2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 1 - GIRLS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 1 - GIRLS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1240 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 11 T 17:16.8
2 1264 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 12 T 17:30.2
3 1289 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 11 T 17:34.8
4 1252 Jessi Larson Saline 12 T 17:48.1
5 1975 Karenna Duffey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 I 17:51.2
6 1131 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:51.9
7 2003 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 11 I 17:53.5
8 1181 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 11 T 17:58.7
9 1218 Yasmine Mansi Northville 9 T 17:59.9
10 2007 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 11 I 18:01.1
11 1959 Abby Inch Farmington 11 I 18:06.9
12 1187 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 11 T 18:07.3
13 1173 Alexa Keiser Fenton 10 T 18:07.5
14 1282 Megan Worrel Troy 12 T 18:07.8
15 1977 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 11 I 18:09.8
16 1103 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 18:10.0
17 1987 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 11 I 18:10.2
18 1215 Nicole Cybul Northville 11 T 18:10.4
19 1992 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 10 I 18:12.6
20 1102 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 18:13.0
21 1236 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 12 T 18:14.2
22 1267 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 10 T 18:14.7
23 1286 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 12 T 18:15.8
24 1163 Mia Patria Clarkston 10 T 18:18.8
25 1984 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 12 I 18:19.5
26 1275 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 9 T 18:21.4
27 1213 Ana Barrott Northville 12 T 18:23.2
28 1210 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 9 T 18:25.3
29 2000 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 12 I 18:25.7
30 1133 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 18:26.2
31 1158 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 11 T 18:27.7
32 2005 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 12 I 18:30.6
33 1117 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 10 T 18:34.4
34 1971 Andrea Ruiz Holly 9 I 18:39.4
35 1221 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 9 T 18:40.1
36 1177 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 11 T 18:40.4
37 1280 Hannah Palomino Troy 12 T 18:42.5
38 1251 Kayla Fortino Saline 11 T 18:42.6
39 1996 Rachel Kempf Saginaw Heritage 12 I 18:42.9
40 1196 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 10 T 18:43.4
41 1276 Paige Anderson Troy 9 T 18:44.5
42 1279 Meghan Monaghan Troy 12 T 18:44.8
43 1202 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 12 T 18:46.1
44 1281 Katie Scoles Troy 11 T 18:46.2
45 1972 Aiden Grasse Holt 9 I 18:46.4
46 1118 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 T 18:47.5
47 1226 Erika Rapp Pinckney 11 T 18:48.0
48 1980 Katherine Ray Novi 11 I 18:49.1
49 1260 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 T 18:51.2
50 1958 Abbie Draheim East Lansing 9 I 18:51.9
51 1212 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 11 T 18:54.8
52 1105 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 18:54.9
53 1220 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 11 T 18:55.3
54 1976 Maija Rettelle Midland Dow 12 I 18:55.7
55 1969 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 11 I 18:56.2
56 1964 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 9 I 18:56.5
57 1966 Madison Ebright Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 I 18:56.7
58 1238 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 12 T 18:57.7
59 1188 Abby Hiipakka Highland-Milford 12 T 18:57.8
60 1952 Maddy Boyd Alpena 12 I 18:58.6
61 1968 Madison Malon Grandville 11 I 18:59.9
62 1130 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 19:00.7
63 1983 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 9 I 19:01.3
64 1272 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 12 T 19:02.3
65 1160 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 11 T 19:03.4
66 1167 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:03.6
67 1953 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 19:04.6
68 1961 Emily Fredette GR Forest Hills Northern 10 I 19:04.7
69 1129 Kati Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 19:04.9
70 1965 Jocelyn Hendricks Grand Rapids Northview 9 I 19:05.1
71 1999 Makayla Perez Southgate Anderson 12 I 19:05.4
72 1216 Emily Gordon Northville 9 T 19:05.7
73 1234 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 12 T 19:05.8
74 1217 Olivia Harp Northville 11 T 19:07.9
75 1107 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 19:08.8
76 1170 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:09.0
77 1963 Caitlin Rose Grand Blanc 11 I 19:09.3
78 1189 Regan Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 12 T 19:09.7
79 1235 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 11 T 19:10.2
80 1269 Claire Ackerman Traverse City West 9 T 19:10.9
81 1990 Elizabeth Bulat Rochester 11 I 19:10.9
82 2004 Sara Filby West Bloomfield 10 I 19:11.0
83 1995 Emma Banning Saginaw Heritage 10 I 19:11.5
84 1979 Whitney Reid North Farmington 11 I 19:11.6
85 1277 Lauren Fulcher Troy 11 T 19:12.5
86 1246 Shea Wilson Salem 12 T 19:12.7
87 2006 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 10 I 19:13.0
88 1147 Lindsey Murrell Brighton 12 T 19:14.0
89 1145 Morgan Crompton Brighton 9 T 19:14.3
90 1149 Lindsey Witte Brighton 10 T 19:14.4
91 2001 Andrea Barreto Utica Eisenhower 11 I 19:15.7
92 1991 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 12 I 19:17.1
93 1190 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 11 T 19:17.3
94 1124 Gabrielle Feber Berkley 12 T 19:18.1
95 1138 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 10 T 19:18.1
96 1214 Keira Courtney Northville 9 T 19:19.8
97 1265 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 9 T 19:19.9
98 1224 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 11 T 19:21.3
99 1974 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 11 I 19:22.7
100 1993 Hannah Toner Romeo 12 I 19:22.7
101 1248 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 12 T 19:23.0
102 1164 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:23.5
103 1271 Abby Hunter Traverse City West 9 T 19:23.8
104 1219 Olivia Masse Northville 10 T 19:24.9
105 1150 Holly Bowling Caledonia 10 T 19:25.3
106 1955 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 12 I 19:25.7
107 1101 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 19:25.9
108 1197 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 11 T 19:26.2
109 1233 Jacklyn Tedesco Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 19:26.4
110 1237 Karlie Gardner Rockford 9 T 19:26.7
111 1998 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 12 I 19:27.9
112 1268 Carina Stewart Traverse City Central 10 T 19:27.9
113 1146 Kaia Johnson Brighton 12 T 19:29.2
114 1186 Rebecca Bradsher Highland-Milford 12 T 19:29.7
115 1245 Bridget Nelson Salem 11 T 19:30.1
116 1169 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:34.8
117 1274 Maddy Parker Traverse City West 12 T 19:36.0
118 1982 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 I 19:36.6
119 1242 Reagan Justice Salem 9 T 19:37.5
120 1266 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 9 T 19:37.8
121 1113 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 19:38.5
122 1989 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:38.9
123 1960 Whitney Currie GR Forest Hills Central 9 I 19:39.2
124 1229 Kate Huthwaite Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 19:39.7
125 1250 Nicole Dillmann Saline 10 T 19:39.8
126 1970 Shayna Altvater Holland 11 I 19:40.2
127 1159 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 11 T 19:40.5
128 1144 Olivia Chandler Brighton 12 T 19:40.7
129 1152 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 9 T 19:40.9
130 1973 Gabrielle Swider Livonia Churchill 12 I 19:41.1
131 1155 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 10 T 19:41.5
132 1198 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 11 T 19:42.1
133 2176 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 19:42.6
134 1985 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 9 I 19:43.5
135 1162 Grace Nolan Clarkston 11 T 19:43.8
136 1967 Amaia Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 11 I 19:45.2
137 1116 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 12 T 19:46.1
138 1981 Ally Burba Okemos 12 I 19:46.3
139 1988 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 10 I 19:46.4
140 1110 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 19:47.2
141 1288 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 12 T 19:48.0
142 1263 Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 12 T 19:48.1
143 1270 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 12 T 19:48.4
144 1207 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 10 T 19:49.0
145 2002 Lexie Jorgens Utica Eisenhower 12 I 19:49.5
146 1253 Juliana Romero Saline 12 T 19:49.6
147 1165 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:49.7
148 1179 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 11 T 19:49.8
149 1261 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 11 T 19:49.9
150 1151 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 12 T 19:50.4
151 1257 Isabelle Easton Temperance Bedford 9 T 19:51.8
152 1195 Emily Laird Holland West Ottawa 9 T 19:52.4
153 1243 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 11 T 19:53.4
154 1112 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 9 T 19:53.6
155 1157 Shannon Billette Clarkston 9 T 19:54.1
156 1247 Hallie Younglas Salem 11 T 19:54.2
157 1962 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 11 I 19:54.7
158 1997 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 11 I 19:54.8
159 1153 Carly Postma Caledonia 11 T 19:55.4
160 1108 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 19:55.6
161 1201 Elise Gray Hudsonville 10 T 19:56.4
162 1259 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 11 T 19:56.7
163 1119 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 10 T 19:58.9
164 1241 Jessica Hughes Salem 12 T 19:59.0
165 1193 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 11 T 19:59.0
166 1209 Iris Meech Lake Orion 9 T 19:59.5
167 1994 Katherine Forsyth Royal Oak 12 I 19:59.9
168 1254 Ella Woehlke Saline 10 T 20:00.3
169 1285 Makayla Fuerst Waterford Mott 9 T 20:00.3
170 1156 Talia Wilder Caledonia 9 T 20:02.5
171 1273 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 11 T 20:02.8
172 1123 Kenna Childress Berkley 11 T 20:03.8
173 1239 Carly Maynard Rockford 11 T 20:04.8
174 1168 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:05.2
175 1954 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 12 I 20:05.5
176 1227 Erin Benitez Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 20:06.3
177 1171 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 9 T 20:06.7
178 1178 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 11 T 20:07.5
179 1135 Alison Doninni Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:08.4
180 1249 Emma Cummings Saline 11 T 20:09.0
181 1161 Emily Gustafson Clarkston 12 T 20:09.0
182 1222 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 9 T 20:09.3
183 1184 Meadow White Grand Haven 10 T 20:10.1
184 1205 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 12 T 20:10.5
185 1256 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 9 T 20:10.8
186 1166 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:11.5
187 1132 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:11.6
188 1262 Sidney Carrigan Traverse City Central 10 T 20:14.3
189 1106 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 20:15.0
190 1957 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 I 20:16.1
191 1182 Giovana Marecek Grand Haven 11 T 20:16.6
192 1232 Jessica Schamanek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 20:17.3
193 1104 Alice Glab Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 20:17.4
194 1223 Allie Hartstang Pinckney 12 T 20:18.3
195 1137 Isadora Halsband Bloomfield Hills 9 T 20:21.8
196 1174 Abbey Lee Fenton 11 T 20:22.8
197 1121 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 11 T 20:24.3
198 1199 Madison Cook Hudsonville 11 T 20:24.9
199 1127 Emma Murray Berkley 11 T 20:25.4
200 1230 Megan Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 20:27.5
201 1134 Lily Tripp Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:27.9
202 1283 Ashley Carver Waterford Mott 11 T 20:28.7
203 1128 Tessa Voss Berkley 9 T 20:29.1
204 1986 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 10 I 20:29.6
205 1278 Abby Kerr Troy 11 T 20:29.7
206 1206 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 11 T 20:29.9
207 1114 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 20:35.2
208 1192 Emma DeNave Holland West Ottawa 12 T 20:35.5
209 1139 Delace Jia Bloomfield Hills 11 T 20:38.1
210 1185 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 11 T 20:38.1
211 1978 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 11 I 20:40.3
212 1154 Jenna Smith Caledonia 11 T 20:41.1
213 1203 Sophia Lirio Hudsonville 10 T 20:42.8
214 1183 Jenna Ray Grand Haven 10 T 20:43.2
215 1211 Marissa O'Leary Lake Orion 10 T 20:45.1
216 1258 Jillian Falzone Temperance Bedford 10 T 20:46.0
217 1200 Allison Frank Hudsonville 12 T 20:49.1
218 1142 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills 9 T 20:51.0
219 1148 Bella VanBuren Brighton 12 T 20:51.2
220 1143 Lindsey Bathish Brighton 10 T 20:51.5
221 1120 Karissa Picard Bay City Western 9 T 20:51.6
222 1115 Cassidy Jankens Bay City Western 9 T 20:51.7
223 1122 Charlotte Capuano Berkley 9 T 20:52.2
224 1191 Elaina Schwendenmann Highland-Milford 9 T 20:52.9
225 1231 Rachel Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 T 20:53.2
226 1287 Madi Papenhagen Waterford Mott 10 T 20:55.0
227 1176 Coral Lefever Fenton 9 T 20:57.2
228 1141 Evelyn Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills 11 T 20:57.7
229 1136 Luca Elena Barnett Bloomfield Hills 9 T 20:57.9
230 1175 Chloe Lefever Fenton 9 T 20:58.6
231 1109 Catrin Koselka Ann Arbor Skyline 9 T 21:01.4
232 1228 Elena Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 21:01.5
233 1225 Tanya LaViola Pinckney 11 T 21:06.2
234 1180 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 12 T 21:09.0
235 1208 Abby Locke Lake Orion 10 T 21:09.3
236 1284 Angela Peterson Waterford Mott 11 T 21:16.9
237 1140 Abigail LeFlore Bloomfield Hills 12 T 21:22.6
238 1204 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 11 T 21:29.4
239 1172 Hanna Chapin Fenton 11 T 21:33.0
240 1244 Olivia Millen Salem 9 T 21:40.7
241 1255 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 12 T 21:45.1
242 1125 Rebecca Feber Berkley 9 T 21:50.1
243 1126 Christina Krysiak Berkley 11 T 21:55.1
244 1194 Andrea Kennedy Holland West Ottawa 10 T 22:07.9
245 1111 Arielle Melong Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 22:12.6

