2017 Chocolate Run

back to results

Nov. 18, 2017

2017 Chocolate Run
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Best Flint 29 10 20:10.3 6:30/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 53 12 20:20.5 6:34/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Lee Burton MI 12 22 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 12 40 24:10.4 7:48/M
3 Emma Perry Holly MI 12 50 24:34.9 7:55/M
4 Vivian Griffin Davison 12 52 24:45.2 7:59/M
5 Lucy Rafferty Holly 11 107 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Lucienne Lemieux Clarkston MI 12 118 29:13.5 9:25/M
7 Samantha Shaver Grand Blanc MI 11 135 30:04.7 9:42/M
8 Ana Perry Holly 10 137 30:06.6 9:43/M
9 Samantha Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 11 139 30:10.7 9:44/M
10 Saafa Tahboub Grand Blanc Charter Towns MI 12 172 32:17.4 10:25/M
11 Anna Weston Grand Blanc 10 211 35:50.9 11:34/M
12 Samantha Coppola Grand Blanc MI 11 229 37:26.7 12:05/M
13 Mallory Shaver Grand Blanc MI 8 239 38:42.1 12:29/M
14 Madison Carey Flint MI 10 258 41:14.6 13:18/M
15 Piper Baker Montrose 10 278 45:54.2 14:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 14 19 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 14 23 22:25.0 7:14/M
3 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 14 47 24:25.2 7:53/M
4 Tatum Ostrander Lapeer 13 54 24:54.8 8:02/M
5 Mikayla Levell Grand Blanc MI 15 55 24:56.4 8:03/M
6 Stephania Diaz Holly 15 112 28:50.5 9:18/M
7 Leah Toal Grand Blanc 15 113 28:50.6 9:18/M
8 Laelah Rafferty Holly 13 180 32:43.5 10:33/M
9 Kira Wolfe Grand Blanc MI 14 293 48:17.7 15:35/M
10 Kat Summers Grand Blanc MI 14 296 50:27.8 16:16/M
11 Madeline Lavere Grand Blanc 15 305 51:46.1 16:42/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stewart Saginaw 17 25 22:37.1 7:18/M
2 Amanda Kalkman Saginaw 17 28 23:03.6 7:26/M
3 Samantha Maienbrook Linden MI 16 61 25:36.9 8:15/M
4 Madison Philippi Linden 16 143 30:24.7 9:48/M
5 Sandy Hart Grand Blanc 19 198 34:28.8 11:07/M
6 Serena Orsini Flint 17 307 52:46.8 17:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McKinley Grand Blanc 22 70 26:00.4 8:23/M
2 Casey Keane Grand Blanc 23 84 27:00.9 8:43/M
3 Jordyn Hillary Oxford MI 21 87 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 Sydney Hughes Grand Blanc MI 21 97 28:08.4 9:05/M
5 Avery Brickles Fenton 23 132 29:57.2 9:40/M
6 Rand Dawood Grand Blanc 21 170 32:15.7 10:24/M
7 Seema Sabbagh Grand Blanc MI 20 171 32:16.8 10:25/M
8 Madison Davis Flint MI 23 212 35:54.6 11:35/M
9 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 24 304 51:38.0 16:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayna Muhleck Grand Blanc 27 64 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Chelsea Hillert Clio MI 29 72 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Sandy Gruber Swartz Creek MI 29 162 31:26.1 10:08/M
4 Melanie Latson Byron MI 27 164 31:44.6 10:14/M
5 Kristin Cocke Herriman 28 186 32:54.5 10:37/M
6 Monique Helmreich Montrose 29 187 32:56.2 10:37/M
7 Colleen Scibienski Linden 26 195 33:58.9 10:57/M
8 Narisha Cwiklinski Burton 28 250 40:18.5 13:00/M
9 Samantha McGrady Davison MI 26 251 40:28.9 13:03/M
10 Danielle Arnold Swartz Creek MI 29 279 46:04.6 14:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Zoldos Ortonville 32 88 27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Amy Fann Davison 30 145 30:28.6 9:50/M
3 Janna Grice Mount Morris 34 150 30:55.6 9:58/M
4 Krystal Pettengill Grand Blanc 33 157 31:16.3 10:05/M
5 Erin Holdren Otis Fenton MI 32 161 31:24.1 10:08/M
6 Megan Hanson Saginaw 30 189 33:04.8 10:40/M
7 Misty Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 34 216 36:20.4 11:43/M
8 Connie Zuba Lapeer MI 31 217 36:22.4 11:44/M
9 Ashleigh Bright Flushing 31 269 44:31.2 14:22/M
10 Sara Wheaton Holly 34 271 44:37.1 14:24/M
11 Staci Desotell Oxford 30 282 46:21.8 14:57/M
