2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 2 - BOYS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 2 - BOYS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


updated 11-04-17 5:21pm

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 915 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 12 I 15:12.2
2 948 Alex Comerford Otsego 11 I 15:24.7
3 215 Ben Jacobs Corunna 11 T 15:35.9
4 251 Ben Schmidt Fremont 12 T 15:38.1
5 208 Tom Oates Chelsea 12 T 15:39.0
6 291 Tyler Buchanan Linden 10 T 15:42.4
7 949 Will Finch Otsego 12 I 15:47.2
8 228 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 15:47.9
9 227 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 15:48.2
10 343 Brendan Parr St. Clair 12 T 15:50.0
11 207 Jensen Holm Chelsea 11 T 15:51.4
12 347 Dillan Haviland St. Johns 12 T 15:52.5
13 924 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 12 I 15:52.7
14 244 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 15:53.5
15 271 James Gedris Grosse Ile 11 T 15:54.2
16 916 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 12 I 15:54.7
17 235 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber 12 T 15:55.6
18 266 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 15:56.9
19 332 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 11 T 15:59.7
20 954 Robert Diebold Riverview 12 I 16:04.6
21 950 Hunter Zartman Otsego 10 I 16:04.8
22 328 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 16:07.9
23 935 Caleb Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 16:09.9
24 214 Dakota Hundley Corunna 12 T 16:10.6
25 918 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 10 I 16:10.9
26 209 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 11 T 16:12.4
27 329 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 16:16.1
28 252 Nathan Walker Fremont 9 T 16:18.0
29 938 Brennan Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 16:19.5
30 921 Chris Davis Fowlerville 12 I 16:20.9
31 217 Miles Petersen Corunna 12 T 16:20.9
32 212 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 11 T 16:22.9
33 373 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 12 T 16:23.4
34 906 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 I 16:24.2
35 339 Donnis Harris St. Clair 12 T 16:25.7
36 326 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 16:26.2
37 198 Corey Bowers Cedar Springs 9 T 16:26.4
38 283 James Fedewa Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:27.1
39 927 Luke Koopman Hamilton 12 I 16:28.6
40 956 Craig Thompson South Haven 12 I 16:28.7
41 333 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 11 T 16:28.9
42 205 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 12 T 16:29.1
43 202 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 12 T 16:31.2
44 255 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:31.3
45 952 Jorden Sowash Owosso 10 I 16:31.4
46 290 Tanner Blaney Linden 12 T 16:31.9
47 286 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:32.2
48 225 Noah Yankee Croswell-Lexington 12 T 16:33.3
49 288 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:35.2
50 284 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 10 T 16:36.3
51 926 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 I 16:36.6
52 920 Jack Leman Edwardsburg 10 I 16:37.4
53 923 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 11 I 16:37.6
54 340 Derek LaDuke St. Clair 12 T 16:37.8
55 277 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 11 T 16:38.0
56 943 Michael Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 12 I 16:39.2
57 285 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:39.5
58 247 Colton Best Fremont 9 T 16:39.6
59 211 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 11 T 16:41.5
60 272 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 11 T 16:41.5
61 375 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 11 T 16:44.2
62 945 Isaac Waffle Olivet 11 I 16:44.6
63 308 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12 T 16:46.3
64 937 Bryson DenUyl Marysville 10 I 16:47.1
65 287 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:47.6
66 372 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 12 T 16:47.6
67 344 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 9 T 16:48.0
68 955 Sean Hand Riverview 11 I 16:48.4
69 947 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 I 16:48.4
70 371 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 12 T 16:49.4
71 322 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 11 T 16:50.8
72 296 Garrett Bailey Marshall 11 T 16:52.2
73 243 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 16:52.2
74 346 Joey Fox St. Johns 12 T 16:52.4
75 218 Evan Roka Corunna 10 T 16:52.9
76 913 Matthew Brines Cadillac 11 I 16:53.7
77 368 Conor Haley Zeeland East 11 T 16:53.8
78 342 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 12 T 16:54.2
79 929 Aidan Makled Hastings 10 I 16:54.3
80 316 Cameron Payne Ogemaw Heights 11 T 16:54.9
81 279 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 11 T 16:54.9
82 362 Matt McClelland Yale 9 T 16:54.9
83 942 Kyle Messerschmidt Muskegon Oakridge 12 I 16:56.2
84 240 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 16:56.8
85 910 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 16:57.9
86 232 Alexander Petlichkoff Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 16:58.4
87 210 Will Scott Chelsea 10 T 16:59.2
88 933 Gabe Goosen Howard City Tri-County 11 I 17:00.3
89 957 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 11 I 17:00.4
90 254 Kameron Betz Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:00.5
91 366 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 11 T 17:00.6
92 907 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 9 I 17:01.2
93 194 Blane Johnson Allegan 9 T 17:01.3
94 201 Jaydon Moleski Cedar Springs 10 T 17:01.5
95 939 Thatcher Trudell Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:01.7
96 256 Jack Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 17:02.5
97 246 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 17:03.2
98 925 Mark Wood Goodrich 11 I 17:03.2
99 330 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 17:03.3
100 940 Dustin Dapprich Milan 11 I 17:03.4
101 958 Tommee Smith Sparta 11 I 17:03.5
102 363 Hunter Richards Yale 10 T 17:03.9
103 944 Joel Fudge Olivet 12 I 17:04.0
104 203 Dilan Sargent Cedar Springs 10 T 17:04.2
105 349 Trevor Luznak St. Johns 12 T 17:04.6
106 932 Todd Henley Hopkins 10 I 17:05.0
107 275 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 11 T 17:05.6
108 294 Nicholas Shrable Linden 11 T 17:05.7
109 281 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 11 T 17:06.6
110 356 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 12 T 17:06.8
111 345 Troy Cramer St. Johns 9 T 17:07.1
112 919 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 12 I 17:07.4
113 912 Logan Williams Big Rapids 11 I 17:07.7
114 338 Matt Bishop St. Clair 12 T 17:08.1
115 216 Carter Lovejoy Corunna 11 T 17:08.4
116 946 Brendan Moriarty Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 I 17:08.6
117 911 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 17:09.5
118 310 Josh Anderson Ogemaw Heights 11 T 17:09.6
119 249 Ben Paige Fremont 9 T 17:09.6
120 293 Nick McDonald Linden 12 T 17:09.6
121 960 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 11 I 17:09.7
