2017 Make Way, Muana March

back to results

Nov. 12, 2017

2017 Make Way, Muana March
Meridian Elem School, Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Age Group
Make Way, Moana March - 11/12/2017 2:38:00 PM
Meridian Elementary School, Grosse Ile Township, MI


OVERALL

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aimee Kalisz F 30 - 39 30 Harrison Twp., M 20:45.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Wilson M 50 - 59 50 , 18:25.5






NO AGE

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RUDY CIANFARANI M No Age GROSSE ILE, MI 33:51.7






1 - 14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mia Wilson F 1 - 14 11 , 26:29.1
2 Madison Glover F 1 - 14 11 Grosse Ile, MI 27:01.3
3 Mallory Botten F 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 31:46.9
4 Evelyn Hickey F 1 - 14 8 Wyandotte, MI 33:53.0
5 Kelsey Wink F 1 - 14 14 , 34:33.9
6 Kalia Bakas F 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 39:15.2
7 Alyssa Zulewski F 1 - 14 7 Grosse Ile, MI 41:23.4
8 Alexandra Bakas F 1 - 14 6 Grosse Ile, MI 43:27.1
9 Isabella Galindo F 1 - 14 8 , 46:52.7
10 Hannah Perry F 1 - 14 7 , 49:37.4
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palmer Kehoe M 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 22:41.0
2 Hudson Randles M 1 - 14 12 Brownstown, MI 24:32.4
3 Trevor Botten M 1 - 14 7 , 27:42.1
4 Zachary wilson M 1 - 14 9 , 29:03.3
5 Matthew Wilson M 1 - 14 9 , 29:12.0
6 Sean Kearney M 1 - 14 13 Grosse Ile, MI 30:45.0
7 ALEX CALDWELL M 1 - 14 9 GROSSE_ILE, MI 36:42.3
8 Brennan Biesiakdecki M 1 - 14 6 Grosse Ile, MI 39:19.7






15 - 19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chelsey Fritz F 15 - 19 17 Wyandotte, MI 23:32.5
2 Lily Wink F 15 - 19 16 , 51:12.2
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KEEGAN KNIGHT M 15 - 19 17 GROSSE ILE, MI 21:54.7
2 Aidan McLaughlin M 15 - 19 15 , 30:43.3






20 - 29






30 - 39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mandy Mercer F 30 - 39 39 , 22:48.0
2 Casie Fritz F 30 - 39 34 Wyandotte, MI 23:31.8
3 Bridgette Botten F 30 - 39 39 , 25:49.2
4 Tonya Renner F 30 - 39 31 Brownstown, MI 27:12.5
5 Kelly Hickey F 30 - 39 37 Wyandotte, MI 33:52.7
6 Mary Thill F 30 - 39 38 Allen Park, MI 51:28.0
7 Anna Bellamy F 30 - 39 36 Belleville, MI 59:12.7
8 Jillian Struble F 30 - 39 34 RedfordTwp, MI 59:15.1
9 Allison Byars F 30 - 39 36 Grosse Ile, MI 59:16.8
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Renner M 30 - 39 33 Flat Rock, MI 27:12.2
2 Christopher Hilton M 30 - 39 36 Grosse Ile, MI 28:41.3
3 BRANDEN CALDWELL M 30 - 39 39 GROSSE_ILE, MI 36:42.0
4 Eric Auchter M 30 - 39 33 Redford Twp, MI 1:03:34.5






40 - 49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marisa Twiner F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 22:48.2
2 Sherri Howes F 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 23:39.8
3 JACQUELINE CONZ F 40 - 49 46 Wyandotte, MI 24:15.0
4 Teresa Molnar F 40 - 49 43 Grosse Ile, MI 25:45.7
5 DAWN DUBNICKA F 40 - 49 40 GROSSE_ILE, MI 27:10.0
6 Tina Kehoe F 40 - 49 43 , 28:39.4
7 TRACIE FELKER F 40 - 49 46 ROCKWOOD, MI 31:04.1
8 Victoria Cahalan F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 31:28.8
9 Vicki Wilson F 40 - 49 46 Grosse Ile, MI 41:11.2
10 Jen Parmalee F 40 - 49 40 , 41:11.6
11 Amy Zulewski F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 41:24.4
12 Sarah Bakas F 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 43:29.1
13 Christine Miller F 40 - 49 44 Riverview, MI 51:29.0
14 Terry Laesser F 40 - 49 49 Grosse Ile, MI 1:06:46.3
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric Botten M 40 - 49 41 , 20:21.6
2 Daniel Randles M 40 - 49 41 Brownstown, MI 23:04.5
3 ANDREW DUBNICKA M 40 - 49 41 GROSSE_ILE, MI 26:06.3
4 Frank Steen M 40 - 49 48 Barberton, OH 26:31.9
5 Brad Wilkerson M 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 36:31.0
6 Evangelos Bakas M 40 - 49 42 Grosse Ile, MI 39:22.1






50 - 59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KIMBERLY KNIGHT F 50 - 59 51 GROSSE ILE, MI 32:30.5
2 Tracey Costable F 50 - 59 51 Romulus, MI 34:38.3
3 Heather Mapes F 50 - 59 58 Grosse Ile, MI 46:52.0
4 Susan Wink F 50 - 59 54 Wyandotte, 51:12.9
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------






60 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patricia Cox F 60 & Up 64 Gibraltar, MI 51:12.0