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Yasmine Mansi Northville 9 17:59.9 5:48
2 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 9 18:21.4 5:55
3 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 9 18:25.3 5:56
4 Andrea Ruiz Holly 9 18:39.4 6:01
5 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 9 18:40.1 6:01
6 Paige Anderson Troy 9 18:44.5 6:02
7 Aiden Grasse Holt 9 18:46.4 6:03
8 Abbie Draheim East Lansing 9 18:51.9 6:05
9 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 9 18:56.5 6:06
10 Madison Ebright Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 18:56.7 6:06
11 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 9 19:00.7 6:08
12 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 9 19:01.3 6:08
13 Jocelyn Hendricks Grand Rapids Northview 9 19:05.1 6:09
14 Emily Gordon Northville 9 19:05.7 6:09
15 Claire Ackerman Traverse City West 9 19:10.9 6:11
16 Morgan Crompton Brighton 9 19:14.3 6:12
17 Keira Courtney Northville 9 19:19.8 6:14
18 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 9 19:19.9 6:14
19 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 19:23.5 6:15
20 Abby Hunter Traverse City West 9 19:23.8 6:15
21 Jacklyn Tedesco Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 19:26.4 6:16
22 Karlie Gardner Rockford 9 19:26.7 6:16
23 Reagan Justice Salem 9 19:37.5 6:19
24 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 9 19:37.8 6:20
25 Whitney Currie GR Forest Hills Central 9 19:39.2 6:20
26 Kate Huthwaite Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 19:39.7 6:20
27 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 9 19:40.9 6:21
28 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 9 19:43.5 6:21
29 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 9 19:49.7 6:23
30 Isabelle Easton Temperance Bedford 9 19:51.8 6:24
31 Emily Laird Holland West Ottawa 9 19:52.4 6:24
32 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 9 19:53.6 6:25
33 Shannon Billette Clarkston 9 19:54.1 6:25
34 Iris Meech Lake Orion 9 19:59.5 6:27
35 Makayla Fuerst Waterford Mott 9 20:00.3 6:27
36 Talia Wilder Caledonia 9 20:02.5 6:28
37 Erin Benitez Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 20:06.3 6:29
38 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 9 20:06.7 6:29
39 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 9 20:09.3 6:30
40 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 9 20:10.8 6:30
41 Alice Glab Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:17.4 6:32
42 Isadora Halsband Bloomfield Hills 9 20:21.8 6:34
43 Megan Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 20:27.5 6:36
44 Tessa Voss Berkley 9 20:29.1 6:36
45 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills 9 20:51.0 6:43
46 Karissa Picard Bay City Western 9 20:51.6 6:43
47 Cassidy Jankens Bay City Western 9 20:51.7 6:43
48 Charlotte Capuano Berkley 9 20:52.2 6:44
49 Elaina Schwendenmann Highland-Milford 9 20:52.9 6:44
50 Coral Lefever Fenton 9 20:57.2 6:45
51 Luca Elena Barnett Bloomfield Hills 9 20:57.9 6:45
52 Chloe Lefever Fenton 9 20:58.6 6:46
53 Catrin Koselka Ann Arbor Skyline 9 21:01.4 6:46
54 Olivia Millen Salem 9 21:40.7 6:59
55 Rebecca Feber Berkley 9 21:50.1 7:02