122 313 Derek Franciosi Ogemaw Heights 11 T 17:09.8
123 325 Josh Fischer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:10.1
124 317 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 11 T 17:10.6
125 351 Cody Rapelje St. Johns 11 T 17:10.7
126 236 Tru Murphy Essexville Garber 9 T 17:10.7
127 337 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 11 T 17:11.0
128 341 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 12 T 17:12.0
129 378 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 10 T 17:12.2
130 951 Andrew Dallas Owosso 12 I 17:12.6
131 928 Sam James Hastings 12 I 17:13.3
132 348 Fernando Jimenez St. Johns 10 T 17:15.0
133 258 Timothy Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:15.1
134 934 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 I 17:15.3
135 909 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 17:16.0
136 259 Ben Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 17:16.6
137 959 Addison Bluhm Whitehall 9 I 17:17.3
138 297 Brett Carlisle Marshall 11 T 17:17.3
139 253 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 9 T 17:18.2
140 953 Michael McCauley Paw Paw 12 I 17:19.8
141 264 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 17:21.0
142 267 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:23.7
143 224 Mitchell Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:24.3
144 292 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 12 T 17:24.8
145 260 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:25.6
146 304 Ben Darmofal Mason 11 T 17:25.9
147 350 Andrew Menard St. Johns 12 T 17:26.9
148 914 Jared Holmer Charlotte 12 I 17:27.4
149 336 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 12 T 17:28.3
150 248 Carter Moon Fremont 10 T 17:29.1
151 931 Jacob DeBoer Holland Christian 10 I 17:29.4
152 917 Chase Mendham Coopersville 11 I 17:29.6
153 379 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 12 T 17:29.7
154 358 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 12 T 17:30.4
155 355 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 12 T 17:30.5
156 195 Thomas Loftus Allegan 12 T 17:30.9
157 270 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 11 T 17:30.9
158 922 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 10 I 17:31.2
159 936 Dillan Shuten Madison Heights Lamphere 11 I 17:32.0
160 245 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 17:32.4
161 298 Wade Foster Marshall 12 T 17:32.5
162 261 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 17:33.3
163 360 Justin Kudera Yale 11 T 17:33.4
164 331 Will Brown Spring Lake 12 T 17:36.2
165 930 Stephen Johnson Hazel Park 11 I 17:36.8
166 315 Joey Marentette Ogemaw Heights 12 T 17:37.0
167 250 James Pekel Fremont 12 T 17:37.6
168 300 Conor McPartlin Marshall 10 T 17:37.8
169 220 Ethan McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:37.9
170 334 Jack Leech Spring Lake 11 T 17:38.7
171 311 Colton Bragg Ogemaw Heights 11 T 17:39.3
172 908 Noah Verlinde Armada 10 I 17:41.2
173 239 Asher VanDell Essexville Garber 12 T 17:43.3
174 961 Aaron Davis Williamston 12 I 17:45.6
175 241 Owen Gross Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 17:47.2
176 367 Ben Everse Zeeland East 10 T 17:47.5
177 222 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:47.8
178 219 Collin Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 10 T 17:48.1
179 377 Luke Munsey Zeeland West 10 T 17:48.6
180 263 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 17:48.9
181 941 William Kurtz Milan 11 I 17:49.9
182 229 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:50.4
183 199 Gavin Braciak Cedar Springs 10 T 17:50.6
184 204 Daniel Vermulm Cedar Springs 10 T 17:51.8
185 352 Collin Eager Vicksburg 12 T 17:52.1
186 309 Trent Stuewe Mason 11 T 17:52.5
187 233 Ryan Grigg Essexville Garber 11 T 17:53.2
188 374 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 10 T 17:53.5
189 193 Dontae Havinga-Hamilto Allegan 12 T 17:54.2
190 278 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 10 T 17:54.7
191 280 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 10 T 17:55.1
192 299 George McClure Marshall 11 T 17:55.2
193 320 Aaron Miller Parma Western 11 T 17:56.9
194 221 Alexander Olinger Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:57.1
195 257 Joel Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:57.5
196 295 Skyler Zieske Linden 12 T 17:57.9
197 301 Perry Robson Marshall 10 T 18:00.4
198 289 William Bale Linden 12 T 18:02.1
199 318 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 10 T 18:02.8
200 302 Emmett Rosenzweig Marshall 10 T 18:03.9
201 324 Aaron Crane Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 18:04.2
202 282 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 11 T 18:05.0
203 357 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 12 T 18:05.4
204 323 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 10 T 18:05.5
205 276 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 9 T 18:06.8
206 242 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 18:07.3
207 223 Matthew Westbrook Croswell-Lexington 9 T 18:08.8
208 303 Declan Cady Mason 11 T 18:11.3
209 237 Landen Owczarzak Essexville Garber 10 T 18:12.9
210 359 Joel Duckert Yale 10 T 18:14.7
211 364 Justin Vincent Yale 11 T 18:15.1
212 365 Brendan Zisler Yale 10 T 18:16.0
213 369 Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 11 T 18:16.1
214 231 Ethan Laszlo Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:16.4
215 213 Zach Gooding Corunna 10 T 18:23.7
216 226 Nathaniel Alford Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 18:23.8
217 306 Zane Perrault Mason 10 T 18:24.0
218 370 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 12 T 18:25.1
219 191 Noe Badillo Allegan 12 T 18:26.5
220 305 Neils Heiselt Mason 10 T 18:26.9
221 321 Collin Patrick Parma Western 11 T 18:28.7
222 273 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 11 T 18:30.8
223 353 Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 10 T 18:35.4
224 335 Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 12 T 18:37.7
225 319 Jason Marks Parma Western 10 T 18:37.8
226 314 Alex Hoydic Ogemaw Heights 11 T 18:38.1
227 361 Jacob Moza Yale 11 T 18:43.1
228 206 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 12 T 18:46.3
229 268 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile 12 T 18:47.2
230 327 Mitchell Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 18:48.9
231 274 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile 12 T 18:52.7
232 265 Caleb VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 19:00.5
233 376 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 12 T 19:00.9
234 192 Connor Harlan Allegan 9 T 19:01.4
235 262 Nathan Lieverdink Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 19:06.1
236 269 Domenic Concessi Grosse Ile 12 T 19:08.0
237 200 Austin Mann Cedar Springs 9 T 19:08.7
238 238 Brett Peterson Essexville Garber 12 T 19:18.0
239 196 Trevor Thorpe Allegan 9 T 19:19.5
240 197 Logan Wilson Allegan 12 T 19:26.9
241 307 Addison Soule Mason 10 T 19:31.5
242 354 Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 11 T 19:36.6
243 230 Sean O'Connor Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:57.7
244 312 Brendan Erickson Ogemaw Heights 9 T 20:21.1
245 234 Kyle Jaskulka Essexville Garber 11 T 21:33.4

