2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 1 - BOYS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 1 - BOYS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 3 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 15:16.1
2 125 Cole Johnson Rockford 12 T 15:18.2
3 186 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 11 T 15:18.4
4 96 Paul McKinley Okemos 12 T 15:23.7
5 104 Carter Solomon Plymouth 10 T 15:24.2
6 88 Gabriel Mudel Novi 12 T 15:26.7
7 117 Harrison Steen Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 T 15:26.8
8 190 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 12 T 15:27.0
9 134 Jack Wilson Romeo 10 T 15:29.7
10 857 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 11 I 15:35.7
11 11 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 15:40.0
12 894 Austin Remick Rochester 12 I 15:40.3
13 869 Abdi Ahmed GR Forest Hills Northern 12 I 15:41.4
14 882 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 10 I 15:41.8
15 29 Zachary Stewart Brighton 10 T 15:41.8
16 128 Brenden Allen Romeo 12 T 15:42.9
17 866 Nick Trevisan Farmington 12 I 15:43.2
18 101 Ethan Byrnes Plymouth 12 T 15:43.8
19 61 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 12 T 15:44.7
20 876 Sam Martens Holland 11 I 15:45.8
21 121 Dayton Brown Rockford 12 T 15:48.3
22 853 Aden Smith Alpena 11 I 15:49.1
23 868 Joseph Tavalieri Fraser 10 I 15:49.4
24 168 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 12 T 15:50.6
25 1063 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 11 I 15:51.0
26 888 Michael Zedan New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12 I 15:52.1
27 150 Anthony DeKraker Saline 12 T 15:54.5
28 174 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 12 T 15:55.9
29 858 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 11 I 15:57.1
30 33 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 10 T 15:57.6
31 5 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 15:59.1
32 889 Dominic Bruce Oxford 12 I 16:05.5
33 865 Evan Meyer East Lansing 12 I 16:07.1
34 879 Adugna Moritz Holt 9 I 16:08.2
35 20 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 16:08.9
36 49 William Westveer East Kentwood 12 T 16:09.3
37 15 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 16:10.1
38 100 Brandon Boyd Plymouth 11 T 16:10.3
39 862 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 I 16:10.8
40 2 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 16:11.5
41 8 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:12.0
42 78 Evan White Highland-Milford 11 T 16:12.9
43 184 Christian Davis White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:12.9
44 129 Nick Behring Romeo 12 T 16:13.1
45 106 Jarrett Warner Plymouth 11 T 16:13.3
46 898 Zac Truman Utica Eisenhower 12 I 16:13.5
47 35 Shawn Slater Clarkston 11 T 16:13.7
48 28 Jack Spamer Brighton 10 T 16:13.8
49 55 Adam Jesse Fenton 10 T 16:14.9
50 178 Jack Falk Troy 10 T 16:15.5
51 7 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:15.9
52 9 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 16:16.0
53 863 Luke Perelli Detroit Catholic Central 10 I 16:16.1
54 17 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 16:16.9
55 103 Tyler Mussen Plymouth 10 T 16:17.2
56 132 Jarrett St. John Romeo 12 T 16:17.6
57 172 Henry Heller Traverse City West 12 T 16:17.6
58 149 Joshua Cook Saline 12 T 16:18.2
59 875 Nick Hoffman Holland 12 I 16:19.1
60 851 Drew Johnson Allen Park 12 I 16:19.4
61 37 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:20.4
62 141 Nathan Weidman Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:21.2
63 880 Alex Penski Holt 10 I 16:21.8
64 181 Donald O'Keefe Troy 11 T 16:21.9
65 854 Josh Smith Alpena 11 I 16:22.1
66 871 Scott Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 12 I 16:22.3
67 189 Angelo Savich White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:22.5
68 885 Andrew Harrast Mt. Pleasant 12 I 16:23.5
69 185 George Drallos White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:24.1
70 873 Ellis Mason Greenville 10 I 16:24.5
71 102 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 9 T 16:24.6
72 884 Owen Rowader Livonia Stevenson 12 I 16:24.6
73 21 Kevan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 16:25.2
74 59 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 11 T 16:25.2
75 140 Nicolas Trevino Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:25.3
76 124 Jack Grimm Rockford 11 T 16:25.4
77 899 Chris Allen Walled Lake Central 11 I 16:25.8
78 135 Michael Fiore Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:25.8
79 890 Hunter Green Oxford 11 I 16:26.2
80 131 Andrew Goodrich Romeo 12 T 16:26.7
81 137 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:26.8
82 154 Jevin Nishioka Saline 11 T 16:27.3
83 119 Sam Tarling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 16:27.5
84 158 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 12 T 16:27.8
85 42 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:27.8
86 34 Nathan Sesti Clarkston 10 T 16:28.3
87 98 Saano Murembya Okemos 12 T 16:28.5
88 155 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 11 T 16:28.8
89 4 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 16:29.8
90 143 Ryan Exell Salem 12 T 16:30.4
91 139 Nick Sonnenberg Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:30.9
92 891 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 11 I 16:31.3
93 881 Joe Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 I 16:31.9
94 6 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:32.3
95 904 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 10 I 16:32.7
96 94 Ben Holland Okemos 12 T 16:32.8
97 91 Matt Whyte Novi 10 T 16:33.2
98 901 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 10 I 16:33.2
99 54 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 12 T 16:34.9
100 60 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 11 T 16:35.5
101 852 Drew Seabase Alpena 9 I 16:35.8
102 66 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 11 T 16:37.1
103 867 Jalen Smith Fraser 12 I 16:37.5
104 74 Kazuma Bowring Highland-Milford 9 T 16:37.8
105 900 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 10 I 16:38.0
106 887 Evan Hodson Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 I 16:38.2
107 151 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 12 T 16:38.5
108 870 David Jamet GR Forest Hills Northern 12 I 16:39.4
109 80 Habtom Haish Kalamazoo Central 10 T 16:39.5
110 99 Kyle Samluk Okemos 11 T 16:40.2
111 81 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 T 16:40.2
112 892 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 11 I 16:40.3
113 156 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:41.2
114 903 Nathan Jarski Warren DeLaSalle 12 I 16:41.6
115 142 Andrew Beyer Salem 12 T 16:41.9
116 144 Christo Jeffers Salem 11 T 16:43.1
117 68 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 11 T 16:43.2
118 12 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:44.3
119 170 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 10 T 16:44.5
120 902 Nathaniel Corcoran-Mil Walled Lake Northern 12 I 16:44.7
121 855 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 10 I 16:45.3
122 897 Caden Pifer Swartz Creek 12 I 16:46.0