12 Jessica Colyer Fenton MI 30 289 47:38.0 15:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Taylor Grand Blanc 37 14 20:37.6 6:39/M
2 Nichole Sontag Grand Blanc MI 39 29 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Natalie Bowers Lapeer MI 38 42 24:13.8 7:49/M
4 Jennifer Godlesky Flint 38 44 24:18.2 7:50/M
5 Susan Burhans Flint 36 81 26:57.3 8:42/M
6 Deborah Schaefer Durand MI 39 85 27:03.8 8:44/M
7 Laura Diaz Holly MI 37 90 27:32.0 8:53/M
8 Jennifer MacArthur Grand Blanc MI 39 93 27:53.1 9:00/M
9 Missy Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 38 99 28:11.5 9:05/M
10 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 38 103 28:29.9 9:11/M
11 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc 39 117 29:12.6 9:25/M
12 Kara Herber Ortonville MI 38 119 29:14.8 9:26/M
13 Teri Clark Ortonville MI 39 120 29:15.5 9:26/M
14 Donna Marek Flint MI 39 133 30:03.6 9:42/M
15 Mandy Mach Linden MI 36 140 30:11.7 9:44/M
16 Christy Flory Linden MI 37 151 30:55.8 9:58/M
17 Veronica Todd Grand Blanc MI 39 165 31:58.3 10:19/M
18 Megan Witty Goodrich MI 36 181 32:44.2 10:34/M
19 Erin Deale Fenton MI 39 197 34:17.8 11:04/M
20 Andrea Bartman Flint MI 38 204 35:17.2 11:23/M
21 Ceyard Kitchen Belleville MI 38 207 35:32.1 11:28/M
22 Gabrielle Weston Grand Blanc MI 36 218 36:27.8 11:45/M
23 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc MI 37 230 37:34.6 12:07/M
24 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 39 237 38:34.3 12:26/M
25 Tiffany Zettel Holly 39 270 44:31.3 14:22/M
26 Stephanie Stroup Montrose 39 272 44:50.6 14:28/M
27 Kacey Beattie Burton 39 306 52:46.6 17:01/M
28 Melissa Coulter Waterford 37 309 54:31.1 17:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bearer Grand Blanc MI 40 34 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 43 35 23:42.0 7:39/M
3 Kelly Craine Davison MI 42 71 26:06.7 8:25/M
4 Jodi Mauk Lapeer 40 78 26:41.3 8:36/M
5 Jody Clark Caro MI 42 94 27:54.1 9:00/M
6 Brinda Johnson Millington 43 98 28:09.5 9:05/M
7 Ann Kurzyniec Grand Blanc MI 43 106 28:41.9 9:15/M
8 Jennifer Hollister Washington Twp MI 41 110 28:45.6 9:16/M
9 Jenny Kipp Fenwck 41 127 29:43.3 9:35/M
10 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 42 147 30:34.0 9:52/M
11 Jodi Joubran Romeo MI 42 154 31:15.0 10:05/M
12 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 43 168 32:05.3 10:21/M
13 Jessica White Grand Blanc MI 43 178 32:31.4 10:29/M
14 Kim Lange Fenton 40 184 32:47.7 10:35/M
15 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 43 194 33:54.7 10:56/M
16 Walida McBritton Flint 44 221 37:00.8 11:56/M
17 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 44 224 37:16.8 12:01/M
18 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 44 234 37:39.7 12:09/M
19 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 40 240 38:49.5 12:31/M
20 Stephanie Hoover Grand Blanc 43 248 40:15.2 12:59/M
21 Jennifer Lengyel Grand Blanc MI 44 249 40:15.6 12:59/M
22 Jodee Jagger Burton MI 43 257 41:01.5 13:14/M
23 Melonie Cronkright Burton 41 259 41:44.7 13:28/M
24 Heidi Grimes South Lyon MI 43 266 43:50.6 14:08/M
25 Jennifer Kotwicki Grand Blanc MI 43 285 46:45.4 15:05/M
26 Carrie Eggleston Holly 43 301 51:11.6 16:31/M
27 Taj Perry Holly 43 302 51:16.9 16:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 46 67 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Heidi Lewicki Durand MI 48 80 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Cindy Donner Grand Blanc MI 47 121 29:20.1 9:28/M
4 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc MI 46 125 29:37.1 9:33/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 169 32:12.4 10:23/M
6 Brenda Carmack Grand Blanc MI 47 173 32:19.9 10:25/M
7 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 45 179 32:42.6 10:33/M
8 Theresa Purcell Grand Blanc MI 49 182 32:45.3 10:34/M