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alexa Keiser Fenton 10 18:07.5 5:50
2 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 10 18:12.6 5:52
3 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:13.0 5:52
4 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 10 18:14.7 5:53
5 Mia Patria Clarkston 10 18:18.8 5:54
6 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 10 18:34.4 5:59
7 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 10 18:43.4 6:02
8 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 18:51.2 6:05
9 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 10 19:03.6 6:09
10 Emily Fredette GR Forest Hills Northern 10 19:04.7 6:09
11 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:08.8 6:10
12 Sara Filby West Bloomfield 10 19:11.0 6:11
13 Emma Banning Saginaw Heritage 10 19:11.5 6:11
14 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 10 19:13.0 6:12
15 Lindsey Witte Brighton 10 19:14.4 6:12
16 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 10 19:18.1 6:13
17 Olivia Masse Northville 10 19:24.9 6:15
18 Holly Bowling Caledonia 10 19:25.3 6:16
19 Carina Stewart Traverse City Central 10 19:27.9 6:16
20 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 19:36.6 6:19
21 Nicole Dillmann Saline 10 19:39.8 6:20
22 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 10 19:41.5 6:21
23 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 10 19:46.4 6:22
24 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 10 19:49.0 6:23
25 Elise Gray Hudsonville 10 19:56.4 6:26
26 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 10 19:58.9 6:26
27 Ella Woehlke Saline 10 20:00.3 6:27
28 Meadow White Grand Haven 10 20:10.1 6:30
29 Sidney Carrigan Traverse City Central 10 20:14.3 6:31
30 Jessica Schamanek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 20:17.3 6:32
31 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 10 20:29.6 6:36
32 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:35.2 6:38
33 Sophia Lirio Hudsonville 10 20:42.8 6:40
34 Jenna Ray Grand Haven 10 20:43.2 6:41
35 Marissa O'Leary Lake Orion 10 20:45.1 6:41
36 Jillian Falzone Temperance Bedford 10 20:46.0 6:42
37 Lindsey Bathish Brighton 10 20:51.5 6:43
38 Madi Papenhagen Waterford Mott 10 20:55.0 6:44
39 Abby Locke Lake Orion 10 21:09.3 6:49
40 Andrea Kennedy Holland West Ottawa 10 22:07.9 7:08
41 Arielle Melong Ann Arbor Skyline 10 22:12.6 7:09