123 77 Carsen Kettle Highland-Milford 10 T 16:46.1
124 878 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 12 I 16:46.2
125 130 Cameron Bourgeois Romeo 12 T 16:46.4
126 877 Logan Reimink Holland West Ottawa 12 I 16:46.7
127 73 Grant Ballard Highland-Milford 11 T 16:47.3
128 176 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 11 T 16:48.0
129 886 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 11 I 16:48.0
130 120 Cameron Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 16:48.4
131 169 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 10 T 16:48.5
132 883 Ben Griffith Livonia Stevenson 12 I 16:49.1
133 69 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 11 T 16:49.1
134 859 Damian Jankowski Bloomfield Hills 12 I 16:49.5
135 41 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:50.2
136 872 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 10 I 16:50.6
137 92 Nathaniel Wood Novi 12 T 16:51.1
138 36 Mark Sprague Clarkston 11 T 16:51.2
139 52 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 12 T 16:51.5
140 162 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 T 16:52.0
141 63 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 11 T 16:52.7
142 75 Luke Caddell Highland-Milford 12 T 16:53.4
143 89 Trey Mullins Novi 11 T 16:53.4
144 893 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 9 I 16:53.5
145 27 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 10 T 16:53.7
146 874 Ethan Stover Hartland 12 I 16:54.1
147 166 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 10 T 16:54.5
148 111 Jayson Kotulak Portage Central 10 T 16:54.7
149 38 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:54.8
150 133 Charlie Wilson Romeo 10 T 16:55.9
151 183 Kyle Scott Troy 12 T 16:56.0
152 864 Nathan Larson Dexter 10 I 16:56.2
153 896 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 12 I 16:56.4
154 18 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 16:56.5
155 856 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 12 I 16:57.3
156 32 Christian Collis Clarkston 10 T 16:57.5
157 72 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 12 T 16:57.6
158 161 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:58.1
159 53 Nolan Day Fenton 11 T 16:58.6
160 147 Nolan Teodori Salem 12 T 16:58.7
161 152 Will Downey Saline 11 T 16:58.9
162 153 William Minnette Saline 10 T 16:59.2
163 145 Shane McKimmy Salem 11 T 16:59.6
164 116 Matt Medaugh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 17:00.6
165 136 Andrew Garza Saginaw Heritage 12 T 17:01.5
166 23 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 11 T 17:02.8
167 905 Noah Fuerst Waterford Mott 11 I 17:03.1
168 58 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 11 T 17:03.2
169 138 Brady Neumann Saginaw Heritage 9 T 17:03.2
170 110 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 12 T 17:03.6
171 13 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 17:04.4
172 50 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 12 T 17:05.2
173 51 Logan Canada Fenton 10 T 17:05.6
174 114 Tristan Brandenburg Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 17:05.7
175 39 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:06.8
176 47 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 11 T 17:07.3
177 56 Peter Kennings Fenton 12 T 17:08.2
178 82 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 T 17:08.5
179 86 Prateek Bhola Novi 11 T 17:09.2
180 10 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 17:09.3
181 182 Adithya Sanjay Troy 12 T 17:09.7
182 107 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 12 T 17:09.8
183 57 Ben Sheffield Fenton 10 T 17:09.8
184 85 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 12 T 17:09.9
185 87 Matt Gustitus Novi 9 T 17:09.9
186 187 Kiree Kailimai White Lake Lakeland 10 T 17:11.0
187 30 Ben Allen Clarkston 12 T 17:11.4
188 122 Ian Cook Rockford 10 T 17:13.0
189 62 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 9 T 17:14.0
190 127 Jude Parks Rockford 9 T 17:14.1
191 48 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 11 T 17:14.4
192 146 Bryce Paine Salem 10 T 17:14.9
193 65 Mike Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:15.3
194 67 Calvin Riley Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:15.7
195 95 Will Jones Okemos 11 T 17:16.5
196 14 Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 17:16.6
197 108 Tyler Brunner Portage Central 9 T 17:16.7
198 861 Evan Johnson Caledonia 10 I 17:17.1
199 46 Jules Muhizi East Kentwood 12 T 17:17.8
200 188 Tyler Leick White Lake Lakeland 12 T 17:18.4
201 16 Joe Berg Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 17:19.2
202 148 Jacob Vick Salem 12 T 17:19.2
203 83 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 12 T 17:20.0
204 171 Josiah Frazier Traverse City West 10 T 17:21.6
205 24 Sean Foster Brighton 11 T 17:22.1
206 179 Liam Kelly Troy 10 T 17:24.7
207 164 Jack Doerr Traverse City Central 10 T 17:25.8
208 25 Nolan McGahan Brighton 11 T 17:26.0
209 26 John Monroe Brighton 11 T 17:26.1
210 157 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:27.1
211 123 Evan Dubey Rockford 12 T 17:27.3
212 93 Nick Balesky Okemos 11 T 17:28.2
213 1068 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 11 I 17:29.1
214 895 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 12 I 17:29.7
215 167 Andrew Durocher Traverse City Central 10 T 17:29.8
216 126 Jacob Majoor Rockford 10 T 17:31.1
217 180 Anish Kotnis Troy 11 T 17:31.2
218 109 Ryan Chase Portage Central 10 T 17:31.7
219 105 Adam Stepek Plymouth 12 T 17:32.1
220 31 Jeremy Cavallo Clarkston 11 T 17:33.8
221 163 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 12 T 17:35.9
222 19 Joe Kawka Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9 T 17:36.8
223 115 Rob Cockfield Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 17:37.2
224 173 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 12 T 17:37.2
225 71 Evan Nyquist Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:37.9
226 165 Isaiah Gavaldon Traverse City Central 9 T 17:39.8
227 113 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 12 T 17:41.1
228 70 Ben Seagram Grosse Pointe North 11 T 17:41.3
229 90 Dallas Foley Novi 11 T 17:45.0
230 84 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 11 T 17:46.3
231 40 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:46.5
232 118 Luke Stemmerich Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 17:47.3
233 22 Daniel Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:49.2
234 64 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 11 T 17:51.0
235 43 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:52.7
236 177 Ethan Carpenter Troy 10 T 17:56.2
237 159 Noah Bock Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:58.0
238 112 Nick Mitran Portage Central 11 T 17:58.8
239 76 Kellen Caldwell Highland-Milford 9 T 18:01.2
240 160 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 11 T 18:02.1
241 45 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 11 T 18:04.3
242 44 Maurice Barnes East Kentwood 9 T 18:04.9
243 79 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 10 T 18:08.0
244 175 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 10 T 18:15.6
245 97 Evan McNall Okemos 12 T 18:48.3

