Sereno, Gina SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.48-1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.73-1.78 + 5cm
Michigan: # 1.93m 1999 Nicole Forrester
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire SR Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Howell, Aaron SR Michigan 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Carmouche, Imani FR South Florida 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O O O XXX
4 Parsons, Libby SO Notre Dame 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
4 Pangori, Andrea SO Michigan St 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O O XXX
4 Wimberly, Jada Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O O XXX
4 Fosler, Kaydon JR W. Michigan 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
4 Powers, Kirby JR South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O O XXX
9 Miner, Katherine SO Michigan J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP XO O XXX
9 Hufnagel, Allison JR W. Michigan J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO O XXX
11 Westers, Emily FR E. Michigan J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
12 Rice, Frances JR South Florida J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Kinsey, Erika Unattached DNS
1.48
DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.25-3.45-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.05-4.15 + 10cm
Michigan: # 4.25m 2014 Kiley Tobel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Franklin, Sophia FR Michigan St 3.80m 12-05.50
3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Lambeth, Stephanie JR South Florida 3.65m 11-11.75
3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Carroll, Nicole JR South Florida J3.65m 11-11.75
3.25 3.45 3.65 3.80
PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Uhlian, Sarah SR Michigan 3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP O XXX
5 Ifft, Kassadee SO Notre Dame J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP XO XXX
5 Janevski, Kayla SO Michigan St J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP XO XXX
5 Powell, Kamie SR Michigan St J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP XO XXX
5 Brenner, Jamie SR South Florida J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP XO XXX
5 Caskey, McKenna FR Notre Dame J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
PPP XO XXX
10 Phelan, Cassandra FR South Florida J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
O XXO XXX
10 Carr, Rebekah JR E. Michigan J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
O XXO XXX
12 Simmons, Graysen FR E. Michigan J3.45m 11-03.75
3.25 3.45 3.65
XXO XXO XXX
13 Gelov, Hannah SR Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.45
XXO XXX
-- Sinkler, Amanda SR South Florida NH
3.25
XXX
-- Shank, Kennedy JR South Florida NH
3.25
XXX
-- Bassette, Kathryn SO Hillsdale NH
3.25
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 6.38m 2013 Erin Busbee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gill, Kaytlyn SR South Florida 5.72m 18-09.25
5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.65m 5.72m 5.63m
2 Collins, Gabby SO W. Michigan 5.64m 18-06.00
5.59m 5.64m 5.51m 5.36m 5.24m 5.30m
3 Dreimane, Dace SR E. Michigan 5.61m 18-05.00
5.33m FOUL 5.60m FOUL 5.42m 5.61m
4 Ellis, Javonia FR South Florida 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL 4.93m 5.45m 4.70m 5.14m 5.14m
5 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR South Florida 5.42m 17-09.50
5.06m 5.31m 5.32m 5.23m 5.39m 5.42m
6 Pfieffer, Jenna Unattached 5.41m 17-09.00
5.21m 5.41m 5.35m FOUL 5.41m 5.23m
7 Sheahan, Erica SO W. Michigan 5.26m 17-03.25
4.68m 5.26m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL
8 Ohlgren, Chloe JR Hillsdale 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 4.54m 5.01m 5.11m 5.20m FOUL
9 Robinson, Autumn JR Michigan St 5.06m 16-07.25
5.01m 4.83m 5.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Allen, Shelby SR Michigan St 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m PASS PASS
11 Johnson, Morgan SR Michigan St 4.82m 15-09.75
4.69m FOUL 4.82m
12 Bourg, Kristine SO E. Michigan 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, Diamond FR W. Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Salzbrunn, Gianna SO E. Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rhodes, Rachel JR Notre Dame DNS