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nathan Walker Fremont 9 16:18.0 5:15
2 Corey Bowers Cedar Springs 9 16:26.4 5:18
3 Colton Best Fremont 9 16:39.6 5:22
4 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 9 16:48.0 5:25
5 Matt McClelland Yale 9 16:54.9 5:27
6 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 9 17:01.2 5:29
7 Blane Johnson Allegan 9 17:01.3 5:29
8 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 17:03.3 5:30
9 Troy Cramer St. Johns 9 17:07.1 5:31
10 Ben Paige Fremont 9 17:09.6 5:32
11 Tru Murphy Essexville Garber 9 17:10.7 5:32
12 Addison Bluhm Whitehall 9 17:17.3 5:34
13 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 9 17:18.2 5:35
14 Owen Gross Flint Powers Catholic 9 17:47.2 5:44
15 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 9 18:06.8 5:50
16 Matthew Westbrook Croswell-Lexington 9 18:08.8 5:51
17 Caleb VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 19:00.5 6:08
18 Connor Harlan Allegan 9 19:01.4 6:08
19 Austin Mann Cedar Springs 9 19:08.7 6:10
20 Trevor Thorpe Allegan 9 19:19.5 6:14
21 Brendan Erickson Ogemaw Heights 9 20:21.1 6:34