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Adugna Moritz Holt 9 16:08.2 5:12
2 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 9 16:24.6 5:17
3 Drew Seabase Alpena 9 16:35.8 5:21
4 Kazuma Bowring Highland-Milford 9 16:37.8 5:22
5 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 9 16:53.5 5:27
6 Brady Neumann Saginaw Heritage 9 17:03.2 5:30
7 Tristan Brandenburg Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 17:05.7 5:31
8 Matt Gustitus Novi 9 17:09.9 5:32
9 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 9 17:14.0 5:33
10 Jude Parks Rockford 9 17:14.1 5:33
11 Tyler Brunner Portage Central 9 17:16.7 5:34
12 Joe Kawka Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9 17:36.8 5:41
13 Isaiah Gavaldon Traverse City Central 9 17:39.8 5:42
14 Luke Stemmerich Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 17:47.3 5:44
15 Kellen Caldwell Highland-Milford 9 18:01.2 5:48
16 Maurice Barnes East Kentwood 9 18:04.9 5:50

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Carter Solomon Plymouth 10 15:24.2 4:58
2 Jack Wilson Romeo 10 15:29.7 5:00
3 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 10 15:41.8 5:04
4 Zachary Stewart Brighton 10 15:41.8 5:04
5 Joseph Tavalieri Fraser 10 15:49.4 5:06
6 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 10 15:57.6 5:09
7 Jack Spamer Brighton 10 16:13.8 5:14
8 Adam Jesse Fenton 10 16:14.9 5:14
9 Jack Falk Troy 10 16:15.5 5:14
10 Luke Perelli Detroit Catholic Central 10 16:16.1 5:15
11 Tyler Mussen Plymouth 10 16:17.2 5:15
12 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 10 16:20.4 5:16
13 Alex Penski Holt 10 16:21.8 5:16
14 Ellis Mason Greenville 10 16:24.5 5:17
15 Sam Tarling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 16:27.5 5:18
16 Nathan Sesti Clarkston 10 16:28.3 5:19
17 Joe Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 16:31.9 5:20
18 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 10 16:32.7 5:20
19 Matt Whyte Novi 10 16:33.2 5:20
20 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 10 16:33.2 5:20
21 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 10 16:38.0 5:22
22 Habtom Haish Kalamazoo Central 10 16:39.5 5:22
23 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 10 16:44.5 5:24
24 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 10 16:45.3 5:24
25 Carsen Kettle Highland-Milford 10 16:46.1 5:24
26 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 10 16:48.5 5:25
27 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 10 16:50.6 5:26
28 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 10 16:53.7 5:27
29 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 10 16:54.5 5:27
30 Jayson Kotulak Portage Central 10 16:54.7 5:27
31 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 10 16:54.8 5:27
32 Charlie Wilson Romeo 10 16:55.9 5:27
33 Nathan Larson Dexter 10 16:56.2 5:28
34 Christian Collis Clarkston 10 16:57.5 5:28
35 William Minnette Saline 10 16:59.2 5:29
36 Matt Medaugh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 17:00.6 5:29
37 Logan Canada Fenton 10 17:05.6 5:31
38 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:09.3 5:32
39 Ben Sheffield Fenton 10 17:09.8 5:32
40 Kiree Kailimai White Lake Lakeland 10 17:11.0 5:32
41 Ian Cook Rockford 10 17:13.0 5:33
42 Bryce Paine Salem 10 17:14.9 5:34
43 Evan Johnson Caledonia 10 17:17.1 5:34
44 Joe Berg Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 17:19.2 5:35
45 Josiah Frazier Traverse City West 10 17:21.6 5:36
46 Liam Kelly Troy 10 17:24.7 5:37
47 Jack Doerr Traverse City Central 10 17:25.8 5:37
48 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 10 17:27.1 5:37
49 Andrew Durocher Traverse City Central 10 17:29.8 5:38
50 Jacob Majoor Rockford 10 17:31.1 5:39
51 Ryan Chase Portage Central 10 17:31.7 5:39
52 Rob Cockfield Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 17:37.2 5:41
53 Ethan Carpenter Troy 10 17:56.2 5:47
54 Noah Bock Temperance Bedford 10 17:58.0 5:47
55 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 10 18:08.0 5:51
56 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 10 18:15.6 5:53