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 11 17:16.8 5:34
2 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 11 17:34.8 5:40
3 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 11 17:53.5 5:46
4 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 11 17:58.7 5:48
5 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 11 18:01.1 5:48
6 Abby Inch Farmington 11 18:06.9 5:50
7 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 11 18:07.3 5:50
8 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 11 18:09.8 5:51
9 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 11 18:10.2 5:51
10 Nicole Cybul Northville 11 18:10.4 5:51
11 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 11 18:27.7 5:57
12 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 11 18:40.4 6:01
13 Kayla Fortino Saline 11 18:42.6 6:02
14 Katie Scoles Troy 11 18:46.2 6:03
15 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 18:47.5 6:03
16 Erika Rapp Pinckney 11 18:48.0 6:04
17 Katherine Ray Novi 11 18:49.1 6:04
18 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 11 18:54.8 6:06
19 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 11 18:55.3 6:06
20 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 11 18:56.2 6:06
21 Madison Malon Grandville 11 18:59.9 6:07
22 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 11 19:03.4 6:08
23 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 11 19:04.6 6:09
24 Olivia Harp Northville 11 19:07.9 6:10
25 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 11 19:09.0 6:10
26 Caitlin Rose Grand Blanc 11 19:09.3 6:10
27 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 11 19:10.2 6:11
28 Elizabeth Bulat Rochester 11 19:10.9 6:11
29 Whitney Reid North Farmington 11 19:11.6 6:11
30 Lauren Fulcher Troy 11 19:12.5 6:11
31 Andrea Barreto Utica Eisenhower 11 19:15.7 6:12
32 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 11 19:17.3 6:13
33 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 11 19:21.3 6:14
34 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 11 19:22.7 6:15
35 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:25.9 6:16
36 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 11 19:26.2 6:16
37 Bridget Nelson Salem 11 19:30.1 6:17
38 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 11 19:34.8 6:19
39 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 11 19:38.9 6:20
40 Shayna Altvater Holland 11 19:40.2 6:20
41 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 11 19:40.5 6:20
42 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 11 19:42.1 6:21
43 Grace Nolan Clarkston 11 19:43.8 6:22
44 Amaia Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 11 19:45.2 6:22
45 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 11 19:49.8 6:23
46 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 11 19:49.9 6:23
47 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 11 19:53.4 6:25
48 Hallie Younglas Salem 11 19:54.2 6:25
49 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 11 19:54.7 6:25
50 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 11 19:54.8 6:25
51 Carly Postma Caledonia 11 19:55.4 6:25
52 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 11 19:56.7 6:26
53 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 11 19:59.0 6:26
54 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 11 20:02.8 6:28
55 Kenna Childress Berkley 11 20:03.8 6:28
56 Carly Maynard Rockford 11 20:04.8 6:28
57 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 11 20:07.5 6:29
58 Alison Doninni Birmingham Seaholm 11 20:08.4 6:29
59 Emma Cummings Saline 11 20:09.0 6:30
60 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 11 20:11.6 6:30
61 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:15.0 6:32
62 Giovana Marecek Grand Haven 11 20:16.6 6:32
63 Abbey Lee Fenton 11 20:22.8 6:34
64 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 11 20:24.3 6:35
65 Madison Cook Hudsonville 11 20:24.9 6:35
66 Emma Murray Berkley 11 20:25.4 6:35
67 Lily Tripp Birmingham Seaholm 11 20:27.9 6:36
68 Ashley Carver Waterford Mott 11 20:28.7 6:36
69 Abby Kerr Troy 11 20:29.7 6:36
70 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 11 20:29.9 6:36
71 Delace Jia Bloomfield Hills 11 20:38.1 6:39
72 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 11 20:38.1 6:39
73 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 11 20:40.3 6:40
74 Jenna Smith Caledonia 11 20:41.1 6:40
75 Evelyn Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills 11 20:57.7 6:45
76 Elena Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 21:01.5 6:47
77 Tanya LaViola Pinckney 11 21:06.2 6:48
78 Angela Peterson Waterford Mott 11 21:16.9 6:51
79 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 11 21:29.4 6:56
80 Hanna Chapin Fenton 11 21:33.0 6:57
81 Christina Krysiak Berkley 11 21:55.1 7:04