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Tyler Buchanan Linden 10 15:42.4 5:04
2 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 10 15:47.9 5:06
3 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 10 15:48.2 5:06
4 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 15:56.9 5:08
5 Hunter Zartman Otsego 10 16:04.8 5:11
6 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 16:07.9 5:12
7 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 10 16:10.9 5:13
8 Jorden Sowash Owosso 10 16:31.4 5:20
9 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 10 16:36.3 5:21
10 Jack Leman Edwardsburg 10 16:37.4 5:22
11 Bryson DenUyl Marysville 10 16:47.1 5:25
12 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 16:48.4 5:25
13 Evan Roka Corunna 10 16:52.9 5:26
14 Aidan Makled Hastings 10 16:54.3 5:27
15 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 10 16:56.8 5:28
16 Will Scott Chelsea 10 16:59.2 5:29
17 Jaydon Moleski Cedar Springs 10 17:01.5 5:29
18 Jack Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:02.5 5:30
19 Hunter Richards Yale 10 17:03.9 5:30
20 Dilan Sargent Cedar Springs 10 17:04.2 5:30
21 Todd Henley Hopkins 10 17:05.0 5:30
22 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 10 17:12.2 5:33
23 Fernando Jimenez St. Johns 10 17:15.0 5:34
24 Ben Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:16.6 5:34
25 Carter Moon Fremont 10 17:29.1 5:38
26 Jacob DeBoer Holland Christian 10 17:29.4 5:38
27 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 10 17:31.2 5:39
28 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:32.4 5:39
29 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 10 17:33.3 5:40
30 Conor McPartlin Marshall 10 17:37.8 5:41
31 Noah Verlinde Armada 10 17:41.2 5:42
32 Ben Everse Zeeland East 10 17:47.5 5:44
33 Collin Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 10 17:48.1 5:44
34 Luke Munsey Zeeland West 10 17:48.6 5:44
35 Gavin Braciak Cedar Springs 10 17:50.6 5:45
36 Daniel Vermulm Cedar Springs 10 17:51.8 5:45
37 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 10 17:53.5 5:46
38 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 10 17:54.7 5:46
39 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 10 17:55.1 5:47
40 Perry Robson Marshall 10 18:00.4 5:48
41 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 10 18:02.8 5:49
42 Emmett Rosenzweig Marshall 10 18:03.9 5:49
43 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 10 18:05.5 5:50
44 Landen Owczarzak Essexville Garber 10 18:12.9 5:52
45 Joel Duckert Yale 10 18:14.7 5:53
46 Brendan Zisler Yale 10 18:16.0 5:53
47 Zach Gooding Corunna 10 18:23.7 5:56
48 Zane Perrault Mason 10 18:24.0 5:56
49 Neils Heiselt Mason 10 18:26.9 5:57
50 Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 10 18:35.4 6:00
51 Jason Marks Parma Western 10 18:37.8 6:00
52 Addison Soule Mason 10 19:31.5 6:18

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alex Comerford Otsego 11 15:24.7 4:58
2 Ben Jacobs Corunna 11 15:35.9 5:02
3 Jensen Holm Chelsea 11 15:51.4 5:07
4 James Gedris Grosse Ile 11 15:54.2 5:08
5 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 11 15:59.7 5:09
6 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 11 16:12.4 5:13
7 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 11 16:22.9 5:17
8 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:24.2 5:17
9 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 11 16:28.9 5:19
10 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:31.3 5:20
11 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 11 16:32.2 5:20
12 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 16:35.2 5:21
13 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 16:36.6 5:21
14 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 11 16:37.6 5:22
15 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 11 16:38.0 5:22
16 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 11 16:41.5 5:23
17 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 11 16:41.5 5:23
18 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 11 16:44.2 5:24
19 Isaac Waffle Olivet 11 16:44.6 5:24
20 Sean Hand Riverview 11 16:48.4 5:25
21 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 11 16:50.8 5:26
22 Garrett Bailey Marshall 11 16:52.2 5:26
23 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:52.2 5:26
24 Matthew Brines Cadillac 11 16:53.7 5:27
25 Conor Haley Zeeland East 11 16:53.8 5:27
26 Cameron Payne Ogemaw Heights 11 16:54.9 5:27
27 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 11 16:54.9 5:27
28 Gabe Goosen Howard City Tri-County 11 17:00.3 5:29
29 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 11 17:00.4 5:29
30 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 11 17:00.6 5:29
31 Mark Wood Goodrich 11 17:03.2 5:30
32 Dustin Dapprich Milan 11 17:03.4 5:30
33 Tommee Smith Sparta 11 17:03.5 5:30
34 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 11 17:05.6 5:31
35 Nicholas Shrable Linden 11 17:05.7 5:31
36 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 11 17:06.6 5:31
37 Logan Williams Big Rapids 11 17:07.7 5:31
38 Carter Lovejoy Corunna 11 17:08.4 5:31
39 Josh Anderson Ogemaw Heights 11 17:09.6 5:32
40 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 11 17:09.7 5:32
41 Derek Franciosi Ogemaw Heights 11 17:09.8 5:32
42 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 11 17:10.6 5:32
43 Cody Rapelje St. Johns 11 17:10.7 5:32
44 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 11 17:11.0 5:32
45 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:15.3 5:34
46 Brett Carlisle Marshall 11 17:17.3 5:34
47 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:21.0 5:36
48 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:25.6 5:37
49 Ben Darmofal Mason 11 17:25.9 5:37
50 Chase Mendham Coopersville 11 17:29.6 5:38
51 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 11 17:30.9 5:39
52 Dillan Shuten Madison Heights Lamphere 11 17:32.0 5:39
53 Justin Kudera Yale 11 17:33.4 5:40
54 Stephen Johnson Hazel Park 11 17:36.8 5:41
55 Jack Leech Spring Lake 11 17:38.7 5:41
56 Colton Bragg Ogemaw Heights 11 17:39.3 5:41
57 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:48.9 5:45
58 William Kurtz Milan 11 17:49.9 5:45
59 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:50.4 5:45
60 Trent Stuewe Mason 11 17:52.5 5:46
61 Ryan Grigg Essexville Garber 11 17:53.2 5:46
62 George McClure Marshall 11 17:55.2 5:47
63 Aaron Miller Parma Western 11 17:56.9 5:47
64 Aaron Crane Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 18:04.2 5:49
65 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 11 18:05.0 5:50
66 Declan Cady Mason 11 18:11.3 5:52
67 Justin Vincent Yale 11 18:15.1 5:53
68 Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 11 18:16.1 5:53
69 Ethan Laszlo Dearborn Divine Child 11 18:16.4 5:53
70 Collin Patrick Parma Western 11 18:28.7 5:57
71 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 11 18:30.8 5:58
72 Alex Hoydic Ogemaw Heights 11 18:38.1 6:00
73 Jacob Moza Yale 11 18:43.1 6:02
74 Mitchell Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 18:48.9 6:04
75 Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 11 19:36.6 6:19
76 Kyle Jaskulka Essexville Garber 11 21:33.4 6:57