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 15:16.1 4:55
2 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 11 15:18.4 4:56
3 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 11 15:35.7 5:02
4 Sam Martens Holland 11 15:45.8 5:05
5 Aden Smith Alpena 11 15:49.1 5:06
6 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 11 15:51.0 5:07
7 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 11 15:57.1 5:09
8 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 16:08.9 5:12
9 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:10.1 5:13
10 Brandon Boyd Plymouth 11 16:10.3 5:13
11 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:11.5 5:13
12 Evan White Highland-Milford 11 16:12.9 5:14
13 Jarrett Warner Plymouth 11 16:13.3 5:14
14 Shawn Slater Clarkston 11 16:13.7 5:14
15 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:16.0 5:15
16 Donald O'Keefe Troy 11 16:21.9 5:17
17 Josh Smith Alpena 11 16:22.1 5:17
18 Kevan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 16:25.2 5:18
19 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 11 16:25.2 5:18
20 Jack Grimm Rockford 11 16:25.4 5:18
21 Chris Allen Walled Lake Central 11 16:25.8 5:18
22 Hunter Green Oxford 11 16:26.2 5:18
23 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 11 16:26.8 5:18
24 Jevin Nishioka Saline 11 16:27.3 5:18
25 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 11 16:27.8 5:18
26 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 11 16:28.8 5:19
27 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:29.8 5:19
28 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 11 16:31.3 5:20
29 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 11 16:35.5 5:21
30 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 11 16:37.1 5:21
31 Evan Hodson Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 16:38.2 5:22
32 Kyle Samluk Okemos 11 16:40.2 5:22
33 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 11 16:40.3 5:22
34 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 11 16:41.2 5:23
35 Christo Jeffers Salem 11 16:43.1 5:23
36 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 11 16:43.2 5:23
37 Grant Ballard Highland-Milford 11 16:47.3 5:25
38 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 11 16:48.0 5:25
39 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 11 16:48.0 5:25
40 Cameron Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:48.4 5:25
41 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 11 16:49.1 5:25
42 Mark Sprague Clarkston 11 16:51.2 5:26
43 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 11 16:52.7 5:26
44 Trey Mullins Novi 11 16:53.4 5:27
45 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 16:56.5 5:28
46 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 11 16:58.1 5:28
47 Nolan Day Fenton 11 16:58.6 5:28
48 Will Downey Saline 11 16:58.9 5:28
49 Shane McKimmy Salem 11 16:59.6 5:29
50 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 11 17:02.8 5:30
51 Noah Fuerst Waterford Mott 11 17:03.1 5:30
52 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 11 17:03.2 5:30
53 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:04.4 5:30
54 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 11 17:07.3 5:31
55 Prateek Bhola Novi 11 17:09.2 5:32
56 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 11 17:14.4 5:33
57 Will Jones Okemos 11 17:16.5 5:34
58 Sean Foster Brighton 11 17:22.1 5:36
59 Nolan McGahan Brighton 11 17:26.0 5:37
60 John Monroe Brighton 11 17:26.1 5:37
61 Nick Balesky Okemos 11 17:28.2 5:38
62 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:29.1 5:38
63 Anish Kotnis Troy 11 17:31.2 5:39
64 Jeremy Cavallo Clarkston 11 17:33.8 5:40
65 Ben Seagram Grosse Pointe North 11 17:41.3 5:42
66 Dallas Foley Novi 11 17:45.0 5:43
67 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 11 17:46.3 5:44
68 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 11 17:51.0 5:45
69 Nick Mitran Portage Central 11 17:58.8 5:48
70 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 11 18:02.1 5:49
71 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 11 18:04.3 5:49