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 13.09m 2009 Casey Taylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dreimane, Dace SR E. Michigan 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 12.17m 12.10m 11.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Washington, Crystal FR E. Michigan 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL FOUL 11.48m 11.48m FOUL
3 Allen, Shelby SR Michigan St 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.53m FOUL 11.59m FOUL
4 Gill, Kaytlyn SR South Florida 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Mitchell, Diamond FR W. Michigan 10.73m 35-02.50
FOUL 10.73m FOUL 10.09m 10.38m PASS
6 Ohlgren, Chloe JR Hillsdale 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.68m FOUL FOUL 8.92m
7 Sheahan, Erica SO W. Michigan 10.61m 34-09.75
9.90m 10.39m FOUL 10.61m PASS PASS
8 Johnson, Morgan SR Michigan St 10.56m 34-07.75
FOUL 10.41m 10.56m 10.18m 10.19m 10.56m
9 Hufnagel, Allison JR W. Michigan 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m 10.18m 10.29m 10.17m 10.28m 10.16m
10 Robinson, Autumn JR Michigan St 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 10.28m FOUL
-- Erhardt, Caroline London W. TC DNS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 16.76m 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn SR Michigan St 15.47m 50-09.25
15.11m FOUL 15.21m 15.07m 15.47m FOUL
2 Jackson, Indi SR Notre Dame 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 14.16m FOUL 14.09m FOUL 14.43m
3 Kapitan, Abbey SO Notre Dame 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.14m
4 Atuobi, Abena FR W. Michigan 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 12.53m 13.78m 13.57m 13.07m 12.98m
5 Sargent, Nicole FR Michigan St 13.75m 45-01.50
12.40m 13.21m 13.04m 13.22m 13.46m 13.75m
6 Johnson, Kayli FR Michigan St 13.74m 45-01.00
12.51m 13.21m 12.85m 13.74m 13.14m 13.11m
7 Dugan, Savannah SR W. Michigan 13.64m 44-09.00
13.14m FOUL 13.54m 12.99m 13.29m 13.64m
8 Roethlisberger, Sarah SO Michigan St 13.16m 43-02.25
12.73m 13.16m 12.50m 12.98m 12.52m 12.08m
9 Connor, Erin FR Michigan 13.10m 42-11.75
12.00m 12.84m FOUL 12.67m 12.93m 13.10m
10 Tanczos, Rachel FR Notre Dame 12.91m 42-04.25
11.94m 12.26m 12.91m
11 Pickering, Audrey FR W. Michigan 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.49m 12.09m
12 Smallegan, Heather SR Michigan St 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 11.86m 12.14m
13 McCarthy, Maegan JR Michigan 12.60m 41-04.25
12.38m 12.60m FOUL
14 Howell, Aaron SR Michigan 12.53m 41-01.50
12.20m 12.53m FOUL
15 Tolsma, Rachael SR Hillsdale 12.23m 40-01.50
11.65m 12.23m FOUL
16 Madoula-Bey, Charde FR Michigan 11.77m 38-07.50
11.16m 11.39m 11.77m
17 Clarke, Kadian FR E. Michigan 11.16m 36-07.50
10.46m 10.99m 11.16m
18 Luthman, Savanah FR E. Michigan 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.64m 10.33m
19 Rhodes, Rachel JR Notre Dame 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 9.82m 9.21m
20 Harris, Jaycie FR E. Michigan 9.40m 30-10.25
9.40m 8.57m 9.13m

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 19.23m 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn SR Michigan St 18.77m 61-07.00
18.77m FOUL 18.59m 18.37m FOUL 18.48m
2 Jacobsen, Courtney SO Michigan 18.22m 59-09.50
18.06m 17.80m 17.29m FOUL 17.94m 18.22m
3 Baker, Bailey Unattached 18.15m 59-06.75
17.37m 17.60m 18.15m 17.88m 18.14m 18.07m
4 Kapitan, Abbey SO Notre Dame 17.80m 58-04.75
FOUL 16.48m 17.80m 17.22m 17.59m 17.36m
5 Tolsma, Rachael SR Hillsdale 17.51m 57-05.50
17.24m 17.51m 17.32m 16.64m FOUL FOUL
6 Pajot, Stephanie JR Michigan St 16.41m 53-10.25
FOUL 16.34m 16.23m 16.41m FOUL FOUL
7 Wilson, Ashley JR South Florida 16.36m 53-08.25
16.04m 16.05m FOUL 16.21m 16.36m FOUL
8 Tanczos, Rachel FR Notre Dame 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sargent, Nicole FR Michigan St 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 14.04m 15.88m 15.30m FOUL 15.53m
10 Dugan, Savannah SR W. Michigan 15.70m 51-06.25
15.55m 15.43m 15.70m
11 Casey, Brittany JR W. Michigan 14.82m 48-07.50
14.71m 14.28m 14.82m
12 Clarke, Kadian FR E. Michigan 14.81m 48-07.25
14.28m 13.76m 14.81m
13 Davis, Aniya FR W. Michigan 14.37m 47-01.75
13.32m 13.44m 14.37m
14 Luthman, Savanah FR E. Michigan 13.89m 45-07.00
12.73m 13.89m FOUL
15 Roethlisberger, Sarah SO Michigan St 13.83m 45-04.50
12.76m 13.83m 13.40m
16 Harris, Jaycie FR E. Michigan 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m 11.77m FOUL

Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Michigan: # 6.60 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crenshaw, Khoury SR Michigan 6.83Q 3
2 Antonio, Leighton SR E. Michigan 6.84Q 1
3 Thomas, Curtis SO South Florida 6.86Q 2
4 Johnson, Tyler FR E. Michigan 6.87q 1
5 Nicholas, Desmond SO Michigan 6.89q 1
6 Briscoe, Jandon FR Michigan 7.00q 3
7 Hagen, Stephen SO Michigan 7.03q 2
8 Beckom, Sean SO E. Michigan 7.04q 1 7.032
9 Fife, Jonathan JR Michigan St 7.04 2 7.038
10 Morgan, Savalas SO Michigan St 7.07 3 7.062
11 Zajdel, Zachary JR Notre Dame 7.07 3 7.067
12 DaSilva, Earvin FR Michigan St 7.10 3
13 Peter, Justin FR South Florida 7.11 1
14 Bolden, Brandon SR E. Michigan 7.14 2
15 Washington, Blake JR Michigan 7.15 3
16 Pando, Nathan JR Hillsdale 7.20 2 7.193
17 Melson, Desmond SO Michigan 7.20 2 7.198
18 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR Michigan 7.41 2
-- Villegas, Antonio FR Notre Dame DNS 1
-- Johnson, Drake SR Michigan DNS 3

Men 60 M
================================================================
Michigan: # 6.60 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crenshaw, Khoury SR Michigan 6.80
2 Johnson, Tyler FR E. Michigan 6.84
3 Nicholas, Desmond SO Michigan 6.88
4 Thomas, Curtis SO South Florida 6.91
5 Antonio, Leighton SR E. Michigan 6.93
6 Hagen, Stephen SO Michigan 7.02
7 Beckom, Sean SO E. Michigan 7.03
8 Briscoe, Jandon FR Michigan 7.04

Men 200 M
===================================================================
Michigan: # 20.99 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler SR E. Michigan 21.51 1
2 Antonio, Leighton SR E. Michigan 21.81 1
3 Nicholas, Desmond SO Michigan 21.88 2
4 Zajdel, Zachary JR Notre Dame 22.37 1
5 Thomas, Curtis SO South Florida 22.40 3
6 Morgan, Savalas SO Michigan St 22.43 1
7 Zalapi, Noah FR Michigan St 22.56 2
8 Hagen, Stephen SO Michigan 22.59 3
9 Bolden, Brandon SR E. Michigan 22.78 2
10 Hilsenbeck, Charles FR E. Michigan 22.94 3
11 Pando, Nathan JR Hillsdale 23.04 3
-- Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR Michigan DNS 3
-- Clarke, Antonio SR Michigan St DNS 2

Men 400 M
===================================================================
Michigan: # 46.42 2016 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briscoe, Jandon FR Michigan 47.82 1
2 Richardson, Owen FR E. Michigan 48.01 1
3 Melson, Desmond SO Michigan 48.55 1
4 Johnson, Tyler FR E. Michigan 48.60 1
5 Washington, Blake JR Michigan 49.12 2
6 Nock, Maurice SO South Florida 49.15 3
7 Cheatham, Edward JR Notre Dame 50.39 2
8 Wiater, Alec SR Michigan St 50.72 2
9 Barber, Elijah JR E. Michigan 50.87 3
10 White, Lane SR Hillsdale 51.02 4
11 Wade, Adam FR Hillsdale 51.13 4
12 Peter, Justin FR South Florida 51.27 4
13 Terry, Taquon SO South Florida 51.55 3
-- Eldridge, Nate SO Hillsdale DNF 4
-- Hartman, Vail FR Michigan DNS 2
-- Manyeah, Dennis FR E. Michigan DNS 3