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 12 15:12.2 4:54
2 Ben Schmidt Fremont 12 15:38.1 5:02
3 Tom Oates Chelsea 12 15:39.0 5:03
4 Will Finch Otsego 12 15:47.2 5:05
5 Brendan Parr St. Clair 12 15:50.0 5:06
6 Dillan Haviland St. Johns 12 15:52.5 5:07
7 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 12 15:52.7 5:07
8 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 12 15:53.5 5:07
9 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 12 15:54.7 5:08
10 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber 12 15:55.6 5:08
11 Robert Diebold Riverview 12 16:04.6 5:11
12 Caleb Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 16:09.9 5:13
13 Dakota Hundley Corunna 12 16:10.6 5:13
14 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 16:16.1 5:15
15 Brennan Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:19.5 5:16
16 Chris Davis Fowlerville 12 16:20.9 5:16
17 Miles Petersen Corunna 12 16:20.9 5:16
18 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 12 16:23.4 5:17
19 Donnis Harris St. Clair 12 16:25.7 5:18
20 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 16:26.2 5:18
21 James Fedewa Lansing Catholic 12 16:27.1 5:18
22 Luke Koopman Hamilton 12 16:28.6 5:19
23 Craig Thompson South Haven 12 16:28.7 5:19
24 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 12 16:29.1 5:19
25 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 12 16:31.2 5:20
26 Tanner Blaney Linden 12 16:31.9 5:20
27 Noah Yankee Croswell-Lexington 12 16:33.3 5:20
28 Derek LaDuke St. Clair 12 16:37.8 5:22
29 Michael Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:39.2 5:22
30 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 12 16:39.5 5:22
31 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12 16:46.3 5:24
32 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 12 16:47.6 5:25
33 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 12 16:47.6 5:25
34 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 12 16:49.4 5:25
35 Joey Fox St. Johns 12 16:52.4 5:26
36 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 12 16:54.2 5:27
37 Kyle Messerschmidt Muskegon Oakridge 12 16:56.2 5:28
38 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 16:57.9 5:28
39 Alexander Petlichkoff Dearborn Divine Child 12 16:58.4 5:28
40 Kameron Betz Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:00.5 5:29
41 Thatcher Trudell Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:01.7 5:29
42 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:03.2 5:30
43 Joel Fudge Olivet 12 17:04.0 5:30
44 Trevor Luznak St. Johns 12 17:04.6 5:30
45 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 12 17:06.8 5:31
46 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 12 17:07.4 5:31
47 Matt Bishop St. Clair 12 17:08.1 5:31
48 Brendan Moriarty Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 17:08.6 5:32
49 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:09.5 5:32
50 Nick McDonald Linden 12 17:09.6 5:32
51 Josh Fischer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 17:10.1 5:32
52 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 12 17:12.0 5:33
53 Andrew Dallas Owosso 12 17:12.6 5:33
54 Sam James Hastings 12 17:13.3 5:33
55 Timothy Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:15.1 5:34
56 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:16.0 5:34
57 Michael McCauley Paw Paw 12 17:19.8 5:35
58 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:23.7 5:36
59 Mitchell Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 12 17:24.3 5:37
60 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 12 17:24.8 5:37
61 Andrew Menard St. Johns 12 17:26.9 5:37
62 Jared Holmer Charlotte 12 17:27.4 5:38
63 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 12 17:28.3 5:38
64 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 12 17:29.7 5:38
65 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 12 17:30.4 5:39
66 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 12 17:30.5 5:39
67 Thomas Loftus Allegan 12 17:30.9 5:39
68 Wade Foster Marshall 12 17:32.5 5:39
69 Will Brown Spring Lake 12 17:36.2 5:40
70 Joey Marentette Ogemaw Heights 12 17:37.0 5:41
71 James Pekel Fremont 12 17:37.6 5:41
72 Ethan McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 12 17:37.9 5:41
73 Asher VanDell Essexville Garber 12 17:43.3 5:43
74 Aaron Davis Williamston 12 17:45.6 5:43
75 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 12 17:47.8 5:44
76 Collin Eager Vicksburg 12 17:52.1 5:46
77 Dontae Havinga-Hamilto Allegan 12 17:54.2 5:46
78 Alexander Olinger Croswell-Lexington 12 17:57.1 5:47
79 Joel Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:57.5 5:47
80 Skyler Zieske Linden 12 17:57.9 5:47
81 William Bale Linden 12 18:02.1 5:49
82 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 12 18:05.4 5:50
83 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:07.3 5:50
84 Nathaniel Alford Dearborn Divine Child 12 18:23.8 5:56
85 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 12 18:25.1 5:56
86 Noe Badillo Allegan 12 18:26.5 5:57
87 Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 12 18:37.7 6:00
88 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 12 18:46.3 6:03
89 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile 12 18:47.2 6:03
90 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile 12 18:52.7 6:05
91 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 12 19:00.9 6:08
92 Nathan Lieverdink Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:06.1 6:09
93 Domenic Concessi Grosse Ile 12 19:08.0 6:10
94 Brett Peterson Essexville Garber 12 19:18.0 6:13
95 Logan Wilson Allegan 12 19:26.9 6:16
96 Sean O'Connor Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:57.7 6:26