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Cole Johnson Rockford 12 15:18.2 4:56
2 Paul McKinley Okemos 12 15:23.7 4:58
3 Gabriel Mudel Novi 12 15:26.7 4:59
4 Harrison Steen Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 15:26.8 4:59
5 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 12 15:27.0 4:59
6 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 12 15:40.0 5:03
7 Austin Remick Rochester 12 15:40.3 5:03
8 Abdi Ahmed GR Forest Hills Northern 12 15:41.4 5:03
9 Brenden Allen Romeo 12 15:42.9 5:04
10 Nick Trevisan Farmington 12 15:43.2 5:04
11 Ethan Byrnes Plymouth 12 15:43.8 5:04
12 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 12 15:44.7 5:05
13 Dayton Brown Rockford 12 15:48.3 5:06
14 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 12 15:50.6 5:06
15 Michael Zedan New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12 15:52.1 5:07
16 Anthony DeKraker Saline 12 15:54.5 5:08
17 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 12 15:55.9 5:08
18 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 15:59.1 5:09
19 Dominic Bruce Oxford 12 16:05.5 5:11
20 Evan Meyer East Lansing 12 16:07.1 5:12
21 William Westveer East Kentwood 12 16:09.3 5:12
22 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:10.8 5:13
23 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:12.0 5:13
24 Christian Davis White Lake Lakeland 12 16:12.9 5:14
25 Nick Behring Romeo 12 16:13.1 5:14
26 Zac Truman Utica Eisenhower 12 16:13.5 5:14
27 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:15.9 5:15
28 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 16:16.9 5:15
29 Jarrett St. John Romeo 12 16:17.6 5:15
30 Henry Heller Traverse City West 12 16:17.6 5:15
31 Joshua Cook Saline 12 16:18.2 5:15
32 Nick Hoffman Holland 12 16:19.1 5:16
33 Drew Johnson Allen Park 12 16:19.4 5:16
34 Nathan Weidman Saginaw Heritage 12 16:21.2 5:16
35 Scott Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 12 16:22.3 5:17
36 Angelo Savich White Lake Lakeland 12 16:22.5 5:17
37 Andrew Harrast Mt. Pleasant 12 16:23.5 5:17
38 George Drallos White Lake Lakeland 12 16:24.1 5:17
39 Owen Rowader Livonia Stevenson 12 16:24.6 5:17
40 Nicolas Trevino Saginaw Heritage 12 16:25.3 5:18
41 Michael Fiore Saginaw Heritage 12 16:25.8 5:18
42 Andrew Goodrich Romeo 12 16:26.7 5:18
43 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 12 16:27.8 5:18
44 Saano Murembya Okemos 12 16:28.5 5:19
45 Ryan Exell Salem 12 16:30.4 5:19
46 Nick Sonnenberg Saginaw Heritage 12 16:30.9 5:19
47 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:32.3 5:20
48 Ben Holland Okemos 12 16:32.8 5:20
49 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 12 16:34.9 5:21
50 Jalen Smith Fraser 12 16:37.5 5:22
51 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 12 16:38.5 5:22
52 David Jamet GR Forest Hills Northern 12 16:39.4 5:22
53 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:40.2 5:22
54 Nathan Jarski Warren DeLaSalle 12 16:41.6 5:23
55 Andrew Beyer Salem 12 16:41.9 5:23
56 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:44.3 5:24
57 Nathaniel Corcoran-Mil Walled Lake Northern 12 16:44.7 5:24
58 Caden Pifer Swartz Creek 12 16:46.0 5:24
59 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 12 16:46.2 5:24
60 Cameron Bourgeois Romeo 12 16:46.4 5:24
61 Logan Reimink Holland West Ottawa 12 16:46.7 5:24
62 Ben Griffith Livonia Stevenson 12 16:49.1 5:25
63 Damian Jankowski Bloomfield Hills 12 16:49.5 5:25
64 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 12 16:50.2 5:26
65 Nathaniel Wood Novi 12 16:51.1 5:26
66 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 12 16:51.5 5:26
67 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 16:52.0 5:26
68 Luke Caddell Highland-Milford 12 16:53.4 5:27
69 Ethan Stover Hartland 12 16:54.1 5:27
70 Kyle Scott Troy 12 16:56.0 5:28
71 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 12 16:56.4 5:28
72 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 12 16:57.3 5:28
73 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 12 16:57.6 5:28
74 Nolan Teodori Salem 12 16:58.7 5:28
75 Andrew Garza Saginaw Heritage 12 17:01.5 5:29
76 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 12 17:03.6 5:30
77 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 12 17:05.2 5:30
78 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 12 17:06.8 5:31
79 Peter Kennings Fenton 12 17:08.2 5:31
80 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:08.5 5:32
81 Adithya Sanjay Troy 12 17:09.7 5:32
82 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 12 17:09.8 5:32
83 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 12 17:09.9 5:32
84 Ben Allen Clarkston 12 17:11.4 5:32
85 Mike Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 12 17:15.3 5:34
86 Calvin Riley Grosse Pointe North 12 17:15.7 5:34
87 Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:16.6 5:34
88 Jules Muhizi East Kentwood 12 17:17.8 5:34
89 Tyler Leick White Lake Lakeland 12 17:18.4 5:35
90 Jacob Vick Salem 12 17:19.2 5:35
91 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 12 17:20.0 5:35
92 Evan Dubey Rockford 12 17:27.3 5:38
93 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 12 17:29.7 5:38
94 Adam Stepek Plymouth 12 17:32.1 5:39
95 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 12 17:35.9 5:40
96 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 12 17:37.2 5:41
97 Evan Nyquist Grosse Pointe North 12 17:37.9 5:41
98 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 12 17:41.1 5:42
99 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 17:46.5 5:44
100 Daniel Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 17:49.2 5:45
101 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 12 17:52.7 5:46
102 Evan McNall Okemos 12 18:48.3 6:04