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 12 17:30.2 5:39
2 Jessi Larson Saline 12 17:48.1 5:44
3 Karenna Duffey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 17:51.2 5:45
4 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 12 17:51.9 5:45
5 Megan Worrel Troy 12 18:07.8 5:51
6 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:10.0 5:51
7 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 12 18:14.2 5:53
8 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 12 18:15.8 5:53
9 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 12 18:19.5 5:54
10 Ana Barrott Northville 12 18:23.2 5:56
11 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 12 18:25.7 5:56
12 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm 12 18:26.2 5:57
13 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 12 18:30.6 5:58
14 Hannah Palomino Troy 12 18:42.5 6:02
15 Rachel Kempf Saginaw Heritage 12 18:42.9 6:02
16 Meghan Monaghan Troy 12 18:44.8 6:03
17 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 12 18:46.1 6:03
18 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:54.9 6:06
19 Maija Rettelle Midland Dow 12 18:55.7 6:06
20 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 12 18:57.7 6:07
21 Abby Hiipakka Highland-Milford 12 18:57.8 6:07
22 Maddy Boyd Alpena 12 18:58.6 6:07
23 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 12 19:02.3 6:08
24 Kati Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 12 19:04.9 6:09
25 Makayla Perez Southgate Anderson 12 19:05.4 6:09
26 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 12 19:05.8 6:09
27 Regan Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 12 19:09.7 6:11
28 Shea Wilson Salem 12 19:12.7 6:11
29 Lindsey Murrell Brighton 12 19:14.0 6:12
30 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 12 19:17.1 6:13
31 Gabrielle Feber Berkley 12 19:18.1 6:13
32 Hannah Toner Romeo 12 19:22.7 6:15
33 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 12 19:23.0 6:15
34 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:25.7 6:16
35 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 12 19:27.9 6:16
36 Kaia Johnson Brighton 12 19:29.2 6:17
37 Rebecca Bradsher Highland-Milford 12 19:29.7 6:17
38 Maddy Parker Traverse City West 12 19:36.0 6:19
39 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:38.5 6:20
40 Olivia Chandler Brighton 12 19:40.7 6:21
41 Gabrielle Swider Livonia Churchill 12 19:41.1 6:21
42 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:42.6 6:21
43 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 12 19:46.1 6:22
44 Ally Burba Okemos 12 19:46.3 6:22
45 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:47.2 6:23
46 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 12 19:48.0 6:23
47 Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 12 19:48.1 6:23
48 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 12 19:48.4 6:23
49 Lexie Jorgens Utica Eisenhower 12 19:49.5 6:23
50 Juliana Romero Saline 12 19:49.6 6:23
51 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 12 19:50.4 6:24
52 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:55.6 6:25
53 Jessica Hughes Salem 12 19:59.0 6:26
54 Katherine Forsyth Royal Oak 12 19:59.9 6:27
55 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 12 20:05.2 6:28
56 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:05.5 6:28
57 Emily Gustafson Clarkston 12 20:09.0 6:30
58 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 12 20:10.5 6:30
59 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 12 20:11.5 6:30
60 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 20:16.1 6:32
61 Allie Hartstang Pinckney 12 20:18.3 6:33
62 Emma DeNave Holland West Ottawa 12 20:35.5 6:38
63 Allison Frank Hudsonville 12 20:49.1 6:43
64 Bella VanBuren Brighton 12 20:51.2 6:43
65 Rachel Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 20:53.2 6:44
66 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 12 21:09.0 6:49
67 Abigail LeFlore Bloomfield Hills 12 21:22.6 6:53
68 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 12 21:45.1 7:01