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 96 Chelsea (16:10.7 80:53.4 1:02.5)
===================================================
1 3 Tom Oates 12 15:39.0
2 8 Jensen Holm 11 15:51.4
3 17 Carson Rabbitt 11 16:12.4
4 28 Connor Gilbreath 12 16:29.1
5 40 Foster Thorburn 11 16:41.5
6 ( 60) Will Scott 10 16:59.2
7 (172) Jeremy Northrop 12 18:46.3

2. 110 Corunna (16:16.7 81:23.2 1:17.0)
===================================================
1 1 Ben Jacobs 11 15:35.9
2 16 Dakota Hundley 12 16:10.6
3 20 Miles Petersen 12 16:20.9
4 21 Charlie Bruckman 11 16:22.9
5 52 Evan Roka 10 16:52.9
6 ( 77) Carter Lovejoy 11 17:08.4
7 (159) Zach Gooding 10 18:23.7

3. 165 Lansing Catholic (16:34.1 82:50.3 0:12.4)
===================================================
1 26 James Fedewa 12 16:27.1
2 32 Will Peters 11 16:32.2
3 34 Eric Warriner 11 16:35.2
4 35 Eli Meder 10 16:36.3
5 38 Sammy Migaldi 12 16:39.5
6 ( 44) Ryan Schroeder 12 16:47.6
7 (146) Colin Cooper 11 18:05.0

4. 166 St. Clair (16:31.2 82:35.7 1:04.2)
===================================================
1 7 Brendan Parr 12 15:50.0
2 23 Donnis Harris 12 16:25.7
3 36 Derek LaDuke 12 16:37.8
4 46 Jack Pennewell 9 16:48.0
5 54 Tyge McQueen 12 16:54.2
6 ( 76) Matt Bishop 12 17:08.1
7 ( 87) Daniel Lamontagne 12 17:12.0

5. 206 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (16:36.8 83:03.6 1:02.2)
===================================================
1 15 James Ohlsson 10 16:07.9
2 18 John Pieper 12 16:16.1
3 24 Nicholas Fraser 12 16:26.2
4 67 Eli Seitzinger 9 17:03.3
5 82 Josh Fischer 12 17:10.1
6 (145) Aaron Crane 11 18:04.2
7 (174) Mitchell Guest 11 18:48.9

6. 232 Fremont (16:36.7 83:03.5 1:40.1)
===================================================
1 2 Ben Schmidt 12 15:38.1
2 19 Nathan Walker 9 16:18.0
3 39 Colton Best 9 16:39.6
4 79 Ben Paige 9 17:09.6
5 93 Joshua Zerfas 9 17:18.2
6 (102) Carter Moon 10 17:29.1
7 (114) James Pekel 12 17:37.6