9 Melinda Carrabs Clio MI 45 183 32:47.4 10:35/M
10 Greta Hart Grand Blanc 45 199 34:28.8 11:07/M
11 Kathy Mulholland Goodrich MI 49 214 36:05.0 11:38/M
12 Melody McFall Davison 46 223 37:16.7 12:01/M
13 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 46 226 37:20.1 12:03/M
14 Elizabeth Ralbusky Grand Blanc 45 228 37:20.3 12:03/M
15 Suzanne Saxton Flint MI 47 231 37:37.3 12:08/M
16 Sophie Gravlin Holly MI 48 232 37:37.6 12:08/M
17 Christine Jacob Grand Blanc MI 49 243 39:10.2 12:38/M
18 Tanya Brooks Lapeer MI 47 246 40:07.2 12:56/M
19 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 48 252 40:43.6 13:08/M
20 Brenda Pavelek Bruce Township 46 253 40:45.2 13:09/M
21 Teresa Price Mount Morris 45 255 40:55.7 13:12/M
22 Trina Lucio Grand Blanc MI 47 262 42:04.0 13:34/M
23 Marci Colyer Flint MI 49 275 44:59.3 14:31/M
24 Mary McInnes South Lyon 49 276 45:39.4 14:44/M
25 Jennifer Miller Montrose 47 277 45:53.8 14:48/M
26 Misti Hall Grand Blanc 48 286 46:45.7 15:05/M
27 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 47 287 46:47.9 15:05/M
28 Diane Avalos Fenton 48 299 50:43.5 16:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 52 32 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 50 37 23:58.7 7:44/M
3 Shelia Allen Davison MI 54 76 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 54 79 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 54 100 28:18.2 9:08/M
6 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 53 124 29:36.8 9:33/M
7 Cindy Keller Flint MI 51 126 29:38.6 9:34/M
8 Dawn Swain Davison 54 129 29:49.0 9:37/M
9 Michelle Detman Flint MI 51 130 29:49.6 9:37/M
10 Anita Gruber Swartz Creek 54 134 30:04.1 9:42/M
11 Linda Detman Clearwater FL 53 144 30:25.4 9:49/M
12 Lori Cobb Grand Blanc MI 53 166 31:59.0 10:19/M
13 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc MI 52 167 32:05.1 10:21/M
14 Kim Propst Grand Blanc MI 51 176 32:27.9 10:28/M
15 Nancy Gnagi Flint MI 51 190 33:04.9 10:40/M
16 Theresa Zimmerman Holly MI 50 196 34:12.7 11:02/M
17 Kiki Lynn Fenton 50 201 35:00.5 11:17/M
18 Marylou Talbot Lake Orion 54 236 38:26.6 12:24/M
19 Deborah Wilson Grand Blanc MI 51 256 40:58.8 13:13/M
20 Anani Stout Swartz Creek 52 260 41:59.5 13:33/M
21 Barbara Wood Clarkston 52 264 42:22.9 13:40/M
22 Sheri Whittington Center Line MI 54 273 44:54.0 14:29/M
23 Patricia Ritter Clio 54 284 46:35.2 15:02/M
24 Nancy Flanagin Holly MI 51 290 47:38.9 15:22/M
25 Theresa Miller Grand Blanc MI 50 298 50:41.5 16:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 59 96 28:02.1 9:03/M
2 Suzie Momrik Waterford 55 123 29:29.5 9:31/M
3 Ruth Lara Burton MI 59 177 32:31.0 10:29/M
4 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 56 188 33:02.5 10:39/M
5 Mary Nigro Romeo 56 191 33:22.6 10:46/M
6 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 55 193 33:34.0 10:50/M
7 Elizabeth Gibbons Grand Blanc 57 219 36:30.5 11:46/M
8 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 59 263 42:13.7 13:37/M
9 Karen Devault White Lake 58 265 42:25.6 13:41/M
10 Caryn Robinson White Lake 56 268 44:15.9 14:16/M
11 Suzanne Lanctot Oxford 57 274 44:54.1 14:29/M
12 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 56 294 49:05.3 15:50/M
13 Lisa Nelson Grand Blanc 58 297 50:34.9 16:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 61 86 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Sue Gear Lennon 62 152 31:05.8 10:02/M
3 Nancy Abeare Davison MI 62 208 35:32.6 11:28/M
4 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 64 283 46:34.5 15:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville 65 105 28:36.9 9:14/M
2 Joyce Pennycoff Clarkston MI 66 185 32:49.6 10:35/M
3 Jo Royer Flint MI 66 233 37:38.0 12:08/M
4 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc MI 66 242 39:04.0 12:36/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 74 209 35:35.5 11:29/M