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



1. 107 Ann Arbor Pioneer (15:59.0 79:54.6 0:59.8)
===================================================
1 1 Nick Foster 11 15:16.1
2 20 Aldo Pando-Girard 12 15:59.1
3 25 John Florence 11 16:11.5
4 26 Jack Wallace 12 16:12.0
5 35 Philip Valtadoros 12 16:15.9
6 ( 62) Ethan Mielock 11 16:29.8
7 ( 65) Michael Shkolnik 12 16:32.3

2. 110 Plymouth (15:57.8 79:48.8 0:53.0)
===================================================
1 5 Carter Solomon 10 15:24.2
2 13 Ethan Byrnes 12 15:43.8
3 24 Brandon Boyd 11 16:10.3
4 30 Jarrett Warner 11 16:13.3
5 38 Tyler Mussen 10 16:17.2
6 ( 47) Patrick Byrnes 9 16:24.6
7 (163) Adam Stepek 12 17:32.1

3. 130 White Lake Lakeland (15:57.0 79:44.9 1:05.7)
===================================================
1 3 Harrison Grzymkowski 11 15:18.4
2 8 Drew Wenger 12 15:27.0
3 28 Christian Davis 12 16:12.9
4 45 Angelo Savich 12 16:22.5
5 46 George Drallos 12 16:24.1
6 (133) Kiree Kailimai 10 17:11.0
7 (146) Tyler Leick 12 17:18.4

4. 142 Romeo (16:02.0 80:10.0 0:57.0)
===================================================
1 9 Jack Wilson 10 15:29.7
2 12 Brenden Allen 12 15:42.9
3 29 Nick Behring 12 16:13.1
4 39 Jarrett St. John 12 16:17.6
5 53 Andrew Goodrich 12 16:26.7
6 ( 83) Cameron Bourgeois 12 16:46.4
7 (101) Charlie Wilson 10 16:55.9

5. 246 Saline (16:21.5 81:47.3 0:44.0)
===================================================
1 17 Anthony DeKraker 12 15:54.5
2 41 Joshua Cook 12 16:18.2
3 55 Jevin Nishioka 11 16:27.3
4 61 Simon Pfeiffer 11 16:28.8
5 72 Aidan Delfuoco 12 16:38.5
6 (109) Will Downey 11 16:58.9
7 (110) William Minnette 10 16:59.2