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



1. 127 Troy (18:37.2 93:05.8 0:38.4)
===================================================
1 10 Megan Worrel 12 18:07.8
2 26 Hannah Palomino 12 18:42.5
3 29 Paige Anderson 9 18:44.5
4 30 Meghan Monaghan 12 18:44.8
5 32 Katie Scoles 11 18:46.2
6 ( 54) Lauren Fulcher 11 19:12.5
7 (150) Abby Kerr 11 20:29.7

2. 132 Northville (18:33.5 92:47.1 1:08.0)
===================================================
1 7 Yasmine Mansi 9 17:59.9
2 12 Nicole Cybul 11 18:10.4
3 19 Ana Barrott 12 18:23.2
4 46 Emily Gordon 9 19:05.7
5 48 Olivia Harp 11 19:07.9
6 ( 62) Keira Courtney 9 19:19.8
7 ( 68) Olivia Masse 10 19:24.9

3. 153 Rockford (18:33.0 92:44.7 1:53.4)
===================================================
1 1 Ericka VanderLende 11 17:16.8
2 14 Camryn Gabriel 12 18:14.2
3 39 Hannah Jefferis 12 18:57.7
4 47 Caleigh Dunn 12 19:05.8
5 52 Emma Everhart - Deckard 11 19:10.2
6 ( 73) Karlie Gardner 9 19:26.7
7 (121) Carly Maynard 11 20:04.8

4. 180 Ann Arbor Pioneer (18:46.6 93:52.6 1:15.9)
===================================================
1 11 Anne Forsyth 12 18:10.0
2 13 Zofia Dudek 10 18:13.0
3 37 Elizabeth Kos 12 18:54.9
4 49 Anna Vogel 10 19:08.8
5 70 Mallory Dawes 11 19:25.9
6 (136) Ella Ryan 11 20:15.0
7 (139) Alice Glab 9 20:17.4

5. 234 Highland-Milford (19:00.4 95:01.8 1:22.4)
===================================================
1 8 Victoria Heiligenthal 11 18:07.3
2 40 Abby Hiipakka 12 18:57.8
3 51 Regan Lobodzinski 12 19:09.7
4 59 Paige Saiz 11 19:17.3
5 76 Rebecca Bradsher 12 19:29.7
6 (155) Natalie Black 11 20:38.1
7 (168) Elaina Schwendenmann 9 20:52.9