2 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 70 210 35:39.9 11:30/M
3 Janet Taylor Grand Blanc MI 74 267 43:56.8 14:10/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 76 222 37:00.8 11:56/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 79 261 42:00.8 13:33/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Taljonick Mt. Morris MI 19 1 16:48.3 5:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 55 9 19:56.7 6:26/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jace Williams Goodrich MI 24 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Max Bladzik Holly MI 9 36 23:52.5 7:42/M
3 Kalen Williams Goodrich MI 49 24:34.8 7:55/M
4 Adam Wurtz Grand Blanc 12 65 25:41.3 8:17/M
5 Henry Powers Grand Blanc MI 11 73 26:17.9 8:29/M
6 Alex Bladzik Holly MI 12 83 27:00.0 8:43/M
7 Landon Williams Goodrich MI 108 28:43.3 9:16/M
8 Luke Zimmerman Holly MI 10 115 29:07.3 9:24/M
9 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 10 116 29:11.4 9:25/M
10 Davin Meckstroth Grand Blanc 11 158 31:17.2 10:05/M
11 Jeremy Williams Goodrich MI 160 31:21.5 10:07/M
12 Austin Carey Flint MI 07 202 35:08.1 11:20/M
13 Kaden Arnst Grand Blanc 10 220 36:44.0 11:51/M
14 Jude Kildee Holly 12 291 47:42.1 15:23/M
15 Evan Lavere Grand Blanc 12 292 47:43.3 15:24/M
16 Stuart Perry Holly 8 300 50:56.7 16:26/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Freel Grand Blanc MI 15 7 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 Charles Powers Grand Blanc MI 13 8 19:40.5 6:21/M
3 Austin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 13 17 21:23.1 6:54/M
4 Tyler Mauk Lapeer 15 21 21:52.9 7:03/M
5 Griffin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 14 30 23:24.5 7:33/M
6 Nate Mize Saginaw MI 13 51 24:41.2 7:58/M
7 Caleb Beechler Clio 14 56 25:03.0 8:05/M
8 Ricardo Diaz Holly MI 13 59 25:28.9 8:13/M
9 Ian Smith Flint MI 13 75 26:35.0 8:35/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Trevino Saginaw MI 16 2 16:50.2 5:26/M
2 Nathan Weidman Saginaw 18 3 16:53.1 5:27/M
3 William Koepke Saginaw MI 17 5 18:25.9 5:56/M
4 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc MI 17 6 19:12.8 6:12/M
5 Clay Hendershott Otisville MI 18 46 24:24.1 7:52/M
6 Jordan Galarneau Linden MI 17 60 25:36.8 8:15/M
7 Jake McNenly Grand Blanc MI 16 101 28:23.2 9:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 24 4 18:11.6 5:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael MacHala Grand Blanc MI 26 13 20:31.2 6:37/M
2 Anthony Bauer Mt Morris 25 57 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Miguel Guzman Saginaw 25 92 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Ryan Cobb Grand Blanc MI 29 131 29:55.7 9:39/M
5 Nathanial Cwiklinski Burton MI 29 142 30:20.0 9:47/M
6 Dustin Hillert Clio MI 29 153 31:11.2 10:04/M
7 Trevor L'Hommedieu Grand Blanc MI 28 280 46:04.8 14:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Otis Fenton MI 31 31 23:25.6 7:33/M
2 John Ranville Flint MI 33 43 24:14.1 7:49/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flint MI 33 45 24:18.2 7:50/M
4 Dave Pettengill Grand Blanc 32 156 31:16.3 10:05/M
5 Eric Szczepanski Byron 30 163 31:44.6 10:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bladzik Holly MI 39 11 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 38 15 20:43.1 6:41/M
3 Matt Bartman Flint MI 39 33 23:38.0 7:37/M
4 John Debutts Burton MI 38 39 24:07.4 7:47/M
5 Justin Taylor Grand Blanc MI 35 111 28:46.7 9:17/M
6 Joseph Mach Linden MI 37 141 30:11.7 9:44/M
7 Chris Roney Flushing MI 38 206 35:30.3 11:27/M
8 Josh Beechler Clio MI 38 241 38:50.7 12:32/M
9 Jeff Stephens Oxford MI 36 281 46:21.6 14:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 44 26 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Jered Townsend Flushing MI 40 63 25:40.8 8:17/M