Overall

Make Way, Moana March - 11/12/2017 2:38:00 PM
Meridian Elementary School, Grosse Ile Township, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aimee Kalisz F 30 - 39 30 Harrison Twp., M 20:45.5
2 Mandy Mercer F 30 - 39 39 , 22:48.0
3 Marisa Twiner F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 22:48.2
4 Casie Fritz F 30 - 39 34 Wyandotte, MI 23:31.8
5 Chelsey Fritz F 15 - 19 17 Wyandotte, MI 23:32.5
6 Sherri Howes F 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 23:39.8
7 JACQUELINE CONZ F 40 - 49 46 Wyandotte, MI 24:15.0
8 Teresa Molnar F 40 - 49 43 Grosse Ile, MI 25:45.7
9 Bridgette Botten F 30 - 39 39 , 25:49.2
10 Mia Wilson F 1 - 14 11 , 26:29.1
11 Madison Glover F 1 - 14 11 Grosse Ile, MI 27:01.3
12 DAWN DUBNICKA F 40 - 49 40 GROSSE_ILE, MI 27:10.0
13 Tonya Renner F 30 - 39 31 Brownstown, MI 27:12.5
14 Tina Kehoe F 40 - 49 43 , 28:39.4
15 TRACIE FELKER F 40 - 49 46 ROCKWOOD, MI 31:04.1
16 Victoria Cahalan F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 31:28.8
17 Mallory Botten F 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 31:46.9
18 KIMBERLY KNIGHT F 50 - 59 51 GROSSE ILE, MI 32:30.5
19 Kelly Hickey F 30 - 39 37 Wyandotte, MI 33:52.7
20 Evelyn Hickey F 1 - 14 8 Wyandotte, MI 33:53.0
21 Kelsey Wink F 1 - 14 14 , 34:33.9
22 Tracey Costable F 50 - 59 51 Romulus, MI 34:38.3
23 Kalia Bakas F 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 39:15.2
24 Vicki Wilson F 40 - 49 46 Grosse Ile, MI 41:11.2
25 Jen Parmalee F 40 - 49 40 , 41:11.6
26 Alyssa Zulewski F 1 - 14 7 Grosse Ile, MI 41:23.4
27 Amy Zulewski F 40 - 49 40 Grosse Ile, MI 41:24.4
28 Alexandra Bakas F 1 - 14 6 Grosse Ile, MI 43:27.1
29 Sarah Bakas F 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 43:29.1
30 Heather Mapes F 50 - 59 58 Grosse Ile, MI 46:52.0
31 Isabella Galindo F 1 - 14 8 , 46:52.7
32 Hannah Perry F 1 - 14 7 , 49:37.4
33 Sarah Perry F , 49:38.5
34 Patricia Cox F 60 & Up 64 Gibraltar, MI 51:12.0
35 Lily Wink F 15 - 19 16 , 51:12.2
36 Susan Wink F 50 - 59 54 Wyandotte, 51:12.9
37 Mary Thill F 30 - 39 38 Allen Park, MI 51:28.0
38 Christine Miller F 40 - 49 44 Riverview, MI 51:29.0
39 Anna Bellamy F 30 - 39 36 Belleville, MI 59:12.7
40 Jillian Struble F 30 - 39 34 RedfordTwp, MI 59:15.1
41 Allison Byars F 30 - 39 36 Grosse Ile, MI 59:16.8
42 Terry Laesser F 40 - 49 49 Grosse Ile, MI 1:06:46.3
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Wilson M 50 - 59 50 , 18:25.5
2 Eric Botten M 40 - 49 41 , 20:21.6
3 KEEGAN KNIGHT M 15 - 19 17 GROSSE ILE, MI 21:54.7
4 Palmer Kehoe M 1 - 14 10 Grosse Ile, MI 22:41.0
5 Daniel Randles M 40 - 49 41 Brownstown, MI 23:04.5
6 Hudson Randles M 1 - 14 12 Brownstown, MI 24:32.4
7 ANDREW DUBNICKA M 40 - 49 41 GROSSE_ILE, MI 26:06.3
8 Frank Steen M 40 - 49 48 Barberton, OH 26:31.9
9 Ryan Renner M 30 - 39 33 Flat Rock, MI 27:12.2
10 Trevor Botten M 1 - 14 7 , 27:42.1
11 Christopher Hilton M 30 - 39 36 Grosse Ile, MI 28:41.3
12 Zachary wilson M 1 - 14 9 , 29:03.3
13 Matthew Wilson M 1 - 14 9 , 29:12.0
14 Aidan McLaughlin M 15 - 19 15 , 30:43.3
15 Sean Kearney M 1 - 14 13 Grosse Ile, MI 30:45.0
16 RUDY CIANFARANI M No Age GROSSE ILE, MI 33:51.7
17 Brad Wilkerson M 40 - 49 41 Grosse Ile, MI 36:31.0
18 BRANDEN CALDWELL M 30 - 39 39 GROSSE_ILE, MI 36:42.0
19 ALEX CALDWELL M 1 - 14 9 GROSSE_ILE, MI 36:42.3
20 Brennan Biesiakdecki M 1 - 14 6 Grosse Ile, MI 39:19.7
21 Evangelos Bakas M 40 - 49 42 Grosse Ile, MI 39:22.1
22 Eric Auchter M 30 - 39 33 Redford Twp, MI 1:03:34.5

Meridian Elem School, Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management