Men 600 M
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petersen, Michael FR W. Ontario 1:20.16 1
2 White, Treston FR E. Michigan 1:20.57 2
3 O'Connor, Andrew JR Michigan St 1:21.34 2
4 McLaughlin, Taylor JR Michigan 1:21.58 1
5 Carpenter, Josiah FR Michigan 1:21.68 2
6 Campbell, Mac SR W. Ontario 1:21.74 2
7 Silva, Elijah SR Notre Dame 1:21.90 1
8 Gove, John FR Michigan St 1:22.47 1
9 Jozwiak, Tom SR E. Michigan 1:22.58 3
10 Wilson, Roderic SO E. Michigan 1:23.17 3
11 Goldman, Clayton SO Notre Dame 1:23.21 1
12 Homik, Ryan JR Michigan St 1:23.75 3
13 O'Mara, Patrick FR Notre Dame 1:23.88 3
14 Fraizer, Matt FR Notre Dame 1:23.94 3
-- Hansen, Kirk SR Notre Dame DNS 2

Men 800 M
===================================================================
Up to 2 athletes per lane
Michigan: # 1:47.51 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willis, Nick Adidas-NZL 1:53.76 1
2 Plowman, Matt JR Michigan 1:54.60 1
3 Wallace, Luke FR Michigan 1:55.50 2
4 Mora, Connor SR Michigan 1:55.73 1
5 Kiprotich, Justine JR Michigan St 1:55.76 1
6 Hess, Caleb SR E. Michigan 1:56.01 2
7 Hill, Jared FR Michigan 1:56.09 2
8 Jones, Nathan SR Hillsdale 1:56.26 2
9 Middelton, Andrew SR Michigan St 1:56.49 1
10 McPeek, Garrett JR Michigan 1:56.55 2
11 Moultrie, Derwin SO South Florida 1:56.95 1
12 Fitsum, Hayelom FR E. Michigan 1:58.30 1
13 Shelley, Jack FR Hillsdale 1:58.44 2
14 Oquist, Alex SO Hillsdale 2:01.85 2
-- Kuhn, Daniel SO E. Michigan DQ 2 out of lane
-- Haynes, Yohance SO South Florida DQ 1 out of lane

Men 1 Mile Invitational
================================================================
Double Waterfall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willis, Nick Adidas-NZL 3:57.99
2 Carson, Hamish Nike-NZL 3:58.68
3 Ferlic, Mason Nike 4:00.31
4 Bellemore, Corey Adidas-CAN 4:00.75
5 Callahan, Peter Belgium 4:07.84
6 Matthews, Julian Saucony 4:15.44
-- Black, Mitchell Unattached DNF
-- Leer, Will Brooks DNF

Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
Michigan: # 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Owen FR E. Michigan 4:08.79 1
2 Barnett, Chase JR Michigan 4:08.88 1
3 Andresson, Hlynur SR E. Michigan 4:09.69 1
4 Berry, Anthony FR Michigan 4:09.78 1
5 Mach, Wuoi GVSU 4:09.93 1
6 Aho, John FR Michigan 4:10.28 1
7 Beller, Micah JR Michigan 4:10.41 1
8 Baumgarten, Aaron SR Michigan 4:10.50 1
9 Law, Brayden FR Michigan St 4:13.20 1
10 Humes, Joseph SO Hillsdale 4:13.86 2
11 Bund, Billy SO Michigan 4:14.11 1
12 Benoit, Max SR Michigan St 4:14.35 1
13 Lorant, Andrew FR Michigan 4:15.71 2
14 Griffith, Brian FR Notre Dame 4:17.77 2
15 Salvano, Kevin FR Notre Dame 4:17.85 2
16 Romeyn, Winter SO Michigan St 4:18.55 2
17 Zona, Vincent FR Notre Dame 4:21.26 2
18 Hubaker, Christian FR Michigan 4:21.56 2
19 Rambo, Lance FR Michigan St 4:23.55 2
20 Jones, Parker FR Notre Dame 4:24.57 1
21 Costa, Solomon FR E. Michigan 4:24.86 2
22 Babatz, Evan FR South Florida 4:27.68 2
23 Sims, Daniel JR Michigan St 4:29.03 2
24 Tampa, David JR South Florida 4:40.20 2
-- Rumsey, David Unattached DNF 1