7. 284 Linden (16:46.9 83:54.4 1:42.4)
===================================================
1 4 Tyler Buchanan 10 15:42.4
2 31 Tanner Blaney 12 16:31.9
3 72 Nicholas Shrable 11 17:05.7
4 80 Nick McDonald 12 17:09.6
5 97 Ryan Crutchfield 12 17:24.8
6 (140) Skyler Zieske 12 17:57.9
7 (142) William Bale 12 18:02.1

8. 289 St. Johns (16:49.5 84:07.3 1:18.2)
===================================================
1 9 Dillan Haviland 12 15:52.5
2 51 Joey Fox 12 16:52.4
3 70 Trevor Luznak 12 17:04.6
4 75 Troy Cramer 9 17:07.1
5 84 Cody Rapelje 11 17:10.7
6 ( 89) Fernando Jimenez 10 17:15.0
7 (100) Andrew Menard 12 17:26.9

9. 292 Flint Powers Catholic (16:51.7 84:18.1 1:38.9)
===================================================
1 10 Chandler Lorf 12 15:53.5
2 50 Ethan Hamilton 11 16:52.2
3 58 Devin Daunt 10 16:56.8
4 66 Eric Spidle 12 17:03.2
5 108 Carter Owens 10 17:32.4
6 (120) Owen Gross 9 17:47.2
7 (150) Myles Hall 12 18:07.3

10. 314 Cedar Springs (16:58.8 84:53.9 1:24.2)
===================================================
1 25 Corey Bowers 9 16:26.4
2 29 Dallas Mora 12 16:31.2
3 64 Jaydon Moleski 10 17:01.5
4 69 Dilan Sargent 10 17:04.2
5 127 Gavin Braciak 10 17:50.6
6 (128) Daniel Vermulm 10 17:51.8
7 (181) Austin Mann 9 19:08.7

11. 328 Zeeland East (17:03.8 85:18.9 0:59.9)
===================================================
1 45 Ian Wiersma 12 16:47.6
2 47 Isaac Ringling 12 16:49.4
3 53 Conor Haley 11 16:53.8
4 62 Schaeffer Ailes 11 17:00.6
5 121 Ben Everse 10 17:47.5
6 (157) Cole Lloyd 11 18:16.1
7 (162) Colin Meiste 12 18:25.1

12. 337 Grand Rapids Christian (17:01.2 85:06.0 0:45.3)
===================================================
1 30 Victor Jura 11 16:31.3
2 61 Kameron Betz 12 17:00.5
3 65 Jack Luymes 10 17:02.5
4 90 Timothy Nelson 12 17:15.1
5 91 Ben Peterson 10 17:16.6
6 ( 98) Christian Voetberg 11 17:25.6
7 (139) Joel Muyskens 12 17:57.5

13. 340 Spring Lake (16:56.9 84:44.1 1:36.5)
===================================================
1 14 Andrew Hylen 11 15:59.7
2 27 Ben Hylen 11 16:28.9
3 86 Matthew Vanderwall 11 17:11.0
4 101 Cameron Thalhammer 12 17:28.3
5 112 Will Brown 12 17:36.2
6 (117) Jack Leech 11 17:38.7
7 (168) Andrew Sellon 12 18:37.7

14. 354 Dearborn Divine Child (16:56.3 84:41.3 2:28.5)
===================================================
1 5 Michael Hancock 10 15:47.9
2 6 Anthony Hancock 10 15:48.2
3 59 Alexander Petlichkoff 12 16:58.4
4 126 Oscar Hernandez 11 17:50.4
5 158 Ethan Laszlo 11 18:16.4
6 (160) Nathaniel Alford 12 18:23.8
7 (187) Sean O'Connor 12 19:57.7

15. 371 Lake Fenton (17:08.0 85:39.8 1:16.7)
===================================================
1 37 Thomas Hufton 11 16:38.0
2 56 Eric Niestroy 11 16:54.9
3 71 Easton Fray 11 17:05.6
4 73 Sam Selley 11 17:06.6
5 134 Kyle Lewis 10 17:54.7
6 (135) Brenden Schroeder 10 17:55.1
7 (149) Joseph Gilbert 9 18:06.8

16. 379 Zeeland West (17:07.7 85:38.1 1:25.2)
===================================================
1 22 Bryce Arredondo 12 16:23.4
2 42 Matthew Converse 11 16:44.2
3 88 Ethan Senti 10 17:12.2
4 103 Austin Soeters 12 17:29.7
5 124 Luke Munsey 10 17:48.6
6 (132) Mateo Arredondo 10 17:53.5
7 (177) Ethan Wolters 12 19:00.9