6. 235 Traverse City Central (18:50.1 94:10.5 2:07.6)
===================================================
1 2 Sielle Kearney 12 17:30.2
2 15 Leah Socks 10 18:14.7
3 63 Avery McLean 9 19:19.9
4 74 Carina Stewart 10 19:27.9
5 81 Madilyn McLean 9 19:37.8
6 ( 94) Abigail Fox 12 19:48.1
7 (135) Sidney Carrigan 10 20:14.3

7. 238 Birmingham Seaholm (18:54.5 94:32.1 2:16.5)
===================================================
1 5 Rachel McCardell 12 17:51.9
2 21 Emily Rooney 12 18:26.2
3 41 Audrey DaDamio 9 19:00.7
4 45 Kati Beckeman 12 19:04.9
5 126 Alison Doninni 11 20:08.4
6 (134) Reagan McNally 11 20:11.6
7 (147) Lily Tripp 11 20:27.9

8. 257 Clarkston (19:02.9 95:14.2 1:25.0)
===================================================
1 17 Mia Patria 10 18:18.8
2 22 Elizabeth Dalrymple 11 18:27.7
3 43 Mallory Ferguson 11 19:03.4
4 85 Emily Ferguson 11 19:40.5
5 90 Grace Nolan 11 19:43.8
6 (106) Shannon Billette 9 19:54.1
7 (128) Emily Gustafson 12 20:09.0

9. 259 Traverse City West (19:06.9 95:34.4 1:14.6)
===================================================
1 18 Hannah Smith 9 18:21.4
2 42 Mary Lyon 12 19:02.3
3 53 Claire Ackerman 9 19:10.9
4 67 Abby Hunter 9 19:23.8
5 79 Maddy Parker 12 19:36.0
6 ( 95) Maddy Dohm 12 19:48.4
7 (119) Morgan Lyon 11 20:02.8

10. 277 Saline (19:04.7 95:23.1 2:01.5)
===================================================
1 4 Jessi Larson 12 17:48.1
2 27 Kayla Fortino 11 18:42.6
3 65 Rebecca Cantrell 12 19:23.0
4 84 Nicole Dillmann 10 19:39.8
5 97 Juliana Romero 12 19:49.6
6 (116) Ella Woehlke 10 20:00.3
7 (127) Emma Cummings 11 20:09.0

11. 289 Pinckney (19:10.8 95:54.0 1:29.2)
===================================================
1 24 Vivi Eddings 9 18:40.1
2 34 Erika Rapp 11 18:48.0
3 38 Noelle Adriaens 11 18:55.3
4 64 Courtney Jarema 11 19:21.3
5 129 Nyla Griffin 9 20:09.3
6 (140) Allie Hartstang 12 20:18.3
7 (177) Tanya LaViola 11 21:06.2

12. 332 Brighton (19:22.6 96:52.6 0:26.7)
===================================================
1 56 Lindsey Murrell 12 19:14.0
2 57 Morgan Crompton 9 19:14.3
3 58 Lindsey Witte 10 19:14.4
4 75 Kaia Johnson 12 19:29.2
5 86 Olivia Chandler 12 19:40.7
6 (163) Bella VanBuren 12 20:51.2
7 (164) Lindsey Bathish 10 20:51.5

13. 336 East Grand Rapids (19:24.2 97:00.6 0:46.1)
===================================================
1 44 Margaret Coney 10 19:03.6
2 50 Audrey Whiteside 11 19:09.0
3 66 Hannah Bodine 9 19:23.5
4 78 Abby Theodorsdottir 11 19:34.8
5 98 Claire Cannon 9 19:49.7
6 (122) Kate O'Connell 12 20:05.2
7 (133) Sarah Cannon 12 20:11.5

14. 377 Waterford Mott (19:13.6 96:07.6 2:53.9)
===================================================
1 3 Rylee Robinson 11 17:34.8
2 16 Katie Osika 12 18:15.8
3 93 Kate Petsch 12 19:48.0
4 117 Makayla Fuerst 9 20:00.3
5 148 Ashley Carver 11 20:28.7
6 (170) Madi Papenhagen 10 20:55.0
7 (180) Angela Peterson 11 21:16.9

15. 402 Bay City Western (19:30.3 97:31.2 1:49.9)
===================================================
1 23 Ashlyn Nagel 10 18:34.4
2 33 Sydney Nesbitt 11 18:47.5
3 91 Grace Kendziorski 12 19:46.1
4 112 Jenna Picard 10 19:58.9
5 143 Jenna Zettle 11 20:24.3
6 (165) Karissa Picard 9 20:51.6
7 (166) Cassidy Jankens 9 20:51.7

16. 405 Holland West Ottawa (19:32.7 97:43.1 1:15.6)
===================================================
1 28 Abby Olson 10 18:43.4
2 71 Taylor Schott 11 19:26.2
3 89 Iris Swarthout 11 19:42.1
4 103 Emily Laird 9 19:52.4
5 114 Katie Frauenheim 11 19:59.0
6 (153) Emma DeNave 12 20:35.5
7 (188) Andrea Kennedy 10 22:07.9