3 Bryan Steinetz Lapeer 40 74 26:28.9 8:32/M
4 Garth Lavere Grand Blanc 44 91 27:33.2 8:53/M
5 Darren Heartwell Vassar 40 146 30:29.3 9:50/M
6 Wesley Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 41 159 31:18.7 10:06/M
7 Chris Dicosola Davison MI 44 238 38:34.6 12:26/M
8 Harvey Straley Mount Morris 44 254 40:55.5 13:12/M
9 Stuart Perry Holly 44 303 51:17.1 16:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc 45 20 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Matt Bach Grand Blanc MI 48 27 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 46 41 24:12.7 7:48/M
4 Kirk Phipps Millington MI 49 82 26:58.2 8:42/M
5 Phil "puma" Mata Mt Pleasant 46 104 28:30.6 9:12/M
6 Kennedy Pardee Grand Blanc MI 46 203 35:09.0 11:20/M
7 Mike O' Connor Waterford MI 47 225 37:19.5 12:02/M
8 Keith Woolwine Vassar MI 47 227 37:20.2 12:03/M
9 Dave Brooks Lapeer 49 245 40:06.4 12:56/M
10 Scott Roon Goodrich MI 47 247 40:13.4 12:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Purcell Grand Blanc 50 16 20:55.8 6:45/M
2 Don Lambert Grand Blanc MI 51 18 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 Chris Fechik Grand Blanc MI 51 38 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Mike Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 54 53 24:53.7 8:02/M
5 Brad Zimmerman Holly MI 53 68 25:57.7 8:22/M
6 Donald Jacot Clio MI 54 77 26:39.8 8:36/M
7 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 50 102 28:28.0 9:11/M
8 Alan Wood Grand Blanc MI 53 109 28:44.7 9:16/M
9 Ed Vailliencourt Holly 53 136 30:05.7 9:42/M
10 David Pierce Flint MI 53 213 36:01.7 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Swain Davison MI 55 48 24:26.3 7:53/M
2 Jay Owens Fenton MI 55 66 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Timothy Pendell Flint MI 57 95 27:57.8 9:01/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 59 114 28:58.7 9:21/M
5 John Nigro Romeo 57 149 30:43.9 9:55/M
6 Jw Smith Romeo MI 57 155 31:15.1 10:05/M
7 Vincent Holmes Davison 55 174 32:20.4 10:26/M
8 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 58 295 49:05.4 15:50/M
9 Mark Moleski Grand Blanc MI 55 308 54:23.8 17:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Langston Flushing MI 61 62 25:38.3 8:16/M
2 Gregory Hamilton Grand Blanc MI 60 128 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Mike Laux Flushing MI 62 138 30:08.9 9:43/M
4 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 60 148 30:35.6 9:52/M
5 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 62 235 38:20.3 12:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 66 175 32:22.3 10:26/M
2 Ronald Readman Fenton MI 68 192 33:27.6 10:47/M
3 Allen Stout Swartz Creek 66 215 36:12.1 11:41/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carleton White Lake MI 74 58 25:10.1 8:07/M
2 David Pichey Flint MI 72 69 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Michael Cushnier Rochester MI 70 205 35:17.5 11:23/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 75 89 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 78 122 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 78 200 34:40.8 11:11/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 85 244 39:48.4 12:50/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 83 288 47:23.1 15:17/M

Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 61 1 31:47.9 10:15/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 64 2 32:15.0 10:24/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Swiatlowski South Lyon 17 16 43:50.7 14:08/M
2 Amie Donner Grand Blanc MI 15 49 51:46.2 16:42/M
3 Elizabeth Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 11 55 54:29.8 17:35/M
4 Terin Cooley Davisburg 17 58 54:57.3 17:44/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Boyll Lake Orion MI 28 33 48:08.7 15:32/M
2 Rachel Jacob Clio 29 63 55:45.9 17:59/M