6. 263 Saginaw Heritage (16:26.0 82:10.0 0:09.7)
===================================================
1 43 Nathan Weidman 12 16:21.2
2 50 Nicolas Trevino 12 16:25.3
3 52 Michael Fiore 12 16:25.8
4 54 Jacob McDowell 11 16:26.8
5 64 Nick Sonnenberg 12 16:30.9
6 (113) Andrew Garza 12 17:01.5
7 (116) Brady Neumann 9 17:03.2

7. 267 Ann Arbor Skyline (16:23.0 81:54.8 1:24.4)
===================================================
1 10 Anthony Giannobile 12 15:40.0
2 23 Tristan Williams 11 16:10.1
3 36 Jesse Edelstein 11 16:16.0
4 80 Justin Michele 12 16:44.3
5 118 Keegan Oldani 11 17:04.4
6 (127) Daniel Evans 10 17:09.3
7 (143) Liam Smith 12 17:16.6

8. 304 Clarkston (16:29.7 82:28.3 0:59.9)
===================================================
1 19 Brendan Favazza 10 15:57.6
2 31 Shawn Slater 11 16:13.7
3 59 Nathan Sesti 10 16:28.3
4 91 Mark Sprague 11 16:51.2
5 104 Christian Collis 10 16:57.5
6 (134) Ben Allen 12 17:11.4
7 (164) Jeremy Cavallo 11 17:33.8

9. 340 Rockford (16:23.8 81:59.0 1:55.9)
===================================================
1 2 Cole Johnson 12 15:18.2
2 15 Dayton Brown 12 15:48.3
3 51 Jack Grimm 11 16:25.4
4 135 Ian Cook 10 17:13.0
5 137 Jude Parks 9 17:14.1
6 (157) Evan Dubey 12 17:27.3
7 (160) Jacob Majoor 10 17:31.1

10. 341 Grand Haven (16:32.3 82:41.3 1:18.5)
===================================================
1 14 Jack Nicholson 12 15:44.7
2 49 Andrew Ireland 11 16:25.2
3 69 Aidan Martin 11 16:35.5
4 94 Dominic Weatherwax 11 16:52.7
5 115 Kyle Eveland 11 17:03.2
6 (136) Cole Rowden 9 17:14.0
7 (178) Nathan Wolffis 11 17:51.0

11. 346 Okemos (16:28.4 82:21.7 1:52.8)
===================================================
1 4 Paul McKinley 12 15:23.7
2 60 Saano Murembya 12 16:28.5
3 66 Ben Holland 12 16:32.8
4 74 Kyle Samluk 11 16:40.2
5 142 Will Jones 11 17:16.5
6 (158) Nick Balesky 11 17:28.2
7 (189) Evan McNall 12 18:48.3

12. 356 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (16:37.4 83:06.7 1:10.3)
===================================================
1 21 Alec Miracle 11 16:08.9
2 37 Grant Davey 12 16:16.9
3 48 Kevan O'Brien 11 16:25.2
4 103 Jacob Hannawa 11 16:56.5
5 147 Joe Berg 10 17:19.2
6 (166) Joe Kawka 9 17:36.8
7 (177) Daniel Serra 12 17:49.2

13. 359 Highland-Milford (16:39.5 83:17.5 0:40.5)
===================================================
1 27 Evan White 11 16:12.9
2 71 Kazuma Bowring 9 16:37.8
3 82 Carsen Kettle 10 16:46.1
4 84 Grant Ballard 11 16:47.3
5 95 Luke Caddell 12 16:53.4
6 (105) Nolan Bailey 12 16:57.6
7 (183) Kellen Caldwell 9 18:01.2

14. 374 Traverse City West (16:37.6 83:07.6 1:25.7)
===================================================
1 18 Robbie Lohr 12 15:55.9
2 40 Henry Heller 12 16:17.6
3 81 Ryan Durand 10 16:44.5
4 85 Nate Wilson 11 16:48.0
5 150 Josiah Frazier 10 17:21.6
6 (168) Hayden Holmes 12 17:37.2
7 (188) Joe Palmer 10 18:15.6

15. 382 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (16:33.8 82:49.0 1:38.9)
===================================================
1 7 Harrison Steen 12 15:26.8
2 56 Sam Tarling 10 16:27.5
3 86 Cameron Tsivitse 11 16:48.4
4 112 Matt Medaugh 10 17:00.6
5 121 Tristan Brandenburg 9 17:05.7
6 (167) Rob Cockfield 10 17:37.2
7 (176) Luke Stemmerich 9 17:47.3

16. 385 Novi (16:34.8 82:53.6 1:42.5)
===================================================
1 6 Gabriel Mudel 12 15:26.7
2 67 Matt Whyte 10 16:33.2
3 90 Nathaniel Wood 12 16:51.1
4 96 Trey Mullins 11 16:53.4
5 126 Prateek Bhola 11 17:09.2
6 (132) Matt Gustitus 9 17:09.9
7 (173) Dallas Foley 11 17:45.0