17. 437 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:12.8 86:03.8 1:52.0)
===================================================
1 13 Micah VanderKooi 10 15:56.9
2 94 Owen Pruim 11 17:21.0
3 95 Tyler Warners 12 17:23.7
4 110 Jerad Berkenpas 10 17:33.3
5 125 Anthony Nykamp 11 17:48.9
6 (176) Caleb VanderKooi 9 19:00.5
7 (179) Nathan Lieverdink 12 19:06.1

18. 445 Ogemaw Heights (17:18.2 86:30.6 0:44.4)
===================================================
1 55 Cameron Payne 11 16:54.9
2 78 Josh Anderson 11 17:09.6
3 81 Derek Franciosi 11 17:09.8
4 113 Joey Marentette 12 17:37.0
5 118 Colton Bragg 11 17:39.3
6 (170) Alex Hoydic 11 18:38.1
7 (188) Brendan Erickson 9 20:21.1

19. 490 Croswell-Lexington (17:26.3 87:11.4 1:14.8)
===================================================
1 33 Noah Yankee 12 16:33.3
2 96 Mitchell Wilczynski 12 17:24.3
3 116 Ethan McFarlane 12 17:37.9
4 122 Wyatt Perry 12 17:47.8
5 123 Collin Holzberger 10 17:48.1
6 (138) Alexander Olinger 12 17:57.1
7 (151) Matthew Westbrook 9 18:08.8

20. 498 Grosse Ile (17:29.0 87:24.6 2:53.0)
===================================================
1 11 James Gedris 11 15:54.2
2 41 Matthew Graver 11 16:41.5
3 107 Chad Donahue 11 17:30.9
4 166 Noah Lopez 11 18:30.8
5 173 Aaron Amaya 12 18:47.2
6 (175) Joshua Ochab 12 18:52.7
7 (180) Domenic Concessi 12 19:08.0

21. 500 Essexville Garber (17:23.2 86:55.7 2:17.3)
===================================================
1 12 Josiah Morse 12 15:55.6
2 85 Tru Murphy 9 17:10.7
3 119 Asher VanDell 12 17:43.3
4 131 Ryan Grigg 11 17:53.2
5 153 Landen Owczarzak 10 18:12.9
6 (182) Brett Peterson 12 19:18.0
7 (189) Kyle Jaskulka 11 21:33.4

22. 501 Marshall (17:27.0 87:15.0 1:03.0)
===================================================
1 49 Garrett Bailey 11 16:52.2
2 92 Brett Carlisle 11 17:17.3
3 109 Wade Foster 12 17:32.5
4 115 Conor McPartlin 10 17:37.8
5 136 George McClure 11 17:55.2
6 (141) Perry Robson 10 18:00.4
7 (144) Emmett Rosenzweig 10 18:03.9

23. 545 Yale (17:36.4 88:02.0 1:20.2)
===================================================
1 57 Matt McClelland 9 16:54.9
2 68 Hunter Richards 10 17:03.9
3 111 Justin Kudera 11 17:33.4
4 154 Joel Duckert 10 18:14.7
5 155 Justin Vincent 11 18:15.1
6 (156) Brendan Zisler 10 18:16.0
7 (171) Jacob Moza 11 18:43.1

24. 559 Parma Western (17:37.4 88:06.6 1:14.7)
===================================================
1 48 Gezahegn Starr 11 16:50.8
2 83 Taelor Eernisse 11 17:10.6
3 137 Aaron Miller 11 17:56.9
4 143 Hunter Hoffman 10 18:02.8
5 148 Keegan Sweeney 10 18:05.5
6 (165) Collin Patrick 11 18:28.7
7 (169) Jason Marks 10 18:37.8

25. 559 Vicksburg (17:37.1 88:05.2 0:58.6)
===================================================
1 74 Kyle Strong 12 17:06.8
2 104 Jacob Wisser 12 17:30.4
3 105 Jacob Klimp 12 17:30.5
4 129 Collin Eager 12 17:52.1
5 147 Aidan Ward 12 18:05.4
6 (167) Keagan Ellsworth 10 18:35.4
7 (186) Kyle Kelly 11 19:36.6

26. 585 Mason (17:44.0 88:40.0 1:37.7)
===================================================
1 43 Kenny Stalzer 12 16:46.3
2 99 Ben Darmofal 11 17:25.9
3 130 Trent Stuewe 11 17:52.5
4 152 Declan Cady 11 18:11.3
5 161 Zane Perrault 10 18:24.0
6 (164) Neils Heiselt 10 18:26.9
7 (185) Addison Soule 10 19:31.5

27. 643 Allegan (17:58.9 89:54.3 2:00.1)
===================================================
1 63 Blane Johnson 9 17:01.3
2 106 Thomas Loftus 12 17:30.9
3 133 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton 12 17:54.2
4 163 Noe Badillo 12 18:26.5
5 178 Connor Harlan 9 19:01.4
6 (183) Trevor Thorpe 9 19:19.5
7 (184) Logan Wilson 12 19:26.9