3 Kaylee Harris Gaines MI 24 66 58:21.3 18:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Najada Dardha Hazel Park 30 37 49:19.5 15:55/M
2 Valerie Garrow Grand Blanc 32 43 50:39.6 16:20/M
3 Alexia Pierce Flint MI 34 45 51:30.3 16:37/M
4 Ashley Seymour Mount Morris MI 32 46 51:30.4 16:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Mytty South Lyon 38 26 46:03.8 14:51/M
2 Sally Newland Pinconning 35 50 53:57.1 17:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Furney Ortonville 43 20 44:17.2 14:17/M
2 Helen Ekleberry Flushing MI 43 24 44:23.9 14:19/M
3 Dedee Fuller Grand Blanc MI 44 31 47:16.5 15:15/M
4 Leslie Stevens Flushing MI 40 34 49:00.1 15:48/M
5 Stephanie Coppola Grand Blanc 43 54 54:28.6 17:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison McKenna South Lyon 49 35 49:06.2 15:50/M
2 Michelle Walkup South Lyon MI 48 36 49:06.2 15:50/M
3 Donna Baroski Grand Blanc MI 49 42 50:39.2 16:20/M
4 Tanya Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 47 56 54:30.2 17:35/M
5 Violet Fritzler Grand Blanc MI 49 64 57:54.4 18:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 54 4 34:39.2 11:11/M
2 Theresa Chazick Goodrich MI 54 8 37:13.9 12:00/M
3 Christine Jarvis Metamora MI 51 21 44:20.0 14:18/M
4 Cheryl Ray Grand Blanc MI 54 23 44:21.1 14:18/M
5 Jennifer Poiner Wixom MI 50 25 46:03.7 14:51/M
6 Julie Williamson Flint MI 50 38 49:28.6 15:57/M
7 Diane Walker Tempe MI 54 40 50:26.9 16:16/M
8 Sally Piggott Grand Blanc MI 53 44 50:39.7 16:20/M
9 Bambi Golombisky Davisburg MI 54 48 51:36.9 16:39/M
10 Melissa Nieschulz Pinconning MI 54 51 53:57.5 17:24/M
11 Carrie Yates Davisburg 50 59 55:00.9 17:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Poisson Davison MI 56 7 36:52.9 11:54/M
2 Linda Johnson Brighton MI 55 52 54:07.9 17:27/M
3 Shari Demo Durand 55 53 54:07.9 17:27/M
4 Mary Schultz Clio 58 69 1:00:01.6 19:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 62 6 36:49.9 11:53/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Flushing MI 63 9 38:22.7 12:23/M
3 Deborah Willard Swartz Creek MI 62 17 43:55.1 14:10/M
4 Phyll Lagerman Grand Blanc 61 19 44:10.1 14:15/M
5 Karen Hill Lapeer MI 62 22 44:20.1 14:18/M
6 Brenda McVey Clio 60 68 59:59.4 19:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 65 11 39:27.7 12:44/M
2 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 67 13 42:07.7 13:35/M
3 Pamela Trembley Grand Blanc MI 69 29 46:59.3 15:09/M
4 Judy Slosar Grand Blanc MI 69 30 46:59.4 15:09/M
5 Vicki Henry Grand Blanc MI 65 32 47:17.5 15:15/M
6 Mary Castell Davison MI 65 60 55:35.9 17:56/M
7 Sharilyn Crow Flint MI 68 61 55:36.0 17:56/M
8 Pam Fossum Fenton 65 65 58:20.9 18:49/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 73 5 36:18.8 11:43/M
2 Rachel Argue Flint MI 72 15 42:33.5 13:44/M
3 Karin Hecht Fenton MI 73 62 55:36.7 17:56/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Webb New Baltimore MI 49 3 34:31.4 11:08/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Butts Pleasant Ridge MI 76 10 39:06.5 12:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Williamson Flint MI 10 39 49:28.7 15:57/M
2 Joshua Coulter Waterford 8 57 54:30.3 17:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Craig Burton MI 54 27 46:15.0 14:55/M
2 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 54 28 46:21.1 14:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 55 47 51:30.5 16:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 69 12 40:44.8 13:08/M
2 Bruce Wilson Flushing 66 14 42:27.0 13:42/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Starnes Davison MI 73 41 50:28.5 16:17/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marv Pesik New Lothrop MI 75 18 43:59.5 14:11/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Detman Flint MI 81 67 58:46.0 18:57/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.