17. 418 Lake Orion (19:31.7 97:38.5 2:04.6)
===================================================
1 20 Sophie Novak 9 18:25.3
2 36 Allison Sherman 11 18:54.8
3 96 Emily Leipold 10 19:49.0
4 115 Iris Meech 9 19:59.5
5 151 Olivia Ames 11 20:29.9
6 (159) Marissa O'Leary 10 20:45.1
7 (179) Abby Locke 10 21:09.3

18. 423 Salem (19:37.6 98:07.9 0:41.5)
===================================================
1 55 Shea Wilson 12 19:12.7
2 77 Bridget Nelson 11 19:30.1
3 80 Reagan Justice 9 19:37.5
4 104 Gabrielle Mancini 11 19:53.4
5 107 Hallie Younglas 11 19:54.2
6 (113) Jessica Hughes 12 19:59.0
7 (184) Olivia Millen 9 21:40.7

19. 453 Caledonia (19:42.7 98:33.5 0:30.1)
===================================================
1 69 Holly Bowling 10 19:25.3
2 87 Lindsey Peters 9 19:40.9
3 88 Taylor Visscher 10 19:41.5
4 101 Kailyn Mince 12 19:50.4
5 108 Carly Postma 11 19:55.4
6 (118) Talia Wilder 9 20:02.5
7 (156) Jenna Smith 11 20:41.1

20. 471 Fenton (19:39.0 98:14.6 2:49.7)
===================================================
1 9 Alexa Keiser 10 18:07.5
2 25 Cambria Tiemann 11 18:40.4
3 124 Kaitlin Bayer 9 20:06.7
4 142 Abbey Lee 11 20:22.8
5 171 Coral Lefever 9 20:57.2
6 (174) Chloe Lefever 9 20:58.6
7 (183) Hanna Chapin 11 21:33.0

21. 480 Temperance Bedford (19:44.1 98:40.4 1:19.6)
===================================================
1 35 Isabella Johnson 10 18:51.2
2 100 Alli Smith 11 19:49.9
3 102 Isabelle Easton 9 19:51.8
4 111 Brooke Hinkelman 11 19:56.7
5 132 Alyssa Dorn 9 20:10.8
6 (160) Jillian Falzone 10 20:46.0
7 (185) Olivia Cook 12 21:45.1

22. 497 Grand Haven (19:40.6 98:22.7 2:17.9)
===================================================
1 6 Gabby Hentemann 11 17:58.7
2 99 Abby Buitenhuis 11 19:49.8
3 125 Kelsie Bovee 11 20:07.5
4 130 Meadow White 10 20:10.1
5 137 Giovana Marecek 11 20:16.6
6 (158) Jenna Ray 10 20:43.2
7 (178) Emily Mattson 12 21:09.0

23. 540 Ann Arbor Skyline (19:58.1 99:50.1 0:56.7)
===================================================
1 82 Chrysanthe Patselas 12 19:38.5
2 92 Camille Kukor 12 19:47.2
3 105 Laura O'Brien 9 19:53.6
4 109 Lydia Gilbert 12 19:55.6
5 152 Lucia Sanchez 10 20:35.2
6 (175) Catrin Koselka 9 21:01.4
7 (189) Arielle Melong 10 22:12.6

24. 562 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (19:59.5 99:57.2 1:01.1)
===================================================
1 72 Jacklyn Tedesco 9 19:26.4
2 83 Kate Huthwaite 9 19:39.7
3 123 Erin Benitez 9 20:06.3
4 138 Jessica Schamanek 10 20:17.3
5 146 Megan Ko 9 20:27.5
6 (169) Rachel Ko 12 20:53.2
7 (176) Elena Dibble 11 21:01.5

25. 573 Hudsonville (20:00.2 100:00.7 1:56.7)
===================================================
1 31 Melanie Helder 12 18:46.1
2 110 Elise Gray 10 19:56.4
3 131 Elaina Nibbelink 12 20:10.5
4 144 Madison Cook 11 20:24.9
5 157 Sophia Lirio 10 20:42.8
6 (161) Allison Frank 12 20:49.1
7 (182) Zoe Louis 11 21:29.4

26. 641 Berkley (20:13.8 101:08.6 1:34.1)
===================================================
1 60 Gabrielle Feber 12 19:18.1
2 120 Kenna Childress 11 20:03.8
3 145 Emma Murray 11 20:25.4
4 149 Tessa Voss 9 20:29.1
5 167 Charlotte Capuano 9 20:52.2
6 (186) Rebecca Feber 9 21:50.1
7 (187) Christina Krysiak 11 21:55.1

27. 690 Bloomfield Hills (20:25.4 102:06.7 1:39.6)
===================================================
1 61 Shelby Jenkins 10 19:18.1
2 141 Isadora Halsband 9 20:21.8
3 154 Delace Jia 11 20:38.1
4 162 Samantha Yamin 9 20:51.0
5 172 Evelyn Sorgenfrei 11 20:57.7
6 (173) Luca Elena Barnett 9 20:57.9
7 (181) Abigail LeFlore 12 21:22.6