17. 405 Brighton (16:38.9 83:14.2 1:40.3)
===================================================
1 11 Zachary Stewart 10 15:41.8
2 32 Jack Spamer 10 16:13.8
3 97 Scott Spaanstra 10 16:53.7
4 114 Aidan Bustillo 11 17:02.8
5 151 Sean Foster 11 17:22.1
6 (154) Nolan McGahan 11 17:26.0
7 (155) John Monroe 11 17:26.1

18. 411 East Grand Rapids (16:44.0 83:40.0 0:46.4)
===================================================
1 42 Evan Bishop 10 16:20.4
2 58 Andrew Periard 11 16:27.8
3 89 Joe Meston 12 16:50.2
4 100 Sean Coney 10 16:54.8
5 122 Nick Douglas 12 17:06.8
6 (175) Emory Etienne 12 17:46.5
7 (179) Jonathan Yepez 12 17:52.7

19. 420 Fenton (16:45.1 83:45.5 0:50.7)
===================================================
1 33 Adam Jesse 10 16:14.9
2 68 Samuel Deardorff 12 16:34.9
3 92 Mitchell Chabot 12 16:51.5
4 107 Nolan Day 11 16:58.6
5 120 Logan Canada 10 17:05.6
6 (124) Peter Kennings 12 17:08.2
7 (130) Ben Sheffield 10 17:09.8

20. 437 Salem (16:46.8 83:53.7 0:29.2)
===================================================
1 63 Ryan Exell 12 16:30.4
2 77 Andrew Beyer 12 16:41.9
3 78 Christo Jeffers 11 16:43.1
4 108 Nolan Teodori 12 16:58.7
5 111 Shane McKimmy 11 16:59.6
6 (139) Bryce Paine 10 17:14.9
7 (148) Jacob Vick 12 17:19.2

21. 460 Troy (16:49.6 84:07.8 1:09.2)
===================================================
1 34 Jack Falk 10 16:15.5
2 44 Donald O'Keefe 11 16:21.9
3 102 Kyle Scott 12 16:56.0
4 128 Adithya Sanjay 12 17:09.7
5 152 Liam Kelly 10 17:24.7
6 (161) Anish Kotnis 11 17:31.2
7 (180) Ethan Carpenter 10 17:56.2

22. 488 Temperance Bedford (16:53.3 84:26.2 0:59.3)
===================================================
1 57 Michael Greeley 12 16:27.8
2 76 Colin Chevalier 11 16:41.2
3 93 Alex Zittleman 12 16:52.0
4 106 Noah Scheffer 11 16:58.1
5 156 Austin DePue 10 17:27.1
6 (181) Noah Bock 10 17:58.0
7 (184) Jake Reaume 11 18:02.1

23. 513 Traverse City Central (16:53.9 84:29.2 1:39.2)
===================================================
1 16 Morgan McGrew 12 15:50.6
2 87 Cole Truszkowski 10 16:48.5
3 98 Zach Gerber 10 16:54.5
4 153 Jack Doerr 10 17:25.8
5 159 Andrew Durocher 10 17:29.8
6 (165) Isaac Coulter 12 17:35.9
7 (170) Isaiah Gavaldon 9 17:39.8

24. 518 Grosse Pointe North (16:56.1 84:40.4 0:38.6)
===================================================
1 70 William Hofmann 11 16:37.1
2 79 Kuvin Satyadev 11 16:43.2
3 88 Garrett Schreck 11 16:49.1
4 140 Mike Ciaravino 12 17:15.3
5 141 Calvin Riley 12 17:15.7
6 (169) Evan Nyquist 12 17:37.9
7 (172) Ben Seagram 11 17:41.3

25. 547 East Kentwood (16:58.8 84:54.0 1:08.5)
===================================================
1 22 William Westveer 12 16:09.3
2 119 Joshua Williams 12 17:05.2
3 123 Matthew Semon 11 17:07.3
4 138 Aaron Torr 11 17:14.4
5 145 Jules Muhizi 12 17:17.8
6 (185) Kullan Morgan 11 18:04.3
7 (186) Maurice Barnes 9 18:04.9

26. 553 Kalamazoo Central (16:59.7 84:58.1 0:40.5)
===================================================
1 73 Habtom Haish 10 16:39.5
2 75 Jackson Henning 12 16:40.2
3 125 Cian Johnson 12 17:08.5
4 131 Jalen Smith 12 17:09.9
5 149 Owen O'Neil 12 17:20.0
6 (174) John Sidwell 11 17:46.3
7 (187) Nick Doane 10 18:08.0

27. 651 Portage Central (17:11.3 85:56.5 0:37.0)
===================================================
1 99 Jayson Kotulak 10 16:54.7
2 117 Owen Gwyn 12 17:03.6
3 129 Hayden Bernardine 12 17:09.8
4 144 Tyler Brunner 9 17:16.7
5 162 Ryan Chase 10 17:31.7
6 (171) Sebastian Smaling 12 17:41.1
7 (182) Nick Mitran 11 17:58.8