Men 3000 M
================================================================
Double Waterfall
Michigan: # 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beadlescomb, Morgan FR Michigan St 8:17.92
2 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR E. Michigan 8:18.47
3 Ruiz, Clark SR Michigan St 8:19.32
4 Lenneman, Mitchell SR E. Michigan 8:19.80
5 Lee, Jacob FR Michigan 8:21.00
6 Hersha, Jesse SO Michigan St 8:23.78
7 Moore, Hunter FR E. Michigan 8:26.51
8 Carson, Ben SR W. Ontario 8:28.42
9 Flores, Abel SR E. Michigan 8:30.05
10 Wicker, Austin SO E. Michigan 8:31.39
11 Thomas, Matthew SO Michigan St 8:33.36
12 Plaetinck, Joost FR Michigan 8:37.23
13 Wright-Fisher, Zac FR Michigan St 8:43.59
14 Tate, Lewis FR Michigan 8:44.63
15 Frielink, Isaiah FR W. Ontario 8:49.19
16 Donnelly, Liam FR W. Ontario 8:50.32
17 McCartney, Tyler FR Michigan 9:22.92

Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Michigan: # 7.64 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Michigan 8.14Q 2
2 Findlay, Devonte SO E. Michigan 8.19Q 3
3 Suazo, Ivan SO E. Michigan 8.27Q 1
4 Agodu, Will JR Michigan St 8.15q 2
5 Guerrant, Nick SO Michigan St 8.33q 3
6 Lester, Skyler FR E. Michigan 8.36q 3
7 Caudy, Noah FR Michigan 8.40q 3 8.392
8 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR Michigan 8.40q 1 8.397
9 Douglas, Frank JR E. Michigan 8.45 1
10 Johnson, Drake SR Michigan 8.52 3
11 Scott, Raekwon JR South Florida 8.55 2
12 Lament, Drew SO E. Michigan 8.58 1
13 Thomsen, Ryan FR Hillsdale 8.81 2
14 Tandy, Evan SR Hillsdale 9.04 2
15 Chase, David SR Hillsdale 9.11 3
16 Sorenson, Carter SO Notre Dame 9.31 1
-- Moore, Nick SO Michigan St DNS 1
-- Marshall, Sean FR Michigan DNS 2

Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Michigan: # 7.64 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Agodu, Will JR Michigan St 8.10 8.091
2 Amarteifio, Roland SO Michigan 8.10 8.100
3 Findlay, Devonte SO E. Michigan 8.13 8.125
4 Suazo, Ivan SO E. Michigan 8.13 8.127
5 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR Michigan 8.18
6 Guerrant, Nick SO Michigan St 8.33
7 Lester, Skyler FR E. Michigan 8.39
8 Caudy, Noah FR Michigan 8.49

Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Michigan: # 3:05.61 2005
Tiller, Davis, Davidson, Steverson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 3:14.09 1
1) Briscoe, Jandon FR 2) McLaughlin, Taylor JR
3) Melson, Desmond SO 4) Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR
2 South Florida 3:17.79 1
1) Haynes, Yohance SO 2) Moultrie, Derwin SO
3) Terry, Taquon SO 4) Nock, Maurice SO
3 Notre Dame 3:22.08 1
1) Cheatham, Edward JR 2) O'Mara, Patrick FR
3) Zajdel, Zachary JR 4) Goldman, Clayton SO
4 Michigan State 3:22.24 1
1) Clarke, Antonio SR 2) Homik, Ryan JR
3) Morgan, Savalas SO 4) Guerrant, Nick SO
5 Michigan 'B' x3:22.58 1
1) Amarteifio, Roland SO 2) Crenshaw, Khoury SR
3) Carpenter, Josiah FR 4) Hartman, Vail FR
6 Eastern Michigan 3:26.21 2
1) Barber, Elijah JR 2) Jozwiak, Tom SR
3) Manyeah, Dennis FR 4) White, Treston FR
7 Eastern Michigan 'B' x3:26.27 2
1) Hilsenbeck, Charles FR 2) Kuhn, Daniel SO
3) Wilson, Roderic SO 4) Marcus, Trevor SO
-- Michigan 'C' DNS 2
1) Caudy, Noah FR 2) Hagen, Stephen SO
3) Marshall, Sean FR 4) Washington, Blake JR
-- Michigan 'D' DNS 2
1) Berry, Anthony FR 2) Barnett, Chase JR
3) Mora, Connor SR 4) Plowman, Matt JR
-- Hillsdale DNS 2
1) Chase, David SR 2) White, Lane SR
3) Wade, Adam FR 4) Eldridge, Nate SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.83-1.88-1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08 + 5cm
Michigan: # 2.24m Royce/Lattany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Birzer, Matthew JR Notre Dame 2.13m 6-11.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Piwinski, Brandon SO Michigan 2.08m 6-09.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Holton, Hunter SR Notre Dame 2.03m 6-08.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Lester, Skyler FR E. Michigan J2.03m 6-08.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 McCuaig, Travis SR E. Michigan J2.03m 6-08.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Klemm, Alexander SO Michigan 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O O XXX
7 Hart, Cameron JR E. Michigan J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Chase, David SR Hillsdale J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Manyeah, Dennis FR E. Michigan 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O XXX
9 Wagner, Max SO Michigan 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O XXX
11 Scott, Raekwon JR South Florida 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
12 Sorenson, Carter SO Notre Dame 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
4.20-4.50-4.65-4.80-4.95-5.10-5.25-5.40 +15cm
Michigan: # 5.44m 1992 Brad Darr
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim SR Michigan St 5.47m 17-11.25
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.47 5.56
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO O XO XXX
2 Bell, David JR South Florida 5.25m 17-02.75
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Etchen, Colin SO E. Michigan 5.10m 16-08.75
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
PPP XO XO XO O XO XXX
4 Gary, Noah SR Michigan St 4.80m 15-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Haughn, Kevin SR Michigan J4.80m 15-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Fogarasi, Joe JR South Florida J4.80m 15-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Musselman, Seth FR South Florida 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O O XXX
7 Burkhalter, Nicholas Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O O XXX
9 Jacobs, Alex JR E. Michigan J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP XO O XXX
10 Guerrant, Nick SO Michigan St J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Kubicki, Zachary FR E. Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65
XO O XXX
12 Palasti, Carter FR South Florida J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65
PPP XO XXX
13 Thomsen, Ryan FR Hillsdale J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.50 4.65
XO XO XXX
14 Skinner, Isaac FR Michigan 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.50
XO XXX
14 Shank, Landon SO Notre Dame 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.50
XO XXX
-- Mueller, Mitchell JR South Florida NH
4.20 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XXX
-- Babits, Alex SO E. Michigan NH
4.20 4.50
PPP XXX
-- Schipper, Jared SR Hillsdale NH
4.20 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XXX
-- Akins, David SR South Florida NH
4.20 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Sorenson, Carter SO Notre Dame NH
4.20
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 7.89m 1984 Derek Harper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler SR E. Michigan 6.96m 22-10.00
FOUL 6.96m 6.91m 6.86m FOUL FOUL
2 Daniels, Jonah JR South Florida 6.78m 22-03.00
6.54m 6.52m 6.29m 6.60m 6.63m 6.78m
3 Scott, Raekwon JR South Florida 6.74m 22-01.50
6.34m 6.51m 6.52m 6.07m 6.74m 6.59m
4 Villegas, Antonio FR Notre Dame 6.73m 22-01.00
6.23m 6.25m 6.56m 6.46m 6.53m 6.73m
5 Canada, Merrick SO Hillsdale 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL FOUL 6.22m FOUL 6.16m 6.61m
6 Stephens Jr., Kevin SR Michigan 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL 6.56m 6.46m 6.16m PASS PASS
7 Edwards, Jon SO Michigan St 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL 6.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lafferty, Luke SO South Florida 6.52m 21-04.75
6.24m 6.38m FOUL 5.94m 6.21m 6.52m
9 Long, Ryan FR E. Michigan 6.22m 20-05.00
6.05m 6.05m 6.22m 5.90m FOUL 6.20m
10 Peter, Justin FR South Florida 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m FOUL 5.81m
-- Herbert, Nick JR E. Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Kevin JR E. Michigan DNS

