BARC Christmas Race

back to results

Dec. 15, 2007

BARC Christmas Race
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Bladecki, Alex Bay City, MI 16 17:27.73 1
2. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 15 17:33.64 2
Overall Female
1. Phillips, Francie Bay City, MI 15 19:59.63 15
2. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 39 20:21.90 17
1-14 Male
1. Oldenburg, Evan Hemlock, MI 13 23:41.14 44
2. Piering, Grant Bay City, MI 12 28:39.07 70
1-14 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 26:08.31 57
2. Hertz, Elizabeth Toledo, OH 13 28:17.00 67
3. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 12 29:32.14 77
15-19 Male
1. Wejrowski, Tyler Bay City, MI 18 17:54.69 4
2. Stearns, Jacob Unknown, NA 16 18:25.30 6
3. Rueger, Ben Auburn, MI 17 19:10.36 8
4. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 17 19:47.36 12
5. Liebrock, Eric Saginaw, MI 16 20:29.10 18
6. Beaubien, Kelton Hemlock, MI 16 20:41.64 20
7. Burrill, Dan Bay City, MI 18 21:05.06 26
15-19 Female
1. Ziel, Erica Saginaw, MI 19 21:46.68 31
2. McMall, Stephanie Auburn, MI 16 22:38.51 37
3. Peterson, Amanda Bay City, MI 15 23:04.82 41
4. Clark, Catherine Midland, MI 15 24:07.91 49
20-29 Male
1. Drown, George Hemlock, MI 24 20:33.18 19
2. Vanwert, Robert Pontiac, MI 25 22:47.67 38
3. Stark, Randall Royal Oak, MI 29 24:04.84 48
4. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 25:08.45 53
20-29 Female
1. Younk, Lisa Sanford, MI 24 22:19.54 34
2. Ludlum, Kelley Hemlock, MI 29 28:01.15 66
3. Czeiszperger, Alissa Alma, MI 25 28:44.63 72
4. Orsini, Donna Midland, MI 29 29:10.48 75
5. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 37:42.97 96
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 33 17:41.80 3
2. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 39 18:44.09 7
3. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 19:20.53 9
4. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 31 19:26.19 10
5. SanMiguel, Sam Midland, MI 38 21:15.14 29
6. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 33 22:24.27 35
7. Trebilcock, Mike Midland, MI 38 26:56.17 63
8. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 37 30:47.14 80





30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 32 23:07.94 42
2. Zerkel, Debra Omer, MI 38 26:50.16 61
3. Oberdorf, Amy Midland, MI 37 28:48.10 73
4. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 36 34:49.57 90
5. Gibson, Lynda Frankenmuth, MI 38 39:59.56 98
40-49 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 49 18:23.66 5
2. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 48 19:56.04 13
3. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 43 19:58.64 14
4. Luna , Jack Bay City, MI 46 20:44.28 22
5. Schneider, Steven St. John's, MI 44 20:57.36 23
6. Joffre, Eric Midland, MI 45 21:01.29 24
7. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 44 21:08.97 27
8. Butch, Greg Bay City, MI 42 21:36.28 30
9. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 42 22:00.16 32
10. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 43 22:15.21 33
11. Swanson, Reed East Tawas, MI 48 22:35.73 36
12. Hertz, David Toledo, OH 46 23:18.54 43
13. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 45 24:17.59 51
14. Deyo, Dan Frankenmuth, MI 49 25:24.36 55
15. Ellsworth, Scott Saginaw, MI 43 28:32.96 69
16. Piering, Don Bay City, MI 40 29:14.46 76
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 46 22:54.25 39
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 23:54.55 47
3. Ellsworth, Christina Saginaw, MI 43 28:32.18 68
4. Kroulik, Kit Saginaw, MI 47 31:16.04 82
5. Meylan, Diane Saginaw, MI 46 31:19.06 83
6. Linton, Sylvia Bay City, MI 46 37:18.54 95
50-59 Male
1. Halm, Thomas Williamston, MI 52 19:40.61 11
2. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 59 20:08.49 16
3. Ziel, Jeff Saginaw, MI 51 20:42.90 21
4. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 21:01.75 25
5. Hilyard, Charles Omer, MI 51 21:12.17 28
6. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 23:01.51 40
7. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 56 25:17.75 54
8. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 55 26:54.14 62
9. Ludlum, Mike Midland, MI 50 27:09.88 65
10. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 58 29:41.84 78
11. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 31:44.00 84
12. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 32:11.81 86
50-59 Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Burton, MI 50 23:47.97 46
2. Fox, Susan Mayville, MI 57 26:24.46 58
3. Mitchell, Karen Auburn, MI 50 28:43.00 71
4. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 30:43.77 79
5. Garrett, Kathy Linwood, MI 52 32:48.54 88
6. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 54 35:06.28 91
7. Howard, Linda Frankenmuth, MI 59 36:06.76 93
60-69 Female
1. Bruce, Lynda Bay City, MI 65 26:34.19 60
2. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 35:34.24 92
3. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 68 36:52.28 94







60-69 Male
1. Race, Michael Bay City, MI 61 23:44.93 45
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 65 24:16.46 50
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 63 25:58.38 56
4. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 26:32.59 59
5. Howard, Ross Frankenmuth, MI 60 27:00.12 64
6. Agresta, Bill Hemlock, MI 68 31:55.59 85
7. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 32:52.07 89
70-99 Female
1. Thomas, Glenn Ellen Bay City, MI 71 38:24.24 97
70-99 Male
1. Gill, Ronald Pleasant Lake, MI 71 24:27.01 52
2. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 75 28:49.07 74



Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 41:27.74 99
2. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 50:01.97 102
Overall Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 54 30:49.81 81
2. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 32:14.44 87
3. Kienitz, Courtney Hemlock, MI 15 42:23.50 100
4. Drown, Mallory Hemlock, MI 22 42:25.35 101

Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management