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 16.02m 2007 Michael Whitehead
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Unattached 17.06m 55-11.75
16.31m 16.61m 16.23m 16.56m 17.06m 16.08m
2 O'Neal, Matthew Unattached 16.08m 52-09.25
15.74m 16.08m 15.95m 16.01m 16.06m FOUL
3 Peterson, Anaquan Unattached 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m 15.15m 15.15m 14.86m 14.57m 15.08m
4 Butael, Daniel FR Michigan 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m FOUL 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Peters, Micah JR E. Michigan 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.19m 14.26m 13.69m 13.86m 13.99m
6 Thomas, James FR E. Michigan 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m FOUL 13.53m 13.24m 13.57m 13.31m
7 Sorenson, Cameron FR E. Michigan 13.79m 45-03.00
12.89m 13.54m 13.42m 13.50m 13.09m 13.79m
8 Herbert, Nick JR E. Michigan 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.12m 13.33m FOUL 13.24m 13.72m
9 Edwards, Jon SO Michigan St 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m FOUL 12.64m 12.74m 12.75m 12.87m
-- Stephens Jr., Kevin SR Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ennis, Errol JR South Florida FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 19.50m 2015 Derek Sievers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Coy Unattached 18.48m 60-07.75
18.38m 18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.48m FOUL
2 Evans, Jerimiah FR Michigan St 16.67m 54-08.25
15.43m 16.67m 16.20m 16.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Purcilly, Zach JR E. Michigan 16.43m 53-11.00
15.22m FOUL 16.21m 15.80m FOUL 16.43m
4 Schmitt, Jannik SO E. Michigan 15.49m 50-10.00
13.77m 14.51m FOUL 15.07m 15.04m 15.49m
5 Stefan, John FR Notre Dame 15.26m 50-00.75
FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL 15.26m 15.19m
6 Watkins, Shae SO Notre Dame 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.98m
7 Kusky, Logan SO Notre Dame 14.81m 48-07.25
14.21m 14.24m 14.37m 14.77m FOUL 14.81m
8 Diaczynsky, Zach SR South Florida 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.47m 14.70m 14.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Plater, Manning FR Michigan 14.64m 48-00.50
14.39m 14.64m 14.60m FOUL 14.01m FOUL
10 Hardiman, Daniel JR Notre Dame 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL 13.82m 14.31m
11 Robinson, Bruce JR South Florida 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m
12 Hierholzer, Mike SR E. Michigan 13.94m 45-09.00
13.44m FOUL 13.94m
13 Ehrhardt, Tim SR Michigan St 13.80m 45-03.50
12.59m 13.80m 12.97m
14 Capek, Daniel SR Hillsdale 13.55m 44-05.50
13.35m 13.55m FOUL
-- Guerrant, Nick SO Michigan St DNS

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 + ties to Final
Michigan: # 23.31m 2017 Grant Cartwright
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kusky, Logan SO Notre Dame 18.48m 60-07.75
18.48m 17.06m FOUL 17.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Plater, Manning FR Michigan 18.11m 59-05.00
15.74m 18.11m 17.19m 17.29m FOUL 17.06m
3 Harkey, Zach JR E. Michigan 18.03m 59-02.00
15.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.77m 18.03m
4 Hazek, Austin JR E. Michigan 16.97m 55-08.25
16.27m 16.97m 16.72m 15.88m FOUL FOUL
5 Evans, Jerimiah FR Michigan St 16.76m 55-00.00
15.86m FOUL 16.29m 16.76m 16.34m FOUL
6 Stephenson, Newlyn FR E. Michigan 16.71m 54-10.00
FOUL FOUL 16.63m FOUL FOUL 16.71m
7 Capek, Daniel SR Hillsdale J16.71m 54-10.00
16.08m 15.53m 16.62m 16.71m 16.00m 16.48m
8 Diaczynsky, Zach SR South Florida 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 14.63m 15.69m 15.83m 16.67m FOUL
9 Kramer, Nick FR Michigan St 16.33m 53-07.00
15.88m 15.24m 14.99m 16.33m 15.52m 15.10m
10 Watkins, Shae SO Notre Dame 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m FOUL 14.66m
11 Robinson, Bruce JR South Florida 15.05m 49-04.50
15.05m FOUL FOUL
12 Fofanah, Kevin FR E. Michigan 14.98m 49-01.75
12.57m FOUL 14.98m
13 Stefan, John FR Notre Dame 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL